|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1890 - 1896
Baptisms for 1892 - 1893
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1890 - 1891
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Haworth - Daughter of Jesse Haworth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ann
Abode: Daubhill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Eleanor
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of David Tong & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Walter Lever & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Lever - Daughter of Walter Lever & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sidney John Hughill - Son of John Hughill & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Syddall - Daughter of Thomas Syddall & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Elliott - Daughter of Matthew Elliott & Maria
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Machine Erector
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of John Thomas Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwistle - Son of John Richard Entwistle & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Foster - Daughter of Richard Foster & Emily
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of John Thomas Lee & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Earp - Son of John Earp & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Nov 1890
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Earp - Son of John Earp & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Ainsworth - Daughter of Walter Ainsworth & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Annie Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Partington - Son of John Peter Partington & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Jane Hamer - Daughter of Edwin Hamer & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Jan 1889
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Hamer - Daughter of Edwin Hamer & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Skelton - Daughter of Charles Francis Skelton & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Assistant Relieving Officer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Jane Ann Knowles - Daughter of Abraham Knowles & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Louisa Orrell - Daughter of Mary Ellen Orrell
Abode: Daubhill
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Bibby - Son of George Bibby & Catherine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Glaister - Son of Alfred Glaister & Hannah
Born: 6 Sep 1890
Abode: Breightmet Hall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Glaister - Daughter of Alfred Glaister & Hannah
Born: 15 Oct 1891
Abode: Breightmet Hall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Williams - Daughter of Henry Williams & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Stones - Son of Matthew Stones & Florence
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Walsh - Daughter of Joseph Walsh & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daisy Jane Tatlock - Daughter of William Tatlock & Isabell Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sack & Belt Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Edward Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Clara
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Keating - Daughter of William Keating & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Susannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey, Deceased & Alice, Deceased
Born: 8 Sep 1865
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey, Deceased & Alice, Deceased
Born: 5 Jun 1868
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Lunn - Son of Samuel Chisnall Lunn & Sarah Gregson
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eva Ferns - Daughter of Charles Ferns & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Bridge - Son of Jonathan Bridge & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Callenderman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Pollitt - Daughter of Peter Whitaker Pollitt & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gaiter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha McIvor - Daughter of Henry McIvor & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crompton Woodall - Daughter of Ellis Crompton Woodall & Ellen
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Stones - Son of William Stones & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Gibson - Daughter of Thomas William Gibson & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Lockley Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Corless Ashcroft & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Ridgway - Son of Richard Ridgway & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Horrocks - Daughter of Edward James Horrocks & Annie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Linda List - Daughter of Albert List & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brewer - Son of Frederick Brewer & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Almond - Son of Joseph Almond & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Hayes - Daughter of Peter Dodson Hayes & Sarah Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1888
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sydney Hayes - Son of Peter Dodson Hayes & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Flitcroft - Daughter of James Flitcroft & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Bowker - Daughter of Robert Taylor Bowker & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hibbert Holden - Son of James Hibbert Holden & Agnes
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Archer - Son of Charles Archer & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Navantic Archer - Son of Charles Archer & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Crowshaw - Daughter of James Crowshaw & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Hardman - Daughter of Joseph Hardman & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Harold Hastings Greenhalgh & Edith Elizabeth Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Stevenson - Daughter of Henry Stevenson & Phoebe
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Hiram Dawson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Street - Daughter of John Street & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Crane - Son of Charles Crane & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle & Amelia Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Steward - Daughter of Joseph Steward & Lucy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Edward Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Sydney Herbert Smith - Son of William James Smith & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Edward Terry - Son of George Terry & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Loman - Daughter of Thomas Loman & Mary Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Leach - Son of James Leach & Maggie
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Saunders - Son of Joseph Saunders & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Howson - Daughter of Charles Howson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Watson - Daughter of Henry Watson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Thomas - Son of Michael Thomas & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Warburton - Son of Edwin Warburton & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Monks - Daughter of Matthew Monks & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Ridgway Bridson - Son of William Arthur Bridson & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Law Stationer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hermon Bentley - Son of Alfred William Bentley & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of Edwin Barnes & Agnes
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Orrell - Daughter of Percival William Orrell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Welch - Daughter of Alert [sic] Welch & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Mather - Son of Abraham Mather & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Eliza
