|
The Church of St Saviour, Ringley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Saviour
in the Parish of Ringley with Prestolee
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1770 - 1801
Baptisms for 1782 - 1787
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1776 - 1781
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Thornley - Daughter of Joseph Thornley & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jan 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ryder - Daughter of Wm. Ryder & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isaac Openshaw - Son of Thos. Openshaw & Ann
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Ratcliffe - Son of Thos. Ratcliffe & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Nicholas Howarth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wallworth - Daughter of Thos. Wallworth & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Timothy Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Birch - Son of John Birch & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Aaron Walker & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Lord - Daughter of Josiah Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Crompton - Daughter of Matthew Crompton & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Jackson - Daughter of Thos. Jackson & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Webster - Daughter of Samuel Webster & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1782
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of John Roscow & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Davenport - Daughter of John Orrell & Margaret Davenport
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Allmond - Daughter of William Allmond & Immin
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Sixsmith - Daughter of Willm. Sixsmith & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Phoebe
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Eliz.
Born: 7 Apr 1782
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chadwicke - Son of Richard Chadwicke & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 May 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of James Morris & Alice
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Entwisle - Daughter of Willm. Entwisle & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 May 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of Thos. Unsworth & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Jacob Howard & Catharine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Phoebe Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Richard Sharples & Betty Seddon, Widow
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jun 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Jacob Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jun 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Clough - Daughter of Thos. Clough & Ann
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Holker - Son of James Holker & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Alice
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elijah Halliday - Son of James Halliday & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Willm. Crompton & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jul 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Linley - Twin daughter of Thos. Linley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Linley - Twin daughter of Thos. Linley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Dawson - Son of Edward Orbinson & Ann Dawson
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lawrence Chatterton - Son of James Chatterton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Scholefield - Son of John Scholefield & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of Sigismund Boardman & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lois Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Dorothy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Mary
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Gooden - Son of Samuel Gooden & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hagar Jackson - Daughter of Henry Eccles & Ann Jackson
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Twin son of Thos. Johnson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Twin daughter of Thos. Johnson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Horner - Daughter of James Horner & Ellen
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Thos. Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Fray - Son of John Fray & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Mann - Son of William Mann & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Holt - Daughter of Thos. Holt & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Ellis Whittaker & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Willm. Crompton & Martha
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of William Walker & Betty Lord
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Bella Cave - Daughter of Dionysius Cave & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Darbyshire - Daughter of Edwd. Darbyshire & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Watmore - Son of Thos. Watmore & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Oct 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Percival - Daughter of Thos. Percival & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Eliz.
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Marland - Daughter of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Betty
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of Robert Collier & Abigail
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Oct 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Hutchinson - Daughter of George Hutchinson & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of John Owen & Alice Clough
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Blomily - Daughter of Thos. Blomily & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Minah Watmore - Daughter of Robert Leach & Ann Watmore
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Isherwood - Twin son of Abram Isherwood & Ann
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Twin daughter of Abram Isherwood & Ann
Abode: L. Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Abraham Kay & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Tildsley - Daughter of Thos. Tildsley & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Linley - Daughter of James Linley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - Daughter of Willm. Smethurst & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Rosthern - Twin daughter of Richd. Rosthern & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Dec 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Rosthern - Twin daughter of Richd. Rosthern & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Olave Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Tong - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Margaret Tong
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - Son of Samuel Ratcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of Richd. Thornley & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [This entry crossed through and repeated 26th Jan 1783]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1782 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [This entry crossed through and repeated 26th Jan 1783]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Sandiford - Daughter of William Sandiford & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Norris - Daughter of Thos. Norris & Sarah
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Jacob Fletcher & Esther
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thos. Smith & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Rebecca
Abode: Outwd.
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Hugh Longworth & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Cord-wainer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Eckersley - Son of Edwd. Eckersley & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of Richd. Thornley & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Sixsmith - Son of Thos. Sixsmith & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Thos. Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Thos. Barlow & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Dootson - Son of Robert Dootson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Mary
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thos. Woolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Woolstencroft - Daughter of Peter Woolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Fray - Daughter of James Fray & Sarah
Abode: Hacking?
