|
The Church of St Clement, Ordsall
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Clement
in the District of Ordsall, Salford
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1917 - 1926
Baptisms for 1919 - 1920
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1917 - 1918
Baptism: 1 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Fenna - [Child] of William Fenna & Ellen
Abode: 80 Lynton St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Georgina
Abode: 167 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Georgina
Abode: 167 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: P.B. Received Jan. 15th 1919 [record 296 refers]
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Beasley - [Child] of Frederick Beasley & Matilda
Abode: 68 Halton St.
Occupation: Check Clerk
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey - [Child] of James Arthur Bailey & Mary Ellen
Abode: 101 Oxford St.
Occupation: Boiler Cleaner
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Lees - [Child] of Frederick Lees & Lilian
Abode: 11 Sarah St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Lily
Abode: 1 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 29 Nashville St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Isabella
Abode: 2 Skinner St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Heath - [Child] of Charles Arnold Heath & Minnie
Abode: 40 Belfort St.
Occupation: Electrical Fitter
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Firth - [Child] of Henry Firth & Charlotte
Abode: 41 Isaac St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Edward Jennett - [Child] of William Jennett & Mary
Abode: 39 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Georgina
Abode: 167 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: of opp. Page [written in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Kemp - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Kemp & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 53 Lord Duncan St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Gensen - [Child] of Peter Gensen & Amy
Abode: 59 Lynton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Emma
Abode: 7 Soho St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Robertson - [Child] of Ephraim Robertson & Alice
Abode: 39 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas Charles Crabtree & Mary
Abode: 22 Talbot St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Bradshaw - [Child] of John William Bradshaw & Charlotte
Abode: 29 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Plater's Helper
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Hallwood Brannan - [Child] of Alexander Brannan & Annie
Abode: 26 West Park St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Leah
Abode: 177 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Duxbury McIntyre - [Child] of Annie McIntyre
Abode: 22 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Grace Biell - [Child] of Louis Biell & Grace
Abode: 12 Robinson St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Grost - [Child] of Albert Grost & Alice Ann
Abode: 39 Clement St.
Occupation: Dock Constable
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clement Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Garner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Alice Edith
Abode: 17 Joule St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Stone - [Child] of Alfred Stone & Emily
Abode: 51 Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Higgin - [Child] of Ashton Lord Higgin & Elizabeth
Abode: 56 Stone St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Alice
Abode: 59 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Bevan - [Child] of John William Bevan & Hannah
Abode: 91 Hartington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Whitworth - [Child] of Albert Ernest Whitworth & Polly
Abode: 4 Holly St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Greenhalgh Mason - [Child] of George Edward Mason & Alice
Abode: 31 Wesley St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Collum - [Child] of John William Collum & Emily
Abode: 17 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - [Child] of Frederick George Dean & Emily
Abode: 25 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Glendinning - [Child] of Walter Douglas Glendinning & Clara
Abode: 34 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Roberts - [Child] of Harold Roberts & Grace
Abode: 134 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Alice
Abode: 3 Wyatt St.
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Lavin - [Child] of Frank Lavin & Frances
Abode: 65 Franklyn St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Lydiate - [Child] of Joseph Lydiate & Sarah Helen
Abode: 55 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Alice
Abode: 66 Harry St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Clare - [Child] of Arthur Clare & Jessie
Abode: 28 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel McWilliams - [Child] of Walter McWilliams & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Margrave - [Child] of John Henry Margrave & Catherine Mary
Abode: 18 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Watmough Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Reddington - [Child] of John William Reddington & Amelia
Abode: 52 Brighton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eveline Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice Lucy
Abode: 84 Oxford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Hankey - [Child] of Ernest Hankey & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 64 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Slinger
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Dorothy Owen - [Child] of Elijah Owen & Winifred
Abode: 78 Lynton St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Douglas Reginald Owen - [Child] of Elijah Owen & Winifred
Abode: 78 Lynton St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Webster - [Child] of Herbert Allen Webster & Gertrude
Abode: 3 Clough Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Roach - [Child] of Thomas Roach & Sarah Ann
Abode: 33 James Henry St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Dickens - [Child] of Charles Dickens & Ellen
Abode: 39 James Henry St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Steele - [Child] of Herbert Steele & Maud
Abode: 18 Hollins St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Patricia Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Esther
Abode: 10 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eva Mills Wilkins - [Child] of William George Wilkins & Mary Stevens
Born: 30 Mar 1901
Abode: 51 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Mar 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Agnes Beatrice
Abode: 16 Weedall St.
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarkson - [Child] of Robert William Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: 75 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Birtles - [Child] of Harold Birtles & Mary
Abode: 41 Dalton St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jack Frederick Evans - [Child] of Alfred Edward Evans & Alice
Abode: 15 Halton St.
Occupation: Paver's Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Sadler - [Child] of Ernest Sadler & Ada
Abode: 9 Hollingwood St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Alice Eyles - [Child] of Samuel Eyles & Nellie
Abode: 67 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Boiler Attendant
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margery Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Henry Elliott & Martha
Abode: 4 Archie St.
Occupation: Loco Driver
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Brayshaw - [Child] of James Brayshaw & Ann
Abode: 115 West Park St.
Occupation: Dock Policeman
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Swanwick - [Child] of Allen Swanwick & Jessie
Abode: 18 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Cotton Mixer
Notes: Received April 30th 1919 T.A.H.
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Clinton - [Child] of John Clinton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 69 Granville St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Norway St. Seedley
Occupation: Tool Setter
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Valentine Cockshott - [Child] of James Cockshott & Annie
Abode: 8 West Park St.
Occupation: Goods Inspector
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Laura Joy Neilson - [Child] of Elias Neilson & Gertrude
Abode: 20 Lord Napier St.
Occupation: Charge Hand
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Jones - [Child] of Frank Jones & Annie
Abode: 26 Sand St.
Occupation: Brass Polisher
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Hemingway - [Child] of William Ernest Hemingway & Ethel
Abode: 20 Joule St.
Occupation: Cotton Operator
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Percy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shears - [Child] of Joseph Shears & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Belfort St.
Occupation: Motor Coach? Driver
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Furze? - [Child] of Bartholomew Furze? & Mary Jane
Abode: 126 Hilton St.
Occupation: Board of Trade Transmission Officer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Apr 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Edwin James - [Child] of Ethel James, Single Woman
Abode: 118 Hulton St.
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Roland Faraday - [Child] of William Faraday & Maria
Abode: 43 Landseer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Davies - [Child] of Sydney Davies & Alice
Abode: 28 Jennings St.
