|
The Church of St Mark, Gorton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mark
in the District of Gorton, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1902 - 1913
Baptisms for 1902 - 1904
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Olive Priest - [Child] of Francis Priest & Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1901
Abode: 16 Oxford St Gorton
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Aspinall Phillipps - [Child] of George Thomas Phillipps & Ann Aspinall
Born: 25 Dec 1901
Abode: 15 Buxton St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Pollitt - [Child] of William Alfred Pollitt & Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1902
Abode: 46 Gladstone St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Stanley Powell Buss - [Child] of William Buss & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1901
Abode: 43 Robert St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Rose Frankish - [Child] of William Henry Frankish & Mary Alice
Born: 18 Jan 1902
Abode: 66 Wren St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Wood - [Child] of Isaac Wood & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1900
Abode: 77 Henry St
Occupation: Guard
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - [Child] of Isaac Wood & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1899
Abode: 77 Henry St
Occupation: Guard
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of John William Rogers & Florence Knowles
Born: 18 Oct 1901
Abode: 19 Gladstone St
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ida Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1902
Abode: 6 Cromwell St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of Harry Burgess & Edith
Born: 8 Nov 1901
Abode: 15 Ashmore St
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Chesters - [Child] of Henry Chesters & Eliza
Born: 8 Feb 1902
Abode: 33 Pomfret St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Chesters - [Child] of Henry Chesters & Eliza
Born: 8 Feb 1902
Abode: 33 Pomfret St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1901
Abode: 34 Ainsworth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Perry - [Child] of Duncan Campbell Perry & Sarah Alice
Born: 28 Jan 1902
Abode: 16 Nellie St
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bleasdale & Ada
Born: 30 Jan 1902
Abode: 3 Prescott St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Meridith - [Child] of William Henry Meridith & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1902
Abode: 20 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Professional Footballer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Woodcock Blundell - [Child] of George Blundell & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1902
Abode: 98 Clowes St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Richard Walton - [Child] of Thomas Richard Walton & Bertha
Born: 14 Jan 1902
Abode: 36 Josiah St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1902
Abode: 28 Corby St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emma Poole - [Child] of Mark Poole & Emma
Born: 10 Feb 1902
Abode: 8 Wellesley St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hamilton - [Child] of Samuel Hamilton & Margaret
Born: 28 Feb 1902
Abode: 26 Margaret St
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Broom - [Child] of George Broom & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1902
Abode: 11 Hoylake St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Stockwell - [Child] of James Stockwell & Harriet
Born: 15 Feb 1902
Abode: 55 Ashmore St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Alfred Holmes - [Child] of James Joseph Holmes & Lucy
Born: 12 Feb 1902
Abode: 48 Wren St
Occupation: Glass Beveller
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edna May Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Elizabeth Lily
Born: 23 Feb 1902
Abode: 28 Stowell St
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1902
Abode: 8 Emma St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Alfred Wareing Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1902
Abode: 57 Charlotte St
Occupation: Stricker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bennett & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1902
Abode: 46 Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mona Moore - [Child] of William Stanley Moore & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1901
Abode: 112 Henry St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Charlotte
Born: 17 Feb 1902
Abode: 33 Prescott St
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Daisy Buxton - [Child] of Benjamin Buxton & Mary Emma
Born: 3 Mar 1902
Abode: 21 Shrewsbury St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florrie Chadderton - [Child] of Richard Henry Chadderton & Mary Alice
Born: 27 Feb 1902
Abode: 9 Cliford St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clara Maskell - [Child] of Edrick Maskell & Esther
Born: 3 Mar 1902
Abode: 94 Margaret St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Doris Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Annie
Born: 6 Feb 1902
Abode: 10 Cecil Grove Gorton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gladys Fisher - [Child] of Frank Fisher & Charlotte
Born: 15 Feb 1902
Abode: 45 Forbes St
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 8 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Wilkinson & Eliza
Born: 26 Aug 1901
Abode: 23 Kay St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leonard Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Blanche
Born: 18 Jan 1902
Abode: 16 Tank Row
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clarice Mabel Munton - [Child] of Ernest Munton & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Feb 1902
Abode: 19 Robert St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Swann - [Child] of Arthur Swann & Annie
Born: 9 Feb 1902
Abode: 206 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Richard Siddall - [Child] of Jonathan Siddall & Sarah Ada
Born: 15 Mar 1902
Abode: 92 Robert St
Occupation: Horesman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Herbert King - [Child] of Annie King
Born: 23 Mar 1902
Abode: 42 Armitage St
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Ada
Born: 19 Mar 1902
Abode: 95 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leslie Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Rostron & Harriet Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1902
Abode: 29 Ashmore St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Evelyn Gregory - [Child] of Harry Gregory & Florence
Born: 17 Feb 1902
Abode: 18 Forbes St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Kerby - [Child] of Thomas William Kerby & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1902
Abode: 10 Peter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Follows - [Child] of William Arthur Follows & Ethel May
Born: 13 Apr 1902
Abode: 56 Gladstone St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Edward Barber - [Child] of John William Barber & Margaret
Born: 18 Mar 1902
Abode: 128 Thomas St
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eliza Carpenter - [Child] of Richard Carpenter & Lucy
Born: 7 Apr 1902
Abode: 16 Wren St
Occupation: Horseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Lear - [Child] of John Wesley Hugh Lear & Sarah
Born: 12 Mar 1902
Abode: 94 Birch St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie King - [Child] of Thomas King & Sarah
Born: 5 Apr 1902
Abode: 69 Thomas St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Henry James Schofield - [Child] of Henry James Schofield & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1902
Abode: 33 Cromwell St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Platt - [Child] of Albert Platt & Vivia Florence
Born: 22 Apr 1902
Abode: 37 Gt. Jackson St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Cox - [Child] of Frederick John Cox & Fanny
Born: 16 Apr 1902
Abode: 70 Norton St
Occupation: Stricker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Rose Blakoe - [Child] of Albert Thomas Blakoe & Sarah Helen
Born: 14 Mar 1902
Abode: 69 Forbes St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Louis Stockley - [Child] of Edwin John Stockley & Ada Blanche
Born: 26 Apr 1902
Abode: 29 Buxton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sam. Yeomans - [Child] of Sam. Yeomans & Louisa
Born: 19 May 1902
Abode: 26 Alfred St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Doris Hancock - [Child] of John Henwood Hancock & Harriett Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1902
Abode: 33 Wren St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Samuel Kenyon - [Child] of Samuel Kenyon & Sarah Johanna
Born: 17 Apr 1902
Abode: 78 Ashmore St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Bertha Fryers - [Child] of Walter Fryers & Annie
Born: 15 May 1902
Abode: 35 Lynn St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Ormrod - [Child] of Albert Edward Ormrod & Ellen
Born: 21 May 1902
