|
The Church of St Stephen, Hulme
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Stephen
in the District of Hulme, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1898 - 1908
Baptisms for 1906 - 1908
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1902 - 1905
Baptism: 3 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Thomas Phoenix - [Child] of James Phoenix & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1905
Abode: 8 Crown St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Leonard Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Lena
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 17 Owen Street
Occupation: Cabdriver
Notes: [unnumbered entry follows entry 1304]
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 163
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joy Bow - [Child] of John Bow & Margaret
Born: 13 Dec 1905
Abode: 1 Laureen Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Logan - [Child] of Alfred Logan & Ada
Born: 16 Dec 1905
Abode: 11 Stone Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sydney Brame - [Child] of John Brame & Isabella
Born: 16 Nov 1905
Abode: 18 Mallow St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Wilson Pendlebury - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Pendlebury, Spinster
Abode: 33 Bradshaw St.
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lionel Chidgey - [Child] of William Chidgey & Gertrude
Born: 1 Dec 1905
Abode: 9 Hardman St.
Occupation: Chair maker
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Agnes
Born: 24 Nov 1905
Abode: 70 Firwood Avenue, Urmston
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Kewley - [Child] of Frank Kewley & Annie
Born: 18 Nov 1905
Abode: 3 Queen St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Christopher Scrafton - [Child] of Christopher Scrafton & Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1905
Abode: 21 Hardman St.
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Sharpe - [Child] of Charles Sharpe & Frances
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 21 Rutland Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Street - [Child] of Joseph Street & Hannah
Born: 7 Jan 1906
Abode: 84 Crown St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Maria Condron - [Child] of James Condron & Emma
Born: 20 Dec 1905
Abode: 20 Flora St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Gray - [Child] of Edward Gray & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1906
Abode: 8A Owen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Critchlow - [Child] of George Critchlow & Emily
Born: 11 Jan 1906
Abode: 15 Mallow St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Lettece
Born: 21 Dec 1905
Abode: 27 Victoria Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Connor - [Child] of Thomas Connor & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1905
Abode: 9 Eliza Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Lee - [Child] of Frank Lee & Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1905
Abode: 19 Queen Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Olive Stanfield - [Child] of Harold Percy Stanfield & Lily
Born: 11 Jan 1906
Abode: 72 Rutland St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Dorothy Speak - [Child] of Thomas Speak & Henrietta
Born: 19 Dec 1905
Abode: 14 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Winifred Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Winifred
Born: 23 Jan 1906
Abode: 10 Jordan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edna Jameson - [Child] of William Henry Jameson & Eliza Emma
Born: 3 Jan 1906
Abode: 23 Ribston St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Hesford - [Child] of Thomas Hesford & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1903
Abode: 24 Warwick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ivy Skerritt - [Child] of Walter Skerritt & Jessie
Born: 1 Feb 1906
Abode: 24 Rex St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Bessie Kay - [Child] of Joseph Kay & Hannah
Born: 29 Jan 1906
Abode: 26 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Anderton - [Child] of John Edward Anderton & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan 1906
Abode: 24 Leinster St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Johnson - [Child] of Sam Johnson & Sarah
Born: 18 Jan 1906
Abode: 25 Maple St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Rolings - [Child] of John William Rolings & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb 1906
Abode: 28 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1906
Abode: 14 Cambden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Leach - [Child] of Aaron Leach & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Jan 1906
Abode: 28 Cambden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Stanley Hampton - [Child] of George Hampton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1906
Abode: 28 Cambden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Jessie Sims - [Child] of Samuel Sims & Miriam
Born: 11 Feb 1906
Abode: 43 Gt. Jackson St.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Henrietta
Born: 18 Feb 1906
Abode: 58 Gt. Jackson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Bond Atherton - [Child] of William Herbert Atherton & Louisa
Born: 13 Feb 1906
Abode: 24 Prescott St.
