|
The Church of St Mary, Walton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the District of Walton on the Hill, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1894 - 1902
Baptisms for 1898 - 1899
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1896 - 1897
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Agnes Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Agnes Philipps
Born: 6 Nov 1897
Abode: 7 Northcote Road Walton
Occupation: Signal man
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec 1897
Abode: 66 Herbert Street Walton
Occupation: Assistant Warder H. M. Prison Walton
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Culwick - [Child] of Samuel George Culwick & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1897
Abode: 27 Northcote Road. Walton
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Norman Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Annie Louisa
Born: 21 Dec 1897
Abode: 14 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Charles Hunt - [Child] of Charles Henry Hunt & Sarah Stevens
Born: 3 Nov 1897
Abode: 86 Garnet Avenue, Kirkdale
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Knight - [Child] of Charles Henry Knight & Annie
Born: 30 Aug 1897
Abode: 14 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Tin-smith
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emma Clavis - [Child] of Miles Clavis & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1897
Abode: 25 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Coal-heaver
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Marguerite Irwin - [Child] of James Alexander Irwin & Susanna
Born: 18 Nov 1897
Abode: 9 York Avenue Birkdale Southport
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Hellewell - [Child] of Walter Hellewell & Maria
Born: 20 Nov 1897
Abode: 27 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Van-man
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Durham - [Child] of Thomas Durham & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1897
Abode: 17 Andrew St Walton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: G. W. Dickinson (curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Alexander Leatherby - [Child] of James Leatherby & Hannah Maria
Born: 12 Dec 1897
Abode: 52 Cavendish Road Walton.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Lewin Callow - [Child] of William Callow & Harriett
Born: 11 Dec 1897
Abode: 19 Neston Street Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Mabel Baily - [Child] of William Henry Baily & Victoria
Born: 9 Dec 1897
Abode: 79 Roxburgh Street Walton
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Holliss - [Child] of John Thomas Holliss & Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1897
Abode: 36 Claude Road. Anfield
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Paddock - [Child] of George Paddock & Isabella
Born: 21 Nov 1897
Abode: 6 Ancient Meadows Aintree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margery Victoria Lennon - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lennon & Margaret Alice
Born: 4 Nov 1897
Abode: 4 Imrie St Walton
Occupation: Electric Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eleanor McPherson - [Child] of Archibald McPherson & Margaret
Born: 22 Oct 1897
Abode: 52 Index St Walton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick Norman Cave - [Child] of William Cave & Hannah Maria
Born: 16 Nov 1897
Abode: 23 Lenthall St. Walton
Occupation: Steward
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Orr - [Child] of William Orr & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep 1897
Abode: 19 Birchfield Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.W. Dickinson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James McGreevy - [Child] of James McGreevy & Ann Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1898
Abode: 17 Frodsham Street. Walton.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. B. Received into the church Jan 31st 1898.
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Stanley Preston - [Child] of Robert John Preston & Sarah Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1897
Abode: 97 Chirkdale St. Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Jane Stacey - [Child] of William Edward Stacey & Emily Augusta
Born: 20 Mar 1896
Abode: 53 Dunluce St Walton
Occupation: Master-mariner
Notes: [Written alongside Birth date:] 25th F. J.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Rosetta
Born: 9 Dec 1897
Abode: 31 Ealing Road Aintree
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henrietta Emma Spencer - [Child] of Henry James Spencer & Emma Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1897
Abode: 53 Lind St Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Graham Pickering - [Child] of William Moffat Pickering & Mary Thomason
Born: 17 Dec 1897
Abode: 76 Ismay Street Walton
Occupation: Brass-finisher
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hannah Florence Croft - [Child] of Walter Croft & Martha Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1897
Abode: 44 Sandon Rd Walton
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Charles Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Blanche
Born: 1 Jan 1898
Abode: 58 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Francis Richard Stott - [Child] of George Stott & Margaret Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1897
Abode: Windsor Castle. Orrell Lane Aintree
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Mary Roberts - [Child] of Thomas John Roberts & Emily
Born: 15 Jan 1898
Abode: 22 Andrew Street Walton
Occupation: Wagon-maker
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Percy - [Child] of George Edward Percy & Agnes Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1898
Abode: 15 Peter Road Walton
Occupation: Ship-wright
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Edward Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1897
Abode: 12 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Cornish - [Child] of William John Cornish & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Jan 1898
Abode: 17 Lind St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Hannah - [Child] of Frederick Hannah & Eda Esther
Born: 27 Dec 1897
Abode: 25 Eling Road Aintree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaretta Hawkyard - [Child] of Abraham Hawkyard & Florence Minnie
Born: 12 Dec 1897
Abode: 4 Ripon Street Walton
Occupation: Foundry Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Helen
Born: 10 Jan 1898
Abode: 37 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Patience Frances Jones - [Child] of George Thomas Gibson Jones & Elizabeth Olivia
Born: 3 Jan 1898
Abode: 3 Pym St. Walton
Occupation: Sea-man
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Beatrice Floyd - [Child] of Algernon Leicester Floyd & Elsie Kate
Born: 22 Nov 1897
Abode: 97 Hale Road Walton
Occupation: Assistant Secretary
Baptised by: F. Johnson (curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Turner - [Child] of John George Turner & Isabella Jane
Born: 21 Jan 1898
Abode: 8 Erl Street Walton
Occupation: Timber Salesman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Winsor Roose - [Child] of William Owen Roose & Annie Harriet
Born: 22 Jan 1898
Abode: 6 Buchanan Road. Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Robert George Ferguson - [Child] of George Ferguson & Ida Maud
Born: 23 Jan 1898
Abode: 16 Ripon Street. Walton
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Fred Spencer - [Child] of Fred Spencer & Susannah
Born: 7 Jan 1898
Abode: 14 Cockerell Street. Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Annie
Born: 25 Nov 1897
Abode: 88 Leta Street, Walton
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gilbert Hyslop - [Child] of Samuel Hyslop & Margaret Ellen
Born: 17 Jan 1898
Abode: 32 Cavendish Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amy Swanstone Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Amy
Born: 25 Nov 1897
Abode: 159 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Lyon Knox - [Child] of George Knox & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 6 Jan 1898
Abode: 7 Lenthall Street Walton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Frederick Jesse - [Child] of George Frederick Jesse & Amelia
Born: 31 Jan 1898
Abode: 67 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ridings - [Child] of Thomas Turner Ridings & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1898
Abode: 97 Walton Lane Kirkdale
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alexander McDonald - [Child] of Alexander Frederick McDonald & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1898
Abode: 18 Elm Rd Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Caroline Yeare - [Child] of Cyrus Yeare & Hannah
Born: 24 Jan 1898
Abode: 27 Lind St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. W. Dickinson (curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Herbert - [Child] of Charles Herbert & Martha
Born: 17 Jan 1898
Abode: 37 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Redhead - [Child] of Richard Henry Redhead & Margaret
Born: 29 Jan 1898
Abode: 37 Lancaster Street. Walton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Maud Robinson - [Child] of James Alfred Robinson & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1897
Abode: 128 Cardwell Street. Edge Hill
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Musker - [Child] of Francis Musker & Mary Agnes
Born: 27 Dec 1897
Abode: 4 Bedford Road. Walton
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Webster - [Child] of Christopher Webster & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1898
Abode: 58 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Hankey - [Child] of Jinks Hankey & Fanny
Born: 11 Feb 1898
Abode: 4 S. Mary's Avenue Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. G. Foster Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lily Edge - [Child] of Samuel Edge & Ellen
Born: 10 Feb 1898
Abode: 15 Drayton Rd. Walton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Notes: P. B. deceased Feb 17th
Baptised by: F. G. Foster Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harry Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1897
Abode: 3 Northcote Road Walton
Occupation: Shoeing-Smith
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Gray - [Child] of Timothy Gray & Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1897
Abode: 15 St Mary's Avenue Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Worthington - [Child] of Tom Worthington & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1898
Abode: 100 Makin St., Walton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Dresler Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1897
Abode: 36 Arnot Street. Walton
Occupation: Scene-Shifter in Theatre
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Bertram Leonard Kellie - [Child] of James Alfred Kellie & Margaret
Born: 20 Jan 1898
Abode: 146 Olivia Street Bootle
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence May Pye - [Child] of William Jude Pye & Harriett
Born: 28 Jan 1898
Abode: 19 Ismay Street. Walton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Francis Lamb - [Child] of Clement Lamb & Alice
Born: 25 Jan 1898
Abode: 67 County Road. Walton
Occupation: Foreman Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Reginald Francis Foxley - [Child] of John Foxley & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 20 Jan 1898
Abode: 12 Oxton St Walton
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Elias Morrison - [Child] of William Henry Morrison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1898
Abode: 2 Hale Road Walton
Occupation: Corn-porter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Carr - [Child] of William Henry Carr & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1897
Abode: 60 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Entry no. 1560 duplicated on page 197]
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Downey - [Child] of Daniel Downey & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1898
Abode: 30 Northcote Road Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: [Entry no. 1561 duplicated on page 197]
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Matheson - [Child] of William Richard Matheson & Agnes Emma
Born: 4 Feb 1898
Abode: 10 Olney St. Walton
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: [Entry no. 1562 duplicated on page 197]
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Wilkinson Beck - [Child] of Wilkinson Beck & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1898
Abode: 46 Andrew Street Walton
Occupation: Sea-man
Notes: [Entry no. 1563 duplicated on page 197]
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence May Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Sarah
Born: 14 Jan 1898
Abode: 51 Lind Street, Walton
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Notes: [Month of birth originally entered as Feb] Corrected by me, J. W. Tyrer
[Mother's Christian names entered as Sarah Elizabeth then the second name deleted and
initialled:] J. W. T.[Entry no. 1564 duplicated on page 197.]
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Feb 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Thomas Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Alice Eliza
Born: 9 Jan 1898
Abode: 59 Stonehill Street Walton
Occupation: Bottler
Notes: [Entry no. 1565 duplicated on page 197]
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Doris Muriel Wright - [Child] of Arthur Henry Wright & Fanny
Born: 28 Jan 1898
Abode: 5 Euston St. Walton
Occupation: Bar-man
Notes: [Entry no. 1566 duplicated on page 197]
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick Neal Pye - [Child] of Miles Pye & Mary Margery
Born: 1 Jan 1898
Abode: 10 Trevelyan St. Walton
Occupation: Book-keeper
Notes: [Entry no. 1567 duplicated on page 198]
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Medd - [Child] of William Medd & Sarah
Born: 26 Dec 1897
Abode: 17 Kepler St Seaforth
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Entry no. 1568 duplicated on page 198]
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Frederick Edge - [Child] of George William Edge & Lucy
Born: 4 Jan 1898
Abode: 13 Drayton Road. Walton
Occupation: Railway Porter.
Notes: [Entry no. 1569 duplicated on page 198]
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Marguerite Silk - [Child] of Robert Silk & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1898
Abode: 45 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Entry no. 1560 duplicated on page 195]
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William George Dagnall - [Child] of William Dagnall & Sarah Emma
Born: 23 Jan 1898
Abode: 12 Wilburn Street, Walton
Occupation: Captain of Flat
Notes: [Entry no. 1561 duplicated on page 196]
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Arkwright Allan - [Child] of William Robert Allan & Christina Alexandra
Born: 10 Feb 1898
Abode: 90Makin Street, Walton
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Notes: [Entry no. 1562 duplicated on page 196]
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Lily Kirkham - [Child] of Frederick Kirkham & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1897
Abode: 80 Walton Village Walton
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [Entry no. 1563 duplicated on page 196]
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Clarke - [Child] of James Wadham Thomas Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1898
Abode: 17 Gilman Street Everton
Occupation: Drayman
Notes: [Entry no. 1564 duplicated on page 196]
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Sanderson & Rebecca
Born: 1897
Abode: 1 Tyne Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Baker
Notes: [Entry no. 1565 duplicated on page 196][No birth day or month given.]
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Wildes Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Feb 1898
Abode: 21 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Entry no. 1566 duplicated on page 196]
Baptised by: F. G. Foster. (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Sarah
Born: 4 Dec 1897
Abode: 22 Stoddart Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Entry no. 1567 duplicated on page 196]
Baptised by: F. G. Foster.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Constance Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Jane Walker
Born: 22 Jan 1898
Abode: 27 Elm Road, Walton
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: [Entry no. 1568 duplicated on page 196]
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Chamberlain - [Child] of Thomas Chamberlain & Clara
Born: 12 Feb 1898
Abode: 14 Throstle's Nest Walton
Occupation: Watchman
Notes: [Entry no. 1569 duplicated on page 197]
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Fisher - [Child] of Michael Joseph Fisher & Harriet Jane
Born: 23 Jan 1898
Abode: 7 Wallace Street Aintree.
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Otto Norman Bredow - [Child] of Albert Theodore Hermann Bredow & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1898
Abode: 63 Linaker Road Litherland.
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Francis Gerald McIntyre - [Child] of Peter McIntyre & Adelaide
Born: 20 Sep 1897
Abode: 17 Walton Road.
Occupation: Professor of Music.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Timewell - [Child] of Thomas Timewell & Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1898
Abode: 49 Eton Street Walton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Muriel Maud Eyton Crosthwaite - [Child] of Frederick Henry Crosthwaite & Mary Anna
Born: 25 Jan 1898
Abode: 37 Muriel Street Walton
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jane Isabella Morrison - [Child] of Peter Morrison & Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1898
Abode: 23 Chepstow Street, Walton
Occupation: Ship-Carpenter
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Dagnall - [Child] of Herbert Dagnall & Annie
Born: 17 Mar 1898
Abode: 78 Ismay Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eleanor Halsall - [Child] of Hugh Halsall & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Feb 1898
Abode: 72 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Iron-Worker
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Sargeant - [Child] of Henry Sargeant & Minnie
Born: 27 Jan 1898
Abode: 1 Wilburn Street, Walton
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Royston Parker Raven - [Child] of Arthur Leopold Raven & Jessie Carr
Born: 3 Feb 1898
Abode: 30 Stuart Road Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Palmer - [Child] of Thomas John Palmer & Florence
Born: 27 Feb 1898
Abode: 15 Aster Street. Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
David Palmer - [Child] of Thomas John Palmer & Florence
Born: 24 Jun 1895
Abode: 15 Aster Street. Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Bulman - [Child] of John George Bulman & Caroline
Born: 7 Mar 1898
Abode: 9 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Block-maker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Bulman - [Child] of John George Bulman & Caroline
Born: 7 Mar 1898
Abode: 9 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Block-maker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John McLellan - [Child] of Robert McLellan & Emily
Born: 30 Dec 1897
Abode: 20 Diana Street. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lydia Henrietta Glenny - [Child] of Thomas Glenny & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1898
Abode: 18 Nith Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Shop Manager.