Abode: 21 Prescott St
Occupation: Brass Stamp maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Emily
Born: 31 May 1902
Abode: 8 George St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - [Child] of James Edward Ogden & Louisa
Born: 29 May 1902
Abode: 63 Wellesley St
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Horrocks - [Child] of Albert Horrocks & Elizabeth
Born: 21 May 1902
Abode: 81 Henry St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Margaret Garside - [Child] of Adam Garside & Harriet
Born: 19 Apr 1902
Abode: 122 Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Etchells - [Child] of John Etchells & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun 1902
Abode: 6 Nelly St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Stanley King Chesworth - [Child] of Clement Adrian Chesworth & Lillian Annie
Born: 16 May 1902
Abode: 51 Charlotte St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Inman - [Child] of John Henry Inman & Harriett
Born: 1 Jun 1902
Abode: 78 Robert St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
May Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Mary Alice
Born: 14 Jun 1902
Abode: 263 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Percival - [Child] of John Henry Percival & Rose Ellen
Born: 12 Jun 1902
Abode: 140 Clowes St
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dorothy Bostock - [Child] of James Hugh Bostock & Alice
Born: 5 Jun 1902
Abode: 139 Clowes St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Playfoot - [Child] of Louis Playfoot & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1902
Abode: 23 Ainsworth St
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Hyde - [Child] of Alfred Hyde & Agnes
Born: 10 May 1902
Abode: 28 Tank Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hettie Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Esther
Born: 28 Apr 1902
Abode: 76 Forbes St
Occupation: Wood working machinist
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Hall - [Child] of John William Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1902
Abode: 35 Watson St
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Wild - [Child] of John Thomas Wild & Rachel
Born: 20 Jun 1902
Abode: 91 Henry St
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Lester - [Child] of Samuel Lester & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1902
Abode: 152 Thomas St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edgar Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rebecca
Born: 22 Jun 1902
Abode: 7 Ashmore St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Crute - [Child] of George Crute & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1902
Abode: 8 Sutton St
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Alice Agnes
Born: 8 Jul 1902
Abode: 61 Henry St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of John Alfred Smith & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 14 Jul 1902
Abode: 6 Harvest St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Albert Austin - [Child] of Oliver Jusion Austin & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1902
Abode: 24 William St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Watson - [Child] of John Albert Watson & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1902
Abode: 36 Lynn St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Harrison - [Child] of Ralph Harrison & Miriam
Born: 19 Jul 1902
Abode: 109 Henry St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eric Ferns Dearnaley - [Child] of Annie Ferns Dearnaley
Born: 31 Jul 1902
Abode: 8 Belle Vue St
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Staley - [Child] of Edward Staley & Lilian
Born: 5 Jul 1902
Abode: 17 Gt. Jackson St
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Thomas Eaton - [Child] of John Charles Eaton & Mina
Born: 22 Jun 1902
Abode: 25 Ashmore St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Hackett - [Child] of Thomas Hackett & Gertrude
Born: 15 Jul 1902
Abode: 3 Beeley St
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Hackett - [Child] of Thomas Hackett & Gertrude
Born: 26 Feb 1901
Abode: 3 Beeley St
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda Corona Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Lucy Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1902
Abode: 3 James St
Occupation: Horse keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Twigg - [Child] of James Edward Twigg & Susannah
Born: 29 Jul 1902
Abode: 13 Anthony St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Sarah
Born: 3 Aug 1902
Abode: 128 Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Emma
Born: 8 Aug 1902
Abode: 148 Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Emma
Born: 29 Jan 1901
Abode: 148 Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Moore - [Child] of James Thomas Moore & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1902
Abode: 30 Pomfret St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Arnold Taylor - [Child] of John Longsden Taylor & Edith
Born: 20 Jul 1902
Abode: 124 Armitage St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Rushton Holt - [Child] of Thomas William Holt & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1902
Abode: 10 Henry St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Hurst Hurst-Chamberlain - [Child] of George Edward Hurst-Chamberlain & Harriett
Born: 16 Aug 1902
Abode: 62 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Cale Proprietor
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris May Holmes - [Child] of George Edward Holmes & Adelaide May
Born: 17 May 1902
Abode: 42 Ashmore St
Occupation: Train Guard
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Malpass - [Child] of Herbert Malpass & Alice Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1902
Abode: 12 Junction St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bowes - [Child] of William Henry Bowes & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1902
Abode: 22 Moreland St
Occupation: Screw & Bolt maker
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Fred. Jackson & Jane Hannah
Born: 15 Jul 1902
Abode: 8 Hampden St
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Miles - [Child] of Frank Miles & Clara
Born: 21 Aug 1902
Abode: 38 Wren St
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Black - [Child] of William Black & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1902
Abode: 11 Bluestone Mill Lane Reddish
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Reginald John Barber - [Child] of John Samuel Barber & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1902
Abode: 33 Lynn St
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Elizabeth Beddow - [Child] of George Henry Beddow & Ruth
Born: 17 May 1901
Abode: 51 Ashmore St
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Amy Ann
Born: 15 Sep 1902
Abode: 47 Ashmore St
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Francis Wright - [Child] of Harry Herbert Wright & Alice May
Born: 16 Sep 1902
Abode: 47 Cromwell St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Allen - [Child] of John Henry Allen & Louisa
Born: 3 Sep 1902
Abode: 22 Tank Row
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Selina Pickford - [Child] of Frederick Pickford & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1902
Abode: 51 Clowes St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Johns - [Child] of Arthur Johns & Ida
Born: 4 Aug 1902
Abode: 12 Harry St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Frederick Pickerill - [Child] of Thomas Albert Pickerill & Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1902
Abode: 35 Nut St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Banks - [Child] of Andrew Banks & Annie
Born: 17 Sep 1902
Abode: 25 Grantham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1902
Abode: 27 Pomfret St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frances Lathom - [Child] of Robert Henry Lathom & Isabella
Born: 27 Sep 1902
Abode: 64 Henry St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alexander Campbell - [Child] of John William Campbell & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1902
Abode: 10 Eskrigg St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Bispham - [Child] of Joseph Bispham & Lizzie
Born: 1 Oct 1902
Abode: 6 St Ann St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clifford Cartmel Robinson - [Child] of Clifford Robinson & Alice
Born: 29 Sep 1902
Abode: 20 Wren St
Occupation: Taylors Cutter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clara Bailey - [Child] of Alfred Bailey & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1902
Abode: 2 Godson St
Occupation: Packing case maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amelia Dugdale - [Child] of Charles Dugdale & Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1902
Abode: 26 Coverdale St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Charles Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1902
Abode: 8 Ross St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Margaret