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Sutton - [Child] of William Henry Sutton & Alice
Born: 11 Feb 1906
Abode: 31 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Swindells - [Child] of William Henry Swindells & Sarah
Born: 5 Feb 1906
Abode: 97 York St.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Fanny Shelmerdine - [Child] of Thomas Shelmerdine & Louisa
Born: 6 Feb 1906
Abode: 31 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Frost - [Child] of George Frost & Caroline
Born: 20 Feb 1906
Abode: 31 Crown Street
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Evan Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1906
Abode: 14 Rex Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Squire Lucas - [Child] of Squire Lucas & Agnes
Born: 12 Feb 1906
Abode: 19 Mallow Street
Occupation: Stone Polisher
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Hassall - [Child] of John Hassall & Florence Evelyn
Born: 2 Feb 1906
Abode: 2 Hancock Street, Upper Moss Lane
Occupation: Hoistman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
David Wilfred Shaw Gleave - [Child] of David Gleave & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1906
Abode: 360 Ordsall Lane
Occupation: Mill hand
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Leonard Irwin - [Child] of Frederick Irwin & Celia
Born: 25 Mar 1906
Abode: 55 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1906
Abode: 9 Clement Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Catharine Irwin - [Child] of Frederick Irwin & Celia
Born: 14 Nov 1904
Abode: 55 Great Jackson Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Tideswell - [Child] of Charles Joseph Tideswell & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1906
Abode: 140 York St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Blanche Emily Gawley - [Child] of Robert Gawley & Hannah
Born: 3 Mar 1906
Abode: 22 Leinster Street
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Nancy
Born: 12 Apr 1906
Abode: 15 Gay Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Arthur Muscroft - [Child] of Rebecca Muscroft, widow
Born: 20 Feb 1906
Abode: 21 Crown Street
Notes: [Spinster entered and crossed out, replaced with Widow]
Baptised by: L. Spencer Murdoch
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eliza Molyneaux - [Child] of Charles Edward Molyneaux & Eleanor
Born: 13 Apr 1906
Abode: Lloyd St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1906
Abode: 11 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Jessie Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Harriet Esther
Born: 30 Mar 1906
Abode: 16 York St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Henry Parkinson - [Child] of John Henry Parkinson & Selina
Born: 16 Apr 1906
Abode: 7 Silver St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of John William Walker & Maud
Born: 14 Apr 1906
Abode: 5 Mather St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Schofield & Amy Maud
Born: 21 Mar 1906
Abode: 34 Wood St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Metcalfe - [Child] of George Metcalfe & Mary Dyson
Born: 4 Mar 1906
Abode: 28 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Widdows - [Child] of John Widdows & Francis
Born: 7 Apr 1906
Abode: 40 York St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Foster - [Child] of William Henry Foster & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1906
Abode: 4 Hardman St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1906
Abode: 124 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Martha
Born: 3 May 1906
Abode: 74 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Choularton - [Child] of John William Choularton & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 May 1906
Abode: 18 Cambden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Senior - [Child] of Charles Senior & Sarah
Born: 4 Apr 1906
Abode: 84 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Jane
Born: 19 May 1906
Abode: 9 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Coffey - [Child] of John Henry Coffey & Annie
Born: 13 Jun 1906
Abode: 37 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: M. Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Violet Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1906
Abode: 47 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Private Baptism. Publicly Recd. T. Storey Bates Jul 8/06
Baptised by: Chas. E. Gaul
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Emily
Born: 4 Jun 1906
Abode: 5 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Bacon roller
Baptised by: Cecil H. Druitt Rector of St Bride Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Norah Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Esther Ann
Born: 24 May 1906
Abode: 19 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Cecil H. Druitt Rector of St Bride Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Shenton - [Child] of Samuel Shenton & Fanny
Born: 9 May 1906
Abode: 9 Stone St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname entered as Frances, crossed out and replaced with Shenton]
Baptised by: F. B. Freshwater Asst. Curate S. Peter's Bury
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Reginald Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Bertram Sutton & Beatrice Maria
Born: 29 May 1906
Abode: 18 Flora St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: B. I. Rylands St. Peter's Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Owen - [Child] of Frederick Owen & Harriet Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1906
Abode: 8 Clements St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates Rector
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Marion Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Alice
Born: 31 May 1906
Abode: 13 North St., Hulme
Occupation: Sketch Maker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Bridge - [Child] of Harry Bridge & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1906
Abode: 9 Poole St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Merrill - [Child] of Thomas Merrill & Deborah
Born: 14 Feb 1906
Abode: 5 Poole St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John German - [Child] of Ralph German & Asseneth
Born: 27 Jun 1906
Abode: 82 Dale St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alexander James Burgoyne - [Child] of Tom Willie Burgoyne & Rose
Born: 17 Jul 1905
Abode: 25 Welcome St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Edwin Fildes - [Child] of Thomas Fildes & Amanda
Born: 30 May 1906
Abode: 19 Camden St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Hibbert - [Child] of Alfred Hibbert & Mary Ann
Abode: 13 Silver St.
