|
Stowell Memorial Church, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at Stowell Memorial Church
in the District of Weaste, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1898 - 1905
Baptisms for 1900 - 1901
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1898 - 1899
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Chapman - [Child] of Harry Chapman & May
Abode: 113 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Catherine Chapman - [Child] of Harry Chapman & May
Abode: 113 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bent - [Child] of William Bent & Alice
Abode: 2 West Albert St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Harold Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Florence
Abode: 207 Stockyard Rd. Cheadle
Occupation: Print Salesman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Linney - [Child] of Alexander Collins Linney & Sarah
Abode: 63 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Lamb - [Child] of Edward Lamb & Mary
Abode: 26 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Prodgers - [Child] of Alfred Prodgers & Ellen
Abode: 8 Robertson St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Isabella Rawson - [Child] of William Rawson & Susan Elizabeth
Abode: 62 Cross Lane
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Reuben Smith & Clara
Abode: 18 Fram St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Emblin - [Child] of William Emblin & Amelia
Abode: 61 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary Jane
Abode: 1 Christopher St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ralph Russen Hawksworth - [Child] of George Butterworth Hawksworth & Sarah
Abode: 25 Napier St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Hawksworth - [Child] of George Butterworth Hawksworth & Sarah
Abode: 25 Napier St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Cookson - [Child] of William Arthur Cookson & Hannah
Abode: 24 Taylor St.
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Emily
Abode: 55 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Robertson - [Child] of John Edward Robertson & Henrietta
Abode: 10 Carlton St.
Occupation: Drapers Manager
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Laura May Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Amelia Ann
Abode: 44 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Yarn Agent
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Hill - [Child] of Albert Hill & Esther
Abode: 58 Doddington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Crankshaw - [Child] of Thomas Crankshaw & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 62 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Hibbert - [Child] of Henry Hibbert & Martha
Abode: 18 Ayr St. West Easton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Sarah Ann
Abode: 11 South St.
Occupation: Machine painter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Peaurt - [Child] of Joseph Peaurt & Mary
Abode: 20 King William St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Stainsby - [Child] of John Stainsby & Mary
Abode: 56 Francis St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Bernard Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Clara
Abode: 19 Brookland St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Clara
Abode: 19 Brookland St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Smith - [Child] of Thomas William Smith & Winifred Ellen
Abode: 6 Tatler? St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hindshaw - [Child] of George Hindshaw & Mary
Abode: 53 Lytham St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Lees - [Child] of George Arthur Lees & Florence
Abode: 43 Brookland St.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Edith
Abode: 43 Lynton St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Baxter - [Child] of Samuel Baxter & Annie
Abode: 7 Clifford St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Thorp - [Child] of Richard Thorp & Emily
Abode: 14 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Beer Fermenter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William George Norrey - [Child] of George Norrey & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Burnham St. West L'Pool St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hettie Kay - [Child] of George Andrew Kay & Henrietta, (deceased)
Abode: 12 Walter St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Waldegrave - [Child] of John Brooks Waldegrave & Emma
Born: 28 Nov 1871
Occupation: Stationer
Notes: [no abode entered]
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Sargeson Cambell - [Child] of Charles Sargeson Cambell & Edith Lily
Abode: 27 School St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alise Skelton - [Child] of Jessie Clarke Skelton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 6 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Emma
Abode: 19 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Thomas Richard Woods & Margaret Louise
Abode: 114 Melbourne St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marian Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Amelia
Abode: 10 West Burton St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Goldstraw - [Child] of John William Goldstraw & Mary Ann
Abode: 62 Hartington St. West Craven St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Robertson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Robert Dick - [Child] of Thomas Dick & Kate
Abode: 20 Royle St. Seedley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Brereton - [Child] of Benjamin Brereton & Hannah
Abode: 12 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Ferdinand Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ada Floretta Louisa
Abode: 36 Race St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Sorter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Simmons - [Child] of Charles Simmons & Jane Ann
Abode: 14 West Grove Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Julia Eyes - [Child] of Matthew Wiswall Eyes & Julia
Abode: 18 My St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Ethell - [Child] of Joseph Harold Ethell & Annie
Abode: 9 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Elizabeth
Abode: 87 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Paper hanger
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Beard - [Child] of William Henry Beard & Mary Ann
Abode: 72 Bridson St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive May Skegg - [Child] of Charles Albert Skegg & Sarah
Abode: 27 Glen Helen St.
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Germon - [Child] of Charles Germon & Frances
Abode: 36 Scale St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Atkinson Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Sarah Jane
Abode: 11 Robertson St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Purser - [Child] of George William Purser & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jane Camm - [Child] of Thomas Camm & Nancy
Abode: 40 Taylor St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Teague Davies & Lucy Ann
Abode: 40 George Henry St.
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Cresswell - [Child] of Ernest Cresswell & Annie
Abode: 114 Granville St. Regent Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Ardron - [Child] of Joseph Ardron & Emma
Abode: 42 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Louie Grace Thompson - [Child] of William Darley Thompson & Sarah Louisa
Abode: 49 Vere St.
Occupation: Steam Tug Captain
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Thornton Mangan - [Child] of William Mangan & Maria
Abode: 11 Shaw St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Wynford St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Alise Maud Mary
Abode: 13a Crescent
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Sheard - [Child] of John James Sheard & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Brunel St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: 37 My St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
Abode: 53 School St.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Hannah
Abode: 3 Napier St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Renton - [Child] of George Renton & Christina
Abode: 11 Hawkshaw St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Driver - [Child] of James Monks Driver & Emily
Abode: 3 George Henry St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Lily
Abode: 9 Bridson St.
Occupation: Brick Burner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wallwood - [Child] of William Hesketh Wallwood & Florence
Abode: 41 Tootal Rd. Weaste
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Wilcock - [Child] of Charles Edward Wilcock & Clara
Abode: 21 Hampden St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Annie King - [Child] of Philip John King & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Pauline St.