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Martha Lilian Varey - [Child] of Joseph Varey & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1898
Abode: 17 Dane Street Walton
Occupation: Tram Conductor.
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Camm - [Child] of William Camm & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1898
Abode: 7 St Marys Avenue Walton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harriet Mabel Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Emma
Born: 7 Mar 1898
Abode: 17 Highfield Rd Walton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: Robert Phillips (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amelia Wyke - [Child] of Henry James Wyke & Mary Alice
Born: 1 Mar 1898
Abode: 38 Maria Rd Walton
Occupation: Tinsmith
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Tinsley - [Child] of Robert Tinsley & Winifred
Born: 25 Mar 1898
Abode: 26 Arnot St Walton
Occupation: Bootmaker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Hollowell - [Child] of John Hollowell & Kate Alice
Born: 12 Mar 1898
Abode: 7 Romley Street Walton.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Sant - [Child] of William Sant & Margaret Cooper
Born: 13 Mar 1898
Abode: 9 Linton St Walton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Norah Halliburton - [Child] of John Henry Halliburton & Helen
Born: 20 Jan 1898
Abode: 13 Arundel Street. Walton.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sidney Watson - [Child] of Edwin Coates Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1898
Abode: 42 Lenthall Street Walton
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Barbara Clarkson - [Child] of Samuel Clarkson & Hannah
Born: 21 Jan 1898
Abode: 2 Trevelyan Street Walton
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Winifred Emma Boylan - [Child] of Thomas Boylan & Emma Eliza
Born: 14 Feb 1898
Abode: 29 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Isabella Burton - [Child] of Samuel Henry Burton & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar 1898
Abode: 74 Wilburn Street Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Richard Bather - [Child] of John Bather & Theresa
Born: 20 Dec 1897
Abode: 11 Newark Street, Walton
Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Albert Perkes - [Child] of Henry Perkes & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1898
Abode: 23 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Corn-Porter
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1898
Abode: 25 Elm Road Walton
Occupation: Freight-Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Clarkson - [Child] of Harry Clarkson & Sarah Emma
Born: 12 Mar 1898
Abode: Brookfield Bedford Road Walton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Cribb - [Child] of Joseph John Cribb & Sarah
Born: 28 Mar 1898
Abode: 16 Wilburn St Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. W. Dickinson (curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Nicholas Haines - [Child] of William Henry Haines & Georgina Jessie
Born: 10 Feb 1898
Abode: 6 Elm Road Walton
Occupation: Clerk.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
May Bolland - [Child] of James Bolland & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1898
Abode: 5A Frodsham Street. Walton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Moss Horsfall - [Child] of Robert Moss Horsfall & Clara
Born: 15 Jan 1898
Abode: 7 Hale Road Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer.
Notes: [Child's first Chritian name entered as Robert then crossed out and
initialled:] F. J.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harlow Irwin - [Child] of Harlow William Irwin & Helen
Born: 12 Jun 1897
Abode: 121 Roxburgh St Walton
Occupation: Insurance Inspector
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Coonan - [Child] of John Murdock Coonan & Mary Alice
Born: 5 Feb 1898
Abode: 8 Yew Tree Road Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Coonan - [Child] of John Murdock Coonan & Mary Alice
Born: 5 Feb 1898
Abode: 8 Yew Tree Road Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Henry Acton - [Child] of John Henry Acton & Catherine
Born: 7 Feb 1898
Abode: 19 Ismay Street Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Surname originally entered as Hale then deleted and initialled:] F. J.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Birch - [Child] of Thomas Henry Birch & Jane William
Born: 14 Mar 1898
Abode: 104 Stuart Rd Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Alexander Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1898
Abode: 45 Olney St Walton
Occupation: Clerk.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Simons - [Child] of Charles Frederick Simons & Edith
Born: 21 Mar 1898
Abode: 75 Herbert Street Walton
Occupation: Horse-Keeper
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Clara Maud Knight - [Child] of Harold Knight & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1898
Abode: 92 Gwladys Street, Walton
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Hartley - [Child] of George William Hartley & Amelia
Born: 4 Jan 1898
Abode: 82 Gwladys Street, Walton
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Conning - [Child] of Isaac Conning & Amelia
Born: 19 Mar 1898
Abode: 65 Leadenhall Street, Everton
Occupation: Boot-maker
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hugh Owens - [Child] of Griffith Owens & Annie
Born: 1 Mar 1898
Abode: 18 Elton St Walton
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: [Mother first name Eliza crossed out and initialled:] F. J.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Alice
Born: 1 Mar 1898
Abode: 192 Walton Village
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Antoinette Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Marie Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1898
Abode: 36 Grey Road, Walton
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Bloore - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Bloore & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1898
Abode: 21 Makin Street, Walton
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Francis William Milligan - [Child] of Charles Milligan & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1898
Abode: 74 Stuart Road, Walton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Hayes - [Child] of Charles William Hayes & Ada
Born: 3 Feb 1898
Abode: 16 Chepstow Street, Walton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nellie Dorothy Cryel - [Child] of George Cryel & Alice
Born: 4 Apr 1898
Abode: 16 Imrie Street Walton
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Bryan Dickinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1898
Abode: 7 Lynton Street Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Friend - [Child] of David Owen Friend & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1898
Abode: 7 Anglesey Road Walton
Occupation: Enginer-man
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Mary Jackson - [Child] of Robert Gurley Jackson & Martha
Born: 21 Feb 1898
Abode: 30 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henrietta Warren - [Child] of Richard Warren & Charlotte
Born: 5 Mar 1898
Abode: 54 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Ship-smith
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Hamilton Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Maud
Born: 3 Mar 1898
Abode: 50 Ripon Street Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Day - [Child] of James Day & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1898
Abode: 47 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Murphy - [Child] of James Andrew Murphy & Martha Louise
Born: 28 Feb 1898
Abode: 37 Weldon Street Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Catherine Freebairn
Born: 27 Mar 1898
Abode: 40 Romley St. Walton
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Norman Leevers - [Child] of Frederic Leevers & Sarah Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1898
Abode: 23 Breeze Lane Walton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1898
Abode: 41 Angelsea Rd Walton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Woodcock - [Child] of Henry Woodcock & Jessie Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1897
Abode: 56 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harry Cooper - [Child] of Harry Augustus Cooper & Lydia
Born: 13 Apr 1898
Abode: 10 Palace Road Aintree
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Ronald Singleton - [Child] of Joseph Wilson Singleton & Alice
Born: 20 Apr 1898
Abode: 21 Romley St. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Stanley Frederick Richard Davies - [Child] of Richard John Davies & Lizzie Blanche
Born: 16 Feb 1898
Abode: 70 Breeze Lane Walton
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Doris Maude Malcolm - [Child] of James Bannerman Malcolm & Lilian Maude
Born: 14 Mar 1898
Abode: 51 Ireton St Walton
Occupation: Ship's Store-Keeper
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Francis John Reed - [Child] of Francis Augustus Reed & Rebecca Louise
Born: 24 Apr 1898
Abode: 34 Anglesea Road Walton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lily Mary Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Annie
Born: 1898
Abode: Plough Hotel Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Notes: [No birth date given.]
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Laugton - [Child] of Isaac Laugton & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1898
Abode: 7 Lowell St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Clements - [Child] of John Curtis Clements & Jane
Born: 26 Apr 1898
Abode: 22 Sandon Road Walton.
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Knox Best - [Child] of Thomas John Best & Florence Emily
Born: 26 Apr 1898
Abode: 11 Park Place Bootle
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Maud Best - [Child] of Thomas John Best & Florence Emily
Born: 18 Aug 1896
Abode: 11 Park Place Bootle
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lily Primrose Rea - [Child] of William Rea & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1898
Abode: 53 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nellie Primrose Rea - [Child] of William Rea & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1898
Abode: 53 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Potts - [Child] of Ralph Potts & Ellens
Born: 10 May 1898
Abode: 28 Beaconsfield Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1898
Abode: 12 Elm Road Walton
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Stananought - [Child] of William Brookfield Stananought & Martha Anne
Born: 4 May 1898
Abode: 61 Wilburn Street Walton
Occupation: Railway Porter.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Amy Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1898
Abode: 35 Dunluce Street Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Rosa Cecilia Ingman - [Child] of George Bland Ingman & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1877
Abode: 19 Dunluce Street, Walton
Occupation: Tutor.
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Ingman - [Child] of George Bland Ingman & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1875
Abode: 19 Dunluce Street, Walton
Occupation: Tutor
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Birchenough - [Child] of Arthur John Birchenough & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1883
Abode: 148 Longmore Lane Walton
Occupation: Excise Officer.
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eliza Wigley - [Child] of Robert Wigley, deceased & Mary Ann, deceased
Born: 4 Oct 1852
Abode: 41 Church Road West Walton
Occupation: Boot-maker
Notes: Adult Baptism. Wife of Alfred George Wilson, Pawnbroker, deceased
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lionel Arthur Tuke - [Child] of Joseph Tuke, deceased & Mary Amelia
Born: 16 Sep 1878
Abode: 101 Selwyn Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Isaac Hadwen - [Child] of Isaac Hadwen & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1869
Abode: 48 Peveril Street Walton
Occupation: Grocer.
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Walter Edwin Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Emma
Born: 12 Apr 1898
Abode: 7 Drayton Road Walton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Hawkings - [Child] of Thomas Hawkings & Mary Louise
Born: 13 Mar 1898
Abode: 12 Ripon St Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Cowley - [Child] of Thomas Cowley & Annie
Born: 15 Mar 1898
Abode: 17 Railway Rd Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1898
Abode: 115 Ruskin Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
May Ledson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Ledson & Margaret
Born: 6 May 1898
Abode: 28 Lind Street Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Sargeant - [Child] of Thomas Sargeant & Mary Ann
Born: 11 May 1898
Abode: 4 Walton Village
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Platt - [Child] of John William Platt & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Apr 1898
Abode: 27 Andrew Street Walton
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Hughes - [Child] of Charles Henry Hughes & Margaret
Born: 11 May 1898
Abode: 5 Ripon Street Walton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Southern - [Child] of Thomas James Southern & Ada
Born: 26 Apr 1898
Abode: 107 Makin Street Walton
Occupation: Cashier.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harry Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Sarah
Born: 20 May 1898
Abode: 16 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Bowyer - [Child] of George Robert Bowyer & Agnes
Born: 3 May 1898
Abode: 40 Index Street, Walton
Occupation: Lawyer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Cain - [Child] of William James Cain & Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1898
Abode: 19 Railway Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Cain - [Child] of William James Cain & Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1898
Abode: 19 Railway Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Gillet - [Child] of Joseph Gillet & Emma
Born: 24 Feb 1898
Abode: 10 Wendell Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Ship smith
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Kathleen Caley - [Child] of Norris Clague Caley & Jessie Susan
Born: 11 Apr 1898
Abode: 25 Dyson Street. Walton.
Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Rees - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Rees & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1898
Abode: 28 Winslow Street Walton
Occupation: Ship Wright.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of James Hughes Clark & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1898
Abode: 21 Drayton Road, Walton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Walker - [Child] of Charles Ernest Walker & Miriam
Born: 13 Apr 1898
Abode: 49 Makin St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Tomnery - [Child] of Samuel Tomnery & Ada Lawton
Born: 25 May 1898
Abode: 29 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Iron-turner.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Mary
Born: 28 May 1898
Abode: 12 Throstle's Nest Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1898
Abode: 79 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Isabella
Born: 27 May 1898
Abode: 33 Peter Road Walton
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amy Bleasdale - [Child] of Philip Mawdsley Bleasdale & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1898
Abode: 5 Romley Street. Walton.
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1898
Abode: 45 Elm Road. Walton.
Occupation: Dairy man
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Reeves - [Child] of James Reeves & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1898
Abode: 17 Stoddart Road - Walton.
Occupation: Fireman.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Paine - [Child] of William Paine & Alice
Born: 13 May 1898
Abode: 18 Cavendish Road. Walton.
Occupation: Dock Labourer.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Edward Bromilow Spencer & Martha
Born: 13 May 1898
Abode: 63 Eton Street, Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Pinder - [Child] of Peter Pinder & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1898
Abode: 12 Cairo St -Walton
Occupation: Signal-man
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Helen Crone - [Child] of James Crone & Isabella
Born: 2 Apr 1898
Abode: 73 Olney St Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gordon Trezise Baker - [Child] of Thomas Trezise Baker & Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1898
Abode: May Cottage Lower Lane Fazakerley.
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Cooke - [Child] of Joseph Henry Cooke & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1898
Abode: 60 Eton Street, Walton
Occupation: H M Customs
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Louisa Hawkyard - [Child] of James Henry Hawkyard & Mary Elizabeth Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1898
Abode: 5 Gladys Street Walton
Occupation: Freight-Clerk.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett Williams - [Child] of Joseph Bennett Williams & Margaret Agnes
Born: 25 Apr 1898
Abode: 42 York St Walton
Occupation: Shipping-Clerk.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Emily
Born: 6 Jun 1898
Abode: 21 Bala St Bootle
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1898
Abode: 79 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May 1898
Abode: 17 Anglesea Rd Walton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Buckles - [Child] of Thomas Buckles & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1898
Abode: 46 Lowell Street Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Isabel Lake - [Child] of Frederick James Lake & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1856
Abode: 202 County Road Walton.
Occupation: Outfitter
Notes: Adult Baptism. Now wife of Dr Oldershaw, Medical man.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest Frederick Ricketts - [Child] of Joseph William Prior Ricketts & Isabella
Born: 21 May 1898
Abode: 171 Strand Road Bootle.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Britton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Britton & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1898
Abode: 18 Pelops Street. Kirkdale.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: N C
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Hughes Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1898
Abode: 11 Pym Street, Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of Frederick Rimmer & Eliza
Born: 16 Apr 1898
Abode: 46 Index Street, Walton
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Kennerdale - [Child] of William Kennerdale & Marian
Born: 19 May 1898
Abode: 44 Index Street, Walton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Oliver Parry & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1898
Abode: 27 Gladstone Rd Walton
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Robert Phillips (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gladys Louisa Warwood - [Child] of Frederick William Warwood & Mary Louisa
Born: 4 Jun 1898
Abode: 30 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Howard - [Child] of Charles Dow Howard & Janet Primrose
Born: 1 Jun 1898
Abode: 1 Palace Road, Walton
Occupation: Wagon Examiner
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ruth Mary Hart - [Child] of Arthur Peter Robert Hart & Ruth
Born: 22 May 1898
Abode: 52 Rawcliffe Road.
