|
The Church of St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter and St Paul
in the Parish of Ormskirk
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1794 - 1812
Baptisms for 1800 - 1802
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1797 - 1799
This Register contains batches of baptisms performed at Chapelries within the Parish. These records appear to have been inserted as a block at a later time, leaveing them totally out of order in the Register. These Chapelry Baptisms have been moved to be displayed at the end of the year in which they were performed.
Baptism: 1 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Halsall - Daughter of Mary Halsall
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Betty
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Linford - Son of Hannah Linford
Abode: Lath[om[
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Tasker - Son of Jane Tasker
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Margaret Johnson
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Guy - Son of Peter Guy & Esther
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Dutton - Daughter of Evan Dutton & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Tyrer - Son of Richard Tyrer & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Bellion - Son of John Bellion & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Chaliner - Son of Charles Chaliner & Jane
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Pye - Daughter of Roger Pye & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Prescott - Daughter of Henry Prescott & Frances
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Molineux - Son of Thomas Molineux & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Fairclough - Daughter of Henry Fairclough & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Cave - Son of John Cave & Alice
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Morris - Daughter of Ralph Morris & Mary
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Daikin - Daughter of William Daikin & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of Robert Glover & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Sarah
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Ellen Leatherbarrow
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Alice
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Carrington - Son of Richard Carrington & Alice
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Fazakerley - Son of Henry Fazakerley & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alexander Witter - Son of Robert Witter & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Huyton - Son of William Huyton & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Allerton - Daughter of James Allerton & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Arnold - Daughter of James Arnold & Ellen
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Loid - Son of George Loid & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Bond - Daughter of James Bond & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 26, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Hodge - Daughter of John Hodge & Betty
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Jones - Son of James Jones & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Babut - Daughter of William Babut & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Francis Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry & Molly
Abode: Skel[mersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Constantine - Son of Richard Constantine & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Ormesher - Daughter of William Ormesher & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Norcross - Daughter of Ellen Norcross
Abode: Lath[om[
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Margery
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Tunstall - Daughter of William Tunstall & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Robert Whalley & Alice
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Jane
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sephton - Son of James Sephton & Nancy
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Aspinwall - Son of James Aspinwall & Margaret
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Mawdsley - Daughter of John Mawdsley & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nicholas Shorliker - Son of Willim Shorliker & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspinwall - Daughter of Ann Aspinwall
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Forshaw - Son of Edward Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Valentine - Son of William Valentine & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Lea - Son of Richard Lea & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Cropper - Daughter of Thomas Cropper & Isabel
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Huyton - Son of Jonathan Huyton & Alice
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Lea - Daughter of Thomas Lea & Ellen
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Linford - Son of Daniel Linford & Mary
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Manchester - Son of Henry Manchester & Ellen
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Shacklady - Son of John Shacklady & Margaret
Abode: Haskyne
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Huyton - Son of Henry Huyton & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Culshaw - Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - Son of Robert Fairhurst & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Diana Wareing - Daughter of Jeffry Wareing & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Vose - Daughter of William Vose & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Stanneyforth - Daughter of Thomas Stanneyforth & Martha
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Banks - Son of William Banks & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Ellen
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Evan Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Esther
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Snape - Son of Robert Snape & Betty
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of Henry Whittle & Mary
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nathan Leatherbarrow - Son of James Leatherbarrow & Margery
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Twist - Daughter of James Twist & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rawsthorn - Son of John Rawsthorn & Mary
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Davies - Son of Ellen Davies
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 27, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Heyes - Daughter of Richard Heyes & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Ormesher - Son of Thomas Ormesher & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ackers - Son of John Ackers & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Roughley - Son of William Roughley & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bella Santon - Daughter of John Santon & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of William Tattersall & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Baldwin - Daughter of Jeffry Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Nelson - Son of Joseph Nelson & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ormandy Wright - Son of Richard Wright, Esq. & Eleanor
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Arnold - Daughter of John Arnold & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Howard - Son of William Howard & Ellen
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Monk - Son of Edward Monk & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Lowe - Daughter of Adam Lowe & Betty
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Howles - Son of William Howles & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Meadow - Daughter of Henry Meadow & Hannah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Roger Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Higgin - Daughter of James Higgin & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Nixon - Daughter of Cuthbert Nixon & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of Oliver Richardson & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Swift - Son of Robert Swift & Ellen
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Clark - Son of Betty Clark
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Guy - Son of Richard Guy & Betty
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Orritt - Son of Henry Orritt & Betty
