|
The Church of St Mary, Oldham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the Town of Oldham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1829
Baptisms for 1825
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1824
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Isaac Scholes & Mary
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Sarah
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Mary
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Alice
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Garrett - Daughter of James Garrett & Elizabeth
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Matthew Booth & Hannah
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of Charles Worthington & Mary Ann
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Gartside - Son of John Gartside & Sarah
Abode: Pleasant Spring
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of William Holland & Sally
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Sophia
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of Joseph Kershaw & Sarah
Abode: Top of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Tabitha Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Milne - Son of John Milne & Mary
Abode: Higginshaw
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Barber - Son of James Barber & Mary
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hatlom - Daughter of Joseph Hatlom & Annis
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caroline Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Ann
Abode: Green Yate
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wolfenden - Daughter of Joseph Wolfenden & Ann
Abode: Hathershaw
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Holcroft - Son of Peter Holcroft & Jane
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Lat Cleever
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - Son of Daniel Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Potter - Son of William Potter & Sarah
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Ann
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Enoch Gleadhill - Son of Thomas Gleadhill & Mary
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Glossop - Son of Joseph Glossop & Mally
Abode: Thompson Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Hannah
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of William Winterbottom & Sarah
Abode: Clarksfield Mill
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of James Lees & Rebecca
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Schofield - Daughter of Jonathan Schofield & Maria
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Liquor merchant
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frances Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Jenny
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Hugh Shaw & Hannah
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Armitage - Son of Thomas Armitage & Hannah
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Gartside - Son of Samuel Gartside & Esther
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Dunkerley - Daughter of John Dunkerley & Sarah
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Newton - Son of James Newton & Ann
Abode: Hey Side
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Sally
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Ann Schofield, Spinster
Abode: George Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speight - Daughter of Joseph Speight & Mary
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: joiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of Kitty Brierley, Spinster
Abode: Lower Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - Son of Michael Shaw & Deborah
Abode: Waterloo near Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Ann
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Jane
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Susanna Holt, Spinster
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Shude Hill Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Brierley - Son of Sally Brierley, Widow
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1825
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Tweedall Wrigley - Daughter of Robert Wrigley & Hannah
Abode: Lower House
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of John Morton & Susanna
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Boatesman
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Kershaw - Son of Samuel Kershaw & Hannah
Abode: Hollin Hall
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matthew Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Nancy Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Melicent
Abode: Long Lane, Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Robert Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Meriam Akroyde - Daughter of John Akroyde & Ann
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Squire Ogden - Son of Nancy Ogden, Spinster
Abode: West Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Forrest - Son of James Forrest & Lydia
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Lookerover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Didsbury Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ann
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Clegg Or Burdekin - Son of Betty Burdekin, Spinster
Abode: Union Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Brass moulder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Melina Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Betty
Abode: Little Moor lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Andrew Warren - Son of Mary Warren, Spinster
Abode: Vineyard Mill
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Heap - Son of James Heap & Matilda
Abode: Lord Street Oldham
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Andrew Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Sarah Moor
Occupation: Stone mason
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Sally
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle A. M. Offig. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Cornelius France - Son of Samuel France & Sarah
Abode: Fountain Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Gervase Morton - Son of George Morton & Ann
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Patterson - Son of Anthony Patterson & Mary
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Harriot
Abode: Brick croft
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Ann
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Fox - Son of William Fox & Betty
Abode: Sheepwashes
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Loynd - Son of Richard Loynd & Alice
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden, the late & Ann, Widow
Abode: Hopkin Fold
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Ratcliffe Ratcliffe & Betty
Abode: Alderroot
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wallmosley - Daughter of John Wallmosley & Nanny
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hanson - Son of John Hanson & Betty
Abode: Railes Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Mally
Abode: Alderroot
Occupation: Brick setter
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Davis - Daughter of Isaac Davis & Mary
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Daughter of Edward Ingham & Ann
Abode: Tanner Fold
