|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1890 - 1896
Baptisms for 1894 - 1895
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1892 - 1893
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Enid May Shuttleworth - Daughter of Peter Shuttleworth & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Firelight Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clarence Greenhalgh - Son of James Edwin Greenhalgh & Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1892
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Edwin Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rose Furniss - Daughter of Raymond Furniss & Millie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Theatrical
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Emmeline Forbes - Daughter of Edward Forbes & Alice Maud Emmeline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Nightingale - Son of John Nightingale & Martha
Abode: Tong Fold
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dowbekin - Son of Thomas Dowbekin & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence May Metcalfe - Daughter of Charles Robert Metcalfe & Mary Holt
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Lumb - Son of Edwin Lumb & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Mariner - Daughter of Frederick Cook Mariner & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Croston - Daughter of Thomas Croston & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Entwistle - Son of Eli Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Tonge Fold
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Lyons - Son of William Lyons & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw, Gentleman & Clara Holden
Abode: Primrose Bank Little Hulton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Cordingly - Daughter of John Cordingly & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Pauline Street - Daughter of John Street & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Livesey - Daughter of Peter Livesey & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - Son of Titus Barlow & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Green - Son of John Green & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Horridge - Son of William Horridge & Selina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Jones - Son of Samuel Jones, Deceased & Margaret Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1888
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prescott & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Marion Terry - Daughter of George Terry & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy William Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Hannah
Born: 1 May 1881
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Ireland - Daughter of John Thomas Ireland & Eleanor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lyne - Son of Robert Lyne, Gentleman & Phoebe
Abode: Tonge Moor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mitchell - Son of Richard Mitchell & Angelina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Walsh - Daughter of Sophia Walsh
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Brockbank - Daughter of Andrew Brockbank & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cook Hayton - Son of Alfred Hayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Inspector Weights & Measures
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elijah Halliwell - Son of Elijah Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Moscrop - Son of William Moscrop & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Funeral Undertaker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Sarah Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Lois
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Frame Fitter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Eden Little - Son of William Little & Nellie
Abode: Kiowa Colorado
Occupation: Ranche Man
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Sumner - Daughter of Janet Sumner
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Maud Haddock - Daughter of Thomas Haddock & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Holt Taylor - Son of Benjamin Holt Taylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Oakes - Daughter of George Oakes & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Owen - Daughter of Joseph Owen & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Gregson - Daughter of Oliver Gregson & Martha Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Shorrocks - Daughter of Matthew Shorrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Alpha Turner Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Fitton - Daughter of John William Fitton & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Richardson - Daughter of Frank Richardson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Edmund Marsden - Son of Robert Edward Marsden & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clarice Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Sarah Ann
Abode: Tonge Fold
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Moore - Son of James Moore & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Undercarder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Iddon - Daughter of Wright Iddon & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Iddon - Daughter of Wright Iddon & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Miller - Son of James Miller & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Thomas Ainsworth & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mule Spindle Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Cain - Daughter of John Thomas Cain & Mary Ellen
Abode: Over Hulton
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Josiah Pollitt - Son of Peter Whittaker Pollitt & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gaiter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Murray - Son of John Murray & Gertrude
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Crowshaw - Daughter of James Crowshaw & Sarah
Abode: Tonge Fold
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Ada
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Bibby - Daughter of George Bibby & Catherine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lyne - Son of Peter Lyne & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Arthur Walker - Son of James Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olive Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Olive
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rodgers - Son of William Rodgers & Martha
Born: 24 Jan 1885
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Edwin Green - Son of Robert Francis Green & Lavinia
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Francis Smedley - Son of Edith Frances Marian Smedley
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Winward - Daughter of Robert Winward & Mary, Deceased
Born: 5 May 1884
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Winward - Daughter of Robert Winward & Mary, Deceased
Born: 27 May 1886
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Winward - Daughter of Robert Winward & Mary, Deceased
Born: 7 Oct 1888
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hay and Straw Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Syddall - Son of Thomas Syddall & Martha
Born: 7 Aug 1893
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Holt - Son of Walter Holt & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of Harry Hargreaves & Annie
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Dawber - Son of James Robert Dawber & Florence
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Isabella Worsley - Daughter of Arthur Worsley & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Assistant Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Farrow - Son of James Farrow & Margaret Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred George Smith - Son of William John Smith & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Thomas - Daughter of Peter Thomas & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Moores - Son of Frederick Charles Moores & Charlotte Henry
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ida May - Daughter of John May & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Humphreys - Son of John Humphreys & Alice Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Burtonwood - Son of John Thomas Burtonwood & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander McLarty - Son of Thomas McLarty & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Poultry Dresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Lonsdale - Son of Robert Lonsdale & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Bateman - Daughter of Joseph Henry Bateman & Helena Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Berry Hodson - Son of George Henry Hodson & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kathleen Roocroft Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Catherine
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Riley - Son of Edward Riley & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eva Elizabeth Howes - Daughter of Ambrose Howes & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gee - Daughter of Samuel Gee & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Timekeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Mary Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lever Wild - Son of Betsy Wild
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Ollerton - Daughter of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Mary
Abode: 60 Hopkin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Walter Partington - Son of Ralph Partington, Deceased & Sarah, Deceased
Born: 11 Feb 1865
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Emma Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington, Deceased & Sarah, Deceased
Born: 11 Jun 1863
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Timothy Houghton - Son of Harry Houghton & Kathleen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Swatman Niddrie Fisk - Daughter of James Fisk & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Rutter - Daughter of Joseph Rutter & Agnes
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Allen - Son of Samuel Allen, Deceased & Mary, Deceased
Born: 27 Oct 1824
Abode: 148 Plodder Lane Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hope - Son of James Hope & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Haydock - Daughter of George Edward Haydock & Ada
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Grace Cross - Daughter of Fenton Cross & Elizabeth Frances Marian