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Enock Harvey - [Child] of Enock Harvey & Edith
Abode: 60 Lynton St.
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Grannell - [Child] of Michael Grannell & Lily
Abode: 21 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Illingworth - [Child] of Arthur Illingworth & Jessie
Abode: 32 Croydon St.
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Tunstall - [Child] of William Tunstall & Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Dorset St.
Occupation: Lorry Driver
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley - [Child] of Arthur Stanley & Esther Ann
Abode: 7 Claremont St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Walmsley - [Child] of Charles Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: 112 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Charles Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: 112 West Worsley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Norman Cowell - [Child] of Andrew Cowell & Martha
Abode: 21 Amy St.
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Morley - [Child] of Charles Morley & Rebecca
Abode: 21 Lynton St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. S. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Makin - [Child] of George Makin & Hannah Helen
Abode: 6 Hartington St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: W. S. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Francis Clare - [Child] of Robert Francis Clare & Mary Jane
Abode: 28 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Peel - [Child] of William Henry Peel & Emily
Abode: 53 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Axon - [Child] of John Henry Axon & Susannah
Abode: 3 Stafford St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Greatbanks - [Child] of William Arthur Greatbanks & Catherine
Abode: 37 Sycamore St. Sale Moor
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alexander Edward Koppel - [Child] of Alexander Edward Koppel & Lily
Abode: 112 Granville St.
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: [128 struck through in address column]
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 May 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Dewhurst - [Child] of Tom Dewhurst & Maria
Abode: 71 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Green - [Child] of Evan Green & Bertha
Abode: 24 Thurlow St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys May Rumblow - [Child] of John Arthur Rumblow & Maud Maria
Abode: 34 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Lemmon - [Child] of John Thomas Lemmon & Lilian
Abode: 44 Higson St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: T. A. Hanson Rector
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & May
Abode: 31 Norman St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Louisa
Abode: 32 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Lilian Mellis - [Child] of Gilbert Mellis & Margaret
Abode: 32 Skinner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [no Baptism date entered]
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Barrand - [Child] of Charles Barrand & Martha
Abode: 3 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lena Hobbs - [Child] of Walter Hobbs & Annie
Abode: Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Fryers - [Child] of Harold Fryers & Nellie
Abode: 49 Nashville St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sidney Evans - [Child] of Sidney Evans & Florence
Abode: 39 Stone St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Bolland - [Child] of Alfred Bolland & Mary
Abode: 61 Frankland Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Bolland - [Child] of Alfred Bolland & Mary
Abode: 61 Frankland Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Collinson - [Child] of John Collinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 67 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Washington - [Child] of John Washington & Sarah Ann
Abode: 23 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Edith
Abode: 41 James Henry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marguerite Bingham - [Child] of Frank Hopwood Bingham & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 101 Chorlton Rd. Brooks Bar
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Holmes - [Child] of Henry Arthur Holmes & Alice
Abode: 18 Turnerson St.
Occupation: Millar?
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Williams - [Child] of John David Williams & Alice
Abode: 70 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Ridgway - [Child] of Harry Ridgway, (dead) & Ethel
Abode: 13 Nutter St.
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Florence Cahill - [Child] of George Cahill & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 77 West Craven St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Sugden - [Child] of William Sugden & Mary
Abode: 19 Roy St.
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Irene Denton - [Child] of Lewis Denton & Ethel
Abode: 188 West Park St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Private Baptism. Received into the Church June 25.
Baptised by: E. M. Walton
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Chew - [Child] of Isaiah Chew & Mary
Abode: 48 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.R. Godfrey Assist. Curate St Cyprian's Salford
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Collinson - [Child] of Robert Collinson & Minnie
Abode: 185 West Park St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Renee Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Ellen
Abode: 45 Vernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Gwendoline Walkden - [Child] of Joseph Walkden & Mary
Abode: 27 Tyler St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William McHugh - [Child] of George Henry McHugh & Mary
Abode: 30 Robinson St.
Occupation: Sawdust Dealer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Wheale - [Child] of John Wheale & Charlotte
Abode: 183 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Grease Maker
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Haves - [Child] of James Haves & Mary Ann
Abode: 11 Nashville St.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie May Simpson - [Child] of Elsie Simpson
Abode: 1 Ross Street
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Mary Packwood - [Child] of John Packwood & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: 128 Hulton St.
Occupation: Helmsman
Notes: ['Smith' struck out in occupation column]
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Mary Ellen
Abode: 11 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Rivert
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Yates - [Child] of George Christopher? Yates & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Rivington - [Child] of Benjamin Rivington & Mary Jane
Abode: 94 Oxford St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Reuben Platt - [Child] of Frederick William Platt & Hannah
Abode: 7 Small St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Fawcett - [Child] of George William Fawcett & Lily
Abode: 3 Tyler St.
Occupation: Crain Driver
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Enoch Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Margaret
Abode: 13 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Charles Butler - [Child] of William Charles Butler & Emily
Abode: 280 Tatton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Victoria Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Rose Alice
Abode: 7 Granville St.
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Ryan - [Child] of George Frederick Ryan & Maggie
Abode: 56 Manchester St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Cawley - [Child] of Thomas Cawley & Suzanna
Abode: 184 Tatton St.
Occupation: Superviser of Canal Boats
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Cotton - [Child] of Thomas Cotton & Emily
Abode: 101 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Engineers Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Victor Douglas Mellor - [Child] of Joseph Rathbone Mellor & Mary Alice
Abode: 10 Clough Terrace
Occupation: Mill Foreman
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Esther
Abode: 32 Tyler St.
Occupation: E.R.A. Navy
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Redfern - [Child] of George Redfern & Ethel
Abode: 9 Tyler St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Platt - [Child] of Edward Platt & Ada
Abode: 38 Percy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Clarke Whittaker - [Child] of Frederick Whittaker & Edith Hooton
Abode: 45 New Park Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Isabel Lythgoe - [Child] of Frederick Lythgoe & Alice
Abode: 67 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Bailey - [Child] of Herbert Bailey & Sarah Ann
Abode: 10 Hollingwood St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Caroline
Born: 5 Aug 1919
Abode: 26 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: R.B.B. Tustin Asst. Dioc. Inspr.
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Margaret
Born: 6 Aug 1919
Abode: 40 Granville St.
Occupation: Cotton Sampler
Baptised by: R.B.B. Tustin Asst. Dioc. Inspr.
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Anslow - [Child] of John Henry Anslow & Eliza
Born: 2 Aug 1919
Abode: 30 Hereford St.
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: R.B.B. Tustin Asst. Dioc. Inspr.
