The Church of St Thomas, Seaforth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Thomas in the District of Seaforth, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1909 - 1914
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Wildman - [Child] of Samuel Wildman & Rebecca
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 31 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henrietta Ward Higgs - [Child] of Alfred Ward Higgs, Deceased & Florence May
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 34 Church Rd
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Walter Hammond Ryder - [Child] of Walter Ryder & Eliza Margaret
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 16 Dewlands Rd
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur Norman Hatton - [Child] of Arthur Hatton & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 37 Rawson Rd
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Stephen Coleman - [Child] of Robert Arthur Coleman & Marion
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Westlands, Crosby Rd, Seaforth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Charles Tapley Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1907
Abode: 90 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Underhill - [Child] of Frederick Underhill & Marion Cecilia
Born: 12 Oct 1909
Abode: 13 Corinthian St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sarah Edith Veronica Glen - [Child] of John Miller Glen & Edith
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Barracks
Occupation: Gunner
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William George Barclay - [Child] of William Henry Barclay & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 34 Arthur St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elsie Norris - [Child] of James Herbert Norris & Annie
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 20 Verdi St
Occupation: Dock-Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Joseph Felton - [Child] of Frances Maud Felton
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 12 Bridge Rd
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
David Felton - [Child] of Frances Maud Felton
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 12 Bridge Rd
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Oct 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Nellie Turner - [Child] of Sam William Turner & Edith
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 44 Humphrey St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Samuel Ernest William Bebington - [Child] of William Henry Bebington & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 2 Warburton Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Winifred Violet Hillman - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Hillman & Lillian Violet
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 15 Corinthian St
Occupation: Gunner R. F. A.
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles Hugh Jones - [Child] of Charles Hugh Jones & Janet
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 9 Faulkener St, Bootle
Occupation: Pressman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harold Graffin - [Child] of William Graffin & Clara
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 19 Date St
Occupation: Carriage Harnis maker
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - [Child] of Arthur Lord & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 6 Poplar Grove
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Horton - [Child] of Albert Everett Horton & Jane
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 17 Caernarvon St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Meredith - [Child] of John Meredith & Annie
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 19 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Betsy Wyldman - [Child] of Harry Wyldman & Harriet
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 15 Caernarvon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
May Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Sarah
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: 2 Vine St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Nellie Taylor - [Child] of Frank Ernest Taylor & Annie
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 9 Date St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Dignan - [Child] of Patrick Dignan & Elizabeth Gertrude
Born: 20 Oct 1909
Abode: 10 Tuscan St
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Cinnamond - [Child] of John Cinnamond & Sarah
Born: 15 Oct 1909
Abode: 65 Schubert St
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Louise Larkin - [Child] of Henry Larkin & Annie
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: 50 Verdi St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Gunson Shaw - [Child] of John Fletcher Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 245 Crosby Rd
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Francis Fisher - [Child] of Henry Matthew Fisher & Agnes Florence
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 23 Ionic St
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eileen Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: 2A Green Lane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 25 Green Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Beatrice Margaret Frostick - [Child] of George James Frostick & Margaret Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1909
Abode: 88 Henley St
Occupation: Window-cleaner
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Neil Bolton Stratford - [Child] of Edgar William Farrow Stratford & Alice
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: 20 Ewart d
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Ivor Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Anthony Lawton & Isabella
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 50 Corinthian St
Occupation: Coal-heaver
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Norman Haworth - [Child] of Albert Ernest Haworth & Alice
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 9 Poplar Grove
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Marguerite Annetta Roylance - [Child] of John Ralph Roylance & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Woodland Rd
Occupation: Tram-man
Notes: P. Bap. [Baptism date may be birth date.]
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Katharine Thomas - [Child] of Ralph Henry Thomas & Georgina
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 59 Conway St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Thomson - [Child] of William Joseph Thomson & Lucy
Born: 15 Nov 1907
Abode: 26 Bedford Place
Occupation: Warehouse keeper
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lucy Thomson - [Child] of William Joseph Thomson & Lucy
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 26 Bedford Place
Occupation: Warehouse keeper
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda Margaret Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 139th Battery, R. F. A. Bulford Camp, Willshire
Occupation: Sergeant R. F. A.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Peter Gee - [Child] of Peter Gee & Jane
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: 13 Connaught Rd, Birkenhead
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 Dec 1909 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lillian Shalliker - [Child] of Henry Shalliker & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: 61 Henley St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Fleetwood Tyrer - [Child] of Richard Wilson Tyrer & Emma Esther
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 130 Boreland St, Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Linfoot Davies - [Child] of John Dunn Davies & Alice
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 2 Ash Grove
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Evelyn Bessie Riding - [Child] of George Riding & Alice Maud Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1909
Abode: 5 Ewart Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elsie Teresa Karran - [Child] of Daniel Karran & Hannah
Born: 9 Dec 1909
Abode: 174 Peel Rd, Bootle
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1909
Abode: 134 Sandy Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Anne Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Reginald Blackburn & Edith
Born: 8 Nov 1909
Abode: 17 Nelson Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth McClaren - [Child] of Frank McClaren & Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1909
Abode: 17 Knowsley Rd, Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Frederick Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Nov 1909
Abode: 33 Henley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1909
Abode: 11 Date St
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Eginton - [Child] of John Eginton & Sarah Anne
Born: 8 Oct 1907
Abode: 40 Tattersall Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eleanor Alice Eginton - [Child] of John Eginton & Sarah Anne
Born: 9 Dec 1909
Abode: 40 Tattersall Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Irvine - [Child] of Thomas Irvine & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan 1910
Abode: 9 Keplar St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Richard Howard Roberts - [Child] of Alexander Roberts & Ann
Abode: 31 Date St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mona Agnes Carson - [Child] of Hilton Carson & Agnes Marian
Born: 21 Dec 1909
Abode: 3 Holly Grove
Occupation: Ship's Officer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Cyril Berry - [Child] of John Rowland Berry & Ada
Born: 22 Dec 1909
Abode: 62 Verdi St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Clifford Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Lucy Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1909
Abode: 12 Plum St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Jan 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgins - [Child] of John Hodgins & Isabella Jane
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: 1 Caernarvon St
Occupation: Boiler-Scaler
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Winifred Turner - [Child] of Horace John Turner & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 4 Riversdale Rd
Occupation: Coach builder
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Stanley Harrison - [Child] of William Charles Garrett Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 5 Holly Grove
Occupation: Marconi-operator
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Hewitson Millan - [Child] of Jessie Millan
Born: 3 Feb 1910
Abode: 25 Church Rd
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Albert Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Margaret
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: 44 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Daisy Dorothy Davies - [Child] of Stephen Cooper Davies & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 31 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Walter Sheen - [Child] of Walter James Sheen & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 8 Seymour Rd
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Henry Westhead - [Child] of Ellen Anne Westhead
Born: 15 Feb 1904
Abode: 7 Hemar Place, Bootle
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Bessie Swalwell - [Child] of William Henry Swalwell & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: H. M. Barracks
Occupation: Bombardier R. F. A.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Doreen Clark - [Child] of Louis Spencer Clark & Susanna Marion
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: 71 Claremont Rd
Occupation: Lieutenant R. F. A.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Johnson Washington - [Child] of Joseph Washington & Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1909
Abode: 100 Gray Street, Bootle
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
May Pollard - [Child] of Sirvatous Henry Pollard & Margaret Annie
Born: 16 Jan 1910
Abode: 142 Sandy Rd
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Dorothy Pollard - [Child] of Sirvatous Henry Pollard & Margaret Annie
Born: 16 Jan 1910
Abode: 142 Sandy Rd
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick William Black - [Child] of Henry Elliot Black & Annie
Born: 2 Feb 1910
Abode: 38 Henley St
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Clark - [Child] of Walter Clark & Annie
Born: 5 Jan 1910
Abode: 12 Corinthian St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eric Gardner Craston - [Child] of William Stephen Craston & Mary Eliza
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 2 Alder St
Occupation: Sugar-broker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Christina Katharine Henderson - [Child] of David Boe Henderson & Katharine Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 27 Holly Grove
Occupation: Cycle-depot manager
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harriet Gertrude Houghton - [Child] of Samuel Houghton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 25 Granville Rd
Occupation: Chemist
Notes: Adult. Aged 18.
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Alexander Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Beatrice Olive
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 6 Rossini St
Occupation: Motor-man
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 28 Corinthian St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Eric Shatwell - [Child] of William Edward Shatwell & Ada
Born: 25 Jan 1910
Abode: 40 Ruthven Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Bar-keeper
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Nestor Lammond - [Child] of Charles Lammond & Susannah
Born: 30 Jan 1910
Abode: 22 Chestnut Rd
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Eveline Horton - [Child] of James Haughton Horton & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1907
Abode: 62 Granville Rd
Occupation: Cotton-porter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen May Horton - [Child] of James Haughton Horton & Margaret
Born: 18 Dec 1909
Abode: 62 Granville Rd
Occupation: Cotton-porter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Annie
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 40 Ionic St
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alfred Leslie Humphreys - [Child] of William Edward Humphreys & Ethel
Born: 4 Jan 1910
Abode: 13 Nelson Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Marjorie Hurst - [Child] of John William Hurst & Fanny
Born: 22 Feb 1910
Abode: 73 Schubert St
Occupation: Assistant Wharfinger
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Howard Lane - [Child] of Daniel Lane & Sarah
Born: 14 Mar 1910
Abode: 16 Granville Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Doris Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Margaret
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 52 Akenside St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Ethel
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 16 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence May Joughin - [Child] of Charles Joughin & Elizabeth
Abode: 56 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles Dosser Melton - [Child] of William Henry Melton & Annie
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 56 HenleySt
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Lane - [Child] of Daniel Lane & Sarah
Born: 14 Mar 1910
Abode: 16 Granville Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Priv.
