|
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas the Martyr
in the Parish of Upholland
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1894
Baptisms for 1876 - 1882
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1869 - 1875
These records are © The Incumbent and Parochial Church Council of Upholland Parish Church
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of Alice Elizabeth Wilding
Born: 10 Dec 1875
Abode: Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Croft - [Child] of James Croft & Sarah
Born: 4 Dec 1875
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alfred Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1875
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Agnes Maycock - [Child] of Frank Maycock & Catharine
Born: 11 Dec 1875
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Fitter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elias Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1876
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Metalman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Waine - [Child] of Alabama Waine
Born: 19 Jan 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1867
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alfred Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1875
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Parkinson - [Child] of Peter Parkinson & Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1875
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Grimshaw - [Child] of Peter Grimshaw & Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Boatmaster
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Chrichley - [Child] of Hugh Chrichley & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1872
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Seth Chrichley - [Child] of Hugh Chrichley & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1875
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of Samuel Aspinall & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Underlooker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Groom
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Brookes - [Child] of Edward Brookes & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Battersby Sergeant - [Child] of James Sergeant & Mary Jane
Born: 31 Dec 1875
Abode: Pimbo Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Margaret
Born: 19 Jan 1876
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Reuben Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mary Kenyon - [Child] of Peter Kenyon & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1875
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Edward Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Agnes
Born: 25 Jan 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Under looker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Norman Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Boyers - [Child] of Robert Boyers & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1875
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Daniel - [Child] of Elizabeth Daniel
Born: 27 Jan 1876
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ellen
Born: 27 Jan 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Lucas - [Child] of David Lucas & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Anderton - [Child] of Mary Ellen Anderton
Born: 11 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Susannah Fox - [Child] of Richard Fox & Catharine
Born: 18 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret
Born: 3 Sep 1873
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret
Born: 18 Oct 1875
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Ann
Born: 7 Feb 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Dickinson Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1876
Abode: Crawford Village
Occupation: Clerk at colliery
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Aarron Smallshaw - [Child] of John Smallshaw & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hurst - [Child] of Ann Hurst
Born: 15 Mar 1876
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Bishop - [Child] of Richard Bishop & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Betsy Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Betsy
Born: 8 Dec 1875
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Heaton - [Child] of Hannah Heaton
Born: 6 Nov 1875
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Webster - [Child] of Nathan Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Leather - [Child] of Charles Leather & Ellen
Born: 5 Apr 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Catharine
Born: 4 Apr 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Abraham Ashcroft - [Child] of Abraham Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delphman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Welsby - [Child] of Robert Welsby & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Moses Aspinal - [Child] of Moses Aspinal & Catharine
Born: 10 Apr 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Birchall - [Child] of Edward Birchall & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Makinson - [Child] of Nathan Makinson & Mary
Born: 29 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Makinson - [Child] of Nathan Makinson & Mary
Born: 29 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1876
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Glover - [Child] of Margaret Glover
Born: 17 Apr 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Frank Edward Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Colliery manager
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Martha
Born: 30 Apr 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Alice
Born: 7 May 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Alice
Born: 7 May 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Ellen
Born: 29 Apr 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Janet Darbyshire - [Child] of Richard Darbyshire & Isabella
Born: 4 Mar 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Bennet - [Child] of Cuthbert Bennet & Mary
Born: 20 May 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Margaret Ball
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of Arnold Taylor & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1876
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Wilding - [Child] of Peter Wilding & Jane
Born: 15 May 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nathan Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Jane
Born: 29 May 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Thomas Moss - [Child] of Michael Moss & Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jonathan Lawrenson - [Child] of Jonathan Lawrenson & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Kirkby - [Child] of Thomas Kirkby & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Jane Howarth - [Child] of Peter Howarth & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1874
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Howarth - [Child] of Peter Howarth & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Halliwell - [Child] of Alice Halliwell
Born: 22 May 1876
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Eleanor Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Margaret Ellen
Born: 17 May 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Provision dealer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Alice
Born: 8 Dec 1875
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Jane Pennington - [Child] of Richard Pennington & Grace
Born: 29 Jun 1876
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Eleanor Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1876
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Margaret
Born: 17 May 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Herbert Johnston - [Child] of George Horrock Johnston & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Smith - [Child] of Ann Smith
Born: 7 Jul 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Jane Liptrot - [Child] of Charles Liptrot & Anne
Born: 11 Jul 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edith Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Banks - [Child] of Gerrard Banks & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 22 Aug 1871
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1876
Abode: Welshwhittle, Nr. Chorley
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hurst - [Child] of Robert Hurst & Sarah
