|
The Church of St Jude the Apostle, West Derby
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Jude the Apostle
in the District of West Derby, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1923 - 1937
Baptisms for 1928 - 1932
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1923 - 1927
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lilian Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1927
Abode: 50 Moon Street
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 57, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Henry Barnes - [Child] of John Henry Barnes & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1927
Abode: 9a Greenside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 57, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas George Stevenson - [Child] of Matthew George Stevenson & Edith Frances Cotham
Born: 21 Dec 1927
Abode: 11 Sun St.
Occupation: Stenciller
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 57, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sybil Cafferater - [Child] of Frank Cafferater & Marie
Born: 3 Dec 1927
Abode: 501 Prescot Rd.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 57, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Gladys Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Rose
Born: 3 Jan 1928
Abode: 119 Westminster Rd. Kirkdale
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 57, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Charles Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Rachel
Born: 23 Dec 1927
Abode: 8 Minshull St.
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 57, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Peglar - [Child] of Stanley Walter Peglar & Ethel
Born: 14 Dec 1927
Abode: 30 Gloucester Place
Occupation: Grain Porter
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 57, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec 1927
Abode: 42 Warburton Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 58, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Anthony Scott - [Child] of Ernest Montague Scott & Gertrude
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 7 Colwyn Rd. Stanley
Occupation: Electric Wire Worker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 58, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Irvine MacDonald - [Child] of Irvine MacDonald & Lilian
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 149 Mill Rd.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 58, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frank Newsham - [Child] of Edward Newsham & Ada
Born: 15 Dec 1927
Abode: 21 Hardwick Street
Occupation: Bather?
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 58, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Fred Roy Parkin - [Child] of Joseph William Parkin & Annie
Born: 23 Dec 1927
Abode: 41 Ashton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 58, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Peter Edward Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Agnes
Born: 31 Dec 1927
Abode: 23 Mela Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 58, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Marjorie Hughes - [Child] of Alfred Hughes & Lily Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1928
Abode: 27 Sadler Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 58, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doris Moretta - [Child] of Angelo Moretta & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1928
Abode: 15 Sun Street
Occupation: Cook
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 58, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mathias Pye - [Child] of Matthias Pye & Mary
Born: 7 Jan 1928
Abode: a Caravan in Greenside
Occupation: Ventriloquist
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 58, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Florence Lilian Flight - [Child] of George Frederick Flight & Florence
Born: 4 Jan 1928
Abode: 26 Tillotson Street
Occupation: Mattress Maker
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 59, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Reginald Critten - [Child] of Frederick Critten & Jane
Born: 18 Jan 1928
Abode: 2 Taylors Terrace, Mt. Vernon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 59, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Philip Murphy - [Child] of Philip Murphy & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1928
Abode: 6 Holborn Street
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 59, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Feb 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ada Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1928
Abode: 30 Hunter St.
Occupation: Oil Cake Worker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 59, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Feb 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alfred Wein - [Child] of Frederick Wein & Kathleen
Born: 12 Jan 1928
Abode: 84 Brunswick Road
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 59, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George John Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Frances
Born: 30 Jan 1928
Abode: 45 Fairclough Lane
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 59, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Feb 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Martha McClemman - [Child] of William McClemman & Elisabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1928
Abode: 32 Tillotson Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 59, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Feb 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sarah Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Sarah
Born: 6 Feb 1928
Abode: 22 Stancliffe Street
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 59, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Feb 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dorothy Veucock - [Child] of James Veucock & Margaret
Born: 28 Jan 1928
Abode: 20 Holford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 59, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Feb 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Charles Johnstone - [Child] of Charles Johnstone & Catherine
Born: 16 Feb 1928
Abode: 52 Sutton St.
Occupation: Corporal Scots Guards
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 60, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Marjorie Edith Lilley - [Child] of Herbert Lilley & Edith
Born: 10 Jan 1928
Abode: 46 Ingrave Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 60, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frederick Grimes - [Child] of William Henry Grimes & Harriet Ellen
Born: 27 Feb 1928
Abode: 20 Sun Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 60, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Barbara Elizabeth Joyce Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Barbara
Born: 16 Feb 1928
Abode: 18 Fairclough Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 60, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Harold Edgeworth - [Child] of Harold Edgeworth & Dorothy
Born: 14 Mar 1928
Abode: 104 Ashbridge St. Lodge Lane
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 60, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ruby Rolfe - [Child] of Edward Rolfe & Flora
Born: 4 Jun 1914
Abode: 5 Erskine St.
Occupation: Piano Finisher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 60, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Richard Pinter - [Child] of Robert Pinter & Mattilda
Born: 11 Nov 1928 [sic]
Abode: 2 Ct. 5 Ho. Baker St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 60, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alice Margaret Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Emily Ellen
Born: 10 Jan 1915
Abode: 8 Allcard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 60, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edward Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Annie
Born: 22 Mar 1928
Abode: 33 Aspen Grove Lodge Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 60, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Hazel Attwood - [Child] of Margaret Attwood
Born: 22 Mar 1928
Abode: St Hildas
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Notes: [Occupation not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 61, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Leslie Roland Edmondson - [Child] of William Harold Edmondson & Winifred
Born: 8 Mar 1928
Abode: 19 Moon Street
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: [Occupation not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 61, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Edwin Radford - [Child] of Edwin Radford & Catherine
Born: 21 Mar 1928
Abode: 59 Erskine St.
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: [Occupation not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 61, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Mary Alice
Born: 11 Mar 1928
Abode: 58 Prescot St.
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: [Occupation not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 61, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Reginald Donald Byott - [Child] of Wilfrid Byott & Bessie Gladys
Born: 5 Mar 1928
Abode: 33 Ashton St.
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: [Occupation not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 61, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Mar 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edward John Astick - [Child] of Edward Thomas Astick & Elisabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1928
Abode: 8 Lyon Street
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Notes: [Occupation not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 61, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Apr 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dennis Walter Aspinall - [Child] of Alfred Aspinall & Catherine
Born: 10 Mar 1928
Abode: 27 Upper Dalton Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 61, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Apr 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Lee - [Child] of Benjamin Lee & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1928
Abode: 54 Crown Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 61, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Apr 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Norah O'Ryan - [Child] of James O'Ryan & Jessie
Born: 21 Mar 1928
Abode: 12 Beryl St.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 61, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Apr 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sheila Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1928
Abode: 36 Church Rd. Hoylake
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 62, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Apr 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Eric Birch - [Child] of Albert Birch & Kathleen
Born: 12 Feb 1928
Abode: 52 Prescot St.
Occupation: Press Tool Maker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 62, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Stanley Swan - [Child] of George Swan & Annie
Born: 14 Mar 1928
Abode: 7 St. Judes Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 62, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frederick William Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Edward Stewart & Annie
Born: 14 Apr 1928
Abode: 27 Cecil Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 62, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Joseph Abbott - [Child] of John Joseph Abbott & Ellen
Born: 17 Apr 1928
Abode: 3 Sun Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 62, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 May 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Florence
Born: 29 Apr 1928
Abode: 65 Lissant St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 62, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 May 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Violet Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Florence
Born: 29 Apr 1928
Abode: 65 Lissant St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 62, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 May 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Francis Quine - [Child] of Francis Quine & Jennie
Born: 6 May 1928
Abode: 11 The Elms, The Dingle
Occupation: Steward
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 62, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 May 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doris Lea - [Child] of Arthur Lea & Mary
Born: 7 May 1928
Abode: 66 Brunswick Rd.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 62, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 May 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Albert Lea - [Child] of Arthur Lea & Mary
Born: 7 May 1928
Abode: 66 Brunswick Rd.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 63, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 May 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lilian Margaret Osmond - [Child] of Percival Albert Osmond & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1928
Abode: 30 Southgate Road, Old Swan
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 63, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 16 May 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Winifred Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Georgina
Born: 21 Apr 1928
Abode: 19 Stancliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 63, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 May 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Roland McKarrell - [Child] of Henry McKarrell & Florence
Born: 18 May 1928
Abode: 66 Outer Forum, Norris Green
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 63, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Rodaway - [Child] of John Rodaway & Mary Alice
Born: 6 May 1928
Abode: 26 Lowwood St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 63, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Charles Rimmer & Mary Ellen
Born: 12 May 1928
Abode: 22 West St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 63, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Jun 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Harriet
Born: 3 May 1928
Abode: 138 Salisbury St.
Occupation: Motor Assistant
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 63, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edith Dorothy Croxford - [Child] of John Croxford & Hannah
Born: 27 May 1928
Abode: 10 Iden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 63, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Jun 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doris Adams - [Child] of William John Adams & Caroline
Born: 5 Jun 1928
Abode: 6 Shepherd Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 63, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Jun 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Gordon Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Teresa
Born: 18 Apr 1928
Abode: 10 Meaburn Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 64, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Jun 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Thomas Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Margaret Ann
Born: 24 May 1928
Abode: 18 Dalton St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 64, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Jun 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joan Winifred Morgan - [Child] of Lewis Francis Morgan & Jane Hart
Born: 3 Jun 1928
Abode: 1 Vicars Gdns
Occupation: Metal Worker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 64, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doris Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Catherine
Born: 25 Jun 1928
Abode: 10 Sun St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 64, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Jul 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Florence Joyce Mazakoff - [Child] of David Mazakoff & Alice
Born: 30 Jun 1928
Abode: 14 West St.
