|
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas the Martyr
in the Parish of Upholland
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1825
Baptisms for 1823 - 1825
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818 - 1822
These records are © The Incumbent and Parochial Church Council of Upholland Parish Church
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Gaskell - daugt. of John Gaskell & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Laithwaite - son of John Laithwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Houghton - son of John Houghton & Johannah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Tinsley - daughter of Thomas Tinsley & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Liptrot - son of John Liptrot & Martha
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Rowbotham - son of Peter Rowbotham & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labr.
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Yates - son of John Yates & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Richardson - son of William Richardson & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Close - son of William Close & Ruth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of James Smith & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Pinington - daughter of John Pinington & Catharine
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Wignall - illegt. daughter of Alice Wignall
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ciciley Unsworth - illegt. daughter of Ann Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Valentine - daughter of John Valentine & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - daughter of Peter Winstanley & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Huson - son of Joseph Huson & Ann
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Halliwell - daughter of John Halliwell & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Harris - son of Henry Harris & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Halliwell - son of James Halliwell & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gervice - son of John Gervice & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Sharrock - son of Joseph Sharrock & Martha
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Arrowsmith - daughter of Thomas Arrowsmith & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Catterall - daughter of John Catterall & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blindman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Kendal - daughter of Thomas Kendal & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Fishwick - son of William Fishwick & Jane
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Lathom - daughter of William Lathom & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Holland - son of George Holland & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Birch - son of Isaac Birch & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - son of Henry Barton & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Adam Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Nancy
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Moorfield - son of Richard Moorfield & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Roughley - daugt. of Richard Roughley & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Cundliffe - son of William Cundliffe & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Winstanley - son of Joseph Winstanley & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Eliza Clough - daughter of Richard Clough & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Rigby - son of John Rigby & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Peet - daughter of James Peet & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Seddon - illegt. daughter of Ann Seddon
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - daugt. of John Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Halliwell - illegitimate son of Ellen Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Willson - son of Thomas Willson & Hannah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Gaskell - daughter of Edward Gaskell & Sarah
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hurst - son of John Hurst & Ann
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Baxter - daughter of John Baxter & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Hilton - daughter of William Hilton & Alice
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Prescott - son of James Prescott & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ashcroft - illegitimate daughter of Alice Ashcroft
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Oake - daughter of George Oake & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - daughter of William Halliwell & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Silcock - son of James Silcock & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Glover - daughter of Thomas Glover & Mary
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Corless - son of Augustus Corless & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton - son of John Atherton & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachel Lawrinson - daughter of Thomas Lawrinson & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Martlew - daughter of Richard Martlew & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Taberner - illegitimate son of Ellen Taberner
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bankes - son of Thomas Bankes & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Charnock - daughter of John Charnock & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Melling - son of James Melling & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Grounds - daughter of John Grounds & Nancy
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hodson - daughter of William Hodson & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Richardson - daughter of Hugh Richardson & Margaret
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Flagger & slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Peel - daughter of William Peel & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Heaton - son of John Heaton & Ann
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delf master
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Whittle - son of John Whittle & Martha
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hesketh - daughter of William Hesketh & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Houghton - daughter of William Houghton & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Swift - daughter of John Swift & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Robinson - daughter of William Robinson & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - son of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fairhurst - daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ashcroft - son of James Ashcroft & Ciciley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Chisnall - son of John Chisnall & Alice
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Berry - daughter of James Berry & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Baldwin - daughter of Daniel Baldwin & Sarah
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Willson - daughter of William Willson & Catharine
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Moses Glover - son of William Glover & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Lydia Peel - daughter of Jervise Peel & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bibby - son of William Bibby & Rebecca
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - daughter of James Turner & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Gaskell - son of Peter Gaskell & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Birchall - son of William Birchall & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - illegit. daughter of Mary Yates
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Barton - son of John Barton & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nicholas Marsh - son of Robert Marsh & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Marsh - son of John Marsh & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Smallshaw - son of William Smallshaw & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Pinington - son of William Pinington & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Peet - son of Richard Peet & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Barker - daughter of Ralph Barker & Ellen
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Jackson - son of John Jackson & Charlotte
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Glover - illegitimate daughter of Mary Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Holland - daughter of Henry Holland & Rachel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Holland - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Rowbottom - son of Thomas Rowbottom & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: Twins
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Rowbottom - daughter of Thomas Rowbottom & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: Twins
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Winstanley - son of James Winstanley & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Swift - daughter of James Swift & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Martlew - son of Henry Martlew & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1657546
[Pages 250 and 251 are blank and marked 'Cancel'. Subsequent page numbers have been
changed to reflect this.]