Born: 8 Aug 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Benfold - [Child] of Thomas Benfold & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Benfold - [Child] of Thomas Benfold & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Margaret
Born: 1 Jun 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: General dealer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Walter Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1874
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Groom
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Groom
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Alice Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 20 Aug 1876
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Norman Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Esther
Born: 26 Aug 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Quarryman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Birchall Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Lydia
Born: 7 Aug 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Sim - [Child] of John Sim & Pamela
Born: 9 Sep 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Police officer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Eliza Perrins - [Child] of John Perrins & Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Henry Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1876
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Labourer at colliery
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Albert Byers - [Child] of John Byers & Susanna
Born: 24 Sep 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Abel Bentham - [Child] of Abel Bentham & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1876
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Arthur Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
Born: 11 Sep 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Licensed victualler
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Margaret
Born: 30 Sep 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Thomas Forster - [Child] of Alice Forster
Born: 22 Sep 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Stock Walker - [Child] of William Walker, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 6 Oct 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Brakesman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaiah Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1876
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Baldwin - [Child] of Edmund Baldwin & Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Sharrock - [Child] of Joseph Sharrock & Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Unsworth - [Child] of Adam Unsworth & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Russell - [Child] of Henry Russell & Ellen
Born: 3 Oct 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Glover - [Child] of Albert Glover & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Railway servant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Luke Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Ruth
Born: 16 Nov 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Lydia Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Helen Elizabeth March - [Child] of Thomas March & Ellen
Born: 29 Nov 1876
Abode: Pimbo Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Abraham Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Alice
Born: 15 Dec 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engine tenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Thomas Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elias Liptrot - [Child] of Francis Liptrot & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1876
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Swift - [Child] of Ellen Swift
Born: 9 Dec 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1876
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Engine driver
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas John Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1869
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Emily Gilard - [Child] of Robert Gilard & Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1876
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Stephens - [Child] of Emmanuel Stephens & Catharine
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1877
Abode: Billinge Lower End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Swift - [Child] of Jane Swift
Born: 1 Feb 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Jane Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1876
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engine tenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Alice
Born: 12 Feb 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Clara Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Labin Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Colliery manager
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachel Lawrenson - [Child] of Henry Lawrenson & Catharine
Born: 6 Feb 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Laurence Rees Rowbotham - [Child] of George Rowbotham & Anne
Born: 13 Mar 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Leigh - [Child] of George Thomas Leigh & Catharine
Born: 17 Feb 1877
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Anne Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1877
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Martha
Born: 31 Jan 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Waring - [Child] of James Waring & Jane
Born: 3 Mar 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Pennington - [Child] of Richard Pennington & Catharine
Born: 6 Mar 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Alice
Born: 13 Jun 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Aspinall - [Child] of Peter Aspinall & Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Tickel - [Child] of Edward Tickel & Anna
Born: 17 Mar 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Plumpton - [Child] of Stephen Plumpton & Alice
Born: 4 Nov 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John James Aspinwall - [Child] of James Aspinwall & Margaret
Born: 11 Apr 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Wilding - [Child] of Adam Wilding & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Rigby - [Child] of Ann Rigby
Born: 20 Apr 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ezekiel Charnock Pennington - [Child] of Sarah Pennington
Born: 9 Apr 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaac Peet - [Child] of Thomas Peet & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 2 Apr 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taberner - [Child] of William Taberner & Ann Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Quarryman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Ellen Hewitt
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Margaret
Born: 24 Apr 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Sarah
Born: 23 Apr 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailmaker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Halwood - [Child] of William Halwood & Isabella
Born: 2 Apr 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1877
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Boat builder
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Walter Allan - [Child] of Alfred Allan & Rebecca
Born: 18 May 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Mary Jane Kenyon
Born: 18 May 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of Jane Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Nicholson - [Child] of Michael Nicholson & Catharine
Born: 12 May 1877
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Welsby - [Child] of Henry Welsby & Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Edith Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of Samuel Aspinall & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Buchanan - [Child] of William Buchanan & Esther
Born: 27 May 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Annie Alker - [Child] of Thomas Alker & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 10 May 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Henry Baldwin - [Child] of Mark Baldwin & Jane
Born: 31 May 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Frederick James Randall - [Child] of Charles Randall & Jane
