|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1611 - 1635
Baptisms for 1631 - 1635
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1626 - 1630
Baptism: 1 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Cromptonn - Son of Rodger Cromptonn
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Cromptonn - Son of Thoma Cromptonn
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bordman - Son of James Bordman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Garthwicke Halghe - Daughter of George Halghe
Abode: Haighe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of Will. Crompton
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Cristiann Norres - Son of Raphe Norres
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Parre - Son of John Parre
Abode: Prestige p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allice Grinalche - Daughter of John Grinalche
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Orrill - Son of Tho. Orrill
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lever - Son of Thomas Lever
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Wood - Son of William Wood
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Rigbie - Son of Thomas Rigbie
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Meddowcroft - Daughter of Richard Meddowcroft
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Cromptonn - Son of Adam Cromptonn
Abode: Littell Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Howorth - Son of Peter Howorth
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Weake - Daughter of John Weake
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elezebath Haslame - Daughter of Edmond Haslame
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Bradshawe - Son of Rodger Bradshawe
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Raphe Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Haneworth - Son of Lawrence Haneworth
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Le - Daughter of John Le
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Fogg - Daughter of Ellis Fogg
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Lomax - Son of William Lomax
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hamor - Son of Rodger Hamor
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elezebath Rothwell - Daughter of Nathaniell Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Meall - Son of James Meall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Siddwal - Son of Robert Siddwal
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Spakemon - Daughter of Caster Spakemon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 101, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Glasbrooke - Son of Thomas Glasbrooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Charshow - Son of Lornes Charshow
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Orell - Son of Raphe Orell
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Garthwitt - Daughter of Sammell Garthwitt
Abode: Halghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Turner - Son of James Turner
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Raphe Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Colior - Daughter of John Colior
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Francklon - Son of John Francklon
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1630/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Holmes - Son of Willyame Holmes
Abode: Breighmett
Notes: grandechilde to Mr. Richard Banister
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Hedocke - Son of Richard Hedocke
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nickeles Parke - Son of Nickeles Parke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allice Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Smetherds - Daughter of Robert Smetherds
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Rothwell - Son of Adam Rothwell
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe
Abode: Farneworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylior - Daughter of George Taylior
Abode: Litle Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
Abode: Litle Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Longworth - Son of James Longworth
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Francis Stones - Son of Alexander Stones
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Hartt - Daughter of Roger Hartt
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Taylior - Son of John Taylior
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Susan Pilkinton - Daughter of Wm. Pilkinton
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Walkden Wright - ? of Richard Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Haslom - Daughter of James Haslom
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Landsdalle - Son of Richard Landsdalle
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Crompton - Son of George [or Robt.] Crompton
Abode: Breighmitt
Notes: [BT has Robt. as father's name]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abraham Mather - Son of Richard Mather
Abode: Kersey
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Kay - Daughter of Marten Kay
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Marten Kay
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Hadock - Son of John Hadock
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Greenehaugh - s. of Thomas Greenehaugh
Abode: Entwisle
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hoult - d. of James Hoult
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Greenehalgh - s. of Thurstan Greenehalgh
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Kercall - Son of Lawrence Kercall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellisabeth Haslome - Daughter of Wm. Haslome
Abode: Litell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaniell Wright - Son of Henery Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Dissley - Son of Raph Dissley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Heaster Aynsworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynsworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Damfford - Son of John Damfford
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of Adam Isherwood
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
Abode: Breighmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carter - Daughter of Lawrence Carter
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anes Whittell - Daughter of Thomas Whittell
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 102, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Abbott - Daughter of George Abbott
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Greenehalugh - Son of John Greenehalugh
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Harper - Daughter of John Harper
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Hewood - Daughter of Richard Hewood, junior
Abode: Litell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Horwich - Son of Richard Horwich
Abode: Farneworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Croytchlow - Daughter of John Croytchlow
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Cockerill - Daughter of Edward Cockerill
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Franckland - Son of Robt. Franckland
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Warberton - Daughter of William Warberton
Abode: Quarnton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Clure - Son of Richard Clure
Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Horockes - Daughter of Edmund Horockes
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Bradley [or Bradshaw] - Daughter of Wm. Bradley [or Bradshaw]
Abode: Torton
Notes: [BT has Bradshaw]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bridgeman - Son of Vrlanda Bridgeman, gent.
