|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1824 - 1826
Baptisms for 1825
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Anderton - Daughter of Geo. Anderton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Settle - Son of John Settle & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Simkin - Daughter of Thomas Simkin & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Settle - Son of Moses Settle & Sarah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Spence - Daughter of James Spence & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ridings - Son of Gaskell Ridings & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Higson - Daughter of Willm. Higson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Abraham Isherwood & Peggy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Coulston - Daughter of William Coulston & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Richd. Pilkington & Unice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Mort Rigby - Daughter of Nancy Rigby, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pickup - Son of Abraham Pickup & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Perkins - Son of James Perkins & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hart - Son of James Hart & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Deborah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levi Scholes - Son of Henry Scholes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Makin - Son of Charles Makin & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Vickers - Daughter of Ellis Vickers & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Grandin - Son of Francis Grandin & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Elizabeth Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Margt.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Adam Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - Son of Richd. Booth & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richd. Haslam & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Richd. Haslam & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Sharrocks - Daughter of James Sharrocks & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Close - Son of William Close & Dorothy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Joule - Son of Thomas Joule & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Fogg - Daughter of Willm. Fogg & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwd. Blackburn - Son of Mercer Blackburn & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Blackley Walch - Son of Robert Walch & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Moscrop - Daughter of Willm. Moscrop & Phebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pilkington - Son of Hugh Pilkington & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Halliwell - Daughter of Robert Halliwell & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Vose - Daughter of Job Vose & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Haslam Kay - Son of Willm. Kay & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whewell - Son of John Whewell & Grace
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Margt.
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of Joseph Haworth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Haworth - Son of Samuel Haworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Geo. Haworth & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigail Laycock - Daughter of Joseph Laycock & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Charlotte Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Struthers - Son of William Struthers & Bridget
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Brayshaw - Daughter of Daniel Brayshaw & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Pendlebury - Son of Jonathan Pendlebury & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Willm. Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Jane
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Warr - Son of Jonathan Warr & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Saml. Bolton - Son of Joshua Bolton & Hannah
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cathe. Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hobson Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Phebe
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Todd - Daughter of Joseph Todd & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rawdon - Son of James Rawdon & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fitton - Son of Sarah Fitton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Stirrup - Daughter of Moses Stirrup & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Clapham - Son of Willm. Clapham & Peggy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Mercer - Son of Edward Mercer & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Medcoff - Son of Thomas Medcoff & Betty
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holme - Son of John Holme & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Airey - Son of John Airey & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of Simon Mather & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Lomax - Son of Arthur Lomax & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Liptrot - Son of Peter Liptrot & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Walsh - Daughter of Charles Walsh & Cathe.
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Gallemore - Son of John Gallemore & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Briden - Daughter of Willm. Briden & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mercy - Son of Richd. Mercy & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dane - Son of Willm. Dane & Cathe.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pot Dealer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Saml. Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Margt.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Vernon - Son of Joseph Vernon & Betty
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Peggy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lythgo - Son of John Lythgo & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Nuttall - Son of Thos. Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Ormrod - Daughter of Geo. Ormrod & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jno. Lomax - Son of Lawrence Lomax & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Esther
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Blackley - Son of Sarah Blackley, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Willm. Hargreaves & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Dawson - Son of Edmund Dawson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of Charles Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Ellis Parker & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Barlow - Son of Samuel Barlow & Betty, Deceased
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Quin - Daughter of John Quin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Martin - Son of William Martin & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shields - Daughter of James Shields & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Makin - Son of William Makin & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Davidson - Daughter of Robert Davidson & Letice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Susan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Collins - Son of William Collins & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Mawdsley - Daughter of George Mawdsley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stansfield - Son of Jane Stansfield, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann, Deceased
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Thompson - Son of Samuel Thompson & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Rebecca
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Darbishire - Son of Thomas Darbishire & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Wood - Son of Geo. Wood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edmondson - Son of William Edmondson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Waring - Daughter of Edward Waring & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Laughton - Daughter of Nicholas Laughton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fearnley Mangnall - Son of Joseph Mangnall & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Rosthorn - Son of Robert Rosthorn & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Burgess - Daughter of Joseph Burgess & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Baum Fletcher - Son of Charles Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Makin - Son of Richd. Makin & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hollows - Son of James Hollows & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathan Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Wrigglesworth - Daughter of Law. Wrigglesworth & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Seth Flitcroft - Son of George Flitcroft & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Bowers - Daughter of John Bowers & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Flitcroft - Daughter of Ellis Flitcroft & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Hart - Son of Mitchel Hart & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Marianne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James McGreggor - Son of James McGreggor & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Peaton - Son of John Peaton & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Brierly - Daughter of Robert Brierly & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Tootil - Daughter of Ellis Tootil & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heap - Son of John Heap & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Bellis - Daughter of Robert Bellis & Betty
