|
The Church of St Matthew, Stretford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Matthew
in the District of Stretford, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1836
Baptisms for 1813 - 1824
Pages 174 and 175 are missing from the filming of this register.
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Holcroft - Son of William Holcroft & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos Gaskell Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - Daughter of Andrew Barrow & Mary
Abode: Urmston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Gibbon - Son of James Gibbon & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Isaac Mellor & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Falkner - Son of John Falkner & Ellen
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Susanna Barratt - Daughter of John Barratt & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Betty Woodal - Daughter of James Woodal & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Robinson - Illegitimate son of Nancy Robinson, Single Woman
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Lot Aldcroft - Son of John Aldcroft & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - Daughter of Benjamin Johnson & Frances
Abode: Stretford Chaple
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jonathan Brownhill - Son of Thomas Brownhill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldfield - Daughter of Margaret Oldfield, Single Woman
Abode: Ashton on Mersey Parish
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sophia Moore - Daughter of James Moore & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Rachel Hamson - Daughter of Richard Hamson & Rachel
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 May 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 May 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Hale - Daughter of James Hale & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Brundret - Son of Jacob Brundret & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ormrod - Illegitimate daughter of Sarah Ormrod, Single Woman
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hollinworth - Son of James Hollinworth & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Pedley
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Matthew Somerville - Son of Edward Somerville & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Hancock - Son of Henry Hancock & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamson - Daughter of John Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jonathan Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Wigglesworth - Son of James Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Moore Brownhill - Son of John Brownhill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Isaac Hamson - Son of William Hamson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter Sadler - Son of John Sadler & Ann
Abode: Ashton on Mersey Parish
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hamson - Son of John Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - Son of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Sherloch - Daughter of John Sherloch & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of John Royle & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Hancock - Daughter of William Hancock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Dec 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of Samuel Hatton & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Cookson - Daughter of Richard Cookson & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Vickars - Daughter of Samuel Vickars & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Kelsal - Son of James Kelsal & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Daniel - Son of James Daniel & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Jan 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John White - Son of Robert White & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Rachel Boardman, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of Sylvanus Bury & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Susanna
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Feb 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Thorley - Son of John Thorley & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Marianne Whittle - Daughter of Peter Whittle & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Bradford - Daughter of Ann Bradford
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jonathan Lowe Watson - Son of Charles Watson & Frances
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Abbott - Daughter of Joseph Abbott & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Martha
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of Henry Buckley & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Kelsal - Daughter of James Kelsal & Marg.
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Fallows - Daughter of John Fallows & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Kelsal - Son of William Kelsal & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Noah Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of Nehemiah Fisher & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hancock - Son of James Hancock & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Hancock - Daughter of James Hancock & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Hulme - Son of Jonathan Hulme & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Ledger - Son of John Ledger & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 May 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Jun 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Jun 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Badcock - Daughter of Amelia Badcock, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hamson - Daughter of William Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hale - Daughter of William Hale & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Hamson - Daughter of Thomas Hamson & Martha
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Parkinson Royle - [Child] of Margaret Royle, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Rogerson - Son of Sarah Rogerson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Aug 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotterel - Daughter of James Cotterel & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Cotterel - Son of George Cotterel & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Rowbotham - Son of James Rowbotham & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of Daniel Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Rebeca
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Charles Renshaw & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of Mary Dean, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibbon - Daughter of Samuel Gibbon & Phebe
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Lydia Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Jonathan Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hancock - Son of John Hancock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Hancock - Son of John Hancock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Hale - Son of Thomas Hale & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Benjamin Wood - Son of James Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Badcock - Son of James Badcock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Dennis Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Lettuce
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Cookson - Daughter of George Cookson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Brundret - Daughter of Jacob Brundret & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of Sarah Renshaw, Single Woman
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Clarissa Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Aaron Royle - Son of William Royle & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Jenkinson - Son of Thomas Jenkinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Daughter of Henry Owen & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Morrel - Daughter of Richard Morrel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of Jonathan Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of Jeremiah Preston & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Clough - Son of Henry Clough & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Nathan Mellor & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of James Royle & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Fallows - Daughter of Richard Fallows & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of Ann Barton, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Aldcroft - Daughter of Samuel Aldcroft & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Johnson Barratt - Son of John Barratt & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hamson - Son of James Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Brownhill - Daughter of Thomas Brownhill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kidd - Daughter of Thomas Kidd & Ellen
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Watson Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 May 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Betsy
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 May 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of Samuel Renshaw & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 May 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Moore - Son of James Moore & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 May 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 May 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 May 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hale - Daughter of William Hale & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Mellor - Son of Samuel Mellor & Nancy