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Potter - Son of Richard Potter & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Evan Mawdsley - Son of John Mawdsley & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Riding - Son of Henry Riding & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whelsby - Daughter of William Whelsby & Jane
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Norris - Son of Richard Norris & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Nancy Harrison
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ormesher - Son of Edward Ormesher & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Spike - Daughter of Margaret Spike
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Webster - Son of John Webster & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Fogg - Daughter of Henry Fogg & Catharine
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hankin - Son of John Hankin & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ann Plumbe - Daughter of Mr. Thomas Plumbe & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Clarkson - Daughter of Edward Clarkson & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Fell - Daughter of William Fell & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rachel Rylands - Daughter of Jonathan Rylands & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Ralph Morris & Betty
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Molineux - Son of Elias Molineux & Martha
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Gould Tilsley - Son of Thomas Tilsley & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Leatherbarrow - Son of James Leatherbarrow & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Chew - Daughter of Alice Chew
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 28, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Charles Mercer & Mary
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Sarah
Abode: Newburgh
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Jarrod - Daughter of James Jarrod & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fearns - Daughter of Jonathan Fearns & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Jane
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Ackers - Son of Peter Ackers & Betty
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Zachary Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Grace
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Plumbe - Daughter of Henry Plumbe & Alice
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Whelsby - Son of William Whelsby & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Molly Gouldin - Daughter of Margery Gouldin
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Buck - Son of William Buck & Ellen
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Halewood - Daughter of William Halewood & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Harriot - Son of John Harriot & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Cliff - Son of Roger Cliff & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Heyes - Son of Emlin Heyes
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Lea - Daughter of George Lea & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Michael Holcroft - Son of Thomas Holcroft & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Townsend - Son of Abraham Townsend & Hannah
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Huyton - Daughter of Richard Huyton & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Baptised at Liverpool Octr. 16th 1800
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Orme - Daughter of John Orme & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mark Fairclough - Son of Ann Fairclough
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Myers - Daughter of Thomas Myers & Betty
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Bullen - Daughter of Thomas Bullen & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Susanna Sephton - Daughter of James Sephton & Alice
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hunter - Son of Edward Hunter & Joice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Banister - Daughter of James Banister & Esther
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Martindale - Daughter of Luke Martindale & Betty
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Betty
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Tyrer - Son of Cuthbert Tyrer & Frances
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Ellen
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Jenkinson - Son of Henry Jenkinson & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Charnock - Daughter of Robert Charnock & Hannah
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Ray - Son of Robert Ray & Agnes
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Hunter - Son of Peter Hunter & Frances
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of James Foster & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Alice Johnson
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Freeman - Daughter of Anthony Freeman & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Shorliker - Son of Robert Shorliker & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Pedder - Daughter of Joseph Pedder & Ellen
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1780
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of Peter Prescott & Elizabeth
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 29, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Hugworth - Daughter of William Hugworth & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Shorliker - Son of William Shorliker & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Denton - Son of William Denton & Alice
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bartelew - Son of William Bartelew & Lassey
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Molly
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Forshaw - Son of Ralph Forshaw & Betty
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Lathom - Son of Robert Lathom & Jane
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Spied - Daughter of David Spied & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Notes: [Sep 21 1794 entry shows Mary d. of David & Betty Speed]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Meadows - Son of William Meadows & Mary
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ormesher - Son of Henry Ormesher & Martha
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Rawsthorn - Son of Richard Rawsthorn & Margaret
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Rawsthorn - Daughter of Richard Rawsthorn & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Lydiate - Daughter of Edward Lydiate & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Davies - Son of James Davies & Alice
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Jane
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Martha
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charlotte Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Margaret
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Margaret
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Ann
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Scarisbrick - Daughter of Edward Scarisbrick & Ann
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Huyton - Daughter of John Huyton & Ann
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Hesketh - Daughter of Peter Hesketh & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Alice
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jan 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jenny Forshaw - Daughter of Betty Forshaw
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Challiner - Son of William Challiner & Catharine
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Swift - Daughter of Henry Swift & Ellen
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herbert Boyer - Son of William Boyer & Alice
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 May 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Mary
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jun 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Lithgoe - Son of John Lithgoe & Ann
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Melling - Son of William Melling & Ellen
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jul 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Eaves - Son of Richard Eaves & Mary
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of Ann Gregson
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 34, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Eccels - Son of Thomas Eccels & Mary
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Sep 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Margaret