Occupation: Presser
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 64, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Betty Doreen Archibald - [Child] of Joseph Archibald & Margaret
Born: 20 May 1928
Abode: 14 Keble Street
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 64, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Richard Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1928
Abode: 2 Georges Terrace, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 64, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Herbert Alfred Saunders - [Child] of Herbert Saunders & Edith
Born: 4 Jul 1928
Abode: 8 Chapel Place
Occupation: Theatre Operator
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 64, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Louis Broley - [Child] of Louis Broley & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1928
Abode: 17 Gloucester Place
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 64, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Jul 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Reginald Charles Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Bertha
Born: 23 Jul 1928
Abode: 11 Aigburth View? Lark lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 65, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mary Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Eliza
Born: 11 Jul 1928
Abode: 26 Phythian Street
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 65, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Vernon Nicholes - [Child] of William Nicholes & Emma
Born: 3 Aug 1928
Abode: 17 Ashfield, Wavertree
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 65, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Harold Brown & Emma
Born: 18 Jul 1928
Abode: 9 Abbey Street, Everton
Occupation: Butcher's Assistant
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 65, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert William Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Victoria Maud
Born: 21 Jul 1928
Abode: 9 Breck Road
Occupation: Steward
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 65, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas James McDermaid - [Child] of George Malcolm McDermaid & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1928
Abode: 38 Holborn Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 65, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alfred Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Fanny
Born: 31 Jul 1928
Abode: 19 Moira St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 65, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Charlotte Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ellen
Born: 8 Aug 1928
Abode: 25 Moon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 65, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Annie Wilcocks - [Child] of Joseph Wilcocks & Marion
Born: 18 Jul 1928
Abode: 46 Moon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 65, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Henry Wilcocks - [Child] of Joseph Wilcocks & Marion
Born: 18 Jul 1928
Abode: 46 Moon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 66, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ethel Kneale - [Child] of Richard Kneale & Ethel
Born: 27 Aug 1928
Abode: 21 St. Agnes Rd. Kirkdale
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 66, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Audrey Kneale - [Child] of Richard Kneale & Ethel
Born: 27 Aug 1928
Abode: 21 St. Agnes Rd. Kirkdale
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 66, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Aug 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Florence Alma Falltrick - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Falltrick & Margaret Ellen
Born: 14 Aug 1928
Abode: 23 Montague St.
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 66, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 16 Sep 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Edward Douglas - [Child] of George Douglas & Margaret
Born: 8 Sep 1928
Abode: 5 College St. East
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: G. A. Dearden
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 66, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Sep 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ethel Muldoon - [Child] of William Muldoon & Winifred
Born: 10 Sep 1928
Abode: 57 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 66, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 30 Sep 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Andre Lefebore - [Child] of Andre Lefebore & Hilda
Born: 12 Jul 1928
Abode: 36 Mulgrave St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 66, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Oct 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Leslie William Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Ada
Born: 2 Oct 1928
Abode: 87 Demesne St. Wallasey
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 66, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Irene Foley - [Child] of Alfred Edward Foley & Annie
Born: 27 Sep 1928
Abode: 99 Brunswick Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 66, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Oct 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Emily Mannion - [Child] of John Mannion & Bessie Florence
Born: 30 Sep 1928
Abode: 1 Hope Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 67, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Oct 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Walter Williams - [Child] of Walter Williams & Agnes
Born: 26 Sep 1928
Abode: 32 Emlyn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 67, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Oct 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Florence Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Florence
Born: 1 Oct 1928
Abode: 48 Moon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 67, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Oct 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Leslie Manning - [Child] of William Manning & May Ellen
Born: 13 Oct 1928
Abode: 39 Cecil St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 67, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frank Lee - [Child] of Albert Lee & Lilian
Born: 26 Sep 1928
Abode: 115 Salisbury Rd.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 67, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas Elias Kyffin - [Child] of Joseph Kyffin & Rose Winifred
Born: 3 Oct 1928
Abode: 20 Moira St.
Occupation: Chef
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 67, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Henry Harland Perryman - [Child] of Henry Perryman & Jeannie
Born: 9 Aug 1928
Abode: 10 Dalton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 67, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Velma Yarker - [Child] of Henry Yarker & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1928
Abode: 72 Roseberry St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 67, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Nov 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Fanny Robey - [Child] of [unnamed] Robey
Born: 11 Jun 1902
Abode: 14 Prospect St.
Occupation: Adult
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 67, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Nov 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Hilda Mary Smith - [Child] of Harold Smith & Ethel
Born: 21 Oct 1928
Abode: 15 Moira St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 68, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Richmond - [Child] of Arthur Richmond & Margaret
Abode: 27 Thomaston Street
Occupation: Ship's Fireman
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin. DOB not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 68, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Nov 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Pauline Davey - [Child] of Albert Davey & Harriet
Born: 30 Oct 1928
Abode: 3 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 68, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Vera Ledsham - [Child] of John James Ledsham & Jessie
Born: 12 Nov 1928
Abode: 50 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 68, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Douglas Hey Townley - [Child] of Richard Henry Townley & Ruth Mary
Born: ? Nov 1928
Abode: 9 Stand St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 68, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Dec 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Kenneth Charles Wardale - [Child] of George Wardale & Ivy
Born: 25 Nov 1928
Abode: 10 Brownlow St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 68, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Dec 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joyce Lilian Briley - [Child] of Harold Briley & Lilian
Born: 10 Nov 1928
Abode: 79 Prescot St.
Occupation: General Smith
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 68, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Dec 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joan Carter - [Child] of Benjamin Carter & Kitty
Born: 27 Nov 1928
Abode: 33 Cecil St.
Occupation: Wiresman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 68, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Dec 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Robey - [Child] of William Robey & Fanny
Born: 18 Oct 1928
Abode: 14 Prospect St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 68, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Dec 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joseph Champion - [Child] of Albert Edward Champion & Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1928
Abode: 19 Loundes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 69, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sarah O'Brien - [Child] of William Joseph O'Brien & Sarah
Born: 8 Dec 1928
Abode: 9 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 69, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Dec 1928 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Owen McHugh - [Child] of Robert McHugh & Eliza
Born: 12 Dec 1928
Abode: 5 Grant St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 69, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Jan 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Daniel Tyson Holmes - [Child] of Robert Henry Holmes & Lilian
Born: 20 Dec 1928
Abode: 84 Brunswick Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 69, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 Jan 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Eileen Margaret Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Ethel
Born: 9 Dec 1928
Abode: 5 Codrington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 69, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Jan 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Marjory Morgan - [Child] of Nelson Morgan & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1928
Abode: 8 Hardwick Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 69, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Jan 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Edward Ashton - [Child] of Lilian Ashton
Born: 5 Jan 1929
Abode: 6 Moon Street
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 69, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Jan 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Peter Gallagher - [Child] of Peter Gallagher & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1929
Abode: 47 shton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 69, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doris Ellison - [Child] of Arthur John Ellison & Doris
Born: 6 Jan 1929
Abode: 5 Loundes St.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 69, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson McNaught - [Child] of Thomas McNaught & Edith
Born: 15 Jan 1929
Abode: 1 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 70, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Feb 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lilian Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Ada
Born: 25 Jan 1929
Abode: 25 Cecil St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 70, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Feb 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frederick Forshaw - [Child] of Frank Forshaw & Ada Catherine
Born: 25 Jan 1929
Abode: 33 Connaught Road
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 70, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Feb 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Eveline Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Caroline
Born: 2 Feb 1929
Abode: 72 Binns Road, Edge Lane
Occupation: Sugar Refiner
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 70, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 Feb 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Muriel Doyle - [Child] of George Doyle & Mary
Born: 30 Jan 1929
Abode: 7 Little Woolton St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 70, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Thistlewood - [Child] of Robert Thistlewood & Jane
Born: 15? Feb 1929
Abode: 15a London St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 70, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas John Ferguson - [Child] of Edward Ferguson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1929
Abode: 7 Crown Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 70, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Florence Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Lizzetta
Born: 5 Feb 1929
Abode: 23 Harper? Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 70, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas Kenneth Wilshaw - [Child] of Thomas Wilshaw & Elsie
Born: 1 Feb 1929
Abode: 4 D__ly Grove
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 70, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Harold Wah - [Child] of Yee Wah & Grace
Born: 2 Mar 1929
Abode: 123 Kensington
Occupation: Laundry Man
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 71, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 16 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Leah Amelia Deegan - [Child] of William Neale Alexander Brown Deegan & Leah Rachel Brown
Born: 31 Dec 1899
Abode: 26 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Captain
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 71, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Annie Amelia Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Elsie
Born: 16 Feb 1929
Abode: 53 West Derby St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 71, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John William Drake - [Child] of John William Drake & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1929
Abode: 22 Prescot Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 71, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Alexander Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Albert Whitby & Thomasina
Born: 20 Mar 1929
Abode: 30 Queens Road
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 71, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lilian May Ward - [Child] of Harry William Ward & Florence May
Born: 9 Mar 1929
Abode: 8 Fairclough Lane
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 71, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Craig - [Child] of Charles Richard Craig & Eva
Born: 15 Mar 1929
Abode: 40 West Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 71, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Patricia Clark - [Child] of George Churley Clark & Ethel Martha
Born: 14 Mar 1929
Abode: 8 Devonshire Place, Everton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 71, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Arthur Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Elizabeth Han
Born: 31 Mar 1929
Abode: 5 Oak St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 71, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Apr 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Irene Bertha Hoxton - [Child] of John Hoxton & Minnie
Born: 31 Mar 1929
Abode: 55 West Derby St.