Abode: Greate Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Tonge - Son of James Tonge
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Francis Isherwood
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Breareley - Son of Richard Breareley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Eyres - Daughter of John Eyres
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christopher Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, gent
Abode: Farneworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mara. Leaver - Daughter of Robt. Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Ouldham - Son of Ellis Ouldham
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Edge - Daughter of Raph Edge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isaack Haslome - Son of James Haslome
Abode: Halghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jacob Haslome - Son of James Haslome
Abode: Halghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Knowles - Daughter of Tho. Knowles
Abode: Quarnton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Smith - Daughter of Arthur Smith
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Heaster Wilson - Daughter of Willyam Wilson
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jenett Dicenson - Daughter of Richard Dicenson
Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Raph Marsden
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Horrockes - Son of Robt. Horrockes
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Roskow - Son of James Roskow
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Townley - Daughter of Scowcroft Townley
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
Abode: Entwisle
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Greenehalgh - Daughter of Willyam Greenehalgh
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Welsh - Son of Beniamin Welsh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of George Haslome & Alice Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Notes: a bastard begott by
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Ward - Daughter of Alexander Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Ward - Daughter of Abraham Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Reedall - Daughter of Michaell Reedall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thropp - Daughter of Roger Thropp
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Woofenden - Son of Jonathan Woofenden
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katheren Taylior - Daughter of Robert Taylior
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 103, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Welsh - Daughter of Roger Welsh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Assmale - Daughter of John Assmale
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Haslome - Daughter of Ellis Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Guie - Daughter of Edmund Guie
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isabell Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hairst - Son of John Hairst
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Smith - Daughter of Zakerey Smith
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ashton Lort - Son of Lawrence Lort
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anes Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle
Abode: Entwistle
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Holme - Daughter of Robt. Holme
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Jenson - Son of John Jenson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Houlden - Son of James Houlden
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Deborah Leere - Daughter of John Leere
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Siddow - Son of Robert Siddow
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Horrockes - Son of Christopher Horrockes
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Feilden - Son of Lawrence Feilden
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Walkeden - Son of Alexander Walkeden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Marsden - Son of Richard Marsden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Wm. Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of Joseph Farnworth
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Romsden - Daughter of John Romsden
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1631 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Fearnysyd - Son of Adam Fearnysyd
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Adamson - Son of Wm. Adamson
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Kercall - Daughter of Thomas Kercall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomasine Leaver - Daughter of Robt. Leaver
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
Abode: Broadhead
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peeter Marsden - Son of John Marsden
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Mazon - Son of Robt. Mazon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Harrington - Son of Richard Harrington
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Wright - Daughter of John Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Lomas - Son of James Lomas
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christian Macond - Son of John Macond
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Aynsworth - Son of Raph Aynsworth
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Yonge - Son of John Yonge
Abode: Great Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Chadwicke - Son of Yeamond Chadwicke
Abode: Kearsley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Banister - Son of Henery Banister
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Wright - Son of James Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Gregory - Son of Raph Gregory
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Buttler - Son of John Buttler
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 104, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Lowe - Daughter of Willyam Lowe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Scowcrofft - Daughter of Richard Scowcrofft
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Raph Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Crompton - Daughter of Willyam Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tonge - basterd of Richard Lightbowne & [unnamed] Tonge
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [Space left for father's first name not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph [or Rich.] Roe - Son of Mr Ed. Roe
Abode: Bolton
Notes: {BT gives Rich. as first name and father as Ed]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bankes - Son of Raph Bankes
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robt. Asmale - basterd of Robt. Blackhurst & Grace Asmale
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Dickenson - Daughter of George Dickenson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorethey Stones - Daughter of Adam Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Kershaw - Son of Nicolas Kershaw
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Welsh - Daughter of Thomas Welsh
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Banterv - Son of George Banterv
Abode: Breighmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Macond - Son of Raph Macond
Abode: Breighmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peeter Seddon - Son of Willyam Seddon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1631/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George [or John] Romsden - Son of Willyam Romsden
Abode: Torton
Notes: [BT gives name as John]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Entwisle - Son of Alexander Entwisle
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Clegg - Son of Yeamond Clegg
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 105, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
From the 8 Apr 1632 vntill the 10 Jun 1632 are all the Christenings entered Into
the new Register Booke & soe in this ould Booke are crossed over that they may be
disernd.