Born: 20 Aug 1902
Abode: 47 Gladstone St
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 29 Oct 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Edwards - [Child] of Stephen Edwards & Ellen
Born: 10 Oct 1902
Abode: 24 Wren St
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Martha Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1902
Abode: 47 Milton St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Percy Harpham - [Child] of John William Harpham & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1902
Abode: 48 Robert St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Oct 1902
Abode: 56 Henry St
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Broom - [Child] of George Barton Broom & Amelia
Born: 19 Oct 1902
Abode: 46 Wren St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Evans - [Child] of John Frederick Evans & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1902
Abode: 37 William St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Spencer - [Child] of James Arthur Spencer & Sarah
Born: 2 Oct 1902
Abode: 63 Henry St
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dora Peak - [Child] of Samuel Peak & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1901
Abode: 10 Tank Row
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Emily Clara
Born: 17 Oct 1902
Abode: 76 Reddish Lane Gorton
Occupation: Property Repairer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Edgerton - [Child] of Charles Edgerton & Margaret
Born: 21 Oct 1902
Abode: 130 Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Barton - [Child] of Arthur Barton & Annie
Born: 20 Nov 1902
Abode: 11 Anthony St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary Emma
Born: 9 Nov 1902
Abode: 5 Sarah Ann St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Edith
Born: 20 Oct 1902
Abode: 16 Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Idle - [Child] of Ernest White Idle & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1902
Abode: 72 Lynn St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Bertie Russell - [Child] of Thomas William Russell & Annie Agnes
Born: 11 Nov 1902
Abode: 55 Norton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Hannah
Born: 3 Nov 1902
Abode: 107 Henry St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Mary Sidebotham - [Child] of Robert Sidebotham & Amy Rothwell Mason
Born: 16 Nov 1902
Abode: 3 Margaret St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Blunn - [Child] of Arthur William Blunn & Stella Helene
Born: 6 Dec 1902
Abode: 94 Henry St
Occupation: Cerk
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Bayley - [Child] of John Edwin Bayley & Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1902
Abode: 13 Birch St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Albert Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary Eliza
Born: 18 Dec 1902
Abode: 12 William St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Henrietta
Born: 9 Dec 1902
Abode: 103 Henry St
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1902
Abode: 112 Robert St
Occupation: Ring Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1900
Abode: 112 Robert St
Occupation: Ring Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
Born: 16 Dec 1902
Abode: 36 Ashmore St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Fletcher - [Child] of Charles Henry Fletcher & Bertha
Born: 16 Dec 1902
Abode: 10 Hardy St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson & Martha
Born: 20 Dec 1902
Abode: 32 Gorton Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Adeline Frances Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1902
Abode: 3 Birch St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Bloomer Beaty - [Child] of Charles Beaty & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1902
Abode: 77 Gt. Jackson St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Bold - [Child] of Philip Alexander Bold & Fanny
Born: 23 Oct 1902
Abode: 73 Lynn St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Henry Blanksby - [Child] of James Blanksby & Ermine
Born: 12 Dec 1902
Abode: 172 Thomas St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Twiss - [Child] of Charles Twiss & Selina
Born: 14 Dec 1902
Abode: 7 Milton St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Bayley - [Child] of Joseph Bayley & Martha
Born: 29 Dec 1902
Abode: 114 Margaret St
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov 1902
Abode: 196 Thomas St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hannah White - [Child] of Alfred White & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1902
Abode: 82 Stowell St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Fletcher - [Child] of Frederick Fletcher & Hannah
Born: 12 Jan 1903
Abode: 179 Clowes St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Nellie Fletcher - [Child] of Frederick Fletcher & Hannah
Born: 20 Mar 1900
Abode: 179 Clowes St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 29 Jan 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Syer - [Child] of George Syer & Annie Maria
Born: 18 Jan 1903
Abode: 12 Gladstone St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private. Received Feb 4 1903
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arnold Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1902
Abode: 54 Wren St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Ada
Born: 13 Jan 1903
Abode: 65 Milton St
Occupation: Rubber Spreader
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Hammond - [Child] of George Hammond & Edith Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1902
Abode: 82 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Fenna - [Child] of Fred Fenna & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 22 Jan 1899
Abode: 103 Norton St
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Fenna - [Child] of Fred Fenna & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1902
Abode: 103 Norton St
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice May Etchells - [Child] of Charles Etchells & Lizzie Letisha
Born: 19 Dec 1902
Abode: 43 Wellesley St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Berrisford - [Child] of Abraham Berrisford & Alethea
Born: 14 Dec 1902
Abode: 14 Albany St
Occupation: Pattern Case maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gladys Beattie - [Child] of Giles Isaac Beattie & Caroline
Born: 20 Dec 1902
Abode: 115 Norton St
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Lamb - [Child] of Herbert Lamb & Alice Maude
Born: 13 Dec 1902
Abode: 5 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Motor man
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Ada
Born: 27 Jan 1903
Abode: 99 Henry St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 18 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Atkinson - [Child] of Frederick Atkinson & Annie
Born: 2 Feb 1903
Abode: 261 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Fried Fish Shop
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Lawson Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Naney
Born: 22 Dec 1902
Abode: 11 Gt. Jones St
Occupation: Time Keeper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Ashley - [Child] of Walter Ashley & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1903
Abode: 110 Norton St
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Thresa Twigg - [Child] of Joseph Twigg & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1903
Abode: 29 Savoy St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Stafford - [Child] of Frederick Stafford & Alice
Born: 28 Feb 1902
Abode: 25 Watson St
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Swindells - [Child] of George Swindells & Annie
Born: 2 Feb 1903
Abode: 27 Wren St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Brenda Harding - [Child] of Edward Thomas Harding & Agnes Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1903
Abode: 37 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Steel Worker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Thomas Scragg - [Child] of Alfred Scragg & Ester Ursula
Born: 19 Jan 1903
Abode: 8 Kelsall St
Occupation: Stain Glass Worker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred Scragg - [Child] of Alfred Scragg & Ester Ursula
Born: 26 Mar 1898
Abode: 8 Kelsall St
Occupation: Stain Glass Worker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Fishwick - [Child] of Edmund Seddon Fishwick & Alice
Born: 28 Feb 1903
Abode: 8 Stowell St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Wheawell - [Child] of Harry Wheawell & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 13 Mar 1903
Abode: 9 Watson St
Occupation: Tin Case Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
Born: 3 Mar 1903
Abode: 10 Gt. Jones St
Occupation: Railway Coach Builder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Mar 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Horace Owen - [Child] of William Edmund Owen & Emma Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1901