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of Peter Thornley & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Willm. Longworth - Son of Oliver Longworth & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Edmund Hilton & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Wardle - Daughter of James Barrett & Mary Wardle
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Apr 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Blomeley - Daughter of Richd. Blomeley & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Ryley - Son of Thomas Ryley & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Apr 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Sandiford - Daughter of Richard Sandiford & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Rosthern - Son of Abraham Rosthern & Phoebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Dorothy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Giles Boardman & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Burdekay - Son of James Burdekay & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Walker Allen - Son of Arthur Allen & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margery Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of William Horsfield & Betty Thornley
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Berry - Daughter of Michael Berry & Margaret
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Royley - Daughter of James Royley & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Walker - Daughter of George Walker & Silence
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lomas - Daughter of Timothy Wardle & Alice Lomas, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Seddon - Daughter of Ralph Seddon & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sampson Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Betty
Abode: Outwd.
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Scholefield - Son of Willm. Scholefield & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Mansell - Son of John Mansell & Mary
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of John Walker & Sarah Seddon
Abode: Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - Daughter of Joseph Beswick & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Eckersall - Daughter of Thomas Eckersall & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Matts - Daughter of Thos. Matts & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Diana Boardman - Daughter of Theophilus Boardman & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Timothy Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Michael Young & Ellen Jackson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Rosthern - Daughter of Thomas Rosthern & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Eckersal - Son of John Eckersal & Ann Eckersal
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Susanna
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Topp - Daughter of Thomas Topp & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of Adam Walkden & Sarah Tong
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jinny Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Hobson - Daughter of Edward Smith & Mary Hobson
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Aug 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Jones - Son of Chas. Jones & Esther
Abode: Ratcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Lindly - Daughter of John Lindly & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Eckersal - Son of Elias Eckersal & Betty
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Wellsby - Daughter of Timothy Wellsby & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jacks - Son of John Jacks & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Eliz.
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Joshua Lomax & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jinny Leach - Daughter of Robert Leach & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Wroe - Son of Saml. Hallows & Ellen Wroe
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Lord - Daughter of Joshua Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Nancy
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of Richd. Owen & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Stafford - Daughter of James Horrocks & Mary Stafford
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hobson - Son of John Hobson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Olave & Esther Walker
Abode: Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Philip Barker - Son of Henry Barker & Rachel
Abode: L. Hilton
Occupation: Brick-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Potter - Daughter of James Potter & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of James Walkden & Ann Horrocks
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Barten Fletcher Allen - Son of John Allen & Ann
Abode: Shore Top
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliz. Grundy - Daughter of Edmund Grundy & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Ryder - Daughter of William Ryder & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Eliz. Jacks - Daughter of David Jacks & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Oct 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Ralph Sharples & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - Son of George Wilde & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Nov 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Hamer Whitehead & Sally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Judith Lever - Daughter of Charles Lever & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of Jeremiah Pendlebury & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Newton - Daughter of Robert Newton & Agnes
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Walwork - Son of John Walwork & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Mather & Martha Lomax
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Abel Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - Daughter of Ellis Whittaker & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Stones - Son of Daniel Stones & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Matthew Green & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of Daniel Hope & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hallows - Daughter of John Hallows & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chatterton - Son of John Chatterton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1783 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Betty
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of James Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Chantler - Son of Thos. Chantler & Betty
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Unsworth - Daughter of Thos. Unsworth & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Lord - Son of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joshua Holme - Son of John Holme & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Fray - Daughter of Robert Fray & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Woolstencroft - Son of Willm. Woolstencroft & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Mort - Daughter of William Mort & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: ? Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - Daughter of Robert Shuttleworth & Mary Ogden
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rachel
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Almond - Daughter of Willm. Almond & Immin
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Chadwicke - Daughter of James Chadwicke & Mary
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Tong - Daughter of William Cooke & Betty Tong
Abode: Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Woolstenhulme - Son of John Chapman & Alice Woolstenhulme
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Samuel Webster & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1784
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sixsmith - Daughter of William Sixsmith & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Rosthern - Daughter of William Rosthern & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Tildsley - Son of Thomas Tildsley & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwicke - Son of Richard Chadwicke & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of Thos. Crompton & Ellen Roscow
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Susanna
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sophia Webster - Daughter of John Hulme & Pennina Webster
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Willm. Crompton & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Roger Yates & Sarah
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Apr 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Hobson - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Sarah Hobson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Philote
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Edward Darbyshire - Son of Edward Darbyshire & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Standring - Daughter of Willm. Standring & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Brindle - Daughter of Thomas Brindle & Ellen
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Billinge - Daughter of William Billinge & Betty
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Thomas Edge & Betty Clough
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Robert Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Linley - Son of James Linley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Edmund Smith & Ann Lever
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 May 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Scholecroft - Son of James Scholecroft & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Blomily - Son of Thos. Blomily & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Martin - Son of William Martin & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Linley - Son of Thomas Linley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Walton - Daughter of Jonathan Walton & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Woolstencroft - Daughter of Thos. Woolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Chatterton - Daughter of James Chatterton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Horsefield - Daughter of John Horsefield & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Timothy Roscow - Son of John Roscow & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Eliz.
