|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1824 - 1826
Baptisms for 1824
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Green - Daughter of Joseph Green & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Benjn. Smethurst & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Duffty - Son of John Duffty & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Lawyer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Green - Daughter of Ralph Green & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Flitcroft - Daughter of Ann Flitcroft
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Bolton - Daughter of Hugh Bolton & Harriot
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Owen Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Mary Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Lostock
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Burgum - Son of Henry Burgum & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Burgum - Son of Henry Burgum & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Nancy
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of Isaac Flitcroft & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of Nathaniel Jones & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ramsden - Son of Saml. Ramsden & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Isherwood - Daughter of Robt. Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Boardman - Daughter of Richd. Boardman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Cathe.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Septurmus Heelis - Son of Willm. Heelis & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Jane
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thos. Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Philip Schofield - Son of Ellis Schofield & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Vorse - Daughter of Willm. Vorse & Martha
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Esther
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Saml. Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Roscoe - Son of Daniel Roscoe & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Twiss - Son of John Twiss & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of George Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Mallison - Daughter of John Mallison & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Sweales - Daughter of Henry Sweales & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Norris - Son of John Norris & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of Ephrim Harrison & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mann - Son of Ann Mann, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Threlfall Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Aspden - Daughter of Richd. Aspden & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Barlow - Daughter of Richd. Barlow & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Portrait Painter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Foster - Son of James Foster & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Gabbott - Daughter of Richd. Gabbott & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walker Demaine - Son of William Demaine & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Latham - Son of Edmund Latham & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Sykes - Daughter of John Sykes & Cathe.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Saml. Diggle - Son of Thos. Diggle & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hiram Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Isabella
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joel Wood - Son of Joel Wood & Ann
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Nathaniel Whittle & Jane
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rosthorn - Daughter of John Rosthorn & Fanny
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Settle - Son of James Settle & Nancy
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jno. Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Brandwood Curedale - Son of Joseph Brandwood Curedale & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Faith Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Blackley - Son of James Blackley & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Booth - Daughter of Henry Booth & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Hobson - Son of Charlotte Hobson, Spinster
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Geo. Haslam & Alice
Abode: Baptized Turton at Walmsley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Grunday - Daughter of Philip Grunday & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of Thomas Pendlebury & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cathe. Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Cathe.
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Woodfall - Daughter of Thomas Woodfall & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crowther - Daughter of Paul Crowther & Marianne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Daniel Bromiley & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olive Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Tunnah - Son of James Tunnah & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Fetherstonhough - Son of Albany Fetherstonhough & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kay Grime - Son of James Grime & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brandwood - Son of William Brandwood & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Webb - Son of John Webb & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Margt.
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Entwisle Hilton - Daughter of Richard Entwisle Hilton & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Betty
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of Alice Mather, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mercy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Imin
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Diana Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Southern - Daughter of Richard Southern & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Haigh - Son of William Haigh & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Roile - Daughter of Samuel Roile & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Clark - Daughter of Robert Clark & Peggy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mangnall - Son of John Mangnall & Ellen
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lawton - Daughter of William Lawton & Sally
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Vickers - Daughter of Robert Vickers & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Riley - Son of James Riley & Betty
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Peggy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Layland - Son of John Layland & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of George Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Banks Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harwood Howarth - Son of Ellis Howarth & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Alcock - Son of William Alcock & Rebecca
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Rag Dealer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bailey Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ackersley - Son of William Ackersley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lewis Livesey - Son of Daniel Livesey & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hyde - Son of Thomas Hyde & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Nuttall - Son of Hargreaves Nuttall & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cathe. Mitchell - Daughter of Joseph Mitchell & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hart - Son of James Hart & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ripley - Daughter of James Ripley & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriot Warbuck - Daughter of John Warbuck & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Lawe. Bromiley & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Butcher - Daughter of James Butcher & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Brandwood - Daughter of Joseph Brandwood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1817
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Mary
Born: Apr 1820
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Matilda Orrell - Daughter of George Orrell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Graham - Daughter of Thomas Graham & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Elizabeth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bowers - Daughter of John Bowers & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Scholfield - Daughter of James Scholfield & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Holme - Son of William Holme & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of James Foster & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Newton - Daughter of Elizabeth Newton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch & Ann
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kelley - Son of Edward Kelley & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Pope - Son of William Pope & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Charles Heywood & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Astley - Son of Joseph Astley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Southern - Son of Richard Southern & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Farnworth - Son of Edward Farnworth & Sarah
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Solomon Bromiley - Son of Daniel Bromiley & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Heys - Son of Abraham Heys & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Chipendale Blain - Son of John Blain & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mercer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Sharrocks - Son of Samuel Sharrocks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Sharrocks - Son of Joseph Sharrocks & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Orrell - Daughter of Henry Orrell & Jane
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Elton - Son of Walter Elton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Halloday - Daughter of John Halloday & Rose
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Griffiths - Son of Edward Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gun Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Lucy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Oliver Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Sheppard - Daughter of James Sheppard & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crook - Son of John Crook & Elizth.