Baptism: 8 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington
Abode: pva Bolton
Notes: [From Volume 2 ]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Dobson - Son of John Dobson
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Hough - Daughter of John Hough
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Aurnbey - Daughter of George Aurnbey
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Tonge - Son of James Tonge
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Ridley - Daughter of Lawrence Ridley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Tonge - Daughter of Jane Tonge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Deane - Daughter of James Deane
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Berrey - Son of Edmund Berrey
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Turner - Son of Athur Turner
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Breares - Son of Raph Breares
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Pendllbirey - Daughter of Tho. Walkden & Ann Pendllbirey
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Fish - Daughter of Willyam Fish
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Batersbey - Daughter of Willyam Batersbey
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellissabeth Morris - Daughter of James Morris
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Cunlife - Son of Richard Cunlife
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorethey Dewerst - Daughter of John Dewerst
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorethey Bridge - Daughter of Timothey Bridge
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Wood - Son of Roger Wood
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Dewhurst - Daughter of Vine Dewhurst
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abraham Breareley - Son of James Breareley
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Yanney - Son of Peeter Yanney
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellisabeth Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Hynde - Daughter of John Hynde
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ruth Wakefeild - Daughter of Thomas Wakefeild
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellisabeth Tonge - Daughter of George Tonge
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellisabeth Haslome - Daughter of Robert Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Horrokes - Son of Lawrance Horrokes
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Collier - Son of John Collier
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rebecka Tonge - Daughter of Willyam Tonge
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Mazon - Son of John Mazon
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 17, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Ward - Son of Andrew Ward
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Willyam Rothwell
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Walkden - Daughter of Alexander Walkden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisley - Son of Ellis Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Horrockes - Son of Robt. Horrockes
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Gest - b[ase] child of John Leaver & Jane Gest
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Roscow - Daughter of George Roscow
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Robt. Crompton
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Makine - Daughter of Randell Makine
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellisabeth Fogg - Daughter of Ellis Fogg
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Medowcroft - Son of Rich. Medowcroft
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of Ellis Bradshaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Joseph Maxon - Son of Joseph Maxon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Siddow - Daughter of Robert Siddow
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jul 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Timothey Noris - Son of John Noris, junior
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Barnard - Son of Daniell Barnard
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Thweate - Son of John Thweate
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Mullinex - Daughter of Wm. Mullinex
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Roger Haslome
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Lawrance Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Drap - Daughter of Oliver Drap
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Stones - Daughter of Robt. Stones
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Chorton - Son of Richard Chorton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Aug 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Presscott - Son of John Presscott
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Joshua Crompton
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Greenehalgh - Son of Peter Greenehalgh
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Taylior - Daughter of George Taylior
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellisabeth Norres - Daughter of John Norres
Abode: Magna Bolton
Notes: [Entry says 'd of John de Robtes de Magna Bolton.]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Entwisle - Son of Raph Entwisle
Abode: Broadhead
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Bewsick - Daughter of Thomas Bewsick
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Blako - Daughter of Peeter Blako
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Gray - Daughter of John Gray
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Damford - Daughter of Tho. Damford
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Francis Mosley - Son of Rowland Mosley
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sarah Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 18, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abigaile Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Sharples - Son of Raph Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Wright - Son of Henery Wright
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christopher Whittell - Son of Raph Whittell
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Clough - Daughter of Richard Clough
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Battersbey - Daughter of Francis Battersbey
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Bewsick - Daughter of [unnamed] Bewsick
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Beniamine Brooke - Son of George Brooke
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Judith Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hillton - Son of Thomas Hillton
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Carllill - Daughter of Alexander Carllill
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Liddia Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy - Son of Adam Grundy
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Holme - Daughter of Hugh Holme
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Hill - Son of Henery Hill
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Gregg - Son of Willyam Gregg
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [BT has abode as Breighmett]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Haslome - Son of James Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sarah Bowker - Daughter of Willyam Bowker
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Harpp - Daughter of John Harpp
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Sedon - Son of Henery Sedon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Dobson
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Hilton - Son of Willyam Hilton
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Mather - Daughter of Henery Mather
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Rishton - Son of Willyam Rishton
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Hodgskinson - Daughter of Henery Hodgskinson
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Scowlecroft - Daughter of John Siddow & Marey Scowlecroft
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Carllill - Son of Ellis Carllill
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Cunliff - Daughter of Raph Cunliff
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Greenehalgh - Daughter of Willyam Greenehalgh
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Maudsley - Son of Phillipp Maudsley
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Crompton - Daughter of John Haworth & Elline Crompton
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Mort - Son of Thomas Mort, gent.
