|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1611 - 1635
Baptisms for 1626 - 1630
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1621 - 1625
Baptism: 6 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Joshua Lomax - Son of James Lomax
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Smedlee - Daughter of George Smedlee
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Peter Aspinall
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Balfron - Daughter of James Balfron
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Entwissell - Daughter of John Entwissell
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Gyles Entwissell - Son of Raphe Entwissell
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Aynsworth - Daughter of George Aynsworth
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Norris - Daughter of John Norris
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Haslom - Son of James Haslom
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of Richard Wood
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Nuttall - Son of Tobie Nuttall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elin Siddall - Daughter of Robert Siddall
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1625/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Horrox - Daughter of Robt. Horrox
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Haslom - Daughter of John Haslom
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Earlom - Daughter of Thomas Earlom
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Rosthorne - Son of Richard Rosthorne
Abode: Bury p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of James Marsden
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Isherwood - Daughter of Arthur Isherwood
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Low - Son of William Low
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Ainsworthe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Fovell - Daughter of John Fovell
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Crompton - Son of James Crompton
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanna Warburton - Daughter of Thomas Warburton
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anthony Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanna Isherwood - Daughter of Francis Isherwood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Smith - bastard of Roger Houghe & Lettize Smith
Abode: both of this p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Thwaite - Daughter of Michael Thwaite
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marah Mullinex - Daughter of Lawrence Mullinex
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Dickinson - Son of Richard Dickinson
Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Orrell - Son of James Orrell
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Hughe Seddon
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Notes: [Father's name from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Holland - Daughter of [unnamed] Holland
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Notes: [from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Aspinwall - Son of George Aspinwall
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Townley - Daughter of Henry Townley
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Asley -
Abode: pva Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Walker - Daughter of ? Walker
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Turner - Son of William Turner
Abode: Haulghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henry Waddington - Son of Henry Waddington
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nicholas Leaver - Son of Robert Leaver
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Thweat - Son of Michaell Thweat
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Mackon - Daughter of Raphe Mackon
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Lort - Son of Lawrence Lort
Abode: Haughe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Litleworth - Daughter of John Litleworth
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth or Isabell Coats - Daughter of George Coats
Abode: Boulton
Notes: [BT has Isabell]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Dickinson - Son of George Dickinson
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Kerkall - Daughter of John Kerkall
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Raphe Wright
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Walmesley - Son of Raphe Walmesley
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Rivington - Son of Richard Rivington
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorothy Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lightbowne - Son of John Lightbowne
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Booth - Daughter of Myles Booth
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Liptrote - Son of Richard Liptrote
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Agnes Crompton - Daughter of Elize Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Horrobin [or Robinsonn] - Son of Thomas Horrobin [or Robinsonn]
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [BT has Robinsonn]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jacobe Richardsonn - Son of Ric. Richardsonn
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Entwisley - Son of Ric. Entwisley
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Hulton - Son of William Hulton
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Norres - Daughter of Robt. Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Taylior - Son of John Taylior
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Sep 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Turton - Son of John Turton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Warde - Son of Thomas Warde
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edmund Barlowe - Son of James Barlowe
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bromyley - Daughter of Will. Bromyley
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Leighe - Daughter of Edward Leighe
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Norris - Daughter of John Norris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of Will. Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Whiteside - Daughter of Ro. Whiteside
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Wright - Son of Henery Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Brearley - Daughter of Ric. Brearley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Clarke - Son of John Clarke
Abode: Sharples
Notes: [First name from BTS]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Wright - Son of John Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Lea - Son of Thomas Lea
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Entwisley - Daughter of Henery Entwisley
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margaret Baronn - Daughter of Levey Baronn
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundye - Daughter of Ric. Grundye
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jenett Morris - Daughter of Charles Morris
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanna Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
Abode: Eckelles p[ar]ish
Notes: [BT has father as hennery]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: parva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Esther Hewood - Daughter of Richard Hewood
Abode: pva Leaver
Notes: [BT has entry for Arthur Isherwood in this place - see next entry]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
Abode: pva Leaver
Notes: [BT has this entry in place of previous one ]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Andrew Leaver - Son of John Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Haslom - Daughter of Ellis Haslom
Abode: Haughe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 90, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Longworth - Son of Henry Longworth
