The Church of St Michael, Whitewell
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Michael in the Parish of Whitewell
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1868
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Edward Carr - Son of John Carr & Dorothy
Abode: Bowsholme Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Brennand - Son of Jane Brennand, Spinster
Abode: Leese in Whitewell
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Bella Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Ellin
Abode: Oxonwood Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: The Revd Henry Wigglesworth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Brennand - Son of William Brennand & Elizabeth
Abode: Lees Whitewell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: The Revd Henry Wigglesworth
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Illingworth - Son of Arthur Illingworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Lees Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Isabel
Abode: Syke Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer & Innkeeper
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Dilworth - Son of Richard Dilworth & Bella
Abode: Lees Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Molyneaux - Son of John Molyneaux & Ann
Abode: Slaidburn
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of John Carr & Nanny
Abode: Harsden
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Charnock - Daughter of Robert Charnock & Jane
Abode: Whitewel Bowland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Anne
Abode: Oxonhursthey Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Alice
Abode: New Hey Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Knight - Son of Richard Knight & Betty
Abode: Whitewell Bowsholme
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Noble - Daughter of Thomas Noble & Betty
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle Haythornthwaite - Daughter of Major Haythornthwaite & Margaret
Abode: Fence Wood in the Parish of Bowland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Dec 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Bleazard - Son of James Bleazard & Ruth
Abode: Burn Slack Chipping Parish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Christopher Dilworth - Son of Richard Dilworth & Sarah
Abode: Dinckly Green Bowland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellin Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Higher Gidythnley Bowland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellin Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Alice
Abode: Moorend in Slaidburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Grace Kay - Daughter of George Kay & Isabel
Abode: Harrop Fold
Baptised by: According to the Certificate of R. Dailson Rector of Bolton Transmitted 20th Feby to me R. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Whittecar - Son of William Whittecar & Mary
Abode: Syke
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of Allan Carr & Mary
Abode: Whitindale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Marton - Daughter of Christopher Marton & Elizabeth
Abode: Dinkling Green Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Ann
Abode: Browsholme Height Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robert Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Alston - Daughter of William Alston & Betty
Abode: Crowwood House Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of John Carr & Dorothy
Abode: Bosholme Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Mary
Abode: New Hey Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Aug 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Molyneaux - Daughter of Jonathan Molyneaux & Betty
Abode: Browsholme Height Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robt Smith Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Lawrence Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Nanny
Abode: Lower Barn Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Richard Noble Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Swinglehurst - Daughter of John Swinglehurst, Junior & Alice
Abode: Dunsop Bridge Slaidburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Richard Noble Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Alston - Daughter of Henry Alston & Ann
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Richard Noble
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton - Daughter of Christopher Sutton & Mary
Abode: Babis within Slaidburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Richard Noble
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Bartholomew Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Richard Noble
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Ann
Abode: Harding
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Place - Daughter of Richard Place & Mary
Abode: Sykes in Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Baleson - Daughter of Thomas Baleson & Ellen
Abode: Browsholme Whitwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Apr 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Core - Son of William Core & Sarah
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - Daughter of Lawrence Hartley & Mary
Abode: Newton Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Richard Atkinson & Ellen
Abode: Forest of Bowland Lower Division
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Oxenhursthey in Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Mary
Abode: Sugarhill Whitewell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Smithson - Daughter of Robert Smithson & Nancy
Abode: Cranewood Whitewell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jennet Giles - Daughter of Christopher Giles & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Bettey Cooke - Daughter of William Cooke & June
Abode: Newton in Slaidburn Parish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Swinglehurst - Son of William Swinglehurst & Mary
Abode: Staple Oak in Slaidburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Rawsthorn - Son of Thomas Rawsthorn & Ann
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Betty
Abode: Lees Whitewell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Stakes Whitwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Wilson Vicar of Mitton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Ann
Abode: Sower Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Dilworth - Daughter of Richard Dilworth & Bella
Abode: Leese in Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Helen Noble - Daughter of Thomas Noble & Betty
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Maria Ann Huddart - Daughter of Joseph Huddart & Catharina
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Betty Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Dorothy
Abode: Borholme Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hester Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Hester
Abode: Lickhurst Whitewell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of James Porter & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Myres - Son of George Myres & Jennet
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - Son of William Alston & Betty
Abode: Browsholm Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Dilworth - Son of Richard Dilworth & Sarah
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Alice
Abode: Beatrix in Bowland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Betty
Abode: Leeshouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Wainman - Son of William Wainman & Betty
Abode: Newhey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Noble of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Swinglehurst - Son of John Swinglehurst & Alice
Abode: Root within Slaidburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R Smith of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 Feb 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Brennand - Son of John Brennand & Bella
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Thomas Tomlinson & Betty
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Alston - Son of Henry Alston & Ann
Abode: Browsholm Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Nancy
Abode: Dunslop Bridge within Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of Richard Knight & Betty
Abode: Fence wood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Mar 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Seedal - Son of Robert Seedal & Betty
Abode: Browsholm Height
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Mar 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Seedal - Son of Robert Seedal & Betty
Abode: Browsholm Height
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Topper - Daughter of Jane Topper
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Farmers daughter
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Mary
Abode: New Hey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Hanson - Daughter of John Hanson & Sarah
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Charnock - Son of Robert Charnock & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - Son of Allan Carr & Mary
Abode: Whitedale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mark Wainman - Son of Christopher Wainman & Nancy
Abode: Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Betty
Abode: Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Bartholomew Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Lower Greystone Lee
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Illingworth - Daughter of John Illingworth & Alice
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Ann
Abode: Silver Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Betty
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Ann
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Andrew Mayor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Rawsthorne - Son of Thomas Rawsthorne & Nancy
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Hoyle - [Child] of Anthony Hoyle & Peggy
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Lawrence Hartley & Mary
Abode: Disons with Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Rd Noble Curate of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Swinglehurst - Son of William Swinglehurst & Mary
Abode: Staple Hope in Slaidburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Mary
Abode: Sugarhill
Occupation: Ca_h_iter
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Nancy Dugdale - Daughter of Nancy Dugdale
Abode: Dunsop Bridge
Occupation: Servant woman
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joanne Alston - Daughter of William Alston & Betty
Abode: Crow Wood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Blezard - Daughter of Robert Blezard & Elizabeth
Abode: Moorside within Slaidburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Huddart - Son of Joseph Huddart & Catherine
Abode: Borholme
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Jul 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Bartholomew Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Jane
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Jul 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Dilworth - Daughter of Richard Dilworth & Bella
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Molyneaux - Daughter of Jonathan Molyneaux & Betty
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Rd Noble Curate of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Dorothea Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Dorothea
Abode: Borsholm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Noble - Son of Thomas Noble & Betty
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Gornall - Son of Thomas Gornall & Sarah
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Betty
Abode: Leagram
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Anne
Abode: Sour Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Swindlehurst - Daughter of John Swindlehurst & Alice
Abode: Dunsop Bridge within Slaidburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Myres - Daughter of Henry Myres & Agnes
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Dilworth - Daughter of Richard Dilworth & Sarah
Abode: Dinkley Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Anne Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Greystone Lee
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Betty
Abode: Crossholm Heights
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Luke Wainman - Son of Christopher Wainman & Nanny
Abode: Harding