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Smedley - Daughter of George Smedley
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Nov 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Ward alls. Sharples - Daughter of Raph Ward alls. Sharples
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Michell - Son of Michaell Michell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Richard Brookes & Jane Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Hoult - Son of Henery Hoult
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Easter Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Oliver Parr - Son of Oliver Parr
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Grace Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of Hamlett Leaver
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Halliwor - Daughter of James Halliwor
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Lomax - Daughter of Richard Low & Elline Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1632 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 5, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Gressonn - Son of Richard Gressonn
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Meall - basterd of Henry Birtwisle, de Breightmitt & Marey Meall, de Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Symon Aynsworth - Son of Henery Aynsworth
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Lomas - Daughter of John Lomas
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christian Tonge - Son of John Tonge
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Macond - Son of Henery Macond
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Tonge - Daughter of Adam Tonge
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Lomas - Daughter of Ellis Lomas
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Macond - Daughter of Willyam Macond
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Crompton - Son of Roger Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Isherwood - Son of Francis Isherwood
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Lawrance Haworth
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Kircall - Son of John Kircall
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
Abode: Berry p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jennett Morris - Daughter of Bryan Morris
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Glasbrooke - Son of Thomas Glasbrooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Moscropp - Daughter of Robert Moscropp
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Assmale - Daughter of Richard Assmale
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Monkes - Son of Athur Monkes
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Bradley - Son of John Bradley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Willyam Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Athur Assley - Son of Alex. Assley
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Francis Assmale - Son of Peter Assmale
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Tong - Son of Thomas Tong
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of Martine Kay
Abode: Entwisle
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Haslome - Son of Adam Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Haslome - Daughter of Edmund Haslome
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaneill Fogg - Son of Lawrance Fogg
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Assmale - Son of John Assmale
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Bradshaw - Son of Roger Brook & Elizabeth Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Ashton Leaver
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daughter of Hamlett Smith
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Greenehalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenehalgh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Woosenham - Daughter of Abell Woosenham
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Greene - Daughter of Alexander Greene
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Raph Seddon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Meale - Son of James Meale
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Meale - Daughter of James Meale
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Oliver Seddon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Hillton - Son of Allen Hillton
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Willyam Crompton
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Walkden - Daughter of Charles Walkden
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Raph Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Whitesyde - Son of Robt. Whitesyde
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Corrons - Son of Richard Corrons
Abode: Warington
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1632/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Henery Longworth
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Brownelaw - Daughter of Josiah Brownelaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Joane Pratt - Daughter of John Pratt
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? -
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Notes: [No other details entered]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Buttler - Daughter of John Buttler
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Greenehalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenehalgh
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Bordman - b[ase] of Peeter Walkden & Margrett Bordman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Horobine - Son of Robert Horobine
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Horobine - Daughter of Willyam Horobine
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Aynsworth - Daughter of Richard Mather, de Aynsworth & Elline Aynsworth, de Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorethey Stones - Daughter of John Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Wolesey - Daughter of Francis Wolesey
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Norres - Daughter of Nickolas Norres
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Smith - Son of Richard Smith
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jonathan Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of Raph Marsden
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Whittell - Son of John Whittell
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hugh Horrokes - Son of Edmund Horrokes
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Assley - Son of Willyam Assley
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Entwisley - Son of Thomas Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Timothey Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Horrokes - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Margrett Horrokes
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Hough - Son of John Hough
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Kenion - Daughter of Willyam Kenion
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bordman - Son of Andrew Bordman
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Lawrance Bradshaw
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Gooden - Son of Peter Gooden
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peeter Fowell - Son of Peeter Mosse, de Magna Leaver & Margrett Fowell, de Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Welsh - Daughter of Thurstan Welsh
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Partington - Son of John Partington
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Wood - Daughter of Adam Wood
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Wm. Crompton
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Parr - Son of Richard Parr
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Roskoe - Daughter of Thomas Roskoe
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Horrokes - Son of Richard Horrokes
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Bromiley - Daughter of Richard Bromiley
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Slator - Son of Richard Slator
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Ouldham - Daughter of Ellis Ouldham
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Peeter Seddon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Morris - Son of Richard Morris
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christopher Worsley - Son of Christopher Worsley
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Symon Turner - a b[ase] chyld of Symon Openshaw & [unnamed] Turner
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jennett Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellinor Whittell - Daughter of Robert Whittell
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathan Howell - Son of John Howell
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Farnworth - Daughter of Joseph Farnworth
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Townlaw - Daughter of Scowcroft Townlaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Bordman - Daughter of Andrew Bordman
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Cheshire
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Haslome - Son of George Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Franckland - Son of Robert Franckland
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jeremey Hardman - Son of Willyam Hardman
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Orrell - Son of Raph Orrell
