|
The Church of St Luke, Weaste
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Luke
in the District of Weaste, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1896 - 1903
Baptisms for 1896 - 1898
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Cyril Cotterell - [Child] of George Nugent Cotterell & Annie
Abode: 12 Oakley St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percival Nugent Cotterell - [Child] of George Nugent Cotterell & Annie
Abode: 12 Oakley St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Platt - [Child] of Henry Platt & Arabella
Abode: 3 Ash Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Hazel Fox - [Child] of Henry Alfred Fox & Mary Ellen
Abode: 11 Peabody St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 31 Dec 1896 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William John Newing - [Child] of William John Newing & Sarah Alice
Abode: 26 Bute Str.
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Crawford - [Child] of William Littler Crawford & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Langworthy Rd.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Hay - [Child] of Charles Hay & Elizabeth
Abode: The Weaste
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Blackwell - [Child] of Robert Blackwell & Hannah
Abode: 100 Bridson Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Durham - [Child] of Emily Durham
Abode: Eccles New Rd.
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Jacobs - [Child] of George Jacobs & Sarah
Abode: 226 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Harker - [Child] of John Thomas Harker & Margaret Ann
Abode: 6 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabella McColl - [Child] of Donald McColl & Margaret
Abode: 104 Bridson St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Beswick - [Child] of Ralph Beswick & Annie
Abode: 6 Land o'Nod
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bessie Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Ann
Abode: 18 Robinsons Buildings
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Berrington - [Child] of George Berrington & Margaret
Abode: Weaste Wood Cottage
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Moore - [Child] of Richard Moore & Maud
Abode: 65 Bridson St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Annie Holt - [Child] of Thomas William Holt & Martha Ann
Abode: 22 Goulden St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Janet Brown - [Child] of Harry Brown & Amy Blanche
Abode: 273 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Wardle - [Child] of William Wardle & Esther
Abode: 310 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Borland - [Child] of John Newell Borland & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: New River St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louie Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Annie
Abode: 4 Pembroke St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Botley Hill - [Child] of Edwin James Hill & Millicent Elizabeth
Abode: 249 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
David Carlyle - [Child] of David Rush Carlyle & Margaret
Abode: 58 Langton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Barlow - [Child] of David Barlow & Mary Ann
Abode: 16 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Emily
Abode: 18 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Lomas - [Child] of Arthur Ellis Lomas & Martha
Abode: 28 Dickens St.
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Amy Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Sarah
Abode: 5 Weaste Avenue
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Bertram Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Edith Alexandra
Abode: 71 Bridson St.
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Hannah
Abode: 11 Bentleys Buildings
Occupation: Book Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Arthur Robinson & Rebbeca
Abode: 20 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks - [Child] of Harold Brooks & Martha Ellen
Abode: 28 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Norman Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ellen Worthington
Abode: 38 Lower Seedley Rd.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Janet Ellis - [Child] of Abel Ellis & Jemima
Abode: 13 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Fearnehough - [Child] of George Henry Fearnehough & Margaret Norris
Abode: 3 Goulden Str.
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: [surname 'Murray' crossed out]
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Corlett Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
Abode: 12 Taylor St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: [Child's given name 'Edward' crossed out]
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Violet Riley - [Child] of Edmondson Riley & Margaret Annie
Abode: 219 Regent Rd.
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Madge Goldfinch - [Child] of Henry Wyatt Goldfinch & Ada Eliza
Abode: 244 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Squires Nickson Budden - [Child] of George Washington Budden & Sarah Ann
Abode: Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 26 Feb 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Rose - [Child] of Richard Rose & Maggie
Abode: 10 Higher West St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - [Child] of Arthur Edwards & Sarah
Abode: 11 South West St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Mary Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Emily
Abode: 444 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Jordan Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Emily
Abode: 444 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Sexton - [Child] of William Robert Sexton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Cedar Avenue
Occupation: Repairer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Frederick Sexton - [Child] of William Robert Sexton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Cedar Avenue
Occupation: Repairer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Sexton - [Child] of William Robert Sexton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Cedar Avenue
Occupation: Repairer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eva Mary Bevis - [Child] of John Ernest Bevis & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Cedar Avenue
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Lancaster - [Child] of John William Lancaster & Mary Emma
Abode: 36 Bridson St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Lancaster - [Child] of John William Lancaster & Mary Emma
Abode: 36 Bridson St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Thayre - [Child] of Henry Thayre, (deceased) & Alice
Abode: 51 Bridson St.
