|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1890 - 1896
Baptisms for 1890 - 1891
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Emma
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Peers Pendlebury - Son of Joseph Pendlebury & Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Rubber Stamp Maker
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Richard Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Emily
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Bell - Daughter of George Bell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Howley Unsworth - Daughter of John Thomas Unsworth & Kate
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Flintoff - Son of William Flintoff & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Haworth - Daughter of Frederick William Haworth & Margaret Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Burton - Daughter of Joshua Burton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Newsome - Daughter of James Newsome & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Heaps - Son of William Heaps & Sarah
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Settle - Daughter of Stephen Settle & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Wright - Son of Herbert Wright & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Selina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Newsham - Son of Thomas Newsham & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Farrow - Son of Francis Farrow & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Ellen Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fritz James Cardus - Son of Joseph Cardus & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Notes: P B
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Notes: P B
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Halstead Sellan - Son of Thomas Halstead Sellan & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Isabella Aitken
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fent Dealer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Wright - Son of John Wright & Alice Maud
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Kearsley - Son of James Kearsley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Robinson - Daughter of Frank Arthur Robinson & Teresa Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Moores - Daughter of James Moores & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Funeral Undertaker
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lilian Dowding - Daughter of Edward William Dowding & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1888
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Sandham Dowding - Daughter of Edward William Dowding & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Barton - Daughter of Henry Barton & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Ainsworth Staton - Son of James Taylor Staton & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hogg - Son of Henry Hogg & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phoebe Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Holden - Son of Alfred Holden & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Crook - Son of John Crook & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hulme - Daughter of George Hulme & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Willie Dewsnop Kay - Son of George Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ward - Daughter of William Joseph Ward & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruby Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Emma
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dyson - Son of Louisa Dyson
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Partington - Daughter of George Partington & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leila Jefferies - Daughter of Horace Jefferies & Catherine Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Emmeline Emmett - Daughter of Joseph Emmett & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Schofield Woods - Son of Nathan Woods & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Rothwell Dickinson - Daughter of Samuel Dickinson & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Sidney - Daughter of Sidney Sidney & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Davies - Son of James Davies & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Corkin - Son of Elijah Corkin & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Benjamin Wilcock - Son of Charles Benjamin Wilcock & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Mary Jane
Abode: Eagley
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goodland - Daughter of Frank Goodland & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Harold Sparrow - Son of George Sparrow & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lomax - Son of David Lomax & Mary Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Brick Burner
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Jane Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Sarah Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Vose - Son of Robert Vose & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Esther Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Sarah Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Starkie - Son of Richard Starkie & Elizabeth
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Brindle - Son of William Brindle & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Elsie Haddock - Daughter of Thomas Haddock & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Maud Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wild - Son of Richard Wild & Louisa
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ezra Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Olive
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Wainwright - Son of Henry Wainwright & Louisa
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Ashmore - Son of Martha Jane Ashmore
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Leyland - Daughter of Henry Leyland & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Howard - Son of William Howard & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Olive Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary Manning
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Ormrod Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ainsworth - Son of Walter Ainsworth & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Regan - Son of John Regan & Christiana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Ashton - Daughter of Martha Ashton
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dickson - Son of Elizabeth Ann Dickson
Abode: Tonge Fold
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Jackson - Son of Andrew Jackson & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Cartmell - Son of John Cartmell & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Openshaw - Son of Joseph Openshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Ethel Rylands - Daughter of George Edward Rylands & Elizabeth Emma
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Rodgers - Daughter of William Rodgers & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Kirkman - Daughter of Richard Kirkman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Williams - Son of Joseph Williams & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Emmeline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Mary Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Strap Maker
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Emily