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Josephe Farnworth - Son of Josephe Farnworth
Abode: Haughe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanna Tong - Daughter of John Tong
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Dec 1626 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marah Andrews - Daughter of Nicholas Andrews
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Gyles Answorth - Son of Raphe Answorth
Abode: Highfield
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Walmesley - Daughter of Thomas Walmesley
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathan Howell - Son of John Howell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Pomfret - Son of Richard Pomfret
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Crompton - Son of George Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of Oliver Isherwood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Tong - Son of William Tong
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Christopher Marsden & Alis Jackson
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Dickinson - Daughter of Raphe Dickinson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Leaver - Daughter of Adam Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Esther Grinaughe - Daughter of Richard Grinaughe
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Deane - Daughter of James Deane
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Emanuell Wright - Son of Richard Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Hewood - Son of John Hewood
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Entwissel - Son of James Entwissel
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Grinaughe - Daughter of Lawrence Grinaughe
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Grinaughe - Son of Peter Grinaughe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Russell - Son of John Russell
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Mackon - Son of John Mackon
Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Gregory - Son of Robert Gregory
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Haslom - Daughter of Ellis Haslom
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Timothy Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Siddall - Son of Robert Siddall
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Daniell Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Collier - Daughter of John Collier
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Walkdenn - Son of John Walkdenn
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Brendwood - Son of John Brendwood
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nild - Daughter of Christopher Nild
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Blakburne - Daughter of Thomas Blakburne
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Wright - Daughter of James Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Hewood - Daughter of Thomas Hewood
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Roscow - Son of Ellis Roscow
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Abbot - Daughter of George Abbot
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Esther Chrochlow - Daughter of John Chrochlow
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Mackon - Son of William Mackon
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1626/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Siddall - Daughter of Robert Siddall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Holden - Daughter of James Holden
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lidia Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Aspinwall - Daughter of Peter Aspinwall
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abram Brendwood - Son of John Brendwood
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Esther Grundy - Daughter of Evan Grundy
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Esther Roskow - Daughter of James Roskow
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Bradshaw - Daughter of Alexander Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 59
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Ward - Son of John Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 60
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Nicholas Kershaw
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 61
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Harrington - Son of James Harrington
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 62
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henry Stones - Son of John Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 63
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Deborah Grenaughe - Daughter of Thurstan Grenaughe
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 64
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bury - Son of Edmund Bury
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 65
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Norris - Daughter of John Norris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 66
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Esther Hewood - Daughter of Richard Hewood
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 91, Entry 67
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
Abode: Wigan p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Haslom - Son of Lawrence Haslom
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Morris - Daughter of Nicholas Morris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of Richard Mather
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Parre - Daughter of Hughe Parre
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ratliffe Aspinwall - Son of Henry Aspinwall
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Halliday - Daughter of Thomas Halliday
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Haslom - Son of George Haslom
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Marshe - Son of Giles Marshe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Stones - Son of William Stones
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Parke - Daughter of Robert Parke, Vicar of Bolton & his wife Margery
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Drinkwater - Daughter of Randall Drinkwater
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Pilginton - Son of Hughe Pilginton
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Rathband - Son of William Rathband
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hughe Entwissell - Son of Thomas Entwissell
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Grinaughe - Son of John Grinaughe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson
Abode: Bury p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Breares - Daughter of Raphe Breares
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Eckersall - Son of William Eckersall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Josuha Tonge - Son of George Tonge
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Barnett - Son of Daniell Barnett
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Welche - Daughter of Roger Welche
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Warde - Son of Rogger Warde
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ester Warde - Daughter of Alexander Warde
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Taylier - Daughter of George Taylier
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Worsley - Son of Christopher Worsley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Fishe - Son of Richard Crompton & Thomazin Fishe
Abode: Harwood
Notes: both of this p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Walmisley - Son of Henerye Walmisley
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Lomaxe - Son of John Lomaxe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Brobbin - Son of Raphe Brobbin
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Neeild - Daughter of Christopher Neeild
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Grenalghe - Son of Anthonye Horridge & Margrett Grenalghe
Abode: Blackb.