Born: 7 Jun 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edmond Gaskell - [Child] of Peter Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Ellen
Born: 30 Jun 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Coulshed - [Child] of Edmund Coulshed & Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Signalman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Jordan - [Child] of Robert Jordan & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Adam William Wilding - [Child] of Enoch Wilding & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Pennington Sergeant - [Child] of James Sergeant & Mary Jane
Born: 8 May 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Edward Rigby & Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Margaret
Born: 20 Jul 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Allan Leon. Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1877
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth White - [Child] of Richard White & Catharine
Born: 13 Aug 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Liptrot - [Child] of Margaret Liptrot
Born: 19 Jul 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Amy Ethel Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1877
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1877
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Underlooker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Hurst - [Child] of Leigh Hurst & Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1875
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Hurst - [Child] of Leigh Hurst & Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Alice
Born: 3 Jun 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Hugh Wadsworth - [Child] of William Wadsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Annie Sixsmith - [Child] of Elizabeth Sixsmith
Born: 6 May 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Pennington - [Child] of Martha Pennington
Born: 29 Sep 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Betley - [Child] of Samuel Betley & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Grocer's assistant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1877
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Ellen
Born: 7 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Alice Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Bond - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Bond
Born: 27 Sep 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Swales - [Child] of Elijah Swales & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Provision dealer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Alker - [Child] of Catharine Alker
Born: 12 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Martha
Born: 10 Oct 1877
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Susanna Jane Wilding - [Child] of Peter Wilding & Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1877
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Frances Roscow - [Child] of Ann Roscow
Born: 15 Oct 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Pennington - [Child] of Robert Pennington & Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Catharine
Born: 17 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Dec 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Margaret
Born: 19 Sep 1877
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Provisions merchant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Hallett - [Child] of George Hallett & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Ann Alker - [Child] of Nicholas Alker & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Morecroft - [Child] of James Morecroft & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ackers - [Child] of John Thomas Ackers & Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Elias Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ellen
Born: 24 Nov 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Brickmaker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ashurst - [Child] of Ann Ashurst
Born: 26 Nov 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Head guard railway
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edith Liptrot - [Child] of Charles Liptrot & Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Fox - [Child] of Richard Fox & Catharine
Born: 22 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Halwood - [Child] of James Halwood & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Bishop - [Child] of Richard Bishop & Margaret
Born: 18 Dec 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Coalman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Sarah
Born: 16 Nov 1877
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Plumpton - [Child] of Isaac Plumpton & Ruth
Born: 27 Sep 1873
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Pointsman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Plumpton - [Child] of Isaac Plumpton & Ruth
Born: 24 Mar 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Pointsman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Halton - [Child] of Robert Halton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1877
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Kenyon - [Child] of Peter Kenyon & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Mary
Born: 7 Jan 1878
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Eastam - [Child] of Joseph Eastam & Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1878
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Lucas - [Child] of David Lucas & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Feb 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Alker - [Child] of George Alker & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1877
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Baxter - [Child] of Richard Baxter & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nathan Makinson - [Child] of Ellen Makinson
Born: 31 Jan 1878
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1878
Abode: Welshwhittle
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Sarah
Born: 31 Jan 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engineman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Benson - [Child] of George Benson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Valentine Battersby - [Child] of Samuel Battersby & Martha
Born: 15 Jan 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Ashall - [Child] of William Ashall & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1878
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Arthur John Ball - [Child] of Peter Edward Ball & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1877
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Engine tenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1878
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Agnes
Born: 28 Feb 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Underlooker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard George Townshend - [Child] of David Townshend & Martha Pearce
Born: 31 Jan 1878
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ada Evelyn Alker - [Child] of William Alker & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lawrenson - [Child] of Jonathan Lawrenson & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Edward Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Alice
Born: 13 Sep 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Sharrock - [Child] of William Sharrock & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Sharrock - [Child] of William Sharrock & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Melling - [Child] of Ellen Melling
Born: 1 Apr 1878
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Richard Derbyshire & Isabella
Born: 12 Dec 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Dataller
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Theresa Ellen Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1878
Abode: Waterloo,Liverpool
Occupation: Railway servant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Rachel
Born: 16 Apr 1878
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Simpkin - [Child] of Alexander Simpkin & Martha
Born: 6 Apr 1878
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Fireman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Gaskell - [Child] of Samuel Gaskell & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1878