Occupation: Lithographer Printer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Pollitt - [Child] of James Pollitt & Alice Elizabeth
Abode: 11 My St.
Occupation: Foreman Shunter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Edwin Howorth - [Child] of Terry Whitehead Howorth & Amelia Leonora
Abode: 13 Pauline St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hamilton - [Child] of George London Hamilton & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of John James Martin & Sarah Jane
Abode: 58 Doddington St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jessie
Abode: 28 Christopher St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dinah Fraser - [Child] of John Thomas Fraser & Clara
Abode: 9 Christopher St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Follows - [Child] of Leonard Ernest Follows & Florence
Abode: 14 Shawcross St. Seedley
Occupation: Gold Blocker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of Thomas Henderson & Ethel Maud
Abode: 14 Zacharia St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Margaret
Abode: 20 Gilbert St. Hodge Lane
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Anderson - [Child] of Henry Anderson & Annie
Abode: 25 Longshaw St. Hodge Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Alice Maud
Abode: 1 Windsor St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Thorley - [Child] of James Thorley & Mary Ellen
Abode: 5 Napier St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mable Finlow - [Child] of John Finlow & Margaret
Abode: 58 Highfield Rd. Seedley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Davies - [Child] of Robert Thomas Davies & Bertha Isabel
Abode: 17 Francis St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Wharf - [Child] of Henry Wharf & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 117 Cross Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Annie Herbert - [Child] of Thomas Herbert & Mary
Abode: 55 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys May Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Lucy
Abode: 49 Carlton St.
Occupation: Linotype Operator
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Emily
Abode: 82 Pott St. Great Ancoats
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Edmunds - [Child] of Edward Edmunds & Minnie
Abode: 6 Gilbert St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Evans - [Child] of Harry Evans & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 6 West Burton St.
Occupation: Tram Car Driver
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Dooler - [Child] of Arthur Michaelis Dooler & Ada Annie Halsall
Abode: 18 Wynford St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Sophia
Abode: 30 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Ann Jane
Abode: 85 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Wilcock - [Child] of Orlando Wilcock & Mary Ellen
Abode: 49 Martha St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Wilson - [Child] of John Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Christopher St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Hare - [Child] of Frederick Hare & Lena
Abode: 35 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Buxton - [Child] of John Buxton & Harriet
Abode: 155 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Johnson & Ellen
Abode: 143 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Printers Reader
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Barrans - [Child] of James Barrans & Sarah Jane
Abode: 21 Brookland St.
Occupation: Assurance Superintendent
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Walshe - [Child] of George Henry Walshe & Ada
Abode: 4 Frances St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rona Sinclair - [Child] of Harry Sinclair & Annie
Abode: 9 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Astley - [Child] of George Herbert Astley & Ellen
Abode: 29 Wesley St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Cowley - [Child] of William Cowley & Mary
Abode: 26 London St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sharman - [Child] of James Sharman & Agnes
Abode: 21 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Foreman Plate Layer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Eliza
Abode: 5 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Esma Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Henrietta
Abode: 12 West Tower St. Seedley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Hannah Bertha
Abode: 57 Martha St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Louisa
Abode: 21 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Annie Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 43 Shawcross St. Seedley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Janson - [Child] of George William Janson & Eliza
Abode: 45 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Devoniensis Rimmer - [Child] of George Henry Rimmer & Harriet
Abode: 8 Frances St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Pierpoint - [Child] of Samuel Pierpoint & Mary
Abode: 24 Wild St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Doss - [Child] of Karl Doss & Sarah Ann
Abode: 247 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Freda Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Sarah Jane
Abode: 35 Weaste Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph William Woods - [Child] of Harry Woods & Georgina
Abode: 6 New Barn St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Edmund Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Gertrude
Abode: 23 West Albert St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris O'Kell - [Child] of William O'Kell & Hannah
Abode: 19 Frances St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dora King - [Child] of John King & Sophia
Abode: 29 Frances St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Bowden - [Child] of Thomas Bowden & Eliza Ann
Abode: 19 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Jordon - [Child] of Walter Jordon & Mary
Abode: 29 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Paterson - [Child] of John William Paterson & Mary
Abode: 92 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Vinson Jackson Cooke - [Child] of Ellis Vinson Cooke & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gerald Cooke - [Child] of Ellis Vinson Cooke & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Monton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cambell - [Child] of William Cambell & Fanny
Abode: 7 George Henry St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hector Macdonald Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Thirza
Abode: 6 Haven St.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Gould - [Child] of Joseph Gould & Mary
Abode: 10 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Cone Maker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Cecil Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Lilian Agnes
Abode: 127 Trafford Rd
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris May Wray - [Child] of Thomas Wray & Rose
Abode: 19 Royle St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold James Blackshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Blackshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: 56 West High St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Reece Lloyd - [Child] of John Reece Lloyd & Mary Emma
Abode: 54 Derg St.
Occupation: Carriage Builder
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Archibald Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Eva
Abode: 20 Hunt St.
Occupation: Church Army Chaplain
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Catherine
Abode: 17 Ryall St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 59 Carlton St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Mottershead - [Child] of James Mottershead & Nellie
Abode: 36 Alder St. Seedley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Mary
Abode: 34 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George William Cadman - [Child] of George Oliver Cadman & Eva May
Abode: 35 Christopher St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Eliza
Abode: 1 Didsbury St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Slinger Crompton - [Child] of Harry Crompton & Agnes
Abode: 73 Brookland St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Irene Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Annie Maria
Abode: 43 Robertson St.