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Hannah
Abode: Irlam
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Betty Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Lois
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Nancy
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J I Pedley Ass Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Rogison - Son of Joseph Rogison & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J I Pedley Ass Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of George Williamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Woodal - Daughter of James Woodal & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hamson - Daughter of John Hamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Esther Irlam - Daughter of William Irlam & Catherine
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Owen - Daughter of Ann Owen, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hancock - Daughter of Henry Hancock & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jacob Mellor - Son of Isaac Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Betty Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Isaac Booth - Son of Simon Booth & Catherine
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Higgler
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Pamela Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Wigglesworth - Son of James Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Kelsal - Son of William Kelsal & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Syddal - Daughter of Ann Syddal, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Irlam - Daughter of Thomas Irlam & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of James Valentine & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Nov 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Nehemiah Fisher & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Nathan Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Jeremiah Platt & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Dec 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow & Ann
Abode: Sale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Dec 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Cotterel - Son of Thomas Cotterel & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Cockle - Son of Mary Cockle, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Hancock Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Kelsal - Daughter of James Kelsal & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Okel - Son of Philip Okel & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Watson - Daughter of Charles Watson & Frances
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Kelsal - Son of Joseph Kelsal & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Hamson - Son of Joseph Hamson & Rachel
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Aldcroft - Son of Thomas Aldcroft & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Marianne Hancock - Daughter of William Hancock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Barrow - Daughter of Martha Barrow, Spinster
Abode: Ashton upon Mersey
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Aldcroft - Daughter of John Aldcroft & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Sharlock - Son of John Sharlock & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Apr 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Shawcross - Daughter of William Shawcross & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Hatton - Daughter of Samuel Hatton & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hamson - Daughter of James Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jacob Brundritt - Son of James Brundritt & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of Nathaniel Meadowcroft & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daughter of Nathan Mellor & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 May 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 May 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of Joseph Davies & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jacob Morrel - Son of Richard Morrel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Martha
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Hollinworth - Daughter of James Hollinworth & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mariann Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Ralph Wood & Amelia
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Ledger - Daughter of John Ledger & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C D Wray ass Chaplin Coll Ch Man.r
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: ass Chapn Man.r
Baptised by: C D Wray ass Chaplin Coll Ch Man.n
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: ass Chapn Man.r
Baptised by: C D Wray ass Chaplin Coll Ch Man.n
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Catharine
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Cordwinder
Baptised by: C D Wray ass Chapn Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Jul 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Peter Whittle & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Daniel - Daughter of Samuel Daniel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Susanna
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Banister - Son of George Banister & Susanna
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Noah Adcroft - Son of Samuel Adcroft & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Cookson Royle - Daughter of Alice Royle, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Badcock - Son of William Badcock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Lydia Morrel - Daughter of William Morrel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Howe - Son of William Howe & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Harrop - Daughter of Edward Harrop & Mary
Abode: Weaver
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Brownhill - Daughter of John Brownhill & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Badcock - Son of James Badcock & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Lavinia Rowbottom - Daughter of James Rowbottom & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Vernon - Daughter of Richard Vernon & Elizabeth
Abode: Urmston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Abel Royle - Son of William Royle & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of Ann Holt, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Betty Hamson - Daughter of Thomas Hamson & Mary
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of Jonathan Renshaw & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Benjamin Barrow - Son of Andrew Barrow & Mary
Abode: Urmston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Shawcross Robinson - Son of Mary Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Harrop - Daughter of Robert Harrop & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Pixton - Son of William Pixton & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of Betty Owen, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Brundritt - Daughter of Jacob Brundritt & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Cotterel - Son of George Cotterel & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Jeremiah Preston & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Henry Owen & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Fallows - Son of Richard Fallows & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Rebeca
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Benjamin Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Kelsal - Son of William Kelsal & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Higginson - Daughter of Peter Higginson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Abbott - Son of Joseph Abbott & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Marianne Hyde - Daughter of John Hyde & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Shannon - Son of Maria Shannon, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 May 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 May 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hamson - Son of James Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milne - Daughter of Samuel Milne & Lavinia
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Nancy Owen, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Hamson - Son of Sarah Hamson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Jenkinson - Daughter of Thomas Jenkinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Isabel
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Bannister - Daughter of George Bannister & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - Son of James Walker & Rebecca
Abode: Manchesr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Holbrook - Daughter of Mary Holbrook, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
David Williamson - Son of George Williamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Cotterell - Son of Thos. Cotterell & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of Alice Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: Rob Dallas officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Wigglesworth - Daughter of James Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Aldcroft - Daughter of John Aldcroft & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Betty Aldcroft - Daughter of Thomas Aldcroft & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Barratt - Son of John Barratt & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Lettuce Hancock - Daughter of William Hancock & Lettuce
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Marianne Hale - Daughter of William Hale & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Clough - Son of James Clough & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Steven - Son of Henry Steven & Hannah
