|
The Church of St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter and St Paul
in the Parish of Ormskirk
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1674
Baptisms for 1653 - 1663
Baptism: 29 Dec 1650 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard
Born: 23 Dec 1650
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William [Stanley] - Son of Charles [Stanley], Earle of Derby
Born: 18 Mar 1654
Notes: Entry reads - William Lord Strang son of Charles Earle of Derby born Sunday March
18th and baptised March 22 1654 whom god present with long life & heaven at last
& so prayeth Richard Grice
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 14, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 26 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rich. Holland - Son of Edw. Holland
Baptised: 1660
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jul 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Vallentine - Son of Georg Vallentine
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 16, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Oct 1649 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jo. Greaves - Son of Gabriell Greaves
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 16, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1650 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Blundall - Son of James Blundall
Abode: Birkdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 16, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 May 1652 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill - Daughter of Henry Hill
Born: 7 May 1652
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 18, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1651/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Swifte - Son of James Swifte
Abode: Skelm[er]sdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 18, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 25 Mar 1646 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Moscropp - Fil. Robert Moscropp
Baptised: 1646
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 18, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 4 May 1648 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Farrar - Fil. Thomas Farrar
Baptised: 1648
Abode: Ormesk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 18, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Aug 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Myles Gerrard - Fil. Tho. Gerrard
Born: 21 Aug 1653
Abode: Ormskirke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 18, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Orme - Son of Henry Orme
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 18, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Oct 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Webster - Daughter of Tho. Webster
Born: 18 Oct 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Oct 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshawe - Son of Henrie Bradshawe
Born: 20 Oct 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Oct 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherine Neale - Daughter of Thomas Neale
Born: 20 Oct 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Bate - Daughter of John Bate
Born: 22 Oct 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Nov 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Keakewicke - Son of Thomas Keakewicke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Dec 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alexander Rowstorne - Son of James Rowstorne
Born: 29 Nov 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Dec 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Such - Son of Henrie Such
Born: 28 Nov 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Dec 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorathie Ambrose - Daughter of Henrie Ambrose
Born: 9 Dec 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Dec 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Gill - Son of Henrie Gill
Born: 9 Dec 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Dec 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joani Jacksonne - Daughter of William Jacksonne
Born: 13 Dec 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Dec 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Edward Hesketh
Born: 19 Dec 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Mills - Daughter of Adame Mills
Born: 21 Dec 1653
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jan 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Wildinge - Daughter of Henrie Wildinge
Born: 1 Jan 1653/4
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jan 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of Richard Woods
Born: 7 Jan 1653/4
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 3 Jan 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Wycliff - Son of John Wycliff
Baptised: 1653/4
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jan 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Orme - Son of Henrie Orme
Born: 9 Jan 1653/4
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jan 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Holme - Son of Richard Holme
Born: 13 Jan 1653/4
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jan 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Pendleton - Daughter of ? Pendleton
Born: 13 Jan 1653/4
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Josuagh Sumner - Son of James Sumner
Born: 5 Feb 1653/4
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Howord - Son of Charles Howord
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 1 Dec 1653? St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Fairhurst - Son of Jo. Fairhurst
Baptised: 1653?
Notes: [Entry very feint and difficult to read]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 19, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Mar 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Carter - Daughter of Henrie Carter
Abode: Orm[skirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Mar 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Allerton - Daughter of John Allerton
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Mar 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Webb - Daughter of Thomas Webb
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Mar 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Heskeketh - Daughter of Robt. Heskeketh
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Mar 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robt. Clarksonn - Son of James Clarksonn
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Mar 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Jacksonne - Daughter of James Jacksonne
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1653/4 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Easter Sedon - Daughter of Thomas Sedon
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Mar 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Antoine Hunt
Abode: Orm[skirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Mar 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Swift - Daughter of James Swift
Abode: Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Apr 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellize Olliverson - Son of Richard Olliverson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Apr 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Simkins - Son of William Simkins
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Houlden - Daughter of Tho. Houlden
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Apr 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Tinsley - Son of Willm. Tinsley
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 May 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Culchawe - Son of Willm. Culchawe
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 May 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Maudisle - Son of Johne Maudisle
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 May 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Aspinwalle - [Child] of Humfraye Aspinwalle
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jun 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robart Edge - Son of James Edge
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 May 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Orms[skirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jun 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Webster - Daughter of Henrie Webster
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jun 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of Myles Barton, Senior
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jul 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Hesketh - Son of Henrie Hesketh
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jul 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anna Marie Halsall - Daughter of Edw. Halsall
Abode: Westhed
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Aug 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - Son of Henrie Barton
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Sep 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Ireland - Daughter of Roger Ireland
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Sep 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of Robert Hesketh
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Sep 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Ashton - Son of Isacke Ashton
Abode: Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherine Staple - Daughter of John Staple
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Oct 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Ormishawe - Daughter of Tho. Ormishawe
Abode: Wheshead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Richarde Taylor
Abode: Bicarstaff
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Asharts - Daughter of Rich. Asharts
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Nov 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott
Abode: Bourcough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Nov 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hamlett Cropper - Son of Henry Cropper
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Nov 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Smalshawe - Daughter of James Smalshawe
Abode: Bourcough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Nov 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hey - Son of Phillipe Hey
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 20, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Birchall - Daughter of George Birchall
Abode: Bicarstaff
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Doroty Heaton - Daughter of Rich. Heaton
Abode: Wheshead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Dec 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Barton - Son of James Barton
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Dec 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robt. Sedone - Son of Robt. Sedone
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Dec 1654 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Cropper - Daughter of Peter Cropper
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Halsall - Son of Robt. Halsall
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jan 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Tusone - Daughter of Thomas Tusone
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jan 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Raph Gleast - Son of Richd. Gleast
Abode: Bourcough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margritt Holme - Daughter of Rich. Holme
Abode: Scarisb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Barton - Daughter of Myles Barton, Jnr.