Occupation: Hall Porter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Kelsey - [Child] of William Edward Kelsey & Florence
Abode: 65 Kirkstall St. Ardwick
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Emma
Abode: 135 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Renshaw - [Child] of John Renshaw & Agnes
Abode: 29 Christopher St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Beresford - [Child] of William Beresford & Eliza
Abode: 75 Harmsworth St. Seedley
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Lund - [Child] of Walter Lund & Martha
Abode: 69 Cross Lane
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Yeates - [Child] of Roland Henry Yeates & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 18 Holly St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Bryden - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Bryden & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Ash St. Seedley
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Midgley - [Child] of James Midgley & Susannah
Abode: 3 Croftsbank Rd. Urmston
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Conquest - [Child] of William Alfred Conquest & Henrietta
Abode: 28 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charlotte Croft - [Child] of William Thomas Croft & Mary
Abode: 2 Kirkbraddon St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Caroline Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole & Caroline
Abode: 74 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of George Henry Bradshaw & Hannah
Abode: 40 Hampden St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Henry Broom - [Child] of James William Broom & Elizabeth Sarah Louisa
Abode: 53 West Ashton St.
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Gleave Whiteley - [Child] of William Whiteley & Alice Ann
Abode: 26 School St.
Occupation: Umberella Cutter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Musson - [Child] of William Henry Musson & Margaret
Abode: 84 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Sayers - [Child] of William Sayers & Sarah Jane
Abode: 10 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Young Rudd - [Child] of Bertha Rudd
Abode: 2 Clifford St.
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Cross - [Child] of Samuel Cross & Esther
Abode: 88 Howard St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Lowe - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Lowe & Margaret
Abode: 32 Langshaw St. Hodge Lane
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Victoria May Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Farm St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Howarth - [Child] of Edmund Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 East Wynford St.
Occupation: India Rubber Worker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Frank Brassington - [Child] of Frank Brassington & Edith
Abode: 3 Windsor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Ertcamp - [Child] of Henry Ertcamp & Ellen
Abode: 35 Higher West St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles, (deceased) & Rebecca
Abode: 1 Case St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Ellen
Abode: 25 South St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Cawdery - [Child] of Francis Arthur Cawdery & May
Abode: 23 West Brownhill St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Tyas - [Child] of James William Tyas & Ellen
Abode: 39 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Printer cutter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Hobson - [Child] of Thomas John Hobson & Elizabeth Maud
Abode: 30 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Received into Church Sept 28th 1904
Baptised by: A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Charles Henry Broadhurst - [Child] of Robert Charles Broadhurst & Kate
Abode: 35 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Martha
Abode: 24 Athole St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Martha
Abode: 24 Athole St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Carter - [Child] of Albert Carter & Annie
Abode: 23 Hampden St.
Occupation: Copper-Smith
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Muriel Gorman - [Child] of Isaac Gorman & Annie
Abode: 40 Derg St.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Skerrett - [Child] of Walter Henry Skerrett & Mary Ellen
Abode: 46 West Towers St.
Occupation: Stove Enameler
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Needham - [Child] of Nathaniel Needham & Mary
Abode: 16 Robertson St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Olive May Whitworth - [Child] of Joseph Whitworth & Jane
Abode: 68 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Dwyer - [Child] of Peter Dwyer & Mary Ellen
Abode: 17 Clare St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Hill - [Child] of Alfred Hill & Eliza
Abode: 36 Holly St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Acton - [Child] of John Henry Acton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 53 Trafford Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Sims - [Child] of Henry Sims & Emma Jane
Abode: 94 Wynford St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Eveline Mason - [Child] of Frederick Henry Mason & Susannah Rosa
Abode: 122 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Tonge - [Child] of George Henry Tonge & Amelia
Abode: 20 Hyde St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Henrietta Clinton - [Child] of Alonso Clinton & Louisa Henrietta
Abode: 217 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Norman Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Agnes Elizabeth
Abode: 50 Alpha St.
Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Sweeney - [Child] of William Henry Sweeney & Elizabeth
Abode: 142 Hulton St.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Lilian Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Minnie
Abode: 9 Wynford St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Lloyd Hughes & Sarah Jane
Abode: 110 Highfield Rd. Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Lawson - [Child] of Albert Lawson & Isabel
Abode: 123 Melbourne St. West Worsley St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Hallsworth - [Child] of John Hallsworth & Margaret
Abode: 21 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Ong - [Child] of Benjamin Arthur Ong & Lilian
Abode: 14 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Recd. Sept 12
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Slack - [Child] of William Slack & Lily
Abode: 8 Sutherland Place
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Buckel - [Child] of Richard William Buckel & Eliza Lydia Munton
Abode: 75 Hartington St. Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Maxwell - [Child] of Joseph Maxwell & Mary
Abode: 20 Didsbury St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Maxwell - [Child] of Joseph Maxwell & Mary
Abode: 20 Didsbury St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Dickenson - [Child] of Joseph Dickenson & Eliza
Abode: 18 Lorne St. Seedley
Occupation: Scourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Cracknell - [Child] of George Cracknell & Emmaline
Abode: 103 Hartington St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Pretten - [Child] of Hubert Walter Pretten & Charlotte
Abode: 42 George Henry St.
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Janet Morley - [Child] of Robert Arthur Morley & Emma
Abode: 29 Napier St.
Occupation: Ticket Collector
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Boag Wilson - [Child] of Edwin Wilson & Ann
Abode: 20 Ruthven St. Cross lane
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Colwell - [Child] of William Colwell & Emma
Abode: 16 Ryall St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Cross - [Child] of Jarvis Cross & Sarah
Abode: 38 Roy St. Regent Rd.
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nevill Samuel Smalley - [Child] of Nevill Smalley & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Railway Carriage Examiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Thomas - [Child] of John William Thomas & Leah
Abode: 31 Brookland St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Ross - [Child] of George Ross & Mary
Abode: 11 Beaver St. Old Trafford
Occupation: Commision Agent
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Spencer - [Child] of Ellis Spencer & Eliza Ann
Abode: 49 West Ashton Street
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Fulcher - [Child] of Ernest Harrison Fulcher & Maud Mary
Abode: 11 Strawberry Hill Pendleton
Occupation: Hose-Pipe Weaver
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eveline Dorothy Reece - [Child] of Thomas Albert Reece & Emily
Abode: 10 Brunel St.
