|
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr, Upholland
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas the Martyr
in the Parish of Upholland
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1789 - 1812
Baptisms for 1807 - 1812
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1801 - 1806
These records are © The Incumbent and Parochial Church Council of Upholland Parish Church
Baptism: 1 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Downham - Daughter of John Downham
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Golden - Daughter of Charles Golden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Lea - twin daughter of John Lea
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Lea - twin daughter of John Lea
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Peel - Daughter of John Peel
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Itchen - Son of Abraham Itchen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Birchall - Daughter of Isaiah Birchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Garrard - Daughter of John Garrard
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkinton - Son of John Pilkinton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Rotheram - Son of John Rotheram
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Sherrington - Son of Rowland Sherrington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Balden - Son of Thomas Balden
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Melling - illegitimate daughter of Cecily Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hindley - Son of William Hindley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of Francis Richardson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Leigh - Son of John Leigh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ashurst - Daughter of Henry Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Maria Unsworth - Daughter of Abraham Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Holland - Daughter of John Holland
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ambrose - Son of James Ambrose
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Houlcroft - Son of Robert Houlcroft
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Winstanley - illegitimate son of Reacheal Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gregson - Son of John Gregson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Moorfield - Son of Thomas Moorfield
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Hilton - Daughter of Peter Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Rotherham - Daughter of Thomas Rotherham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Racheal Draper - Daughter of James Draper
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Catterall - Son of James Catterall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Peet - Daughter of James Peet
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Peet - Son of James Peet
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Wils - Daughter of William Wils
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Wallworth - Son of William Wallworth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Foster - Daughter of Lewas Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Bankes - Daughter of Robert Bankes
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bullen - Daughter of William Bullen
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Molyneux - Daughter of Peter Molyneux
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nanny Broxson - Daughter of John Broxson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson
Abode: Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Ashall - Son of John Ashall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Latham - Daughter of John Latham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Farimond - Daughter of Charles Farimond
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Laithwaite - Son of John Laithwaite
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Rowbotham - Son of John Rowbotham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Wilkins - Son of William Wilkins
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Halliwell - Son of Peter Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of Thomas Barton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Arden Jackson
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Coulshead - Son of Thomas Coulshead
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Agent
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michael Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Foster - Son of James Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Berry - Son of Ralph Berry
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Simkin - Son of John Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Webster - Daughter of Richard Webster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Corless - Son of Francis Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Porter - Son of John Porter
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Corless - Son of Thomas Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Burchall - Son of George Burchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Grounds - Daughter of John Grounds
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Martendale - Son of Nathan Martendale
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - Son of Daniel Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Carthright - Daughter of William Carthright
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Almond - illegitimate daughter of Mary Almond
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Catterall - Son of William Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Walker - Son of James Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Gaskell - Son of William Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Kenyon - Daughter of Peter Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Adshead - Daughter of Edward Adshead
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Edward Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Ormondy - Son of Joseph Ormondy
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Braxton - Daughter of Thomas Braxton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Laithwaite - Daughter of Joseph Laithwaite
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Harrocks - Daughter of Thomas Harrocks
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Bradshaw - illegitimate daughter of Ann Bradshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Fairhurst - Son of George Fairhurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Rigby - Daughter of George Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Almond - illegitimate son of Alice Almond
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Simkin - illegitimate daughter of Betty Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Aug 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Stopford - Daughter of Thomas Stopford & Mary
Born: 25 May 1807
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Marsden - Son of William Marsden
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Peet - illegitimate son of Betty Peet
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Highton - Son of John Highton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Challenor - Son of John Challenor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hester Hodson - illegitimate daughter of Betty Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Wilkins - Son of Thomas Wilkins
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Washington - Daughter of Simon Washington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Pinington - Daughter of John Pinington
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of William Marsden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Sawer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Sep 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Foster - Daughter of James Foster
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Sep 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Glover - Son of Michael Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of Peter Richardson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - illegitimate son of Betty Bradshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Coultshead - Daughter of Edward Coultshead
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Sep 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Webster - Daughter of James Webster
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Sharrock - illegitimate son of Ellen Sharrock