Occupation: Architect's Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dick - [Child] of Andrew Dick & Ellen Jane
Born: 3 Jun 1898
Abode: 7 Beaconsfield Road. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Walter George Barrow - [Child] of George Frederick Barrow & Jessie Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1898
Abode: 19 Peveril Street Walton.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Riding - [Child] of William Edward Riding & Mary Emma
Born: 28 Feb 1898
Abode: 23 Peveril Street Walton.
Occupation: Clerk.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Andrus - [Child] of William James Andrus & Sarah
Born: 5 Jun 1898
Abode: 82 Arthur Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. Rec'd July 10th 1898 J.W.T.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Norah Trantom - [Child] of John Trantom & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1898
Abode: 3 Church Road West Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Percy William Beaumont - [Child] of George Arthur Beaumont & Eliza
Born: 19 May 1898
Abode: 31 Frodsham Street Walton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: [Birth date smudged, could be 17 or 19 May 1989.]
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice May McKindell - [Child] of John Dixon McKindell & Alice
Born: 12 May 1898
Abode: 12 Stalmine Road. Walton
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Bertha Louisa Hagan - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Hagan & Louisa
Born: 9 May 1898
Abode: 46 Herbert St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Jessie
Born: 26 Feb 1898
Abode: 11 Andrew St Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Jessie
Born: 18 Sep 1895
Abode: 11 Andrew St Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Gilbody - [Child] of John Edward Gilbody & Alice
Born: 8 Jan 1898
Abode: 104 Chirkdale St Kirkdale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Oliver Abram - [Child] of Henry Francis Abram & Ann Jane
Born: 19 May 1898
Abode: 39 Gladstone Rd Walton
Occupation: Slater.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hilda Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Ellen
Born: 26 May 1898
Abode: 3 Lenthall St Walton
Occupation: Ship-smith.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alexander Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1896
Abode: 3 Lenthall St Walton
Occupation: Ship-smith
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nellie May Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Ellen
Born: 1 May 1893
Abode: 3 Lenthall St Walton
Occupation: Ship-smith
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Frances Wilcox - [Child] of Robert Wilcox & Annie
Born: 7 Jun 1898
Abode: 29 Linton Street, Walton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Doris May Webster - [Child] of William Matthew Webster & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1898
Abode: 1 St John's Avenue Walton
Occupation: Flour Dealer.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Henry O'Hara - [Child] of Robert Joseph O'Hara & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1897
Abode: 35 Elm Road Walton
Occupation: Telephone Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Leslie Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1898
Abode: 35 Elm Road Walton
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Dinwoodie - [Child] of Thomas Dinwoodie & Annie
Born: 30 Jun 1898
Abode: 33 Lind Street Walton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Feb 1898
Abode: 44 Helena St Walton.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Potter - [Child] of Henry George Potter & Annie
Born: 11 Jun 1898
Abode: 35 Ferndale Road. Waterloo.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Leslie Oldershaw - [Child] of George Oldershaw & Isabel
Born: 13 Jun 1898
Abode: 202 County Road Walton.
Occupation: Medical Man.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence May Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Florence Mona
Born: 5 May 1898
Abode: 36 Northcote Road. Walton
Occupation: Shunter on the Railway.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Merritt Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Ada Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1898
Abode: 41 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Laura Collister - [Child] of John Collister & Catherine
Born: 19 Jun 1898
Abode: 10 Romley Str. Walton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Grayson - [Child] of Charles Grayson & Julia
Born: 18 Jul 1898
Abode: 32 Andrew Street Walton
Occupation: Waggon Examiner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Richard - [Child] of John Richard Richard & Martha
Born: 11 Jul 1898
Abode: 86 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Bullivant - [Child] of Fred Bullivant & Charlotte Emma
Born: 16 Jul 1898
Abode: 18 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Pointsman
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Clifford Binns - [Child] of George Edward Binns & Annie
Born: 3 Jul 1898
Abode: 22 Dart Street. Kirkdale
Occupation: Miller
Notes: N C
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles William Harris - [Child] of Charles Allan Harris & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1898
Abode: 15 S. Marys Grove Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Henry Tipper - [Child] of Charles Henry Tipper & Marian Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1898
Abode: 225 Walton Road, Kirkdale
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel May Hickman - [Child] of Edwin James Hickman & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 May 1898
Abode: 22 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Ernest Dunning - [Child] of John Dunning & Amelia
Born: 13 Jul 1898
Abode: 86 Parry Street Walton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Percival Wynne - [Child] of William Wynne & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1898
Abode: 45 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Catherine
Born: 28 Jun 1898
Abode: 31 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Edward Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1898
Abode: 11 Lilly Grove Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles William Dockrill - [Child] of George Nehemiah Dockrill & Maria
Born: 27 Jun 1898
Abode: 79 Langham Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Team-owner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Eldridge - [Child] of William Eldridge & Alice
Born: 4 May 1898
Abode: 64 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Cyril Punt - [Child] of Robert James Punt & Sarah Comfort
Born: 15 Jun 1897
Abode: 167 County Road, Walton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas William Flint - [Child] of Thomas Flint & Ada
Born: 19 Jul 1898
Abode: 21 Railway Road Walton.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. G. Foster Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1898
Abode: 27 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Assistant Cook at sea.
Baptised by: P. J Beveridge Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Weir Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1898
Abode: 36 Weldon St. Walton.
Occupation: Coach-man
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Helen
Born: 20 Jun 1898
Abode: 14 Hartleys Village Aintree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Inman Isaacs - [Child] of William Isaacs & Emily Jane
Born: 29 Apr 1898
Abode: 9 Makin St Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert James Moss - [Child] of Benjamin James Moss & Annie
Born: 14 Jul 1898
Abode: 54 Ripon St Walton
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Crosbie - [Child] of James Crosbie & Henrietta
Born: 23 Jul 1898
Abode: 19 Ruskin Street, Kirkdale.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Philip Arthur Vaughan - [Child] of Charles Jenkin Vaughan & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1898
Abode: 103 Goodison Road, Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Cicely Finch - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Finch & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1898
Abode: Bronyant Colwyn Bay North Wales
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Hutchings - [Child] of William Hutchings & Florence Mabel
Born: 14 Jun 1898
Abode: 44 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Wiliam Orton Stanton - [Child] of Edward Rushton Stanton & Catherine Louise
Born: 9 Jul 1898
Abode: 11 Highfield Road Walton
Occupation: Cork-merchant.
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Marguerite Deane - [Child] of William Deane & Margaret Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1898
Abode: 139 Mere Lane Walton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: P J Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Eyles - [Child] of Thomas Eyles & Elizabeth Frances
Born: 20 Jun 1898
Abode: 10 Arundel Street Walton
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Marjorie Scott - [Child] of George Henry Scott & Jessie Abbott
Born: 18 Jun 1898
Abode: 16 Chatsworth Avenue Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1898
Abode: 5 Drayton Road Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Winifred Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1898
Abode: 20 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Maria Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1898
Abode: 64 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Gasfitter
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Hugh Allen - [Child] of George Hugh Allen & Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1898
Abode: 89 Ruskin Street Walton
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Ashburner - [Child] of Samuel Ashburner & Margaret Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1898
Abode: 156 Goodison Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Helena Roose Williams - [Child] of William Roose Williams & Agnes Margaret
Born: 3 Jun 1898
Abode: 28 Ireton Street Walton
Occupation: Master Mariner.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George James Lawley - [Child] of George Lawley & Louisa Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1898
Abode: 13 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amy Mackie - [Child] of John James Mackie & Agnes
Born: 10 Jun 1898
Abode: 2 Makin St Walton
Occupation: Water Inspector
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Lasham - [Child] of Henry Lasham & Isabella
Born: 28 Jul 1898
Abode: 34 Helena St Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Blanche Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Ada Blanche
Born: 22 Mar 1898
Abode: 13 Selwyn St Kirkdale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 May 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of James Henry Jones & Mary Ann
Notes: [Entry appears on a small piece of paper inserted onto the page. No further
information given]
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 222
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Leslie Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Wood Hudson & Annie
Born: 21 Jul 1898
Abode: 3 Chepstow Street Walton
Occupation: Warehouse-man.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Minshull - [Child] of Walter Percy Minshull & Hannah
Born: 5 Aug 1898
Abode: 20 Wilburn St Walton
Occupation: Barge-man
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Evelyn Blanche Smith - [Child] of Cecil Herbert Smith & Sabina
Born: 13 Jul 1898
Abode: 81 Stuart Rd. Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jenny Faulkner - [Child] of John Faulkner & Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1897
Abode: 55 Andrew Street, Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William David Lindsay - [Child] of Hugh John Lindsay & Rosina
Born: 28 Apr 1898
Abode: 23 Imrie St., Walton.
Occupation: Detective Officer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Frances Probert - [Child] of Joseph Owen Probert & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1898
Abode: 55St Oswald's Street Old Swan.
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Beatrice Eva Rider - [Child] of Frederick James Rider & Minnie
Born: 24 Mar 1898
Abode: 38 Wye St Everton
Occupation: Plate-layer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Lily
Born: 30 Jul 1898
Abode: 18 Ruskin Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Albert Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Esther Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1898
Abode: 33 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Goods Receiver.
Notes: P. B. N C
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Edward Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Esther Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1898
Abode: 33 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Goods Receiver.
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Thomas William Edwards & Agnes
Born: 4 Jul 1898
Abode: 1 Lochimar Street Walton
Occupation: Tram-driver
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Weldon - [Child] of Alfred Weldon & Rachel
Born: 25 Aug 1898
Abode: 8 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Engine-driver
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Gill - [Child] of William John Gill & Edith May
Born: 18 Aug 1898
Abode: Brookfield Bedford Rd Walton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Reed - [Child] of Joseph William Reed & Catherine
Born: 9 Aug 1898
Abode: 20 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Florence Williams - [Child] of Francis Walter Williams & Florence
Born: 16 Jul 1898
Abode: 33 Church Rd West Walton
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick John Ainscough - [Child] of Charles Ainscough & Alice
Born: May 1898
Abode: 59 Index Street, Walton
Occupation: Cab-driver
Notes: [No birth day given.]
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of Benjamin Carter & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1898
Abode: 4 Sandon Rd Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jack Mooney - [Child] of Alfred Mooney & Katherine
Born: 4 Aug 1898
Abode: 5 Milton Road Walton
Occupation: Clerk.
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: Frederick Johnson. (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowley - [Child] of James George Cowley & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 Jul 1898
Abode: 8 Lochinvar Street Walton
Occupation: Porter.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Gertrude Brown - [Child] of William Clarkson Brown & Elizabeth Pierce
Born: 11 Aug 1898
Abode: 48 Lancaster Street Walton
Occupation: Police-Officer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Martha
Born: 17 Apr 1898
Abode: 5 Clare Terrace Devonshire Place Everton
Occupation: Carter.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Parry - [Child] of Harry Parry & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1898
Abode: 29 Dane Street, Walton
Occupation: Tinsmith
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Roger Alfred Musker - [Child] of Alfred Musker & Helen Cruickshank
Born: 14 Aug 1898
Abode: 6 Goodison Avenue Walton
Occupation: School-master.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Edward Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Harriet Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1898
Abode: 37 Lochinvar Street Walton
Occupation: Police-Officer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Alice Burnes - [Child] of Thomas Burnes & Annie
Born: 13 Jul 1898
Abode: 11 Ismay St Walton
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of Alfred Clark & Susannah
Born: 6 Aug 1898
Abode: 227 County Rd. Walton
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Henry Stone - [Child] of William James Stone & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1898
Abode: 18 Wood St Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Hayes - [Child] of Charles Hayes & Annie
Born: 31 Aug 1898
Abode: 15 Railway Road Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Reynolds - [Child] of Frank Reynolds & Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1898
Abode: 4 Wallace St Aintree
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Beatrice Lockyer - [Child] of George Henry Lockyer & May
Born: 11 Aug 1898
Abode: 4 Espin St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Jeremy - [Child] of Charles Jeremy & Catherine
Born: 30 Aug 1898
Abode: 10 St Marys Place Walton.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Augustus Askew - [Child] of George Taylor Askew & Sarah
Born: 16 Aug 1898
Abode: 50 Birchfield Rd Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P .B. Received into the Church. Sept. 25th 1898.
Baptised by: F. G. Foster Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick Lawrence Jenkins - [Child] of John Henry Jenkins & Caroline
Born: 24 Apr 1894
Abode: 48 Arnot Street, Walton
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Vickers - [Child] of Charles Henry Vickers & Harriet Annie
Born: 10 Sep 1898
Abode: 1 Margaret Road Walton
Occupation: Telegraphist
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gilbert Hallam - [Child] of Henry Jas. Hallam & Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1898
Abode: 12 Espin St Walton
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Wynfreda Langdon Houghton - [Child] of Reginald James Houghton & Louisa
Born: 21 May 1898
Abode: Benholm, Ditchfield Road, Ditton, Lancashire
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Leonora Pass - [Child] of Michael George Pass & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1898
Abode: 39 Dyson Street, Walton
Occupation: Shipping Master
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest Davenport - [Child] of Arthur Davenport & Annie Louisa
Born: 16 Jul 1898
Abode: 39 Peter Rd. Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. J. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Edward Green - [Child] of James Green & Amelia Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1898
Abode: 57 Hertert St. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Henrietta Gavin - [Child] of John Gavin & Alice
Born: 26 Jul 1898
Abode: 7 Espin St Walton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: A. J. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Robert Henry Jones & Annie
Born: 10 Aug 1898
Abode: 2 Hero St. Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Rich - [Child] of Charles Rich & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1898
Abode: 11 Dane St.
Occupation: Ships Carpenter
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ruby Evelyn Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Georgina
Born: 23 Jul 1898
Abode: 44 Stuart Rd Walton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Catherine Hopley - [Child] of Samuel Price Hopley & Maria Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1898
Abode: 41 Claudia Street Walton
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Walter Dempsey - [Child] of Michael Dempsey & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1898
Abode: 30 Helena St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Prescott - [Child] of Robert Prescott & Margaret
Born: 3 Sep 1898
Abode: 6 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mildred Foster - [Child] of John Foster, Deceased & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1898
Abode: 44 Breeze Hill Walton
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Millington - [Child] of John William Millington & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1898
Abode: 11 Palace Road Walton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Mary Theresa
Born: 18 Aug 1898
Abode: 34 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Cassidy - [Child] of Charles Edward Cassidy & Lilian Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1898
Abode: 10 Arundel Street Walton
Occupation: Provision Dealer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ida Grounds - [Child] of Frank Lyon Grounds & Jane Isabella
Born: 12 Sep 1898
Abode: 83 Stuart Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ivy Harriet - [Child] of Charles Alexander Harriet & Hannah
Born: 4 Aug 1898
Abode: 4 Milton Road Walton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Bosworth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bosworth & Sarah
Born: 28 Sep 1898
Abode: 11 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Cow-keeper
Notes: P. B. deceased Sept 29th 1898 F.G.F.