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beamish - [Child] of Thomas Beamish & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Christopher St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Joseph Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: 19 Jane St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Lindsay - [Child] of Joseph Lindsay & Elizabeth
Abode: 43 Manchester Road Broadheath
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Arthur Warburton - [Child] of Arthur Warburton & Ann
Abode: 25 Carlton St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie May Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Ellen
Abode: 2 Bridgewater Avenue Liverpool St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stephen Mason - [Child] of William Edwin Mason & Lydia
Abode: 12 Fir St. Seedley
Occupation: Brick-Setter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Miller - [Child] of Owen Miller & Annie
Abode: 357 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Barker - [Child] of George Davies Barker & Helena
Abode: 11 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Haresign Kirby - [Child] of Arthur James Kirby & Emily Hannah
Abode: 4 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Thomas Fitzpatrick & Eva
Abode: 39 Enbridge St.
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Soutter - [Child] of Mansfield Collier Soutter & Ada
Abode: 4 South Ann St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rhoda Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Lamp-Lighter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Wilkinson - [Child] of William Herbert Wilkinson & Jane Beatrice
Abode: 35 My Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Emma Kinder - [Child] of George Allen Kinder & Helena Jane
Abode: 230 Tatton St.
Occupation: Cab Proprieter
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Howell - [Child] of Herbert Howell & Annie
Abode: 15 Newall St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Day - [Child] of James Day & Clara
Abode: 4 London St.
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Violet May Moore - [Child] of Samuel Arthur Moore & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 229 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Maddrell Darnill - [Child] of Alfred Herbert Darnill & Margaret Emma
Abode: 121 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Zeta Ida Whittaker - [Child] of Matthew Henry Whittaker & Gertrude Eliza
Abode: 6 Trafford Rd.
Occupation: Inspecting Engineer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Alice
Abode: 21 Almond Grove Old Trafford
Occupation: Brick-Setter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Bridgewood - [Child] of Henry Bridgewood & Emma
Abode: 4 Royal St. Seedley
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Hind - [Child] of Alfred Hind & Ada
Abode: Railway Inn Cross Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Leslie Newton - [Child] of Frederick Newton & Amelia
Abode: 33 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Andrew Small - [Child] of William Andrew Small & Sarah
Abode: 5 School St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Freda Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
Abode: 93 Hartington St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Whiteley - [Child] of George William Whiteley & Margaret
Abode: 23 Glen Helen St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of William Cole Smith & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 13 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Pattern-Maker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florena Bond Whittingham - [Child] of Elizabeth Whittingham
Abode: 247 Robert Hall St.
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Agnes
Abode: 49 Lytham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Alfred Ravenscroft - [Child] of Alfred Ravenscroft & Clara
Abode: 27 Derg St. Seedley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry - [Child] of John Henry & Mary
Abode: 261 West Park St.
Occupation: Cutlooker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Alice
Abode: 20 Cooper St. Cross Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Bowell - [Child] of Charles Bowell & Fanny
Abode: 37 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Norman Gould - [Child] of Charles Gould & Ann
Abode: 61 Alder St. Seedley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Gardner - [Child] of Frederick Gardner & Louisa Victoria
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Nov 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Buck - [Child] of Eleanor Buck
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Headon - [Child] of Arthur Headon & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: 105 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Garment Cutter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Herbert Lund - [Child] of Charles Lund & Mary
Abode: 45 Wynford St.
Occupation: Calender Man
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Lawler - [Child] of John William Lawler & Alice Ann
Abode: 19 Clark St. New Park Rd.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Lawler - [Child] of John William Lawler & Alice Ann
Abode: 19 Clark St. New Park Rd.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Duckett - [Child] of James Duckett & Martha Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Christopher St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Carrington Chapman - [Child] of William Henry Chapman & Ada
Abode: 52 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Eyre - [Child] of Joseph Eyre & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Derby St. Seedley
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Eyre - [Child] of Joseph Eyre & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Derby St. Seedley
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Partington - [Child] of Arthur Partington & Selina Ann
Abode: 30 Stowell St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Harriet
Abode: 33 Union St. Ardwick
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Amelia
Abode: 5 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 48 Jane St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Frances Bethel - [Child] of Isabel Fanny Bethel
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Jessie
Abode: 6 Walter St.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Barnsley - [Child] of William Barnsley & Florence
Abode: 60 Florin St. West High St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Hornigold Wass - [Child] of James Wass & Ada
Abode: 24 West Towers St. Seedley
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Martin Rushton - [Child] of Florence Rushton
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Dodd - [Child] of Charles Dodd & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Irene Waldegrave Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Margaret Wilbie
Abode: 41 Howard St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Robert Pole - [Child] of Horace Robert Pole & Alice
Abode: 42 Mayor St. Liverpool St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Raymond Garrett - [Child] of Albert Garrett & Emma
Abode: 27 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Hickinbotham - [Child] of Charles Hickinbotham & Rosamond
Abode: 49 West Wynford St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Chaloner - [Child] of John Chaloner & Sarah
Abode: 22 Jane St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jennie Lambert - [Child] of Charles Henry Lambert & Lottie
Abode: 8 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Bag Cutter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Wilson & Theresa
Abode: 61 Martha St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Ogley - [Child] of Joseph Ogley & Annie
Abode: 48 Robertson St.
