|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1611 - 1635
Baptisms for 1621 - 1625
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1616 - 1620
Baptism: 7 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabethe Morris - Daughter of William Morris
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Barton - Daughter of Cristopher Barton
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Whittell - Daughter of Thomas Whittell
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lea - Son of Thomas Lea
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of Oliver Isherwood
Abode: Longworthe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomazin Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
Abode: Litle Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sara Smetherste - Daughter of William Smetherste
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Barlow - Son of John Barlow
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Hey - Son of Roberte Hey
Abode: Leighe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Smithe - Daughter of Raphe Smithe
Abode: Aynsworthe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Edward Ratcliffe
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Rigbye - Son of Thomas Rigbye
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Haulghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Sedon - Daughter of Hughe Sedon
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Harpur - Son of John Harpur
Abode: Aynsworthe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 77, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomasin Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
Abode: Litle Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Tonge - Daughter of Peter Tonge
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Mullinex - Son of Lawrence Mullinex
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Downes - Daughter of Samuell Downes
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Raphe Wood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Lomax - Son of James Lomax
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Rothwell - Daughter of Adam Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Crouke - Daughter of Edward Crouke
Abode: Boulton
Notes: [name could be Cronke]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Horrabin - Son of Andrew Horrabin
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Grundy - Son of James Grundy
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of Tobit Nuttall
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Crompton - Son of George Crompton
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Horrabin - Daughter of Thomas Horrabin
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bradshawe - Son of James Bradshawe
Abode: Haulghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Garthwett - Son of Samuell Garthwett
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Garstange - Son of Thomas Garstange
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Houlte - Son of Raphe Houlte
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katren Burges - Daughter of Thomas Burges
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Houlme - Daughter of John Houlme
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellis Bromeley - Son of Arthur Bromeley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Horwiche - Son of Thomas Horwiche
Abode: Edgworthe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Whitle - Son of Hughe Whitle
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margery Whitle - Daughter of Hughe Whitle
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sara Lonsdale - Daughter of Richard Lonsdale
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Muchell - Son of John Muchell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Smithe - Son of Charles Smithe
Abode: Lostocke
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katren Dicconson - Daughter of Jame Dicconson
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1620/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Joan Kirkall - Daughter of Roberts Kirkall
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Greenaulghe - Son of Robert Greenaulghe
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Gualter Butler - Son of Edward Butler
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Zachary Eccersley - Son of Henery Eccersley
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Haickes - Son of Roger Grundy & Susan Haickes
Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood
Abode: Edgworthe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James -
Notes: [ No further details entered]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Pollerd - Daughter of John Pollerd
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Brerley - Son of Robert Brerley
Abode: Halliwell
Notes: [BT has abode as Sharples]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Edge - Son of James Edge
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Longworthe - Daughter of Willm. Longworthe
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 78, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Byrkle - Daughter of Raphe Byrkle
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Bromeley - Son of Arthur Bromeley
Abode: Entwisle
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margrett Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke
Abode: Litle Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Tonge - Son of John Tonge
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Grundy - Daughter of Tyldsley Grundy
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sara Darbishire - Daughter of Thomas Darbishire
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christopher Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Roscow - Son of James Roscow
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Greene - Daughter of Will Greene
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allize Crompton - Daughter of Abraha. Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Grundie - Son of James Grundie
Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Bolton - Daughter of Robert Bolton
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh
Abode: Little Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hannah Asmall - Daughter of Caleb Hardman & Hannah Asmall
Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Makon - Son of Henry or William Makon
Abode: Little Leaver
Notes: [BTs has father's name as William]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Tonngue - Son of Richard Tonngue
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hannah Harrisonne - Daughter of John Harrisonne
Abode: Great Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Scoules - Son of William Scoules
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allize Ackinsonne - Daughter of John Ackinsonne
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Leaver - Son of Lawrence Barton & Anne Leaver
Abode: Wigan p[ar]ish
Notes: [Parents or just mother of Bolton p[ar]ish]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Arthur Greenhalgh
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Sanderson - Son of Ellize Sanderson
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Draper - Son of John Draper
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Philipp - Son of Dorothie Philipp
Abode: Bolton
Notes: {mother] d. of John Philipp of Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Hugh Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Morres - Son of John Morres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Marshall - Son of Rowland Marshall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Gualter Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Hulton - Daughter of John Hulton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Bromeley - Son of Richard Bromeley
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Icabod Crooke - Son of Samuel Crooke
Abode: Litle Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorothie Booth - Daughter of William Booth
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Fogge - Daughter of Robert Fogge
Abode: Darsie Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Aug 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Nicholas Holland
Abode: Tonngue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of Gyles Lomax
Abode: Tonngue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Augustine Heaton - Son of Hugh Heaton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Wood - Son of Richard Wood
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margerett Entwissell - Daughter of Raphe Entwissell
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alexander Stones - Son of John Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Horwhich - Son of Raph Horwhich
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 79, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alexander Haulgh - Son of Robert Haulgh
Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allize Sutworth - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Jane Sutworth
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allize Drinkwater - Daughter of Rondall Drinkwater
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Drinkwater - Daughter of Rondall Drinkwater
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Bowers - Daughter of Richard Bowers
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Daniell Barnett - Son of Daniel Barnett
Abode: Tonngue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allize Whette - Daughter of Michael Whette