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Sep 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Beckford - [Child] of Robert Beckford & Mary
Born: 12 Jul 1898
Abode: 34 Cavendish Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Catherine Emily Brownson - [Child] of Edward Ernest Brownson & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1898
Abode: 23 Ismay St Walton
Occupation: Ship steward
Notes: [Rowson originally entered as surname then deleted and initialled] A. J. M.
Baptised by: A. J. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Stanley Catterall Hempsall - [Child] of Alfred Hempsall & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1898
Abode: 9 Ireton St Walton
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: A. J. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William George Winstanley - [Child] of Annie Winstanley
Born: 10 Oct 1897
Abode: 10 St Marys Grove Walton
Baptised by: A. J. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1898
Abode: 75 Herbert St Walton
Occupation: Kiln-man
Baptised by: A. J. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Violet Maud Upton - [Child] of Jonathan Upton & Frances
Born: 26 Aug 1898
Abode: 28 Cambridge Rd. Bootle
Occupation: Reporter.
Baptised by: A. J. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Leitch - [Child] of George Leitch & Kate
Born: 12 Aug 1898
Abode: 101 Goodison Road
Occupation: Ship steward
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Grace Mills - [Child] of Alexander Mills & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1897
Abode: 30 Index St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Matthias Clarkson Nelson - [Child] of Alexander Nelson & Rose
Born: 16 Sep 1898
Abode: 9 Herbert St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Moses Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Janet
Born: 16 Sep 1898
Abode: 8 Andrew Street Walton
Occupation: Football Professional
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alexander Warwick Gilliard - [Child] of Alexander John Gilliard & Henrietta
Born: 3 Sep 1898
Abode: 62 Antonio St Bootle
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Charlotte
Born: 15 Sep 1898
Abode: 47 Northcote Road
Occupation: Coal-dealer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alexander Cairns - [Child] of Alexander Cairns & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1898
Abode: 16 Milton Road Walton
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward James Evans - [Child] of Richard Lewis Evans & Clara
Born: 6 Aug 1898
Abode: 72 Nimrod Street Walton
Occupation: Bacon-roller
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Holbrook - [Child] of Charles Henry Holbrook & Agnes Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1898
Abode: 16 Ripon Street Walton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lavinia May Grant Johnson - [Child] of Albert Johnson & Sarah
Born: 12 Sep 1898
Abode: 1 Naseby Street. Walton.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eliza Briercliffe - [Child] of Thomas Briercliffe & Catherine Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1898
Abode: 25 Wilburn Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John William Holmes - [Child] of John William Holmes & Ada
Born: 28 Sep 1898
Abode: 40 Index Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lizzie McCulloch - [Child] of James McCulloch & Margaret Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1898
Abode: 81 Claudia St.
Occupation: Grave-digger
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ivy Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1898
Abode: 16 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1898
Abode: 48 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John James Donnelly - [Child] of Edward Donnelly & Kate
Born: 10 Aug 1898
Abode: 36 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: Robert Phillips (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Augusta Rea - [Child] of Alfred Procter Rea & Catherine Augusta Rathbone
Born: 2 Sep 1898
Abode: 178 Walton Village Walton
Occupation: Horse-keeper
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1898
Abode: 22 Birchfield Road. Walton
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Carr - [Child] of Christopher Carr & Agnes Lavinia
Born: 12 Sep 1898
Abode: 40 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. B. (Received into the church Nov. 13. 1898) R.P.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Charles Bibby & Anne
Born: 29 Sep 1898
Abode: 12 St. Mary's Place. Walton.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick McGreevy - [Child] of John McGreevy & Margaret Anne
Born: 1 Oct 1898
Abode: 6 Milton Road Walton.
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Isabella Rushton Woods - [Child] of Samuel Rushton Woods & Sarah Hannah
Born: 5 Sep 1898
Abode: 29 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Rushton Woods - [Child] of Samuel Rushton Woods & Sarah Hannah
Born: 5 Sep 1898
Abode: 29 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lillias Swan Wallace - [Child] of David Swan Wallace & Lucy
Born: 18 Jul 1898
Abode: 9 Gwladys Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward George Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Hannah
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: 22 Lind Street, Walton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Rowbotham - [Child] of Richard Thomas Rowbotham & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1898
Abode: 49 Dunluce St Walton
Occupation: BookKeeper
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert George Schiller - [Child] of Michael Schiller & Caroline
Born: 9 Oct 1898
Abode: 11 Maria Rd. Walton
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Walshaw - [Child] of John Walshaw & Jane
Born: 26 Jun 1897
Abode: 139 Rice Lane Walton.
Occupation: Butcher.
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Arthur Bayman - [Child] of James Alfred Bassvecchi Bayman & Louiza Annie
Born: 29 Sep 1898
Abode: 101 Makin Street Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Stevens - [Child] of Henry Stevens & Hannah
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: 17 Peveril Street Walton.
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Clair - [Child] of Peter Clair & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1898
Abode: 230 County Road. Walton.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Chamberlain - [Child] of William Chamberlain & Catherine
Born: 2 Oct 1898
Abode: 12 Beaconsfield Road Walton
Occupation: Hod-Carrier
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Galvin - [Child] of Thomas Galvin & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1898
Abode: 27 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jane Lilley Shaw - [Child] of Andrew Shaw & Jane Lilley
Born: 1 Sep 1898
Abode: 95 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Book-Keeper.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Eccleston - [Child] of Levi Eccleston & Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1898
Abode: 38 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Signal-man.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Elliott - [Child] of Arthur Elliott & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1898
Abode: 1 Roderick Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Evelyn May Rogerson - [Child] of William James Rogerson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1898
Abode: 70 Maria Road Walton.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George William Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Martha
Born: 12 Sep 1898
Abode: 45 Copperfield Street. Liverpool
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Edward Knight Stirrup - [Child] of Charles Henry Knight Stirrup & Anne Newton
Born: 1 Sep 1898
Abode: 32 Dane Street. Walton.
Occupation: Tin-smith
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William John Heath - [Child] of Frederick Heath & Martha Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1898
Abode: 13 Lind St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Ryder - [Child] of John William Ryder & Annie Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1898
Abode: 73 Ismay St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Bessie
Born: 5 Oct 1898
Abode: 65 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Blanche Durshnabel - [Child] of Karl Christian Durshnabel & Ellen
Born: 29 Sep 1898
Abode: 49 Winslow St. Walton
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Oct 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William John Marsden - [Child] of James Lincoln Marsden & Catherine Julie
Born: 30 Sep 1898
Abode: 19 Elm Road
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Notes: P. B. received into the Church Mar. 18. 1900
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Hallam - [Child] of Thomas Hallam & Sarah Annie
Born: 26 Sep 1898
Abode: 15 Ripon Street Walton
Occupation: Brick-layer.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Francis Burdett Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Emma
Born: 27 Oct 1898
Abode: 31 Anglesea Road Walton
Occupation: Black-smith.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margery Alice MacKintosh - [Child] of John Henry MacKintosh & Margeary [sic]
Born: 28 Oct 1898
Abode: 19 Drayton Road, Walton
Occupation: Ship-wright.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Ellen
Born: 12 Oct 1898
Abode: 62 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lancelot William Boyes - [Child] of John Boyes & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1897
Abode: 6 Maria Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Gertrude Stephens - [Child] of William James Stephens & Margaret Anne
Born: 30 Oct 1898
Abode: 38 York St Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Ann Warrington - [Child] of Isaac Warrington & Harriet Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1898
Abode: 34 Gladstone Rd. Walton
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
May Winifred Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Martha
Born: 30 Oct 1898
Abode: 7 St Mary's Place. Walton.
Occupation: Baker.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Richard Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1898
Abode: 59 Sandon Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Esther Hemmingway - [Child] of Thomas Hemmingway & Esther
Born: 13 Oct 1898
Abode: 24 County Rd.
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lily Gertrude Dyke - [Child] of Arthur Dyke & Annetta
Born: 16 Aug 1898
Abode: 20 Hornby Rd.
Occupation: Gaol Warder
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lydia Dracup - [Child] of John Henry Dracup & Martha
Born: 4 Nov 1898
Abode: 32 Gwladys Street
Occupation: Cotton Sampler
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nellie Syms - [Child] of Alfred Syms & Annie
Born: 8 Sep 1898
Abode: 16 Lochinvar Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Shierson - [Child] of John Sharp Shierson & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 19 Oct 1898
Abode: 1 Halefield Rd St. Helens
Occupation: Store-Keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Jones - [Child] of Robert Edwin Jones & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1898
Abode: 171 Goodison Road. Walton
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Thomas McDowell - [Child] of William McDowell & Esther Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1898
Abode: 45 Ripon St Walton
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Bertha Dorothy Holden - [Child] of Walter Holden & Lilly Lettitia Wilhemmina
Born: 8 Nov 1898
Abode: 5 York St Walton
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Laurence James Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Edward Clayton & May
Born: 28 Oct 1898
Abode: 3 Gladstone Rd Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sidney Thomas Peel - [Child] of Arthur Hemmingway Peel & Lily Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1898
Abode: 48 Helena St Walton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ivy Kathrena Dimler - [Child] of Leonhard Dimler & Annie
Born: 29 Sep 1898
Abode: 61 County Road Walton
Occupation: Pork-Butcher
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Collis - [Child] of Fred Collis & Heziah
Born: 15 Nov 1898
Abode: 38 Anglesea Road Walton
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward John Murray - [Child] of Edward John Murray & Constance
Born: 11 Apr 1897
Abode: 74 Dane St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Helena Gill - [Child] of George Alexander Gill & Edith Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1898
Abode: 15 Milton Rd. Walton
Occupation: Book-Keeper.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Louisa Quayle Evans - [Child] of Hugh Evans & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1898
Abode: 35 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sydney Wood - [Child] of James Whitney Wood & Mary Emily
Born: 11 Oct 1898
Abode: Highfield Longdane Aughton
Occupation: Manager.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Henry Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Catherine
Born: 13 Nov 1898
Abode: 2 Buchanan Road. Walton
Occupation: Plumber.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Westbury - [Child] of William Westbury & Anne
Born: 30 Oct 1898
Abode: 42 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Fireman.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Fanny Dorothy Cooling - [Child] of William James Cooling & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1898
Abode: 4 Euston Street Walton.
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Irene Elsie Dobson - [Child] of Henry Dobson & Catherine
Born: 29 Oct 1898
Abode: 8 Olney Street Walton.
Occupation: Pawn Broker's Manager.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Tupper - [Child] of George William Tupper & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1897
Abode: 21 Dane St Walton.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Stanley Lee Stevens - [Child] of Samuel Stevens & Fanny
Born: 26 Oct 1898
Abode: 41 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Cyril Rowland Hall - [Child] of Robert Alexander Hall & Maria Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1898
Abode: 11 Euston St. Walton.
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Thompson - [Child] of Charles Brown Thompson & Jessie
Born: 26 Nov 1898
Abode: 11 Andrew St. Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Owen Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Susanah
Born: 7 Nov 1898
Abode: 9 Trevelyan St. Walton
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Stanley Taylor - [Child] of John Walter Taylor & Eliza
Born: 22 Sep 1898
Abode: 8 Liston St. Walton
Occupation: School-teacher
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank John Wood - [Child] of Frank Edward Wood & Frances Lucinda
Born: 22 Aug 1895
Abode: 46 Emery Street, Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Emily Wood - [Child] of Frank Edward Wood & Frances Lucinda
Born: 16 Mar 1897
Abode: 46 Emery Street, Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Gill - [Child] of George Brady Gill & Frances
Born: 9 May 1885
Abode: 156 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edwin Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Martha
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 23 Springfield Square Kirkdale
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hilda Howard Gannon - [Child] of Samson Gannon & Margaret Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1898
Abode: 31 Church Road Walton
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: NC
Baptised by: F. G. Foster (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Mount - [Child] of John Thomas Mount & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Dec 1898
Abode: 21 Anglesea Road Walton
Occupation: Coremaker
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Harriet Eyres - [Child] of Thomas Eyres & Jessie
Born: 6 Dec 1898
Abode: 25 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of William Cadwallader Williams & Emily Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec 1898
Abode: 275 County Road Walton
Occupation: Telegraphist
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Ann Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1898
Abode: 29 Maria Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eliza Maycox? - [Child] of William Maycox? & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 49 Wilburn St Walton.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Olive Isabel Smythe - [Child] of William Smythe & Agnes
Born: 25 Oct 1898
Abode: 17 Gladstone Road, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Dec 1898 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Ellams - [Child] of John Ellams & Susannah
Born: 1898
Abode: 53 Lind Street, Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: [No birth day given.]
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Richard Hudson & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1898
Abode: 163 Goodison Road Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jane Wells - [Child] of Alexander Lawrence Wells & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1898
Abode: 16 Peter Road Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harry Frederick English - [Child] of John English & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1897
Abode: 15 Hale Road Walton.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Joseph Brown - [Child] of George Joseph Brown & Emma Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1898
Abode: 63 Goodison Road Walton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Hardman & Margaret
Born: 2 Jan 1899
Abode: 38 Wilburn St
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Jane Coleborn - [Child] of Henry Coleborn & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1896
Abode: 34 Arundel St Walton
Occupation: Pianoforte repairer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Coleborn - [Child] of Henry Coleborn & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1898
Abode: 34 Arundel St Walton
Occupation: Pianoforte repairer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Norah Cheney - [Child] of Edward John Cheney & Caroline
Born: 22 Oct 1898
Abode: 81 Sandon Rd Walton.
Occupation: Baker.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Barbara Washington - [Child] of Robert Washington & Catherine Emily
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 2A Grey Road Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Sophia Russell - [Child] of Hubert Ernest Russell & Ada Emily
Born: 17 Sep 1898
Abode: 10 Lenthall St, Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Alice Smith - [Child] of Wallace Smith & Margaret
Born: 5 Dec 1898
Abode: 5 Church Road Walton.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas George Tallentyre Dinesdale - [Child] of Thomas Dinesdale & Sarah Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1898
Abode: 20 Euston Street Walton
Occupation: Railway Clerk.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Pemberton Challoner - [Child] of John Challoner & Harriet
Born: 5 Nov 1898
Abode: 33 Heriot St Kirkdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jean Beatrice Holburn - [Child] of John Wyllie Holburn & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 39 Helena Street Walton
Occupation: Baker.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Alexandra Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Maggie
Born: 20 Dec 1898
Abode: 295 Warbreck Moor Aintree
Occupation: Shipping Agent
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Jeanette
Born: 28 Dec 1898
Abode: 7 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Pantlin - [Child] of Edward Pantlin & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1898
Abode: 39 Peveril St Walton.