Abode: Tyldsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Hindle - Daughter of Joseph Hindle & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Tunstall - Son of Robert Tunstall & Nancy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hilton - Son of Isaac Hilton & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Milhench - Daughter of William Milhench & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Farron - Son of William Farron & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Batersby Crompton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Aaron Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Plumbley - Daughter of James Plumbley & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Kirkman - Daughter of Lawrence Kirkman & Bella
Abode: Darwin
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Dutton - Daughter of Richard Dutton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Harper - Son of John Harper & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Rowe - Daughter of William Rowe & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Charlotte
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Vorse - Daughter of William Vorse & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1819
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Vorse - Son of William Vorse & Ellen
Born: 8 Mar 1821
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Vorse - Daughter of William Vorse & Ellen
Born: 1 Dec 1824
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Abigail
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Midgley - Daughter of Willm. Midgley & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Tordoff - Daughter of John Tordoff & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Readett - Son of Robinson Readett & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wharton - Daughter of Thomas Wharton & Sarah
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Clough - Son of James Clough & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Makin - Son of Noah Makin & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Hopwood - Daughter of John Hopwood & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olivia Garthwright - Daughter of Henry Garthwright & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Parish-Clerk
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of James Lever & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robson - Son of John Robson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Lister - Son of Samuel Lister & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Frances
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Gray - Son of Alexr. Gray & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Russell - Son of John Russell & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Monks - Daughter of Samuel Monks & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Knowles - Son of Mary Knowles, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bentley - Daughter of Lena Bentley, Spinster
Abode: Wigan
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bleazdeal - Son of William Bleazdeal & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Allen - Son of Jos. Allen & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Betty Heywood, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bradbury - Son of Ann Bradbury, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Storey - Daughter of Jonathan Storey & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Sudworth - Daughter of John Sudworth & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Dewsnap - Daughter of John Dewsnap & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Edward Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Monks - Son of James Monks & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knowles Sweetlove - Daughter of Hannah Sweetlove, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Yates - Son of George Yates & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lot Smith - Son of Martha Smith, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Betty
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Leather - Daughter of Peter Leather & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fogg - Son of Peter Fogg & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holt - Son of James Holt & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Susan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriot Rosthorn - Daughter of William Rosthorn & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Bland - Son of Edward Bland & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1820
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: Thos. Airey Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Flitcroft - Son of Uriah Flitcroft & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fogg - Son of Richard Fogg & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Russell - Son of William Russell & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Higginson - Daughter of John Higginson & Winniford
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of James Tong & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Shone - Daughter of John Shone & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Selkirk - Daughter of John Selkirk & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Collins - Son of Francis Collins & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Wardle - Daughter of Sampson Wardle & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Saul - Daughter of Thomas Saul & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pinnington - Daughter of Mary Pinnington, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Norris - Son of John Norris & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thos. Isherwood - Son of Christopher Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Susan
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Kay - Son of Solomon Kay & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Renshaw - Daughter of Samuel Renshaw & Lois
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Cooper - Daughter of Mark Cooper & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Norriss Horton - Son of James Horton & Jane, Deceased
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Stafford - Daughter of Peter Stafford & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of Burgess Holt & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Elena
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Blackley - Son of Willm. Blackley & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ainscow - Son of James Ainscow & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christianna Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Sharrocks - Son of Betty Sharrocks, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Darbishire - Daughter of John Darbishire & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Irving Moffitt - Daughter of James Moffitt & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lee - Son of Willm. Lee & Hannah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Sarah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Fenton - Daughter of Henry Fenton & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of Henry Lever & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Rosthorn Waters - Son of Rose Waters, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Haworth - Son of Roger Haworth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ball - Daughter of Thomas Higson Ball & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Holt - Son of William Holt & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Sweetlove - Son of William Sweetlove & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Child - Son of William Child & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Hamer - Daughter of Henry Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Holding - Daughter of William Holding & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Elizabeth Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Callander Man
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Currie - Son of Robert Currie & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Binks - Daughter of Robert Binks & Peggy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stockdale - Son of Thomas Stockdale & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hesford - Son of Thomas Hesford & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gleave - Son of John Gleave & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Standing - Son of James Standing & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of Jane Smith, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Dootson - Son of Henry Dootson & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mellison - Daughter of Samuel Mellison & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Dawson - Daughter of Jasper Dawson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Walkden - Son of Catherine Walkden, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Beswick - Daughter of George Beswick & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Lydia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Hamilton - Daughter of Elizabeth Hamilton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Green - Daughter of George Green & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Settle - Son of Richard Settle & Nancy
