|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1839 - 1841
Baptisms for 1841
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1840
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Horrobin - Daughter of Joseph Horrobin & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Morris - Daughter of Richd. Morris & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Howcroft - Daughter of Peter Howcroft & Martha
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Martin - Daughter of Peter Martin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Smith - Daughter of Benjamin Smith & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Brooks - Daughter of Tamar Brooks, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tillison - Son of Thomas Tillison & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Hodkinson - Son of Edward Hodkinson & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Pollitt - Son of Charles Pollitt & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of Frederic Holt & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Denison - Daughter of William Denison & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kirkham - Son of Charles Kirkham & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Pilkington Waring - Daughter of Peter Waring & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wilson Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of Ralph Fletcher & Minah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gerrard - Son of Immin Gerrard, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Booth - Daughter of Richd. Booth & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brownlow Makin - Son of James Makin & Ellen
Abode: Burnden
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Towers - Son of George Towers & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Anne Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Laithwaite - Son of William Laithwaite & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Reynolds - Son of Charles Reynolds & Martha
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Cross - Son of John Cross & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Waters - Son of Henry Waters & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Rostron - Son of George Rostron & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Rowlandson - Son of William Rowlandson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Anne Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Bennison - Daughter of John Bennison & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman Nelson - Son of Peter Nelson & Charlotte
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Schofield Wrigley - Son of James Wrigley & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Humphrey Nightingale - Son of Frederic Nightingale & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Austin - Daughter of Abraham Austin & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Sharrocks - Daughter of Sarah Sharrocks, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Twisse - Daughter of Jonathan Twisse & Anne
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Welsby - Daughter of Walter Welsby & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Barnes - Daughter of Jane Barnes, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Burrows - Daughter of Priscilla Burrows, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Fackney - Daughter of Louisa Fackney, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Wood - Daughter of Jane Wood, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Squire Aspinall & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: A Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Harriet
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: K Frazer Minister
Performed At: Sharples Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Bennet - Son of George Bennet & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Olive - Son of John Olive & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Samuel Hargreaves & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Lime Merchant
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sophia Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jameson - Son of James Jameson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bond - Son of William Bond & Anne
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Nuttall - Daughter of Richd. Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chymist
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Whowell - Son of Betsy Crompton Whowell, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Thomas Weever - Son of Francis Weever & Jane, (deceased)
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Rathbone - Daughter of George Rathbone & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J Frazer Minister
Performed At: Emmanuel Church
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elias Seddon - Son of Eli Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: A Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Holt - Son of Mary Holt, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Pinnington - Son of Jane Pinnington, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ridyard - Daughter of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Eliza
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bleakley - Daughter of William Bleakley & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Gerrard - Daughter of Noah Gerrard & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Man
Baptised By: J Frazer Minister
Performed At: Emmanuel Church
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Humphrey Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sinclair - Son of Thomas Sinclair & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pownall - Daughter of William Pownall & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Austin Dawber - Son of Thomas Dawber & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hawthornthwaite - Son of Peter Hawthornthwaite & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Towell - Son of James Towell & Mary Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Rawsthorne Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Seddon - Son of Isaac Seddon & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Hart - Son of Noah Hart & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Parker - Son of William Parker & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: P R Robin Offg. Minr. Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Thomason - Son of Peter Thomason & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Performed At: Emmanuel Church
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Amelia Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Hannah Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Anne
Born: 18 Dec 1837
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: Said to be born 18th Dec. 1837.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Morris - Son of Nathaniel Morris & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of Nathaniel Morris & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hollows - Daughter of Adam Hollows & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Albinson Guffog - Daughter of Francis Guffog & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bond - Son of James Bond & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Whitham - Daughter of John Whitham & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Southworth - Son of Thomas Southworth & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Renshaw - Daughter of William Renshaw & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Horrobin - Daughter of Robert Horrobin & Mary Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Alice Yates, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: K Frazer Minister
Performed At: Sharples Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dean - Son of John Dean & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ridings - Daughter of Gilbert Ridings & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Muckalt - Son of William Muckalt & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mayburn - Son of Thomas Mayburn & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane West - Daughter of James West & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clock & Watch Maker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of Ralph Marsden & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Eunice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Nanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Hodson - Son of Peter Hodson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Taylor - Daughter of Richd. Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacr.
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Elizth.