Occupation: Baker.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Comyns Woodman - [Child] of Frederick John Woodman & Ellen Beatrice
Born: 28 Dec 1898
Abode: 3 Dane St Walton
Occupation: Tram-guard.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley Cowan - [Child] of John Cowan & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1898
Abode: 5 Bradbell Street Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Catherine Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Catherine Lousia
Born: 23 Dec 1898
Abode: 13 Anglesea Road Walton.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Wing - [Child] of Robert Wing & Margaret
Born: 28 Nov 1898
Abode: 14 Cavendish Road Walton.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Langfield - [Child] of Walter William Langfield & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1898
Abode: 250 County Road Walton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Patricia Emma Gildea - [Child] of Patrick Joseph Gildea & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1899
Abode: 60 Leta St Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Irwin - [Child] of Henry Irwin & Jessie
Born: 7 Dec 1898
Abode: 2 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Benjamin David Quail - [Child] of David George Quail & Caroline
Born: 16 Jan 1899
Abode: 58 Lowell St Walton
Occupation: Sheet metal worker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Frederick Quail - [Child] of David George Quail & Caroline
Born: 16 Jan 1899
Abode: 58 Lowell St Walton
Occupation: Sheet metal worker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Albert Woodruff - [Child] of William Woodruff & Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 23 Roderic Road. Walton
Occupation: Fireman.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Emily Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Eliza
Born: 12 Jan 1899
Abode: 3 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Dennis - [Child] of Walter Dennis & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec 1898
Abode: 33 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Fireman.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cowan - [Child] of William Cowan & Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1899
Abode: 19 Sandon Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. received into the Church Feb. 5th 1899.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Lyon - [Child] of George Lyon & Amelia Christie
Born: 30 Dec 1898
Abode: 18 Wallace St Walton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Hall Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Maria
Born: 21 Dec 1898
Abode: 8 Imrie Street Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frances Mabel Sargeant - [Child] of William Sargeant & Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1898
Abode: 7 Askew St Walton
Occupation: Porter.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Beatrice Ednia Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov 1898
Abode: 11 Makin St Walton.
Occupation: Insurance Inspector
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frances Irene Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Hannah
Born: 12 Oct 1898
Abode: 28 Cedar Road Aintree
Occupation: Life Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Leonard Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Kate
Born: 2 Jan 1899
Abode: Price Lane Walton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Rush - [Child] of Hugh Harvey Rush & Edith
Born: 12 Jan 1899
Abode: 12 Luton Grove Kirkdale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Mozley - [Child] of James Mozley & Mary Helen
Born: 12 Jan 1899
Abode: 20 Askew St. Walton
Occupation: Porkbutcher
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Martha
Born: 21 Jan 1899
Abode: 43 Claudia St. Walton
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Emma Louise
Born: 2 Dec 1898
Abode: 212 Longmore Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Violet Milford - [Child] of Samuel Milford & Deborah Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1898
Abode: 2 & 4 Orrell Lane
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Janet Barclay - [Child] of James Barclay & Margaret
Born: 2 Dec 1898
Abode: 12 Arthur Street, Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Downey - [Child] of Arthur Downey & Ruth Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1898
Abode: 8 Arthur Street, Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Lawrence - [Child] of Joseph Lawrence & Marian
Born: 25 Jan 1899
Abode: 67 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Maud Baker - [Child] of William Henry Baker & Alice Maud
Born: 23 Jan 1899
Abode: 42 Rawcliffe Road Walton
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Agnes
Born: 2 Feb 1899
Abode: 31 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Paperhanger
Notes: P. B. Recd. Feb. 16th 1899. J.W.T.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jonathan Grierson - [Child] of William Douglas Grierson & Louisa Alberta
Born: 2 Apr 1897
Abode: 36 Leta Street, Walton
Occupation: Mill-hand
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Bertha Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Bertha Alice
Born: 18 Jan 1899
Abode: 23 Imrie St. Walton
Occupation: Gas-Inspector
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harriet Alice Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson Atkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1899
Abode: 15 Grosvenor Road Walton
Occupation: Police-constable
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Edward Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Lucy
Born: 16 Jan 1899
Abode: 54 Leta St Walton
Occupation: Milk-dealer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Downey - [Child] of Arthur Downey & Ruth Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1898
Abode: 8 Arthur Street, Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Rotherham - [Child] of Samuel Rotherham & Cicely
Born: 16 Jan 1899
Abode: 30 Baltic Street, Everton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Annie Holliss - [Child] of John Thomas Holliss & Jane
Born: 19 Jan 1899
Abode: 36 Claude Rd. Cabbage Hall West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Arthur Dawson - [Child] of John Washington Dawson & Eleanor
Born: 27 Nov 1898
Abode: 93 Goodison Rd. Walton
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert James Brookfield - [Child] of Samuel Brookfield & Agnes
Born: 24 Jan 1899
Abode: 44 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold William Ashworth - [Child] of Alfred Hilton Ashworth & Katherine
Born: 19 Nov 1898
Abode: 57 Lenthall St Walton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1899
Abode: 47 Maria Road Walton.
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Malcolm Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1899
Abode: 11 York St Walton
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Allan Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1899
Abode: 11 York St Walton
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Evelyn Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
Born: 26 Jan 1899
Abode: 38 Mandeville St Walton.
Occupation: Shipsmith.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Pendleton - [Child] of Mary Jane Pendleton, Single Woman
Born: 16 Jan 1899
Abode: Swell Lane Kirby.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1899
Abode: 33 York St. Walton
Occupation: Gardener.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Isabel Wheeler - [Child] of George Wheeler & Mary Louisa
Born: 10 Jan 1899
Abode: 35 Peveril St Walton.
Occupation: Prison-Warder.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Johanna
Born: 14 Jan 1899
Abode: 78 Walton Village Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian May Askey - [Child] of Thomas John Askey & Emily May
Born: 27 Jan 1899
Abode: 56 Stuart Rd. Walton
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Brazier - [Child] of Robert Thomas Brazier & Ada Ellen
Born: 3 Feb 1899
Abode: 69 Wilburn St. Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Alfred Shingler - [Child] of Edward Shingler & Emily Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1899
Abode: 62 Wilburn St Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lavinia Huyton - [Child] of James Huyton & Emily
Born: 21 Jan 1899
Abode: 102 Goodison Road, Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sydney Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ada
Born: 24 Nov 1898
Abode: 110 Roxburgh Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest Brierley - [Child] of Thomas Henry Brierley & Eleanor
Born: 24 Nov 1898
Abode: 16 S.Mary's Lane Walton.
Occupation: Rigger.
Notes: N C
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nancy Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1899
Abode: 62 Nimrod Street. Walton
Occupation: Cotton Sorter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick George McDonald - [Child] of William Thomas McDonald & Annie
Born: 21 Jan 1899
Abode: 32 Holly Street Bootle
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Feb 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Edward Joynson - [Child] of George Joynson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1898
Abode: 84 Cherry Lane. Walton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lydia Williams - [Child] of Richard Acquilla Williams & Margaret
Born: 20 Jan 1899
Abode: 75 Olney St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Drucilla Sherlock - [Child] of John Sherlock & Ada Louise
Born: 19 Feb 1899
Abode: 16 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amy Pierce - [Child] of Charles Pierce & Annie Catherine
Born: 17 Feb 1899
Abode: 21 Anglesea Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Evelyn Constance Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan 1899
Abode: 2 Windsor Village Aintree
Occupation: Master Porter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harry Stafford Caton - [Child] of Harry Caton & Alice Maude
Born: 5 Dec 1898
Abode: 4 Guild-Hall Road. Aintree.
Occupation: Manager Iron Office.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Evelyn Booth - [Child] of Albert Booth & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Feb 1899
Abode: 12 Woodland Road. Walton.
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Owens & Eliza Jane
Born: 18 Feb 1899
Abode: 11 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Esther Ann Moyer - [Child] of Hugh Thomas Moyer & Mary Emma
Born: 20 Feb 1899
Abode: 92 Leta St Walton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Shippam - [Child] of Thomas Silas Shippam & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1899
Abode: 32 Frodsham St. Walton
Occupation: Paperhanger
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Evelyn Ellen Clague - [Child] of Alfred Clague & Frances Catherine
Born: 20 Jan 1899
Abode: 83 County Rd Walton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 1998a
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Walter Sidney Arnold Sherrington - [Child] of Walter Sherrington & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1899
Abode: 10 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Emma
Born: 29 Jan 1899
Abode: 12 Smithy Lane Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Roskell Musker - [Child] of Fred Roskell Musker & Laura Elizabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1898
Abode: 9 St Mary's Place Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Venables Faulkner - [Child] of Thomas Edward Faulkner & Maria
Born: 4 Feb 1899
Abode: 17 Imrie Street Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ina Hope Taylor - [Child] of William Adams Taylor & Catherine
Born: 20 Feb 1899
Abode: 125 Roslyn Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Ship's Smith
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Norman Armstrong - [Child] of John Joseph Armstrong & Emma Louisa
Born: 18 Feb 1899
Abode: 23 Eton Street. Walton.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1899
Abode: 14 Winslow Street. Walton.
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Josephine Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Bickerstaff & Annie
Born: 31 Jan 1899
Abode: 79 Rawcliffe Road, Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Esther
Born: 16 Feb 1899
Abode: 2 Northcote Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alba Irene Esseen - [Child] of Carl Esseen & Annie
Born: 29 Nov 1898
Abode: 29 Hale Road Walton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1899
Abode: 4 Pluto St Kirkdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1899
Abode: 19 Stoddart Rd. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1899
Abode: 19 Stoddart Rd. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lawrence Benyon - [Child] of Peter Benyon & Susanah
Born: 23 Jan 1899
Abode: 75 Greenwich Road Aintree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Ellen
Born: 3 Mar 1899
Abode: 31 Dane Street, Walton
Occupation: Quarter Master
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Horace Hughes - [Child] of John Henry Hughes & Annie
Born: 11 Mar 1899
Abode: 47 Oxton Street, Walton
Occupation: Plate-layer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Price - [Child] of John Yates Price & Lilian
Born: 26 Feb 1899
Abode: 27 Barlow Lane Kirkdale
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Briscoe Norman - [Child] of William Briscoe Norman & Teresa Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1898
Abode: 97 Walton lane Kirkdale
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Woodcock - [Child] of Henry Woodcock & Annie
Born: 7 Feb 1899
Abode: 4 Spring Road Bootle
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Doris Stivey - [Child] of John Stivey & Annie
Born: 31 Jan 1899
Abode: 70 Breeze Lane Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Evelyn Moss - [Child] of John Alfred Moss & Emma
Born: 25 Dec 1898
Abode: 7 Imrie Street Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henrietta Jones - [Child] of John Runcorn Jones & Catherine Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1899
Abode: 4 Snowdrop Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William John Lysit - [Child] of William Lysit & Louisa
Born: 6 Feb 1899
Abode: 20 Leta Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Reid - [Child] of Robert Reid & Ellen
Born: 28 Aug 1898
Abode: 227 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Mason White - [Child] of William White & Annie
Born: 19 Feb 1899
Abode: 74 Lind Street. Walton.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Emma Ashcroft - [Child] of Walter William Boyes Ashcroft & Emma Marian
Born: 14 Mar 1899
Abode: 305 Stanley Road Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Woollam - [Child] of Alfred Woollam & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1898
Abode: 10 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Martha Lois Pye - [Child] of Thomas James Pye & Martha Lois
Born: 10 Mar 1899
Abode: 12 Liston Street Walton
Occupation: Inspector of Sewers
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frances May Davies - [Child] of John William Davies & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1899
Abode: 17 Romley Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Patterson - [Child] of George Patterson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 11 Feb 1899
Abode: 21 Weldon Street Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Kathleen Parsons - [Child] of Peter Parsons & Catherine
Born: 29 Jul 1898
Abode: 41 Elm Road Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Rae - [Child] of William Rae & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1899
Abode: 50 Makin Street. Walton.
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Evans - [Child] of Charles Ernest Samuel Evans & Alice Anne
Born: 26 Feb 1899
Abode: 95 Roxburgh Street. Walton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frances Anne Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Mary Anne
Born: 1 Feb 1899
Abode: 86 Arthur Street. Walton.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick John Atkinson - [Child] of Frederick John Atkinson & Elisabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1899
Abode: 39 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Leslie Bamber - [Child] of John Wignall Bamber & Eleanor Anne
Born: 6 Jan 1899
Abode: 129 County Road Walton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Mar 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Cowell - [Child] of Richard Cowell & Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1899
Abode: 9 Railway Rd. Cherry Lane Walton.
Occupation: Carter.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick James Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Elizabeth Smith Video
Born: 17 Feb 1899
Abode: 60 Emery Street Walton
Occupation: Refrigerator hand
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Doris Irene Simnor - [Child] of Douglas Wilson Simnor & Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1899
Abode: 9 Dunluce St Walton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Beatrice May Hudson - [Child] of Henry Ferguson Hudson & Ada Beatrice
Born: 28 Dec 1898
Abode: 20 Ash Grove Park Rd Hull
Occupation: Deputy Chief Railway Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Stockley - [Child] of Walter Stockley & Bessie
Born: 9 Feb 1899
Abode: 2 Askew St Walton
Occupation: Tram-Driver.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Leonard Frederick Glathorn - [Child] of George Glathorn & Margaret Alice
Born: 7 Feb 1899
Abode: 61 County Road, Walton
Occupation: Draper
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harriett Mary Thomas - [Child] of Frederick Edward Thomas & Georgina
Born: 6 Mar 1899
Abode: 274 Westminster Rd. Kirkdale
Occupation: Quay Foreman
Baptised by: A. J. Morris
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Ellen Eccles - [Child] of George Samuel Eccles & Jessie Lilian
Born: 21 Mar 1899
Abode: 51 Emery St Walton
Occupation: Professional Football Player
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Ada
Born: 22 Mar 1899
Abode: 45 Marsh St Kirkdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily McDonald - [Child] of William Alexander McDonald & Lizzie Mary
Born: 15 Jan 1899
Abode: 16 Index St. Walton
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Preston - [Child] of Robert John Preston & Sarah Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1899
Abode: 27 Chirkdale St Kirkdale
Occupation: Assistant Brewer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Francess May Davies - [Child] of John William Davies & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1899
Abode: 17 Romley St Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Killip - [Child] of John Killip & Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1898
Abode: 28 Ruskin St Kirkdale
Occupation: Baker.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Edwin Foote - [Child] of Richard Foote & Ellen
Born: 28 Mar 1899
Abode: 25 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
David Clavis - [Child] of Miles Clavis & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1899
Abode: 25 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Coal-heaver.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
May Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Alice
Born: 31 Mar 1899
Abode: 13 Mailway Cottages Cherry Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off: Min:
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Ellen
Born: 1 Apr 1899
Abode: 37 Cavendish Road Walton.