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nathan Webster - [Child] of Nathan Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry James Aspinall - [Child] of Henry Aspinall & Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Ellinor Aspinall - [Child] of Henry Aspinall & Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1873
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Jane
Born: 29 Apr 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Barton - [Child] of Susan Barton
Born: 3 May 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Margaret
Born: 28 Apr 1878
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1878
Abode: Crawford Village
Occupation: Book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Lucy
Born: 19 May 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Frances
Born: 20 Dec 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Plumpton - [Child] of Isaac Plumpton & Ruth
Born: 1 Jun 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Pointsman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Thomas Brookes - [Child] of Edward Brookes & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Jane Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Sarah
Born: 20 May 1878
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Mary
Born: 17 Jun 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Jane
Born: 2 Jul 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Unsworth - [Child] of Richard Unsworth & Margaret
Born: 24 Jun 1878
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Nailmaker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Kennedy - [Child] of Quintin Kennedy & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Booking clerk at railway station
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton Birrell - [Child] of Samuel Birrell & Alice
Born: 23 Jun 1878
Abode: Crawford Village
Occupation: Colliery manager
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Ruth
Born: 31 May 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Betty
Born: 8 May 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellinor Valentine Sharrock - [Child] of Joseph Sharrock & Alice
Born: 4 Jul 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Arthur Edward Alker - [Child] of James Alker & Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1878
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabelle Elizabeth Lonsdale - [Child] of Joseph Lonsdale & Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engine tenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnstone - [Child] of Robert Johnstone & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Alice
Born: 17 Jul 1878
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Bertie Cecil Marsh - [Child] of Robert Thomas Marsh & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Lawyer's clerk
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hazel - [Child] of William Richard Hazel & Esther
Born: 21 Jul 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Abraham Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Susanna Russell - [Child] of Henry Russell & Ellen
Born: 30 Jun 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Howarth - [Child] of Peter Howarth & Mary
Born: 4 May 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Ollerton - [Child] of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Dataller
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Benjamin James Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Alice
Born: 28 Jul 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Alice Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1878
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Peet - [Child] of George Peet & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Aug 1878
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Betley - [Child] of Abraham Betley & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Pennington Sergeant - [Child] of James Sergeant & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Aug 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Maria Wilden - [Child] of John Wilden & Maria
Born: 17 Jul 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Quarryman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Rosa Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1874
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Thomas Foster - [Child] of Dinah Foster
Born: 3 Sep 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Corniss - [Child] of John Corniss & Margaret
Born: 19 Sep 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Oct 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella England - [Child] of John England & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1878
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Police officer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Harriet Boyers - [Child] of Robert Boyers & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Banks - [Child] of Gerard Banks & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep 1878
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Boatbuilder
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delphman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Charlotte
Born: 22 Oct 1878
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Holloway - [Child] of John Holloway & Catharine
Born: 3 Oct 1878
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of Richard Grimshaw & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Frances
Born: 4 Dec 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Swift - [Child] of Ellen Swift
Born: 28 Nov 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Daniel Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ellen
Born: 26 Nov 1878
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Platelayer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Berry - [Child] of John Berry, Gentleman & Sarah
Born: 20 Nov 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henrietta Walker - [Child] of William Walker, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1878
Abode: Hale
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Richard Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Martha Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Clara Plumpton - [Child] of Stephen Plumpton & Alice
Born: 14 Oct 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Leather - [Child] of Charles Leather & Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Basket maker & glover
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph William Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ellen
Born: 10 Jan 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of Edward Birchall & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Louisa Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Woods Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Alice Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Edward Marsh & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edith Maude Barlowe - [Child] of Thomas Hardman Barlowe & Emily
Born: 1 Feb 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Silk mercer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Swales - [Child] of Elijah Swales & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Jane
Born: 31 Jan 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1879
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engine tenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Oakes - [Child] of Richard Oakes & Grace
Born: 28 Mar 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Sexton
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Makinson - [Child] of Peter Makinson & Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1879
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Jordan - [Child] of Robert Jordan & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Ann Ashcroft
Born: 8 Jan 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Lydia Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Lydia
Born: 6 Apr 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Rotherham - [Child] of Henry Rotherham & Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1879
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Priscilla Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
Born: 3 Apr 1879
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Ann Bateman - [Child] of Edward Bateman & Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1879
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Aspinall - [Child] of Peter Aspinall & Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Sarah
