|
The Church of St Elphin, Warrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Elphin
in the Town of Warrington
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1781 - 1812
Baptisms for 1801 - 1802
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1799 - 1800
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Lowe - Daur of John Lowe & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7568
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Mees - Daur of Isaac Mees & Nancy
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7569
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Chaddock - Daur of Thomas Chaddock & Mary
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7570
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Small - Son of John Small & Betty
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7571
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Clark - Daur of Margaret Clark
Born: 9 Dec 1800
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7572
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Betty
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7573
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Vernon Underwood - Son of Nathaniel Underwood & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1800
Occupation: Post Chaise Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7574
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Allen - Son of James Allen & Betty
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7575
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Meredith - Son of John Meredith & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7576
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7577
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Nancy
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7578
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Unsworth - Son of Peter Unsworth & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7579
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Jane
Born: 31 Dec 1801
Occupation: Publican
Notes: [Rector Wrote 1801 Birth Date but Probably Meant 1800]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7580
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of Henry Tong & Ellen
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7581
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Haslehurst - Son of Isaac Haslehurst & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7582
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - Daur of William Richardson & Alice
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7583
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Grice - Daur of John Grice & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7584
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Paul Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7585
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Esther
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7586
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hankey - Son of William Hankey & Ellen
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7587
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Enoch Brotherton - Son of Richard Brotherton & Mary
Notes: St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7588
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Moss - Son of John Moss & Mary
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7589
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Pickton - Daur of Thomas Pickton & Jane
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7590
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7591
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Glave - Daur of John Glave & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7592
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Pusill - Son of Thomas Pusill & Ellen
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7593
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Malley - Daur of Edward Malley & Margaret
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7594
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phebe Brown - Daur of Aron [sic] Brown & Emma
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7595
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bratt - Son of William Bratt & Betty
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7596
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellis - Daur of James Ellis & Alice
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7597
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Sothern - Son of Thomas Sothern & Ann
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7598
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Oaks - Son of Samuel Oaks & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7599
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maguire - Daur of Gordon Maguire & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7600
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Kever Waite - Son of Kever Waite & Mary
Notes: St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7601
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchall - Daur of William Birchall & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7602
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Ann
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7603
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7604
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Frangleton - Daur of Joseph Frangleton & Hannah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7605
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Green - Son of Peter Green & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1801
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7606
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Clark - Son of James Clark & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7607
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Winefred Hamblet - Daur of Henry Hamblet & Ann
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7608
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Anson - Daur of Joseph Anson & Mary
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7609
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Webb - Son of John Webb & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7610
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Newton - Daur of John Newton & Ellen
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7611
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Forster - Daur of James Forster & Rachel
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7612
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Wilkinson - Daur of Thomas Wilkinson & Catharine
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7613
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7614
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ralph Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Mary
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7615
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Willcock - Son of Isaac Willcock & Alice
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7616
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davies - Daur of John Davies & Nancy
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7617
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7618
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Feb 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peggy Arrowsmith - Daur of William Arrowsmith & Betty
Born: 3 Sep 1800
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 228, Entry 7619
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Drinkwater - Son of Joseph Drinkwater & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7620
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Knight - Daur of John Knight & Ann
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7621
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daur of Richard Holt & Sarah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7622
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hankinson - Son of Betty Hankinson
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7623
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Sarah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7624
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - Daur of Thomas Yates & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7625
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Rowland - Daur of William Rowland & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7626
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7627
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Willson - Daur of William Willson & Mary
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7628
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - Daur of Samuel Johnson & Tabitha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7629
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Catharine
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7630
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Henley - Daur of Stephen Henley & Margaret
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7631
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Withers - Daur of Daniel Withers & Martha
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7632
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Walmsley - Daur of Ralph Walmsley & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7633
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7634
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Crank - Son of John Crank & Rachel
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7635
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bate - Son of George Bate & Betty
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7636
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Aikin - Daur of John Aikin & Margaret
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7637
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Hurin - Son of John Hurin & Betty
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7638
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - Daur of Emanuel Jones & Monica
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7639
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Graham - Daur of John Graham & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1799
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7640
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Graham - Son of John Graham & Elizabeth
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7641
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Saxon - Daur of Joseph Saxon & Ann
Notes: St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7642
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Ratcliffe - Daur of Thomas Ratcliffe & Bridget
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7643
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7644
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Garner - Daur of Joseph Garner & Kitty
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7645
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higginson - Daur of William Higginson & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7646
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Rutter - Daur of John Rutter & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7647
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7648
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Robson - Daur of Peter Robson & Phebe
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7649
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Chorley - Daur of Charles Chorley & Catharine
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7650
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Higham - Son of George Higham & Alice
Occupation: Gunsmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7651
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriott Lomax - Daur of Thomas Lomax & Catharine
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7652
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - Daur of John Jones & Mary
Occupation: Pavour
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7653
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Parr - Son of Joseph Parr & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7654
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Dagnall - Daur of Thomas Dagnall & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7655
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kinsey - Daur of William Kinsey & Sarah
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7656
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Green - Daur of Edward Green & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7657
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Ann
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7658
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Millington - Son of Joseph Millington & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7659
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Milley
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7660
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Brimelow - Daur of James Brimelow & Ann
