|
The Church of St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St John the Evangelist
in the District of Pendlebury, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1886
Baptisms for 1862 - 1870
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1862
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Cordwell - [Child] of John Cordwell & Mary
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jane Cordwell - [Child] of John Cordwell & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1855
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ann Cordwell - [Child] of John Cordwell & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1858
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Westbrooke - [Child] of Thomas Westbrooke & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Ashley - [Child] of Richard Ashley & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1862
Abode: Church St. Th' Old Height
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Henry Edward James - [Child] of Richard Worsley James & Martha
Born: 18 Nov 1862
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Hutchinson - [Child] of James Hutchinson & Rachel
Born: 5 Jan 1863
Abode: Moorside, Worsley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Church St. Th' Old Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Lewis Jenkins - [Child] of Edward Jenkins & Alice
Born: 11 Dec 1860
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jenkins - [Child] of Edward Jenkins & Alice
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Anna Coop - [Child] of Thomas Coop & Charlotte
Born: 25 Dec 1862
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Hugh Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Greatorix - [Child] of Joseph Greatorix & Mary
Abode: Church St. Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Notes: 10 mos. old
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Phoebe
Born: 6 Sep 1862
Abode: Fyldes Fold, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Phoebe
Born: 8 Nov 1862
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1862
Abode: Queen St. Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Samuel Rawsthorn - [Child] of John Rawsthorn & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1863
Abode: Windsor Place, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ann Fildes - [Child] of James Fildes & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1862
Abode: Queen St. Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frank Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1863
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Sarah
Born: 20 Feb 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Hannah Hall
Born: 15 Jan 1863
Abode: Union St., Pendlebury
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William John Batty - [Child] of Joseph Batty & Emma
Born: 13 Mar 1863
Abode: Queen St. Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Calvert - [Child] of Henry Calvert & Anne
Born: 14 Feb 1863
Abode: Barr Hill, Pendleton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Rosanna
Born: 26 Mar 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Walter Gowenlock - [Child] of John Gowenlock & Margaret
Born: 7 Mar 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Daniel Taylor & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1863
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edward Beresford - [Child] of William Beresford & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Sarah
Born: Feb 1862
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Isabella Goodier Pearsall - [Child] of Joseph Pearsall & Martha
Born: 21 Apr 1863
Abode: Claremont Lodge, Eccles Rd., Pendleton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Horley - [Child] of Edward Horley & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1863
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogers - [Child] of Timothy Rogers & Mariah
Born: 6 May 1863
Abode: Weaste Lane, Pendleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Rachel Townson - [Child] of John Townson & Ann
Born: 20 May 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jane Bowman Myerscough - [Child] of John Medcalf Myerscough & Jennett
Born: 29 May 1863
Abode: Spring View, Pendlebury
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1863
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Alice
Born: 7 Jun 1863
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Mary
Born: 28 May 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Priscilla
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Pollitt - [Child] of Henry Pollitt & Hannah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Laborer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fyldes - [Child] of John Fyldes & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1863
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1863
Abode: Lums, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Edward Lingard - [Child] of Samuel Lingard & Martha
Born: 26 Dec 1862
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Amy Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Amelia Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Herbert Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Ann
Born: 5 May 1863
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Roller Coverer in Mill
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Tunnicliffe - [Child] of Daniel Tunnicliffe & Betty
Born: 21 Jul 1863
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Alice
Born: 7 Jun 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Emma
Born: 2 Feb 1863
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Mather
Born: 21 Apr 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William James Woodend - [Child] of Thomas Woodend & Catherine
Born: 19 Jul 1863
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Leonard Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
Born: 27 Apr 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ellen Willcox - [Child] of Peter Willcox & Eliza
Born: 2 Sep 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Banksman at Coal Pit
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Shorrocks - [Child] of John Shorrocks & Harriett
Born: 29 Sep 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edward Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Hannah
Born: 13 Apr 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Sackfield - [Child] of Ann Sackfield
Born: 27 Jun 1863
Abode: Pendlebury
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1863
Abode: Queens St., Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Edward Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1863
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Clerk in Warehouse
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ellen Mayo - [Child] of Charles Mayo & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Nov 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Caldicott - [Child] of Jane Caldicott
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Servant
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Emery Myerscough - [Child] of Thomas Myerscough & Sarah
Born: 28 Oct 1863