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Hogg - Daughter of William Hogg & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Tong - Son of Matthew Walsh Tong & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Annie Carlisle - Daughter of Edward Carlisle & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Tonge Fold
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ambrose Moore - Dau: [sic] of Henry Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Polly Woodfine - Daughter of Thomas Henry Woodfine & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Catterall - Daughter of William Thomas Catterall & Lillias
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bretherton - Son of William Bretherton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lillian Robson - Daughter of Thomas Robson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Brownlow - Son of James Brownlow & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Sarah Jane Ormrod
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miles Birtwistle Settle - Son of Priscilla Settle
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Crompton-Woodall - Daughter of Ellis Crompton-Woodall & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Forbes - Daughter of James Forbes & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Saunders - Daughter of John Saunders & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ernest Whittle - Son of James Frederick Daniel Whittle & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Howell - Daughter of Edward Howell & Sarah Emma
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Betsy Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Iddon - Son of Wright Iddon & Polly
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lavina Bailey - Daughter of Jonathan Bailey & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Buckthorp - Daughter of Thomas Buckthorp & Hannah Ridgway
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Jane Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hogg - Son of William Hogg & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Archibald Steward - Son of William Archibald Steward & Lucy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ellen Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cobb - Daughter of Joseph Cobb & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of William Slater Fletcher & Emily Ada
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Witter - Daughter of Frederick James Witter & Mary Annie
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Fire Engineer
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Entwistle - Son of John Richard Entwistle & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Blinkhorn Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Marsha Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Milligan - Son of James Milligan & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of William James Smith & Emily
Born: 8 Feb 1890
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Notes: P B Received 7 Dec 1898
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Susannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Gregson - Daughter of John Thomas Gregson & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roscoe Tunstall - Son of John William Tunstall & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Blackwell - Daughter of James Blackwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Bullard Morris - Daughter of James Arthur Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cycle Maker
Baptised By: J A Sharrock Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Sheldrake Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Mary Birchall
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Horace Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellen Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Williams - Daughter of George Williams & Rose Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holgate - Son of Joseph Holgate & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E Richards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Offic Min
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tomlinson - Son of Peter Bradley Tomlinson & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Offic Min
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Strong - Son of Albert Strong & Bridget
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: F R C Hutton Offic Min
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cooper - Son of John Thomas Cooper & Alice Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foreman Stoker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Betsy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Marsden - Daughter of Walter Marsden & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Williams - Son of John Henry Williams & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Heaton - Son of Walter Heaton & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Lillian Jenness-Jennings - Daughter of Albert Jenness-Jennings & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Rachel Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crabtree - Daughter of Thomas Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Picker Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Henry Rostron - Son of Robert Rostron & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: Thomas H Davies Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thomas H Davies Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Darby - Daughter of William Darby & Christiana
Abode: Daubhill
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: Thomas H Davies Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: Thomas H Davies Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Ware - Son of Samuel Ware & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thomas H Davies Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Winifred Higginson - Daughter of James Higginson & Sarah Alice
Born: 12 Dec 1890
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Madeline Phethean - Daughter of Joseph Phethean & Matilda
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tea Merchant
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Bratby - Daughter of David Bratby & Maggie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Ormrod - Daughter of John Charles Ormrod & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Holt - Daughter of Stephen Holt & Mary Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Andrew Morris & Mary Agnes
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Howarth - Daughter of Charles Howarth & Frances
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ann
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Livesey - Son of Peter Livesey & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Worrall - Daughter of John Edward Worrall & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sabina Beddows - Daughter of Thomas Beddows & Sabina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Phoebe
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Schofield Diggle - Son of John Henry Diggle & Annie
Abode: Moses Gate
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Atkinson Ault - Son of William Henry Ault & Ellen
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Porter - Daughter of John Thomas Porter & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Davies - Son of Peter Davies & Sophia
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Nuttall - Daughter of John Richard Nuttall & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Wadeson - Daughter of James Wadeson & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Baxendale - Son of Levi Baxendale & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Daniels Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Martha Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Guest - Son of Joseph Guest & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Fiddes - Son of Albert Edwin Fiddes & Amy Rose