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emma Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Isabella
Abode: 3 Weaste Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: 3 Weaste Avenue
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 29 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Bright Williams - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Williams & Lillian Maria
Abode: 44 Stowell Str.
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Armitage - [Child] of John William Armitage & Tryphena
Abode: 81 Bridson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 31 Mar 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Hill - [Child] of James Henry Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Stowell Str.
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Martha Dalby - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Dalby & Annie
Abode: 11 Robs. Bldings.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arnold Clarke Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Eleanor
Abode: 14 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Sarah Ann
Abode: 27 Grange St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Moreton - [Child] of Joseph Moreton & Emma
Abode: 20 Gray St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Stanley Dorning - [Child] of Jonathan Dorning & Mary Emily
Abode: 120 Bridson Str.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: [Hannah crossed out as mother's name]
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Armstrong - [Child] of Walter Armstrong & Mary
Abode: 17 Elm Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriett Rowley - [Child] of Selina Jane Rowley
Abode: 21 West Ashton Str.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Edgar Hargreaves - [Child] of Fred Hargreaves & Bertha
Abode: 10 Dickens Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertram Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Lucy Ellen
Abode: Lower Seedley Road
Occupation: Builder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Marian Edna Hindle - [Child] of James Garner Hindle & Mary
Abode: 119 Bridson St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maud Dickinson - [Child] of Ralph Edward Dickinson & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 Peabody St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eveline Wood - [Child] of Henry Melrose Wood & Elisabeth
Abode: 51 Edmund St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Garside - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Garside & Maggie Carruthers
Abode: 17 Leopold Str.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Edward Handley - [Child] of William Henry Handley & Florence Mary
Abode: 376 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernestine Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
Abode: 12 Seedley View Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Alice
Abode: 5 Skillingthorpe St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: 85 Bridson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Percy Thompson - [Child] of Edwin Andrew Thompson & Barbara May
Abode: 13 Ash St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sybil
Abode: 50 Southern St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Smee - [Child] of Edmund Smee & Elizabeth
Abode: 59 Bridson Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Harriett
Abode: 20 Turners Buildings
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - [Child] of Sarah Darlington
Abode: 6 Robinson Bldings.
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ruth
Abode: Peel Causeway
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Haven St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Haven St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Haven St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 26 May 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Lowe - [Child] of William Henry Lowe & Eliza
Abode: 5 Shorecross St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clara Victoria Locket - [Child] of Henry Locket & Eliza
Abode: 48 Leopold St.
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Frederick Peploe - [Child] of William Peploe & Adelaide Isabel
Abode: 1 Hassel Str.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Matthews - [Child] of Edward Harry Matthews & Louisa
Abode: 89 Bridson Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Levi Shepherd - [Child] of Levi Shepherd & Martha Ann
Abode: 9 Dickens Str.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Mary
Abode: 19 Hassel Str.
Occupation: Bailiff
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 23 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edgar Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Clara
Abode: Langton Str.
Occupation: Embosser
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Devine - [Child] of James Devine & Betsy Jane
Abode: 68 Langton St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of Edward Massey & Mary
Abode: 72 Southern St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 1 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Spencer Garner - [Child] of James William Garner & Edith
Abode: Weaste
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Victoria Harvey - [Child] of Albert Harvey & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 15 Hersell St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edna May Maloney - [Child] of Henry Michael Maloney & Mary
Abode: 14 Cedar Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of Ben Pilkington & Emma Jane
Abode: 23 Ash St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Nelly Baldwin - [Child] of John DeBank Baldwin & Jessie
Abode: 109 Stowell St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys Baldwin - [Child] of John DeBank Baldwin & Jessie
Abode: 109 Stowell St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy May Baldwin - [Child] of John DeBank Baldwin & Jessie
Abode: 109 Stowell St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Mary
Abode: 17 Peabody St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Victor Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 31 Glendbrook St.
Occupation: Embosser
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Beatrice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Henry Taylor & Harriet Clementina
Abode: 15 Elm Grove
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Cooper - [Child] of John William Cooper & Mary Annie
Abode: 36 Derby Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie McCulloch - [Child] of John McCulloch & Martha Jane
Abode: 89 Stowell St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Reginald Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Mary Jane
Abode: 110 Eccles Old Rd.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Broughton Shaw - [Child] of Benjamin Wild Shaw & Ellen
Abode: 83 Stowell St.