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Dec 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Cuthbert William Birley - [Child] of Thomas Hornby Birley & Frances Sophia
Born: 29 Oct 1863
Abode: Somerville, Pendleton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hygham - [Child] of James Hygham & Martha
Born: 23 Nov 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: In Soap Works
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Alice
Born: 7 Apr 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Eliza
Born: 8 Jan 1859
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Martha Linder Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Eliza
Born: 20 Nov 1860
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice May Knowles - [Child] of Andrew Knowles & Victoria
Born: 23 Nov 1863
Abode: High Bank, Pendlebury
Occupation: Colliery Proprietor
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Knight - [Child] of Joseph Knight & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1863
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sophia Crosby - [Child] of James Crosby & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Davenport - [Child] of David Davenport & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Batty - [Child] of Joseph Batty & Emma
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Richard Blades - [Child] of James Blades & Isabella
Born: 14 Jan 1864
Abode: Swinton Park
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Greatorex - [Child] of John Greatorex & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1863
Abode: Church St., Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1863
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Basil Heywood - [Child] of Henry Robinson Heywood & Ella Sophia
Abode: Swinton Park
Occupation: Clergyman
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1864
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Toll Collector
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Martha
Born: 3 Mar 1864
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - [Child] of Richard Worsley & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1864
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1863
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Martha Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Margaret
Born: 3 Apr 1864
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of Elias Booth & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 May 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Hardy - [Child] of Stephen Hardy & Elizabeth
Abode: Swinton Road, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Harriet
Born: 9 Mar 1864
Abode: Eccles Road
Occupation: Cow Man
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Fideam - [Child] of William Fideam & Margaret
Born: 3 Apr 1864
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Adams - [Child] of Elizabeth Adams
Born: 15 Mar 1864
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Tabitha
Born: 22 Jul 1863
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Faith
Born: 26 Mar 1864
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Robert Grady - [Child] of Thomas Grady & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1864
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Horridge - [Child] of Thomas Horridge & Mary
Born: 4 May 1864
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Sarah Ann
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Revd. H. R. Heywood, Inct. of Swinton
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Maud Asquith - [Child] of Daniel Asquith & Alice
Born: 12 Jun 1864
Abode: Brazil Terrace, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edwin Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Amelia Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1864
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Pollitt - [Child] of Henry Pollitt & Hannah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jesse Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1864
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: James Rawle, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Drury - [Child] of John Drury & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1864
Abode: Church St., Pendlebury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Fanny Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Eliza
Born: 19 Jun 1864
Abode: Swinton Road, Pendlebury
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Frost Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1864
Abode: Swinton Road, Pendlebury
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Zimri Andrew Donnelly - [Child] of Samuel Donnelly & Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1864
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Self-acting Minder
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Lilian Weston - [Child] of Elias Weston & May
Born: 8 Sep 1864
Abode: Brazil Terrace, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Metal Agent
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Clara Eleanor Stafford - [Child] of John Stafford & Eliza
Born: 1 Sep 1864
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ann Barker - [Child] of Israel Barker & Charlotte
Born: 19 Jul 1864
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - [Child] of Hugh Worthington & Rachel
Born: 26 Mar 1864
Abode: Broughton Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frances Greatrex - [Child] of Joseph Greatrex & Martha
Born: 14 Apr 1864
Abode: Further Height, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faster - [Child] of Robert Faster & Alice
Born: 11 Sep 1864
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Francis Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1864
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Henry Waller - [Child] of James Waller & Mary
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Longden - [Child] of James Longden & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1864
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Hugh Lightbourn - [Child] of James Lightbourn & Hannah
Born: 15 Mar 1864
Abode: Pitt St., Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Tom Yarker - [Child] of John Yarker & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1864
Abode: Claremont Road
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Abraham Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Thomasson - [Child] of Thomas Thomasson & Catherine
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Henry Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1864
Abode: Woodbank, Pendlebury
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Samuel Weddon - [Child] of Samuel Weddon & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1864
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. E. Datley, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Smethurst - [Child] of William Smethurst & Martha
Born: 21 Oct 1864
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. E. Datley, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Fleet Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1864
Abode: Chantler's Buildings, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1864
Abode: King St., Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greatrix - [Child] of James Greatrix & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Jan 1865