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Catterall - daughter of John Catterall & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bolton - illegte. daughter of Mary Bolton
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Fairhurst - daughter of Barton Fairhurst & Catharine
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Holland - son of James Holland & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Lea - son of William Lea & Betty
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Ann Crane - daughter of John Crane & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Makinson - son of Catherine Makinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - illegitimate son of Ellen Halliwell
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Aspinall Whittle - daughter of James Whittle & Elizabeth
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: [No occupation entered]
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Berry - daughter of Robert Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Culshaw - son of James Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Greenall - son of Thomas Greenall & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Mulleneux - son of Richard Mulleneux & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell & Margery
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Melling - daughter of John Melling & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Timothy Heyes - son of James Heyes & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Catterall - daughter of Adam Catterall & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Heaton - daughter of Edward Heaton & Alice
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Barton - daughter of Thomas Barton & Alice
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Chadwick - daughter of John Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Holland - [Child] of Margaret Holland
Abode: Winstanley
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: illegitimate
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Lawrenson - son of John Lawrenson & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Naylor - son of William Naylor & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ciciley Miller - daughter of John Miller & Ellen
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Charnock - daughter of James Charnock & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Liptrot - son of Richard Liptrot & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Roper - illegitimate daughter of Alice Roper
Abode: Wrightington
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachel Barton - daughter of Thomas Barton & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Winstanley - daughter of James Winstanley & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Golding - daughter of John Golding & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Abram Sharrock - son of James Sharrock & Elizabeth
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Birch - son of Henry Birch & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Lawrinson - daughter of Joseph Lawrinson & Sarah
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Parkinson - daughter of James Parkinson & Claris
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - son of John Gaskell & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Glover - daughter of William Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Astinough - daughter of William Astinough & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Moss - daughter of Thomas Moss & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Files - son of William Files & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashcroft - daughter of William Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Marsh - son of John Marsh & Margaret
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nathan Clayton - illegitimate son of Ann Clayton
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Anderton - daughter of Henry Anderton & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - son of Henry Rigby & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: Twin
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Rigby - daughter of Henry Rigby & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: Twin
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Lay - illegitimate son of Margaret Lay
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Stopford Hooton - daughter of James Hooton & Ann
Abode: Newborough
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Wilkinson - daughter of Rachell Wilkinson
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Lowe - son of Henry Lowe & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Burrows - illegitimate son of Catharine Burrows
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Draper - daughter of Thomas Draper & Betty
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Melling - daughter of James Melling & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Dale - son of Samuel Dale & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Halliwell - son of John Halliwell & Betty
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Melling - illegitimate son of Betty Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Pinington - daughter of Richard Pinington & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gaskell - son of Joseph Gaskell & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Goore - daughter of Richard Goore & Jane
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Watkinson - daughter of Hugh Watkinson & Ellen
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - daughter of James Holland & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Symn - son of William Symn & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Martindale - illegitimate daugter of Ann Martindale
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Pinington - son of John Pinington & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - daughter of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nail maker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Smith - son of Edward Smith & Margery
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gregson - daughter of William Gregson & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Tyrer - son of Henry Tyrer & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Leigh - son of John Leigh & Hannah
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Grounds - son of James Grounds & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - daughter of William Knowles & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Barton - daughter of William Barton & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Garrard - daughter of Henry Garrard & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Peel - illegitimate daughter of Ann Peel
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Makinson - daughter of Peter Makinson & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Stringfellow - daughter of John Stringfellow & Ellen
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ball - daughter of Peter Ball & Ann
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Bedford - son of William Bedford & Alice
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Fairclough - son of William Fairclough & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Atherton - daughter of James Atherton & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Margery
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Dickinson - daughter of John Dickinson & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ball - daugt. of Henry Ball & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Edwd. Hill, Curate of Wigan
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Holding - son of William Holding & Alice
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Edwd. Hill, Curate of Wigan
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Foster - daughter of John Foster & Diannah
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Edwd. Hill, Curate of Wigan
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Dickinson - daughter of Samuel Dickinson & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashall - son of James Ashall & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Evins - daughter of John Evins & Betty
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Ashurst - daughter of William Ashurst & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Halliwell - son of John Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Benson - daughter of John Benson & Elizabeth
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Holding - daughter of Giles Holding & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Willson - son of Henry Willson & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Peet - daughter of Thomas Peet & Betty
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Gaskell - daughter of William Gaskell & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Kenyon - daughter of Peter Kenyon & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Martlew - daughter of John Martlew & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Gerrard - illegitimate daughter of Ann Gerrard
