|
Ellenbrook Chapel - St Mary the Virgin, Worsley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Ellenbrook Chapel - St Mary the Virgin
in the Township of Worsley, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1844 - 1902
Baptisms for 1889 - 1902
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1874 - 1888
Baptism: 1 Jan 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Robert Rowson - [Child] of Peter Rowson & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1888
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Underlooker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 2005
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
Born: 19 Nov 1888
Abode: 86 Chaddock Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 2006
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Peter Hulme - [Child] of William Hulme & Margaret Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1888
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 2007
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Sam Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Hannah
Born: 11 Feb 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 2008
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Agnes Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 2009
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mary Markland - [Child] of William Markland & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 2010
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stones - [Child] of Robert Stones & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 2011
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1889
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 2012
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1889
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 2013
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Ethel Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 2014
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Oliver Yates - [Child] of Roger Yates & Amy Annie
Born: 16 May 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 2015
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Kate
Born: 27 Apr 1889
Abode: Boothsbank
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 2016
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Samuel Ledward - [Child] of Josiah Ledward & Jane
Born: 7 May 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 2017
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Beatrice Rollinson - [Child] of Samuel Rollinson & Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1888
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 2018
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - [Child] of Matthew Heyes & Elizabeth Esther
Born: 16 Jun 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 2019
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Eleanor Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Emma
Born: 7 Jun 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 2020
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Jane March - [Child] of Peter March & Eliza Emily
Born: 30 Jun 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 2021
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lillie Hardman - [Child] of Peter Hardman & Ellen
Born: 7 Jul 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 2022
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Alice
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 2023
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Percy Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Lavinia
Born: 20 Aug 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 2024
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mort - [Child] of Samuel Mort & Margaret
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: Abbots Fold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 2025
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Crippin - [Child] of George Crippin & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 2026
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert Windeyer Higham - [Child] of Benjamin Higham & Susannah
Born: 5 Sep 1887
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Organist, Teacher of Music
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 2027
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1889
Abode: Booths Bank
Occupation: Poulty Man
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 2028
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1889
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 2029
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1889 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Winifred Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1889
Abode: 74 Chaddock Lane
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 2030
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ethel Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Frances Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1889
Abode: 82 Chaddock Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Fred Bolton, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 2031
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Dunster - [Child] of William Thomas Dunster & Maria
Born: 19 Dec 1889
Abode: Mathers fold
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: Fred Bolton, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 2032
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Florence Annie Riley - [Child] of Francis Riley & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1890
Abode: Vicars Hall Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 2033
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Fillingham - [Child] of Henry Fillingham & Susannah
Born: 16 Dec 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 2034
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Bertha Mort - [Child] of Albert Mort & Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1889
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Hay Cutter
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 2035
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Bracegirdle - [Child] of George Bracegirdle & Hannah
Born: 3 Dec 1889
Abode: Booths Bank
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 2036
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Charlotte Eva Higham - [Child] of Ebenezer Higham & Charlotte Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1890
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 2037
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Jesse Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Faith
Born: 7 Feb 1890
Abode: Engine Row, Chaddock Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 2038
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1890
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 2039
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Pemberton - [Child] of Nathaniel Pemberton & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1888
Abode: Hilton Lane, Little Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 2040
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Robert Clare - [Child] of Robert Clare & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1890
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: W. G. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 2041
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 May 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: W. G. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 2042
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lily Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Martha
Born: 21 Mar 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: A. Dalgamo? Robinson Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 2043
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Charles Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Edith Alice
Born: 18 Feb 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 2044
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Colly - [Child] of Ephraim Colly & Alice
Born: 13 Mar 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 2045
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hickson - [Child] of Isaac Hickson & May Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 2046
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Samuel Prescott - [Child] of Robert Prescott & Ann
Born: 26 Mar 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 2047
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Annie Healey - [Child] of James Healey & Sarah
Born: 5 May 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 2048
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Amy Oliver Yates - [Child] of Roger Yates & Amy Annie
Born: 9 May 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 2049
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Thomas Willcock - [Child] of James Edward Willcock & Alice
Born: 11 Jun 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 2050
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John William Lord - [Child] of John Thomas Lord & Hannah
Born: 30 May 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 2051
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Beatrice Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Mary