Occupation: Evening News agent
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1906
Abode: 2 Clod's Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Harper - [Child] of Richard Harper & Annie
Born: 8 Jul 1906
Abode: 14 Gay St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
May Brownhill - [Child] of William Brownhill & Mary Ann
Born: 14 May 1906
Abode: 25 Ann St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Gray - [Child] of John William Gray & Margaret Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1906
Abode: 11 Newton St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Stanley - [Child] of John Arthur Stanley & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 6 Jun 1906
Abode: 2 Clarence Place
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Henry Shelmerdine - [Child] of James Radcliffe Shelmerdine & Rebecca
Born: 1 Jun 1906
Abode: 41 Owens St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bates - [Child] of Peter Bates & Clara Alice
Born: 26 Jun 1906
Abode: 17 Hazle St.
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Henry Jervis - [Child] of John Jervis & Martha Alice
Born: 12 Jul 1906
Abode: 12 Camden St.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1906
Abode: 86 York Street
Occupation: Warp Dresser
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ivy Appleton - [Child] of William Henry Appleton & Maria Cresswell
Born: 20 Jun 1906
Abode: 27 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of John William Yates & Annie
Born: 23 Jun 1906
Abode: 5 York St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Davies - [Child] of Stephen Davies & Priscilla Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1906
Abode: 46 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eleanor Senior - [Child] of George Senior & Eleanor
Born: 4 Jul 1906
Abode: 25 Castle St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Emily Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Emily
Born: 22 Jul 1906
Abode: 53 City Road
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Notes: Baptised 22 July Privately. Publicly Received 9 Aug
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Robert Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Emily
Born: 22 Jul 1906
Abode: 53 City Road
Occupation: Furniture Dealer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eunice Amy Lilian Martin - [Child] of Edwin Arthur Martin & Amy Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1905
Abode: 229 City Road
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Thomas Brew - [Child] of John Brew & Florence
Born: 31 Jul 1906
Abode: 1 Norman St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Elizabeth Emma
Born: 11 Aug 1906
Abode: 13 Crown St.
Occupation: Basinett Maker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Ashcroft - [Child] of Caleb Ashcroft & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1906
Abode: 11 York St.
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Bell - [Child] of Adam Bell & Annie
Born: 31 May 1906
Abode: 15 Eli Street
Occupation: Green grocer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Chipchase - [Child] of Thomas Chipchase & Edith
Born: 9 Aug 1906
Abode: 8 Fletcher Square
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Prescot - [Child] of Isaac Prescot & Charlotte
Born: 27 Jun 1906
Abode: 44 Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Cochrane - [Child] of Charles Cochrane & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1906
Abode: 72 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Saunders - [Child] of Helen Saunders
Abode: 1 Longford Place
Notes: (Reputed son of Mustapha Adbad, but he denies parentage) [entered after
address. Mother's surname is given as Saunders (Karsa)] P. [written in left margin]
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Andrew Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1906
Abode: 24 Silver St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Davies - [Child] of William Henry Davies & Sarah
Born: 1 Sep 1906
Abode: 1 Clarence Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Bocock - [Child] of Thomas Bocock & Hannah
Born: 30 Aug 1906
Abode: 15 Newton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Mitton - [Child] of Charles Mitton & Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1906
Abode: 62 Leaf St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Frances Annetta
Born: 15 May 1906
Abode: 21 York St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Baptised Privately. Publicly Received 19/9/06
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Phyllis Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Jun 1906
Abode: 47 Pritchard St., Blackburn
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian May Swift - [Child] of Herbert Swift & Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1906
Abode: 2 Horatio Terrace, Station Rd., March
Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Olive Geddies - [Child] of John Edward Geddies & Annie
Abode: 57 Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Phoebe Bowers - [Child] of Charles Henry Bowers & Eliza
Born: 14 Jun 1906
Abode: 6 Pryme St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Lumm - [Child] of James Lumm & Eliza
Born: 14 Sep 1906
Abode: 16 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Clement Bolton Tankard - [Child] of Allen Peel Tankard & Edith
Born: 16 Apr 1906
Abode: 100 Embden St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Dewhurst - [Child] of John Flitcroft Dewhurst & Edith