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7661
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of Joseph Harrison & Catharine
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7662
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moss - Daur of Isaac Moss & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7663
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Combs - Daur of John Combs & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7664
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Gatley - Son of Edward Gatley & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7665
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lyon - Daur of James Lyon & Margaret
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7666
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of William Mather & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7667
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Rowlinson - Son of Richard Rowlinson & Hannah
Occupation: Iron Founder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7668
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty England - Daur of John England & Martha
Notes: St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 229, Entry 7669
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Torbock - Son of John Torbock & Hannah
Born: 24 Feb 1801
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7670
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Dawson - Daur of William Dawson & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7671
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomasin Knowles - Daur of Thomas Knowles & Rachel
Born: 11 Apr 1801
Occupation: Clark [sic] at Machine
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7672
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hampton - Daur of James Hampton & Nancy
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7673
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Leather - Daur of Richard Leather & Ann
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7674
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Dumbell - Son of Samuel Dumbell & Catharine
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7675
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Woodroofe - Son of Nathan Woodroofe & Peggy
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7676
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jenkins Henry Cropper - Son of Henry Cropper & Nancy
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7677
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Langshaw - Daur of Robert Langshaw & Ellen
Born: 11 Apr 1801
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7678
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Betty
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7679
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill - Daur of John Hill & Ann
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7680
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Platt - Daur of John Platt & Ellen
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7681
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Adam Monks - Son of James Monks & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7682
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Farres - Son of John Farres & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7683
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7684
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7685
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Charlotte Hachett - Daur of Thomas Hachett & Eleanor
Born: 26 Jan 1801
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7686
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Caldwell - Daur of William Caldwell & Catharine
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7687
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Hall - Daur of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1801
Occupation: Malster
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7688
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Margaret
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7689
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Frangleton - Daur of Thomas Frangleton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7690
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Catharine
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7691
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7692
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Lucas - Son of Thomas Lucas & Jane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7693
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Mather - Daur of Samuel Mather & Sarah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7694
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Clayton - Daur of David Clayton & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7695
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Leigh - Daur of Jane Leigh
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7696
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of Mary Robinson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7697
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Rigby - Son of Charles Rigby & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7698
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Margaret
Occupation: Porter at Bank Quay
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7699
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Sydey - Son of John Sydey & Ellen
Occupation: Sack Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7700
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradford - Daur of Mary Bradford
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7701
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Esther
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7702
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bennett - Daur of John Bennett & Ann
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7703
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Ormrod - Daur of James Ormrod & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7704
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Sproston Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1801
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7705
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Williamson - Son of George Williamson & Jane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7706
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Thomas Lythgoe & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7707
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Reynolds - Daur of William Reynolds & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7708
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Sanders - Son of Joseph Sanders & Ann
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7709
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Rowland - Daur of Thomas Rowland & Catharine
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7710
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Ellison - Daur of Humphrey Ellison & Jane
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7711
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Guy Eaton - Daur of Guy Eaton & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7712
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Edmund Olive - Son of Edmund Olive & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr 1800
Occupation: Organist
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7713
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
David Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
Notes: St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7714
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Hopley - Daur of John Hopley & Jane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7715
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Yates - Daur of William Yates & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7716
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lythgoe - Daur of John Lythgoe & Mary
Occupation: Sherriffs Officer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7717
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Arthur Gilbody - Son of Joseph Gilbody & Ann
Born: 30 May 1801
Occupation: Clerk at Howley
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7718
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7719
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Forster - Daur of William Forster & Margaret
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7720
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Borrows - Daur of Thomas Borrows & Jane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7721
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Bate - Daur of James Bate & Sarah
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7722
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Margaret
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 230, Entry 7723
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Richardson - Daur of John Richardson & Mary
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7724
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daur of Charles Taylor & Nanny
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7725
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Stubs - Son of Peter Stubs & Mary
Notes: At St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7726
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Truscott - Son of John Truscott & Betty
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7727
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cook - Daur of Samuel Cook & Jane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7728
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wightman - Daur of William Wightman & Alice
Occupation: Glass Engraver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7729
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Ann
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7730
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Hatton - Son of Sarah Hatton, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7731
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Sharrocks - Daur of Thomas Sharrocks & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7732
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Leigh - Daur of James Leigh & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7733
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Derbyshire - Daur of Henry Derbyshire & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7734
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Wilson - Daur of Joseph Wilson & Elenor
Notes: At St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7735
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7736
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Oaks - Daur of Peter Oaks & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7737
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bott - Daur of John Bott & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7738
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lawless - Son of John Lawless & Hannah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7739
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Coppock - Son of Daniel Coppock & Alice
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7740
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7741
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Heppard Hargreaves Heppard - Son of Martha Heppard, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7742
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Brown - Daur of Joseph Brown & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7743
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary McLean - Daur of John McLean & Elizabeth
Notes: At St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7744
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Green - Daur of Thomas Green & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1801
Occupation: Reed Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7745
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Stringer - Son of Betty Stringer, Widow
Born: 17 Jul 1801
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7746
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Wainwright - Son of James Wainwright & Margaret
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7747
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Roger Chatterton - Son of William Chatterton & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1801
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7748
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Fowkes - Son of James Fowkes & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7749
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Jackson - Daur of Samuel Jackson & Catharine
Born: 9 Jul 1801
Occupation: Cotton Manur
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7750
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Betty
Born: 11 Jun 1801
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7751
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Helsby - Daur of John Helsby & Ellen