Occupation: Caretaker.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1899
Abode: 15 Lancaster Street. Walton
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Eveline Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Ann Avla
Born: 5 Feb 1899
Abode: 51 Oxton Street Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas William Dagnall - [Child] of Horace Dagnall & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1899
Abode: 63 Selwyn St. Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Thompson - [Child] of Francis Dawson Thompson & Margaret
Born: 17 Feb 1899
Abode: 5 Wyatt Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Allen Harbin - [Child] of William Harbin & Priscilla
Born: 23 Mar 1899
Abode: 66 Sandon Rd. Walton
Occupation: Lawyer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Alexander Turnbull - [Child] of William James Turnbull & Margaret
Born: 28 Mar 1899
Abode: 7 Elaine St Toxteth Liverpool
Occupation: Bar-man
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ruby Gertrude Faulkner - [Child] of John Faulkner & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1899
Abode: 33 Dunbar St Walton
Occupation: Insurance Superintdt.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Olive Lilian Knox - [Child] of George Knox & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1899
Abode: 7 Lenthall Street Walton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Need - [Child] of Thomas Need & Annie
Born: 3 Feb 1899
Abode: 59 Lowell St Walton
Occupation: Furniture Packer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Morrison - [Child] of William Henry Morrison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1899
Abode: 44 Ripon St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Hyslop - [Child] of Samuel Robert Hyslop & Margaret Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1899
Abode: 32 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ann Jane Nugent - [Child] of Henry Bingham Nugent & Margaret Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1899
Abode: 54 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Martha Winifred Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Ellen Maud
Born: 15 Feb 1899
Abode: 7 Woodland Rd. Walton
Occupation: Builder.
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hilda Gozzett - [Child] of John Gozzett & Hannah
Born: 28 Mar 1899
Abode: 42 Tetlow St. Kirkdale
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Johnstone Brown - [Child] of William Davis Brown & Daisy Helena
Born: 16 Mar 1899
Abode: 12 Gladstone Rd. Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dora Clowes - [Child] of Frank Clowes & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1899
Abode: 31 Northcote Rd. Walton
Occupation: Engine cleaner
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert John Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1899
Abode: 10 Frodsham St Walton
Occupation: Dock Labourer.
Baptised by: A. J. Morris (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Victoria Emily Close - [Child] of John Edward Close & Catherine Eleanor
Born: 15 Apr 1899
Abode: 152 Goodison Road. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Henry Climo Craig - [Child] of John Watson Craig & Annie Beatrice
Born: 2 Feb 1899
Abode: 34 Weldon St Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Emily Jane Lewin - [Child] of John Joseph Lewin & Bertha
Born: 11 Jan 1899
Abode: 10 Hill Top Little Leve Bolton
Occupation: Pawn-broker.
Notes: N C
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dagnall - [Child] of Herbert Dagnall & Annie
Born: 28 Mar 1899
Abode: 78 Ismay Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edwin Lee Griffiths - [Child] of Edwin Griffiths & Margaret
Born: 10 Mar 1899
Abode: 4 Helena Street, Walton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Stanley Douglas Walker - [Child] of Ritchie Walker & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1899
Abode: 191 Great Homer St Liverpool
Occupation: Green-grocer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick William Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1899
Abode: 78 Ruskin St Kirkdale
Occupation: Fireman.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henley - [Child] of Harold Henley & Bessie Rennie
Born: 19 Feb 1899
Abode: 41 Dyson Street, Walton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William John Bayley - [Child] of George Bayley & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1899
Abode: 105 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Henry Jones - [Child] of Kate Jones
Born: 8 Apr 1899
Abode: 53 Hope Street, Liverpool
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Handford - [Child] of Joseph Handford & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1899
Abode: 11 Railway Road Cherry lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off: Min:
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Leslie Pushell - [Child] of James Pushell & Maria
Born: 16 Mar 1899
Abode: 21 Albert Drive. Walton
Occupation: Stationer's Traveller
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Janet
Born: 7 Mar 1899
Abode: Bellamy's Cottage Long Lane Fazakerley
Occupation: Fitter.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edwin Alexander McKay - [Child] of John McKay & Jane
Born: 18 Mar 1899
Abode: 48 Roxburgh Street Walton.
Occupation: Marine Engineer.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edwin James Browne - [Child] of Edwin James Browne & Sarah Edge
Born: 26 Apr 1899
Abode: 4 Roderick Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Cecilia Rebecca Hutchinson - [Child] of James Hutchinson & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1899
Abode: 39 Wilburn Street. Walton.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Annie Robinson - [Child] of Reuben Robinson & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1882
Abode: 24 Frodsham St. Walton
Occupation: (Father) Timekeeper & night watchman Lpl. Rubber Co.
Notes: Adult Bpm.
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Kate
Born: 14 Apr 1899
Abode: 23 Weldon St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Ferguson Quirk - [Child] of Walter Benson Quirk & Annie
Born: 13 Mar 1899
Abode: 52 Romley St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Lilian Longman - [Child] of Richard Longman & Mary
Born: 16 Apr 1899
Abode: 20 Lochinvar Street. Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Gregory Heath - [Child] of Joseph Gregory Heath & Annie
Born: 31 Jan 1893
Abode: 17 Wellfield Road Walton
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Lucy Heath - [Child] of Joseph Gregory Heath & Annie
Born: 12 Apr 1899
Abode: 17 Wellfield Road Walton
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1899
Abode: 20 Woodland Road Walton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gladwys Milicent Roberts - [Child] of William Parker Roberts & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1899
Abode: 87 Stuart Road. Walton
Occupation: School Master.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice May Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Albert Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Apr 1899
Abode: 35 Church Road W. Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Ewbank - [Child] of James Forshaw Ewbank & Ada
Born: 14 Mar 1899
Abode: 41 Antonio Street. Bootle.
Occupation: Cow-keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Norman Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1899
Abode: 2a Peveril St Walton
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gladys Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Hannah
Born: 14 Mar 1899
Abode: 72 Gwladys St Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Doris Hamlen - [Child] of Colston Edward Hamlen & Teresa
Born: 27 Apr 1899
Abode: 42 Cambridge Road Bootle
Occupation: Tea-dealer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Glenburn Evans - [Child] of Edward Glenburn Evans & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 6 May 1899
Abode: 15 Dyson St Walton
Occupation: Book-Keeper.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1899
Abode: 3 Northcote Road Walton
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Stephen Orme - [Child] of Stephen Orme & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1899
Abode: 107 Gwladys Street Walton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Campbell Crone - [Child] of Hamilton Crone & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1899
Abode: 23 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sydney Davies - [Child] of Charles Ellis Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1899
Abode: 26 Helena Street. Walton.
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph John Smith & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 21 Apr 1899
Abode: 28 York Street Walton
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith May Lidgett - [Child] of Charles Bennett Lidgett & Hannah Louisa
Born: 6 Apr 1899
Abode: 6 Olney Street Walton.
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Doris May Stanley - [Child] of Edward Aubrey Stuart Stanley & Clara Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1899
Abode: 18 Frodsham Street Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Henry Mounsey - [Child] of Lancelot Hope Mounsey & Eliza
Born: 4 May 1899
Abode: 37 Leta Street Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: N C
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Maxwell Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Andrewetta Stevenson
Born: 24 Mar 1899
Abode: 48 Church Rd. West Walton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily May Grant - [Child] of William Henry Grant & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1899
Abode: 36 Ripon St Walton
Occupation: Lead Glazier
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sydney Taberrer Smith - [Child] of Ernest Long-don Smith & Emma
Born: 4 Apr 1899
Abode: 42 Northcote Rd Walton
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Doris Loxton - [Child] of William John Loxton & Betsy Anne
Born: 13 Apr 1899
Abode: 17 Drayton Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Signalman.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harriet May Jones - [Child] of William Ellis Jones & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1899
Abode: 3 Peveril Street Walton
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Lord McCaughran - [Child] of John McCaughran & Catherine
Born: 8 Apr 1899
Abode: 90 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Kiln-man
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Clara
Born: 14 Jan 1899
Abode: 5 Caros Street Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
May Spencer - [Child] of Henry James Spencer & Emma Jane
Born: 1 May 1899
Abode: 5 Romley St Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothea Maud Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Clara Maud
Born: 27 Apr 1899
Abode: 3 Ripon St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Victor Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Annie
Born: 1 Jan 1899
Abode: 30 Emery St Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Aoor [sic] - [Child] of William Aoor [sic] & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1899
Abode: 51 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Rhoda Stanbury - [Child] of James Stanbury & Minnie
Born: 25 Apr 1899
Abode: 68 Nimrod Street, Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Tweedle - [Child] of Arthur Tweedle & Ann
Born: 1 May 1899
Abode: 22 Stoddart Road, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Peter Dik - [Child] of Peter Jacobus Eppus Dik & Lucy
Born: 16 May 1899
Abode: 26 Linton Street Walton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Victoria May Hull - [Child] of David Hull & Mary Ann
Born: 24 May 1899
Abode: 38 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Pork Butcher.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harry Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Christina
Born: 22 May 1899
Abode: 2 Chelsea Rd Walton Vale.
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Mary
Born: 5 May 1899
Abode: 80 Walton Village
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Francis Dwyer - [Child] of Albert Dwyer & Martha Annie
Born: 23 Apr 1899
Abode: 7 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Martha Jane
Born: 18 Mar 1899
Abode: 19 Lenthall St Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie May Gray - [Child] of Jefferson Wilson Gray & Mary Ann
Born: 4 May 1899
Abode: 42 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Timber-receiver
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of Thomas Winthorp Webster & Margaret
Born: 26 May 1899
Abode: 62 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Mummery - [Child] of John Charles Mummery & Eliza Jane
Born: 20 May 1899
Abode: 50 Cavendish Rd Walton
Occupation: Railway Servant.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Edith Simons - [Child] of Charles Frederick Simons & Edith
Born: 19 May 1899
Abode: 79 Sandon Rd Walton.
Occupation: Horse-Keeper
Baptised by: Robert Phillips Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Spear - [Child] of Frank Spear & Ellen
Born: 20 May 1899
Abode: 4 Gwladys St, Walton
Occupation: Insurance Collector
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Joseph Sheard - [Child] of Alfred James Sheard & Marie
Born: 1 Apr 1899
Abode: 120 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Master Baker
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Ashburner - [Child] of Aaron Ashburner & Robina Emily
Born: 19 May 1899
Abode: 156 Goodison Rd. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lucy Isabel Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Eliza
Born: 8 May 1899
Abode: 60 Delamore Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Green-grocer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Ann Hobbs - [Child] of Charles William Hobbs & Ruth
Born: 24 Oct 1899 [sic]
Abode: 51 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Fanny
Born: 15 Apr 1899
Abode: 42 Anglesea Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Servant.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Kirby - [Child] of George Kirby & Jane
Born: 13 May 1899
Abode: 54 Arthur Street. Walton.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Goldstraw - [Child] of Walter Goldstraw & Elizabeth
Born: 21 May 1899
Abode: 68 Emery Street, Walton
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Christopher Webster - [Child] of John Christopher Webster & Mary
Born: 15 May 1899
Abode: 102 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Matthew Moon - [Child] of Frederick Moon & Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1899
Abode: 24 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Ada Blanche
Born: 25 Apr 1899
Abode: 13 Selwyn St Walton
Occupation: Checker.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John William Inksom Glennie - [Child] of Thomas Inksom Glennie & Margaret Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1899
Abode: 18 Nith St Kirkdale
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Henry Piercy - [Child] of William Henry Piercy & Maggie
Born: 2 Jun 1899
Abode: 69 Dane Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Cecilia Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Mary
Born: 29 May 1899
Abode: 54 Ismay Street Walton
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Faulkner Heppenstall - [Child] of John Heppenstall & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1899
Abode: 46 Peveril Street Walton.
Occupation: Warehouse-Keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1899
Abode: 66 Herbert Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: N C
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Chamberlain - [Child] of Thomas Chamberlain & Clara
Born: 10 Jun 1899
Abode: 14 Throstles Nest Walton
Occupation: Watch Man
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Jun 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eric Richard Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Annie
Born: 12 Jun 1899
Abode: 7 Moffat Road West, Walton
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary Louisa
Born: 11 Jun 1899
Abode: 26 St.Mary's Lane. Walton.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McGhee - [Child] of William McGhee & Mary Jane
Born: 18 May 1899
Abode: 73 Wilburn St Walton
Occupation: Horse-Keeper.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Margaret
Born: 18 May 1899
Abode: 63 Greenwich Road Aintree
Occupation: Grave-digger.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Leonard - [Child] of Frank Leonard & Adelaide
Born: 10 Jun 1899
Abode: 9 Drayton Road Walton
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Underwood Houston - [Child] of James Underwood Houston & Ada Whittall
Born: 27 Apr 1899
Abode: 63 Mandeville St Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
May Grant - [Child] of James Andrew Grant & Harriet
Born: 11 Jun 1899
Abode: 68 Lowell Street, Walton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Samuel Houghton & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1899
Abode: 47 Cambridge Road Bootle
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Barbara Catherine Binks - [Child] of Christopher Binks & Barbara
Born: 17 Jun 1899
Abode: 47 Hawthorne Road Bootle
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Leslie Reginald Noble - [Child] of James Edwin Noble & Emma
Born: 14 Jun 1899
Abode: 39 Bedford Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Agent
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Leonora Westhead - [Child] of Joseph Ann Westhead & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1899
Abode: 31 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Benjamin Rigby & Margaret Ellen
Born: 13 Jun 1899
Abode: 54 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hugh Bullen - [Child] of Hugh Bullen & Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1899
Abode: 18 Arthur Street Walton.
Occupation: Warehouse-man.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Henry Callow - [Child] of William Callow & Harriet
Born: 23 May 1899
Abode: 19 Neston Street. Walton.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of George Frederic Evans & Annie Margaret
Born: 25 Jun 1899
Abode: 48 Miranda Road Bootle
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Isabella Wynn Coulthard - [Child] of William Coulthard & Annie Isabella
Born: 23 Mar 1899
Abode: 42 Bulwer Street Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Alfred Marks Lanceley - [Child] of George Alfred Marks Lanceley & Emily
Born: 20 Jun 1899
Abode: 70 Lind Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Marian Yeoman - [Child] of Christopher Yeoman & Marian
Born: 28 May 1899
Abode: 6 Linton St. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Valleley Layfield - [Child] of George Hyde Layfield & Margaret Annie
Born: 26 Mar 1899
Abode: 346 Westminster Road. Kirkdale
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John William Elliott - [Child] of Francis Elliott & Harriet Annie
Born: 1 Jun 1899
Abode: 77 Ismay Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 31 [sic] Jun 1899
Abode: 11 Pym Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Fieldwick Beveridge - [Child] of Peter James Beveridge & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1899
Abode: 15 S. Mary's Lane. Walton.