Occupation: Brewers Drayman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Evelyn Brooks - [Child] of William Edward Brooks & Clara
Abode: 70 Shawcross St. Seedley
Occupation: Riveter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Derrick - [Child] of Samuel Derrick & Mary Ellen
Abode: 40 Christopher St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Le Vesconte - [Child] of Philip John Le Vesconte & Florence Jane
Abode: 10 Kirkham St. Weaste
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Sear Miller - [Child] of Frederick Sear Miller & Ada
Abode: 1 Zachariah St.
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Hobson - [Child] of John Henry Hobson & Phoebe Alice
Abode: 33 Walter St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Cosens - [Child] of Daisy Cosens
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Hallam - [Child] of Robert Osborne Hallam & Janet
Abode: 57 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Maud Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Jane
Abode: 3 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Chadwick - [Child] of Moses Chadwick & Emma
Abode: 61 Orient St. Hightown
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Langford - [Child] of William Clarence Langford & Jessie Frances
Abode: 1a Ivy Terrace Didsbury St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Baines - [Child] of George Henry Baines & Lily
Abode: 5 George Henry St.
Occupation: Brick-Layer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Pownall - [Child] of Henry Pownall & Mary Ann
Abode: 32 Christopher St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Victoria Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
Abode: 21 Commision St. Clarendon Rd.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Victoria Housden - [Child] of Charles William Housden & Annie Maria
Abode: 19 Wild St.
Occupation: Seed Salesman
Notes: P
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Sarah Ann
Abode: 53 Robertson St.
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gerty Carter - [Child] of Richard Joseph Snape Carter & Cecelia
Abode: 25 Guide St. Weaste
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Meredith - [Child] of Edward Meredith & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Taylor St.
Occupation: Plate-Layer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Harper - [Child] of Charles Harper & Martha Ann
Abode: 39 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clarissa Elizabeth Savage - [Child] of George Aldred Savage & Clarissa
Abode: 16 Farm St.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jan 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred James Robinson - [Child] of Annie Robinson
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Percy Caine - [Child] of George Oscar Caine & Sarah Jane
Abode: 5 The Crescent
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Mary Seddin
Abode: 14 Ward St.
Occupation: Cotton Buyer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of Alick Derbyshire & Annie
Abode: 10 Small St.
Occupation: Brick-Burner
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley James Ashcroft - [Child] of Edward John Ashcroft & Harriet Alice
Abode: 17 Robertson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Ambrose Frankland - [Child] of John Frankland & Elizabeth
Abode: 53 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Raymond Shirley - [Child] of John Shirley & Margaret Emma
Abode: 120 Wynford St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Victoria Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Ellen
Abode: 13 West Clewes St.
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Martin - [Child] of Walter Martin & Bertha
Abode: 22 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Glen Dhoon St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 Back John St. Higher Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Crosby - [Child] of Robert John Crosby & Fanny Maria
Abode: 131 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Sinclair Brammer - [Child] of Robert Thomas Brammer & Ellen Louise
Abode: 121 Meadow Rd. Lower Broughton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Alice
Abode: 14 Hunt St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of William Charles Valentine Yates & Emily
Abode: 32 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lancelot Cecil Buxton - [Child] of Lancelot Buxton & Mary Ann
Abode: 42 Stowell St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lester Hugh Bulpin - [Child] of William Charles Bulpin & Marion Margaret
Abode: 13 Hyde St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Maud Roschlade - [Child] of Ernest William Roschlade & Lily
Abode: 8 Didsbury St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Roschlade - [Child] of Ernest William Roschlade & Lily
Abode: 8 Didsbury St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Roschlade - [Child] of Ernest William Roschlade & Lily
Abode: 8 Didsbury St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F.W. Fairhurst
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Gee - [Child] of Edward Gee & Martha
Abode: 6 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Annie
Abode: 6 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Hinkins - [Child] of Frederick Hinkins & Ellen
Abode: 4 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of Ernest Scott & Mary Isabel
Abode: 21 Royale St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: 38 West Bank St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Dransfield - [Child] of Jubb Dransfield & Mary Louisa
Abode: 41 Hampton St.
Occupation: Drapers Assistant
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Esther Silvester - [Child] of Joseph Silvester & Isabella
Abode: 3 Norway St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Nisbet Whittaker - [Child] of Hubert Augustus Whittaker & Robina
Abode: 7 Rowland St.
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Peter Stone Stein - [Child] of Peter Stein & Jemima
Abode: 4 Ward St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Alexander Lane - [Child] of John Alexander Lane & Minnie
Abode: 83 West Clewes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Sarah
Abode: 56 Cross Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Frances Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Edward Whittle - [Child] of Albert Edward Whittle & Sarah
Abode: 31 Hampton St.
Occupation: Valet
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Valentine Lewthwaite - [Child] of Charles Henry Lewthwaite & Catherine Sabina
Abode: 187 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Meadowcroft - [Child] of Alice Meadowcroft
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Matthews - [Child] of Ada Matthews
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Bowen - [Child] of Fanny Bowen
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Kenneth Hand Purcell - [Child] of Thomas Purcell & Sarah Jane
Abode: 5 Port Erin St.
Occupation: Railway Employe
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Carrie Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Amy
Abode: 7 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Greenhough - [Child] of William Greenhough & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Taylor St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of John William Naylor & Mary Ann
Abode: 59 George Henry St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert James Frank Rawson - [Child] of William Rawson & Susan Elizabeth
Abode: 62 Cross Lane
Occupation: Maker-Up
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Adelaide Ralph - [Child] of Frederick Francis Ralph & Martha
Abode: 5 West Burton St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Langhorn - [Child] of John Langhorn & Lily
Abode: 43 Martha St.
Occupation: Chain-Burner
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mark Addy Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ada
Abode: 19 Brighton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Caleb Ashcroft & Mary Ann
Abode: 27 Taylor St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Scarlett - [Child] of Alice Scarlett
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Murray - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Murray
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Haywood - [Child] of William Haywood & Fanny
Abode: 51 Robertson St.