Notes: both of this p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Croychlawe - Daughter of Moses Croychlawe
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Tonge - Son of John Tonge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Hibert - Son of Thomas Hibert
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Weake - Son of John Weake
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Butler - Daughter of John Butler
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Francis Isherwood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Franckeland - Daughter of John Franckeland
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tymothie Denton - Son of Mr. Denton
Abode: Turton
Occupation: preacher
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ester Tonge - Daughter of George Tonge
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lydie Lomas - Daughter of Gilles Lomas
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellinor Roscowe - Daughter of Robert Roscowe
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jul 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Grace Huchinsonn - Daughter of John Huchinsonn
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Farneworth - Son of Ellis Farneworth
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Edge - ? of John Taylior & Ellin Edge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Norres - Son of William Norres
Abode: Greate Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Haslam - Son of [unnamed] Haslam
Abode: Halghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Bordman - ? of Raphe Astley & Ellin Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? - [Child] of Alexander
Abode: Bolton
Notes: ['d' entered but names illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Aug 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? - Daughter of William
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 92, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Michaell Twheate - Son of Michaell Twheate
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Stones - Son of ? Stones
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Entwisley - Son of Alexander Entwisley
Abode: Edworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Mosley - Daughter of Mr. Mosley
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Houlme - Daughter of William Houlme
Abode: Halghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
Abode: Halghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Warde - Daughter of Jorden Warde
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Edge - Daughter of Gilles Edge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Stones - Daughter of Alexander Stones
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Taylior - Son of Rogger Taylior
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Grace Muchaell - Daughter of Michaell Muchaell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Chadwicke - Daughter of Edmund Chadwicke
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hurste - Son of John Hurste
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomas - Daughter of Ellis Lomas
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Houlme - Son of Richard Houlme
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of [unnamed] Wood
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorethie Welche - Daughter of Thomas Welche
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Houghe - daughter of John Houghe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Bordman - Daughter of Andrew Bordman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorrethie Kirshawe - Daughter of Thomas Kirshawe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Morte - Son of Thomas Morte
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorrethie Smyth - Daughter of Zakerie Smyth
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Fogg - Daughter of Robert Fogg
Abode: Darcye Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Lomas - Son of James Lomas
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Harper - Daughter of John Harper
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rogger Crompton - Son of Rogger Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Entwisley - Son of Raphe Entwisley
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Smythe - Daughter of John Smythe
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Cockrell - Son of Edward Cockrell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Horridige - Son of Thomas Horridige
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Stones - Daughter of John Stones
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Horrobin - Son of [unnamed] Horrobin
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Twheate - Daughter of John Twheate
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, esquire
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christopher Norres - Son of Alexander Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Burgeis - Son of Rogger Burgeis
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Mather - Son of Henery Mather
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Gregory - Son of Raphe Gregory
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Lever - Daughter of Adam Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1627 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Tonge - Daughter of Josua Tonge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sara Masonn - Daughter of Robert Masonn
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Battersbye - Son of Francis Battersbye
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Seddon - supposed child of Robert Syddall & Sara Seddon
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 93, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Lever - Daughter of Hamlett Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Franckland - Daughter of Robert Franckland
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Headocke - Daughter of Richard Headocke
Abode: Longworthe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Pimblet - Daughter of John Pimblet
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Maycannd - Son of John Maycannd
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Kircall - Son of John Kircall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of George Dickinson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Johann Bradshaw - Daughter of Willia. Rothwell & Margrett Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Taylier - Daughter of Lawrence Taylier
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Yonge - Daughter of John Yonge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Andrewe Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lever - Son of Richard Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Francis Heye - Son of John Heye
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorthie Haslam - Daughter of ? Haslam
Abode: Haighe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Blacklowe - Son of John Blacklowe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Knowles - Son of Andrew Knowles
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaniell Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Crowkke - Daughter of Henry Crowkke
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Edge - Daughter of Raphe Edge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Grenalghe - Daughter of John Grenalghe
Abode: Ratcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Darcye Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Hurste - Son of John Hurste
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Marshe - Son of Thomas Marshe
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Smyth - Son of John Smyth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lydia Roscowe - Daughter of Thomas Roscowe
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Daycinsonn - Daughter of William Daycinsonn
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
Abode: Darcye Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Turton - Son of John Turton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Burie - Son of Edmund Burie
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of Ellis Lomax
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Shuttelworth - Daughter of Willia. Shuttelworth
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Draper - Daughter of John Draper
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1627/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lomaxe - Son of Ellis Lomaxe
Abode: Breighmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Lomaxe - Son of William Lomaxe
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Sydall - Daughter of Robert Sydall
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of George Crompton
Abode: Haighe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Haighe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaniell Kircall - Son of Lawrence Kircall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Redicoke - Daughter of Michaell Redicoke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Nichaellson - Son of Henery Boothe & Jennitt Nichaellson
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Hardman - Son of William Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 94, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
The following entries are from the Bishop's Transcripts]
Baptism: 7 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Smedley - Son of George Smedley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Raphe Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland
Abode: Bunebery p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Turner - Son of James Turner
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Walmisley - Daughter of Robert Walmisley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Holte - Son of Raphe Holte
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christopher Isherwood - Son of Adam Isherwood
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Awin - supposed child of Geo. Page & Ann Awin
Notes: bast.