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of Jane Robinson
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Rothwell - Son of John Thomas Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of Edward Brooks & Emily
Born: 3 Jan 1887
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Brooks - Daughter of Walter Brooks & Elizabeth
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jesse Gost - Son of John William Gost & Sarah Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Woodfine - Son of Thomas Henry Woodfine & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Gertrude Carruthers - Daughter of Joshua Carruthers & Susannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Crellin Smith - Son of William Henry Smith & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emma Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walton - Son of John Walton & Ada Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John May - Son of John Francis May & Emily Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Rigby - Son of Alfred Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1887
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dinah Rigby - Daughter of Alfred Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1889
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Rigby - Son of Alfred Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1891
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Mary
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Thomas English - Son of George William English & Hannah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Ditchfield - Son of Albert Ditchfield & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Stanley Emmett - Son of Joseph Emmett & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hadzor - Son of William Henry Hadzor & Agnes
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nuttall - Son of Allen Nuttall & Mary Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hannah Brownlow - Daughter of James Brownlow & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Vose - Daughter of Robert Vose & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tripe Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Annie Duckers - Daughter of Ethelbert Beckett Duckers & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1884
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Thompson - Daughter of Francis William Thompson & Sarah Alice
Born: 20 Mar 1890
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Walker - Son of James Walker & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Moores - Daughter of James Moores & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Undercarder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Booth - Son of Sydney Booth & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Owen - Son of John Owen & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Mary Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Gorse - Daughter of Joseph Gorse & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Nuttall - Daughter of James Chadwick Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Robson - Daughter of Frederick Robson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Bullard Morris - Daughter of James Bullard Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cycle Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wainman - Son of John Wainman, Deceased & Charlotte
Born: 28 Apr 1863
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Frederick Curwen - Son of Richard Curwen & Agnes
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Foreman Machine Erector
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Young - Daughter of William Thomas Young & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Percival Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Briscoe - Son of John William Briscoe & Mary Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Frame Overlooker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florrie Isherwood - Daughter of Harry Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Moses Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Mary Ann Walker
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hankinson - Son of William Hankinson & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Holt - Daughter of Stephen Holt & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Sarah Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Rogerson Middlehurst - Daughter of John Eaton Middlehurst & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Clara
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Pickstone - Daughter of John Pickstone & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Howarth - Daughter of John Charles Howarth & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Harold Howcroft - Son of Ralph Howcroft & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Douglas Carrie - Son of John Sobieski Stuart Carrie & Eliza Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eveline Knowles - Daughter of Marcus Knowles & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lily Ault - Daughter of William Henry Ault & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Annie Cheetham - Daughter of Frederick James Cheetham & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Frame Overlooker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Wilson Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Henry Bradshaw & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Entwistle Kirkman - Son of Reuben Kirkman & Annie Maud
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Thompson - Daughter of Frederick Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Bannister - Son of Alfred Bannister & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Sidney - Son of Sidney Hatton Sidney & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Joyson - Son of Ralph William Joyson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Beardsworth - Son of George Beardsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Frances Isabella
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Leach - Son of John Leach & Nancy
Abode: Tonge Fold
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ephrain Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Herbert Standish Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Henry Crook - Son of Sylvester Crook & Roseanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Foresight - Son of Joseph Foresight & Nancy
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lettice Garforth - Daughter of Joseph Garforth & Lettice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Yates - Daughter of James Crook Yates & Janet
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Markland - Son of William Markland & Pamela
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marian May Griffiths - Daughter of Robert Griffiths & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Aspinall - Son of Richard Aspinall & Alice Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Critchley - Daughter of Robert Critchley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Whittaker Toole - Son of Walter Toole & Florence Agnes
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roughsedge - Son of Charles Henry Roughsedge & Jane Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Gill - Son of Alexander Gill & Alice Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Boswell - Daughter of William Boswell & Mary Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Weatherburn - Daughter of Stephen Weatherburn & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Margaret Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Undercarder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice May Randall - Daughter of Thomas Randall & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shaft Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Frederick William Wood & Ellen Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ella Schofield - Daughter of James Watts Schofield & Hortense
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Findlay - Daughter of George Findlay & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Oldham - Daughter of Joseph Oldham & Lavinia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Oldham - Son of Joseph Oldham & Lavinia