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Oct 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jonathan Martindale - Son of Thomas Martindale & Betty
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Charlotte Wilbraham-Bootle - Daughter of Edward Wilbraham-Bootle & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1800
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1800 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Ellen
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Babut - Son of Thomas Babut & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Margery
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Jane
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Choner - Daughter of Charles Choner & Jane
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Corless - Son of William Corless & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Hesketh - Daughter of Richard Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Shepard - Son of William Shepard & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Fennel - Son of William Fennel & Ellen
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of Joseph Holcroft & Hannah
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Maria Walmsley - Daughter of Mr. Stephen Walmsley & Frances
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Eccleston - Daughter of Jane Eccleston
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jan 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Helsby - Daughter of William Helsby & Margaret
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Halewood - Son of George Halewood & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Bibby - Daughter of Mr. William Bibby & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Catharine Harrison
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Fairbridge - Son of John Fairbridge & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Balshaw - Son of Charles Balshaw & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Wareing - Son of Mr. William Wareing & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Leatherbarrow - Son of Robert Leatherbarrow & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sophia Culley - Daughter of Fredrick Culley & Hannah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maria Culley - Daughter of Fredrick Culley & Hannah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Isabel
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Heathcot - Daughter of Edmund Heathcot & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Allerton - Daughter of William Allerton & Betty
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fanny Riddcough - Daughter of John Riddcough & Lucy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isaac Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Maretlew - Daughter of Thomas Maretlew & Mary
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jeffry Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Spencer - Son of Edward Spencer & Ellen
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Windrow - Son of William Windrow & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Cooper - Son of Mr. Thomas Cooper
Born: 13 Mar 1801
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Chamberlin - Son of Thomas Chamberlin & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Shaw - Daughter of Henry Shaw & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Mawdsley - Son of John Mawdsley & Margery
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Betty
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lide - Daughter of Richard Lide & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Goore - Daughter of Richard Goore & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Manchester - Son of Elizabeth Manchester
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sourbuts - Son of Betty Sourbuts
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Alice
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 30, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Martindale - Daughter of Henry Martindale & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Pemberton - Daughter of Richard Pemberton & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Richard Forshaw & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Stopard Sharples - Son of Mr. James Sharples & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sophia Tunstall - Daughter of William Tunstall & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Disley - Son of Robert Disley & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Owen Threlfall - Son of Thomas Threlfall & Nanny
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Garston - Daughter of James Garston & Ellen
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Betty
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eleanor Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Susanna Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Westhead - Son of Jonathan Westhead & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Halsall - Son of John Halsall & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Swyre - Son of Ellen Swyre
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Mary Smith
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Buchannan - Son of Johnson Buchannan & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Cropper - Daughter of Joseph Cropper & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Silcock - Son of Thomas Silcock & Betty
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Hannah
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Fazakerley - Daughter of Henry Fazakerley & Margaret
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Betty
Abode: Newburgh
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Leatherbarrow - Son of Priscilla Leatherbarrow
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Martelew - Son of James Martelew & Lydia
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Lydiate - Son of James Lydiate & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Spence - Daughter of Hugh Spence & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Blackhurst - Daughter of Betty Blackhurst
Abode: Lath[om[
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Spence - Son of Thomas Spence & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ford - Daughter of the Revd. Gilbert Ford & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1800
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Margaret
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Jane
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Comstive - Daughter of William Comstive & Susanna
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Arnold - Son of Charles Arnold & Jane
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Buchannan - Daughter of James Buchannan & Alice
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ormesher - Daughter of Henry Ormesher & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Dutton - Son of Alice Dutton
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Beysley - Daughter of Mary Beysley
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Hargraves - Daughter of Thomas Hargraves & Betty
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Mercer - Daughter of Edmund Mercer & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Pye - Son of James Pye & Rachel
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: [this entry is duplicated as entry 1 on page 32]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Eccleston - Son of Thomas Eccleston & Eleanora
Born: 24 Jun 1801
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: bapt date not shown, but adjacent entries are both 6th]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 31, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ann Graves - Daughter of Henry Graves & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Foster - Son of Luke Foster & Alice
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Files - Daughter of John Files & Alice
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Halewood - Son of John Halewood & Betty
Abode: Upholland
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Todd - Son of Thomas Todd & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Howard - Son of Edmund Howard & Margaret
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bellion - Son of John Bellion & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift & Betty
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Roper - Daughter of John Roper & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Faney Payne - Daughter of John Payne & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jonathan Guy - Son of Peter Guy & Esther