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Price - [Child] of William Price & Rose
Abode: 29 Leopold St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Garton - [Child] of Franklin Garton & Clara
Abode: 68 Stowell St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Eliza
Abode: 10 Mode Wheel Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Bertha Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Eliza
Abode: 10 Mode Wheel Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Catharine
Abode: 21 Goulden St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Madeleine Weston - [Child] of William Weston & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Bute St.
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Crossley - [Child] of Joe Crossley & Amy
Abode: 29 Hersell St.
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 31 Jul 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Peter Quentin Reiss - [Child] of Henry Jacques Reiss & Constance Emilie
Abode: Hope Field
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary Jane
Abode: 30 Gray St.
Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Annie Mitchell - [Child] of William Henry Mitchell & Annie Belinda
Abode: 17 Derg Str.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Walker Ford - [Child] of Joseph Ford & Elizabeth
Abode: Birch Str. Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Foreman Porter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Hawkes - [Child] of Thomas Hawkes & Minnie
Abode: 3 Blodwell Str.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Sarah
Abode: 18 Peabody Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Blanche Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Annie
Abode: 20 Clewes Str.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Irene Wooler - [Child] of Joe J. Wooler & Ada Josephine
Abode: 4 Seedley Terrace
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
Abode: 9 Royle Str.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hannah Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Fletcher & Ada
Abode: Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Napier - [Child] of George Napier & Mary Ellen
Abode: 18 Bridson St.
Occupation: Agent
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Brown Hague - [Child] of Jess Robert Wilson Hague & Emily
Abode: 22 Nadine Str.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cyril Dodman - [Child] of Charles Dodman & Sarah
Abode: 12 Beulley's Buildings
Occupation: Sorter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Albert Alexander Lawson - [Child] of James Harry Lawson & Jessie Elizabeth Ida
Abode: 14 Ash Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ada
Abode: 107 Bridson St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Burnett - [Child] of Joseph Burnett & Betsy
Abode: 1 Gilbert St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Francis Drinkle - [Child] of William Francis Drinkle & Edith Hannah
Abode: 101 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Bertie Blanks - [Child] of Michael Thomas Albert Blanks & Minnie
Abode: 17 Oakley St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarice Emily Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: 18 Lesley St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Gaskell - [Child] of Arthur Edward Gaskell & Sarah
Abode: 42 Leopold St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Lascelles Purdy - [Child] of Henry Christopher Purdy & Maria Florence
Abode: 7 Hazel Grove
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Irene Hunter - [Child] of Wilfred Hunter & Emily
Abode: 16 Stowell St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Madeley - [Child] of John Charles Madeley & Annie Greenhalgh
Abode: 10 Hazel Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Leonard Wells - [Child] of Peter Wells & Louisa
Abode: Turners Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 1 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eliza Frances Morris - [Child] of Robert William Morris & Eliza
Abode: 19 Bentleys Buildings
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Nichols - [Child] of Edwin James Nichols & Julia
Abode: 53 Carlton St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Prest Carrington - [Child] of John Prest Carrington & Catharine
Abode: 8 Cardigan St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Haven St.
Occupation: Sculptor
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phoebe Hetherington - [Child] of Thomas Hetherington & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Haven St.
Occupation: Sculptor
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Victoria Mayall - [Child] of Samuel Mayall & Margaret
Abode: 22 Derby Avenue
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Butterworth - [Child] of Isaac Butterworth & Amelia
Abode: 23 Peabody St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Amelia Firth - [Child] of John Charlesworth Firth & Mary
Abode: 65 Stowell St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Baxter & Frances Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Bradburn's Buildings
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Booth - [Child] of William Henry Booth & Edith Amy
Abode: 43 Higher West St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Billingsley - [Child] of Joseph Billingsley & Mary Jane
Abode: 11 Lower St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Hillman Mason - [Child] of George Harry Sampson Mason & Mary Alice
Abode: 59 Edmund St.
Occupation: Superintendent
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nellie Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Annie
Abode: 262 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Martha
Abode: 34 Leopold St.