Occupation: Locomotive Stoker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Dudley Crisp - [Child] of John Frederick Crisp & Charlotte
Abode: 12 South Ann St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Needham - [Child] of Joseph Hall Needham & Jane Ann
Abode: 8 Fairfax St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
Abode: 44 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Eggleton - [Child] of Levi Eggleton & Ada
Abode: 36 Wynford St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Howard - [Child] of Tom Howard & Minnie
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Mar 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Henry Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Alice
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Brunel St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Horace Sidney Betts - [Child] of Horace Betts & Emma
Abode: 66 Brookland St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Craig Dumbrack - [Child] of William Dumbrack & Anne
Abode: 118 Wynford St.
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Emma
Abode: 180 Tatton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P Received into church Jan 22nd 1902 f. page 139
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Christie May Chidley - [Child] of Albert Edward Chidley & Elizabeth
Abode: 118 Bridson St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Seymour - [Child] of Thomas Seymour & Eliza
Abode: 53 Parnie St. Glasgow
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Finan - [Child] of George Finan & Annie
Abode: 4 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Collier Hopwood & Eliza Ann
Abode: 2 Wynford St.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clarence Greatorex - [Child] of William Edwin Greatorex & Frances
Abode: 1 School St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Walter William Harris Henshall - [Child] of Thomas Henshall & Lucy Maud
Abode: 17 Birnam St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Poole - [Child] of Herbert Ingham Poole & Ellen
Abode: 45 Lytham St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. Harpur Curate of St Matthews Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Robertson - [Child] of Alexander Robertson & Jessie
Abode: 59 Brookland St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: C. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Mary Emilie
Abode: 3 Lee Grove
Occupation: Oiler of machinery
Baptised by: C. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of Edward William Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 King William St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ruby Margaret Clifford - [Child] of George Henry Clifford & Anne
Abode: 22 Vere St.
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: C. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Tom Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
Abode: 57 Langworthy Road South
Occupation: Tile Fixer
Baptised by: C. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Maddocks - [Child] of William Maddocks & Lavinia
Abode: 31 George Henry St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude Chevins - [Child] of John Henry Chevins & Alice Mary
Abode: 79 Hulton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Wilson - [Child] of Herbert Smith Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 13 Kirkham St
Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
Baptised by: C. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Gertrude Power - [Child] of Charles Power & Lillian
Abode: 3 Wynford St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: D. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eveline Rogers - [Child] of Samuel William Rogers & Sarah Ann Ellen
Abode: 24 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Marine Cook
Baptised by: D. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Cox - [Child] of John Merick Cox & Catherine
Abode: 105 West Worsley Street
Occupation: Messenger
Baptised by: D. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Massey - [Child] of Harry Massey & Sarah Jane
Abode: 42 Vere Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: D. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Gertrude Alexandra Worthington - [Child] of Walter Worthington & Louisa Eliza
Abode: 60 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Gee - [Child] of Charlotte Gee
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Stratford - [Child] of Hannah Stratford
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collett - [Child] of Mary Collett
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Sarah
Abode: 1125 Elwen St. Trafford Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Stainsby - [Child] of Arthur Stainsby & Jessie
Abode: 57 School St.
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank McCullock - [Child] of Edgar Thomas McCullock & Alice
Abode: 57 West Clewes St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Bell - [Child] of George Henry Bell & Isabelle
Abode: 23 Lindsay St.
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Nixon - [Child] of Sarah Nixon
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Chloe Cousins - [Child] of William Edward Cousins & Dora
Abode: Skipton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Schofield - [Child] of Fred Schofield & Hannah
Abode: 80 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Commerford - [Child] of John Commerford & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Wilfred Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Jane
Abode: 14 School St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Clifford Bell - [Child] of Herbert Moulton Bell & Frances Mary
Abode: 66 West Clewes St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Carefull - [Child] of Charles John Carefull & Margaret Alice
Abode: 67 Martha St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 8 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Morlian Sheard - [Child] of John James Sheard & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Brunel St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Ayre - [Child] of Carl Hauser & Charlotte Ayre
Abode: 32 Robinson St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bessie Victoria Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Sarah
Abode: 13 School St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Leopold Coupland - [Child] of Charles Hindley Coupland & Ann
Abode: 66 Buckingham St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 15 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Louisa
Abode: 281 Regent Road
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gabriel Ross - [Child] of Selina Ross
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bowell - [Child] of Charles Bowell & Fanny
Abode: 28 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert McDonald - [Child] of Herbert McDonald & Margaret
Abode: 6 Ward St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Graham Vaughan Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Olive
Abode: 4 West Albert St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edwin Atkinson - [Child] of Florence Atkinson
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Elizabeth Davies
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 May 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Adams - [Child] of Jessie Adams
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Elvins Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Annie Elvins
Abode: 8 Goulden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Hannah
Abode: 123 Longford St. Warrington
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Hannon - [Child] of Thomas Hannon & Gertrude Alice
Abode: 71 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Corkan - [Child] of Joseph Corkan & Clara
Abode: 14 James Henry St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Dawson - [Child] of Charles Dawson & Mary Hannah
Abode: 5 Alton Square
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Earlam - [Child] of William Earlam & Ada Ellen
Abode: 10 Goulden St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Emma
Abode: 17 School St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert John Dawson - [Child] of Herbert Dawson & Maud Hallad
Abode: 21 Ash St. Seedley
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Harriet Elizabeth
Abode: 267 West Park St.
Occupation: Police Clerk
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Sarah
Abode: 119 Tatton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Lees - [Child] of Walter Lees & Saville
Abode: 38 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence May Mande - [Child] of Joseph Edward Mande & Frances Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Isabel Davies - [Child] of Robert Thomas Davies & Bertha Mabel
Abode: 17 Frances St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Sherratt - [Child] of Alice Sherratt
Abode: 6 Fairfax St.