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lord - Daughter of Ann Lord, Spinster
Abode: Royton
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Martha
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Ann
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Cotton weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Alice
Abode: Lillies
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Ann
Abode: Nether Hey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Margaret
Abode: Dirty Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Hannah
Abode: Townfield
Occupation: Roller fluter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Okale - Daughter of Henry Okale & Betty
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: joiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - Son of Samuel Boardman & Ann
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Hannah
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Bowling - Daughter of Thomas Bowling & Jane
Abode: Greaves Street
Occupation: Lawyer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Fanny
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dronsfield - Son of Major Dronsfield & Mary
Abode: Roxburry
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Mary
Abode: Fox Denton Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Halkyard - Daughter of William Halkyard & Sally
Abode: Top of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Betty
Abode: Thompson Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Lees - Daughter of Daniel Lees & Fanny
Abode: Top of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Ralph Hilton & Ann
Abode: Higher Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of James Newton & Betty
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Swales - Son of John Swales & Millis
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Goodman - Daughter of Samuel Goodman & Jane
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Daughter of Edmund Harrop & Mary
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abel Wild - Son of James Wild & Ann
Abode: Roughs
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Standsfield - Son of James Standsfield & Sarah
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Berry - Daughter of Philip Berry & Sarah
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Mary
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Mally
Abode: Hodge Clough
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Mary
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Matty
Abode: Redtom Nook
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Mally
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Bracewell - Daughter of James Bracewell & Hannah
Abode: Coldhurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Betty Mellor, Spinster
Abode: Lower Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Matthews - Daughter of Thomas Matthews & Agnes
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Isaac Clegg & Nancy
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Betty
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of Abraham Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Lower House
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Maria Dodge - Daughter of John Dodge & Ann
Abode: High Street Oldham
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Sarah
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Kenworthy - Son of Nealy Kenworthy & Hannah
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Mally
Abode: Lower House
Occupation: Tin man
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Bottomley - Daughter of James Bottomley & Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Nanny
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Weaver & blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of James Lees & Esther
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Chaderton Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Fox Denton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Mary Booth, Spinster
Abode: Manchester Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of Jonathan Slater & Sarah
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Nelly
Abode: Rhodes Field
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Twins
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Nelly
Abode: Rhodes Field
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. Twins
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Mary
Abode: Greaves Street
Occupation: Clogger
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Corn dealer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Mary
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Alice
Abode: New Earth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hugh Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Martha
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - Son of John Ball & Mary
Abode: Bottom North Moor
Occupation: Iron turner
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Mary
Abode: Bottom North Moor
Occupation: Iron turner
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frances Wolstenhulme - Daughter of Ellen Wolstenhulme, Spinster
Abode: Horsedge
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & the late Betty
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of John Hill & the late Mary
Abode: Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isarel Colley - Son of George Colley & Ann
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Rover
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of John Travis & Nanny
Abode: Lime Side
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Travis Harrison & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of Abraham Mills & Betty
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Townson - Daughter of Jonathan Townson & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1825
Abode: Lord's Hill
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Etherington - Son of Charles Etherington & Sarah
Abode: Copy nook
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Timothy Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Newton - Son of John Newton & Maria
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Ann
Abode: Dry clough
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of Robert Mills & Betty
Abode: Little Moor lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Hamlett Lowe & Mary
Abode: Market Place Oldham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Hannah
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Ann Possnett - Daughter of Mark Possnett & Mary
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hill - Daughter of Mary Hill, Spinster
Abode: Busk
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cocks - Son of Mary Cocks, Spinster
Abode: Priest Hill
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Mary
Abode: Knuckit
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Daniel Lees & Mary
Abode: Knuckit
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Annis
Abode: Roxburry
Occupation: Rover
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Jenny
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Watts - Son of Richard Watts & Eliza
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Peaper maker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hardey - Son of Thomas Hardey & Betty