Born: 5 May 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 2052
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elsie Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Alice Hannah
Born: 8 Jun 1890
Abode: Clare Terr. Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 2053
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Alice
Born: 2 Jun 1890
Abode: Mathers Fold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 2054
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of John William Seddon & Alice
Born: 21 Jun 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 2055
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Sydney Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Annie
Born: 18 Jul 1890
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 2056
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hilton & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1890
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 2057
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Harry Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W? Moroufirth
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 2058
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of Mary Unsworth
Born: 29 Aug 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Mill Operative
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 2059
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Annie Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1890
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 2060
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - [Child] of Arthur Dawson & Frances
Born: 18 Oct 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 2061
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Florence Hamblin - [Child] of John Hamblin & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 2062
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert Blanchard - [Child] of Henry Blanchard & Charlotte
Born: 3 Mar 1890
Abode: Canal Bank, Boothstown
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 2063
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Pitchford - [Child] of Peter Pitchford & Sarah Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1890
Abode: Vicars Hall Farm
Occupation: Poulty Man
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 2064
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1890 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Walter Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 2065
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Eardley Wilmot Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 2066
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Esther Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Emma
Born: 12 Apr 1890
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Weighman
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 2067
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Herbert Fillingham - [Child] of Henry Fillingham & Susannah
Born: 30 Dec 1890
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. Harland
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 2068
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Arthur Barnaby - [Child] of William Barnaby & Lousia
Abode: Mathers Fold, Ellenbrook
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: N.O. MacLeod Curate
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 2069
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Eliza Emily
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: N.O. MacLeod Curate
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 2070
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Bracegirdle - [Child] of George Bracegirdle & Hannah
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: N.O. MacLeod Curate
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 2071
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Clare Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Alice
Abode: 139 Chaddock Rd. Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: N.O. MacLeod Curate
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 2072
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Leah Ledward - [Child] of Josiah Ledward & Jane
Abode: Chaddock Rd. Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: N.O. MacLeod Curate
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 2073
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 May 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - [Child] of George Grundy & Margaret
Abode: Chaddock Rd. Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: N.O. MacLeod Curate
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 2074
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alfred Wilfred Collier - [Child] of Alfred Collier & Elizabeth
Abode: Chaddock Rd. Boothstown
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: N.O. MacLeod Curate
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 2075
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Hardman - [Child] of John William Hardman & Amelia Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: N.O. MacLeod Curate
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 2076
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Edward Dunster - [Child] of William Thomas Dunster & Maria
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised by: N.O. MacLeod Curate
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 2077
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Lily
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: N.O. MacLeod Curate
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 2078
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John William Markland - [Child] of William Markland & Mary
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 2079
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Annie Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 2080
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ernest Guest - [Child] of Isaac Guest & Sarah
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 2081
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Harry Grundy Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Margaret Blair
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 2082
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Arthur Mort - [Child] of Samuel Mort & Margaret
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 2083
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Aldred - [Child] of John Aldred & Mary Louisa
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 2084
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 2085
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Emily Millington - [Child] of Joseph Millington & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 2086
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Robert Prescott - [Child] of Robert Prescott & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 2087
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Robert Mawdesley - [Child] of James Mawdesley & Martha
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 2088
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Kate
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 2089
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Kate Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Mary
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 2090
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Kate
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 2091
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John William Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Kate
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 2092
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Kate
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 2093
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Edith Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 2094
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Frances
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 2095
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Herbert Mort - [Child] of Albert Mort & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Hay Cutter
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 2096
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Tom Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 2097
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Feb 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Rachel Stones - [Child] of Robert Stones & Mary
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 2098
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Dorothy Kate Rollinson - [Child] of Albert Rollinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2099
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Healey - [Child] of James Healey & Sarah
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2100
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert Healey - [Child] of James Healey & Sarah
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2101
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Millington - [Child] of Jacob Millington & Mary Alice
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Mill ?