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7752
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bailey - Daur of John Bailey & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7753
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Rimmer - Daur of James Rimmer & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7754
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7755
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Banner - Son of Jonathan Banner & Ann
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7756
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachael Owen - Daur of Jeremiah Owen & Harriot
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: At St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7757
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Briars - Daur of James Briars & Peggy
Born: 6 Aug 1801
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7758
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Buttery - Son of Thomas Buttery & Margaret
Born: 26 Jul 1801
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7759
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Massey - Daur of William Massey & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7760
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ronaldson - Son of Thomas Ronaldson & Margaret
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7761
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Leftwich - Son of Robert Leftwich & Margaret
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7762
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Nickson - Daur of William Nickson & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7763
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7764
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Gibbons - Son of William Gibbons & Mary
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7765
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Keeling - Son of Aaron Keeling & Ann
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7766
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ellen
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7767
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Riddell - Daur of William Riddell & Mary
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7768
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lydia Ainsworth - Daur of George Ainsworth & Mary
Occupation: Brass Founder
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7769
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Meredith - Son of Thomas Meredith & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 231, Entry 7770
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bancroft - Son of John Bancroft & Ann
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7771
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Nancy
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7772
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Shaw - Daur of William Shaw & Margaret
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7773
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Acton - Daur of John Acton & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7774
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Andrews - Daur of Abraham Andrews & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7775
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Barlow - Daur of James Barlow & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7776
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Woods - Son of Phillip Woods & Peggy
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7777
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Mann - Daur of John Mann & Betty
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7778
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Stubbs - Daur of Joseph Stubbs & Betty
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7779
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Black - Son of William Black & Ann
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7780
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Edmund Sharrocks - Son of Major Sharrocks & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1801
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7781
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lingley - Son of George Lingley & Margaret
Born: 26 Jun 1801
Occupation: Reed Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7782
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7783
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hoxley - Son of John Hoxley & Ann
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7784
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jeremiah Hoxley - Son of Henry Hoxley & Emma
Born: 15 Sep 1801
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7785
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Delooze - Son of John Delooze & Jane
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7786
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Pickering - Daur of Joseph Pickering & Alice
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7787
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hayes - Son of Sarah Hayes
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7788
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Leather - Daur of Ann Leather
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7789
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Smith - Daur of Nancy Smith
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7790
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Clare - Son of Mary Clare
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7791
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Eccles - Daur of William Eccles & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7792
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daur of Joseph Taylor & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7793
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Potter - Son of John Potter & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7794
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Norbury - Daur of Hibbert Norbury & Mary
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7795
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Wynne - Son of William Wynne & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7796
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Seddon - Daur of John Seddon & Margaret
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7797
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Elizabeth
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7798
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Rydyard - Son of Richard Rydyard & Jane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7799
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Woolfall - Son of Richard Woolfall & Jane
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7800
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Millett - Daur of George Millett & Sarah
Born: 17 Sep 1801
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7801
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Matthias Travers - Son of William Travers & Isabella
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7802
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Glave - Son of Thomas Glave & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7803
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Broadhurst - Daur of Thomas Broadhurst & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7804
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Lawless - Daur of Thomas Lawless & Hannah
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7805
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Fryer - Son of John Fryer & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1801
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7806
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bate - Son of Joseph Bate & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7807
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Turner - Daur of George Turner & Mary
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7808
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Platt - Son of William Platt & Ann
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7809
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriot Rostron - Daur of Ann Rostron
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7810
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Letitia Isherwood - Daur of Peter Isherwood & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7811
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Manners - Son of Edward Manners & Mary
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7812
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Gaskill - Daur of John Gaskill & Catharine
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7813
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jefferson - Son of John Jefferson & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7814
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Glave - Son of Thomas Glave & Catharine
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7815
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Bradshaw - Daur of Peter Bradshaw & Fanny
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7816
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Martha
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7817
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Peak - Son of Thomas Peak & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7818
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Lightfoot - Daur of Peter Lightfoot & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7819
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hankinson - Daur of James Hankinson & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7820
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Lawrinson - Son of James Lawrinson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7821
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Baker - Son of John Baker & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7822
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Boydell - Son of James Boydell & Sarah
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7823
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Parkes - Son of William Parkes & Agnes
Occupation: Gunsmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7824
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7825
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Davies - Son of John Davies & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7826
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Brickell - Daur of John Brickell & Jane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 232, Entry 7827
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wakefield - Daur of William Wakefield & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7828
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7829
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hyles - Son of Thomas Hyles & Sarah
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7830
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abraham Whitaker - Son of Abraham Whitaker & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7831
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Hatton Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Margaret
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7832
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Betty
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7833
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7834
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phebe Dakin - Daur of John Dakin & Salley
Notes: St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7835
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hogg - Daur of John Hogg & Mary
Occupation: Pin Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7836
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of William Mather & Sarah
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7837
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Jefferson - Daur of John Jefferson & Mary
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7838
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Pusil - Daur of William Pusil & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7839
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hugh Wild - Son of James Wild & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7840
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warburton - Daur of Thomas Warburton & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7841
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Waring - Son of James Waring & Margaret
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7842
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Brundrett - Son of John Brundrett & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7843
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Sarah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7844
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thompson - Daur of John Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1801