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cundey - Son of William Cundey & Ann
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Nicholls - Son of James Nicholls & Sally
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Nancy
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees Platt - Daughter of Peter Platt & Betty
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of John Wild & Ann
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Nield - Daughter of Mary Nield, Spinster
Abode: George Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Dunkerley Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
Abode: Potters lane
Occupation: Roller forger
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Hadfield - Son of Joseph Hadfield & Sally
Born: 26 Nov 1823
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Phillip Hadfield - Son of Joseph Hadfield & Sally
Born: 13 Mar 1825
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
Abode: Redtom Nook
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ashton Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Betty
Abode: Jackson Pit
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Thomas - Daughter of George Thomas & Mary
Abode: Compton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Blumerley - Daughter of Caleb Blumerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hallcock - Daughter of Thomas Hallcock & Maria
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ingham - Daughter of George Ingham & Martha
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Coal miner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dunkerley - Daughter of Benjamin Dunkerley & Nancy
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Coal miner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Catherine
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Sally
Abode: Fields
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Adam Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mathias Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Betty
Abode: Hey Side
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Bear trees
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Parker - Son of William Parker & Mary
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dronsfield - Son of Thomas Dronsfield & Ann
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Winterbottom - Daughter of Robert Winterbottom & Sarah
Abode: Copy nook
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Stocks - Son of Thomas Stocks & Sarah
Abode: Lords street
Occupation: Stone mason
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Eli Holt & Mary
Abode: Priest Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Crabtree - Son of Thomas Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Watson street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of Daniel Wild & Mary
Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Needham - Son of John Needham & Betty
Abode: whitegate End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Gray - Daughter of Thomas Gray & Martha
Abode: Greaves Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe & Harriet
Abode: Redtom Nook
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Sarah
Abode: bottom Vineyard mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Nancy
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of Benjamin Brierley & Mally
Abode: chapel croft
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Thwate - Son of Samuel Thwate & Betty
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hephzebah Mellor - Daughter of Henry Mellor & Fanny
Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Ann
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriot Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Buckley - Daughter of Hannah Buckley, Spinster
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker & Hannah
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betty
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Ann
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Sally Lees, Spinster
Abode: Broadway Lane
Notes: Twin son & daughter
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of Sally Lees, Spinster
Abode: Broadway Lane
Notes: Twin son & daughter
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Nicholls - Son of Benjamin Nicholls & Mary
Abode: Vineyard Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Field - Daughter of John Field & Catherine
Born: 20 May 1825
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Martha
Abode: Booth street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Margaret
Abode: Whitehead's square
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Raynor - Daughter of Thomas Raynor & Mary
Abode: Higginshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Standeven - Daughter of Thomas Standeven & Sarah
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Wild - Daughter of John Wild & the late Alice
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Webb - Son of William Webb & the late Betty
Abode: Croft Bank
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Brockleyhurst Buckley - Son of Mark Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Ann
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Hugh Shaw & Nanny
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Elson - Son of John Elson & Esther
Abode: Coldhurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maykin - Daughter of Samuel Maykin & Betty
Abode: Higginshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of Francis Evans & Hannah
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Coal miner
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Ann
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Benjamin Rigby & Hannah
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Sally
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowden - Daughter of Samuel Bowden & Elizabeth
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Nancy Platt, Spinster
Abode: Lees
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Susey
Abode: Coldhurst hollow
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of William Mills & Nanny
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Sally
Abode: Lower Fields
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Hannah
Abode: Old Lane Chaderton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadderton - Daughter of Frederic Chadderton & Sarah
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wild - Daughter of William Wild & Mary
Abode: Roxburry
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of Ann Whittaker, Spinster
Abode: School croft
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Seel - Son of Samuel Seel & Betty
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ralph Boardman - Son of Ralph Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Bloom Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of George Booth & Mary
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Chadderton - Daughter of Watts Chadderton & Nancy
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Andrew Widdall - Son of Samuel Widdall & Sarah
Abode: Lowe side
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & the late Ellen
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Midgley - Son of Samuel Midgley & Mary
Abode: Lime Side
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Weightman - Son of William Weightman & Catherine