Abode: Little Bolton
Notes: {BTs has Thweate]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Wilkinsonne - Son of William Wilkinsonne
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allize Marcer - Daughter of Roger Marcer
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Cowper - Son of Thomas Cowper
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Estwood - Son of Bradley Estwood
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Mackon - Daughter of William Mackon
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Davison - Daughter of William Davison
Abode: Little Bolton
Notes: [BT has abode as Sharples]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Tonngue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hannah Greson - Daughter of Richard Greson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margeret Brendwood - Daughter of John Brendwood
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alline Longworth - Son of James Longworth
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Pilkinton - Daughter of Hugh Pilkinton
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Aspinwall - Son of Richard Aspinwall
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christiane Mackon - Son of John Mackon
Abode: Ainsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Isaach Stones - Son of William Stones
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of Robert Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margeret Cockerell - Daughter of Edward Cockerell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alize Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Oct 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Mazon - Daughter of Thomas Mazon
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Bampfronne - Daughter of Thomas Bampfronne
Abode: Farnworth
Notes: [BT has Bampfoure]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jenett Tonngue - Daughter of George Tonngue
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Letteze Bolton - Daughter of Lawrence Bolton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ruth Heydocke - Daughter of Richard Heydocke
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margerett Tonngue - Daughter of Raph Tonngue
Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Edge - Son of Richard Edge
Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Earsley - Daughter of Thomas Earsley
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Masson - Daughter of Richard Whiteside & Issabell Masson
Abode: Bolton
Notes: {BT has father 'of Wiginge p[ar]ish]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margeret Borrowe - Daughter of Robert Borrowe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Shuppowbothom - Daughter of Edmund Shuppowbothom
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Heath Andrewes - Daughter of Nicholas Andrewes
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Longworth - Son of Richard Longworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margery Shackerley - Daughter of Richard Shackerley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Woodroofe - Daughter of William Woodroofe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Croitchlowe - Son of Francis Croitchlowe
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Cleaton - Son of Raph Cleaton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hannah Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Horrocks - Son of Edmunde Horrocks
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Halliday - Son of Thomas Halliday
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Halliday - Son of Thomas Halliday
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Smyth - Son of Lawrence Smyth
Abode: Tonngue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margerett Morres - Daughter of Willia. Morres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Matther - Daughter of John Matther
Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Turner - Son of William Turner
Abode: Haulghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
[Baptisms for part Dec 1621 to Mar 1621 are missing, the following entries are from
the BTs]
Baptism: 16 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Haslom - Son of Lawrance Haslom
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Beniamin Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hulme - Son of Raphe Hulme
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Norres - Daughter of John Norres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Breightmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sara Horrockes - Daughter of Richard Horrockes
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Thurstan Grenhaulgh & Katherin Knowles
Abode: Entwissell
Notes: [Both parents of Bolton p[ar]ish]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1621 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elin Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Marsh - Daughter of Tho. Marsh
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Taylier - Daughter of John Taylier
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grenhaulgh - Daughter of John Grenhaulgh
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Lord - Daughter of James Lord
Abode: Darsie Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Bromeley - Daughter of Roger Bromeley
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Hulme - Daughter of John Haslom & Allis Hulme
Abode: Haulgh
Notes: [Both parents of Boulton p[ar]ish]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Darsie Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Grundie - Son of Henery Grundie
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Deborah Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Gregorie - Son of Raphe Gregorie
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax
Abode: Breightmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Halliwell - Daughter of Adam Halliwell
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Boulton - Daughter of Robert Boulton
Abode: Tonngue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Townley - Son of Henery Townley
Abode: Deayn p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Edges - Daughter of Raphe Edges
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Edges - Daughter of Raphe Edges
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of James Holden
Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of William Hardman
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walche - Daughter of Thomas Walche
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Johnnas [sic] Horrockes - Son of James Horrockes
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Grenhaulgh - Son of Peter Grenhaulgh
Abode: Brighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Daniell Whittell - Son of John Whittell
Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - Son of Andrew Knowles
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Leigh - Son of Richard Leigh
Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Cotes - Son of George Cotes
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hannah Dickingson - Daughter of George Dickingson
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Ward - Daughter of Andrew Ward
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Cooke - Daughter of Robert Cooke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Asley - Daughter of William Asley
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christopher Damport - Son of John Damport
Abode: Damport
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ward - Daughter of Alex. Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Law. Crompton
Abode: Darsie Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Taylier - Son of Roger Taylier
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Aynsworth - Daughter of Patricke Aynsworth
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Toppinge - Daughter of Robert Toppinge
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathan Stones - Son of Alexander Stones
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlowe - Daughter of James Barlowe
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Asley - Daughter of Alexan. Asley
Abode: Little Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Grine - Daughter of Roger Grine
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hannah Morres - Daughter of Nicholas Morres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorothie Blacklow - Daughter of Lawrenc Wrosley & Anne Blacklow
Abode: Bradshaw
Notes: [Both parents of Boulton p[ar]ish]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Entwysill - Daughter of Robert Entwysill
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christopher Smith - Son of Arther Smith
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1621/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Strange - Daughter of James Strange
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635
Source: Private Transcription
[End of entries from Bishop's Transcripts]
Baptism: 25 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Rivington - Daughter of Thomas Rivington
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanna Gossnall - Daughter of Thomas Gossnall
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Fogg - Son of Richard Fogg
Abode: Darsie Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Riecroft - Daughter of Adam Riecroft
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Worthington - Son of Abraham Worthington
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? ? - son of Nicholas ?
