|
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas the Martyr
in the Parish of Upholland
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1825 - 1841
Baptisms for 1830 - 1834
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1825 - 1829
These records are © The Incumbent and Parochial Church Council of Upholland Parish Church
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Simpkin - daughter of Joseph Simpkin & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Houghton - daughter of Peter Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Mullineux - daughter of Richard Mullineux & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Atherton - son of John Atherton & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Berry - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Berry
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hilton - son of William Hilton & Catharine
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - son of John Johnson & Nancy
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Talbot - daughter of Robert Talbot & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Smith - son of Henry Smith & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Gaskell - son of Thomas Gaskell & Charlotte
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Winstanley - daughter of Henry Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrel
Occupation: Nail master
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: [Name enterd as Esther then amended]
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Huyton - son of Henry Huyton & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Bailey - daughter of William Bailey & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Matthew Almond - illegitimate son of Mary Almond
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Milliner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winstanley - daughter of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Latham - daughter of John Latham & Eleanor
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Feb 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Whaley - daughter of James Whaley & Mary
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Coal Master
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Martindale - son of James Martindale & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Laithwaite - daughter of William Laithwaite & Alice
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Glover - son of William Glover & Nanny
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ascroft - son of Thomas Ascroft & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Melling - son of Richard Melling & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Martland - daughter of Henry Martland & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - daughter of James Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Houghton - son of William Houghton & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Heyes - son of John Heyes & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hilton - son of William Hilton & Margaret
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Barton - daughter of Edward Barton & Alice
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Unsworth - son of John Unsworth & Anne
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Silcock - daughter of Robert Silcock & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moore - daughter of Thomas Moore & Margery
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Peel - illegitimate daughter of Mary Peel
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Hilton - illegitimate daughter of Jane Hilton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Fox - daughter of Richard Fox & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Cadman - daughter of James Cadman & Nancy
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Meyrick Wilson - son of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Halliwell - son of John Halliwell & Ruth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Asmore - illegitimate son of Catherine Asmore
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Coal drawer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hurst - son of William Hurst & Esther
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Moore - son of John Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Corless - son of Hugh Corless & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Hewson - daughter of Joseph Hewson & Anne
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Halliwell - son of Thomas Halliwell & Alice
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Halliwell - daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Esther
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Martlew - daughter of Henry Martlew & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Grayson Peel - daughter of William Peel & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Ashurst - daughter of Thomas Ashurst & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Heaton - son of James Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Latham - son of William Latham & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alexander Farrimond - son of Thomas Farrimond & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Rigby - son of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Matthew Fairhurst - son of Henry Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Aspey - daughter of Luke Aspey & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspey - daughter of Henry Aspey & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Smith - daughter of Edward Smith & Margary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Birchall - son of John Birchall & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Smith - daughter of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Winstanley - son of Thomas Winstanley & Mary
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Houghton - daughter of Peter Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Dawber - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Dawber
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howard - daughter of William Howard & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Smallshaw - son of Francis Smallshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Baldwin - daughter of Edward Baldwin & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Gerrard - daughter of Henry Gerrard & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Milcah Swift - daughter of Edward Swift & Lydia
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Laithwaite - son of John Laithwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hatton Winstanley - daughter of Robert Winstanley & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Heyes - son of William Heyes & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Knowles - son of William Knowles & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Kenyon - daughter of David Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Hanson - son of William Hanson & Susannah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Naylor - son of Ottiwell Naylor & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Stephen Ashurst - son of Robert Ashurst & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Kenyon - illegitimate daughter of Jane Kenyon
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Peel - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Peel
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Taberner - illegitimate daughter of Anne Taberner
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Harriot Winstanley - daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Sarah
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Holland - son of James Holland & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Abraham Ascroft - illegitimate son of Martha Ascroft
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Worsley - son of James Worsley & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Halliwell - daughter of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Melling - son of James Melling & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Leigh - daughter of Samuel Leigh & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Catterall - son of William Catterall & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Lucy Charnock - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Charnock
