|
The Roman Catholic Church of St Anthony, Vauxhall
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Anthony
in the District of Vauxhall, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1804 - 1818
Baptisms for 1812 - 1818
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1804 - 1811
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Joseph Layton - son of Joseph Layton & Elisabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1812
Godparents: Thomas Layton; Martin Higgans; Mary Banes; Mary Warmsley?
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: [The 2nd and 4th sponsors are by proxy]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Jan 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Mossman - son of Adam Mossman & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1812
Godparents: John Howlan; Elisa Johnson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Murray - daughter of Daniel Murray & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1812
Godparents: Daniel Macken; Ann McAvoy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Bridget Heast - daughter of Charles Heast & Bridget
Born: 19 Jan 1812
Godparents: Patrick Ward; Helen Guisely?
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Howard - daughter of James Howard & Elisabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1812
Godparents: Rodger Develin; Ann Howard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Sumner - son of James Sumner & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1812
Godparents: Joseph Simpson; Helen Gilbertson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Keerin - son of James Keerin & Elisabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1812
Godparents: William Moss; Bridget Rily
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Jan 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Child - daughter of Thomas Child & Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1812
Godparents: James Coulston; Helen Griggs
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James O'Neil - son of Edward O'Neil & Margeritt
Born: 24 Dec 1811
Godparents: Francis O'Neil; Catherine O'Neil
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Bridget Cosgrave - daughter of Thomas Cosgrave & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1812
Godparents: James Quirk; Ann Casson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Feb 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Harrowsmith - son of James Harrowsmith & Helen
Born: 16 Jan 1812
Godparents: Christopher Dugdale; Ann Dugdale
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Feb 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William McCarteny - son of William McCarteny & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1812
Godparent: William Cahill
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Feb 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Gribbins - son of Michael Gribbins & Margaret
Born: 15 Feb 1812
Godparents: Denis Gribbins; Mary Magee
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Matthew Gartland - son of Patrick Gartland & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1812
Godparents: John Curren; Catherine Borris
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Feb 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Dakin - daughter of Peter Dakin & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1812
Godparent: Rose Redmond
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Laurence Formby - son of Henry Formby & Sarah
Born: 29 Feb 1812
Godparents: William Mason; Mary Mason
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Charles Ribron - son of Peter Ribron & Emelia
Born: 27 May 1810
Godparents: Francis Guifrand; Ann Guifrand
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John McMullen - son of James McMullen & Bridget
Born: 24 Feb 1812
Godparents: Patrick McConolly; Ann Trainor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Gallion - son of Frederick Gallion & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1812
Godparents: James Hesford; ? Hesford
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 2 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Rose Burns - daughter of Peter Burns & Catherine
Born: 27 Feb 1812
Godparents: James Swiny; Catherine Burns
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henry Hodson - son of John Hodson & Helen
Born: 27 Feb 1812
Godparents: William Mason; Mary Mason
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Doyle - son of Mathew Doyle & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1812
Godparents: Richard Doyle; Mary Johnson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Thomas - son of Joseph Thomas & Bridget
Born: 8 Mar 1812
Godparents: Miles Costello; Margeuritt Mundell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Charter - son of James Charter & Magdelin
Born: 13 Mar 1812
Godparents: John Harvey; Ann Mackareth
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Robert Fitzpatrick - son of Thomas Fitzpatrick & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1812
Godparents: Felip Magee; Mary Magee
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henry Doyle - son of Joseph Doyle & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1812
Godparents: John Hegin; Ann Child
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine -
Born: 2 Aug 1809
Godparents: Michael Fearon; Bridget Coyle
Notes: The excorcisms have been given to Catherine. Baptised by the Rev. Mr Brownhead of
Manchester (born the 2nd of August 1809) Sponsors Michael Fearon & Bridget Coyle,
J. B. Gerardot Rector: [Written at start of entry]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Apr 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Hayes - daughter of John Hayes & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1812
Godparents: James Porter; Ann Dickens
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Hart - daughter of Edmund Hart & Margarett
Born: 3 Apr 1812
Godparents: Patrick Hart; Bridget Hart
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Hewitt - son of James Hewitt & Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1812
Godparents: Christopher Dugdale; Agnes Hewitt
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Brookfield - daughter of James Brookfield & Cecilia
Born: 17 Apr 1812
Godparents: Alexander Disley; Mary Sanderino
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Apr 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Hugh Corigan - son of William Corigan & Margeuritt
Born: 17 Apr 1812
Godparents: Peter Caroll; Mary McCullue
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 May 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Mason - daughter of William Mason & Mary
Born: 5 May 1812
Godparents: John Kay; Mary Kay
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margeritt Formby - daughter of John Formby & Elisabeth
Born: 9 May 1812
Godparents: John Hudson; Helen Hudson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Black - son of James Black & Bridget
Born: 7 May 1812
Godparents: Thomas Bromley; Ann Smith
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Sloan - son of Patrick Sloan & Ann
Born: 4 May 1812
Godparents: Owen Connolly; Mary Flood
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Bridget Burnes - daughter of Michael Burnes & Joanna
Born: 15 May 1812
Godparents: Laurence Keefe; Catherine Whelan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James McCraudon - son of Owen McCraudon & Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1812
Godparents: Arthur McKevot; Rose McKevot
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Magdelin Taylor - daughter of Isabella Taylor
Born: May 1812
Godparents: William Cahill; Mary Coff
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: (born in the course of May last): [No DOB given]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Janes Mooney - daughter of Peter Mooney & Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1812
Godparents: John Key; Elisabeth Mooney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Jackson - son of Laurenece Jackson & Helen
Born: 14 [sic] Jun 1812
Godparents: William Wested; Mary Wested
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Rimmer - daughter of Peter Rimmer & Catherine
Born: 10 Jun 1812
Godparents: William Unsworth; Margaret Unsworth
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Waters - daughter of Michael Waters & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1812
Godparents: Laurent Boggs; Elisabeth Rigly
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Killey - son of Edward Killey & Martha
Born: 22 Jun 1812
Godparents: John Killey; Helen Killey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Sarah Murphey - daughter of James Murphey & Margeuritt
Born: 23 Jun 1812
Godparent: Elisabeth McAuliffe
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Woods - son of John Woods & Mary
Born: 17 Jun 1812
Godparent: Janes Appleton
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Hanlon - son of Michael Hanlon & Elisabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1812
Godparents: Patrick Begley; Ann Ryley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Frances [sic] Georges Dugdale - Son of Christopher Dugdale & Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1812
Godparents: Bryan Hayes; Mary Kay
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary McMullin - daughter of Barnabas McMullin & Elisabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1812
Godparents: Terence McArdell; Ann Quinn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ann O'Hara - daughter of John O'Hara & Elisabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1812
Godparents: Terence Clark; Helen Evison
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Janes Anderson - daughter of John Anderson & Catherine
Born: 27 Jun 1812
Godparents: Barnard Lowri; Mary Quinn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Lawson - daughter of John Lawson & Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1812
Godparents: Thomas Smith; Sarah Morgan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Hodson - daughter of Richard Hodson & Jane
Born: 10 Jul 1812
Godparents: Thomas Swiny; Elisabeth Parker
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Alice McConvill - daughter of James McConvill & Alice
Born: 3 Jul 1812
Godparents: Daniel McEvoy; Ann Lacrey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann McCarroll - daughter of Richard McCarroll & Bridget
Born: 20 Jun 1812
Godparents: John Dempson; Mary Lyon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Terry - son of Edward Terry & Frances
Born: 4 Jul 1812
Godparents: Patrick Fleming; Mary Fleming
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Rice - daughter of Patrick Rice & Elisabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1812
Godparent: Elisabeth Pooley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Alice Burnes - daughter of John Burnes & Rose
Born: 12 Jul 1812
Godparents: Daniel Bradley; Rose Kelocan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Sarah Cunningham - daughter of Peter Cunningham & Catherine
Born: 26 Jun 1812
Godparents: William Cahill; Elisabeth McDonnald
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Laurence Cotham - son of Laurence Cotham & Isabella
Born: 7 Jul 1812
Godparents: The Revd Raphael Platt; Elisabeth Pilling
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Hennesey - son of James Hennesey & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1811
Godparents: Thomas McDonald; Sarah Waddel
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Phillip Coigly - son of Phillip Coigly & Florenda
Born: 6 Jun 1812
Godparents: Thomas Finney; Sarah Finney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Much - son of Gilbert Much & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1812
Godparents: James Rewell; Ann Warton
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Peter Dwyer - son of Moses Dwyer & Catherine
Born: 26 Jul 1812
Godparents: Robert Murphey; Margeuritt Maguire
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Bryan - son of William Bryan & Rachael
Born: 25 Jul 1812
Godparents: Andrew Farley; Bridget Jhonstead [sic]
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Cowell - son of John Cowell & Margeritt
Born: 7 Aug 1812
Godparents: Matthew Cowell; Ann Cowell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Martha Realla? - daughter of Matthew Realla? & Martha
Born: 18 Aug 1812
Godparents: Simon Hayes; Elisabeth Hayes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Fraine - son of Hugh Fraine & Margeritt
Born: 1 Jul 1812
Godparents: John Burns; Cecilia Burns
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Carroll - son of James Carroll & Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1812