Abode: Queen St. Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - [Child] of Robert Brooks & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1864
Abode: Fildes Fold, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frances Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
David Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Alice
Born: 26 Jan 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Charles William Winn - [Child] of Robert Winn & Sarah
Born: 15 Jan 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Carroll - [Child] of James Carroll & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan 1865
Abode: Dark Lane, Swinton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Fildes - [Child] of James Fildes & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1864
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Betsy Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Maria
Born: 21 Jan 1865
Abode: Further Height, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1865
Abode: Further Height, Pendlebury
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur Gee - [Child] of Giles Gee & Amelia
Born: 21 Mar 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Eliza Done - [Child] of William Done & Margaret
Born: 5 Apr 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Betsy Butterworth - [Child] of Butterworth Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1865
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emily Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1865
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Rebekah
Born: 29 Mar 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Jarvis - [Child] of James Jarvis & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1865
Abode: Skelmersdale, Nr. Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Staveley - [Child] of John Staveley & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: J. Davenport Kelly, Rector of St. James, Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Alice
Abode: Further Height, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Grace Tattersall - [Child] of Henry Tattersall & Ellen
Born: 17 Apr 1865
Abode: Bolton Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland Parker - [Child] of Edmund Parker & Maria
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Print Dyer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Mary
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Matilda Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Sarah
Born: 15 Oct 1863
Abode: Further Height, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Hadkinson - [Child] of Daniel Hadkinson & Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1865
Abode: Queen St. Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jul 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Abraham Pawlding - [Child] of Edward Pawlding & Martha
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Harriet
Born: 21 Mar 1865
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Lydia Birks - [Child] of William Birks & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1865
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1865
Abode: Pitt St., Pendlebury
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Gillett - [Child] of Thomas Gillett & Sarah
Born: 27 May 1865
Abode: Broomhill Lodge, Pendlebury
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Martha
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: In Soap Works
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Astley - [Child] of Peter Astley & Caroline
Born: 7 May 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Tom Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Rosannah
Born: 11 Jul 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ada Mary Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Clerk in Warehouse
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Mayoh - [Child] of Samuel Mayoh & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Alfred Dewes, Pendlebury
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davenport - [Child] of David Davenport & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Alfred Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1865
Abode: Rochdale Road, Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wyatt - [Child] of Alfred Wyatt & Martha
Born: 7 Aug 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Drover
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Alice
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edith Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1865
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sophia Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Eliza Higham - [Child] of David Higham & Alice
Born: 7 May 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Calvert - [Child] of Henry Calvert & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1865
Abode: Barr Hill, Pendleton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Victoria Knowles - [Child] of Andrew Knowles & Victoria
Born: 28? Oct 1865
Abode: High Bank, Pendlebury
Occupation: Colliery Proprietor
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
Born: Nov 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Engine Minder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Herbert Austwick - [Child] of Joe Wright Austwick & Lilias
Born: 28 Jan 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. E. Bartlett, Curate of Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ellen Sharrocks - [Child] of John Sharrocks & Harriet
Born: 26 Feb 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. E. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
Born: 13 Mar 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. E. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
Born: 1 Oct 1865
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. E. Bartlett
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Whitmore - [Child] of John Whitmore & Sarah
Born: 15 Oct 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Whitmore - [Child] of John Whitmore & Sarah
Born: 15 Oct 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Sarah
Born: 24 Aug 1864
Abode: Further Height, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Jane Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Sarah
Born: 14 Feb 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Martha Ibbotson - [Child] of William Ibbotson & Isabella
Born: 17 Dec 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Leigh Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Thomasina
Born: 7 Nov 1865
Abode: Brindle Heath, Pendleton
Occupation: Harness Cleaner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1865
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John William Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug 1865
Abode: Victoria Place, Pendleton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1857
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brierley - [Child] of Joseph Brierley & Rosannah
Born: 2 Dec 1865
Abode: Hollinwood nr. Oldham
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1866
Abode: Kersal Moor
Occupation: Tollbar Keeper
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1865