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Price, Minister of Douglas
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Melling - son of Thomas Melling & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Susannah Haworth - daughter of Dennis Haworth & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ashall - daughter of John Ashall & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Turner - son of John Turner & Ellen
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Coulchett - son of Thomas Coulchett & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Unsworth - son of Thomas Unsworth & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Rowbottom - son of Thomas Rowbottom & Betty
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Martlew - son of Thomas Martlew & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Burkitt - daughter of Matthew Burkitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Cadman - son of William Cadman & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Marsh - son of James Marsh & Margery
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Liptrot - daughter of Samuel Liptrot & Catharine
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Catterall - son of James Catterall & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Bodel - son of Samuel Bodel & Elizabeth
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Berry - son of Henry Berry & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Berry - son of Henry Berry & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Ashurst - son of William Ashurst & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Arrowsmith - daughter of Thomas Arrowsmith & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Berry - daughter of James Berry & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Gaskell - daughter of William Gaskell & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Haddock - son of Thomas Haddock & Martha
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Gorse - daughter of Thomas Gorse & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaac Ascroft - illegitimate son of Mary Ascroft
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hampson - daughter of John Hampson & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Wilson - daughter of Henry Wilson & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Gaskell - daughter of William Gaskell & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whalley - daughter of Robert Whalley & Mary
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - daughter of James Walker & Betty
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Jackson, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rawlinson - daughter of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Jackson, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Higham - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Higham
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Jackson, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Dean - son of John Dean & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Hurst - son of John Hurst & Rachel
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Draper - son of Peter Draper & Sarah
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Shaw - daughter of John Shaw & Mary
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - son of Alice Grimshaw
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Gregson - daughter of William Gregson & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Cadwell - son of John Cadwell & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane White - daughter of Moses White & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - daughter of John Jones & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Draper - son of Thomas Draper & Betty
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Smith - daughter of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Arthur Alker - daughter of John Alker & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Browne - daughter of Peter Browne & Alice
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Stopforth - daughter of John Stopforth & Susannah
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Barton - son of William Barton & Mary
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Gore - daughter of Thomas Gore & Elizabeth
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Catharine
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Green - daughter of Thomas Green & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Highton - son of John Highton & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Smith - daughter of James Smith & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Flagger & slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Glover - son of William Glover & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchall - daughter of William Birchall & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Frances [sic] Corless - son of William Corless & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Rigby - son of William Rigby & Esther
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Marsh - daughter of Robert Marsh & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delf master
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - son of George Bradshaw & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Green - son of John Green & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Stringfellow - daughter of John Stringfellow & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Ashurst - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Fairhurst - son of Levi Fairhurst & Esther
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Martindale - illegitimate daughter of Anne Martindale
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Benson - daughter of Thomas Benson & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Berry - daughter of James Berry & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Quayle - son of William Quayle & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Anne Nicholson - daughter of Peter Nicholson & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Draper - son of James Draper & Rachel
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Charnock - son of William Charnock & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Dec 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Halsall - illegitimate son of Martha Halsall
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Hodson - daughter of Robert Hodson & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Tickle - illegitimate daughter of Mary Tickle
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Green - son of James Green & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Corless - daughter of James Corless & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Crooks - daughter of William Crooks & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Catterall - daughter of Margery Catterall
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Atherton - daughter of William Atherton & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Susannah Ashurst - daughter of John Ashurst & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Talbot - illegitimate daughter of Anne Talbot
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Preston - son of Richard Preston & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Howard - son of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Talbot - illegitimate son of Jane Talbot
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Berry - son of Robert Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Nicholson - illegitimate son of Alice Nicholson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Halliwell - illegitimate son of Margaret Halliwell
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nancy Hodson - daughter of Thomas Hodson & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Kenyon - illegitimate daughter of Mary Kenyon