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Lawyer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Sarah
Abode: Lords street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Winterbottom - Daughter of Robert Winterbottom & Anna
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Jonathan Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Mathew fold
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Garlick - Son of William Garlick & Nancy
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of David Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Betty Jackson, Spinster
Abode: North Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of John Clough & Betty
Abode: Crabtree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
Abode: Lords street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Nield - Son of Jonathan Nield & Jenny
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Sharps - Daughter of Thomas Sharps & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: plasterer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isabella Chadwick - Daughter of Radcliffe Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Machine maker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Wolfenden - Daughter of James Wolfenden & Ann
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Dixon - Son of Rowland Dixon & Nanny
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Rotherham - Son of Joseph Rotherham & Nanny
Abode: Rhodes Bank
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Challenor - Daughter of William Challenor & Mary
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Mary
Abode: Knuckitt
Occupation: Fluter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Hopkin - Daughter of Betty Hopkin, Spinster
Abode: Maygate Lane
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Enoch Smith & Sarah
Abode: Top of meadows
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor, the late & Fanny, Widow
Abode: Cromberry fields
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellis Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Peggy
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Evina Greaves - Daughter of Jane Greaves, Spinster
Abode: Hollins
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Rowbottom - Son of Michael Rowbottom & Hannah
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Gartside - Son of James Gartside & Sarah
Abode: Lillis
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Wisdom Travis - Son of Joseph Travis & Maria
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Bailey - Son of Benjamin Bailey & Betty
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Marsland - Son of Ezekiel Marsland & Mary
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of Mary Heywood, Spinster
Abode: Bargap
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Titter - Son of Joseph Titter & Martha
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Dier
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Hartley - Son of Robert Hartley & Betty
Abode: Lords street
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joel Taylor & Mary
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Jonathan Mellor & Nanny
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edwin Dransfield - Son of Richard Dransfield & Betty
Abode: Lower side
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Edward Lees & Ann
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bambridge - Daughter of Mary Mills Bambridge, Spinster
Abode: West Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daughter of Charles Ogden & Betty
Abode: walk Mill in Chaderton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Weedall - Daughter of John Weedall & Mary
Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of George Walker & Betty
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Mary
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Hannah
Abode: Horsedge Fold
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Mary
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Stephen Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Martha
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: cotton dresser
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of George Booth & Margaret
Abode: church Lane
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lydia Garforth - Daughter of John Garforth & Betty
Abode: Holts
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of Thomas Dunkerley & Harriet
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Gartside - Daughter of Joseph Gartside & Sarah
Born: 9 Aug 1825
Abode: Higginshaw
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hollis - Daughter of Elijah Hollis & Mally
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Coal miner
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Close - Son of James Close & Hannah
Abode: Soho Street
Occupation: White smith
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Bamford - Son of James Fitton & Betty Bamford
Abode: Maygate Lane
Notes: P.B. reputed father
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bamford - Son of James Fitton & Betty Bamford
Abode: Maygate Lane
Notes: P.B. reputed father
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Betty
Abode: Ceverlow
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Cunley - Daughter of John Cunley & Betty
Abode: Westwood
Occupation: Iron turner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Josias Buckley - Son of Henry Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Lees Brook
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hellis - Daughter of Charles Hellis & Betty
Abode: Sarah Moor
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Ann
Abode: Watson street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edna Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Garlick - Son of Betty Garlick, Spinster
Abode: Cowhill
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Matilda Wild, Spinster
Abode: Back Chapel Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - Son of Sarah Wild, Spinster
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Wild - Daughter of Levi Wild & Hannah
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ostwhile - Daughter of John Ostwhile & Ann
Abode: Hopwood Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Jane Buckley, Spinster
Abode: Glodwick
Notes: P.B. X reputed father
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Betty
Abode: Lords street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Alice
Abode: Butler Green
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Martha
Abode: Hunt lane
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Sarah
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Summers - Son of Joseph Summers & Hannah
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Sarah
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Bates - Daughter of Thomas Bates & Betty
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bardsley - Son of Benjamin Bardsley & Betty
Abode: Brook
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Benjamin Wood & Maria
Abode: Acre bank
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Griffith - Daughter of George Griffith & Betty
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Daltry - Daughter of George Daltry & Ann
Abode: Lords street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Betty