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Morres - Son of John Morres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lydia Whittell - Daughter of Raphe Whittell
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Grenalghe - Son of Lawrence Grenalghe
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Roscow - Son of James Roscow
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Rigbie - Daughter of Thomas Rigbie
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Kircall - Daughter of Thomas Kircall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Grenalgh - Daughter of Allen Grenalgh
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Hamer - Son of Rodger Hamer
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Halghe - Daughter of George Halghe
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Grenalgh - Son of Lawrence Grenalgh
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorothie Bromyley - Daughter of Thomas Bromyley
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Susanna Hodgkinson - Daughter of Adam Hodgkinson
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Haigh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Houlme - Son of Hughe Houlme
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Grundie - Son of James Grundie
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Pinnington in Leigh p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Norres - Daughter of Christopher Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Taylior - Daughter of Richard Taylior
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Orrell - Daughter of Raphe Orrell
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Smyth - Son of Thomas Smyth
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Stanton - Son of John Stanton
Abode: Haigh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanna Marsden - Daughter of Richard Marsden
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of John Tong
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Houlme - Daughter of Rodger Houlme
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Houlme - Daughter of Robert Houlme
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Grenalgh - Son of Richard Grenalgh
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaniell Lever - Son of Robert Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Breares - Daughter of Raphe Breares
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jul 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Brooke - Son of James Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Moxson - Son of Joseph Moxson
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Bewsicke - Son of James Bewsicke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abraham Tong - Son of William Tong
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rodger Sharples - Son of Rodger Sharples
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorethie Piccope - Daughter of Rodger Piccope
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alexander Lever - Son of Raphe Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of Raphe Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margery Parke - Daughter of Nichollas Parke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Pendelburie - Daughter of William Pendelburie
Abode: Lostocke
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Liptrot - Son of Richard Liptrot
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Aynesworth - Daughter of Robert Aynesworth
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Luke Longworth - Son of George Longworth
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Fearnsside - Daughter of Adam Fearnsside
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Hurst - base begotten child of Will Mather & Ann Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever
Abode: Darcye Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Greene - Son of Alexander Greene
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Harrison - base begotten child of John Lickas & Marye Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Kircall - base begotten of William Crompton & Isabell Kircall
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Johann Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin P'nlbery - Daughter of Francis P'nlbery
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Whiteside - Son of Robert Whiteside
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Grenalghe - Daughter of Peter Grenalghe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Harte - Daughter of Rodger Harte
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Whittell - Daughter of Thomas Whittell
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allens - Daughter of Richard Allens
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Aspden - Daughter of George Aspden
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Deborah Lonsdall - Daughter of Richard Lonsdall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Entwisley - Daughter of John Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Smyth - Daughter of Richard Smyth
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of Nathaniell Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaniell Wood - Son of Rodger Wood
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hesther Roscowe - Daughter of Rodger Roscowe
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Grenalghe - Daughter of James Grenalghe
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Croychlaw - Son of George Croychlaw
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Crompton - Son of Rodger Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Maycand - Son of Henery Maycand
Abode: Darcye Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Moscropp - Daughter of Robert Moscropp
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Kaye - Son of Martin Kaye
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Pomffrett - Son of Richard Pomffrett
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Cooke - Son of John Cooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Bewsicke - Son of Thomas Bewsicke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Whittell - Daughter of John Whittell
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Danyell Brooke - Son of Richard Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Edmund Haslam
Abode: Greate Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of Alexander Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Bradley - Son of William Bradley
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
[end of entries from BTs]
Baptism: 1 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorothie Isherwood - Daughter of Francis Isherwood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Cheadocke - Son of Richard Cheadocke
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Partington - Son of Abraham Partington
Abode: Dene p[ar]ish
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Brabbin - Son of Hughe Brabbin
Abode: Dene p[ar]ish
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Walker - bast. of John Dawson & Marye Walker
Abode: Ratcliffe p[ar]ish
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Barlowe - Son of John Barlowe
Abode: Turton
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Bowker - Son of William Bowker
Abode: Turton
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? - Son of James
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lyonell Bromyley - Son of Arthur Bromyley
Abode: Breighmet
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Boothe - Daughter of James Boothe
Abode: Breighmett