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - daughter of Edward Barton & Alice
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - daughter of Peter Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ambrose - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Ambrose
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Housekeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howard Sharples - daughter of James Sharples & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: privately baptized in ? On 21 Jan,1815
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Holcroft - daughter of John Holcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachel Barton - daughter of Thomas Barton & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Peet - son of Richard Peet & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaac Smith - illegitimate son of Alice Smith
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Simpkin - son of Samuel Simpkin & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Halliwell - son of Thomas Halliwell & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Bennett - son of William Bennett & Catharine
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Birch - son of Isaac Birch & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parkinson - daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Berry - son of Ralph Berry & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Cicily Milner - daughter of John Milner & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Pennington - son of John Pennington & Jane
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Leigh - son of William Leigh & Margery
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Rigby - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Lowndes Farrimond - illegitimate son of Margaret Farrimond
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Housekeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ashurst - son of Henry Ashurst & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Barton - son of Josiah Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Makinson - daughter of Peter Makinson & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anthony Glover - illegitimate son of Anne Glover
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Williams - daughter of John Williams & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Forshaw - son of Henry Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Latham - daughter of John Latham & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - son of Joseph Winstanley & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Winstanley - son of James Winstanley & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Baron - son of Edward Baron & Nancy
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Brookes - son of John Brookes & Margaret
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Butler
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Draper - son of Thomas Draper & Elizabeth
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Alice Ascroft - daughter of William Ascroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Marsden - son of James Marsden & Hannah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Pilkington - son of John Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Holl;and
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Ainscough - daughter of John Ainscough & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Martindale - daughter of William Martindale & Elizabeth
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Lucy Catterall - daughter of James Catterall & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Mather - daughter of Joseph Mather & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Harriot Baxter - daughter of John Baxter & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Gee - daughter of James Gee & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Pennington - daughter of James Pennington & Alice
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Haworth - son of James Haworth & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Gee - daughter of John Gee & Ellen
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Melling - son of William Melling & Anne
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Smith - son of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Winstanley - son of Robert Winstanley & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Dickinson - illegitimate daughter of Mary Dickinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - illegitimate daughter of Jane Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Melling - daughter of John Melling & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Atherton - son of James Atherton & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Melling - daughter of Thomas Melling & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Liptrot Hooton - son of James Hooton & Anne
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Browne - son of John Browne & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Kenyon - daughter of Peter Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Meredith - son of Thomas Meredith & Mary
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Roby - daughter of Thomas Roby & Martha
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Welch - illegitimate son of Ellen Welch
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Marie Latham - daughter of James Latham & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Southern - son of Thomas Southern & Anne
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - daughter of James Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Anne Sim - daughter of William Sim & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaac Tyrer - son of Henry Tyrer & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Melling - daughter of William Melling & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Dorothy Bennett - daughter of John Bennett & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Browne - daughter of Richard Browne & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Swift - daughter of James Swift & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Sharrock - son of James Sharrock & Elizabeth
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Webster - daughter of James Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - son of William Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton - son of William Atherton & Alice
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Hodson - daughter of Edward Hodson & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Laithwaite - son of John Laithwaite & Mary
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Aspey - son of Robert Aspey & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Aspey - daughter of Luke Aspey & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - son of Thomas Holland & Esther
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Flagger & slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Anne Horrocks - daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Thomas Talbot - son of John Talbot & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Richd. Battersby. Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hurst - son of Joseph Hurst & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Richd. Battersby. Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Wilding - son of John Wilding & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Halliwell - son of James Halliwell & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Pennington - daughter of Thomas Pennington & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Rigby - daughter of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Peet - son of Thomas Peet & Elizabeth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ottiwell Glover - son of William Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - daughter of John Halliwell & Ruth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Fox - daughter of Henry Fox & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mawdsley - daughter of George Mawdsley & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Grounds - daughter of James Grounds & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Kendall - son of Thomas Kendall & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell & Jane