Abode: Northern Cheshire
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Betty
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Shawcross - Son of William Shawcross & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Hancock - Daughter of John Hancock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Oldfield - Daughter of Elizabeth Oldfield, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Buckley - Son of Henry Buckley & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Noah Fallows - Son of John Fallows & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Sarah Royle, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess - Son of Jonathan Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Noah Robinson - Son of Daniel Robinson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ledger - Daughter of John Ledger & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Moore - Daughter of James Moore & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Kelsal - Daughter of John Kelsal & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Daniel - Daughter of Samuel Daniel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Irlam - Daughter of Thomas Irlam & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Fallows - Daughter of William Fallows & Lydia
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Cookson - Daughter of John Cookson & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Betty Hulme - Daughter of Robert Hulme & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of Henry Clough & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellor - Daughter of Isaac Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Woodal - Daughter of James Woodal & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Gandy - Son of John Gandy & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Swineherd
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hamson - Son of William Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Rebecca Mee - Daughter of James Mee & Margaret
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hancock - Daughter of James Hancock & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Henry Cheetham & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Catherine Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor - Son of Nathan Mellor & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Apr 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Betty Johnson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Jeremiah Platt & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Hamson - Daughter of James Hamson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Charles Renshaw & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 May 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 May 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 May 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 May 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jonathan Irlam - Son of William Irlam & Catherine
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 May 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Brownhill - Daughter of Thomas Brownhill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 May 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of Jeremiah Preston & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Jun 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hancock - Son of Henry Hancock & Susanna
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Arnet Royle - Son of Jeremiah Royle & Lydia
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Cordwinder
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Bridget Bannister - Daughter of John Bannister & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of Ellen Hampson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: S Bradshaw Off: Min:
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Fisher - Son of Nehemiah Fisher & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: ditto added after minister's name
Baptised by: S Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: ditto added after minister's name
Baptised by: S Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of John Higham & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: ditto added after minister's name
Baptised by: S Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: ditto added after minister's name
Baptised by: S Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - Daughter of Joseph Davies & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Raingill - Daughter of Thomas Raingill & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Mary Pearson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederic Higginson - Son of Peter Higginson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Alice Royle, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Sadler - Son of John Sadler & Ann
Abode: Manchesr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of Henry Knight & Mary
Abode: ?am?wich
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Betty
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Mary Hampson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Vickars - Daughter of Samuel Vickars & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Marianne Thomason - Daughter of John Thomason & Betty
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Coy - Daughter of Thomas Coy & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Rebecca Bannister - Daughter of George Bannister & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Maria
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Cordwinder
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Susanna
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Adcroft - Daughter of Samuel Adcroft & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jonas Milne - Son of Samuel Milne & Lavinia
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Martha
Abode: Manchesr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Brownhill - Son of John Brownhill & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Carr - Son of Thomas Carr & Maria
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Susanna Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T Gaskell
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Kelser - Daughter of William Kelser & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robinson Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Martha
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of Henry Owen & Anna
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Isabel
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Cotterel - Son of Thomas Cotterel & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Nancy
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of James Royle & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Shawcross - Son of William Shawcross & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter Oakhill - Son of Philip Oakhill & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Ralph Wood & Amelia
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Brundret - Daughter of Jacob Brundret & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Ledger - Son of John Ledger & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Baker - Daughter of Emmanuel Baker & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 May 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 May 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Crowther - Daughter of Thomas Crowther & Nancy
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robinson Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 May 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Kelsal - Son of James Kelsal & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robinson Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 May 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hale - Son of Thomas Hale & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robinson Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 May 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Pixton - Daughter of William Pixton & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 May 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Renshaw - Son of Elizabeth Renshaw, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 May 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of George Williamson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Badcock - Son of James Badcock & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson & Rachel
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Dennis Adcroft - Son of John Adcroft & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richd Henry Shuttleworth Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Inoss - Son of John Inoss & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R H Shuttleworh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Cotterell - Daughter of George Cotterell & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R H Shuttleworh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Rogerson - Daughter of Joseph Rogerson & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R H Shuttleworh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Cotterel - Son of James Cotterel & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R H Shuttleworh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - Son of Elizabeth Johnson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R H Shuttleworh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Holbrook - Daughter of Mary Holbrook, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Daniel - Son of Samuel Daniel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Clowes - Son of Frances Clowes, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Eliz.