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Phoebe Bramall Walton - [Child] of Walter Walton & Jane
Abode: 2 Joule St.
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Nightingale Allcroft - [Child] of Albert Allcroft & Charlotte
Abode: 28 Shawcross St. Seedley
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Ethel
Abode: 181 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Lowe - [Child] of Barbara Lowe
Abode: Salford Workhouse
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Emma
Abode: Salford Workhouse
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Ward - [Child] of Jane Ward
Abode: Salford Workhouse
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Richardson - [Child] of Henry Richardson & Edith Amelia
Abode: 106 Howard St.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Burndrett - [Child] of Thomas Burndrett & Mary Emma
Abode: 66 Embridge St.
Occupation: Delivery Clerk
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hugh Dwyer - [Child] of Thomas Dwyer & Annie
Abode: 14 Shah St. off Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Callender-man
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Ada
Abode: 104 Howard St.
Occupation: Fire Engineer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Lee - [Child] of Nathan Henry Lee & Maud
Abode: 20 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Moreland - [Child] of Thomas Edward Moreland & Annie Victoria
Abode: 61 Stowell St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Sybil Aspenall Marlow - [Child] of Thomas Albert Marlow & Jane
Abode: 40 Jane St.
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Victoria Heald - [Child] of Joseph Heald & Emma
Abode: 16 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Annie
Abode: 17 Rochester Avenue
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Clulow - [Child] of William Albert Clulow & Lucy
Abode: 131 Woodbine St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Fisher - [Child] of Ralph Fisher & Ann Jane
Abode: 17 Hampden St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Florrie Atkinson - [Child] of John Edward Atkinson & Mary Ada
Abode: 15 Hampden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Barker - [Child] of George Pierce Barker & Annie
Abode: 96 Wynford St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Gardiner White - [Child] of Charles Fred White & Grace Agnes
Abode: 95 Holywell St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Lawson Bibby - [Child] of John William Bibby & Clara
Abode: 44 Frances St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Oswald Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 66 Wynford St.
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Notes: P Received into church Oct 30th 1901
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Amy
Abode: 23 Burleigh St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Mary
Abode: 5 West Wilton Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Sarah
Abode: 29 Holywell St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hodgson - [Child] of Garthorn Hodgson & Kate
Abode: 2 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Thomson - [Child] of George Henry Thomson & Rose Elizabeth
Abode: 84 Holywell St.
Occupation: Iron Fixer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford John Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Louisa
Abode: 54 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P Received into church Nov 3 1901
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Florence
Abode: 30 Cromwell St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: P
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth McHugh - [Child] of James McHugh & Letitia
Abode: 41 Bridson St.
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Pender - [Child] of Thomas Pender & Jane Catherine
Abode: 241 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: P
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Charles Hadfield - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hadfield & Mary Helen
Abode: 87 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Wilfred Yarwood - [Child] of Humphrey Yarwood & Emily Martha
Abode: 25 Doddington St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Beaver - [Child] of Arthur Beaver & Sarah Ann
Abode: 20 Taylor St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Dobson Page - [Child] of James William Page & Sarah
Abode: 8 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Clark
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Cotton - [Child] of Charles William Cotton & Elizabeth
Abode: 59 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Rees Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Ann Jane
Abode: 30 Wynford St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry King - [Child] of Thomas Henry King & Emily
Abode: 211 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Annie Holbrook - [Child] of Frederick Daniel Holbrook & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Hunt St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Inston - [Child] of Joseph Henry Inston & Margaret Ann
Abode: 25 Lynton St.
Occupation: Enameler
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Atterby - [Child] of Herbert Arthur Atterby & Fanny
Abode: 120 Wynford St.
Occupation: Gas stoker
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Atterby - [Child] of Herbert Arthur Atterby & Fanny
Abode: 120 Wynford St.
Occupation: Gas stoker
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Hadwin Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Annie
Abode: 67 Lynton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Thompson - [Child] of Robert Massey Thompson & Mary Ann
Abode: 124 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Linney - [Child] of Alexander Collins Linney & Sarah
Abode: 63 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Jennie
Abode: 4 Howard St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Gadd - [Child] of William Gadd & Louisa
Abode: 22 Robertson St.
Occupation: Firewood Merchant
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick James Kershaw - [Child] of Richard Henry Kershaw & Arabella Louisa
Abode: 20 Wild St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Baxendall - [Child] of John Baxendall & Emily
Abode: 19 Ash St.
Occupation: Electrical Winder
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Carl Mattson Lawless - [Child] of Carl Mattson Lawless & Mary Caraline
Abode: 33 Christopher St.
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Cornell - [Child] of Edward James Cornell & Mary
Abode: 44 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 19 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Walker - [Child] of Martha Walker
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 24 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Violet Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
May Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Harriet
Abode: 1066 Tenth Street Trafford Park
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Chadwick - [Child] of Arthur Chadwick & Jane
Abode: 17 Ryall Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James William Acton - [Child] of William Thomas Acton & Catharine
Abode: 55 Trafford Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Acton - [Child] of John Henry Acton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 54 Goodiers Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary Jane
Abode: 1 Christopher Street
Occupation: Gas stoker
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Eveline Wells - [Child] of Arthur Richard Wells & Emily Mary
Abode: 6 Alton Square
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Helen Mason - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Mason & Nellie Maud
Abode: 59 Lord nelson Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Charlotte
Abode: 28 Taylor Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Mary Jane
Abode: 18 Fairfax Street
Occupation: Foreman checker
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Alice Ann
Abode: 10 Brown Street Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of John William Dawson & Mary
Abode: 8 East Wynford St.
Occupation: Paper-Maker
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Landers - [Child] of George Landers & Isabella
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 555, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Ashton - [Child] of Bessie Ashton
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 555, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Bridgeford - [Child] of Louisa Bridgeford
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 555, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Wilkinson Rouse - [Child] of Rose Helen Rouse
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 7 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Edward Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Susannah
Abode: 8 Robertson St.