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Gardener - Son of Tom Sheldrake Gardener & Ellen
Abode: Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Stringfellow - Daughter of Noah Bannister Stringfellow & Margaret Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Piggot - Daughter of Mary Ellen Piggot
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cecil Burnett - Son of Thomas Burnett & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Leather - Son of James Leather & Kate
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lovett - Son of Mary Alice Lovett
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Thomas - Daughter of Michael Thomas & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Webster - Son of Mark Webster & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Herbert Scowcroft - Son of Herbert Laslett Scowcroft & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Melia - Son of John Melia & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Melia - Son of John Melia & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1889
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of Alfred Jackson & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Arnold Mort - Son of James Charlton Mort, Gentleman & Annie Marion
Born: 2 Apr 1884
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Lovel - Son of John Lovel & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phillis Hall - Daughter of Stephen Hall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Wilding Harrison - Son of Richard Wilding Harrison & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Colliery Underlooker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Mary Carrie - Daughter of John Sobieski Stuart Carrie & Eliza Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Derbyshire - Son of Ralph Derbyshire & Rose Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bain - Daughter of James Bain & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Dunion - Daughter of Mark Dunion & Agnes
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marian Amy Souter - Daughter of Charles Souter & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Leather - Daughter of Samuel Leather & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Hughes - Daughter of Charles James Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Richard Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Leonard Stanfield - Son of Timothy Stanfield & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Jackson - Son of Andrew Jackson & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Forger
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sharp - Son of Tom Sharp & Teresa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clarice Ellen Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Hannah
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Driver - Son of Milton Driver & Florence Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arnold Markland - Son of William Markland & Pamelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Craddock - Daughter of John Craddock & Minnie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Winstanley Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Frances Isabella
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Rogerson - Son of Roger Rogerson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Openshaw - Daughter of Elijah Openshaw & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Baron - Son of Alfred Baron & Ann Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Yeoman Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Jessie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Howcroft Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Settle - Daughter of George Settle & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Helsby - Daughter of Thomas Helsby & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Flitcroft - Daughter of Thomas Flitcroft & Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Philip Birtwell - Son of Philip Birtwell & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Clitheroe
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bennett - Son of Joseph Bennett & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Worrall - Daughter of John Edward Worrall & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Ashbury Williams - Son of Archibald David Williams & Florence Mary
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hogg - Daughter of William Hogg & Hannah
Abode: Old Road Tonge
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Robert Fielding & Jane Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Baker - Son of Andrew Baker & Sarah Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1891
Abode: Old Road Tonge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Baker - Son of Andrew Baker & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Old Road Tonge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Laura Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
Born: 25 Apr 1878
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Notes: Adult Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Horridge - Daughter of Thomas Horridge & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louie Walker - Daughter of James Makin Walker & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Crux - Son of Albert Crux & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Thwaites - Daughter of Thomas Thwaites & Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Parkinson - Son of Mary Ann Parkinson
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wyatt - Son of Thomas Wyatt & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosie Asten - Daughter of Mark Asten & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Henry Davenport & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Mary Agnes
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Gerrard - Daughter of Moses Gerrard & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Elesha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Preston - Son of John Preston & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Bennett - Son of Charles Phillips Bennett & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Restaurant Proprietor
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Reginald Emmett - Son of Joseph Emmett & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Laura Gillibrand - Daughter of Benjamin Gillibrand & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Shellcross - Daughter of Alfred Shellcross, Deceased & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Gough - Daughter of Charles Edward Gough & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Eliza Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Sullivan - Son of Cornelius Sullivan & Ada
Born: 23 Jul 1892
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Sullivan - Son of Cornelius Sullivan & Ada
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Esther Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Higham - Son of Charles Higham & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Fisk - Daughter of Herbert Frederick Fisk & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Settle - Son of Abraham Settle & Mary Ann
Abode: Tomlin Fold Tonge
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Brown - Son of John Brown & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Marsh - Daughter of Albert Marsh & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Collingwood Yates - Son of James Crook Yates & Janet
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Emily
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Etheline Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Hassey - Son of William Thomas Hassey & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Jane
Abode: Eagley Bank
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Farrow Kirkwood - Son of James Kirkwood & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Hodkinson - Son of Edward Hodkinson & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Holden - Daughter of Edward Pilkington Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Margaret Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of John Mather & Martha
Born: 24 May 1894
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Curate
Notes: PB [Curate's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Dyke - Son of William Dyke & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Austin - Daughter of Roger Oakden Austin & Sarah Ann
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Craven - Son of George Craven & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Mugford - Son of George Mugford & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Tittle - Son of Ralph Tittle & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Montgomery - Son of William Henry Montgomery & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Montgomery - Son of William Henry Montgomery & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Davies - Son of Samuel Davies & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas James - Son of Robert James & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Jerstice - Daughter of James Jerstice & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Romey Green - Son of John Green & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kateley - Son of Thomas Kateley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Green - Son of William Green & Sarah Ann
Abode: 29 Galton Street London W
Occupation: Professional
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Philip Mason - Son of John Mason & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Batty - Daughter of Joseph Batty & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Steam Hammer Driver
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Susannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Machine Moulder
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Draper - Daughter of Frederic Draper & Sarah
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles John William Cheesman - Son of Charles John Cheesman & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1893
Abode: Southend on Sea
Occupation: Professional
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Bailey - Daughter of Jonathan Bailey & Mary Lavinia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Maud Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Emma
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Lumb - Daughter of Samuel Lumb & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Roberts - Son of George Roberts & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Baron - Son of William Baron & Emma