Born: 19 Sep 1906
Abode: 5 Cobden St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Brown - [Child] of Ernest Brown & Margaret Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1906
Abode: 11 Leinster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Fidler - [Child] of Samuel Fidler & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1905
Abode: 16 Ann Street
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Brandrett - [Child] of Joseph Brandrett & Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1906
Abode: 2 Stone St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Edward Ellis - [Child] of Charles Ellis & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1906
Abode: 42 Foster St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Rose Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Sarah
Born: 16 Sep 1906
Abode: 18 Ann St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Edward Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Nelly
Born: 7 Oct 1906
Abode: 66 Pryme St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gould - [Child] of Charles Gould & Janet
Born: 5 Aug 1906
Abode: 22 Crown St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Kirkwood - [Child] of Sarah Emma Kirkwood
Born: 19 Sep 1906
Abode: 32 Foster St.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Leonard Holcroft - [Child] of Arthur Holcroft & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1906
Abode: 42 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1906
Abode: 21 George St.
Occupation: Shopman
Notes: no card [written in right margin]
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Holden - [Child] of Henry Robert Holden & Rosetta
Born: 15 Aug 1906
Abode: 7 Avenham St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Dalton - [Child] of Alfred Dalton & Eliza Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1906
Abode: 40 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Hugh Charles Cooper - [Child] of Hugh Charles Cooper & Annie
Born: 2 Oct 1906
Abode: 9 Queen St.
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Mitchell - [Child] of John Denson Mitchell & Rose Hannah
Born: 30 Sep 1906
Abode: 54 Thomas St.
Occupation: Venetian Blind Painter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harriett Bright - [Child] of Harry Bright & Lizzie
Born: 22 Aug 1906
Abode: 37 York St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harriet Payne - [Child] of Walter Payne & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1906
Abode: 30 Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Shaw - [Child] of Josiah Shaw & Sarah Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1906
Abode: 17 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Holt - [Child] of John Alexander Holt & Nellie
Abode: 13 Gloucester Place
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. F. Douglas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Flannagan - [Child] of William Henry Flannagan & Elizabeth
Abode: 54 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. F. Douglas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Amy Amelia
Abode: 4 Hardman St.
Occupation: Bricksetter Labourer
Baptised by: J. F. Douglas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Wilson - [Child] of Albert Wilson & Ann
Abode: 11 Southam St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: J. F. Douglas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ann Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Eliza Ann
Abode: 63 Wood St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. F. Douglas
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Westbrook Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep
Abode: 326 Oldham Rd.
Occupation: Master Baker
Baptised by: W. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Mary Marney - [Child] of Joseph Tallis Marney & Annie
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 8 Crown St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Trout - [Child] of Charles Trout & Ethel
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 15 Ann St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Eliza Ann
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 58 Owen St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. Pearson
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Isabella Harrop - [Child] of John Harrop & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1906
Abode: 26 Ogden St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Eleanor Mellor - [Child] of George Mellor & Sarah Parrish
Born: 24 Sep 1906
Abode: 9 Alder St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Wielding Ivison - [Child] of John Ivison & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1906
Abode: 76 Stott St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Duffey - [Child] of Albert Edward Duffey & Mary Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1906
Abode: 10 Kay St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Marshall Hatton - [Child] of Walter Hatton & Amelia
Born: 4 Dec 1906
Abode: 33 Mercer St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Alfred Lee - [Child] of Frank Lee & Ellen Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1906
Abode: 19 Queen Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Bolton - [Child] of Charles Bolton & Sarah Emma
Born: 11 Nov 1906
Abode: 28 York St.
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Alfred France - [Child] of John France & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1906
Abode: 11 Silver St.