Born: 18 Nov 1888
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Moores - Daughter of James Moores & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coffin Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Pilling - Son of George Pilling & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Kirkman - Son of William Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walter Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyn Barlow - Daughter of Albert Barlow & Maria
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Burrows - Son of John Dickinson Burrows & Sarah Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Eliza Mann - Daughter of Robert Mann & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sylvester Bibby - Son of Sylvester Bibby & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Holden - Daughter of Alfred Holden & Ellen
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Parker Weston - Son of Thomas Weston & Rosa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bowl Turner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Collier - Son of Ralph Collier & Margaret
Abode: Tonge Fold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Ollerton - Daughter of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Jones - Daughter of William Thomas Jones & Harriet
Abode: Over Hulton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Danson - Daughter of John Bradley Danson & Eliza
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Sarah Jane
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Gertrude Barben - Daughter of William Barben & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Grant Tongue - Son of William Tongue & Jessie Gibbons
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold James Syddall - Son of James Syddall & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Xaveria Glendonwym Carlton - Daughter of Richard Carlton & Xaveria Glendonwym
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Longton - Son of William Edward Longton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised By: J E Hewison Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J E Hewison Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Betsy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J E Hewison Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Martha Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised By: J E Hewison Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Pearl - Son of Edward Pearl & Emily
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J E Hewison Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jesse Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Margaret
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J E Hewison Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Gough - Son of Charles Edward Gough & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: J E Hewison Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Simeon Bailey - Son of Simeon Bailey & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J E Hewison Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Stansfield - Son of John Davies Stansfield & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Mills - Son of Samuel Mills & Elizabeth
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Deborah Alice Sanderson - Daughter of Samuel Sanderson & Martha Ann
Abode: Grimshaw Bridge Darwen
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Russell - Son of Alfred Russell & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Frances
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Rawlinson - Daughter of Joseph Rawlinson & Florence
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: Jul 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: [Day of baptism not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Catherine
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlie Saunders - Son of John Saunders & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Bertwell - Daughter of Phillip Bertwell & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Clitheroe
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Worrall - Son of John Edward Worrall & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Edward Dyas - Son of Robert Dyas & Martha Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Willie Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Sarah Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1885
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1887
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Sarah Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Duxbury - Daughter of Robert Duxbury & Jane
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Lord - Son of Frederick Charles Lord & Leah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willie Birch - Son of John Birch & Martha Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB Died Aug 22
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Massey - Son of John William Massey & Mary Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tweedale - Son of James Tweedale & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Webster - Daughter of Mark Webster & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Hogg - Son of William Hogg & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Cooke - Son of Harry Cooke & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Braithwaite - Daughter of Richard Braithwaite & Eliza Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Emma Tinsley - Daughter of Henry Tinsley & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Albinson - Son of James Albinson & Mary Lipscomb
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Machinist
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Alice Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Alice Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Henry Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Gornall - Daughter of John Gornall & Sarah Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Jackson - Daughter of Andrew Jackson & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Polly
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Whittle - Daughter of Joseph Whittle & Mary Ellen
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Crook - Daughter of Charles Crook & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Heys - Son of William Heys & Mary Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Leather Belt Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Norman Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florrie Winstanley - Daughter of John William Winstanley & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evan Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Helena
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Helena
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Charles Salthouse - [Child] of Henry Salthouse & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Baines Salthouse - [Child] of Henry Salthouse & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wallace Dunlop - [Child] of Robert Dunlop & Catherine
Abode: Venture Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J Augustus Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Heaton - [Child] of Walter Heaton & Frances
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: J Augustus Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emily Walton - [Child] of Francis Walton & Ada
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: J Augustus Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Layland - [Child] of John Layland & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: J Augustus Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Judith Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Waite - Son of Albert Edward Waite & Clara Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hermon Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Hannah Nancy
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Bain - Daughter of William Thomas Bain & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Helsby - Son of Thomas Helsby & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Allison Walter Nicholson - Son of Albert Nicholson & Emily