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ida May Swift - [Child] of Fred Swift & Annie
Born: 16 May 1899
Abode: 7 Marine Terrace Liscard
Occupation: Shipping Clerk.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Rebecca Lewis Kelly - [Child] of Frank Kelly & Louisa
Born: 1 May 1899
Abode: 86 County Road Walton.
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Potters - [Child] of Gibson Potters & Martha
Born: 29 Jun 1899
Abode: 12 Wilburn Street Walton
Occupation: Lawyer.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Victor Young - [Child] of George James Young & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1899
Abode: 52 Ripon Street Walton.
Occupation: Mariner.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Kenneth Helliar - [Child] of Allan Helliar & Florence
Born: 18 Jan 1895
Abode: 15 Longmoor Lane Aintree
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alexandra Helliar - [Child] of Allan Helliar & Florence
Born: 21 Jun 1899
Abode: 15 Longmoor Lane Aintree
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Thomas Vincent Owen & Sarah Tunstall
Born: 1899
Abode: 511 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Skin-curer
Notes: [No birth day or month given.]
Baptised by: R. H. Reilly (off.min.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Buckley - [Child] of William Henry Barton Buckley & Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1899
Abode: 8 Birch-field Road Walton
Occupation: Baker
Notes: N C
Baptised by: R. H. Reilly (off.min.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Le Fleming Hodgson Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Barbara Le Fleming
Born: 1 Jun 1899
Abode: 76 Northumber-land Terrace Everton
Occupation: Contractor.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Christina Purcell - [Child] of James Purcell & Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1899
Abode: Charnock Cottage - Long Lane Fazakerley
Occupation: Police Pensioner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Alexandra Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1899
Abode: 25 Nixon St Walton
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1899
Abode: 102 Claudia St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Paterson - [Child] of Herbert Grayson Paterson & Mary Esther
Born: 15 Jul 1899
Abode: 62 Claudia St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alexander Charles Sheard - [Child] of Frederick William Sheard, Deceased & Charlotte Amelia
Born: 14 Oct 1898
Abode: 3 Knowsley St Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ralph Edwin Palmer - [Child] of Edwin Palmer & Mary Hannah
Born: 22 May 1899
Abode: 3 Knowsley St Walton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of John Thomas Riley & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1899
Abode: 14 Carnarvon Road. Walton.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel May Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Isabella
Born: 2 Jul 1899
Abode: 33 Peter Road Walton.
Occupation: Chemist's Clerk.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jane Lyal Galway - [Child] of Henry Galway & Esther Cleary
Born: 29 May 1899
Abode: 26 Emery Street Bootle
Occupation: Freight Clerk.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Rubina Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Matilda
Born: 3 Jan 1899
Abode: 71 Binns Rd. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - [Child] of Isaac Stanley & Sarah
Born: 14 Jul 1899
Abode: 47 Sandon Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Holmes - [Child] of Margaret Holmes
Born: 7 May 1899
Abode: 13 St. Mary's Avenue Walton
Occupation: Charwoman
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Billinge - [Child] of Walter Albert Billinge & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1899
Abode: 3-2 Nimrod St. Walton
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Harold Morgan - [Child] of James Percy Morgan & Harriet
Born: 1 Jul 1899
Abode: 69 Lind Street Walton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Jul 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harry Lowey - [Child] of Theodore Lowey & Evelina
Born: 10 Jul 1899
Abode: 112 Walton Rd Kirkdale
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Sophia Wood - [Child] of Charles Henry Wood & Ellen Evans
Born: 4 Jun 1899
Abode: 44 Kepler St. Everton
Occupation: Painter.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Theodore Leyden Barton - [Child] of Alfred Barton & May
Born: 30 Jun 1899
Abode: 26 Sidney St Aintree
Occupation: Joiner.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Hinton Lamb - [Child] of Clement Lamb & Alice
Born: 4 Jun 1899
Abode: 13 Guildhall Road Aintree
Occupation: Joiner.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard John Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Annie
Born: 8 Jun 1899
Abode: 29 Harper Rd. Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of William Hugh Evans & Agnes
Born: 30 Sep 1898
Abode: 42 Maria Rd. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of John William Williams & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 29 Jun 1899
Abode: 22 Dunluce Street Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Clara Davies Baker - [Child] of Thomas Charles Goldsmith Peters Baker & Selina Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1899
Abode: 18 Moss Grove Urmston Manchester
Occupation: Printer's Reader.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Alfred Berry - [Child] of Peter Berry & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1899
Abode: 28 Anglesea Road Walton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest George Greenwood - [Child] of Abraham Greenwood & Clara
Born: 12 Jul 1899
Abode: 19 Peveril St Walton
Occupation: Foreman Cleaner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Salisbury Scott - [Child] of Jonathan Scott & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1899
Abode: 25 Oxton St Walton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nellie Macdonald Macdonald - [Child] of Mary Jane Macdonald
Born: 6 Jun 1899
Abode: 8 Dyson St Walton
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Field - [Child] of Thomas Heron Field & Cecilia
Born: 22 Apr 1898
Abode: 94 Church Road
Occupation: Relieving Officer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Rodgers - [Child] of Alexander Rodgers & Alice Maud
Born: 28 Jun 1899
Abode: 80 Albany Road Walton
Occupation: Timber Salesman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alexander Newton - [Child] of Peter Newton & Marie Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1899
Abode: 36 Grey Road Walton
Occupation: Book-Keeper.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Gertrude
Born: 24 May 1898
Abode: 3 S. Mary's Avenue, Walton
Occupation: Brick-layer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Watmough - [Child] of Robert Watmough & Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1899
Abode: 1 Pennington St Walton
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Doris Large - [Child] of Alfred Large & Bessie Annie
Born: 17 Jul 1899
Abode: 91 Breeze Hill Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick Myles Beck - [Child] of Wilkinson Beck & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1899
Abode: 22 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ida May Meredith - [Child] of Thomas Meredith & Dora Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1899
Abode: 37 Dunbar St Walton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Annie Henderson - [Child] of William George Henderson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1899
Abode: 51 Goodison Road Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Henry Jones - [Child] of James Henry Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1899
Abode: 27 Emery Street, Walton
Occupation: Gas-fitter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Cowley Odgers - [Child] of Alfred Odgers & Charlotte
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 49 Oakfield Road Anfield
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Marion Hagan - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Hagan & Louisa
Born: 21 Jun 1899
Abode: 46 Herbert St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Louisa Baylis - [Child] of John Baylis & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul 1899
Abode: 6 Liston St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Janet Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Janet
Born: 4 Aug 1899
Abode: 16 Linton St Walton
Occupation: Ship's Carpenter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Peter Milne - [Child] of William Dent Milne & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Jul 1899
Abode: 155 Walton Lane Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Florence Johnson - [Child] of Robert Hulson Johnson & Ellen
Born: 17 Sep 1898
Abode: 7 Tudno? St Bootle
Occupation: Mariner.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Teare - [Child] of Cyrus Teare & Hannah
Born: 29 Jul 1899
Abode: 27 Lind Street, Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Thomas Todd - [Child] of John Moorehouse Todd & Hannah
Born: 1 Aug 1899
Abode: Brown Cow Inn Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Notes: P. B. Received into the Church Nov. 8. 1899
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Glover Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1899
Abode: 42 Breeze Hill Walton
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Harriett
Born: 26 Jul 1899
Abode: 6 York St Walton
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Hose - [Child] of Thomas Hose & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1899
Abode: 119 Goodison Rd Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Muriel Constance Abram - [Child] of James Abram & Mary Agnes
Born: 4 Jul 1899
Abode: 33 Weldon St Walton
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Marion Young - [Child] of John Henry Young & Edith Maud
Born: 2 Jul 1899
Abode: 64 Wilburn St Walton
Occupation: Tramway Conductor
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Reginald Richard Webster Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Annie
Born: 31 Jul 1899
Abode: 172 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Bowman - [Child] of Henry Bowman & Margaret
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 10 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Lavinia
Born: 24 Jul 1899
Abode: 27 Moffat Road Aintree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Doris Law - [Child] of James Law & Margaret Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1899
Abode: 68 Olney Street Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: N C
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Josephine Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Edward Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1899
Abode: 62 Cavendish Road Walton.
Occupation: Carter.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy May Bingham - [Child] of George Bingham & Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1899
Abode: 125 Goodison Rd Walton
Occupation: Hair-dresser.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Dick - [Child] of Andrew Dick & Ellen
Born: 26 Jul 1899
Abode: 7 Beaconsfield Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Davies - [Child] of David Lloyd Davies & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1899
Abode: 43 Weldon St Walton
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Maud Wearing - [Child] of William Wearing & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1899
Abode: 30 Lowell St Walton
Occupation: Passenger Guard
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Henry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1899
Abode: 57 Leta St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hugh Frederick Allen - [Child] of Francis Allen & Elizabeth Janet
Born: 9 Jul 1899
Abode: 12 Margaret Road Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith May Hobson - [Child] of George Henry Hobson & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1899
Abode: 38 Oxton Street Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eva Fleetwood Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Christina
Born: 15 Jul 1899
Abode: 33 Goodison Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Tom McGuiness - [Child] of John McGuiness, Deceased & Ruth
Born: 4 Mar 1898
Abode: 44 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Pye - [Child] of Robert Pye & Hannah Vernon
Born: 18 Aug 1899
Abode: 23 Dane St Walton
Occupation: Grave-digger
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Dolby - [Child] of Thomas Dolby & Dolly
Born: 24 Feb 1899
Abode: 36 Northcote Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret Lydia
Born: 26 Sep 1897
Abode: 42 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Aug 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfreda Mary Hastings - [Child] of Edgar Hastings & Florence
Born: 15 Aug 1899
Abode: 52 Eton Street Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Evaline Vaughan - [Child] of Herbert Vaughan & Martha
Born: 15 Aug 1899
Abode: 1 Frodsham St Walton
Occupation: Commission Agent.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Potts - [Child] of Peter Potts & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1899
Abode: 38 Northcote Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Irene Parks - [Child] of Arthur Charles Parks & Mary Helena
Born: 19 Dec 1894
Abode: 10 Balmoral Road Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Naomi
Born: 26 Jul 1899
Abode: 16 Roderick Road Walton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1899
Abode: 14 Roderick Road Walton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Tupper - [Child] of George William Tupper & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1899
Abode: 21 Dane St Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucy Atkinson - [Child] of William Henry Atkinson & Lucy
Born: 16 Aug 1899
Abode: 68 Gwladys St. Walton
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Agnes
Born: 16 Aug 1899
Abode: 72 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Fish Dealer.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Lake Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Edith
Born: 19 Jul 1899
Abode: 343 Mere Lane Walton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Hilda Storie - [Child] of John Storie & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1899
Abode: 10 Winslow St Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Florence Worthington - [Child] of Tom Worthington & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1899
Abode: 100 Makin St Walton
Occupation: Railway Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amy Eleanor Knight - [Child] of Henry Knight & Emma
Born: 15 Aug 1899
Abode: 53 Eton Street, Walton
Occupation: Police-Constable
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Albert Burrows - [Child] of Martin Burrows & Martha
Born: 2 Aug 1899
Abode: 29 Emery Street, Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Martha Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Annie
Born: 29 Apr 1899
Abode: 41 Sandon Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Alice
Born: 23 Aug 1899
Abode: 89 Hughes Street, West Derby
Occupation: Cart-driver
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Orr - [Child] of William Orr & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1899
Abode: 21 Maria Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Marian Maccabe - [Child] of Frederick William Maccabe & Mary Grant
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 28 Church Rd West Walton
Occupation: Cab-driver
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Gibson Jones - [Child] of George Thomas Gibson Jones & Elizabeth Olivia
Born: 30 Jul 1899
Abode: 13 Cromwell Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Arthur Moore - [Child] of Henry John Moore & Ellen
Born: 10 Aug 1899
Abode: 32 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 14 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Helen Mercer - [Child] of John George Mercer & Helen
Born: 30 Aug 1899
Abode: 65 Ripon St. Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Hutchings - [Child] of William Hutchings & Florence Mabel
Born: 24 Aug 1899
Abode: 279 Arthur St. Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gwladys Constance Acton - [Child] of John Henry Acton & Catherine
Born: 4 Sep 1899
Abode: 19 Ismay St Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Price - [Child] of James Price & Bertha
Born: 18 Aug 1899
Abode: 12 Walton Village. Walton
Occupation: Grocer.
Baptised by: H. J. Chaytor. Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Charles Searle - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Searle & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1899
Abode: 42 Weldon St. Walton
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Shenton - [Child] of John Shenton & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1899
Abode: 19 Mandeville St Walton
Occupation: Engineer.
Notes: N C
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Hayworth - [Child] of William Henry Hayworth & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1899
Abode: 205 Walton Village
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of William Higgins Griffiths & Leanora
Born: 8 Nov 1895
Abode: 80 Eton St. Walton
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P. B. dead
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rea - [Child] of William Rea & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1899
Abode: 53 Claudia Street, Walton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Sep 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Kennerdale - [Child] of William Kennerdale & Marian
Born: 7 Sep 1899
Abode: 44 Index Street, Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Alexander Barr - [Child] of John Barr & Ada
Born: 2 Sep 1899
Abode: 21 Lochinvar Street. Walton
Occupation: Watchmaker.
Baptised by: H. J. Chaytor Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Allen Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1899
Abode: 19 Anglesea Road Walton
Occupation: Platelayer.
Baptised by: H. J. Chaytor Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Janet Shepherd - [Child] of Benjamin Shepherd & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 Aug 1899
Abode: 29 Roderick Road Walton
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Bamber - [Child] of Charles William Bamber & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1899
Abode: 114 Claudia Street Walton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Adamson Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Theresa Margaret
Born: 7 Aug 1899
Abode: 7 Grosvenor Road Walton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dora Marian Tippin - [Child] of David Tippin & Marian
Born: 23 Aug 1899
Abode: 263 County Road Walton
Occupation: Contractor
Notes: [Record no. 2279 omitted.]
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lillian May Weaver - [Child] of Edward James Weaver & Mary Hannah
Born: 14 Jul 1899
Abode: 2 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Richard Warren - [Child] of Richard Warren & Charlotte
Born: 31 Aug 1899
Abode: 54 Romley Street Walton.