Occupation: Silk Worker
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 72, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 May 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Irene Ives - [Child] of Joseph Robert Ives & Martha
Born: 18 Apr 1929
Abode: 45 Fedora St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 72, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 May 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Vera Beatrice Rose - [Child] of Arthur John Rose & Mabel Victoria
Born: 24 Apr 1929
Abode: 10 Fedora Street
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 72, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 May 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Amelia Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Amelia Winifred
Born: 27 Apr 1929
Abode: 31 Schomberg Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 72, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 May 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blont Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Elizabeth Blont
Born: 12 Apr 1929
Abode: 2 Mela Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 72, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Catherine
Born: 1 May 1929
Abode: 9 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 72, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 May 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Albert Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Catherine
Born: 25 Apr 1929
Abode: 9 Holand St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 72, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 May 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Harold McGuinigle - [Child] of Thomas McGuinigle & Ada
Born: 4 May 1929
Abode: 58 Lawson St.
Occupation: Private Soldier
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 72, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 May 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frances Birch - [Child] of Albert Birch & Kathleen
Born: 15 Apr 1929
Abode: 118 Pembroke Place
Occupation: Press Tool Maker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 72, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 May 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dorothy Grace Dow - [Child] of Victor McDonald Dow & Lilian Grace
Born: 11 Apr 1929
Abode: 35 Norwood Grove
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 73, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frank Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 10 May 1929
Abode: 1 Mt. Vernon St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 73, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joseph William Olivia - [Child] of William Olivia & Annie
Born: 24 May 1929
Abode: 26 Lowwood St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 73, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joyce Freeman - [Child] of Edward Freeman & Annie
Born: 20 May 1929
Abode: 78 Bamber Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 73, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Barbara Louisa Martin - [Child] of William George Martin & Louisa
Born: 15 Jun 1929
Abode: Valencia House, Mill Lane, Wavertree
Occupation: Flag Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 73, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Phyllis May Howcroft - [Child] of James Howcroft & Miriam
Born: 14 May 1929
Abode: 58 Crown Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 73, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Faragher - [Child] of William Faragher & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1929
Abode: 89 Back Salisbury Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 73, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Morgan - [Child] of Nelson Morgan & Margaret
Abode: 26 Moon Street
Occupation: Butcher's Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: [dob not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 73, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of Jack Glover & Annie
Born: 8 Jun 1929
Abode: 11 Paddington
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 73, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joan Margaret Connolly - [Child] of John Connolly & Margaret
Born: 5 Jun 1929
Abode: 42 Warburton Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 74, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joseph Hoxton - [Child] of George Henry Hoxton & Margaret Jane
Born: 10 Jun 1929
Abode: 9 Cecil Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 74, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Eric Gibbons - [Child] of Robert William Gibbons & Letitia
Born: 13 Jun 1929
Abode: 61 Phythian St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: pp D. Bridge
Notes: P. Received into Congregation June 25th 1929: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 74, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Jun 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
David John Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Emma
Born: 18 Jun 1929
Abode: 12 Cute St. Kirkdale
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 74, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Jul 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Ashton Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Blackman Ashton & Margaret Alice
Born: 1 Jul 1929
Abode: 35 Chelsea Rd. Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 74, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Jul 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Philip Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Julia
Born: 22 Jun 1929
Abode: 6 Fielding St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 74, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dorothy Aileen Donaghy - [Child] of William Edward Allan Donaghy & Florence Eleanor
Born: 26 Jun 1929
Abode: 26 Holborn Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 74, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Jul 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Herbert Downes - [Child] of Herbert Downes & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul 1929
Abode: 17 Lowndes Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 74, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Jul 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Audrey Lowe - [Child] of William Thomas Lowe & Mattilda
Born: 15 Jul 1929
Abode: 12 Sidney St. Runcorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 74, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Rachel Curphey - [Child] of Oswald Richard Curphey & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1929
Abode: 14 Hardwick Square
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 75, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ellen
Born: 26 Jul 1929
Abode: 16 Codrington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 75, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Aug 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1929
Abode: 18 Dalton St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 75, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Aug 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1929
Abode: 18 Dalton St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 75, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Aug 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Arthur Carlisle - [Child] of Joseph Carlisle & Lilian
Born: 7 Aug 1929
Abode: 15 Cecil St. Liscard
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: pp D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 75, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Aug 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lilian Wordan - [Child] of John Wordan & Helen
Born: 24 Jul 1929
Abode: 5 Hanover Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 75, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Aug 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Herbert William Roberts - [Child] of Herbert William Roberts & Jenie
Born: 15? Aug 1929
Abode: 33 Cobden St.
Occupation: Mixer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 75, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Aug 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Haven - [Child] of Wilfrid Haven & Annie
Born: 29 Jul 1929
Abode: 15 Doddridge St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 75, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joan Grimes - [Child] of William Henry Grimes & Harriett
Born: 13 Aug 1929
Abode: 20 Sun Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 75, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Vera Birch - [Child] of Sydney Freestone Birch & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1929
Abode: 118 Pembroke Place
Occupation: Master Shoemaker
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 76, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Leslie Reginald Fong - [Child] of Sing Fong & Agom
Born: 2 Aug 1929
Abode: 28 Prescot Street
Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 76, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Sep 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Paul Daniel Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Mary Catherine
Born: 27 Aug 1929
Abode: 2 Georges Terrace, Everton
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 76, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joyce Foster - [Child] of Frederick Foster & Florence Josephine
Born: 8 Aug 1929
Abode: 72 Faversham Road, West Derby
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 76, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Hazell Winstanley - [Child] of Stanley Winstanley & Alice
Born: 28 Aug 1929
Abode: 39 Chapel Place
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 76, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Sep 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Dodd - [Child] of John Richard Dodd & Florence
Born: 14 Sep 1929
Abode: 64 Holborn Street
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 76, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Sep 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Stanley Nelson Roberts - [Child] of William John Roberts & Hilda Louisa
Born: 31 Jul 1929
Abode: 19 Fielding Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 76, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Florence Vidamore? Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Nancy
Born: 15 Sep 1929
Abode: 46 Crown St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 76, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Frederick Steinhofel - [Child] of Lewis Steinhofel & Emily
Born: 12 Aug 1929
Abode: 25 Rupert St.
Occupation: Woodcutter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 76, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mary Catherine Baines - [Child] of Joseph Baines & Catherine
Born: 10 Sep 1929
Abode: 10 Sun St.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 77, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Oct 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alfred Leslie Lewis - [Child] of Alfred Lewis & Esther
Born: 16 Sep 1929
Abode: 2 Stand St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 77, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mary Beatrice Rose - [Child] of Charles Rose & Jinnie
Born: 16 Sep 1929
Abode: 5 Lowndes Street
Occupation: Brick Pointer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 77, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Louisa Alan Leins - [Child] of George Leins & Beatrice
Born: 10 Sep 1929
Abode: 27 Stancliffe Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 77, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ann Jones - [Child] of Stephen Jones & Georgina
Born: 1 Sep 1929
Abode: 26 Moon Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 77, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Amy Leah
Born: 4 Oct 1929
Abode: 32 Fielding St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 77, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Oct 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lilian May Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Ormerod & Mary
Born: 12? Oct 1929
Abode: 16 Greenside
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 77, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Nov 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edward McGuinigle - [Child] of George McGuinigle & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1929
Abode: 35 Holborn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 77, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 Nov 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Edward Berry - [Child] of William Patrick Berry & Eliza Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1929
Abode: 36 Low wood St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 77, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Dec 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joyce Lunt - [Child] of William Edward Lunt & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1929
Abode: 11 Talbot Street
Occupation: Dock Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 78, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 Dec 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frank Barwise? - [Child] of Richard Joseph Barwise? & May
Born: 16 Nov 1929
Abode: 38 Walnut Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 78, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Dec 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Florence Yeates - [Child] of John Simpson Yeates & Isobel
Born: 13 Nov 1929
Abode: 1 Kinder Street
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 78, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Dec 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lilian Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1929
Abode: 57 Boundary Place
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 78, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Dec 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Ellis - [Child] of Charles Herbert Ellis & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1929
Abode: 32 Oxford Street
Occupation: Coal Porter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 78, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Dec 1929 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Matthew Francis Wayhill - [Child] of Matthew Wayhill & Lilly
Born: 1 Dec 1929
Abode: 32 Doddridge Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 78, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Jan 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lillian Joyce Bowness - [Child] of William Bowness & Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1929
Abode: 2 Oakes Street
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 78, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Jan 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Oxton - [Child] of Joseph Oxton & Susanna
Born: 14 Dec 1929
Abode: 28 Bunyan Street
Occupation: Corporation Ganger
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 78, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Jan 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Hilda Barnes - [Child] of John Henry Barnes & Margaret
Born: 18 Dec 1929
Abode: 3 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 78, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Jan 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elsie Barnes - [Child] of John Henry Barnes & Margaret
Born: 25 May 1925
Abode: 3 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 79, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Jan 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Albert Robert Howard - [Child] of Albert Ernest Howard & Elsie
Born: 1 Nov 1929
Abode: 1 Belgrave St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 79, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Jan 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dilys Evans - [Child] of Edward Henry Evans & Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1929
Abode: Medog House, Bala, N. Wales
Occupation: Signal Porter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 79, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Jan 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Josephine Norah Sharp - [Child] of Robert William Sharp & Josephine
Born: 3 Jan 1929
Abode: 14 Deacon St. Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 79, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Jan 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edward Russell Lloyd - [Child] of William Charles Lloyd & Jane Cecilia
Born: 28 Jan 1929
Abode: 16 Bective St. Earle Rd.