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Pinington - son of John Pinington & Jane
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Cadman - son of James Cadman & Nancy
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Job Wilding - son of Job Wilding & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Martlew - son of Thomas Martlew & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Berry - son of Richard Berry & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Horrocks - daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Ashcroft - daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Seth Allanson - son of Thomas Allanson & Catharine
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Mather - son of Richard Mather & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Winstanley - daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Bradshaw - daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Turner - son of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Baron - illegitimate daughter of Mary Baron
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - son of William Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - daughter of William Atherton & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Chadwick - son of Edmund Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Corless - son of James Corless & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Glover - daughter of Joseph Glover & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Gregson - daughter of John Gregson & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Grimshaw - daughter of John Grimshaw & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth White - daughter of Moses White & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Downham - son of John Downham & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Melling - daughter of John Melling & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Swift - daughter of Henry Swift & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Glover - son of Joseph Glover & Esther
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worsley - daughter of James Worsley & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Aspinall - illegitimate son of Catharine Aspinall
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Dean - daughter of Mary Dean, widow
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Armour - daughter of James Armour & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Melling - son of John Melling & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Houghton - son of William Houghton & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Glover - son of Thomas Glover & Catharine
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Proyer - son of John Proyer & Charlotte
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - son of William Gaskell & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Aspinall - daughter of John Aspinall & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Haward - son of Richard Haward & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - daughter of James Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Unsworth - son of James Unsworth & Ellenor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: [daughter crossed out]
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Bailey - daughter of William Bailey & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Armour - daughter of Thomas Armour & Hannah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Fox - son of Henry Fox & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Holland - son of James Holland & Hannah
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Aspinall - illegitimate daugt. of Betty Aspinall
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Baron - daughter of Edward Baron & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Winstanley - daughter of William Winstanley & Grace
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lilley - daughter of John Lilley & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Fox - son of John Fox & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Walley - daughter of Robert Walley & Mary
Abode: Rainford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Aspinall - son of Thomas Aspinall & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Adam Billington - son of Anthony Billington & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Pinington - illegitimate daughter of Rachel Pinington
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Aspey - son of Robert Aspey & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Melling - illegitimate son of Margery Melling
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Grimshaw - daughter of James Grimshaw & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Fox - daughter of John Fox & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Dorothy Barton - daughter of James Barton & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Halliwell - daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Esther
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pinington - daughter of John Pinington & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Liptrot - son of John Liptrot & Martha
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Gaskell - daughter of Catterall Thomas Gaskell & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Lee - son of Peter Lee & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Heyes - illegitimate daughter of Jane Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charlotte Corless - daughter of Hugh Corless & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Smith - son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Clough - daughter of John Clough & Ann
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Young - son of Thomas Young & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Orrell - daughter of James Orrell & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Butterworth - son of James Butterworth & Mary
Born: 6 May 1821
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delf master
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Butterworth - son of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delf master
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Roby - son of Thomas Roby & Martha
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Green - illegitimate son of Peggy Green
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ascroft - daughter of William Ascroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: [Engineer ctossed out as occupation]
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Goolding - daughter of Stephen Goolding & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Charles Shuttleworth - son of John Shuttleworth & Agnes
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Green - son of John Green & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Ashurst - son of James Ashurst & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Winstanley - son of William Winstanley & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Prescott - illegitimate daughter of Ann Prescott
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bolton - daughter of Isaac Bolton & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hampson - daughter of Thomas Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hurst - illegt. daughter of Margaret Hurst
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Liptrot - son of James Liptrot & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Hilton - daughter of Ellen Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Melling - daughter of Richard Melling & Sarah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Smith - son of Henry Smith & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jesse Knowles - illegitimate son of Ellen Knowles
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Peter Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Rotherham - daugt. of John Rotherham & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Barton - son of Henry Barton & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Taylor - son of William Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Holcroft - daughter of Joseph Holcroft & Ann
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Fisher - daughter of Alexander Fisher & Rachel
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Sherrington - son of Rowland Sherrington & Martha
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Birch - son of Isaac Birch & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Holcroft - daughter of John Holcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Winstanley - son of John Winstanley
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Bradshaw - daughter of George Bradshaw & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - daughter of James Barton & Martha