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Millie Holbrook - [Child] of John Percy Holbrook & Annie Beatrice
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: H. M. Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant-Wheelwright R. F. A.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Mar 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Francis Harding Robson - [Child] of Francis Harding Robson & Elizabeth Helen
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 5 Henley St
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles Houghton Kennedy - [Child] of Bartlett Kennedy & Asenath
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: 20 Palmerston Drive
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gwenith Lewis - [Child] of Evan Lewis & Florrie
Born: 27 Feb 1910
Abode: 1 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mabel Phyllis Jean Woodrow - [Child] of Thomas Woodrow & Jessie
Born: 19 Jan 1910
Abode: 7 Gordon Rd
Occupation: Paper-merchant
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Stanley King - [Child] of Alfred Anthony King & Kate
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 12 Seaforth Vale
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eric King - [Child] of Alfred Anthony King & Kate
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 12 Seaforth Vale
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Irene Moore - [Child] of Thomas Walter Moore & Mary
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 16 Doric St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 4 Hughe's Buildings, Litherland
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Myra Pauline Lubbe - [Child] of Charles Christian Lubbe & Myra Marie
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 17 Beattie St, Bootle
Occupation: Ship's Carpenter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Rupert Stanley Duckworth - [Child] of Rupert Stanley Duckworth & Agnes
Born: 19 Mar 1910
Abode: 17 Croxteth Avenue
Occupation: Chef
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Eleanor
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: 2 Seaforth Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Jane
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 12 Seafield Grove
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harold Franey - [Child] of Richard Franey & Leah Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 241 Crosby Rd
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Emma Ollevant - [Child] of Charles William Ollevant & Emma
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 16 Thomson Rd
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Apr 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Stanley Wright - [Child] of Anthony Wright & Anne Jane
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 26 Gray St, Bootle
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Eric Ordish - [Child] of Richard James Ordish & Louisa
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 4 Corinthian St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Todd - [Child] of Joseph Todd & Esther
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 26 Doric St
Occupation: Corporation official
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Nancy Meadow - [Child] of William Meadow & Mary Edith
Born: 22 Apr 1910
Abode: 40 Schubert St
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Martin Stanley Larkin - [Child] of Thomas Larkin & Mary
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 23 Bedford Place
Occupation: Coal Man
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Moss - [Child] of James Frederick Moss & Ellen
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 19 Croxteth Av, Litherland
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Edward Byrd - [Child] of John Byrd & Ada
Abode: 2 Corinthian St
Occupation: Gunner R. F. A.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Lawrence Young - [Child] of William Young & Alice
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 6 Holmes Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Ellis Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Emily
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 25 Riversdale Rd
Occupation: Coach-builder
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Henry Hilton Spedding - [Child] of Henry Spedding & Amy
Born: 30 Apr 1910
Abode: 7 Mary Rd, Orrell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Andrew John Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Annie
Born: 10 May 1910
Abode: 19 Conway St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Cynthia Hook - [Child] of John James Hook & Ada
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 21 Ash Grove
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Holdsworth - [Child] of Robert Holdsworth & Lilian
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 7 Grecian St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 May 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Walter Cribb - [Child] of Charles Cribb & Beatrice
Born: 12 May
Abode: 28 Holmes Lane
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elsie Sinclair Cairns - [Child] of John Charles Cairns & Charlotte Stafford
Born: 15 May 1910
Abode: 45 Somerset Rd, Bootle
Occupation: Time-keeper
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elsie Roberts - [Child] of Ernest Roberts & Edith
Born: 3 Jun 1910
Abode: 21 Rossini St
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: P. Deceased.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Nathaniel Irving Dalling - [Child] of Thomas Dalling & Jane
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 7 Granville Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Kathleen Bradley - [Child] of Harvey George Bradley & Edith
Born: 18 May
Abode: 95 Crosby Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick John Sargent - [Child] of William Sargent & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 4 Vine St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Henry Price - [Child] of Frederick Herbert Price & May
Born: 13 Feb 1910
Abode: 1 Warburton Rd
Occupation: Carpet Cleaning Firm
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Doris Edith Mary Pennington - [Child] of Gilbert Hunter Pennington & Edith
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 23 Lime Grove
Occupation: Bank-Cashier
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1910
Abode: 12 Hand St, Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Church - [Child] of James Church & Annie
Born: 23 Mar 1910
Abode: 8 Caernarvon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Theresa Gibbs - [Child] of Charles Gibbs & Frances
Born: 12 May 1910
Abode: 48 Arthur St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Talyforth - [Child] of George Talyforth & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1910
Abode: 15 Armstrong St, Bootle
Occupation: Labourer (Linacre Wsl.)
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Toes - [Child] of William James Toes & Annie
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 22 Ionic St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leslie Howarth Dunn - [Child] of Robert Howarth Dunn & Nellie
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 232 Rimrose Rd, Bootle
Occupation: Coal Manager
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Smart - [Child] of Alexander Smart & Alice Ada
Born: 27 May 1910
Abode: 3 Falconer St, Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Catherine Meadows - [Child] of Henry Meadows & Martha
Born: 6 Jun 1910
Abode: 16 Granville Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert Eric Green - [Child] of Albert Green & Mabel
Born: 19 Jun 1910
Abode: 5 Grecian St
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Jackson Corkhill - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Corkhill & Annie
Born: 31 May 1910
Abode: 15 Plum St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gordon Edward Maurice Webster - [Child] of George Salkald Webster & Mary Hutchieson
Born: 13 Jun 1910
Abode: 4 Church Rd
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sydney Pilkington Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Martha
Born: 15 Jun 1910
Abode: 3 Ewart Rd
Occupation: Engineer's Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Doris Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Jane
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 48 Henley St
Occupation: Car-driver
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of King Clegg & Ellen Maude
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: The Lodge, Seaforth Hall
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Alexander Cummings - [Child] of Alexander Campbell Cummings & Edith Agnes
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 12 Belgrave Rd
Occupation: Motorman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of Harry Rimmer & Alice
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 16 Conway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Myra Karran - [Child] of Robert Edward Karran & Ellen
Born: 28 May
Abode: 11 Corinthian St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Catherine Dovey - [Child] of Arthur Dovey & Alice
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 59 Conway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Mary Karran - [Child] of Edward Karran & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 22 Belgrave Rd
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Rhoda Routledge - [Child] of John Routledge & Mary
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 38 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Edmund Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Margaret Ellen
Born: 27 May
Abode: 33 School Lane
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charlotte Anne Thomas - [Child] of Charles Herbert Thomas & Esther
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 24 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Hogan - [Child] of Claude John Hogan & Alice Maud
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: 31 Gordon Rd
Occupation: N. S. P. C. C. Inspector
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Muriel Freeman - [Child] of Waldemar Freeman & Rebecca
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 93 Bridge Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Horatio Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Horatio Nelson & Sarah Caroline
Born: 3 Jul 1908
Abode: 21 Corinthian St
Occupation: Bombardier R. F. A.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Nina Margaret Moesch - [Child] of Lewis Victor Moesch & Margaret
Born: 15 Oct 1905
Abode: 35 Harrowby Rd
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles Owen Moesch - [Child] of Lewis Victor Moesch & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1907
Abode: 35 Harrowby Rd
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Aileen Moesch - [Child] of Lewis Victor Moesch & Margaret
Born: 21 Apr 1910
Abode: 35 Harrowby Rd
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Jessie McLean - [Child] of William McLean & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: 45 Hornby Boulevard
Occupation: Cotton-porter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Hilda Bemrose - [Child] of John Bemrose & Martha
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 19 Bangor St
Occupation: Engine-Driver
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Allen Byrne - [Child] of John Joseph Byrne & Florence
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 36 Croxteth Avenue
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Annie Purnell - [Child] of Edward Purnell & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: 2 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Dorothy Quinn - [Child] of Walter John Quinn & Frances Martha
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 10 Arthur St
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Richard James Satterley - [Child] of Richard James Satterley & Jane
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 11 Armstrong St, Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Robert Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Emily
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 2 Norfolk Place, Seaforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Lilian Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Alma
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: 19 Arthur St
Occupation: Railway-Checker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Herbert George Williams - [Child] of Herbert Williams & Maggie Eliza
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: 13 Marlborough Rd, Waterloo
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Anitie Warham - [Child] of Joseph Blackburn Warham & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 35 Durham Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Florence Armes - [Child] of John Henry Armes & Martha Ann
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 38 Ionic St
Occupation: Seaman A. B.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Izie Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: 38 Tatersall Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Charles Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Sarah
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 63 Croxteth Av, Litherland
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Agnes Jones - [Child] of Frederick James Jones & Jeannetta
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 16 Verdi St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Leonard Clark - [Child] of George William Clark & Harriet
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 5 School Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Francis James McIlvenna - [Child] of Francis McIlvenna & Blanche
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 46 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Marine Cook
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert Gray - [Child] of Henry Gray & Edith Marguerite
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 26 Ash Grove
Occupation: Foreman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Frederick Holme - [Child] of John Edward Holme & Mary Alice
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: 8 Tuscan St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Winifred Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 37 Granville Rd
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Cronin - [Child] of Henry Cronin & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 38 Conway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sarah Mooney - [Child] of John Bernard Mooney & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1909
Abode: 41 Granville Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edward Bryant Bryant - [Child] of Walter Bryant & Maud
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 18 Tuscan St
Occupation: Watchman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Agnes Amelia Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Agnes Amelia
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 85 Schubert St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Muriel Hale - [Child] of Joseph Gordon Tyson Hale & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 18 Doric St
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Sep 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Nellie Bowerman - [Child] of John Bowerman & Margaret
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 14 Roman St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Jane
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 4 Langton Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Fleetwood Mellon Entwisle - [Child] of Richard James Entwisle & Sarah Ann
Abode: 65 Longfield Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Wilfred Jennings - [Child] of William John Jennings & Catherine
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 1 Vine St
Occupation: Coal-merchant
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Herbert Alexander Croft - [Child] of Herbert Alexander Croft & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 22 Kendrick St
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Clarissa Ethel Bartley - [Child] of William Bartley & Clarissa Ethel
Born: 13 Nov 1896
Abode: Granville Rd
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur Douglas - [Child] of Cyril Henry Stewart Douglas & Jane
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 15 Lime Grove
Occupation: Bombardier R. F. A.