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Jane
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cyril James Fisher - Son of Thomas Henry Fisher & Ada Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Best Wild - Son of Joseph Wild & Alice Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Nathaniel Rigby & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Rachel
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Hogg - Daughter of William Hogg & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomas - Son of Isaac Lomas & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Oakes - Son of Robert Oakes & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Wrigley - Son of John Henry Wrigley & Mary Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys May Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Margaret Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Margaret Ann
Abode: Abram
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Burtonwood - Daughter of John Thomas Burtonwood & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Fluter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Derbishire - Son of Ralph Derbishire & Rose Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Haydock - Son of George Edward Haydock & Ada
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Davies - Daughter of James Henry Davies & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Telephone Worker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlie Harrison - Son of Charlie Harrison & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Winterbottom - Daughter of Adam Winterbottom & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tyrer Copple - Daughter of Arthur Tyrer Copple & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Blain - Daughter of William Rushton Blain & Kate Mansergh
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whalley Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ben Howarth - Son of Giles Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Cartman - Son of John Cartman & Matilda
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Clough - Daughter of Martha Clough
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Richard [sic]
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hulme - Son of Robert Hulme & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Jackson - Son of Alfred Jackson & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of Louisa Jackson
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude King - Daughter of Charles Walker King & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Graham - Son of Edward Graham & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Eccles - Daughter of Joseph Eccles & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Horrobin Marsh - Daughter of Albert Marsh & Mary Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Fowell - Daughter of Harry Fowell & Rebecca
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Marrow - Son of John Marrow & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar 1889
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Marrow - Son of John Marrow & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Sharples - Daughter of Joseph Sharples & Jane
Abode: Moses Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Heaton - Son of Robert Heaton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Vivian - Daughter of John James Vivian & Agnes
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Partington - Daughter of John Heaton Partington, Deceased & Pauline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mearns - Daughter of Robert Mearns & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Poultry Dresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Gabriel Fiddies - Son of Albert Edwin Fiddies & Amy Rose
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of Joseph Fairclough & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hifton - Son of John Henry Hifton & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Draper - Son of George Draper & Lily
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Leach - Daughter of Alfred Leach & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lonsdale - Son of Robert Lonsdale & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: Received 14 Marc h 1994
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Annie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blast Tenter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Frances Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Entwistle Hitchon - Son of John Entwistle Hitchon & Matilda
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Albert Burton - Son of Harry Burton & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Ellen
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Moss - Son of George Moss & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Woodburn - Daughter of Edwin Woodburn & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert James Hitchcock - Son of Thomas Hitchcock & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sergeant Major Royal Artillery
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Jones - Daughter of John Jones & James [sic]
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Mary Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pickup - Son of James Edward Pickup & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Briggs - Son of Samuel Briggs & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fent Merchant
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Singleton - Daughter of Cuthbert Singleton & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ryder - Daughter of David Ryder & Sarah Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Emmeline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Kirkman - Son of Richard Kirkman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sykes - Son of Henry Sykes & Sarah, Deceased
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: PB Adult
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Best - Son of Isaac Best & Anna
Born: 26 Jul 1892
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Smith Woods - Son of Joseph Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Holgate - Son of Stephen Holgate & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brierley - Son of William Brierley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lister Holden - Son of William Lister Holden & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Settle - Daughter of Abraham Settle & Mary Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Tonge - Son of William Thomas Tonge & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas James Crabtree - Son of Thomas Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Florence Rushton - Daughter of Samuel Rushton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florry Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Phoebe
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Bretherton - Daughter of William Bretherton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Pollitt - Son of Joseph Pollitt & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Leonard Green - Son of Harriet Green
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Esther
Born: 12 Nov 1890
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Greenhalgh - Daughter of Frederick Greenhalgh & Mary Ellen
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Leather - Son of Frederick Leather & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Pamela Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Agnes
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: Aged 24 years
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cooper - Son of John Thomas Cooper & Alice Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Cain - Son of John Thomas Cain & Mary Hannah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Garthwright - Daughter of William Garthwright & Sarah Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Stronge - Daughter of Fletcher Wilson Stronge & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Malcolm Craddock - Son of John Craddock & Minnie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Calenderman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Bridge - Daughter of Joseph Bridge & Mary