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Shawe - Son of John Shawe
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Farrar - Son of Thomas Farrar
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Feb 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Barton - Daughter of John Barton
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Feb 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anna Watt - Daughter of Charles Watt
Abode: Cheshire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Mar 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Andrewes - Son of Samuell Andrewes
Born: 6 Mar 1654/5
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Greenowght - Son of Tho. Greenowght
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Hill - Son of Henry Hill
Abode: Scarisb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Mar 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorotty Aspinwall - Daughter of Mr Peter Aspinwall
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Mar 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alexander Abram - Son of Tho. Abram
Abode: Sc[aris]brick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Swift - Daughter of Trymer? Swift
Abode: Bicarstaff
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Mar 1654/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Wrenall - Son of Thomas Wrenall
Born: 12 May 1654
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Such - Daughter of Tho. Such
Abode: Bourcough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 May 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Browne - Daughter of Nicolas Browne
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Woosie - Son of Henry Woosie
Abode: B[ic]k[er]staffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 May 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Wilch - Son of Henry Wilch
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 May 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Morecroft - Daughter of Rich. Morecroft
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 21, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jun 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Woodworth - Daughter of Raph Woodworth
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jun 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Halsall - Daughter of John Halsall
Abode: Wheshead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jun 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ascroft - Son of Henry Ascroft
Abode: Bicarstaff
Notes: Was borne June
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 25 Jun 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ed. Ratharam - Son of James Ratharam
Baptised: 1655
Abode: Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jul 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Adamsonne - Daughter of Edward Adamsonne
Abode: Scaresb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jul 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Whistones - Son of Rich. Whistones
Abode: Wheshead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jul 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Carter - Son of Henry Carter
Abode: Scaresb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Aug 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Sephton - Daughter of Tho. Sephton
Abode: Snape
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Sep 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Doraty Aspinwall - Daughter of Lewas Aspinwall
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Sep 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Rigbie - Son of John Rigbie
Abode: Bicarstaff
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Sep 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eline Goore - Daughter of John Goore
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Oct 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Woosie - Son of Gilbart Woosie
Born: 4 Oct 1655
Abode: Bicarstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Oct 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Hale - Daughter of Henry Hale
Born: 23 Oct 1655
Abode: Skarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: Nov 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Petersonn - Son of James Petersonn
Born: 3 Nov 1655
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Hey - Son of Phillip Hey
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: Nov 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Topinge? - [Child] of [unnamed] Topinge?
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: Nov 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Couper? - Son of James Couper?
Born: 17 Nov 1655
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: Nov 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Couper? - Son of James Couper?
Born: 17 Nov 1655
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Whyckliffe - Son of Tho. Whyckliffe
Born: 26 Nov 1655
Abode: Wheshead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 22, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Dec 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Cockett - Son of [unnamed] Cockett
Born: 2 Dec 1655
Abode: Bicarstaff
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Dec 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Olliversonn - Son of Richard Olliversonn
Born: 9 Dec 1655
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Dec 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Walker - Son of James Walker
Born: 30 Dec 1655
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jan 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Croston - Daughter of Edw. Croston
Born: 31 Dec 1655
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jan 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Hill - Daughter of Richard Hill
Born: 6 Jan 1655/6
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jan 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Ormsk[[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Meddowe - Son of James Meddowe
Born: 17 Jan 1655/6
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jan 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Paule Grice - Son of Willm. Grice
Abode: Ormsk[[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Rainford - Son of Henry Rainford
Born: 26 Feb 1655/6
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Dickett - Daughter of Willm. Dickett
Born: 7 Feb 1655/6
Abode: Whesthead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Feb 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall
Born: 6 Feb 1655/6
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Scairsbricke - Daughter of George Scairsbricke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Scarsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Woods - Daughter of Rich. Woods
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabth. Wyckliffe - Daughter of John Wyckliffe
Born: 3 Mar 1655/6
Abode: Whesthead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Endowe - Daughter of George Endowe
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Morecroft - Daughter of Richard Morecroft
Abode: Bursc[ough]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robart Maudisley - Son of Willm. Maudisley
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Sp is written before the entry
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rostorne - Son of Edward Rostorne
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: Sp is written before the entry
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Sephton - Daughter of Richard Sephton
Born: 3 Mar 1655/6
Abode: Scairsbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Jacsonn - Son of James Jacsonn
Born: 12 Mar 1655/6
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Mar 1655/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Marcer - Son of Gabriell Marcer
Born: 17 Mar 1655/6
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 23, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jennett Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 24, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jul 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Walker - Son of Richard Walker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 24, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jun 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherine Ashcroft - Daughter of Henry Ashcroft
Abode: Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 24, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jul 1655 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Ratharam - Daughter of James Ratharam
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 24, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 24, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Walker - Son of Richard Walker
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 24, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 May 1651 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Woods - Son of Richard Woods
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 24, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jun 1651 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Grice - Son of William Grice
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 24, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jun 1649 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Grice - Daughter of William Grice
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 24, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Mar 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Massam - Daughter of John Massam
Born: 29 Mar 1656
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morecroft - Daughter of Thomas Morecroft
Born: 3 Apr 1656
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rosterne - Son of James Rosterne
Abode: Whesthead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Apr 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Born: 18 Apr 1656
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Blundell - Son of James Blundell
Born: 21 Apr 1656
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Clarkson - Son of James Clarkson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 May 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Andrewes - Son of Mr Samuell Andrewes
Born: 29 Apr 1656
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 May 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmond Kilshawe - Son of James Kilshawe
Born: 31 Apr 1656
Abode: Bourco[ugh]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 May 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Barton - Son of William Barton
Born: 2 May 1656
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 May 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Ferist - Daughter of John Ferist
Born: 27 Apr 1656
Abode: Martin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 May 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Letherbarrowe - Son of John Letherbarrowe
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 May 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Holland - Son of Willm. Holland
Born: 21 May 1656
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 May 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Jacsonn - Son of James Jacsonn
Born: 19 May 1656
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jun 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherne Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme
Born: 25 May 1656
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jun 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bootle - Son of James Bootle
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jun 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Windrowe - Daughter of Rich. Windrowe