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Rd Noble Curate of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Thomas Lane - Son of William Lane & Frances
Abode: Browsholm Hall
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hester Wainman - Daughter of Edward Wainman & Elizabeth
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Lund - Daughter of Christopher Lund & Jane
Abode: Borsholm
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Jun 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Parker Wood - Daughter of Jacob Wood & Alice
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: Rd Noble Curate of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Alston - Son of Henry Alston & Ann
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Rd Noble Curate of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Theophilis Handley - Son of William Handley & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Richard Knight & Betty
Abode: Higher Fence
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Proctor - Son of James Proctor & Betty
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elijah Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ann
Abode: High Greystonely
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Master Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Dugdale - Son of John Dugdale & Margaret
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date at top of page is 1820 this entry says 1821]
Baptised by: Rd Noble Curate of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Daughter of Anthony Hoyle & Peggy
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Bartholomew Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Lower Greystone Lee
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Marton - Son of Robert Marton & Margaret
Abode: Dinkley Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: the Parish of Whitewell
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Lane - Son of William Lane & Frances
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Dugdale Alston - Daughter of William Alston & Elizabeth
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Carr - Son of John Carr & Ann
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Jun 1821 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Isabella
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Jun 1821 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Hobson - base daughter of Ann Hobson
Abode: Catarah with the Parish of Claughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Aug 1821 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - Son of John Carr & Dorothea
Abode: Borsholme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Sep 1821 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Charnock - Daughter of Robert Charnock & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Miller or Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Sep 1821 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Mary
Abode: New Hey within Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 29 Oct 1821 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Grey Stone Lee
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Nov 1821 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabel Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ann
Abode: Lower Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Blezzard - Daughter of James Blezzard & Ruth
Abode: New Hey within Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Mary
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Dec 1821 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Gornall - Son of Thomas Gornall & Sarah
Abode: Browsholm
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Date at top of page is 1822 this entry says 1821]
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Esther
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Feb 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Myres - Son of George Myres & Jennet
Abode: Browsholm Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Thornber - base son of Laura Anna Thornber, Spinster
Abode: Sabden Pendleton
Baptised by: Rd Noble Curate of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Noble - Daughter of Thomas Noble & Betty
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Mar 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Bancroft Baines - Son of James Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Mar 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Betty
Abode: Browsholm Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 20 Apr 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Philip Myres - Son of George Myres & Jennet
Abode: Browsholm Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Matthew Wainman - Son of Christopher Wainman & Anne
Abode: Harling within Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [date at top of page is 1822 this entry says 1821]
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Jun 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Nightingale Wood - Son of Jacob Wood & Alice
Abode: the Parish of Bury
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Jun 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Seed - Son of James Seed & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Lewis Jones Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Jul 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Hartley - Daughter of Lawrence Hartley & Mary
Abode: Tinies within Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Jul 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Anne
Abode: Greysill within Slaidburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Oct 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Wainman - Daughter of Edward Wainman & Elizabeth
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Maryanne Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Anne
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Anne
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elijah Dilworth - Son of Richard Dilworth & Sarah
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Oct 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bancroft Gornall - Daughter of Richard Gornall & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Oct 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Agnes Myres - Daughter of Henry Myres & Agnes
Abode: Browsholm Height
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Nov 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jonathan Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Catherine
Abode: Browsholm Height
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Dec 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Jane
Abode: Higher Greystoneley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgson - base daughter [sic] of Margaret Hodgson, Spinster
Abode: Whitewell
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Tunstalling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Betty Alston - Daughter of William Alston & Betty
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Greystone Lee
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Felix Alston - Son of Henry Alston & Anne
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robt. Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Lettice
Abode: Dinkley Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Richard Knight & Betty
Abode: Higher Fence
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - Son of Anthony Hoyle & Peggy
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Rd. Noble Vicar of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Clerk of the Chapelry of Whitewell
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Eliza Marsden - base daughter of Ellen Marsden, Spinster
Abode: Crane Wood
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Eleanor Dilworth - Daughter of Richard Dilworth & Isabella
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Agnes Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Betty
Abode: Harrop within Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Booth - base daughter of Ellen Booth, Spinster
Abode: Whitewell
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Baines - Daughter of James Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Isabella
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Handley - Son of William Handley & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Rushton Officiating Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Gornall - Son of Thomas Gornall & Sarah
Abode: Browsholm
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Eliza Wainman - Daughter of Christopher Wainman & Anne
Abode: Harding with Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Mary
Abode: Sykes with Slaidburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isaac Swindlehurst - Son of John Swindlehurst & Alice
Abode: Marshaw within the Parish of Kyersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson & Esther
Abode: Higher Fence
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - Son of Joseph Whalley & Mary
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Anne
Abode: Sour Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Noble - Daughter of Thomas Noble & Elizabeth
Abode: Fence Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Edward Myres - Son of George Myres & Janet
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Greystoneley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Michael Bleasdale - Son of Henry Bleasdale & Hannah
Abode: Thorny Holme
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Susannah Hitchen - Daughter of Robert Hitchen & Ellen
Abode: Slate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Read - Son of John Read & Sarah
Abode: Browsholme Lodge
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Read - Son of John Read & Sarah
Abode: Browsholme Lodge
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Catherine
Abode: Loud Mytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Seed - Daughter of James Seed & Jane
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Rt Little Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of Lawrence Hartley & Mary
Abode: Ling Hill Bithin Bottom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Myres - Daughter of John Myres & Jane
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Margaret
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Rushton Curate of Lango
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Harrop fold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Carr - base son of Anne Carr, Spinster
Abode: Browsholme Height
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Martha
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Edmund Alston - Son of Henry Alston & Anne
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Huddart - Son of Joseph Huddart & Catherine
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Robt Heath Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Myers - Son of Henry Myers & Agnes
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Christopher Giles - Son of Christopher Giles & Mary
Abode: Lower Fence
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Robt Heath Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Giles - Daughter of Christopher Giles & Mary
Abode: Lower Fence
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Robt Heath Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Curtis - Son of William Curtis & Jane
Abode: New High
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Lettice
Abode: Loveley Hall within the Chapelry of Salesbury
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Anne
Abode: Sour Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eddleston - Daughter of John Eddleston & Margaret
Abode: Lower Greystoneley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Redmayne - Daughter of Richard Redmayne & Winefred
Abode: Brennand within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - Daughter of James Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Market Place Preston
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Greystoneley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of Richard Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Higher Fence
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Feb 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Brennand - base daughter [sic] of Martha Brennand, Spinster
Abode: Lees
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Higher Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Daniel Whittle Stp. Curate of Church Kirk
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Esther
Abode: Higher Fence