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Simkin - Daughter of Jonathan Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Servant to Rev. T W Holme
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charlotte Nicholson - illegitimate daughter of Betty Nicholson
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Almond - Daughter of John Almond
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Marsh - Son of William Marsh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Taylor - illegitimate son of Nancy Taylor
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Chisnall - Daughter of John Chisnall
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Aspey - Son of John Aspey
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Pye - Son of John Pye
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Ashurst - Son of James Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Sherington - Son of James Sherington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - Daughter of William Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Brimmilow - Son of William Brimmilow
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington, Yeoman
Abode: Wrightington
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawber - Daughter of Edward Dawber
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of Joseph Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wils - Daughter of Robert Wils
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Dean - Son of John Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Peel - Son of William Peel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Pinington - Son of James Pinington
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hurst - illegitimate son of Alice Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Martendale - Son of Henry Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Holland - Son of James Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Holland - Son of George Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mark Broxton - Son of William Broxton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Walker - Son of William Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Melling - Daughter of John Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gaskell - Daughter of William Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Houlcroft - Daughter of Thomas Houlcroft
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cadman - Daughter of Carrall Cadman
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ball - Daughter of James Ball
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - Son of John Barton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Hodson - Son of John Hodson
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Anderton - Daughter of Henry Anderton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Nicholson - illegitimate son of Ann Nicholson
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Lees - Son of James Lees
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Lees - Son of James Lees
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jonathan Wellsby - Son of Thomas Wellsby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Holland - Son of James Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Swift - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Swift
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Robinson - Son of William Robinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Green - Daughter of Henry Green
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Tyrer - Son of Henry Tyrer
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Anscow - Daughter of John Anscow
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Down - Daughter of John Down
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret White - Daughter of Moses White
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michael Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Unsworth - Son of Adam Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Turton - illegitimate daughter of Mary Turton
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Barton - Son of William Barton
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Houghton - illegitimate son of Martha Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Jackson - Son of Michael Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Howhard - Son of Henry Howhard
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Balden - Son of George Balden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Houghton - Son of John Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Hardecker - Son of William Hardecker
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Lea - Son of James Lea
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michael Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Ball - Son of Henry Ball
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Emmanuel Dison - illegitimate son of Margaret Dison
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Banks - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Banks
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Martlew - Daughter of John Martlew
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cecily Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Halewood - Son of Richard Halewood
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Melling - Daughter of Edward Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - illegitimate daughter of Betty Ashcroft
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Matthew Houghton - Son of Daniel Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Clayton - Son of Joseph Clayton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Apr 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of James Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Higham - Daughter of Henry Higham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Moses Aspinall - Son of Moses Aspinall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Stockley - Daughter of John Stockley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Itchen - Daughter of Abraham Itchen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ormishire - Daughter of Edward Ormishire
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Garrard - Son of Thomas Garrard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Mather - Daughter of the Late John Mather & Ellen, Widow
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Leigh - illegitimate daughter of Ann Leigh
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - illegitimate son of Margaret Barton
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Abbot - Son of Joseph Abbot
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Houlcroft - Son of Robert Houlcroft
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Barton - Son of John Barton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Margeson - Son of Peter Margeson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Naylor - Son of John Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Fairbrother - Daughter of James Fairbrother
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Pinington - Daughter of John Pinington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ginny Crichley - Daughter of John Crichley
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Gregson - Son of John Gregson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Peel - Daughter of William Peel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Wilkins - Daughter of Peter Wilkins
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smallshaw - Daughter of Robert Smallshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Glover - Son of James Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Laithwaite - Daughter of Thomas Laithwaite
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Baldwin - Son of Mark Baldwin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Highton - Son of William Highton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Barton - Daughter of Richard Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Farimond - Daughter of George Farimond
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Talbot - Son of John Talbot
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Frodsham - Daughter of John Frodsham
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Litherland - Son of James Litherland
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Clarkson - Son of Richard Clarkson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Garrard - Daughter of William Garrard
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Carter - Son of John Carter