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2102
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ada Riley - [Child] of Francis Riley & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2103
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ethel Brimelow - [Child] of William Brimelow & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2104
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ruth Clare - [Child] of Robert Clare & Mary
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2105
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Emma
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2106
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Lane - [Child] of Henry Lane & Eliza
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2107
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Farnworth Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Annie
Abode: Chaddock Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2108
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Amelia Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2109
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Emma
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2110
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John William Gore - [Child] of Richard Gore & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2111
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Mather -
Abode: Boothstown
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2112
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Christopher Willcock - [Child] of James Ernest Willcock & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2113
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Gladys Higham - [Child] of John William Higham & Lily
Abode: Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2114
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Samuel James Mather - [Child] of Jesse Mather & Ellen
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2115
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Potter - [Child] of John William Potter & Martha
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2116
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alexander Wright - [Child] of William Alexander Wright & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2117
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Martha Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Henry J. Smale
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2118
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Herbert Longshaw - [Child] of Joseph Longshaw & Ada
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Henry J. Smale
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2119
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Annie Eckersley - [Child] of Ellis Eckersley & Emily Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Henry J. Smale
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2120
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Minnie Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hilton & Lizzie
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Henry J. Smale
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2121
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Hulme - [Child] of William Hulme & Margaret Anne
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Henry J. Smale
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2122
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Wilfred Simmon - [Child] of Sidney Simmon & Martha
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Henry J. Smale
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2123
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Alice
Abode: Mathers Fold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2124
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2125
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Hilda Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2126
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2127
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Birchall - [Child] of Peter Birchall & Martha
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2128
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Margaret
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2129
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Bertha Crippin - [Child] of George Crippin & Mary Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2130
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of John William Seddon & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2131
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Amy Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2132
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Martha Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Alice Hannah
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2133
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elsie Harrison - [Child] of Arthur Harrison & Martha Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2134
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Dorothy Rhodes - [Child] of George Rhodes & Martha Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2135
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2136
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ethel Eve - [Child] of James Eve & Matilda
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2137
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Stanley Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Katie
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas H. Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2138
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert Shawcross - [Child] of Daniel Shawcross & Miriam
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2139
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Mary Alice
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2140
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Unice Mather - [Child] of Daniel Mather & Harriet
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Aged 16 years
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2141
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Martha
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2142
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Guest - [Child] of Isaac Guest & Sarah
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2143
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2144
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Joseph Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Sarah
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2145
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2146
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edward Hilton Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Eliza Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2147
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Isabella Yates - [Child] of Roger Yates & Amy Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2148
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Albert Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2149
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ethel Mort - [Child] of Albert Mort & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Hay Cutter
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2150
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Higham - [Child] of Ebenezer Higham & Charlotte Jane
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2151
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2152
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Radcliffe - [Child] of Albert Edward Radcliffe & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2153
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Grace Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Lydia
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2154
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Collier - [Child] of Alfred Collier & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2155
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Mill Hand
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2156
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Lee Gaskell - [Child] of Frank Gaskell & Alice Ann
Abode: Chaddock Lane, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2157
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Henry J. Smale
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2158
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Tom Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. W. McLaren
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2159
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alfred Johnson Rollinson - [Child] of John Thomas Rollinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2160
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
George Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2161
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Frank Birchall - [Child] of Peter Birchall & Martha
Abode: Chaddock Lane, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2162
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Read - [Child] of James Read & Susan
Abode: Mathers Fold
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2163
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Alice Hannah
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2164
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
George Albert Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Sarah Hannah Ashton
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2165
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
George Stephen Simmons - [Child] of Sydney Simmons & Martha
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2166
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: H. J. Smales