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of Richard Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Darbishire - Son of William Darbishire & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grace - Daughter of Richard Grace & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stewart Sharrocks - Son of Roger Sharrocks & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Davis - Son of Edward Davis & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Cathe.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Aspinall - Son of Samuel Aspinall & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holme - Son of Joseph Holme & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hampson - Daughter of Geo. Hampson & Alice
Abode: Gee Cross, Cheshire
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cole - Daughter of Thomas Cole & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Spencer - Son of Jonathan Spencer & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Hannah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Floe.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Rainey - Daughter of Hugh Rainey & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Margt.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crook - Daughter of Saml. Crook & Mary, his deceased wife
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sykes - Son of William Sykes & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Orrell - Daughter of Ralph Orrell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Morris - Son of William Morris & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Row - Son of William Row & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Samuel Hardman & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crook - Son of John Crook & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Marsden - Son of Samuel Marsden & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Roscoe - Son of Samuel Roscoe & Sarah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Johnson Pool - Son of William Pool & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crook - Son of Edward Crook & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Notes: at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Duxbury - Son of Matthew Duxbury & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Andrew Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Margt.
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Gregory - Daughter of Jeremiah Gregory & Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gold - Son of John Gold & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bailes - Daughter of Alice Bailes, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Stonehouse - Daughter of Adam Stonehouse & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Butlor - Daughter of Henry Butlor & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Turner - Daughter of Peter Turner & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Esther
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bedford - Son of John Bedford & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Jonathan Whitehead & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Scowcroft - Son of Thomas Scowcroft & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bedford - Son of Joseph Bedford & Sarah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Quin - Daughter of Terrance Quin & Martha
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Peter Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Coleclough - Daughter of Thomas Coleclough & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albion Wylie - Son of James Wylie & Ann, Deceased
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fogg - Son of Peter Fogg & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Blackley - Son of John Blackley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Aaron Baites - Son of Joshua Baites & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Soddey - Daughter of Thomas Soddey & Bella
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Simeon Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Patrick - Son of Thomas Patrick & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Martin - Daughter of Mary Martin, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Lever - Son of John Lever & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Rachel
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Jarving Spence - Son of Betty Spence, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Heydock - Daughter of Simeon Heydock & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of Betty Brooks, Spinster
Abode: Elton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ray - Daughter of Robert Ray & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Ray - Son of Robert Ray & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Lee - Daughter of Richard Lee & Nana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Collier - Daughter of Joseph Collier & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Coop - Son of John Coop & Ellen
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ireland - Daughter of John Ireland & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Scholes - Daughter of Richard Scholes & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederic Langshaw - Son of Roger Langshaw & Elizth.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Thornley - Son of Francis Thornley & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Tunstall - Daughter of Nathen Tunstall & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rushton - Daughter of Ralph Rushton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cryer - Daughter of Jonathan Cryer & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cryer - Son of Jonathan Cryer & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Siddall - Son of William Siddall & Nanny
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Brook - Daughter of Peter Brook & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of Luke Booth
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Holstead - Son of Richard Holstead & Sarah
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Standish - Son of James Standish & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Phebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Ward - Son of Orrell Ward & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Frost - Daughter of Ralph Frost & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Ebdin - Daughter of Stephen Ebdin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hamer - Son of Andrew Hamer & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Beasley - Daughter of Peter Beasley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Morley - Daughter of Robert Morley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cooper - Son of Richard Cooper & Mary, Deceased
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Ellen
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Stott - Son of Alice Stott, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Timothy Nicholson - Son of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
Born: 10 Aug 1822
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Jennet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Morton - Son of George Morton & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Founderer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Heaton - Daughter of Betty Heaton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mercy Rothwell - Daughter of Eskrick Rothwell & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Settle - Son of John Settle & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Sellars - Daughter of Thomas Sellars & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Green - Son of William Green & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Silas Altham - Son of Richard Altham & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Valentine Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Betty Walker, Spinster
Abode: '
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of John Tong & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Peter Hardman & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Coy - Son of Thomas Coy & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anthony Miller - Son of Anthony Miller & Ruth
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Pickersgill - Daughter of William Pickersgill & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Sabrin Pilkington, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blackley - Daughter of Hannah Blackley, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Rainor - Daughter of John Rainor & Peggy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pickvance - Son of Thomas Pickvance & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinster [sic]