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wells - Son of John Thomas Wells & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Nelson - Son of Robert Andrew Nelson & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Walker - Son of James Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Stuart - Daughter of Alice Stuart
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Disley - Son of William Disley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Mary Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Margaret Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Horseshoer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leonard Woodburn - Son of Ann Ellen Woodburn
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lewis Dwier - Son of Thomas Dwier & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Undercarder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Potter - Daughter of George Potter & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Emily
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Potato Merchant
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence McLarty - Daughter of Angus McLarty & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Farrow - Daughter of Francis Farrow & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Medcalfe - Daughter of Henry Medcalfe & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Venn - Daughter of Theophilus Richard Venn & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Birch - Son of William Birch & Sarah Ann
Abode: Tonge Fold
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Laura Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel James - Daughter of Robert James & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Manley - Daughter of Isaac Manley & Bessie
Abode: Daubhill
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eugenie Mabel Carrie - Daughter of Albert Edward Carrie & Sarah Campbell
Abode: Hartington Road L Bolton
Occupation: Hosiery Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Jessie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Leah Wise - Daughter of Frank Wise & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lee - Daughter of Richard Lee & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Brindle - Son of George Brindle & Jemmina Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Wright - Daughter of Edmund Wright & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hughes - Son of Charles James Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Mort - Son of Joseph Mort & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Undercarder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertie Hamilton Waterworth - Son of Edward Waterworth & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Bunyan - Daughter of John Thomas Bunyan & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Atkinson - Son of Albert Ernest Atkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1890
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Atkinson - Son of Albert Ernest Atkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Nevison - Daughter of Robert Nevison & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1891
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nevison - Son of Robert Nevison & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1893
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Proffitt - Daughter of John William Proffitt & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Martin - Son of John Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: Moses Gate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Mary Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nabb - Daughter of John Nabb & Margaret
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Wadeson - Daughter of James Wadeson & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Abraham Knowles - Son of Abraham Knowles & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lowe Tyldesley - Son of Robert Tyldesley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Harold Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Henry Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Charlotte Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Turnbridge - Son of Joseph Henry Turnbridge & Minnie
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Jane
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Rostron - Son of Arthur Rostron & Lucy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Kitchen Range Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Laycock - Son of John Laycock & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Beresford - Son of John Beresford & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Harriet
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mitchell Caldwell - Son of Charles Caldwell & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher in Bleachworks
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Ann Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Esther
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Ellen Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Cross - Daughter of Thomas James Cross & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Check Weighman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Cartwright Johnson - Daughter of Sarah Johnson
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathan Ramsden Davies - Son of John Davies & Emily
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Draper - Daughter of Robert Draper & Maggie
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Sykes - Daughter of Henry Sykes & Sarah
Born: 26 Mar 1862
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: wife of John Henry Crossley
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice McCargo - Daughter of James McCargo & Joanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Mallinson - Son of Thomas William Mallinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Price - Son of Charles Price & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Love - Daughter of Maurice Love & Jessie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Swaby Hodson - Son of Charles Hodson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of Andrew Jackson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Brookes - Daughter of Mary Ann Brookes
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Marion Welsby - Daughter of Thomas Welsby & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bratby - Son of Peter Bratby & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reginald Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Leatherbarrow - Son of William Leatherbarrow & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Ellen
Born: 21 May 1890
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Lovett - Daughter of Thomas Lovett & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Rostron - Son of Herbert Rostron & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1893
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: PB Received Apr 9 93 by B E Dadley
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Joseph Robinson - Son of John William Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Booth - Son of Sydney Booth & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Owen - Daughter of David Owen & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Wainwright - Son of Henry Wainwright & Louisa
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Howell - Daughter of Samuel Howell & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Morton - Son of James Morton & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Read - Son of John Read & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Needham - Daughter of Casey Boot Needham & Mary Jane
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Drapery Manager