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nelly Dootson - Daughter of William Dootson & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Eckersal - Daughter of John Eckersal & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Edmund Turner & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cotton Wool Carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Dootson - Son of John Dootson & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Halliday - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Mary Halliday
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Hallows - Daughter of Bentley Woolstenhulme & Elizabeth Hallows
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Sep 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of William Rosthern & Betty Brooks
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Watts Eckersall - Son of James Eckersall & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Eckersall - Son of Thos. Eckersall & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of Josiah Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Dorothy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Baxendale - Son of Samuel Baxendale & Betty
Abode: L. Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Blomily - Son of Richd. Blomily & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Simmonds - Daughter of Richard Simmonds & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Catharine Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of John Crompton & Sarah Fogg
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lawrence Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Hannah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of Samuel Ball & Catharine
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Eckersley - Son of Richard Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Levi Darbyshire Edge - Son of William Edge & Dorothy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Richard Sharples & Betty Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of Abraham Kay & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow, Deceased & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Percival - Daughter of Thomas Percival & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Hugh Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Mann - Daughter of William Mann & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Betty
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Robert Cunliffe & Alice
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Feb 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Ellis Whittaker & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Thornley - Daughter of Peter Thornley & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Dootson - Daughter of Robert Dootson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Alice
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Heward - Son of Jacob Heward & Catharine
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [This entry crossed through]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Winifred Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Edward Brown & Betty Isherwood
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Eckersley - Son of Robert Brooks & Betty Eckersley
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Hannah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Rosthern - Daughter of Abram Rosthern & Phoebe
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Watmoor - Son of Thomas Watmoor & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Roscow - Daughter of Robert Roscow & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Esther
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dinah Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of James Collier & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Heward - Son of James Heward & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joshua Hilton - Son of Edmund Hilton & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matthew Haslam - Son of Thomas Fenton & Betty Haslam
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of Nicholas Howorth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Longworth - Daughter of Thos. Longworth & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Stanley Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Robert Collier & Abigail
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Burdecay - Son of James Burdecay & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Chatterton - Daughter of John Chatterton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Mary
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Woolstencroft - Son of Peter Woolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of John Partington & Rachel
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Isabella Isherwood - Daughter of Abram Isherwood & Agnes
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 May 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Cave - Son of Dionysius Cave & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Watmoor - Son of Thomas Watmoor & Ann Watmoor
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jun 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rachel Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joshua Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Alice
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Watts Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Chorleton - Daughter of John Chorleton & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Chatterton - Son of Joseph Chatterton & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Abram Hilton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Barrett - Daughter of James Barrett & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joshua Knight - Son of Joshua Knight & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Woolstencroft - Daughter of Adam Woolstencroft & Nancy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Sandiford - Daughter of John Sandiford & Margery
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Eckersley - Son of John Eckersley & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Joseph Knight & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wardle - Daughter of Robert Wardle & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Ryder - Daughter of William Ryder & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Robert Mathers & Margaret Seddon
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - Son of Jebus Tonge & Hannah Allen
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Monsell - Daughter of John Monsell & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Benjamin Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rachel
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of Ralph Morris & Susan
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betty
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barrett - Son of Daniel Barrett & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Seddon - Daughter of Ralph Seddon & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Unsworth - Daughter of Thomas Unsworth & Esther
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Chandler - Son of Thomas Chandler & Betty
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Linley - Son of James Linley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Mally
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of James Walton & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Asbury & Mary Boardman
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sigismund Boardman - Son of Sigismund Boardman & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Hamar Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Heywood - Son of William Heywood & Hannah
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Almond - Son of William Almond & Immin
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Ridings - Daughter of James Ridings & Margaret
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Sarah
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Wilde - Son of George Wilde & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonathan Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Miles Walmsley & Susanna Lever