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Archibald Mines or Menzies - Son of Thomas Mines or Menzies & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Marry
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Woodwiss - Son of George Woodwiss & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Coop - Son of Abraham Coop & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Norris - Son of William Norris & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Booth - Daughter of Reubin Booth & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Kirkman - Son of Samuel Kirkman & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eve Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Rushton - Daughter of James Rushton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Gibson - Daughter of Richard Gibson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Joys - Son of Ann Joys, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Edge - Son of James Edge & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John France - Son of Thomas France & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen France - Daughter of Thomas France & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Walls - Daughter of William Walls & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Insley - Son of Samuel Insley & Ann Mason
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walkden - Son of Sally Walkden, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Farron - Daughter of Benjamin Farron & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Peggy Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Runcorn - Son of William Runcorn & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of Holt Hamer & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Beswick - Daughter of Ellen Beswick, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Fishwick - Son of William Fishwick & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Esther
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Simm - Son of Jane Simm, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crook - Son of William Crook & Dinah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Notes: baptized at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowers - Daughter of Sarah Bowers, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Mary
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Notes: baptized at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crowshaw - Daughter of John Crowshaw & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Clemmet - Daughter of John Clemmet & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lee - Son of Isaac Lee & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Makin - Daughter of Abraham Makin & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Rushton - Daughter of Henry Rushton & Margt.
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Burtonshaw - Daughter of Joseph Burtonshaw & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sykes - Son of Joseph Sykes & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Barns - Son of Robert Barns & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Phethean Horrocks - Son of Esther Horrocks, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Mary Smith, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Garrard - Son of James Garrard & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Humpheries - Son of William Humpheries & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Rolston - Daughter of James Rolston & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Blackledge - Son of Thomas Blackledge & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ainscow - Son of James Ainscow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Warr - Son of Robert Warr & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Hampson Barlow & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Andrews - Son of Jonathan Andrews & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horridge - Daughter of Mary Horridge, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Rosthorn - Daughter of Catherine Rosthorn, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Catherine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Jane
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cook - Daughter of Lawrence Cook & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hormston - Daughter of William Hormston & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grime - Son of Betty Grime, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peggy Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Ann
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jeremiah Hart - Son of Mary Hart, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Fitton - Daughter of Mary Fitton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Barns - Son of John Barns & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Higham - Son of John Higham & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Loe - Daughter of Ellen Loe, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hunter - Son of Sarah Hunter, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Drinnan - Son of Peter Drinnan & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Mary Hall, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hopwood - Son of Betty Hopwood, Spinster
Abode: Great Lever
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Thweat - Daughter of William Thweat & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Gore - Daughter of Samuel Gore & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morton - Son of William Morton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cathertey - Daughter of John Cathertey & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walkden - Daughter of Emma Walkden, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crook - Daughter of Robert Crook & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Inman - Son of James Inman & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Roberts - Son of Mary Roberts, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Kitchen - Son of Thomas Kitchen & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Ann
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Davis - Son of Richard Davis & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lever - Son of James Lever & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Jacob Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellis - Daughter of Thomas Ellis & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Downey - Son of David Downey & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Downey - Son of David Downey & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hutchins - Son of Thos. Hutchins & Alice
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Pendlebury Heys - Son of Mary Heys, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Saml. Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. McCauley - Son of Chris. McCauley & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Harwood - Son of Nancy Harwood, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Crook - Daughter of Willm. Crook & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mather - Daughter of Betty Mather, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cathe. Swarsbrick - Daughter of Willm. Swarsbrick & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Morton - Daughter of Saml. Morton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Yates - Daughter of Willm. Yates
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Chisnall - Son of James Chisnall & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Tong - Daughter of Charles Tong & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Thos. Marsh & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Selwood - Son of Willm. Selwood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Holt - Daughter of Ann Holt, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Rotherham - Daughter of Sarah Rotherham, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Briercliffe - Daughter of Willm. Briercliffe & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Briercliffe - Daughter of Willm. Briercliffe & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Brabin - Daughter of John Brabin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rogers - Son of Saml. Rogers & Cathe.