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Bartholomew Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Leagram
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Catherine
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of Anthony Hoyle & Peggy
Abode: Ruddlesmire within Beshal Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Moses Bleasdale - Son of Henry Bleasdale & Hannah
Abode: Thorny Holme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of Robt. Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Lower Greystonley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Dugdale - illigit daughter of Isabella Dugdale, Spinster
Abode: Tunstall Ing
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of James Porter & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Illingworth - Daughter of Arthur Illingworth & Anne
Abode: Park Style
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Anne Handley - Daughter of William Handley & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Gornall - Son of Thomas Gornall & Sarah
Abode: Millbrook
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - base daughter of Elizabeth Dewhurst, Spinster
Abode: Browsholme Height
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - base daughter of Jane Dewhurst, Spinster
Abode: Browsholme Height
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - base son of Jane Dewhurst, Spinster
Abode: Browsholme Height
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Anne
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Barbara Myers - Daughter of Henry Myers & Agnes
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Edward Tomlinson & Lettice
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Huddart - Daughter of Joseph Huddart & Catherine
Abode: Thorny Holme
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Edmond Turnbull - base son of Elizabeth Turnbull, Spinster
Abode: Clitheroe
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Myers - Daughter of George Myers & Jannett
Abode: Crow Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Joseph Whalley & Mary
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Bashal Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Michael Bleasdale - Son of Major Bleasdale & Anne
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Anne
Abode: Sour Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Martha
Abode: Sykes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Rd Noble
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Greystonley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Rd Noble
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Bleasdale - Son of Henry Bleasdale & Hannah
Abode: Thorny Holme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Borrholm
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Illingworth - Daughter of John Illingworth & Alice
Abode: Tolate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Rochdale Parish
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of Robert Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Lower Graystonly
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Esther
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Tamar Hartley - Daughter of Lawrence Hartley & Mary
Abode: Newton within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Carmel - Daughter of Thomas Carmel & Elizabeth
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - base daughter of Alice Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Whitewell
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Alston - Daughter of Henry Alston & Anne
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Chester - Daughter of Hugh Chester & Jane
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Catherine
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pindose - Daughter of Lawrence Pindose & Elizabeth
Abode: Clitheroe
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Mary
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Sep 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Illingworth - Son of Arthur Illingworth & Anne
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Noble - [Child] of Thomas Noble & Elizabeth
Abode: Fence Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins omitted entering previously
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Noble - Daughter of Thomas Noble & Elizabeth
Abode: Fence Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins omitted entering previously
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Maryanne Eddlestone - Daughter of John Eddlestone & Margaret
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Slimrow Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Slimrow Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Redmayne - Daughter of Richard Redmayne & Winefred
Abode: Brennand Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Agnes Baines - Daughter of James Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: 68 Darwen Street Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Jan 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizth. Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Mary
Abode: Harding
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J T Master Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Martha
Abode: Sykes with Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Illingworth - Daughter of John Illingworth & Alice
Abode: Flats
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mark Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Helme - Son of John Helme & Isabella
Abode: Whitmore within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Mason Green within the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 May 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Graystonly
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Edmund Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Leagram Mile
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Benjamin Baldwin - illigit son of Mary Baldwin, Spinster
Abode: Downham
Baptised by: Rd Noble
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Blezzard - Daughter of Benjamin Blezzard & Mary
Abode: Ashknot within Newton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Rd Noble
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Jun 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Marsden - illigit son of Nancy Marsden, Spinster
Abode: Browsholme Height
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Anne
Abode: Sour Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jonas Baldwin - illigit son of Mary Baldwin, Spinster
Abode: Ashknot within Newton
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Aug 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Porter - Son of James Porter & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Haythornthwaite - illigit daughter of Mary Haythornthwaite, Spinster
Abode: Dinkling Green
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson & Esther
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Giles - Daughter of Christopher Giles & Mary
Abode: Lower Fence
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Phoebe Langton - Daughter of James Langton & Anne
Abode: Fair Oak
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Myers - Daughter of George Myers & Jannett
Abode: Bashaltown within the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Anne
Abode: Crane Wood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Feb 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Bleasdale - Daughter of Henry Bleasdale & Hannah
Abode: Higher Fence
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mark Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Catherine
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Matthew Molyneaux - illigit son of Anne Molyneaux, Spinster
Abode: Moss Wood within Slaidburn
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howson - illigit daughter of Margaret Howson, Spinster
Abode: Whitewell
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Swindlehurst - Daughter of Robert Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Crow Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Isabella
Abode: Tunstall Ing
Occupation: Chapman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Handley - Daughter of Henry Handley & Nanny
Abode: Leese
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 36, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Seed - illigit. Daughter of Nancy Seed, Spinster
Abode: Park Gate
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Gornall - Son of Thomas Gornall & Sarah
Abode: Mill Brook
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ruth Noble - Daughter of Thomas Noble & Elizabeth
Abode: Fence Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Richd. Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Henzil within the Parish of Gisburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Jul 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Myers - Daughter of John Myers & Jane
Abode: Leese
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Jul 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bleasdale - Daughter of Major Bleasdale & Anne
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Jul 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Helme - Son of John Helme & Isabella
Abode: Whitmore within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Wilkinson Vicar of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Aug 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Lower Graystonly
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 37, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Illingworth - Daughter of Richard Illingworth & Margaret
Abode: Parksteel
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chester - Daughter of Hugh Chester & Jane
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Milner Offg. Minr. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Bashall Eaves
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R Milner Offg. Minr. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Langton - Daughter of James Langton & Ann
Abode: Fair Oak Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Jan 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Dugdale - Daughter of Roger Dugdale & Ann
Abode: Leeshouse
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R Milner Offg. Minr. Of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Hannah
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Susannah Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Martha
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Graystonly
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Illingworth - Son of John Illingworth & Alice
Abode: Slatts
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Tallin Hartley - Son of Lawrence Hartley & Mary
Abode: Newton with Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Milner Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Christopher Gates - Son of William Gates & Elizabeth
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 39, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Aug 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Roger Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Milner Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Baynes - Daughter of James Baynes & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J W Whitaker Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Mason Green within Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Catherine
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Alston - Son of Henry Alston & Anne
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Jane
Abode: Park Gate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Anne
Abode: Crane Wood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 May 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Langton - Son of James Langton & Anne
Abode: Fair Oak Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Roger Dugdale - Son of Roger Dugdale & Anne
Abode: Leese Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Swindlehurst - Son of Robert Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Crane Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Illingworth - Daughter of Arthur Illingworth & Anne
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J Dent Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Jul 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Dilworth - Daughter of John Dilworth & Anne
Abode: Leese House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby & Elizabeth
Abode: Masons within Bashal Eaves & Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Brennand - son of Martha Brennand, Spinster
Abode: Leese
Notes: illigit.