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: 38 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen Leech - [Child] of William James Leech & Ann
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 22 Ash Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Enoch Vincent Sealeaf - [Child] of Anthony Albert Sealeaf & Annie
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 22 Webster St, Linacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Carmichael - [Child] of John Carmichael & Janet
Born: ? ? 1909
Abode: 3 Norfolk Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Question mark entered for birthday]
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eva Westhead - [Child] of Daniel Westhead & Amy Maria
Born: 21 Sep 1910
Abode: 9 Harrison St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Herbert Lowe - [Child] of Herbert Hesketh Lowe & Marie Rose
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 11 Warburton Rd
Occupation: Ship's Officer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Sullivan - [Child] of John Francis Sullivan & Margaret
Born: 1 Oct 1910
Abode: 15 Bangor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Muriel Rebecca Ibbotson - [Child] of William Ibbotson & Emily
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 5 Hornby St
Occupation: Cab-driver
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Dorig? Robertson Williams - [Child] of Albert Edward Williams & Esther
Born: 13 Feb 1909
Abode: 48 Palmerston Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Charlotte
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 43 Roman St
Occupation: Motorman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Lilian
Born: 28 May
Abode: 1 Bangor St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mona Kathleen Smith - [Child] of Sarah Kathleen Smith
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 86 Bridge Rd
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 Oct 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur Appleton - [Child] of John Edwin Appleton & Clara
Born: 30 Oct 1910
Abode: 22 Date Street
Occupation: Tram-drver
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Emmerson - [Child] of William Emmerson & Ethel
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 33 Granville Rd
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leslie Bray - [Child] of Alfred Bray & Emily
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 21 Doric St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Henry Albert Dean - [Child] of Harry Dean & Christina
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 2 Bute Place
Occupation: Soldier Driver R. F. A.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Dempsey - [Child] of Robert Dempsey & Martha
Born: 3 Oct
Abode: 54 Schubert St
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Emily Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 4 Verdi St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Warren - [Child] of George Albert Warren & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 27 Phelps St, Litherland
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Howell - [Child] of Hugh Aneurin Howell & Lilian
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 38 Harrowby Road
Occupation: Vicar in Merchant Service
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Wilfrid Dickson Lacey - [Child] of Wilfrid Dickson Lacey & Florence May
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: 1A Warburton Rd
Occupation: Marconi-Operator
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Hammond - [Child] of Robert Wright Hammond & Maria Jane
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 32 Roman St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Annie Bichard - [Child] of James Noel Bichard & Hannah Mary Jane
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: 12 Beaconsfield Road
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Constance Martindale - [Child] of Samuel Martindale & Alice
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 18 Elliot St, Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert Hasprey - [Child] of Albert William Hasprey & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 12 Thomson Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Jessie Parry Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary Jane Josephine
Born: 10 Sep 1909
Abode: 29 Harrowby Rd
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence May McCabe - [Child] of Richard McCabe & Alice
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 40 Conway St
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Nov 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Irene Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 3 Hemar Place, Bootle
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Elsie Fielding - [Child] of Albert Edward Fielding & Annie
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: 31 Kendrick St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Lavery - [Child] of Richard Lavery & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1910
Abode: 3 Laburnam Grove
Occupation: Tanner's Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
David Tyson - [Child] of David Tyson & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Nov 1910
Abode: 6 Plum Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Dorothy Sheil - [Child] of William Stephen Sheil & Lilias Agnes
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 6 Granville Rd
Occupation: Cycle-maker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Stephens - [Child] of James Stephens & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 21 Green Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Marion Tudhope - [Child] of Alexander Tudhope & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: 7 Bute Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Wotherspoon - [Child] of Samuel Mackay Wotherspoon & Jessica Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 7 Date St
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Muriel Ada Shimmin - [Child] of Henry James Shimmin & Emily Jessie
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: 12 Schubert St
Occupation: Telephone Fitter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Daphne Gordon - [Child] of Sydney Norman Gordon & Rosa
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: H. M. Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant R. A.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Winifred Grantham - [Child] of James Frederick Grantham & Jennie
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 1 Hawarden Grove
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Dec 1910 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Florence Alberta Glen - [Child] of John Miller Glen & Eliza Edith
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Barracks
Occupation: Sadler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Atkinson - [Child] of Frederick Atkinson & Mary
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 22 Henley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Arthur Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Anthony Lawton & Isabella
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 46 Corinthian St
Occupation: Coalheaver
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Saray Louisa Allen - [Child] of Leslie Allen & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov 1910
Abode: 6 Vine Grove
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alfred Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1910
Abode: 2 Rossini St
Occupation: Rly. Guard
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George William Mawson - [Child] of George Mawson & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1910
Abode: 40 Langton Rd, Linacre
Occupation: Crane-driver
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda Grace Gray - [Child] of Henry Gray & Edith Marguerite
Born: 9 Sep 1910
Abode: 26 Ash Grove
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Cyril Steele - [Child] of William Harold Steele & Jane Hilton
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: 11 Brown moor, Gt Crosby
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Maurice Reginald Cadwallader - [Child] of William Cadwallader & Jane Maria
Born: 27 Sep 1910
Abode: 57 Sandy Rd
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Kathleen Thomas - [Child] of Andrew Thomas & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 2 Clarendon Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Cyril Conroy Gillman - [Child] of Frank Gillman & Rosina Fanny
Abode: No. 1 Rossini St, Seaforth
Occupation: B. R. F. A.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ronald William Dowler - [Child] of Walter Payne Dowler & Alice Louise
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 97 Crosby Rd
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leslie Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: 15 Kepler St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Jan 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Maud
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: 110 Knowsley Rd
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Jean Mildred Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Ethel
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: 80 Hornby Boulevard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lilian Sarah Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Lily
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: 116 Sandy Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda May Griffiths - [Child] of Sidney Herbert Griffiths & Annie
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 25 Seafield Grove
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Olive Vannin Duck - [Child] of Hendry Stanley Duck & Margaret Amy
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 52 Green Lane
Occupation: Provision Porter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles Edward Clucas Duck - [Child] of Hendry Stanley Duck & Margaret Amy
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: 52 Green Lane
Occupation: Provision Porter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Koop - [Child] of James Napier Koop & Florence
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: 16 Schubert St
Occupation: Engine-Driver
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Bowers - [Child] of Joseph Bowers & Annie
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 59 Schubert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Marian Walters - [Child] of Charles Walters & Mary Alice
Born: 4 Dec 1910
Abode: 15 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Norris - [Child] of James Herbert Norris & Annie
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: 4 Bangor St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert Archibald Wheatley - [Child] of Albert Wheatley & Harriet
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 8 Schubert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Charlton Leedham - [Child] of Edward Leedham & Ethel
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 30 Verdi St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Barrows Clarke - [Child] of William Job Clarke & Donaldina
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: 56 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Violet Irene Mitchell - [Child] of Robinson Johnson Mitchell & Maria
Born: 9 Jan 1911
Abode: 15 Hawarden Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Florence McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Eliza Wilhelmina
Born: 21 Jan 1911
Abode: 39 Thomson Rd
Occupation: Motor-Driver
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Theresa Rosamond Patterson - [Child] of Walter Patterson & Jessie
Born: 25 Nov 1910
Abode: 7 Plum St
Occupation: Rly. Signalman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen Maud Cardus - [Child] of James Cardus & Martha
Born: 19 Dec 1910
Abode: 60 Henley St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Cecil Frederick Hillman - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Hillman & Lilian Violet
Born: 9 Dec 1910
Abode: 34 Ionic St
Occupation: Gunner R. F. A.
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Emily Agnes Wardle - [Child] of Herbert Wardle & Eleanor
Born: 16 Oct 1910
Abode: 29 Irving St, Litherland
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Lyon - [Child] of Gilbert Frederick Lyon & Louisa
Born: 17 Nov 1910
Abode: 36 Elm Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Walter Johnson & Janet
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 12 Ewart Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Mary Margaret
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 6 Trevor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Thomas - [Child] of Alfred Rowe Thomas & Eliza
Born: 24 Oct 1896
Abode: 37 Date St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda Eveline Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Mary
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 12 School Lane
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - [Child] of Herbert Turner & Christina
Born: 10 May 1909
Abode: 11 Ionic St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Cecilia Harden McKay - [Child] of Peter Forbes McKay & Sarah
Born: 31 Dec 1910
Abode: 14 Rawson Rd
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur Calderwood - [Child] of James Calderwood & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 39 Akenside St, Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Winifred Baker - [Child] of George Henry Baker, Deceased & Charlotte
Born: 16 Dec 1910
Abode: 61 Conway St
Occupation: Gunner R. G. A.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charlotte Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Winifred
Born: 6 Apr 1902
Abode: 61 Conway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lois Bradford - [Child] of Frank Bradford & Nellie Bijon
Born: 28 Jan 1911
Abode: 2 Holly Grove, Seaforth
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Smithies Shaw - [Child] of Frederick William Shaw & Caroline Victoria
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 4 Eaton Avenue, Litherland
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 Mar 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harold Parry Wilson - [Child] of Edward Jackson Wilson & Margaret
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: 44 Green Lane
Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harold Mooney - [Child] of John Bernard Mooney & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1911
Abode: 11 Kendrick St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eva Annie Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Sarah
Abode: 39 Longfield Rd
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Byrd - [Child] of John Byrd & Ada
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: 2 Corinthian St
Occupation: Gunner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Cindy Mary Hayward - [Child] of Ernest Hayward & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 17 Clarendon Rd
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Gordon Stuart - [Child] of John Charles Stuart & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 52 Henley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eveline Jones - [Child] of John William Arthur Jones & Emma Lavinia
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: 59 Conway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leonard Moncrieff - [Child] of William Thomas Moncrieff & Margaret Ann
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 57 Conway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of John Henry Evans & Alice Ann
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 48 Verdi St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Cennamond - [Child] of [unnamed] Cennamond
Abode: Hotel Dieu
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Henry Smyth Miller - [Child] of William Henry Smyth Miller & Margaret Middleton
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 31 Barkeley Drive, Seaforth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Robert Tattersal Miller - [Child] of William Henry Smyth Miller & Margaret Middleton
Abode: 31 Barkeley Drive, Seaforth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Bosher - [Child] of William Henry Bosher & Jane
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: H. M. Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant R. A.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Irene Currant - [Child] of Fletcher Currant & Mary
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 15 Field Lane, Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Henry Laybourne - [Child] of George Francis Laybourne & Sarah Alice
Born: 15 Oct 1910
Abode: 8 Holly Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of William John James Smith & Martha Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1911
Abode: 33 Phillip St, Litherland
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pauline Weeks - [Child] of George Thomas Weeks & Louisa Lavinia
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 17 Hicks Rd
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Catherine Webb - [Child] of Harold Ernest Webb & Jane Catherine
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 4 Waller St, Bootle
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of Charles Joseph Bennett & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: 68 Gladstone Rd
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Beatrice Olive
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: 6 Rossini St
Occupation: Motor-man
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eva McDermott - [Child] of John Edward McDermott & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: 9 Bangor St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Doris Catherine Bowerbank - [Child] of Matthew Bowerbank & Margaret
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: 36 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Van driver
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eva Millicent Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: 22 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Electric Driver
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Samuel Chaffee - [Child] of Samuel Chaffee & Lilian Beatrice
Born: 6 May
Abode: 16 Thomson Rd
Occupation: Timber Foreman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Cecil Smith - [Child] of Cecil Smith & Florence
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 25 Balfe St
Occupation: Sapper, Royal Engineers
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lilian Rose Parker - [Child] of Emma Augusta Parker
Born: 19 May 1911
Abode: 94 Rawson Rd
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Vera Neilson - [Child] of Neil Bedford Neilson & Laura
Born: 3 May
Abode: 13 Durham Rd
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Edith Bradley - [Child] of Edmund Bradley & Flora
Abode: 56 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elsie Markham - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Markham & Mary
Born: 16 May
Abode: 2 Nelson Rd, Literland
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lottie McIndoe - [Child] of James McIndoe & Marion Annie
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 31 Seymour Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Fanny Ridyard - [Child] of William M. Ridyard & Fanny
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 44 Cambridge
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Warren - [Child] of George Alfred Warren & Ada Blanch
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 25 Granville Rd
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Alfred Haughton - [Child] of Samuel Haughton & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 27 Granville Rd
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Leek - [Child] of Jesse Oliver Leek & Martha Jane
Born: 17 May
Abode: 295 Rimrose Rd, Bootle
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Conan Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Kathleen
Born: 25 May
Abode: 66 Palmerston Avenue
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Adelaide Agnes Matilda Black - [Child] of Henry Eilot Black & Annie
Abode: 38 Henley St
Occupation: Railway-Servant
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lydia Shipley - [Child] of Edwin Shipley & Mary
Abode: 55 Sefton Rd, Litherland
Notes: Adult 31 yrs, surname Scott [Occupation:] No employment
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Hugh Oswald Rees - [Child] of Joseph Llewellyn Rees & Martha Lottie
Born: 28 May
Abode: 11 Lytton Grove
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris Critchley - [Child] of Ellen Elizabeth Critchley
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: 13 Ash Grove
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John James Callow - [Child] of Paul Callow & Sarah
Born: 1 May 1911
Abode: 13 Arthur St
Occupation: Baker
Notes: [Surname: Baker crossed out.]