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2167
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2168
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Sam Rowson - [Child] of Peter Rowson & Mary
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2169
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Martha
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Posthumous [written in margin]
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2170
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Maggie Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Martha
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2171
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Amelia Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2172
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Gertrude Elma Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2173
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Clifford Bateman Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2174
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Thomas Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2175
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2176
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Stanton - [Child] of William Stanton & Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2177
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elsie Oliver - [Child] of William Ross Oliver & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2178
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Lunn - [Child] of John Lunn & Emma
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2179
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Emily Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Annie
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2180
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edward Park Shepherd - [Child] of Charles Langley Shepherd & Emma
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2181
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Susannah
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2182
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ada Lennard - [Child] of Josiah Aspinall Lennard & Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2183
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ella Lennard - [Child] of Josiah Aspinall Lennard & Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2184
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Frederick Longshaw - [Child] of Joseph Longshaw & Ada
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jno. H. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2185
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Beatrice Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Mary
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jno. H. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2186
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ann Rollinson - [Child] of Samuel Rollinson & Ellen
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jno. H. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2187
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Rollinson - [Child] of Samuel Rollinson & Ellen
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jno. H. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2188
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Booth - [Child] of Elizabeth Booth, Single Woman
Abode: Boothstown
Baptised by: Jno. H. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2189
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Frank Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Martha Anne
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Henry J. Smale
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2190
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Annie Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hilton & Lizzie
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Henry J. Smale
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2191
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Herbert Bromley - [Child] of William Bromley & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2192
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Reginald Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2193
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Henry Aldred - [Child] of Charles Aldred & Mary Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2194
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Samuel Pearson & Esther
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2195
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Charles Peter Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Agnes
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2196
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Stanley Vanstone - [Child] of William Vanstone & Betsy
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2197
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Richard Edward Wright - [Child] of William Alexander Wright & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2198
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Arthur Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Annie
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2199
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Margaret
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2200
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Donald Lilford Grundy - [Child] of Donald Grundy & Margaret
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2201
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Ere - [Child] of James Ere & Matilda
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2202
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - [Child] of Ellis Eckersley & Emily Alice
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2203
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Sydney Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Kate
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2204
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elsie Gerrard - [Child] of Alfred Gerrard & Mary Alice
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F.K. Hodgkinson
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2205
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Richard Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Margaret Blair
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2206
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Emma Mort - [Child] of Samuel Mort & Margaret
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2207
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. Richardson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2208
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell - [Child] of Frank Gaskell & Alice Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2209
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Samuel Berry - [Child] of John Thomas Berry & Mary Alice
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2210
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Beatrice Mather - [Child] of Jesse Mather & Ellen
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Machine Man at Colliery
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2211
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Annie Guest - [Child] of Isaac Guest & Sarah
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2212
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Wilfred Leyland Ashworth - [Child] of Walter Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2213
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Annie Lunn - [Child] of John Lunn & Emma
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2214
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert Edward Brookes - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Brookes & Kate
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2215
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ethel Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Alice
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2216
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lily Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2217
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Oliver Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Faith
Abode: Chaddock Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: 4 years old
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2218
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Faith
Abode: Chaddock Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2219
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Annie
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Fred W. Powell Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2220
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Fred W. Powell Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2221
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Emma
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Fred W. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2222
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of Alice Dawson, Spinster
Abode: Boothstown
Baptised by: Fred W. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2223
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Fred W. Powell
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2224
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Emily Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2225
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - [Child] of John William Seddon & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2226
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison, Gentleman & Martha
Abode: Blackpool
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2227
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Sidney Simmons - [Child] of Sidney Simmons & Martha