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moss - Daughter of Hugh Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seedal - Daughter of Robert Seedal & Anne
Abode: Batteria within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - Daughter of George Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Bashall Eaves within the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 41, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Duerden - Illigit. son of Mary Duerden, Spinster
Abode: Thorney Holme within the Parish of Slaidburn
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Chester - Son of Hugh Chester & Jane
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of Richard Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Henzil within the Parish of Gisburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Helme - Son of John Helme & Isabella
Abode: Whitmore within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Esther
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Bleasdale - Daughter of Major Bleasdale & Anne
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Graystonly
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Jan 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of Robert Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Talbot House Bashal Eaves within the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Martha
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Mar 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jonathon Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Ann
Abode: Lower Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Illingworth - Daughter of John Illingworth & Alice
Abode: Halls
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Mires - illigit son of Ellen Mires, Spinster
Abode: Hareden within the Parish of Slaidburn
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Mop Wood within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 May 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Edmundson - Daughter of Robert Edmundson & Margaret
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Parish Clerk & Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Myers - Daughter of George Myers & Jennet
Abode: Copster Green within the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 Aug 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Catherine
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Dec 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mark Noble - Son of Thomas Noble & Elizabeth
Abode: Fence Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Higson - Son of James Higson & Sarah
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Jan 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Feb 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Edward Dugdale - Son of Roger Dugdale & Ann
Abode: Leese House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby & Elizabeth
Abode: Bashal Eaves in the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Bashal Eaves in the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Mar 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Charles Mattocks - Son of Richard Mattocks & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Ann
Abode: Crane Wood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Philip Slater - illigit son of Ann Slater, Spinster
Abode: Browsholme Height
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Jun 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Chester - illigit son of Dorothy Chester, Spinster
Abode: Cowark
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 45, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mark Gornall - Son of Thomas Gornall & Sarah
Abode: Mill Brook
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robt. Seedal - Son of Robert Seedal & Ann
Abode: Browsholme Lodge within Bashal Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Oct 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Moss - Son of Hugh Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Langton - Son of Richard Langton & Mary
Abode: New Lowns Little Bowland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Mary
Abode: Chaighley within Mitton Parish
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of James Porter & Jane
Abode: Park Gate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Esther
Abode: Thorney Holme within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Place - Daughter of John Place & Ann
Abode: Fair Oak Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 46, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Greystonly
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Martha
Abode: Sykes within the Parish of slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 Apr 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Jane
Abode: Greystonly
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: E Wilkinson Vicar of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Swindlehurst - Son of Robert Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Crow Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jonathan Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Anne
Abode: Sour Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elisha Baxter - illigit son of Alice Baxter, Spinster
Abode: Crain Wood
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of John Holme & Isabella
Abode: Whitmore within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 47, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - Son of Robert Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halton - illigit daughter of Sophia Halton
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Soldier's wife
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Knight - Daughter of Richard Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Henzil within the Parish of Gisburn
Occupation: Farmers man
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of George Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Talbot Bridge within Mitton Parish
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Catherine
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Aug 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ralph Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Bashal Eaves in the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Noble - Daughter of John Noble & Hannah
Abode: Sykes within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 48, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Illingworth - Daughter of Arthur Illingworth & Anne
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Robert Hartley & Jane
Abode: Hoofin Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myers - Daughter of George Myers & Janet
Abode: Copster Green within the Parish of Salesbury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Dent Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Sep 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Alston - Daughter of Henry Alston & Anne
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Talbot House within Bashal Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Seed - Daughter of James Seed & Jane
Abode: New Lanes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Higson - illigit son of Mary Higson, Spinster
Abode: Browsholme Height
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Arthur Hoskin - Son of Robert Hoskin & Sarah
Abode: Leese
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 49, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Feb 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Battersby - Son of James Battersby & Elizabeth
Abode: Bashal Eaves in the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Chester - Daughter of Hugh Chester & Jane
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 20 Mar 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - illigit son of Mary Mercer, Spinster
Abode: Lower Graystonly
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Higson - Daughter of James Higson & Sarah
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Mark Watson & Bridget
Abode: Red Pump Bashal within the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 May 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Esther
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Harden with Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 50, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 May 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of Roger Dugdale & Anne
Abode: Leese House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Nightingale Wood - Son of Jacob Wood & Alice
Abode: Bottom Le Moors
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Clerk& Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Rd Noble
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Jul 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Septimus Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robt. Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Oct 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Faith Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Greystonley
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Edmund Wilkinson Vicar of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Oct 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Pheobe Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Greystonley
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: Edmund Wilkinson Vicar of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Oct 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Place - Daughter of John Place & Anne
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 51, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Oct 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Alston - Son of Joseph Alston & Elizabeth
Abode: Ing Barn within Slaidburn Parish
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Seedal - Daughter of Robert Seedal & Anne
Abode: Browsholme Lodge within Bashal Eaves
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elisha Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Anne
Abode: Crane Wood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Daughter of Robert Hartley & Jane
Abode: Backstal within Bashal Eaves Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Martha
Abode: Sykes within the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Eliza Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - illigit daughter of Ellen Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Staple Oak within Slaidburn
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Robt. Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Bashal Eaves within the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 Apr 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of Leonard Robinson & Jane
Abode: Parish of Gisburn
Occupation: Yeoman & Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 May 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby & Elizabeth
Abode: Masons Bashal Eaves within Mitton Parish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 52, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 May 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of Edward Tomlinson & Lettice
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Moss - Son of Hugh Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Jun 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Noble - Son of John Noble & Hannah
Abode: Lower Fence
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lodge in the Parish of Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Mattocks - [Child] of Richard Mattocks & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: House Servant
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Janet Curtis - [Child] of Thomas Curtis & Anne