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Blackmore Hardisty - [Child] of Fred Hardisty & Martha May
Born: 26 May 1911
Abode: 31 Berry St, Skelmersdale
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda May Hardisty - [Child] of Fred Hardisty & Martha May
Born: 26 May 1911
Abode: 31 Berry St, Skelmersdale
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Roberts - [Child] of Ernest Roberts & Edith
Born: 27 May 1911
Abode: 239 Crosby Rd
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Charles Church - [Child] of James Church & Annie
Abode: 39 Granville Rd
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Somerville Truesdale - [Child] of Thomas Truesdale & Jane Muir
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 24 Glynne St, Orrell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Smith Robb - [Child] of Allan Robb & Charlotte
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 126 Moore St, Bootle
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: 5 Grey St, Bootle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederic Elanor Sumner - [Child] of Joshua Sumner & Hilda
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 100 Cambridge Rd
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Cyril Harrison - [Child] of William Charles Garreth Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May
Abode: 38 Durham Rd
Occupation: Marconi-overseer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Bowes - [Child] of James Bowes & Charlotte
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: 4 Conway St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Christina Gordon - [Child] of Robert John Gordon & Laura
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 83 Henley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda Victoria Shaw - [Child] of John Chandler Shaw & Elizabeth Brindle
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: 32 Hicks Rd
Occupation: Match-worker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John William Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Grace
Born: 16 Jul 1902
Abode: 54 Kendrick St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John George Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Agnes
Born: 22 Jun 1911
Abode: 19 Corinthian St
Occupation: Cotton-Porter
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Wallace Thompson - [Child] of Wilson Thompson & Mary Kate
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 1 Lathom Grove
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Joyce Catherine Shields - [Child] of John Chantler Shields & Ethel Jane
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: 52 Eaton Av, Litherland
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 61 Langton Rd
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie May Dignan - [Child] of Patrick Dignan & Gertrude
Born: 5 Jul 1911
Abode: 10 Tuscan St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Walter George Hemming - [Child] of Walter Hemming & Catherine
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 41 Granville Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Ivor Harley - [Child] of Frederick William Harley & Florence
Born: 18 May 1911
Abode: 23 Poplar Grove
Occupation: Customs' Officer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Harold Hook - [Child] of Isaac Edwin Hook & Margaret
Born: 5 May
Abode: 14 Crosteth Avenue
Occupation: Assistant Stationer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Tyler Morgan - [Child] of William Tyler Morgan & Sarah Ellen
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 24 Elm Drive
Occupation: Brake-fitter
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur Pinnington - [Child] of Alfred Pinnington & Matilda
Born: 29 Jul 1911
Abode: 1 Bute Place
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Aug 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
May Abernethy - [Child] of Thomas Abernethy & Annie
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 42 Henley St
Occupation: Tram driver
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Joseph Terence McGowan - [Child] of Joseph McGowan & Naomi
Born: 27 Jul 1911
Abode: 6 Warburton Rd
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lilian Maud Blaber - [Child] of Ernest Richard Blaber & Lilian Maud
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 1 Alder St
Occupation: Corporal R. G. A.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Leslie Walmsley - [Child] of William John Walmsley & Ellen Cassandra
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 13 Clarendon Rd
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Malcolm Wards - [Child] of James Deering Wards & Harriet Alcock
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Hemer Cottage, Hemer Terrace, Bootle
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Mort - [Child] of William Mort & Catherine
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 31 Waller St, Bootle
Occupation: Customs Porter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Mullin - [Child] of William James Mullin & Margaret
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 65 Langton Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Edward Jamieson - [Child] of James Jamieson & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 53 Conway St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Fairbrother - [Child] of Walter Fairbrother & Marcella
Abode: 19 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Barlow - [Child] of Charles Arthur Barlow & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 43 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Donald McLeod Hardie - [Child] of Robert Hardie & Margaret Anne
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 25 Keplar St
Occupation: Fellmonger
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Blanchard - [Child] of John Blanchard & Maud May
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: 19 Arthur St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Yates Green - [Child] of Ernest Green & Margaret Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1911
Abode: 29 Hicks Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Frederick William Parry & Annie
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 9 Henley St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ivy Shalliker - [Child] of Henry Shalliker & Margaret Ann
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: 61 Henley St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Isabel
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 42 Schubert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Gill - [Child] of John Dawson Gill & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep 1911
Abode: 225 Crosby Rd
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. Wentworth Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William James Horton - [Child] of James Haughton Horton & Margaret
Born: 15 Nov 1905
Abode: 62 Granville Rd
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Horton - [Child] of James Haughton Horton & Margaret
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 62 Granville Rd
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Iddeson - [Child] of William Thomas Iddeson & Bertha
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 26 Corinthian St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frances Alice Topson - [Child] of George Topson & Harriet
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 17 Belgrave Rd
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Iris Ella Tyrrell Barrow - [Child] of William Thomas Claude Barrow & Hilda
Born: 8 Sep 1911
Abode: 2 Poplar Grove
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Stanley Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1911
Abode: 134 Sandy Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Frederick William Parry & Annie
Born: 7 Sep 1911
Abode: 9 Henley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Catherine Rodda - [Child] of William Rodda & Emma
Born: 10 Aug 1911
Abode: 67 Granville Rd
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. W. Scott
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Frank Edwards - [Child] of Ernest Edwards & Isabel
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 14 Warburton Rd
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Phyllis Liddell - [Child] of John Shepherd Liddell & Edith Emily
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 23 Beech Grove
Occupation: Officer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Nellie McCann - [Child] of Thomas McCann & Alice
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 46 Corinthian St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Holme - [Child] of Charles Gorst Holme & Edith Emily
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 24 Croxteth Avenue, Litherland
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 Oct 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Kenneth Francis Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Emily
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Hulme Barracks, Manchester
Occupation: Sergeant A. S. C.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Beecroft - [Child] of Thomas Beecroft & Ethel
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 9 Hawarden Grove
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Dorothy Ordish - [Child] of Richard James Ordish & Louisa
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 4 Corinthian St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mona Paul - [Child] of Stephen Paul & Mary
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: Sandy Rd
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Susan Jane
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 6 Church Rd
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Samuel Wyldman - [Child] of Samuel Wyldman & Rebecca
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 15 Bangor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Valentine Schofield - [Child] of Valentine Schofield & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 9 Arthur St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Allen Thomas Cawthorne - [Child] of Richard Ernest Cawthorne & Charlotte Allen
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 48 Sandy Rd
Occupation: Ashphelter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sydney Johnson Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Edith Caroline
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 35 Claremont Rd
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Hannah Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Edith Caroline
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 35 Claremont Rd
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 55 Schubert St
Occupation: Timber Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elsie Craig - [Child] of Thomas Craig & Mary Emma
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 9 Clarendon Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Holme - [Child] of John Edward Holme & Mary Alice
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 8 Tuscan St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Malcolm Frederick Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Annie
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 88 Cambridge Rd
Occupation: Instructor of Wireless Telegraphy
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Lane - [Child] of Daniel Lane & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: 16 Granville Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Evelyn Sheen - [Child] of Walter James Sheen & Sarah
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 27 Ruthven Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Gledhill - [Child] of Harold Gledhill & Lena
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 43 Rossini St
Occupation: Steward
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frances Gledhill - [Child] of Harold Gledhill & Lena
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 43 Rossini St
Occupation: Steward
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Larkin - [Child] of Henry Larkin & Annie
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 50 Verdi St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Parry - [Child] of Ishmael Parry & Mary
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 4 Date St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Catherine Beckley - [Child] of William Henry Beckley & Jane
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 7 Kendrick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 28 Date St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Joseph Marshall Atherton - [Child] of Frank Atherton & Mary Selina
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: Engine Cottage, Altcar
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Arthur Jones - [Child] of Arthur Leman Jones & Marie
Born: 10 May
Abode: 3 Claremont Terrace, Gt. Crosby
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Cissie King - [Child] of Samuel King & Fanny
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 27 Arthur St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Percy Gorsuch - [Child] of Percy Gorsuch & Mary
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 22 Green Lane
Occupation: Outfitter's Assistant
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
David Alan Jones - [Child] of Charles John Platt Jones & Mary Edith
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 6 Belgrave Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harper - [Child] of William John Harper & Annie Maude
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 17 Seafield Grove
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Stanley Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Harriet
Abode: 17 Doric St
Occupation: Confectioner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Emily
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Hornby Cottage, Hornby Docks
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Jean Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: 43 Spencer St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Henry Newton - [Child] of John James Newton & Catherine
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 70 Granville Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Horace Blake - [Child] of Arthur Blake & Isabella
Abode: 83 Longfield Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Canvasser
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gilbert Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Agnes
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 54 Bulmer St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Joughin - [Child] of Charles Joughin & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: 64 Schubert St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eric Stanley Hughes - [Child] of John Richard Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: 16 Rawson Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Evan Pierce Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Marie
Born: 18 Aug 1904
Abode: 41 Thompson Rd
Occupation: Gas-Stoker
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Alun Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Marie
Born: 27 Jan 1911
Abode: 41 Thompson Rd
Occupation: Gas-Stoker
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Hook - [Child] of John James Hook & Ada
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 96 Worcester Rd, Bootle
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Robson - [Child] of Francis Harding Robson & Elizabeth Helen
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: 5 Henley St
Occupation: Switchman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda Joyce Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Eleanor
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 15 Fernlea Rd
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ronald Macrae - [Child] of Charles Macrae & Edith
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 2 Barkeley Drive
Occupation: Marconi Operator
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Marcella Fairbrother - [Child] of Walter Fairbrother & Marcella
Born: 29 Mar 1906
Abode: 19 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Clara Chicken - [Child] of Robert Chicken & Lillian
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 10 Henley St
Occupation: Blacksmith Striker
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Maud Margaret Murphy - [Child] of Arthur Murphy & Maud Mary Annie