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lomax - Son of Charles Lomax & Margaret Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gasman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Ellen Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Rachel
Abode: Fearns Stacksteads
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lottie Rothwell - Daughter of John Thomas Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Atkinson Cain - Daughter of William Cain & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Helen Witter - Daughter of Alfred Henry Witter & Mary Agnes
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Fire Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Fairhurst - Son of Wright Fairhurst & Charlotte
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Esther
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Rothwell - Daughter of John William Rothwell & Eleanor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Ellen Trimble - Daughter of Thomas Trimble & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Voss - Daughter of Henry Voss & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised By: Llewelyn Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Castle - Son of Hugh Castle & Mary Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Llewelyn Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Jane Ellen Morris - Daughter of Levi Morris & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dina Rostron - Daughter of Herbert Rostron & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mattison - Son of Thomas William Mattison & Mary Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Peace - Daughter of Arthur Peace & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Shipperbottom - Daughter of Thomas Shipperbottom & Margaret
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Winrow - Son of Thomas Winrow & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Llewelyn Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Llewelyn Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Gough - Son of Edward Gough & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Llewelyn Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Maguriete Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Betsy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Llewelyn Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Atherton - Daughter of Amos Atherton & Sarah Kate
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Higham - Son of James Higham & Mary Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Higham - Son of James Higham & Mary Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Peace - Son of William Peace & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Topp - Daughter of Albert Topp & Ellen Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cecil Hubert Farrington - Son of William Woodhead Farrington & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Auctioneer & Valuer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Aspinall - Son of Richard Aspinall & Alice Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gerrard Atkinson - Son of Frank Atkinson & Jessie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Llewelyn Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Gibson - Son of John Richard Gibson & Maria Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Henry Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ikin - Son of Joseph Ikin & Christiana
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Crompton - Son of Ralph Crompton & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Buxton - Daughter of John Buxton & Fanny Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Arthur Russell Ratcliffe & Alice Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Nathaniel Rigby & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe & Florence
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Angus Virtue Makant - Son of John William Makant & Florence Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1889
Abode: Gilnow Lodge Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Ellen Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Sophia
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gerald Percy Adams - Son of Frederick Edward Adams & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Smith - Daughter of William Henry Smith & Frances Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Beatrice Lee - Daughter of Henry Lee & Hannah
Abode: The Oaks Turton Road
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Derbyshire - Son of Ralph Derbyshire & Rose Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marie Rose Elton - Daughter of Francis Elton & Rose Margaret Jordan
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Vocalist
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Jenkinson - Daughter of William Jenkinson & Betsy
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Greenwood - Son of Richard Greenwood & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Ann Jones - Daughter of Richard Lee Jones & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Owen - Son of David Owen & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Dean Helme - Son of Fred Helme & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Tyldesley - Son of Ellis Tyldesley & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wilson - Son of Alexander Wilson & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boss Polisher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Alexander Wilson & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boss Polisher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: Aged 1 year and 8 months
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Esther Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hutchinson - Son of Peter Hutchinson & Martha
Abode: Tonge Fold
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Greenhalgh - Son of James Edwin Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Margaret
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Roper - Son of Wright Roper & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Merrill - Daughter of Charles Merrill & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Heaton Thomas Wood - Son of Heaton Thomas Wood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Gent Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Margaret Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christiana Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Nicholas Holden & Alice Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Pilkington - Daughter of Margaret Ann Pilkington
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Birch - Daughter of Ann Birch
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Robert Henry Hulme & Emma
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden & Mary Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Harrison - Son of Charles Harrison & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Spencer - Son of William Henry Spencer & Clara Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Stanley Hoker - Son of John Hopwood Hoker & Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Jane
Abode: Great Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jones Singleton - Son of Walter Alfred Singleton & Annie Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Surr - Son of Thomas Surr & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: Aged 2 1/2 yearts