Occupation: Chequer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Blything - [Child] of James Blything & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Hessel St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harriett Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
Abode: 10 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Emily
Abode: 14 Grays St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 8 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ann Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Martha
Abode: 28 Grays Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Robinson - [Child] of George Frederick Robinson & Annie
Abode: 16 Hazel Grove
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Hopwood - [Child] of William Henry Hopwood & Mary Ann
Abode: 36 Langton St.
Occupation: Callander
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Wood - [Child] of Abraham Wood & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Weaste Rd.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Maude Mary Lievsley - [Child] of James Holland Lievsley & Maud Mary
Abode: 95 Higher Chatham St. C on M
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 11 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Clifford - [Child] of William Clifford & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Dickens St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Southern St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Southern St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Southern St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Southern St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Brooke Metcalfe - [Child] of John William Metcalfe & Mary Ellen
Abode: 16 Church Avenue
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Devitt - [Child] of John William Devitt & Maud Hannah
Abode: 29 Grange St.
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Devitt - [Child] of John William Devitt & Maud Hannah
Abode: 29 Grange St.
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Ellen
Abode: 1 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Jane
Abode: 52 Langshaw St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Skerrett - [Child] of William Henry Skerrett & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 28 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Drill Master
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Marion
Abode: 19 Berg St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florrie Armstrong - [Child] of Charles James Armstrong & Annie
Abode: 13 Hessell St.
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Norman Burrow Gooden - [Child] of John Herbert Gooden & Florence
Abode: 23 Church Avenue
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Hughes - [Child] of Matthew Hughes & Annie
Abode: 93 Bridson St.
Occupation: Pawnbrokers Manager
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Hawthorn Haigh - [Child] of Henry Haigh & Mary
Abode: 6 Shawcross St.
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks & Isabella
Abode: 12 Fort Ann St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Dale Williams - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Williams & Ann Ditchfield
Abode: 20 Elm Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dunvegan? Leech - [Child] of George Leech & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 South King St. M/C
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Annie Bannon - [Child] of James Martin Bannon & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 21 White St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Henry Maddocks & Ada
Abode: 34 Grays Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice May Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Barlow & Mary Alice
Abode: 30 Bentley's Bldings.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Mary Ann
Abode: 559 Liverpool St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Cyril Lomax
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louisa Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 50 Langshaw St.
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Boardman - [Child] of John William Boardman & Lucy
Abode: 89 Rocky Lane Monton Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Davidson - [Child] of Matthew Davidson & Annie
Abode: 19 Dickens St.
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Ellen
Abode: 54 Leopold St.
Occupation: Goods Loader
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Wightman - [Child] of William Wightman & Mary Ann
Abode: 87 Langton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Wightman - [Child] of William Wightman & Mary
Abode: 87 Langton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alexander Wightman - [Child] of William Wightman & Mary
Abode: 87 Langton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Evelyn Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Adelaide Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Trent Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Kenwright - [Child] of Joseph Kenwright & Sarah
Abode: 15 Leopold Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Langton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Walter Lowe & Alice
Abode: 32 Ouse Street
Occupation: Hospital Porter
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Vernon Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Worrall & Harriet
Abode: 1 Hazel Grove
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Salesman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Barlow - [Child] of Tom Barlow & Frances Jane
Abode: 15 Dickens Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Robert Moore Hedley - [Child] of Joseph Hedley & Ellena Elizabeth
Abode: 53 Brookland St.
Occupation: Hosiers Assistant
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Devine - [Child] of James Henry Devine & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 87 Bridson St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Boscawen Lloyd Isaac - [Child] of John William Isaac & Anne Jane
Abode: 7 Peabody St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Clarence Albert Price - [Child] of Cornelius Price & Lilian Alice
Abode: 94 Bridson Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Douglas Nunn - [Child] of John Nunn & Rose
Abode: 26 Stowell Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - [Child] of Ernest Rogers & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 11 Friswell Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Gordon Hall - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: 35 Bridson St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter James Rothwell Kellett - [Child] of Richard Rothwell Kellett & Mary Selina
Abode: 2 Derby Avenue
Occupation: Compositer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Blything - [Child] of George Blything & Ellen Gertrude
Abode: 22 Pembroke Street Seedley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Allman - [Child] of Thomas Allman & Martha
Abode: 13 Richmond Street Pendleton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackwell - [Child] of Robert Blackwell & Hannah
Abode: 133 Bridson Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Jacobs - [Child] of George Jacobs & Sarah Ann
Abode: 226 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Sutherland Paterson - [Child] of William Paterson & Fanny
Abode: 24 Higher West Street
Occupation: Mechanic's Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Morris - [Child] of George Frederick Morris & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Middleton St. Pendleton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Herbert Harding - [Child] of Herbert Harding & Mary
Abode: 58 Seedley Road
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Clara
Abode: 3 Laburnum St.