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Moorfield - Daughter of Richard Moorfield
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nathan Golden - Son of Edward Golden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Josiah Barton - Son of James Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Matty Martendale - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Dean - Son of William Dean
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Grounds - Daughter of John Grounds
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashurst - Daughter of John Ashurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Gore - Son of Thomas Gore
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Farimond - Son of James Farimond
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Catterall - Son of Peter Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Birch - illegitimate daughter of Jane Birch
Abode: Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Bradshaw - illegitimate daughter of Nancy Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Melling - Son of James Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Jackson - Son of William Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Fishwick - Daughter of William Fishwick
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Holland - Son of Ralph Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mathew Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Hurst - Son of James Hurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Leigh - Son of George Leigh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bennett - Son of John Bennett
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Greenall - Son of Samuel Greenall
Born: 19 Sep 1808
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Pinington - Son of John Pinington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Hawarth - Daughter of William Hawarth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Marsh - Son of William Marsh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Turner - Son of John Turner
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Simkin - Daughter of Johnathan Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Downham - Daughter of John Downham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Eaton - illegitimate son of Betty Eaton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Whittle - Son of John Whittle
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Nov 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Hester
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Grounds - Son of John Grounds
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hugh Richardson - Son of William Richardson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of James Foster
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Melling - Son of James Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hester Hodson - Daughter of Thomas Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Ambrose - Son of James Ambrose
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hurst - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Hurst
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Coultshead - Son of Thomas Coultshead
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Parr - Daughter of John Parr
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Gee - illegitimate daughter of Nancy Gee
Abode: Up Holland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Prescott - Son of James Prescott
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Wallworth - Son of William Wallworth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - Son of Michael Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Highton - Daughter of William Highton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Woodcock - Son of Ralph Woodcock
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Bradley - Son of Abraham Bradley
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Unsworth - Son of Abraham Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Moorfield - Son of John Moorfield
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Taberner - Son of William Taberner
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Leigh - Son of John Leigh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Laithwaite - Son of Joseph Laithwaite
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Catterall - Son of Adam Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Rotheram - Daughter of John Rotheram
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Redman - Son of James Redman
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Corless - Son of John Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Catterall - Son of John Catterall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Melling - Son of Richard Melling
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Berry - Daughter of James Berry
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Stockley - Son of Edward Stockley, Blind man
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Fox - illegitimate son of Catharine Fox
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Noah White - Son of William White
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Garrard - Daughter of Thomas Garrard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Claris Eastham - Daughter of Thomas Eastham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Howhard - illegitimate son of Mary Howhard
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - illegitimate son of Ann Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Berry - Son of William Berry
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of Catherine Houghton, Widow
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Sherrington - Daughter of Rowland Sherrington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of William Mather
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Laithwaite - Daughter of William Laithwaite
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Birchall - Son of Josiah Birchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of William Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Farimond - Son of Charles Farimond
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dickinson - Son of Samuel Dickinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of John Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Mar 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - Son of William Knowles
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Foster - Son of James Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Wils - Son of Edward Wils
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Apr 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Glover - Son of Henry Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Kenyon - Daughter of Joseph Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of John Green
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Moorfield - Daughter of Thomas Moorfield
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Taberner - Son of Peter Taberner
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Rotheram - illegitimate daughter of Alice Rotheram
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 May 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Cundliffe - Son of John Cundliffe
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Agent
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Ashall - Son of John Ashall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Servant to Rev T W Holme
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Hilton - Son of Peter Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cathrine Simkin - Daughter of John Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Holland - Daughter of James Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Melling - Daughter of John Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charles Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hooton - Son of Nicholas Hooton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Melling - Daughter of William Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Highton - Daughter of John Highton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachel Culshaw - Daughter of Ralph Culshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joshua Ellins - Son of Edward Ellins
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Melling - Daughter of William Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Prescott Simkin - Son of Jonathan Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Sanders - Daughter of John Sanders
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Servant to Bankes Esq.