Godparents: Bernard McNamara; Ann Dumbell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Sep 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Corrigan - son of Patrick Corrigan & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1812
Godparents: James Martin; Rose Byrns
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Sep 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Mundle - son of William Mundle & Margeritt
Born: 21 Sep 1812
Godparent: Ann Castllee
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Ivers? - son of Henry Ivers? & Catherine
Born: 23 Aug 1811
Godparents: Bernard Roney; Rose Ann Clark
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Maurice Connor - son of Nicholas Connor & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1812
Godparents: John Connor; Elisabeth Connor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Petteet - son of James Petteet & Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1812
Godparents: Thomas Dunn; Elisabeth Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Gill - son of Ann Gill
Born: 27 Sep 1812
Godparents: William Broomley; Mary Darran
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Oct 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margeritt Henry - daughter of Peter Henry & Helen
Born: 29 Sep 1812
Godparents: Peter Murphey; Sarah Henry
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Mackarell - son of John Mackarell & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1812
Godparents: Thomas Mackarell; Elisabeth Mackarell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Wes - son of Richard Wes & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1812
Godparents: John Suddell; Alice Gilbin
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Joseph Banagern? - son of Peter Banagern? & Bridget
Born: 5 Oct 1812
Godparents: John Reily; Margarett Reily
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Sarah Maginnis - daughter of Hugh Maginnis & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1812
Godparents: Roger Develen; Mary Mitchaell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret McGill - daughter of Roger McGill & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1812
Godparents: John McGaney; Catherine Henrick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Murphey - daughter of Thomas Murphey & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1812
Godparents: Michael Currain; Mary Burk
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Janes - daughter of [unnamed]
Godparents: John Hughes; Elisabeth Curbishley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: [No parents' names, surname and date of birth entered]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Fitzgerald - daughter of John Fitzgerald & Janes
Born: 4 Nov 1812
Godparents: Hugh Mellan; Margaret Connelly
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Janes Duff - daughter of Arthur Duff & Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1812
Godparents: Edward Colins; Ann Bullen
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Dec 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Howlett - son of William Howlett & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1812
Godparents: Edward Henrick; Bridget Henrick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 Dec 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Lyon - son of James Lyon & Ester
Born: 10 Jan 1812
Godparents: George Lyon; Rose Fagan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Hughes - son of James Hughes & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1812
Godparents: Christopher Dugdale; Isabella Barm
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Nathanial Smith - son of Robert Smith & Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1812
Godparents: Richard Gribbin; Sarah Gibson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Dec 1812 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann O'Connor - daughter of John O'Connor & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1812
Godparents: Michael Murphey; Mary McDonald
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Jan 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Mullin - son of Michael Mullin & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1812
Godparents: Patrick Lyon; Bridget Hoffmann
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Jan 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Charles Greenought - son of James Greenought & Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1813
Godparents: William Unsworth; Mary Slater
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Jan 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Cassidy - son of Christopher Cassidy & Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1813
Godparents: John Corirran?; Mary Corirran?
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Cowen - daughter of John Cowen & Susanna
Born: 19 Jan 1813
Godparents: William Smith; Ann McKenna
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Cowen - daughter of John Cowen & Susanna
Born: 19 Jan 1813
Godparents: John Sarvey; Ann Egar
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: N. B. These two children above are twins: [Written after entry]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth McAlister - daughter of John McAlister & Sarah
Born: 21 Jan 1813
Godparents: Moses Dowyer; Mary Riley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Rowe - son of James Rowe & Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1813
Godparents: Francis Reynolds; Alice Lea
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Boyle - daughter of John Boyle & Catherine
Born: 28 Jan 1813
Godparents: Michael Murphey; Mary Magee
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edmund Perry - son of William Perry & Elisabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1813
Godparents: Owen Solivan; Mary Hughes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Feran - son of Patrick Feran & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1813
Godparents: Michael Feran; Ann Robert
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Feb 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Gallagher - son of Daniel Gallagher & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1813
Godparents: John Gimley; Elen Gimley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Holme - son of Henry Holme & Elisabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1813
Godparents: John Cahill; Mary Glower
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margeritt Farley - daughter of Andrew Farley & Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1813
Godparents: James Murphey; Mary Conneley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Maguire - son of Hugh Maguire & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb 1812
Godparents: Peter Henry; Sarah Henry
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Barry - son of Martin Barry & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1813
Godparents: Edward Sullivan; Elisabeth O'Lerry
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Mar 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Leyland - son of Richard Leyland & Margarett
Born: 14 Feb 1813
Godparents: Henry Laurence; Mary Westhead
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Mar 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Meeloskey - daughter of John Meeloskey & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1813
Godparents: Bernard Devarus; Margarett Swiney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Mar 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Higgan - son of Daniel Higgan & Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1813
Godparents: Patrick Cartland; Rose Barret
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Mar 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Corish - son of William Corish & Catherine
Born: 25 Mar 1813
Godparents: Patrick Corish; Ann Forlong
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Janes Almond - daughter of Thomas Almond & Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1813
Godparents: Joseph Murphey; Mary Murphey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Reily - daughter of John Reily & Margeuritt
Born: 5 Apr 1813
Godparents: James Mooney; Catherine Piercing
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William King - son of John King & Elisabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1813
Godparents: William McAlister; Mary Butterworth
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Feron - daughter of James Feron & Rose
Born: 13 Apr 1813
Godparents: John Scally; Rose Burns
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 May 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Dempsey - son of Edward Dempsey & Rebecca
Born: 9 May 1813
Godparents: Andrew Hamilton; Catherine Murphey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 14 May 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Hodson - daughter of John Hodson & Helen
Born: 12 May 1813
Godparents: James Westhead; Catherine Westhead
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Georges Dowdall - son of Thomas Dowdall & Mary
Born: 13 May 1813
Godparents: John Twiss; Elisabeth Carroll
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Field - daughter of William Field & Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1813
Godparents: Felip Quinn; Ann Helly
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Jun 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John O'Neil - son of John O'Neil
Born: 15 Jun 1813
Godparents: James Campbell; Ann Cheese
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: [Mother's name not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Kelly - son of Ann Kelly
Born: 6 Jun 1813
Godparents: Peter Morrey; Mary Devine
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Collins - son of James Collins & Elisabeth
Born: 29 Mar 1813
Godparents: Thomas Day; Ann Reynolds
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Peter McKanna - son of Patrick McKanna & Sarah
Born: 23 Jun 1813
Godparents: Peter McKanna; Catherine Gorman
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Jul 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Joseph Cathrale - son of William Cathrale & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1813
Godparents: Frances Guihtrand; Ann Guihtrand
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Joseph Unwarth - son of John Unwarth & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1813
Godparents: John Twiss; Mary Forshaw
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Jul 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Bridget Henesy - daughter of James Henesy & Mary
Born: 30 Jun 1813
Godparents: James Kelly; Bridget Duffy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William McKoun - son of Edward McKoun & Margarett
Born: 11 Jul 1813
Godparents: John Heaney; Catherine Morgen
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jul 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Lone - daughter of David Lone & Margarett
Born: 20 Jul 1813
Godparents: Martin Healey; Margaret Healey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Jul 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Waroll - daughter of Thomas Waroll & Helen
Born: 29 Jul 1813
Godparent: Martha Much
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Jul 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ann Reylly - daughter of John Reylly & Margaret
Born: 29 Jul 1813
Godparent: Bridget Bannaghan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Aug 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Booth - daughter of Thomas Booth & Margaret
Born: 19 Jun 1813
Godparents: William Fisher; Ann Booth
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: [Both sponsors by proxy]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Joanna - son of Peter Joanna & Margaret
Born: 30 Jun 1813
Godparents: Stephen Antonio; Mary Ann Caroll
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ann Magee - daughter of Francis Magee & Mary
Born: 1 Aug 1813
Godparents: Paul Brookfield; Ann Glover
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Frances Donal - daughter of John Donal & Frances
Born: 10 Aug 1813
Godparents: Joseph Richard; Mary Jellett
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Dorran - daughter of James Dorran & Margaret
Born: 29 Aug 1813
Godparents: Laurence Boggon; Rose Maganaies
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Daniel Much - son of Daniel Much & Martha
Born: 15 Sep 1813
Godparents: Daniel Wood; Susanna Wood
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Nowland - daughter of Martin Nowland & Catherine