Abode: 80 Norton St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Mar 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert Smith Atkins - [Child] of George James Atkins & Elsie
Born: 10 Dec 1902
Abode: 17 Walter St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Fred. Nugent - [Child] of James Nugent & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1903
Abode: 102 Norton St
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Francis Hinde - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hinde & Annie
Born: 1 Mar 1903
Abode: 95 Thomas St
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Letilia Platt - [Child] of Bertrum Hindle Platt & Emily
Born: 9 Mar 1903
Abode: 8 Lynn St
Occupation: Pattern Card maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Edwin Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Frances
Born: 25 Feb 1903
Abode: 83 Gt Jackson St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Sarah Jane
Born: 25 Feb 1903
Abode: 9 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Madge Gregory - [Child] of Josiah Charles Gregory & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1903
Abode: 42 Robert St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Christina Wharton - [Child] of George Wharton & Daisy
Born: 24 Dec 1902
Abode: 8 Nut St
Occupation: Motor man
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Thompson - [Child] of Luke Thompson & Annie
Born: 12 Mar 1903
Abode: 1 Nellie St
Occupation: Corporation Employee
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George William Keech - [Child] of George Keech & Sarah
Born: 3 Mar 1903
Abode: 17 Edgeley
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1903
Abode: 26 Eskrigg St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Rosa Lythgoe - [Child] of Percy Lythgoe & Nellie
Born: 5 Feb 1903
Abode: 43 Norton St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Beharrell - [Child] of Charles Beharrell & Alice
Born: 31 Mar 1903
Abode: 18 Guy St
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Manuel - [Child] of John Alfred Manuel & Harriett Sophia
Born: 1 Mar 1903
Abode: 91 Birch St
Occupation: Cab Owner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Minnie Gosling - [Child] of Joel Gosling & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1903
Abode: 54 Norton St
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Wainwright - [Child] of Joseph Wainwright & Minnie Randle
Born: 9 Apr 1903
Abode: 53 Forbes St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edwin George Gurnhill - [Child] of John Henry Gurnhill & Catherine Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1903
Abode: 12 Clowes St
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Harold Hyde - [Child] of William Ward Hyde & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1903
Abode: 29 Stowell St
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eleanor Louisa Jeffries Briggs - [Child] of Lillian Maude Briggs
Born: 24 Apr 1903
Abode: 170 Thomas St
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Beatrice Fisher - [Child] of Frank Fisher & Charlotte
Born: 16 Apr 1903
Abode: 45 Forbes St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mena Purdy - [Child] of Samuel Holly Purdy & Betsie Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1903
Abode: 12 Athony St
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Wilfred Herbert Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Rose Florence
Born: 17 Apr 1903
Abode: 8 Gleave St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Martha
Born: 2 May 1903
Abode: 8 Cromwell St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Walter Haynes - [Child] of Thomas Haynes & Eve
Born: 5 Jun 1901
Abode: 34 St. Georges St. Macclesfield
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Haynes - [Child] of Thomas Haynes & Eve
Born: 7 Apr 1903
Abode: 34 St. Georges St. Macclesfield
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Seeby - [Child] of Arthur Seeby & Annie
Born: 15 Mar 1903
Abode: 5 Lynn St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Beatrice Haigh - [Child] of Benjamin Haigh & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1903
Abode: 31 Buxton St
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Downing - [Child] of William Jacob Downing & Martha
Born: 18 Apr 1903
Abode: 68 Wren St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Nellie Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1903
Abode: 198 Thomas St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Henry Mellor - [Child] of William Henry Mellor & Clara Emily
Born: 6 May 1903
Abode: 19 Wellesley St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hetty Halpin - [Child] of Arthur William Halpin & Annie
Born: 18 May 1903
Abode: 17 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Alice
Born: 27 Apr 1903
Abode: 12 Thomas St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice May Oliver - [Child] of Jesse Ripley Oliver & Alice Margaret
Born: 20 May 1903
Abode: 85 Forbes St
Occupation: Pawnbrokers Assistant
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Blundell - [Child] of George Blundell & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1903
Abode: 98 Clowed St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Alice
Born: 12 May 1903
Abode: 12 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Bacon - [Child] of Samuel Bacon & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1903
Abode: 28 Prescott St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Jun 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick James Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bleasdale & Ada
Born: 21 Mar 1903
Abode: 3 Prescott St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lucy Lake - [Child] of Walter Lake & Minnie
Born: 28 May 1903
Abode: 11 Walter St
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Mainwaring - [Child] of Joseph Mainwaring & Edith Adeline
Born: 10 May 1903
Abode: 25 Wellesley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amelia Isabel Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Clara
Born: 27 Oct 1889
Abode: 4 Corley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur McInery - [Child] of Thomas Arthur McInery & Hannah
Born: 3 May 1903
Abode: 38 Ashmore St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Fanny Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
Born: 8 May 1903
Abode: 52 Robert St
Occupation: Electric Bonds
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris May Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Agnes
Born: 2 Jun 1903
Abode: 35 Robert St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Sidebottom - [Child] of Robert Sidebottom & Amelia Kate
Born: 1 May 1903
Abode: 53 Charlotte St
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Siddall - [Child] of Jonathan Siddall & Ada
Born: 28 Jun 1903
Abode: 92 Robert St
Occupation: Horseman
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1903
Abode: 22 Wellesley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Herbert Robinson Butterworth - [Child] of Herbert Robinson Butterworth & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1903
Abode: 21 Lynn St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Orme - [Child] of Joseph Orme & Maria
Born: 24 May 1903
Abode: 7 Edgeley St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Alice Pimbley - [Child] of Peter Pimbley & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 22 Jun 1903
Abode: 3 Ashmore St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Herbert Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1903
Abode: 42 Henry St
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Francesca Romania May
Born: 7 Jul 1903
Abode: 212 Thomas St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Victoria Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Ada
Born: 7 Jun 1903
Abode: 239 Clowes St
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Allen - [Child] of Ernest Allen & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1903
Abode: 113 Margaret St
Occupation: Skin Dresser
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 8 Aug 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Webster - [Child] of Frederick Webster & Emma
Born: 6 Jun 1903
Abode: 6 Chaple St
Occupation: Engine Tender
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Dawson - [Child] of Frank Dawson & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1903
Abode: 10 Hampden St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Beaty - [Child] of William Beaty & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1903
Abode: 4 Watson St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1903
Abode: 6 Wellesley St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Vera Brereton Read - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Read & Edith Jennie
Born: 2 Jul 1903
Abode: 2 Moreland St
Occupation: Footballer
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eliza Hudson - [Child] of Josiah Hudson & Ada Marion
Born: 4 Jul 1903
Abode: 91 Clowes St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rebecca
Born: 30 Jul 1903
Abode: 4 Cromwell St