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of James Ward & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Margaret Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Shorrocks - Daughter of John Thomas Shorrocks & Mary Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Eccles - Son of James Eccles & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Crouch - Daughter of Edward Henry Crouch & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Hopkins - Daughter of Michael Hopkins & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Woodhead - Son of Henry Woodhead & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Susannah
Born: 20 Aug 1888
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Susannah
Born: 27 Mar 1890
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Susannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ann Helsby - Daughter of William Helsby & Hannah
Born: 29 Jun 1891
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Helsby - Son of William Helsby & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Winstanley - Son of John William Winstanley & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Durham - Son of Charles Durham & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Wells - Daughter of John Thomas Wells & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Daft - Daughter of John Daft & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Jane Allen
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Scutcher Tenter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden & Martha
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Dearden - Daughter of William Henry Dearden & Emma
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Catterall - Daughter of Charles Catterall & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Cooke - Son of Henry Cooke & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kate Gregg - Daughter of Frank Gregg & Eliza
Abode: Barrow In Furness
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of James William Smith & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leslie Park - Daughter of James Park & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Entwistle - Daughter of John William Entwistle & Margaret Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Mouatt - Daughter of George Mouatt & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Pilling - Son of George Pilling & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Constantine - Daughter of John Thomas Constantine & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Frank Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Lydia
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Mather - Son of Abel Mather & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Walsh - Son of Arthur Walsh & Clara
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Howarth - Son of Jane Howarth
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dougall Roocroft - Son of William Roocroft & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Boot and Shoe Maker
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Eubank - Daughter of Thomas Eubank & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Ashton - Daughter of Alfred Ashton & Alice Hamer
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Mary Wood
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Arthur Bourn - Son of George Bourn & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1885
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Broughton - Son of John Wilson Broughton & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: William Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Broughton - Daughter of John Wilson Broughton & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: William Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Young - Son of William Thomas Young & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margery Caldwell - Daughter of Charles Caldwell & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Brindle - Daughter of James Brindle & Martha
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Yates - Daughter of Jane Yates
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Annie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Picture Dealer
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Wiseman - Son of Margaret Wiseman
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Leyland - Son of Alfred Leyland & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of Herbert Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Patterson - Son of Peter Patterson & Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyn Austin - Daughter of William Austin & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Lydia Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Chetwynd Atkinson Curate in Charge of Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Maggie Bradbury - Daughter of David Bradbury & Maggie
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised By: W Chetwynd Atkinson Curate in Charge of Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Helen Hitchcock - Daughter of Thomas Hitchcock & Fanny
Abode: Drill Hall Great Bolton
Occupation: Sergeant Major Royal Artillery
Baptised By: W Chetwynd Atkinson Curate in Charge of Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of Giles Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W Chetwynd Atkinson Curate in Charge of Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Foxcroft Dewhurst - Son of Isaac Foxcroft Dewhurst & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Martha
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kate Horridge - Daughter of Thomas Horridge & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hadley - Son of Samuel Hadley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dora Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Nellie
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Taylor Grundy - Daughter of Ann Grundy
Abode: Westhoughton
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Howson - Daughter of Charles Howson & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles William Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Parker - Son of George Parker & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Disley - Daughter of John Thomas Disley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Notes: Private
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Garstang - Son of Robert Garstang & Harriet
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stanley Moore - Son of William Moore & Emily
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Bullough - Son of John William Bullough & Emma
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rigby - Son of Nathaniel Rigby & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florrie Whittle - Daughter of Charles Whittle & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joe Greenhalgh - Son of Wilson Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Warburton - Daughter of John Fraser Warburton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cartmell - Son of John Cartmell & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Chorlton - Son of Alfred Chorlton & Ellen
Abode: 109 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Notes: PB Private
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Henry Fletcher & Nancy
Abode: 30 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of John Thomas Fletcher & Alice
Abode: 15 Ardwick Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Morley Yates - Son of John Yates & Margaret Hannah
Abode: 15 Gloster Street
Occupation: Assistant Engineer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter France - Son of Richard France & Alice
Abode: 58 John Street Tonge
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hothersall Kay - Daughter of George Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: 196 Folds Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Bessie
Abode: 5 Halstead Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Middle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Hindsford near Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A M Grecy Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Roebuck - Daughter of Edward Roebuck & Ann Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Anderson - Daughter of Thomas Anderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Mary
Abode: 60 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Mary
Abode: 60 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Cross - Daughter of Edward Cross & Betsy
Abode: 11 Leamington Street
Occupation: miner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: 26 Cross Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Ward - Son of William Joseph Ward & Jane
Abode: 26 Abraham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Perry - Son of Isaiah Perry & Alice
Abode: 18 Velvet Walks
Occupation: Pianist
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roseannah Wain - Daughter of George Wain & Hannah
Born: 18 Jun 1878
Abode: 33 Apple Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Bentley Calderbank - Daughter of Ralph Calderbank & Alice
Abode: 119 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Ault - Son of William Henry Ault & Ellen
Abode: 64 Newport Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Ault - Son of William Henry Ault & Ellen
Abode: 64 Newport Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Ann Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Emily
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Annie Partington - Daughter of Ralph Walter Partington & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Hibbert - Son of Levi Hibbert & Eliza Ellen
Abode: 47 High Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harold Openshaw - Son of William Arthur Openshaw & Eliza
Abode: 131 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Milton Bramwell - Son of Walter Bramwell & Priscilla
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Salisbury - Son of Henry Salisbury & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Parkinson Greenhalgh - Son of Harold Hastings Greenhalgh & Edith Elizabeth Mary
Abode: 3 Rose Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bretherton - Son of William Bretherton & Sarah
Abode: 52 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Alice Constantine - Daughter of James Constantine & Mary
Abode: 35 Halton Street
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Nancy
Abode: 28 York Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Emily