Occupation: Range Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Ellen
Abode: 11 Kirkham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of Alfred Turner & Fanny
Abode: 10 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Harriet
Abode: 53 Bridson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Bell - [Child] of Arthur Bell & Maria Jane
Abode: 73 Southern Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Hargreaves Shaw - [Child] of George Frederick Shaw & Amy
Abode: 17 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Barron Stirk - [Child] of Arthur Stirk & Ada Miranda
Abode: 12 Laburnum Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Batho - [Child] of Thomas Batho & Matilda
Abode: 18 Derby Avenue
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Harris Shepherd - [Child] of Arthur Shepherd & Annie Eliza
Abode: 23 Bridson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Arnold Part - [Child] of Charles Johnson Part & Mary Ann
Abode: 420 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vernon Bowker - [Child] of William Rohan Bowker & Frances Louisa
Abode: 10 Cedar Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Raymond Felton - [Child] of Fred Felton & Mary Hannah
Abode: 7 Leopold St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred Norman Bowden - [Child] of Alfred Leigh Bowden & Ellen
Abode: 12 Church Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - [Child] of Harry Williamson & Ada
Abode: 13 Langshaw Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John James King - [Child] of William King & Mary Letitia
Abode: Mode Wheel Cottage Mode Wheel Road
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Clarkson Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 279 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Private [surname 'Clarkson' crossed out]
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Cecil Victor Cotterell - [Child] of John Cotterell & Amy
Abode: 30 Trent Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Ransom Eardley - [Child] of Ernest Goodall Eardley & Elizabeth Janet
Abode: 30 Derby Avenue
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie Frame - [Child] of Thomas Frame & Jane Ann
Abode: 26 Higher West Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Suttill - [Child] of Frank Suttill & Agnes
Abode: 16 Haven Street
Occupation: Estate Agents Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Ellen
Abode: 110 Bridson St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Statham - [Child] of Frederick Statham & Annie
Abode: Blodwell St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Burrows - [Child] of Sidney William Burrows & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Elm Grove
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Jessie
Abode: 46 Bute Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 26 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada May Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Ada
Abode: 12 Western St.
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Higgins - [Child] of Charles Higgins & Jemima
Abode: 47 Southern St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Emily Wells - [Child] of Peter Wells & Louisa
Abode: 7 Gorton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric William Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Sarah
Abode: 14 Jones St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alfred William Coulston - [Child] of Alfred Coulston & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Robinsons Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Fox - [Child] of Henry Alfred Fox & Harriet
Abode: 11 Peabody St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Ellen
Abode: 2 Leopold Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Galley - [Child] of John William Galley & Alice
Abode: Duxbury Street
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Dodman - [Child] of Thomas Charles Dodman & Esther Ellen
Abode: 3 Mode Wheel Road
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Allen - [Child] of John Arthur Allen & Sarah Jane
Abode: 14 Robinson's Buildings
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Rowland Roscoe Fleming - [Child] of William John Fleming & Sarah Alice
Abode: 51 Southern Street
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Isabel Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Edith
Abode: 28 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Domestic
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Maddocks - [Child] of Arthur Maddocks & Mary Ann
Abode: 16 Alder Street
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Roland Holroyd - [Child] of Thomas Thompson Holroyd & Annetta
Abode: 61 Langton Street
Occupation: Weaving Overlooker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John William Arkwright Salter - [Child] of Albert Salter & Agnes
Abode: 59 Langton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Stanley Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 6 Dickens Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Dorothy Longden - [Child] of Walter Jesse Longden & Alice
Abode: 341 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frank Buckle - [Child] of Frederick William Buckle & Louisa
Abode: 5 Hessel Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Knott - [Child] of Alfred Barritt Knott & Jane
Abode: 28 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Werge - [Child] of James Werge & Eliza Ann
Abode: 90 Bridson Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Evans - [Child] of Harry Evans & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Ash Street
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Chester - [Child] of Charles Harry Chester & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 6 New River Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Powell - [Child] of Walter Powell & Mary Ellen
Abode: Kirkham Street
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Samuel Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Lillian
Abode: 15 Higher West St.