Occupation: Liphographic Printer
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick William Crighton - [Child] of Frederick William Crighton & Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1903
Abode: 3 Walter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1903
Abode: 17 Great Jackson St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Owen Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1903
Abode: 5 Hampden St
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Evangeline Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ruth
Born: 30 Jul 1903
Abode: 109 Norton St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Francis Edmund Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary Ann Cooper
Born: 17 Jun 1903
Abode: 57 Charlotte St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Bertha Shawcross - [Child] of George Edwin Shawcross & Bertha
Born: 23 Aug 1903
Abode: 11 Abbey Hey lane Gorton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sproston - [Child] of John Rogers Sproston & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1903
Abode: 13 Tank Row
Occupation: Carriage Inspector
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Nellie Forden - [Child] of John Wharton Forden & Nellie Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1903
Abode: 12 Whycliffe St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Pegg - [Child] of John Richard Pegg & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Aug 1903
Abode: 7 Dawson St
Occupation: Press Fitter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred Wain - [Child] of Edward Walton Wain & Alice
Born: 10 Sep 1903
Abode: 6 Walter St
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Marion Charlotte Taylor - [Child] of Richard Foster Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1903
Abode: 12 Walter St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: In school. Church closed for cleaning
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Wyton - [Child] of John Wyton & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1903
Abode: 321 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: In school. Church closed for cleaning
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Margaret Cocking - [Child] of Walter Cocking & Martha
Born: 30 Sep 1903
Abode: 87 Clowed St
Occupation: Boilermaker
Notes: In school. Church closed for cleaning
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Norman Belfield - [Child] of Ernest Belfield & Martha Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1903
Abode: 156 Thomas St
Occupation: Van Man
Notes: In school. Church closed for cleaning
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1903
Abode: 36 Gt. Jackson St
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Notes: In school. Church closed for cleaning
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florrie Parkes - [Child] of Alexander Parkes & Harriet
Born: 26 Sep 1903
Abode: 73 Forbes St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: In school. Church closed for cleaning
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Winifred McIlraith - [Child] of John McIlraith & Charlotte Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1903
Abode: 99a. Forbes St
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: In school. Church closed for cleaning
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Blanche
Born: 14 Oct 1903
Abode: 16 Tank Row
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: In school. Church closed for cleaning
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Halpin - [Child] of Alfred Mitchell Halpin & Harriett
Born: 17 Oct 1903
Abode: 25 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Shirt Cutter
Notes: In school. Church closed for cleaning
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Edward Walton - [Child] of John James Walton & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1903
Abode: 3 Brunswick St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradock - [Child] of Thomas Boston Bradock & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Oct 1903
Abode: 11 Harvest St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Allen Black - [Child] of Arthur Prince Black & Gertrude Letitia
Born: 18 Oct 1903
Abode: 28 Corby St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annette Smith - [Child] of John Alfred Smith & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 23 Oct 1903
Abode: 11 Ainsworth St
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Whyatt - [Child] of James Whyatt & Annie
Born: 29 Oct 1903
Abode: 3 Hayfield St
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Manuel - [Child] of Edwin Jos. Manuel & Ellen
Born: 1 Oct 1903
Abode: 17 Nut St
Occupation: Cab Man
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Louis Ricketts - [Child] of Samuel Ricketts & Louisa
Born: 30 Oct 1903
Abode: 56 Cromwell St
Occupation: Iron Miller
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Henry Inman - [Child] of John Henry Inman & Harriet
Born: 25 Oct 1903
Abode: 78 Robert St
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Martha Clark - [Child] of William Henry Clark & Beatrice Emma
Born: 2 Oct 1903
Abode: 3 Watson St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Sarah
Born: 4 Nov 1903
Abode: 52 Henry St
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sturgess - [Child] of Henry Sturgess & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 11 Nov 1903
Abode: 158 Clowes St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Laura Dodd - [Child] of Sydney Arthur Dodd & Laura Alice
Born: 27 Aug 1899
Abode: 44 Richmond Grove Longsight
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Percival Hancock - [Child] of John Henwood Hancock & Harriet Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1903
Abode: 33 Wren St
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Norman Ellis Rigby - [Child] of Ellis Rigby & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1903
Abode: 1 Lynn St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
May Hewitt - [Child] of Benjamin Hewitt & Lucy Stanley
Born: 25 May 1896
Abode: 35 Gorton Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Stanley Hewitt - [Child] of Benjamin Hewitt & Lucy Stanley
Born: 27 Nov 1901
Abode: 35 Gorton Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lewis Priest - [Child] of Francis Priest & Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1903
Abode: 14 Sussex St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amelia Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Amelia
Born: 20 Oct 1903
Abode: 43 Gorton Lane
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Ethel Southall - [Child] of John Southall & Dinah Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1903
Abode: 51 Forbes St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frances Annie Southall - [Child] of John Southall & Dinah Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1898
Abode: 52 Forbes St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Beaumont - [Child] of James Beaumont & Ada
Born: 22 Nov 1903
Abode: 78 Thomas St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Bullcock - [Child] of Fred. Bullcock & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1903
Abode: 61 Margaret St
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Esther Lear - [Child] of John Wesley Hugh Lear & Sarah
Born: 18 Apr 1890
Abode: 94 Birch St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eva Lear - [Child] of John Wesley Hugh Lear & Sarah
Born: 15 Aug 1888
Abode: 94 Birch St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - [Child] of Thomas Jennings & Elizabeth Lily
Born: 7 Dec 1903
Abode: 176 Thomas St
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Rogers - [Child] of John William Rogers & Florence
Born: 2 Nov 1903
Abode: 19 Gladstone St
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jessie Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec 1903
Abode: 33 Ashmore St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Alfred Preston - [Child] of Alfred Preston & Sarah Annie
Born: 27 Dec 1903
Abode: 7 Gleave St
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Stockley - [Child] of Edwin John Stockley & Ada Blanche
Born: 16 Dec 1903
Abode: 29 Buxton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amanda Eileen Bestall - [Child] of Blanche Gertrude Bestall
Born: 6 Dec 1903
Abode: 52 Bennett St
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Betsy
Born: 15 Dec 1903
Abode: 68 Norton St
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Chadderton - [Child] of James Chadderton & Alice Emma
Born: 27 Dec 1903
Abode: 11 Clfford St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sydney Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Mary Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1903
Abode: 263 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Sheldon - [Child] of Samuel Edwin Sheldon & Caroline
Born: 11 Dec 1903
Abode: 17 Tank Row
Occupation: Cleaner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jane Peart - [Child] of Thomas Ernest Peart & Ada