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jun 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Gorsuch - Son of Edward Gorsuch, Gen
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Cropper - Son of Peter Cropper
Born: 14 Jun 1656
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jun 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Allixander Woodworth - Son of Raph Woodworth
Born: 14 Jun 1656
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jun 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Garrard - Son of Thomas Garrard
Born: 15 Jun 1656
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jul 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Maudisley - Son of Henry Maudisley
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jul 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
Born: 21 Jul 1656
Abode: Bicarstaff
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jul 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Greaves - Daughter of Gabriell Greaves
Born: 23 Jul 1656
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jul 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothey Farrar - Daughter of Thomas Farrar
Born: 19 Jul 1656
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Aug 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Blundell - Son of James Blundell
Born: 6 Aug 1656
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Aug 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Andrewe Stonistreatt - Son of Andrewe Stonistreatt
Abode: Bicarstaff
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Sep 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Anthonie Hunt
Born: 21 Sep 1656
Abode: Scarsbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Sep 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sumner - Son of James Sumner
Abode: Bicarst[aff]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 26, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Oct 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Meddowe - Son of Thomas Meddowe
Abode: Bicarst[aff]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Oct 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hey - Son of Phillip Hey
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Oct 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Halsall - Son of Richard Halsall
Abode: Whes[head]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Oct 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor
Abode: Bicarst[aff]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Nov 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Woosie - Daughter of Peter Woosie
Abode: Bicarst[aff]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Swift - Son of James Swift
Born: 18 Nov 1656
Abode: Skel[mersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Nov 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Maudisley - Daughter of Edward Maudisley
Abode: Sk[elmersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Maudisley - Son of James Maudisley
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Dec 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Whesthead - Son of Hector Whesthead
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Dec 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner
Abode: Bicarst[aff]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Dec 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellice Haughton - Son of Tho. Haughton
Abode: Whesh[ead]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Barton - Son of John Barton
Born: 18 Dec 1656
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Ege - Son of James Ege
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Scairsbrick - Son of Alexander Scairsbrick
Abode: Or[mskirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Tatlocke - Daughter of Richard Tatlocke
Abode: Bur[scough]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Dec 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Billings - Daughter of John Billings
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Dec 1656 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Sumner - Daughter of Gilbart Sumner
Abode: Scairs[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Jacson - Son of Willm. Jacson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jan 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Barton - Son of John Barton
Abode: Scairsb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jan 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Haughton - Son of Gabriell Haughton
Abode: Or[mskirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Leevesley - Daughter of Christofer Leevesley
Abode: Or[mskirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Feb 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Barton - Daughter of Gilbart Barton
Abode: Scairs[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Rylance - Son of Edward Rylance
Abode: Bursc[ough]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Maudisley - Daughter of John Maudisley
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rydinge - Son of Henry Rydinge
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Sephton - Son of Gilbert Sephton
Abode: Scairsb[rick]]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1656/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Ormishawe - Son of Thomas Ormishawe
Abode: Whesh[ead]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 27, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Croper - Daughter of Henry Croper
Abode: Bicarstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 28, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster
Abode: Bicarstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 28, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Apr 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellizbth. Topinge - Daughter of Henry Topinge
Abode: Bicars[taffe]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 28, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Apr 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Ireland - Daughter of Roger Ireland
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 28, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Apr 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Gorsuch - Son of Mr Edward Gorsuch
Abode: Gorsuch
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 28, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 May 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Heyes - Son of John Heyes
Born: 8 May 1657
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 28, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 May 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Wrenall - Son of Thomas Wrenall
Born: 23 May 1657
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 28, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Apr 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherine Neale - Daughter of Thomas Neale
Born: 19 Apr 1657
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 28, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Abraham Jones - Son of Mr John Jones
Abode: Lathom Hall
Notes: Full entry reads - Abraham Jones fil. Mr John Jones Gent. To the right Ho. Charles
of Derby borne ye _ day of 1657 at Lathom Hall. Baptized the _ day of _ ther at Lathom
Chappell. [No dates given except year]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Cooper - Daughter of Dr John Cooper
Born: 3 May 1657
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 30, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme
Born: 3 May 1657
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 30, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Grice - Daughter of Willm. Grice
Born: 5 May 1657
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Belman & Sexton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 30, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Sep 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henricus Oliverson - Son of Thom. Oliverson
Born: 3 Sep 1657
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 30, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Dec 1657 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thom. Raustorne - Son of Edward Raustorne
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Feb 1653 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Prescot - Son of Oliver Prescot
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1646 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Woods - Son of Will. Woods
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 32, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1646 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
An Standish -
Notes: oed die
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 32, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ashurst - Daughter of Mr John Ashurst
Born: 20 Mar 1657/8
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Mr Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall
Born: 20 Mar 1657/8
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 33, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor
Born: 24 Mar 1657/8
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 33, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Walsh - Son of Henry Walsh
Abode: Ormiskirke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 33, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Rotheram - Son of James Rotheram
Born: 28 Mar 1658
Abode: Westhead [in Lathom]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 33, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Wyckliffe - Daughter of Thomas Wyckliffe
Born: 5 Apr 1658
Abode: Westhead in Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 33, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Parr - Son of Tho. Parr
Born: 5 Apr 1658
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 33, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Peeter - Son of James Peeter
Born: 12 Apr 1658
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 33, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Halsall - Daughter of Richard Halsall
Born: 9 Apr 1658
Abode: Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 34, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh
Born: 12 Apr 1658
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 34, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Gleast - Son of Ellis Gleast
Born: 18 Apr 1658
Abode: Ormiskirke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 34, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Oliverson - Daughter of Richard Oliverson
Born: 17 Apr 1658
Abode: Ormiskirke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 34, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Hill - Daughter of Richard Hill
Born: 21 Apr 1658
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 34, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Keaquicke - Daughter of Richard Keaquicke
Born: 22 Apr 1658
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 34, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 May 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Lea - Daughter of Thomas Lea
Born: 6 May 1658
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 34, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 May 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Woodhouse - Son of William Woodhouse
Born: 19 May 1658
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 35, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 May 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon
Born: 16 May 1658
Abode: Biccurstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 35, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Halsall - Son of John Halsall
Born: 25 May 1658
Abode: Westhead in Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 35, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jameson - Daughter of Richard Jameson