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Allen Ridgeway - [Child] of Albert Ridgeway & Ada
Born: 10 Aug 1919
Abode: 16 Rudford St.
Occupation: Marine Dealer
Baptised by: H.J. Adam
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hackett - [Child] of Ernest Hackett & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1919
Abode: 815 West Craven Street
Occupation: Private in 18th Kings Liverpool Scotland
Baptised by: H.J. Adam
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Oliver - [Child] of James Oliver & Sarah
Born: 16 Aug 1919
Abode: 5 Braddon St.
Occupation: Rug Spinning Jobber
Baptised by: H.J. Adam
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Aug 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Hollingsworth - [Child] of Frederick Hollingsworth & Lilian
Born: 28 Jul 1919
Abode: 15 Claremont St.
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: H.J. Adam
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Earlam - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Earlam & Mary
Abode: 205 West Park St.
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: G. Prickette
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Edward Gribbin - [Child] of Charles Edward Gribbin & Emma
Abode: 20 Croyden St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: G. Prickette
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Edwin Ward & Cecilia
Abode: 31 New Berry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Prickette
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Emily
Abode: 61 Duke St. Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Dillon - [Child] of Joseph Dillon & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Branson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Sighe - [Child] of William Sighe & Lilian
Abode: 3 Sand St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Walker - [Child] of John Henry Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Sand St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcox - [Child] of Arthur Wilcox & Mary Lizzie
Abode: 55 Nashville St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Earnest Foster - [Child] of Thomas Albert Foster & Emily
Abode: 7 Unity
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Edith
Abode: 30 Walton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Axon - [Child] of Charles William Axon & Frances
Abode: 4 Ruth St.
Occupation: Riviter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Florence Blundell - [Child] of George William Blundell & Emma
Abode: 85 Franklin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Cooper - [Child] of William Henry Cooper & Gladys
Abode: 11 Nashville St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Annie
Abode: 15 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Lord - [Child] of Marmaduke Lord & Ellen
Abode: 40 Isaac
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Brooks - [Child] of John Henry Brooks & Sarah Ann
Abode: 22 Hannah St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Medcalf - [Child] of George Medcalf & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Moorhouse St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mona Rogerson - [Child] of Alexander Rogerson & Laura
Abode: 41 Vernon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Tom Taylor & Hannah
Abode: 33 Croyden St.
Occupation: Emery Packer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Rowlinson - [Child] of Robert Rowlinson & Mary
Abode: 63 Franklin St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Evelyn Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Isabella
Abode: 3 Granville St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frank Tench - [Child] of Horatio Tench & Louisa
Abode: 13 Ellen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Oct 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Pinnington - [Child] of Arthur Pinnington & Annie
Abode: 30 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Handy Man
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jessie Wadsworth - [Child] of John Joseph Wadsworth & Fanny
Abode: 8 Castle St. Salford
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lydia May Marriott - [Child] of Wm. George Marriott & Mary
Abode: 5 Mere Ave. Seedley, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Irvine - [Child] of Edward Albert Irvine & Daisy Sarah
Abode: 12 Little Hannah Street, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Harris - [Child] of Arthur Harris & Margaret
Abode: 80 Brighton St. Salford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: 9 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
F. Henry Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Elizabeth
Abode: 64 Hartington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Cooke - [Child] of Harold Cooke & Bertha
Abode: 83 Nashville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Rhoda
Abode: 17 Nutter St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Foster - [Child] of Harry Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: 128 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Freda Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Annie
Abode: 7 Melbourne St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Agnes Seale - [Child] of Samuel Seale & Ada
Abode: 16 Stafford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Hallsworth - [Child] of John Edward Hallsworth & Martha
Abode: 29 Amy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane Ann
Abode: 36 Claremont St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Bown - [Child] of Thomas Bown & Ellen
Abode: 10 Wyatt St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
Abode: 38 Grantham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkman - [Child] of Joseph Kirkman & Elsie
Abode: 46 Hartington St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Evan Stembridge - [Child] of Thomas Stembridge & Edith Mary
Abode: 4 Hartington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
Abode: 31 South Short St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Maria Madelena Davidson - [Child] of Hector Davidson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 45 Markindale St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Doris Osborne - [Child] of Harry Osborne & Sarah Ann
Abode: 17 Laburnum St. Seedley
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: C. Lord
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Walter Booth - [Child] of William Walter Booth & Lilian
Abode: 32 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Yarn Maker
Baptised by: C. Lord
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Hannah
Abode: 64 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. Lord
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Spencer - [Child] of James Thomas Spencer & Martha
Abode: 9 Talbot St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Waterworth - [Child] of James Waterworth & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 61 Harry St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lace - [Child] of William Charles Lace & Elizabeth Esther
Abode: 47 Hulton St.
Occupation: Ship's Rigger
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian May Preston - [Child] of John Henry Preston & Alice Maud
Abode: 10 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Ardrey - [Child] of James Ardrey & Louisa
Abode: 3 Tatton Place
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Bermondsey St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Mary Ann
Abode: 33 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Armitage - [Child] of James Armitage & Jane
Abode: 38 Hartington St.
Occupation: Metal Borer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Owen - [Child] of Harold Owen & Rachel
Abode: 12 Stafford St.
Occupation: Reelman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Cardus - [Child] of Joseph Cardus & Margaret
Abode: 84 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Young - [Child] of Edward Young & Sarah
Abode: 38 Dalton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Jane Ann
Abode: 71 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Audrey Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary Hannah
Abode: 39 Ruby St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Poyser - [Child] of Harry Poyser & Elsie
Abode: 17 Sand St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pte.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Helen Cogswell - [Child] of John Cogswell & Henrietta
Abode: 69 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: [Ellen struck out as child's name]
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ada
Abode: 46 Croyden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mona Ethell - [Child] of Thomas Ethell & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 139 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Redfern - [Child] of James Redfern & Louisa
Abode: 90 Nashville St.
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Withey - [Child] of Harry Withey & Ellen
Abode: 45 Belfort St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ravenscroft - [Child] of Albert Ravenscroft & Esther
Abode: 54 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Henry Williams - [Child] of Herbert Williams & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 46 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Collinge - [Child] of Horatio William Collinge & Louisa
Abode: 3 Castle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Rosetta
Abode: 23 Hulton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alma Rushton - [Child] of Frederick Rushton & Florence
Abode: 62 Hartington St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Rowlands - [Child] of James Rowlands & Jane
Abode: 30 Tyler St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Constance Roach - [Child] of Albert Roach & Emily
Abode: 45 Croydon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Porter - [Child] of John Thomas Porter & Florence
Abode: 58 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Friend - [Child] of Thomas Friend & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Castle St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Margaret
Abode: 135 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ada Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & May
Abode: 117 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Yarwood - [Child] of William Yarwood & Martha
Abode: 5 Eldon St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Poyser - [Child] of Harry Poyser & Elsie
Abode: 17 Sand St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [see entry 490, possible duplication]
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Worrell - [Child] of Joseph Worrell & Frances
Abode: 86 Oxford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ruth Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Martha
Abode: 30 Ayr St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Jordan - [Child] of Herbert Jordan & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 93 Nashville St.