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Maria Duckers - Daughter of Ethelbert Beckett Duckers & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Pennington - Daughter of Thomas Pennington & Mary Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Medcalf - Daughter of Samuel Medcalf & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Eckersley - Son of Giles Eckersley & Alice Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Holt - Son of Doctor Henry Holt & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florriat Daft - Daughter of William Daft & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Daft - Son of William Daft & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Leech Hope - Son of Edward Hope & Blanche Susannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Tonge - Son of William Thomas Tonge & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Houghton Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Margaret Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel English Williams - Daughter of Herbert Williams & Dinah Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Spindle Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May West - Daughter of William Henry West & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Paul - Son of George Henry Paul & Bridgett Ann
Abode: Darwen
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Colton - Daughter of Thompson Colton & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Stubbs - Daughter of William Stubbs & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Tempest - Daughter of Robert Tempest & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anthony Bleakley - Dau: [sic] of Omar Bleakley & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Diggle - Son of Joseph Daniel Diggle & Mary Emma
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Garforth Ince - Son of Peter Ince & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Caretaker at Parish School
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Crook - Son of James Crook & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Chapman - Son of William Chapman & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hays - Son of Ernest Hays & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Walsh - Daughter of Henry Walsh & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Jane Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Bennett - Son of Charles Phillips Bennett & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Joseph Pendlebury & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Baines - Daughter of Thomas Baines & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Marshall - Son of Ellis Marshall & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greathead - Son of Richard Greathead & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Ellis Partington - Son of John Ellis Partington & Emma
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Lena Gibbon - Daughter of James Arthur Gibbon & Alice Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Green - Daughter of John Green & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wynne - Son of William Wynne & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1884
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wynne - Son of William Wynne & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Herbert Ramsden - Son of William Thomas Ramsden & Jane
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Martha Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jasper Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Lydia Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James McEwan - Son of Hiram McEwan & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bond - Son of Alfred Bond & Jane
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Cain - Son of John Thomas Cain & Mary Hannah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Peace - Son of Walter Peace & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Urmston - Daughter of John Urmston & Alice
Abode: Laurel Bank Tonge
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Wright - Son of Stephen Wright & Ada
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olive Bowker Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Christiana
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Parkin - Daughter of Charles Parkin & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Richard Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Alice Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Smethurst Foster - Daughter of Hannah Foster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daisy Ann Brotherton - Daughter of Robert Brotherton & Kate
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Harrison - Daughter of Charles Harrison & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Glennester - Daughter of Frederick Glennester & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1889
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick John Glennester - Son of Frederick Glennester & Margaret
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Walch - Son of Robert Walch & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Walkden - Son of Joseph Walkden & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hunt - Son of Robert Hunt & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margery Tyre - Daughter of Edward Tyre & Emily
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Wilson - Son of Thomas Reuben Wilson & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Ann Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ashton - Son of George Brindle Ashton & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hogg - Son of George Hogg & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of William Walsh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaving Master
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Sinclair - Daughter of Richard Sinclair & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Morris - Son of Nathaniel Morris & Bertha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Leather - Son of Frederick Leather & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Holden - Son of Mary Holden
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florrie Asten - Daughter of Mark Asten & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Lydia
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Lydia
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thomasson - Daughter of George Thomasson & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Higham - Son of Charles Higham & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Sullivan - Son of Cornelius Sullivan & Ada
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cornelius Sullivan - Son of Cornelius Sullivan & Ada
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Calverley - Daughter of Thomas Henry Calverley & Ellen Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Tatlock - Daughter of Thomas Tatlock & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Holden - Daughter of Arthur Holden & Margaret Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Hamer - Son of Hiram Hamer & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Alice
Born: 28 Oct 1887
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jane Cook - Daughter of Enoch Broadley Cook & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Harwood - Daughter of George Harwood & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Whitehead - Son of Samuel Whitehead & Clara
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Heaton - Son of Richard Heaton & Hannah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Ramsden - Son of Margaret Elizabeth Ramsden
