|
The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 2000 - 2012
Baptism: 21 Jul 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Luke Cameron Basterfield - [Child] of Kyle Basterfield & Amanda
Godparents: Scott Wood; Karen Wood; Stuart Geddes
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 1
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Megan Victoria Mason-Bird - [Child] of Keith Anthony Bird & Helen Victoria
Godparents: R. L. Mason; P. E. Mason; H. K. Bird; M. A. Brady
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 2
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Thomas Lewis Howard - [Child] of Paul Michael Howard & Tracey Jane Williams-Wynn
Godparents: C. Ellerton; C. Steen; S. Metcalfe
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 3
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Courtney Mercer - [Child] of Duncan Mercer & Julie Lawless
Godparents: R. Roach; L. Faulkner; S. Wilkinson
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 4
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Blake Oliver Morris - [Child] of Jason Alan Morris & Samantha Jayne
Godparents: P. Patefield; G. Patefield; H. K. Bird; D. Dewhurst
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 5
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jessica Lynn Fleming - [Child] of Mark Anthony Fleming & Eileen
Godparents: A. J. Romsey; J. P. O'Neil
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 6
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Luke Anthony Holland - [Child] of Gavin Holland & Sharon Elaine
Godparents: C. Holland; T. Holland; J. Brereton; J. Brereton
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 7
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Declan Anthony Hughes - [Child] of Stephen Anthony Hughes & Emma Jayne Livesey
Godparents: J. Hill; G. L. Collins; V. Rogers
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 8
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Levi Anthony Ostle - [Child] of Matthew Joseph Ostle & Leilah Taylor
Godparents: A. Vicary; C. Whitehead; R. Ostle
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 9
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Gabriella Zara Tuff - [Child] of Christopher Kevin Tuff & Teresa Irene Corvino-Tuff
Godparents: N. Tuff; R. Corvino; A. Corvino; J. Corvino
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 10
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Emily Alice Turner - [Child] of Andrew Turner & Nicola
Godparents: A. Pate; E. Turner; C. Whitehead; S. Mellor
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 11
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eden Craig Nevil Upton - [Child] of Craig Rudolph Upton & Rachel
Godparents: J. Williams; S. Bidder
Baptised By: James C Duxbury, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 12
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harriet Isobel Broadley - [Child] of Peter David Broadley & Lisa Jane Lindsey
Godparents: Adam Lindsey; Janice Thornton; Louise Kay
Baptised By: Eric Booth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 13
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Taylor Lewis Routledge - [Child] of Michael Charles Routledge & Nicola Jane
Godparents: Ian Tasker; Kay Nolan; Jeanette Anderson
Baptised By: Alan Reid, Officiating Minister
Notes: [First word of Abode changed from 'Woodheigh' to 'Woodhey'. Street name is badly
written, and reads something like 'Sadbed Rd', but 'Sabden Rd' is actually the correct
address for this abode in Padiham]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 14
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Chloe Joanne Bennett - [Child] of Nicholas Robert Bennett & Lisa Dodd
Godparents: Samantha Ashmore; Lisa Bennett; Aaron Bennett
Baptised By: Eric Booth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 15
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Caitlin Nicole Bennett - [Child] of Nicholas Robert Bennett & Lisa Dodd
Godparents: Pauline Dodd; Joanne Stamp; Paul Mills
Baptised By: Eric Booth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 16
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Nicole Louise Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Louise Brooks
Godparents: Matthew Lancaster; Jacqueline Kelly
Baptised By: Eric Booth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 17
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jaydean Zara Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Louise Brooks
Godparents: Maxine Brooks; Alan Stackle
Baptised By: Eric Booth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 18
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Deanna Caroline Lord - [Child] of Garry Alan Lord & Andrea Juliet
Godparents: Jean Lord; Sandra McGranaghan; Gemma Holden; Kelvin Blezzard; Warren Graham
Baptised By: Eric Booth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 19
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Hannah Claire Burns - [Child] of Ian David Burns & Julie Ann
Godparents: Susan Richardson; Christine Hosker; Graham Crosby
Baptised By: Eric Booth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 20
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Oakley Louise Gabriel - [Child] of John Gabriel & Karen Louise Butcher
Godparents: Sarah Hull; Kathryn Hindle; John Butcher; Brent Hetherington
Baptised By: Eric Booth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 21
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Thomas Geoffrey Hacking - [Child] of Michael Anthony Hacking & Sandra
Godparents: Lynn Fort; James Massey; Karen Roberts; Duane Hawkins; Carol Whalley
Baptised By: Eric Booth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 22
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bethany Jade Neary - [Child] of Mark Neary & Suzanne
Godparents: Tracey Rowe; Andrew Rowe; Susan Mitchell
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 23
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Oct 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kerys Rose Helm - [Child] of Stacey Louise Helm
Godparents: Kieren Michael Helm; Lindsay Monks; Melanie Dale; Nichola Hanna
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 24
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Richard David Redfern - [Child] of Martin David Redfern & Julie
Godparents: Glen Stinton; Chris Fraser-Clarke; Gina Bynert
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 25
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Oliver Smith - [Child] of Lyall Martin Smith & Melanie Jane
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 26
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ashleigh Louise Harding - [Child] of Simon David Harding & Tracey Pinder
Godparents: Gareth Harding; Mark Atkinson; Hayley Pinder; Louise Kuczera
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 27
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Rebecca Jacqueline Mellor - [Child] of Sean Mellor & Janet Margaret Cumpstey
Godparents: Tracey Mellor; Christine Smart; Thomas Parker; Andrew Turner
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 28
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
William James Littley - [Child] of Brian Littley & Helen Elizabeth
Godparents: Yvonne Whitehead; Carl Whitehead; Michael Burnett; Janette Burnett; Diane Stevenson; Frederick Stevenson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 29
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alix Rachel Hale - [Child] of Gordon Hale & Tracy Anne
Godparents: S. N. Barker; S. E. Holland; G. Holland
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 30
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Amelia-Jade Evelyn Ingham - [Child] of Karen Ingham
Godparents: Deborah Macrae; Kelly-Marie Greenwood; Ken Stanworth; Kenneth Heap; Mark Stanworth; Andy Oliver
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 31
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bethany Louise Livesey - [Child] of Stephen Anthony Hughes & Emma Jane Livesey
Godparents: Debbie Taylor; Graham Collins; Donna Taylor
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 32
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Tielar Jaine Bailey - [Child] of Mark Bailey & Leanne Marie Faulkner
Godparents: Paul Digger; Emma Jackson; Lisa Goodwin
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 33
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dylan James Bailey - [Child] of Lee Bailey & Lindsay Saulkner
Godparents: Andrew Hayes; Nichola Raison; Mark Bailey
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 34
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jessica Marie Campbell - [Child] of Andrew Campbell & Sarah Large
Godparents: Lucy Ramshead; Philip Large; Samantha Large; Jimmy Martin; Sarah Morley
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 35
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Suzie Faye Shearer - [Child] of Darren Andrew Shearer & Marie
Godparents: Ian Shearer; Alice Smalley; Linda Lalor
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 36
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harrison Christopher Yeoman - [Child] of Stephen Andrew Yeoman & Andrea Claire Lofthouse
Godparents: Jason Lofthouse; Jackie Lofthouse; Mark Yeoman; Andrea Molloy
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 37
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sophie Page Newton - [Child] of David Newton & Janine
Godparents: Christine Mayor; Pamela Kirwan; Keith Mayor; Darren Owen; Stuart Gartside
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 38
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lucy Kay Newton - [Child] of David Newton & Janine
Godparents: Christine Mayor; Pamela Kirwan; Keith Mayor; Darren Owen; Stuart Gartside
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 39
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Luke William Maxwell - [Child] of Mark Howerd Maxwell & Shirley Alice
Godparents: Hilary McKay; Alan McKay; Carol Follis
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 40
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Nathan Jack Maxwell - [Child] of Mark Howerd Maxwell & Shirley Alice
Godparents: Ivor Follis; Rachel Braithwaite; Andrew Braithwaite