Born: 11 Dec 1903
Abode: 78 Stowell st
Occupation: Spindle Polisher
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of George Edward Jones & Ellen
Born: 22 Dec 1903
Abode: 9 Hardy St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1904
Abode: 26 Ross St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Kirkham - [Child] of Walter Kirkham & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1903
Abode: 237 Clowes St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Thorpe - [Child] of James Thorpe & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1903
Abode: 10 Malpass St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Attwell - [Child] of John Attwell & Annie
Born: 7 Jan 1904
Abode: 20 Watson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edwin Leeson - [Child] of George Leeson & Amy
Born: 2 Jan 1904
Abode: 97 Maragert St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Mary Playfoot - [Child] of Louis Playfoot & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan 1904
Abode: 23 Ainsworth St
Occupation: Detective
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Dugdale - [Child] of Charles Dugdale & Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1904
Abode: 13 Milton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Matilda Dugdale - [Child] of Amos Dugdale & Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1896
Abode: 14 Milton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Dale - [Child] of Thomas William Dale & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1903
Abode: 93 Norton St
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Nellie Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1904
Abode: 31 Gt. Nelson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1904
Abode: 3 Brunswick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1903
Abode: 47 Stowell St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gladys Armitage - [Child] of Percival Armitage & Edith
Born: 17 Dec 1903
Abode: 116 Birch St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Neill - [Child] of Arthur Neill & Jane
Born: 26 Jan 1904
Abode: 30 Clowes St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Annie
Born: 6 Feb 1904
Abode: 10 Thomas St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sydney Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Annie
Born: 26 Aug 1902
Abode: 10 Thomas St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1904
Abode: 15 Milton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Annie
Born: 6 Feb 1904
Abode: 105 Margaret St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edgar Parker - [Child] of Thomas William Parker & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1904
Abode: 111 Margaret St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Francis Black - [Child] of William Black & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1904
Abode: 17 William St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Thomas Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1904
Abode: 65 Gt Jackson St
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Harold Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1904
Abode: 78 Forbes St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dorothy Robinson - [Child] of William Donald Robinson & Martha Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1904
Abode: 9 Ellen St
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Twentyman - [Child] of John Twentyman & Ellen
Born: 3 Feb 1904
Abode: 32 Lynn St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernist Brownridge Garside - [Child] of Ernest Brownridge Garside & Delia
Born: 4 Feb 1904
Abode: 38 Gt. Jackson St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George William Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1904
Abode: 245 Clowes St
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emma Whitworth - [Child] of Edwin Whitworth & Mary
Born: 29 Feb 1904
Abode: 12 Godson St
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jim Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Sarah
Born: 27 Feb 1904
Abode: 88 Margaret St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Annie Chesworth - [Child] of Clement Chesworth & Lilian Annie
Born: 13 Feb 1904
Abode: 51 Charlotte St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Astbury - [Child] of Edward Astbury & Emma Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1904
Abode: 86 Norton St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Markham - [Child] of Frederick Markham & Kate Amelia
Born: 2 Mar 1904
Abode: 22 Robert St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charlie Horne - [Child] of Frank Horne & Emma
Born: 29 Feb 1904
Abode: 2 Milton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Mary Alice
Born: 2 Mar 1904
Abode: 5 Galloway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Horton - [Child] of John Horton & Agnes
Born: 15 Jan 1904
Abode: 24 Knutsford Rd
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Bennett - [Child] of Alfred Bennett & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1881
Abode: 98 Euston Rd C. on M.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William James Pennington - [Child] of Richard Foster Pennington & Edith
Born: 27 Feb 1904
Abode: 2 Lynn St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick James Galley - [Child] of George Henry Galley & Margaret
Born: 4 Mar 1904
Abode: 38 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alan Bruce - [Child] of Christopher Harry Bruce & Grace Eliza
Born: 9 Mar 1904
Abode: 25 Lynn St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Arthur Barlow - [Child] of Walter Barlow & Sarah
Born: 9 Mar 1904
Abode: 3 Chadwick St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Gordon Owen - [Child] of William Edmund Owen & Emma Jane
Born: 5 Aug 1899
Abode: 80 Norton St
Occupation: Engin Driver
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Edith Clara
Born: 15 Mar 1904
Abode: 76 Reddish Lane Gorton
Occupation: Property Repairer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Cheetham - [Child] of George Cheetham & Louisa Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1904
Abode: 5 Soapey St
Occupation: Engine Packer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Frederick Pearson - [Child] of Frederick Pearson & Florence
Born: 22 Mar 1904
Abode: 30 Cromwell St
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Brockbank - [Child] of Andrew Brockbank & Alice
Born: 15 Mar 1904
Abode: 9 Savoy St
Occupation: Pattern Card maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred Robert Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Mary Alice
Born: 23 Mar 1904
Abode: 54 Wren St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Keziah Godrich - [Child] of Edward George Godrich & Louisa
Born: 23 Sep 1903
Abode: 60 Cromwell St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Phillips - [Child] of George Thomas Phillips & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1903
Abode: 15 Buxton St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Whalley - [Child] of John Wilkinson Whalley & Annie
Born: 14 Mar 1904
Abode: 80 Thomas St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Hackett - [Child] of Thomas Hackett & Gertrude
Born: 30 Mar 1904
Abode: 3 Beeley St Gorton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert James Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Harriet
Born: 1 Apr 1904
Abode: 11 Brunswick St
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eleanor Howe - [Child] of Samuel John Howe & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1904
Abode: 42 Chadwick St
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Henry Carpenter - [Child] of Richard Carpenter & Lucy
Born: 14 Mar 1904
Abode: 16 Wren St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 May 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1904
Abode: 31 Belle Vue St
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Baron - [Child] of Lawrence Arthur Baron & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1904
Abode: 46 Wren St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Mapp - [Child] of Joseph Mapp & Lily Isabella
Born: 11 Apr 1904
Abode: 8 Clowes St
Occupation: Grocers Manager
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Easthope - [Child] of Thomas Easthope & Ida Lillian
Born: 23 Apr 1904
Abode: 41 George St Bradford Manchester
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Francis Cyril Pickford - [Child] of Thomas William Pickford & Catherine Easton
Born: 29 Mar 1904
Abode: 4 Edgeley St
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 May 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas William Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary Eliza
Born: 30 Apr 1904
Abode: 12 William St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 30 May 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Donald Clifford Bufton - [Child] of Thomas David Bufton & Mary Jane
Born: 2 May 1904
Abode: 5 Tank Row
Occupation: Carriage Inspector
Notes: Private. Received June 15 1904 W.Hy.L.
