The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the City of Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1823 - 1825
Baptisms for 1823
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Sarah
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Betty
Abode: Hull
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Betty
Abode: Hull
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winn - [Child] of Edward Winn & Mary
Abode: Warren St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Jane
Abode: Clement Street
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Anne
Abode: Leeds St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Whinfield Taylor - [Child] of Edward Gore Taylor & Anne
Abode: Redcross St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Priest - [Child] of Benjamin Priest & Elizabeth
Abode: Norfolk St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Ellen
Abode: Sawney Pope St
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gregson Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Sarah
Abode: Stafford St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert May Hemel - [Child] of William Hemel & Martha
Abode: Tyrer St. North
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Mary
Abode: Charlotte St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth
Abode: Greenland St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Needham - [Child] of Samuel Needham & Elizabeth
Abode: Grayson St
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: North Shore
Occupation: Fisher
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Anne
Abode: Old Church Yard
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Anne
Abode: Old Church Yard
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Margaret
Abode: May Street
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Anne
Abode: Thomas Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Mary Barton, Single Woman
Abode: Fontenoy Street
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Best - [Child] of William Best & Anne
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Anne
Abode: Green Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
Abode: Comus Street
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Anne
Abode: Trueman Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Goulbourn - [Child] of Henry Goulbourn & Nancy
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Upper Frederick Street, St. James
Occupation: Block Maker
Notes: [Mother's name originally written as Margaret and Occupation as Rope Maker]
'William and Margaret' should be 'William and Mary Ann' and 'Rope Maker' should be
'Block Maker'; altered according to 52d Geo. III Cap 14b by Thos. Halton Curate. July
3 1852.
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Margaret
Abode: Northampton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Law - [Child] of William Law & Ellen
Abode: Comus Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima McCowen - [Child] of William McCowen & Jemima
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Sarah
Abode: New Hall Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Charles Holland & Mary
Abode: Stockdale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Harrington Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Heddon - [Child] of Francis Heddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hemer - [Child] of John Hemer & Ellen
Abode: Bath Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharps - [Child] of Richard Sharps & Jane
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Chapman - [Child] of James Thomas Chapman & Eloisa Anne
Abode: St. Andrew Street
Occupation: Captain in the Army
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rogers Gordon - [Child] of James Frost Gordon & Elizabeth
Abode: Rose Hill
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grimes - [Child] of Charles Grimes & Alice
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tatlock - [Child] of Thomas Tatlock & Margaret
Abode: Rigby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellwood - [Child] of James Ellwood & Mary
Abode: Edmund Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Anne
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Elizabeth
Abode: Mill Place
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Rainford's Garden
Occupation: Tobacconist
Notes: [Child's name originally written as Eliza] 'Eliza' should be 'Elizabeth';
altered according to 52d. Geo: III Cap 14b by me Jonn. Brooks Rector
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susannah
Abode: White Chapel
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah
Abode: Hay Market
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Maria
Abode: Wood Street Manchester
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Rigby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Margaret
Abode: Downe Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby Carter - [Child] of William Hornby Carter & Catharine
Abode: Vauxhall Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ann
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margaret
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McComb - [Child] of John McComb & Elizabeth
Abode: Thomas Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crellin Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of John Williams, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Abode: Nelson Street, Great George Square
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Ann
Abode: Gay Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Amelia Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Sarah
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella More Moore - [Child] of Daniel Moore & Dorothy
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Eliza
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Eleanor
Abode: Saint Andrew Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Burslam - [Child] of William Burslam & Mary
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Burslam - [Child] of William Burslam & Mary
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Anna
Abode: Epworth Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Ann
Abode: Cunliffe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bulmer - [Child] of Joseph Bulmer & Mary Ann
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellvill - [Child] of Samuel Ellvill & Isabella
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Jane
Abode: Mason Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Marquis Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Marquis Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Elizabeth
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eason - [Child] of William Eason & Bridget
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fishwick - [Child] of Richard Fishwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shay - [Child] of Jeremy Shay & Elizabeth
Abode: Pepper Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Alexander Wilson & Dorothy
Abode: St. Andrew Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Elizabeth
Abode: Garden Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ellen
Abode: Moffet Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Mary
Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - [Child] of Robert Fogg & Mary
Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewthwaite - [Child] of Robinson Lewthwaite & Nancy
Born: 23 Feb 1823
Abode: William Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Anne
Abode: Prince Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Mary
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douglas - [Child] of Richard Douglas & Margaret
Abode: Peter's Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Mary
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Mary
Abode: Eccles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stanley - [Child] of Robert Stanley & Anne
Abode: New Fontenoy Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nall - [Child] of Thomas Nall & Elizabeth
Abode: Midge Hall Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Jane
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quirk Calverley - [Child] of Michael Calverley & Anne
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woodyear - [Child] of Thomas Woodyear & Margaret
Abode: Westmorland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Martha
Abode: Mann Street Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Trow - [Child] of James Trow & Jane
Abode: Shaw's Brow
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newby - [Child] of Joseph Newby & Martha
Abode: Westmorland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - dau of Thomas Thompson & Charlotte
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Young - dau of Edward Young & Maria
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seddon - son of James Seddon & Jane
Abode: Rigby Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langdon - son of Thomas Langdon & Ellinor
Abode: Fleet St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenions - son of John Jenions & Jane
Abode: Peter's Lane
Occupation: Furrier
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balmer - dau of John Balmer & Ann
Abode: Dale Street, Chorley Court
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith Pownal - son of William Pownal & Ann
Abode: Leander Street
Occupation: Book Keeler
Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Donnaly Griffith - son of John Griffith & Margaret
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - son of John Johnson & Jane
Abode: Thurlow Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - dau of John Evans & Margaret
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - son of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Thurlow Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Abraham - dau of John Abraham & Sarah
Abode: Oldham Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bankes - son of William Bankes & Mary
Abode: Bovington Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - son of Robert Thomas & Mary
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabith [sic] Lewis - dau of James Lewis & Susanna
Abode: Leigh Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Redish - son of George Redish & Mary
Abode: Seymour Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Junius Bell White - son of Bella White, Spinster
Abode: Chester
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Webster - son of John Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steward - son of James Steward & Ann
Abode: Old Hall Street
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Stanley Street North
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Bethell Thomas - [Child] of Nathaniel Thomas & Frances
Abode: Lionel Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Philp - [Child] of James Philp & Isabella
Abode: Ryley's Garden
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Anne
Abode: Back Bridport Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Elizabeth
Abode: Temple Lane
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Isabella
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Isabella
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Matthew Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Catharine
Abode: Hunter Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Elizabeth
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Alice
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Palfreyman - [Child] of Sophia Palfreyman, Single Woman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Grafton Sreet Park
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Ellen
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Mary
Abode: Dickenson Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Phoebe
Abode: Crosbie Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ellen
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catharine McDonogh St Lawrence - [Child] of Edward St Lawrence & Harriet
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller Sedgwick Crute - [Child] of Samuel Crute & Harriet
Abode: Sawney Pope Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Mary
Abode: Ben Jonson Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Mary
Abode: Blake Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Hinchcliff? - [Child] of John Hinchcliff? & Mary
Abode: Back Bridport Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Frances
Abode: Edgar Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Catharine
Abode: Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Catharine
Abode: Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Formby - son of John Formby, Esquire & Helen
Born: 17 Jun 1822
Abode: Maghull
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Ben Jonson Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Hannah
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Mary
Abode: Banastre Street
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of Benjamin Nuttall & Catharine
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Nuttall - [Child] of Benjamin Nuttall & Catharine
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Morce - [Child] of William Morce & Jane
Abode: Maguire Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1820
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Elizabeth
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Longhorn - [Child] of Anthony Longhorn & Agnes
Abode: Bachelor Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Longhorn - [Child] of Anthony Longhorn & Agnes
Abode: Bachelor Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Anne
Abode: Marlborough Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Addison Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Anne
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Mary
Abode: Johnson Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Needham - [Child] of James Needham & Anne
Abode: Shaw's Brow
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Tait - [Child] of Patrick Tait & Jane
Abode: Skilhouse Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Backhouse Tyers - son of George Tyers & Penelope
Abode: St. Paul's Square
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Lawson Tyers - son of George Tyers & Penelope
Abode: St. Paul's Square
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Penelope Frances Tyers - dau of George Tyers & Penelope
Abode: St. Paul's Square
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tyers - dau of George Tyers & Penelope
Abode: St. Paul's Square