Abode: 13 Spring Field
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Orrell - Daughter of Edward Orrell & Isabella
Abode: 74 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Jane
Abode: 8 Mary Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Walmesley - Daughter of William Walmesley & Ellen
Abode: 6 Back Prospect Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Walmesley - Daughter of William Walmesley & Ellen
Abode: 6 Back Prospect Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Nelson - Son of Samuel Nelson & Martha Horrocks
Abode: 10 Gloster Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Frances
Abode: 19 Pitt Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Parkinson - Son of Peter Parkinson & Susan
Abode: 122 Deansgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Mary
Abode: Ormrod Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Crook - Son of Charles Crook & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 9 Henry Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Betty Brown
Abode: 131 Deansgate
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Pickston - Son of John Pickston & Mary Ann
Abode: 10 Charles Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Margaret Ann
Abode: 16 Abram Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Annie
Abode: 36 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Mary Alice
Abode: 60 Back Fairfield Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Tonge - Daughter of Mary Tonge
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Josephus Kelshaw Woods - Son of Josephus Woods & Sarah
Abode: 17 Harold Street Halliwell
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Stewart - Son of Frank Stewart & Charlotte
Abode: 2 Princess Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Stewart - Daughter of Frank Stewart & Charlotte
Abode: 2 Princess Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Leach - Son of James Henry Leach & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Williams Street Tonge
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florrie Ashley - Daughter of Robert Ashley & Catherine
Abode: 29 Greenhalgh Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Jane
Abode: 18 Newton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Urmston - Son of William Urmston & Emily
Abode: 45 Chapel Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Vose - Son of Robert Vose & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Wood Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irwin James Kendal - Son of Irwin James Kendal & Ellen
Abode: 10 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Greenhalgh - Son of Walter Greenhalgh & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 122 Bury New Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Syddall - Daughter of William Syddall & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Barton Street Astley Bridge
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annice Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Seymour Road Astley Bridge
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Jane Ann
Abode: 10 Arthur Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Brockbank - Daughter of Thomas Brockbank & Annie
Abode: 13 Lomax Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Braithwaite - Son of Richard Braithwaite & Eliza Ann
Abode: 28 Ebenezer Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Bridget
Abode: 9 Shakespeare Court
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Watson Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Jane Louisa
Abode: 62 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Hannah
Born: 3 Jul 1878
Abode: 61 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Hannah
Born: 27 Jul 1883
Abode: 61 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Cole - Daughter of Henry Cole & Sarah Ann
Abode: 13 Chapel Alley
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys May Guthridge - Daughter of Thomas Guthridge & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Castle Street
Occupation: Tailor's Manager
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Carrie Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Carrie
Abode: 4 Delta Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Tattersall - Daughter of Richard Tattersall & Tabitha
Abode: 133 Crook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Bell - Son of James Meredith Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: 58 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Roper - Daughter of Wright Roper & Alice
Abode: 5 Randall Street Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of George Morris & Mary Ellen
Abode: 12 Slater Lane
Occupation: Train Shunter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Beardsworth - Son of George Beardsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Williams Street Tonge
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hogg - Son of William Hogg & Harriet
Abode: 15 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Phethean Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Kitchen Greenhalgh & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 72 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Archer - Son of Alfred Archer & Ann Ellen
Abode: 148 Bury New Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Heyes - Daughter of Roger Heyes & Maria
Abode: 21 Green Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
Abode: Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence O'Neil - Daughter of Hugh O'Neil & Ellen
Abode: 74 Kay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hawksworth - Daughter of Margaret Hawksworth
Abode: 10 Lomax Court
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Draper - Son of George Draper & Lydia
Abode: 26 Lancaster Street Tonge
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Catherine
Abode: 63 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised By: B Allen Berry Curate S Augustine Tonge Moor
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 25 John Street Tonge
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Herbert Welsby - Son of Thomas Welsby & Annie
Abode: 113 Bury New Road
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Entwistle - Daughter of James Francis Entwistle & Martha
Abode: 15 Green Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Napkin - Son of James Napkin & Amelia Ann
Abode: 14 Shaw Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Howell - Daughter of Samuel Howell & Hannah
Abode: 28 Great Moor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Sumner - Son of Robert Sumner & Sarah
Abode: 50 Holden Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel May Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 27 Bury New Road
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of Alice Ann Walsh
Abode: 46 Green Street
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth May Simms - Daughter of James Simms & Ada
Abode: Walkden
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Parkin - Son of Henry Parkin & Fanny Isabella
Abode: 65 Folds Road
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Elizabeth
Abode: 82 Kestor Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Williams - Son of Daniel Williams & Emma Ellen
Abode: 10 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Eliza Ann
Abode: 35 Scowcroft Street Tonge
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Margaret Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Jessie Gibbons
Abode: 14 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Woods - Son of Joseph Woods & Eliza Kate
Abode: 208 Eskrick Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Massey - Son of John William Massey & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 Higson Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Turner - Daughter of Frederick Turner & Ann
Abode: 8 Union Buildings
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Catherine
Abode: Elton Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Holden - Son of Alfred Holden & Ellen
Abode: 4 Everton Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Alice Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt & Alice
Abode: 4 Scarborough Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred William Mitchell - Son of Alfred William Mitchell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 20 Cross Ormrod Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Alice
Abode: 29 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Sack Carrier
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Taylor Spence - Son of George Spence & Alice
Abode: 1 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Sarah Jane
Abode: 9 Middle Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Howell - Daughter of David Howell & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1890
Abode: 20 Ashburner Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howell - Son of David Howell & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1893
Abode: 20 Ashburner Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Epsia Howell - Daughter of David Howell & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 20 Ashburner Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wadeson - Son of James Wadeson & Mary
Abode: 7 Minerva Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tonks - Daughter of William Tonks & Sarah
Abode: 19 Velvet Walks
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Annie Ratcliffe - Daughter of Arthur Russell Ratcliffe & Alice Jane
Abode: 32 Green Street
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leonard Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Esther Florence
Abode: 22 Bridge Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Thomas Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Eliza
Abode: 40 Hulme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Edge Crook - Son of Edward Crook & Mary Ann
Abode: 499 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Ryder - Daughter of David Ryder & Sarah Jane
Abode: 14 Howcroft Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Garthwright - Daughter of William Garthwright & Sarah Alice
Abode: 4 Mule Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Moores - Daughter of James Moores & Ann
Abode: 107 Moor Lane
Occupation: Funeral Undertaker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Edward Balshaw - Son of Walter Balshaw & Florence Elizabeth Amelia
Abode: 25 Abbey Grove
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Brotherton - Son of Robert Brotherton & Kate
Abode: 17 Huddart Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Clara Singleton - Daughter of Walter Alfred Singleton & Annie Margaret