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? ? - Daughter of Euen ?
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Rigbie - Son of James Rigbie
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Riginade - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Ellizabeth Riginade
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Hulme - Son of James Hulme
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Johnsonn - Son of John Johnsonn
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Esther Grenhaulghe - Daughter of Thurstann Grenhaulghe
Abode: Quarltonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Bordman - Daughter of William Bordman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Stones - Son of John Stones
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margarett Hoppingbee - Daughter of Robert Hoppingbee
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alexander Aynsworth - Son of Ellize Aynsworth
Abode: Dayn p]ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Sharples alias Ward - Son of Roger Sharples alias Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Hurste - Daughter of John Hurste
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Whitell - Son of Raphe Whitell
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of Edmund Bolton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 145
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Norres - Daughter of James Norres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 146
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John or James Smith
Abode: Littell Boulton
Notes: [BT has father's name as James]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 147
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Moses Norres - Son of John Norres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 148
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Longworth - Son of James Longworth
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 149
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 150
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smithe - Daughter of George Smithe
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 151
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Houlden - Daughter of Raphe Houlden
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 152
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Roscowe - Daughter of John Roscowe
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 153
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margaret Hedocke - Daughter of John Hedocke
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 154
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 155
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ehud Hardier - Son of Ellize Hardier
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 156
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 157
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Wamsley - Daughter of Robt. Wamsley
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 158
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Francis Blackhurst - Son of John Blackhurst
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 159
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walleworke - Daughter of Raphe Walleworke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 160
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Entwissell - Son of Ellize Entwissell
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 161
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willi. Entwissell - Son of Ellize Entwissell
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 162
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanna Walkdenn - Daughter of John Walkdenn
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 163
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Gest - Daughter of Arthur Gest
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 164
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christopher Wood - Son of William Wood
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 165
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Tongue - Daughter of George Tongue
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 166
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christiann Norris - Son of John Norris
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 167
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Preston - Son of Hughe Preston
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 168
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 169
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Francis Duckenfielde - Son of Francis Duckenfielde
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 170
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Brooke - Son of Richard Brooke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 171
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawr. Grenehaulgh - Son of Lawrence Grenehaulgh
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 172
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christophor Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 173
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Haslom - Daughter of John Haslom
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 174
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? ? - son of Francis ?