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Graff - [Child] of Martha Graff
Abode: 30 King William St.
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Bromley - [Child] of Arthur Bromley & Emma
Abode: 6 Morgan St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Longstaff - [Child] of Arthur Longstaff & Meggie
Abode: 11 Cecil St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nora Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Ellen
Abode: 69 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Stallwler [sic] - [Child] of Jack Stallwler [sic] & Hilda
Abode: 24 Hereford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Naylor - [Child] of Fred Naylor & Nellie
Abode: 60 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Percy Cedric Bromelow - [Child] of Percy Bromelow & Sarah
Abode: 179 West Pk. St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Peers - [Child] of Daniel Peers & Lily
Abode: 53 Stone St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Newell - [Child] of Harold Newell & Esther
Abode: 9 Belfort St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of Charles Rogers & Martha
Abode: 1 Thorpe St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Mary Jane
Abode: 17 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Gregson Harris - [Child] of Florence Harris
Abode: 12 Lillah St.
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley C.F.
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gordon Everett - [Child] of Samuel Everett & Alice
Abode: 36 Ryall St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley C.F.
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Jane Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Jessie
Abode: 21 Higson St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley C.F.
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Victor George Croston - [Child] of William Croston & Ellen
Abode: 11 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley C.F.
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Troy Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Ethel
Abode: 237 West Park St.
Occupation: Foreman Dyer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Ralph - [Child] of Thomas Ralph & Hannah
Abode: 32 Ruby St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Agnes Collinge - [Child] of Fred Collinge & Mary Agnes
Abode: 43 New Bury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Mays - [Child] of William Mays & Hannah
Abode: 25 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leonard Chew - [Child] of Ernest Chew & Eliza Ann
Abode: 334 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Raymond Burgess - [Child] of Arthur Burgess & Alfreda Maud
Abode: 21 Nashville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Miriam Peers - [Child] of Robert Peers & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 South Short St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Steward Tingle - [Child] of Thomas Tingle & May
Abode: 12 Amy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arron? Jones - [Child] of William Ebeneezer Jones & Ruth
Abode: 18 Hartington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Foster - [Child] of Alfred Foster & Margaret Hannah
Abode: 69 Nashville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Burke
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Vaughan Jones - [Child] of George Vaughan Jones & Sarah Ann
Abode: 31 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Burke
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary White - [Child] of Thomas Jackson White & Ethel
Abode: 41 Ruby St.
Baptised by: Charles Burke
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Ryder - [Child] of Ralph Ryder & Hannah
Abode: 11 Talbot St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Katie Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Katie
Abode: 16 Hereford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Howarth - [Child] of Charles Howarth & Annie
Abode: 1 Moorhouse St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Kenneth Gregory - [Child] of George Gregory & Ada
Abode: 56 Isaac St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Evans Collis - [Child] of Frederick Evans Collis & Carrie
Abode: 2 Armitage St.
Occupation: Paper Slitter?
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Margaret
Abode: 2 Jennings St.
Occupation: Cable Maker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Ford - [Child] of Walter Ford & Hannah
Abode: 3 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Higgins - [Child] of George Higgins & Ann
Abode: 6 Bowdon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Walbran - [Child] of Joseph John Walbran & Rachel
Abode: 9 Brassington St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Forbes - [Child] of Herbert Forbes & Alice
Abode: 20 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Emily
Abode: 14 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Whitehouse - [Child] of Richard Whitehouse & Mary Ellen
Abode: 49 Harry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Meredith - [Child] of Charles Edwin Meredith & Alice
Abode: 4 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Crompton - [Child] of Arthur Crompton & Ada
Abode: 43 Percy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Ernest Storey - [Child] of John Ernest Storey & Gwendoline Annie
Abode: 117 Granville St.
Occupation: Timber Carrier
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Witherington - [Child] of Harry Witherington & Louisa
Abode: 5 Belfort St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Francis Furness - [Child] of Frank Furness & Ada
Abode: 16 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Coleman - [Child] of Richard Coleman & Jane
Abode: 6 Claremont St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Glynn - [Child] of Matthew Glynn & Alice
Abode: 16 Stafford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mildred Brereton - [Child] of James Brereton & Helen
Abode: 107 Hartington St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
David Henry Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Louisa
Abode: 33 Dalton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Chamberlain - [Child] of James Chamberlain & Mary Ann
Abode: 23 Warburton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Blore - [Child] of Samuel Blore & Florrie
Abode: 13 Skinner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Louisa Matthews - [Child] of John William Matthews & Minnie
Abode: 11 Croydon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Charles - [Child] of Henry Charles & Caroline
Abode: 27 Belfort St.
Occupation: Horse Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Henry Chapman - [Child] of John Henry Chapman & Lucy
Abode: 2 Branson St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Amy Roe Copeland - [Child] of James Copeland & Elizabeth
Abode: 37 Brassington St.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Matthews - [Child] of Henry Matthews & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Lynton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bunting - [Child] of Charles Robert Bunting & Emily
Abode: 29 Walton St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mona Penkethman - [Child] of Minnie Penkethman
Abode: 80 Regent St.
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Selina Page - [Child] of John Charles Page & Selina
Abode: 12 Alport Place, Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Velvet Shearer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Symes - [Child] of Albert Symes & Florence
Abode: 5 Ross St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Sarah
Abode: 12 Moorhouse St. Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas William Gillaspy - [Child] of Thomas William Gillaspy & Edith
Abode: 33 Cavendish St. Ordsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Audrey Carter - [Child] of Arthur Carter & Beatrice
Abode: 15 Isaac St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Hannah
Abode: 94 Langton St. Seedley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Dickson - [Child] of Ernest Lloyd Dickson & Edith
Abode: 37 Derby St.