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 41
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua Steven Garstang - [Child] of Steven Geoffrey Garstang & Rachel Jane Little
Godparents: Graham Oates; Andrew McKinley; Sarah Hudson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 42
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Holly Warren - [Child] of John Stanley Warren & Manchin Pang
Godparents: Paul Giles; Lisa Wilson; Paul Bell; Angela Bell; Marfai Pang
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 43
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lia Elizabeth MacDermid - [Child] of Kerrie John MacDermid & Catherine Grace Wilkinson
Godparents: Tracey Wilkinson; Linda Kilby; Steven Kilby; Sam Brydges; Luke Brydges
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 44
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joseph Albert Rowland St Iain Drea - [Child] of Iain Ledger St Rowland Drea & Joanne
Godparents: Lisa Hellack; Martin Foster; Greig Hudson; Kim Hudson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Entry out of date order]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 45
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Benjamin Trans King - [Child] of Jonathan King & Lynsey
Godparents: Stephen Goodwin; Jason Bux; Angela Jenneys
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 46
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Natasha Holly Hudson - [Child] of Greig Peter Hudson & Kim
Godparents: Anne Marie Bradley; Jason Bradley; Joanne Drea; Iain Drea
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 47
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Garry Allan Peter Lord - [Child] of Garry Alan Lord & Andrea
Godparents: Daryl Brodie; Damian Harwood; Sandra McGranaghan; Jean Lord
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 48
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
William Edward Phillip Whinton - [Child] of Andrew Graham Whinton & Allison
Godparents: Gaynor Munro; Deborah Ingham; Russell Ingham; Craig Walsh
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, W. Whinton
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 49
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Seanpaul Halleron - [Child] of Anthony Halleron & Lindsey Lambert
Godparents: Nicholas Brindle; Michelle; Sarah Campbell
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [No surname provided for witness Michelle]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 50
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua James Lawson - [Child] of Samuel David Lawson & Lyndsey Anne Masters
Godparents: Kim Banks; Paul Banks; Gregg Masters; Jane Newman
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 51
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harry Felix Burrows - [Child] of Ian Andrew Burrows & Julie
Godparents: Susan Bell; Stephen Bell; Alistair McGeorge
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 52
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Shane Reece Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Lee Ashworth & Wendy Kernachan
Godparents: Lyn Greenwood; Christopher Ashworth; Emma Cook; Martyn Greenwood; Karl Greenwood; Charlotte Greenwood
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 53
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Max William Goodwin - [Child] of Stephen Goodwin & Elizabeth Ann Stinton
Godparents: Tracie Rowe; Mark Goodwin; Russell Large
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 54
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dwayne Patrick Connery - [Child] of Marc William Lester Connery & Sharon Anne
Godparents: Louise Collinson; Ben Harter; Gene Richards; George Taylor
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 55
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Debra Maria
Godparents: Stephen Koehler; Samantha Stansfield; Neil Stansfield
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 56
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Thomas Charlton - [Child] of Garry Charlton & Sharon
Godparents: Andrea Eatough; Paul Eatough; Tracie Rowe; Kathy Charlton
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 57
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kira Louise Preston - [Child] of Lee Terence Preston & Louise Emma Tudor
Godparents: Andrew Hudson; Mark Tudor; Rachel Holmes
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 58
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ethan Lee Wilton-Plane - [Child] of Duncan Plane & Angela Maria Wilton
Godparents: Lee Plane; Janet Plane; Laura Cowgill
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 59
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ellie Jayne Pepper - [Child] of Sara-Jayne Pepper
Godparents: Michelle Bridge; Rebecca Pepper; Paul Stevens
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 60
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Thomas Oliver Whittaker - [Child] of Gavin Brian Whittaker & Shelley Marie Butcher
Godparents: Phillip Harwood; Maureen Harwood; Angeline McBride; Mark Wilkinson; Tracy Wilkinson; Brenden Wilson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 61
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Xanthe Rhiann Simpson - [Child] of Garry Simpson & Stacey Joanne Ashworth
Godparents: Tracey Shaw; Diane Hexham; Rickie Hexham; Stephanie Boyle
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 62
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jamie Ashton Pawley - [Child] of Samantha Jan Pawley
Godparents: Zoe McGoth; Graham Ingham; Matt. Holgate; Adam Ashworth
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 63
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Soraya Miriam Ostle - [Child] of Matthew Ostle & Leilah Taylor
Godparents: James Ostle; Joseph Taylor; Michael Taylor; Sarah Hudson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 64
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Carmela Lara Tuff - [Child] of Christopher Kevin Tuff & Teresa Irene Corvino-Tuff
Godparents: Robert Dunn; Julie Corvino; Gail Corvino; Amanda Corvino
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 65
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Levi Georga Jade Bleasdale - [Child] of Lee James Bleasdale & Kirsty Yvonne Michelle Ryan
Godparents: Sonia Grant; Andrea Routh; Brad Dyer
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: Levi was tragically killed September 2005 [written under her name]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 66
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Dec 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sophie Louise Higson - [Child] of Claire Elizabeth Higson
Godparents: Andrew Higson; Amanda Keane; Darren Keane; Kathryn Atkinson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 67
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Courtney Michele Hefford - [Child] of Sean Hefford & Zoe Marie Waite
Godparents: Julie Embury; Jonathan Embury; Brian Cunliffe; Aaron Leaver; Nicola Cruikshank
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 68
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Rosie May Whatmough - [Child] of Barry Whatmough & Vicki
Godparents: Sharmaine Willot; Mandy Whatmough; James Dyer; Jane Taylor
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 69
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Feb 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Aidan David McKenna - [Child] of Simon David McKenna & Stacey Ann Merrell
Godparents: Andrew Merrell; Karen Gill; Jennifer Rowland
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, I Winterbottom
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 70
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Enola Jade Huyton - [Child] of Anthony Edward Huyton & Lynne
Godparents: Mark Huyton; Louise Huyton; Julia Barlow; Anthony Barlow
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 71
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua Edward Huyton - [Child] of Anthony Edward Huyton & Lynne
Godparents: Mark Huyton; Louise Huyton; Andrew Wilton; Elaine Wilton
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 72
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bethany Catherine Leah Endicott - [Child] of Nicholas Martin Sharples & Corrine Endicott
Godparents: Paul Lambert; Victoria Lambert; Paul Rees; Stephanie Berry; Matthew Sutcliffe; Sarah Loveday
Baptised By: E. J. Booth
Notes: Carolyn Mercer [is also a godparent]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 73
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Molly-May Graham - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Graham
Godparents: Mark Graham; Susan Graham; Sharon Duxbury; Stuart Duxbury; Paula Duncan; Andrew Duncan
Baptised By: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 74
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Liam James Turner - [Child] of Noel James Turner & Joanne Gordon
Godparents: Sharon Jennings; Allan McIvor; Tracy Thompson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 75
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ethan Paul Hill - [Child] of Michael Brian Hill & Joanne Croft
Godparents: Catherine Lawrenson; Wayne Feeley; Annette O'Brian; Darrel Stott; Wayne Croft
Baptised By: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 76
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jamie-Lee Cave - [Child] of Leon. Nigel Usher & Katie Lee Cave
Godparents: Emma Preston; Rachael Cave; Louise Usher; Stephen McGough
Baptised By: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 77
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Teon Jay Damian Arkwright - [Child] of Leigh Smith & Katie Arkwright
Godparents: Heather Wilkinson; Anthony Bradley; Andrew Arkwright
Baptised By: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
Notes: [Lee Walmsley was written as a godparent, but his name is crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 78
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Niall Spike Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Stephen Joseph Thompson & Jeanine Elizabeth Wadsworth
Godparents: Sharron Jackson; William Hill; Barry White; Celina Ebbs
Baptised By: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 79