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2228
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2229
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lucy Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2230
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Frank Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Amelia
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2231
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Alice Higson - [Child] of John Thomas Higson & Agnes
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2232
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Higson - [Child] of John Thomas Higson & Agnes
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2233
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
George Kennerley Whitaker - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt Whitaker & Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2234
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Beatrice Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2235
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Victor Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2236
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2237
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Agnes Mullin - [Child] of Edward Mullin & Elizabeth
Abode: Mathers Fold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2238
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Frank Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Helen
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2239
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of Arthur Harrison & Martha Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2240
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Vandell Foster - [Child] of Johnathan Foster & Lousia Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2241
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Pearl Foster - [Child] of Johnathan Foster & Lousia Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2242
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Arthur Healey - [Child] of John Thomas Healey & Edith Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2243
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Arthur Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2244
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Alfred Shepherd - [Child] of Charles Langley Shepherd & Emma
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2245
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Agar - [Child] of Thomas Agar & Lucy
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2246
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Herbert Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Ellen
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2247
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of John Thomas Marsh & Lois
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2248
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
David Harper - [Child] of Abraham Harper & Annie
Abode: Chaddock Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2249
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 May 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Harry Rhodes - [Child] of George Rhodes & Martha Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2250
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Frederick Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2251
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Robert Mather - [Child] of Edwin Mather & Sarah
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2252
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Rollinson - [Child] of Albert Rollinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Glycerine Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2253
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Frank Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Kate
Abode: Booths Bank
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F.K. Hodgkinson
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2254
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elise Grundy - [Child] of Charles Grundy & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F.K. Hodgkinson
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2255
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ernest Henry Aldred Barnaby - [Child] of William Barnaby & Lousia
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2256
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary Alice
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2257
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mabel Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2258
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Jesse Benyon - [Child] of James Walker Benyon & Pamela
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2259
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2260
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Ere - [Child] of James Ere & Matilda
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2261
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jan 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Wilfred Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Ellen
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2262
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
David Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Annie
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2263
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Esther Harper - [Child] of Luke Harper & Mary Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2264
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Phobe Ann Harper - [Child] of Luke Harper & Mary Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2265
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Gertrude Harper - [Child] of Luke Harper & Mary Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2266
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Walter Harper - [Child] of Luke Harper & Mary Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2267
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert Harper - [Child] of Luke Harper & Mary Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2268
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ruth Seddon - [Child] of John William Seddon & Alice
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2269
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - [Child] of Donald Grundy & Margaret
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2270
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Olive Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2271
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Sarah Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Mary Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2272
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Longshaw - [Child] of Joseph Longshaw & Ada
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2273
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Emma
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2274
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Frances
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2275
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Hindley - [Child] of John Hindley & Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2276
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hilton & Lizzie
Abode: Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2277
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 May 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lillie Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2278
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Rosetta Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Anne
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2279
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2280
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Lee Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Ellen
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2281
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Jesse Mather - [Child] of Jesse Mather & Ellen
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2282
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Martha Edna Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2283
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Annie Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Frances
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2284
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Emily Shawcross - [Child] of James Henry Shawcross & Leah
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2285
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Hilda Simmons - [Child] of Sidney Simmons & Martha
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2286
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Wright - [Child] of William Alexander Wright & Ann
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2287
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Maria Mary Salt - [Child] of William Salt & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: New House Road, Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Ernest Linley
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2288
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
George Cole - [Child] of Charles Henry Cole & Annie
Born: 27 Jun 1897
Abode: 36 Walkden Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F.K. Hodgkinson
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 2289
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Harper - [Child] of Abraham Harper & Annie
Abode: Parr Brow
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. Linley
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2290