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Boothe - Daughter of James Boothe
Abode: Breighmett
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Willia. Crompton
Abode: Littell Bolton
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ewnice Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson
Abode: Aynsworth
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Haighe
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Henery Longworth
Abode: Longworth
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? - Daughter of William
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Wright - Son of Henery Wright
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [Details augmented from BTs]]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jonathan Smyth - Son of Arthur Smyth
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Horrobin & Elizabeth Wood, widdow
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Welche - Daughter of Rodger Welche
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge
Abode: Haighe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Taylior - Daughter of John Taylior
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Hulton - Son of Henery Hulton
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grenalghe - Daughter of John Grenalghe
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Huchinsonn - Son of John Huchinsonn
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tymothie Aspinwall - Son of Tymothie Aspinwall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Masonn - Daughter of Robert Masonn
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of John [or Will] Crompton & Margerie Horrocks
Abode: Halgh
Notes: [Bt has father's name as Will.]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Beardsley - Daughter of Henery Beardsley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rodger Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Parr - Son of Thurstan Parr
Abode: Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Milles Boothe - Son of Milles Boothe
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Fogg - Daughter of Lawrence Fogg
Abode: Darcy Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Glasbrough - Son of Thomas Glasbrough
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann - Daughter of [unnamed]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aynseworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynseworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Nuttall - Son of Edward Nuttall
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Longworth - Son of James Longworth
Abode: Edworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Frankeland - Son of John Frankeland
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Norres - Son of John Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Weake - Son of John Weake
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jona Whittell - Daughter of Robert Whittell
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ruth Mullenex - Daughter of Lawrence Mullenex
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margerie Marshe - Daughter of Gilles Marshe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Andrew Horrobin
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Johann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Pilkington - Daughter of Hughe Pilkington
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of James Longworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaniell Denton - Son of Mr. Denton
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Grenhaghe - Son of Thurstan Grenhaghe
Abode: Quarlton
Notes: [One line worn away]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 95, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Syddal - Daughter of Robert Syddal
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Aynsworth - Daughter of Thomas Aynsworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Meall - Son of James Meall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Oliver Hevwood - Son of Rich. Hevwood
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Sharples - Son of James Sharples
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Crompton - Son of George Crompton
Abode: Farneworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Hulton - Son of William Hulton
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ester Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Sharples - ? of Alexander Sharples
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of Richard Mather
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Raphe Rothwell
Abode: Great Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1628 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Tonge - Son of Richard Tonge
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Lowe - Son of William Lowe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bradley - Son of Thurstan Bradley
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of John Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Stones - Daughter of John Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Yonge - Son of John Yonge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bamfron - Son of James Bamfron
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Mar 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Graye - Son of John Graye
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Aynesworth - Daughter of Henery Aynesworth
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1628/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Haslam - Son of Ellis Haslam
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnsonn - Daughter of Mr. Johnsonn, preacher
Abode: Ellinborough Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
___ell Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison
Abode: Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Morris - ? of Hughe Tarkinson & Ellin Morris
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roscowe - Daughter of James Roscowe
Abode: Farneworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Actkinson - Daughter of John Actkinson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorethie Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Cronkeshaw - Daughter of Moses Cronkeshaw
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Swetelove - Daughter of Edmund Swetelove
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turnor - Daughter of Arthur Turnor
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nichollas Brooke - Son of John Brooke
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Brearley - Son of Richard Brearley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Broke - Daughter of Hughe Broke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Maycannd - Daughter of John Maycannd
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Bridgett Walmisley - Daughter of Henery Walmisley
Abode: Church p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Russell - Daughter of John Russell
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crooke - Son of Samuell Crooke
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Frankeland - Daughter of Robert Frankeland
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Woodwarte - Son of Thomas Woodwarte
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherein Taylior - Daughter of Rodger Taylior
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Aspinall - Son of [unnamed] Aspinall
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Lever - Son of Raphe Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lydia Actkinson - Daughter of Mr. Actkinson