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Aimee Jayne Shearer - [Child] of James Stephen Shearer & Alison Jane Cant
Godparents: Lauren Heys; Kerina Gill; David Magnull
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Entry out of date order]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 80
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Declan Jay Digger - [Child] of Paul Digger & Lynn Kathrine Milner
Godparents: Gary Loftus; Kevin Milner; Tracey Burnie
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 81
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christopher John Evans - [Child] of Eric John Evans & Danielle
Godparents: Colin Sinclair; Claire Evans; George Fraser
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 82
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Rebecca Olivia Louise Campbell - [Child] of Paul Campbell & Susan Anne Schofield
Godparents: Jimmy Campbell; Jean Bradley; Linda Sandiford; Barbara Hill
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 83
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sophie Tyler Mensforth - [Child] of Sharleen Nannette Mensforth
Godparents: Stephen Gray; Shaun Dwyer; Judith Bier; Kay Crossley; Andrew Beresford; Kaye Edwards
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 84
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Abbeygaile Jennifer Mensforth - [Child] of Raymond Paul Ince & Sharleen Nannette Mensforth
Godparents: Stephen Gray; Shaun Dwyer; Judith Bier; Kay Crossley; Andrew Beresford; Kaye Edwards
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 85
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Amy Nicole Darbyshire - [Child] of Kevin Robert Darbyshire & Amanda
Godparents: Jayne Kenyon; Denise Barratt; Paul Barratt
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 86
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Emily Louise Birch - [Child] of Matthew William Birch & Heather Caroline
Godparents: Richard Birch; Janet Westerell; Lorraine Cunningham
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 87
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alanya Rose Veitch - [Child] of Daniel Mark Veitch & Emma Charlotte Donnelly
Godparents: Jackie Derbyshire; Andrew Derbyshire; Lisa Flynn; Manband Pang; David Hamer
Notes: Cancelled [Entire entry is crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 88
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Zakhary Peter James Creuser - [Child] of Anthony Ward Creuser & Emma Louise Lewis
Godparents: Zoe Pool; Lee Lewis; Sandra Hanna
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Surname is clearly spelt Creuser in upper case, but see entry 325, where same father's
surname is spelt Creaser. Also the child's civil registration has the surname Creaser]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 89
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kurt Michael Taylor - [Child] of Donna Marie Taylor
Godparents: Wendy Taylor; Amanda Taylor; Neal Chahan; Andrew Royle; Sarah Mellor; Thomas Mellor
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Other godparents are] Sarah Davis, James Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 90
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Olivia Mae Waterworth - [Child] of Craig Michael Waterworth & Joanna
Godparents: Laura Peel; Darren Peel; Kelly Archangelo
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 91
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Luke Owen Lord - [Child] of Michelle Louise Helm
Godparents: Joseph Reiley; Gillian Loder; Raymond Helm
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 92
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Chloe Louise Helm - [Child] of Warren Helm & Michelle Louise
Godparents: Suzanne Harvey; Andrew Helm; Jordan Loder
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 93
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Grace Olivia Turner - [Child] of Andrew Turner & Nicola Grace
Godparents: Lois Kearne; Andrea Pate; Martin Pate
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 94
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
William Outhwaite - [Child] of Darren Outhwaite & Catherine Marie
Godparents: Raymond Ferguson; Russell Astin; Warren Graham
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 95
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Details withheld by request
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 96
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Abigail Marie Wilson - [Child] of Andre Phillip Wilson & Catherine Julie Holt
Godparents: Victoria Holt; David Politt; Amanda Wilson; Marie Morley
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 97
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
McKenna Marshall - [Child] of Philip Ronald Bleasdale & Lynette Marshall
Godparents: Shirlie Longworth; Scott Ridge; Carly Marshall; Eric Buck
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 98
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dale Lee Alan Bleasdale - [Child] of Philip Ronald Bleasdale & Lynette Marshall
Godparents: Lee McDowall; Paul Bleasdale; Michelle Bleasdale; Catrina Ashton
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 99
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Feb 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Liam Steven Rebanks - [Child] of Carl Steven Rebanks & Linda Patricia Moon
Godparents: Graham Cullen; Emma Knowles; Lillian Anton; Andrew Rebanks
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 100
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Samantha Ellen Ward - [Child] of David James Ward & Katie Samantha
Godparents: Peter Ward; Helen Ward; Cheryl Caine
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 101
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua Gavin Bailey-Tattersall - [Child] of Dale Steven Tattersall & Nicola Jane Bailey
Godparents: Claire Kay; David Tatersall; Tina Trainer; John Bailey
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 102
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua Darryl Heys - [Child] of Andrew Dallas Heys & Dorothy Anne Box
Godparents: Katrina Gemmell; Phillip Bench; Christopher Jones; Adel Howarth
Baptised By: C. _____erson?
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 103
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Megan Leigh Powell - [Child] of Andrew-James Powell & Candy Louise
Godparents: Kirsty Quinn; Barry Quinn
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 104
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jamie Lee Graham - [Child] of Jason Richard Goulding & Zoey Louise Graham
Godparents: Emma Preston; Kirsten Cross; Steven Whitfield; Lee Goulding; Warren Graham
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 105
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jack James Martin - [Child] of James Joseph Martin & Sarah Ann Morely
Godparents: Michelle Martin; Billy Martin; Andrew Campbell; Jack Morley; Sarah Large
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 106
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Elena Carys Overton - [Child] of Neil Overton & Rosalyn Anthea
Godparents: Carolyne Edleston; Paul Priestley; Catherine Pipe
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 107
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Chloe Kathleen Starkie Davison - [Child] of Faye Louise Davison
Godparents: Craig Wilkinson; Emma Ramshed; Donna Ramshed
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Starkie appears to be a first name since other child surnames are written in upper case]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 107
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Mark Gavin Renwick - [Child] of Mark Anthony Renwick & Julie
Godparents: Melanie Entwistle; Gerald Entwistle; Sean Quinn; Dianne Quinn; Caroline Daley
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 109
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Chardonnay Leah Barrett - [Child] of Lee David Barrett & Lindsey
Godparents: Laura Sanderson; Ian Savage; Caroline Greaves; Earl Sutcliffe; Dave Hughes
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 110
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lauren Jade Barrett - [Child] of Lee David Barrett & Lindsey
Godparents: Laura Sanderson; Ian Savage; Caroline Greaves; Earl Sutcliffe; Dave Hughes
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 111
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lewis James Bennett - [Child] of Wendy-Anne Bennett
Godparents: Anthony Hall; Scott Brown; Toni Louise Winstone; Kerry Ashcroft
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 112
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maximus James Pethard - [Child] of Gary Pethard & Wendy-Anne Bennett
Godparents: Andrew Kelly; Marcus Clarkson; Julie Pethard; Paula Waddington
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 113
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Amy-Louise Evans - [Child] of Eric John Evans & Danielle
Godparents: Colin Sinclear; Julie Sidhu; Vicki Whatmough
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 114
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maddison Tioni Helm - [Child] of Kieran Michael Helm & Lindsey Michelle Monks
Godparents: Veronica Crawford; Paul White; Stacey Helm
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 115
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brandon Joseph Rickwood - [Child] of Keith Bullen Rickwood & Louise April
Godparents: Andrew Gray; Helen Wroe; Geoff Gregory; Tina Treanor; Anyad Ali; Saska Metcalf
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Other godparents are] Nicola Barley, Maria Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 116
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marybeth Whatmough - [Child] of Barry Anthony Whatmough & Vicki Louise
Godparents: Trudi Ingram; Mel Ingram; Amanda Whatmough
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 117
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marcus Raymond Jennings - [Child] of Justin Michael Jennings & Jenna Louise
Godparents: Richard Jennings; Carolyn Kimmins; Carl Kimmins
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 118