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin. Occupation not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 79, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Jan 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Esther
Born: 18 Jan 1930
Abode: 6 Mount Terrace
Occupation: Meat Porter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 79, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Jan 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Gaines - [Child] of William Victor Gaines & Dorothy
Born: 25 Jan 1930
Abode: 13 Leicester Av. Waterloo
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 79, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Feb 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doreen May Partlett - [Child] of William Partlett & Esther May
Born: 15 Jan 1930
Abode: 58 Great Newton St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 79, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Feb 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Kathleen
Born: 14 Jan 1930
Abode: 6 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 79, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Feb 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
David Crook Noble - [Child] of Samuel Herbert Noble & Jessie
Born: 3 Feb 1930
Abode: 33 Cairns Street, Granby Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 80, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Feb 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
James Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Mary Millicent
Born: 3 Feb 1930
Abode: 49 Robsart Street, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 80, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Feb 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Marian
Born: 28 Jan 1930
Abode: 19 Prescot Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 80, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Feb 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas Caples - [Child] of James Caples & Henrietta
Born: 5 Feb 1930
Abode: 119 Anthony Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 80, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Feb 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Norman Aspinall - [Child] of Alfred Aspinall & Catherine
Born: 14 Jan 1930
Abode: 27 Upper Dalton Street
Occupation: Oilcloth Dealer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 80, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Feb 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Annie Pregg - [Child] of John Pregg & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1930
Abode: 7 Mitchell St.
Occupation: Paint Grinder
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 80, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Feb 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ainsley Mannion - [Child] of John Mannion & Bessie
Born: 17 Feb 1930
Abode: 1 Hope Place, Low Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 80, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Feb 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Hilda Proctor - [Child] of Bessie Proctor
Born: 28 Dec 1921
Abode: 1 Hope Place, Low Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 80, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Mar 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Taylor Davis - [Child] of Henry Davis & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1930
Abode: 16 Lyons St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 80, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Mar 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Violet Molone - [Child] of Arthur Molone & Margaret
Born: 20 Feb 1930
Abode: 30 Tillotson Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 81, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Mar 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Drake - [Child] of John William Drake & Elizabeth
Born: 20? Feb 1930
Abode: 22 Prescot Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 81, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Mar 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Blair - [Child] of Elizabeth Blair
Born: 27 Feb 1930
Abode: 40 Page Street
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 81, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 16 Mar 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Harriet Lee - [Child] of Alfred Lee & Emma
Born: 22 Feb 1930
Abode: 1 Turton View, Low Wood Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 81, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Mar 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mamie Mascord - [Child] of Harold Mascord & Florence
Born: 7 Mar 1930
Abode: 8 Moon Street
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 81, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Henry Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Georgina
Born: 22 Mar 1930
Abode: 19 Stancliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 81, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
Born: 23 Mar 1930
Abode: 50 Holborn Street
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 81, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Snowdon - [Child] of John Joseph Snowdon & Alice Eveline Emily
Born: 20 Mar 1930
Abode: 96 Edinburgh Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 81, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Quayle - [Child] of John Thomas Quayle & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1930
Abode: 40 Lucerne St. Lark Lane
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 81, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ivy Carr - [Child] of Joseph William Carr & Agnes
Born: 4 Apr 1930
Abode: 4 Upper Mason Street
Occupation: Commissionaire
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 82, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dorothy Phillips - [Child] of William Roland Phillips & Gladys Eveline
Born: 14 Apr 1930
Abode: 77 Connaught Road, Kensington
Occupation: Grocer's Under Manager
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 82, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Irene Rooney - [Child] of John Edward Rooney & Ethel
Born: 28 Mar 1930
Abode: 45 Bengel St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 82, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Gladys Eveline Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Gladys
Born: 14 Apr 1930
Abode: 77 Connaught Road
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 82, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
June Margaret Barker - [Child] of Charles Barker & Margaret
Abode: 7 Hope Place, Liverpool
Occupation: Tea Merchant
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 82, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Archibald - [Child] of Joseph Henry Archibald & Margaret
Born: 25 Mar 1930
Abode: 14 Keble Street, Kensington
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 82, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Harry Moseley - [Child] of Austin Arthur Moseley & Ada Annie
Born: 2 Apr 1930
Abode: 88 Crown St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 82, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Kenneth Percy Wall - [Child] of Frederick Wall & Leah
Born: 21 Apr 1930
Abode: 50 Cecil Street, Picton Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 82, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Kenneth William Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Emily
Born: 17 Apr 1930
Abode: 21 St. Albans Breck Road
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 82, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1930
Abode: 27 Low Wood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 83, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dorothy Iris McKenzie - [Child] of Frederick McKenzie & Lilian
Born: 27 Apr 1930
Abode: 219 Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 83, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edward Heron - [Child] of Thomas Heron & Sarah
Born: 1 May 1930
Abode: 31 Holborn St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 83, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lilly Terry - [Child] of Annie Terry
Born: 27 Apr 1930
Abode: 23 Montague Street
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 83, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ellen Champion - [Child] of Albert Edward Champion & Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1930
Abode: 19 Lowndes St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 83, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lesley Leonard Nairn - [Child] of Richard James Nairn & Annie
Born: 11 May 1930
Abode: 28 Chapel Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 83, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Freda McLoughlin - [Child] of Joseph McLoughlin & Bessie
Born: 2 Mar 1930
Abode: 45 Montague Street
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 83, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lawrence McLoughlin - [Child] of Joseph McLoughlin & Bessie
Born: 2 Mar 1930
Abode: 45 Montague Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 83, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Mullady - [Child] of Michael Mullady & Margaret
Born: 1 May 1930
Abode: 58 Low Wood Street
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 83, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sydney Mullady - [Child] of Michael Mullady & Margaret
Born: 1 May 1930
Abode: 58 Low Wood Street
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 84, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Norman Leslie Jackson - [Child] of George Henry Jackson & Evelyn
Born: 16 Apr 1930
Abode: 5 Scarisbrick Road
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 84, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 May 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Henry Martin - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Martin & Maisie
Born: 21 May 1930
Abode: 15 Codington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 84, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Maude Gertrude Warner - [Child] of Stanley Warner & Maude
Born: 28 Apr 1930
Abode: 19 Vivian St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 84, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Walter Frederick Free - [Child] of James Alexander Free & Sarah
Born: 15 May 1930
Abode: 9 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 84, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doreen May Clark - [Child] of Alexander Clark & May
Born: 3 Jun 1930
Abode: 17 Gwendoline Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 84, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Phyllis Maureen Foley - [Child] of Alfred Edward Foley & Annie
Born: 19 May 1930
Abode: 49a Low Hill
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 84, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Evelyn Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ruth
Born: 21 May 1930
Abode: 44 Crown Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 84, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Violet Ethel Jones - [Child] of James Jones, (deceased) & Clarice
Born: 4 Nov 1910
Abode: 29 Abbotsford Rd. West Derby
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 84, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
James Thompson - [Child] of James Andrew Thompson & Maud Ellen
Born: 24 May 1930
Abode: 9 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 85, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mary Higgs - [Child] of Thomas Higgs & Ellen
Born: 25 May 1930
Abode: 8 Giovanni Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 85, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Ernest Wicks - [Child] of Ernest Wicks & Sarah
Born: 25 Apr 1930
Abode: 15 Meaburn St.