Abode: Westhoughton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of William Crompton
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Grenalgh - Son of John Grenalgh
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of George Tong
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Grundie - Son of Evann Grundie
Abode: Great Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rodger Houlme - Son of James Houlme
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Smyth - Son of Edmund Smyth
Abode: Hulton in Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Blacklowe - Daughter of Peter Blacklowe
Abode: Bolton
Notes: base children
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abraham Sharples - Son of Raphe Sharples
Abode: Sharples
Notes: base children
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margerie Sharples - Daughter of Raphe Sharples
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 59
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Abbot - Daughter of George Abbot
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 60
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Houlden - Son of James Houlden
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 61
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 62
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 63
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 64
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wolworke - Daughter of Raphe Wolworke
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 65
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Bradley - Son of John Bradley
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 66
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Grenalgh - ? of William Grenalgh
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 96, Entry 67
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Ward - Daughter of Andrewe Ward
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Wittekar - Daughter of John Wittekar
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of Robert Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Wright - Daughter of James Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Neeld - Son of Christopher Neeld
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Warde - Son of Abraham Warde
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lydia Whittell - Daughter of Raphe Whittell
Abode: Darcye Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Deane - Son of James Deane
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Marshe - Son of Richard Marshe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Marshall - Son of Richard Marshall
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Woodroofe - Son of William Woodroofe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Norres - Daughter of Nichollas Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Goare - Son of Humphrey Goare
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Saraha Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mirriam Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Walmisley - Son of Raphe Walmisley
Abode: Darcye Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Horrockes - Son of Richard Horrockes
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Actkinsonn - Daughter of John Actkinsonn
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Stones - Daughter of Adam Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Wilkinsonn - Daughter of William Wilkinsonn
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsdenn - Daughter of James Marsdenn
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Jameson alias Dickinson - Son of George Jameson alias Dickinson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Twheate - Son of Michaell Twheate
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Helliwell - Son of James Helliwell
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Sprigge - Daughter of Mr. Sprigge
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Longworth - Son of John Longworth
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christian Longworth - Son of John Longworth
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Astonn Lorte - Son of Lawrence Lorte
Abode: Haighe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roberte Syddall - Son of Robert Syddall
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Aynesworth - Daughter of Raphe Aynesworth
Abode: Greate Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaniell Lever - Son of Hamlett Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Batersbie - Daughter of William Batersbie
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Crompton - Son of William Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abigall Yeanis - Daughter of Peter Yeanis
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Smythe - Daughter of Richard Smythe
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Bromyley - Son of Richard Bromyley
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elinor Carlell - Daughter of Alexander Carlell
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe
Abode: Standish p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Grenalghe - Son of Arthur Grenalghe
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Butler - Daughter of John Butler
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Lever - Daughter of Adam Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Stones - Son of John Stones
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Kaie - Son of Martin Kaie
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Smythe - Son of Shakerley Smythe
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Walkden - Daughter of Charles Walkden
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Entwisley - Daughter of James Entwisley
Abode: Darcye Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Cundcliffe - Son of Richard Cundcliffe
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Hough alias Cooke - Daughter of Richard Hough alias Cooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Hough alias Cooke - Daughter of Richard Hough alias Cooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Towneley - Son of Henery Towneley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 59
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Norberie - supposed child of Jane Norberie
Notes: [A space left for father's name but no name entered]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 60
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 61
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Ouldham - Son of Ellis Ouldham
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 62
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Farnworth - Daughter of Josian Farnworth
Abode: Haulghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 63
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 97, Entry 64
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Cluworth - Son of Rich. Cluworth
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Partington - Daughter of John Partington
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rebecca Horrockes - Daughter of [unnamed] Horrockes
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Grenalghe - supposed child of William Hackares & Ann Grenalghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Kirshaw - Son of Nichollas Kirshaw
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Maycand - Daughter of Raphe Maycand
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Garstange - supposed child of John Whittell & Jane Garstange