Born: 17 Apr 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Nailmaker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Alker - [Child] of James Alker & Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Clara Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1879
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Sarah Pennington
Born: 12 Apr 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Ruth
Born: 11 May 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Margaret
Born: 20 Mar 1879
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Hay & straw dealer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Arthur Snelson - [Child] of Samuel Snelson & Martha
Born: 24 Apr 1879
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Pawnbroking manager
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mark Baldwin Pennington - [Child] of Richard Pennington & Catharine
Born: 11 May 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Quarry manager
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of Adam Wilding & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
Born: 10 May 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Buchanen - [Child] of William Buchanen & Esther
Born: 30 May 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Bankes - [Child] of Meyrick Bankes & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Pick sharpener
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
Born: 5 May 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Groom
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Alker - [Child] of Thomas Alker & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Margaret
Born: 1 May 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Louisa Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Culshaw - [Child] of William Culshaw & Margaret
Born: 8 Jun 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Hulme - [Child] of Humphry Hulme & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Alice
Born: 2 Jul 1879
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Engine tenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Alice
Born: 10 Jul 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Makinson - [Child] of Peter Makinson & Ruth
Born: 8 Jul 1879
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Platelayer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Coulshed - [Child] of Edmund Coulshed & Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Signalman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Florence Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson, Deceased & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1878
Abode: St Helens
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Catharine
Born: 17 Jul 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Aspinwall - [Child] of James Aspinwall & Margaret
Born: 8 Sep 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Oct 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ellen
Born: 15 Aug 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Oct 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Caroline
Born: 27 Aug 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of Ann Rigby
Born: 21 Sep 1879
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Ellen
Born: 14 Oct 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Cicely Alice Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Patterson - [Child] of David Patterson & Margaret
Born: 22 Sep 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Gaskell - [Child] of Peter Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Taberner - [Child] of William Taberner & Ann Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Quarryman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Nov 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Isabella
Born: 3 Nov 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Thomas Wayne - [Child] of Alabama Wayne
Born: 10 Nov 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ackers - [Child] of John Thomas Ackers & Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Mabel Halliwell - [Child] of George Halliwell & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Kennedy - [Child] of Quintin Kennedy & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1879
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Railway booking clerk
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Rachel
Born: 19 Nov 1879
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alfred Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Annie Markland - [Child] of William Markland & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Provision dealer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Pimblett - [Child] of William Pimblett & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Dataller
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Wadsworth - [Child] of William Wadsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Annie Waterworth - [Child] of John Waterworth & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Ellen
Born: 14 Jan 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delphman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Francis Petty - [Child] of John Petty & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Lawrence Rowbottom - [Child] of Robert Rowbottom & Jane
Born: 1 Oct 1877
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Rowbottom - [Child] of Robert Rowbottom & Jane
Born: 16 Nov 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles William Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Mary Emily
Born: 10 Oct 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Frank Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Dinah
Born: 19 Nov 1879
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Willey Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Thomas Tickle - [Child] of Edward Tickle & Anna
Born: 22 Dec 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Pennington - [Child] of Samuel Pennington & Sarah
Born: 24 Dec 1879
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Factory jobber
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Amelia Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Groom
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Liptrot - [Child] of Francis Liptrot & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1879
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Kenyon - [Child] of Peter Kenyon & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Ann Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Underlooker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Herbert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm bailiff
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Scotson - [Child] of James Scotson & Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Agent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Annie Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Railway stoker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Amelia Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Sarah
Born: 4 Jan 1878
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James England - [Child] of John England & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1879
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Policeman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Dataller
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Hester Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1859
Abode: Welshwhittle
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Mary
Born: 29 Jul 1867
Abode: Welshwhittle
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1869
Abode: Welshwhittle
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1880
Abode: Welshwhittle
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Boyers - [Child] of John Boyers & Susan
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hazel - [Child] of William Richard Hazel & Esther
Born: 9 Apr 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Archibald Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
Born: 3 Apr 1880
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Percy Marsh - [Child] of Frederick George Marsh & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Bennet - [Child] of Cuthbert Bennet & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edmund Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ada Elizabeth Cliff - [Child] of John Cliff & Alice