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7845
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Ormrod - Daur of John Ormrod & Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1801
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7846
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Arrowsmith Newton - Son of Peter Newton & Peggy
Born: 7 Oct 1801
Occupation: Sailcloth Mr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7847
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Daniel - Son of William Daniel & Mary
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7848
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abel Newall - Son of John Newall & Betty
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7849
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - Daur of Thomas Turner & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7850
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
Notes: At St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7851
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7852
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Leather - Daur of John Leather & Hannah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7853
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Frances Brown - Daur of Charles Brown & Alice
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7854
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7855
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Barker - Daur of Erasmus Barker & Mary
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7856
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Tollett - Son of John Tollett & Nancy
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7857
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Delooze - Son of Edward Delooze & Esther
Occupation: Slater
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7858
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Voce - Daur of Edward Voce & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1801
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7859
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Leather - Daur of Peter Leather & Betty
Born: 15 Dec 1801
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7860
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hugh Morley - Son of James Morley & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7861
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Caldwell - Daur of John Caldwell & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7862
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Langdale - Daur of Alexander Langdale & Mary
Occupation: China Painter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7863
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7864
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Hurstfield - Daur of James Hurstfield & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7865
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Howley - Daur of Richard Howley & Nancy
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7866
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Dutton - Daur of William Dutton & Nancy
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7867
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Longshaw - Son of Alice Longshaw, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7868
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Longshaw - Son of Peter Longshaw & Hannah
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7869
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Furnivall - Daur of George Furnivall & Lydia
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7870
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Betty
Occupation: Stay Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7871
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Peacock - Son of John Peacock & Mary
Occupation: Waggoner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7872
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Drinkwater - Daur of John Drinkwater & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7873
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Pritchard - Son of Joseph Pritchard & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7874
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Whitley - Daur of William Whitley & Sarah
Born: 31 Dec 1801
Occupation: Iron Monger
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7875
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Isherwood - Daur of George Isherwood & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7876
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Alice
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 233, Entry 7877
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - Daur of John Brown & Catharine
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7878
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Betty
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7879
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Ashcroft - Son of Abraham Ashcroft & Betty
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7880
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Green Hankinson - Son of Thomas Hankinson & Elizabeth
Occupation: Post Chaise Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7881
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Tomlinson - Son of Richard Tomlinson & Alice
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7882
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Fowkes - Son of Samuel Fowkes & Hannah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7883
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Evans - Daur of William Evans & Nancy
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7884
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Parson - Daur of Joseph Parson & Ellen
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7885
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Robinson - Daur of James Robinson & Betty
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7886
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Short - Daur of Samuel Short & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7887
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Potter - Daur of John Potter & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7888
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7889
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ester Bailey - Daur of William Bailey & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7890
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Leicester - Son of Peter Leicester & Ann
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7891
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Garrett - Son of William Garrett & Margaret
Occupation: Warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7892
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ackers - Daur of William Ackers & Alice
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7893
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Loops - Daur of Richard Loops & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7894
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Constantine - Son of John Hebden Constantine & Catharine
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7895
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fowkes - Daur of Edward Fowkes & Ellen
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7896
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - Daur of George Atherton & Dinah
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7897
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Reddish - Son of John Reddish & Susannah
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7898
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Litton - Son of John Litton & Betty
Born: 3 Oct 1801
Occupation: Mercer & Draper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7899
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Norman - Son of Thomas Norman & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7900
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Esther
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7901
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Aspey - Daur of George Aspey & Betty
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7902
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Beever - Daur of John Beever & Elizabeth
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7903
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Child - Son of Thomas Child & Christianna
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7904
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Cave - Daur of Thomas Cave & Mary
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7905
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Betty
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7906
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Mary
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7907
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - Daur of William Atherton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7908
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7909
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Derbyshire - Daur of Ralph Derbyshire & Sarah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7910
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Harrison - Daur of Martha Harrison
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7911
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Carter - Daur of Thomas Carter & Mary
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7912
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Martha
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7913
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Brown - Son of Marshall Brown & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7914
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Westbrook - Son of John Westbrook & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7915
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7916
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Jackson - Son of Peter Jackson & Sarah
Born: 23 May 1801
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7917
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Walker - Daur of Peter Walker & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7918
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7919
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Monks - Daur of Jonathan Monks & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7920
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Valentine Clark - Son of John Clark & Mary
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7921
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Woodward - Son of John Woodward & Ann
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7922
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daur of James Taylor & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7923
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wilson - Twin Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
Occupation: Druggist
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7924
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hamblet Wilson - Twin Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
Occupation: Druggist
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eleanor Speakman Mitchell - Daur of Robert Mitchell & Miriam
Abode: Higher Walton
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7925
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Jane
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7926
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wilson - Daur of Job Wilson & Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1801
Occupation: Waiter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7927
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daur of James Shaw & Mary
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7928
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hough - Daur of Samuel Hough & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7929
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Walker - Daur of Richard Walker & Hannah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7930
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Ashton - Daur of William Ashton & Nancy
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7931
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Cranage - Son of Edward Cranage & Mary
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 234, Entry 7932
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Luke Fairbrother - Son of Charles Fairbrother & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7933
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7934
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Hurstfield - Daur of John Hurstfield & Jane
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7935
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Layland - Son of Robert Layland & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7936
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daur of Thomas Smith & Mary
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7937