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Fearnley - Son of Jos. Fearnley & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holme - Son of Ann Holme, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Betty
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Shop Man
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Threlfall - Son of Richd. Threlfall & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwd. Brooks - Son of Saml. Brooks & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Siddell - Son of Richd. Siddell & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Nelson Wellocks - Son of Geo. Wellocks & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Middleton - Son of Thos. Middleton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Latchford - Daughter of Robert Latchford & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elsden - Daughter of John Elsden & Joanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tamer Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hall - Son of Saml. Hall & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Banks - Son of Thos. Banks & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thos. Stott - Son of James Stott & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Eatock - Daughter of Jonathan Eatock & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Chris. Bulman - Son of Reuben Bulman & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Wood - Daughter of Banister Wood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miriam Gooden - Daughter of Jas. Gooden & Elizth.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Doctor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Jno. Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Notes: baptized at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wallwork - Son of Jno. Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Higson - Son of Peter Higson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Elizth.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Higson - Daughter of James Higson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rosthorn - Son of Jno. Rosthorn & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thos. Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Esther
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Davis - Daughter of Hannah Davis, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roads - Son of Willm. Roads & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Hall Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bibby - Son of Betty Bibby, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Jones - Daughter of Thos. Jones & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanick
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wolf - Daughter of Thomas Wolf & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Tohom - Son of John Tohom & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Saml. Mather - Son of Saml. Mather & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Isherwood - Daughter of Saml. Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Stallman - Son of Robert Stallman & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thos. Moss - Son of Richd. Moss & Fanny
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Agnes
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Routledge Porthouse - Son of Robt. Porthouse & Dorothy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Fanny
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Hannah Hamer, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Gaskell - Daughter of Saml. Gaskell & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Geo. Taylor & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Smith - Daughter of Geo. Smith & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wellsby - Son of Nathan Wellsby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Gray - Daughter of William Gray & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Peggy
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Loe - Daughter of Joseph Loe & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Forbow - Son of William Forbow & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Young Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pollitt - Daughter of Thos. Pollitt & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry - Son of Thos. Henry & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Hardman - Daughter of Thos. Hardman & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jones - Daughter of Geo. Jones & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Eleanor
Abode: Breight.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Soloman Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Phabe
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Mitchell - Daughter of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Reason - Daughter of Geo. Reason & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Haslam - Daughter of Jos. Haslam & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Lowe Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Haworth - Daughter of Robt. Haworth & Elizth.
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Alice, Deceased
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Geo. Crompton & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lythgo - Son of Willm. Lythgo & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cathe. Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Entwisle - Daughter of Alice Entwisle, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barrett - Son of Robert Barrett & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lynch - Son of Thomas Lynch & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phoebe Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Aspinall - Son of Jebis Aspinall & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wylde - Daughter of John Wylde & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Harrison - Daughter of Mary Harrison, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Needham - Daughter of Thomas Needham & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Israel Hampson - Son of Israel Hampson & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wharmby - Daughter of Farnworth Wharmby & Betty
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lord Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henkinson - Son of Peter Henkinson & Elizth.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Israel Marsden - Son of Mary Marsden, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Michael Tudor - Son of Michael Tudor & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Wilson - Son of Peter Wilson & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wain - Daughter of Thomas Wain & Percilla
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Blackburn - Son of Willm. Blackburn & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Mort - Son of James Mort & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cannon - Son of Thomas Cannon & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ramsden - Daughter of Willm. Ramsden & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Ferguson - Son of Thomas Ferguson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thompson - Son of Willm. Thompson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ormrod - Daughter of Robert Ormrod & Elizth.