Abode: Marl Hill Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Read - [Child] of Isabella Read, Spinster
Abode: Browsholme
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 53, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - Daughter of James Hayhurst & Ellen
Abode: Low Moor within the Parish of Clitheroe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Greenthorn within Mitton Parish
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Catherine
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Pheobe Illingworth - Daughter of Arthur Illingworth & Anne
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Dugdale - Daughter of Roger Dugdale & Anne
Abode: Leese House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Nutter - Son of Richard Nutter & Betty
Abode: Thorneyholme within Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Bashal Eaves within the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J Dent Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Medcalf - Son of James Medcalf & Ellen, Widow
Abode: Sykes within the Parish of Slaidburn
Baptised by: D Jones Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 54, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Seed - Son of James Seed & Jane
Abode: New Lawns
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: D Jones Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sagar Swindlehurst - Son of Robert Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Crow Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Lancaster - illigit son of Martha Lancaster, Spinster
Abode: Crow Wood
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Lawson - Son of Thomas Lawson & Frances
Abode: Fair Oak Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Hoskin - Son of Robert Hoskin & Sarah
Abode: Talbot Bridge Bashall Eaves within Mitton Parish
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 55, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Feb 1837 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Esther
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Chester - Son of Hugh Chester & Jane
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 Apr 1837 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Myers - Son of John Myers & Jane
Abode: Leese
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Brennand - illigit son of Martha Brennand, Spinster
Abode: Leese
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Faith Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Greystonley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Mary
Abode: Deerplay Moor within the Parish of Burnley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Noble - Daughter of John Noble & Hannah
Abode: Lower Fence
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - Daughter of Robert Hartley & Jane
Abode: Backstal within Mitton Parish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 56, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Giles - illigit son of Jane Giles, Spinster
Abode: Barrholme
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 Feb 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Bleasdale - Daughter of Major Bleasdale & Anne
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Marsden - Daughter of Martha Marsden
Abode: Sykes within Slaidburn Parish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Hayhurst - Son of James Hayhurst & Ellen
Abode: Low Moor within the Parish of Clitheroe
Occupation: Weaver & Cutler
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 12 Apr 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moss - Daughter of Hugh Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronshaw - Daughter of James Cronshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Chaigley within the Parish of Mitton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Seedal - Son of Robert Seedal & Anne
Abode: Crow Moor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Agnes Tommas - Daughter of John Tommas & Mary
Abode: Wardsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Curtis - [Child] of Thomas Curtis & Anne
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Wm Johns Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 57, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Jun 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of Edward Tomlinson & Lettice
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Charles Marsden - illigit son of Jane Marsden, Spinster
Abode: Crane Wood
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Jun 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Jul 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Higson - Son of James Higson & Sarah
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Jul 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Higson - Son of James Higson & Sarah
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Catherine Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Catherine
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Jane
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Parish Clerk & Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Septimus Wallis Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 58, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Bashall Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Jane
Abode: New Lawns
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 7 Mar 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - [Child] of George Mercer & Elisabeth
Abode: Greystoneley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Wilkinson Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Apr 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Bashall Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Nutter - [Child] of Richard Nutter & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Mattock - [Child] of Richard Mattock & Alice
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Hotel Waiter
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 59, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Jul 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Nightingale - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale & Agnes
Abode: Radholme Lawn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Scragg - Daughter of William Scragg & Hannah
Abode: Browsholme Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Rector of Slaidburn
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hugh Chester - [Child] of Hugh Chester & Jane
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Frances
Abode: Fair Oak House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Lawrence Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Jane
Abode: Buckstak Bashal Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Curtis - [Child] of Thomas Curtis & Ann
Abode: Marl Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Mar 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Tommas - [Child] of John Tommas & Mary
Abode: Wardley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Wilkinson Vicar of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 60, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Esther Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Esther
Abode: Dunsop Bridge in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Tempest Seedal - [Child] of Robert Seedal & Ann
Abode: Crow wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Smith Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Charnock - [Child] of Henry Charnock & Jane
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E Smith Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Martha
Abode: Sykes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Janet
Abode: Batteris
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 61, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Bashal Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Lucy Tomlinson - [Child] of Edward Tomlinson & Lettice
Abode: Stakes Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Dugdale - [Child] of Roger Dugdale & Ann
Abode: Lees House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Christopher Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
Abode: Batesons
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Seed - [Child] of James Seed & June
Abode: New Lawns
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 27 May 1841 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Scragg - [Child] of William Scragg & Hannah
Abode: Browsholme Lodge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Marl Holme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curtis - [Child] of Thomas Curtis & Ann
Abode: Marl Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Aug 1841 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Nonus Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: W. Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 62, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Nightingale - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale & Agnes
Abode: Radsholme Lawn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Sanderson - [Child] of Margaret Sanderson, Spinster
Abode: Mill House in the Parish of Slaidburn
Baptised by: W Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Alice
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H Power Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Martha
Abode: Sykes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Mary Ann Bancroft
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Enoch Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H Power Offg. Mr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - [Child] of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Greystonley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Seedal - [Child] of Robert Seedal & Ann
Abode: Crow Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Smith Offg. Minr.T563
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Battersby - [Child] of Henry Battersby & Margaret
Abode: Sandal Holme in Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Grace Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Marlholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Tommas - Dr. of John Tommas & Mary
Abode: Wardsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Helme - Dr. of John Helme & Jennet
Abode: Whitmore
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Slater - Son of William Slater & Alice
Abode: Batesons
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Hartley - Dr. of Robert Hartley & Jane
Abode: Dove Sykes West Bradford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - Dr. of Robert Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Hitchens Bashal Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Allan Carr - Son of Thomas Carr & Elizabeth
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Rector of Slaidburn
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 10 Jun 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Martha
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Albert Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1040344
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Mary Anne Bancroft
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Parker Nightingale - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale & Agnes
Abode: Radholme Laund
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Seed - Dr. of James Seed & Jane
Abode: New Laund
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Francis Lawson - Dr. of Thomas Lawson & Francis
Abode: Dinckling Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Dugdale - Son of Roger Dugdale & Ann