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Bayley - Daur of Thomas Bayley & Alice
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7938
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ireland Malley - Son of Thomas Malley & Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1802
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7939
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Eaton - Daur of Sarah Eaton
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7940
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Holt - Daur of Edward Holt & Tabitha
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7941
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Webster - Daur of Peter Webster & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7942
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Burrows - Daur of Richard Burrows & Betty
Occupation: Chandler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7943
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah McCardle - Daur of Arthur McCardle & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7944
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Ellam - Son of Joseph Ellam & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7945
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hitchcock - Daur of Richard Hitchcock & Esther
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7946
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Dumbell - Son of Thomas Dumbell & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7947
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Berry - Daur of Richard Berry & Sarah
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7948
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clare - Daur of William Clare & Martha
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7949
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Wilkinson - Daur of John Wilkinson & Ellen
Born: 8 Feb 1802
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7950
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Malley - Daur of Edward Malley & Margaret
Born: 28 Feb 1802
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7951
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Margaret
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7952
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Newby - Son of James Newby & Betty
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7953
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hayes - Daur of James Hayes & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7954
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Miller - Daur of Richard Miller & Alice
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7955
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Andrews - Son of Edward Andrews & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7956
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Rebecca
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7957
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Atherton - Daur of James Atherton & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7958
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7959
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hayes - Daur of William Hayes & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7960
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Sherlock - Son of Peter Sherlock & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7961
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Cartwright - Daur of Betty Cartwright
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7962
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Unwin Logan - Son of Thomas Logan & Nancy
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7963
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Lessley - Daur of William Lessley, Gentleman & Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1802
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7964
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Green - Son of Michael Green & Betty
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7965
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Hind - Daur of Richard Hind & Martha
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7966
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - Daur of John Winstanley & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7967
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Monks - Daur of Thomas Monks & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7968
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Esther
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7969
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Boardman - Daur of Thomas Boardman & Ellen
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7970
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Sutton - Son of Samuel Sutton & Ann
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7971
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Unsworth - Son of Ann Unsworth
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7972
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Beaden - Son of William Beaden & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7973
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Taker - Son of William Taker & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7974
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7975
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Leathwood - Son of Samuel Leathwood & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7976
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Atherton - Daur of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7977
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Ellison - Daur of Jonathan Ellison & Margaret
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7978
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Houghton - Daur of John Houghton & Ann
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7979
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Aaron Willcock - Son of Moses Willcock & Margaret
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 235, Entry 7980
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Muskett - Twin Son of John Muskett & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7981
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Muskett - Twin Daur of John Muskett & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Newall - Daur of Peter Newall & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7982
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Cottam - Daur of John Cottam & Esther
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7983
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Patience
Born: 19 Mar 1802
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7984
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Ward - Son of James Ward & Ann
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7985
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Black - Son of Edward Black & Beatrice
Born: 31 Mar 1802
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7986
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 Apr 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Savory - Daur of Thomas Savory & Betty
Occupation: Post Chaise Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7987
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Catharine
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7988
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Goulding Willson - Daur of Margaret Willson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7989
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Tickle - Son of William Tickle & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7990
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Kenwright - Son of Jonathan Kenwright & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7991
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Andrews - Son of Matthew Andrews & Margaret
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7992
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Parry - Son of James Parry & Mary
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7993
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Molyneux - Daur of Thomas Molyneux & Alice
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7994
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Harriot Parkinson - Daur of Stephen Parkinson & Margaret
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7995
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Wagstaff - Daur of Thomas Wagstaff & Betty
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7996
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Meredith - Daur of Joshua Meredith & Martha
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7997
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Warburton - Daur of James Warburton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7998
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Noble - Son of Stephen Noble & Rebecca
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 7999
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Ratcliffe - Daur of William Ratcliffe & Sarah
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8000
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8001
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Watmough - Son of Thomas Watmough & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1802
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8002
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alexander Davies - Son of John Davies & Nancy
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8003
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Webster - Son of George Webster & Alice
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8004
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Sherratt - Son of Charles Sherratt & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8005
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8006
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daur of Oswald Green & Hannah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8007
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Broadhurst - Daur of Peter Broadhurst & Ellen
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8008
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Bate - Daur of Henry Bate & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8009
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lowton - Daur of John Lowton & Mary
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8010
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Hannah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8011
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rowland - Son of Isaac Rowland & Mary
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8012
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rowbottom - Son of Joseph Rowbottom & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8013
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Booth - Daur of John Booth & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8014
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Robinson - Daur of Peter Robinson & Betty
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8015
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Taberner - Daur of James Taberner & Fanny
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8016
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Battersby - Daur of James Battersby & Martha
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8017
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - Daur of Peter Leigh & Ann
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8018
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Benjamin Wingfield - Son of Robert Wingfield & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1801
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8019
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Townley - Son of William Townley & Mary
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8020
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Phebe Winchurch - Daur of John Winchurch & Margaret
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8021
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - Daur of Joseph Mather & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8022
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Garnett - Son of John Garnett & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8023
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Marsh - Daur of Ralph Marsh & Elizabeth
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8024
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Birtles - Son of John Birtles & Ann
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8025
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Dobbis - Son of Thomas Dobbis & Sarah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8026
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bashforth - Son of Thomas Bashforth & Martha
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8027
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Ashton - Son of Edward Ashton & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 236, Entry 8028