Abode: Church St., Further Height
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Unsworth - [Child] of John Hampton Unsworth & Alice
Born: 27 Feb 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Asquith - [Child] of Daniel Asquith & Alice
Born: 4 Mar 1866
Abode: Brazil Terrace, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Priscilla
Born: 8 Apr 1866
Abode: The Rookery, Eccles Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Nancy Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1865
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - [Child] of Israel Barker & Charlotte
Born: 20 Feb 1866
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of Hugh Worthington & Rachel
Born: 3 Apr 1862
Abode: Broughton Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Hannah Worthington - [Child] of Hugh Worthington & Rachel
Born: 15 Feb 1866
Abode: Broughton Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Jane Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1858
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Self-acting Minder
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Mary
Born: 7 Jan 1862
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Self-acting Minder
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1866
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Self-acting Minder
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Lancaster - [Child] of James Lancaster & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1865
Abode: Fildes Fold, Pendlebury
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Noah Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1866
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frederick Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1862
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alfred Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Donnelly - [Child] of Samuel Donnelly & Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1866
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Self-acting Minder
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Nancy
Born: 7 Apr 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Charlotte
Born: 8 Feb 1866
Abode: Church St., Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Sarah
Born: 22 Apr 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Ann
Born: 27 May 1866
Abode: Agecroft Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - [Child] of Mary Grundy
Born: 29 Mar 1866
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John William Fideam - [Child] of William Fideam & Margaret
Born: 16 May 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Fryer - [Child] of James Fryer & Mary Ann
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jul 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Henry Cross - [Child] of George Gregory Cross & Clara
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Evans Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1866
Abode: Westwood, Pendlebury
Occupation: Colliery Proprietor
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Glendower Jones Llewelyn - [Child] of Edward Frederick Glendower Llewelyn & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1866
Abode: Further Height, Pendlebury
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Roberts - [Child] of May Ann Roberts
Born: 26 May 1866
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Washerwoman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of Elijah Whitehead & Martha Holland
Born: 27 Jun 1866
Abode: Swinton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Fred James Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1866
Abode: Stand
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Catherine Lingard - [Child] of Thomas Lingard & Martha
Born: 29 Jun 1866
Abode: Altrincham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ellis Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Ormrod & Ruth
Born: 4 Jul 1866
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Publican
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Cadman - [Child] of Thomas Cadman & Mary
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Robert Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Hannah
Born: 7 Sep 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Ellen
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Ellen
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emily Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Emma
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
Born: 9 Aug 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Mayo - [Child] of James Mayo & Hannah
Born: 16 Jul 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Martha
Born: 25 Sep 1866
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Peter Mayo - [Child] of Charles Mayo & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Daniel - [Child] of William Daniel & Hannah
Born: 24 Sep 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Hannah Welsby - [Child] of Levi Welsby & Betsey
Born: 9 Sep 1866
Abode: Bury Lane, Pendlebury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Fallows - [Child] of Thomas Fallows & Hannah
Born: 15 Sep 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frederick Calvert - [Child] of Henry Calvert & Anne
Born: 13 Oct 1866
Abode: Barr Hill, Pendleton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frederick Fitzroy Thompson - [Child] of Arthur Fitzroy Thompson & Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Charles Henry Batty - [Child] of Joseph Batty & Emma
Born: 17 Sep 1866
Abode: Brindle Heath, Pendleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Dec 1866 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Weston - [Child] of Elias Weston & Mary
Abode: Brazil Terrace, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Metal Agent
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ann Hough - [Child] of Robert Hough & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. E. Norris, Offting. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. E. Norris, Offting. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Martha Alice Butler - [Child] of Sarah Butler
Born: 3 Dec
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Baptised by: C. E. Norris, Offting. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
David Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Pitt St., Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Alice
Born: 22 Nov 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Whitmore - [Child] of John Whitmore & Sarah
Born: 17 Jan 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Hindley - [Child] of Joseph Hindley & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1867
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Sarah
Born: 14 Feb 1867
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: I. Rowen, Offting Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Done - [Child] of William Done & Margaret
Born: 19 Jan 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1867
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Jervis - [Child] of Abraham Jervis & Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Henry Greatrex - [Child] of John Greatrex & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1866