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Chicot - [Child] of Richard William Chicot & Eliza Emily
Abode: 22 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joshua Weaver - [Child] of Joshua Weaver & Annie
Abode: 30 Percy St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Woodgett - [Child] of William Henry Woodgett & Hester
Abode: 15 Percy St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel May Watson - [Child] of Albert Edward Watson & May
Abode: 204 West Park St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Katie Godwin - [Child] of Walter Ernest Godwin & Charlotte
Abode: 83 West Craven St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles William Axon - [Child] of George Axon & Catherine
Abode: 4 Joule St.
Occupation: Iron Rivetter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellen
Abode: 33 Little Hannah St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Stone - [Child] of William Stone & Ethel
Abode: 18 Ruby St.
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Kinsey - [Child] of John Kinsey & Margaret
Abode: 67 Granville St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Green - [Child] of Herbert Edward Green & Minnie
Abode: 9 New Cambridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Christopher Breen - [Child] of Christopher Breen & Nellie
Abode: 38 Ross St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Breen - [Child] of Christopher Breen & Nellie
Abode: 38 Ross St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Payne - [Child] of George Payne & Norah
Abode: 82 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Caroline
Abode: 41 Belfort St.
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Heyworth - [Child] of Arthur Heyworth & Eliza
Abode: 10 Brassington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Colin Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Evelyn
Abode: 109 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Eyres - [Child] of Samuel Eyres & Nellie
Abode: 67 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Dickenson - [Child] of Harold Dickenson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 30 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Cotton operator
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Alexander Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Janet
Abode: 29 Lower Craven St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henrietta Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Isabella
Abode: 9 Taylorson St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Siddall Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson Simpson & Emily
Abode: 34 West Craven St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lucas - [Child] of Leonard Lucas & Florence Maud
Abode: 63 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Minnie Lee - [Child] of Frank Lee & Margaret
Abode: 56 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
David Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Charlotte
Abode: 91 Nashville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Clinton - [Child] of John Clinton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 69 Granville St.
Occupation: Cotton Hand
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Patricia Thorpe - [Child] of Sidney Thorpe & Edith
Abode: 21 Ayr St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Simister - [Child] of George Simister & Ruth
Abode: 16 Archie St.
Occupation: Cloth Porter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Crooks Hutchinson - [Child] of George Hutchinson & Mary
Abode: 11 Amy St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Joyce - [Child] of William Joyce & Margaret
Abode: 46 Stone St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Stubbs - [Child] of William Henry Stubbs & Caroline Elizabeth
Abode: 36 West Park St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Emma
Abode: 147 West Park St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Foale - [Child] of Henry Foale & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 Hartington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Snelgrove - [Child] of John William Snelgrove & Ethel
Abode: 47 Franklin St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Grimsby - [Child] of Henry Grimsby & Eliza
Abode: 10 Pritchard St.
Occupation: Stamper Warehouse
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Kilburn - [Child] of Thomas Kilburn & Louise
Abode: 8 Clough Terrace
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Frederick Whitby - [Child] of Isaac Whitby & Cathleen
Abode: Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Peach - [Child] of Thomas Silcock & Florence Peach
Abode: 29 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Georgina Evans - [Child] of Herbert William Evans & Edith
Abode: 18 Dorset St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Haughain - [Child] of William Haughain & Edith
Abode: 133 Garfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Sheldon - [Child] of William Sheldon & Edith
Abode: 3 Armitage St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Mason - [Child] of William Frank Mason & Annie
Abode: 19 Brunel St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Hand
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Nelson Mason - [Child] of William Frank Mason & Annie
Abode: 19 Brunel St. Eccles New Rd.
Occupation: Cotton Hand
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Annie Whitby - [Child] of John William Whitby & Dorothy
Abode: 34 Nashville St.
Occupation: Grocers Manager
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Rough - [Child] of Duncan Rough & Annie
Abode: 31 Belfort St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lucy Cooper - [Child] of Harry Cooper & Lucy
Abode: 18 Hannah St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leon. Bellington - [Child] of Leon. William Henry Bellington & Ruth
Abode: 26 Hulton St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Sparkes - [Child] of Albert Edward Sparkes & Alice
Abode: 70 Nashville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
David Lionel Howarth - [Child] of David Howarth & Harriet Ellen
Abode: 11 Race St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 15 New Park Rd.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Brookes - [Child] of Ernest Brookes & Emma
Abode: 75 Hartington St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Poxon - [Child] of John Poxon & Mary
Abode: 13 Hulton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gertrude McMullen - [Child] of George Edward McMullen & Louise Ellen
Abode: 1 Cambridge Place, Derby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Ludlow - [Child] of Charles Ludlow & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Belfort St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olga Ferendinos - [Child] of Aristidis Ferendinos & Doris
Abode: 37 Soho St. Salford
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Hindley - [Child] of Arthur Hindley & Rose Lily
Abode: 5 Garfield St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Wilson - [Child] of William Donald Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Ross St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Lily
Abode: 59 Ruby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Hemming Bayley - [Child] of Edwin Francis Bayley & Jessie Olive
Born: 6 Sep 1913
Abode: 23 Stafford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Spaven - [Child] of John Robert Spaven & Alice
Abode: 52 Brighton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Beech - [Child] of James Beech & Edith
Abode: 30 Gertrude St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Hulme - [Child] of Edward Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: 106 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Hedges - [Child] of George Hedges & Ada
Abode: 15 Granville St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Annie
Abode: 313 Oldfield Rd.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Dulson - [Child] of Edward Dulson & Alice
Abode: 26 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Walter Briggs - [Child] of Jack Briggs & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Talbot St.
Occupation: Tablet Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Ashtonhurst - [Child] of Walter Ashtonhurst & Annie
Abode: 42 Claremont St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Peel - [Child] of William Henry Peel & Emily
Abode: 53 Phoebe St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Phillips - [Child] of John Edward Phillips & Leah
Abode: 44 Percy St.
Occupation: Culender Man
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Emily
Abode: 10 Lynton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Emma Louise
Abode: 12 Wyatt St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Georgina Wood - [Child] of Albert Wood & Martha
Abode: 227 West Pk. St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Amelia
Abode: 19 Hyde St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Wallsworth - [Child] of Robert Edward Wallsworth & Sarah
Abode: 26 Percy St.
Occupation: Chaff Cutter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Preston - [Child] of James Arthur Preston & Ellen
Abode: 76 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Martha
Abode: 36 Stone St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence McConochie - [Child] of Walter McConochie & Helen
Abode: 27 Brassington St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Cavannah - [Child] of Hannah Cavannah
Abode: 171 Robert Hall St.
Notes: [shorthand note in margin] (I) [under surname]
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 70 Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - [Child] of Charles William Robinson & Rose
Abode: 5 Ruby St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Hugh Colclough - [Child] of Hugh McKenna & Leah Colclough
Abode: 26 Turnerson St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Henry Vernon & Annie
Abode: 6 Ruby St.