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Taylior - Son of John Taylior
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sarah Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nicholas Kershaw - Son of Nicholas Kershaw
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Michaell - Daughter of John Michaell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Alexander Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Wright - Son of Richard Wright
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Aynsworth - Son of Ellis Aynsworth
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Weake - Son of John Weake
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Robert Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Bewsick - Daughter of James Bewsick
Abode: Eckells p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Welsh - Daughter of Roger Welsh
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Wilkenson - Son of Willyam Wilkenson
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Oliver Seddon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Andrew Horrobine - Son of Andrew Horrobine
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Horrokes - Son of Robt. Horrokes
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jennett Rothwell - Daughter of Willyam Rothwell
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Morris - Daughter of Gyles Morris
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Aug 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 8, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Heaster Pillkinton - Daughter of John Pillkinton
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Turner - Son of James Turner
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Kynsley - Daughter of Willyam Kynsley
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Haugh - Daughter of George Haugh
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Davison - Son of Richard Davison
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Norbery - Daughter of Francis Norbery
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellinor Taylior - Daughter of Robert Taylior
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaneill Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Dampord - Son of John Dampord
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Harison - Son of Willyam Harison
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Greenehalgh - Daughter of Tho. Kircall & Elline Greenehalgh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Pomffrett - Son of James Stirropp & Eliz. Pomffrett
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Pendllberry - Son of Willyam Pendllberry
Abode: Lostock
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Haslome - Daughter of John Haslome
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of Adam Leaver
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Longworth - Son of John Kay & Elizabeth Longworth
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Drapp - Daughter of John Drapp
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Lipptrott - Daughter of Richard Lipptrott
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Errington - Son of Thomas Errington
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Pillkinton - Daughter of Willyam Pillkinton
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Shuttlworth - Daughter of Willyam Shuttlworth
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Mullinex - Daughter of Lawrance Mullinex
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Morris - Daughter of John Morris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Horrokes - Son of John Horrokes
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Alexander Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Coulthurst - Son of Henery Coulthurst
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Willyam Seddon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Harbottell [or Issabell] Grundy - ? of Henery Grundy
Abode: Halgh
Notes: [BT has Issabell]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horwth - Daughter of John Horwth
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Joseph Siddow - Son of Robert Siddow
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jenett Fogg - Daughter of Lawrance Fogg
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Shackerley - Son of Randell Shackerley
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorethey Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Medowcroft - Son of Richard Medowcroft
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Willyam Wood
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Symondes - Daughter of James Symondes
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Rothwell - Son of Nathaneill Rothwell
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Haslome - Daughter of [unnamed] Haslome
Abode: Breighmett
Notes: [From BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 9, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Greenehalgh - Son of Lawrance Greenehalgh
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph [or Richard] Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
Abode: Breigthmit
Notes: [BT has Richard]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Crompton - Son of Willyam Crompton
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Lipptrott - Daughter of Thomas Lipptrott
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Scoulecroft - Son of Willyam Scoulecroft
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abraham Roskoe - Son of John Roskoe
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Greenehalgh - Son of Tho. Greenehalgh
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur Hoult - Son of James Hoult
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Wisswale - Daughter of John Wisswale
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Caleb Hardman
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jonathan Wollfenden - Son of Jonathan Wollfenden
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Assmale - Son of John Assmale
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Tasker - Son of Nicholas Tasker
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Welsh - Daughter of Beniamin Welsh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Kircall - Daughter of Lawrance Kircall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Baron - Son of Thomas Baron
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Leaver - Son of John Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Smith - Son of Zakery Smith
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Pollard - Son of Raph Pollard
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Greenehalgh - Son of Richard Greenehalgh
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Holme - Daughter of Raph Holme
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robt. Shaw - Son of George Urmston & Margrett Shaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorethey Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Dec 1633 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Lomax - Son of Ellis Lomax
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Deborah Holme - Daughter of Josiah Holme
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Beniamin Wilson - Son of Willyam Wilson
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Bradshaw - Son of Lawrance Bradshaw
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hatton - Son of Lawrance Hatton
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Scowlecroft - Son of Richard Scowlecroft
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Holt - Son of Thomas Holt
Abode: Manchester p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Barloe - Daughter of John Barloe
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Joshua Crompton
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Dampord - Son of Thomas Dampord
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Moris - Daughter of Xpopher Spakeman & Alice Moris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Mosscropp - Daughter of John Mosscropp
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Abbott - Daughter of George Abbott
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Willyam Bromiley
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaneill Lomas - Son of James Lomas
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Croytchlaw - Daughter of John Croytchlaw
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Croytchlaw - Daughter of John Croytchlaw
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Crompto - Daughter of George Haslome & Alice Crompto
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 10, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allden Isherwood - Son of Francis Isherwood
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Walkden - Son of Alexander Walkden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Greenehalgh - Son of Thomas Greenehalgh
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Low - Daughter of Willyam Low
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Brooke - Son of James Brooke
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Welsh - Daughter of Thomas Welsh
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Thomas Entwisley
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Turner - Son of Adam Turner
Abode: Eccells p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Leadebeater - Son of John Leadebeater