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dakin - Son of Edward Dakin & Margaret
Born: 18 Dec 1801
Occupation: Distiller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8029
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Holmes - Daur of John Holmes & Ellen
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8030
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Bradley - Daur of John Grosvenor Bradley & Jane
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8031
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Clark - Daur of Richard Clark & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8032
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Borrows - Son of William Borrows & Peggy
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8033
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Lea - Daur of Thomas Lea & Mary
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8034
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Caldwell - Daur of Peter Caldwell & Catharine
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8035
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Kerfoot - Son of Thomas Kerfoot & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8036
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Hewitt - Daur of John Hewitt & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8037
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Chester - Son of James Chester & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8038
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
Born: 6 May 1802
Occupation: Watch Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8039
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Travers Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
Born: 22 May 1802
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8040
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Fletcher - Daur of Richard Fletcher & Mary
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8041
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Naden - Son of Thomas Naden & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8042
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Seth Travers - Son of Robert Travers & Hannah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8043
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Topping - Son of Peter Topping & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8044
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Dean - Daur of Daniel Dean & Sarah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8045
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lingard - Daur of James Lingard & Mary
Occupation: Brick Setter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8046
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Machin - Son of Jesse Machin & Jane
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8047
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Beaden - Son of John Beaden & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8048
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clough - Son of Betty Clough
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8049
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lightfoot - Daur of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8050
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stirrup - Daur of John Stirrup & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8051
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Amplett - Son of John Amplett & Nancy
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8052
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharrocks - Daur of Robert Sharrocks & Ellen
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8053
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Stott - Son of John Stott & Betty
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8054
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Moss - Son of John Moss & Margaret
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8055
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Oultram - Son of James Oultram & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8056
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Helsby - Son of William Helsby & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8057
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - Daur of William Wood & Betty
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8058
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Woodward - Daur of James Woodward & Hannah
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8059
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8060
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Worrall - Son of William Worrall & Margaret
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8061
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Leather - Son of John Leather & Eleanor
Notes: St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8062
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Holcroft Partington - Son of Samuel Partington & Hannah
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8063
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Levi Coley - Son of Levi Coley & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8064
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 2 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bankcroft - Daur of Thomas Bankcroft & Martha
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8065
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Butler - Daur of James Butler & Sarah
Occupation: Patten Ring Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8066
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Hussey - Son of Samuel Hussey & Alice
Occupation: Brick Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8067
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Cartwright - Daur of Thomas Cartwright & Jane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8068
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Ann
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8069
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Bennett - Daur of William Bennett & Mary
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8070
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Cook - Daur of Robert Cook & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8071
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Hatton - Daur of Randle Hatton & Ann
Occupation: Mule Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8072
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Edwards - Son of Robert Edwards & Catharine
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8073
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Flood - Daur of Dudley Flood & Frances
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8074
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Kirkham - Daur of John Kirkham & Mary
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8075
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Povey - Daur of Thomas Povey & Betty
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8076
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Helsby - Son of John Helsby & Elizabeth
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8077
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Battersby - Son of James Battersby & Margaret
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8078
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 16 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Williamson - Son of Sarah Williamson, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8079
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Potter - Son of John Potter & Mary
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8080
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nathaniel Dickinson - Son of George Dickinson & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 237, Entry 8081
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Banner - Daur of Thomas Banner & Mary
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8082
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Newton - Daur of Thomas Newton & Ann
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8083
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Voce - Son of John Voce & Margaret
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8084
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Percival - Daur of Richard Percival & Nancy
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8085
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 23 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Dooley - Son of Joseph Dooley & Margaret
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8086
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Willson - Daur of Ellen Willson
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8087
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Basnett - Daur of Daniel Basnett & Sarah
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8088
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howarth - Daur of John Howarth & Betty
Occupation: Currier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8089
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Ann
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8090
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Taylor - Daur of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8091
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8092
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Sharrocks - Daur of John Sharrocks & Ann
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8093
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Green - Son of Peter Green & Mary
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8094
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8095
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Rimmer - Daur of John Rimmer & Mary
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8096
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Knight - Son of John Knight & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8097
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Hannah
Occupation: Cotton Rover
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8098
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Lois
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8099
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cropper - Son of James Cropper & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8100
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Gallop - Son of William Gallop & Mary
Occupation: Breeches Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8101
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charlotte Warburton - Daur of John Warburton & Tabitha
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8102
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Allen - Son of James Allen & Betty
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8103
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Lingley - Daur of John Lingley & Fanny
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8104
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Baron - Son of James Baron & Betty
Occupation: Brass Founder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8105
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Roylance - Son of Joseph Roylance & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1802
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8106
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Charles Ramsdale - Son of Robert Ramsdale & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8107
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 13 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Harper - Daur of John Harper & Ellen
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8108
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Adam Turner - Son of Catharine Turner
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8109
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Gregory - Son of Matthew Gregory & Ann
Occupation: Waggoner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8110
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8111
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Ann
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8112
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Johnson - Son of Roger Johnson & Margaret
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8113
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Rowland - Daur of David Rowland & Ann
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8114
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Brown - Son of Aaron Brown & Emma
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8115
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Hopson - Son of Jesse Hopson & Dorothy
Occupation: Coach Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8116
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Grounds - Daur of Joseph Grounds & Mary
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8117
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Susannah Jones - Daur of John Jones & Elizabeth
Occupation: Coach Smith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8118