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Gaskill - Twin daughter of Richard Gaskill & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Gaskill - Twin daughter of Richard Gaskill & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Joshua Lord & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Nancy
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Rosthern - Son of William Rosthern & Margaret
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Luke Owen - Son of Richard Owen & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dennis Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elias Loyd - Son of James Loyd & Margaret
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Billinge - Daughter of William Billinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Halloway - Daughter of James Linley & Ann Halloway
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Hobson - Daughter of Joseph Hobson & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of Thomas Tonge & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lettice Linley - Daughter of John Linley & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Armstrong - Daughter of Peter Armstrong & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lucy Snape - Daughter of Richard Snape & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Grundy - Son of John Clough & Hannah Grundy
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Heywood Entwisle - Son of Thos. Entwisle & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Charles Lever & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Josiah Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Topp - Son of Joseph Topp & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of Samuel Evans & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Isaac Isherwood & Matty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jan 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Eastwood - Daughter of James Eastwood & Betty
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Dryster?
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Feb 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thos. Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Fray - Son of Robert Fray & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rebecca Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of George Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Son of Roger Yates & Sarah
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Jacks - Son of David Jacks & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Dorothy
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Holland Worthington & Betty Smith
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Webster - Daughter of Samuel Webster & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1786
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Sally
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Eckersley - Daughter of Richard Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Linley - Daughter of Richard Lamb & Alice Linley
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of Michael Young & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Mar 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charlotte Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Hobson & Ellen Brooks
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Deborah Fray - Daughter of Roger John Davis & Mary Fray
Abode: Darcy Lever
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Charles Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Matty Morton Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Morton & Betty Gregory
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Break Baker [father]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Dorothy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Standring - Son of Robert Standring & Abigail
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwicke - Son of John Lever & Betty Chadwicke
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Hannah
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Snape - Son of John Snape & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blomily - Daughter of Richard Blomily & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hallows - Son of James Reynolds & Mary Hallows
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 May 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Maurice - Daughter of John Maurice & Alice
Abode: L. Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Matty?
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Fanny Rosthern - Daughter of Richard Rosthern & Ellen
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Philote
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nanny Barrett - Daughter of James Barrett & Betty
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Leach - Son of Robert Leach & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ralph Seddon - Son of John Chadwicke & Ann Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jeremy Horsefield - Son of John Horsefield & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Chatterton - Daughter of James Chatterton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susan Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Phoebe Ryley - Daughter of Thomas Ryley & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nancy Chadwicke - Daughter of James Chadwicke & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of James Eckersley & Ellen Lomax
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Ryley - Son of James Ryley & Elizabeth
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Birch - Son of John Birch & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Jul 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersal - Daughter of John Eckersal & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Blakeley - Daughter of Thomas Blakeley & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Aug 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Esther
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Aug 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Dootson - Daughter of Robert Dootson & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Sixsmith - Son of William Sixsmith & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
George Green - Son of Matthew Green & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Daniel Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of John Olive & Esther Walker
Abode: Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Cross - Daughter of Joshua Cross & Ellin
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sarah Hallows - Daughter of James Hallows & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of Daniel Stones & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Woolstenhulme - Daughter of John Chapman & Alice Woolstenhulme
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Esther
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Marten - Son of William Marten & Sarah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Scholefield - Twin son of Willm. Scholefield & Catharine
Born: 22 Aug 1786
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Henry Scholefield - Twin son of Willm. Scholefield & Catharine
Born: 22 Aug 1786
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Elias Whittaker & Martha
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Oct 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscow - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ellen Roscow
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Susan
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Grundy - Daughter of Edmund Grundy & Catharine
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Watson Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of Richard Thornley & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Marland - Daughter of Joseph Marland & Betty
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Sandiford - Daughter of William Sandiford & Ann
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Martha
Abode: Little Leaver
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Linley - Daughter of James Linley & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Eckersal - Daughter of William Walkden & Betty Eckersal
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Dec 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Fogg - Son of John Crompton & Sarah Fogg