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Fairhurst - Son of George Fairhurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gregory - Son of John Gregory
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Swift - Son of John Swift
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Lucas - Son of David Lucas
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Harrocks - Daughter of Richard Harrocks
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Harrocks - illegitimate son of Ellin Harrocks
Abode: Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Agent
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Barton - Son of Henry Barton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of Henry Barton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Grime - Daughter of James Grime
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Moor - Daughter of Joseph Moor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Cundley - illegitimate son of Mary Cundley
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Wackinson - Son of James Wackinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ruth Hodson - illegitimate daughter of Amelia Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Porter - Son of John Porter
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Molyneux - Daughter of Peter Molyneux
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hatton - illegitimate son of Mary Hatton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Moses Turton - illegitimate son of Betty Turton
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Birchal - illegitimate son of Jane Birchal
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bolden - illegitimate son of Mary Bolden
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Alexander Hooper - Son of James Alexander Hooper, Esquire & Sarah
Born: 26 Jun 1809
Abode: UpHolland Grove
Godparents: Mary Anne Johns; Richd. Cardwell; John Hooper, M.P., Esq.
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Glover - Son of James Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of George Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Henry Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ashurst - Daughter of James Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Carter - Daughter of John Carter
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Gee - Daughter of John Gee
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Birch - Daughter of Henry Birch
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Turner - Son of Richard Turner
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Higham - Son of Henry Higham
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 67, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Eastham - Son of Edward Eastham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of John Barton
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Balden - Daughter of Edward Balden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ralph Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gregson - Son of Henry Gregson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Walker - Son of James Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Gaskell - Daughter of William Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Wilkins - Daughter of Thomas Wilkins
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Anderton - Son of Henry Anderton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hugh Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Melling - Daughter of John Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Peter Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ball - Son of James Ball
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of George Birchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of John Barton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Baron - Son of James Baron
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jenny Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Moorfield - Son of Richard Moorfield
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Parr - Daughter of James Parr
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Josiah Barton - Son of William Barton
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Bigam - Daughter of Andrew Bigam
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Draper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Crane - Son of John Crane
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ashurst - Daughter of Robert Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 68, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hodson - Son of William Hodson
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Bennett - Daughter of David Bennett
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Cundliff - Son of John Cundliff
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Peel - illegitimate son of Betty Peel
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Charles Howarth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nail merchant
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Laithwaite - Daughter of John Laithwaite
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Hurst - illegitimate daughter of Alice Hurst
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ascroft - Daughter of Edward Ascroft & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1809
Abode: Lpool.