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Woods - Daughter of Richard Woods & Cisley
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Rawlinson - Daughter of Benjamin Rawlinson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Kibble - Daughter of Robert Kibble & Tabitha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Betty
Born: 28 Oct 1818
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of George Entwisle & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gleave - Son of Robert Gleave & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of Jermiah Marsden & Agnes
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Parker - Son of Edward Parker & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Fletcher - Son of Catherine Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Harrop - Son of William Harrop & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Waterhouse - Daughter of Thomas Waterhouse & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Sarah
Abode: Bingley in Yorkshire
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horridge - Daughter of Thomas Gardner Horridge & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peggy Dodgen - Daughter of John Dodgen & Peggy
Abode: Turton Street, L.B.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Notes: at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Letitia
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Maria Woods - Daughter of Robert Woods & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Aaron Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wood Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Phebe
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Warr - Daughter of Jos. Warr & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Halton - Daughter of James Halton & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Moore - Son of John Moore & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Brown - Son of Wm. Brown & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ball - Daughter of George Ball & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Tong - Daughter of Ralph Tong & Esther
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Jones - Daughter of Aaron Jones & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Margt.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ball - Son of Joseph Ball & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Martha
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Willm. Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Metcalf - Daughter of Thomas Metcalf & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wheatley - Son of Willm. Wheatley & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Leeman - Daughter of James Leeman & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Tinsley - Daughter of Alice Tinsley, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Blackley - Daughter of Samuel Blackley & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dagnia Borsay - Son of John Borsay & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Precilla Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Isherwood - Son of Willm. Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of Peter Tong & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Laidley - Daughter of William Laidley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crossland - Son of James Crossland & Jane
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harter - Son of William Harter & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dugelby - Son of Thomas Dugelby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wharton - Daughter of Willm. Wharton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hodson - Daughter of Ruth Hodson
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bradbury - Daughter of Robert Bradbury & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Redgate - Son of Willm. Redgate & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Elizth. Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Southern - Daughter of Willm. Southern & Alice
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Binns - Daughter of Charles Binns & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Warburton - Daughter of Daniel Warburton & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Norman - Son of John Norman & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Sharrocks - Son of Abraham Sharrocks & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Hailwood - Daughter of Geo. Hailwood & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Stewart - Son of James Stewart & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jepson - Daughter of William Jepson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Ann
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tile-cutter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Ellen
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Pike - Son of Geo. Pike & Hannah Margery
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fielding - Son of Henry Fielding & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ridyard - Son of Thomas Ridyard & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ridyard - Son of Thomas Ridyard & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cathe. Spedding - Daughter of Joseph Spedding & Cathe.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsh - Son of Samuel Marsh & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Mather - Son of Matthias Mather & Mercella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1817
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Beesley Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Martha
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Beaty - Son of George Beaty & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Garside - Son of John Garside & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas White Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Banks - Son of John Banks & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cathe. Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Alice
Born: 20 Feb 1807
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Marianne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phoebe Chisnell - Daughter of Abraham Chisnell & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heaton - Son of Peter Heaton & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Grimshaw - Daughter of Thomas Grimshaw & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Phoebe
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Hodgen - Daughter of John Hodgen & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Crook - Son of Charles Crook & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wiseman - Son of James Wiseman & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Alexander Gray - Son of John Gray & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dewsnap - Daughter of George Dewsnap & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Roger Hardman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bond Ainscow - Son of Robert Ainscow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Chatham - Daughter of James Chatham & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heapey - Son of Abraham Heapey & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Roberts - Son of Samuel Roberts & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Mary Anne
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Knott - Son of Thomas Knott & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Booth Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Honor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Cross - Son of Roger Cross & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Makin - Daughter of Richard Makin & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brindle - Son of John Brindle & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Gregson - Daughter of Nicholas Gregson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Allcock - Son of Charles Allcock & Jane
Abode: Tyldsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Crompton - Daughter of Benjamin Crompton & Catherine
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Gerrard - Daughter of Noah Gerrard & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Booth - Daughter of Mary Ann Booth, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Dooley - Son of John Dooley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Dianna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of Abraham Foster & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lee - Daughter of Betty Lee, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Gradwell - Daughter of Thomas Gradwell & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of Robert Hadfield & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Winward - Daughter of Robert Winward & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Luke Booth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Albinson - Daughter of James Albinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth McConnell - Daughter of David McConnell & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Hawksworth - Son of John Hawksworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Croston - Daughter of Robert Croston & Jane
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Thweat - Daughter of Thomas Thweat & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Settle - Son of William Settle & Rachel
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Geo. Yates & Margt.