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Betsy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Moores - Daughter of Thomas Moores & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Birchby - Son of David George Birchby & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden & Mary Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Emily Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wilcockson - Daughter of Elisha Wilcockson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Packer - Daughter of Abraham Packer & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Clara Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Checker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Crook - Son of John Crook & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Aspinall - Daughter of Edmund Aspinall & Lilly
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Edith Stuart - Daughter of John Stuart & Ann Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Roper - Daughter of Wright Roper & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sidney Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Bramwell - Daughter of Walter Bramwell & Priscilla
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Barlow - Son of Frederick William Barlow & Alice Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur McCann - Son of Thomas McCann & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Spence - Son of Thomas Spence & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of Edward James Horrocks & Annie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Boyes - Son of William Boyes & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Jane Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Ann
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Hamer - Daughter of Edwin Robert Hamer & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Liptrot Lumb - Daughter of Samuel Lumb & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Thompson - Son of Will Thompson & Polly
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: Jul 1889
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Betsy Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Knott - Daughter of William Knott & Eliza
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Veary - Son of Downs Veary & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Veary - Son of William Veary & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Herbert Ball - Son of John Ball & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bentley - Daughter of Betty Brown Bentley
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Tong - Son of Matthew Walsh Tong & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holding - Son of John Henry Holding & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Baron - Son of Harry Baron & Florence Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Allen - Son of James Allen & Margaret Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Rudge Buckthorpe - Son of Thomas Buckthorpe & Hannah Ridgway
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Ware - Daughter of Samuel Ware & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Holme - Son of Robert Henry Holme & Emma
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Walkden - Daughter of Joseph Walkden & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Glover - Daughter of Isaac Glover & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lizzie Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Regan - Son of John Regan & Christiana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Martha Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Cocker - Son of John James Cocker & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Richard Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Emily
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ratcliffe - Son of Arthur Russell Ratcliffe & Alice Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wilkinson Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Borlase Greenhalgh & Isabella
Born: 12 May 1890
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Hickey - Daughter of Michael Hickey & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Lowe - Daughter of Samuel Lowe & Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1876
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Edward Ogden & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Ainsworth - Daughter of Roger Ainsworth & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mandy - Son of James Mandy & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mildred Butterfield - Daughter of Harry Butterfield & Caroline
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Draper's Salesman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lavinia Newton - Daughter of John Newton, Gentleman & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ann Hulme - Daughter of Edward Hulme & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hulme - Son of Edward Hulme & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James McIver - Son of James McIver & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Merrill - Son of Charles Merrill & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Elizabeth Mallinson - Daughter of Thomas Mallinson & Annie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of George Morris & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Lomax - Son of Arthur Lomax & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ellis Haslam - Son of William Ellis Haslam & Emma
Born: 31 Aug 1890
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB Received Aug 9 93
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Farrow - Son of Thomas Farrow & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sack Carrier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Clemett - Son of Robert Clemett & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Ann Rogerson - Daughter of Walter Herbert Rogerson & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Marshall - Daughter of Ellis Marshall & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Hoyles - Daughter of Henry Hoyles & Isabella
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Glendening - Daughter of Giles Glendening & Lettice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Woodburn - Daughter of Henry Woodburn & Mary Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Samuel Jefferies - Son of Benjamin Jefferies & Mary Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Stocktaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Maud Colebatch - Daughter of Alfred Polydore Colebatch & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Diggle - Son of Joseph Henry Diggle & Annie
Abode: Besses o'th Barn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of Wright Fairhurst & Charlotte
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Waterson Moore - Son of Henry Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Harrison - Daughter of Joseph Harrison & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1875
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Margaret Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Lockkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Gregson - Son of John Thomas Gregson & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Almond Woodall - Daughter of Ellis Woodall & Ellen
Abode: Tonge
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Gabbott - Daughter of William Gabbott & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Pendlebury - Daughter of Joseph Pendlebury & Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Rubber Stamp Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Dorothy Bradley Truman - Daughter of Harry Truman & Mary Ellen
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised By: S Bond Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Tyrer Copple - Son of Walter Copple & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: S Bond Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wallwork - Son of Moses Wallwork & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1891