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 85, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joseph James McClennan - [Child] of William McClennan & Elizabeth
Born: 30 May 1930
Abode: 32 Tillotson Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 85, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William John Atkinson - [Child] of William John Atkinson & Elsie Agnes Heyes
Born: 5 Jun 1930
Abode: 58 Great Newton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 85, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Henry Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Elizabeth Gertrude
Born: 14 Jun 1930
Abode: 29 Moon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 85, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Colgan - [Child] of William Henry Colgan & Rose
Born: 9 May 1930
Abode: 32 Crown Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 85, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Jane Marie Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Edward Stewart & Annie
Born: 16 Apr 1930
Abode: 3 Mount Vernon Street
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 85, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 30 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Albert Tann - [Child] of Albert Tann & Hannah
Born: 20 Jun 1930
Abode: 2 Hughstead Grove, Garston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 85, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 30 Jun 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Tann - [Child] of Albert Tann & Hannah
Born: 20 Jun 1930
Abode: 2 Hughstead Grove, Garston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 86, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Veronica Thorpe - [Child] of Harry Leyland Thorpe & Ellen
Born: 16 Jun 1930
Abode: 23 Low Wood Street
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 86, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Harold Flight - [Child] of George Flight & Florence
Born: 24 Jun 1930
Abode: 16 Berkswell Road, West Derby
Occupation: Mattress Maker
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 86, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alfred Edmundson - [Child] of William Henry Edmundson & Winifred
Born: 13 Jun 1930
Abode: 19 Moon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 86, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1930
Abode: Grappples Farm, Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 86, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Laura Garrett - [Child] of George Garrett & Emily
Born: 18 Jun 1930
Abode: 29 Cecil Street
Occupation: Ferry Man
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 86, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dorothy Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Margaret
Born: 28 Jun 1930
Abode: 13 Bunyan Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 86, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Laura
Born: 18? Jun 1930
Abode: 5 Mt Vernon St. e of 53 Balliol Rd. Bootle
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 86, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Lewis Oxtan - [Child] of John Lewis Oxtan & Minnie
Born: 5 Jul 1930
Abode: 13 Elan St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 86, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joyce Lilian Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Florence
Born: 6 Jul 1930
Abode: 33 Guthrie Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 87, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Grace Gleaves - [Child] of William Thomas Gleaves & Grace
Born: 2 Jul 1930
Abode: 62 Spencer St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 87, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Lester - [Child] of George Lester & Sarah
Born: 27 Jul 1930
Abode: 22 Bradewell St. Liverpool
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 87, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sadie Lester - [Child] of George Lester & Sarah
Born: 27 Jul 1930
Abode: 22 Bradewell St. Liverpool
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 87, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Henry Connolly - [Child] of John Connolly & Margaret
Born: 22 Jul 1930
Abode: 15 Bunyan Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 87, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Aug 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Jean Seargent - [Child] of Albert Seargent & Isabella
Born: 12 Jul 1930
Abode: 36 Meaburn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 87, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Aug 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Christopher Welsh - [Child] of Christopher Welsh & Margaret
Born: 9 Jul 1930
Abode: 22 Moon St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 87, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Aug 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Marjorie P. Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Muriel
Born: 6 Aug 1930
Abode: 52 Settrinngton Road W. Derby
Occupation: Telephone Inspector
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 87, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Aug 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sheila Fabia - [Child] of Maurice Max Fabia & Annie Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1930
Abode: 65 Oakes Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 87, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Aug 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Annie Gardner - [Child] of John Percy Gardner & Beatrice
Born: 6 Aug 1930
Abode: 26 Moon Street
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 88, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Aug 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Winifred Alice Rogers - [Child] of Jack Rogers & Barbara Emma
Born: 1 Aug 1930
Abode: 18 Fairclough Lane
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 88, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Aug 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Leslie Wardale - [Child] of George Wardale & Ivy
Born: 11 Aug 1930
Abode: 32 Epworth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 88, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Aug 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Leonard Wardale - [Child] of George Wardale & Ivy
Born: 11 Aug 1930
Abode: 32 Epworth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 88, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Aug 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Philip Moran - [Child] of Philip Moran & Priscilla Charlotte
Born: 5 Aug 1930
Abode: 11 Cecil Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 88, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Sep 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Graham - [Child] of Albert Graham & Annie
Born: 1 Sep 1930
Abode: 28 Hardwick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 88, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Sep 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
James Dumbell - [Child] of James Dumbell & Margaret
Born: 3 Aug 1930
Abode: 53 Ashley St.
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 88, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Sep 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joseph Rodaway - [Child] of John Rodaway & Mary Alice
Born: 7 Sep 1930
Abode: 26 Lowwood St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 88, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Sep 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Eleanor
Born: 5 Sep 1930
Abode: 3 Sun Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 88, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Sep 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Evan Jones - [Child] of Stephen Jones & Georgina
Born: 3 Sep 1930
Abode: 26 Moon St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 89, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Sep 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Francis Bentley - [Child] of Frances [sic] Herbert Bentley & Ann Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1930
Abode: 14 St. Judes Place
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Collector
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 89, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Oct 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Martha Gregory - [Child] of Archibald George Gregory & Martha
Born: 13 Sep 1930
Abode: 13 Brooks Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 89, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Oct 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Donald Lorne - [Child] of James Lorne & Marie Street
Born: 2 Oct 1930
Abode: 37 Aughton St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: C. H. Ford pp D. Bridge, Off. Min. Maternity Hospital
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 89, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Oct 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Gilbert Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jessie
Born: 28 Jul 1930
Abode: 23 Cecil Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 89, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Oct 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
May Doyle - [Child] of George Doyle & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1930
Abode: 7 Little Woolton St.
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 89, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Oct 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joseph Wycherley - [Child] of Ernest Wycherley & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1930
Abode: 8 Little Woolton St.
Occupation: Masons Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 89, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Oct 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Honoria Clark - [Child] of Edward Clark & Annie
Born: 3 Oct 1930
Abode: London Rd.
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 89, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Hilton - [Child] of Abraham Hilton & Ann Jane
Born: 16 Oct 1930
Abode: 59 Holborn Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 89, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Oct 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ernest Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Mabel Margaretta
Born: 29 Sep 1930
Abode: 11 Hardwick Square
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 90, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Nov 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Roy Remington Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Alice
Born: 1 Oct 1930
Abode: Pennington Villa, Westwood Road, Moseley Hill
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 90, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Nov 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Rita Alma Moseley - [Child] of Harry Howard Moseley & Constance
Born: 19 Oct 1930
Abode: 13 Ellesmere Streeet
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 90, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Nov 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Rose Heilbron - [Child] of George Heilbron & Eleanor
Born: 25 Oct 1930
Abode: 11 Southampton Street, Toxteth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 90, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Nov 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alice Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1930
Abode: 57 Boundary Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 90, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Nov 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frances May Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Sarah Alice
Born: 26 Oct 1930
Abode: 4 Caton Terrace, Low Wood St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 90, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Nov 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Henry Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Sarah Alice
Born: 26 Oct 1930
Abode: 4 Caton Terrace, Low Wood St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 90, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 16 Nov 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Greeba Myfanwy Roberts - [Child] of William John Roberts & Hilda Louisa
Born: 30 Oct 1930
Abode: 19 Fielding Street
Occupation: Printer's Machinist
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 90, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Nov 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doreen Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Margaret
Born: 12 Sep 1930
Abode: 112 Stalisfield Avenue, Muirhead Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 90, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Nov 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas McGowan - [Child] of Thomas McGowan & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1930
Abode: 24 Devon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 91, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Nov 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Gordon Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Lily Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1930
Abode: 35 Scholar Street, Edge Hill
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 91, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Dec 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Norman Pilkington - [Child] of William Henry Pilkington & Jessie
Born: 20 Nov 1930
Abode: 22 Prescot Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 91, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Dec 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Annie Louisa Pemberton - [Child] of George Pemberton & Esther
Born: 14 Nov 1930
Abode: 40 West Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 91, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Dec 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Charles Richard Craig - [Child] of Charles Richard Craig & Eva
Born: 25 Nov 1930
Abode: 28 Gildart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 91, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Dec 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elsie Margaret Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1930
Abode: 7 Oakes Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 91, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Dec 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Rachel Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Alice
Born: 26 Nov 1930
Abode: 37 Erskine Street
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 91, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Dec 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edward Levens - [Child] of Henry Levens & Ada
Born: 8 Dec 1930
Abode: 6 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 91, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Dec 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doreen Carter - [Child] of Benjamin Carter & Catherine Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1930
Abode: 33 Cecil Street
Occupation: Engineers Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 91, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Dec 1930 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mary Adams - [Child] of William John Adams & Caroline
Born: 8 Dec 1930
Abode: 6 Shepherd Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 92, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Jan 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edith Doreen Foster - [Child] of Ernest Foster & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec 1930
Abode: 22 Moon Street
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 92, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Jan 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Leslie Brown - [Child] of George Wilson Brown & Ada
Born: 28 Nov 1930
Abode: 89 Bamber Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 92, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Jan 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Harriet
Born: 26 Dec 1930
Abode: 8 Lyon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 92, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Jan 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elsie Awang - [Child] of Eusop Bin Awang & Winifred
Born: 4 Jan 1931
Abode: 118 Pembroke Place
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 92, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Feb 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Phyllis Jean Gay - [Child] of John Richard Gay & Emily Jean
Born: 1 Jan 1931
Abode: 41 Montague St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 92, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Feb 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Edward Golding - [Child] of Thomas Golding & Margaret
Born: 13 Dec 1924
Abode: 1 Caton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 92, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Feb 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Albert Joseph Golding - [Child] of Thomas Golding & Margaret
Born: 5 Dec 1929
Abode: 1 Caton Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 92, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Feb 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Leonard Edward Chestworth - [Child] of Arthur John Chestworth & Dorothy
Born: 13 Oct 1930
Abode: 10 Samuel St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 92, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Feb 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Gordon Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Anne
Born: 5 Feb 1931
Abode: 46 Crown St.
Occupation: China Packer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 93, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 Feb 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edith Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of Ernest Gibson & Edith Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1931
Abode: 19 Greek Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 93, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Henry Whitby & Thomasina
Born: 6 Feb 1931
Abode: 93 Queens Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 93, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Feb 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Norah Gorton - [Child] of George Alfred Gorton & Lavinia
Born: 11 Feb 1931
Abode: 15 Bunyan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 93, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Stanley Crass - [Child] of Thomas Henry Crass & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1931
Abode: 4 Queens Terrace, Curzon St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 93, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Isabella Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Catherine
Born: 22 Feb 1931
Abode: 10 Sun Street
Occupation: Coal Carter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 93, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Allen Elias Lewis & Elizabeth Emma
Born: 2 Feb 1931
Abode: 6 Iden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 93, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Irene Rose Caren - [Child] of Charles Caren & Mabel
Born: ? Feb 1931
Abode: 4 Lyons St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 93, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Jeffrey Stephen Jones - [Child] of Daniel Stephen Jones & Maria
Born: 13 Feb 1931
Abode: 26 Rupert Lane
Occupation: Pharmacist
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 93, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Grace Lavinia Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Grace Hewitt?