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Roberts Tyers - son of George Tyers & Penelope
Abode: St. Paul's Square
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Lawson Tyers - son of George Tyers & Penelope
Abode: St. Paul's Square
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fairclough - [Child] of Samuel Fairclough & Hannah
Abode: 1 Graving Dosk
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Bevington Bush
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Doughty - [Child] of John Doughty & Christiana
Abode: Chisendale Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whingates - [Child] of Thomas Whingates & Anne
Abode: Salt House Dock
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Healy - [Child] of Samuel Healy & Elizabeth
Abode: Seymour Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lucas - [Child] of George Lucas & Ann
Abode: Barnett Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Frances
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bostock - [Child] of Samuel Bostock & Mary
Abode: Gilbert Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eccleston Holliwell - [Child] of William Holliwell & Esther
Abode: Old Dock
Occupation: Optician
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coulter - [Child] of James Coulter & Mary
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel - [Child] of Thomas Samuel & Eleanor
Abode: Worfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowlands - [Child] of Edward Rowlands & Winifred
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Jane
Abode: Marlborough Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mackenzie - [Child] of Kenneth Mackenzie & Margaret
Abode: Smithfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kenneth Kier Mackenzie - [Child] of Kenneth Mackenzie & Margaret
Abode: Smithfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Summers - [Child] of Ralph Summers & Mary
Abode: Lace Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benton Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Sarah
Abode: Saint Andrew Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Martha
Abode: Brown Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Goldsmith - [Child] of George Goldsmith & Elizabeth
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Hannah
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Lath Cleaver
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Whittingham Cotter - [Child] of James Cotter & Lucinda Jones
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cotter - [Child] of John Cotter & Hannah
Abode: Saint James's Place, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blew - [Child] of James Blew & Ann
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baynes Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Frances
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Plane Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Doughty - [Child] of John Doughty & Christiana
Abode: Chisendale Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Gearing - [Child] of Benjamin Gearing & Elizabeth
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Jane
Abode: Baptist Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McCulloch - [Child] of Alexander McCulloch & Ann
Abode: Baptist Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Margaret Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Jane
Abode: Baptist Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies Hanmer - [Child] of Samuel Hanmer & Sarah
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Jane
Abode: Chisendale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Fanny
Abode: Brown Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cassel - [Child] of John Cassel & Sarah
Abode: Barter Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Barton - [Child] of Benjamin Barton & Mary
Abode: Hill St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of David Hudson & Elizabeth
Abode: Johnson St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brett Ryley - [Child] of Benjamin Ryley & Elizabeth
Abode: Parliament St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Colman - [Child] of Isaac Colman & Mary
Abode: Highfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huffadine - [Child] of Richard Huffadine & Sarah
Abode: Adlington St.
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Mary
Abode: Pitt St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Mary
Abode: Bevington Bush
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Hannah
Abode: Lawrence St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Hannah
Born: 5 Apr 1822
Abode: Lawrence St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Marybone
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Jane
Abode: Copper St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Armstrong - [Child] of Richard Armstrong & Mary Anne
Abode: Highfield St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Page - [Child] of Henry Page & Harriet
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Hannah
Born: 20 Sep 1822
Abode: Knight St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lowry - [Child] of Richard Lowry & Elizabeth
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Malbon - [Child] of John Malbon & Anne
Abode: Fazakerley St.
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lynn - [Child] of Thomas Lynn & Sarah
Abode: Maghull St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lomax Cox - [Child] of George Lissant Cox & Jane
Abode: Renshaw St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Unthank - [Child] of William Unthank & Isabella
Abode: Banastre St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Geldart - [Child] of James Geldart & Jane
Abode: Sparling St.
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Hanmer - [Child] of John Marsden Hanmer & Mary
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Hanmer - [Child] of John Marsden Hanmer & Mary
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Old - [Child] of Thomas Old & Jane
Abode: Hurst St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Smithfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tomas Ellam - [Child] of Thomas Ellam & Sarah
Abode: Bolton St.
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catharine Leathwaite - [Child] of John Leathwaite & Eleanor
Abode: Marlborough St.
Occupation: Chain Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of William James & Mary
Abode: Greenland St.
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barnard Barclay Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Mary
Abode: Chatham
Occupation: Sail Maker in H.M. Arsenal
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Todd - son of George Todd & Ann
Abode: St. Vincent Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Todd - dau of George Todd & Ann
Abode: St. Vincent Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Green - [Child] of James Green & Ann
Abode: Hunter St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGivering - [Child] of John McGivering & Ann
Abode: Blundell St.
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McGivering - [Child] of John McGivering & Ann
Abode: Blundell St.
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McGivering - [Child] of John McGivering & Ann
Abode: Blundell St.