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Hill - [Child] of Albert Hill & Jane
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2291
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elsie Ashworth - [Child] of Walter Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2292
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - [Child] of William Hurst Lee & Mary
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Loom Jobber
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2293
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of Ernest Williams & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2294
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John William Lancelott - [Child] of William Lancelott & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2295
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Nov 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edna Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Alice
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Ernest Linley
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2296
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Nov 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elsie Peers - [Child] of Joseph Peers & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Ernest Linley
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2297
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1897 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elsie Emily Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Eliza Emily
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2298
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Lee - [Child] of Edwin Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2299
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lillian Gore - [Child] of Richard Gore & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2300
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Job Alty - [Child] of Paul Alty & Ann
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2301
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edwin Lee - [Child] of Edwin Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2302
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Leslie Abraham Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Alice
Abode: Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2303
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Stanley Gerrard - [Child] of Alfred Gerrard & Mary Alice
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2304
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Albert Mort - [Child] of Samuel Mort & Margaret
Abode: Abbots Fold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2305
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lily Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Mary Ellen
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2306
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Heber Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Alice Hannah
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2307
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Gertrude Rhodes - [Child] of George Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Notes: 16 years old
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2308
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes - [Child] of George Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Notes: 14 years old
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2309
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 May 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2310
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Stanley Prescott - [Child] of Robert Prescott & Ann
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2311
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Maud Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Ellen
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2312
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Helen
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: [Ellen crossed out as mother's name]
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2313
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
George Outram Rhodes - [Child] of George Rhodes & Martha Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: 11 years old
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2314
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Rhodes - [Child] of George Rhodes & Martha Ann
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2315
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lilian Ruffley - [Child] of Joseph Ruffley & Hannah
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2316
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Aug 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
George Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Mary
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2317
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of John Thomas Berry & Mary Alice
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2318
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alfred Booth - [Child] of Elizabeth Booth
Abode: Boothstown
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2319
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Phyllis Irene Higham - [Child] of Ebenezer Higham & Charlotte Jane
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2320
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Benyon - [Child] of John Benyon & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2321
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ernest Edmondson - [Child] of Richard Edmondson & Mary Hannah
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2322
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benyon - [Child] of James Walker Benyon & Pamela
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2323
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Richard Gore - [Child] of Richard Gore & Elizabeth
Abode: Boothstown
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Thomas Davies
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2324
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Charles Kenneth Davies - [Child] of Charles Edward Davies & Elsie
Born: 29 Oct 1898
Abode: Mearsbrook Bank Sheffield
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2325
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Harry Partington - [Child] of Henry Partington & Frances Annie
Born: 30 Nov 1898
Abode: 54 Newearth Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2326
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jan 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alec Lancelott - [Child] of William Lancelott & Elisabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1898
Abode: 24 Chaddock Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2327
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Theophilus Llewellyn Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Dec 1898
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2328
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Alice Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elisabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1898
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2329
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Mar 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Clifford Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Caroline
Abode: 48 Vicars Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Received Apr 30 1899
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2330
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert Mort Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Feb 1899
Abode: Coupe Brow, Boothstown
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2331
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Harry Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1893
Abode: 44 Vicars Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2332
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Gordon Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Kate
Born: 17 Feb 1899
Abode: Booths Bank
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2333
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Apr 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Edward Williams & Selina
Born: 17 Sep 1898
Abode: 86 Chaddock Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2334
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Lydia
Abode: 64 Vicar's Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2335
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Williams - [Child] of John Williams Williams & Mary
Abode: 46 Vicar's Hall Lane
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2336
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Amy Hulme - [Child] of Harry Hulme & Florence Emily
Abode: 19 Chaddock Rd. Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2337
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Thomas Millington - [Child] of Samuel Millington & Susannah
Born: 24 Mar 1899
Abode: 490 Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2338
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Hindley - [Child] of Robert Hindley & Edith Annie
Born: 29 Apr 1899
Abode: 72 Vicar's Hall Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2339
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Reginald Simmons - [Child] of Sidney Simmons & Martha
Born: 22 Feb 1899
Abode: 107 Chaddock Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2340
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Dorothy Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Alice
Born: 21 Apr 1899
Abode: 139 Chaddock Rd. Boothstown
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2341
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of Jesse Mather & Ellen
Born: 19 May 1899
Abode: 256 Newearth Road