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Catherine Hull - [Child] of Harry Robert Hull & Fanny
Born: 6 Apr 1904
Abode: 88 Clowes St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry William Bone - [Child] of Ernest Augustus Bone & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1904
Abode: 248 Hyde Road
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Bethea Lindup - [Child] of John Lindup & Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1904
Abode: 221 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Priscilla Allman - [Child] of Henry Allman & Ada
Born: 15 May 1904
Abode: 44 Ellen St
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Hall Nicholson - [Child] of George Hall Nicholson & Ada
Born: 14 May 1904
Abode: 28 Chadwick St
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gladys Ardern - [Child] of George Henry Ardern & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1904
Abode: 136 Thomas St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Meadows - [Child] of John Arthur Meadows & Annie
Born: 27 May 1904
Abode: 104 Robert St
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Henry Bartholomew Bainbridge - [Child] of Henry Bartholomew Bainbridge & Mary
Born: 18 May 1904
Abode: 31 Ashmore St
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clara Blood - [Child] of Ernest Ephraim Blood & Clara
Born: 21 May 1904
Abode: 100 Robert St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Arthur Dodd - [Child] of Sydney Arthur Dodd & Laura Alice
Born: 11 Apr 1904
Abode: 44 Richmond Grove East
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Aukers - [Child] of Arthur Aukers & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 May 1904
Abode: 16 Malpass St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eleanor May Holt - [Child] of Thomas William Holt & Mary
Born: 28 May 1904
Abode: 10 Henry St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Bertha Langstaff - [Child] of Thomas Langstaff & Annie
Born: 16 Jun 1904
Abode: 220 Thomas St
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Rose Tatton - [Child] of William Tatton & Rosanna
Born: 26 May 1904
Abode: 29 Gladstone St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Mainwaring - [Child] of William Mainwaring & Mary
Born: 22 May 1904
Abode: 4 Wren St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leonard Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson & Martha
Born: 22 Jun 1904
Abode: 32 Gorton Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Nelly Malpass - [Child] of Herbert Malpass & Alice Ann
Born: 6 May 1904
Abode: 2 Wellesley St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Stephen Godfrey Tadkill - [Child] of Stephen Tadkill & Kathleen Ethridge Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1904
Abode: 14 Forbes St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Mayer Holmes - [Child] of James Joseph Holmes & Lucy
Born: 17 Jun 1904
Abode: 48 Wren St
Occupation: Glass Beveller
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Toothill - [Child] of John Henry Toothill & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1904
Abode: 16 Gregory St
Occupation: Machinery man
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Stanley Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Emily
Born: 15 Jun 1904
Abode: 35 Church Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jessie Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1904
Abode: 95 Hyde Rd
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Barraclough - [Child] of John Barraclough & Margaret Esther
Born: 17 Jun 1904
Abode: 13 Corporation St Ardwick
Occupation: Engine Driver on Steam Roller
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Cyril Bayley - [Child] of John Edwin Bayley & Ellen
Born: 26 Jun 1904
Abode: 13 Birch St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Herbert Munton - [Child] of Ernest Munton & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 May 1904
Abode: 19 Robert St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Norman Legge - [Child] of Alfred Charles Legge & Clara
Born: 24 May 1904
Abode: 65 Henry St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Stanley Higginbottom - [Child] of Robert Stanley Higginbottom & Mary Ann
Born: 3 May 1904
Abode: 23 Lynn St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Norman Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Annie
Born: 6 Jul 1904
Abode: 51 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Telephone Wireman
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie May Ousley - [Child] of Walter Ousley & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1904
Abode: 4 St. Anns St
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leonard Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Millicent
Born: 1 Jun 1904
Abode: 27 Great Jackson St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Stanley Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Rose Florence
Born: 3 Jul 1904
Abode: 8 Gleave St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Winifred Woods - [Child] of George Noble Woods & Ada
Born: 13 Jul 1904
Abode: 239 Clowes St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian May Simmonite - [Child] of Josiah Simmonite & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1904
Abode: 15 Louisa St
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Long - [Child] of William Thomas Long & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1904
Abode: Hunter's Cottage Hunter's Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Dale - [Child] of Thomas Dale & Emma
Born: 4 Jul 1904
Abode: 4 Shrewbridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Spencer - [Child] of George Henry Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1904
Abode: 63 Stowell St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Susannah
Born: 29 Jun 1904
Abode: 27 Milton St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Coulston - [Child] of Charles Coulston & Edith
Born: 12 Jul 1904
Abode: 86 Armitage St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Stella Blunn - [Child] of Arthur William Blunn & Stella Helene
Born: 14 Jun 1904
Abode: 94 Henry St
Occupation: Estate Agents' Clerk
Notes: Private Babtism
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Winifred Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Emily
Born: 13 Jul 1904
Abode: 12 Heywood St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Mills
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Minnie Beatrice Scott - [Child] of George Henry Scott & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1904
Abode: 8 Hardy St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Fanny Irene Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Sheldrake Gardner & Nellie
Born: 13 Jul 1904
Abode: 32 Chadwick St
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Clara Amelia
Born: 8 Jul 1904
Abode: 49 Forbes St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Clara Amelia
Born: 30 Oct 1903
Abode: 49 Forbes St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Clara Amelia
Born: 8 Dec 1899
Abode: 49 Forbes St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clara Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Clara Amelia
Born: 11 Nov 1897
Abode: 49 Forbes St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Herbert Wright - [Child] of Harry Herbert Wright & Alice May
Born: 28 Jul 1904
Abode: 42 Cromwell St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Emma
Born: 6 Jul 1904
Abode: 7 Henry St
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Ernest Yates - [Child] of John Richard Yates & Mary Victoria
Born: 25 Jul 1904
Abode: 34 William St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dora Berrisford - [Child] of Abraham Berrisford & Alethea
Born: 8 Jun 1904
Abode: 14 Albany St
Occupation: Case maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lucy Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1904
Abode: 19 Pollit St
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Markham - [Child] of John Markham & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1904
Abode: 6 Miles St
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Coe - [Child] of James Coe & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1904
Abode: 43 Nut St
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Spellman - [Child] of Arnold Walter Spellman & Florence
Born: 5 Aug 1904
Abode: 24 Lynn St
Occupation: Motor man
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Stanley Davies - [Child] of David Griffith Davies & Ellen
Born: 9 Aug 1904
Abode: 59 Gt. Jackson St
Occupation: Kennel man
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Mabel Coates - [Child] of Samuel Shelton Coates & Racheal Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1904
Abode: 91 Thomas St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred Higginbotham - [Child] of Samuel Edward Higginbotham & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1904
Abode: 7 Lynn St
Occupation: Lead Glazier
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emma Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Emma
Born: 15 Jul 1904
Abode: 3 Margaret St
Occupation: Machine man
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Emma
Born: 20 Apr 1901
Abode: 3 Margaret St
Occupation: Machine man
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Hanson Topliff - [Child] of Henry Topliff & Prudence
Born: 19 Aug 1904
Abode: 16 Oak St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Hackney - [Child] of James Hackney & Louisa
Born: 9 Aug 1904
Abode: 33 Gladstone St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hugh Frederick Frank Pornton - [Child] of William George Pornton & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1903
Abode: 17 Wren St
Occupation: India Rubber manager
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William John Ivor Pornton - [Child] of William George Pornton & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1901
Abode: 17 Wren St
Occupation: India Rubber manager
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edna Eddowes - [Child] of William Eddowes & Alice Maud
Born: 15 Aug 1904
Abode: 9 Brunswick St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Wallford Arthur Ruddock - [Child] of John Ruddock & Muriel
Born: 18 Aug 1904
Abode: 40 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Agent
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Peasnall - [Child] of Thomas Askew Peasnall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1904
Abode: Lynn St
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Irene Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Leonard Robinson & Gertrude
Born: 26 Jul 1904
Abode: 184 Lightbowne Rd Moston
Occupation: Proffesor of Music
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Sep 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Wolf - [Child] of Edward Emmanuel Wolf & Selina
Born: 1 Sep 1904
Abode: 107 Margaret St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Private Received Sep 14 1904 W.Hy.L.