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wildgorse - [Child] of Joseph Wildgorse & Ellen
Abode: Dale St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: [Father's surname originally written as Wildgoose] altered to the provisions of
the 52d. Geo: III Cap 14b to' Wildgorse' by me Jona Brooks Rector
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bleakley - [Child] of Joseph Bleakley & Mary
Abode: Watkinson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Burne - [Child] of Edward Burne & Mary
Abode: Gay Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mansfield - [Child] of William Mansfield & Alice
Abode: Brick St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Anne
Abode: Bispham St.
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchfield - [Child] of Thomas Hutchfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Midge Hall Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clucas - [Child] of John Clucas & Margaret
Abode: Williamson Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Upper Newington
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Margaret
Abode: North Shore
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Sarah
Abode: St. James Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Range - [Child] of James Range & Anne
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brining - [Child] of John Brining & Mary
Abode: Bartham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Golagher - [Child] of John Golagher & Elizabeth
Abode: Shannon Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Isabella
Abode: Fazakerley Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wignall Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary
Abode: Baptist Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Rose
Abode: Prussia Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Unsworth - [Child] of Thomas Unsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Clare Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of Elizabeth Thompson, Single Woman
Abode: Clayton Street
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Anne
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Anne
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quirk - [Child] of John Quirk & Jane
Abode: Wethinson Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tyson - [Child] of Moses Tyson & Anne
Abode: St. Andrew Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Isabella
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Catharine
Abode: Vernon Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Anne
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Redhead - [Child] of Joseph Redhead & Deborah
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Elizabeth
Abode: Spitalfields
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Elizabeth
Abode: Spitalfields
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Wright Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Duke - [Child] of Joseph Duke & Elizabeth
Abode: Hodson Street
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
Abode: Hackin's Hey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Agnes Smith, Single Woman
Abode: Croston Street Park
Notes: [John Di___ Mariner written as Father's name and occupation, then heavily
deleted] Corrected July 30th 1826, by me P. Bulmer. It appeared that child was not born
in wedlock.
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Hackin's Hey
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Mary
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barn - [Child] of Thomas Barn & Anne
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Jane
Abode: Berry Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hounslea - [Child] of John Hounslea & Catharine
Abode: Crosbie Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Fletcher - [Child] of Patrick Fletcher & Prudence
Abode: Hey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Anne Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Anne
Abode: Mc. Kee Street
Occupation: Stable Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Barrow - [Child] of Edward Barrow & Martha
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharpe - [Child] of Richard Sharpe & Mary Anne
Abode: Temple Lane
Occupation: Book Lender
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of Michael Carr & Elizabeth
Abode: Standish Street
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Mutch - [Child] of John Mutch & Anne
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Anne
Abode: Lumber Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Walker - [Child] of Joshua Walker & Alice
Abode: Bixteth Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hess - [Child] of Edward Hess & Jane
Abode: Fairhurst Street
Occupation: Trunk Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hess - [Child] of Edward Hess & Jane
Abode: Fairhurst Street
Occupation: Trunk Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Sawney Pope Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Wright Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Lydia
Abode: Henry Edward Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fairclough - [Child] of Charles Fairclough & Eugenie
Abode: Norton Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - [Child] of William Darlington & Mary
Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Jul 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Margaret
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Alice
Abode: Robert Street, Byron St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Jane
Abode: New Hall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cubbin - [Child] of Robert Cubbin & Elizabeth
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Kennedy - [Child] of Daniel Kennedy & Elizabeth
Abode: Old Ropery
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Elizabeth
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Cheese Monger
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tait - [Child] of John Tait & Mary
Abode: Bevington Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Elizabeth
Abode: Oxford Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Beatty - [Child] of John Beatty & Margaret
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Ellen
Abode: Hackin's Hey
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Elizabeth
Abode: Blake Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Tweed - [Child] of John Tweed & Margaret
Abode: Great Howard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Forsyth - [Child] of James Forsyth & Margaret
Abode: Trafford Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Castle Ditch
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bebington - [Child] of John Bebington & Mary
Abode: Hunter Street
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fowler - [Child] of Frank Fowler & Ellen
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Asterley - [Child] of Richard Asterley & Ellen
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Haberdasher
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Catharine
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Ellen
Abode: New Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bebington - [Child] of John Bebington & Mary
Abode: Hunter Street
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bebington - [Child] of John Bebington & Mary
Abode: Hunter Street
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lowe - dau of Adrian Lowe & Ann
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - son of Adrian Lowe & Ann
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate St. John's