Born: 15 Sep 1813
Godparents: Richard Gillon; Margaret Curren
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henry Cole - son of William Cole & Elisabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1813
Godparents: Arthur McKevot; Elisabeth Mills
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James McGee - son of John McGee & Catherine
Born: 10 Oct 1813
Godparents: John Quinn; Mary Curren
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Kelly - daughter of William Kelly & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1813
Godparents: James Poland; Margeuritt Callagan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Carpenter - daughter of Patrick Carpenter & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1813
Godparents: The Revd Thomas Pennington; Elisabeth Downall
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Nov 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Luyton? - daughter of Joseph Luyton? & Elisabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1813
Godparents: John Curren; Cecilia Warmsley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Eliza Smith - daughter of Christopher Smith & Elisabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1813
Godparents: Terence Clark; Margaritt Wall
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Sarah Young - daughter of George Young & Elisabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1813
Godparents: William Snape; Mary Ann Formbey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Hayes - son of John Hayes & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1813
Godparents: Hugh Mercer; Martha Mercer
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Karney - son of William Karney & Sarah
Born: 26 Nov 1813
Godparents: Thomas Wood; Mary Lewis
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Sarah Karney - daughter of William Karney & Sarah
Born: 26 Nov 1813
Godparents: James Mullin; Susanan Fitzpatrick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Dec 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Peter Huges - son of Daniel Huges & Catherine
Born: 9 Oct 1813
Godparents: Peter Lyon; Mary Lyon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Peter Wright - son of George Wright & Sarah
Born: 30 Nov 1813
Godparents: Edmund Chater; Ann Nelson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Juliana Jeffray - daughter of James Jeffray & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1813
Godparents: John Welch; Ann Welch
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Anna Robinson - daughter of David Robinson & Mary
Born: Dec 1813
Godparents: Richard Robinson; Alice Pickavance
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: [Day of birth obscured]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ann Heart - daughter of William Heart & Sarah
Born: 18 Dec 1813
Godparents: Patrick Fitzpatrick; Ann McIntire
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Cunningham - daughter of John Cunningham & Catherine
Born: 25 Dec 1813
Godparents: John McAvoy; Helen Magin
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Dominic Philibin - son of John Philibin & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1813
Godparents: Martin Egan; Margeuritt Pickring
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Sarah Lunt - daughter of Thomas Lunt & Helen
Born: 24 Dec 1813
Godparents: George Lunt; Mary Fairclough
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Wards - daughter of Owen Wards & Margarett
Born: 30 Dec 1813
Godparents: Thomas Rimmer; Mary Duffy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Jan 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Wilson - son of John Wilson & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1813
Godparent: Ann Wilson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Jan 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Houghton - daughter of John Houghton & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1814
Godparent: Ann Howard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Jan 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Weddinghton - daughter of John Weddinghton & Janes
Born: 6 Dec 1813
Godparents: Christopher Curren; Bridget Magee
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Terral - daughter of William Terral & Janes
Born: 16 Dec 1813
Godparent: Janes Welch
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Clark - daughter of Laurence Clark & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1814
Godparents: Patrick McNolty; Ann Balard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Samuel John Doran - son of Thomas Doran & Frances
Born: 6 Jan 1814
Godparents: Thomas Rosister; Debora Ruth
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Sarah King - daughter of John King & Sarah
Born: 14 Jan 1814
Godparents: Patrick Kelshaw; Ann Kelter
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henry Ryan - son of Peter Ryan & Catherine
Born: 14 Jan 1814
Godparents: Thomas Day; Elisabeth Ryan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Morran - daughter of William Morran & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1814
Godparents: John Curran; Mary Brown
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henry Holmes - son of Henry Holmes & Elisabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1814
Godparents: Henry Hayes; Mary Rothwell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James O'Connor - son of Nicholas O'Connor & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1814
Godparents: Thomas Barry; Mary Forlong
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Mitty - daughter of James Mitty & Helen
Born: 23 Feb 1814
Godparents: Nicholas Scallion; Ann White
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Rickard - daughter of Barnard Rickard & Alice
Born: 26 Feb 1814
Godparents: Matthew Martin; Catherine Alan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Black - daughter of James Black & Bridget
Born: 5 Mar 1814
Godparents: Bartholomey Quinn; Mable Quinn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Poland - son of Hugh Poland & Winifred
Born: 4 Mar 1814
Godparents: James Maguire; Mary Johnson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Murphey - son of William Murphey & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1814
Godparents: James Jackson; Mary Bank
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Cecilia Falloon - daughter of James Falloon & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1814
Godparents: William Cahill; Elisabeth McCummisky
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Mar 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Flanagan - daughter of Barnard Flanagan & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1814
Godparent: Margeritt Lone
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Bray - son of Edward Bray & Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1814
Godparents: Thomas Waistell; Elisabeth William
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Formbey - daughter of Henry Formbey & Sarah
Born: 14 Apr 1814
Godparents: Matthew Cowell; Ann Cowell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Crank - son of Thomas Crank & Rachael
Born: 9 Apr 1814
Godparents: John Cowell; Ann Ballard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Apr 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Michael Crowley - son of Michael Crowley & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr 1814
Godparent: Mary Jordan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Francis Sullivan - son of Peter Sullivan & Martha
Born: 10 Feb 1814
Godparents: Andrew Flood; Mary Flood; William Cahill
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henry Wharton - son of Henry Wharton & Eleonard
Born: 24 Apr 1814
Godparents: Joseph Troy; Margarett Carrigan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Coffield - daughter of Henry Coffield & Janes
Born: 23 Apr 1814
Godparents: Walter Coffield; Ann Murphey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margarett Henry - daughter of Ambrose Henry & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1814
Godparents: John B. Bridge; Mary Kay
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Fazakalay - son of John Fazakalay & Martha
Born: 4 May 1814
Godparents: John Dumbell; Lucia Dumbell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Samuel Jordan - son of John Jordan & Janes
Born: 23 Mar 1812
Godparents: John Makin; Mary Magee
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Matilda Maken - daughter of Daniel Maken & Janes
Born: 28 Apr 1814
Godparents: Thomas Lynch; Mary Makin
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Joseph Pool - son of Joseph Pool & Margarett
Born: 10 May 1814
Godparents: Joseph Parkinson; Hester Culshaw
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Janes Dwier - daughter of Moses Dwier & Catherine
Born: 15 May 1814
Godparents: Michael Farell; Bridget Henrick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Murry - son of Patrick Murry & Mary
Born: 17 May 1814
Godparents: William Morris; Ann Mosman
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Jane Maganey - daughter of Hugh Maganey & Mary
Born: 19 May 1814
Godparents: Rodger Devla; Rose Maganey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Brookfield - daughter of James Brookfield & Cecilia
Born: 28 May 1814
Godparents: Peter Rimmer; Helen Brookfield
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Leanard - son of Thomas Leanard & Rose
Born: 21 May 1814
Godparents: James McKevot; Janes Colling
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Boyle - son of William Boyle & Ann
Born: 21 May 1814
Godparents: Peter Mooney; Mary Munn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Crow - daughter of James Crow & Margarett
Born: 3 Jun 1814
Godparents: John Rimmer; Susan Crosby
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Brown - daughter of Maurice Brown & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1814
Godparents: John Worthington; Mary Tompson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Jun 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Martin - son of James Martin & Sophia
Born: 21 Jun 1814
Godparents: Neil McCallow; Mary O'Neil
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Jun 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James McDonal - son of Patrick McDonal & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1814
Godparents: John Bromley; Ann Livesby
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Jun 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ryley - daughter of Michael Ryley & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1814
Godparents: Robert Ruffedge; Helenor Topping
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ann Mackrell - daughter of John Mackrell & Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1814
Godparents: Roger Howth; Paul Brookfield; Margarett Corbishley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: Paul Brookfield by proxy
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Hannel - son of Roger Hannel & Elisabeth
Born: 29 Jun 1814
Godparents: Michael Byrne; Mary Smith
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John McNally - son of Timothey McNally & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1814
Godparent: Abigail Moran
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Aloysius Dugdale - son of Christopher Dugdale & Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1814
Godparents: William Williams; Margaret Williams
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: [Both sponsors and the father signed the entry]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Susanna Murlin - daughter of John Murlin & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1814
Godparent: Isabella Barnes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Jul 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Matthew Falkner - son of Thomas Falkner & Martha
Born: 13 Jul 1814
Godparents: Thomas Falkner; Ann Polard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Edward McCormic - son of William McCormic & Margarett
Born: 8 Jun 1814
Godparents: John McLaughlin; Mary Murphey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jul 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Janes Standish - daughter of John Standish & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1814
Godparents: Patrick Ockeney; Bridget Ockeney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Caroll - son of James Caroll & Janes
Born: 20 Jul 1814
Godparents: Edward Lynch; Mary Howlet
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Macey - daughter of William Macey & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1814
Godparents: John Kaye; Mary Kaye