Born: 11 Apr 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Agnes Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Sergeant of police
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Birch - [Child] of George Birch & Martha
Born: 1 Mar 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
David Henry Townshend - [Child] of Thomas Townshend & Catharine
Born: 29 Feb 1880
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Wagon maker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Catharine
Born: 13 Apr 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Henry Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Alice
Born: 28 Mar 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rotherham - [Child] of Henry Rotherham & Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1880
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Annie Sophie Birch Swales - [Child] of Elijah Swales & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Jeweller
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Aldred - [Child] of Joseph Aldred & Elizabeth Hale
Born: 5 Apr 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Hairdresser
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Gaskell - [Child] of Edmund Gaskell & Alice
Born: 19 Apr 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1880
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Sharrock - [Child] of Joseph Sharrock & Alice
Born: 6 May 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Halewood - [Child] of William Halewood & Isabella
Born: 10 May 1880
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 23 May 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Agnes
Born: 5 May 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Colliery under manager
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Webster - [Child] of Nathan Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Rebecca Allen - [Child] of Alfred Allen & Rebecca
Born: 15 May 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Dataller
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Fairclough Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Abraham Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Colliery engine man
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mayor - [Child] of Mary Mayor
Born: 22 Apr 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Kate Johnstone - [Child] of Robert Johnstone & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Hurst - [Child] of Robert Hurst & Sarah
Born: 3 Jun 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Benjamin Lawrenson - [Child] of Jonathan Lawrenson & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Dataller
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Peet. Moorcroft - [Child] of Jane Moorcroft
Born: 2 Feb 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachel Gaskell - [Child] of John Hodson Gaskell & Hannah
Born: 7 Jun 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engine tenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Alice
Born: 2 Apr 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Martha
Born: 28 Jun 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Alker - [Child] of Arthur Alker & Anne
Born: 4 Jul 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Jane Winstanley - [Child] of Margaret Winstanley
Born: 14 Jul 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Alice
Born: 17 Jul 1880
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Delph foreman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nickolas Alker - [Child] of Catharine Alker
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Blinkburn - [Child] of John Blinkburn & Esther
Born: 24 Jul 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edith Amelia Cliff - [Child] of Robert Cliff & Sarah
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Annie
Born: 5 Jul 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Stationmaster
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Gertrude Battersby Sergeant - [Child] of James Sergeant & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Bishop - [Child] of Richard Bishop & Margaret
Born: 24 Aug 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Coalman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Ruth
Born: 19 Jul 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mark Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachel Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Ann
Born: 5 Sep 1880
Abode: Newgate, UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Alker - [Child] of George Alker & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul 1880
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Sep 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Frances Annie Webster - [Child] of Ephraim Webster & Betsy
Born: 31 Mar 1876
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 28 Sep 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Webster - [Child] of Ephraim Webster & Betsy
Born: 2 Feb 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Oct 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edith Catharine Mack - [Child] of William Mack & Alice
Born: 11 Sep 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Louisa
Born: 24 Jul 1880
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Engine tenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Kenyon - [Child] of Elizabeth Kenyon
Born: 24 Sep 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Alice Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Taylor - [Child] of Arnold Taylor & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep 1880
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Melling - [Child] of Mary Ann Melling
Born: 11 Oct 1880
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Catharine
Born: 24 Oct 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Beerhouse keeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
David Lucas - [Child] of David Lucas & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Helena Elizabeth Liptrot - [Child] of Margaret Liptrot
Born: 22 Oct 1880
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Frances
Born: 10 Dec 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Benjamin Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1880
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Walker - [Child] of William Walker, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Horrobin - [Child] of George Horrobin & Margaret
Born: 19 Nov 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Russell - [Child] of Henry Russell & Ellen
Born: 13 Nov 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Jan 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Peet - [Child] of George Peet & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ashurst - [Child] of William Ashurst & Martha
Born: 29 Oct 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Annie Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Abraham Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ellen
Born: 8 Dec 1880
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Plate layer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Kennedy - [Child] of Quintin Kennedy & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Arthur Edward Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Edward Marsh & Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Margaret
Born: 22 Oct 1880
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Hay & straw dealer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Beatrice Maud Plumpton - [Child] of Isaac Plumpton & Ruth
Born: 17 Oct 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Pointsman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Stephen Liptrot - [Child] of Samuel Liptrot & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Charlotte
Born: 17 Jan 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Apr 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Jane
Born: 22 Dec 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Phoebe Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Caroline
Born: 11 Dec 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1881
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Colliery overlooker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Ashcroft - [Child] of Abraham Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delphman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1881
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Annie Allen - [Child] of Harriet Allen