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 8 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Albert Cooper - [Child] of Arthur Oscar Cooper & Annie
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 39 Croxteth Avenue
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harry Thompson - [Child] of Harry Thompson & Ethel
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: 16 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alexander Lawson Bache - [Child] of John Edward Bache & Clara Buckley
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: 3 Arthur St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Thomas Raymond Owen - [Child] of William Thomas Owen & Ena
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 4 Harrowby Rd
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Christina Alexander - [Child] of William James Alexander & Martha Muriel
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 62 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Stoker R. N.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur John Howell - [Child] of Hugh Aneurin Howell & Lilian
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: 38 Harrowby Rd
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Evie Minnie Dowell - [Child] of John Edward Dowell
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 7 Belman? Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Georgina Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Agnes
Born: 24 Nov 1911
Abode: 19 Doric St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1911
Abode: 20 Schubert St
Occupation: Provision Porter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Benjamin McKee - [Child] of David McKee & Harriet
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 33 Kendrick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Bennett Wright Thistlethwaite & Edith Ellen
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 31 Woodland Rd
Occupation: Ship's Chief Steward
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harold Chegwin - [Child] of James Arthur Chegwin & Rosa
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 74 Schubert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Grace Ann Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Emily
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: 4 Norfolk Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Mary Letts - [Child] of Louis Leonard Letts & May
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 40 Corinthian St
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Norman Eginton - [Child] of Herbert John Eginton & Annie
Born: 10 Jan
Abode: 40 Tattersall Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith McBlain - [Child] of David McBlain & Lydia Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1911
Abode: 10 Kirk Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Francis Gardam Latimer - [Child] of William John Latimer & Annie
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: 7 Henley St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Walter Thomson - [Child] of William Joseph Thomson & Lucy
Born: 9 Dec 1911
Abode: 26 Bedford Place
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eva Margaret Bowerman - [Child] of John Bowerman & Margaret
Abode: 14 Roman St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Irvine - [Child] of Thomas Irvine & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: 4 Bangor St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alfred Lathom - [Child] of William John Lathom & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: 58 Kendrick St
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Bertha Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Sarah
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 2 Vine St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas William Allman - [Child] of William Henry Allman & Maud
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 32 Corinthian St
Occupation: House-Painter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Sarah
Born: 26 Nov 1911
Abode: 1 Corinthian St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Thomas - [Child] of Ralph Henry Thomas & Georgina
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 37 Granville Rd
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Owen David Williams - [Child] of Fred Williams & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 66 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Maria Jane Ollevant - [Child] of William Ollevant, Deceased & Maria Rhoda
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 26 Dewlands Rd
Notes: Adult. Teare née Ollevant
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sarah Marian Ollevant - [Child] of William Ollevant, Deceased & Maria Rhoda
Abode: 26 Dewlands Rd
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Gascoigne - [Child] of Joseph Gascoigne & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Queen St, Rycroft, Rotherham
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leslie Haywood Merrill - [Child] of Thomas Haywood Merrill & Edith
Born: 21 Jan
Abode: 10 Hornby Boulevard, Litherland
Occupation: Insurance Inspector
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - [Child] of Henry Edward Aspinall & Margaret
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 3 Henley St
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Roma Newnes - [Child] of George Banks Newnes & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: 5 Trevor St
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen Dunphy - [Child] of John Dunphy & Ellen
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Hemer Cottage, Bootle
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 27 Conway St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Henry William Percy Chatfield Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Aurora
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 78 Kendrick St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Lewis Snowdon - [Child] of James Snowdon & Minnie
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 38 Durham Rd
Occupation: Store-keeper
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Martha Agnes Clark - [Child] of Walter Clark & Annie
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 30 Doric St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Liversidge - [Child] of Harry Stanley Young Liversidge & Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1911
Abode: 16 Hicks Rd
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lilian Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Jessie
Born: 13 Nov 1911
Abode: 41 Croxteth Avenue, Litherland
Occupation: Freight-clerk
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Irene Ethel Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Williams Edwards & Nellie
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 140 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Railway-porter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles John Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Eunice Poppit
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 90 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Clemson Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Eunice Poppit
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 90 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Moira Murray - [Child] of Frederick William Murray & Elizabeth Ewart
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Gordon House
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence May Pickavance - [Child] of Robert Pickavance & Eliza
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 20 Ionic St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Jane Gibney - [Child] of John Gibney & Annie Victoria
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Seaforth Barracks
Occupation: Master Gunner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Corporal Charles Harold Robinson - [Child] of Charles Harold Robinson & Margaret
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: 1 C. Block, Barracks
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lily Cragg - [Child] of James Cragg & Annie
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 4 Bute Place
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ada Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 8 Trevor St
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Emily Capon - [Child] of William Maw Capon & Alice Mary
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: 43 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Nora Ann Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 3 Conway St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Stanley Macdonald - [Child] of John Macdonald & Eleanor
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 39 Thomson Rd
Occupation: Tram-driver
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Emerson - [Child] of William Emerson & Ethel
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 42 Granville Rd
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George William Young - [Child] of George Young & Margaret
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 20 Arthur St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eileen Tattersall - [Child] of Harold Tattersall & Jane
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: 60 Molyneux Rd, Waterloo
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Hugh Curliss Cornell - [Child] of William George Cornell & Edith Mary
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 57 Claremont Rd
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hannah Isobel Jamieson - [Child] of Arthur Jamieson & Florence
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: 9 Harrowby Rd
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Frostic - [Child] of George Frostic & Margaret
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 77 Schubert St
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Childs - [Child] of Thomas Childs & Frances
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 24 Hood St, Bootle
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leslie Leedham - [Child] of Edward Leedham & Ethel
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 43 Rossini St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Stanley Robinson Sanderson - [Child] of Alfred Sanderson & Gertrude
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: 18 Verdi St
Occupation: Boatswain
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Henry Bulmer - [Child] of William Bulmer & Georgina
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 19 Roman St
Occupation: House-painter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Marjory Bell McKenna - [Child] of John Bell McKenna & Emma
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 27 Claremonnt Rd
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lawrence Herbert Storey - [Child] of Herbert Jonathan Storey & Mary Josephine
Born: 7 May
Abode: 27 Claremonnt Rd
Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Walter Robert Cummings - [Child] of Alexander Campbell Cummings & Edith Agnes
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 12 Belgrave Rd
Occupation: Railway Motorman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mabel Emily Woolrich Parker - [Child] of Albert Edward Parker & Mabel Martha
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 30 Lavender Rd, Enfield, London N.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Norman Sayle Harrison - [Child] of Ernest Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: 31 Caernarvon St
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Rowland James Young - [Child] of Rowland James Young & Minnie
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 4 Lathom Rd, Bootle
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 May
Abode: 55 Langdon Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles Cribb - [Child] of Charles Cribb & Beatrice
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 28 Holmes Lane, Litherland
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Katherine Florence Rugen - [Child] of Henry Edward Rugen & Ada Florence
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 22 Tuscan St
Occupation: Sugar Refiner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 May 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - [Child] of John Robert Owens & Minnie
Born: 14 May
Abode: 29 Corinthian St
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Donald McArthur - [Child] of William Leslie McArthur & Mary
Abode: 14 Gladstone Rd
Occupation: Master Porter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Evelyn Armstrong - [Child] of William Henry Armstrong & Annie
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 82 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Sauce-boiler
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eva Armstrong - [Child] of William Henry Armstrong & Annie
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 82 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Sauce-boiler
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John William Melton - [Child] of William Henry Melton & Annie
Born: 13 May
Abode: 56 Henley St
Occupation: Oil-refiner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Edward Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Margaret
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 23 Arthur St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cornin - [Child] of Henry Cornin & Mary
Born: 25 May
Abode: 13 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Neilson Beadman - [Child] of Thomas Beadman & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May
Abode: 13 Durham Rd
Occupation: Ship's cook
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Kirby - [Child] of George Kirby & Bella
Born: 3 May
Abode: 3 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Charlotte
Born: 8 May
Abode: 67 Schubert St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gertrude Rodwell - [Child] of Edwin Edward Rodwell & Gertrude
Born: 9 Apr 1911
Abode: 45 Roman St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Holdsworth - [Child] of Robert Holdsworth & Lilian
Born: 8 May
Abode: 7 Graecian St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lockyer - [Child] of Charles Alfred Lockyer & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1911
Abode: 43 KendrickSt
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Henry Spencer Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Lilian Rose
Born: 8 May
Abode: 32 Arthur St
Occupation: Crane-driver
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Edward Cooper - [Child] of John Edward Cooper & Helen
Born: 22 May
Abode: 15 Kendrick St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Stephen Lacey - [Child] of William Lacey & Jessie Olive
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 16 Doric St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Georgina Alexandra Biggar - [Child] of William John Biggar & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: 63 Knowsley Rd, Bootle
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Campbell Stuart Rogans - [Child] of George Rogans & Jane
Born: 28 May
Abode: 3 Rawson Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mildred Street - [Child] of John Street & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 29 Bentinck St, Runcorn
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert Edward Thomas - [Child] of Albert Edward Thomas & Grace
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 13 Ruthven Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William David Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
Abode: 130 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Vera Eileen Sumner - [Child] of Edmund Sumner & Vera Eileen
Abode: 22 Ash Grove
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Oakes - [Child] of Thomas Charles Oakes & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 26 May
Abode: 26 Rawson Rd, Seaforth
Occupation: Assistant Clerk to the Magistrate
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Janet Seddon - [Child] of James Thomas Seddon & Janet
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 28 Schubert St, Seaforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Jessie Gee - [Child] of Peter Gee & Jane
Abode: 26 Seaforth Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Francis Leslie Jones - [Child] of John Francis Jones & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 6 Grecian St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick William Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Ellen