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Betty
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8119
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 20 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Maria Lawless - Daur of William Lawless & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8120
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
Occupation: Taylor [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8121
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Robert Fairbrother - Son of Robert Fairbrother & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8122
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8123
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Ellen
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8124
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Short - Son of John Short & Ellen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8125
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Arrowsmith - Daur of William Arrowsmith & Betty
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8126
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Knight - Daur of Peter Knight & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8127
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Ann
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8128
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8129
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Emma Monks - Daur of Caleb Monks & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8130
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Clayton - Daur of Mary Clayton, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8131
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - Daur of Hugh Yates & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8132
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Steel - Daur of Richard Steel & Alice
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8133
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Rebeca [sic]
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8134
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gandey - Daur of James Gandey & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1802
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8135
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Agnes
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8136
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Tilley - Daur of John Tilley & Jane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8137
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Mozeley - Son of John Mozeley & Catharine
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8138
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Barnes - Daur of Charles Barnes & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8139
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Lythgoe - Daur of Peter Lythgoe & Alice
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8140
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jonathan Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Ann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8141
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hodgkinson - Son of James Hodgkinson & Nancy
Born: 12 Aug 1802
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8142
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daur of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 238, Entry 8143
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Ellam - Daur of Samuel Ellam & Dorothy
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8144
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Hindley - Daur of William Hindley & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8145
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8146
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Susannah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8147
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Henry Molyneux - Son of Peter Molyneux & Betty
Occupation: Taylor [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8148
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ellison - Daur of James Ellison & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8149
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Tickle - Twin Son of Richard Tickle & Charloote [sic]
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8150
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Tickle - Twin Daur of Richard Tickle & Charloote [sic]
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hannah Wilks - Daur of Joseph Wilks & Martha
Occupation: Basket Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8151
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Locker - Daur of Sarah Locker
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8152
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Rider - Son of James Rider & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8153
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Bridget Cartledge - Daur of Henry Cartledge & Martha
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8154
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Nickson - Son of Peter Nickson & Catharine
Occupation: Clerk at Glass House
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8155
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Barber - Son of William Barber & Jane
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8156
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Broadhurst Braithwaite - Son of Thomas Braithwaite & Martha
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8157
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ann
Occupation: Stay Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8158
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Bradshaw - Daur of John Bradshaw & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8159
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bridge - Son of Lydia Bridge, Widow
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8160
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Catharine Burgess - Daur of William Burgess & Mary
Occupation: Basket Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8161
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Longshaw - Son of James Longshaw & Mary
Occupation: Malt Grinder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8162
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Starkey - Twin Daur of George Starkey & Betty
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8163
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Starkey - Twin Daur of George Starkey & Betty
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Norman - Daur of John Norman & Hannah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8164
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Mary
Occupation: Brazier
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8165
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Martha
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8166
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Roberts - Daur of Francis Roberts & Prudence
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8167
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8168
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Mary
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8169
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Baxter - Daur of Thomas Baxter & Phebe
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8170
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Beamont - Son of William Beamont & Jane
Occupation: Draper
Notes: At Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8171
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Martha
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8172
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daur of William Smith & Jane
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8173
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Lucy Brady - Daur of Edward Brady & Alice
Occupation: Glass Engraver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8174
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daur of Mary Taylor
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8175
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Unsworth - Son of Henry Unsworth & Ann
Occupation: Brass Founder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8176
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - Daur of Jonathan Barton & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8177
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Betty Compton - Daur of Samuel Compton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Patten Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8178
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ross - Son of James Ross & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1802
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8179
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Houghton - Daur of Samuel Houghton & Catharine
Born: 5 Sep 1802
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8180
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Heath - Son of Joseph Heath & Charity
Notes: At St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8181
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Chaddock - Daur of John Chaddock & Ellen
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8182
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Robinson - Daur of Joseph Robinson & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8183
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Margaret
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8184
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Blinkinsop - Daur of Thomas Blinkinsop & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8185
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Derbyshire - Daur of Peter Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8186
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Dimilow - Son of William Dimilow & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8187
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Lythgoe - Daur of Richard Lythgoe & Rebecca
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8188
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thompson - Daur of John Thompson & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8189
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Caldwell - Daur of Sarah Caldwell
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8190
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 8 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Holding - Daur of John Holding & Mary
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8191
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Chaddock - Son of Thomas Chaddock & Mary
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8192
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Birchall - Daur of Joseph Birchall & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8193
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Harding - Son of James Harding & Margaret
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8194
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goulding - Daur of George Goulding & Ann
Occupation: Nailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8195
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 239, Entry 8196
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Naylor - Daur of Charles Naylor & Margery
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8197
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Martha
Born: 16 Sep 1802
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8198
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Kelsall - Daur of John Kelsall & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1802
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8199
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 15 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cheshire - Son of Thomas Cheshire & Betty
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8200
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morris - Daur of Ann Morris, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8201
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Pickton - Son of Thomas Pickton & Jane
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8202
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Black - Daur of William Black & Ann
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8203
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Fanny Pike - Daur of James Pike & Jane
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8204
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Glave - Daur of William Glave & Martha
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8205
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Usherwood - Daur of Matthew Usherwood & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8206
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isabella Wade - Daur of Thomas Wade & Barbara
Occupation: Hostler
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8207
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8208