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Bastable - [Child] of Henry Bastable & Eliza
Abode: Eccles New Road
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Grieve - [Child] of George Middleton Grieve & Sarah Annie
Abode: 12 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Received into the Church
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Amelia
Abode: 20 New Lane Winton
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dimilow - [Child] of Samuel Dimilow & Martha
Abode: 8 Turner's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private. Received into the Congregation of Christ's Church July 20th 1898.
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Alice Ambler - [Child] of James Clegg Ambler & Eliza Mary
Abode: 55 Bridson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Benjamin Stowe - [Child] of Robert Benjamin Stowe & Margaret
Abode: 18 Ouse Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Ann
Abode: 11 Laburnum Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sydney Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary Ann
Abode: 3 Langworthy Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Nora Lett - [Child] of Edwin Stephen Lett & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Shaftesbury St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Denis Graham - [Child] of James Henry Graham & Catherine Anne
Abode: 25 Buckingham Avenue
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Bentley - [Child] of Francis William Bentley & Margaret Ann
Abode: 300 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Noeline May Plews - [Child] of Nicholas Plews & Jennie
Abode: 422 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ellen Aitkenhead - [Child] of James Aitkenhead & Ellen
Abode: Thurlow St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Apr 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lucy Violet Spink - [Child] of Joshua Earlson Vinson Nichols Spink & Ada Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Smyrna Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Notes: Private
Baptised by: S. J. Bastow, Chaplain S. Simon
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Herbert Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Alice
Abode: 33 Langton Street
Occupation: Gas Foreman
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stella Mary King - [Child] of Thomas George King & Fanny
Abode: 446 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Fleming - [Child] of John Walker Fleming & Sarah
Abode: 32 Ouse Street
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Lang - [Child] of George Oldham Siddall Lang & Hannah
Abode: 115 Hodge Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Catton Sunderland - [Child] of Ernest Catton Sunderland & Eleanor
Abode: 34 Bridson Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Blanks - [Child] of Michael Thomas Albert Blanks & Minnie
Abode: 17 Oakley St.
Occupation: Ship Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gladys May Heaton - [Child] of Frederick William Heaton & Annie
Abode: 2 Pembroke St.
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Eric Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Dora
Abode: 49 Shawcross Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Margaret Ann
Abode: 22 Bentleys Buildings
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Hannah Smith - [Child] of Edmund Smith & Ellen Emma
Abode: 22 Wall Street Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Abraham Allen - [Child] of Charles Albert Allen & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 Bentley's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edwin Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Pemberton Street
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence McCulloch - [Child] of John McCulloch & Martha Jane
Abode: 89 Stowell St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Wilberforce Cunliffe Turner - [Child] of Arthur Turner & Priscilla
Abode: 301 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Barbara Margaret Armstrong - [Child] of Walter Armstrong & Mary
Abode: 17 Elm Grove
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilly Sophia Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Marion Emily
Abode: 15 Ouse Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith May Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Edith Marion
Abode: 41 Langton Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stephen Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Clara Alice
Abode: 24 Higher West Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Victoria Wilkes - [Child] of Frank Cecil Wilkes & Ellen
Abode: 31 Jones Str. Highfield Road
Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doris Wood - [Child] of Henry Melrose Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Leopold Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 18 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Bransby - [Child] of John Henry Bransby & Louisa Jane
Abode: 20 New River Street Weaste
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott - [Child] of Aaron Scott & Ann
Abode: 6 Peabody Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Corrected Nov. 22nd 1899. Cf. No. 611. [Child's second name changed from
Hannah. Parents' names changed from Harold and Annie]
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 1 Peabody Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lily Curtis Pearson - [Child] of James Curtis Pearson & Maria
Abode: 3 Elm Grove
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Warner - [Child] of Thomas Parr Warner & Annie
Abode: 22 Wall Street Seedley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edith Lyon - [Child] of Edwin Lyon & Eliza
Abode: 29 Laburnum Street Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Lawson Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Deane Collier - [Child] of William Henry Collier & Frances Sarah
Abode: 16 Cedar Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris May Dorning - [Child] of Jonathan Dorning & Mary Emily
Abode: 120 Bridson Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Hamilton Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Walter Taylor & Elizabeth Howes
Abode: 452 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emmeline Royle - [Child] of Charles Thomas Royle & Emma
Abode: 19 West Wynford Street
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Walter Stringer - [Child] of Charles John Stringer & Emma Maria
Abode: 43 West Wynford Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Stringer - [Child] of Charles John Stringer & Emma Maria
Abode: 43 West Wynford Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 1 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Etchells - [Child] of John Etchells & Sarah Ann
Abode: 39 Bridson St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Louisa Joy - [Child] of John Joy & Elizabeth
Abode: 95 Bridson St.