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Aspey - son of Henry Aspey & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Smith - illegitimate son of Ann Smith
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hilton - son of William Hilton & Margaret
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Harriot Melling - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Melling
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - son of John Barton & Esther
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Nickinson - daughter of Joseph Nickinson & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Houghton - daughter of John Houghton & Mary
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Turner - daughter of James Turner & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Bennett - daughter of Henry Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carson - daughter of Robert Carson & Margaret
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Moore - daughter of Thomas Moore & Margery
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Houlding - son of Giles Houlding & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Swift - son of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Heaton - son of Edward Heaton & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Foden - daughter of James Foden & Mary
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Engine smith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Atherton - daughter of John Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Melling - illegitimate daughter of Ann Melling
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - daughter of Peter Atherton & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Peet - daughter of Richard Peet & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Clough - daughter of Edward Clough & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - daughter of John Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Laithwaite - son of Thomas Laithwaite & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Barton - son of Thomas Barton & Hannah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - son of Peter Gaskell & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Cuerdon - illegitimate daughter of Jane Cuerdon
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Aspey - daughter of Peter Aspey & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Houghton - daughter of William Houghton & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Aspinall - son of Thomas Aspinall & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Catterall - son of James Catterall & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Smith - son of Henry Smith & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Kenyon - son of David Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hurst - daughter of John Hurst & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Barton - son of William Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Bannister - son of James Bannister & Esther
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Houlding - daughter of William Houlding & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Moreton - daughter of William Moreton & Margaret
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Parkinson - son of Robert Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Birchall - son of John Birchall & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Ashton - son of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Battersby - daughter of Joseph Battersby & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Battersby - daughter of Joseph Battersby & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Ascroft - son of Thomas Ascroft & Mary
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Bailey - daughter of William Bailey & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of William Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - daughter of Timothy Johnson & Jane
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Grayson - daughter of William Grayson & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Winstanley - son of Henry Winstanley & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Naylor - son of William Naylor & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Law - daughter of Henry Law & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Yates - son of George Yates & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Naylor - daughter of George Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Gaskell - son of Thomas Gaskell & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Fox - illegitimate son of Jane Fox
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - illegitimate daughter of Alice Marsh
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Hugh Corless - son of Hugh Corless & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Haddock - son of Thomas Haddock & Martha
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Fanny Rowbottom - daughter of William Rowbottom & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Heyes - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Heyes
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Gaskell - daughter of Edward Gaskell & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hurst - daughter of William Hurst & Esther
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Gerrard - daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Roby - son of Richard Roby & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Feb 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - daughter of John Rigby & Mary
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Laithwaite - son of John Laithwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Dean - daughter of John Dean & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Pilkington - daughter of John Pilkington & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Glover - son of Joseph Glover & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - son of William Houghton & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Clarkson - son of James Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Leigh - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Leigh
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Moore - daughter of John Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Couchett - daughter of James Couchett & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Seddon - daughter of George Seddon & Anne
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Lawrinson - son of Thomas Lawrinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Rotherham - son of Thomas Rotherham & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ormishere - daughter of Robert Ormishere & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Coulshet - daughter of William Coulshet & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Ashurst - son of John Ashurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Catterall - illegitimate daughter of Margery Catterall
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Martindale - son of Joseph Martindale & Sarah
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Martindale - daughter of Henry Martindale & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Jones - daughter of John Jones & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Yates - illegitimate daughter of Anne Yates
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Huyton - son of Isaac Huyton & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Martindale - daughter of William Martindale & Catharine
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Coutchett - daughter of John Coutchett & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Winstanley - illegitimate son of Rachel Winstanley
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Lucy Hanson - daughter of William Hanson & Susannah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Knowles - daughter of William Knowles & Mary