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Stafford - Daughter of Nathan Stafford & Mary
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley & Anna
Abode: chapel croft
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Betty
Abode: Hartshead
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ridgeway - Son of Philip Ridgeway & Sarah
Abode: New Earth
Occupation: Farmer's servant
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Ann
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Mary Booth, Spinster
Abode: Bear trees
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Lees Hall
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Siddall - Son of David Siddall & Mary
Abode: Stoney Flat
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Sutcliffe - Daughter of George Sutcliffe & Maria
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Sidney Taylor & Mary
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prichard - Daughter of William Prichard & Sarah
Born: 2 Aug 1822
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Machine maker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Prichard - Son of William Prichard & Sarah
Born: 23 Aug 1825
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Machine maker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Schofield - Daughter of Andrew Schofield & Eliza
Abode: Manchester Street Oldham
Occupation: Timber merchant
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Hannah
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Wrigley - Daughter of Sarah Wrigley, Spinster
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jeffery - Son of Betty Jeffery, Spinster
Abode: Manchester Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Betty
Abode: bottom Moor
Occupation: Plumber and glazier
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Amelia
Born: 17 Nov 1822
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Amelia
Born: 14 Mar 1824
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Amelia
Born: 26 Sep 1825
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bottomley - Son of William Bottomley & Nancy
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Peggy
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of Ann Mills, Spinster
Abode: North Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Sally
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Gartside - Son of John Gartside & Betty
Abode: Sheepwashes
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Nicholls - Son of Thomas Nicholls & Nanny
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Tenant - Son of Jeremiah Brooks & Ellen Tenant, Spinster
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Notes: P.B. X reputed father
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Betty
Born: 4 Aug 1825
Abode: Lyon Dam
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Burnley Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
Abode: Lime Side
Occupation: Coal miner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriet Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Winterbottom - Son of Samuel Winterbottom & Fanny
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ben Hallows - Son of Sefra Hallows, Spinster
Abode: Heaven
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - Son of Jenny Whitehead, Spinster
Abode: Blocklane
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Ibbotson - Son of Thomas Ibbotson & Betty
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Groom
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Burgess - Son of Thomas Burgess & Susanna
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garforth - Daughter of David Garforth & Jane
Abode: Pitsses
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Philip Whittaker & Anna
Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Betty
Abode: Roseburry
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Ralph Mellor & Blank
Abode: Lees Brook
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hugh Bellot - Son of Abraham Bellot & Susanna Whitehead
Born: 18 Oct 1825
Abode: King Street Oldham
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Pollit - Daughter of Richard Pollit & Mary
Abode: Old Lane Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Tweedale - Son of Joseph Tweedale & Betty
Abode: Lower House
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Woodward - Son of Robert Woodward & Jane
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Jane
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Miriam Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hosanna Dronsfield - Daughter of William Dronsfield & Sarah
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Coupes - Daughter of Peter Coupes & Betty
Abode: Soho
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Greaves - Daughter of Mary Greaves, Spinster
Abode: Hollinwood
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Mally
Born: 11 Sep 1825
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Augustus Frederick Taylor & Betty
Born: 20 Oct 1825
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Augustus Frederick Taylor & Betty
Born: 12 Sep 1823
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Jane
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Jenny
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Giles Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
Abode: Roseburry
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Fairbottom
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & the late Jane
Abode: Grimbis
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catherine Smethurst - Daughter of Harold Smethurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Lords street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Rideout - Son of John Rideout & Mary
Abode: School croft
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Sally
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Mary
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thoms. Reay - Son of Edward Reay & Betty
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Sally Jackson, Single woman
Abode: Queen street
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catherine Chippendale Bamford - Daughter of Edward Bamford & Georgiana Denby
Abode: Church Lane Oldham
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Nancy
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Mary Lowe, Spinster
Abode: West Street
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Mary
Abode: Ceverlow
Occupation: Servant man
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Jeffery Lomax & Sarah
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Hallsworth - Son of John Hallsworth & Esther
Abode: Horsedge
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Sweeten - Son of Mary Sweeten, Spinster
Abode: Moorside
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hawksworth - Daughter of Benjamin Hawksworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Fields
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of James Newton & Sarah
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Marianne Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Denton - Son of George Denton & Mary
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Machine maker
Notes: P.B. X
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Wrigley Wild - Son of Isaac Wild & Ann
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: Film No 1656162
Next Page of Baptisms for 1826