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: S Booth Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliz. Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Eliz.
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: S Booth Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Betty Ingham, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - Son of Joseph Hewitt & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Cordwinder
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Wild - Son of James Wild & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Wigglesworth - Son of James Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Adcroft - Daughter of Samuel Adcroft & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Pamela Kelsal - Daughter of John Kelsal & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Bannister - Daughter of John Bannister & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Gandy - Daughter of John Gandy & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Swineherd
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Dennis Gibbon - Son of Ellen Gibbon, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Sharlock - Son of John Sharlock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - Daughter of Mary Barton, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Paper-maker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Anne Holt, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Watson - Daughter of Charles Watson & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Amos Bannister - Son of George Bannister & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Dean - Son of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale & Ruth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Edna Abbot - Daughter of Joseph Abbot & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Jeremiah Royle & Lydia
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Cordwinder
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Burgess - Daughter of Peter Burgess & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Paper-maker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Helen Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of Peter Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Cross Street Cheshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Owan - Daughter of William Owan & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Bannister - Daughter of George Bannister & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Cookson - Son of John Cookson & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of James Berry & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Johnson Warren - Son of Sarah Warren, Spinster
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - Daughter of Jonathan Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Mullard - Daughter of Thomas Mullard & Anna
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Paper-maker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Hancock - Daughter of James Hancock & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Davis - Daughter of William Davis & Rebekah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Collins - Son of James Collins & Phoebe
Abode: Sale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Betty
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of John Royle & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Woodal - Son of James Woodal & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Johnson Barrat - Son of John Barrat & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Cookson - Son of James Cookson & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Nathan Mellor - Son of Nathan Mellor & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Anna
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robinson Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Kelsal - Daughter of James Kelsal & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: black-smith
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 May 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Adcroft - Daughter of Thomas Adcroft & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 May 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Forster - Son of William Forster & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 May 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Mellor - Daughter of Isaac Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Hale - Daughter of John Hale & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Raingill - Daughter of Thomas Raingill & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robinson Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of William Fallows & Lydia
Abode: Urmston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Hancock - Daughter of Alice Hancock, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Marianne Siddal - Daughter of William Siddal & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - Daughter of Thomas Crowther & Nancy
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Brownhill - Son of John Brownhill & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Hunter Curate id Ashton upon Mersy
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Hunter Curate id Ashton upon Mersy
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Holdboat - Daughter of Ellen Holdboat, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Mary Owen, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Hancock - Son of Henry Hancock & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Morrall - Son of Joseph Morrall & Faith
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Irlam - Son of William Irlam & Catharine
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter Platt - Son of Jeremiah Platt & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Badcock - Son of George Badcock & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Hile - Son of Martha Hile, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Speakman - Son of Henry Speakman & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Dennis Albrook - Son of Barnet Albrook & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Gamaliel Johnson - Son of Rebecca Johnson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Nehemiah Fisher & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelsall - Daughter of William Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Shawcross - Son of Matthew Shawcross & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alfred Stevenson - Son of William Stevenson, Gentleman & Maria
Abode: Urmston
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Stevenson - Son of William Stevenson, Gentleman & Maria
Abode: Urmston
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Dec 1820 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Renshaw - Son of Charles Renshaw & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Dec 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Adshead - Son of Samuel Adshead & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jacob Cotterel - Son of Thomas Cotterel & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Brundret - Daughter of Jacob Brundret & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Letice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Helen Bannister - Daughter of George Bannister & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: wheel-wright
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Murray - Daughter of Samuel Murray & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Daniel - Daughter of Samuel Daniel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: wheel-wright