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Oliver Lewis Simm - [Child] of Martin Andrew Simm & Kirsten Leanne Mercia Cross
Godparents: Judith Rawes; Karl Dale; Paul Smith; Kate Giles; Lisa Brown; Scott Cross
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Surname changed from Simms to Simm]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 119
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ella Rose Greaves - [Child] of Paul Greaves & Clare
Godparents: Kelly Sagar; Karen Lomax; Nicola Gallagher; Paul Gallagher
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 120
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ellie Louise Hunt - [Child] of Gareth Hunt & Nicola Coward
Godparents: Gaynor Hunt; Aleshia Bradley; Paul Slater
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 121
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jessica Louise Ormesher - [Child] of Michael James Ormesher & Amanda Jayne Willis
Godparents: Terry Matron; Steve Wilkinson; Andrea Hitchon; Cheryl Sunderland
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 122
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lydia Mae Watson - [Child] of Nicholas John Watson & Andrea Jayne
Godparents: Louise Moffit; Gavin Moffit; Jennie Bracewell; Tony Bracewell; Gail Watson; Steve Watson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 123
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Abigail Helen Fegan - [Child] of Steven Sean Fegan & Kelly Marie Taylor
Godparents: Elaine Heaton; Darren Hoyle; Deborah Fegan
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 124
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 May 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Katelyn Mary Haydock - [Child] of Jason Martin Haydock & Nicola Lynn Cheetham
Godparents: Justin Haydock; Gemma Cheetham; Sharlene Glynn; Laura Byrne
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 125
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dainton Lee Fleming - [Child] of Craig Patrick Fleming & Toni-Anne Kennedy
Godparents: Michael Coyne; Johnny Rigby; Jeanette Ormrod; Kerry Jones
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 126
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Thomas James Berry - [Child] of Lee Christopher Berry & Catherine Harrison
Godparents: Mark Askew; Sarah Harrison; Kirby Wilkinson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 127
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Liam Mark Charnley - [Child] of Garry Michael Charnley & Anita Helen
Godparents: Jacqueline Byron; David Byron; Andrea Willis; Liam Kavanagh
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 128
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
George Smith - [Child] of Lyall Martin Smith & Melanie Jane
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 129
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Tom Smith - [Child] of Lyall Martin Smith & Melanie Jane
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 130
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Paige Louise Owen - [Child] of Edward Anthony Owen & Donna Leanne Hope
Godparents: Liam Hope; Zoe Hope; Leanne Moyce
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 131
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Gabriella Faye Lambert - [Child] of Kenneth Lambert & Susan Mary
Godparents: Julie Hart; Peter Hart; Christopher Ellis; Carol Moore
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 132
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kyle Nathan Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hayley
Godparents: Dale Michael Brown; Lindsay Michelle Connall; Jason Devlin; Lesley Hodson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 133
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Finlay Grieves Knowles - [Child] of Scott Grieves Knowles & Lisa Marie
Godparents: Robert Richards; Helen Fairhurst; Rachel Todd; Nick O'Neill
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 134
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eira Lily Odlin-Bates - [Child] of Nigel Bates & Amanda Jane Odlin-Bates
Godparents: Mandy Gray; John Spencer; Sandra Castello
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 135
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Sep 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jessica Autumn Atkinson - [Child] of Stewart Atkinson & Joanne Holt
Godparents: Karl Atkinson; Warren Birnie; Gemma Leach; Lindsay Alderston
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 136
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ashley Nicole Slater - [Child] of Lee Edward Slater & Nicole Alexandra Tattersall
Godparents: Charlotte Tattersall; Louise Gawthorpe; Mark Walsh
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Entry out of date order]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 137
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ellie Louise Walsh - [Child] of Mark Walsh & Louise Gawthorpe
Godparents: Lee Slater; Nicole Tattersall; Craig Walsh; Marie Pilkington; Wayne Gawthorpe; Sarah Lane
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Entry out of date order]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 138
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kelsie Linda Hefford - [Child] of Sean Hefford & Zoe Marie
Godparents: Claire Watson; Gavin Norris; Julie Gallagher; Aaron Lever
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 139
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jessica Kate Overton - [Child] of Neil Overton & Rosalyn Anthea
Godparents: Neil Pipe; Lorraine Pipe; Carolyne Edleston
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 140
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Keane Ryan Barker - [Child] of Ryan Charles Barker & Lynn
Godparents: Neil Brown; Susan Brown; Reece Barker; James Hughes
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 141
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Mason James Hughes - [Child] of Pater James Hughes & Catherine Lucy
Godparents: Andrew Kelly; Kerry Ashcroft; James Ibbertson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 142
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bronte Tayla Hughes - [Child] of Peter James Hughes & Catherine Lucy
Godparents: Shaun Hughes; Louisa Kenyon; Amanda Jane Smith
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 143
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ruby Georgina Hughes - [Child] of Shaun Patrick Hughes & Louisa Tracey Kenyon
Godparents: Catherine Spencer; Andrea Boden; Jonathan Markam
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 144
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Faye Olivia Preston - [Child] of Lee Terence Preston & Louise Emma Tudor
Godparents: Lynsey Smith; Emily Smethem; Ryan Hardacre
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 145
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Morgan Stephen Graham Arkwright - [Child] of Graham Douglas Higgs & Katie Louise Arkwright
Godparents: Louise Doherty; Andrew Arkwright; Kieron Duckworth; Lucy Duckworth
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 146
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lee James Taylor - [Child] of Graham Taylor & Deborah Price
Godparents: Angela Hudson; Gary Taylor; Lesley-Anne Taylor; David Andrew Coady
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 147
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Phoebe Isabelle Devlin - [Child] of Mark John Devlin & Claire
Godparents: Paul Devlin; Wayne Taylor; Joanne Taylor; Michelle Martin
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 148
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lauren Harrison-Evans - [Child] of Donald James Evans & Beverley Harrison
Godparents: Pauline Howarth; Gordon Spencer Evans
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 149
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua-Lee Slater - [Child] of David Francis Ryan & Lyndsey-Anne Slater
Godparents: Nicole Tattersall; Charlotte Moss; John Mclaren; John Broadley
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 150
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ella Marie Furk - [Child] of Robyn Timothy Giles Furk & Tanya Marie Stephens
Godparents: Alexander Furk; Simon Furk; Lisa Arkwright; Donna Robinson; Colin McNichol
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 151
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David-James Southworth - [Child] of Stewart Barry Southworth & Lynette Marie Parker
Godparents: Lara Southworth; Andrew Parker; Wesley Smith; Steven Maudsley; Emma Heythornwhite
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 152
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Benjamin Thomas Upton - [Child] of Craig Rudolph Upton & Rachel
Godparents: Samantha Bidder; Stuart Walmsley
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 153
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Demi Jacqueline Whalley - [Child] of Heath James Whalley & Ashley Emma Scott Slater
Godparents: Lindsey Morris; Danielle Hayman; Jason Morris; Johnathon Pool
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 154
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Janice Elizabeth Parkinson -
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: (Conditional Baptism) [after vicar's signature]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 155
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ellie May Holland - [Child] of Christopher Kenneth Holland & Samantha Louise Large
Godparents: Sarah Large; Danielle Coolican; Phillip Large; Kimberley Holland; Adam Mossop
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 156
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harry Robert Starkie - [Child] of Alan Starkie & Nicola Ramshead
Godparents: Jeffrey Brereton; Amanda Stacey; Michelle Balmbra; Jessica Fitzpatrick
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 157
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Danny John Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Louise Jodie
Godparents: Ric. Hodson; Maxine Brooks; Michell Davison
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 158
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lidia Poppy Christine Arkwright - [Child] of John Patrick Arkwright & Melissa Sue