Abode: Lees House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - S of Robert Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Dinkley Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mercer - Dr. of Sarah Mercer, Spinster
Abode: Greystoneley
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Storr - Dr. of John Storr & Hannah
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Ann Helme - Dr. of John Helme & Jennet
Abode: Whitmore
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Mother Jennet given as Janet in record 535]
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Battersby - Dr. of Henry Battersby & Margaret
Abode: Sandal Holme in Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Oct 1844 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Porter - Dr. of James Porter & Mary Ann Bancroft
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1844 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Wainman - S of Elizabeth Wainman, Spinster
Abode: Dinkley Green
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Phoebe Mercer - Dr. of George Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: Greystoneley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Bond - S of John Bond & Mary Ann
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Lewis Roberts Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Janet
Abode: Whitmore
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Mother Janet given as Jennet in record 529]
Baptised by: John Scott Offg. Minstr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Dec 1845 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilkinson - D of Robert Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Edmund Wilkinson Vicar of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Jane
Abode: Newlaund
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Foster Elliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Hodgson Moor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Foster Elliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - [Child] of Henry Battersby & Margaret
Abode: Sandal Holme in Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Foster Elliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Storr - [Child] of Thomas Storr & Elizabeth
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Wm. Foster Elliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Watson - S of Daniel Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Foster Elliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Sep 1846 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Edward Parker - S of Thomas Goulbourne Parker, Esquire M.A. & Mary Anne
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: Wm. Foster Elliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Higson - Daugr. of Henry Higson & Mary
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Foster Elliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Stephen Porter - S of James Porter & Mary Ann Bancroft
Abode: The Inn Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: Wm. Foster Elliott Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mark Charnock - S of Jane Charnock, Spinster
Abode: Whitewell
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Tomlinson - S of Elizabeth Tomlinson, Spinster
Born: 20 Aug 1840
Abode: Bury
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - D of James Robinson & Jane
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - D of James Robinson & Jane
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - S of Lucy Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Stakes
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Charnock - D of Henry Charnock & Jane
Abode: Sugar Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - D of Robert Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Bashal Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1847 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Bond - S of John Bond & Mary Anne
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Roger Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Whitmore in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - [Child] of Roger Carter & Mary
Abode: Tunstalling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Isabella
Abode: Sykes in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Shepherd
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Susan Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Mary
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Daniel Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Dinkley Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
Abode: Beatson's
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Lawrence Battersby - [Child] of Henry Battersby & Margaret
Abode: Sandhill Holme Mitton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - [Child] of Thomas Goulbourne Parker, Esquire & Mary Anne
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Notes: This child was baptised at WaddingtonChurch
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Performed at: Waddington
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Storr - [Child] of Thomas Storr & Elizabeth
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Matty
Abode: Staple Oak
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Charnock - [Child] of Hannah Charnock, Spinster
Abode: Browsholme Height
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Gornal - [Child] of Thomas Gornal & Anne
Abode: Lower Thorneyholme Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Mary Ann Bancroft
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jan 1849 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Higson - Daugr. of Henry Higson & Mary
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. Lancaster Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Sarah Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Whitewell
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Jul 1849 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Sarah
Abode: Dinkley Green
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Martha
Abode: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ralph Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Alice
Abode: Burnslack
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Brodbelt Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Oct 1849 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Dinkley Green
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Abraham Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of Roger Carter & Mary
Abode: Tunstaling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Sarah
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1850 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Battersby - [Child] of Henry Battersby & Margaret
Abode: Sandhill Holme in Mitton Parish
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: This child privately baptised by the Rev. R. Edwards in Mitton Parish [No year
entered in the register, Birth registered in 1850]
Performed at: Mitton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Seedall - [Child] of Robert Seedall & Ann
Abode: Crow Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Whitmore in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Isabella
Abode: Staple Oak in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 May 1850 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
Abode: Moss Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: Edmund Wilkinson Vicar of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Evan Gornal - [Child] of Joseph Gornal & Mary
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Mary
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Barbara Beatrix Parker - [Child] of Thomas Goulbourne Parker, Esquire & Mary Ann
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Dugdale - [Child] of Ellen Dugdale, Spinster
Abode: Leas House
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Mary Ann Bancroft
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
Abode: Beatsons'
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Twins P.B.
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Feb 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
Abode: Beatsons'
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Twins P.B.
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Esther Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Sarah
Abode: Dinkley Green
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Ann
Abode: Mill House Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Trough House
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Sarah
Abode: Lickhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Rushton Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Alice
Abode: Whitewell & Douglas Isle of Man
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Isabella
Abode: Sykes in Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Storr - [Child] of Thomas Storr & Elizabeth
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Jane
Abode: Old Hive in the Parish of Chipping
Occupation: Clog Maker
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Nov 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Sarah
Abode: Wood End in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Mary
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Grazier
Baptised by: John Ducker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Christopher Carter - [Child] of Roger Carter & Mary
Abode: Tunstall Ing
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Geo. Lancaster Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Isabel Parker - D of Thos. Goulbourne Parker, Esquire & Mary Ann
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. M. Whalley Rector of Slaidburn
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Septimus Slinger Seedall - [Child] of Robert Seedall & Ann
Abode: Crow Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: P. E. Wrench Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Martha
Abode: Wilsons'
Occupation: Forester
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: P. E. Wrench Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Martha
Abode: Wilsons'
Occupation: Forester
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: P. E. Wrench Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 May 1852 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Dugdale - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson, Reputed father & Ellen Dugdale, Spinster
Abode: Lees House
Baptised by: P. E. Wrench Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Mary
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P. E. Wrench Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: P. E. Wrench Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb 1852
Abode: Wood-end Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Isabella
Born: 2 Mar 1853
Abode: Sykes in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jul 1853 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Dr. of Thomas Porter & Alice
Abode: New Hey within Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Richd. Edwards Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Anne Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Mary Anne Bancroft
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
Abode: Moss Lane Leagram
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Joseph Lowe Curate of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1854 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hannah Seed - [Child] of Jane Seed, Spinster
Born: 20 Dec 1853
Abode: New Laund
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1854
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Ann
Abode: Mill House Dunsop Bridge Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Notes: Born - same day. Entered at Slaidburn also.