Abode: 7 Hilden Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Owen Walmesley - Son of Henry Walmesley & Florence Mary
Abode: 15 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Alfred Venn - Son of Theophilus Richard Venn & Mary Ellen
Abode: 63 Thynne Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Gertrude Parker - Daughter of Samuel Thomas Parker & Annie
Abode: 13 Darbyshire Street
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Hope - Son of Edward Hope & Blanche Susannah
Abode: 74 Bury New Road
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Foster - Son of James Foster & Sarah
Abode: 2 Church Court
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John Bibby - Son of William John Bibby & Hannah
Abode: 2 Huddart Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Hamer - Daughter of Holt Hamer & Fanny
Abode: 10 Base Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Notes: Aged 3 years
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer - Son of Holt Hamer & Fanny
Abode: 10 Base Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Esther Thompson - Daughter of Walter Thompson & Mary Ann
Abode: 39 Mill Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Bratby - Son of Peter Bratby & Annie Maria
Abode: 51 Churchgate
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Archibald Primrose Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Alice
Abode: South Shore Blackpool
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Hannah Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Elizabeth
Abode: 55 Derwent Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisha Wilcockson - Son of Elisha Wilcockson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 24 Nuttall Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Nuttall - Son of John Richard Nuttall & Sarah
Abode: 79 Fletcher Street
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Esther
Abode: 3 The Folds
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Emma
Abode: 16 Craddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Hannah
Abode: 26 Chapel Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Charles Griffiths - Son of Susan Griffiths
Abode: 2 Blackhorse Street
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Fitzharris - Daughter of Nicholas Fitzharris & Mary Ann
Abode: 67 Chapel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harold Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Emily
Abode: 189 St George's Road
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Jane
Abode: 19 Rawsthorne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Brown Patterson - Daughter of Joseph Patterson & Sarah Alice
Abode: 62 Folds Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary Jane
Abode: Bedford Leigh
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathan Wilson - Son of John Thomas Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 12 Cream Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bolton Heaton - Son of Jesse Heaton & Alice
Abode: Edge House Entwistle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Watson - Son of Henry Watson & Margaret
Abode: 12 Abraham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Hunt - Daughter of George Hunt & Ann
Abode: 20 John Street Tonge
Occupation: Clamper
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Stell - Daughter of Richard Alfred Stell & Martha Ann
Abode: 28 John Street Tonge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Stubbs - Son of William Stubbs & Esther
Abode: 23 Water Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Oscar Hayton - Son of Alfred Hayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Cemetery Road Tonge
Occupation: Weights & Measures Inspector
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Charlesworth - Son of James Charlesworth & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 191 Folds Road
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Digner - Son of George Digner & Emma
Abode: 8 St Thomas Street Halliwell
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Hazlett - Daughter of Harry Haworth Hazlett & Alice Hall
Abode: 63 East Street Bury
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Mary
Abode: 4 Scarborough Street
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Edwin Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: 475 Bury Road Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Herbert Ashworth - Son of Joseph Herbert Ashworth & Mary Ann
Abode: 1 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Sarah Jane
Abode: 18 Crompton Street
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
Abode: 32 George Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Carroll - Daughter of Francis Carroll & Mary Ann
Abode: 41 Lee Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Carroll - Son of Francis Carroll & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1882
Abode: 41 Lee Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Fergus Binns - Son of William Binns & Mary Ann
Abode: 15 Elton Street
Occupation: Clothlooker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Mary Alice
Abode: 12 Higson Street
Occupation: Belt Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Gresty - Daughter of William Gresty & Sarah Jane
Abode: 47 Scowcroft Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethelbert Lord Duckers - Son of Ethelbert Beckett Duckers & Annie
Abode: 93 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Walkden - Daughter of Joseph Walkden & Sarah Ann
Abode: 14 Deansgate
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bolton - Son of Henry Bolton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 122 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Gordon Roscoe - Son of Frederick Roscoe & Agnes
Abode: 5 Muriell Street Broughton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Roscoe - Daughter of Reuben Roscoe & Emma
Abode: 118 Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Margaret Evans Stirling - Daughter of William Stirling & Jane Elizabeth Blake
Abode: 67 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Annie
Abode: 16 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Brindle - Daughter of Edward Brindle & Ann
Abode: 24 Sutcliffe Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dora Mallinson - Daughter of Thomas Mallinson & Annie
Abode: 40 Lever Grove
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Betsy
Abode: 59 Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Coop - Daughter of James Coop & Eliza
Abode: 3 Leamington Street
Occupation: Machine Tackler
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Mills - Daughter of Samuel Mills & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Church Street Bury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Hifton - Son of John Henry Hifton & Louisa
Abode: 15 Venture Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Moses Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Snape - Son of John William Snape & Ruth
Abode: 59 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Mary Ellen
Abode: 70 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tyldesley - Son of Joseph Tyldesley & Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Lilly Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Martindale - Daughter of Abraham Martindale & Edwina
Abode: 21 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eva Sharman Rothwell - Daughter of John Thomas Rothwell & Mary
Abode: 35 Egerton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cicely Alice Kippax - Daughter of John Kippax & Ellen
Abode: 8 Beta Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Annie
Abode: 57 Derby Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Farnworth - Daughter of Frederick Farnworth & Mary
Abode: 45 Union Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann Jane
Abode: 47 Smith Street
Occupation: Iron Borer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Sarah Jane
Abode: 30 St Thomas' Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hilliard - Son of Wallace Hilliard & Maria
Abode: 19 Earl Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyn Barlow - Daughter of Albert Barlow & Maria
Abode: 20 Old Road Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Atherton Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Ellen
Abode: 25 Deansgate
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 550 Manchester Road Great Lever
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Varey - Son of Downs Varey & Jane
Abode: 31 Water Street
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Cross - Daughter of Edward Cross & Betsy
Born: 19 Apr 1890
Abode: 11 Leamington Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cross - Son of Edward Cross & Betsy
Born: 4 Jul 1891
Abode: 11 Leamington Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Firth - Son of John Firth & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 6 Proffitt Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mattison - Son of Thomas William Mattison & Mary Jane
Abode: 70 Old Road Tonge
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: 71 Deane Road
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Diggle - Daughter of Joseph Henry Diggle & Annie
Abode: Bury New Road Besses o'th' Barn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howard Dilworth - Son of William Howard Dilworth & Margaret Ann
Abode: 3 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Monks - Son of John Monks & Jane Ann
Abode: 61 Lark Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden & Mary Ellen
Abode: 20 Lomax Buildings
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Kitchen - Daughter of Joseph Kitchen & Ellen
Abode: 47 York Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Tildesley - Daughter of Ellis Tildesley & Martha
Abode: Back Franklin Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Thistlethwaite - Son of James Thistlethwaite & Mary
Abode: Cunliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Christy - Daughter of Fred Christy & Mary Ellen
Abode: Scarborough Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Tyldesley - Daughter of Tom Tyldesley & Margaret Emma
Abode: 18 Kay Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Ingham - Daughter of Edward Ingham & Mary Jane
Abode: 49 York Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of David Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: 19 Craddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Herbert Booth - Son of William Herbert Booth & Alice Hannah
Abode: 24 Rivington Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lillian Potter - Daughter of George Potter & Eliza