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Webster - Son of Richard Webster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Atherton - Son of James Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ormeshire - Daughter of Edward Ormeshire
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Almond - Daughter of John Almond
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of Richard Mather
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of James Berry
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Pilkinton Dean - illegitimate son of Ann Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isabella Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Berry - Son of Robert Berry
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Grace Lea - Daughter of James Lea
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ambrose - Daughter of Ellis Ambrose
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Halewood - Daughter of Lewis Halewood
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Houlcroft - Daughter of Robert Houlcroft
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Tyrer - Daughter of Henry Tyrer
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Clarkson - Daughter of Richard Clarkson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of William Barton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of William Marsden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Sawer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Nicholson - Daughter of Joseph Nicholson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Ashurst - Son of Henry Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ashton - Son of William Ashton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 69, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Broxten - Son of Thomas Broxten
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Armor - Son of Thomas Armor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Bankes - Daughter of Robert Bankes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Foster - Son of John Foster
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Harrocks - Son of Thomas Harrocks
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Leigh Baxendale - Son of Robert Baxendale
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Green - Son of Henry Green
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John White - Son of Moses White
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Unsworth - Son of Adam Unsworth
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Wolsey - Daughter of Gilbert Wolsey
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Ashurst - Son of Henry Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Adshead - Daughter of Edward Adshead
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - Son of James Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Shephard - Son of Henry Shephard
Abode: Chowbent in Atherton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Pinington - Son of John Pinington
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Hilton - Son of Edward Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of Henry Anderton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Walker - Daughter of William Walker
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Houlcroft - Son of Thomas Houlcroft
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Berry - Son of Ralph Berry
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Yeates - Son of Peter Yeates
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Corless - Daughter of Thomas Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Gore - Son of William Gore
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Wils - Son of Robert Wils
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Peter Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Marsh - Son of William Marsh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Green - illegitimate daughter of Jane Green
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Rotheram - Son of Thomas Rotheram
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Lees - Daughter of James Lees
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 70, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Pye - Daughter of John Pye
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Catteral - Daughter of Peter Catteral
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dean - Son of Thomas Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Clayton - Son of Joseph Clayton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Broxton - Son of William Broxton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Corless - Son of Roger Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Highton - Daughter of James Highton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Garrard - illegitimate son of Betty Garrard
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Houghton - Daughter of Daniel Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Fishwick - Son of William Fishwick
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Timothy Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Catterall - Son of John Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Worthington - Son of William Worthington
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Racheal Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ann Garrard - Daughter of Thomas Garrard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Charnock - Son of John Charnock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Davis - Son of John Davis
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Houlcroft - Son of Thomas Houlcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Naylor - Son of John Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tyrer - Daughter of John Tyrer
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Morris - Son of James Morris & Hester
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Dean - Son of Thomas Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 71, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Farimond - Daughter of Alexander Farimond
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Maria Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Martendale - Daughter of Henry Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - Daughter of William Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Rigby - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Bibby - Son of James Bibby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Peel - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Peel
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of James Foster
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Cook - illegitimate son of Ann Cook
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Melling - Son of Paul Melling
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Cowley - Daughter of John Cowley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Catterall - Son of William Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ashurst - Daughter of John Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Oct 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Hooper - Daughter of James Alexander Hooper, Esquire & Sarah
Born: 27 Sep 1810
Abode: UpHolland Grove
Godparents: Emma Johns; Elizabeth Margaret D'aquiler; Frederic Richard Hodges
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Ashall - Son of John Ashall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Servantman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Peel - Son of William Peel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Holland - Son of Ralph Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Robert Worthington
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Garrard - Son of John Garrard
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Holland - Son of James Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Benson - Daughter of John Benson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Pinington - illegitimate daughter of Isabella Pinington
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 72, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Highton - Son of Henry Highton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Simkin - Son of John Simkin
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Stockley - Son of Edward Stockley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Isaac Hurst - Son of James Hurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Ball - Son of Henry Ball
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Baxter - Daughter of John Baxter