Occupation: Carriage Washer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Sarah Ann
Abode: 91 Bridson St.
Occupation: Cementmaker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Lilian Broadhurst - [Child] of James Eli Broadhurst & Sarah Ann
Abode: Weaste Avenue
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Florence Miriam
Abode: 65 Southern St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
Abode: 6 Taylor St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Emma
Abode: 31 Kara St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Edith Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ellen Louisa
Abode: 14 Buxton St. Seedley
Occupation: Journeyman Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 14 Bentleys Buildings
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence May Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Amelia
Abode: 14 Clowes Street Weaste
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Bertram Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: 40 Darwen St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Percival Ernest William Hall - [Child] of Ernest William Hall & Ann
Abode: 22 Bute Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Caleb Heaton - [Child] of Robert James Heaton & Sylvia
Abode: 11 Carlton Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Tom Johnson & Kate
Abode: 30 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert May Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Mary Hannah
Abode: 22 Harmsworth Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Jackson & Emily
Abode: 35 Stowell Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Vincent Reiss - [Child] of Henry James Reiss & Constance Emilie
Abode: Hopefield
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Windrow - [Child] of Albert Edward Windrow & Madeline
Abode: 17 Ash St.
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Gordon Coulthurst - [Child] of Richard Coulthurst & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Harmsworth St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Ard - [Child] of Robert Ard & Sarah Jane Matthews
Abode: 32 Ariel St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
Abode: 3 Bute Street
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Dey - [Child] of George Dey & Janet
Abode: 57 Southern Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Beddows - [Child] of Thomas Beddows & Emily Ethel
Abode: 4 Dickens Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Huetson - [Child] of Joseph William James Huetson & Amy
Abode: 9 Guide Street
Occupation: Picture Framer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph Booth Sandiford - [Child] of Joseph Sandiford & Elizabeth
Abode: 383 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Willis Oliver Jelly - [Child] of Willis Jelly & Minnie Edna
Abode: 20 Penny Street Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Jane
Abode: 27 Bridson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Henry Howard Cape - [Child] of Charles Henry Austin Cape & Hannah
Abode: 9 Friswell Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Sinclair Budden - [Child] of George Washington Budden & Sarah Anne
Abode: 174 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Douglas Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
Abode: 12 Taylor Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ralph Brotherton Lett - [Child] of Henry Brotherton Lett & Amy
Abode: 20 Grange Road, Higher Bentcliffe
Occupation: Advertising Agent
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of Charles Edward Ogden & Emily
Abode: 35 Hampden Street, Trafford Road
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Byron - [Child] of Henry Byron & Bertha
Abode: 24 Ash St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Annie Mansell Burrow - [Child] of Harry Burrow & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Trent St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Elizabeth Dicks - [Child] of Walter Henry Dicks & Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Stowell Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Hallam - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hallam & Sarah Ann
Abode: 67 Bridson Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Olga Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Constance Blanche
Abode: 12 Eccles Old Road
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised by: J. H. Carter Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Statham - [Child] of Frederick Statham & Annie
Abode: 9 Gladwell St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 17 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Phyllis Smith - [Child] of John Samuel Smith & Florence
Abode: 14 Western St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Charles Harold Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Alice
Abode: 30 George Henry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - [Child] of John James Taylor & Ann Jane
Abode: 16 Gray St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Parr - [Child] of Ralph Horatio Parr & Martha
Abode: 41 Kara St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Richard Ludgate - [Child] of James Montgomery Ludgate & Norah
Abode: 11 Robinsons Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Daniel Ludgate - [Child] of James Montgomery Ludgate & Norah
Abode: 11 Robinsons Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ludgate - [Child] of Richard Ludgate & Margaret
Abode: 9 Robinsons Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Henry Clarke - [Child] of John William Clarke & Mary Jane
Abode: 45 Bridson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fay Constance Gretchen Harrison - [Child] of John Fletcher Harrison & Catherine Leonard
Abode: 12 Sandy Grove
Occupation: Merchant's Salesman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Henrick - [Child] of Gottlob Henry Henrick & Margaret Eleanor Gouldesbrough
Abode: 9 Royle Street Hodge Lane
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Emily Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Emma
Abode: 18 Dickens St.