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Stanfield - Son of Joseph Stanfield & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robson - Son of Arthur Robson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Theodosia Briercliffe - Daughter of Robert Briercliffe & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Haslam - Son of Peter Haslam & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Craddock - Son of Betty Craddock, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Ann Holt, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Marsden Wood - Son of William Bolton Wood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Biddy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Ruth
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Orl - Son of William Orl & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Martha Booth, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Margery
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Hibbert - Son of James Hibbert & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Deborah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hoys - Son of James Hoys & Parnel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Loyd - Son of William Loyd & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Grindred - Son of Robert Grindred & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hidspith Constantine - Son of Stephen Constantine & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Dagnie Borsay - Son of David Borsay & Lucy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Smith Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Peacock - Son of George Peacock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Draper - Daughter of Joseph Draper & Esthor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haworth - Son of Hannah Haworth, Spinster
Abode: Bradshaw
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Solomon Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Margt.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Bella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Makin - Son of John Makin & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Matilda
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Bella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Constantine - Son of John Constantine & Margaret
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Bancroft Wolstenholme - Son of George Wolstenholme & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Holcroft - Daughter of William Holcroft & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - Son of Charles Grimshaw & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Darbishire - Son of James Darbishire & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levi Shippobotham - Son of Christopher Shippobotham & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Garthwright - Son of James Garthwright & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Twist - Son of William Twist & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Owen - Son of Catherine Owen, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Ashmore - Daughter of Samuel Ashmore & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Seed - Daughter of Richd. Seed & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Drury - Son of Robert Drury & Margt.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dougile - Daughter of John Dougile & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Higham - Daughter of Charles Higham & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Nicholson - Son of Oliver Nicholson & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: B. Moore, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Stanton Hodgkinson - Daughter of John Hodgkinson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of Alice Schofield, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Constantine - Son of Thomas Constantine & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Brooks Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of William Lee & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cisley Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hough or Hoff - Son of Henry Hough or Hoff & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Phebe
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Peter Haslam & Hannah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Rider - Son of Agnes Rider, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Sunter - Daughter of Joseph Sunter & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Howorth - Daughter of Nathaniel Howorth & Peggy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Ramsden - Daughter of Miriam Ramsden, Spinster
Abode: Clifton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Eunice
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mangnall - Son of Richd. Mangnall & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dobbins - Daughter of Thomas Dobbins & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Harper - Daughter of James Harper & Susanna
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Tiplady - Daughter of James Tiplady & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Post Boy
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Ruth
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hennien - Son of Robert Hennien & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Fiddies - Son of George Fiddies & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Hopson - Son of William Hopson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Openshaw - Son of William Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Entwisle - Son of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Sarah, Deceased
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Swealer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Kirkman Wrigley - Son of Constantine Wrigley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Mangnall Platt - Son of James Platt & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rigby Candlish - Daughter of Matthew Candlish & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawe Walsh - Son of Lawrence Walsh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Henry - Daughter of Lawrence Henry & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Garrat - Son of William Garrat & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Charnock - Son of David Charnock & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Newton - Son of Elizabeth Newton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Corckhill - Daughter of John Corckhill & Judith
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Morris Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Guest - Daughter of James Guest & Alice
Abode: Ackerington
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Summerton - Son of James Summerton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Loftos - Son of Thomas Loftos & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Entwisle - Son of Abraham Entwisle & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Davis - Son of Joseph Davis & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Park - Son of Joseph Park & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Isaac Crompton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Mary
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Jeremiah Hargreaves & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hall Arrowsmith - Son of James Arrowsmith & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Smith - Son of Michael Smith & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Heaps - Daughter of William Heaps & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Albin - Son of Lambert Albin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Joul - Daughter of James Joul & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Houlm - Daughter of Abraham Houlm & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Fogg - Daughter of Jeremiah Fogg & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bury - Son of James Bury & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of Sarah Lomax, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Sewart - Daughter of John Sewart & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Martin - Daughter of Henry Martin & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ainsworth - Daughter of Peter Ainsworth & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Leah
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Borsay - Daughter of Owen Borsay & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Lonsdale Charnock - Daughter of Richard Charnock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Christopher Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Greenhalgh - Daughter of Christopher Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Moses Pendlebury & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Howarth - Son of Samuel Howarth & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Waterfield Off'g Min.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Marsden - Son of Henry Marsden & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Matilda Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Heys - Daughter of Jesse Heys & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Westhead - Son of John Westhead & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of Henery Haworth & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Hunter - Son of Samuel Hunter & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cocker - Son of Robert Cocker & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lawson - Son of James Lawson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Turner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Howarth - Son of Mary Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Allsop - Son of John Allsop & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Allsop - Son of John Allsop & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hapelina Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Patterson - Son of John Patterson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Appleyard - Daughter of William Appleyard & Cathe.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Tootil - Son of Thomas Tootil & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennet McPlane - Daughter of John McPlane & Jennet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Baxter Holt - Son of James Holt & Martha