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2342
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Florence Lunn - [Child] of John Lunn & Emma
Born: 24 May 1899
Abode: 147 Chaddock Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2343
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hilton - [Child] of Walter Hilton & Elisabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1899
Abode: 31 Alfred St. Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2344
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Richard Hampson & Maria Elisabeth
Born: 11 May 1899
Abode: Chisnall Farm, Ellenbrook
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2345
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Vera Shawcross - [Child] of James Henry Shawcross & Leah
Born: 26 Apr 1899
Abode: 78 Vicar's Hall Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2346
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Francis Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Hodgkinson & Lydia
Born: 3 Aug 1899 [sic]
Abode: 2 Boothstown Bridge
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2347
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Bartram Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1883
Abode: Booth Hall
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2348
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lily Potter - [Child] of Harry Potter & Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1899
Abode: 6 Garden Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W? Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2349
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Charles Granville Harrison - [Child] of Arthur Harrison & Martha Anne
Born: 19 Jul 1899
Abode: 252 Newearth Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2350
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Nelly Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Martha
Born: 12 Sep 1899
Abode: 59 Vicar's Hall Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2351
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Norman Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Elisabeth Anne
Born: 12 Sep 1899
Abode: 67 Chaddock Road
Occupation: Collier Banksman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2352
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Albert William Lee - [Child] of Edwin Lee & Mary Anne
Born: 13 Aug 1899
Abode: 489 Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2353
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Jesse Hill - [Child] of Albert Hill & Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1899
Abode: 99 Chaddock Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2354
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Arthur Berry - [Child] of John Thomas Berry & Mary Alice
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2355
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Herbert Fletcher - [Child] of Frank Fletcher & Sarah
Born: 6 Oct 1899
Abode: 46 Vicar's Hall Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2356
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Bagley - [Child] of Joseph Bagley & Elisabeth
Born: 30 Oct 1899
Abode: Wood's Moor, Stockport
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2357
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1899 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Gladys Lunn - [Child] of James Henry Lunn & Lily
Born: 4 Nov 1899
Abode: 191 Chaddock Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2358
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Florence Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah Anne
Born: 28 Nov 1899
Abode: 161 Glebe Street, Leigh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2359
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Jan 1900
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Received 25 Feb 1900
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2360
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Jan 1900
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2361
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - [Child] of John William Seddon & Alice
Born: 27 Dec 1899
Abode: 135 Chaddock Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2362
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Sidney Evans - [Child] of Henry Shadrach Evans & Elisabeth
Born: 24 Jan 1900
Abode: 244 Newearth Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2363
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Gwenneth Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elisabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1900
Abode: 114 Manchester Road, Little Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2364
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Stanley Evans - [Child] of John Edward Evans & Alice Anne
Born: 6 Apr 1899
Abode: 77 Walkden Rd. Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2365
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Harry Alty - [Child] of Powell Alty & Anne
Born: 26 Feb 1900
Abode: 102 Chaddock Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2366
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Emma
Abode: 27 Vicar's Hall Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2367
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Frank Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 181 Chaddock Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2368
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Arthur Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Elisabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1900
Abode: 168 Vicar's Hall Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2369
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Wallace Wallwork - [Child] of James Wallwork & Elisabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1900
Abode: Red Lion Inn, Ellenbrook
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2370
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Thomas Higson - [Child] of John Thomas Higson & Harriet
Abode: 102 Vicar's Hall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2371
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of Walter Unsworth Gaskell & Elisabeth
Abode: 13 Mill Brow
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2372
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Caroline
Born: 22 Jun 1900
Abode: 98 Chaddock Road,Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F.K. Hodgkinson
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2373
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Healey - [Child] of John Thomas Healey & Edith
Born: 25 Jun 1900
Abode: 1 Garden Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F.K. Hodgkinson
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2374
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Frank Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elisabeth
Born: 26 Jun 1900
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F.K. Hodgkinson
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2375
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Grundy - [Child] of Donald Grundy & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1900
Abode: 63? Mosley Common
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2376
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Albert Edward Ratcliffe & Mary Elisabeth
Abode: 40 Leigh Road
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2377
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Matilda Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elisabeth Anne
Born: 3 Sep 1900
Abode: 1 Leigh Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2378
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Matthew Heyes - [Child] of Matthew Heyes & Elisabeth Esther
Abode: 125 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2379
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Hardman - [Child] of Peter Hardman & Ellen
Born: 31 Oct 1900
Abode: 8 Vicar's Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2380
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Alice
Abode: 8 Mather Fold, Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2381
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Dec 1900
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2382
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lily Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Ellen
Abode: Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2383
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Horace Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Richard Hampson & Maria Elisabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1900
Abode: Chisnall Farm, Ellenbrook
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2384
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ruth Emily Lunn - [Child] of James Lunn & Anne
Born: 5 Dec 1900
Abode: 129 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2385
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Millington - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Fanny Millington
Abode: Rosin Lane
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2386
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Millington - [Child] of Samuel Millington & Susannah
Born: 5 Dec 1900
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2387
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Oliver Aldred - [Child] of John Aldred & Mary Louisa
Born: 15 Feb 1901
Abode: 103 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2388
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Richard Meadowcroft - [Child] of Daniel Meadowcroft & Sarah Alice
Abode: 29 Vicar's Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2389
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Leah
Born: 9 Feb 1901
Abode: 23 Memorial Road, Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2390