Born: 23 May 1658
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 35, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jun 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Clarkson - Son of James Clarkson
Born: 17 Jun 1658
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 35, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jun 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Rainford - Son of Henry Rainford
Born: 26 Jun 1658
Abode: Ormskirke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 35, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jul 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ashaw Andrewes - Son of Samuell Andrewes
Born: 4 Jul 1658
Abode: Ormskirke
Notes: Sunday the 4th
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 36, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Farrar - Son of Thomas Farrar
Born: 8 Jul 1658
Abode: Ormskirke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 36, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Medowes - Daughter of Thomas Medowes
Born: 9 Jul 1658
Abode: Biccurstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 36, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Wyckliffe - Daughter of John Wyckliffe
Born: 10 Jul 1658
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 36, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: Jul 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Stanley - Son of Charles Stanley, Right Honorable
Abode: Lathom Hall
Occupation: Earle of Derby: Lord Stanley & Strange
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 36, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Sephton - Daughter of Tho. Sephton
Born: 10 Jul 1658
Abode: Bicker[staffe]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 36, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jul 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
Born: 13 Jul 1658
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 36, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margritt Holme - Daughter of Raphe Holme
Born: 7 Aug 1658
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Aug 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hester Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Biccarstath
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Aug 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elinor Hale - Daughter of Henry Hale
Abode: Scarsbreck
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Aug 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heyes - Daughter of Phillip Heyes
Abode: Ormskirke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Sep 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Dauie - Son of Edward Dauie
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Sep 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Ormishaw - Son of Gabriell Ormishaw
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Oct 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
David Holland - Son of James Holland
Born: 24 Sep 1658
Abode: Ormskirke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Oct 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Oct 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Swift - Son of Richard Swift
Abode: Swift houses, Skelmoorsdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Woods - Daughter of Isaack Woods
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Haughton - Daughter of Gabriell Haughton
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Oct 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
An. Westhead - Daughter of Hector Westhead
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: 27 Oct 1658
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Oct 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Hesketh - Daughter of Robte. Hesketh
Abode: Narrow Moss
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Greaves - Son of Gabriel Greaves
Abode: Ormskirke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherine Barton - Daughter of Henry Barton
Abode: Scarsbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 37, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Nov 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of William Holland
Born: 10 Nov 1658
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Smyth - Daughter of Richard Smyth
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Dec 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Billenge - Daughter of Richard Billenge
Born: 8 Dec 1658
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Mr Cuthbert Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mardgery Parker - Daughter of Edward Parker
Born: 12 Dec 1658
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ormishaw - Daughter of Thomas Ormishaw
Born: 21 Dec 1658
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1658 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Green - Son of Ranold Green
Born: 16 Dec 1658
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jan 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomasin Rodes - Daughter of Thomas Rodes
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jan 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Swift - Daughter of James Swift
Born: 2 Jan 1658/9
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jan 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Richard Holme
Born: 7 Jan 1658/9
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jan 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Gleast - Daughter of Richard Gleast
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jan 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Raustorne - Daughter of William Raustorne
Born: 13 Jan 1658/9
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jan 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rebecca Leadbetter - Daughter of William Leadbetter
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 38, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Feb 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Maudsley - Daughter of William Maudsley
Born: 1 Feb 1658/9
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: by Mr Stannanough
Notes: baptised at Aughton Church
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Feb 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter
Born: 9 Feb 1658/9
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Feb 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sumner - Son of Gilbert Sumner
Born: 10 Feb 1658/9
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 16 Mar 1685/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Hawet - Daughter of Mr Thomas Hawet
Baptised: 1685/6
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 12 Jul 1686 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Hawet - Son of Mr Thomas Hawet
Baptised: 1686
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 12 Nov 1687 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Hawet - Daughter of Mr Thomas Hawet
Baptised: 1687
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 23 Dec 1688 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hawet - Daughter of Mr Thomas Hawet
Baptised: 1688
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Oct 1678 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ridiough - Son of Thomas Ridiough
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1681 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Ridiough - Daughter of Thomas Ridiough
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 May 1682 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Ridiough - Son of Thomas Ridiough
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1684 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margret Ridiough - Daughter of Thomas Ridiough
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 16 Dec 1686 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliz. Redihough - Daughter of Tho. Redihough
Baptised: 1686
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 25 Nov 1688 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ridiough - Daughter of Tho. Ridiough
Baptised: 1688
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Birth: 15 Nov 1704 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Rodihough - Son of Thomas Rodihough
Baptised: 1704
Abode: Ormeske
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 39, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1657/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Booker - Daughter of William Booker
Born: 5 Mar 1657/8
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 42, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Feb 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herrick Halsall - Son of Edward Halsall
Born: 29 Jan 1658/9
Abode: Lathom
Notes: baptised at Lathom chapel
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Feb 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Raphson - Daughter of Robert Raphson
Born: 17 Feb 1658/9
Abode: Lathom
Notes: baptised at Lathom chapel
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Feb 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Letherbarrow - Daughter of John Letherbarrow
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Feb 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Clapham - Son of Roger Clapham
Abode: Burscough
Notes: baptised at Lathom chapel
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Moorcroft - Daughter of Richard Moorcroft
Born: 19 Feb 1658/9
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rebbecca Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper
Born: 5 Mar 1658/9
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Mar 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ellison - Son of Oliver Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Pendleberry - Son of James Pendleberry
Born: 12 Mar 1658/9
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mardgery Windro - Daughter of Richard Windro
Born: 8 Mar 1658/9
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Lathom - Daughter of Thomas Lathom
Born: 9 Mar 1658/9
Abode: Westhead in Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Apr 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Cropper - Daughter of Peter Cropper
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Apr 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moorcroft - Daughter of Edward Moorcroft
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Apr 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Smyth - Son of John Smyth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Apr 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sefton - Son of Richard Sefton
Abode: Hurleston in Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 43, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Apr 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Balshaw - Daughter of John Balshaw
Born: 3 Apr 1659
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sumner - Son of James Sumner
Born: 12 Apr 1659
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Apr 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Webster - Son of Henry Webster
Born: 22 Apr 1659
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Apr 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - Son of Edward Ashcroft
Born: 17 Apr 1659
Abode: Cross Hall, Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Apr 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sutch - Son of Henry Sutch
Born: 22 Apr 1659
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Wrennall - Son of Tho. Wrennall
Born: 24 Apr 1659
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 May 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Leisley - Daughter of Christopher Leisley