Occupation: Steam Wagon Driver
Baptised by: W. S. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Harry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. S. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emma Graff - [Child] of Alexander Graff & Margaret
Abode: 30 King William Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: W. S. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Renshaw - [Child] of William Romaine Renshaw & May
Abode: 36 Percy St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. S. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Herbert Hales - [Child] of Herbert Hales & Alice
Abode: 39 Prichard St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. S. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilie Manney - [Child] of John Manney & Gertrude
Abode: 11 Lord Byron St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Henshaw - [Child] of George Henshaw & Martha Alice
Abode: 11 Dorset St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Gee - [Child] of Samuel Gee & Amelia
Abode: 17 Croydon St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Whitby - [Child] of James Whitby & Christina
Abode: 16 Claremont St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Henry Banks - [Child] of Daniel Banks & Amelia
Abode: 7 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Olive Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Maud
Abode: 88 Granville St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick William Copeman - [Child] of James Copeman & Mary
Abode: 19 Rixton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Daley - [Child] of John Edward Daley & Florence
Abode: 26 Belfort St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frances Hewitt - [Child] of William Alfred Hewitt & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 237 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Deborah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
Abode: 77 Granville St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Harper - [Child] of Alice May Harper
Abode: 242 Ordsal Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Lewtas - [Child] of George Lewtas & Florence
Abode: 14 Cambridge Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
David Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Allen Shaw & Matilda
Abode: 16 May St. Salford
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Ratcliffe - [Child] of Fred Ratcliffe & Susannah
Abode: 70 Linton St. Salford
Occupation: Brewers Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Derrick - [Child] of Samuel Derrick & Ada
Abode: 45 Granville St. Salford
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ida Hacker - [Child] of Charles Stephen Hacker & Harriet
Abode: 33 Brassington St. Salford
Occupation: Offal Packer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Coburn - [Child] of William Henry Coburn & Sarah Ann
Abode: 6 Tatton Place, Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Bannister - [Child] of James Frederick Bannister & Edith
Abode: 6 Tyler St. Salford
Occupation: Railway Chequer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swanwick - [Child] of Allen Swanwick & Jessie
Abode: 18 Cambridge Place, Salford
Occupation: Cotton Mixer
Baptised by: T.J.A. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Allen Swanwick - [Child] of Allen Swanwick & Jessie
Abode: 18 Cambridge Place, Salford
Occupation: Cotton Mixer
Baptised by: T.J.A. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Moore - [Child] of Harold Moore & Elsie
Abode: 7 Brassington St. Salford
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Alice
Abode: 8 Brittania St. Salford
Occupation: Brass Polisher
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Laura
Abode: 57 Ruby St. Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ethel Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Florence
Abode: 18 Burnett St. Salford
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: C. Lord
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Raines - [Child] of John Raines & Lucy
Abode: 10 Hereford St. Salford
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. Lord
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Bannister - [Child] of Roger Clement Bannister & Annie
Abode: 11 Ruby St. Salford
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: C. Lord
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Malpus - [Child] of William Henry Malpus & Eliza Anne
Abode: 19 Little Hannah St. Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. Lord
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Harper - [Child] of Frederick Harper & Rose Ann
Abode: 46 West Park St. Salford
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: Charles Burke
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Charles Bromley - [Child] of Charles Bromley & Rosina
Abode: 14 King William St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Charles Burke
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Haves - [Child] of John Haves & Mary Ann
Abode: 11 Garfield St. Salford
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Castledine - [Child] of Charles Newton Castledine & Alice
Abode: 64 Halliwell St. Salford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Leadbetter - [Child] of Thomas Leadbetter & Mary
Abode: 70 Halliwell St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Luby - [Child] of William Luby & Annie?
Abode: 10 Croydon St. Salford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Edwards - [Child] of William John Edwards & Lucy Annie
Abode: 20 Ruby St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Nora
Abode: 345 Chapel St. Salford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 30 Jun 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Peel Williams & May
Abode: 90 Phoebe St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Emma Moran - [Child] of David Moran & Emma
Abode: 253 West Park St. Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leslie Hand - [Child] of Thomas Hand & Jessie
Abode: 25 South Short St. Salford
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Davis - [Child] of John Henry Davis & Alice Ann
Abode: 2 Weedall St. Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Wilfred Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Ashworth St. Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Jemima Kinley - [Child] of George Frederick Kinley & Frances Louisa
Abode: 32 Cavendish St. Salford
Occupation: Store Superintendant
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of Randle Wood & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Belfort St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harriett Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Rose Alice
Abode: 27 Dorset St. Salford
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T.J.A. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Meek - [Child] of Henry Meek & Lily
Abode: 2 Fairfax St. Salford
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T.J.A. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bunting - [Child] of George Bunting & Mary
Abode: 20 New Cambridge St. Salford
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: T.J.A. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mona Hindley - [Child] of Charles Harold Hindley & Florence Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Isaac St. Salford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: T.J.A. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lilian Crook - [Child] of Richard Arthur Crook & Edith
Abode: 14 Dorset St.