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Agar - Daughter of John Agar & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adelaide Walker - Daughter of William Harrop Walker & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Graham - Son of Edward Graham & Mary Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Fanny
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lillie White - Daughter of Robert White & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Parker - Son of Jonas Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kelly - Son of John Kelly & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Schofield - Son of Benjamin Schofield & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sydney Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Wells - Daughter of John Thomas Wells & Mary Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Pansy Platt Dewhurst - Daughter of Mary Dewhurst
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Lovett - Daughter of Mary Alice Lovett
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Hilton - Son of Thomas Henry Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Reason - Son of Thomas Reason & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cab Man
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Baxendale - Daughter of William Baxendale & Sarah
Born: 14 Aug 1887
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Baxendale - Daughter of William Baxendale & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Rostron - Daughter of Enoch Rostron & Jane Ann
Abode: 59 Green St Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Taylor - Son of Thomas Sidney Taylor, Deceased & Nancy
Born: 5 Feb 1882
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Hesford - Son of John Hesford & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Assistant Ironmonger
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levi Hamer - Son of Henry Hamer & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1886
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Hamer - Son of Henry Hamer & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oswald Baron - Son of William Baron & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Green - Daughter of John Green & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Hulme - Son of Mary Hulme
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Clifford Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Ada
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hibbert - Daughter of Levi Hibbert & Eliza Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Green - Son of Robert Francis Green & Lavina
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Ireland - Daughter of John Thomas Ireland & Eleanor
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Harrison Taylor - Son of Maria Taylor
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louis Markland - Son of Daniel Markland & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of John Thomas Marsden & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Adam Livesey & Harriet Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Fletcher - Daughter of Stephen Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Cottam - Son of Thomas Cottam & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Patty Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Horrobin - Daughter of Albert Horrobin & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Archibald Stanley Pearce Cordingley - Son of David Cordingley & Catherine Annie
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised By: J A Atkinson Vicar
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Mitchell - Daughter of Simeon Mitchell & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Calverley - Son of William Calverley & Betsy Taylor
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George White - Son of Charles White & Alice
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Harris - Son of William Henry Harris & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Fielding - Son of Daniel Fielding & Jessie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank France - Son of James Robert France & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Richardson - Son of George Albert Richardson & Charlotte
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Tobacco Stover
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Marslam - Daughter of Thomas Marslam & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Winstanley - Daughter of Edwin Winstanley & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Mary Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Clayton - Son of Herbert Clayton & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom - Son of Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Notes: [Surname not entered, just '?']
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey & Alice
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stanley Martin - Son of John Walter Martin & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Humphreys - Daughter of John Humphreys & Alice Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whittaker Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Calender Bowl Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reginald Waite - Son of William Knowles Waite & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Trippier - Son of William Trippier & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Scutcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence May Price - Daughter of Benjamin Tomlinson Price & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Forrest Morris - Daughter of Allen Morris & Fanny
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Archer - Son of Alfred Archer & Ann Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Kay - Daughter of Mary Kay
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Leonard Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Frances Sybilla
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Ethel Hornby - Daughter of Peter Hornby & Harriet Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1888
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gilbert Hornby - Son of Peter Hornby & Harriet Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1889
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Hornby - Son of Peter Hornby & Harriet Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Medcalfe - Son of Henry Medcalfe & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gamble - Son of Robert Gamble & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Almond - Daughter of Hugh Almond & Margaret Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Hannah Haslam - Daughter of Henry Haslam & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Christopher Greenhalgh & Maria Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Balshaw - Son of Walter Balshaw & Florence Elizabeth Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bunyan - Daughter of John Thomas Bunyan & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sylvester Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of John Ridgway Crompton & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Birch - Daughter of John Thomas Birch & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rosbottom - Daughter of William Rosbottom & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Edwin Lonsdale - Son of Edward Lonsdale & Sarah Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Agnes Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Card Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Farnworth - Son of Henry Farnworth & Priscilla