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 175
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
T___nn Rigbi - Daughter of Robert Rigbi
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 176
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 177
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tho. Marsden - Son of Christopher Marsden
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 178
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jeremiah Partington - Son of Joseph Partington
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 179
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Pamfret - Son of Richard Pamfret
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 180
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
Abode: Darsie Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 181
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tho. Aynsworth - Son of Thomas Aynsworth
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 182
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Wood - Son of Richard Wood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 183
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Leadbeater - Daughter of John Leadbeater
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 184
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 185
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Dickinsonn - Son of Raphe Dickinsonn
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 186
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Bradshawe - Daughter of Richard Bradshawe
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 187
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bordmanne - Son of John Bordmanne
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 188
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Haslome - Son of John Haslome
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 189
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Haulgh - Son of George Haulgh
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 190
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 191
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Seddonn - Son of William Seddonn
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 192
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 193
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Sager - Son of Stephen Sager
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 194
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Kathren Brooke - Daughter of Robt. Brooke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 195
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Halliwell - Daughter of Richard Halliwell
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 196
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Fovell - Daughter of John Fovell
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 197
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Petter Pamfrit - Son of John Pamfrit
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 198
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Mackon - Daughter of William Mackon
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 199
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 200
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanna Masonn - Daughter of Robert Masonn
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 201
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Hoult - Daughter of John Hoult
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 202
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Joseph Hobkinsonn - Son of Edward Hobkinsonn
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 203
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 204
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Walker - Son of Henery Walker
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 205
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Entwissell - Son of Henery Entwissell
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 206
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jordanne Ward - Son of Jordanne Ward
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 207
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Slater - Son of Nicolas Slater
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 208
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jonathan Cromptonn - Son of John Cromptonn
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 209
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lidia Parke - Daughter of Robert Parke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 210
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of Allexsander Leaver
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 211
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Wood - Daughter of William Wood
Abode: Breightmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 212
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Blevine - Daughter of John Blevine
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 213
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martine Key - Son of Andrewe Key
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 214
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 215
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Stonnes - Son of Samuell Stonnes
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 216
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Muchell - Son of James Muchell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 217
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Tayler - Son of Roger Tayler
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 218
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Fogg - Son of Lawrence Fogg
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 219
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 220
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tho. Marsh - Son of Tho. Marsh
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 221
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Holt - Daughter of George Holt
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 222
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Hamar - Daughter of Robert Hamar
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 223
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allexsander Walkedenn - Son of Thomas Walkedenn
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 224
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 225
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Ride - Son of Richard Isherwood & Ann Ride
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 226
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Morres - Daughter of Richard Morres
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 227
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of Robert Grundy
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 228
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Tho. Scholes - Son of William Scholes
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 229
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Leaver - Daughter of Richard Leaver
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 230
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Key - Daughter of Allexsander Key
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 231
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Susan Wright - Daughter of James Wright
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 232
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Barlowe - Son of John Barlowe
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 233
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Yongue - Son of John Yongue
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 234
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Charles Blaclowe - Son of John Blaclowe
Abode: Darsse Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 235
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Horrabine - Son of Robert Horrabine
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 236
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christiann Norres - Son of Christopher Norres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 237
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abraham Crochlowe - Son of Richard Crochlowe
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 238
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margaret Brooke - Daughter of Raphe Brooke
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 239
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 240
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Stones - Daughter of William Stones
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 241
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Lomax - Son of William Lomax
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 242
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allexsander Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 243
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Joseph Cronchshaw - Son of Moses Cronchshaw
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 244
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of Nicholas Mather
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 245
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nicholas Kirshawe - Son of James Kirshawe
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 246
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Woofenden - Son of Adam Woofenden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 247
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Hewood - Son of Richard Hewood
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 248
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Haslam - Son of John Haslam
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 249
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nicholas Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 250
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Tongue - Daughter of Robert Tongue
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 251
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Norres - Daughter of George Norres
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 252
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Norres - Daughter of John Norres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 253
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Tongue - Son of Robert Tongue
Abode: breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 254
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of Gilbert Taylor
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 255
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Horrockes - Daughter of John Horrockes