Born: 30 Apr 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 May 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elisabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
Born: 2 May 1659
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 May 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Kilshaw - Daughter of Edward Kilshaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 May 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Woods - Son of Richard Woods
Born: 28 Apr 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 May 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Philip Maudsley - Son of Daniell Maudsley
Born: 22 May 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jun 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elisabeth Walker - Daughter of James Walker
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jun 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Gore - Son of Richard Gore
Born: 9 Jun 1659
Abode: Westhead [in Lathom]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jun 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nathaniell Heywood - Son of Nathaniell Heywood
Born: 6 Jun 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Vicar & Pastar
Baptised By: Jo Tyson, Rector at Hlsall
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jul 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothey Shawe - Daughter of John Shawe
Born: 9 Jul 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jul 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Maudsley - Son of James Maudsley
Born: 26 Jun 1659
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 44, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Gleast - Daughter of Raphe Gleast
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 45, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Maudsley - Daughter of Edward Maudsley
Born: 8 Jul 1659
Abode: Narrow Moss
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 45, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Grice - Daughter of William Grice
Born: 6 Jul 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bellman & Sexton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 45, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Aug 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Barton - Daughter of William Barton
Abode: Tarleton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 45, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Aug 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
Born: 7 Aug 1659
Abode: Snape [in Scarisbrick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 45, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Aug 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 45, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Aug 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Swift - Daughter of Henry Swift
Abode: Burscough
Notes: baptised at Lathom chapel
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 45, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Sep 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 45, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Aug 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Stanley - Daughter of Charles Stanley
Born: 21 Aug 1659
Abode: Lathom Hall
Occupation: Earl of Derby
Baptised By: Mr Greenhaugh Chaplaine
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 45, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Sep 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Kilshaw - Son of Edward Kilshaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Sep 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Oliuerson - Son of Edward Oliuerson
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Abram - Daughter of Josuah Abram
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Oct 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ball - Daughter of James Ball
Born: 30 Sep 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Oct 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner
Born: 29 Sep 1659
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Oct 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Kerfoot - Son of Roger Kerfoot
Born: 29 Sep 1659
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Oct 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Watkinson - Daughter of William Watkinson
Born: 20 Oct 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Nov 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Holland - Daughter of Robert Holland
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Nov 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Nov 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Brighouse - Son of William Brighouse
Born: 19 Nov 1659
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Nov 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Barmer - Son of Richard Barmer
Born: 13 Nov 1659
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Myles Barton - Son of Henry Barton
Born: 22 Nov 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Dec 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haughton - Daughter of Thomas Haughton
Born: 25 Nov 1659
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Dec 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Woods - Daughter of William Woods
Born: 25 Nov 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margret Hesketh - Daughter of Richard Hesketh
Born: 2 Dec 1659
Abode: Rufford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Dec 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Hesketh - Son of Robert Hesketh
Born: 4 Dec 1659
Abode: Rufford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 46, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Dec 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Swifte - Son of John Swifte
Born: 13 Dec 1659
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Dec 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Dec 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Morecroft - Son of John Morecroft
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Dec 1659 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Hesketh - Daughter of Edwards Hesketh
Born: 23 Dec 1659
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jan 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Foster - Son of James Foster
Abode: Croshall
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jan 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson
Born: 19 Jan 1659/60
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Swifte - Daughter of Humfrey Swifte
Born: 27 Jan 1659/60
Abode: Harleton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hawett - Son of Richard Hawett
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Feb 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherine Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson
Born: 1 Feb 1659/60
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Topping - Son of Henry Topping
Born: 31 Jan 1659/60
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Holme - Son of James Holme
Born: 4 Feb 1659/60
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson
Born: 9 Feb 1659/60
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Mellinge - Son of Edward Mellinge
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: Mr Cuthbert Halsall
Notes: baptized at Lathom Chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Mellinge - Daughter of Edward Mellinge
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: Mr Cuthbert Halsall
Notes: baptized at Lathom Chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Feb 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Izabell Cheny - Daughter of Willm. Cheny
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Feb 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherine Greaues - Daughter of Humfry Greaues
Born: 12 Feb 1659/60
Abode: Hurleston in Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 47, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emmanuell Morecroft - Son of Henry Morecroft
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alexander Prescott - Son of John Prescott
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Mar 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Kelly - Daughter of William Kelly
Born: 3 Mar 1659/60
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Mar 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Clarkson - Son of Jeffrey Clarkson
Born: 7 Mar 1659/60
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Mar 1659/60 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sutch - Son of Edward Sutch
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised By: Mr Cuthbert Halsall
Notes: baptized at Lathom Chappell; Pp
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Mar 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Swift - Son of Richard Swift
Abode: Swift houses, Skelmersdale
Baptised By: Mr Ramson of Chester
Notes: baptized at Lathom Chappell; Pp
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Mar 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Carter - Daughter of Henry Carter
Born: 24 Mar 1659/60
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of Henry Barton
Born: 27 Mar 1660
Abode: Snape in Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Blackleedge - Son of Willm. Blackleedge
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Ayndoe - Daughter of George Ayndoe
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jennett Rydeing - Daughter of Henry Rydeing
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Berry - Son of Richard Berry
Abode: Newbourough
Notes: Baptized at Lathom Chapell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 48, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe
Abode: Lathom
Notes: Baptized at Lathom Chapell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Oliuerson - Son of Thomas Oliuerson
Born: 31 Mar 1660
Abode: Ormskirk
Notes: Baptized at Lathom Chapell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Woods - Son of Robert Woods
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: Mr Cuthbert Halsall
Notes: Baptized at Lathom Chapell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Hunt - Son of Anthony Hunt
Born: 2 Apr 1660
Abode: Scarisbrick
Notes: Baptized at Lathom Chapell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Apr 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle, Esqr
Born: 20 Apr 1660
Abode: Ormskirk
Notes: Baptized at Lathom Chapell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 May 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Walsh - Son of Henry Walsh
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Andrewes - Daughter of Mr Samuell Andrewes
Born: 27 Apr 1660
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Winstanley - Son of Gilbert Winstanley
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Raustorne - Son of James Raustorne
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Anderton - Daughter of Henry Anderton
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: Mr Cuthbert Halsall
Notes: baptized at Lathom Chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 May 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elinor Gaskin - Daughter of Thomas Gaskin
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: Mr Shorlett
Notes: baptized at Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 May 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill
Born: 15 May 1660
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 49, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 May 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Webster - Son of Henry Webster
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: Mr Cuthbert Halsall
Notes: baptized at Lathom chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 May 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robte. Wallis - Son of Willm. Wallis