Occupation: Goods Guard
Notes: P. Publicly Received Dec 23 1906
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Finlay - [Child] of James Finlay & Emily
Born: 8 Dec 1906
Abode: 23 Stott St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emma Hudson - [Child] of Charles Hudson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1906
Abode: 15 Glass St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Britton - [Child] of Lewis William Britton & Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1906
Abode: Southern St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Ames - [Child] of John Ames & Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1906
Abode: 24 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Donald Lowe - [Child] of Donald Lowe & Annie
Abode: 101 City Rd.
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Annie
Born: 20 Dec 1906
Abode: 1 Laureen Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Bartley - [Child] of John Bartley & Mary Hannah
Born: 23 Dec 1906
Abode: 2 Mather St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Bent - [Child] of Edward Allen Bent & Ruth
Born: 1 Jan 1907
Abode: 7 Eliza St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Brame - [Child] of John Brame & Isabella
Born: 4 Nov 1906
Abode: 18 Mallow St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of James White & Margaret Agnes Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1906
Abode: Pryme St.
Occupation: Stone Polisher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Oswald Ralph Campbell - [Child] of Edward Ralph Campbell & May Wilson
Born: 30 Dec 1906
Abode: 74 York St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Twemlow - [Child] of George Twemlow & Eliza Jane
Born: 30 Dec 1906
Abode: 28 York St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Daniels - [Child] of George Daniels & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1906
Abode: 73 York St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Shone - [Child] of Thomas Shone & Jane
Born: 30 Dec 1906
Abode: 38 Owen St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Moneypenny - [Child] of William Moneypenny & Hannah
Born: 28 Dec 1906
Abode: 4 Flora St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Ada
Born: 18 Dec 1906
Abode: 13 Oak St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Feb 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Lyons - [Child] of James Lyons & Elizabeth
Abode: 65 Hargreaves St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emma Shelmerdine - [Child] of Frederick Shelmerdine & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 21 Jan 1907
Abode: 36 Pryme St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Louisa Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Louisa
Born: 6 Jan 1907
Abode: 13 Camden St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1906
Abode: 8 Williams St.
Occupation: Skrewmaker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Stanley Hall - [Child] of David Hall & Edith
Born: 27 Dec 1906
Abode: 28 Ogden St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of John Thomas Young & Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1906
Abode: 93 Boston St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1906
Abode: 39 Wood St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Waterhouse - [Child] of Randal Waterhouse & Annie
Born: 25 Jan 1907
Abode: 12 Southern St.
Occupation: Tin-Case Maker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arnold Tootill - [Child] of William Tootill & Blanche
Born: 10 Feb 1907
Abode: 16 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Violet Elsie Clarke - [Child] of George Frederick Clarke & Annie
Born: 20 Jan 1907
Abode: 148 City Rd.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Gwendoline Sandham - [Child] of Lawrence Sandham & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1907
Abode: 14 Nelson Terrace, Bookes' Bar
Occupation: Assistant Inspector of Messengers G. P. O.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Lomax - [Child] of Robert Lomax & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Jan 1907
Abode: 8 Scott Street, City Road
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: G. A. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 13 Feb 1907
Abode: 127 Clopton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. A. Ward
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mattie Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Alice
Born: 5 Feb 1907
Abode: 11 Camden St.
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Sharples - [Child] of John Edward Sharples & Susannah
Born: 1 Mar 1907
Abode: 70 Stott St.
Occupation: Lead Works
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Leonard Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Emily
Born: 6 Mar 1907
Abode: 1 Camden St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Emily
Born: 12 Mar 1901
Abode: 1 Camden St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Platt - [Child] of Edward Platt & Ada
Born: 25 Feb 1907
Abode: 12 Cobden St.
Occupation: Velvet Finisher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Jack Farshaw - [Child] of Jack Farshaw & Annie
Born: 23 Feb 1907
Abode: 18 Cobden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eva Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Sarah
Born: 14 Mar 1907
Abode: 24 Gt. Jackson St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frances Widdows - [Child] of Dick Widdows & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb 1907
Abode: 9 Swan St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Street - [Child] of Joseph Street & Hannah
Born: 22 Mar 1907
Abode: 84 Crown St.