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Hodson - son of Richard Hodson & Janes
Born: 25 Aug 1814
Godparents: Gilbert Much; Mary Dugdale
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Elisabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1814
Godparents: Michael O'Hara; Elisabeth Fleming
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margarett Fagan - daughter of Denis Fagan & Bridget
Born: 14 Sep 1814
Godparents: James Schofield; Mary McGivern
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Sep 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Alice Formbey - daughter of John Formbey & Elisabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1814
Godparents: John McKanna; Margaret McKanna
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Sep 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Rawlinson - daughter of Robert Rawlinson & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1814
Godparents: Mathew Rawlinson; Helen Rawlinson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Murray - son of Daniel Murray & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1814
Godparents: John Kiley; Margarett Hawkins
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Martha Jackson - daughter of Laurence Jackson & Helen
Born: 7 Sep 1814
Godparents: Daniel Green; Elisabeth Felton
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Oct 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Teresa Hamilton - daughter of John Joseph Godffrey & Amelia Hamilton
Born: 11 Oct 1814
Godparents: Henry Bartholomew; John Kearns; Margarett Ramona Clinton
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: Henry Bartholomew by proxy
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Pickervance - daughter of Joseph Pickervance & Alice
Born: 15 Oct 1814
Godparents: John Mackerel; Ann Mackerel
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ann Oldham - daughter of Joseph Oldham & Hanah
Born: 24 Sep 1814
Godparents: John Morton; Julian Riding
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Thorp - daughter of William Thorp & Jane
Born: 28 Sep 1814
Godparents: John Reiley; Elisabeth Yates
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Hodgson - son of Robert Hodgson & Phebee Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1814
Godparents: Gilbert Much; Alis Hodgson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Jane Stayley? - daughter of Jonathon Stayley? & Catherine?
Born: 26 Nov 1814
Godparents: Andrew Flood; Mary Flood
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Sarah Magraw - daughter of William Magraw & Sarah
Born: 21 Nov 1814
Godparents: James O'Conor; Caroline Fernandes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Magraw - daughter of Thomas Magraw & Elisabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1814
Godparents: Christopher Dugdale; Mary Kirby
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Robert McGall - son of Rodger McGall & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1814
Godparent: Mary Murphey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Denis McCarthy - son of Michael McCarthy & Joanna
Born: 9 Dec 1814
Godparents: Michael McCarthy; Mary McCarthy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Corvan - son of Brian Corvan & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1814
Godparents: Felip Magee; Margaret White
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Michael - son of Hugh Michael & Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1814
Godparents: Peter Josue; Ann Crompton
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 2 Jan 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Maloy - daughter of Luke Maloy & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1814
Godparent: Elisabeth Formbey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Firley - son of Andrew Firley & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1815
Godparents: Thomas Suiny; Ann Smith
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Maney - daughter of John Maney & Elisabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1815
Godparents: James McKaney; Bridget Kelly
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
Born: 15 Dec 1814
Godparents: Robert Paterson; Mary Conor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Campbell - daughter of John Campbell & Rose
Born: 14 Jan 1815
Godparent: Mary Brown
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Jan 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Greenough - daughter of James Greenough & Alice
Born: 27 Jan 1815
Godparents: James Morton; Margarett Morton
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Robert Much - son of Gilbert Much & Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1815
Godparents: James Hodson; Alice Hodson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Berry - daughter of Edward Berry & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1813
Godparents: Thomas Freney; Mary John
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Feb 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Dunn - son of Thomas Dunn & Margarett
Born: 6 Feb 1815
Godparents: Bernard Cassidy; Mary Farrell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henri Ballard - son of Jonathon Ballard & Margarett
Born: 17 Jan 1815
Godparents: William Appleton; Margarett Ballard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Charles Cherry - son of Patrick Cherry & Elisabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1815
Godparents: Peter Loyon; Susanna Magery
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Amelia Ribron - [spouse] of Peter Rupall Ribron, M. D. and daughter of Joseph Hart & Rebecca
Born: 1788
Godparents: J. B. A. Gerardot; Ann Chaffer
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: (aged 27): [Both sponsors and father signed the entry]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Feb 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Burns - daughter of Arthur Burns & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1815
Godparents: Nicholas Reynolds; Margarett McGinn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Arthur Acket - son of Arthur Acket & Bridget
Born: 19 Feb 1815
Godparents: John Conningham; Sarah Connely
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Coigly - daughter of Philip Coigly & Florinda
Born: 16 Jan 1815
Godparents: Peter Coigly; Mary Ann Johnson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - daughter of Robert Smith & Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1815
Godparents: John Green; Sarah Smith
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Peters - son of John Peters & Elisabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1815
Godparents: James Lunt; Margarett Parkinson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Mar 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Hayes - daughter of Henri Hayes & Elisabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1815
Godparents: William Corrmack; Helen Fairclough
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Murphy - son of Thomas Murphy & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1815
Godparents: Thomas Maholm; Ann Golahel
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Mar 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Sarah Abbrall - daughter of Charles Abbrall & Janes
Born: 17 Mar 1815
Godparents: Joseph Hayes; Maria Buchell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Alice Felton - daughter of Charles Felton & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1815
Godparents: John Macharell; Ann Macharell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Almold - daughter of Thomas Almold & Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1815
Godparents: John Almold; Janes Harisson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Carpenter - son of Patrick Carpenter & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1815
Godparents: John Anderson; Catherine Wright
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Apr 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Julia Ann Bissel - daughter of Joseph Bissel & Elisabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1815
Godparents: James Martin; Mary McCartey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Apr 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Smith - daughter of Joseph Smith & Margarett
Born: 2 Apr 1815
Godparents: William Furlong; Elisabeth Harper
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Apr 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Doudell - daughter of Thomas Doudell & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1815
Godparents: James Carroll; Jane Carroll
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Apr 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Cathrole - daughter of William Cathrole & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1815
Godparents: William Mason; Mary Mason
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Apr 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Eliza Helen Brown - daughter of John Brown & Eliza
Born: 9 Apr 1815
Godparent: Helen Satchell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Gannon - daughter of Martin Gannon & Mary
Born: 28 Apr 1815
Godparents: Patrick McNolty; Elisabeth Fitzpatrick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Gregson - son of John Gregson & Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1815
Godparents: John Humbrey; Ann Orford
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 May 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Maguire - son of John Maguire & Margaret
Born: 1 May 1815
Godparents: Barnard Maguire; Margaret Maguire
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 May 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Jane Davis - daughter of James Davis & Mary
Born: 7 May 1815
Godparents: William Haskuyne; Elisabeth Bickerstaff
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 May 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Amelia Doran - daughter of Thomas Doran & Frances
Born: 5 May 1815
Godparents: James Nowland; Isabella Barnes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Perry - daughter of William Perry & Elisabeth
Born: 13 May 1815
Godparents: James McAvoy; Alice Graham
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Doyle - daughter of Joseph Doyle & Jane
Born: 19 May 1815
Godparents: James Patrick Maguire; Sarah Taylor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Brawley - daughter of William Brawley & Bridget
Born: 5 May 1815
Godparents: Barnard Maguire; Margaret Hornby
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Lynch - son of Thomas Lynch & Elisabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1815
Godparents: Arthur Bradley; Rose Lynch
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 Jul 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margarett Much - daughter of Timothy Much & Margarett
Born: 30 Jun 1815
Godparents: John Kerns; Martha Much
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Holiday - daughter of Edward Holiday & Elisabeth
Born: 9 Jul 1815
Godparents: Henry Cassedy; Mary Cassedy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Hayes - daughter of John Hayes & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1815
Godparents: James Hayes; Catherine Mercer
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Alice Field - daughter of William Field & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1815
Godparents: Arthur McGivot; Catherine Field
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Fox - daughter of John Fox & Catherine
Born: 19 Jul 1815
Godparents: Peter Kennaydoy; Judith Gibney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Cunigan - son of Thomas Cunigan & Sarah
Born: 15 Aug 1815
Godparent: Peter Mooney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Sep 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine McGlogling - daughter of Charles McGlogling & Isabella
Born: 28 Aug 1815
Godparent: Sarah Padlay
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Roach - daughter of Matthew Roach & Martha
Born: 4 Sep 1815
Godparents: Martin Roach; Elisabeth Buttler
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Anne Rimmer - daughter of Peter Rimmer & Catherine
Born: 22 Sep 1815
Godparents: John Pennington; Mary Pennington
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John O'Brian - son of Peter O'Brian & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1815
Godparents: John Brown; Mary Duffeof
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Sep 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Charles Lawden - son of James Lawden & Catherine
Born: 5 Mar 1814