Born: 1 Mar 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Arthur Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Jemima
Born: 19 Dec 1880
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ackers - [Child] of James Ackers & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Apr 1881
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Tickle - [Child] of Edward Tickle & Hannah
Born: 6 May 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Quarryman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bamforth Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Mary Emily
Born: 12 Apr 1881
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Stonemason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Emma Elizabeth Townshend - [Child] of Thomas Townshend & Catharine
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Wagon loader
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 7 Jun 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Grocer's assistant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Jun 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Albert Edward Pennington - [Child] of Ellen Pennington
Born: 16 Jun 1874
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Allan James Plumpton - [Child] of Stephen Plumpton & Alice
Born: 2 Mar 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Jun 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Albert Pennington - [Child] of Richard Pennington & Catharine
Born: 5 Jun 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Jun 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joshua Webster - [Child] of Sarah Webster
Born: 21 May 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 1 Jul 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Alker - [Child] of James Alker & Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Elizabeth Alker - [Child] of William Alker & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Thomas Sawyer - [Child] of John Sawyer & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Benjamin Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Martha
Born: 13 Jun 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Jul 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
Born: 28 May 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Groom
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jul 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Speakman - [Child] of Moses Speakman & Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 29 Jul 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Alice Jackson
Born: 18 Jul 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Aug 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ernest Alfred Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary Jane
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Beatrice Emily Heaton - [Child] of Frederick Heaton & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Georgina May Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Mary
Born: 5 May 1881
Abode: Waterloo
Occupation: Collector
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 27 Aug 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Pennington Sergeant - [Child] of James Sergeant & Mary Jane
Born: 8 May 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Horse dealer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Margaret
Born: 3 Aug 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Rachel
Born: 15 Jul 1881
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Percy Snelson - [Child] of Samuel Snelson & Martha
Born: 3 Jun 1881
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Unsworth - [Child] of Adam Unsworth & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Green - [Child] of Ann Green
Born: 18 Jan 1878
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Sep 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Taberner - [Child] of William Taberner & Ann Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Sep 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Taberner - [Child] of William Taberner & Ann Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1881
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Engine driver
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Catharine
Born: 3 Sep 1881
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Pointsman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Hampson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hampson
Born: 28 Sep 1882
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Ashall - [Child] of William Ashall & Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ashall - [Child] of William Ashall & Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep 1881
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 27 Aug 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Marsh - [Child] of Frederick George Marsh & Jane
Born: 1 Sep 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Makinson - [Child] of Peter Makinson & Ruth
Born: 25 Aug 1881
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Plate layer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Buchanan - [Child] of William Buchanan & Esther
Born: 19 Sep 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert William Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Ann
Born: 15 Sep 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Thomas Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Ellen
Born: 21 Aug 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Driver of omnibus
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Unsworth - [Child] of Adam Unsworth & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov 1880
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Nailmaker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Lathom Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Margaret
Abode: Crooke
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Alice
Born: 28 Sep 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Brick setter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Elizabeth Makinson - [Child] of Peter Makinson & Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1881
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Alker - [Child] of Nicholas Alker & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1881
Abode: Hall Green
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1879
Abode: Hall Green
Occupation: Quarryman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Charlotte Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Quarryman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Eleanor Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Agnes
Born: 21 Oct 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1881
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Henry Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Annie
Born: 5 Oct 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Halliwell - [Child] of George Halliwell & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Aaron Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Darbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Darbyshire & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Factory operator
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1881
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nicholas Ollerton - [Child] of Nicholas Ollerton & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Oakes - [Child] of Richard Oakes & Grace
Born: 27 Dec 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Sexton
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Hurst - [Child] of Leigh Hurst & Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1879
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1881
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Edward Peet - [Child] of Emma Peet
Born: 1 Dec 1881
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Olivia Grace Evelyn Bolderston - [Child] of George Norman Bolderston & Julia
Abode: Frodsham
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Jan 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Clare Patterson - [Child] of David Patterson & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Jan 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Alker - [Child] of John Alker & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Thomas Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Mary Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Dataller
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Ann Wilson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Factory worker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of Ellen Ashcroft