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Muchaell - Daughter of John Muchaell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Twheate - Daughter of John Twheate
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Hulton - Son of Thomas Hulton
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rodger Crompton - Son of Rodger Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1629 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Thropp - Daughter of Rodger Thropp
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Ryvington - Son of Richard Ryvington
Abode: Anderton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Grenalghe - Daughter of Richard Grenalghe
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gregorie - Daughter of Robert Gregorie
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Worsley - Daughter of Christopher Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Walkden - Son of John Walkden
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abigall Seddon - Son of William Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Maycand - Daughter of William Maycand
Abode: Greate Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Lyghtboune - Son of John Lyghtboune
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
Abode: Darcye Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Kaie - Son of Alexander Kaie
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hughe Maycleare - Son of John Maycleare
Abode: Garstange
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Norres - Daughter of John Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Brobbin - Son of Raphe Brobbin
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisley - Son of Raphe Entwisley
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tymothie Bridge - Son of Tymothie Bridge
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Hallidaie - Daughter of Thomas Hallidaie
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Lomax - supposed child of Tho. Grymshaw & Ann Lomax
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Fogg - Son of Raphe Fogg
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Muchaell - Son of Michaell Muchaell
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Hough - Son of Richard Hough
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hinde - Daughter of John Hinde
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Lawrence Haslam
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allen Grenalghe - Son of Allen Grenalghe
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alexander Draper - Son of John Draper
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Entwisley - Daughter of Tho. Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardier - Daughter of William Hardier
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Horrockes - supposed child of Thomas Eckersley & Margret Horrockes
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Welche - Son of Beniamin Welche
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Bridge - Daughter of Tho. Bridge
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grenalghe - Daughter of John Grenalghe
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Lever - Daughter of Alexander Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Smyth - Son of James Smyth
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Moxson - Daughter of Joseph Moxson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaniell Edge - Son of Gilles Edge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of Francis Isherwood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 59
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Welche - Son of Tho. Welche
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 60
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1629/30 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farneworth - Daughter of Ellis Farneworth
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 61
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 98, Entry 62
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tymothie Whittell - Son of John Whittell
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Rothwell - Daughter of [unnamed] Rothwell
Abode: Darcy Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Bowker - Son of William Bowker
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Robbinson - Son of Robert Robbinson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Dobsonn - Daughter of John Dobsonn
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tymothie Wood - Son of Rodger Wood
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Partington - Son of Joseph Partington
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Warberton - Son of William Warberton
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Redman - Daughter of Richard Redman
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Bradshaw - supposed child of Ellis Bradshaw & Ellin Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Burie - Daughter of Edmund Burie
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Kirshaw - Daughter of James Kirshaw
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Nichollas Morris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, gentleman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Norris - Son of Christopher Norris, yonger
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tymothie Grenalghe - Son of Richard Grenalghe
Abode: Haighe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of William Morris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Breares - Daughter of Raphe Breares
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Astley - Daughter of William Astley
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Mathew Aspinall
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisley - Son of Thomas Entwisley
Abode: Littell lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Daykinsonn - Daughter of Richard Daykinsonn
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aynesworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynesworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorethie Grundie - Daughter of Thomas Grundie
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrenge Stones - Son of John Stones
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 May 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Maycand - Son of John Maycand
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Tonge - Son of John Tonge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turton - Daughter of John Turton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Walker - Daughter of Raphe Astley & Alice Walker
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bankes - Son of Raphe Bankes
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Grenalghe - Son of Thomas Grenalghe
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Carlell - Daughter of Ellis Carlell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Marshe - Daughter of Gilles Marshe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrenc Haslam - d[sic] of Rodger Haslam
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Lomaxe - Son of Ellis Lomaxe
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Annis Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Leighe - Daughter of Thomas Leighe
Abode: Littell Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tytus Wood - supposed child of Tytus Marsh & Elizabeth Wood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Norres - Son of Nicholas Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Wolsenham - Daughter of Jonathan Wolsenham
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Stones - Son of Robert Stones