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 256
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Wood - Son of James Wood
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 257
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of Henery Eckersley
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 258
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 259
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Wood - Son of Raphe Wood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 260
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Harrisonne - Daughter of Richard Harrisonne
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 261
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton
Abode: Haulghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 262
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margeret Edge - Daughter of Gyles Edge
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 263
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bowers - Son of Richard Bowers
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 264
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Morres - Daughter of William Morres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 265
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sussanna Smout - Daughter of Raphe Smout
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 266
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Grennehaulgh - Daughter of Richard Grennehaulgh
Abode: Darsse Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 267
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Ellize Lomax
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 268
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Isherwood - Daughter of Olliver Isherwood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 269
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 270
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Dec 1622 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 271
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Muncke - Daughter of Henery Muncke
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 272
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marye Mullinex - Daughter of Lawrence Mullinex
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 273
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abigall Bares - Daughter of Richard Bares
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 274
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 80, Entry 275
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jone Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow
Abode: Dayn p]ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Holiday - Son of Thomas Holiday
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellize Greenhalgh - Daughter of Arther Greenhalgh
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Horrockes - Son of Lawrence Horrockes
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Weate - Daughter of Richard Weate
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Bamfron - Daughter of James Bamfron
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Josua Ormeshaw or Cronchawe - Son of Richard Ormeshaw or Cronchawe
Abode: Turton
Notes: [By has Croncshawe]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Muchell - Son of Michall Muchell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Mort - Daughter of Humfery Mort
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Stones - Daughter of Alexander Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeath Chadacke - Daughter of Richard Chadacke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Norres [or Morres] - Daughter of John Norres [or Morres]
Abode: Breighmet
Notes: [BT has Morres]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Johnathan Turnor - Son of William Turnor
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hewood - Son of John Hewood
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Leaver - Daughter of Raphe Leaver
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Edge - Son of Raphe Edge
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Halle - Daughter of Thomas Halle
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Aynsworth - Daughter of John Aynsworth
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Wright - Daughter of George Wright
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elliz. Bradshaw - Daughter of Hughe Bradshaw
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sara Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Haulghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Calesebrike - Son of John Calesebrike
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Rothwell - Son of Raphe Rothwell
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Colige - Son of Richard Darbishire & Mary Colige
Abode: Tonngue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bordmann - Son of Raphe Bordmann
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Custanes Brooke - Daughter of Hughe Brooke
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Cromptons - Daughter of John Cromptons
Abode: Darse Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Cromptons - Daughter of John Cromptons
Abode: Darse Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Morres - Daughter of John Morres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Fogge - Son of Law. Fogge
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
[Missing entries]
Baptism: 24 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1622/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Bruin Jacson - Son of Bruin Jacson
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Masonn - Daughter of Thomas Masonn
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alexander Bradshaw - Son of Allexsander Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Blanchurst - Son of John Blanchurst
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hardior - Son of John Hardior
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Duckenfild - Daughter of Francis Duckenfild
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Walkden - Daughter of Edmond Walkden
Abode: Little Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hanna Wallworke - Daughter of Adam Wallworke
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Seddonn - Daughter of Robert Seddonn
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Pilkintonn - Daughter of John Pilkintonn
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Edge - Daughter of James Edge
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christian Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hughe Bradshawe - Son of John Bradshawe
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margaret Warberton - Daughter of James Warberton
Abode: Edgworth
Notes: [Father's name from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 81, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Eccersley - Son of Thomas Eccersley
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Haslom - Son of Robert Haslom
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Haslom - Son of James Haslom
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of John Leaver
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Nathaniel Hulton - Son of Adam Hulton
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Maria Lighe - Daughter of John Lighe
Abode: Darsee p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alice Kyrkall - Daughter of Robert Kyrkall
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Prescod - Daughter of John Prescod
Abode: Tonngue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Arthur Isherwood
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Seedonn - Son of George Seedonn
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margaret Dobsonn - Daughter of John Dobsonn
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Robinsonn - Son of Robert Robinsonn
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Daniell Thweat - Son of Michall Thweat
Abode: Littell Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Stampe - Son of Edward Stampe
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Horrabin - Daughter of Thomas Horrabin
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allexsander Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Colligs - Daughter of Margery Colligs
Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Nuttall - Son of Toby Nuttall
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Stones - Son of John Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Morres - Son of Richard Morres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jone Wright - Daughter of James Wright
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lydia Wright - Daughter of Raphe Wright
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Aynsworth - Son of Pattericke Aynsworth
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Lansdalle - Son of Richard Lansdalle
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Tongue - Son of John Tongue
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Fisher - Son of John Fisher
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Harrisonn - Daughter of John Harrisonn
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Draper - Daughter of John Draper
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margaret Norres - Daughter of John Norres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hughe Entwissell - Son of Hughe Entwissell
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Horwich - Son of James Horwich
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Howell - Son of John Howell
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Brooke - Daughter of Ellize Brooke
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Sladers - Son of Nicholas Sladers
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Deborah Sladers - Daughter of Nicholas Sladers
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Roscow - Son of James Roscow
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Spenser - Son of John Spenser
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Shippobothom - Daughter of Thomas Shippobothom
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Fogge - Son of Robert Fogge
Abode: Darcie Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Macon - Son of Henery Macon
Abode: Darci Lever
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Norris - Son of John Norris
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 82, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Worthington - Son of Edmund Worthington
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Johnsonn - Daughter of John Johnsonn
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Baron - Son of John Baron