Occupation: Tar Distiller
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Nansen St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Doris Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
Abode: 13 Bridgewater Avenue
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Fred Landless - [Child] of John Landless & Sarah
Abode: 10 Ariel Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Dorothy Hill - [Child] of Edwin James Hill & Millicent Elizabeth
Abode: 249 Eccles New Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Catherine Stevens - [Child] of Richard Stevens & Sarah
Abode: 10 Fir Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
May Williams - [Child] of Thomas Edward Williams & Caroline Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Smyrna Street
Occupation: Coal Agents
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Hilda Ward - [Child] of Edward Josiah Ward & Annie
Abode: 123 Bridson Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 8 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harold Naylor - [Child] of Benjamin Naylor & Martha
Abode: 18 Norseman Street
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist's Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Walter Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Betsy
Abode: 33 Bridson St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Cowgill - [Child] of Frederick Cowgill & Alice
Abode: 9 South West Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Constance Eveline Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Emma Jane
Abode: 127 Trafford Rd
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Entwistle - [Child] of Bertie George Entwistle & Florence Jane
Abode: 366 Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Albert Edward Swann - [Child] of John Albert Swann & Frances
Abode: 11 Dickens Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Swann - [Child] of John Albert Swann & Frances
Abode: 11 Dickens Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Joseph William Cropper - [Child] of Joseph William Cropper & Emily
Abode: 14 Smyrna Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Edward Anthony Royle - [Child] of George Edward Royle & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 24 Church Avenue
Occupation: Foreman Cutter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Beatrice Davis - [Child] of William James Davis & Mary Alice
Abode: 6 Sydney St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Blanche Smith - [Child] of Henry Durham Smith & Annie
Abode: 16 Frizwell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 3 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Martha
Abode: 26 Western St.
Occupation: Van Man
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Henry Thorndyke - [Child] of George Henry Thorndyke & Eliza
Abode: 43 Bridson St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ernest Holmes - [Child] of Henry Dusset Holmes & Hannah
Abode: 14 Fir St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Henry Dusset Holmes - [Child] of Henry Dusset Holmes & Hannah
Abode: 14 Fir St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Elsie May Wickens - [Child] of William Wickens & Rosanna
Abode: 18 Nansen St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Royle - [Child] of George Royle & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 149 Stowell Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Edward Hand - [Child] of Alfred Hand & Agnes
Abode: 13 Ariel Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Mary Ellen
Abode: 21 West Wynford Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Jack Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
Abode: 28 Weaste Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Walton - [Child] of Holmes Walton & Mary Ann
Abode: 25 Ouse Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Hopwood - [Child] of William Henry Hopwood & Mary Ann
Abode: 36 Langton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
James Johnstone - [Child] of James Johnstone & Louisa
Abode: 18 Guide Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 12 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Florence Talbot - [Child] of William Henry Talbot & Elizabeth
Abode: Langton St.
Occupation: Coach Body Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 12 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
George Henry Maloney - [Child] of Henry Michael Maloney & Mary Eliza
Abode: 2 Ariel Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Harry Morgan - [Child] of John James Morgan & Ellen
Abode: 98 Bridson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
William Francis Smith - [Child] of William Francis Smith & Clara
Abode: 32 Reservoir Street Seedley
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Olive Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Adelaide Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Guide Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
John Nicholls - [Child] of John Nicholls & Eliza
Abode: 74 Langshaw Street
Occupation: Cattle Salesman
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Gertrude Hallam - [Child] of Elizabeth Hallam, Single Woman
Abode: 2 West Wynford Street
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Stanley Cooper - [Child] of John William Cooper & Mary Anne
Abode: 25 Church Avenue
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Mabel Howarth - [Child] of David Howarth & Annie
Abode: 9 Kirkham Street
Occupation: Post Office Sorter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Wm. L. Hugill
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Luke, Weaste, Lancs.
Ada Percy - [Child] of Robert Percy & Mary Florence
Abode: 2 Devonshire Road Southport
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Garner
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2356043
Next Page of Baptisms for 1899 - 1901