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Auson - [Child] of Elizabeth Auson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Factory worker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hilton - [Child] of Mary Hilton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Factory worker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Hooton - [Child] of Thomas Hooton & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Margaret
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
Abode: Holland Moor
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Railway servant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Railway servant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Birchall - [Child] of Edward Birchall & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Gaskell - [Child] of Peter Gaskell & Elizabeth
Abode: Grimshaw Lane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Florrie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Roby Mill
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Edward Peet - [Child] of James Peet & Jane
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Engine minder
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 Mar 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John William Holcroft - [Child] of Catharine Holcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Croft - [Child] of Mary Croft
Abode: Roby Mill
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nicholas Webster - [Child] of Nicholas Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Digmoor
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas White - [Child] of John White & Alice
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: UpHolland Moor
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Blinkhorn - [Child] of John Blinkhorn & Esther
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of Peter Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Grimshaw Lane, UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Rotheram - [Child] of Henry Rotheram & Jane
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farm labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Mary
Abode: Holland Moor
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Alice Leather - [Child] of Charles Leather & Ellen
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Coulshed - [Child] of Edward Coulshed & Jane
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Pointsman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Lydia
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Florence Mabel Edwards - [Child] of Margaret Edwards Edwards
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Domestic servant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Hartill - [Child] of Thomas Hartill & Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1863
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Elizabeth
Abode: Grimshaw Lane, UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Allen - [Child] of Arthur Allen & Alice
Abode: Hall Green
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ada Gertrude Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Edward Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Elizabeth
Abode: Grimshaw Lane, UpHolland
Occupation: Fireman
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mabel Evelyn Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Emily
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Draper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Arthur Peter Wright Mack - [Child] of William Mack & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Sharrock - [Child] of James Sharrock & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Frederick John Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Margaret
Born: 11 Apr 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Webster - [Child] of Nathan Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 17 May 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alfred Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 25 May 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Beesly - [Child] of Ellen Beesly
Born: 4 May 1882
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Herbert Marsh - [Child] of Louisa Marsh
Born: 17 Aug 1881
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Mary Ann
Born: 30 May 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Howarth - [Child] of Peter Howarth & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Ann
Born: 24 May 1882
Abode: Newgate
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Annie Alker - [Child] of Arthur Alker & Annie
Born: 19 Jun 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Harry Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun 1882
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Hope - [Child] of Paul Hope & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1882
Abode: Digmoor
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Sharrock - [Child] of Sarah Sharrock
Born: 25 Jun 1882
Abode: Grimshaw Lane, UpHolland
Occupation: Dressmaker
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Ernest Alker - [Child] of James Alker & Ann
Born: 7 May 1882
Abode: Parr
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Ruth
Born: 10 Jul 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Alice
Born: 13 Nov 1882
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Selina Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Martha
Born: 25 Aug 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Annie Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Martha
Born: 2 Aug 1882
Abode: Roby Mill
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Wilding - [Child] of Adam Wilding & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1882
Abode: Digmoor
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Glover - [Child] of Samuel Glover & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Margaret
Born: 5 Aug 1882
Abode: UpHolland Moor
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Robert Sawyer - [Child] of John Sawyer & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1882
Abode: UpHolland Moor
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Mary Ann Leatherbarrow
Born: 6 Aug 1882
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Domestic servant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Taylor - [Child] of Arnold Taylor & Margaret
Born: 20 Mar 1869
Abode: Billinge Higher End
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1882
Abode: UpHolland Moor
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Aug 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1882
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 8 Aug 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Alker - [Child] of Alfred Alker & Rebecca
Born: 30 Aug 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Leigh - [Child] of George Leigh & Kate
Born: 2 Oct 1882
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1882
Abode: UpHolland Moor
Occupation: Pavior
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Edward Lucas - [Child] of David Lucas & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Barton - [Child] of Rachel Barton
Born: 12 Oct 1882
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farm servant
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Frank Dickenson Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1882
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 6 Dec 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anna Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1882
Abode: UpHolland Moor
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Amy Hulme - [Child] of Humphrey Hulme & Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1882
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1882
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Latham - [Child] of Peter Latham & Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1874
Abode: Orrell Post
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Latham - [Child] of Peter Latham & Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1877
Abode: Orrell Post
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Latham - [Child] of Peter Latham & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1879
Abode: Orrell Post
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1894
Next Page of Baptisms for 1883 - 1889