Occupation: Foreman
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Cliff - [Child] of Robert Cliff & Susannah
Abode: 25 Wild St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Holden - [Child] of Thomas Henry Holden & Beatrice Maud Mary
Abode: 22 King William St.
Occupation: Bleachers Porter
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Wallace - [Child] of Ralph Halsen Wallace & Margaret
Abode: 31 Glen Helen St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Turner - [Child] of James Henry Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: 16 Granville Street
Occupation: Loco Driver
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia Sayers - [Child] of William Sayers & Sarah Jane
Abode: 10 Enbridge Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Carter - [Child] of Albert Carter & Annie
Abode: 23 Hampton Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Smithson - [Child] of Ellen Smithson
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Vesey - [Child] of Samuel Vesey & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 17 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Richard Edward Mason - [Child] of Maud Mason
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Sarah Jane
Abode: 40 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Type-Founder
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louisa Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Louisa Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Birch - [Child] of Robert Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rosalind Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Amelia
Abode: 10 West Burton St.
Occupation: Master Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Wood - [Child] of Sarah Belle Wood
Abode: 48 Jane St.
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Oswald Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 66 Wynford St.
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Notes: cf page 122 A.B.
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Ferarris - [Child] of Giovanella Ferarris & Alice
Abode: 25 Keswick Grove
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rupert Stanley - [Child] of Willian Stanley & Sophia
Abode: 30 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Durance - [Child] of Henry Durance & Alice
Abode: 32 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Bonnar - [Child] of Douglas Hall Bonnar & Martha
Abode: 10 Bridson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Isabella Agnes Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Alice
Abode: 9 Ryall St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cookson - [Child] of William Arthur Cookson & Ellen
Abode: 25 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Dorice Dodds - [Child] of John Dodds & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Hyde St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Carter Wright - [Child] of Florence Carter Wright
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higgins - [Child] of Selina Higgins
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rosina Coon - [Child] of Margaret Coon
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James William Hickson Johnson - [Child] of Ada Hickson Johnson
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 12 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Broom - [Child] of Emma Broom
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - [Child] of Joseph Henry Darlington & Clara
Abode: 19 Christopher St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Allen Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Ellen
Abode: 2 South St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Germon - [Child] of William George Germon & Mary Ann
Abode: 56 Hartington St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Roe - [Child] of Thomas Roe & Ellen
Abode: 136 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Tansley - [Child] of Thomas Tansley & Emma
Abode: 5 Farm St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Bousley - [Child] of Henry Bousley & Margaret
Abode: 41 Lynton St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Agnes
Abode: 49 Lytham St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Hanson - [Child] of Harry Hanson & Eliza Ann
Abode: 12 Gilbert St.
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
George Wallace Bowden - [Child] of Leigh Bowden & Margaret Ann
Abode: 19 West Craven St.
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Jeffries - [Child] of William Jeffries & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 3 Lord Nelson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caesar - [Child] of William Edward Caesar & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Pawnbrokers Manager
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Sinclair - [Child] of Harry Sinclair & Annie
Abode: 9 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Lowe - [Child] of Archibald Francis Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Ivy Terrace
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Margaret Winder - [Child] of Joseph Winder & Rose Winifred
Abode: 25 My St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 20 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nelly Wilde - [Child] of Robert William Wilde & Louisa Lamb
Abode: 28 Frances St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Lowe - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Lowe & Margaret
Abode: 21 Ryall Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Philip Hopkins - [Child] of Ernest Hopkins & Clara
Abode: 29 George Henry Street
Occupation: Tea Merchants Manager
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Maud Goddard - [Child] of Christopher Goddard & Martha Cecilia
Abode: 459 Fourth Street Trafford Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Rose
Abode: 48 Frances Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Course - [Child] of William Course & Sarah Jane
Abode: 125 Cross Lane
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Buckley - [Child] of Henrietta Buckley
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Wood
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 29 Nov 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Emily Smith
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John Fulford Mason - [Child] of William Edwin Mason & Lydia
Abode: 60 Fir Street Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Sarah
Abode: 142 Regent Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Forbes - [Child] of Harry Forbes & Catherine
Abode: 247 Robert Hall Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Lilian Rutter - [Child] of Henry Rutter & Alice Ann
Abode: 45 School Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Herbert Darnill - [Child] of Alfred Herbert Darnill & Margaret Emma
Abode: 121 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Grocers Manager
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
William Joseph Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Alice
Abode: 32 Tootal Road E.
Occupation: Depot Manager
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Warriner - [Child] of Annie Warriner
Abode: 245 Robert Hall Street
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 5 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Schofield - [Child] of Albert Edward Schofield & Mary
Abode: 29 Jane St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T.A. Schonberg
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Jane
Abode: 77 Lytham Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. Botterill
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Allen - [Child] of Minnie Allen
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Ada Green - [Child] of Annie Green
Abode: Salford Union
Baptised by: S.J. Bastow
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Eliza
Abode: 5 Strasburg St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Rodgers - [Child] of Henry Rodgers & Mary Ann
Abode: 160 West Park St.
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ginnie
Abode: 229 West Park St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
John William Roberts - [Child] of Joseph William Roberts & Harriet
Abode: 7 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Henrietta
Abode: 39 Hampden St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick George Dohs - [Child] of Carl Dohs & Sarah Ann
Abode: 247 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Ship Stoker
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Edward Ralph - [Child] of John Edward Ralph & Mary Jane
Abode: 39 Dawson St.
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Vincent Vaughan - [Child] of Robert Herbert Vaughan & Annie Mary
Abode: 23 Langworthy Rd. South
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 Stowell Memorial, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Evelyn Kemp - [Child] of Frederick John Kemp & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 George Henry St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: W.B. Irving
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1905, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 2357994
Next Page of Baptisms for 1902 - 1903