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 May 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Wm. Smyth - Son of John Smyth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jun 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Dickett - Daughter of William Dickett
Born: 25 May 1660
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jun 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
Born: 1 Jun 1660
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jun 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Cropper - Son of William Cropper
Born: 11 Jun 1660
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jun 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Page - Daughter of Jeffrey Page
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jun 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cicely Barton - Daughter of Tho. Barton
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jun 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Parker - Daughter of Edward Parker
Born: 19 Jun 1660
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jul 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Parr - Son of Tho. Parr
Born: 4 Jul 1660
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jul 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Andrew Holme - Son of Henry Holme
Born: 10 Jul 1660
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jul 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Gleast - Son of Richard Gleast
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jul 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Born: 12 Jul 1660
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Jul 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Webster - Daughter of James Webster
Born: 9 Jul 1660
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jul 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Lathom - Daughter of Henry Lathom
Born: 13 Jul 1660
Abode: Church Street, Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jul 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Crosson - Son of Edward Crosson
Born: 28 Jul 1660
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 50, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Farrar - Daughter of Thomas Farrar
Born: 13 Jul 1660
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Houlme - Son of Willm. Houlme
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Aug 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Raustorne - Son of Edward Raustorne
Born: 16 Aug 1660
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Aug 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Willm. Whalley
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Aug 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Culcheth - Son of Willm. Culcheth
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Aug 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Aug 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of Hugh Ashcroft
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Aug 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherine Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall
Born: 14 Aug 1660
Abode: Martin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Sep 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Gore - Son of John Gore
Abode: Formby
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Sep 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cropper - Daughter of Henry Cropper
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Sep 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ester Swift - Daughter of James Swift, the Churchwarden of Biccarsteth [Bickerstaffe]
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Sep 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Billeng - Son of John Billeng
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Sep 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elinor Moorcroft - Daughter of Edward Moorcroft
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Oct 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Clares Cockett - Daughter of Richard Cockett
Born: 14 Oct 1660
Abode: Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Nov 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Swift - Son of James Swift
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Nov 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Wareing - Son of Gilbert Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 51, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Nov 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Sumner - Daughter of Gilbert Sumner
Born: 17 Nov 1660
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Nov 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Orme - Son of Henry Orme
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Nov 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sutch - Son of Henry Sutch
Abode: Martin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Dec 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Billenge - Daughter of Thomas Billenge
Born: 25 Nov 1660
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Dec 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Helena Jones - Daughter of Mr John Jones
Born: 7 Dec 1660
Occupation: Servant to Right Hoble Charles, Earl of Derby
Baptised By: Mr Shorlocke
Notes: bapt at Lathom Chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Dec 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jennett Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: Mr Shorlocke
Notes: bapt at Lathom Chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Dec 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whiteside - Daughter of Ferdinand Whiteside
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Dec 1660 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Swift - Son of James Swift
Born: 13 Dec 1660
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jan 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cockett - Daughter of Richard Cockett
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jan 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morecroft - Daughter of Silvester Morecroft
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jan 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Sefton - Son of Gilbert Sefton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jan 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Sutch - Daughter of Thomas Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jan 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabell Holme - Daughter of William Holme
Born: 20 Jan 1660/1
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Wrennall - Daughter of Thomas Wrennall
Born: 26 Jan 1660/1
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 52, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Wyckliffe - Daughter of John Wyckliffe
Born: 20 Mar 1660/1
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Kilshaw - Daughter of William Kilshaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington
Abode: Orms{kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Sumner - supposed daughter of Hugh Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Stables - Daughter of John Stables
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Woods - Son of Isaac Woods
Abode: Ormskirk
Notes: de ead villa
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Holme - Son of William Holme
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rebbecca Sutch - Daughter of James Sutch
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Ryley - Daughter of Wm. Ryley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Edwardson - Son of Edward Edwardson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hilton - Son of Tho. Hilton
Notes: bapt at Lathom Chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Billenge - Son of Richard Billenge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Kirkby - Son of Tho. Kirkby
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Kirkby - Daughter of Tho. Kirkby
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jan 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Stanley - Son of Charles Stanley, Right Hoble. Earle of Derby
Notes: born at London
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 53, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Holme - Son of Raph Holme
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jennett Hesketh - Daughter of Henry Hesketh
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Smyth - Son of Hugh Smyth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Shorlett Hodson - Daughter of Richard Hodson
Born: 26 Jan 1660/1
Abode: Lathom Hall
Occupation: Butler to the Right Hoble. Charles, Earl of Derby
Notes: bapt at Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rotherham - Son of James Rotherham
Abode: Lathom Hall
Notes: bapt at Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Rainford - Son of Henry Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Swift - Son of Hugh Swift
Baptised By: Mr Madder
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Gleast - Daughter of Raph Gleast
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Barton - Daughter of Gilbert Barton
Abode: Harleston
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Middilton - Son of Tho. Middilton
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Ayscough - Son of Tho. Ayscough
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 54, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Apr 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Gill - Daughter of Wm. Gill
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Lathom - Son of Henry Lathom
Born: 8 Apr 1661
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: Mr Sharlock
Notes: L. bapt on Good Friday
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherine Ormishaw - Daughter of Thomas Ormishaw
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: Mr John Tompson
Notes: L. bapt on Easter day
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ormishaw - Son of Gabriell Ormishaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Dicconson - Daughter of John Dicconson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Whitfeild - Son of John Whitfeild
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sumner - Son of Richard Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Wythington - Son of John Wythington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 May 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Moorcroft - Son of William Moorcroft
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 May 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peaze Neale - Daughter of Thomas Neale
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 May 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Georg Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 May 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 May 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Berron - Son of Wm. Berron
Abode: Rufford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 May 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Bate - Daughter of John Bate
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 May 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 May 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Heyes - Son of Phillip Heyes
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 May 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Notes: [chilld's name originally Alice, struck through & replaced with Sarah]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 55, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jun 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of Henry Barton
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jun 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Raustorne - Daughter of Richard Raustorne