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Johnson - son of John Johnson & Nancy
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Fairhurst - daughter of Joseph Fairhurst & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Pennington - son of James Pennington & Grace
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Fairhurst - daughter of Henry Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Martlew - daughter of George Martlew & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Houghton - daughter of John Houghton & Johannah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Aspinall - illegitimate son of Ellen Aspinall
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Abbott - son of Nehemiah Abbott & Maria
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Birchall - illegitimate son of Ellen Birchall
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Emblem Dickinson - daughter of William Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Barton - son of Thomas Barton & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Naylor - son of Richard Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smallshaw - daughter of Frank Smallshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - daughter of Richard Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Heaton - son of James Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ascroft - daughter of Thomas Ascroft & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - daughter of Isaac Winstanley & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Smith - daughter of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Townshend - daughter of James Townshend & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Aspey - son of Thomas Aspey & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Farrimond - son of Thomas Farrimond & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Rigby - son of Richard Rigby & Anne
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Peel - illegitimate son of Anne Peel
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - illegitimate son of Agnes Smith
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Winstanley - daughter of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Birch - son of Isaac Birch & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bridge - son of Henry Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Gaskell - son of Thomas Gaskell & Charlotte
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - son of Ralph Holland & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Alice
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Halewood - illegitimate daughter of Anne Halewood
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - son of John Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Halewood - daughter of John Halewood & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Emma Corless - daughter of James Corless & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Esther
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Waterworth - son of Edward Waterworth & Catharine
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williams - daughter of John Williams & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Haworth - son of Dennis Haworth & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Pilkington - son of John Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Martlew - son of Richard Martlew & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Moss - son of John Moss & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Glover - son of James Glover & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Baxendale - daughter of John Baxendale & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ascroft - daughter of Thomas Ascroft & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Famer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Arrowsmith - son of William Arrowsmith & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ball - son of Edward Ball & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fox - daughter of Richard Fox & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Melling - daughter of Thomas Melling & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Paley, Minister of Pemberton Church
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Dickinson - son of John Dickinson & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joannah Hurst - daughter of John Hurst & Margaret
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Latham - son of Peter Latham & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Martlew - illegitimate daughter of Charlotte Martlew
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ollerton - daughter of Joseph Ollerton & Esther
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Unsworth - son of John Unsworth & Anne
Abode: Haydock
Occupation: Coal agent
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Noah White - son of Moses White & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winstanley - daughter of Timothy Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Melling - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Melling
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Moss - son of Henry Moss & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Martindale - son of James Martindale & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Flagger & slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hilton - son of Henry Hilton & Dorothy
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Cadman - daughter of William Cadman & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Talbot - daughter of Robert Talbot & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Peel - son of John Peel & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Martindale - son of John Martindale & Catharine
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Whalley - son of Robert Whalley & Mary
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Alker - son of John Alker & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Corless - son of William Corless & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Peel - illegitimate daughter of Mary Peel
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Melling - son of Richard Melling & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Liptrot - daughter of Samuel Liptrot & Catharine
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Ashurst - daughter of William Ashurst & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Martlew - daughter of Henry Martlew & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Charles Martlew - son of Edward Martlew & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Alker - daughter of James Alker & Margaret
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - daughter of Michael Glover & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Mullineux - daughter of John Mullineux & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - daughter of Charles Smith & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Green - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Green
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Heyes - illegitimate daughter of John Heyes & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Catterall - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Catterall
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Rigby - daughter of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Gaskell - daughter of James Gaskell & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Tickle - daughter of John Tickle & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Marsh - daughter of James Marsh & Margery
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Mullineux - daughter of Richard Mullineux & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Hodson - son of Robert Hodson & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Singleton - illegitimate son of Jane Singleton
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Winstanley - son of Robert Winstanley & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Glover - son of William Glover & Nanny
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Glover - daughter of Joseph Glover & Esther