Godparent: Margaret Quinn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Nile Timons - son of James Timons & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1815
Godparents: David Caddick; Martha Sarah Timons
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Boyle - son of Michael Boyle & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1815
Godparents: Michael Reyly; Ann Gibbons
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Oct 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Christiana Heyes - daughter of John Heyes & Helen
Born: 11 Oct 1815
Godparents: William Gennies; Margaret Brown
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Brown - son of Thomas Brown & Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1815
Godparents: David Brown; Sarah Lowler
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 Nov 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henry Lone - son of Daniel Lone & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1815
Godparents: James B____n; Margaret Maguire
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: [First sponsor's surname badly smudged]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Savage - son of Patrick Savage & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov 1815
Godparents: Patrick Donnely; Helen Morgan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Ward - daughter of Owen Ward & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1815
Godparents: Daniel Much; Ann Gill
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Fern - son of James Fern & Rose
Born: 15 Nov 1815
Godparents: Barnard McGinnis; Mary Dockerty
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Conroy - son of Patrick Conroy & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1815
Godparents: Joseph Parr; Mary Michael
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Denis Parr - son of Joseph Parr & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1815
Godparents: John Kaye; Mary Kaye
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Robert Shaklady - son of William Shaklady & Catherine
Born: 24 Nov 1815
Godparents: John Lannon; Mary Hannon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Dec 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Coffield - daughter of Henry Coffield & Janes
Born: 20 Nov 1815
Godparent: Elisabeth Glass
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Dec 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Daniel Hughes - son of Daniel Hughes & Catherine
Born: 15 Nov 1815
Godparents: Peter Lyon; Margarett Maguire
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Dec 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Frances Monic Dugdale - daughter of Christopher Dugdale & Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1815
Godparents: William Dugdale; Mary Dugdale
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Dec 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Rawlinson - daughter of Robert Rawlinson & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1815
Godparents: James Brookfield; Margarett Midlehurst
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Reinold - daughter of Laurence Reinold & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1815
Godparents: Gilbert Reinold; Mary Reinold
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Mackeny? - son of James Mackeny? & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1816
Godparents: Terens McCardle; Mary Trainor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Black - daughter of James Black & Bridget
Born: 7 Jan 1816
Godparents: William Smith; Mary Murphey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Jan 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Holmes - daughter of Henry Holmes & Elisabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1816
Godparents: Nicolas Clark; Alice Houghton
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Georges Rogerson - son of George Rogerson & Helen
Born: 1 Jan 1816
Godparents: Thomas Pope; Elisabeth Pope
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margarett Caroll - daughter of James Caroll & Jane
Born: 2 Jan 1816
Godparents: John Hanney; Helen Money
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Winifred Poland - daughter of Hugh Poland & Winifred
Born: 18 Jan 1816
Godparents: John Meaney; Catherine Farel
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine McDonald - daughter of Patrick McDonald & Cecilia
Born: 18 Feb 1816
Godparents: John Davis; Mary Duffy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Feb 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Younds - son of John Younds & Elisabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1816
Godparent: Margaret Rimmer
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Conningham - son of John Conningham & Catherine
Born: 16 Feb 1816
Godparents: James Haggerty; Charlotte Hagerty
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Joseph Gartland - son of Patrick Gartland & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1816
Godparents: John Corren; Mary Corren
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Jane Byrnes - daughter of Denis Byrnes & Jane
Born: 31 Dec 1815
Godparents: John Toole; Catherine Byrne
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Lum - son of George Lum & Elisabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1816
Godparents: Denis Byrne; Elisabeth Byrne
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Haron - daughter of John Haron & Helen
Born: 1 Mar 1816
Godparents: Samuel Charleston; Helen Pope
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Michael Megrery - son of Barnaby Megrery & Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1816
Godparents: Anthony Barao Mascaronhas; Elisabeth McGrery; Frances Mascaronhas
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Henry - son of Peter Henry & Helen
Born: 20 Mar 1816
Godparent: Peter Henry
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Mar 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Betley Eltonhead Lunt - son of John Joseph Eltonhead Lunt & Sarah
Born: 13 Mar 1816
Godparents: William Haskuyne; Ann Lunt
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: Who have requested by the desire of the father that the infant be named Thomas Betley
Eltonhead Lunt: [written at the end of the entry]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Mar 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Rimmer - son of William Rimmer & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1816
Godparents: William Cowell; Helen Cowell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Bridget Cowell - daughter of John Cowell & Bridget
Born: 29 Mar 1816
Godparents: Richard Doyle; Mary Murphy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Corns - son of Thomas Corns & Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1816
Godparents: Edward Griggs; Elen Much
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Solivan - son of John Solivan & Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1816
Godparents: Owen O'Neil; Mary McCartey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Brookfield - son of James Brookfield & Cecilia
Born: 3 Apr 1816
Godparents: Peter Rimmer; Helen Brookfield
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Marchese - daughter of Lewis Marchese & Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1816
Godparents: James Schievi; Mary Sanderson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henri Henesy - son of James Henesy & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1816
Godparents: Patrick Rogers; Sarah Cox
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Apr 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Georges Brown - son of George Brown & Margaret
Born: 23 Jan 1815
Godparents: William Penington; Elisabeth Hardwick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Apr 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Patrick Smith - son of James Smith & Rebecca
Born: 12 Apr 1816
Godparents: Stephen O'Conor; Martha Much
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Mourn - daughter of Brian Mourn & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1816
Godparents: Richard Soir; Mary Brown
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Jane McAllister - daughter of John McAllister & Sarah
Born: 21 Apr 1816
Godparents: John Hayes; Hannah Parr
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Mooney - daughter of Peter Mooney & Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1816
Godparents: Vicente Eloy La Tossea Soisea Silvor; Helen Mooney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 May 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henry Gilagan - son of John Gilagan & Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1816
Godparent: Elisabeth Pilling
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Adolphus John Gillet - son of Adolphus Narcissus Gillet & Helen
Born: 11 Dec 1815
Godparents: William Callon; Sarah Trueman
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Lesson - son of Daniel Lesson & Helen
Born: 16 Apr 1816
Godparents: Timothy Much; Margarett Nelson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 May 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John McNight - son of William McNight & Elisabeth
Born: 20 May 1816
Godparents: John Cowell; Margarett Cowell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Donlay - son of Edward Donlay & Jane
Born: 24 May 1816
Godparents: John Doyle; Catherine Doyle
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Kelly - son of William Kelly & Mary
Born: 20 May 1816
Godparents: Hugh Maguire; Mary Murphy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Morrin - daughter of Patrick Morrin & Patience
Born: 19 May 1816
Godparents: John Humfry; Catherine Cunningham
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Birmingham - daughter of James Birmingham & Bridget
Born: 31 May 1816
Godparents: Nicholas Henrick; Martha Roche
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Standish - daughter of John Standish & Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1816
Godparents: James Standish; Mary Timons
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: [Thomas Glover acted as proxy for James Standish]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Jun 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Hayes - daughter of Simon Hayes & Elisabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1816
Godparents: Denis Henrick; Mary O'Conor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Richard - son of Barnarby Richard & Alice
Born: 17 Jun 1816
Godparents: John Gavan; Mary Murphy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Henry Francis Carpenter - son of Patrick Carpenter & Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1816
Godparents: Nicholas Burgess; Maria Cecilia Banks
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Mason - son of William Mason & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1816
Godparents: Joseph Cowell; Ann Cowell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Conor - son of Mary Conor
Born: 5 Jul 1816
Godparents: Robert Pimberton; Mary Magany
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Cornelious Farley - son of Andrew Farley & Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1816
Godparents: John Smith; Ed Farley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Daughtery - son of Peter Daughtery & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1816
Godparents: John Dunn; Elisabeth Mooney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine McNally - daughter of Timothey McNally & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1816
Godparents: Andrew Martin; Bridget Chanon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Fitzpatrick - daughter of Laurence Fitzpatrick & Judith
Born: 20 Jul 1816
Godparents: William Field; Margarett Clare
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Thorp - daughter of William Thorp & Janes
Born: 24 Jun 1816
Godparent: Sarah Conor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Jul 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Amelia Maria Donnally - daughter of John Donnally & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1816
Godparents: Colin McDonald; Helen West
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John McGall - son of Rodger McGall & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1816
Godparents: James Cosgrove; Elisabeth McKaney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Aug 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Tarrance McClarey - son of James McClarey & Margaaret
Born: 5 Aug 1816
Godparents: Laurence Keney; Ann Morgan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Philip Braldey - son of Thomas Braldey & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1816