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hatton - illegitimate son of Jane Hatton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkinton - Son of John Pilkinton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Holland - Son of William Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Dean - Daughter of William Dean
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Gore - Daughter of Robert Gore
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Wilkins - Daughter of Thomas Wilkins
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Itchen - Daughter of James Itchen
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Winterbotham - Daughter of John Winterbotham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Heyes - Son of William Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Itchen - Daughter of Abraham Itchen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Cundliff - Son of John Cundliff
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Holland - Daughter of James Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachael Barton - Daughter of Richard Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Rotheram - Son of John Rotheram
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Ambrose - Daughter of James Ambrose
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Balden - Son of Edward Balden
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Doratha Winstanley - illegitimate daughter of Ann Winstanley
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lucas - Daughter of David Lucas
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 73, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Stockley - Daughter of John Stockley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Abbot - Son of Joseph Abbot
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Smallshaw - Daughter of Robert Smallshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Martendale - Daughter of Thomas Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Sherington - Son of Rowland Sherington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Josiah Mather - Son of William Mather
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Moorfield - Daughter of John Moorfield
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leathwaite - Daughter of Thomas Leathwaite
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Gaskell - Son of William Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Haward - Son of William Haward
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michael Grounds - Son of John Grounds
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Garrard - Son of William Garrard
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Holland - Daughter of George Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Barker - illegitimate son of Hester Barker
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Margeson - Daughter of Peter Margeson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Tyrer - illegitimate daughter of Jane Tyrer
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Naylor - Son of James Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Melling - Daughter of Thomas Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Whittle - Son of John Whittle
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Birch - Daughter of Henry Birch
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Leathwaite - Daughter of Joseph Leathwaite
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Martendale - Son of Thomas Martendale
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Downham - Son of John Downham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of Richard Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Pinington - Daughter of John Pinington
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Foster - Daughter of Lewis Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Melling - Son of Edward Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Smallshaw - Daughter of William Smallshaw
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Taberner - illegitimate daughter of Mary Taberner
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Bramwell - Son of John Bramwell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Oake - Son of Geo. Oake
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 74, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Melling - Daughter of John Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Bannester - Son of James Bannester
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Yates - Daughter of John Yates
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Wilkins - Son of Peter Wilkins
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Broxton - Daughter of John Broxton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Farimond - Son of Geo. Farimond
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Barton - Daughter of James Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Martlew - Son of John Martlew
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Charlotte Martlew - Daughter of John Martlew
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - illegitimate son of Ann Fairhurst
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Moorfield - Daughter of Thomas Moorfield
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Nailor - illegitimate daughter of Ann Nailor
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joshua Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Grime - Daughter of James Grime
Born: 9 May 1811
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Liptrot - Son of Samuel Liptrot & Alice
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Golden - Son of Edward Golden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Glover - Daughter of James Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Hindley - Son of William Hindley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Highton - Daughter of John Highton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Naylor - Daughter of George Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Broxson - Son of Henry Broxson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Coulshead - Daughter of Thomas Coulshead
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Talbott - Son of John Talbott
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margery Chisnall - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Chisnall
Abode: Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of George Fairhurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Smith - illegitimate daughter of Mary Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Draper - Daughter of James Draper
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 75, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of William Berry
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Gregson - Daughter of Henry Gregson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Baron - Son of James Baron
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Atherton - Son of James Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Holland - Daughter of John Holland
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of Josiah Birchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parr - Daughter of John Parr
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Rowbottom - Daughter of John Rowbottom
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Naylor - illegitimate son of Ann Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Grounds - Son of John Grounds
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Wignall - illegitimate daughter of Alice Wignall
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Barton - Son of Henry Barton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Itchen - Son of William Itchen
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Peel - Son of John Peel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Eastham - Son of Thomas Eastham
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Atherton - Son of James Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Fishwick - Son of Henry Fishwick
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rebecca Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Aspinall - illegitimate son of Alice Aspinall
Abode: Upholland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Rotheram - illegitimate daughter of Alice Rotheram
Abode: Upholland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Balden - Daughter of Thomas Balden
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Parr - Son of James Parr
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Ormishire - Son of Edward Ormishire