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Kelsall - Daughter of James Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 666, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Daughter of Alice Renshaw, Spinster
Abode: Pendleton
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Vickars - Son of Samuel Vickars & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robinson Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Morrice - Daughter of Peter Morrice & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Bannister - Daughter of George Bannister & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Owen - Son of William Owen & Susannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Garner - Son of William Garner & Hannah
Abode: Sale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Owen - Son of Henry Owen & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Pixton - Daughter of William Pixton & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Hampson - Daughter of Joseph Hampson & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jacob Johnson - Son of Charles Johnson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Hunter Curate id Ashton upon Mersy
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hancock - Son of Isaac Hancock & Rebecca
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Carr - Son of William Carr & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of Hannah Chadwick, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Williamson - Daughter of George Williamson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Adcroft - Daughter of Samuel Adcroft & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Adcroft - Son of John Adcroft & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Brundrit - Son of George Brundrit & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Brundrit Dorning - Son of John Dorning & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Owen - Daughter of Anne Owen, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Sadler - Son of John Sadler & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbon - Son of Ellen Gibbon, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Anne Cooke, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Carr - Son of Thomas Carr & Maria
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robinson Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Betty Owen - Daughter of Ellen Owen, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Marianne Royle - Daughter of Martha Royle, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Louisa Higginson - Daughter of Peter Higginson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Owen - Daughter of Ellen Owen, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of John Holt & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of James Wild & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Robert Berry & Nancy
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Moore - Daughter of James Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Chatham - Son of Henry Chatham & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Oakill - Bastard d of Elizabeth Oakill, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garside - Daughter of Adam Garside & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson & Rachel
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of Charles Watson & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Louisa Hulme - Daughter of Jonathan Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Robert Hulme & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robinson Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Fallows - Daughter of Alice Fallows, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R M Bradley officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: C D Ufray Chaplain of the Coll: Ch: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C D Ufray Chaplain of the Coll: Church Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C D Ufray Chaplain of the Coll: Ch: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Joseph Lowe & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Hancock - Son of James Hancock & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Berry - Son of James Berry & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Cotterel - Son of George Cotterel & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cookson - Daughter of James Cookson & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - Daughter of James Collins & Phoebe
Abode: Sale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of Jeremiah Royle & Lydia
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Renshaw - Daughter of Joseph Renshaw & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Bowcock - Daughter of James Bowcock & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Woodall - Daughter of Thomas Woodall & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cookson - Daughter of John Cookson & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Mellor - Daughter of Isaac Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Murrell - Daughter of Richard Murrell & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: I Johnson Off: minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 May 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Rachael Boardman, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Bradley Off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 May 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Rob Bradley Off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - Daughter of Stephen Massey & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbot - Daughter of Joseph Abbot & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Royle - Son of James Royle & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Catharine Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Ralph Wood & Amelia
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Bowcock - Son of George Bowcock & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Crowther - Son of Thomas Crowther & Nancy
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Dennis Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of Hannah Davies, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Barrat - Son of John Barrat & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Tweddlell Off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Burgess - Son of Peter Burgess & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Wilbraham Bootle Guest Offg Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Siddal - Son of William Siddal & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Caroline Hunt - Daughter of Peter Hunt & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Wigglesworth - Daughter of James Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Cotterel - Daughter of James Cotterel & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hale - Son of Thomas Hale & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Daniel - Daughter of Samuel Daniel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Alice Holt, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Stevenson - Daughter of William Stevenson, Gentleman & Maria
Abode: Urmston
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daughter of Jeremiah Platt & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Burgess - Daughter of Jonathan Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Turnkey
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Joseph Hulme & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of Andrew Chadwick & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Rowcroft - Daughter of Alice Rowcroft, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: S Booth Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Renshaw - Daughter of Thos. Renshaw & Eliz.