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Livsey - [Child] of William Henry Livsey & Frances Beckett
Abode: 54 Cavendish St. Salford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Thomas Cropper - [Child] of James Cropper & Rebecca
Abode: 44 Manchester St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Crooks - [Child] of Samuel Crooks & Doris
Abode: 31 Jane St. Salford
Occupation: Axle Stamper
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Annie
Abode: 7 Nashville St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Wordsworth - [Child] of Frederick Wordsworth & Annie
Abode: 16 Clement St. Salford
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clifford Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Rhoda Jane
Abode: 109 Tatton St. Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Harrison - [Child] of Edward James Harrison & Leah
Abode: 7 Port St. Salford
Occupation: Chequer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Flavell - [Child] of Fred Flavell & Sarah Emma
Abode: 30 Belfort St. Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bevan - [Child] of John William Bevan & Hannah
Abode: 91 Hartington St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Halps - [Child] of Ernest Halps & Annie
Abode: 26 Gledhill St. Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Ellen
Abode: 58 Harry St. Salford
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joyce Taylor - [Child] of Hugo Ganseyman? Taylor & Nellie
Abode: 28 Percy St. Salford
Occupation: Seaman
Notes: [Edna crossed out as child's name]
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Knox - [Child] of William Burkett Knox & Emma
Abode: 14 Cavendish St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Cash - [Child] of Thomas Cash & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Moorehouse St. Salford
Occupation: Chequer
Baptised by: C. Lord Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Winifred Beaumont - [Child] of Harry Beaumont & Susannah
Abode: 252 West Park St. Salford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C. Lord Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Manchester St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: C. Lord Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nancy Kelley - [Child] of John Kelley & Nancy
Abode: 23 Stone St. Salford
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ada May Frisby - [Child] of Ernest Edward Frisby & Ellen
Abode: 14 Landseer St. Salford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Anson Hulme - [Child] of Anson Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Christopher St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
David Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 Pritchard St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May McRoy - [Child] of Thomas Henry McRoy & Sarah
Abode: 121 Granville St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Frances Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Margaret Frances
Abode: 32 Grantham St. Salford
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dobby - [Child] of Smith Joseph Dobby & Elizabeth
Abode: 64 West Park St. Salford
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Ellis Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Emma
Abode: 7 Soho St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Dorothy Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Lily Annie
Abode: 14 Holly St. Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Edward Dunn - [Child] of James Dunn & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Hereford St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Ward - [Child] of Andrew Ward & Gertrude
Abode: 3 Rothwell St. Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clarice Emberton - [Child] of John Thomas Emberton & Sarah Alice
Abode: 133 Robert Hall St. Salford
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Amos Smith & Ada
Abode: 107 Nashville St. Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Susannah Arkwright - [Child] of Joseph Arkwright & Susannah
Abode: 44 Dalton St. Salford
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Hackett - [Child] of Benjamin Hackett & Florence Edith
Abode: 60 St James St. Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mabel Ryan - [Child] of George Frederick Ryan & Maggie
Abode: 40 Dalton St. Salford
Occupation: Unemployed
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Thorpe - [Child] of Robert Thorpe & Edith
Abode: 9 Vine Grove, Regent Rd. Salford
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Mary
Abode: 2 Robinson St. Regent Rd. Salford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Dean - [Child] of Frederick George Dean & Emily
Abode: 25 Monmouth St. Salford
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Bessie
Abode: 24 Stone St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ivy Walker - [Child] of John Samuel Walker & Lily
Abode: 72 S. James St. Salford
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John James Cookson - [Child] of James Henry Cookson & Edith
Abode: 3 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Muriel Duxbury - [Child] of Robert George Duxbury & Mary
Abode: 97 Nashville St.
Occupation: Timber Worker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Rowlands - [Child] of Ernest Henry Rowlands & Lilian
Abode: 31 Monmouth St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Henry Jenkins - [Child] of Herbert Wharton & Linda May Jenkins
Abode: 23 Soar St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Florence
Abode: 132 Hulton St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lillian Bailey - [Child] of James Arthur Bailey & Mary Ellen
Abode: 101 Oxford St.
Occupation: Boiler Cleaner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Riley - [Child] of James Herbert Riley & Mary Ellen
Abode: 75a Broad St. Pendleton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edward Trainer - [Child] of Joseph Trainer & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Grantham St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Cobin - [Child] of Alfred Cobin & Lillian Margaret
Abode: 11 Alport St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Hubert Charles Johnson & Mary
Abode: 13 National St. Salford
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bates - [Child] of Harry Bates & Louisa
Abode: 10 Amy St. Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ellen Casson - [Child] of George Casson & Ellen
Abode: 11 Cambridge Place, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Clara Chapman - [Child] of Alfred Chapman & Clara
Abode: 2 Taylorson St. Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Garner - [Child] of Arthur Garner & Evelyn
Abode: 3 Ordsall Place, Salford
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Grenall - [Child] of Michael Grenall & Lily
Abode: 21 Cambridge Place, Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Lightfoot - [Child] of John Thomas Lightfoot & Ada Betsy
Abode: 152 West Park St. Salford
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Fred Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Lily
Abode: 28 Oldfield Rd. Salford
Occupation: Ironmans Agent
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Annie
Abode: 120 Nansen St. Seedley, Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Annie
Abode: 33 Nashville St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edna Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Esther
Abode: 32 Tyler St. Salford
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 29 Nashville St. Salford
Occupation: Tool Fitter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doreen Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Isaac St. Salford
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldcroft - [Child] of Peter Aldcroft & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 19 Croydon St. Salford
Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Lynton St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert John Cardus - [Child] of Albert Cardus & Marie
Abode: 105 Nashville St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
David Smythe - [Child] of William Smythe & Martha
Abode: 10 Ross St. Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Joan Williamson - [Child] of Herbert Williamson & Agnes
Abode: 17 Wesley St.
Occupation: Engineer's Pattern Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Oswald Byrne - [Child] of John Francis Byrne & Rosetta
Abode: 78 Oxford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Josephine
Abode: 18 Branson St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Thomas James Hill & Emily
Abode: 11 Branson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Stapeley - [Child] of Francis Stapeley & Ellen
Abode: 35 Tyler St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
May Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Mary Emma
Abode: 40 Percy St. Salford
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Benjamin Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Harry St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Mary
Abode: 12 Dorset St. Salford
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Carney - [Child] of Thomas Carney & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Roy St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Wakefield - [Child] of Clarence Wakefield & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Gertrude St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Joan Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: 162 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cyril Leslie Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: 162 Robert Hall St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Annie Grantham - [Child] of Albert Grantham & Minnie
Abode: 223 West Park St. Salford
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Haygarth - [Child] of Samuel Haygarth & Edith
Abode: 3 Melbourne St. Salford
Occupation: Papermill Employee
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Fawcett - [Child] of George William Fawcett & Lily
Abode: 3 Tyler St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Georgina
Abode: 167 Robert Hall St. Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James William Monks - [Child] of James William Monks & Emma
Abode: 78 Oxford St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Wareham - [Child] of Harry Wareham & Hannah