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Alice
Born: 10 Mar 1866
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Giles Gee - [Child] of Giles Gee & Amelia
Born: 7 Mar 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Richard Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frederick Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1867
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Harriet Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1866
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Sarah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Herbert Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1866
Abode: Brazil Terrace, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Horridge - [Child] of Thomas Horridge & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ada Eliza Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Eliza
Born: 10 Jan 1858
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Vincent Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Eliza
Born: 1 Oct 1859
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Bruet Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Eliza
Born: 24 Jul 1861
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Eliza
Born: 23 Jul 1866
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Anna Lightbourn - [Child] of James Lightbourn & Anna
Abode: Worsley Road, Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Henry M, Birch, Rector of Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - [Child] of Thomas Wolstencroft & Martha
Born: 20 Feb 1867
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jane Ann Berry - [Child] of Elijah Berry & Ellen
Born: 10 May 1865
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - [Child] of Elijah Berry & Ellen
Born: 2 Apr 1867
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Howcroft - [Child] of Herman Howcroft & Mary
Born: 23 May 1867
Abode: Pitt Street, Further Height
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Jervis - [Child] of William Jervis & Rebekah
Born: 19 Apr 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Catherine Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mary Ann
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Arthur Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Emeline
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Eleanor
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. N. Pocklington, Rector of S. Michael's, Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Tunnicliff - [Child] of Peter Tunnicliff & Mary Ann
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. N. Pocklington, Rector of S. Michael's, Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris Winn - [Child] of Robert Winn & Sarah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. N. Pocklington, Rector of S. Michael's, Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Bertha Mary Kent - [Child] of James Kent & Eliza
Born: 16 May 1867
Abode: Claremont Road, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Rev. J. N. Pocklington, Rector of S. Michael's, Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jul 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Oaks - [Child] of Alfred Oaks & Sarah
Born: 20 May 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Henry Staveley - [Child] of John Staveley & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1867
Abode: Pitt St., Further Height
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Nancy
Born: 15 Jun 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Phoebe
Born: 17 Apr 1867
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Hannah
Born: 10 Jul 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Hollinshead - [Child] of Thomas Hollinshead & Margaret
Born: 14 Jun 1867
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jane Oaks - [Child] of Alfred Oaks & Sarah
Born: 20 May 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Gillet - [Child] of Thomas Gillet & Sarah
Born: 12 Aug 1867
Abode: Broomhill Lodge, Pendlebury
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Betsy King - [Child] of Aaron King & Jane
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: Rev. H. R. Heywood, Inct. of Swinton
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Eliza Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Emily
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Harriet
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Gould - [Child] of William Gould & Martha
Born: 5 Sep 1867
Abode: Acresfield Farm
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Fanny
Born: 22 Apr 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Sep 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Emanuel Walker - [Child] of Noel Walker & Mary Emma
Born: 18 Aug 1867
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Ormrod & Ruth
Born: 6 Jul 1867
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1867
Abode: Pitt St., Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Eliza Jaques - [Child] of John Jaques & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Sep 1862
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Elizabeth
Abode: The Square, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ellen Harlow - [Child] of Thomas Harlow & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur Cordwell - [Child] of Haman Cordwell & Jane
Abode: Swinton Road, Pendlebury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Wheeler, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Frederick Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1867
Abode: S. John's School, Pendlebury
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Davenport - [Child] of David Davenport & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Bentley - [Child] of Oswald Bentley & Phoebe
Born: 21 Nov 1867
Abode: Further Height, Pendlebury
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Matilda Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ann
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jan 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - [Child] of John Wallwork & Margaret
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Betty Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1867
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1867
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frank Wallwork - [Child] of John Wallwork & Sarah
Born: 24 Oct 1867
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Mary Ann
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Henry Valentine - [Child] of Peter Valentine & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1865
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
David Valentine - [Child] of Peter Valentine & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Feb 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Deniel - [Child] of Samuel Deniel & Sarah Ann
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Bott - [Child] of James Bott & Jane
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Bertha Ann Asquith - [Child] of Daniel Asquith & Alice
Born: 29 Feb 1868
Abode: Brazil Terrace, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1868
Abode: Agecroft Lodge Hall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1868