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tho. Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Brooke - supposed child of Raphe Tildsley & Eliz. Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bewsicke - Son of Thomas Bewsicke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Tong - supposed child of Nichollas Widows & Marie Tong
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Hurste - Son of John Hurste
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Brooke - Son of John Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Kenion - Son of William Kenion
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 59
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Wood - Son of Adam Wood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 60
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Horobin - Daughter of William Horobin
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 61
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Ridley - Son of Lawrence Ridley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 62
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rodger Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 99, Entry 63
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Smyth - Son of Raphe Smyth
Abode: Leighe p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Aspinall - Son of Peter Aspinall
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jul 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Symond - Son of James Symond
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Moscropp - Son of Robert Moscropp
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Casandria Barnett - Daughter of Daniell Barnett
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Ryvington - Son of Richard Ryvington
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Greene - Daughter of Alexander Greene
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Naylor - Son of James Naylor
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Roscowe - Son of Thomas Roscowe
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur Goulden - Son of Richard Goulden
Abode: Darcye Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Grenalghe - Daughter of Peter Grenalghe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Oliver Isherwood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Tonge - Son of John Tonge
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Lawrence Bradshaw
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Cybill Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
Abode: Darcy Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Howell - Son of John Howell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Whiteside - Daughter of Robert Whiteside
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Wm. Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Notes: twines
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Wm. Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Notes: twines
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Bolton - supposed child of Raphe Wolsencrofte & [unnamed] Bolton
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
Abode: breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Kirshawe - Son of Thomas Kirshawe
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Huchinson - Daughter of John Huchinson
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Morris - Daughter of James Garstang & Margerie Morris
Abode: Lostocke
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Houlme - Son of James Houlme
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Crompton - Daughter of Joshua Crompton
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Bolton - Son of William Bolton
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Syddall - Son of Roberte Syddall
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Whiteheade - Daughter of Thomas Whiteheade
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of Henery Longworth
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Fogg - Son of John Fogg
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Welche - Son of Rodger Welche
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Nuttall - Son of Charles Nuttall
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margerie Baron - Daughter of William Baron
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Fogge - Daughter of Lawrence Fogge
Abode: Darcy Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Ellis Tonge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abigall Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
Abode: Haughe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaniell Wright - Son of Raphe Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Sharples - supposed child of Will. Eckersley & Ann Sharples
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bewsicke - Son of James Bewsicke
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Gartrud Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton
Abode: Haighe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Johann Bafronn - Daughter of Tho. Bafronn
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Jackes - Daughter of James Jackes
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Roe - Son of Mr. Roe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Calebe Hardman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Raphe Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellinor Stirrope - bastard of ? Gandie & ? Stirrope
Notes: [First names of parents not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Eline Stones - Daughter of Jhon Stones
Abode: Quarelton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 59
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grenalgh - Daughter of Rich. Grenalgh, the yonger
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 60
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Bouth - Daughter of Mailes Bouth
Abode: Brigmigt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 61
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Fish - Daughter of John Fish
Abode: Toynge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 100, Entry 62
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Morte - Son of Mister Morte, the yonger
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Ward - Son of Goodman Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizebeth Pendelbury - Daughter of Rich. Pendelbury
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizebeth Rothwell - Daughter of Raphe Rothwell
Abode: Midletonn p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Harbutell Rothwell - Son of Raphe Rothwell
Abode: Midletonn p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Grinall - Daughter of Lawrence Grinall
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Lever - Daughter of Ashtonn Lever
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Bomefron - Son of Richard Bomefron
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ginnit Womerslie - Daughter of Robert Womerslie
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Doritie Liptrotte - Daughter of Richard Liptrotte
Abode: Haulghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Ferwood - Son of Alexander Ferwood
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tymothie Woufeltt - Son of Arther Woufeltt
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Cristopher Hardmann - Son of Tho. Hardmann
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1630 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Makond - Son of Henery Makond
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Next Page of Baptisms for 1631 - 1635