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Orrell - Son of George Orrell & Diana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Gamaliel Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Stokes - Daughter of John Stokes & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Greenhalgh - Son of Hannah Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Ainsworth
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ratcliffe Anson - Son of Ratcliffe Anson & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whalley - Son of Adam Whalley & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Igdeliah Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Pack - Son of William Pack & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Drusilla Vause - Daughter of James Vause & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Rogers - Son of Israel Rogers & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Russell - Son of Hannah Russell, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Haydock - Daughter of John Haydock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haydock - Daughter of John Haydock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harwood - Son of Robert Harwood & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ashworth - Daughter of Abraham Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Dunkerley - Daughter of Joseph Dunkerley & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Nightingale - Daughter of Henry Nightingale & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Margaret
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriot Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Proe - Son of Thomas Proe & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haverty - Son of John Haverty & Marianne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haverty - Son of John Haverty & Marianne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Hughes Wharton - Son of James Wharton & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Tinsley - Son of Abraham Tinsley & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Booth - Son of Isaac Booth & Rachel
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of William Yates & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Stones - Daughter of Alice Stones, Spinster
Abode: Great Lever
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bennet - Son of Alice Bennet, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Denison - Daughter of Joseph Denison & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hunt - Son of Peter Hunt & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anthony Lambert Wilkins - Son of Joshua Wilkins & Margaret
Abode: Turton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mallison - Son of James Mallison & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Coop - Son of Robert Coop & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Orgell - Daughter of John Orgell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Roger Holt & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Baron - Son of Joseph Baron & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Janet Highfield - Daughter of James Highfield & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bates - Daughter of Betsy Bates, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Margt. Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Williams - Son of Daniel Williams & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thos. Crompton & Elizth.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Isabel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Mary Parker, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Charnock - Daughter of Timothy Charnock & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rosthorn - Son of Thomas Rosthorn & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gee - Son of John Gee & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Davis - Son of Jane Davis, Spinster
Abode: Heaton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Allen - Daughter of Joseph Allen & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Collier - Son of Henry Collier & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of John Williamson Whittaker & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Notes: [Parents entered as 'John and Jane Williamson'. Corrected much later in a margin
note 'On the 28th June 1905 Charles Ashton Waters of 81 Orlando Street Bolton, the
husband of the said Alice Whittaker, (referred to in Entry 1606) presented himself
and declared (1) that the Christian names of the parents of his said wife were John
Williamson and Jane (2) that his said wife was then too old and infirm to make this
declaration herself. Henry Henn Vicar]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crowder - Son of James Crowder & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Cartham - Daughter of Nancy Cartham, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Martin - Son of George Martin & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwisle - Son of Roger Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fallows - Son of Edward Fallows & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Peggy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Mann - Son of John Mann & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Stanton - Daughter of Edward Stanton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Buchannan - Daughter of William Buchannan & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of Hargreaves Nuttall & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Leach - Son of James Leach & Martha
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Glover Holme - Son of Wright Holme & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Morgan - Son of Michael Morgan & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bocock - Son of Richard Bocock & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Nancy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nield - Son of Richard Nield & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haddock - Son of Thomas Haddock & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of James Leather & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: James Folliott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Prichard - Son of Thomas Prichard & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James Folliott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Blackburn - Son of Lawrence Blackburn & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hartington - Son of William Hartington & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thos. Fearnley - Son of John Fearnley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Brayshaw - Daughter of Chrisr. Brayshaw & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Stewart - Daughter of Robert Stewart & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Blundell - Son of John Blundell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Openshaw - Daughter of Alice Openshaw, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jolley - Son of James Jolley & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jolley - Daughter of James Jolley & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brinnet - Son of John Brinnet & Bella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Settle - Daughter of Deborah Settle, Spinster
Abode: Elton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Rowe - Daughter of Joseph Rowe & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Vorse - Daughter of Ellen Vorse
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of Lucy Cooper, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lea - Son of William Lea & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Holden - Daughter of Richd. Holden & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marfin - Son of Thos. Marfin & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Warr Wallwork - Son of Joseph Wallwork & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Westhead - Son of John Westhead & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Melvin - Son of George Melvin & Isabella
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Minikin - Son of William Minikin & Deborah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Kelley - Daughter of Robert Kelley & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Gerrard - Daughter of Nancy Gerrard, Spinster
Abode: ;
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Grime - Son of William Grime & Hannah
Born: 11 Sep 1820
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Grime - Son of William Grime & Hannah
Born: 9 Jan 1822
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Kirk - Son of Joseph Kirk & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Critchley - Daughter of Peter Critchley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Stewart - Son of James Stewart & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ridyard - Son of Samuel Ridyard & Tamar
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ridyard - Son of Samuel Ridyard & Tamar
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sharp - Son of Samuel Sharp & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Ogle - Son of John Ogle & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Ogden - Son of Joshua Ogden & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Twist - Daughter of Jonathan Twist & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of Francis Hamer & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thorp - Son of Joseph Thorp & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cathe. Hope - Daughter of Samuel Hope & Julian
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Cathe.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Mery
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amey Wilkin - Daughter of Thomas Wilkin & Bridget
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Ellen Pilling, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Roger Haworth & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Haworth - [Child] of Roger Haworth & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Haworth - [Child] of Roger Haworth & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hammond - Daughter of Ann Hammond, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Riddle - Son of John Riddle & Elizth.