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Wolstencroft - [Child] of Peter Wolstencroft & Eliza
Born: 29 Dec 1867
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Annie
Born: 29 Feb 1868
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Makin Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Martha
Born: 11 Mar 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Eliza
Born: 31 Mar 1868
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Eliza Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Eliza
Born: 31 Mar 1868
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Ellen
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Bottomley - [Child] of William Bottomley & Mary
Born: 8 Aug 1851
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emily Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1868
Abode: Kersal Moor
Occupation: Tollbar Keeper
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Ann Willcock - [Child] of Peter Willcock & Eliza
Born: 19 Feb 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Eliza
Born: 5 Jan 1864
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Charles Benjamin Heywood - [Child] of Charles James Heywood & Anna Margaret
Abode: Chasely
Occupation: Banker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. R. Heywood, Inc. of Swinton
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Rosannah
Born: 15 Mar 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Martha Ann Unsworth - [Child] of Henry Hampson Unsworth & Alice
Born: 27 Apr 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Savage - [Child] of Richard Savage & Mary Ann
Born: 17 May 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Alice
Born: 3 Apr 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Lavinia
Born: 4 Feb 1868
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Martha
Born: 24 Jan 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Henry Sayers, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ada Mary Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Henry Sayers, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Isaac Lees Seddon - son of William Seddon & Jane
Abode: Broughton Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Sayers, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Wyatt - [Child] of Alfred Wyatt & Martha
Born: 5 Jun 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1868
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jul 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Mary
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jonathan Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Ann
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Eleanor Margaret Knowles - [Child] of Andrew Knowles & Eleanor Margaret
Born: 2 Jul 1868
Abode: High Bank, Pendlebury
Occupation: Colliery Proprietor
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Nancy Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Sarah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Sarah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Alice Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Alice
Born: 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brieley - [Child] of James Brieley & Ellen
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Kay - [Child] of Alice Kay
Born: 27 Nov 1867
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Albert Barker - [Child] of Israel Barker & Charlotte
Born: 5 Jul 1867
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Batty - [Child] of William John Batty & Sarah Ellen
Born: 13 Jul 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Guest - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Sarah Guest
Born: 19 Jul 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Peter Heild - [Child] of Daniel Heild & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1867
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shorrocks - [Child] of John Shorrocks & Harriet
Born: 29 Jul 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fildes - [Child] of James Fildes & Elizabeth
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Foy - [Child] of Joseph Foy & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Albert Bradburn - [Child] of James Bradburn & Emma
Born: 23 Aug 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: A. E. Francis, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Tunnicliff - [Child] of Peter Tunnicliff & Mary Ann
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. E. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Hannah Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Alice
Born: 6 Aug 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. E. Francis
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Bradburn Blomerley - [Child] of Thomas Blomerley & Sarah
Born: 18 Sep 1868
Abode: Leeds
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Walter Richard Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug 1868
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Oct 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Riley Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Rosa Heathcote - [Child] of Joseph Heathcote & Margaret
Born: 8 Sep 1868
Abode: Fildes Fold
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Eliza
Born: 19 Sep 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Blades - [Child] of James Blades & Isabella
Born: 11 Oct 1868
Abode: Swinton Park
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Betsy
Born: 13 Oct 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Anna Maria Lane - [Child] of John Lane & Fanny
Born: 31 Oct 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Bradshaw Gould - [Child] of William Gould & Martha
Born: 25 Nov 1868
Abode: Rawtenstall
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smethurst - [Child] of Samuel Smethurst & Alice
Born: 19 Feb 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - [Child] of William Smethurst & Martha
Born: 8 Dec 1866
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1868 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - [Child] of Sarah Horrocks
Born: 27 Dec 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Betsey Yates - [Child] of Ellen Yates
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Ann
Born: 26 Feb 1868
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Eliza
Born: 26 Dec 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edward Drury - [Child] of John Drury & Mary
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Samuel Done - [Child] of William Done & Margaret
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur Myerscough - [Child] of Thomas Myerscough & Sarah
Born: 3 Jan 1869
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Ibbotson - [Child] of William Ibbotson & Isabella
Born: 14 Apr 1857
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Ibbotson - [Child] of William Ibbotson & Isabella
Born: 10 Jul 1859
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Abraham Burns - [Child] of David Burns & Ellen
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Martha
Born: 31 Jan 1869
Abode: Broughton View, Pendlebury
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Deniel - [Child] of William Deniel & Anna
Born: 23 Feb 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Daniel Mayo - [Child] of James Mayo & Hannah