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of Herbert Kershaw & Hannah
Born: 18 Mar 1907
Abode: 6 Albion Place, Prestwich
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1907
Abode: 35 Foster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Morris - [Child] of Arthur Morris & Edith Ankers
Born: 29 Mar 1907
Abode: 42 Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Thirlwall - [Child] of Annie Amelia Thirlwall
Born: 4 Feb 1907
Abode: 10 Cross St.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Apr 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Shalliker - [Child] of Arthur Shalliker & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1906
Abode: 11 Swann St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1907
Abode: 2 Sale St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1907
Abode: 8 Camden St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Ridley - [Child] of Thomas Ridley & Hannah
Born: 12 Apr 1907
Abode: 28 Ann St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Graham - [Child] of John Thomas Graham & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar 1907
Abode: 32 Southam St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Moore - [Child] of Albert Moore & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 17 Apr 1907
Abode: 85 York St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Cottrell - [Child] of William Cottrell & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Apr 1907
Abode: 25 Castle St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 May 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Martha
Born: 3 May 1907
Abode: 74 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Atherton - [Child] of William Herbert Atherton & Louisa
Born: 4 Mar 1907
Abode: 24 Prescott St.
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Cecil Kirk Jones - [Child] of Cecil Parks Jones & Mary Jane
Abode: 3 Rex Street
Occupation: Barman
Notes: P. Born same Day
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 May 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of James Arthur Davenport & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 May 1907
Abode: 13 Elsmere St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Storey Grindrod - [Child] of Samuel Grindrod & Mary Ann
Born: 1 May 1907
Abode: 29 Ryder St.
Occupation: Case maker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
May Jardine - [Child] of David Jardine & Martha
Born: 1 May 1907
Abode: 34 Clarendon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Kenworthy Smith & Henrietta
Born: 19 Apr 1907
Abode: 1 Gay St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jessie
Born: 20 May 1907
Abode: 22 Bedale St.
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Jane
Born: 9 May 1907
Abode: 58 Gt. Jackson St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edna Bale - [Child] of Charles Bale & Mary Ann
Born: 19 May 1907
Abode: 19 James St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Price - [Child] of John Price & Annie
Born: 23 May 1907
Abode: 54 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Perrin - [Child] of Joseph Perrin & Henrietta
Born: 15 May 1907
Abode: 18 Camden St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Perrin - [Child] of Joseph Perrin & Henrietta
Born: 15 May 1907
Abode: 18 Camden St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Hall - [Child] of Oswald Hall & Sarah
Born: 29 May 1907
Abode: 112 City Rd.
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Mellor - [Child] of Ernest Mellor & Hettie
Born: 6 Jun 1907
Abode: 108 Birch St., Ashton Old Rd
Occupation: Grey Man
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Ahern - [Child] of Francis Ahern & Alason Seaton
Born: 20 Jun 1907
Abode: 4 Arthur St.
Occupation: Telephone Inspector
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian McGlaulin - [Child] of John McGlaulin & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1906
Abode: 19 Adalaide St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Thacker - [Child] of John Frederick Thacker & Ada
Born: 8 Jun 1907
Abode: 19 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1907
Abode: 8 Sorrell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Waterhouse - [Child] of Arthur Waterhouse & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 May 1907
Abode: 50 Williams St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Cusick - [Child] of Alfred Cusick & Maria
Born: 21 Jun 1907
Abode: 29 Lloyd St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Booth - [Child] of Albert Booth & Hephzipah
Born: 27 Jun 1907
Abode: 17 Flora St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Vaughan - [Child] of Harry Vaughan & Ada
Born: 13 Jun 1907
Abode: 41 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George William Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1907
Abode: 43 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Aug 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Leclere - [Child] of Jack Leclere & Bertha
Born: 2 Aug 1907
Abode: 18 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Grant Boyd - [Child] of William Grant Boyd & Annie
Born: 16 Jul 1907
Abode: 5 Argyle St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Doonan - [Child] of Edward Doonan & Kate
Born: 22 Jul 1907
Abode: 9 Melbourne Place
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ramsey - [Child] of James Ramsey & Annie
Born: 31 Jul 1907
Abode: 23 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Francis Eric Massey - [Child] of Francis Massey & Sarah
Born: 2 Aug 1907
Abode: 40 Victoria St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Twemlow - [Child] of John William Twemlow & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Aug 1907
Abode: 66 York St.