Abode: Ormskirk
Notes: bapt at Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jun 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Roger Ascroft - Son of James Ascroft
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jun 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Leiuesley - Son of Christopher Leiuesley
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jul 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Hesketh - Son of Edward Hesketh
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jul 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Leadbetter - Daughter of Willm. Leadbetter
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jul 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Chaddocke - Son of Adam Chaddocke
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jul 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elisha Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jul 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joane Sephton - Daughter of Richard Sephton
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Aug 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Maudsley - Daughter of George Maudsley
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Aug 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Rigbye - Son of John Rigbye
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Aug 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emblin Rostorne - Daughter of James Rostorne
Abode: Westhead [in Lathom]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Aug 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmond Haddocke - Son of Alexander Haddocke
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Aug 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Hewood - Son of Nathaniell Hewood
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Aug 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Broughton - Daughter of George Broughton
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Aug 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ball - Son of James Ball
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 56, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Sep 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hale - Son of Henry Hale
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Sep 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Holland - Son of Thomas Holland
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Standystreet - Son of Andrew Standystreet
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Izabell Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mildred Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Sep 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hector Maudesley - Son of James Maudesley
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Sep 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Adamson - Daughter of Edward Adamson
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Sep 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Matson Chaddocke - Son of Isaacke Chaddocke
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Oct 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lucy Walton - Daughter of John Walton
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Oct 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Scasebrick - Daughter of Bartle Scasebrick
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Oct 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Lee - Daughter of Hugh Lee
Abode: Rufford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Nov 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Berry - Son of John Berry
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Nov 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Heskoe - Daughter of John Heskoe
Abode: Rufford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Nov 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Maudsley - Daughter of Edward Maudsley
Abode: Scarisb[rick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Sephton - Son of Thomas Sephton
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Nov 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Greaues - Son of Gabriel Greaues
Abode: Omskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 57, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Nov 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Swift - Daughter of Richard Swift
Abode: Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Nov 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Clarkson - Son of Jephery Clarkson
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Hosker - Daughter of Richard Hosker
Abode: Rufford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Windrow - Son of Richard Windrow
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinwall - Son of Peter Aspinwall
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Moorcroft - Son of Henry Moorcroft
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Worthington - Son of Edward Worthington
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of Edward Ashcroft
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Seddon - Son of Willm. Seddon
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jan 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Eaton - Daughter of Francis Eaton & Ann
Abode: Snape [in Scarisbrick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morecroft - Daughter of John Morecroft
Abode: Burscough
Notes: pasted in ye other ledger
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Cropper - Son of Peter Cropper
Abode: Scarisbr[ick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Dec 1661 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Cropper - Daughter of John Cropper
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jan 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Judeth Windrowe - Daughter of Bartle Windrowe
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jan 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grice - Daughter of William Grice
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Baptised By: Mr Nat: Heywood
Notes: Being ye First in ye new Fonte y mx. Nat. Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jan 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Hill - Son of Richard Hill
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jan 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Walker - Son of James Walker
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jan 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Moorcroft - Daughter of Edward Moorcroft
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 58, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jan 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh
Abode: Rufford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Feb 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gleast - Daughter of Richard Gleast
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
Abode: Snape [in Scarisbrick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Swift - Son of John Swift
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sephton - Son of Gilbert Sephton
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Feb 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Watkinson - Daughter of Henry Watkinson
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Feb 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Shorlett Hodeson - Daughter of Richard Hodeson
Abode: Lathom
Notes: Bp at Lathom Chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Darley - Son of John Darley
Abode: Bedsworth Lane
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Mar 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Haughton - Son of Gabriell Haughton
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rosthorne - Daughter of William Rosthorne
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Antillian Sharples
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Mar 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Leonard Andrews - Son of Samuell Andrews
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Mar 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margerat Swift - Daughter of James Swift
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Mar 1661/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margerat Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 59, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Mar 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Watkinson - Daughter of Willm. Watkinson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Mar 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nicolas Hawett - Son of Richard Hawett
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mathew Page - Son of Jeffrey Page
Abode: Lathom
Notes: bapt at Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Apr 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Sutch - Son of James Sutch
Abode: Marton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Apr 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Sephton - Son of Thomas Sephton
Abode: Westhead [in Lathom]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Apr 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Moorcroft - Son of Sylvester Moorcroft
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Holme - Daughter of James Holme
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Sumner - Daughter of Gilbert Sumner
Abode: Drummersdale [in Scarisbrick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emblin Sumner - Daughter of Gilbert Sumner
Abode: Drummersdale [in Scarisbrick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 May 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Tomeson - Son of George Tomeson
Abode: Marton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 May 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Culshaw - Son of Edward Culshaw
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 May 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Southward - Son of Richard Southward
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 May 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 May 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Wallise - Daughter of Willm. Wallise
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jun 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Avis Cooton - Daughter of Robert Cooton
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jun 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Banke - Daughter of Willm. Banke
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jun 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Kellye - Son of Willm. Kellye
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jun 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Docrell - Son of Robert Docrell
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jun 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Notes: [father's name Willm, struck through and replaced with James]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moorcroft - Daughter of John Moorcroft
Abode: Merridale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jun 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
An Oliverson - Daughter of Tho. Oliverson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jun 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Webster - Daughter of James Webster
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jun 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 60, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jul 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Rannett - Daughter of John Rannett
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Gore - Son of Richard Gore
Abode: Westhead [in Lathom]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
An Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft
Abode: Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jul 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Swift - Daughter of James Swift
Abode: Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jul 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Hunter - Son of Tho. Hunter
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Aug 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Aspinwall - Daughter of Willm. Aspinwall
Abode: Scarisbr[ick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Aug 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of James Nicholson
Abode: Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Aug 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Hogg - Son of John Hogg
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Aug 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Blundell - Son of James Blundell
Abode: Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Aug 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Brownsord - Son of John Brownsord
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Sep 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sutch - Son of Sylvester Sutch
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Sep 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Gleast - Daughter of Ellis Gleast
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Sep 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Sep 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Sep 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Holme - Son of Henery Holme
Abode: Scarisbr[ick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Sep 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Holme - Son of Richard Holme
Abode: Scarisbr[ick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Oct 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Turner - Daughter of Rob. Turner
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Oct 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of Willm. Bowker
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Oct 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Scasebrick - Daughter of Roger Scasebrick
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Oct 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rebekah Tunstall - Daughter of Edmond Tunstall
Abode: UpHolland
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 61, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
Abode: Burscough
Notes: [entry inked out]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 62, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Oct 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Gore - Son of John Gore
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Oct 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Ambrose - Daughter of Ellis Ambrose
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Nov 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Croft - Son of Tho. Croft
Abode: Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Nov 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rich. Winstanly - Son of Gilbert Winstanly
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Nov 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hey - Son of John Hey
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Dec 1662 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Rotherham - Daughter of John Rotherham
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Robinson - Son of Tho. Robinson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nathaniell Hale - Son of Henry Hale
Abode: Scarisbr[ick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jan 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rich. Woods - Son of Isaack Woods
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jan 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Clarkson - Daughter of Jephery Clarkson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jan 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ginnett Sephton - Daughter of Richard Sephton
Abode: Scarisbr[ick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jan 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Gleast - Daughter of Raph Gleast
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jan 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Amy Alker - Daughter of Rich. Alker
Abode: Bursc[ough]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jan 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Withington - Daughter of John Withington
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rich. Gerrard - Son of Edward Gerrard
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Smith - Son of Gilbert Smith
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill - Daughter of Tho. Hill
Abode: Scarisbr[ick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Angsdale - Son of Tho. Angsdale
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Moorecroft - Daughter of Tho. Moorecroft
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Oliverson - Son of Rich. Oliverson
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Charnock - Son of William Charnock
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Mar 1662/3 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Starkye - Son of James Starkye
Abode: Marton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Westhead - Son of Hector Westhead
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Jamson - Daughter of James Jamson
Abode: Scarisbr[ick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jonathan Rideing - Son of Henery Rideing
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Claris Chorley - Daughter of John Chorley
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 63, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott
Abode: Bursc[ough]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Moorcroft - Son of Willm. Moorcroft
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
An. Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Willm. Holland
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Hesketh - Son of Tho. Hesketh
Abode: Rufford
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Blacklidge - Son of Willm. Blacklidge
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Livesley - Son of Henry Livesley
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Notes: Sp' ia noted in margin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 May 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Hesketh - Daughter of Willm. Hesketh
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 May 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Eudoe - Daughter of George Eudoe
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jun 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Eaton - Daughter of Francis Eaton & Ann
Abode: Snape [in Scarisbrick]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jun 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Barton - Daughter of Henry Barton
Born: 20 Jun 1663
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jun 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
An. Page - Daughter of John Page
Baptised By: Mr Norrer
Notes: bap at Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jul 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Lathom - Son of Henry Lathom
Born: 6 Jul 1663
Abode: Burscough Street, Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Aemilia Houghton - Daughter of George Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Swift - Son of Humphrey Swift
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Aug 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Wyckliffe - Son of John Wyckliffe
Born: 3 Aug 1663
Abode: Lathom
Notes: baptized at Lathom Chappell
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Aug 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Culcheth - Son of James Culcheth
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Woods - Daughter of Richard Woods
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Occupation: Glover
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Foster - Daughter of John Foster
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Aug 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Shorrocke - Daughter of John Shorrocke
Abode: Harleton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Sep 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ashcroft - Son of Hugh Ashcroft
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Sep 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hambir - Daughter of Ferede [sic] Hambir
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Sep 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Billenge - Son of Tho. Billenge
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Sep 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Holme - Son of James Holme
Born: 24 Sep 1663
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 64, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Greenhough - Son of Thomas Greenhough
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Woods - Son of Willm. Woods
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Oct 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Latham - Daughter of Henry Latham
Abode: Aughton St, Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Oct 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Worthington - Son of Edward Worthington
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Oct 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Oct 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of Rich. Nicholson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Andrewes - Daughter of Mr Samuell Andrewes
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Nov 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Gobbin - Son of Willm. Gobbin
Abode: Bursc[ough]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Nov 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Gill - Son of Willm. Gill
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Nov 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Wm. Rigby - Son of John Rigby
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Nov 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Wrennall - Daughter of Thomas Wrennall
Born: 3 Feb 1662
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sephton - Son of Gilbert Sephton
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Nov 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Webster - Son of Henry Webster
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Nov 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Halsall - Son of Rich. Halsall
Abode: Westhead [in Lathom]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Nov 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margrett Valentine - Daughter of George Valentine
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lawrence Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Houlmes - Son of Raph Houlmes
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Sutch - Daughter of Henry Sutch
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emblin Leadbetter - Daughter of Wm. Leadbetter
Abode: Ormsk[irk]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Allerton - Son of Richard Allerton
Abode: Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Dec 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maudsly - Daughter of Willm. Maudsly
Abode: Martan
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Dec 1663 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Spencer - Son of John Spencer
Abode: Newborough [in Lathom]
Notes: baptized at Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1674, Page 65, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Next Page of Baptisms for 1664 - 1674