Baptised by: Geo Lancaster Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Mayor - [Child] of William Mayor & Jane
Born: 22 May 1854
Abode: Old Hive Parish of Chipping
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Aug 1854 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Parker - [Child] of Thomas Goulbourne Parker, Esquire & Mary Anne
Born: 25 Jul 1854
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Performed at: Waddington
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1854
Abode: New Hey Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Jane
Born: 23 Jul 1854
Abode: Leas House Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Sep 1854 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - S of Roger Carter & Mary
Born: 3 Sep 1854
Abode: Tunstall Ing
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Joseph Lowe Curate of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1854
Abode: Wood-end in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Registry Manchester [written in margin]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Mary Anne
Born: 16 Dec 1854
Abode: Leas
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Seedall - [Child] of Robert Seedall & Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1854
Abode: Crow Wood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Ann
Abode: Park Gate
Occupation: Assistant Overseer
Notes: PB Born same day
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Ann
Abode: Park Gate
Occupation: Assistant Overseer
Notes: PB Born same day
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Tweedy - [Child] of George Tweedy & Thomasine
Born: 3 Feb 1855
Abode: Hareden
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1855
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Lewis William Loder - [Child] of John Loder & Mary Ann
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Tile-maker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: Joseph Lowe Off: Min:
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Isabella
Born: 11 May 1855
Abode: Sykes
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Aug 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William John Colthurst - [Child] of John Colthurst & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1855
Abode: Leagram Mill
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1855
Abode: Scarrhouse Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Corbridge - [Child] of William Corbridge & Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1855
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Alice
Born: 31 Dec 1855
Abode: Newhey in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1856
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Feb 1856 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Parker - [Child] of Thomas Goulbourne Parker, Esquire & Mary Anne
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Notes: [P.B. entered then crossed out. No date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Sarah
Born: 27 Jan 1856
Abode: Wood end in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [P.B. entered then crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ruth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1856
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Apr 1856 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of Mark Porter & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1856
Abode: Radholme Laund
Occupation: Hind
Notes: [P.B. entered then crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1856
Abode: Leas
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jan 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1857
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Notes: [P.B. entered then crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Henry Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Esther
Born: 3 Feb 1857
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1857
Abode: Tunstall Ing
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1857
Abode: Dunsop Bridge
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Alice
Born: 10 May 1857
Abode: New Hey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Corbridge - [Child] of William Corbridge & Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1857
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Tweedy - [Child] of George Tweedy & Thomasine
Born: 27 Jun 1857
Abode: Hareden
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
Born: 11 Jun 1857
Abode: Batesons
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Sep 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Born same day [P.B. then crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John William Robinson Parker - [Child] of Thomas Goulbourne Parker, Esquire & Mary Anne
Born: 6 Oct 1857
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Emma Mercer - [Child] of Ann Mercer, Spinster
Born: 11 Sep 1857
Abode: Bashall Eaves
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
Abode: Crimpton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Date of birth not given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of Mark Porter & Sarah
Abode: Radholme Laund
Occupation: Hind
Notes: [Date of birth not given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Isabella
Born: 2 Jan 1858
Abode: Sykes in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tommas - [Child] of Agnes Tommas, Spinster
Born: 23 Aug 1858
Abode: Wardsley
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Sarah
Born: 10 Sep 1858
Abode: Woodend in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1858
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Grace Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1858
Abode: Knotend
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1858
Abode: Cow-ark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Helm - [Child] of Mark Helm & Martha
Born: 10 Nov 1858
Abode: Hareclough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1858
Abode: Leas
Occupation: Game keeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Corbridge - [Child] of William Corbridge & Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1858
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1859
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Cow-man
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Murray - [Child] of Thomas Cranstone Murray & Hannah
Born: 27 Jan 1859
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lawson - [Child] of Nathaniel Lawson & Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1858
Abode: Wilsons'
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Brennand - [Child] of James Brennand & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1859
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ellen
Born: 21 May 1859
Abode: Lees House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ruth
Born: 25 May 1859
Abode: Wilsons
Occupation: Farming Man
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of Roger Carter & Mary
Abode: Tunstall Ing
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: [PB entered & crossed out, no date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anabel Tweedy - [Child] of George Tweedy & Thomasine
Abode: Hareden
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [No date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Goulburne Parker - [Child] of Thomas Goulburne Parker, Esquire & Mary Anne
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Notes: [PB entered & crossed out, no date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Annie Helm - [Child] of Mark Helm & Martha
Abode: Hare Clough
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [PB entered & crossed out, no date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Eleanor Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Anne
Abode: Sour Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [No date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Apr 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Arthur Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Ann
Abode: Knotend
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [PB entered & crossed out, no date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Mary
Abode: Whitwell
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [No date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Apr 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Eugene Perrin - [Child] of Frederick Eugene Perrin & Maria
Abode: Waddington
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: [No date of birth given]
Baptised by: J. P. Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Ann
Abode: Mill House, Dunsop Bridge, Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Game keeper
Notes: [No date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: [No date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - [Child] of Nathaniel Lawson & Jane
Abode: Wilsons
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [No date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Sour Barn
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [PB entered & crossed out, no date of birth given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Pickup Clayton & Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1859
Abode: Hareden Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Janet
Born: 11 Aug 1860
Abode: Park Stile
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [PB entered & crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1860
Abode: Park Gate
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [Baptised's name entered as John and corrected]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Anne Tucker - [Child] of Eli Tucker & Sarah
Born: 7 Sep 1860
Abode: Seedalls
Occupation: Groom
Notes: [PB entered & crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1860
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1860
Abode: New Hey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1860
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1860
Abode: Thorneyholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Brown Tommas - [Child] of John Tommas & Mary Ann Bancroft
Born: 3 Feb 1861
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
Born: 10? Mar 1861
Abode: Batesons
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1861
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Hodgen - [Child] of John Hodgen & Hannah
Born: 29 Jan 1861
Abode: Mossthwaite Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Lawson - [Child] of Nathaniel Lawson & Jane
Born: 12 May 1861
Abode: Wilsons
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Hugh Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Mary
Born: 6 May 1861
Abode: New Hey Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brennand - [Child] of James Brennand & Martha
Born: 6 May 1861
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Esther
Born: 21 Jan 1861
Abode: Spire: Browsholme Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1861
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Charlotte Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Sarah
Born: 26 Aug 1861
Abode: Bashall Eaves
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Mark Porter & Sarah
Abode: Brennand Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Phoebe
Born: 19 Sep 1861
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Doctor Frederick Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Isabella
Abode: Dunsop Bridge Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Notes: [Date of birth not given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Corbridge - [Child] of William Corbridge & Jane
Born: 20 Nov 1861
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Thomas Tweedy - [Child] of George Tweedy & Thomasine
Born: 6 Feb 1862
Abode: Wood end in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Janet
Born: 24 Apr 1862
Abode: Park Stile
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Jane
Born: 9 May 1862
Abode: Hareden Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Frederick Eugene Perrin - [Child] of Frederick Eugene Perrin & Maria
Born: 25 Aug 1861
Abode: Waddington
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick Eugene Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Alice
Born: 16 Jul 1862
Abode: Parkgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Frederick Eugene Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgon - [Child] of John Hodgon & Hannah
Born: 3 Sep 1862
Abode: Mossthwaite Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: This child privately baptised by the Rev. D. Jones Rector of Slaidburn.