Abode: 19 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Chadwick Bond - Son of John Thomas Bond & Sarah Jane
Abode: 62 Bury New Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Mabel Butterfield - Daughter of Harry Butterfield & Caroline
Abode: 134 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Draper's Assistant
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Armitage - Son of William Armitage & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1891
Abode: 20 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Emma Armitage - Daughter of William Armitage & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1895
Abode: 20 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Jackson - Son of Andrew Jackson & Mary
Abode: 1 Green Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Harper - Son of John William Harper & Alice
Abode: 5 Princess Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Gabbott - Son of William Gabbott & Mary Ann
Abode: 11 Back Fletcher Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gillibrand - Son of William Gillibrand & Jane
Abode: 37 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Norman Fiddies - Son of Albert Edwin Fiddies & Amy Rose
Abode: 1 Back Bradford Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Russell - Daughter of James Russell & Mary Hannah
Born: 5 Jun 1847
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Notes: now wife of Thomas Crook
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Callis - Son of William Callis & Ellen
Abode: 51 Lunn Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Notes: Aged 13 Years
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Callis - Son of William Callis & Ellen
Abode: 51 Lunn Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Notes: Aged 16 years
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Callis - Son of William Callis & Ellen
Abode: 51 Lunn Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Notes: Aged 11 years
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Callis - Daughter of William Callis & Ellen
Abode: 51 Lunn Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Notes: Aged 9 years
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Garthwright - Son of James Henry Garthwright & Martha Jane
Born: 2 May 1892
Abode: 28 Chapel Street Tonge
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Garthwright - Daughter of James Henry Garthwright & Martha Jane
Abode: 28 Chapel Street Tonge
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Ann Young
Abode: 66a Chapel Street Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Parker - Son of Abraham Parker & Esther
Abode: 1 Kay Street
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gee - Son of Samuel Gee & Hannah
Abode: 8 Mule Street
Occupation: Timekeeper
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Annie Lumb - Daughter of Edwin Lumb & Jannie
Abode: 108 Pen Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Jane
Abode: 60 Derbyshire Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Stanley Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples & Jane
Abode: 8 Dougill Street
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Ashworth - Daughter of Joshua Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Cotton Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Catterall - Daughter of Peter Catterall & Emma
Abode: 169 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Slasher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: 16 Falcon Street
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Ermine Taylor - Daughter of George Edward Taylor & Ermine Delves
Abode: 31 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fearnley - Son of William Fearnley & Eliza
Abode: 54 Cross Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rawlinson - Son of Joseph Rawlinson & Florence
Abode: 1 Hope Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Relph - Son of James Relph & Mary
Abode: 172 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood & Ann
Abode: 118 Newport Street
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Alice Ann Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Roseanna
Abode: Bradshaw Court
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Lydia
Abode: 4 Hill Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Drinkwater - Daughter of Frank Drinkwater & Harriet
Abode: 14 Higson Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Pettecrew - Daughter of Edward Pettecrew & Jane
Abode: 50 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Esther
Abode: 22 Hammond Street
Occupation: Scutcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Burrows - Daughter of John Dickinson Burrows & Sarah Jane
Abode: 25 Cecil Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Peers - Son of Alfred Peers & Harriet
Abode: 21 Waring Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Chorlton - Daughter of Enoch Chorlton & Martha Ellen
Abode: 67 Smith Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Carter - Son of Herbert Carter & Nancy
Abode: 67 Smith Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Arthur Love - Son of Maurice Love & Jessie
Abode: 8 Back Crown Street
Occupation: Professional
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Harriet Ann
Abode: 14 Mill Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Hodkinson - Son of James Henry Hodkinson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 27 Longworth Street Tonge
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey & Alice
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Crompton - Daughter of Ralph Crompton & Ellen Martha
Abode: 5 Riverside Darcy Lever
Occupation: Chemical Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Ann
Abode: 12 Chapel Alley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ann Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Mary
Abode: 28 Chapel Street
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Hardman - Daughter of Joseph Hardman & Mary Ann
Abode: 12 Westbury Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Welch - Son of James Arthur Welch & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 58 Heaton Terrace Rhodes
Occupation: Foreman Finisher
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Rostron - Son of Herbert Rostron & Elizabeth
Abode: 55 Bullock Street
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Elizabeth Lee
Abode: 64 Back Chapel Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Emiline
Abode: 99 Turton Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Leah
Abode: Hopkins Street
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Newton Harrison - Daughter of Charles Harrison & Jane
Abode: 78 Kay Street
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wallwork - Son of Harry Wallwork & Ann
Abode: 28 Springfield Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Tyrer Copple - Daughter of Arthur Tyrer Copple & Mary Ann
Abode: 10 Reformation Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Mary
Abode: 58 Yates Street Tonge Moor
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Atherton - Son of Robert Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: 57 Snowden Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Wood - Daughter of Frederick William Wood & Ellen Jane
Abode: 53 Lorne Street Moses Gate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Eliza
Abode: Sportsman's Inn Egerton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary Catherine
Abode: 44 Bridge Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ernest De Mulett - Son of Mara. Alexander De Mulett & Hannah Maria
Abode: 66 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Annie Manning - Daughter of John Manning & Martha Ann
Abode: 11 Kirk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Jane
Abode: 19 Huddart Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Shortle - Son of Nicholas Shortle & Susannah
Abode: 68 Dawes Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Henry Heyes - Son of Joseph Heyes & Ada
Abode: 18 Buxton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arnold Cecil Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Jane
Abode: 2 Cross Ormrod Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Buchanan Parkinson - Son of Thomas Buchanan Parkinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 15 Kestor Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Melling - Son of Charles Melling & Mary Jane
Abode: 32 Law Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Notes: Adged 2.5 years
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Melling - Son of Charles Melling & Mary Jane
Abode: 32 Law Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hart - Son of James Hart & Estha Ann
Abode: 36 Yates Street Tonge Moor
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary
Abode: 25 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Hesford - Daughter of Emma Delia Hesford
Abode: 25 Windermere Street
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Glover - Daughter of Isaac Glover & Martha
Abode: 28 Law Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Mary Jane
Abode: 242 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Melinda Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
Abode: 9 Queen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Abraham Haslam & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 Chapel Street Tonge
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crook - Son of John Crook & Mary
Abode: 56 Cross Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Foster - Son of Robert Foster & Martha Lever
Abode: 40 Lee Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Vickers - Daughter of Charles Henry Vickers & Hannah
Abode: 91 Wellington Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Augustine Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 15 Back Brown Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Mary Ann
Abode: Bury Old Road
Occupation: Spindle Stretcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth May Tinsley - Daughter of William Tinsley & Alice Ann
Abode: 81 Kestor Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Clara Ellen
Abode: 54 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Nancy
Abode: 5 Hope Street
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Markland - Son of Daniel Markland & Sarah Ann
Abode: 127 Higher Bridge Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Reeves - Son of Charles Albert Reeves & Mary Ellen
Abode: 219 Bark Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Mary Ann
Abode: 35 Victoria Grove
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Richardson - Son of George Albert Richardson & Charlotte