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Laithwaite - Daughter of William Laithwaite
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Martha Winstanley - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Winstanley
Abode: Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ratcliff - Daughter of George Ratcliff
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Gaskell - Son of Nicholas Gaskell
Born: 15 Jun 1811
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Halton - Daughter of John Halton
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Swift - Daughter of James Swift
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ball - Son of James Ball
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Wilkins - Daughter of George Wilkins
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Peter Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Melling - Son of William Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Aspinall - Daughter of Moses Aspinall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Simkin - Son of Jonathan Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of Thomas Barton
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 76, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Bradley - Son of Abraham Bradley
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Wackinson - Son of James Wackinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Agnes Parr - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Parr
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Susannah Leigh - illegitimate daughter of Betty Leigh
Abode: Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Kenyon - Daughter of Joseph Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Harris - illegitimate son of Ann Harris
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Barker - Son of Henry Barker
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Swift - Daughter of John Swift
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Betty Hooton - Daughter of James Hooton & Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1811
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jeffery Baines - Son of John Baines
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of Peter Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of William Barton
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Chisnall - Daughter of John Chisnall
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Moorfield - illegitimate son of Margaret Moorfield
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Clarkson - Son of Richard Clarkson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Porter - Son of John Porter
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Makinson - illegitimate daughter of Betty Makinson
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Fishwick - Daughter of William Fishwick
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Marsh - Son of Robert Marsh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Kenyon - Son of Peter Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jonathon Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Simon - Son of William Simon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Golden - illegitimate son of Ann Golden
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Farrimond - Daughter of Charles Farrimond
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Luke Foster - Son of James Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Aspey - Son of Peter Aspey
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Melling - Son of James Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 77, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashurst - Son of James Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Zachariah Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Walker - Son of James Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Samuel Dickinson - Son of Samuel Dickinson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Done - illegitimate son of Margaret Done
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Moses Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Nail merchant
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of John Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Carter - Son of Joseph Carter
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Rowbotham - illegitimate son of Catherine Rowbotham
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Ackers - Daughter of Thomas Ackers
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Humphreys - Son of Richard Humphreys
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Riding - Son of Robert Riding
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Melling - Daughter of William Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Bankes - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Bankes
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hester Wils - Daughter of Edward Wils
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Peel - Son of Gervis Peel
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gaskell - illegitimate daughter of Mary Gaskell
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Berry - Son of Richard Berry
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Smith - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Fisher - Son of Joseph Fisher
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Moorfield - Son of Richard Moorfield
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Roscow - illegitimate son of Alice Roscow
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William White - Son of Moses White
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Nathan Green - Son of John Green
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellis Corless - Son of Roger Corless
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Luke Foster - Son of William Foster
Born: 5 Jan 1812
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Daniel Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Martlew - Daughter of James Martlew
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Pye - Son of John Pye
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 78, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Bradshaw - illegitimate son of Ellen Bradshaw
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Roscow - illegitimate son of Betty Roscow
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Roby - Son of John Roby
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Bankes - Son of John Bankes
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Foster - Daughter of John Foster
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Cuerden - Daughter of Robert Cuerden
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Barton - Son of James Barton
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Garrard - illegitimate son of Margaret Garrard
Abode: Upholland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of Lewis Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Saul - Daughter of Thomas Saul
Born: 4 Dec 1811
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Agent
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Eastham - Son of Edward Eastham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of James Morris & Hester
Born: Feb 1812
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Highton - Son of William Highton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Yates - Daughter of George Yates
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edward Catterall - Son of John Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Cicely Jackson - Daughter of Aiden Jackson
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hester Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst, Blind man
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 Mar 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Gregson - Son of John Gregson
Born: 14 Feb 1812
Abode: Aspull
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Mather - illegitimate son of Margaret Mather
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Foster - Daughter of James Foster
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Dean - Son of Thomas Dean
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Pinington - Son of John Pinington
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Glover - Daughter of Henry Glover
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Woodcock - Son of Ralph Woodcock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Baldwin - illegitimate son of Mary Baldwin
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Pye - Son of Thomas Pye