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Draper - son of James Draper & Rachel
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - son of Edward Barton & Alice
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Leigh - daughter of William Leigh & Margery
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ashurst - daughter of Thomas Ashurst & Rachel
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Halliwell - daughter of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Ashurst - daughter of John Ashurst & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Bridge - son of Jonathan Bridge & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Bradshaw - daughter of George Bradshaw & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Rimmer - son of James Rimmer & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Simpkin - daughter of Jonathan Simpkin & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Laithwaite - son of Thomas Laithwaite & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Webster - daughter of James Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Birchall - daughter of William Birchall & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Gaskell - daughter of Alice Gaskell
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Gee - daughter of James Gee & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Peet - son of Thomas Peet & Elizabeth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Pennington - daughter of Thomas Pennington & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Huyton - daughter of John Huyton & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Leigh - son of George Leigh & Anne
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Emmanuel Atherton - son of Henry Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Lathom - son of William Lathom & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Halliwell - daughter of John Halliwell & Ruth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Anne Boothman - daughter of Joseph Boothman & Hannah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Lee - illegitimate daughter of Mary Lee
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Gorse - daughter of Thomas Gorse & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Grace Winstanley - daughter of William Winstanley & Grace
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Cadwell - daughter of John Cadwell & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Charlotte Dean - illegitimate daughter of Tabitha Dean
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Birchall - daughter of James Birchall & Rachel
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Anne Hewitt - daughter of John Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Pennington - son of Richard Pennington & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Pennington - daughter of Richard Pennington & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Ascroft - daughter of William Ascroft & Ellen
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Pennington - daughter of Richard Pennington & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Forshaw - daughter of Henry Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - son of Richard Barton & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winstanley - daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Mary
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Lawrence - son of John Lawrence & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Winstanley - son of George Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Boothman - son of John Boothman & Esther
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Berry - daughter of William Berry & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Worsley - daughter of James Worsley & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashurst - daughter of William Ashurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Turner - son of James Turner & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lloyd - daughter of Ralph Lloyd & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - daughter of William Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaac Grimshaw - son of James Grimshaw & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hodson - son of Thomas Hodson & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Sherrington - son of Edward Sherrington & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Barton - daughter of Joseph Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Green - son of John Green & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Pennington - son of Thomas Pennington & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Hampson - daughter of William Hampson & Catharine
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Naylor - daughter of James Naylor & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barlow - son of John Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Bradley - daughter of James Bradley & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - daughter of James Smith & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Sim - daughter of William Sim & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hurst - son of Michael Hurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Gee - son of John Gee & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Halliwell - daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Jane
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
George Winstanley - son of Thomas Winstanley & Sarah
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Rigby - son of William Rigby & Esther
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Turner - son of Richard Turner & Martha
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Baldwin - son of Daniel Baldwin & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Catterall - son of James Catterall & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell & Jane
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Howard - son of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Smith - illegitimate son of Claris Smith
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Harriet Aspinall - illegitimate daughter of Jane Aspinall
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Topping - son of Edward Topping & Lydia
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hart - son of James Hart & Hannah
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Ascroft - son of Abel Ascroft & Alice
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Sixsmith - son of James Sixsmith & Esther
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Peel - daughter of William Peel & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Bankes - son of Thomas Bankes & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Mason - son of George Mason & Nancy
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Bennett - son of William Bennett & Catharine
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Nixon - daughter of Henry Nixon & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Henry Grimshaw - son of Nicholas Grimshaw & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nicholas Grimshaw - son of Nicholas Grimshaw & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Charnock - son of John Charnock & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Laurinson - daughter of Thomas Laurinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - daughter of Richard Smith & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Lea - son of William Lea & Elizabeth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Smith - son of Edward Smith & Margery
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - son of Thomas Halliwell & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sherrington - daughter of Edward Sherrington & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
May Southern - daughter of Thomas Southern & Anne
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Anne Swift - daughter of Thomas Swift & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elias Horrocks - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Horrocks