Abode: 304 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Richardson - Daughter of George Albert Richardson & Charlotte
Abode: 304 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hodson - Daughter of George Henry Hodson & Nancy
Abode: 14 Back Progress Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Martindale - Daughter of John Martindale & Elizabeth
Abode: 85 Hall Lane Moses Gate
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman John Partington - Son of John Ellis Partington & Emily
Abode: 248 Weston Street Great Lever
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Glaister - Daughter of Alfred Glaister & Hannah
Born: 10 Apr 1893
Abode: Breightmet Hall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Glaister - Son of Alfred Glaister & Hannah
Born: 23 Apr 1895
Abode: Breightmet Hall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Ainsworth - Daughter of Walter Ainsworth & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Yates Street Tonge
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Woodward - Son of Frederick Woodward & Christiana
Abode: 31 Water Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Jones - Son of John Robert Jones & Catherine
Abode: 90 Kestor Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Foster - Son of William Foster & Ann
Abode: 7 Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Schofield - Daughter of Sarah Schofield
Abode: 15 Stable Row
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Frisby - Son of Alfred Frisby & Emma
Abode: 80 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Check Weighman
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Gost - Son of John William Gost & Sarah Ann
Abode: 102 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Longworth Street Tonge
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Bell - Son of Thomas Bell & Eola
Abode: 112 Pen Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Crompton - Son of Frank Crompton & Mary Alice
Abode: Blackburn Road
Occupation: Dentist's Assistant
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Sarah Jane
Abode: 37 Windley Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Hatton - Son of Charlotte Hatton
Abode: 60 Bury Old Road
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Oldham - Daughter of William Oldham & Mary Selina
Abode: 11 Howell Croft
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Cain - Daughter of John Thomas Cain & Mary Hannah
Abode: 19 Morris Green Lane Middle Hulton
Occupation: Cab Inspector
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Elton - Son of Francis Elton & Rose Margaret Jordan
Abode: 15 Bury New Road
Occupation: Theatrical
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Greenough - Son of George Greenough & Annie
Abode: 82 Bradford Street
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Noake - Daughter of Joseph Noake & Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Craddock Street
Occupation: Frame Overlooker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Moore - Daughter of David Moore & Mary Ann
Abode: 107 Windley Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Keith Makant - Son of John William Makant & Florence Mary
Abode: Gilnow Lodge
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Greenwood - Son of Richard Greenwood & Betsy
Abode: 41 Cooper Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kay - Son of Abraham Kay & Sarah
Abode: 19 Turton Street
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Ashton - Daughter of Alfred Ashton & Alice Hamer
Abode: 16 Charles Street
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Alfred Ashton & Alice Hamer
Abode: 16 Charles Street
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lee - Daughter of John Thomas Lee & Mary Ellen
Abode: 109 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Swarbrick - Son of John Swarbrick & Catherine Brandwood
Abode: 2 Craddock Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Swarbrick - Daughter of John Swarbrick & Catherine Brandwood
Abode: 2 Craddock Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Swarbrick - Son of John Swarbrick & Catherine Brandwood
Abode: 2 Craddock Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Strong - Daughter of Fletcher Wilson Strong & Hannah
Abode: 18 Higher Terrace Mill Hill
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Aspden - Daughter of William James Aspden & Jane
Abode: 95 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Aspden - Daughter of William James Aspden & Jane
Abode: 95 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Parkinson - Son of Albert Parkinson & Esther
Abode: 29 Bury New Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sutcliffe Parkinson - Son of Albert Parkinson & Esther
Abode: 29 Bury New Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lever - Daughter of Elizabeth Ellen Lever
Abode: Astley Bridge
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Linder - Son of Joseph Linder & Isabella
Abode: 4 Craddock Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mina Cherry - Daughter of Charlie Cherry & Martha Susan Louisa
Abode: 35 Bow Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Gertrude Sonter - Daughter of Charles Sonter & Mary Alice
Abode: 83 Kay Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice Ann
Abode: 8 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Margerison - Son of James Margerison & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Chapel Alley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Haddock - Son of Thomas Haddock & Mary
Abode: 400 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Willie Dowbekin - Son of Thomas Dowbekin & Emma
Abode: 7 Wharf Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Margaret Ann
Abode: 37 Church Wharf
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rogerson - Son of John Thomas Andrew Rogerson & Lillie
Abode: 59 Folds Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Leeming Howarth - Son of James Herbert Howarth & Alice
Abode: 71 Grigg Lane Bury
Occupation: Collector of Water Rents
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Rushton - Daughter of Samuel Rushton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 Wells Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Alice
Abode: 24 Lilly Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Kearsley - Daughter of James Kearsley & Sarah Ann
Abode: 40 Matthews Street
Occupation: Foreman Railway Porter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Annie
Abode: 6 Mill Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hubert Allen Tobitt - Son of Frederick William Tobitt, Deceased & Susan Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Dorset Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Albert Allen - Son of James Allen & Margaret Ann
Abode: 52 Emmanuel Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Higham - Daughter of Alfred Higham & Mary
Abode: 17 Back Cheapside
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Walker - Daughter of John Adams Walker & Ella Jane
Abode: 20 Lower Bridgeman Street
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Kay - Daughter of Adam Kay & Adelaide
Abode: 48 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Eleanor Tatlock - Daughter of Thomas Tatlock & Nancy
Abode: 13 Blakeley Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Brown - Son of Tom Brown & Isabella
Abode: 18 Queen Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Mary Alice
Abode: 6 Ainsworth Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Boyes - Daughter of William Boyes & Ellen
Abode: 6 Brown Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crabtree - Son of Thomas Crabtree & Ann
Abode: 4 Wharf Road
Occupation: Picker Maker
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Demaine - Son of Benjamin Demaine & Emma
Abode: 7 Bury Street
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Mary Ann
Abode: 33 Frank Street
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Longton - Son of William Edward Longton & Mary Ann
Abode: 63 Bridgeman Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Foxcroft - Son of Isaac Foxcroft & Annie
Abode: 9 Villiers Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Vivian - Daughter of John James Vivian & Agnes
Abode: 274 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Emma
Abode: 73 George Street Sharples
Occupation: Bobbin Polisher
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Lomas - Son of David Lomas & Mary Alice
Abode: 26 Kestor Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Rose - Daughter of Fred Rose & Emily
Abode: 376 Bury Road Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pasquill - Son of Martha Pasquill
Abode: Aspden Street
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Griffiths - Son of James Tickle Griffiths & Olivia
Abode: 19 Edmund Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Margaret Alice
Abode: 24 Princess Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Wright - Son of Stephen Wright & Ada
Abode: 217 Derby Street
Occupation: Foreman Brewer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Abode: 5 Queen Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Minshull - Son of Charles Minshull & Maud Ann
Abode: 28 Folds Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Annie
Abode: 58 Nuttall Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Gorton - Son of George Gorton & Sarah Jane
Abode: Cope Bank Smithills
Occupation: Assistant Overseer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Rosetta Haslam
Abode: 22 Lee Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Moss Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Esther
Abode: 52 Gale Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Hannah
Abode: 32 Haigh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Albert Conway - Son of Frederick Conway & Mona Ellen
Abode: 4 Brinks Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 104 Bury Old Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Dawson - Daughter of Hiram Dawson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 29 Scowcroft Street Tonge Moor
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Lyne - Daughter of Peter Lyne & Ellen
Abode: 85 Mill Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ryley - Son of Edward Ryley & Mary Alice
Abode: 19 Norwich Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 Mill Street
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Graham - Daughter of Edward Graham & Mary Jane
Abode: 1 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Edward Hilton - Son of Thomas Henry Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Mill Street Radcliffe