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 21 Ionic St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Blaber - [Child] of Ernest Richard Blaber & Lillian
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Seaforth Barracks
Occupation: Corporal R. G. A.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur Hallam Wardle - [Child] of Ernest Wardle & Dorothy Ellen
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Lezayre, High Town
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Byron Davis - [Child] of Thomas Byron Davis & Sarah
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Ship's Steward
Occupation: 66 Verdi St
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elsie Francis - [Child] of Ernest Francis & Sarah Ellen
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 19 Ionic St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Lilian Haddow Scobie - [Child] of John Scobie & Sarah Ellen
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 12 Ionic St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of Anthony Wright & Ann Jane
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 1 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Dempsey - [Child] of Robert Dempsey & Martha
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 54 Schubert St
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Jul 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lily Paul - [Child] of Stephen Paul & Martha
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 58 Sandy Rd
Occupation: Railway Checker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sydney Johnston Smith - [Child] of Sydney Smith & Ethel
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Stewart Rd, Waterloo
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert William Harry Holmes - [Child] of George William Holmes & Edith Lenora
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: 43 Beechwood Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Cabinet-maker
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Kathleen Campbell Gray - [Child] of Lilian Gray
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 26 Ash Grove
Baptised by: H. A. Wadman
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Agnes
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 28 Roman St
Occupation: Cotton-Porter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Alfred Kershaw - [Child] of William Henry Kershaw & Ada
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 14 Schubert St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Frederick James Jones & Jeannette
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 16 Verdi St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eileen Annie McCluskie - [Child] of James McCluskie & Annie
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 2 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Doris Evelyn Davey - [Child] of Malachi William Davey & Katherine
Born: 27 Mar 1905
Abode: 4 Holly Grove
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Edward Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Annie
Born: 11 Jan 1906
Abode: 7 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Annie
Born: 13 Jan 1910
Abode: 7 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Annie
Born: 2 Aug 1912
Abode: 7 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Aug 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Freda Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Susan
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 1 Ismay Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leslie George Houlgrave - [Child] of George Houlgrave & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 17 Ionic St
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ronald James Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Ada
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: 108 Norton St, Bootle
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lavery - [Child] of Richard Lavery & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 22 Virginia St, Bootle
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 11 Date St
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles Wheatley Patrick - [Child] of Harry Patrick & Ethel Maud
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 16 Ewart Rd
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elsie Constance Miller - [Child] of Reginald Miller & Martha Jane
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 13 Bridge Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Henry Armes - [Child] of John Henry Armes & Martha Ann
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: 38 Ionic St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Norman Alexander Cairns - [Child] of John Charles Cairns & Charlotte Stafford
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 45 Somerset Rd, Bootle
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lilian Ethel Tudhope - [Child] of William Arthur Tudhope & Ann
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: 16 Garrick St, Litherland
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Beatrice Evelyn Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Richard Hodgson & Jane
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 14 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen Vernon - [Child] of James Arthur Vernon & May
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 17 Grecian St
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Maud Moore - [Child] of Arthur Sharp Moore & Edith Mary
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 2 Bedford Place
Occupation: Assistant Fitter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William John Burns - [Child] of William Joseph Burns & Violet Louisa
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 28 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gertrude Maynard Rees - [Child] of William George Rees & Florence Gertrude
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 24 Woodland Rd
Occupation: Engineer's Clerk
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert Leslie Bailey - [Child] of Richard Douglas Bailey & Charlotte Emily
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 20 Elm Drive
Occupation: Analytical Chemist
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Adrian Leslie Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Priscilla
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: 20 Roade St, Litherland
Occupation: Builders Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda Bricknell - [Child] of Frederick Henry Bricknell & Maud
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 3 Garrick St, Litherland
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Francis Henry Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: 69 Conway St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Oscar Hough - [Child] of Henry Oscar Hough & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: 29 Tuscan St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eric Andrew Campbell Wilson - [Child] of Andrew Wilson & Helen
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 24 Church Rd
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Dorian Bailey - [Child] of Richard Douglas Bailey & Charlotte
Abode: 20 Elm Drive
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Jessie Myfanwy Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Annie
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: 5 Vine Grove
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harold Barr - [Child] of Charles Barr & Ada Louise
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 34 Trevor St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Eleanor
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: 14 Plum St
Occupation: Crane-driver
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur Albert Phillips - [Child] of Frederick William Phillips & Emma
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 14 Date St
Occupation: Foreman Joiner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Doyle - [Child] of Thomas Doyle & Ellen
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 14 Granville Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Dulcie Boston Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth Armitage
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: 26 Schubert St
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mark Spence Pritchard - [Child] of Horace Pritchard & Margaret
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 13 Sandown Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie May Bancroft - [Child] of James Bancroft & Annie
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: Seaforth Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant, 4th Dragoon Guards
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Emma
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: 42 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Market Gardener
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - [Child] of Robert Anthony Lawton & Isabella
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 46 Corinthian St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Smitton - [Child] of William Burkett Smitton & Clara
Born: 5 Aug
Abode: 29 Palmerston Avenue, Litherland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lionel Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas John Roscoe & Maggie
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: 25 Doric St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Beatrice F. Cooper - [Child] of Lottie Cooper
Abode: 14 Doric St
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frances Sylvia Purnell - [Child] of Edward Purnell & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 22 Kendrick St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Walter Edward Holt - [Child] of Walter Thomas Holt & Annie
Born: 6 May
Abode: 42 Argo Rd, Waterloo
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arnold Percival Brothwell - [Child] of Percy Boothby Brothwell & Amy Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: 51 Rawson Rd
Occupation: Cinematograph Operator
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Lillian Undine
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 25a Palmerston Avenue
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Walker Cruden - [Child] of John Cruden & Lily
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 6 Rawson Rd
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Holme - [Child] of John Edward Holme & Mary Alice
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 8 Tuscan St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sylvia Isobel Dunn - [Child] of Robert Howarth Dunn & Ellen
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 232 Rimrose Rd, Bootle
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Henry Atlay - [Child] of Thomas Atlay & Ellen
Born: 23 May 1911
Abode: 9 Servia Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Norman Olaf Raoul Webster - [Child] of George Salkald Webster & Mary Hutchieson
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Heath Bank, Crescent Rd
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eileen Warham - [Child] of Joseph Blackburn Warham & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Oct
Abode: 35 Durham Rd
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John William Tudhope - [Child] of Alexander Tudhope & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: 7 Bute Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sylvia Beryl Morgan - [Child] of Fred George Morgan & Amelia Anne
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Seaforth Barracks
Occupation: Sergeant Instructor
Notes: [Parent's names: Henry & Lucy Morlan crossed out.]
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Hunter Craig - [Child] of Thomas Craig & Mary
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 9 Clarendon Rd
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harriet Ross - [Child] of Samuel George Ross & Bertha
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 36 Granville Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eveline Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Sarah
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: 19 Byron St, Bootle
Occupation: Tram-driver
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur Howard - [Child] of Alfred Howard & Florence Jane
Born: 10 Nov
Abode: 9 Trevor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ronald George Griffiths - [Child] of Sydney Herbert Griffiths & Annie
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 25 Seafield Grove
Occupation: Ship Steward
Notes: [Surname: Smith crossed out.]
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lilian Royle - [Child] of John Thomas Royle & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: 12 Arthur St
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leonard Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Violet
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 46 Irvine St, Litherland
Occupation: Cycle-mechanic
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leonard Franey - [Child] of Richard Franey & Leah
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: 235 Crosby Rd
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lavinia Ditchfield - [Child] of William Ditchfield & Lavinia
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: 241 Crosby Rd
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Wilson Lindle Thompson - [Child] of Wilson Thompson & Mary Kate
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: 36 Hicks Rd
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lucy Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 8 Green Lane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Young - [Child] of William Young & Alice Ann
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 38 Irvine St, Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Andrew Hankins - [Child] of William Hankins & Jane
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 71 Granville Rd, Seaforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Agnes
Born: 7 Dec
Abode: 52 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eleanor Barbara Fielding - [Child] of Albert Edward Fielding & Annie
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 37 Kendrick St
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: 14 Green Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harold Duckworth - [Child] of Rupert Stanley Duckworth & Agnes
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 17 Elm Road
Occupation: Chef
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Jessie Mawdsley Corkhill - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Corkhill & Annie
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: 15 Plum St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frank Edward Large - [Child] of Wyndham James Large & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1912
Abode: 14 Church Rd
Occupation: Laundryman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Agnes Amelia
Born: 5 Nov 1912
Abode: 85 Schubert St
Occupation: Dock labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Ada Smart - [Child] of Alexander Keith Smart & Alice Ada
Born: 16 Nov 1912
Abode: 3 Falconer St, Bootle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lilian Macaulay - [Child] of Joseph Henry Macaulay & Charlotte
Born: 8 Dec 1912
Abode: 26 Kendrick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mabel Julia Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Ida
Born: 13 Sep 1910
Abode: 46 Green Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hannah Beatrice Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Ida
Born: 8 Jun 1912
Abode: 46 Green Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Kathleen Harrison - [Child] of William George Harrison & Ellen
Born: 18 Nov 1912
Abode: 11 Hornby St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Frederick Clay - [Child] of John Frederick Clay & Emily
Born: 10 Nov 1912
Abode: 9 Ewart Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lillian Ethel Dowdall - [Child] of James Archibald Dowdall & Margaret Louisa Coslett
Abode: 8 Schubert St
Occupation: Assistant Store-Keeper
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Stanley Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Lily
Born: 2 Dec 1912
Abode: 116 Sandy Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Winifred Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Margaret Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1912