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Chirrington - Son of Richard Chirrington & Sarah
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Blundell - Son of Betty Blundell
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Martelew - Son of John Martelew & Jane
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Travis - Daughter of John Travis & Nancy
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Huyton - Son of William Huyton & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Moorcroft - Daughter of William Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Culshaw - Daughter of Henry Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Ann
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Liptrot - Son of Alice Liptrot
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Lea - Daughter of William Lea & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Monk - Son of William Monk & Ellen
Abode: Newburgh
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Manchester - Son of Henry Manchester & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Alice
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Margaret
Abode: Simondswood
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swift - Daughter of Robert Swift & Ellen
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cogshead - Daughter of James Cogshead & Mary
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Meadow - Daughter of Richard Meadow & Betty
Abode: Newburgh
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Rogers - Son of Jos. Rogers & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Gobbin - Son of Mary Gobbin
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Swift - Daughter of John Swift & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of Nancy Seddon
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Bond - Son of William Bond & Margery
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heyes - Daughter of Richard Heyes & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rawshorn - Son of Jos. Rawshorn & Nancy
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Sharrock - Daughter of William Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Files - Son of Joseph Files & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Henry Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Rawsthorn - Daughter of Edward Rawsthorn & Mary
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Wilson - Son of Alice Wilson
Abode: Lath[om[
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cicley Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Bullen - Daughter of Thos. Bullen & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 32, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pedder - Daughter of Joseph Pedder & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ormesher - Son of Thomas Ormesher & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peggy Stopforth - Daughter of John Stopforth & Mary
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Mary
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Jane
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Sunderland - Son of Peter Sunderland & Mary
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Georgson - Son of George Georgson & Mary
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Draper - Son of Henry Draper & Jane
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Draper - Son of Henry Draper & Jane
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Holcroft - Daughter of Richard Holcroft & Betty
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of Betty Culshaw
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Singleton - Son of William Singleton & Margaret
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Wignall - Daughter of Benjamin Wignall & Jane
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Prescott - Son of Hugh Prescott & Margery
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Alice
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Ann
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Wilbraham-Bootle - Son of Edward Wilbraham-Bootle, Esqr. & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1801
Abode: Lathom House
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sally Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Betty
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Anderton - Son of Edward Anderton & Mary
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Josiah Dean - Son of Joseph Dean & Alice
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Apr 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Phyne - Son of John Phyne & Mary
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Meadow - Son of Richard Meadow & Ann
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Clayton - Daughter of Henry Clayton & Mary
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Parr - Son of John Parr & Ellen
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Bennet - Daughter of Peter Bennet & Margery
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Rimmer - Daughter of James Rimmer & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Aug 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Aspinwall - Daughter of William Aspinwall & Alice
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of Roger Ashcroft & Ann
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Manchester - Son of Joseph Manchester & Ellen
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jenny Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ann
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Harrocks - Daughter of John Harrocks & Mary
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Allen - Daughter of Abraham Allen & Mary
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Ormesher - Son of Henry Ormesher & Martha
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Dec 1801 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Meadow - Son of George Meadow & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Notes: [entries 20-37 are duplications of entries 2-19]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bramley - Son of Henry Bramley & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Rawckley - Son of Ann Rawckley
Abode: Wigan
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Ashcroft - Son of Ellen Ashcroft
Abode: Tarlton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Windrow - Daughter of Henry Windrow & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of Mr. Thomas Jones & Hannah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Woods - Son of Francis Woods & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Jones - Son of Joseph Jones & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Moorcroft - Son of Ralph Moorcroft & Ellen
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Peet - Daughter of Henry Peet & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Moorcroft - Daughter of Edward Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Cropper - Son of James Cropper & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Daykin - Son of William Daykin & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Cicely
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Frances
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Gore - Daughter of James Gore & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Windrow - Son of Thomas Windrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gaskell - Son of Robert Gaskell & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Babut - Daughter of Joseph Babut & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Prescott - Daughter of Alice Prescott
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hodge - Son of John Hodge & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Becket - Daughter of Robert Becket & [unnamed]
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Tyrer - Daughter of Richard Tyrer & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Bimson - Daughter of John Bimson & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Mawdsley - Daughter of Nathan Mawdsley & Mary
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Jarret - Daughter of Margaret Jarret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rasburn - Daughter of Thomas Rasburn & Sarah
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Wilcock - Daughter of Robert Wilcock & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Scarisbrick - Son of Richard Scarisbrick & Frances
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Gill - Son of John Gill & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Pinnington - Daughter of Alice Pinnington
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Constantine - Daughter of Thomas Constantine & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Mawdsley - Daughter of Hector Mawdsley & Alice