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Parr - daughter of John Parr & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Crompton - son of Abram Crompton & Jane
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Mr. Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charlotte Houghton - daughter of Daniel Houghton & Betty
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Green - illegitimate son of Ellen Green
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Green - son of James Green & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jonathan Atherton - son of James Atherton & Catharine
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Martindale - son of Joseph Martindale & Sarah
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Martlew - illegitimate son of Jane Martlew
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Smallshaw - son of Robert Smallshaw & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Brown - daughter of John Brown & Ellen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Smith - son of Richard Smith & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: Twins
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of Richard Smith & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Notes: Twins
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hunter - son of James Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gore - daughter of Thomas Gore & Alice
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Ascroft - son of John Ascroft & Ann
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Gaskell - son of Robert Gaskell & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Gorse - daughter of Thomas Gorse & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Wilkinson - daughter of George Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Susannah Pinington - illegt. daughter of Ann Pinington
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Allanson - illegitimate daughter of Mary Allanson
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Barton - son of Thomas Barton & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Holme - daughter of James Holme & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cuthbert Bennett - son of William Bennett & Catharine
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - son of James Smith & Margaret
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Shaw - son of John Shaw & Mary
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Parkinson - daughter of Robert Parkinson & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Lucy Atherton - daughter of James Atherton & Betty
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Halliwell - son of Thomas Halliwell & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Winstanley - son of William Winstanley & Betty
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jul 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Catterall - son of William Catterall & Alice
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hindley - son of William Hindley & Ann
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Talbot - son of Robert Talbot & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Baron - daughter of James Baron & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Unsworth - illegt. Son of Elizabeth Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Willson - son of William Willson & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Winstanley - daughter of Henry Winstanley & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Laithwaite - son of William Laithwaite & Alice
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - son of Thomas Holland & Esther
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Nevil - son of James Nevil & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Barton - daughter of Richard Barton & Sarah
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Glover - daughter of William Glover & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Bankes - son of Thomas Bankes & Ann
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hurst - son of Henry Hurst & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Glover - daugt. of William Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Naylor - son of George Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Sherrington - son of William Sherrington & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Atherton - illegit. daugt. of Temperance Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Glover - illegit. daugt. of Ruth Glover
Abode: Rainford
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Halewood - illegt. son of Mary Halewood
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hugh Huyton - illegitimate son of Ellen Huyton
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Unsworth - illegitimate son of Ciciley Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Winstanley - son of Henry Winstanley & Martha
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mark Gaskell - son of Joseph Gaskell & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Hilton - daughter of William Hilton & Catharine
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Darbyshire - son of John Darbyshire & Betty
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Ormishire - daughter of John Ormishire & Ann
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - daughter of Thomas Gaskell & Charlotte
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Roylance - son of Thomas Roylance & Mary
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - daughter of James Gaskell & Sarah
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Hitchen - illeg. daughter of Jane Hitchen
Abode: Winstanley
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farrimond - daughter of Charles Farrimond & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gorton - son of William Gorton & Mary
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cundliffe - daughter of William Cundliffe & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - daughter of John Atherton & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Parkinson - illegt. son of Margaret Parkinson
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Dickinson - son of John Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Glover - daughter of Michael Glover & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Huson - son of Joseph Huson & Ann
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - daughter of George Yates & Ann
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Howard - son of Hugh Howard & Jane
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaac Ambrose - son of James Ambrose & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Charnock - daughter of William Charnock & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hitchen - son of Abraham Hitchen & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hitchen - illegit. son of Jane Hitchen
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Martlew - son of George Martlew & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Kenyon - daughter of John Kenyon & Ciciley
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Biggam - daugt. of Andrew Biggam & Sarah
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - son of Thomas Grimshaw & Fanny
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Burrows - daughter of Samuel Burrows & Ann
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - son of Thomas Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Silcock - son of Betty Silcock
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Fishwick - son of William Fishwick & Jane
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Farrimond - daughter of George Farrimond & Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Holland - daughter of George Holland & Jane
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Forshaw - daugt. of Henry Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Bennett - daugt. of Henry Bennett & Betty
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Barton - daughter of Edward Barton & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Battersby - son of John Battersby & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Naylor - daughter of William Naylor & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nehemiah Swift - son of Edward Swift & Lydia
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Mr Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Emanuel Swift - son of Edward Swift & Lydia
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Mr Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Higham - daughter of John Higham & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Mr Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Nevil - illegitimate son of Catharine Nevil
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Mr Price, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Marsh - son of Robert Marsh & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Stone merchant
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Huyton - daughter of William Huyton & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Houghton - daugt. of John Houghton & Johanna