Abode: 11 Collins St, Bootle
Occupation: Railway-checker
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Henry Reginald Shimmen - [Child] of Henry James Shimmen & Emily Jessie
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: 27 Rossini St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Frank Jones & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1912
Abode: 10 Kendrick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Elijah Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1912
Abode: 16 Palmerston Avenue, Litherland
Occupation: Timber-man
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hemming - [Child] of Walter Hemming & Catherine
Born: 30 Dec 1912
Abode: 41 Granville Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Nora Joan Walters - [Child] of Henry John Walters & Margaret
Born: 30 Dec 1912
Abode: 9 Croxteth Av., Litherland
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick George Walters - [Child] of William George Walters & Edith
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: 17 Kendrick St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1912
Abode: 44 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Rowland Caesar Lloyd - [Child] of Rowland Lloyd & Florence
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 2 Bute Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Henry Duff - [Child] of William Henry Duff & Christina Deloco
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: 17 Kepler St
Occupation: Motor-driver
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
David Larkin - [Child] of Henry Larkin & Annie
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 50 Verdi St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Norah Elsie Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: 8 Servia Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Muriel Irene Griffiths - [Child] of Hugh Gordon Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: 41 Penrhyn Avenue, Litherland
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Vera Freeman - [Child] of Waldermar Freeman & Rebecca Maunder Lewis
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: 20 Palmerston Drive, Litherland
Occupation: Refrigerating Engineer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: 10 Byron St, Bootle
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Marjorie Hankins - [Child] of James Hankins & Emily
Born: 28 Jan 1913
Abode: 6 Alder St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Forbes Whisker - [Child] of William Henry Bingham Whisker & Jessie Anne
Born: 19 Nov 1912
Abode: 28 Tuscan St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Kenneth Tyson - [Child] of David Tyson & Mary Alice
Born: 11 Jan 1913
Abode: 54 Palmerston Drive, Litherland
Occupation: Electric Engineer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Benjamin James West - [Child] of Benjamin West & Fraces
Born: 30 Jan 1913
Abode: 47 Kendrick St
Occupation: Railway servant
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Tomkins - [Child] of Charles Tomkins & Catherine
Born: 1 Feb 1913
Abode: 54 Verdi St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lionel Phillip Norgate - [Child] of Charles Norgate & Mabel
Born: 9 Dec 1912
Abode: 34 Hicks Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Allen William Venner - [Child] of William Thomas Venner & Ada Mary
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: 4 Dragoon Guards, Seaforth
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert James Tanner - [Child] of Albert Frederick Charles Tanner & Louisa Hannah
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 11 Rawson Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Francis John Dawson - [Child] of Corporal Francis John Dawson & Gertrude Ada
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: Western Cavalry Depot
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Irene Ormerod Holt - [Child] of Richard Pickup Holt & Sarah Gertrude
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: 52 Rawson Rd
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Arthur Palliser - [Child] of James Arthur Palliser, Deceased & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 63 Schubert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Ann May
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 54 Croxteth Avenue, Litherland
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Doris Evelyn Price - [Child] of Francis Richard Price & Emily
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: 30 Date St
Occupation: Carriage cleaner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Dylis Frances Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Margaret
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 17 Tuscan St
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick McIntyre - [Child] of John McIntyre & Annie
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 33 Ionic St
Occupation: Cotton-porter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Clark - [Child] of Henry Clark & Amy
Born: 4 Jan 1910
Abode: 18 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Wood-turner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Rosie Clark - [Child] of Henry Clark & Amy
Born: 18 Dec 1912
Abode: 18 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Wood-turner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Daniel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Lavinia Mary
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 14 Holly Grove
Occupation: Shipping-master
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Doris Physick - [Child] of Thomas Physick & Maud
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: 10 Trevor St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Milligan - [Child] of Frederick Milligan & Margaret
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 2 Irvine St, Litherland
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ada May Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Ada
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: 27 Kepler St
Occupation: Store-keeper
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Lilian Truesdale - [Child] of Thomas Truesdale & Jane Muir
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 57 Salisbury Road, Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John William Ashton - [Child] of John William Ashton & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 38 Schubert Street
Occupation: Weighman
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Lilian Topson - [Child] of George Edmund Borrodale Topson & Harriett Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Belgrave Road
Occupation: Ship's Baker
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lillian Edna Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 33 Henley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Gudgeon - [Child] of Henry Gudgeon & Sarah Emma
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 35 Kendrick St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Constance Rennie - [Child] of Hugh Rennie & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 20 Trevor St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ida Eileen Harvey Owen - [Child] of William Thomas Owen & Ena
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 4 Harrowby Rd
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Vera Irene Muriel Brighouse - [Child] of James Brighouse & Amy
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 68 Henley St
Occupation: Pump-driver
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas William Bulmer - [Child] of William Thomas Bulmer & Georgina
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 19 Roman St
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Robert Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Alice
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 7 Tuscan St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert Edward Liversedge - [Child] of William Henry Liversedge & Julia
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 30 Armstrong St, Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Higham - [Child] of John Jones Higham & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 33 Thomson Rd
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lilian Ward - [Child] of Frank Ward & Bessie
Abode: 102 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Window-cleaner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Walker - [Child] of Alfred Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: 55 Granville Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas George Cole - [Child] of William Cole & Lilian
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 2 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gertrude Olive Griffin - [Child] of James Griffin & Catherine
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 18 Ionic St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Emma Jane Dignam - [Child] of Patrick Dignam & Gertrude
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 6 Granville Rd
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Janet McClacrie - [Child] of John McClacrie & Janet
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: 31 Kendrick St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Hoye - [Child] of John Hoye & Sabina
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 93 Sefton Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leslie Chapman Thurston - [Child] of Leslie Chapman Thurston & Cecily
Born: 4 May
Abode: 43 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
May Margaret Thurston - [Child] of Leslie Chapman Thurston & Cecily
Born: 4 May
Abode: 43 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Vivian Weeks - [Child] of George Thomas Weeks & Louisa Lavinia
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 17 Hicks Rd
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Betsy Thomas - [Child] of Charles Herbert Thomas & Esther Ann
Born: 9 May
Abode: 24 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Trevor Thomas - [Child] of Robert Graham Thomas & Sarah
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 15 Alder St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fazakerly Walkinson - [Child] of Henry Walkinson & Margaret
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 54 Kendrick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Frederick Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Beatrice
Born: 11 May
Abode: 42 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arthur Walter David Murphy - [Child] of Arthur Murphy & Maud Miriam
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: 8 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Herbert Seymour Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Emily
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: 30 Beechwood Road, Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Elmer - [Child] of Walter Elmer & Margaret
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: 1 Date Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith May Parry - [Child] of William James Parry & Edith Mary
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 26 Elm Drive
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charlotte Maud Fol - [Child] of Francis Henry Fol & Ellen Alice
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 24 Corinthian Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edna May Croft - [Child] of Herbert Alexander Croft & Mary Jane
Born: 1 May
Abode: 16 Corinthian Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice McCann - [Child] of Tom McCann & Alice
Born: 3 May
Abode: 46 Corinthian Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alfred Arthur Dutton - [Child] of Alfred Dutton & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May
Abode: 5 Philip St, Litherland
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Diana Margaret Packard - [Child] of Henry Norrington Packard & Ursula Rosa
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Litherland Mount
Occupation: Major R. F. A.
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Edward Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Margaret Ann
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: 67 Conway Street
Occupation: Tanner
Notes: Recd. Into church June 29th.
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charles McIndoo - [Child] of James McIndoo & Marion Annie
Born: 24 May 1913
Abode: 31 Seymour Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ernest Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Mary Margaret
Born: 21 May 1913
Abode: 5 Trevor Street
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Janet Swan Anderson - [Child] of William James Anderson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1913
Abode: 25 Willow Grove
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Prescott - [Child] of Francis James Prescott & Jane
Born: 15 May 1913
Abode: 28 Rossini Street
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Marjorie May Steele - [Child] of Joseph Percival Steele & Caroline Agnes
Born: 3 Jun 1913
Abode: 47 Brook Street, Bootle
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harry George Oliver - [Child] of Jesse Oliver & Martha Jane
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 10 Bulmer Street, Bootle
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Clarice Isabella Edmonds - [Child] of John Edmonds & Emily
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 30 Caradoc Road
Occupation: Dock-Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lilian Washington - [Child] of Joseph Washington & Jane
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: 100 Gray St, Bootle
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: [Baptised by: No entry.]
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Kenneth William Woods - [Child] of Walter Woods & Nellie
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: 52 Prior St, Bootle
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: [Baptised by: No entry.]
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hilda McLean - [Child] of William McLean & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May
Abode: 102 Hornby Boulevard, Litherland
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones & Isabella
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 35 Willow Grove
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Agnes Clark - [Child] of Robert Henry Clark & Ellen
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 46 Granville Road
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Stanley Robson - [Child] of John William Robson & Jessie
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: 30 Granville Road
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Olive Beatrice Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Beatrice Olive
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: 6 Rossini Street
Occupation: Motorman
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harold Tattersall Green - [Child] of Harry Green & Lily Ann
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: 23 Barkeley Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: 47 Maple Grove
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Doris Christina Harrison - [Child] of Enoch Harrison & Christina
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 75 Schubert Street
Occupation: Store-Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Matilda Millicent Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Aurola
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: 64 Bolar Street, Bootle
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Bowes - [Child] of James Bowes & Charlotte
Born: 19 May
Abode: 4 Maple Grove
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Albert Benson Williams - [Child] of Evan Robert Williams & Marian Rachael
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: 18 Schubert Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Henry Blanchard - [Child] of John Blanchard & Maud
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 6 Lawler Street, Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Mavis Dunn - [Child] of Henry Dunn & Jane
Born: 11 Jul 1913
Abode: 75 Sandy Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Baptised by: No entry.] Lay Baptism.
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Jennie Cameron McAdam - [Child] of John McAdam & Florence Maria
Born: 6 Jul 1913
Abode: 23 Hicks Road
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Notes: [Baptised by: No entry.]