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Susannah Jane Marsh - daughter of Robert Marsh & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfmaster
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Rigby - illegitimate son of Mary Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Rheuben Ashurst - son of Henry Ashurst & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Melling - son of Peter Melling & Margaret
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Talbot - daughter of Edward Talbot & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Rawsterne - illegitimate daughter of Alice Rawsterne
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Gregson - son of William Gregson & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Grounds - daughter of James Grounds & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Luke Farrimond - son of William Farrimond & Alice
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary-anne Draper - daughter of Peter Draper & Sarah
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dean - son of William Dean & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Aspey - daughter of Henry Aspey & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Grimshaw - illegitimate daughter of Anne Grimshaw
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Harmer - son of John Harmer & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Holland - son of James Holland & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Richardson - son of Robert Richardson & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Howfield - daughter of Thomas Howfield & Jane
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Nicholson - son of Joseph Nicholson & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Gaskell - daughter of Robert Gaskell & Anne
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Quayle - son of William Quayle & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Berry - son of Robert Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - son of James Smith & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Holcroft - son of John Holcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Wright - son of William Wright & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Jones - daughter of John Jones & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Parkinson - daughter of Peter Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - daughter of Peter Atherton & Martha
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Melling - daughter of John Melling & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Latham - daughter of James Latham & Jane
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Naylor - daughter of George Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Catterall - son of James Catterall & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Winstanley - son of Timothy Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Luke Ball - son of Henry Ball & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Talbot - son of John Talbot & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Hampson - son of John Hampson & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Corless - daughter of Hugh Corless & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Cuthbert Bennett - son of John Bennett & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Catterall - son of William Catterall & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Catterall - daughter of William Catterall & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Catterall - son of William Catterall & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Mason - son of John Mason & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Charnock - illegitimate son of Ellen Charnock
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Kenyon - son of Thomas Kenyon & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: M.N. Peters, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Wilcock - son of Richard Wilcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: M.N. Peters, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Laithwaite - son of John Laithwaite & Mary
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: M.N. Peters
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Bennett - daughter of Henry Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hurst - son of Joseph Hurst & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Winstanley - son of James Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Sharrock - son of James Sharrock & Elizabeth
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Swift - son of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - daughter of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Dickinson - son of John Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Bridge - son of Henry Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Thomas - son of William Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Anne Howarth - daughter of Amos Howarth & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Winstanley - son of Robert Winstanley & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hurst - son of William Hurst & Esther
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Grimshaw - son of James Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Winstanley - son of Henry Winstanley & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Glover - son of Joseph Glover & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Golding - daughter of Simon Golding & Sarah
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Cookson - daughter of William Cookson & Jane
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Mason - illegitimate son of Jane Mason
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Louisa Heaton - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Heaton
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lawrinson - daughter of Joseph Lawrinson & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Horrocks - son of Joseph Horrocks & Margaret
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Sharrock - son of Joseph Sharrock & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Catterall - son of Thomas Catterall & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ormishire - daughter of Robert Ormishire & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Lea - daughter of John Lea & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Hurst - daughter of Robert Hurst & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Winstanley - illegitimate son of Mary Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Stringfellow - daughter of Cicily Stringfellow
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Melling - son of Thomas Melling & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Birch - son of Isaac Birch & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Coulchett - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Coulchett
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Draper - son of Thomas Draper & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Gaskell - daughter of Peter Gaskell & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Adshead - illegitimate son of Ann Adshead
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Asmore - daughter of William Asmore & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Farrimond - son of Thomas Farrimond & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Ollerton - daughter of Joseph Ollerton & Esther
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Ollerton - daughter of Joseph Ollerton & Esther
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gore - son of Thomas Gore & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Pilkington - son of John Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - son of Ralph Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Ascroft - son of Thomas Ascroft & Agnes
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Houghton - son of John Houghton & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Holding - daughter of Giles Holding & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Ashurst - daughter of James Ashurst & Temperance