Abode: 80 West Park St. Salford
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John William Pendleton - [Child] of Charles Edwin Pendleton & Sarah
Abode: 20 Little Hannah St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Foster - [Child] of John Edwin Foster & Hannah
Abode: 13 Joule St. Salford
Occupation: Capstan Man
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza
Abode: 63 Nashville St. Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Annie Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Bertha Annie
Abode: 32 Franklin St. Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Hindle - [Child] of Alfred Hindle & Lillian
Abode: 19 Hulton St. Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Arthur Dodson - [Child] of James Dodson & Catherine
Abode: 24 King William St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
John Redfern - [Child] of George Redfern & Ethel
Abode: 51 Howard St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Beatrice Greenhall - [Child] of Frank Greenhall & Annie
Abode: 95 Hartington St. Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Newlove - [Child] of George Newlove & Sarah Ann
Abode: 44 Percy St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Emily Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Jane
Abode: 42 Percy St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
James Godfrey Goodliffe - [Child] of William Godfrey Goodliffe & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 25 Walmer St. Salford
Occupation: Cotton Twister
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanore Hulme - [Child] of Eleanore Hulme
Abode: 188 Ordsall Lane, Salford
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric McEllry - [Child] of Thomas Brookes & Elizabeth McEllry
Abode: 11 Tyler St. Salford
Notes: I [in margin]
Baptised by: P. B. Thorburn
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Bond - [Child] of George Bond & Ada
Abode: 15 Ellesmere St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. B. Thorburn
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Renee Catterall - [Child] of Robert Catterall & Lily
Abode: 23 Talbot St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. B. Thorburn
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Bentley Jones - [Child] of William Bentley Jones & Margaret
Abode: 37 Stone St. Salford
Occupation: Rubber Mixer
Baptised by: P. B. Thorburn
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marjory Jones - [Child] of William Bentley Jones & Margaret
Abode: 37 Stone St. Salford
Occupation: Rubber Mixer
Baptised by: P. B. Thorburn
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Florence Garner - [Child] of Harry Garner & Pricilla
Abode: 75 Monmouth St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. B. Thorburn
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Burley - [Child] of Harry Burley & Alice
Abode: 7 Stone St. Salford
Occupation: Plaiter
Baptised by: P. B. Thorburn
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Samuel Willoughby - [Child] of Samuel Willoughby & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Branson St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Neilson - [Child] of Elias Neilson & Gertrude
Abode: 20 Lord Napier St. Salford
Occupation: Commisionaire
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Shepherd - [Child] of Henry Shepherd & Letitia Ann
Abode: 320 Ordsall Lane Salford
Occupation: Master Hairdresser
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Humphreys - [Child] of Henry Humphreys & Annie
Abode: 221 Hodge Lane, Seedley, Salford
Occupation: Chemical Worker
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Doris Brumwell - [Child] of John Thomas Brumwell & Sarah
Abode: 1 Stone St. Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Renee Valentine - [Child] of William Valentine & Mary Emma
Abode: 35 Rook St. Salford
Occupation: Boiler Fireman
Baptised by: T. H. Mousley
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Simcock - [Child] of Frederick Simcock & Mary
Abode: 30 Warburton St. Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T.J.A. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eleanore Ely - [Child] of Harry Ely & Eleanore
Abode: 68 Robert Hall St. Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Irene Randell - [Child] of James Randell & Lillian
Abode: 1 Weedall St. Salford
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Alice
Abode: 30 Vernon St. Salford
Occupation: Printer's Asst.
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Lily Simpson - [Child] of David Simpson & Margaret
Abode: 12 Croydon St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ronald Jackson - [Child] of Matthew Jackson & Annie Beatrice
Abode: 81 Brighton St. Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Amelia Oldham - [Child] of Henry James Oldham & Amelia
Abode: 9 Weedall St. Salford
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edith Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Christopher Lewis & Sarah Annie
Abode: 13 Tyler St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Mary
Abode: 31 Percy St. Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Rose Tomlinson - [Child] of Harry Tomlinson & Rose Katherine
Abode: 11 Cambridge Place, Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Geoffrey Travis Jenkins - [Child] of Edward Geoffrey Jenkins & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 25 Clement St. Salford
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Dodson - [Child] of George Dodson & Margaret
Abode: 16 Wyatt St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Albert Faulkner - [Child] of Albert Faulkner & Eunice
Abode: 30 Landseer St. Salford
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Rourke - [Child] of Douglas Rourke & Mary Alice
Abode: 55 Markendale St. Salford
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Leah Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Mary Hannah
Abode: 19 Amy St. Salford
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Mary Thompston - [Child] of Tom Thompston & Catherine
Abode: 33 Monmouth St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Eric Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Isabella
Abode: 6 Branson St. Salford
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Rhoda Holloway - [Child] of Harold Holloway & Sarah Alice
Abode: 5 Clark St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Kenneth Horrocks - [Child] of Frank Horrocks & Frances Annie
Abode: 92 Halliwell St.
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Violet Cheetham - [Child] of Samuel Cheetham & Mary
Abode: 8 Granville St. Salford
Occupation: Coil Winder
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Alice
Abode: 3 Wyatt St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Bertha Luttman - [Child] of Albert Edward Luttman & Bertha
Abode: 38 Claremont St. Salford
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Vera Johnson - [Child] of Edward Sidney Johnson & Alice
Abode: 29 Dorset St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Milicent
Abode: 32 West Stanley St. Salford
Occupation: Works Manager
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Henderson - [Child] of Joseph Henderson & Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Gurner St. Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Frederick Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Mary Ann
Abode: 54 Derby St. Salford
Occupation: Transport Worker
Baptised by: J. H. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Enoch Evans - [Child] of Arthur William Evans & Margaret Alice
Abode: 114 Halliwell St. Salford
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Annie
Abode: 26 Hartington St. Salford
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
George Collum - [Child] of John William Collum & Emily
Abode: 17 Ruby St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Sydney Harold Latham - [Child] of Charles Latham & Susanna
Abode: 25 Percy St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret Ann
Abode: 20 Granville St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Nellie Tootell - [Child] of George Tootell & Florence
Abode: 199 Robert Hall St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Hilda Newton - [Child] of Harold Newton & Isabella
Abode: 44 Brighton St. Salford
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Marion Lees - [Child] of Frederick Lees & Lillian
Abode: 11 Sarah St. Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Cecil Morgan - [Child] of Robert Morgan & Cecilia
Abode: 51 Clifton St. Salford
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Gladys Foster - [Child] of Harry Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: 128 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Shallcross - [Child] of William Shallcross & Lily
Abode: 27 Cavendish St. Salford
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Elsie Haydock - [Child] of Sydney Haydock & Florence
Abode: 125 Phoebe St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joan Beaver - [Child] of George Henry Beaver & Frances Annie
Abode: 22 Gloucester St. Salford
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Harold Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Clara
Abode: 20 Hampden St. Salford
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Edmund Tarrant - [Child] of George Tarrant & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: 35 Amy St. Salford
Occupation: Paper Reeler
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Hackett - [Child] of Thomas Harold Hackett & Evelyn Georgina
Abode: 23 King William St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Stanley Frederick Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Amy
Abode: 4 Croyden St. Salford
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Margaret Hannah
Abode: 3 Pritchard St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Joseph Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Lillian
Abode: 37 Granville St. Salford
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Baptism: 29 Dec 1920 St Clement, Salford, Lancs.
Ernest Davis - [Child] of Sydney Davis & Alice
Abode: 28 Jenning St. Salford
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: P. C. Nichols
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1786423
Next Page of Baptisms for 1921 - 1922