Godparents: Martyn Arkwright; Shelley Kay; Arron Farnworth
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 159
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua Thomas Bowers - [Child] of Christopher Kieran Brown & Laura Jane Bowers
Godparents: Kim Duckworth; Kayleigh Robinson; Stuart Rickwood; Shane Kennedy
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 160
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Connor George Joseph Sharples - [Child] of Nicholas Sharples & Corrine
Godparents: Lee Butterworth; Linda Porter; Bernard Porter; Nicola Lord
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 161
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kara Louise Almond - [Child] of Stephen Lee Almond & Elaine Ann Hayhurst
Godparents: Paula Cocker; David Cocker; Gary Hayhurst; Vicky Holt
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 162
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ryan James Almond - [Child] of Stephen Lee Almond & Elaine Ann Hayhurst
Godparents: Paula Cocker; David Cocker; Gary Hayhurst; Vicky Holt
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 163
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jessica Anne Walby - [Child] of Justin Walby & Lindsay
Godparents: Joanne Cudworth; Mark Austin; Estelle Austin
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 164
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Millie Ann Young - [Child] of Derek Stuart Young & Tracey Maire Mitchell
Godparents: Wayne Mitchell; John Lampit; Clare Simpson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 165
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Noah Stanley Birch - [Child] of Matthew William Birch & Heather Caroline
Godparents: Richard Birch; Joanne Quinn; Laura Gee
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 166
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dana Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Jon Steven Marsden & Tracey Ann Bleasdale
Godparents: Edward Owen; Donna Hope; Sharon Bleasdale
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 167
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Blake Robert Greenwood - [Child] of Nicholas John Greenwood & Danielle Maher
Godparents: Michael Taylor; Lucy Corvino; James Lee; Joanne Catlow; Gareth Edwards; Nicola Giles
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 168
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Summer Leigh Barrett - [Child] of Lee David Barrett & Lindsey
Godparents: Laura Savage; Carol Greaves; Ian Savage; Wayne Wyre; Stephen Walsh
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 169
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Abbie Jo Kearns - [Child] of Peter Kearns & Carol Ann Donahue
Godparents: Nicola Jane Kearns; Liam Veitch; Adam Veitch; Paul Scott
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 170
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Andrew Martin Jennings - [Child] of Justin Michael Jennings & Jenna Louise
Godparents: John-Patrick Quinn; Phillip Martin Jennings; Diane Crookes
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 171
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Samuel James Wright - [Child] of David Anthony Wright & Naomi Elizabeth Hensman
Godparents: Katharine Wright; Peter Parlett; Christopher Wright
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lance Michael Douglas Davies - [Child] of Glynn Davies & Jacqueline
Godparents: Michelle Webster; Neil Lambley; Nikki Proom
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Chloe Marie Alston - [Child] of Gareth Alston & Paula Eltoft
Godparents: Charlotte Kelbie; Sharon Harper; John Kuczera
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ella Marie Drabble - [Child] of Nickie Drabble & Paula Eltoft
Godparents: Charlotte Kelbie; Sharon Harper; John Kuczera
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lucie Mae Drabble - [Child] of Nickie Drabble & Paula Eltoft
Godparents: Charlotte Kelbie; Sharon Harper; John Kuczera
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Mollie Louise Kostilek-Smith - [Child] of Mark Gary Kostilek & Sharon Louise Smith
Godparents: Joanne Smith; Sarah Smith; Mark Waring; Jane Waring
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Tierney Skye Graham - [Child] of Daniel John Graham & Emma Jane Ford
Godparents: Rebecca Ford; Sarah Whittaker; Phillip Haggerty; Christopher Horner
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Patrick John Daniel McBreen - [Child] of John David McBreen & Suzanne Smith
Godparents: Karen Cummins; Janet Fletcher
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bradley Thomas Graham - [Child] of Mark Peter Graham & Susan Jane
Godparents: Neil Schofield; Lynne Schofield; Kelly Olsten; Michael Sharples; Emma Whittaker; Emma Duxbury
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Zak George Dillon - [Child] of James Dillon & Donna Ann Salt
Godparents: Helen Bird; Alison Tagg; David Newman; Neil Moffit
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ethan James Ward - [Child] of David James Ward & Katie Samantha
Godparents: Cheryl Caine; Douglas Ogden; David Clifford
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Yian Dylan Evans - [Child] of Steven Jonathan Evans & Nicola Atkinson
Godparents: Marie-Claire Brown; Lisa Flynn; Sean Atkinson; Warren Mortimer
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lyndsey Barrett -
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: (Conditional Baptism) [after vicar's signature] [This is the 184th entry, but the
entry number has not been filled in, and no dates or other details are provided]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jordan Neil Brian Lawrence - [Child] of Brian Edward Lawrence & Kelly Louise Oxley
Godparents: Richard Hinitt; Isabel Jones; Mark Jones
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bronte-Leigh Doogan - [Child] of Norrie William Doogan & Tracey Rita Cliffe
Godparents: Claire Smith; Jason Brawn; Deborah Cousins; Amber Lennox; Ian Farrow
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lillie-Mae Doogan - [Child] of Norrie William Doogan & Tracey Rita Cliffe
Godparents: Colin Cousins; Leanne Crawley; Samantha Cousins; Jonathan Morrow; Hazel Williamson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brandon Benz Dean - [Child] of Brandon Lee Cecil Dean & Sharon Hilton
Godparents: Lorraine Jones; Lauren Bancroft; Ashley Jackson; Lee Anthony Bleasdale
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jessica Mae Shearer - [Child] of James Stephen Shearer & Alison Jane
Godparents: David Magnall; Kerina Gill; Lauren Heys
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
William Geoffrey Garstang - [Child] of Steven Geoffrey Garstang & Rachel Jane Little
Godparents: Philip Heys; David Pounder; Lauren Pickup; Laura Marshall
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Trinity-Morgan Woodward - [Child] of Adam Nicholas Woodward & Kirsty Anne West
Godparents: Delta Jane Dobson; Donna Fearnley; Philip John Smith
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bailey Daniel Ingham - [Child] of Andrew Ingham & Clare Alderson
Godparents: Winifred Whitworth; Peter Ingham; Sonia Kenyon; Kristian Jeffrey; Lucy Kyne; Paul Kyne
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Katie Louise Ingham - [Child] of Andrew Ingham & Clare Alderson
Godparents: Winifred Whitworth; Peter Ingham; Sonia Kenyon; Kristian Jeffrey; Lucy Kyne; Paul Kyne
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harry James Fisk - [Child] of Philip Ian Fisk & Victoria Louise
Godparents: Rachael Fisk; Adam Jeeworth; Andrew Bunn
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Thomas James Veitch - [Child] of Kevin James Veitch & Michelle Louise
Godparents: Donna Preston; John Moore; Inge Denson; Denis Robinson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Mason Stephen Daly - [Child] of Matthew Stephen Jagger & Jenna Leigh Daly
Godparents: David Jagger; Joanna Large; Gareth Jagger; Lisa Nicholas; Stephen Grenall; Kate Harrison
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dylan Thomas Edwin Wilton - [Child] of Laura Marie Wilton
Godparents: Angela Wilton, (Guardian); Henry Wilton; Duncan Plane; Janet Plane
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Adam Charles Beattie - [Child] of Wayne Scott Beattie & Claire
Godparents: Jason Edward Beattie; Nicholas Bond
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Mia Rose Walsh - [Child] of Craig Walsh & Marie Anne
Godparents: Mark Walsh; George Manley; Louise Gawthorpe; Michael Pilkington; Susan McKitterick
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Liberty Marie Kenyon - [Child] of Sonia Kenyon
Godparents: Andrew Ingham; Sarah Long; Tracy Heys
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Logan James Digger - [Child] of Paul Digger & Lynn Kathrine Milner
Godparents: Kirk Burnie; Gavin Knowles; Sarah Milner
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Molly Louise Shaw - [Child] of David Malcolm Shaw & Katrina Jane
Godparents: Gary Tough; Joanna Tough; Cath Barton
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Millie May Brown - [Child] of Christopher Kieron Brown & Joanne Louise Gill
Godparents: Gareth Edwards; Hayley Spear; Jade Russel; Andrew Arkwright; Craig Wilkinson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lawson Carl Grimes - [Child] of Carl Grimes & Yolanda Stacey
Godparents: John Grimes; Katie Taylor; Paula Doogan; Brent Doogan
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eleanor Rhianan Edwards - [Child] of Justin Howard Edwards & Tammy Bethan
Godparents: Ian Hargreaves; Christine Hargreaves
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Rebecca Harriet Wilkins - [Child] of Paul Christopher Wilkins & Amanda
Godparents: Lisa Bennett; Pauline Dodd; Rebecca Simpson; Tracy Howie
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Cameron James Wilkins - [Child] of Paul Christopher Wilkins & Amanda
Godparents: Iain Simpson; Darren Hermansen; Paul Crook; Dawn Rudderford
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Evi-Leigh Howarth - [Child] of Simon Christopher Ainsworth Howarth & Leigh-Anne Wilkinson
Godparents: Sarah-Jo Howarth; Stacey Madin; Adrian Wilkinson; Paul Blackledge