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of John Longworth
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Whittell - Son of William Whittell
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Leaver - Daughter of Alex. Leaver
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christiann Lort - Son of James Lort
Abode: Darsse leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Brighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Entwissell - Daughter of Raphe Entwissell
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kersley - Daughter of Tho. Kersley
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Beusewicke - Son of Tho. Beusewicke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jenet Wright - Daughter of John Wright
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Whittell - Daughter of Tho. Whittell
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Greenhaulgh - Son of Allinn Greenhaulgh
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Andrew Pamfrit - Son of Richard Pamfrit
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellize Leaver - bastard of Robert Kerkall & Ellin Leaver
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Lort - Son of Lawrenc Lort
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Chrichlow - Son of Francis Chrichlow
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Massy - Daughter of John Sutton & Jane Massy
Abode: Leigh p[ar]ish
Notes: both of Leigh p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1623 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Dunster - Daughter of Robert Dunster
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Barnet - Daughter of Daniell Barnet
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Rusell - Son of John Rusell
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Andrew Bordman - Son of Andrew Bordman
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edward Darbishire - Son of Richard Darbishire
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Tyleslee - Son of John Tyleslee
Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Horockes - Daughter of Thomas Horockes
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robt. Heawood - Son of Richard Heawood
Abode: Littel Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Holt - Daughter of Raphe Holt
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Walmeslee - Son of Raphe Walmeslee
Abode: Darsi Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Heawood - Son of Richard Heawood
Abode: Darsi Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Enoch Tongue - Son of John Tongue
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Entwissell - Son of John Entwissell
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ann Horrockes - Daughter of Lawrence Horrockes
Abode: Harwoode
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Feb 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Houlme - Daughter of Roger Houlme
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Tongue - Son of George Tongue
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Brounlow - Son of Edmund Brounlow
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Entwissell - Son of Ellice Entwissell
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Knowle - Daughter of Henery Knowle
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Issabell Chrichlow - Daughter of Thomas Chrichlow
Abode: parva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1623/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Sharples - Daughter of Tho. Sharples
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 83, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - Son of Willi. Wood
Abode: parva Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marth. or Mary Pilkenton - Daughter of William Pilkenton
Abode: Torto
Notes: [Bt has Mary]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jone Hulto - Daughter of John Leadbeater & Marria Hulto
Abode: parva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Maria Pilkintonn - Daughter of Hugh Pilkintonn
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Maria Bradshaw - Daughter of Jacobi Bradshaw
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Leaver - Son of Raphe Leaver
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hannah Brerley - Daughter of Robt. Brerley
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bromilee - Son of Rich. Bromilee
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Entwissell - Daughter of Alexsander Entwissell
Abode: Entwissell
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Petter Greenhaulgh
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sandersonn - Daughter of Jacobi Sandersonn
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Francis Smith - Son of Raphe Smith
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Andrewes - Son of Nicholas Andrewes
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 May 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of Jacobi Barlow
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Cowood - Son of Richarde Cowood
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of George Crompton
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Keay - Daughter of John Keay
Abode: Blackborne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Chittam - Son of Edmund Chittam
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Leaver - Son of Robt. Leaver
Abode: Haulgh
Notes: [BT has abode as pva Leaver]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Peter Totington - Son of Josiha Brownlow & Kettherin Totington
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Grundy - Son of Edmund? Grundy
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Fogge - Son of Richard Fogge
Abode: Darsi Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Aslee - Son of Thomas Aslee
Abode: parva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of Richard Marsden
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Aynsworth - Daughter of Ellize Aynsworth
Abode: Heeifild
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Edmund Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Brerlee - Daughter of Richard Brerlee
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Thorpe - Son of Roger Thorpe
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Garwhit - Son of Samuell Garwhit
Abode: Haulghe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Deane - Son of James Deane
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Parke - Son of Nicholas Parke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Horrockes - Son of Richard Horrockes
Abode: Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Houlden - Daughter of Raphe Houlden
Abode: parva Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Haslom - Son of Lawrence Haslom
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Wilkinsonn - Daughter of Willia. Wilkinsonn
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Mackons - Son of John Mackons
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Andrew Mackons - Son of John Mackons
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Haulgh - Daughter of Robt. Haulgh
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Haslom - Daughter of Richard Haslom
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robt. Norres - Son of Willia. Norres
Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Marsden - Daughter of Christopher Marsden
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 84, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robt. Morris - Son of George Peele & Anne Morris
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Halliday - Son of Thomas Halliday
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Notes: {First name from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Roger Mackon - Son of William Mackon
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of Ellis Lomax
Abode: Breightmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Sharples - Daughter of Joseph Farnworth & Allis Sharples
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Leigh - Daughter of Charles Leigh
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willia. Shippobothom - Son of Edmund Shippobothom
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Smith - Daughter of Arthur Smith
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
Abode: Darce Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Meall - Daughter of Roger Meall
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Nuttall - Son of Edward Nuttall
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robt. Diconsonn - Son of Raphe Diconsonn
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Taylier - Son of Roger Taylier
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Lightbowne - Son of John Lightbowne
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Walkden - Son of John Walkden
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Horrockes - Daughter of Robt. Horrockes
Abode: harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Ferneeseede - Son of Adam Ferneeseede
Abode: Leaver parva
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Draper - Son of John Draper
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alis Bromilee - Daughter of Arthur Bromilee
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Nov 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Willia. Diconson - Son of George Diconson
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hardman - Son of Calip Hardman
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rebecha Greenhaulgh - Daughter of Turstan Greenhaulgh
Abode: Quarlto
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sampson Masson - ? of Probert Masson
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Ward - Son of Roger Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ada Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Sharples - Son of Thom. Sharples
Abode: Littell Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hughe Preston - Son of Hughe Preston
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Wood - Daughter of William Wood
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Kettherin Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Sachkerlee - Son of Rich. Sachkerlee
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Littell Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Fouell - Daughter of John Fouell
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Brooke - Son of Petter Brooke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Waringe - Son of Thomas Brandwood & Ellin Waringe
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Houlme - Son of Rich. Houlme
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Norris - Daughter of John Norris
Abode: Boult.