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bawffron - Son of Thomas Bawffron
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Sharples - Son of Roger Sharples
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Walkden - Son of Charles Walkden
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett [or Marey] Walkden - Daughter of Francis Walkden
Abode: Sharples
Notes: [BT has Marey]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Ayres - Daughter of John Ayres
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hillton - Daughter of Henery Hillton
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Symond Lomax - Son of Willyam Lomax
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Smith - Son of George Smith
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Bradley - Daughter of Richard Bradley
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John [or Joseph] Moxon - Son of Joseph Moxon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Notes: {BT has Joseph]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Ellis Haworth
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Romesden - Daughter of Willyam Romesden
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jennett Horwich - Daughter of Richard Horwich
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hough - basterd of Raph Bewsick & [unnamed] Hough
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Haworth - Son of Peeter Haworth
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nicollson - Daughter of Tho. Horrokes & Ann Nicollson
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cunlife - Daughter of Raph Cunlife
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of Abraham Ward
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Harison - Son of James Harison
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Walkden - Son of John Benison, de Cheshire & [unnamed] Walkden, de Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Hampson - Son of James Hampson
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Romsden - Son of John Romsden
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Kershaw - Son of Thomas Walkden & Alice Kershaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Mr. Atkinson
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abraham Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Mather - Son of Henery Mather
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elize Hardier - Daughter of Willyam Hardier
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robt. Rothwell - Son of Willyam Rothwell
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1633/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Stones - Daughter of James Stones
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Whittell - Daughter of Tho. Whittell
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Guie - Son of Edmund Guie
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Crabtree - Daughter of Willyam Crabtree
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Humphree Royland - Son of Willyam Royland
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Smith - Daughter of Willyam Smith
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Halliwoe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 11, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martin Taylior - Son of Robert Taylior
Abode: Halliwoe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Spakeman - Daughter of Christopher Spakeman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Longworth - Daughter of Richard Cross & Elline Longworth
Abode: Rachdale
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Dobsonn - Daughter of John Dobsonn
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Leaver - Daughter of Alexander Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Houlden - Son of James Houlden
Abode: Halliwo
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Ward - Daughter of Andrew Ward
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Greenehalgh - Son of Peeter Greenehalgh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of James Entwisley
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Lomas - Son of Richard Lowe & Margrett Lomas
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Joane Rothwell - Daughter of Raph Rothwell
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Dissley - Son of Robert Dissley
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Stones - Daughter of Adam Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margery Warberton - Daughter of Willyam Warberton
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Fernisyde - Daughter of Adam Fernisyde
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Riddley - Daughter of Lawrance Riddley
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Wright - Son of Henery Wright
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Battersbey - Son of Willyam Battersbey
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Bridgett Parke - Daughter of Nicholas Parke
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Hamor - Son of Roger Hamor
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Ellis Entwisley
Abode: Entwisly
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Entwisley - Daughter of Ellis Entwisley
Abode: Entwisly
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Kirkall - Daughter of Thomas Kirkall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Kay - Son of Alexander Kay
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Wright - Son of George Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Halgh - Son of Robert Halgh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Aurnbey - Daughter of George Aurnbey
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tabitha Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Brook - Daughter of James Brook
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Grace Cook - Daughter of Raph Leaver & [unnamed] Cook
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Crompton - Son of Lawrance Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Daniell Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Harris - Daughter of Thomas Harris
Abode: Wiggan p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Aynsworth - Daughter of George Aynsworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Neild - Daughter of Christopher Neild
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hynd - Son of John Hynd
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Wiggan p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Thweate - Son of James Thweate
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bordman - Son of Raph Bordman
Abode: Eccells p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [First name from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 12, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardier - Daughter of Thomas Hardier
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Frissco - Son of James Frissco
Abode: Ratliff p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Greene - Son of John Greene
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Bradshaw - Son of Willyam Bradshaw
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Marsh - Son of Richard Marsh
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Clegg - Son of Edmund Clegg
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Drapp - Daughter of Thomas Drapp
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Horrokes [or Horrobine] - Son of Christopher Horrokes [or Horrobine]
Abode: Bradshaw
Notes: [BT has name as Horrobine]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur Parkinson - Son of Lawrance Parkinson
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Assmale - Daughter of Peeter Assmale
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Burges - Son of John Burges
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Clure - Son of Richard Clure
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Lipptrott - Daughter of Richard Lipptrott
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elissabeth Hart - Daughter of Roger Hart
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Draper - Son of Oliver Draper
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
David Marsh - Son of James Marsh
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jonas Clough - Son of Richard Clough
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Cheetam - Daughter of James Cheetam
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Hey - Daughter of Abraham Hey
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hey - Daughter of Abraham Hey
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of Robert Tong
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Stones - Daughter of Robert Stones
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Blackley - Daughter of Peter Blackley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gregg - Daughter of Mr. Gregg
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Reade - Daughter of Richard Reade
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Aynsworth - Daughter of Raph Aynsworth
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Bridge - Daughter of Timothey Bridge
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Wallkden - Daughter of Allexander Wallkden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Seddon - Son of Henery Seddon
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Leaver - Son of Hamlett Leaver
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Breareley - Daughter of Richard Breareley