Born: 26 Apr 1822
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barns - Son of William Barns & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Christopher Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Gee - Daughter of John Gee & Sally
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Barns - Son of John Barns & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Gee - Daughter of James Gee & Peggy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Southward - Daughter of Isaac Southward & Bella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Houston - Daughter of Thomas Houston & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Adamson - Son of Richard Adamson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Threlfall - Daughter of James Threlfall & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Holden - Daughter of Geo. Holden & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Shorley - Daughter of John Shorley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Ellen Clare - Daughter of Ralph Clare & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Wharton - Daughter of William Wharton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Astley - Son of Robert Astley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rudge - Daughter of Edward Rudge & Patience
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Shippobotham - Son of Thomas Shippobotham & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennet Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bolton - Daughter of Joseph Bolton & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Slater - Son of Willm. Slater & Margt.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwd. Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomason - Son of James Thomason & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Peggy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Turner - Son of Sally Turner, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of Noah Tong & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane France - Daughter of Thomas France & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Joseph Grundy & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Evan Davies & Elizth.
Abode: Chew-Bent
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Needle - Son of John Needle & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Price - Son of Saml. Price & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hodgen - Son of John Hodgen & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Blackley Hobson - Son of Lucy Hobson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mosley - Son of William Mosley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Webb - Daughter of Frederick Webb & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Olive - Daughter of James Olive & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Grime - Daughter of Ellis Grime & Elizth.
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Hampson - Daughter of Dan Hampson & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Layland - Son of James Layland & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brimelow - Son of Zachery Brimelow & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Rebecca
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Faulkener - Daughter of William Faulkener & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Haddon - Daughter of John Haddon & Harriot
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Crank - Daughter of Thomas Crank & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Settle - Daughter of Mary Settle, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Mark Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Roscow - Son of Peter Roscow & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hughen - Daughter of Peter Hughen & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David McDonald - Son of Donald McDonald & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Townley - Son of Thos. Townley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Mary Bradshaw, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of Martha Seddon, Spinster
Abode: Outwood
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leach - Son of Miles Leach & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Lillhench - Daughter of Thomas Lillhench & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Founder
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Smethurst - Son of Nathan Smethurst & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Clayton - Son of Reynard Clayton & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Founder
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Simms Shepley - Son of Richard Chadderton Shepley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Garstang - Daughter of Hannah Garstang, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wade - Daughter of William Wade & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Lee - Daughter of George Lee & Julia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Lucy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Chadwick - Daughter of Henry Chadwick & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wardle Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Beck - Daughter of Peter Beck & Efe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Adams - Son of John Adams & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Needham - Son of Jonathan Needham & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kay Siddall - Daughter of Matthew Siddall & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Richards - Son of Richard Richards & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Hinds - Son of William Hinds & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson, Deceased & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Dealer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Cumpsty - Son of William Cumpsty & Cathe.
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dickinson - Son of Edward Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Morgan - Son of David Morgan & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rowe - Son of Ellen Rowe, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Barber - Daughter of Joshua Barber & Elizabeth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Richard Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Nicholson - Daughter of Oliver Nicholson & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Horridge - Daughter of Joseph Horridge & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Coward - Son of William Coward & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Potter - Daughter of Richard Potter & Mary, Deceased
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Morgan - Daughter of Geo. Morgan & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Daniel Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Norris - Son of William Norris & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Briercliffe - Son of Thomas Briercliffe & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margt.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sellers - Son of Willm. Sellers & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rosthorn - Daughter of John Rosthorn & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heddock - Son of Peter Heddock & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Richard Brooks & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Heywood - Daughter of Maria Heywood, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomason - Son of Sarah Thomason, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bury - Son of Samuel Bury & Matty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Smalley - Son of Moses Smalley & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of James Wood & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Cathe.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heddock - Son of William Heddock & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of Ellen Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Flitcroft - Son of Willm. Flitcroft & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Orlando Haslam - Son of Ann Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bury - Daughter of Willm. Bury & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Daniel Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann France - Daughter of Richard France & Ann, Deceased
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Hatesoft - Daughter of Mary Hatesoft, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Susan
Abode: Great Lever
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Warr - Son of Robert Warr & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Bennett - Daughter of Richard Bennett & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Bennett - Daughter of Richard Bennett & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Halstead - Son of Thomas Halstead & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pitfield - Son of John Pitfield & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Heelis - Daughter of Willm. Heelis & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greensmith - Son of Willm. Greensmith & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greensmith - Son of Willm. Greensmith & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Dean - Daughter of Charles Dean & Peggy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Cathe. Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathl. Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriot Hillock - Daughter of Richard Hillock & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gabbett - Son of Geo. Gabbett & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Booth - Son of Rachel Booth
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collector
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Pendlebury - Son of Willm. Pendlebury & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Dixon - Son of Clement Dixon & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Duggan - Daughter of Richard Duggan & Elizth.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Isabel