Abode: Sale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Booth Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Bancroft - Son of Thos. Bancroft & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alexander Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Isabella
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Dennis Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
David Robinson - Son of Daniel Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Kelsal - Son of John Kelsal & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Brownhill - Daughter of John Brownhill & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Carr - Son of William Carr & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Dennis Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hewit - Daughter of Samuel Hewit & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Marianne Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Jan 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of James Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: I Hunter Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Mark Johnson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Kelsall - Daughter of William Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Pixton - Daughter of William Pixton & Susan
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Bannister - Son of George Bannister & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Marianne Jones - Daughter of Sarah Jones, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Adcroft - Daughter of Thomas Adcroft & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hancock - Daughter of Henry Hancock & Susannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Young - Son of Hannah Young, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jonathan Mellor - Son of Nathan Mellor & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Apr 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Adcroft - Son of Samuel Adcroft & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Adcroft - Son of John Adcroft & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 May 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Catharine Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 May 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Carr - Daughter of Thomas Carr & Maria
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 May 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 May 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Massey - Daughter of Elizabeth Massey, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 May 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Rebekhah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 May 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Edwin Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Lettice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Henry Owen & Anna
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [written faintly below Stretford is Cathedral]
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Brundrit - Daughter of Jacob Brundrit & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of George Royle & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Hampson - Daughter of Joseph Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jonas Watson - Son of Charles Watson & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Adshead - Daughter of Samuel Adshead & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Bannister - Son of George Bannister & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Smedley - Son of David Smedley & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Jun 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Brownhill - Son of Thomas Brownhill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of Alice Owen, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: Rt Bradley Off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Worrall - Son of Joseph Worrall & Faith
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Webb - Son of Elizabeth Webb, Spinster
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Brundrett - Son of George Brundrett & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Harrop - Daughter of Thomas Harrop & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Gibbon - Daughter of Ellen Gibbon, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Williamson - Son of George Williamson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of William Mellor & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Adcroft - Son of Barnet Adcroft & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Shawcross - Daughter of Matthew Shawcross & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Offg Minister
Baptised by: R Bradley Off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Offg Minister
Baptised by: R Bradley Off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Thos. Lowe & Rachel
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Baker - Daughter of Christopher Baker & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Owen - Daughter of Wm. Owen & Susanna
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Morrice - Daughter of Peter Morrice & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 Oct 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Morrell - Daughter of James Morrell & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Daniel - Daughter of Thos. Daniel & Susannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Hancock - Daughter of Isaac Hancock & Rebecca
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Renshaw - Daughter of James Renshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Grace Anne Astell - Daughter of Joseph Astell & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Tinker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Henry Cheetham & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Gibbon - Son of John Gibbon & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Cotterel - Daughter of Thomas Cotterel & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Kelsall - Son of James Kelsall & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Theods Wood Officiating Minr
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Dallas Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Kelsall - Son of James Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Theods Wood Offing Minr
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Howell - Daughter of Ellen Howell, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: Theods Wood Offing Minr
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Fallows - Son of William Fallows & Lydia
Abode: Urmston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Andrew Chadwick & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Daniel - Son of Samuel Daniel & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Sharlock - Daughter of John Sharlock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: tailor
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Massey - Daughter of Stephen Massey & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Parker Raingill - Son of Thomas Raingill & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Royle - Son of James Royle & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
George Hancock - Son of James Hancock & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Rogerson - Daughter of Charles Rogerson & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Bowcock - Son of William Bowcock & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Daughter of Mary Hampson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Barrit - Son of John Barrit & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Carr - Daughter of Immanuel Carr & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Garside - Daughter of Adam Garside & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 May 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murrell - Daughter of Samuel Murrell & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 May 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 May 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of John Clough & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 2 May 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Jonathan Cookson - Son of James Cookson & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 9 May 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Crowther - Daughter of Thomas Crowther & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 May 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Annie
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 30 May 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Bowcock - Son of George Bowcock & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Jun 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Kelsal - Daughter of Joseph Kelsal & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Murrell - Son of Richard Murrell & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of John Royle & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas P Myddleton Heaton Nottis
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of James Berry & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas P Myddleton Heaton Nottis
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Wigglesworth - Daughter of James Wigglesworth & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of Mary Owen, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Isabel
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - Daughter of Elizabeth Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of John Royle & Amelia
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowcock - Daughter of James Bowcock & Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of Jeremiah Platt & Hannah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Warrington - Son of James Warrington & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Burgess Wright - Son of James Wright & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anthony Brownhill - Son of Thomas Brownhill & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter Hewitt - Son of Samuel Hewitt & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Ann
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Brierly - Son of John Brierly & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Velvet-dresser
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Jonathan Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Basket-maker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of Jonathan Renshaw & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anna Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Frances
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of Joseph Renshaw & Ellen
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: tailor
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Hill - Daughter of George Hill & Alice
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Brownhill - Son of Rebeccah Brownhill, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Broadhead - Daughter of William Broadhead & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Shawcross - Daughter of Matthew Shawcross & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelsall - Daughter of John Kelsall & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
James Adcroft - Son of Samuel Adcroft & Esther
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Owen Hulme - Son of Anne Hulme, Spinster
Abode: Stretford
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 Chapelry of Stretford, Manchester, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: R Elsdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1836, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 2356279
Next Page of Baptisms for 1825 - 1836