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Threlfall - Daughter of William Threlfall & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Finch Hall - Daughter of Archibald Hall & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashmore - Son of William Ashmore & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacr.
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Clough - Son of Charles Clough & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of Hannah Orrell, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Garthwright - Daughter of Henry Garthwright & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of George Holt & Margt.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nuttall - Son of Samuel Nuttall & Mary Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Webb - Son of Joseph Webb & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Roller Maker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Battersby - Son of John Battersby & Anne
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Orrell Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Notes: [See Entry 1988]
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Penny Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Penny Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brodbelt Berry - Son of Thomas Berry, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Orrell Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Notes: [See Entry 1984]
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Hardcastle - Daughter of James Hardcastle & Hannah Crompton
Abode: Tong with Haulgh
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Silvester Heelis Forrest - Son of Silvester Forrest & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Elizth. Gray - Daughter of William Gray & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Deborah Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holland - Son of James Holland & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holland - Son of James Holland & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tunnah - Daughter of Joseph Tunnah & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Elizth.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Smith - Son of David Smith & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nanny Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Henry Scott - Son of Frederic Scott & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Wells - Son of Richd. Wells & Miriam
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Morgan - Daughter of James Morgan & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Betty Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Frances
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Howarth - Son of Martha Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: P R Robin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Simm - Son of William Simm & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Anne
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Whittaker - Daughter of John Williamson Whittaker & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Samuel Davenport & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ramwell - Son of James Ramwell & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Margery Lomax, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bleakley - Son of Charles Bleakley & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Heaton - Son of Ellen Heaton, Spinster
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Siddall - Son of William Siddall & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Greenhalgh - Daughter of Giles Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Shuttleworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Louisa Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Richd. Wallworth Hardman & Elizth.
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Alice Sharples, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Hulton - Daughter of Moses Hulton & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lewis Livesey - Son of Thomas Lewis Livesey & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Charles Crook & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Shone - Daughter of John Shone & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rostron - Daughter of James Rostron & Mary Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Spedding - Son of James Spedding & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Ellen
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of Peter Tong & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stretcher
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Slater - Son of John Slater & Abigail
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh Atkin - Daughter of Robert Atkin & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Taylor Howarth - Son of Ellis Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of Abraham Kay & Alice
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Kay - Daughter of Isaac Kay & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Gleave - Daughter of George Gleave & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Twist - Daughter of Henry Twist & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam Crompton - Son of Jane Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hopwood - Son of Thomas Whittle Hopwood & Isabella
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: K Frazer Minister
Performed At: Sharples Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Isherwood - Son of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Jane Selina
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Edward Crompton & [unnamed]
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hallam - Daughter of James Hallam & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lane - Daughter of Thomas Lane & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Haslingden - Daughter of Joseph Haslingden & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Heelis - Daughter of Thomas Heelis & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Simeon Layland - Son of William Layland & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Selina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Litterick - Son of James Litterick & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bocock - Son of John Bocock & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Pilling - Daughter of Betty Pilling, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Highton - Daughter of George Highton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Shippobotham - Daughter of Betty Shippobotham, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of Betsy Lever, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of Sarah Marsden, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cummins - Daughter of William Cummins & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter John Cummins - Son of William Cummins & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Tinsley - Daughter of James Tinsley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Fenton - Son of William Fenton & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Fletcher Pooley - Son of John Henry Pooley & Sarah Grundy
Abode: Scotter
Occupation: Rector of Scotter, Lincolnshire
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fletcher Watkins - Son of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Markland - Son of John Markland & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Quarter Master Sergeant 196th Regt. Foot
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Orrell - Son of James Orrell & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chymist
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Louisa Mason - Daughter of George Mason & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Ruth
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Eckersley - Son of Abraham Eckersley & Rachel
Abode: Rossendale
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Broadhurst - Daughter of William Broadhurst & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Walshaw - Daughter of Uriah Walshaw & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bolton - Son of Alice Bolton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Knight - Son of Ellis Knight & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Hart - Son of James Hart & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Settle - Son of James Settle & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brown Homer - Daughter of James Homer & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hall - Daughter of Phineas Hall & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of Joseph Isherwood & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Martha
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Ramsden - Daughter of Simeon Ramsden & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Sarah
Abode: Tyldsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Drinnan - Daughter of Robert Drinnan & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Maria
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Anne Ratcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Warbutton - Daughter of William Warbutton & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Dyson - Daughter of Aaron Dyson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of Samuel Whittle & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Waring - Daughter of Lewis Waring & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J Frazer Minister
Performed At: Emml. Church
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Frederic Wallwork - Son of Richard Wallwork & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Leigh Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Sarah Tinker
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederic William Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Paul Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Margaret Smith, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Dearden - Son of Nancy Dearden, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Swift - Son of Betty Swift, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. McKeever - Daughter of Thomas McKeever & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Openshaw - Son of Mary Openshaw, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of James Scowcroft & Diana
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Makan - Daughter of John Makan & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Dennison - Daughter of Joseph Dennison & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Makan - Daughter of Thomas Makan & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Monks - Daughter of George Monks & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Anderton Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Dorothy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hart - Son of Benjamin Hart & Diana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Aldred - Son of Robert Aldred & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Binks - Son of William Binks & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Farnworth - Son of Elizth. Farnworth, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Nathanael Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Smalley - Daughter of Jane Smalley, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Goodbrand - Daughter of John Goodbrand & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacr.