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Scutcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Wallwork - Son of Moses Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Scutcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Winkley - Son of Edward Winkley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Rupert Whittle - Son of James Frederick Daniel Whittle & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Johnston Fletcher - Son of Frank Fletcher & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Dearlove - Daughter of Joseph Dearlove & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson & Alice Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: S Bond Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Edith Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised By: S Bond Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Burrow - Daughter of Albert Burrow & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: S Bond Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Aimie Redford Sanderson - Daughter of John William Sanderson & Amelia Emily
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Clothier's Manager
Baptised By: S Bond Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Ainsworth - Son of Walter Ainsworth & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: S Bond Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Brotherton - Daughter of Robert Brotherton & Kate
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Fogg - Daughter of Joshua Fogg & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wild - Son of Richard Wild & Louisa Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Minnie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Bailey - Son of Jonathan Bailey & Mary Lavinia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Puddler
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Atherton - Daughter of Amos Atherton & Sarah Kate
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Charles Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised By: S Bond Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of Alfred Barlow & Annie
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: S Bond Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cartman - Son of Thomas Lawrence Cartman & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Esther
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabel Craddock - Daughter of Stephen Jabez Craddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bromley - Daughter of Henry Bromley & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret May Nuttall - Daughter of John Thomas Chadwick Nuttall & Julia Ada
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Surr - Son of Thomas Surr & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hodgkinson - Son of John Thomas Hodgkinson & Laura
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Salt Merchant
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Sinclair - Daughter of Richard Sinclair & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smiths Striker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cyril Thomas Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Edith
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB Received Aug 9 93
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Mower - Daughter of George Mower & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Calderbank - Daughter of Richard Calderbank & Margaret Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Hays - Daughter of Ernest Hays & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Letitia Bradshaw - Daughter of Albert Bradshaw & Sarah Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Malea Ashworth - Daughter of Charles Ashworth & Hetty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olive Wallwork - Daughter of Henry Wallwork & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Constantine - Daughter of John Thomas Constantine & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Stones - Daughter of Mattheas Stones & Florence
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Berry - Son of John Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Kendall - Daughter of Solomon Kendall & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Morris - Daughter of Andrew Morris & Mary Agnes
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Almond - Daughter of Hugh Almond & Margaret Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mather - Daughter of Abel Mather & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Mary Barford - Daughter of John Barford & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle, Deceased & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Swaby Appleyard Entwistle - Son of Emma Entwistle
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Rodgerson - Daughter of John Thomas Andrew Rodgerson & Lillie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Margaret Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Undercarder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Kirkpatrick - Daughter of Richard Kirkpatrick & Mary Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Dawson - Daughter of John Thomas Dawson & Mary Ann
Abode: Brownlow Fold
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Ada
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey & Alice
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude May Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Bertha Beatrice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Monks - Son of John Monks & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Ridyard - Son of John Ridyard & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Rodgers - Daughter of William Rodgers & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Tattersall - Son of Richard Tattersall & Tabitha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Brownlow - Son of James Brownlow & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Syddall - Son of James Syddall & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Demaine - Daughter of Benjamin Henry Demaine & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Glaister - Son of Arthur Glaister & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Martha Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Eleanor Rice - Daughter of Squire Rice & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Margaret
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Etchells - Daughter of Thomas Henry Etchells & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Arthur Martin - Son of Thomas Edward Martin & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Flynn - Daughter of Irwin John Flynn & Annie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chain Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Watson - Son of Henry Watson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of Christopher Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Greenhalgh - Daughter of Christopher Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Williamson - Son of John Henry Williamson & Betsy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Norman Phethean - Son of James Phethean & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Joyson - Son of Ralph William Joyson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bright - Son of William Bright & Sarah Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Ada Maria Reason - Daughter of Thomas Reason & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Betsy Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Leather - Son of James Leather & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Priestly Townend - Son of Alfred Townend & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Greenwood - Son of Jane Ann Greenwood
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & S C
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Collier - Daughter of Ralph Collier & Margaret
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & S C
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Urmston - Son of William Urmston & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Whittaker - Daughter of Edward Whittaker & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olive Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Lucy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Stuart Wood - Son of Heaton Thomas Wood & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dyche Thwaites - Son of James Thwaites & Fanny