Born: 26 Sep 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frederick Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Alice
Born: 29 Aug 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Philip Turner - [Child] of Philip Turner & Emma
Born: 10 Jan 1869
Abode: Victoria Park, Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Apr 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Read - [Child] of John Read & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1869
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Abraham Hardman Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Alice
Born: 8 Mar 1869
Abode: Chapelfield near Radcliffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Maria
Born: 20 Jan 1869
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 May 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Ernest Gould - [Child] of Thomas Gould & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb 1869
Abode: Brazil Terrace, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Katharine Frances Wallace - [Child] of Alexander Falconer Wallace & Katharine Louisa
Abode: Swinton Park, Pendlebury
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. K. Glazebrook, Vicar of Melling
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 May 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Florence Turner - [Child] of John Turner, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 25 Mar 1869
Abode: Sandywood, Pendlebury
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edgar Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1869
Abode: Westwood, Pendlebury
Occupation: Colliery Proprietor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Cotton - [Child] of Isaac Cotton & Mary
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. Allen, S. Trin. Ch., Salford
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Martha
Born: 2 Mar 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Barker Hollinshead - [Child] of Thomas Hollinshead & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1869
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
James Thomas Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Violet
Born: 12 May 1869
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ann Cordwell - [Child] of Haman Cordwell & Jane
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Charles Edward Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Annie
Born: 20 Jun 1869
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John William Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1868
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Aug 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Simon Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
Abode: Fildes Fold, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ruth Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Ormrod & Ruth
Born: 4 Jun 1869
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jacob Mayo - [Child] of Elizabeth Mayo
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Harriet Campbell, Adult - [Child] of John Robertson Campbell & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1869
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Ruth
Born: 31 Aug 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Margaret
Born: 21 Aug 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edith Knowles - [Child] of Andrew Knowles & Eleanora Margaret
Born: 3 Sep 1869
Abode: High Bank, Pendlebury
Occupation: Colliery Proprietor
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Louisa Campbell, Adult - [Child] of John Robertson Campbell & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edwin Campbell, Adult - [Child] of John Robertson Campbell & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Winn - [Child] of Robert Winn & Sarah
Born: 2 Sep 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Hampton - [Child] of Thomas Hampton & Fanny
Born: 19 Aug 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Hough - [Child] of Robert Hough & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1869
Abode: Fildes Fold, Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ibbotson - [Child] of William Ibbotson & Isabella
Born: 21 Sep 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1869
Abode: Agecroft Print Works
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emily Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Emeline
Born: 16 Feb 1869
Abode: Pitt Street, Further Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Sarah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Nov 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Charles Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Sarah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Robert Fideam - [Child] of William Fideam & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Ann Willcox - [Child] of Reuben Willcox & Martha
Born: 15 Jul 1869
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Alice
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ada Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Eli Smethurst - [Child] of Samuel Smethurst & Alice
Born: 7 Nov 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 28 Jan 1869
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton Thompson - [Child] of Arthur Fitzroy Thompson & Ellen
Born: 29 Oct 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Henry Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Sarah
Born: 1 Nov 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Ellen
Born: 27 Oct 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Monks - [Child] of John Monks & Emily
Born: 14 Oct 1869
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - [Child] of David Davenport & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edward William Staveley - [Child] of John Staveley & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1869
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Book binder
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Margaret
Born: 5 Oct 1869
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1869
Abode: Agecroft Hall Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - [Child] of Joseph Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1869
Abode: Highfield, Pendlebury
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Charles Edward Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Eliza
Born: 1 Dec 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Barson - [Child] of Henry Barson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1869
Abode: Church St., Further Height
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edward Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Phoebe
Born: 11 Aug 1869
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Antrobus - [Child] of James Antrobus & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1869
Abode: Bolton Road, Pendlebury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1870
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Mar 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Frank Herbert Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1869
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1870