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Gwilim - Son of Richard Gwilim & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1802
Occupation: Esqr
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8209
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 22 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Esther Place - Daur of Charles Place & Betty
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8210
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lightfoot - Son of Peter Lightfoot & Jane
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8211
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Rowlinson - Son of Isaac Rowlinson & Betty
Occupation: File Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8212
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Hannah
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8213
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Turner Sutton - Son of Mary Sutton
Born: 26 Sep 1802
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8214
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 29 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Betty
Born: 30 Sep 1802
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8215
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Barber - Daur of Joseph Barber & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8216
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8217
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Jane
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8218
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Forster - Son of William Forster & Ellen
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8219
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Charnock - Daur of John Charnock & Jemima
Notes: At St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8220
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8221
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Martha
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8222
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Birchall - Daur of John Birchall & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8223
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sankey - Daur of Isaac Sankey & Betty
Occupation: Plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8224
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Welsby - Son of John Welsby & Sarah
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8225
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of Daniel Ward & Ellen
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8226
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Nancy Brown - Daur of James Brown & Alice
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8227
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Clare - Son of Peter Clare & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8228
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Kirkland - Son of Thomas Kirkland & Elizabeth
Abode: Glazebrook
Notes: At St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8229
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Gallop - Daur of Thomas Gallop & Ann
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8230
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Rathmill - Daur of John Rathmill & Martha
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8231
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pendlebury - Son of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8232
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Woodworth - Daur of Thomas Woodworth & Dorothy
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8233
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kay - Daur of James Kay & Ellen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8234
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Crosier - Son of Thomas Crosier & Mary
Occupation: Glass Engraver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8235
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Roberts - Daur of William Roberts & Margaret
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8236
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Richardson - Son of Josiah Richardson & Ann
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8237
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Pusill - Son of Thomas Pusill & Ellen
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8238
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Sherratt - Son of James Sherratt & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8239
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8240
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Litton - Daur of John Litton & Betty
Born: 18 Sep 1802
Occupation: Mercer & Draper
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8241
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Margaret
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8242
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peggy Sankey - Daur of Israel Sankey & Mary
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8243
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Clare - Son of Mary Clare, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8244
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Esther
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8245
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Grice - Son of John Grice & Ann
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8246
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Sutton - Daur of William Sutton & Esther
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 240, Entry 8247
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Matthew Brindle - Son of Joseph Brindle & Nancy
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8248
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Leftwitch - Daur of Robert Leftwitch & Mary
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8249
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Samuel Wagstaff - Son of James Wagstaff & Mary
Occupation: Founderer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8250
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Ashurst - Son of George Ashurst & Peggy
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8251
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Kay - Daur of Jane Kay, Widow
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8252
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Borrows - Daur of William Borrows & Hannah
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8253
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Drinkwater - Daur of Thomas Drinkwater & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8254
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Hoxley - Daur of Henry Hoxley & Emma
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8255
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Frangleton - Son of Thomas Frangleton & Elizabeth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8256
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Cotton - Son of John Cotton & Ellen
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8257
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8258
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Nickson - Daur of William Nickson & Betty
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8259
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Lightfoot - Son of Ralph Lightfoot & Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8260
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Hamblet Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Ellen
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8261
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Jane Parr - Daur of Thomas Parr & Mary
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8262
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Cook - Daur of John Cook & Elizabeth
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8263
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Isaac Rigby - Son of Isaac Rigby & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1802
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8264
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rebecca Fletcher - Daur of John Fletcher
Occupation: Mason
Notes: [No Mothers Name Given]
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8265
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 10 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Stringer - Son of John Stringer & Jane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8266
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Long - Daur of James Long & Lucy
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8267
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Cartwright - Son of John Cartwright & Sarah
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8268
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Armitage - Daur of Benjamin Armitage & Betty
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8269
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Betty
Occupation: Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8270
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Green - Daur of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
Occupation: Reed Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8271
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Wright - Daur of Robert Wright & Martha
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8272
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Martha Knight - Daur of John Knight & Ann
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8273
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8274
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ann Hayes - Daur of James Hayes & Mary
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8275
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Abigail Grafton - Daur of Benjamin Grafton & Mary
Occupation: Glassman
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8276
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Eliza Parks - Daur of John Parks & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1800
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8277
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Margaret Parks - Daur of John Parks & Mary
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8278
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Webb - Daur of Jesse Webb & Betty
Notes: St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8279
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 11 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Edward Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
Notes: St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8280
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Enoch Brotherton - Son of Richard Brotherton & Mary
Notes: St James's
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8281
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Underwood - Son of Nathaniel Underwood & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1802
Occupation: Post Chaise Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8282
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Salmon - Son of Thomas Salmon & Peggy
Born: 31 Aug 1802
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8283
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Monks - Son of John Monks & Jane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8284
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
John Thomason - Son of Joseph Thomason & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8285
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Sarah Jackson - Daur of John Jackson & Mary
Occupation: Harness Maker
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8286
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
George Stokes - Son of William Stokes & Alice
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8287
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
James Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8288
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Mary Ann Welsby - Daur of John Welsby & Mary
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8289
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Rachel Saxon - Daur of Joseph Saxon & Ann
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8290
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Thomas Long - Son of John Long & Margaret
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8291
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Ellen Buck - Daur of George Buck & Martha
Occupation: Post Chaise Man
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8292
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Peter Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8293
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
Richard Curtis - Son of Richard Curtis & Alice
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8294
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Baptism: 31 Dec 1802 St Elphin, Warrington, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Jane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1781 - 1812, Page 241, Entry 8295
Source: LDS Film 1562957
Next Page of Baptisms for 1803 - 1804