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abram Seddon - Son of William Seddon
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Sara Leaver - Daughter of Alex. Leaver
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Vallentine - Daughter of John Vallentine
Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jennet Gregory - Daughter of Raphe Gregory
Abode: Darci Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thoma Leaver - Son of Rich. Leaver
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
Abode: Bury p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Hewood - Son of Tho. Hewood
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 85, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Bromilee - Son of Arthur Bromilee
Abode: Quar.
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Horrabin - Son of Andrew Horrabin
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Haslom - Son of John Haslom
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abraham Hulton - Son of John Hulton
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Cronchshaw - Son of Christopher Cronchshaw
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janie Cronchshaw - Daughter of Moses Cronchshaw
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Ward - Son of John Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Roscow - Son of John Roscow
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Tongue - Daughter of James Tongue
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith
Abode: Aynsworth
Notes: [BT has abode as Darcy Leaver]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Norres - Son of James Norres
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Wood - Daughter of James or Richard Wood
Abode: Turton
Notes: [BT has father as Richard]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Booth - Daughter of James Booth
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur or Katherine Fogg - ? of Lawrenc Fogg
Abode: Turton
Notes: [BT has Katherine Fogg of Harwood]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellize Pollard - Daughter of Ellize Pollard
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Rosthorne - Son of Willia. Rosthorne
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hannah Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Walker - Son of Henery Walker
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Christo. Marsden - Son of Christo. Marsden
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robt. Gregory - Son of Robt. Gregory
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Stones - Daughter of William Stones
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary or Margrett Tongue - Daughter of James Tongue
Abode: Farneworth
Notes: [BT has Margrett]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Deborha Woodroofe - Daughter of Willia. Woodroofe
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Cockerill - Daughter of Edmund Cockerill
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Aynsworth - Daughter of Tho. Aynsworth
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Leaver - Son of Tho. Leaver
Abode: pva Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Johnathan Dickonson - Son of Rich. Dickonson
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1624/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Taylior - Son of John Taylior
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1624 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Horwich - Daughter of Raphe Horwich
Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Custance Brooke - Daughter of Rich. Brooke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Wood - Daughter of Adam Wood
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Astley [or Aslee] - Daughter of Willia. Astley [or Aslee]
Abode: Sharples
Notes: [BT has Aslee]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Macckon - Son of Willia. Macckon
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Walden [or Walkden] - Daughter of Francis Walden [or Walkden]
Abode: Boulton
Notes: {BT has Walkden]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur Crompton - Son of Thom. Crompton
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Knowles - Son of Andrew Knowles
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Towneley - Son of Henery Towneley
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Scowcroft - Daughter of Rich. Scowcroft
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Key - Son of Andrew Key
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Boulton - Daughter of Edmund Boulton
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Bordman - Daughter of Thom. Bordman
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Holt - Son of John Holt
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 86, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Pamfret - Son of Richard Pamfret
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Hoult - Daughter of Richard Hoult
Abode: Bury p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Flecher - Son of Willia. Flecher
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Leadbeater - Son of John Leadbeater
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lamuell Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jone Hewood - Daughter of John Hewood
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Crooke - Daughter of Samuell Crooke
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jone Hewood - Daughter of John Hewood
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thom. Mort - Son of Thom. Mort
Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Haslom - Son of Willia. Haslom
Abode: pva Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margery Wright - Daughter of James Wright
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Tongue - Son of Robti. Tongue
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Chrouke - Son of Henerie Chrouke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Lowe - Daughter of Willelmi Lowe
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allis Turnor - Daughter of Gulielmi Turnor
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Susanha Haslome - Daughter of Allex. Haslome
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabet Edge - Daughter of Egidii Edge
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Johnannis Harrison
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Ward - Daughter of Jacobi Ward
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rich. Sharples - Son of Richardi Sharples
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rich. Entwissell - Son of Elizei Entwissell
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Guliem. Isherwood
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Bordman - Daughter of Johannis Bordman
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Charles Walmeslee - Son of Henerici Walmeslee
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Samuell Crompton - Son of Tho. Crompton
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Morris - Daughter of Johan. Morris
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Janne Stones - Daughter of Johan. Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ellin Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Abraham Tongue - Son of Robti. Tongue
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Bell - Daughter of Richardi Bell
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Horrockes - Son of Gulielmi Horrockes
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jenner Ecckesall - Daughter of William Ecckesall
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Robti. Warburton
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Holme - Son of Adam Holme
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Lawrence Lich - Son of Richard Lich
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Collier - Son of John Collier
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - bastard of Elizabeth Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anne Stones - bastard of William Marsden & Allize Stones
Abode: both of this p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jenet Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henrie Whittell - Son of Raph Whittell
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Charls Stanton - Son of John Stanton
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 87, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Riddaw - Daughter of Micaell Riddaw
Abode: Middleton
Notes: [BT has Riddat]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker