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Davenport Gidman - Daughter of Edward Gidman & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Sharrocks - Son of Charles Sharrocks & Jenny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James McMellon - Son of John McMellon & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Rodgers - Daughter of Jerry Rodgers & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reuben Armstead - Son of Willm. Armstead & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fish-Monger
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Palmer - Son of Robert Palmer & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Rowlands - Daughter of Joseph Rowlands & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Harrison - Daughter of Ralph Harrison & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
Born: 10 Jan 1816
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
Born: 3 Jan 1817
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
Born: 15 Feb 1820
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
Born: 18 Apr 1821
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bower Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Harriot
Born: 9 Oct 1822
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Harriot
Born: 15 Oct 1823
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martin Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Harriot
Born: 13 Jun 1825
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Ellen Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cricket - Son of Edward Cricket & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Peter Pilling & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Price - Son of Margt. Price, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Guffogg - Son of John Guffogg & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Hough - Son of Willm. Hough & Ann
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hough - Son of Willm. Hough & Ann
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Pilling - Son of Alice Pilling, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pilling - Son of Alice Pilling, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Birchby - Daughter of James Birchby & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Thorp - Daughter of Thos. Thorp & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Warburton - Son of Willm. Warburton & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Haslam - Son of Willm. Haslam & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Carthwright - Daughter of Geo. Carthwright & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Gallemore - Daughter of William Gallemore & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Davenport Windle - Son of James Windle & Hephzibah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Lewis Smith & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Willm. Lomax & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Russell - Son of William Russell & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John O'Neil - Son of Francis O'Neil & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Founderer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dinah Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Dinah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Helsby - Son of Edward Helsby & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Griffin - Son of James Griffin & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of Peter Fairclough & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Doe Brimson - Daughter of Ruth Brimson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nightingale - Son of Willm. Nightingale & Lettice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Yardley - Son of Thomas Yardley & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Suddren - Son of Geo. Suddren & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leah Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Leah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Greenwood - Daughter of Jonathan Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Seagar - Daughter of Willm. Seagar & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ripley - Son of James Ripley & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Tickle - Daughter of Peter Tickle & Betty
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Charlson - Son of Edwd. Charlson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Riley - Daughter of Mary Ann Riley, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agness Casson - Daughter of Daniel Casson & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rushton Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of Israel Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hardacre - Son of James Hardacre & Marianne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Garstang - Son of William Garstang & Esther
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Tootil - Son of William Tootil & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crompton - Son of Isaac Crompton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Collier - Son of Betty Collier, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Leach - Daughter of Ralph Leach & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Prest - Son of Edward Prest & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah German - Daughter of James German & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Grame - Son of Robert Grame & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brandwood - Daughter of William Brandwood & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Rachel
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Rupton - Daughter of Thomas Rupton & Nancy
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Markland - Son of William Markland & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Owen - Son of John Owen & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Davenport - Daughter of Giles Davenport & Mary
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Orrell - Daughter of Ann Orrell, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Marianne Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Heelis - Daughter of James Heelis & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pitfield - Daughter of Charles Pitfield & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lister - Daughter of John Lister & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jardine Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Swift - Son of Charles Swift & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Martha
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Waring - Son of Henry Waring & Isabel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Martin - Daughter of Anthony Martin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Richards - Son of Edward Richards & Pamelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Siddall - Son of James Siddall & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Abraham Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Makin - Daughter of Peter Makin & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Dobson - Son of Benjamin Dobson & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Seddon - Son of Samuel Seddon & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Greenwood - Daughter of George Greenwood & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas East Petty - Son of William Frederick Petty & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Horrobin - Son of Joseph Horrobin & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Sharrocks - Son of Joseph Sharrocks & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Blackley - Son of William Blackley & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Lever - Son of William Lever & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Drusilla Thornby - Daughter of Charles Thornby & Phoebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Potts - Daughter of Michael Potts & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Booth - Son of Josiah Booth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Leach - Son of William Leach & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Leach - Daughter of William Leach & Margt. Hornor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Bland - Daughter of Edward Bland & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Grandin - Daughter of Sarah Grandin, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Lord - Daughter of Betty Lord, Spinster
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Brindle - Son of Robert Brindle & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Rag Dealer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lavinia Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Helm - Son of Thomas Helm & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Molly
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Harter - Daughter of Jeremiah Harter & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lucas Blain - Son of John Blain & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Alexander Blain - Son of John Blain & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Brooks - Son of Charlotte Brooks, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Makin - Son of Levi Makin & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Dutton - Son of Valentine Dutton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Wright Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Ball - Daughter of Richard Ball & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Horridge - Daughter of Joseph Horridge & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ormrod - Son of John Ormrod & Lettice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ramwell - Son of Thomas Ramwell & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Rainforth - Son of Peter Rainforth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Flitcroft - Son of Thomas Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Rowlandson - Daughter of William Rowlandson & Scholastica