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Rachael Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - Son of William Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mathew Hargraves - Son of Mathew Hargraves
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Simkin - Daughter of Jonathan Simkin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Baxter - Son of John Baxter
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Clogger
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Garrard - Son of Thomas Garrard
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Ashall - Son of John Ashall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Winterbotham - Daughter of John Winterbotham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Winterbotham - Daughter of John Winterbotham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 79, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Vallantine - Son of John Vallantine
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Crane - Son of John Crane
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of James Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of William Marsden
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - Daughter of William Walker
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Catterall - Son of Peter Catterall
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Gore - Son of William Gore
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Houlcroft - Son of Thomas Houlcroft
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Lees - Daughter of James Lees
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Clayton - Son of James Clayton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Shoesmith - illegitimate son of Margaret Shoesmith
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellis Ambrose - Son of Ellis Ambrose
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Agent
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Gaskell - Daughter of Edward Gaskell
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of James Green
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Broxson - Son of William Broxson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Joseph Marsh - illegitimate son of Margaret Marsh
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Liptrot - Son of Samuel Liptrot
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Mas
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Melling - Daughter of John Melling
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Wilkins - Son of Thomas Wilkins
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Edmund Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Swift - Son of Richard Swift
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Delfman
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Bridge - Son of Robert Bridge
Born: 3 Jun 1812
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Walsh - Son of Henry Walsh
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Michael Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Houghton - illegitimate son of Cathrine Houghton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Melling - Daughter of John Melling
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Berry - Son of James Berry
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Silcock - illegitimate daughter of Ann Silcock
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Ashurst - Daughter of Henry Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Foster - Son of Thomas Foster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slate dresser
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Margaret Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hester Halewood - Daughter of Richard Halewood
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Liptrot - Daughter of Henry Liptrot
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Berry - Daughter of Ralph Berry
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Taylor - Son of William Taylor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Baldwin - Daughter of George Baldwin
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 80, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Abraham Itchen - Son of Abraham Itchen
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
George Holland - Son of George Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Nicholson - Son of Joseph Nicholson
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Anderton - Daughter of Henry Anderton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 12 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Edward Hilton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Kenyon - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Kenyon
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Robert Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley
Born: 3 Sep 1812
Abode: Wrightington
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tyrer - Daughter of Henry Tyrer
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
James Grounds - illegitimate son of Jane Grounds
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Alice Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Sep 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Hill - Son of William Hill
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Bennett - Son of David Bennett
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Wilkins - Daughter of Thomas Wilkins
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Sarah Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Michael Peel - illegitimate son of Betty Peel
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Henry Wellsby - Son of Thomas Wellsby
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Walker - Daughter of Peter Walker
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Houghton - Son of William Houghton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Ambrose - Son of James Ambrose
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Webster - Son of Richard Webster
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Jane Simm - Daughter of John Simm
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Grace Holland - Daughter of William Holland
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Charnock - Son of John Charnock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Charnock - Son of James Charnock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Armor - Son of Thomas Armor
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Hannah Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson
Abode: Winstanley
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Henry Green
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - illegitimate daughter of Betty Atherton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Docker - Son of William Docker & Nanny
Born: 10 Oct 1812
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Latham - Daughter of John Latham
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Linal Lea - Son of James Lea
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Wils - Daughter of Robert Wils
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
William Holding - Son of John Holding & Betty
Born: 21 Oct 1812
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Richard Cowley - Son of John Cowley
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Woodcock - Son of William Woodcock
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilkins - Daughter of George Wilkins
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Ashurst - Daughter of Henry Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 81, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Lewis Taylor - illegitimate son of Ann Taylor
Abode: Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ellen Hatton - illegitimate daughter of Mary Hatton
Abode: Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Ann Halewood - Daughter of Lewis Halewood
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Thomas Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of the Late James Atherton & Ellen, his widow
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Mary Grounds - Daughter of James Grounds
Abode: Billinge
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Catherine Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton
Abode: UpHolland
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657546
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Thomas, Upholland, Lancashire
Peter Daniel - Son of Richard Daniel
Abode: Orrell
Occupation: Nailer
Register: Baptisms 1789 - 1812, Page 82, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657546