Baptised by: G. R. Beaumont of Clitheroe
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mally
Born: 14? Sep 1862
Abode: Batterix Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Frederick Eugene Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Esther
Born: 23 Sep 1862
Abode: Spire
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Frederick Eugene Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Roger Carter - [Child] of Roger Carter & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1862
Abode: Tunstall Ing
Occupation: Farmer and Tailor
Baptised by: Frederick Eugene Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1862
Abode: Sykes Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Eugene Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Seed Myers - [Child] of Joseph Myers & Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1862
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Eugene Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Isabella
Born: 25 Nov 1862
Abode: Dunsop Bridge Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Nancy Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1863
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Martha Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Mary
Born: 7 Jan 1863
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1863
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Catherine Maud Tommas - [Child] of John Tommas & Mary Ann Bancroft
Born: 4 Jan 1863
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Hannah
Born: 8 Aug 1859
Abode: Mossthwaite Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Hannah
Born: 12 Jan 1863
Abode: Mossthwaite Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Apr 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Corbridge - [Child] of William Corbridge & Jane
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date of birth not given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Henry Sharp - [Child] of Elizabeth Sharp, Spinster
Born: 7 Mar 1863
Abode: Root Parish of Slaidburn
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1847
Abode: Thornyholme
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: An adult person
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Eugene Perrin - [Child] of Frederick Eugene Perrin & Maria
Born: 20 Dec 1862
Abode: Waddington
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1863
Abode: Sykes in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Priscilla Brennand - [Child] of William Brennand & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1863
Abode: New Hey in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1863
Abode: Holme Head Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George William Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Margaret
Born: 24 Sep 1863
Abode: Marsden's Holme Cottages in the parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1863
Abode: Dunsop Bridge in the parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Isabella
Born: 12 Mar 1864
Abode: Dunsop Bridge Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mally
Born: 1 Mar 1864
Abode: Batterix Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Thomasine Tweedy - [Child] of George Tweedy & Thomasine
Born: 5 Mar 1864
Abode: Woodend Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Bagguley - [Child] of Samuel Bagguley & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1864
Abode: Staple oak Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Grace
Born: 8 Apr 1864
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. R. Beaumont of Clitheroe
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Hannah
Born: 27 Apr 1864
Abode: Higher Park Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Alice
Born: 8 May 1864
Abode: Park Gate
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 13 Jul 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Eugene Edwards Perrin - [Child] of Frederick Eugene Perrin & Maria
Born: 27 May 1864
Abode: Waddington
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: [P. B. entered in margin and crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Esther
Born: 23 Jul 1864
Abode: Spire
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ebenezar Gilliway Harley - [Child] of John Harley & Alice
Born: 27 Jul 1864
Abode: Browsholme Hall
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1864
Abode: Holme Head Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1864
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Game Keeper
Notes: [P.B. entered in margin then crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1864
Abode: Cowark
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ruth Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1864
Abode: Parkgate Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1864
Abode: Holmehead Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1865
Abode: Sykes in the Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1865
Abode: Marsden's Holme Cottages in the parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Charlotte Tweedy - [Child] of George Tweedy & Thomasine
Abode: Wood End Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: Edw. Boden Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mark Corbridge - [Child] of William Corbridge & Jane
Born: 25 Apr 1865
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edw. Boden Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Alice
Born: 5 May 1865
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
Born: 29 May 1865
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hayes - [Child] of David William Hayes & Dinah
Born: 30 Jul 1865
Abode: Close's Barn in Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: G. R. Beaumont Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Betty
Born: 13 Aug 1865
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Sep 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
George Brennand - [Child] of James Brennand & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1865
Abode: Stakes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Lawrence Hartley & Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1865
Abode: Sour Barn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Hey - [Child] of William Hey & Mary Priscilla
Born: 4 Sep 1865
Abode: New hey Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Caroline Pickup - [Child] of Ormerod Pickup & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1864
Abode: Staple oak Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Samuel Bagguley - [Child] of Samuel Bagguley & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1865
Abode: Staple oak Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Hannah
Born: 31 Dec 1865
Abode: Radholme Laund Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Esther
Born: 5 Feb 1866
Abode: Spire
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Collins Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mally
Born: 12 Feb 1866
Abode: Batterix Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Giles - [Child] of Samuel Giles & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1840
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Eugenie Perrin - [Child] of Frederick Eugene Perrin & Maria
Born: 16 Oct 1865
Abode: Waddington
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - [Child] of Elias Dickenson & Ellen
Born: 24 Mar 1866
Abode: Hodgen Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [P. B. entered in margin and crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1866
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Jane Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1866
Abode: Holmehead Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgon - [Child] of John Hodgon & Hannah
Born: 4 Feb 1866
Abode: Mossthwaite Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1866
Abode: Parkgate
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Leonard Benson Burton - [Child] of Leonard Burton & Kate Annie
Born: 4 Jun 1866
Abode: Close's Barn Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Elizabeth
Abode: Leagram Laund
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. B. [Date of birth not given]
Baptised by: R. Robinson Vicar of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 1 Aug 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Jennet
Abode: Park Style
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Date of birth not given]
Baptised by: R. Robinson Vicar of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1866
Abode: Sykes
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Corbridge - [Child] of William Corbridge & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1866
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. N. Whitaker Vicar of Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of Ormerod Pickup & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1866
Abode: Staple oak Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - [Child] of Peter Pickup & Sarah
Born: 11 Feb 1867
Abode: Woodend Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1867
Abode: Dunsop Bridge in parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ellen Slinger - [Child] of Thomas Slinger & Agnes
Born: 21 Feb 1867
Abode: Stakes Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Charles Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Isabella
Born: 22 Dec 1866
Abode: Dunsop Bridge Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1867
Abode: Knotend
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Alice
Born: 3 Jul 1867
Abode: New Laund
Occupation: Wood Bailiff
Notes: [P. B. entered in margin and crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Emma Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Esther
Born: 28 Jun 1867
Abode: Spire
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul 1867
Abode: Holmehead Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Hannah
Born: 21 Oct 1867
Abode: Radholme Laund Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of Lawrence Hartley & Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1867
Abode: Burholme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John Seed - [Child] of Nanny Seed, Spinster
Born: 16 Nov 1867
Abode: Hall Hill Cottage
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - [Child] of David William Hayes & Dinah
Born: 3 Sep 1867
Abode: Close's Barn in Slaidburn
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - [Child] of Richard [surname not given] & Ann Bradley, Spinster
Born: 18 Dec 1867
Abode: Whitewell
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Alice
Born: 30 Jan 1868
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Rachel Aspinall - [Child] of Alice Aspinall, Spinster
Born: 15 Feb 1868
Abode: Greenlands
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1868
Abode: Sykes in the parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Richard Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Margaret
Born: 6 Apr 1868
Abode: Beatrix Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Farming Man
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
John William Dickenson - [Child] of Elias Dickenson & Ellen
Born: 11 Mar 1868
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Abode not given]
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Carter - [Child] of Sarah Carter, Spinster
Born: 23 Apr 1868
Abode: Tunstall Ing
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Ann Alston - [Child] of Richard Alston & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1868
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Betty
Born: 2 Sep 1868
Abode: Dinkling Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Isabella Ellen Proctor - [Child] of Robert Proctor & Jennet
Born: 12 Sep 1868
Abode: Park Style
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Mary Jane Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Alice
Born: 28 Sep 1868
Abode: Whitewell
Occupation: Wood Bailiff
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - [Child] of Peter Pickup & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov 1868
Abode: Woodend Parish of Slaidburn
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 9 Dec 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Thomas Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Annie
Born: 7 Oct 1868
Abode: Knott End
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Robinson Vicar of Chipping
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives
Baptism: 23 Dec 1868 St Michael, Whitewell, Lancs.
Herbert Agar - [Child] of Alfred Agar & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1868
Abode: Browsholme
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. E. Perrin Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1868, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: Original register at Lancashire Archives