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Mason - Son of John Heywood & Elline Mason
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Stones - Daughter of Alexander Stones
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 13, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Cross - Son of John Cross
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Ward - Daughter of Raph Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Crompton - Son of Edmund [or Edward] Crompton
Abode: Tonge
Notes: [BT has Edward]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Bowker - Daughter of Willyam Bowker
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Greenehalgh - Son of Willyam Greenehalgh
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Siddow - Son of James Siddow
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greene - Daughter of Alexander Greene
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Wood - Daughter of Willyam Wood
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanna Norres - Daughter of John Norres
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sarah Dickson - Daughter of John Dickson
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Cromptonn - Daughter of Thomas Cromptonn
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Bryan Morris
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lipptrott - Daughter of Tho. Lipptrott
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Bewsick - Son of Thomas Bewsick
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Almond - Daughter of John Almond
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Rishton - Son of Willyam Rishton
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Sedon - Son of Oliver Sedon
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Thomas Entwisley
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Sedon - Son of Raph Sedon
Abode: Kearsley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Wm. Hindley & Grace Haworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Battersbey - Daughter of Francis Battersbey
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Battersbey - Daughter of Francis Battersbey
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Banfron - Son of James Banfron
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Scowes & Ellin Crompton
Abode: Brightmit
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Horrokes - Son of John Horrokes
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Sedon - Daughter of Thomas Sedon
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Abraham Bradshaw
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Dickenson - Daughter of Richard Dickenson
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Haslome - Son of Ellis Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Cromptonn - Son of Raph Cromptonn
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Tildsley - Son of Raph Tildsley
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1634 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Thweate - Daughter of John Thweate
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Willyam Bradley
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Cunlife - Son of Richard Cunlife
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hiltonn - Son of Allen Hiltonn
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stirropp - Daughter of James Stirropp
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of John Morris
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Brooke - Son of John Brooke
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Bolough - Son of John Bolough
Abode: Anlizark
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Timothey Collier - Son of John Collier
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Holme - Son of Edward Holme
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 14, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Holme - Son of Tho. Holme & [unnamed]
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [mother of Bolton]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaneill Sedon - Son of Thomas Sedon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Andrew Urmston - Son of George Urmston
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilkintonn - Daughter of Willyam Pilkintonn
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Andrew Horobine - Son of Andrew Horobine
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Hoult - Son of James Hoult
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Masonn - Daughter of Robert Masonn
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Wakeffeild - Son of Thomas Wakeffeild
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Peeter Seddon
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Holme - Son of Hugh Holme
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Berrey - Daughter of Edmund Berrey
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Whittell - Son of Willyam Whittell
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Haworth - Son of Lawrance Haworth
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Medowcroft - Son of John Medowcroft
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Presscott - Son of John Presscott
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Cromptonn - Daughter of Roger Cromptonn
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Gooden - Daughter of Henery Gooden
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, gent.
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lorrt - Son of Lawrance Lorrt
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Taylior - Son of Richard Taylior
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Wm. Morris - Son of Richard Morris
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anyon Entwisley - Son of Tho. Entwisley
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Breares - Daughter of John Breares
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Kircall - Son of John Kircall
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Alexander Rothwell
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Townlaw - Daughter of Scoulecroft Townlaw
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Farnworth - Daughter of Joseph Farnworth
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Lawrance Bradshaw
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Haslome - Son of Willyam Haslome
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Hillton - Daughter of Thomas Hillton
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Tong - Daughter of John Tong
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Grace Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1634/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Heatonn - Daughter of James Grundy & Eliz. Heatonn
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Cromptonn - Daughter of John Cromptonn
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Hill - Son of James Hill
Abode: Quarltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Susanna Taylior - Daughter of George Taylior
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Brooke - Son of James Brooke
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Leaver - Son of John Leaver
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam
Abode: Breighmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Weake - Son of John Weake
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 15, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Whiteside - Daughter of Robert Whiteside
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Holme - Daughter of Edward Holme
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Feilden - Daughter of Lawrance Feilden
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Haslome - Daughter of Edmund Haslome
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abraham Cromptonn - Son of Adam Cromptonn
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Joane Horobine - Daughter of John Horobine
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Wisswale - Son of John Wisswale
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bordman - Son of James Bordman
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Welsh - Son of Roger Welsh
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cromptonn - Daughter of George Cromptonn
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Makin - Daughter of Randoll Makin
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Horrokes - Daughter of Lawrance Horrokes
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Mather - Daughter of John Mather
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Entwisley - Son of James Entwisley
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Norres - Son of Christopher Norres
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Eline Macond - Daughter of Willyam Macond
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 May 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Pilkinton - Daughter of John Pilkinton
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Cromptonn - Son of John Cromptonn
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Ward - Daughter of Alexander Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Ward - Daughter of Abraham Ward
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Hugh Sharples
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Cromptonn - Son of Richard Cromptonn
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Cromptonn - Daughter of Willyam Cromptonn
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Fogg - Son of Lawrance Fogg