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Ann Bramhall - [Child] of Alfred Bramhall & Martha Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1907
Abode: 24 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Tavernor - [Child] of Ernest Tavernor & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1907
Abode: 15 Rex Street
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: W. S. Caiger Rector of S. Mark's Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Widdows - [Child] of John Widdows & Frances
Born: 13 Jul 1907
Abode: 9 Broad Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. S. Caiger Rector of S. Mark's Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eugenia Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Harriet Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1907
Abode: 9 Garden St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Allen England - [Child] of Edward Leopold England & Florence Ada
Born: 4 Aug 1907
Abode: 17 Rose St.
Occupation: Granite Merchant
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Drew - [Child] of Edward Drew & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1907
Abode: 21 Rex St.
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Harold Smith & Alice
Abode: 72 York St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Preston Haigh R. of S. Clement's, Greenheys
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mathilda Moseley - [Child] of John Moseley & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1907
Abode: 3 Bank St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Shelmerdine - [Child] of Thomas Shelmerdine & Louisa
Born: 21 Aug 1907
Abode: 28 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Munday - [Child] of Frank Munday & Catherine
Born: 11 Aug 1907
Abode: 30 Southern St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Munday - [Child] of Frank Munday & Catherine
Born: 11 Aug 1907
Abode: 30 Southern St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Dukes - [Child] of Joseph Dukes & Ada
Born: 10 Sep 1907
Abode: 23 Great Jackson St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Bale - [Child] of Thomas Bale & Alice
Born: 2 Aug 1907
Abode: 7 Newton St.
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Gertrude Edge - [Child] of Thomas Edge & Annie
Born: 20 Jul 1907
Abode: 14 Flora St.
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Watterson - [Child] of John Henry Watterson & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 22 May 1907
Abode: 56 York St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Leah Mabel Norah Muggleton - [Child] of John Muggleton & Zilpha
Born: 25 Jun 1904
Abode: 43 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Norman John Harold Muggleton - [Child] of John Muggleton & Zilpha
Born: 25 Oct 1905
Abode: 43 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Olive Eva Muggleton - [Child] of John Muggleton & Zilpha
Born: 14 Apr 1907
Abode: 43 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Oct 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Hardman - [Child] of Walter Todd Hardman & Ida
Born: 28 Aug 1907
Abode: 58 Gt. Jackson St.
Occupation: Proffessional (Theatre)
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 9 Oct 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Shufflebottom - [Child] of Albert James Shufflebottom & Ellen
Born: 29 Sep 1907
Abode: 34 Wood St.
Occupation: Rubber Mixer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollis - [Child] of Archibald William George Hollis & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1907
Abode: 11 Dunn St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Jun 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richards - [Child] of Albert Edward Richards & Ellen
Abode: 8 Gay St.
Occupation: Baker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Oct 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Atkins - [Child] of Thomas Atkins & Edith
Abode: 374 Deansgate
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Maud Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1907
Abode: 19 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Littler - [Child] of John William Littler & Jane
Born: 1 Oct 1907
Abode: 5 York Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Bowden - [Child] of Frederick Bowden & Bertha
Born: 21 Oct 1907
Abode: 77 York St.