Godparents: James Gormon; Mary McCartney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 14 Aug 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Egan - daughter of John Egan & Bridget
Born: 12 Aug 1816
Godparent: Bridget Coogan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Robert Thomas Meade - son of James Meade & Margaret
Born: 8 Aug 1816
Godparents: Patrick McNalty; Mary Kelshaw
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Carter - daughter of Richard Carter & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1816
Godparents: Richard Wilson; Sarah Wilson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Mickelson - daughter of Alexander Mickelson & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1816
Godparents: William Harley; Honor Smith
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - daughter of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug 1816
Godparents: Simeon Donivan; Alice Chaloner
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Aug 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Crowe - daughter of Timothy Crowe & Helen
Born: 26 Aug 1816
Godparents: Hughes Smith; Bridget Smith
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Unsworth - daughter of John Unsworth & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1816
Godparents: Laurence Clarke; Mary Unsworth
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Joseph Alcock - son of Philip Alcock & Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1816
Godparents: Thomas Bradley; Mary McCarteney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Lunt - son of James Lunt & Elisabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1816
Godparents: John Peters; Helen Young
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 Sep 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Michael Shea - son of Michael Shea & Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1816
Godparents: William Fairchild; Mary Macdonal
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Murphy - son of Terence Murphy & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1816
Godparents: Stephen Murphy; Mary Ann Guines
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Sep 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Murphy - daughter of Robert Murphy & Helen
Born: 25 Sep 1816
Godparents: John Bryan; Bridget Donoghue
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Semple - daughter of John Semple & Margaret
Born: 27 Sep 1816
Godparents: Charles Lynch; Helen Marmann
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Hodson - daughter of Richard Hodson & Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1816
Godparents: Patrick Clare; Mary Hodson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Cononelly - son of Patrick Cononelly & Susanna
Born: 18 Sep 1816
Godparents: Patrick Maganey; Susanna Maganey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Oct 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Martha Murphy - daughter of John Murphy & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1816
Godparent: Catherine Hunagan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Maria Ainna? McMahon - daughter of Thomas McMahon & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1816
Godparents: John McMahon; Rose Ryon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Donough - daughter of Thomas Donough & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1816
Godparents: Andrew Boyrne; Catherine Brown
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Lennon - son of William Lennon & Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1816
Godparents: John Lennon; Mary Woods
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 14 Oct 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Henrick - daughter of Peter Henrick & Elisabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1816
Godparents: Patrick Valaly; Ann Cunningham
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 Oct 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Brown - son of George Brown & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1816
Godparents: William Penington; Mary Hayes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Charles Henry Bennet - son of John Bennet & Helen
Born: 18 Oct 1816
Godparents: William Smith; Rose Fagan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Nov 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Brown - son of Cyprian Brown & Bridget
Born: 1788
Godparents: Peter Ribron; Amelia? Ribron
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: African, born at Boney Coast of Africa) twenty eight years of age. Known by the name
of Brown [written after entry]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Ryley - son of Michael Ryley & Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1816
Godparents: Andrew Byrne; Rose Byrne
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Joseph Catral? - son of William Catral? & Elisabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1816
Godparents: Christopher Dugdale; Ann Dugdale
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Masckrell - son of John Masckrell & Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1816
Godparents: Richard Masckrell; Mary Felton
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann King - daughter of John King & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov 1816
Godparents: Barnard Kenyon; Bridget Kenyon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William May - son of Thomas May & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1816
Godparents: Mathew Plumb; Elisabeth Plumb
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Waddel - son of Robert Waddel & Sarah
Born: 29 Nov 1816
Godparents: Charles Curren; Elisabeth Elliot
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John McRoden - son of Henry McRoden & Elisabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1816
Godparents: Thomas Childs; Ann Childs
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Amelia Brown - daughter of David Brown & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1816
Godparents: Thomas Daily; Sarah Childs
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Ballard - son of Jonathon Ballard & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1816
Godparents: Henry Ballard; Ann Bollard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Harwood - daughter of Robert Harwood & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1816
Godparents: Jacob Cook; Mary McCartey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Dec 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Cain - daughter of Edward Cain & Bridget
Born: 9 Dec 1816
Godparents: Peter McCooey; Mary O'Conor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Formbey - son of John Formbey & Elisabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1816
Godparent: Mary Jameson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Fitzgerald - son of James Fitzgerald & Sarah
Born: 15 Dec 1816
Godparents: Ambrose Clement; Bridget Conor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Maguire - daughter of Barnabe Maguire & Helen
Born: 28 Dec 1816
Godparents: Luke Reiley; Mary Reiley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Poole - daughter of James Poole & Elisabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1816
Godparents: Thomas Blackburn; Isabella Barnes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Smith - son of Robert Smith & Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1816
Godparents: James Carney; Ann Green
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann McCartey - daughter of Denis McCartey & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1817
Godparents: William Harper; Judith Parne
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Banister - daughter of James Banister & Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1817
Godparents: Michael Fairhurst; Margaret Fairhurst
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Doyle - son of Patrick Doyle & Margaret
Born: 17 Jan 1817
Godparents: Patrick McLaughlin; Bridget Dunn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Keho - son of Martin Keho & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1816
Godparents: James Fowler; Mary Dunn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Francis Reily - son of John Reily & Margaret
Born: 24 Jan 1817
Godparents: Bryan Morel; Mary O'Neil
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Cowell - son of John Cowell & Margaret
Born: 5 Feb 1817
Godparents: William Cowell; Ann Cowel
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Rankin - daughter of Frirs Rankin & Rozalia
Born: 15 Feb 1817
Godparents: Daniel Murrey; Mary Conway
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Patrick Coffield - son of Henry Coffield & Janes
Born: 12 Feb 1817
Godparents: John Hanwry; Susanna Fitzparrick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Feb 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Cain - daughter of Charles Cain & Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1817
Godparents: Peter Henry; Helen Haley
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Campell - daughter of Robert Campell & Elisabeth
Born: 23 Feb 1817
Godparents: James Kally; Mary Curren
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Newton - son of John Newton & Susanna
Born: 26 Feb 1817
Godparents: Charles Feblon; Ann Mackrell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Rice - daughter of James Rice & Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1817
Godparents: Charles Russel; Elisabeth Conor
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Arthur Murrey - son of Daniel Murrey & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1817
Godparents: John Green; Margaret Magin
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William McLaughlin - son of Thomas McLaughlin & Helen
Born: 2 Mar 1817
Godparents: Peter Bready; Sarah Bready
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Lacy - daughter of Moses Lacy & Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1817
Godparents: Laurence Lacy; Catherine Forgaty
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Patrick Dunn - son of John Dunn & Helen
Born: 14 Mar 1817
Godparents: Nathanial McKinezie; Sarah McKinezie
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Christiana Rowlinson - daughter of Robert Rowlinson & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1817
Godparents: John Dowery House; Elisabeth Quinn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Clark - daughter of Laurence Clark & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1817
Godparents: Patrick Holywood; Mary Gibson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Prowathan - son of John Prowathan & Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1808
Godparents: John Smith; Ann Smith
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Charles Prowathan - son of John Prowathan & Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1816
Godparents: James Hodson; Alice Hodson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Anna Prowathan - daughter of John Prowathan & Anna Edwin
Born: 22 Feb 1811
Godparent: Thomas Child
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine McGowen - daughter of John McGowen & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1817
Godparent: Mary Woods
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Rimmer - son of Peter Rimmer & Catherine
Born: 19 Apr 1817
Godparents: John Kayes; Mary Pinnington
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Longing - son of Thomas Longing & Bridget
Born: 16 Apr 1817
Godparents: Laurence Kenny; Margaret Kenny
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Theresa Hayes - daughter of John Hayes & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1817
Godparents: Richard Gillon; Catherine Rackliff
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Apr 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Eliza Lee - daughter of Charles Lee & Rose
Born: 26 Mar 1817
Godparent: Isabella Barnes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Apr 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine McCooey - daughter of Peter McCooey & Catherine
Born: 21 Apr 1817
Godparents: John Karrns?; Ann McCooey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Gribbin - daughter of Thomas Gribbin & Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1817
Godparent: Henry Lovelady
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Janes Peters - daughter of John Peters & Elisabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1817
Godparents: John Coupe; Helen Dumbell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Pickervan - daughter of Joseph Pickervan & Ell.