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Diana Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Batty - [Child] of William John Batty & Sarah Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Patton Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Cotton Dyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Amy Louise Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Alice
Born: 15 Apr 1870
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Ellen Tunnicliffe - [Child] of Frederick Tunnicliffe & Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1870
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Jane Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Nancy
Born: 22 Apr 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Peter Valentine - [Child] of Peter Valentine & Mary
Born: 28 Apr 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Latham - [Child] of Richard Latham & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1870
Abode: Bank Lane, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Eliza Howcroft - [Child] of Herman Howcroft & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1869
Abode: Further Height
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Harriet Bentley - [Child] of Oswald Bentley & Phoebe
Born: 8 May 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Thomas ? Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jul 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Tyndall - [Child] of Edward Tyndall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1870
Abode: Park Grove, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jun 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Maud Margaret Capes - [Child] of Tom Edwin Capes & Margaret
Abode: Bexley Villa, Eccles Old Road
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Emma Heathcote - [Child] of Joseph Heathcote & Margaret
Born: 22 Jun 1870
Abode: Fildes Fold, Pendlebury
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Crosby - [Child] of Thomas Crosby & Susannah
Born: 11 Jun 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of Henry Unsworth & Alice
Born: 12 Jun 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary Anna
Abode: Broomhill Farm, Pendlebury
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mabel Gould - [Child] of Thomas Gould & Sarah
Born: 23 Jun 1870
Abode: Brazil Terrace, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Aug 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Martha
Abode: Pitt Street, Further Height
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P. Dead
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Amelia Tunnicliffe - [Child] of Peter Tunnicliffe & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edward Probert - [Child] of Edward Probert & Mary
Born: 3 Aug 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edward Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1870
Abode: Spring View, Pendlebury
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Florence Amelia Meakin - [Child] of William Henry Meakin & Hannah
Born: 15 Jul 1870
Abode: Church View, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Benjamin Savage - [Child] of Richard Savage & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1870
Abode: Church St., Further Height
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Gould - [Child] of William Gould & Martha
Born: 30 Jul 1870
Abode: Rawtenstall
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jervis - [Child] of Abraham Jervis & Ellen
Born: 31 Aug 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Lavinia
Born: 20 Aug 1870
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Harriet Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Catherine
Born: 16 Jul 1870
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Amelia Jervis - [Child] of William Jervis & Rebekah
Born: 12 Aug 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Eliza Hedges - [Child] of Henry Hedges & Sarah
Born: 15 Jul 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Harry Stead - [Child] of Henry Stead & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1870
Abode: Junction St., Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Oaks - [Child] of Alfred Oaks & Sarah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
William Henry Oaks - [Child] of Alfred Oaks & Sarah
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Falconer Lewis Wallace - [Child] of Alexander Falconer Wallace & Katherine Louisa
Born: 19 Sep 1870
Abode: Ingleside, Swinton Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Maurice Birley - [Child] of Arthur Birley & Julia
Born: 6 Oct 1870
Abode: Woodbank, Pendlebury
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Daniel Sharples - [Child] of Daniel Sharples & Mary
Born: 11 Oct 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Sarah Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Alice
Born: 19 Apr 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
George Done - [Child] of William Done & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alfred Worthington - [Child] of Hugh Worthington & Rachel
Born: 21 Jul 1870
Abode: Broughton Road, Pendleton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Alice Gillett - [Child] of Thomas Gillett & Sarah
Born: 26 Sep 1870
Abode: Broomhill Lodge, Pendlebury
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1869
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1867
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Amelia Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Frances
Born: 1 Sep 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Nov 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur Calvert - [Child] of Henry Calvert & Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1870
Abode: Barfield, Pendleton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Tom Hope Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Martha
Born: 14 Oct 1870
Abode: Broughton View, Pendlebury
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Edward Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1870
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Annie
Born: 6 Oct 1870
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Dec 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Lillie Catherine Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Emily
Born: 15 Nov 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Mildred Byrne - [Child] of Thomas Byrne & Emily
Abode: Park Grove, Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Dec 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Herbert James Holland - [Child] of Edwin Holland & Annie
Born: 29 Oct 1870
Abode: Irlams o' th' Height
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Arthur Barker - [Child] of Israel Barker & Charlotte
Born: 1 Sep 1870
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Underlooker
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1870 St John the Evangelist, Pendlebury, Lancs.
Annie Murray - [Child] of Stephen Murray & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1870
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P.
Baptised by: E. H. Robson, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1886, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: Manchester Central Library
Next Page of Baptisms for 1871 - 1879