Abode: Thonngue
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henry Mackon - Son of Henry Mackon
Abode: Darsie Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Grundie - Son of Thomas Grundie
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of Richard Marsden
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Lawrence Greenhalgh
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allize Younge - Daughter of John Younge
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Entwisley - Son of Thomas Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hannah Andrewes - Daughter of Nicholas Andrewes
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Redman - Son of Richard Redman
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Francis Isherwood
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Suhannah Heydocke - Daughter of Richard Heydocke
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hellen Kircall - Daughter of Lawrence Kircall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hellen Holme - Daughter of John Holme
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hannah Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Brooke - Son of John Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Hobkinson - Daughter of Edward Hobkinson
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Henery Muchell - Son of Michael Muchell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Daniel Stones - Son of John Stones
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Henry Longworth
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bampfron - Son of John Bampfron
Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Brooke - Daughter of Gyles Brooke
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Leaver - Son of Hamlet Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raph Walkden - Son of James Walkden
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
William Hodgkinson - Son of Henery Hodgkinson
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [Father's name from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley
Abode: Ainsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Horrabine - Son of Robert Horrabine
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Charls Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [Abode from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Heaton - Son of Raph Heaton
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Aspinwall - Son of Richard Aspinwall
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherin Norres - Daughter of John Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Haslom - Son of John Haslom
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Dorothie Windricke - bastard of James Turner & Jenet Windricke
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elline Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Wright - Son of James Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Stirropp - Daughter of ? Stirropp & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of William Wood
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Haslome - Son of Georg Haslome
Abode: Ainsworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hellen Fogge - Daughter of Robert Fogge
Abode: Darsie Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Katherine Morres - Daughter of Richard Morres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Norbury - Son of Rauulph Norbury
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Rothwell - Son of Adam Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jane Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Robert Tongue - Son of Joshua Tongue
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [First name from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Anna Eccersley - basterd of Richard Crompton & Jane Eccersley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Smyth - Son of George Smyth
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Mary Hulton - Daughter of Thomas Hulton
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hulton - Daughter of Thomas Hulton
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Arthur Bradley - Son of John Bradley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Bordman - Son of Andrew Bordman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Bernard - Son of Daniell Bernard
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Deborah Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allize Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 59
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margeret Walkden - Daughter of Thomas Walkden
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 60
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Mazon - Son of Richard Mazon
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 61
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Haulgh - Son of George Haulgh
Abode: Haulgh
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 62
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Allize Holt - Daughter of Raphe Holt
Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
Notes: [Father's name from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 63
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Brooke - Son of Robt. Brooke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 64
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hough alias Cooke - Daughter of John Hough alias Cooke
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 65
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Raphe Horrox - Son of William Horrox
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 67
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Andrew Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 68
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Prescode - Daughter of John Prescode
Abode: Litle Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 69
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - Son of William Wood
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 70
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Hester Hulton - Daughter of Henerie Hulton
Abode: Litle Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 71
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? Whytell - Son of John Whytell
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 72
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
? ? - son of Thomas ?
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 73
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
George Norres - Son of William Norres
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 74
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ane Roscoll - Daughter of Robt. Roscoll
Abode: Breighmet
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 75
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
Abode: Litle Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 88, Entry 76
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Horox - Son of John Horox
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Jossua Partinton - Son of Abraham Partinton
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rodger Aynsworth - Son of John Aynsworth
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elin Edge - Daughter of Raphe Edge
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Harper - Son of John Harper
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Elin Grenehaulgh - Daughter of Arthur Grenehaulgh
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
James Leaver - Son of Robt. Leaver
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Margret Brooke - Daughter of Hughe Brooke
Abode: Litle Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Marie Greenhaulge - Daughter of Peter Greenhaulge
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ester Roscoll - Daughter of Thomas Roscoll
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Ane Cronckshawe - Daughter of John Cronckshawe
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Alexsander Ward - Son of Alexsander Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Richard Haslom - Son of Rodger Haslom
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Adam Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
Rodger Thorpe - Son of Rodger Thorpe
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1625 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
John [or Richard] Cundliffe - Son of Raphe Cundliffe
Abode: Longworth
Notes: {BT has Richard]
Register: Baptisms 1611 - 1635, Page 89, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Next Page of Baptisms for 1626 - 1630