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Spedding - Son of Robert Spedding & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lever Higginson - Son of Ernest Augustus Higginson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Edward Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pye - Son of John Pye & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Mason - Son of Joseph Mason & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Manley - Daughter of Edmund Manley & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Stover
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of Samuel Cunliffe & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bottomley - Son of John Bottomley & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Ann Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Ellen
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Haslam - Son of Richd. Haslam & Esther
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cullen - Daughter of Sarah Cullen, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hasleden Fish - Son of Henry Fish & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Whittle - Son of Robert Whittle & Elizth.
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rostron - Daughter of Abishai Rostron & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rotherall - Son of Isaac Rotherall & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of William Holt & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ashworth Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bratherton - Son of Thomas Bratherton & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hewitson - Son of James Hewitson & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cheese Factor
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walch - Daughter of Abraham Walch & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Rag & Bone Dealer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas James Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Frederic Haigh - Son of John Haigh & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of Elizabeth Unsworth, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Josiah Brooks & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Israel Coop - Son of Israel Coop & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Simmonds - Daughter of Mary Simmonds, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Morley - Daughter of Robert Morley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - Son of Ralph Holt & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bleakley - Son of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Horton - Son of George Horton & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Hannah
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Leah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bentley Clemmett - Son of John Clemmett & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Udall - Daughter of James Udall & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pilkington - Son of Josiah Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hall Frankland - Son of Thomas Frankland & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Dealer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Rogerson - Son of Richard Rogerson & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah North - Daughter of William North & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Manufacr.
Baptised By: A Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Rachel
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rodger - Son of William Rodger & Sarah
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haigh - Son of John Haigh & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Renshaw - Son of Peter Renshaw & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1823
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Parkinson - Son of Martha Parkinson, Single Woman
Born: 20 Jul 1819
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sellers - Daughter of John Sellers & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Greenough - Daughter of Peter Greenough & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Nancy
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Melling - Son of Richard Melling & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lever - Son of Anne Lever, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederic Edward Potter - Son of Anne Darlington Potter, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Deborah Holden - Daughter of Esther Holden, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Kellett - Daughter of William Kellett & Catharine
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: K Frazer Minister
Performed At: Sharples Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Platt - Son of Richard Platt & Catharine
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas France - Son of Thomas France & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Monks - Son of William Monks & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Fletcher - Son of Adam Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Gibson - Son of Abraham Gibson & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Roberts Simcock - Son of James Simcock & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Waters - Daughter of Joseph Waters & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Bowen - Daughter of Edward Bowen & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hulbert - Son of Ralph Hulbert & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Partington - Son of George Partington & Nancy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of Mary Ann Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pownall - Son of James Pownall & Letitia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Pollitt - Daughter of Richd. Pollitt & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Shippobotham - Son of Thomas Shippobotham & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Howcroft - Daughter of Thomas Howcroft & Lavinia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Stafford - Son of Peter Stafford & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Barrow - Daughter of Charles Barrow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Taylorprince - Daughter of Thomas Taylorprince & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Notes: [there is evidence that the father's first names were Thomas Taylor and the surname
should be Prince, as registered in the civil records]
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Tyson - Daughter of James Tyson & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dickenson - Daughter of William Dickenson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Anne Warburton - Daughter of Sarah Warburton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsey Ridings - Daughter of Emanuel Ridings & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Garner - Son of Thomas Garner & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Jesse Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Southern - Son of William Southern & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Adamson - Daughter of John Adamson & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire William Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Goodman Roberts & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Eastwood - Daughter of Richard Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Harriet
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edge - Son of James Edge & Catharine
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Bamford - Daughter of Thomas Bamford & Jane