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Calenderman & Verger of Parish Church
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rishton - Son of James Henry Rishton & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Wright - Daughter of Herbert Wright & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Higson - Son of John Higson & Martha Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Jane
Abode: Eagley Bank
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Richard Tattersall & Tabitha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Sparrow - Son of George Sparrow & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hannah Urmston - Daughter of William Urmston & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Openshaw Nuttall - Daughter of Andrew Nuttall & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Atherton Wheeldon - Son of John Henry Wheeldon & Mary Wheeldon
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Farrow - Son of Thomas Farrow & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Beatrice Eastham - Daughter of Henry Eastham & Annie
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of Mary Robinson
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Bolton - Son of Peter Bolton & Mary Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Boyes - Son of William Boyes & Ann
Abode: Church Wharf
Occupation: Iron & Metal Broker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Alfred Rylatt - Son of Thomas Rylatt & Alice Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Waring - Son of William Waring & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Fielding - Daughter of Robert Fielding & Jane Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Parker - Son of Abraham Parker & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Edgar Birchall - Son of John Pendwarden Birchall & Dora
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Edge - Daughter of Charles Edge, Deceased & Phoebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Notes: PB
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Tildesley - Son of William Tildesley & Alice Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harold Maguire - Son of Thomas Maguire & Margaret Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Arthur Phethean - Son of James Phethean & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Glen - Daughter of John Robert Glen & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1883
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Glen - Son of John Robert Glen & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1890
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Riley - Son of Edward Riley & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Shepherd - Daughter of Emily Ann Shepherd
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mina Duckworth - Daughter of John Henry Duckworth & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Eastwood - Son of William James Eastwood & Alice Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Christy - Son of Fred Christy & Mary Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Bramwell - Son of Walter Bramwell & Priscilla
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Billing Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Eliza Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Edmundson - Son of James Edmundson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Raby - Son of James Raby & Rosanna
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Crawford - Son of William Robert Crawford, Deceased & Mary
Born: 28 Nov 1883
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Moss - Daughter of Richard Moss & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Boyes - Daughter of William Boyes & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Broker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Stafford - Son of John Stafford & Ann Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Scutcher
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Alice
Born: 11 Dec 1887
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Croston - Daughter of Thomas Croston & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Haslam - Son of Walter Haslam & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Adamson - Daughter of Thomas Adamson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Mary Ann
Abode: Saddleworth
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Alice Gregson - Daughter of Oliver Gregson & Martha Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Whitehead Turner - Son of James Turner & Louisa
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Mill Mechanic
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Flintoff - Son of William Flintoff & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mabel Atherton Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Police Detective
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Margaret Smedley - Daughter of Edith Frances Marian Smedley
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Guffogg - Daughter of Francis Guffogg & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 Mar 1890
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Guffogg - Son of Francis Guffogg & Mary Ellen
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Heaton - Daughter of Edwin Heaton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Card Changer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annis [sic] Holt - Daughter of Walker Holt & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hetty Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Lovett - Daughter of Mary Ann Lovett
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Glaister - Daughter of James Glaister & Lydia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Dawson - Daughter of Emma Dawson
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Cooper - Daughter of Charles Cooper & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lewis Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Eliza
Abode: Livesey Nr Blackburn
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dutton - Son of Peter Dutton & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Assistant Chemist
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner & Ada
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Haslam Wood - Daughter of Lizzie Wood
Abode: Tonge
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Sarah Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Ann Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Roscow - Son of Joseph Roscow & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holgate - Son of Stephen Holgate & Sarah Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Farrington - Daughter of James Farrington & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daisy Ugenia Heap - Daughter of Darius Heap & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Laban Moore - Son of William Moore & Emily
Abode: Tonge Fold
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of John Thomas Ainsworth & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Townley - Daughter of Richard Townley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B E Dadley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William King - Son of Thomas King & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Lenora
Born: 29 Jan 1879
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howard - Son of John Howard & Lenora
Born: 18 Jan 1888
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Ll Noott Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1896, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1892 - 1893