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Winstanley - son of Isaac Winstanley & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grounds - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Grounds
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Graystone - daughter of William Graystone & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Cadman - son of James Cadman & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Nailor - son of Richard Nailor & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Swift - son of James Swift & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Clough - son of Edward Clough & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Dean - son of James Dean & Margaret
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Ball - illegitimate daughter of Mary Ball
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Housekeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Pennington - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Pennington
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Rimmer - illegitimate daughter of Jane Rimmer
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Law - son of Henry Law & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Boyer - son of Robert Boyer & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Tickle - daughter of John Tickle & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Jackson - son of William Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Waterworth - son of Edward Waterworth & Catharine
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Bailey - daughter of William Bailey & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Birchall - son of John Birchall & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Rowbottom - daughter of William Rowbottom & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Martlew - daughter of Henry Martlew & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jeremiah Hurst - son of John Hurst & Margaret
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Challoner - son of John Challoner & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Foster - son of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Roby - son of Thomas Roby & Martha
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bannister - daughter of James Bannister & Esther
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Rowbottom - daughter of Thomas Rowbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Rowbottom - daughter of Thomas Rowbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Dickinson - daughter of John Dickinson & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Whalley - son of James Whalley & Mary
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Coalmaster
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Barton - son of John Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hodson - son of Edward Hodson & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Moss - son of John Moss & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - son of William John Gaskell & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Lydia Smith - daughter of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Halliwell - illegitimate son of Alice Halliwell
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - daughter of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Paul Wilson - son of James Wilson & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heaton - daughter of James Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Houghton - son of William Houghton & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Fox - son of Henry Fox & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Ascroft - daughter of Thomas Ascroft & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - daughter of Robert Richardson & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wadsworth - daughter of Hugh Wadsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Simpkin - daughter of Joseph Simpkin & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Yates - daughter of George Yates & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - son of John Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Gaskell - son of Thomas Gaskell & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Aspinall - son of Thomas Aspinall & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ascroft - daughter of William Ascroft & Ellen
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Wilson - son of Richard Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Halliwell - daughter of John Halliwell & Ruth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Latham - daughter of John Latham & Eleanor
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Leigh - son of Richard Leigh & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Pennington - son of James Pennington & Alice
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gee - son of James Gee & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Wilkinson - illegitimate son of Mary Wilkinson
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Williams - daughter of John Williams & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Barton - daughter of Richard Barton & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Halwood - son of John Halwood & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Whalley - son of Robert Whalley & Mary
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Nicholas Alker - son of Thomas Alker & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - daughter of William Glover & Nancy
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Frances [sic] Smallshaw - son of Frances [sic] Smallshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Susannah Catterall - illegitimate daughter of Margery Catterall
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Baxendale - son of John Baxendale & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Fox - illegitimate daughter of Jane Fox
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Winstanley - daughter of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Heyes - son of William Heyes & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Charnock - son of John Charnock & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Melling - son of Peter Melling & Margaret
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Huyton - daughter of Isaac Huyton & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Leigh - daughter of William Leigh & Anne
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Pennington - daughter of Thomas Pennington & Anne
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
James Singleton - illegitimate son of Anne Singleton
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Melling - daughter of John Melling & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Ascroft - daughter of Thomas Ascroft & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ball - daughter of Edward Ball & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Fairhurst - son of Joseph Fairhurst & Anne
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Ashurst - son of William Ashurst & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Dean - daughter of Thomas Dean & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Carson - son of Robert Carson & Margaret
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Anne Barlow - daughter of John Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Naylor - illegitimate son of Mary Naylor
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - daughter of Charles Smith & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Young - illegitimate daughter of Mary Young
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Gaskell - son of Edward Gaskell & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hurst - son of John Hurst & Rachel
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
John Nicholson - son of Joseph Nicholson & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland, Lancashire
William Martindale - son of John Martindale & Catharine
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Flagger & slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptisms 1825 - 1841, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Next Page of Baptisms for 1835 - 1839