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Saunders - Son of Sarah Saunders, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Kershaw - Son of Joshua Kershaw & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hatton - Son of Ellen Hatton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lonsdale - Daughter of Robert Lonsdale & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George William Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Louisa Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Organist
Baptised By: A Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thwaite - Son of Betty Thwaite, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Sephton - Son of Charles Sephton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roxanno Dunnagan - Daughter of Christopher Dunnagan & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lord - Son of William Lord & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Sager - Daughter of Edward Sager & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whewell - Son of Robert Whewell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of William Kay & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hayhurst - Son of Mary Hayhurst, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Nutter - Son of Richard Nutter & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Rothwell Horrabin - Son of Robert Horrabin & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Nuttall - Son of Richard Nuttall & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Bogle - Daughter of Robert Bogle & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William McColloch - Son of John McColloch & Jenny, (deceased)
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Private Soldier 78th Regt. Foot
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Ruth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Alice Boardman, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Reynolds - Daughter of Abraham Reynolds & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bocock - Son of Richard Bocock & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Maddock - Son of William Maddock & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rostron - Son of George Rostron & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Barlow - Daughter of Margaret Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Ainsworth
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Farnworth - Son of Jane Farnworth, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rostron - Son of Abraham Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bogle - Son of Samuel Bogle & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hayhurst - Son of Richard Hayhurst & Betty
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Altham - Daughter of Henry Altham & Lydia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Anne Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Meddows - Son of William Meddows & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crook - Son of Charles Crook & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Halstead - Son of Martha Halstead, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Anne Appleyard - Daughter of George Appleyard & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Baron - Son of John Baron & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thomasson - Son of James Thomasson & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Bradshaw - Daughter of Henry Bradshaw & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hayes - Son of Peter Hayes & Margaret
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Gray - Daughter of Thomas Gray & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Scowcroft Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Emily
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Dry Salter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hayes - Daughter of George Hayes & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Tong - Daughter of Samuel Tong & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Turner - Son of Samuel Turner & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Anne Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Registrar
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Registrar
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Boardman - Daughter of Luke Boardman & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collector
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lee Vickers - Son of Benjamin Vickers & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Elizabeth Cotter - Daughter of James Macnamara Cotter & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Sharrat - Daughter of Robert Sharrat & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Betsy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Margaret
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Chippendale - Son of Peter Chippendale & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter & Plasterer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hurst - Daughter of Alice Hurst, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Powell - Daughter of Abraham Powell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Ironfield - Son of Richard Ironfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ackersley - Daughter of Rachel Ackersley, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hull - Daughter of John Hull & Emily
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Wright Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Rushton - Son of Gilbert Rushton & Hannah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Green Hulbert - Son of Mary Ann Hulbert, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heapy - Daughter of Abraham Heapy & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Green - Son of Henry Green & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Simm Atherton - Son of Hannah Atherton, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Stones - Daughter of Sophia Stones, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Holt - Son of James Holt & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Holcomb
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hall - Son of Mary Hall, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J M Burton Offg. Minr.
Performed At: Emmanuel Church
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Nightingale - Son of Robert Nightingale & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Knight - Son of John Knight & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Edward Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pinnington Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Law - Son of Benjamin Law & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Frederic Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Catharine
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Booth - Daughter of Jane Booth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Horrocks - Son of Mary Horrocks, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Higham - Son of Robert Higham & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chymist
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Clapham - Daughter of Edward Clapham & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Spooner Marsden - Son of Joseph Marsden & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of Charles Mather & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Anne
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: K Frazer Minister
Performed At: Sharples Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather & Elizth.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: K Frazer Minister
Performed At: Sharples Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cornelius Gale - Son of Joseph Gale & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hall Chadwick - Son of Samuel Taylor Chadwick & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: E F Manby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1841 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1841, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Family Search