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Edward William Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1913
Abode: 32 Hicks Road
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elsie Koop - [Child] of James Napier Koop & Florence
Born: 10 Jul 1913
Abode: 19 Schubert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Florence Broome - [Child] of William Richard Broome & Ada
Born: 12 Jun 1913
Abode: 114 Rawson Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Iris Caddick - [Child] of Thomas Henry Caddick & Annie
Born: 6 Jun 1913
Abode: 16 Grecian Street
Occupation: Fruit Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Joseph David Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Walton Wilson & Ellen
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: 3 Maple Grove
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Rose Bowerman - [Child] of Frederick Bowerman & Alice Maud
Born: 9 Jul 1913
Abode: 94 Rawson Road
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edna Jane Morris - [Child] of William John Morris & Louise
Born: 11 Jul 1913
Abode: 7 Hawarden Grove
Occupation: Paint Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Jane Webb - [Child] of Harold Ernest Webb & Jane Catherine
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 131 Marsh Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Emily Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Sarah Jane
Born: 11 Jul 1913
Abode: 10 Verdi Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Richard Henry Leay - [Child] of William Leay & Eliza
Born: 21 Jun 1913
Abode: 12 Suffolk Street, Bootle
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Jessie Duerden - [Child] of Sylvester Duerden & Annie Evelyn
Born: 18 Jun 1913
Abode: 6 Riversdale Road
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1913
Abode: 25 Hands Street, Litherland
Occupation: Joiner's labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Morgan - [Child] of Albert Ernest Morgan & Annie
Born: 15 Jun 1913
Abode: 45 Field Lane, Litherland
Occupation: Tanner's labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Marjorie Sylvia Millwood - [Child] of William Millwood & Beatrice
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: 14 Byron St, Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Hannan - [Child] of William Greenhorne Hannan & Marjorie Calbreath
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: 54 Granville Rd
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Edward Morgan & Alice
Born: 24 Jul 1913
Abode: 51 Field Lane, Litherland
Occupation: Tanner's labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Constance Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Isabella
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: 42 Schubert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gladys Leona Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Emily
Born: 30 Oct 1897
Abode: 55 Schubert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Alice Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Emily
Born: 6 Nov 1899
Abode: 55 Schubert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Emily Valentine Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Emily
Born: 14 Feb 1903
Abode: 55 Schubert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Emily Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Emily
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: 25 Hands St, Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen Dorothy Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Ellen Robinson
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 21 Ionic St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Cardus - [Child] of James Cardus & Martha
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: 60 Henley St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Chillingworth - [Child] of Ralph Chillingworth
Born: 15 Mar 1903
Abode: Waifs & Strays Home, Elm Lodge
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Notes: Conditional
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of Leonard Jones, Deceased
Born: 23 Apr 1904
Abode: Elm Lodge
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Muriel Isobel Dowler - [Child] of Walter Payne Dowler & Alice Louise
Born: 30 Jun 1913
Abode: 97 Crosby Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Raymond Lewis - [Child] of Evan Lewis & Florrie
Born: 6 Aug 1913
Abode: 45 Kendall Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Arabella Mildred Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1913
Abode: 39 Henley Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alfred Milligan - [Child] of David Milligan & Alicia
Born: 5 Jul 1913
Abode: 11 Kendrick Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Irene Muriel Bruce - [Child] of James Milner Bruce & Annie
Born: 9 Aug 1913
Abode: 30 Elm Drive
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Eilene Agnes Steven - [Child] of James Steven & Lizzie
Born: 6 Jul 1913
Abode: 3 Green Lane
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1913
Abode: 10 Doric Street
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ada Hughes - [Child] of James Burgess Hughes & Ada
Born: 16 Aug 1913
Abode: 13 Ash Grove
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hugh Casper Morton - [Child] of Robert Walker Morton & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: 17 Harrowby Rd
Occupation: Bank Cashier
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lande - [Child] of George William Lande & Margaret
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 257 Crosby Rd
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Walter Clarke - [Child] of Walter Clarke & Annie
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 30 Doric St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Emma Tyrer - [Child] of Richard Wilson Tyrer & Emma Esther
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: 49 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Susan Iddeson - [Child] of William Thomas Iddeson & Bertha
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 26 Corinthian Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frank Jennings - [Child] of William John Jennings & Catherine
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 1 Hogarth Street
Occupation: Coal dealer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Bennett - [Child] of Charles Joseph Bennett & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: 68 Gladstone Road
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Gordon - [Child] of Robert John Gordon & Laura
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 83 Henley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ronald Walter Robert Stevenson - [Child] of William Thomas Stevenson & Emily Louise
Born: 16 Jun 1913
Abode: 34 Elm Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
David Cunliffe - [Child] of Charles Cunliffe & Jennie
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: 84 Kendrick St
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P. Rec. Apr. 25 1923
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
David Chaddock - [Child] of Corporal Thomas Chaddock & Eva Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1913
Abode: 45 Claremont Road
Occupation: Timber Measurer
Baptised by: W. J. Barrett
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Annie Melton - [Child] of William Henry Melton & Annie
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 56 Henley St
Occupation: Chargehand, Oil Mill
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gertrude Emmeline Chenery Cornish - [Child] of Bernard James Cornish & Sybil Emmeline
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: 18 Woodland Rd
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harold Chesters - [Child] of Herbert Chesters & Isabella
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: 12 Grecian St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lillian Agnes Kirby - [Child] of George Henry Kirby & Isabella
Abode: 53 Maple Grove, Seaforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Laybourne - [Child] of George Francis Laybourne & Sarah Alice
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: 8 Holly Grove, Seaforth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Kendall William Metcalfe - [Child] of John Kendall Metcalfe & Eva
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 23 Croxteth Avenue
Occupation: Builders Clerk
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Clarice Shalliker - [Child] of Henry Shalliker & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: 61 Henley St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 33 Bridge Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of Robert William Dickinson & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 67 Henley St
Occupation: Crane-driver
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Marion Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Alice
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: 7 Tuscan St
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edward Gordon Thurlow - [Child] of Edward Thomas Thurlow & Ada Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1913
Abode: Seaforth Barracks
Occupation: Warrant Officer
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Florence Allman - [Child] of William Henry Allman & Maud
Born: 27 Sep 1913
Abode: 32 Corinthian St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Riley - [Child] of Harry Riley & Gertrude Grove
Born: 27 Sep 1913
Abode: 10 Granville Road
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Marion Ollevant - [Child] of Charles William Ollevant, Deceased & Emma
Born: 4 Oct 1913
Abode: 12 Bedford Place
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alexander Lewis - [Child] of John Herbert Lewis & Beatrice Townsend
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 78 Schubert St
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Violet Letitia Leigh - [Child] of Richard Leigh & Dorcas Ann
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 74 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Walter Henry Moore - [Child] of Walter John Moore & Mary
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 33 Bridge Rd, Lith.
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Gorsuch - [Child] of Percy Gorsuch & Mary
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 22 Green Lane
Occupation: Outfitter's Assistant
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lillian Mathias - [Child] of Edward James Mathias & Florence Maud
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: 56 Verdi St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edgar Jones - [Child] of Joseph Ernest Jones & Tryphena Elizabeth Ruth
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: 21 Sandown Road
Occupation: Well-Sinker
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Richard Caroll Proffitt - [Child] of Richard Proffitt & Anastasia
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 4 Fernlea Road
Occupation: Electric car driver
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charlotte Robb - [Child] of Arran Robb & Charlotte
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 13 Hinton St, Linacre
Occupation: Ship-wright
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Susan Jane
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: 24 Caradoc Rd
Occupation: Greaser
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Herbert James Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Frances May
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: 65 Palmerston Av., Lith.
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Andrew John Walters - [Child] of Charles Walters & Mary Alice
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 15 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Grace Bradley - [Child] of John Edward Bradley & Annie
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: 16 Bedford Pl.
Occupation: Crane-man
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Vera Mary Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Margaret
Born: 8 Oct 1913
Abode: 21 Roman St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
John Church - [Child] of James Church & Annie
Born: 25 Sep 1913
Abode: 28 Kendrick St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Pinnington - [Child] of William Bertie Pinnington & Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1913
Abode: 63 Schubert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Richard Pruden - [Child] of Richard Pruden & Annie
Born: 30 Oct 1913
Abode: 7 Granville Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Joseph Hale - [Child] of Joseph Hale & Mary
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 14 Grecian St
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Leanorah Burleigh - [Child] of James Burleigh & Gertrude
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 80 Seaforth Rd
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
James Ernest Field - [Child] of James Ernest Field & Caroline
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: 17 Beech Road, Litherland
Occupation: Labourer's Foreman
Baptised by: R. F. G. Smithwick
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 25 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Margaret Bean - [Child] of Margaret Bean
Born: 5 Jan 1912
Abode: 49 Corinthian St
Occupation: Domestic
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Irene Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Violet
Born: 24 Feb 1913
Abode: 44 Sandy Road
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Pauline Henrietta Williams - [Child] of John Allan Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1913
Abode: 20 Caradoc Road
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Cyril Stoddern - [Child] of John Henry Chigwidden? Stoddern & Esther Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1913
Abode: 58 Caradoc Road
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Grace Rodda - [Child] of William Allan Rodda & Emma
Born: 29 Oct 1913
Abode: 67 Granville Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Aitchison - [Child] of Albert Aitchison & Carrie
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 19 Smollett St, Bootle
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Gilbert Norman Tickle - [Child] of John Tinnion Tickle & Emily
Born: 30 May
Abode: 36 Hicks Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Ethel
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 16 Beaumaris St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edith Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Jane
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: 40 Maple Grove
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Martin - [Child] of George Martin & Margaret
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: 12 Palmerston Av., Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Charlotte Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Margaret
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: 27 Maple Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lillian Audrey Huntsworth - [Child] of George Herbert Huntsworth & Evelyn
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: 13 Hawthorn Grove, Litherland
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Frederick Elijah Beckley - [Child] of William Beckley & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1913
Abode: 39 Granville Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William Robert French - [Child] of John Harold French & Alice Annie
Born: 1 Dec 1913
Abode: 61 Kendrick St
Occupation: Army
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Emma Eginton - [Child] of Herbert John Eginton & Annie
Born: 3 Dec 1913
Abode: 40 Tattersall Rd, Litherland
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Colin Macrae - [Child] of Charles Macrae & Edith Annie
Born: 21 Nov 1913
Abode: 51 Croxteth Av., Litherland
Occupation: Wireless Operator
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Lois Newnes - [Child] of George Banks Newnes & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov
Abode: 5 Trevor St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
George Edward Wilson - [Child] of Robert Edward Wilson & Margaret
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: 150 Sandy St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Edmund Lacey - [Child] of William Lacey & Jessie Olive
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 16 Doric St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Dorothy French - [Child] of Tom. Fred French & Winifred Alice
Born: 29 Oct 1913
Abode: 19 Hawarden Grove
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Harriet Isabella Mouat - [Child] of Thomas Mouat & Isabella
Born: 13 Dec 1913
Abode: 15 Granville Rd
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Alfred Mullin - [Child] of William James Mullin & Margaret
Born: 15 Dec 1914 [sic]
Abode: 31 Willow Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
William John Ditchfield - [Child] of William Ditchfield & Lavena
Born: 25 Dec 1913
Abode: 241 Crosby Rd
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Edith
Born: 10 Dec 1913
Abode: 5 Lunt Road, Bootle
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Vera Elsie Irene Skinner - [Child] of George Henry Skinner & Elsie Marion
Born: 1 May 1913
Abode: 22 Ash Grove
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Sheila Pemberton - [Child] of John Barnett Pemberton & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1913
Abode: 62 Gladstone Road
Occupation: Works Manager
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Freda Harley - [Child] of Frederick William Harley & Florence
Born: 25 Oct 1913
Abode: 29 Claremont Road
Occupation: Custom's Officer
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Ethel Sheen - [Child] of Walter James Sheen & Sarah
Born: 4 Jan 1913
Abode: 44 Tattersall Road, Litherland
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 31 Jan 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Holden Bowers - [Child] of Joseph Bowers & Annie
Abode: 59 Schubert St
Occupation: Holder-up
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Norman Francis Peers - [Child] of John Edwards Peers & Lilian Isabella
Born: 10 Jan 1914
Abode: 20 Elm Drive
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Beatrice Newton Owens - [Child] of Annie Owens
Born: 29 Nov 1913
Abode: Crosby Road
Occupation: Domestic
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Thomas Malcolm Cairns - [Child] of John Charles Cairns & Charlotte Stafford
Born: 17 Jan 1914
Abode: 9 Beech Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1546065
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Thomas, Seaforth, Lancs.
Emma Beatrice Jonas - [Child] of William Jonas & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1913
Abode: 37 Date St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harold Varley
Register: Baptisms 1909 - 1914, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1546065