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Molineux - Daughter of Thomas Molineux & Jane
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Chew - Daughter of William Chew & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Wilkinson Elston - Daughter of Henry Elston & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of Robert Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Windrow - Daughter of William Windrow & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Moorcroft - Son of James Moorcroft & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Banks - Daughter of Alice Banks
Abode: Lath[om[
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Molineux - Daughter of John Molineux & Martha
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Banks - Son of Betty Banks
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Channan - Daughter of Sarah Channan
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabel Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Robert Leatherbarrow & Betty
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Lathom -
Abode: Lath[om[
Notes: a child left at Jas. Norcross
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of Elias Chadwick & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Betty
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Betty
Abode: Lath[om[
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Edan - Son of Thomas Edan & Nancy
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Peter Rigby & Catharine
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 33, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Ormandy - Daughter of John Ormandy & Nanny
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bickerstaffe - Son of Henry Bickerstaffe & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabel Sourbuts - Daughter of Thomas Sourbuts & Margery
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Nelson - Son of Joseph Nelson & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of Richard Dutton & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ball - Son of William Ball & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Monk - Daughter of Edward Monk & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rawsthorn - Son of Thomas Rawsthorn & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Fairclough - Daughter of Betty Fairclough
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Liniker - Son of George Liniker & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Glover - Son of Robert Glover & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Margery
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Haslehurst - Daughter of Samuel Haslehurst & Rachel
Abode: Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Heaton - Son of Richard Heaton & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Woods - Son of William Woods & Nanny
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Heyes Windrow - Son of Henry Windrow & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Ellen
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margt. Pilkington - Daughter of Ralph Pilkington & Ellen
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: error in this month look at the beginning of this book [18 entries for May 5th to
23rd 1802 are hereby transcribed as Page 0]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Farrington - Son of Richard Farrington & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Alice
Abode: Halsall
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Mawdsley - Son of John Mawdsley & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Houlcroft - Son of Thomas Houlcroft & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Halton - Son of Henry Halton & Margaret
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Croft - Daughter of Robert Croft & Dorothy
Abode: Lath[om]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Fazakerley - Daughter of Thomas Fazakerley & Margaret
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Beysley - Son of James Beysley & Margaret
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Farrington - Daughter of John Farrington & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Lowe - Daughter of Margaret Lowe
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: Spur[iou]s [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It
should have been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0',
the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Jane Lowe
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It
should have been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0',
the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of Alice Smith
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: Spur[iou]s [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It
should have been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0',
the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Margaret
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Rawsthorn - Daughter of Henry Rawsthorn & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lydia Huyton - Daughter of Jonathan Huyton & Alice
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: [This entry was omitted in error as noted on page 36 by the scribe. It should have
been between entries 22 & 23. It was therefore recorded on 'page 0', the flyleaf]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page Fly Leaf, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Ann
Abode: Lath[om]
Notes: error in this month look at the beginning of this book [18 entries for May 5th to
23rd 1802 are hereby transcribed as Page 0]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Scarisbrick - Son of James Scarisbrick & Betty
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Jane
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Samuel Worthington & Grace
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Windrow - Daughter of James Windrow & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Lamb - Daughter of James Lamb & Lucy
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Ann Walkden - Daughter of Mr. Thomas Walkden & Nancy
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - Son of James Jones & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Estham - Son of Ann Estham
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Sarah
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hall Riddiough - Son of Susanna Riddiough
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sephton - Son of James Sephton & Alice
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Baldwin - Son of James Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Banks - Son of John Banks & Esther
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Forshaw - Son of Robert Forshaw & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Forshaw - Daughter of Robert Forshaw & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Carr - Son of Henry Carr & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Prescott - Son of Henry Prescott & Frances
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Nancy
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Darrend - Daughter of Thomas Darrend & Ellen
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Spencer - Son of Edward Spencer & Ellen
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 36, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sumner - Son of James Sumner & Jane
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Valentine - Son of Stephen Valentine & [unnamed]
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & [unnamed]
Born: 25 Jun 1802
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: born Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Jarret - Son of James Jarret & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Dutton - Daughter of Mary Dutton
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall & Nanny
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Tattersall - Son of William Tattersall & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Glover - Son of John Glover & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Scott - Daughter of James Scott & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Manchester - Daughter of Henry Manchester & Ellen
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jushua Hewitt - Son of Robert Hewitt & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Gregory - Son of Peter Gregory & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Shorliker - Son of Robert Shorliker & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Roughley - Son of Thomas Roughley & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of John Foster & Margery