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hilton Prescott - [Child] of Joseph Prescott & Mary Alice
Born: 7 Mar 1901
Abode: 177 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2391
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Thomas Shawcross - [Child] of James Henry Shawcross & Leah
Born: 2 Feb 1901
Abode: 89 Vicar's Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2392
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
George Arthur Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Annie
Born: 23 Mar 1901
Abode: 21 Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2393
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Peter Marsh Taylor - [Child] of John Henry Taylor & Alice Jane
Born: 19 Apr 1901
Abode: 8 Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2394
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Millicent Hayes - [Child] of Henry Harry Hayes & Ellen
Born: 4 May 1901
Abode: New Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.K. Hodgkinson
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2395
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Eva Batey - [Child] of Joseph Batey & Edith
Born: 18 Jun 1901
Abode: 134 Vicar's Hall Lane, Boothsrown
Occupation: Forester
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2396
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Lilian Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Walter Ashworth & Elisabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1901
Abode: 95 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2397
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James William Peers - [Child] of Joseph Peers & Anne
Born: 25 Jun 1901
Abode: 70 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2398
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Ethel Ashworth - [Child] of David Ashworth & Martha
Born: 5 Aug 1901
Abode: 137 Leigh Road, Boothstowwn
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2399
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of Ernest Alfred Parr & Frances Hannah
Born: 22 Aug 1901
Abode: 30 Coupe Brow, Boothstown
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2400
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Martha
Born: 4 Aug 1901
Abode: 154 Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2401
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Nancy Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Margaret Anne
Born: 17 Oct 1901
Abode: 53 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2402
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Elsie Newcombe - [Child] of Thomas Hardy Newcombe & Mary Anne
Abode: Walkers Wood, Boothstown
Occupation: Farm Foreman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2403
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Dorothy Harriett Newcombe - [Child] of Thomas Hardy Newcombe & Mary Anne
Abode: Walkers Wood, Boothstown
Occupation: Farm Foreman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2404
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Henry Heyes - [Child] of Matthew Heyes & Elisabeth Hester
Abode: 125 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2405
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Nov 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Edward Rothwell - [Child] of Samuel Rothwell & Ava
Abode: Manor House Farm, Mosley Common
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2406
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Nov 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Heber Lancelott - [Child] of William Lancelott & Elisabeth
Abode: 99 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2407
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Leonard Alfred Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Elisabeth
Abode: 7 Mather Fold, Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2408
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Nov 1901 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Edith Evans - [Child] of John Edward Evans & Alice Anne
Born: 24 Aug 1901
Abode: 3 Mather Fold, Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2409
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Fred Potter - [Child] of Harry Potter & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1901
Abode: 6 Garden Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2410
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Richard Guest - [Child] of Isaac Guest & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1901
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2411
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Eliza Catherall - [Child] of Joseph Catherall & Martha
Born: 8 Jun 1875
Abode: 96 Vicar's Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Non Worker
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2412
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Eliza Catherall - [Child] of John Catherall & Eliza
Born: 12 Mar 1901
Abode: 96 Vicar's Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2413
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Dinah Catherall - [Child] of John Catherall & Eliza
Born: 7 Apr 1897
Abode: 96 Vicar's Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2414
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Florence Garland - [Child] of Joseph Garland & Phoebe
Born: 9 Jan 1902
Abode: 21 Orchard Street, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2415
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Clifford Gerrard Rowson - [Child] of Alfred Rowson & Mary Alice
Born: 8 Dec 1901
Abode: 278 Newearth Rd. Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2416
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
William Frederick Brookes - [Child] of Joseph Brookes & Kate
Born: 27 Jan 1902
Abode: 24 Bridgewater Road, Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2417
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Salt - [Child] of William Salt & Elisabeth Alice
Born: 26 Jan 1902
Abode: 34 Newearth Road, Walkden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2418
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Reginald Moore - [Child] of Jerimiah William Moore & Lily
Born: 8 Feb 1902
Abode: 16 Westminster Street, Walkden
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2419
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Leonard Gittens Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Elisabeth Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1902
Abode: 84 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Surveyor's Draughtsman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2420
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alfred Shawcross - [Child] of James Edward Shawcross & Leah
Born: 16 Feb 1902
Abode: 59 Vicar's Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2421
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Longshaw - [Child] of Joseph Longshaw & Ava
Born: 7 Mar 1902
Abode: 10 Moss House Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2422
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Wilfred Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1902
Abode: 175 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2423
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Caroline
Abode: 98 Chaddock Road,Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2434
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
John Millington - [Child] of Samuel Millington & Susannah
Born: 21 Jan 1902
Abode: Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2425
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Alfred Hedley Mather - [Child] of Jesse Mather & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1902
Abode: 256 Newearth Road, Ellenbrook
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2426
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1? May 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Helen Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Helen
Abode: Coupe Brow, Boothstown
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Whit Sunday
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2427
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Beatrice Hulme - [Child] of Harry Hulme & Florence Emily
Born: 21 May 1902
Abode: 83 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2428
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Stanley Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 May 1902
Abode: 141 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2429
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Eliza Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Eliza
Born: 8 May 1902
Abode: 493 Ellenbrook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W? Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2430
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mary Strachan - [Child] of John Strachan & Harriet Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1902
Abode: 49 Ellenbrook
Occupation: Under Manager
Baptised by: W? Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2431
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Jesse Baxter - [Child] of Edwin Baxter & Bertha
Born: 4 Jun 1902
Abode: 44 Alfred Street, Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: C.H. White
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2432
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
James Ruffley Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Annie
Born: 17 Jun 1902
Abode: Post Office, Mosley Common
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2433
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 Ellenbrook Chapel, Worsley, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - [Child] of Matthew Heyes & Elisabeth Esther
Born: 31 Jan 1878
Abode: 125 Leigh Road, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1844 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2434
Source: Manchester Central Library