Occupation: Electrical Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eleanor Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Salome
Born: 18 Oct 1907
Abode: 13 Silver St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Robertson - [Child] of Thomas Robertson & Margaret
Born: 21 Oct 1907
Abode: 36 Pryme St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Florence
Born: 7 Oct 1907
Abode: 13 Owen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Ada
Born: 3 Nov 1907
Abode: 11 Dunn St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sidney Bamford - [Child] of Frederick Bamford & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1907
Abode: 14 Mallon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Read Nickless - [Child] of Robert Nickless & Jessie
Born: 5 May 1907
Abode: 14 Lucy St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: P. Received into the Church 11 Oct 1911 C.B. Martin-Johnson [Nicholas entered
as Child's 3rd given Name and crossed out]
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Rutledge - [Child] of Charles Rutledge & Emily Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1907
Abode: 36 Prescott St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Emma
Born: 1 Nov 1907
Abode: 1 Queen St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Walmsley Whaley - [Child] of Charles Kinsey Whaley & Eleanor
Born: 3 Nov 1907
Abode: 82 Crown St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Clifford Rose - [Child] of David Rose & Margaret
Born: 5 Dec 1907
Abode: 9 Frampton St., Salford
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Twentyman - [Child] of William Edward Twentyman & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1907
Abode: 33 Mallon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
George Almond - [Child] of Thomas William Almond & Clara
Born: 25 Nov 1907
Abode: 23 Ann St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Address entered as Hand St. and crossed out]
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 7 Jan 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1907
Abode: 47 Melbourne St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1907
Abode: 8 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Dunbar - [Child] of William Henry Dunbar & Edith Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1907
Abode: 24 Prescott St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Sutton - [Child] of Harry Sutton & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1907
Abode: 26 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frances Annetta Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Frances Annetta
Born: 17 Dec 1907
Abode: 21 York St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Sandham - [Child] of John Sandham & Margaret
Born: 2 Sep 1907
Abode: 4 Baxter St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Gaffney - [Child] of Herbert Gaffney & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1907
Abode: 149 Higher Road, Urmston
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Emma Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1908
Abode: 14 Rex St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Myers - [Child] of Ernest Myers & Alice
Born: 27 Dec 1907
Abode: 66 Crown St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: John B. Holder B.A.
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
James Edward Perkins - [Child] of James Perkins & Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1907
Abode: 14 Pryme St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Alex. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Sidney James Hodges - [Child] of John Hodges & Emily
Born: 1 Jan 1908
Abode: 15 Crown Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Alex. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
William Thomas Williams - [Child] of Charles Edward Williams & Martha
Born: 4 Feb 1908
Abode: 4 Gay St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Marie Shenton - [Child] of Samuel Shenton & Fanny
Born: 30 Jan 1908
Abode: 27 Wood St.
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Offman - [Child] of Frank Offman & Pollie
Born: 10 Jun 1907
Abode: 6 George St.
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Rigby Topping - [Child] of Richard Betteley Topping & Frances
Born: 9 Feb 1908
Abode: 51 Great Jackson St.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Jessie Bowers - [Child] of Edward Bowers & Lottie
Born: 29 Jan 1908
Abode: 5 Stone St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Eliza Choularton - [Child] of John Choularton & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1908
Abode: 12 Camden St.
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gray - [Child] of John William Gray & Margaret Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1908
Abode: 11 Newton St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Nora Brown - [Child] of Thomas Crossley Brown & Mary
Born: 8 Feb 1908
Abode: 24 Mulberry St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 3 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Rhodes
Abode: 50 Bradshaw St.
Notes: P. Publicly Received 11 Mar 1908
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Leslie Bertram Thomas Southwell - [Child] of Bertram Albert Ashworth Southwell & Florence
Born: 24 Jan 1908
Abode: 97 York St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Annie
Born: 25 Feb 1908
Abode: 3 Jackson Terrace, Jackson St., C.-on-M.
Occupation: Shoeing Smith
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Reggie Atkins - [Child] of Thomas Atkins & Edith
Born: 14 Feb 1908
Abode: 58 Crown St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Rickus - [Child] of George Rickus & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Mar 1908
Abode: 13 Gloucester Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Lewtas - [Child] of Thomas Lewtas & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1908
Abode: 32 Bradshaw St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Maggie Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1908
Abode: 1 Melbourne Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Wallace Brindley - [Child] of Alfred Brindley & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1908
Abode: 57 Silver St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Assher Edmundson - [Child] of Robert Edmundson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1908
Abode: 20 Gray St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Alice
Born: 3 Mar 1908
Abode: 35 Crown St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Edwards - [Child] of Isaac Edwards & Lilian
Born: 27 Jan 1908
Abode: 27 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: C. Alex. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Lillie Stack - [Child] of John Stack & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar 1908
Abode: 26 Peel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Alex. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 25 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Goodier - [Child] of Herbert Goodier & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Feb 1908
Abode: 54 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Newsagents Assistant
Baptised by: C. Alex. Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 2357333
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Stephen, Hulme, Lancs.
Bertha Tomkinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomkinson & Mary Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1908
Abode: 7 Southam St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. Publicly Received March 29 1908 T.S.B.
Baptised by: T. Storey Bates Rector
Register: Baptisms 1898 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 2357333