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eleanor Grace Hudson - [Child] of Warren Hudson & Chantelle
Godparents: Lisa Kirkham; Trina Hardacre; Greig Hudson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alicia Mae Hudson - [Child] of Warren Hudson & Chantelle
Godparents: Lisa Kirkham; Trina Hardacre; Greig Hudson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jack Oliver Farnworth - [Child] of Ian Farnworth & Michelle
Godparents: Lee Pilkington; Gavin Farnworth; Kathryn Farnworth
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua James Harvey - [Child] of Lee Anthony Harvey & Katie Frances McKelvey
Godparents: John Ramsbottom; Lisa McKelvey; Christopher Ashworth; James McKelvey; Rosalyn Hook; Nicholas Harvey
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Another godparent is] Lee Smith
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ami-Jayne Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of Karl Anthony Wood, Stepfather & Margaret Jean Nolan
Godparents: Amanda Louise Woods; Steven James Nolan; Rebecca Louise Wolfenden
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Melissa Jean Butterworth - [Child] of Karl Anthony Wood, Stepfather & Margaret Jean Nolan
Godparents: Amanda Louise Woods; Steven James Nolan; Rebecca Louise Wolfenden
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jan 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Caitlin Elisha Lamkin - [Child] of Gareth Jon Lamkin & Sabrina
Godparents: Hollie Turner; Helen Else; Steven Else
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jean Sturrock - [Child] of Darren Stewart Sturrock & Louise Kay
Godparents: Danielle Rebecca Maycock; Louise Marie Gilroy; Zoe Harrison
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lana-Beth Caulfield - [Child] of John Robert Caulfield & Billie-Joanne
Godparents: Gillian Tracy Cryer; Hayley Marie Kemp; Stuart Meeks; Denise Frost
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alistair Alan Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Delora Maria
Godparents: Denise Frost; Robert Frost; Judith Johnson; Thomas Johnson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kira Mae Pickles - [Child] of Anthony Pickles & Rebecca
Godparents: Mark Corns; Jennifer Glass; Andrea Whitehead; Laura Wren
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Claire Beattie -
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Wayne Scott Beattie -
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Notes: (Conditional) [beside date of baptism]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Melissa Jane McIntyre - [Child] of Kelly Anne McIntyre
Godparents: Nicola McIntyre; Lisa Parkinson; David Nicholson; Lucy Nicholson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Nicole Anais Blackwell - [Child] of Mark Andrew Brannan & Andrea Blackwell
Godparents: Shaun McDonald; Mathew Barnett; Simon Blackwell; Karen Blackwell; Kathleen Large; Debra Large
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Another godparent is] Kerrie Brannan. [The 8 godparents' names are written once
across entries 221 & 222, being bracketted together with the words] All for both
children
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kayley Louise Blackwell - [Child] of Mark Andrew Brannan & Andrea Blackwell
Godparents: Shaun McDonald; Mathew Barnett; Simon Blackwell; Karen Blackwell; Kathleen Large; Debra Large
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Another godparent is] Kerrie Brannan. [The 8 godparents' names are written once
across entries 221 & 222, being bracketted together with the words] All for both
children
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Olivia Grace Atkinson - [Child] of Alan Atkinson & Claire Everiss
Godparents: Jessie Catlow; Edward Blake; Kirsty Rooke
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Matthew David James Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Janet Harrison
Godparents: Gary Tough; Katrina Shaw; James Wilcocks
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael Anthony Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Janet Harrison
Godparents: Gary Tough; Katrina Shaw; James Wilcocks
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kiera Emsley-Jones - [Child] of Graham Peter Emsley-Jones & Teri Luise
Godparents: Tara Jones; Shaun Emsley; Michelle Bleasdale; Anthony Fallows
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harriet Leigh Devlin - [Child] of Mark John Devlin & Claire
Godparents: Andrew Taylor; Paul Devlin; Tracey Taylor; Joanne Taylor
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jack James Jones - [Child] of Paul Andrew Jones & Caroline
Godparents: Janice Winterbottom; Paul Winterbottom; Charlie Braysford; Julie Braysford; Anthony Bryan; Gemma Wilcock
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Another godparent is] Stephen Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alfie Colin Jones - [Child] of Paul Andrew Jones & Caroline
Godparents: Janice Winterbottom; Paul Winterbottom; Charlie Braysford; Julie Braysford; Anthony Bryan; Gemma Wilcock
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Another godparent is] Stephen Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jadon Marlon Upton - [Child] of Craig Rudolph Upton & Rachel
Godparents: Darren Horsham; Lyndsey Barrett
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ellyson Paige Watson - [Child] of Roger Graeme Watson & Claire
Godparents: Andrea Yeoman; Stephen Yeoman; Terry Holt; Michelle Ashworth
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Spencer Kenneth George - [Child] of Carl George & Faye Deborah Bramald
Godparents: Kathryn May Musso; Giuseppe Musso; Emily Ainsworth; Charlotte Ainsworth
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lily Ray Cave - [Child] of Rachael Leanne Cave
Godparents: Alison Horne; Katie Lee Cave; Thomas John Beadle
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alfie Campbell - [Child] of Andrew Campbell & Sarah Jayne
Godparents: Samantha Large; Phillip Large; Danielle Coolican; Sarah Morley; Mark Tunstall
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [The 5 godparents' names are written once across entries 236 & 237, and are bracketted
together]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Charlie Campbell - [Child] of Andrew Campbell & Sarah Jayne
Godparents: Samantha Large; Phillip Large; Danielle Coolican; Sarah Morley; Mark Tunstall
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [The 5 godparents' names are written once across entries 236 & 237, and are bracketted
together]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brandon George Gladden - [Child] of Paul Lewis Gladden & Natalie Joan Ashworth
Godparents: Kali-Ann Hymes; Jenna Hesmondhalgh; Kieran Docherty
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Oscar James Barson - [Child] of Warren Anthony Barson & Tracey Lynn
Godparents: Nicola Phillips; Craig Phillips
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brooklyn Priscilla Yvonne Ingham - [Child] of Wayne Steven Ingham & Danielle Emma Ingram
Godparents: Adam Ian Moorhouse; Kevin Peter Dale; Kimberley Ingram; Rebecca Ingram
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Olivia Grace Bryan - [Child] of Glenn Francis Bryan & Emma Louise Wardley
Godparents: Samantha Wardley; Lee Marsden; Rebecca Little; Andrew Bryan
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Molly McKenzie Hardacre - [Child] of Michael McKenzie & Laura Jane Hardacre
Godparents: Vikki Riley; Jason Lee; Joseph Logue
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Amelia Grace Edmondson - [Child] of David John Edmondson & Kimberley Marie Holden
Godparents: Craig Holden; Lynn Smith
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sophie Anne Prendergast - [Child] of David Prendergast & Lynn
Godparents: Katherine Haythornthwaite; Ian Haythornthwaite; Mark Powell; Sue Powell; Emma Ludlan
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Mia Rose Lunniss - [Child] of Gavin Alan Lunniss & Lisa Sheila Betney
Godparents: Rebecca Barton; Keeley Mulgrew; Adam Williams
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Month of birth has been altered (faintly, perhaps in pencil) from January to July]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Samuel Lee Berry - [Child] of Lee Christopher Berry & Catherine
Godparents: Danielle Evans; Martin Bollard; Stephen Wright
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jessie Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of Paul Steven Martin & Natalie Jane
Godparents: Paula Martin; Barry Martin; Samantha Marsden
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Isla Eve Knowles - [Child] of Scott Grieves Knowles & Lisa Marie
Godparents: Karl Taylor; Victoria Jackson; Juanita Hudson; Kerrie Fairhurst
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alicia-Grace Cowan - [Child] of James William Cowan & Kylie Yvonne Tunstil
Godparents: Adam Cowan; Danielle Coupe; Adrian Tunstill; Nicola Pilkington; Kirsty Larkin
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joey Tunstill - [Child] of Mark Andrew Tunstill & Samantha Louise Large
Godparents: Sarah Campbell; David Kelly; Phillip Large; Chantelle O'Connell; Adrian Tunstill; Jacqueline Tunstill
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jolie Mia Forrest - [Child] of Adam Forrest & Jodie Marie
Godparents: Lisa-Marie Flynn; Emma Gartside; James Edwards; Paul Caine
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lola Allen Wilkinson - [Child] of Andrew Wilkinson & Amy Ormerod
Godparents: Kimberley Robinson; Lynn Ormerod; Steven McIlroy
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Charlie Bennett Kelly - [Child] of Scott William Kelly & Nicola Jane Pilkington
Godparents: Christopher Sedgewick; Emma Pilkington; Jack Williams; Kylie Tunstill; Jean Sedgewick; Andrew Higson
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 253
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jul 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Peyton Faith Nutter - [Child] of Nicky Nutter & Jenna Chamberlain
Godparents: Joanne Large; Martin Large; Katherine Harrison; Emma Calvert; Gary Barker
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 254