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Turner - Daughter of George Turner
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Pollard - Son of Raph Pollard
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Haihurst - Son of John Haihurst
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Chissnall - Daughter of Richard Leaver all[ias] Cromptonn & Jane Chissnall
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Horrokes - Daughter of Robt. Horrokes
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Daniell Morris - Son of Willyam Morris
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Rattliff - Daughter of James Rattliff
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
Abode: Hailliwo
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Harper - Daughter of John Harper
Abode: Halliwoe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Stones - Son of Thomas Stones
Abode: Halliwoe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alexander Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of Willyam Kenyon
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Glasbrook - Daughter of Tho. Glasbrook
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Brownelaw - Son of Josiah Brownelaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Battersbey - Daughter of Richard Battersbey
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Willyam Holme
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Ward - Son of Robt. Bradshaw & Margrett Ward
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Holland Bradley - Son of John Bradley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carlill - Daughter of Alexander Carlill
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Maudsley - Son of Phillip Maudsley
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Maudsley - Son of Phillip Maudsley
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margerey Greenehalgh - Daughter of Thurstan Greenehalgh
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 16, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edmund Horrockes - Son of Edmund Horrockes
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Assley - Son of John Assley
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Cockerell - Daughter of Edward Cockerell
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Walkden - Son of Raph Walkden
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaneill Nickollson - Son of Thomas Nickollson
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Lomas - Son of John Lomas
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanah Marlor - Daughter of Roger Marlor
Abode: Ratliff p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Buttler - Daughter of John Buttler
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Medowcroft - Daughter of Richard Medowcroft
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Siddow - Son of Robert Siddow
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Norres - Daughter of John Norres
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worsley - Daughter of Christopher Worsley
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Smith - Daughter of Hamlett Smith
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Raph Sharples
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rebeca Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Taylior - Son of Robert Taylior
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alexander Lowe - Son of Wm. Lowe
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margery Carlill - Daughter of Raph Carlill
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon
Abode: Prestolee
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Harrington - Daughter of Richard Harrington
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Riddley - Son of Lawrance Riddley
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Joshua Holme - Son of Robt. Holme
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Mason - Son of John Mason
Abode: L. Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Bawffron - Son of Thomas Bawffron
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Masson - Son of Thomas Masson
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Kindsley - Son of Willyam Kindsley
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Marsden - Daughter of Raph Marsden
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edmund Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alexander Longworth - Son of James Longworth
Abode: Entwisle
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Lithegoe - Daughter of Willyam Lithegoe
Abode: Halliwoe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jennett Grimblson - Daughter of Thomas Grimblson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bordman - Son of Andrew Bordman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 3, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Lomas - Son of Raph Lomas
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Marsden - Son of Raph Marsden
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Livsey - Daughter of Thomas Livsey
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willyam Stones - Son of Willyam Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Breightmit
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Dampord - Daughter of Thomas Dampord
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Dampord - Son of John Dampord
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bayley - Son of John Bayley
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanah Simpson - Daughter of George Simpson
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Aynsworth - Son of Ellis Aynsworth
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke
Abode: Magna Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Hough - Daughter of John Hough
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Hough - Son of Raph Bewsick & Margrett Hough
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1635 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Longworth - Son of John Kay & Elizabeth Longworth
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barloe - Daughter of John Barloe
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Roylandes - Son of Willyam Roylandes
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Waterworth - Daughter of Willyam Waterworth
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Mather - Son of Henery Mather
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Haworth - Daughter of Henery Twiss, de Midleton p[ar]ish & Elline Haworth, de Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Macond - Son of Raph Macond
Abode: Breighmitt
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Gregory - Son of Raph Gregory
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Raph Gregory
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elisabeth Houlden - Daughter of Peter Houlden
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur Muchell - Son of Michaell Muchell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Barrone - Daughter of Thomas Barrone
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Leaver - Daughter of Alexander Leaver
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Horrobine - Daughter of Willyam Horrobine
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomas - Daughter of Thomas Lomas
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Frankland - Daughter of Robt. Frankland
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Willyam Seddon
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bewsicke - Son of James Bewsicke
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robt. Boltonn - Son of Thomas Boltonn
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Welsh - Daughter of Willyam Welsh
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Hilltonn - Daughter of Thomas Hilltonn
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Bordman - Daughter of Andrew Bordman
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Shuttlworth - Daughter of Willyam Shuttlworth
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jonathan Smith - Son of Shakerley Smith
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Dickenson - Son of Richard Dickenson
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Feb 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 4, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrance Towneley - Son of Henery Towneley
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Leaver - Daughter of Ashton Leaver
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marey Cromptonn - Daughter of Richard Cromptonn
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Draper - Son of Oliver Draper
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Thweate - Son of James Thweate
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Wright - Daughter of Henery Wright
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Myles Partingtonn - Son of John Partingtonn
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peeter Walkdenn - Son of Alexander Walkdenn
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Isherwood - Son of Raph Crompton & Alice Isherwood
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mordecay Smith - Son of Joseph Boden & Jane Smith
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1635/6 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Brooke - Daughter of [unnamed] Brooke
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 19, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription