|
The Church of St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter and St Paul
in the Parish of Ormskirk
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1877 - 1897
Baptisms for 1883 - 1885
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1880 - 1882
Baptism: 6 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ellen Amelia
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Adelaide Maud Brighouse - [Child] of Samuel Brighouse & Catharine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charlotte Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Reynolds - [Child] of Richard Reynolds & Julia
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Anne Molyneux - [Child] of Jane Molyneux
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sourbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sourbutts & Mary Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lilian Peet - [Child] of Mary Peet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Gobbin - [Child] of Jane Gobbin
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Hains Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Lizzie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Frederick Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lilian Oakes - [Child] of Jane Oakes
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Benjamin Iddon - [Child] of James Iddon & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Cocks - [Child] of John Cocks & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Herdman
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Jane Ackers - [Child] of Henry Ackers & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Leyland - [Child] of Robert Leyland & Catharine
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eleye Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ollerton - [Child] of John Ollerton & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Pedro Tod - [Child] of John Tod & Christina
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Sep 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Hankin - [Child] of James Hankin & Margaret
Abode: Horscar Moss
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Georgeson - [Child] of Robert Georgeson & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Peet - [Child] of Thomas Peet & Annie
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Helper at Stables
Baptised By: TC Cox - Chaplain
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Sampson - [Child] of Elizabeth Sampson, Widow
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Glover - [Child] of Robert Glover & Catharine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lilian Sophia Grundy - [Child] of Edwin Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Colliery Agent
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Sumner - [Child] of Jane Sumner
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Feb 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Louisa Ellen Draper - [Child] of Gabriel Draper & Esther Wallace
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Willie Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Poole - [Child] of Edwin Alexander Poole & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Farrington Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Rawsthorne - [Child] of John Rawsthorne & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Frederick Rothwell - [Child] of Alfred Rothwell & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Abraham Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Mary Leatherbarrow
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Brunton - [Child] of William Brunton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Brunton - [Child] of William Brunton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Malster
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Goodwin - [Child] of James Goodwin & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nathan Pye - [Child] of Nathan Pye & Harriet
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dora Evelyn Winrow - [Child] of Richard Winrow & Eliza Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moorcroft - [Child] of Ralph Moorcroft & Betsy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gertrude Alice Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frank Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alfred Cave - [Child] of Charles Cave & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Spurr - [Child] of John Charles Spurr & Sarah
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Mary Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Yates - [Child] of Mary Anne Yates
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Kathleen Hutton - [Child] of William Leake Hutton & Louisa Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Helena Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Emily Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Emily
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Rural manager
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Apr 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Pover Warburton - [Child] of Noah Warburton & Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Vince Sheldon - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Fyles - [Child] of Alfred Fyles & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Gibbons - [Child] of George Gibbons & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Sydney Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Henrietta
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Chief Steward
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Kate
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Beatrice Piggott - [Child] of Isaiah Piggott & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Colliery Manager
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Clara Annie Cave - [Child] of George Cave & Catharine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Lyon - [Child] of George Lyon & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gabbitas - [Child] of William Gabbitas & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Fazakerley - [Child] of Robert Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes May Idle - [Child] of William George Idle & Catharine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Waggon Inspector
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur John Bullen - [Child] of Frederick James Bullen & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Emily
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Jump - [Child] of William Jump & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Alice Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Ludovic William Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Jul 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maria Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Reeves Grindley - [Child] of Richard Grindley & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Mary Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hankinson - [Child] of Ralph Hankinson & Elizabeth Maria
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Lodge - [Child] of George Thomas Lodge & Eliza Anne
Abode: Ramsbottom
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Fawcett - [Child] of William Fawcett & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Tittershall - [Child] of Henry Tittershall & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Overlooker in Mill
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Barton Stretch - [Child] of Edmund Chalmer Stretch & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Job Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Evelyn Jervis - [Child] of Richard Jervis & Frances Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1879
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Superintendent of Police
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Snape - [Child] of Elizabeth Snape
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Aug 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Julia
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herbert Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry James Mawdsley - [Child] of Henry James Mawdsley & Florence
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Phoebe Annie Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Kennedy - [Child] of Robert Kennedy & Catharine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Moss - [Child] of Edmund Moss & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Roy - [Child] of Margaret Roy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Leo Edgar Waterhouse - [Child] of Alfred Waterhouse & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Master of the Workhouse
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Agnes Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Edward Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Cornes - [Child] of Richard Cornes & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Jane Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Jane Twist - [Child] of Thomas Twist & Sarah
Abode: Lower Darwin
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Winrow - [Child] of Thomas Winrow & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Winrow - [Child] of Joseph Winrow & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lewis - [Child] of Samuel Lewis & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: James Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Harriet
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Rigby -
Baptised By: James Hirst
Notes: [No other detail in the entry. The name is written as Arthur Rigby under the col.
Child's Christian Name. It has been assumed that Rigby is the surname and possibly
this is an adult baptism as no parents details provided]
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Reginald Virgo Wells - [Child] of William George Wells & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Carroll - [Child] of Emily Carroll
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Heaton Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Jane Balshaw - [Child] of Ann Balshaw
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fanny Winrow - [Child] of John Winrow & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hempdresser
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Charles Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Henry Hodge - [Child] of Henry Hodge & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Tweddle - [Child] of Robert Tweddle & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Lea - [Child] of Peter Lea & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Gobbin - [Child] of Peter Gobbin & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lucy Jane Idle - [Child] of James Moon Idle & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H Rowland - Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Finch - [Child] of Ellis Finch & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised By: H Rowland - Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold William Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Andrew Bickerstaffe & Jane
Abode: Birkdale
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: H Rowland - Off Minr
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Gwendoline Phillips - [Child] of Isaac Phillips & Jane Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Westby - [Child] of John Westby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Assistant School Master
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Dan - [Child] of Joseph Dan & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Kiggins - [Child] of James Kiggins & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Timothy Winrow - [Child] of Ann Jane Winrow
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Mary Tomlinson
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Singlewoman [Engineman written and crossed out]
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Notes: Private Baptism - father's name shown as William then crossed out
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Jane Winrow - [Child] of William Winrow & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth ? Jump - [Child] of Joseph Jump & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Fyles - [Child] of John Fyles & Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Henry Winrow - [Child] of William Winrow & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Margery
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Langton - [Child] of William Langton & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Langton - [Child] of William Langton & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J? E Symons Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Haskayne - [Child] of John Haskayne & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lewis Jenkinson - [Child] of Joseph Jenkinson & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Percy Bullock - [Child] of Samuel Percival Bullock & Nancy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James William Rose - [Child] of George Rose & Georgina
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Ledson - [Child] of Henry Ledson & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maggie Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Betsy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Tootle - [Child] of Joseph Tootle & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Thomas Aspinwall - [Child] of William Aspinwall & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Aubrey - [Child] of Lucetta Aubrey
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily Ellen Singleton - [Child] of Mary Singleton
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Owen Berkley - [Child] of William Berkley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Fenny - [Child] of John Fenny & Margaret
Abode: Lostock Hall
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Dec 1883 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Blackhurst - [Child] of Thomas Blackhurst & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Helen Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Harriet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Stoker
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Anne Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Minnie Gertrude Birchall - [Child] of Robert Birchall & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Mawdsley - [Child] of Evan Mawdsley & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Woods - [Child] of Mary Woods
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: I Phillips - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Serjeant Harrison - [Child] of Edwin Hodson Harrison & France
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Joseph Grayson - [Child] of Robert Grayson & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Ann Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hazell Eastham - [Child] of George Eastham & Kate
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: County Court Officer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Sarah Josephine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: JT Pearse - Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Murray - [Child] of Walter Murray & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: JT Pearse - Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Norman Edwin Hunter - [Child] of Richard Hunter & Helena
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JT Pearse - Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Thomas Looney - [Child] of William Thomas Looney & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: JT Pearse - Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Iddon - [Child] of James Iddon & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: JT Pearse - Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Orritt - [Child] of Ralph Orritt & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Amelia Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Ellen Amelia
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard William Halewood - [Child] of Adam Halewood & Margery
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Gouge - [Child] of Thomas Gouge & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maria Orritt - [Child] of James Orritt & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JM Dickson - Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Maria Freeman - [Child] of Peter Freeman & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: JM Dickson - Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JM Dickson - Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: JM Dickson - Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JM Dickson - Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bessie Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
Baptised By: JM Dickson - Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Marchall - [Child] of Emma E. Marchall
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JM Dickson - Offg Minr
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Henry Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Robert Rothwell - [Child] of Charles Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Fennell - [Child] of Mary Fennell
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Harriet
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Howard - [Child] of Paul Howard & Betsey
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Ann Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Apr 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Faber Elliot - [Child] of Charles Herbert Elliot & Sarah
Born: 11 Mar 1884
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Edward B Hicks - Curate of ?
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Bampton - [Child] of Edwin Henry Bampton & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Ellen Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Serjeant - [Child] of Margaret Serjeant
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Emma
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry James Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Betsy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Alfred Whittle & Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Edwin Johnson & Mary Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Peet - [Child] of George Peet & Lucy Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Blackhurst - [Child] of John Blackhurst & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Aldred - [Child] of Joseph Aldred & Fanny
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gertrude Houghton - [Child] of Nathan Houghton & Fanny
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Kennedy - [Child] of Dodgson Kennedy & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gorse - [Child] of William Gorse & Jane Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Jones - [Child] of Catherine Jones
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Allen Haycock - [Child] of John Haycock & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: North Meols
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ellam Dutton - [Child] of Louis Dutton & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Emily
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Post Messenger
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Abram - [Child] of Thomas Abram & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Culshaw - [Child] of James Culshaw & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mark Bimpson - [Child] of Mark Bimpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Pye - [Child] of Nathan Pye & Harriet
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bostock - [Child] of Ellen Bostock
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of Robert Rothwell & Sarah Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Alice
Born: 19 Apr 1884
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Ralph Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm Berridge - Master of Upholland Gr School
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1884
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Heaton - [Child] of Evan Heaton & Eleanor
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Douglas Medcalf - [Child] of John Medcalf & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice May Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Fearnley - [Child] of Jane Fearnley
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Isabella
Born: 16 Apr 1884
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Percy Brown - [Child] of William Edmund Brown & Charlotte
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frank Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Dark - [Child] of Edward Dark & Clara
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fanny Rickards - [Child] of Fanny Rickards
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Culshaw - [Child] of Robert Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Henry Braddock - [Child] of Henry Braddock & Vina Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Shorlicar - [Child] of Maria Shorlicar
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Isabella
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alma Blanch Holburt - [Child] of Thomas Holburt & Ermine Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Alice
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alfred Hughes - [Child] of Jane Hughes
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1884
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Peckitt - [Child] of Charles Peckitt & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1884
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Scarisbrick - [Child] of Edward Scarisbrick & Esther
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily Spencer - [Child] of Martha Spencer
Born: 2 Jul 1884
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Shorlicar - [Child] of James Shorlicar & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer's Assisttant
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1884
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rylance - [Child] of Emily Rylance
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Abram - [Child] of James Abram & Eliza
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Rothwell - [Child] of Alfred Rothwell & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Bullen - [Child] of Frederick James Bullen & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Grisenthwaite - [Child] of Joseph Grisenthwaite & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1884
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Orritt - [Child] of John Orritt & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Crompton - [Child] of Edward Crompton & Alice Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Bazley Tootle - [Child] of Anne Tootle
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dora Stretch - [Child] of Edmund Chalmer Stretch & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ann Stewart - [Child] of Alice Stewart
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Sarah Kirkby
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1884
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Sarah
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Fyles - [Child] of William Fyles & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William George Gatrell - [Child] of George Gatrell & Catharine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Jane Lowe - [Child] of Nancy Lowe
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Orritt - [Child] of Thomas Orritt & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Alice Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Ellison Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Frederick Gardiner - [Child] of Frederick Walker Murrell Gardiner & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Martha Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Victor -
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Notes: Minister has written note in margin - Parents left without giving particulars
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Freeman - [Child] of Henry Freeman & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Phoebe Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Heaton - [Child] of Robert Heaton & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Edwin Farnham - [Child] of Bowen Farnham & Mary
Born: 11 Apr 1883
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bowen Farnham - [Child] of Bowen Farnham & Mary
Born: 17 May 1884
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Sarah Robinson, Spinster
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Cave - [Child] of Robert Cave & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ormesher - [Child] of Henry Ormesher & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Ethel Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Maria
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Owen Twist - [Child] of William Owen Twist & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Berkley - [Child] of William Berkley & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edwin Spencer - [Child] of Edwin Spencer & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Winrow - [Child] of Richard Winrow & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Selsby - [Child] of Henry Selsby & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Cave - [Child] of Charles Cave & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Westhead - [Child] of James Westhead & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rosanna Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Harriet Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Agnes
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Lucy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Hignett - [Child] of Edward Hignett & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Lizzie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Martha Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Henry Riley - [Child] of Margaret Jane Riley
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Thompson Webster - [Child] of Daniel Webster & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Owen Twist - [Child] of William Owen Twist & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Notes: See No 1386
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Trump - [Child] of Frederick Trump & Grace Ellen Baldwin
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Overlooker in Mill
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Baldwin - [Child] of Abel Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Maud Piggott - [Child] of Isaiah Piggott & Hannah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Colliery Manager
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Elizabeth Morris
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Sarah Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hodge - [Child] of James Hodge & Anne
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Griffiths - [Child] of Mary Elizth. Tingle Griffiths
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Winrow - [Child] of William Winrow & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marion Orritt - [Child] of John Orritt & Joyce
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Jane Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herbert William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Leverton - [Child] of Samuel Leverton & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gwendoline Isabel Hutton - [Child] of William Leak Hutton & Anne Louise
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Huyton - [Child] of Edward Huyton & Lydia
Born: 11 Aug 1881
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Huyton - [Child] of Edward Huyton & Lydia
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Sourbutts - [Child] of Robert Sourbutts & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1884
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bessie Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Jan 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Gaskell Ledson - [Child] of Henry Ledson & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Harold Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Mary Balshaw - [Child] of Thomas Balshaw & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Amelia May Ablett - [Child] of William Ablett & Grace Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maggie Alice Francis - [Child] of James Francis & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Jane Parr - [Child] of Richard Parr & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Jane Sherlock - [Child] of Robert Sherlock & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alfred Waterhouse - [Child] of Alfred Waterhouse & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1885
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Master at the Workhouse
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Constantine - [Child] of Richard Constantine & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Riley - [Child] of Annie Riley
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Riley - [Child] of Annie Riley
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fred Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Robert Molyneux - [Child] of Jane Molyneux
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Orritt - [Child] of James Orritt & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Emma
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Tootle - [Child] of William Tootle & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Harriet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Evans - [Child] of Jane Evans
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Woods - [Child] of Frank Woods & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Foster - [Child] of Mary Foster
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Ellen Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Esther
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Westhead - [Child] of Richard Westhead & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Susannah Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Baldwin - [Child] of Abel Baldwin & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Edwin Hodson Harrison & Frances
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Glover - [Child] of Robert Glover & Catharine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alfred John Orritt - [Child] of William Orritt & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Payne - [Child] of Jane Payne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Jane Farnworth - [Child] of Jane Farnworth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1885
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Esther
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eveline Orritt - [Child] of John Orritt & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Surveyor of Roads
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Harriet Champion - [Child] of George Read Champion & Edith
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Arthur Spurr - [Child] of John Charles Spurr & Sarah
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bessie Sourbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sourbutts & Mary Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Southport -
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism - Foundling
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Robert Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ada Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nellie Hamlin Brighouse - [Child] of Samuel Brighouse & Catharine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Eveline Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Charlotte
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha May Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Emily