Born: 2 May 1817
Godparents: Richard Harvey; Elisabeth Harvey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Francis Coigly - son of Phillip Coigly & Florenda
Born: 30 Apr 1817
Godparents: Peter Baynes; Mary Baynes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Janes Hayes - daughter of Henry Hayes & Elisabeth
Born: 28 May 1817
Godparents: John Corbishly; Mary Fairclough
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Bridget Ronney - daughter of Richard Ronney & Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1817
Godparents: Friar Rankin; Elisabeth Keller
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Peter McHenrich - son of Thomas McHenrich & Margaret
Born: 5 Jun 1817
Godparents: Robert McLarnon; Catherine Lenard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John McCartey - son of Michael McCartey & Joanna
Born: 5 Jun 1817
Godparents: John Kelly; Mary Kelly
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Charles Doyle - son of Denis Doyle & Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1815
Godparent: Richard Doyle
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Rimmer - son of William Rimmer & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1817
Godparents: Philip Alcock; Jane Alcock
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Doyle - son of Owen Doyle & Catherine
Born: 15 Jun 1817
Godparents: Christopher Barry; Jane Brabey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Greenough - daughter of James Greenough & Alice
Born: 25 Jun 1817
Godparents: John Moorcroft; Mary Moorcroft; Margaret Unsworth; James Greenough
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: by proxy Margaret Unsworth, Father being present
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Mageney - son of Hugh Mageney & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1817
Godparents: James Cunningham; Mary Multree
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Garner - son of Thomas Garner & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1817
Godparents: Daniel Grant; Ann Falon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Simpson - son of William Simpson & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1817
Godparents: John Starkay; Mary Belless
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Bridgetta Lynch - daughter of Thomas Lynch & Elisabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1817
Godparents: Denis Henrick; Jane Flaming
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Sarah Simpson - daughter of William Simpson & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1815
Godparents: James Boyle; Margaret Maginis?
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Nowland - son of Martin Nowland & Catherine
Born: 4 Jul 1817
Godparents: James Timons; Mary Dugdale
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Jul 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Robert Many - son of John Many & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1817
Godparents: James McHany?; Joanna Henriech
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Jackson - daughter of Laurence Jackson & Helen
Born: 15 Jun 1817
Godparents: Daniel Green; Agnes Davison
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Aug 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Smith - daughter of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Born: 8 Aug 1817
Godparents: William Wilcock; Bridget Birmingham
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Aug 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Christopher Joseph Bernard Dugdale - son of Christopher Dugdale
Born: 20 Aug 1817
Godparents: William Williams; Margaret Williams
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: [Mother's name not given]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Peter Peres - son of Manuel Peres & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1817
Godparent: Miss Frances Theresa March
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William McPoland - son of Hugh McPoland & Winifred
Born: 3 Sep 1817
Godparents: James Patrick Maguire; Johana Brown
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Georges Mosman - son of Adam Mosman & Ann
Godparents: James Myler; Mary Corren
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: [No DOB given]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Sep 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Daniel Hughes - son of Daniel Hughes & Catherine
Born: 17 Sep 1817
Godparents: Peter Lyon; Margaret Lyon; Mary Lyon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 18 Sep 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Hughes - daughter of Daniel Hughes & Catherine
Born: 17 Sep 1817
Godparents: Peter Lyon; Margaret Lyon; Mary Lyon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Karren - son of William Karren & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1817
Godparents: Georges Flinn; Mary Flinn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Sep 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Collin - daughter of Thomas Collin & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1817
Godparent: Margaret Collin
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Felton - daughter of Charles Felton & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1817
Godparents: Richard Harvey; Alice Pickevan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Francis [sic] Hester Carpenter - daughter of Patrick Carpenter & Anne
Born: 27 Sep 1817
Godparents: Edmund Statham; Mary Ann Hamilton
Baptised By: H. Orre Rector
Notes: during the absences of the Rev J. B. A. Geradot
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Charles Marchese Marchese - son of Lewis Marchese & Anne
Born: 21 Oct 1817
Godparents: Laurence Bertti; Margaret Schiacr?
Baptised By: H. Orre Rector
Notes: during the absences of the Rev J. B. A. Geradot
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Ward - son of Owen Ward & Margaret
Born: 20 Oct 1817
Godparents: James Talem; Bridget Brown
Baptised By: H. Orre
Notes: [Minister]acting for the Revd J. B. A. Geradot the Rector of this Chapel.
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Oct 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Rimmer - son of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
Born: 30 May 1817
Godparents: James Hodson; Alice Hodson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Butcher - son of Christopher Butcher & Helen
Born: 4 Nov 1817
Godparents: Peter Butcher; Helen Butcher; Thomas Blackburn; Ann Blackburn
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: by proxy
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Christopher Shakelady - son of William Shakelady & Catherine
Born: 8 Nov 1817
Godparents: Thomas Unworth; Elisabeth Houghton
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Rowlinson - daughter of John Rowlinson & Janes
Born: 10 Nov 1817
Godparent: Isabella Barnes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: by proxy
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Much - son of Gilbert Much & Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1817
Godparents: Daniel Much; Mary Bradey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Cumminey? - daughter of Michael Cumminey? & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1817
Godparents: John Dalton; Agnes Livisby?