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Ainscow - Daughter of Richard Ainscow & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Tong - Daughter of Job Tong & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emila Bowker - Daughter of Willm. Bowker & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Livesey - Son of Ralph Livesey & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pinder - Daughter of Robert Pinder & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Tomlinson Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Thomas Black - Son of James Black & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: M: D:
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Blundell - Daughter of Thomas Blundell, Jnr & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Linen Draper
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Burton - Son of William Burton & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Rosthorn - Daughter of David Rosthorn & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Entwisle - Daughter of Jacob Entwisle & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Rosthorn - Daughter of Richd. Rosthorn & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hall - Son of Richd. Hall & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Nuttall - Daughter of Saml. Nuttall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Heap - Son of Geo. Heap & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dillworth - Son of Willm. Dillworth & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Proctor - Son of Richard Proctor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hine - Daughter of John Hine & Susan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Hannah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Bethell - Daughter of Saml. Bethell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stewart - Son of David Stewart & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Johnson - Son of Geo. Johnson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Holden - Daughter of Isaac Holden & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Tickle - Daughter of Robt. Tickle & Cathe.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bratherton - Son of Joseph Bratherton & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of Ann Horrocks, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
Notes: baptized at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Leigh - Daughter of Saml. Leigh & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bold Bold - Son of John Bold & Joanna
Born: Jul 1760
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Notes: An adult
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Entwisle - Son of Andrew Entwisle & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Nelson - Daughter of Robert Nelson & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Entwisle Maltby - Daughter of Thomas Maltby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walch - Son of James Walch & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Barry - Daughter of Alice Barry, Widow
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriot Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of Joseph Entwisle & Dianna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: Fras Whalley Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Cannon - Daughter of William Cannon & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Holden - Son of John Holden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Isabel
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Lowton - Daughter of James Lowton & Cathe.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Drinkhall - Son of Willm. Drinkhall & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fray - Daughter of Ann Fray, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Pollard - Daughter of Nathaniel Pollard & Nessy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Maria Thackery - Daughter of Major Thackery, Deceased & Edner
Abode: Harrogate
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thos. Lever - Son of Cathe. Lever, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of Geo. Grundy & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Matty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Peggy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Parkinson - Son of Joshua Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dianna Rosthorn - Daughter of Phoebe Rosthorn, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Crumbleton - Daughter of William Crumbleton & Cathe.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Burges - Son of Willm. Burges & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Grundy - Son of Sarah Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary German - Daughter of Mary German, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Dawson - Son of Margt. Dawson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Eccleston - Son of Thomas Eccleston & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Swindles - Son of John Swindles & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Exton - Son of Thomas Exton & Martha
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale Curate of Walmsley
Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks Gorton - Son of Reuben Gorton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sweetlove Knowles - Son of George Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Geo. Marsh - Son of Ann Marsh, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thos. Pendlebury - [Child] of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Ashton - Daughter of Margt. Ashton, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bradley - Daughter of Alexr. Bradley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Smedley - Daughter of Jacob Smedley & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Suttle - Son of Thos. Suttle & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Cathe.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Barns - Daughter of Willm. Barns & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Hulton - Daughter of Robert Meadowcroft Hulton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised By: Thos. Parkinson, Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Tunnough - Son of John Tunnough & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. B. Guest Off'g Minister
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Webb - Daughter of Richd. Webb & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Russell - Son of Willm. Russell & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Jackson - Daughter of Richd. Jackson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thos. Smith Birch - Son of William Birch, Deceased & Mary, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emmanuel Morris - Son of David Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Makin - Daughter of Peter Makin & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Stewart - Son of Willm. Stewart & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Bolton Waterhouse - Daughter of Joseph Waterhouse & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Heelis - Son of John Heelis & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Rosthorn - Daughter of Saml. Rosthorn & Kitty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Adam Jackson & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Saml. Hopkinson - Son of Saml. Hopkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley - Son of Esther Bromiley, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilton Roscoe - Son of Charlotte Roscoe, Spinster
Abode: Ainsworth
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Makin - Daughter of Ellis Makin & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Holiday - Daughter of Joshua Holiday & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Vare - Son of Hannah Vare, Spinster
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of Robert Pollitt & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Irwin - Son of John Irwin & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Wylde - Daughter of David Wylde & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holland - Daughter of Lewis Holland & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Dane - Son of Mary Dane, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Goodfellow - Son of William Goodfellow & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Campbell - Daughter of Hugh Campbell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Prudence Gregson - Daughter of Nicholas Gregson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Gilbody - Son of John Gilbody & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hool - Daughter of William Hool & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: W B. Guest
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cross Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Locock - Son of George Locock & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Alice
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Foster - Daughter of Joseph Foster & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Barrow - Daughter of Adam Barrow & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Butcher - Son of Matthew Butcher & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Fearnley - Son of William Fearnley & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of Adam Holt & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Simkin - Son of Joseph Simkin & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Green - Son of James Green & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Mee - Daughter of Samuel Mee & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Margaret
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Coop - Son of Israel Coop & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Joseph Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Shippobottom - Son of Francis Shippobottom & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Phoebe
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Young - Son of Thomas Young & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Luke Worthington & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
Born: 26 Feb 1823
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Guffogg - Daughter of Edwd. Guffogg & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Morris - Son of Andrew Morris & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crook - Daughter of Willm. Crook & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwd. Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Eccleshaw - Son of Ruth Eccleshaw, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Peter Lowe & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willm. Gorse - Son of Willm. Gorse & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Layland - Daughter of Henry Layland & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Heywood - Daughter of Thos. Heywood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Holehouse - Daughter of John Holehouse & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thos. Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Laithwaite - Daughter of James Laithwaite & Jemina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
Born: 11 Oct 1812
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
Born: 8 Jun 1816
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
Born: 21 Jul 1820
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
Born: 20 Jul 1822
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1826, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1825