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Haslam - Son of Ellis Haslam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lever - Son of John Lever & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Settle - Son of Joseph Settle & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Greham - Son of John Greham & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Haywood - Daughter of Robert Haywood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gould - Son of Betty Gould, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bridges - Son of Hannah Bridges, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Binks - Son of William Binks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Binks - Son of John Binks & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Binks - Daughter of Reuben Binks & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Halliwell - Son of George Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Isaac Roberts & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Settle - Son of Richard Settle & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Settle - Son of Thomas Settle & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rostern - Daughter of James Rostern & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Bolton - Son of Hugh Bolton & Harriot
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Rachel
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smedley - Son of William Smedley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Naisby - Daughter of James Naisby & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Peggy
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Layland - Son of John Layland & Hannah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Slater - Son of John Slater & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Viccars - Son of William Viccars & Ellen
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Vickers - Daughter of Peter Vickers & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Demetrious Pickup - Son of Peter Pickup & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Richard Atherton & Isabel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Haworth - Daughter of Giles Haworth & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Siddell - Son of Richard Siddell & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Fanny
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Firth - Daughter of Samuel Firth & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Wilkin - Son of John Wilkin & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Betty
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Yates - Son of Ann Yates, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Taylor - Daughter of Jeffrey Taylor & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Davis - Son of John Davis & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Orrell - Daughter of Henry Orrell & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Garnet - Daughter of Richard Garnet & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betty
Abode: Quarlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Mather - Son of Nathan Mather & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Henson - Daughter of Sarah Henson
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of Samuel Foster & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John McAllister - Son of Willm. McAllister & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Donnolley - Daughter of James Donnolley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Dodgin - Daughter of Anthony Dodgin & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Openshaw - Daughter of Richard Openshaw & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mayhall - Son of Peter Mayhall & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Margt.
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Boardman - Son of Allan Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Ellis Schofield & Elizth.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Schofield - Daughter of Ellis Schofield & Elizth.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Hibbert - Son of Robert Hibbert & Cathe.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Lancaster - Son of Willm. Lancaster & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pollitt - Son of Miles Pollitt & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Briggs - Daughter of Betty Briggs, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Warr - Daughter of Ann Warr, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Isabella Todd - Daughter of Charles Todd & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Edwd. Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of Jacob Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brierley - Daughter of Abraham Brierley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Barrow - Daughter of Joseph Barrow & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rosthorn - Son of Abraham Rosthorn & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Entwisle - Son of Hannah Entwisle, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Redforth - Daughter of John Redforth & Dorothy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Enoch Atkinson & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Edwin Grist - Son of John Grist & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Pope - Daughter of George Pope & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Petty - Son of John Petty & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Gould - Daughter of Johnson Gould & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Diggle - Daughter of Johnson Diggle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Magdelen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Nancy
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwd. Young - Son of Edward Young & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Alice
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Richardson - Son of Mary Richardson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Caddow - Son of John Caddow & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Kellie - Daughter of Andrew Kellie & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mitchell - Daughter of James Mitchell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Abraham Barlow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Thweat - Son of Joseph Thweat & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Whitehead - Daughter of Saml. Whitehead & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Cathe.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennet Thornton - Daughter of Peter Thornton & Margt. Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Pendlebury - Son of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Levinson - Daughter of Hugh Levinson & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Moses Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwd. Makin - Son of John Makin & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Cathe.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Ruth
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Kay - Son of Willm. Kay & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Brown - Daughter of Hugh Brown & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Russell - Son of Mary Russell, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cross - Son of Giles Cross & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Hampson - Son of David Hampson & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of Jonathan Longworth & Priscilla
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Broughton - Daughter of Henry Broughton & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Ann Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Albinson - Son of John Albinson & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Marsh - Son of Robert Marsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Marsh - Daughter of Robert Marsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Benjn. Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cronk - Daughter of John Cronk & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriot Rosthorn - Daughter of James Rosthorn & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - Son of Jonathan Wilson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sally Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Oaks - Son of John Oaks & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Ellen
Abode: Charnock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Pearse - Son of Samuel Pearse & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Barford - Daughter of Thomas Barford & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Music Master
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Pollitt - Son of Nathaniel Pollitt & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Lomax - Daughter of Peter Lomax & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Pollitt - Son of Thomas Pollitt & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bradley Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Martha
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Elton - Daughter of Walton Elton & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pearce - Son of Willm. Pearce & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gledhill - Son of Willm. Gledhill & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Lomax - Son of Willm. Lomax & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Entwisle Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Proctor Waugh - Son of Thomas Waugh & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Eliza Hartley - Daughter of Robert Hartley & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Samuel Atkinson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Whittaker - Son of Edmund Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hiot - Daughter of John Hiot & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Blackburn - Son of Willm. Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Cathe.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Chadwick - Son of Edmund Chadwick & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Foster - Son of William Foster & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Samuel Openshaw & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Joseph Wilkinson & Ruth, Deceased
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Folliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1825 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1826