Born: Mar 1931
Abode: 34 Queens Rd.
Occupation: Actor
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 94, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Richard Daley - [Child] of Thomas Daley & Ethel
Born: 20 Jan 1931
Abode: 7 Hilbourn St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 94, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Henry Duffy - [Child] of Henry Duffy & Edna
Born: 10 Feb 1931
Abode: 64 Low Hill
Occupation: Galvenizer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 94, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Olive Rose Freeman - [Child] of Edward Freeman & Annie
Born: 19 Feb 1931
Abode: 67 Walnut St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 94, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Matilda
Born: 9 Mar 1931
Abode: 8 Oakes Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 94, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doreen Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Florence
Born: 4 Mar 1931
Abode: 18a Lowndes Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 94, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Mar 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Albert Edward Davey - [Child] of Albert Davey & Harriet
Born: 7 Mar 1931
Abode: 3 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 94, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Harold William Bailey - [Child] of Harold Bailey & Lilian
Born: 20 Mar 1931
Abode: 79 Prescott Street
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 94, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Alfred Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mildred
Born: 3 Mar 1931
Abode: 28 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 94, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Muriel Holden - [Child] of Walter Scott Holden & Catherine
Born: 16 Mar 1931
Abode: 18 Ann Sq
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 95, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Leonard Malcolm Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Marion
Born: 25 Mar 1931
Abode: 19 Tillotson Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 95, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sidney Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Amy
Born: 2 Apr 1931
Abode: 12 Ellerslie Rd. Tuebrook
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 95, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Terence Phillips - [Child] of Winifred Phillips
Born: 7 Apr 1931
Abode: St Hildas Home, Ullet Road
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 95, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Patricia Thorley - [Child] of Edith Thorley
Born: 15 Mar 1931
Abode: 3 Elizabeth Street
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 95, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Lee - [Child] of Alfred Lee & Emma
Born: 29 Mar 1931
Abode: 1 Tin--- View, Low Hill
Occupation: Fruit Porter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 95, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Douglas Saunders - [Child] of Hubert Saunders & Edith
Born: 1 Apr 1931
Abode: 8 Chapel Place
Occupation: Picture Drome Attendant
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 95, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frederick Arthur McGarrity - [Child] of Frederick McGarrity & Louisa
Born: 25 Mar 1931
Abode: 9 Tillotson Street
Occupation: Gas Coy Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 95, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 Apr 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas Alfred Martin - [Child] of John William Martin & Hannah
Born: 14 Apr 1931
Abode: 15 Codington Street
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 95, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
James Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Bertha
Born: 1 May 1931
Abode: 5 Aigburth View, Lark Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 96, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Daniel Arthur Tayler - [Child] of Peter Tayler & Mavis
Born: 16 Apr 1931
Abode: 21 Sun St.
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 96, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mary Oliver - [Child] of James Oliver & Annie
Born: 16 Apr 1931
Abode: 26 Lowwood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 96, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joan Jordan - [Child] of Walter Jordan & Edith
Born: 8 May 1931
Abode: 11 Forshill St.
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 96, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Gerald Power - [Child] of George Power & Nellie
Born: 23 Apr 1931
Abode: 11 West St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 96, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dorothy Minnie Clark - [Child] of Jim Clark & Minnie
Born: 28 Apr 1931
Abode: 61 Warburton St.
Occupation: Corn Exchange Worker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 96, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Vera Church - [Child] of Alexander Herbert Church & Ellen
Born: 17 Apr 1931
Abode: 20 Hope St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 96, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Muriel Holmes - [Child] of Robert Henry Holmes & Lilian
Born: 19 Apr 1931
Abode: 84 Brunswick Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 96, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
David Clifford Fitzgerald - [Child] of John Willoughly Fitzgerald & Margaret
Born: 1 May 1931
Abode: 9a Prescot St.
Occupation: Ship's Fireman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 96, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Peter Murray - [Child] of Duncan Joseph Murray & Clara
Born: 1 May 1931
Abode: 50 Russell St.
Occupation: ? Porter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 97, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alexander Martin - [Child] of Alexander Martin & Eva
Born: 8 May 1931
Abode: 13a Loundes Street
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 97, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 May 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Lunt - [Child] of William Edward Lunt & Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1931
Abode: 11 Talbot Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 97, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Jun 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Eliza
Born: 28 May 1931
Abode: 26 Phythian Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 97, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Jun 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edith Maureen Ball - [Child] of Frederick Ball & Florence ?
Born: 20 May 1931
Abode: 115 Chatham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 97, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Jun 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
James William Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Ellen May
Born: 18 May 1931
Abode: 25 Moon Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 97, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Jun 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Irene Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Violet
Born: 30 May 1931
Abode: 9 Hume St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 97, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Jun 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Geogina Patten - [Child] of William Patten & Dorothy
Born: 5 Jun 1931
Abode: 47 prospect St.
Occupation: Corporation Waterman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 97, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Jun 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Arthur Alford - [Child] of Arthur Alford & Hilda
Born: 8 Jun 1931
Abode: 60 Goldsmith St.
Occupation: Woodcutting Machinist
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 97, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 21 Jun 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Joseph Dean - [Child] of Herbert Dean & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1931
Abode: 34 Mount Vernon Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 98, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Jun 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sara Ann Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Isabella Whalley
Born: 20 Jun 1931
Abode: 10 M---- Terrace, Salisbury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 98, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alexander Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Catherine Alice
Born: 20 Jun 1931
Abode: 9 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 98, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Wallace Taylor - [Child] of Wallace George Taylor & Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1931
Abode: 20 Hendon Rd. Fairfield
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 98, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Leslie Hynds - [Child] of Robert Hynds & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1931
Abode: 6 Dalton St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 98, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Hynds - [Child] of Robert Hynds & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1931
Abode: 6 Dalton St.
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 98, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Todd - [Child] of Charles Todd & Catherine
Born: Apr 1931
Abode: 5 Prospect St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 98, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Roe - [Child] of Thomas Roe & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1931
Abode: 9 Bessemer Street, Dingle
Occupation: Boiler Attendent
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 98, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Raymond Louis Baker - [Child] of Albert Louis Baker & Marion
Born: 11 Jul 1931
Abode: 31 Waltham Road, Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 98, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Jessie Piper - [Child] of James Piper & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul 1931
Abode: 17 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 99, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
Born: 4 Jul 1931
Abode: 50 Holborn Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 99, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lily Allen - [Child] of Harold Allen & Beatrice
Born: 20 Jun 1931
Abode: 28 Elizabeth St.
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 99, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Edward Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1931
Abode: 12 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 99, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Jul 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas Rose - [Child] of Charles Rose & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1931
Abode: 5a Loundes St.
Occupation: Brick Pointer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 99, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Aug 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Clifford David Perryman - [Child] of Henry Harland Perryman & Jeanie
Born: 15 Jun 1931
Abode: 19 Dalton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 99, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Aug 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Arthur Ormond - [Child] of John Arthur Ormond & Margaret Patricia
Born: 24 Jul 1931
Abode: 3 Stancliffe Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 99, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Aug 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Celia
Born: 29 Jul 1931
Abode: 8 Greenside
Occupation: Seafarer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 99, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Aug 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ronald Hennessey - [Child] of John Oscar Hennessey & Violet
Born: 29 Jul 1931
Abode: 49 Baker Street
Occupation: Motor Supplier?
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 99, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Aug 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Nelson Morgan - [Child] of Nelson Morgan & Margaret
Born: 3 Aug 1931
Abode: 22 Moon Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 100, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Aug 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas Christopher Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1931
Abode: 32 Low Wood Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 100, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Sep 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Maurice Higgs - [Child] of Thomas Higgs & Ellen
Born: 12 Sep 1931
Abode: 8 Giovanni Terrace, Holborn St.
Occupation: Ice Cream Vendor
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 100, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Sep 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Freda Gladys Cooling - [Child] of Frederick Cooling & Amy
Born: 14 Aug 1931
Abode: 12 Mount Vernon
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 100, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 16 Sep 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ernest Murray - [Child] of Peter Murray & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug 1931
Abode: 50 Russell St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 100, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Sep 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Florence Dodd - [Child] of John Richard Dodd & Florence
Born: 20 Aug 1931
Abode: 59 Holborn Street
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 100, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Sep 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Gladys Golding - [Child] of Thomas Golding & Margaret
Born: 5 Sep 1931
Abode: 1 Caton Terrace, Lowood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 100, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Sep 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Catherine
Born: 2 Sep 1931
Abode: 25 Elm St.