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Kane - son of Patrick Kane & Catherine
Born: 11 Dec 1817
Godparents: Daniel Maronis; ___yn Insworth
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Samuel Grayson - son of John Grayson & Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1817
Godparents: Michael Egan; Eliza Egan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Pennington - daughter of John Pennington & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1817
Godparents: Peter Rimmer; Margaret Pennington
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Calderbank - daughter of John Calderbank & Jane
Born: 13 Dec 1817
Godparents: James Davis; Mary Davis
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Cain - son of Edward Cain & Bridget
Born: 27 Dec 1817
Godparents: Thomas Finegan; Elisabeth Ryan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Francis Trainer - son of Owen Trainer & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1817
Godparents: Charles Curren; Mary Curren
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Flinn - daughter of Georges Flinn & Helen
Born: 31 Dec 1817
Godparent: Peter McCooey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Jan 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Hanesy - son of James Hanesy & Elisabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1817
Godparents: Patrick Finn; Johana Hendrick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Jan 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Emily Lunt - daughter of John Lunt & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1817
Godparents: William Haskey; Ann Bickerstaff
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Fitzgerald - son of James Fitzgerald & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1818
Godparents: James Myler; Sarah Fleming
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Charles Dowd - son of Charles Dowd & Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1818
Godparents: Thomas Derry; Margaret Cribbin
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Hayir - son of Joseph Hayir & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1818
Godparents: Patrick Hayir; Janes Smith
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Murrey - daughter of Patrick Murrey & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1818
Godparents: James Stephen; Elisabeth Jones
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William McNight - son of William McNight & Elisabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1818
Godparents: William Cowell; Lydia Howard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Rogertson - daughter of Georges Rogertson & Helen
Born: 3 Feb 1818
Godparents: Georges Rogertson; Mary Adamson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 16 Feb 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Blackburn - son of Thomas Blackburn & Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1818
Godparents: Gregory Blackburn; Alice Gore
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Georges Farley - son of William Farley & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1818
Godparents: Thomas Much; Ann Cumming
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ann Much - daughter of Daniel Much & Martha
Born: 6 Mar 1818
Godparents: Peter Barnes; Mary Barnes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Mar 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Martin O'Conor - son of John O'Conor & Sarah
Born: 10 Mar 1818
Godparents: Moses Maguire; Rebecca Dempsey
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Heron - daughter of John Heron & Elen
Born: 12 Mar 1818
Godparents: Robert Pope; Elen Pope
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: 1
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Apr 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary McClogling - daughter of Charles McClogling & Isabella
Born: 28 Mar 1818
Godparent: Ann Shield
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Green - daughter of Thomas Green & Elen
Born: 2 Jan 1818
Godparents: Thomas Much; Catherine Cunigan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Peter Daley - son of Barnard Daley & Elisabeth
Born: 22 Mar 1818
Godparents: Philip Coigly; Sarah Kough
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Apr 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Amelia Frapps - daughter of Thomas Frapps & Eliza
Born: 18 Apr 1818
Godparents: Georges Sanderson; Margaret Tunstall
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Hodson - daughter of Robert Hodson & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1818
Godparents: Robert Hampson; Mary Markeldon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: by proxy
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 May 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helena Johnson - daughter of John Johnson & Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1818
Godparents: Samuel McCauly; Mary Bardy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 14 May 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Cook - daughter of Hugh Cook & Catherine
Born: 8 May 1818
Godparent: Martha Webster
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Edward Riley - son of John Riley & Bridget
Born: 28 May 1818
Godparents: John Murphey; Elisabeth Caroll
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Catherine Stanley - daughter of Matthew Stanley & Catherine
Born: 24 May 1818
Godparents: Daniel Much; Susanna Reed
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Peter Quinn - son of John Quinn & Sarah
Born: 25 May 1818
Godparents: Matthew Lavery; Helen McAvoy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Charles Cockshoot - son of William Cockshoot & Catherine
Born: 6 Jun 1818
Godparents: Henry Lovelady; Ann Barnes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Standish - daughter of John Standish & Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1818
Godparents: Joseph Standish; Ann Edmondson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Black - son of James Black & Bridget
Born: 3 Jul 1818
Godparents: James O'Neil; Catherine Smith
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John McGail - son of Roger McGail & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1818
Godparents: Denis Henderick; Ann Henderick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
William Clarke - son of Lawrence Clarke & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1818
Godparents: Jonathon Ballard; Margaret Ballard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Jul 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Hanraty - son of Peter Hanraty & Helen
Born: 29 Jul 1818
Godparents: Patrick Byrne; Sarah Henraty
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 3 Aug 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Trainer - son of Arthur Trainer & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1818
Godparents: Barnard Magradis; Margaret Trainer
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann McMann - daughter of Daniel McMann & Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1818
Godparents: Charles McCormick; Marie McAvoy
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Laurence Dixon - son of Isaac Dixon & Eliza
Born: 9 Feb 1818
Godparents: Rodger D___lin; Margaret Clark
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Andrew Holme - son of Andrew Holme & May
Born: 18 Aug 1818
Godparents: James Faron; Mary Roche
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Aug 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Owen Haston - son of Patrick Haston & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1818
Godparents: Patrick Oker?; Margaret Gilbert
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Aug 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Eliza Kerons - daughter of Daniel Kerons & Helen
Born: 25 Aug 1818
Godparent: Marianne Falon
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Mason - son of William Mason & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1818
Godparents: William Cowell; Mary Lovelady
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Aug 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ann Schola - daughter of James Schola & Elisabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1818
Godparents: Bernard Costa; Elisabeth McCamely
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Martin - son of James Martin & Sophia
Born: 1 Sep 1818
Godparents: Nail McCullinloh; Mary McCarteney
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Beesley - son of Thomas Beesley & Eliza
Born: 27 Aug 1818
Godparents: Henry Beesley; Elen Fleetwood
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Alice Walker - daughter of Thomas Walker & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1818
Godparents: Richard Gilbertson; Mary Coultart
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
John Birmingham - son of James Birmingham & Bridget
Born: 21 Sep 1818
Godparents: Thomas Current; Judith Smithson
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Richard Tute - son of Christopher Tute & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1818
Godparents: Patrick Maguire; Mary Maguire
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary McNally - daughter of Timothy McNally & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep 1818
Godparents: Alexander Moore; Mary Woods
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Sep 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ancock - daughter of John Ancock & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1818
Godparents: John Worthington; Sarah Worthington
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Boyle - daughter of Michael Boyle & Margaret
Born: 27 Sep 1818
Godparents: Joseph Smith; Elen Downing
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Carney - daughter of James Carney & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1818
Godparents: Henry Appleton; Ann Short
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Oct 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Joseph Hayes - son of Joseph Hayes & Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1814
Godparents: Thomas Hayes; Mary Hayes
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 24 Oct 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Winifred Painington - daughter of William Painington & Winifred
Born: 22 Oct 1818
Godparents: John Painington; Mary Leatham
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: the father being present: [He signed the entry]
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
David Brown - son of David Brown & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1818
Godparents: John Farrell; Ann Funt
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Power - daughter of John Power & Helen
Born: 1 Feb 1818
Godparent: Bridget Simner
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 27 Oct 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Emelia Clarisia Barnet - daughter of John Barnet & Ruth
Born: 27 Oct 1818
Godparents: James McKatte; Catherine Logan
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Helen Brookfield - daughter of James Brookfield & Cecilia
Born: 21 Oct 1818
Godparents: John Hayes; Mary Haye
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Ann Fitzpatrick - daughter of Patrick Fitzpatrick & Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1818
Godparents: Natanial McKinzay; Sarah McKinzay
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Faron - daughter of James Faron & Rose
Born: 27 Oct 1818
Godparents: James Gallagher; Jane McCoi
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 10 Nov 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Peters - daughter of John Peters & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1818
Godparent: Joseph Richard
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Notes: By proxy J. B. A. Gerardot for Joseph Richard
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 19 Nov 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Dugdale - daughter of Christopher Dugdale & Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1818
Godparents: James Dugdale; Grace Dugdale
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 21 Nov 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Julia Benni - daughter of Benjamin Benni & Judith
Born: 1 Jan 1793
Godparents: John Baptist Espitalie; Clarisa Campbell
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Graham - daughter of John Graham & Suzanna
Born: 13 Nov 1818
Godparents: Robert McFall; Helen McFall
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 26 Nov 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Elisabeth Drummond - daughter of Robert Drummond & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1818
Godparents: John Karans; Bridget Hendrick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 28 Nov 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Martin - daughter of Matthew Martin & Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1818
Godparents: Joseph Martin; Catherine Brasher
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Mary Wadden - daughter of Bryan Wadden & Debra
Born: 29 Nov 1818
Godparents: David Murphey; Bridget Hendrick
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Lunt - son of James Lunt & Elisabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1818
Godparents: Thomas Anderton; Catherine Farmer
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
James Agar - son of Denis Doyle & Ann Agar
Born: 22 Nov 1818
Godparent: Nale Doyle
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Thomas Cunningham - son of John Cunningham & Elisabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1818
Godparents: Patrick Forlong; Catherine Porstel
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Eliza Malling - daughter of Danish Malling & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1814
Godparents: John Curren; Sarah Waddel
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Margaret Moran - daughter of Bryan Moran & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1818
Godparents: Barnaby Carrens; Catherine Carrens
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 396379
Baptism: 31 Dec 1818 St Anthony, Vauxhall, Lancashire
Ann Pye - daughter of Michael Pye & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1818
Godparents: Christopher Jachmont; Margaret Jachmont
Baptised By: J. B. A. Gerardot Rector
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 396379