Occupation: Ship-smith
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sidney Stuart Waugh - [Child] of James Waugh & Caroline
Born: 27 Aug 1899
Abode: 271 County Road Walton
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Allmark Hickman - [Child] of Edwin James Hickman & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1899
Abode: 22 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Haslehurst - [Child] of John Haslehurst & Catherine
Born: 24 Sep 1899
Abode: 7 S. Mary's Avenue Walton
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 30A County Road Walton.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1899
Abode: 126 Chirkdale Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Archibald Paton - [Child] of Archibald Paton & Jessie
Born: 12 Sep 1899
Abode: 27 Wrenbury Street. Liverpool.
Occupation: Railway Ticket-Collector
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Isabel Jean Almond - [Child] of Edward Almond & Rachel
Born: 30 Jul 1899
Abode: Sefton Moss
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Sarah
Born: 14 Sep 1899
Abode: 115 Goodison Road, Walton
Occupation: Railway-man
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Martha Florence Millen - [Child] of James Alexander Millen & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Aug 1899
Abode: 29 Emery Street, Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Annie
Born: 23 Sep 1899
Abode: 54 Moffatt Rd Walton.
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Emily Aney - [Child] of William John Aney & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1899
Abode: 15 Romley St Walton
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Annie
Born: 22 Sep 1899
Abode: 14 Rice Lane. Walton
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Milligan - [Child] of William Milligan & Rebecca
Born: 31 Aug 1899
Abode: 58 Index Street Walton
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harriet Howard - [Child] of Emma Howard
Born: 1 Sep 1899
Abode: 46 Northcote Rd Walton
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Rose Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1899
Abode: 9 Linton Street Walton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Johnston Harvey - [Child] of Ralph Harvey & Marion
Born: 22 Sep 1899
Abode: 3 Margaret Road Walton
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Doris Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Annie
Born: 10 Sep 1899
Abode: 19 Nixon Street Walton.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Charles Norman - [Child] of Richard Daniel Norman & Lilian
Born: 10 Sep 1899
Abode: 35 Dunbar St. Walton
Occupation: Sea Cook
Notes: P. B. Deceased Oct.22.99.
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Amelia Norman - [Child] of Richard Daniel Norman & Lilian
Born: 10 Oct 1899
Abode: 35 Dunbar St. Walton
Occupation: Sea Cook
Notes: P. B. Received into the church Nov 29.98.[Further record written for 29
November 1899 as entry 2366, but then deleted and cross-referenced to this entry]
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Eric Whiteford Aitchison - [Child] of Adam John Aitchison & Adeline Isabel
Born: 2 Sep 1899
Abode: 1a Guildhall Road Aintree
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Best - [Child] of Thomas John Best & Florence Emily
Born: 26 Sep 1899
Abode: 11 Park Place Bootle
Occupation: Grocer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Edith
Born: 21 Aug 1899
Abode: 56 Leta St Walton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nancy Bullen - [Child] of George Washington Bullen & Nancy
Born: 22 Sep 1899
Abode: 82 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Edward Evans - [Child] of John Powell Evans & Florence Eliza
Born: 27 Aug 1899
Abode: 4 Carnarvon Road Walton
Occupation: Plumber.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gertrude Gladys Minshull - [Child] of John Minshull & Mary Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1899
Abode: 10 Smithy Lane. Walton.
Occupation: Warehouseman.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Arthur Bulman - [Child] of John Bulman & Caroline
Born: 27 Sep 1899
Abode: 9 Romley Street. Walton.
Occupation: Block-maker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Edward Shepherd - [Child] of John Edward Shepherd & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1899
Abode: 10 Buchanan Road Walton.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Ashburner - [Child] of Joseph Ashburner & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1899
Abode: 13 St. Mary's Avenue. Walton.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henrietta Hilda Hanley - [Child] of Joseph Hanley & Fanny
Born: 24 Sep 1899
Abode: 158 Walton Road.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 23 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alexander McLellan - [Child] of Robert McLellan & Emily
Born: 3 Sep 1899
Abode: 20 Diana St Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Notes: N C
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eliza Murray - [Child] of Martin Murray & Eliza
Born: 24 Sep 1899
Abode: 29 Lochinvar Street Walton
Occupation: Police Constable.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Hannah
Born: 8 Oct 1899
Abode: 86 Leta St Walton
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Percival Lloyd - [Child] of Frederick Lloyd & Matilda Frances
Born: 6 Sep 1899
Abode: 4 Chepstow Street Walton
Occupation: Freight-Clerk
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Aug 1899
Abode: 34 Florence Road Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ivy Walker - [Child] of Jonathan Walker & Sarah
Born: 18 Sep 1899
Abode: 2 Gwladys St Walton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lucy Dorothy Coleburn - [Child] of Robert Coleburn & Ann Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1899
Abode: 52 Cherry Lane
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2317a
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Walter Roberts & Annie
Born: 9 Oct 1899
Abode: 47 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Cooper.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Robert Owens - [Child] of John Henry Owens & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1899
Abode: 55 Ireton St Walton
Occupation: Librarian
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Oct 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Catherine
Born: 19 Oct 1899
Abode: 22 Northcote Road. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mirriam Field - [Child] of William Henry Field & Alice Mary Irene
Born: 16 Sep 1899
Abode: 18 Milton Road Walton
Occupation: Gas-fitter.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert George Rose - [Child] of Albert John Rose & Hannah
Born: 11 Oct 1899
Abode: 46 Birchfield Road. Walton
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sydney Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Eliza Ann
Born: 19 Aug 1899
Abode: 14 Church Road West Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 2 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Mabel Shaul - [Child] of Benjamin Shaul & Eliza Jane
Born: 7 Oct 1899
Abode: 50 Church Road West, Walton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard James Moss - [Child] of Richard Thomas Moss & Sarah Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1899
Abode: 121 Goodison Rd Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Ronald Whiteley Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Emma Clarendon
Born: 12 Oct 1899
Abode: 41 Helena St Walton
Occupation: Steve-dore
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Wesson - [Child] of Herbert John Wesson & Gertrude
Born: 28 Sep 1899
Abode: 32 Lancaster St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Martha McFarlane - [Child] of John Symon McFarlane & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1899
Abode: 52 Northcote Road Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Sidney Lovelady - [Child] of John Lovelady & Eliza Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1899
Abode: 52 St. Hilda Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Reginald Davies - [Child] of Samuel Percy Davies & Margaret Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1899
Abode: 71 Sandon Rd Walton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst (Off. Min.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dora MacKintosh - [Child] of John Henry MacKintosh & Margery
Born: 16 Aug 1899
Abode: 36 Elm Road Walton
Occupation: Ship-wright
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Wynne - [Child] of Moses Wynne & Annie
Born: 12 Oct 1899
Abode: 13 Ripon St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Oates - [Child] of George Edward Oates & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1899
Abode: 38 Birchfield Road
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Isabel Shaw - [Child] of Jonathan Shaw & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1899
Abode: 42 Sandon Rd Walton
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest Walshaw - [Child] of John Walshaw & Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1899
Abode: 139 Rice Lane Walton.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 9 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Henry Walshaw - [Child] of John Walshaw & Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1895
Abode: 139 Rice Lane Walton.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Louiza Alice Pretten - [Child] of Francis Arthur Pretten & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1899
Abode: 74 Carisbrooke Road Walton.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Sydney Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Caroline
Born: 28 Oct 1899
Abode: 7 Carnarvon Road Walton.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 13 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Irvine Burgess - [Child] of William James Burgess & Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1899
Abode: 7 Grosvenor Road Walton.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Johnstone Holmes - [Child] of Thomas John Holmes & Esther Annie
Born: 8 Oct 1899
Abode: 44 Breeze Hill Walton
Occupation: Boot-maker
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Emberton - [Child] of Daniel Emberton & Sarah
Born: 26 Oct 1899
Abode: 4 Lancaster St Walton
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harry Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1899
Abode: 116 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Leslie Mitchell - [Child] of William Summerwill Mitchell & Clara
Born: 12 Aug 1899
Abode: 110 Rice Lane Walton.
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1899
Abode: 22 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Constance Maud Scimiger - [Child] of Thomas Knowles Scimiger & Martha
Born: 11 Sep 1899
Abode: 16 Dumbarton Street. Walton.
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charlotte Muriel Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1899
Abode: 112 Goodison Road Walton
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Wylie - [Child] of Arthur Charles Wylie & Sarah
Born: 9 Nov 1899
Abode: 44 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie May Sutherland - [Child] of Alexander Sutherland & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Oct 1899
Abode: 143 Walton Village.
Occupation: Sheet Metal worker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Balmer - [Child] of Florence Balmer
Born: 1 Sep 1899
Abode: 8 Birchfield Rd. Walton
Occupation: Charwoman
Notes: P. B. [Parental name Louis Ward entered then deleted]
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Walter Durham - [Child] of Thomas Durham & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1899
Abode: 17 Andrew St. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Doris Isabel Smith - [Child] of Sidney Newsome Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1899
Abode: 61 Ripon St. Walton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Robertson - [Child] of Charles Robertson & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1899
Abode: 5a Frodsham St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. J. Beveridge (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Leonard Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Edith
Born: 5 Nov 1899
Abode: 4 Romley St. Walton.
Occupation: Joiner.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold Young - [Child] of James Young & Catherine
Born: 13 Nov 1899
Abode: 34 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Wilfrid Sanders - [Child] of Arthur James Sanders & Mary
Born: 29 Jul 1899
Abode: 48 St. Hilda St Kirkdale
Occupation: Cashier.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hilda Gwendoline Sanders - [Child] of Arthur James Sanders & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1897
Abode: 48 St. Hilda St Kirkdale
Occupation: Cashier.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Vera Dorothy Sanders - [Child] of George William Sanders, Deceased & Olive Selina
Born: 11 Apr 1892
Abode: 137 Oakfield Road Anfield
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1899
Abode: 20 Leta St Walton
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Higgins - [Child] of Henry Higgins & Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1898
Abode: 29 Birchfield Rd. Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Minnie
Born: 16 Aug 1898
Abode: Whiston Pottery Prescot
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Edwards - [Child] of Thomas William Edwards & Agnes
Born: 28 Oct 1899
Abode: 17 Dunbar St Walton
Occupation: Coach-man
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dorothy Madden - [Child] of James Madden & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1899
Abode: 21 York St Walton
Occupation: Steward
Notes: P. B. N C
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mona Witter - [Child] of Arthur Witter & Helen
Born: 1 Feb 1899
Abode: Danbury Essex.
Occupation: Artist.
Baptised by: H. J. Chaytor (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Leslie Jolly - [Child] of Matthew Jolly & Gertrude
Born: 5 Nov 1899
Abode: 43 Eastbourne Road Aintree
Occupation: Commission Agent.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Margaret Ellen
Born: 14 Nov 1899
Abode: 11 Ismay St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Bertram Deans - [Child] of John Blake Deans & Amelia
Born: 30 Dec 1884
Abode: 4 Bride St Walton
Occupation: Cooper.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Walter David Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Lizzie
Born: 7 Oct 1899
Abode: 7 Olney St Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 30 Nov 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Bertha Marion Jackson - [Child] of Robert Gurley Jackson & Martha
Born: 10 Jul 1899
Abode: 30 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Louiza Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Bryan Dickinson & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1899
Abode: 4 Caradoc Road Seaforth
Occupation: Ship's Cook.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Doris Yare - [Child] of Arthur Yare & Emily
Born: 10 Oct 1899
Abode: 31 Emery Street Walton
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Pritchard - [Child] of Henry Pritchard & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1899
Abode: 22 Roderic Road Walton
Occupation: Window-cleaner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Louisa
Born: 15 Nov 1899
Abode: 37 Rembrandt Street, Everton
Occupation: Furnace-man
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hughes & Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1899
Abode: 17 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Beatrice Bannard - [Child] of Frederick John Bannard & Margaret Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1899
Abode: 44 Romley St Walton
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Ellen
Born: 23 Nov 1899
Abode: 49 Sandon Rd Walton.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Frances Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1899
Abode: 11 Lockinvar Street Walton.
Occupation: Copper-smith
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1899
Abode: 28 Peveril Street Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 11 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of John William Holmes & Ada
Born: 29 Nov 1899
Abode: 19 Drayton Rd. Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 12 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Emanuel Osborne - [Child] of Arthur Osborne & Martha
Born: 28 Sep 1898
Abode: 43 Rawcliffe Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Servant
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John James Archibald Tasker - [Child] of John James Archibald Tasker & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 25 Nov 1899
Abode: 14 Cockerell Street. Kirkdale
Occupation: Fire-man
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Grace Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Grace
Born: 11 Nov 1899
Abode: 24 York St. Walton.
Occupation: Engine Driver.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 18 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Wigglesworth Carver - [Child] of Edward Thomas Carver & Emily Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1899
Abode: 12 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Receiver
Baptised by: J. Heyhurst Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
David Gordon Russell - [Child] of John Gordon Russell & Catherine
Born: 24 Nov 1899
Abode: 6 Lochinvar St Walton
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Andrew Lowes - [Child] of Andrew Lowes & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1899
Abode: 34 Naseby St Walton
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Matheson - [Child] of Richard William Matheson & Agnes Emma
Born: 11 Nov 1899
Abode: 5 Elm Road Walton
Occupation: Superintendent
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Foote - [Child] of John Foote & Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1899
Abode: 10 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer.
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 21 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Evison - [Child] of John Evison & Ada
Born: 6 Dec 1899
Abode: 38 Arthur St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Phillips .Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick David Quail - [Child] of David George Quail & Caroline
Born: 7 Dec 1899
Abode: 58 Lowell Street. Walton.
Occupation: Sheet Metal worker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Horn - [Child] of Horatio Horn & Margaret Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1899
Abode: 27 Beaconsfield Road. Walton
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh (Rector.)
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George James Wilcock - [Child] of Joseph Wilcock & Martha
Born: 18 Dec 1899
Abode: 10 Ethiopia St Kirkdale
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Susan Adelaide Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Richardson & Ada
Born: 21 Sep 1899
Abode: 24 Chirkdale St Kirkdale
Occupation: Pattern-maker
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Marion Wadsworth - [Child] of John Thomas Wadsworth & Dorothy
Born: 18 Sep 1899
Abode: 34 York St Walton
Occupation: Engine-driver.
Notes: N C
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 28 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel White Middleton - [Child] of Edward Jackson Middleton & Rebecca
Born: 30 Oct 1899
Abode: 222 County Road, Walton
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer, Curate.
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sidney Meakin - [Child] of Joseph William Meakin & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 26 Nov 1899
Abode: 33 Croylands Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Marion Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Eliza
Born: 19 Dec 1899
Abode: 15 Peveril St Walton
Occupation: Gate-man
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel John Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Ada Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1899
Abode: 41 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Amy Lucy
Born: 14 Dec 1899
Abode: 45 Buchanan Road, Walton
Occupation: Coal-heaver.
Baptised by: F. Johnson (Curate).
Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1902, Page 302, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1647567
Next Page of Baptisms for 1900 - 1901