Occupation: Ship's Fireman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 100, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Sep 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Jean Marie Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Winifred
Born: 14 Sep 1931
Abode: 112 Kempton Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 100, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Oct 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Stanley Byott - [Child] of Wilfred Byott & Bessie Gladys
Born: 11 Sep 1931
Abode: 83 Ashton Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 101, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Oct 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sydney Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Katherine
Born: 12 Sep 1931
Abode: 9 Holborn St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 101, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Oct 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Christopher John Downes - [Child] of Herbert Downes & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep 1931
Abode: 17 Lowndes Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 101, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Oct 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Norma Elizabeth Connolly - [Child] of John Connolly & Margaret
Born: 24 Sep 1931
Abode: 6 Lyon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. T. H. Dams
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 101, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Oct 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doreen Corden - [Child] of James Corden & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1931
Abode: 36 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 101, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Oct 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joseph Edward Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Annie
Born: 12 Oct 1931
Abode: 16 Derby Grove
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 101, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Oct 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edna Margaret Kelly - [Child] of Richard Howarth Kelly & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1931
Abode: 57 Gray St. Bootle
Occupation: Chemical Process Worker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 101, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Nov 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joan Isobel Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Isabel
Born: 22 Oct 1931
Abode: 39 West Derby St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 101, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Nov 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Arthur John Ellison - [Child] of Arthur Ellison & Doris
Born: 22 Oct 1931
Abode: 15 Lowndes St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 101, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Nov 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Roy Remington Gregory - [Child] of Henry Gregory & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1931
Abode: 6 Union St. Crewe
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 102, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 Nov 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Beatrice Maud Tripp - [Child] of Walter Tripp & Louisa May
Born: 9 Oct 1931
Abode: 14 saxon Street
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 102, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Nov 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joseph Birch - [Child] of Joseph Birch & Dora
Born: 18 Nov 1931
Abode: 36 Prospect St.
Occupation: Silver Polisher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 102, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Nov 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Henry Birch - [Child] of Joseph Birch & Dora
Born: 18 Nov 1931
Abode: 36 Prospect St.
Occupation: Silver Polisher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 102, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Nov 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ada Barbara Newsham - [Child] of Edward Newsham & Ada
Born: 9 Nov 1931
Abode: 21 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 102, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Dec 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Marjory Gunsdon - [Child] of John Gunsdon & Alice
Born: 23 Nov 1931
Abode: 28 Chapel Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 102, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Dec 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
James Croxford - [Child] of John Frederick Croxford & Hannah
Born: 28 Nov 1931
Abode: 7 Swan St. Falkner St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 102, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Dec 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Janet Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Alice
Born: 28 Nov 1931
Abode: 5 Ct 2Ho Oak St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 102, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 16 Dec 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Arthur Oxton - [Child] of George Henry Oxton & Margaret Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1931
Abode: 9 Cecil Street
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 102, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Dec 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Charles McNaught - [Child] of Thomas McNaught & Edith
Born: 3 Dec 1931
Abode: 1 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 103, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Dec 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Henry McNaught - [Child] of Thomas McNaught & Edith
Born: 3 Dec 1931
Abode: 1 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 103, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Dec 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Kenneth Edward Palin - [Child] of John Palin & Gladys
Born: 19 Dec 1931
Abode: 25 Annersley Road Wallesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 103, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Dec 1931 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sarah Peggy Coburn - [Child] of Richard Coburn & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1931
Abode: 26 Hall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 103, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Jan 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Henry William Joseph Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & May
Born: 2 Jan 1932
Abode: 19 Dalton Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 103, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Jan 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Kenneth Sidney Lee - [Child] of Frank Lee & Annie
Born: 17 Dec 1931
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 103, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Jan 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Charles William Whittaker - [Child] of William James Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1931
Abode: 10 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 103, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Jan 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of William James Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1931
Abode: 10 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 103, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Jan 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Esther Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jenie
Born: 20 Dec 1931
Abode: 23 Cecil Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 103, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Jan 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frederick Crosby - [Child] of Alfred Crosby & May Alice
Born: 30 Dec 1931
Abode: 2 Gloucester Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 104, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Jan 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Iris Florence Magee - [Child] of Charles Frederick Magee & Lucy
Born: 16 Jan 1932
Abode: 14b Broad Lane, West Derby
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 104, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 Jan 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Raymond Gardner - [Child] of John Percy Gardner & Beatrice
Born: 14 Jan 1932
Abode: 26 Moon Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 104, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Jan 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Alcock - [Child] of Edward Alcock & Margaret
Born: 5 Jan 1932
Abode: 16 Cecil Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 104, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 7 Feb 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alice Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Ellen
Born: 26 Jan 1932
Abode: 3 Sun Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 104, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Feb 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mary Frances Gray - [Child] of Sidney Gray & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1932
Abode: 57 Prescot St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 104, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Feb 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Alan Caplin - [Child] of Ernest William Caplin & Constance Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1932
Abode: 87 Barlett St. Wavertree
Occupation: Hide and Skin Selector
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 104, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 25 Feb 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Herbert Edward Hill - [Child] of Sydney Carlton Hill & Teresa
Born: 19 Feb 1932
Abode: 70 Solwat St. Lodge Lane
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 104, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Feb 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joan Morgan - [Child] of James Joseph Morgan & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1932
Abode: 28 Great Newton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 104, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 Mar 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frederick Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Mabel
Born: 15 Feb 1932
Abode: 11 Hardwick Square
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 105, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 6 Mar 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doris Welsh - [Child] of Christopher Welsh & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1932
Abode: 54 Fairclough Lane
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 105, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Mar 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
James Reid - [Child] of James Davis Reid & Edith
Born: 6 Mar 1932
Abode: 12 Bennett St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 105, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Mar 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joan Reid - [Child] of James Davis Reid & Edith
Born: 6 Mar 1932
Abode: 12 Bennett St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 105, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Mar 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Pamela Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1932
Abode: 9 Bloom St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 105, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Mar 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Rita Malone - [Child] of Arthur Stephen Malone & Margaret
Born: 10 Mar 1932
Abode: 30 Tillotson Street
Occupation: Copy Holder
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 105, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Mar 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Miriam
Born: 10 Mar 1932
Abode: 52 Low Wood Street
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 105, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Mar 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frank Sergeant - [Child] of Edward Ashley Sergeant & Emily
Born: 26 Mar 1932
Abode: 5 Seldon St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 105, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Apr 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Jack Thomas - [Child] of Elizabeth Thomas
Born: 1 Apr 1932
Abode: 27 Kings Road, Holyhead
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 105, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Apr 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Eilleen Shela [sic] Madden - [Child] of Edward Madden & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1932
Abode: 20 The Barracks, West Derby
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 106, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Apr 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Isaac Hughes & Ellen
Born: 28 Mar 1932
Abode: 3 Crown Square
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 106, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Apr 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Donald Edward Dearden - [Child] of Albert Dearden & Marie
Born: 29 Mar 1932
Abode: 12 Nevin St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 106, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 Apr 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Muriel Hodgson - [Child] of Isaac Hodgson & Alice
Born: 11 Apr 1932
Abode: 5 Albion Terrace
Occupation: Plasterer's Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 106, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Apr 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Gifford Winnick - [Child] of Charles Gifford Winnick & Amy
Born: 25 Apr 1932
Abode: 52 Presbury Rd. West Derby
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 106, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Apr 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lydia Jane Haycock - [Child] of Richard Haycock & Eliza
Born: 27 Feb 1932
Abode: 28 Lowwood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 106, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Charles Alexander Smith - [Child] of Robert Alexander Smith & Beatrice
Born: 20 Apr 1932
Abode: 23 Stanley Park Avenue Walton Hall Avenue
Occupation: Piano Repairer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 106, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Dumbell - [Child] of James Dumbell & Margaret
Born: 20 Apr 1932
Abode: 16 Mount Vernon St.
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 106, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alan Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Laura
Born: 6 Apr 1932
Abode: 5 Mount Vernon St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 106, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 1 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lily Mannion - [Child] of John Mannion & Bessie
Born: 18 Apr 1932
Abode: 1 Hope Place, Low Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 107, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alice Morgan - [Child] of Robert Morgan & Kathleen
Born: 22 Apr 1932
Abode: 22 Moon St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 107, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Rita Ellen Mazerkott - [Child] of David Mazerkott & Alice
Born: 12 Apr 1932
Abode: 18 Lyons St.