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Prescott - Daughter of Mary Prescott
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Sharrock - Daughter of Hugh Sharrock & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of Betty Wright
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Abraham Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Wignall - Daughter of Richard Wignall & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Huyton - Daughter of William Huyton & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Mr. Thomas Cooper & Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1802
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Whelsby - Daughter of Alice Whelsby
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nicholas Wetherby - Son of James Wetherby & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Clithero - Son of Thomas Clithero & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Lea - Son of John Lea & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & Isabel
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Benson - Daughter of Edward Benson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Swift - Son of James Swift & Ellen
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Allerton - Daughter of Richard Allerton & Catharine
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Jane Taylor
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Heyes - Daughter of Ralph Heyes & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Clare - Son of James Clare & Betty
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Babut - Son of William Babut & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Loyde - Daughter of Richard Loyde & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Baybut - Son of Richard Baybut & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Dutton - Daughter of Evan Dutton & Nancy
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Gore - Daughter of Andrew Gore & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Ann
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Halsall - Son of Mary Halsall
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rebecca Almond - Daughter of Robert Almond & Jane
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Woodcock - Daughter of Jane Woodcock
Abode: Lath[om]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bramebridge - Son of Ellen Bramebridge
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Balshaw - Son of Ralph Balshaw & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Arnold - Daughter of John Arnold & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Molineux - Daughter of Elias Molineux & Martha
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Allerton - Daughter of William Allerton & Margery
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Culshaw - Son of William Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Betty
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Taylor Wareing Wareing - Son of Mr. William Wareing & Catharine
Born: 4 Mar 1802
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Warbutton - Daughter of Hugh Warbutton & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Cicley
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Adam Lowe - Son of Adam Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Stockley - Daughter of James Stockley & Sarah
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rylance - Daughter of Jonathan Rylance & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Leatherbarrow - Son of James Leatherbarrow & Margery
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Holcroft - Son of William Holcroft & Alice
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Allen - Son of John Allen & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
David Francis Sidgica - Son of James John Sidgica & Euffince
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Bootles - Daughter of James Bootles & Susanna
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Huyton - Daughter of Henry Huyton & Nanny
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Martelew - Son of Ellen Martelew
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lyon - Son of George Lyon & Martha
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Grace
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Babut - Son of Thomas Babut & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Lawton - Daughter of George Lawton & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Lawton - Daughter of Nancy Lawton
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Isabel
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Buck - Son of William Buck & Ellen
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Garisting - Son of James Garisting & Ellen
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Swan - Daughter of Betty Swan
Abode: Lath[om]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Nancy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Anderton - Son of Mary Anderton
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Orrit - Son of Thomas Orrit & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Norcross - Son of Ellen Norcross
Abode: Lath[om]
Notes: Spur[iou]s
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Chaloner - Son of Charles Chaloner & Jane
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Twist - Son of James Twist & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Allerton - Daughter of William Allerton & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Jane
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daniel Files - Son of Joseph Files & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ormesher - Daughter of Edward Ormesher & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Hannah
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Rylance - Son of John Rylance & Jane
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Margaret
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Whittle - Son of Henry Whittle & Mary
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Melling - Son of William Melling & Ellen
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Norcross - Son of James Norcross & Jane
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Amelia Wells - Daughter of Joshua Wells & Sally
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Prescott - Son of Hugh Prescott & Margery
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Martindale - Son of Thomas Martindale & Betty
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Cliff - Daughter of Roger Cliff & Margaret
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cornelius Draper - Son of Cornelius Draper & Betty
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Mary
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Roughley - Daughter of Edward Roughley & Betty
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 35, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jan 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Twist - Daughter of James Twist & Alice
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Notes: [entries 20-37 are duplications of entries 2-19]
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Feb 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Jane
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Carforth - Son of James Carforth & Mary
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Sophia
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Mar 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rose Graystone - Daughter of William Graystone & Mary
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Ellen
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Spied - Daughter of David Spied & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Files - Son of William Files & Ellen
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Rawsthorn - Daughter of Alexander Rawsthorn & Alice
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Cross - Daughter of George Cross & Ellen
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sisley Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Margaret
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Mary
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Allerton - Daughter of Richard Allerton & Jane
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Margaret
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Plumber - Son of Mr. Thomas Plumber & Ann
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Nov 1802 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sisley Bullen - Daughter of Robert Bullen & Betty
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Next Page of Baptisms for 1803 - 1805