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Emme Grace Howarth - [Child] of Simon Christopher Ainsworth Howarth & Leigh-Anne Wilkinson
Godparents: Sarah-Jo Howarth; Adrian Wilkinson; Charlotte Harker; Stephen Reid
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 255
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maisey Anne Kostilek-Smith - [Child] of Mark Garry Kostilek & Sharon Louise Smith
Godparents: Joanne Smith; Sarah Jane Smith; Mark Wareing; Jane Wareing
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 256
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Oliver James Owen - [Child] of James Richard Owen & Amy Foden
Godparents: Margaret O'Neill; Sharon Hayes; Andrew Mark Owen
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 257
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Daryl Georgie Molly Kerr - [Child] of Glenn Kerr & Katrina
Godparents: Gordon Kerr; Elisa Bleasdale
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 258
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brogan Leigh Bleasdale - [Child] of Lee Bleasdale & Kirsty Ryan
Godparents: Yvonne Townsend, (Guardian); Sarah Bleasdale; Leah Townsend; James Howard
Baptised By: Colin Barnes
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 259
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
McKenzie Michael Alan Darren Bleasdale - [Child] of Lee Bleasdale & Kirsty Ryan
Godparents: Kevin Townsend, (Guardian); Gemma Wilkinson; Robert Grimes; Ben Lord
Baptised By: Colin Barnes
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 260
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ella Jade Mortimer - [Child] of Matthew Eric Mortimer & Shelley Marie Townsend
Godparents: Leah Townsend; Tracy Plant; Clinton Caveney
Baptised By: Colin Barnes
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 261
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harley Dylan Rickwood - [Child] of Keith Bullen Rickwood & Louise April
Godparents: Nicola Clough; Karen Whitworth; Keely Jarman; Marie Jones; Christopher Stansfield; Christopher Jarman
Baptised By: Colin Barnes
Notes: [Another godparent is] Andrew Fewfter [sic] [Five godparents' names are bracketed
together across entries 262 and 263, with the words] For both boys
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 262
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Austin Bradley Rickwood - [Child] of Keith Bullen Rickwood & Louise April
Godparents: Keely Jarman; Marie Jones; Christopher Stansfield; Christopher Jarman; Andrew Fewfter [sic]; Caroline Bracewell
Baptised By: Colin Barnes
Notes: [Another godparent is] Stacey Hodgson [Five godparents' names are bracketed together
across entries 262 and 263, with the words] For both boys
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 263
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Freddie Roy Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen John Whitfield & Jennifer Muir
Godparents: Matthew Goodwin; Adrian Holt; Kerry Pilling; Tanya Arnold
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 264
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Steven Jon Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen John Whitfield & Jennifer Muir
Godparents: Darren Taylor; Lisa Brooks; Lee Goulding; Joanne Fielding; Matthew Goodwin
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 265
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Madison Grace Goodwin - [Child] of Matthew Goodwin & Tanya Marie Arnold
Godparents: Lee Goulding; Darren Taylor; Hannah Buckle; Jennifer Muir; Stephen Whitfield
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 266
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eleanor Grace Watson - [Child] of Nicholas John Watson & Andrea Jayne
Godparents: Jennie Bracewell; Anthony Bracewell; Paul Smith; Johanna Smith; Lewis Moffitt
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 267
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Paul Cowburn - [Child] of Ian Cowburn & Tracey Lynn
Godparents: Lindsey Cowburn; Michael Wallace
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 268
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Destiny Joan Edna Whalley - [Child] of Heath James Whalley & Ashley Emma Scott Slater
Godparents: Aaron Slater; Tara Slater; Jodie Wiggins; Bradley Maurice
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Parents' names transposed in register, indicated by an arrow <----> ]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 269
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Evie Grace Annie Lingard - [Child] of Tony Lingard & Emma Victoria Gaffney
Godparents: Lindsey Howard; Gillian Lingard; Alex Pomponni
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 270
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua James Taylor - [Child] of Adam Dominic Taylor & Stephanie Ann Palmer
Godparents: Michelle Palmer; Chantelle Leyland-Dewhurst; Simon Palmer; Daniel Taylor
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 271
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Enya Kerry Scott Slater - [Child] of Alan Slater & Jacqueline Mary
Godparents: Dawn Williams; Geraint Williams; Deborah Hughes; Jack Sanderson; Alan Hargreaves; James Gillfoyle
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Another godparent is] Jean Daley. [Vicar bracketted first four godparents' names
with the words] And for Erika - see over (contd over) [in entry 273]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 272
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Erika Shiobhan Scott Slater - [Child] of Alan Slater & Jacqueline Mary
Godparents: Dawn Williams; Geraint Williams; Deborah Hughes; Jack Sanderson; Alan Hargreaves; James Gillfoyle
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Notes: [Another godparent is] Jean Daley. [Vicar wrote] As for Enya (see above) [in entry
272] and [then the last three godparents' names, which are bracketted together with
the words] and for Enya
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 273
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Charlie Olivia Plant - [Child] of Daniel Plant & Tracy Helen
Godparents: Shelley Marie Townsend; Matthew Eric Mortimer; Leahmarie Townsend; James George Howard
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 274
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ethan Simon Butterworth - [Child] of Simon Roger Butterworth & Mandy
Godparents: Laura Durkin; Theresa Blackburn; Christian Bateman
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 275
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Skiye Jaidan McKay - [Child] of Matthew Coffey & Cassie McKay
Godparents: Gail Louise Hibbert; Andrew Ray; Delia Anne Parker; Bobby Joe Hibbert
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 276
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Corey Stephen Prosser - [Child] of Craig Stephen Prosser & Emma Louise Nevison
Godparents: Mark Prosser; Jason Mahrous; Lee Hodgson; Lindsey Marsden; Louise Allister
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 277
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Liam Denis David Wilkins - [Child] of Paul Christopher Wilkins & Amanda
Godparents: Tracy Howie; Paul Crook; Lisa Bennett; Damian Hartley
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 278
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dylan James Scott - [Child] of Alexander James Scott & Nicola Ruth Simm
Godparents: Mark Wilson; Thomas Salter; Gillian Rowlands
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 279
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Suranne Lucy Brennand - [Child] of Warren Tate & Sarah Brennand
Godparents: Emma Green; Jacqueline Stanworth; Andrew Brennand
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 280
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ebony Olivia Bleasdale - [Child] of Brent David Bleasdale & Amanda Jane Stacey
Godparents: Darren Chadwick; Niki Stubbs; Lindsey Boyle; Ernie Heys
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 281
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sadie Mae Pilkington - [Child] of Stephen John Pilkington & Claire Ann Keenan
Godparents: Emma Jepson; Matthew Gaines; Ann Gaines; Sarah Pilkington
Baptised By: D. J. T. Russell
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 282
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Millie Jess Pickles - [Child] of Anthony Edward Pickles & Rebecca Helen
Godparents: Andrea Johnson; Jennifer Elaine Glass; Laura Rachel Wren; James Evan Forrester
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 283
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kimberley Jane Clark - [Child] of Stephen Clark & Susan
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 284
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Glenn Craig Carson Kerr - [Child] of Dennis Colin Kerr & Margaret Ann
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 285
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dulcinea Elizabeth Mary Ruth Norton-Smith - [Child] of Peter Norton, Deceased & Susan Dwyer
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Notes: [Parents' names transposed in register, indicated by an arrow <----> ]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 286
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
George Peter Gordon Smith - [Child] of Paul Andrew Smith & Dulcinea Elizabeth Mary Ruth Norton-Smith
Godparents: Nigel Bates; Amanda Odlin-Bates; Emma Dawson
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 287
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alexander James Sebastian Smith - [Child] of Paul Andrew Smith & Dulcinea Elizabeth Mary Ruth Norton-Smith
Godparents: Lucy Jackson; Philip Jackson; Emma Dawson
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 288
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kane Lee Dean - [Child] of Brandon Lee Cecil Dean & Sharon Hilton
Godparents: George Hetherington; Virgil Bleasdale; Ashley Jackson; Helen Dean; Terri Caningham
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 289
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Libby Louise Kuldip Singh - [Child] of Manjit Kaur Singh
Godparents: Surena Singh; Emma Lord; Carl Lord; Lee Savage