Occupation: Tailor's Presser
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 107, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rose Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Kathleen
Born: 18 Apr 1932
Abode: 6 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 107, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John William Cain - [Child] of John William Cain & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1932
Abode: 2 Mela Street
Occupation: Able Seaman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 107, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Kenneth James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Emily Florence
Born: 22 Apr 1932
Abode: 33 Guthrie Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 107, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Robert Jennings - [Child] of Mary Jennings
Born: 27 Apr 1932
Abode: 26 Peach Street
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 107, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alice Lewtas - [Child] of George Lewtas & Mary
Born: 28 Apr 1932
Abode: 5 Peach Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 107, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dorothy McGinnigle - [Child] of Thomas McGinnigle & Ada
Born: 3 May 1932
Abode: 69 Holbourn Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 107, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 15 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ivy Beatrice Mitchell - [Child] of Edward Mitchell & Bessie
Born: 28 Apr 1932
Abode: 27 Albert Street
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 108, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - [Child] of John James Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: Apr 1932
Abode: 27 Low Wood Street
Occupation: Hod Carrier
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 108, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Jean Dykstra - [Child] of George Dykstra & Rose
Born: 8 May 1932
Abode: 234 Richard Kelly Drive, Walton Hall Avenue
Occupation: Bus Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 108, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 22 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edward Richmond - [Child] of Edward Richmond & Jane Winifred
Born: 30 Apr 1932
Abode: 32 Fairclough Lane
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 108, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Peter George Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Mona
Born: 23 Apr 1932
Abode: 6 Prospect St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 108, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Helena Maud Lee - [Child] of Alfred Lee & Emily
Born: 8 May 1932
Abode: 1 Tuitor? View, Lowood St.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 108, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John William Pearson - [Child] of Charles James Pearson & Florence
Born: 17 May 1932
Abode: 54 Crown St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 108, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 30 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Edward Alfred Crookham - [Child] of Edward James Crookham
Born: 30 Apr 1932
Abode: 51 Alt St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 108, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 30 May 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Margaret Doreen Weighell - [Child] of Matthew Weighell & Lilian
Born: 30 Apr 1932
Abode: 32 Doddridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 108, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Jun 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Irene Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Jane Annson
Born: 18 May 1932
Abode: 13 Bunyan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 109, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Jun 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Doreen Garvey - [Child] of James Garvey & Jessie
Born: 25 May 1932
Abode: 21 Parron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 109, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 5 Jun 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Emily Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Sarah
Born: 2 May 1932
Abode: 4 Caton Terrace, Low Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 109, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Jun 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Charles Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary Cecilia
Born: 23 May 1932
Abode: 20 Phythian Street
Occupation: Junior Foreman
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 109, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 8 Jun 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Marion Willis - [Child] of Albert Willis & Mary
Born: 26 May 1932
Abode: 4 Mela Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 109, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 10 Jun 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Muriel Ivy Wardale - [Child] of George Wardale & Ivy
Born: 27 May 1932
Abode: 12 Erskine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 109, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Jun 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Maurice William Rowe - [Child] of Maurice Rowe & May
Born: 1 Jun 1932
Abode: 44 Lulworth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 109, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Jun 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Eric Furgherson - [Child] of Richard William Furgherson & Lily
Born: 26 May 1932
Abode: 5a Lyon Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 109, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Jun 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Francis Evans - [Child] of William Francis Evans & Lily
Born: 15 Jun 1932
Abode: 13 College Street East
Occupation: Slaters Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 109, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Jun 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Eric Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Jessie
Born: 18 Jun 1932
Abode: 54 Percy St.
Occupation: Casual Worker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 110, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 2 Jul 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas Champion - [Child] of Albert Champion & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1932
Abode: 2 Hyde St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 110, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Jul 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Robert Woosey - [Child] of Robert Woosey & Gladys
Born: 20 Jun 1932
Abode: 95 Troughton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 110, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Jul 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elsie Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1932
Abode: 9 Holborn St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 110, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Jul 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Roy Alfred Burns - [Child] of George Alfred Burns & Edna
Born: 13 Jul 1932
Abode: The Gouter'? Crosby Road, South Seaforth
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 110, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Jul 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ellen Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Mary Catherine
Born: 13 Jul 1932
Abode: 2 Georges Terrace, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 110, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 27 Jul 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Frank Lewis & Agnes
Born: 18 Jul 1932
Abode: 7 Erskine Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 110, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Jul 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Jean Lazzarus - [Child] of Douglas Lazzarus & Eva
Born: 31 Jul 1932
Abode: 79 Wordsworth St. Sefton Park
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 110, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Aug 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Patrick Duffy - [Child] of Henry Joseph Duffy & Edna Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1932
Abode: 115 Mill Road
Occupation: Galvenizer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 110, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Aug 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Eric Charles Robert Simons - [Child] of Charles Henry Simons & Ada Evelyn
Born: 31 Jul 1932
Abode: 17 Ingrow Road
Occupation: Grocer's? Manager
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 111, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Aug 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George Irvine Tolen - [Child] of George Irvine Tolen & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1932
Abode: 3 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Staff Sergeant
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 111, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 17 Aug 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elizabeth McClellon - [Child] of William McClellon & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1932
Abode: 32 Dalton Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 111, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 Aug 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
George William Avis - [Child] of Harry Charles Avis & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1932
Abode: 3 Kensington St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 111, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Aug 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mary Louisa Craig - [Child] of Charles Craig & Eva
Born: 16 Aug 1932
Abode: 5 West Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 111, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Aug 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Charles William Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Millicent
Born: 17 Aug 1932
Abode: 3 Caton Terrace
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 111, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Aug 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Thomas William McCabe - [Child] of Thomas William McCabe & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug 1932
Abode: 32 Low Wood Street
Occupation: Wood Machinist
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 111, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Aug 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Douglas Roberts - [Child] of William John Roberts & Hilda Louisa
Born: 20 Jul 1932
Abode: 19 Fielding Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 111, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Aug 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Catherine Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Elsie
Born: 7 Aug 1932
Abode: 30 Low Wood Street
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 111, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Sep 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Dorothy May Garbe - [Child] of Robert Edward Garbe & May
Born: 19 Aug 1932
Abode: 11a Lowndes St.
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: V. Spencer Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 112, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Sep 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Harry Atkinson - [Child] of William John Atkinson & Elsie Agnes
Born: 12 Aug 1932
Abode: 67 Great Newton Street
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 112, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Sep 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Alan Carswell Houston - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Houston & Lillian
Born: 16 Aug 1932
Abode: 30 Holford Street
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 112, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Sep 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Ivy Minshull - [Child] of Vincent Henry Minshull & Ivy Rachael
Born: 19 Aug 1932
Abode: 38 Stafford St.
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 112, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 11 Sep 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Audrey Ceclich - [Child] of Harold Ceclich & Lilian
Born: 26 Aug 1932
Abode: 53 Heman St. Warwick St.
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 112, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Sep 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mabel Jeanette Seaman - [Child] of Albert Henry Seaman & Florence Andrewina
Born: 6 Sep 1932
Abode: 11 Garden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 112, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 19 Sep 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Eileen May Clark - [Child] of Martha Jane Clark
Born: 3 Apr 1932
Abode: 35 Greenside
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 112, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 20 Sep 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Stanley Hall - [Child] of Margaret Hall
Born: 2 Sep 1932
Abode: 37 Dinerbin St.
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 112, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 26 Sep 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Emily Halpin - [Child] of Joseph Halpin & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep 1932
Abode: 12 Hardwick St.
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 112, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Sep 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Barbara Mawhinney - [Child] of David Bingham Mawhinney & Mildred
Born: 28 Sep 1932
Abode: 15 Roberts Drive, Bootle
Occupation: Tanner's Foreman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 113, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Oct 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Joan Ann Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Edith
Born: 28 Sep 1932
Abode: 21 Metley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 113, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 9 Oct 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Muriel Birch - [Child] of Sidney Birch & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1932
Abode: 116 Pembroke Place
Occupation: Master Shoe Maker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 113, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Oct 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
John Olver - [Child] of Alfred James Olver & Dora
Born: 8 Oct 1932
Abode: 73 Beaufield Drive, Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 113, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Oct 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Anthony Olver - [Child] of Alfred James Olver & Dora
Born: 8 Oct 1932
Abode: 73 Beaufield Drive, Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 113, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 18 Oct 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Florence Isabel Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ruth
Born: 28 Sep 1932
Abode: 44 Crown Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 113, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Oct 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Vera Sefton - [Child] of William Sefton & Ivy Louise
Born: 6 Oct 1932
Abode: 20 Little Woolton St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 113, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 29 Oct 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Lilian Langsford - [Child] of Richard Langsford & Gladys
Born: 18 Oct 1932
Abode: 19 Sun St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 113, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 13 Nov 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Susan Watts - [Child] of John Watts & Gwendoline
Born: 29 Oct 1932
Abode: 31 Montague Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 113, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 14 Nov 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Gladys Jones - [Child] of Rees Jones & Gladys
Born: 12 Nov 1932
Abode: 12 Mazzini St. Roscommon St.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 114, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 23 Nov 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Frank Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Sarah
Born: 13 Nov 1932
Abode: 3 West Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 114, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 3 Dec 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Mary Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Georgina
Born: 12 Nov 1932
Abode: 19 Stancliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 114, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Dec 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
William Richard Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1932
Abode: 1 Helsby Terrace, Mason St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 114, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Dec 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Charles William Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Florence
Born: 12 Nov 1932
Abode: 1 Hardwick Square
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 114, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 4 Dec 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Phyllis Maureen Hughes - [Child] of Frank Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1932
Abode: 1 Iden St.
Occupation: Milk Salesman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 114, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 12 Dec 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Sydney Parry - [Child] of Joseph Edward Parry, Unemployed & Lucy
Born: 8 Dec 1932
Abode: 12 Hermia St.
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 114, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 24 Dec 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
James Farnworth - [Child] of James Farnworth & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1932
Abode: 47 Farnworth St.
Occupation: Smiths Striker
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 114, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Dec 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Kathleen Margaret Jelidge - [Child] of Albert Jelidge & Margaret
Born: 27 Dec 1932
Abode: 116 Mottershead Rd. Widnes
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 114, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 28 Dec 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mary West - [Child] of Harry West & Mary Olive
Born: 10 Dec 1932
Abode: 9 Selbourn St. Princes Park
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 115, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Baptism: 31 Dec 1932 St Jude the Apostle, West Derby, Lancashire
Basil Kirkham Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Ezra Lewis & Hilda
Born: 26 Dec 1932
Abode: Smithy Bank, Norley, Warrington
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised By: D. Bridge
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1937, Page 115, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1545846
Next Page of Baptisms for 1933 - 1937