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Esther Linley - Daughter of Thomas Linley & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Lawton - Daughter of James Lawton & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of James Roscow & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 3 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Whithead - Daughter of John Whithead & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Percival - Daughter of Thomas Percival & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Ann
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Barrett - Son of James Barrett & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Susan Snape - Daughter of William Snape & Margaret
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Simmons - Son of Richard Simmons & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Flitcroft Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Ann
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Susanna
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Edmund Hilton & Martha
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Halliday - Daughter of James Jackson & Alice Halliday
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Feb 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hobson - Daughter of John Rushton & Mary Hobson
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Kitty Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Feb 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Linley - Son of Reuben Eckersley & Mary Linley
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Feb 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of George Hutchinson & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Watmoor - Son of Thomas Watmoor & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Wardle - Daughter of Nathan Wardle & Martha
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Isherwood - Daughter of Abraham Isherwood & Agnes
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - Daughter of Edmund Turner & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Jane
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Nathan Edge - Son of Richard Edge & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Rosamund Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Mary
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Speakman - Daughter of David Speakman & Alice
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Betty Seddon
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Richard Ryder - Son of William Ryder & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Mann - Son of William Mann & Ellen
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 17 Mar 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft
Born: 17 Mar 1787
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Mort - Son of William Mort & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Joshua Lomax & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Inkeeper [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Chorlton - Son of John Chorlton & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Stockport - Son of Joseph Stockport & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 21 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Halliday - Son of Richard Halliday & Ann
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Sandiford - Daughter of Richard Sandiford & Sarah
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jonas Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peter Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Topp - Son of Thomas Topp & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Leonora Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Esther
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Woolstencroft - Daughter of Adam Woolstencroft & Nancy
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 31 May 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Ryley - Son of Thomas Ryley & Rebecca
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of William Walker & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 12 Jun 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Robt. Isherwood & Betty Lomax
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Jacob Woolstencroft - Son of Peter Woolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Graham - Son of John Graham & Elizabeth
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellis Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Bennion - Daughter of John Bennion & Susanna
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Betty
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Alice
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Martha Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Cunliffe & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Chantler - Son of Thos. Chantler & Betty
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 6 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Wilde - Daughter of Job Shuttleworth & Betty Wilde
Abode: Outwood
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 10 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Lydia Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mally Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Hannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Samuel Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Rachel
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Martha
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of Samuel Ratcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Burdecay - Daughter of James Burdecay & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Palin - Son of William Palin & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Eckersal - Daughter of John Eckersal & Elizabeth
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Immin Hobson - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Sarah Hobson, Spinster
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Peggy Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge & Rachel
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Barlow & Alice Isherwood
Abode: Outwood [mother] Bolton [father]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of George Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Mary
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Nov 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Clare Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Dorothy
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Mary alias Mally Snape - Daughter of Richard Snape & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
Born: 17 Sep 1787
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Goodwin - Son of Samuel Goodwin, Deceased & Sarah
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Mary
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Hannah Chatterton - Daughter of James Chatterton & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Dennis Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - Daughter of Joshua Lord & Betty
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Nathan Entwisle & Alice
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Drover
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Margaret Grundy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Taylor [father]
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitefield
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of Richard Owen & Ann
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Joseph Eckersall - Son of John Eckersall & Betty
Abode: Kersley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Mary
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Betty Thornley - Daughter of Peter Thornley & Rebecca
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Matthew Green & Mary
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ann
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Webster - Daughter of James Webster, Deceased & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1787
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Saviour, Ringley, Lancs.
Sally Young - Daughter of Richard Young & Ellen
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1770 - 1801
Source: Manchester Central Library
Next Page of Baptisms for 1788 - 1793