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 290
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lyla Doreen Coupe - [Child] of Barbara Ann Greenwood
Godparents: Sharon Coupe; Bryan Stuttard; Elaine Pinder
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 291
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ashton Sean Blezard - [Child] of Kelvin Blezard & Barbara Greenwood
Godparents: Sean Blezard; Jane Pearson; Carl Blezard; Chanais Tye
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 292
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Willow Rose Hudson Alderson - [Child] of Daniel Alderson & Sarah Hudson
Godparents: Leilah Ostle; Matthew Ostle; Claire Lees; Stewart Ashcroft
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 293
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Emily Isobel Aspinall - [Child] of Matthew William Whittaker & Jade Louise Aspinall
Godparents: Jack Kilbride; Natalie Morter; Lewis Cross; Tracey Stubbs
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 294
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lucy Skye Sellick - [Child] of Garry Mark Sellick & Clair Louise
Godparents: Leon. Usher; Samantha Moss; Katherine Sellick
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 295
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Poppy Lola Darcey Laird - [Child] of Baron Laird & Lynda-May Joll
Godparents: Naythan Sudderick; John Francis Gaughan; Jane Poll; Marie Garlick
Baptised By: D. J. T. Russell
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 296
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Olivia Anne Ormerod - [Child] of Adam Lee Ormerod & Leigh Anne
Godparents: Alex James Haythornthwaite; Kayley Eagle; Victoria Eastwood; Paul James Lloyd
Baptised By: D. J. T. Russell
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 297
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Owen Mason Floyd - [Child] of Christopher John Floyd & Tracy Janet Heys
Godparents: Samantha Bend; Kira Cedillo; Lauren Saunders; Wayne Marshall
Baptised By: D. J. T. Russell
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 298
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alexander John Proctor - [Child] of David Proctor & Kate
Godparents: Abbey Hartley; Alistair Jowett
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 299
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Emily-Jane Taylor - [Child] of Barrie Taylor & Claire Louise
Godparents: Karl Kostilek; Carrie Green; Paul Dodgen; Joanne Dodgen; Katrina Roberts
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 300
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kaden Scott Morville - [Child] of Samantha Liane Natalie Morville
Godparents: Dawn Brodie; Suzanne Hodgeson; Darren Morville; Christopher Higham
Baptised By: D. J. T. Russell
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 301
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Charlotte Mai Scrivener - [Child] of Ashley Dean Scrivener & Victoria Michelle Holt
Godparents: Catherine Wilson; Elaine Almond; Gavin Scrivener; Jason Parkes
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 302
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Theo Anthony Edwards - [Child] of Gareth Anthony Edwards & Chanais Louise Tye
Baptised By: M. A. Jones
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 303
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ronald Smyth - [Child] of Ronald Anthony Smyth, Deceased & Beryl Lillian
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Notes: [Parents' names transposed in register]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 304
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jordan Tyler Smyth - [Child] of Ronald Anthony Smyth & Renée Lesley
Godparents: Gary Walden; Kathy Ballantyne; Brian Smyth; Sue Senior; Michelle Barrows
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 305
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eden Willow Smyth - [Child] of Ronald Anthony Smyth & Renée Lesley
Godparents: Brian Smyth; Gary Walden; Sue Senior; Claire Robinson; Alexandra Smyth
Baptised By: † John Burnley
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 306
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Olly Daniel Plant - [Child] of Daniel Plant & Tracy Helen
Godparents: Shelley Townsend; Matthew Mortimer; Leah Townsend; James Howard
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 307
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Charlie Michael Helm - [Child] of Stacy Louise Helm
Godparents: Pat Rodwell; Hayley Gilespie; Christopher Rodwell; Kieron Helm; Leanne Groom
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 308
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Charlotte Marie Berry - [Child] of Lee Christopher Berry & Catherine
Godparents: Valerie Kavanagh; Martin Kavanagh; Sarah Harrison
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 309
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
India Melody Graham - [Child] of Daniel John Graham & Emma Jane
Godparents: Paula Markham; Ryan Ramsey
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 310
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Rhyanne Summer Derbyshire - [Child] of Derek Derbyshire & Suvena Kaur
Godparents: Trevor Derbyshire; Manjit Singh; Jacqueline Howarth; Robert Turnbull
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 311
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Freddie James McLoughlin - [Child] of Robert Ian McLoughlin & Carly Louise Turner
Godparents: Paul Simon Lancaster; Helen Grace Lancaster; Nigel Scott Howarth; Lara Harrison
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 312
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joshua John Greenwood - [Child] of Nicholas John Greenwood & Danielle Mayer
Godparents: Matthew Fisher; Nicola Giles; Daniel Sharples; Christine Greenwood; Chantelle Greenwood
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 313
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harriet Lily Nicholson - [Child] of Andrew Nicholson & Debra Joanne
Godparents: Ivan Nicholson; Lesley Nicholson; Vicki O'Hara
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 314
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Travis George Tudor - [Child] of Mark John Tudor & Yvonne Lorraine
Godparents: Peter Jackson; Paul Howard; Lynne Hill; Louise Preston
Baptised By: D. J. T. Russell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kai Owen Bleasdale - [Child] of Brent David Bleasdale & Amanda Jane Stacey
Godparents: Niki Stubbs; Kelvin Stacey; Darren Chadwick; Michael Balmbra; Nicola Ramshead
Baptised By: D. J. T. Russell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 316
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lauren Nicole Ingham - [Child] of Andrew Ingham & Claire Alderson
Godparents: Jodie Alderson; Winifrid Whitworth; Sonia Kenyon; Lucy Kyne; Christian Jeffrey
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Notes: [Entry out of date order]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 317
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Callum Benjamin O'Kelly - [Child] of Noel Richard O'Kelly & Hayley Natalie Dewhurst
Godparents: Sarah O'Kelly; Michael Dinardo
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 318
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Connor Ellis O'Kelly - [Child] of Noel Richard O'Kelly & Hayley Natalie Dewhurst
Godparents: Thomas Waterworth; Sarah O'Kelly
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 319
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Hermione Grace Warburton - [Child] of Matthew David Warburton & Hayley Natalie Dewhurst
Godparents: Rachel Warburton; Garry Peel; Jenna Chamberlain
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 320
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kyle Liam Ashworth - [Child] of Darren Thomas Ashworth & Cheryl Michelle Cowie
Godparents: Trevor Cowie; Anita Cowie; Lee Davis; Margaret Ann Clarke
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 321
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lilly-May Ashworth - [Child] of Darren Thomas Ashworth & Cheryl Michelle Cowie
Godparents: Emma Barry; Nicola Haworth; Nathan Kay; Margaret Ann Clarke
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 322
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lily-Grace Goodman - [Child] of Mark Goodman & Stacie Kerrison
Godparents: Daniel Whittaker; Rachel Whittaker; Craig Wilkinson; Melanie Denton
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 323
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 2012 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Finley James Lewis - [Child] of Lee James Lewis & Zoe Poole
Godparents: Leanne Ryan; Lisa Duerden; Jonathan Duerden
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 324
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 2012 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harry Lewis Creaser - [Child] of Anthony Ward Creaser & Emma Louise
Godparents: Matthew Hunter; Nicki Shepherd; Kirsty Shepherd
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 325
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 2012 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harvey-Lee Higham - [Child] of Christopher Higham & Stephanie Morville
Godparents: Jueann Brodie; Kristina Holden; Adrian Sharples; Michael Hollywell
Baptised By: D. J. T. Russell, Curate
Notes: [Abode not stated]
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 326
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 2012 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Logan Steven Derbyshire - [Child] of Scott Geoffrey Derbyshire & Lisa Anne Bentley
Godparents: Emma Bentley; Andre Grant; Lauren Bentley; Robyn Jeffery; Lee Howes
Baptised By: M. A. Jones, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 327
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 2012 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brooke Mia Brodie - [Child] of Scott Brodie & Rebecca Heather Bacon
Godparents: Jueann Brodie; Keely Ashworth; Anthony Bacon; Daniel Crawford; Dale Brown
Baptised By: D. J. T. Russell, Curate
Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 328
Source: Original Parish Register