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Partington - Son of John Peter Partington & Sarah Jane
Abode: 43 Leicester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Tainsh - Daughter of Duncan Tainsh & Janie
Abode: 15 Bullock Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Green - Daughter of William Henry Green & Henrietta
Abode: 351 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Margaret Ann
Abode: 8 Lock Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Ashall - Daughter of John Henry Ashall & Louisa
Abode: 50 Homer Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Margaret Alice
Abode: 66 Kent Street
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Ann Jane
Abode: 42 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Arthur Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Florrie
Abode: 22 Mill Street
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Walton - Son of Francis Walton & Ada
Abode: 113 Newport Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hamilton - Son of Alexander Hamilton & Hannah
Abode: 21 Livingstone Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Booth - Son of John Booth & Emily
Abode: 14 Franklin Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geoffrey Street - Son of Joseph Henry Street & Emma
Born: 9 May 1893
Abode: 90 Kestor Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whitehead Street - Son of Joseph Henry Street & Emma
Abode: 90 Kestor Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Bertha Cheetham - Daughter of Frederick James Cheetham & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Glen Bott Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Burns - Daughter of John Burns & Hannah
Abode: 211 Thompson Street Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel English - Daughter of George William English & Ann Jane
Abode: Albert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Horrocks Grime - Son of Charles Edward Grime & Evangeline
Abode: 12 Franklin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Harrington - Daughter of Leonard Harrington & Jane
Abode: 2 Barlow Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Maria
Abode: 52 Ainsworth Lane Tonge
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Margaret Jane
Abode: 12 Gilnow Grove
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Joseph Roscoe & Ann
Abode: 57 Moss Row Kearsley
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Rice - Daughter of Squire Rice & Sarah Ann
Abode: 33 Smith Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Aulsebrook - Daughter of Edward Samuel Aulsebrook & Ada
Abode: 70 Lion Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Platt - Son of James Henry Platt & Elizabeth Southern
Abode: 90 Lion Street
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Hamer - Daughter of John Henry Hamer & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amos James - Son of Richard James & Agnes
Abode: 23 Lomax Buildings
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Farrar - Daughter of James Farrar & Margaret Alice
Abode: 6 Base Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Horrocks Eaton - Daughter of William Horrocks Eaton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Clifford Street
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jane Greenhalgh
Abode: 7 Gloster Street
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Lois
Abode: 14 Hampson Street Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Helme - Son of William Helme & Sarah Ann
Abode: 40 Union Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Fitzcharles - Daughter of Robert Fitzcharles & Martha Jane
Abode: 68 Bridgeman Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Cole - Son of William Cole & Mary Jane
Abode: 45 Chapel Street
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Smith - Son of William Smith & Adeline
Born: 2 Apr 1892
Abode: 114 Noble Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Smith - Son of William Smith & Adeline
Abode: 114 Noble Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ann Cooper - Daughter of John Thomas Cooper & Alice Maria
Abode: 31 Beaconsfield Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Grime - Son of William Henry Grime & Margaret Alice
Abode: 46 Lee Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Farrow - Son of Thomas Farrow & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Craddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Charles Thomas Shurmer - Son of Charles Shurmer & Sarah Ann
Abode: 28 Laburnum Street
Occupation: Tyler
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Powell - Daughter of Henry Powell & Mary
Abode: 15 Church Wharf
Occupation: Theatrical
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Routledge - Daughter of Henry Routledge & Esther
Abode: 10 Westbury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Conoley - Son of Joseph Conoley & Lizzie
Abode: 1 Hulme Court
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber & Alice
Abode: 48 Green Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Martha
Abode: 14 Back Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashworth - Son of Margaret Ann Ashworth
Abode: 5 Churchgate
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Bullough - Daughter of Albert Bullough & Margaret
Abode: 83 Mill Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Kate
Abode: 103 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Metcalfe - Son of Charles Robert Metcalfe & May
Abode: 15 Lever Bridge Terrace
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Foy - Son of James Foy & Ada
Abode: 9 Queen Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hogg - Daughter of George Henry Hogg & Lydia
Abode: 8 Burton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of Ralph Derbyshire & Rose Ellen
Abode: 46 Green Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W J Clarke Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Green - Daughter of James Green & Eliza
Abode: 9 Hampson Street Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Morris - Son of Andrew Morris & Elizabeth Agnes
Abode: 372 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Terry - Son of James Terry & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 27 Collyhurst Street Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Henry Rothwell & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 11 Pleasant View Darcy Lever
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tamar Alice Lee - Daughter of Richard Lee & Alice
Abode: 30 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: B Allen Berry Curate S Augustine
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of John Smith Bamber Jones & Mary
Abode: 21 Longworth Street Tonge
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B Allen Berry S Augustine
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Ann Jane
Abode: 20 Burton Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ridgway Crompton - Son of John Ridgway Crompton & Eliza
Abode: 76 Pen Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Henry Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Maggie
Abode: 9 Dale Street
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Forger
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Bertha Beatrice
Abode: 23 Milo Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Booth Street Tonge
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Moores - Daughter of William Moores & Alice Ann
Abode: 24 Lever Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Sprout - Daughter of William Sprout & Mary Emma
Abode: 6 Forge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Mary
Abode: 6 Commission Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Hird - Daughter of Henry Hird & Ann
Abode: 13 Williams Street Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Jane Faulkner - Daughter of William Thomas Faulkner & Nancy
Abode: 2 Yates Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Rodgers - Daughter of William Rodgers & Martha
Abode: 17 Buxton Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Mary Ann
Abode: 11 Ridgway Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Witter - Son of James Witter & Margaret
Abode: 76 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Collins - Son of John Edward Collins & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 9 Higson Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 85 Kay Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Fizard Graham - Son of Robert Graham & Fanny
Abode: 3 Oliver Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Pearl - Daughter of James Pearl, Deceased & Alice
Abode: 25 Smethurst Street Tonge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Glaister - Daughter of Arthur Glaister & Emma
Abode: 8 Mill Hill Terrace
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah Ann
Abode: 50 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dyke - Son of William Dyke & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Sinclair - Son of Richard Sinclair & Polly
Abode: Back Bark Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Arthur Greenhalgh - Son of Marcus Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: 22 Colwyn Grove
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ernest Carr - Son of Margaret Ann Carr
Abode: 204 Kay Street
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Hogg - Son of George Hogg & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Crook - Son of Henry Crook & Martha Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phillis Omen - Daughter of James Omen & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Auchteronie Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: A M Crecy Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Arthur Holt - Son of Doctor Henry Holt & Alice
Abode: 3 Scarborough Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Thomas Syddall - Son of Hannah Syddall
Abode: 60 Turk Street
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Podmore - Son of Thomas Richard Podmore & Ada
Abode: 10 Hulmes Court
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bell - Son of Thomas Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Albion Court
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph William Ainsworth - Son of John Thomas Ainsworth & Mary Ellen
Abode: 12 Astley Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Wm Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Marcia
Born: 17 Mar 1891
Abode: 5 Cecil Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Marcia
Born: 11 Nov 1895
Abode: 5 Cecil Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W Binner Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1896