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Sep 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Wolf - [Child] of Edward Emmanuel Wolf & Selina
Born: 1 Sep 1904
Abode: 107 Margaret St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Private Received Sep 14 1904 W.Hy.L.
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ceilia McDonough - [Child] of John McDonough & Mary Alice
Born: 24 Aug 1904
Abode: 1 Savoy St
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frances Hinde - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hinde & Annie
Born: 14 Aug 1904
Abode: 103 Robert St
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Vipond Plumpton - [Child] of Jane Plumpton
Born: 1 Sep 1904
Abode: 1 Hardy St
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Annie
Born: 12 Jun 1902
Abode: 16 Anthony St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emma Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Annie
Born: 28 Jul 1904
Abode: 16 Anthony St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of Ralph William Whitehead & Sarah Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1904
Abode: 12 Henry St
Occupation: Foreman Shunter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Kent Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Beatrice Emma
Born: 9 Sep 1904
Abode: 4 Walter St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Herbert Stratton - [Child] of George Edward Stratton & Nellie
Born: 20 Sep 1904
Abode: 22 Corporation St Ardwick
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Tomkinson - [Child] of Harry Tomkinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1904
Abode: 29 Cromwell St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1904
Abode: 26 Cromwell St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles William Gough - [Child] of Peter Gough & Harriet
Born: 17 Mar 1904
Abode: 18 Gregory St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Rayner - [Child] of Cornelius Rayner & Emma
Born: 22 Sep 1904
Abode: 65 Thomas St
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eveline Lawson Morris - [Child] of Richard Lawson Morris & Henrietta
Born: 20 Sep 1904
Abode: 9 Lynn St
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Nora Jukes - [Child] of Edwin Jukes & Leah
Born: 16 Jun 1904
Abode: 18 Margaret St
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Pennington - [Child] of Ernest Albert Pennington & Hannah
Born: 1 Sep 1904
Abode: 38 Gladstone St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Catherine
Born: 24 Sep 1904
Abode: 25 Wellesley St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Gregory - [Child] of James Henry Gregory & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1904
Abode: 11 Watson St
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1904
Abode: 3 Watson St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gladys Bradbury - [Child] of William Thomas Bradbury & Edith
Born: 3 Oct 1904
Abode: 30 Alfred St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charlesworth Emerson Etchells - [Child] of Charles Etchells & Lizzie Letisha
Born: 19 Aug 1904
Abode: 25 Wallesden St Clayton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Frederick Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Bertha
Born: 9 Oct 1904
Abode: 17 Louisa St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 25 Oct 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jessie Cocking - [Child] of Walter Cocking & Martha
Born: 12 Oct 1904
Abode: 19 Walter St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Nellie Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Martha Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1904
Abode: 58 Wren St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Norman Stewart Whitmore - [Child] of Henry Whitmore & Emily
Born: 11 Oct 1904
Abode: 3 Harvest St
Occupation: Shirt Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dorothy Maud Sparks - [Child] of George Arthur Sparks & Annie Lizzie
Born: 9 Oct 1904
Abode: 253 Thomas St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Higgs - [Child] of Richard Higgs & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1904
Abode: 15 Walter St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George William Bryan - [Child] of George William Bryan & Harriet Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1904
Abode: 110 Norton St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mabel Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1904
Abode: 47 Stowell St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Catherine Charlotte Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Catherine Charlotte
Born: 28 Sep 1904
Abode: 7 Gladstone St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Sankey - [Child] of David Sankey & Rosina
Born: 15 Jan 1903
Abode: 54 Chadwick St
Occupation: Tiler
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Miriam Ollerhead - [Child] of Thomas William Ollerhead & Henrietta
Born: 14 Oct 1904
Abode: 45 Nut St
Occupation: Lay Reader
Baptised by: James Mills Rector
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred Raymond Barker - [Child] of Arthur Barker & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1904
Abode: 31 Forbes St
Occupation: Cab Owner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Norman Sibbles - [Child] of William Henry Sibbles & Jane
Born: 31 Oct 1904
Abode: 36 Stowell St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas William Fisher - [Child] of James William Bayley Fisher & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct 1904
Abode: 21 Henry St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Galloway - [Child] of Joseph Galloway & Annie
Born: 28 Oct 1904
Abode: 12 Jack St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Bates - [Child] of Charles Joseph Thomas Bates & Eliza Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1904
Abode: 27 Brunswick St
Occupation: Gas Inspector
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 9 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Beaty - [Child] of William Beaty & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1904
Abode: 4 Watson St
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Matthews - [Child] of Charles Herbert Matthews & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1904
Abode: 42 Robert St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matthews - [Child] of Charles Herbert Matthews & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1904
Abode: 42 Robert St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hannah Openshaw - [Child] of Laura Openshaw
Born: 2 Dec 1904
Abode: 1 Garden Terrace
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Spencer Thorpe - [Child] of Harry Thorpe & Ada Verena
Born: 27 Nov 1904
Abode: 42 Gt. Jackson St
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Irene Florence Gibson - [Child] of Jackson Gibson & Annie
Born: 29 Nov 1904
Abode: 28 Alfred St
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda Donnelly - [Child] of John Henry Donnelly & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1904
Abode: 35 Gt. Jackson St
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Seymour Harold Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Emily
Born: 21 Nov 1904
Abode: 14 William St
Occupation: Stricker
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Lester - [Child] of James Lester & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1904
Abode: 15 Wellesley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1913, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113173
Next Page of Baptisms for 1905 - 1907