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Unsworth - daugt. of John Unsworth & Ann
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Drew? Lawrinson - son of Thomas Lawrinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Harriot Dickinson - illegitimate daughter of Mary Dickinson
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Melling - daughter of William Melling & Ann
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Cartwright - son of John Cartwright & Martha
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Roughley - daughter of Richard Roughley & Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Melling - daughter of William Melling & Ann
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Halliwell - illegitimate daughter of Mary Halliwell
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Esther Gaskell - daughter of Peter Gaskell & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Gorner - daughter of William Gorner & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Miller - son of John Miller & Ellen
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thos. Ashall - son of Edward Ashall & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Lucey Catterall - daughter of William Catterall & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Fairhurst - daughter of John Fairhurst & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Lea - illegitimate son of Jane Lea
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Berry - son of Robert Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Alker - son of John Alker & Ellen
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Flood - daughter of John Flood & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Martindale - daughter of James Martindale & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Johnson - daughter of John Johnson & Nancy
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Rigby - daughter of John Rigby & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruben Lea - son of William Lea & Betty
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Halliwell - son of James Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Corless - son of Augustus Corless & Ann
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hooton - daughter of Thomas Hooton & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Adam Willson - son of Thomas Willson & Hannah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - illegitimate daughter of Alice Smith
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ball - illegitimate daughter of Ann Ball
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Naylor - illegitimate son of Mary Naylor
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Garrard - illegitimate son of Ellen Garrard
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Worthington - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Worthington
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Winstanley - son of Richard Winstanley & Jane
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Pipe maker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Ashurst - son of Robert Ashurst & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Dickinson - son of William Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Prescot - son of Henry Prescot & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ciciley Mather - daughter of Josiah Mather & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - daughter of William Gaskell & Ellen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Berry - son of William Berry & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - daughter of Richard Leigh & Elizabeth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Unsworth - illegt. daughter of Ann Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Gaskell - daughter of James Gaskell & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Mullineux - daughter of Richard Mullineux & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Catterall - son of Thomas Catterall & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Anderton - son of Henry Anderton & Ann
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Laithwaite - daughter of John Laithwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Winstanley - son of Timothy Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - son of Joseph Gaskell & Eliza
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Martindale - son of Henry Martindale & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Silcock - daughter of John Silcock & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ascroft - daughter of Thomas Ascroft & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Garrard - daughter of Thomas Garrard & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Garrard - daughter of Thomas Garrard & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Bankes - daughter of John Bankes & Catharine
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Birch - son of Joseph Birch & Mary Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Unsworth - daughter of Thomas Unsworth & Margaret
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Prescott - daugt. of James Prescott & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Winstanley - daughter of John Winstanley & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Draper - daughter of James Draper & Rachel
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Naylor - son of Richard Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Farrimond - son of William Farrimond & Alice
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Daniel - son of John Daniel & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Glover - illegitimate son of Mary Glover
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Howard - son of James Howard & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Kenyon - illegitimate son of Jane Kenyon
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Kendal - son of Thomas Kendal & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Lea - son of James Lea & Alice
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - son of Thomas Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Baldwin - daughter of Edward Baldwin & Betty
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - son of William Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Farrimond - daughter of Thomas Farrimond & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Birchall - son of William Birchall & Jane
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Rigby - daughter of William Rigby & Esther
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Sharrock - son of Joseph Sharrock & Martha
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hesketh - daughter of William Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Gaskell - illegitimate daughter of Mary Gaskell
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Houghton - son of William Houghton & Ann
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dean - son of James Dean & Tabatha
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Birch - son of John Birch & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Harriot Halliwell - daughter of William Halliwell & Ellen
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Delfman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Silcock - illegitimate son of Ann Silcock
Abode: Orrell
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - daughter of Henry Johnson & Mary
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fairhurst - daughter of William Fairhurst & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catharine Baxter - daughter of John Baxter & Ann
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Winstanley - son of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Taberner - son of Thomas Taberner & Margaret
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farrimond - illegimate daughter of Jane Farrimond
Abode: Holland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Pinington - son of Richard Pinington & Mary
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Marsden - son of James Marsden & Hannah
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Silcock - son of James Silcock & Jane
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspinall - daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Ann
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hooton - son of James Hooton & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Downham - son of John Downham & Mary
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Kenyon - illegitimate son of Jane Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell & Margery
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Lawrinson - son of Joseph Lawrinson & Sarah
Abode: Holland
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1825 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradley - daughter of John Bradley & Margaret
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Jno. Bird
Register: Baptism 1813 - 1825, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1657546