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Randolph Clarke Fearns - Son of Charles Fearns & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Edwin Edge - Son of James Edge & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Francis Entwistle - Son of James Francis Entwistle & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Charnley - Daughter of Nathan Henry Charnley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Morris Cleary - Daughter of Henry Grundy Cleary & Mary Alice
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Telephonist
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Edward Hutchinson - Son of Peter Hutchinson & Martha
Abode: Tonge Fold
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Green - Daughter of James Platt Green & Annie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Rostron - Daughter of Samuel Rostron & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ida Markland - Daughter of Daniel Markland & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sprout - Son of William Sprout & Mary Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Bocock - Daughter of Joseph Bocock & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Waddington - Daughter of Richard Waddington & Mary Ellen
Abode: Moses Gate
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Tildsley - Son of Abraham Tildsley & Alice Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Smith - Son of James Smith & Eliza
Born: 6 Jul 1888
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Emma
Abode: 30B Bury Old Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Eliza
Born: 5 Feb 1891
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lec & Sti Cur
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Marbeck Ashworth - Son of Peter Ashworth & Maria Dutton
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Maria
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Felton Kirkman - Daughter of Annie Kirkman
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Stanton Day - Son of Henry Day & Susan Underwood
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Scowcroft - Daughter of Jethro Scowcroft & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Architect & Surveyor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Cowsill - Son of Robert Cowsill & Mary Ellen
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Perry - Daughter of Isaiah Perry & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Roscow - Son of Joseph Roscow & Ann
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Daniels - Daughter of William Daniels & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Dugelby - Daughter of William Thomas Dugelby & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emilie Barnsdale Gorton - Daughter of George Gorton & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Assistant Overseer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Thomas Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Bowker - Son of Robert Taylor Bowker & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: [Duplicated as No. 1241]
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eda Nuttall - Daughter of Emma Nuttall
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: [Duplicated as No. 1242]
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary Jane
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: [Duplicated as No. 1243]
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: [Duplicated as No. 1246]
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Wilkinson Waller - Son of John William Waller & Lily
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Nabb - Daughter of Charles Nabb, (d.) & Eliza
Abode: 5 Cooper St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Nabb - Son of Charles Nabb, (d.) & Eliza
Abode: 5 Cooper St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Stewart - Daughter of Francis Stewart & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Vose - Daughter of Joseph Vose & Patience
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Greathead - Son of Richard Greathead & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Trippier - Daughter of William Trippier & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Woodward - Daughter of Edward Woodward & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Aspinall - Son of Richard Aspinall & Alice Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hadzor - Daughter of William Henry Hadzor & Agnes
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Gresty - Daughter of William Gresty & Sarah Jane
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Mary Orrell - Daughter of Percival William Orrell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Caldwell - Son of Joseph Caldwell & Martha Maria
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Martha Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stella Elsie Mary Abraham - Daughter of Ernest Josiah Douglas Abraham & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Missionary to the deaf & dumb
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Haslam - Daughter of Walter Haslam & Susannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bolton - Daughter of Peter Bolton & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Flintoff - Daughter of William Flintoff & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Waring - Son of William Waring & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alma Raby - Daughter of James Raby & Rosannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Foster - Daughter of Robert Foster & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Earp - Son of John Earp & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Threlfall - Son of Richard Threlfall & Mary Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fish and Greengrocer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Allan Maguire - Son of Thomas Maguire & Margaret Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Harrison - Daughter of Charles Harrison & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Harris - Daughter of John Harris & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hand Driller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Staton - Son of John Hornby Staton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Haslam Balshaw - Son of Walter Balshaw & Florence Elizabeth Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Betsy Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Marbeck - Son of William Marbeck & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles James Duckers - Son of Ethelbert Beckett Duckers & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Ale & Porter Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dawson - Son of Hiram Dawson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Farrington - Daughter of James Farrington & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Haslam - Daughter of Abraham Haslam & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1892
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of Abraham Haslam & Mary Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Spencer - Son of William Henry Spencer & Clara Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis William Binns - Son of William Binns & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cut Looker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter James Woods - Son of Joseph Woods & Eliza Kate
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Danson - Daughter of John Bradley Danson & Eliza
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Sidney - Son of Sidney Hatton Sidney & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Austin Chorlton - Son of Alfred Chorlton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Leach - Son of William Leach & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Alfred Turton - Son of George Turton & Sarah Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Speddings Latham - Daughter of Henry Latham & Elizabeth Speddings
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olive Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ann
Abode: Daubhill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Henry Brooks & Ada
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1895