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Catharine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Sarah Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Louisa Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Fawcett - [Child] of William Fawcett & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Wilhelmina Monteath - [Child] of James Wallace Monteath & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jun 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hulme - [Child] of Annie Hulme
Born: 5 Jun 1885
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Lea - [Child] of Alice Lea
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Hunt - [Child] of Eliza Hunt
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Halsall - [Child] of Robert William Halsall & Elizabeth Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Snape - [Child] of Elizabeth Snape
Abode: Halsall
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Kate
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Jane Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Westby - [Child] of John Westby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lyon - [Child] of George Lyon & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Fleetwood
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ireland Peel - [Child] of Richard Peel & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mabel Elizabeth Eastham - [Child] of George Eastham & Kate
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewers Agent
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maggie Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Priscilla
Abode: West Houghton
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry George Berkley - [Child] of Richard Berkley & Sarah
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Alfred Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Susan
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Snape - [Child] of Elizabeth Snape
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Ashcroft - [Child] of Alice Ashcroft
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Percy Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catharine
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward John Joseph Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Post Messenger
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Martlew - [Child] of James Martlew & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur James Alldred - [Child] of Joseph Alldred & Fanny
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carpet Warehouseman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rhoda Weston - [Child] of Samuel Weston & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Sep 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Garner - [Child] of Henry Garner & Margaret
Born: 7 Sep 1885
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Tweddle - [Child] of Robert Tweddle & Margaret
Born: 23 Aug 1885
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Tweddle - [Child] of Robert Tweddle & Margaret
Born: 23 Aug 1885
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry James Staniforth - [Child] of Frederick William Staniforth & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Amy Mary Elliot - [Child] of Charles Herbert Elliot & Sarah
Born: 4 Aug 1885
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fred Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Kezia Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Jump - [Child] of Henry Jump & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Taburn - [Child] of Andrew Taburn & Anne Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Jessie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Bimpson - [Child] of James Bimpson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Rawlinson - [Child] of Henry Rawlinson & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Ellen Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Fyles - [Child] of Alfred Fyles & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Priestman - [Child] of James Priestman & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Spencer - [Child] of Herbert Spencer & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Lancelot Freeman - [Child] of Peter Freeman & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Jane Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Crompton - [Child] of Edward Crompton & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry James Moss - [Child] of Mary Moss
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Cheetham - [Child] of John Henry Cheetham & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Moss - [Child] of Edmund Moss & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Snape - [Child] of Thomas Snape & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Mercer Holland - [Child] of Edmund Richard Holland & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1884 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Birch - [Child] of Jane Birch
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Jane Marshall - [Child] of Gibson Marshall & Alice Maud
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Tootle - [Child] of Ann Tootle
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Minnie Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bessie Grundy - [Child] of Edwin Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Colliery Agent
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Sarah Kirkby
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Ann Taylor - [Child] of Susannah Taylor
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Dutton - [Child] of Louis Dutton & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maggie Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Edwardson - [Child] of John Edwardson & Nancy
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Emma Lloyd - [Child] of James Prescott Lloyd & Maria Brooks
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Scarisbrick - [Child] of Edward Scarisbrick & Esther
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Harriet
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Woosey - [Child] of Richard Woosey & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fanny Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Culshaw - [Child] of James Culshaw & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Orritt - [Child] of William Orritt & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates Harrison - [Child] of Charles Hodson Ralph Harrison & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Assistant Overseer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of Charles Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Colliery Inspector
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Sumner - [Child] of Margaret Sumner, Spinster
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Winrow - [Child] of Thomas Winrow & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jessie Florence Idle - [Child] of James Moon Idle & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Effie Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Agnes Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Atkins - [Child] of William Atkins & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: CA Watson - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Next Page of Baptisms for 1886 - 1888