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dale - dau of Edward Norris Dale & Jane
Abode: Shaw's Brow
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barge - dau of John Barge & Eleanor
Abode: Bromfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Stubbs Taylor - son of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sunners - son of Robert Sunners & Caroline
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe? Winne - dau of John Winne & Martha
Abode: Prince Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - dau of John Roberts & Jane
Abode: Bird Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hay - dau of Robert Hay & Mary
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clifton - dau of George Clifton & Mary
Abode: Spitalfields
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smith - dau of Joseph Smith & Alice
Born: 15 Jul 1823
Abode: Stanhope Street
Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodge - son of William Hodge & Elizabeth
Abode: Freemason's Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Gaskell - son of John Gaskell & Jane
Abode: Milk Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright Thomason - son of John Thomason & Elizabeth
Abode: Hodson Street
Occupation: Calico Glazier
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright Thomason - dau of John Thomason & Elizabeth
Abode: Hodson Street
Occupation: Calico Glazier
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - dau of Andrew Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woodward - son of Joseph Woodward & Maria
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Harrison - dau of George Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Simpson Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: David Hewitt Curate St. John's
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dearman - son of Eliza Dearman, Single Woman
Abode: Salford near Manchester
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Dearman - dau of Eliza Dearman, Single Woman
Abode: Salford near Manchester
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Townley - dau of James Townley & Catherine
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clayton Manson - dau of Thomas Manson & Charlotte
Abode: Matthew Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Irving - dau of Henry Irving & Hannah
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardner - son of Richard Gardner & Mary
Abode: Roscoe Street
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLace - dau of Thomas McLace & Elizabeth
Abode: Addison Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tingey Richardson - son of Charles Richardson & Maria
Abode: Pinnington Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - dau of Charles Richardson & Maria
Abode: Pinnington Street
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: 16 years [also written under 'Occupation']
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pye - dau of Nehemiah Pye & Mary
Abode: Pinnington Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - dau of Thomas Hughes & Mary
Abode: Ben Jonson Street
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Carrington - son of Richard Carrington & Letitia
Abode: Thomas Street
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dean - son of Robert Dean & Martha
Abode: Brunswick Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dean - dau of Robert Dean & Martha
Abode: Brunswick Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - son of Robert Dean & Martha
Abode: Brunswick Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkinson - son of John Atkinson & Fanny
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goss Brown - son of George Beale Brown & Agnes
Abode: Great George Square
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bainbridge Brown - son of George Beale Brown & Agnes
Abode: Great George Square
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Upton - son of Thomas Upton & Jane
Abode: White Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sudlow - dau of Joseph Sudlow & Catharine
Abode: Roscoe Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorley Threlfall - son of Joseph Threlfall & Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1823
Abode: Soho Street
Occupation: Mercht.
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martindale - dau of Peter Martindale & Sarah
Abode: Ripley St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Scarisbrick - dau of William Scarisbrick & Mary
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Johnson - dau of Giles Johnson & Elisabeth
Abode: Gill St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Anne
Abode: Shaw's Brow
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne McElwin - [Child] of John McElwin & Catharine
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Mary
Abode: Oxford Street
Occupation: Tide Waiter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Emma
Abode: Olive Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Sarah
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Jane
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Eliza
Abode: Charters Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowlands Bowskill - [Child] of Samuel Bowskill & Hannah
Abode: Hurst Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Ray Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Mother's name originally written as Betsy] No 363. Betsy should be Ellen,
Altered according to 52d. Geo: III cap 14b by me Thos. Halton Curate Feb 1 1845.
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Daulby - [Child] of William Daulby & Mary
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Christian
Abode: Lawton Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Christian
Abode: Lawton Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Honey - [Child] of Joseph Honey & Elizabeth
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quaile - [Child] of William Quaile & Elizabeth
Abode: Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fellows - [Child] of John Fellows & Mary
Abode: Robert Street, Byron St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wheeler - [Child] of John Wheeler & Jane
Abode: Trueman Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Mary
Abode: Tithebarn Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Searchwell - [Child] of John Searchwell & Isabella
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Danson Frith - [Child] of George Frith & Nancy
Abode: Gilbert Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burnet Jones - [Child] of Edward Burnet Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Oxford Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Duffey - [Child] of Margaret Duffey, Spinster
Abode: Pitt Street
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Swallow - [Child] of John Swallow & Eliza
Abode: Lower Harrington Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walley - [Child] of Daniel Walley & Mary
Abode: Ben Jonson Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Banter - [Child] of Richard Banter & Jane
Abode: Hunter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Jane
Abode: Jamaica Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Elizabeth
Abode: Bevington Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Elizabeth
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Catharine
Abode: Baptist Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Jane
Abode: Dansie Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Catharine
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Frances
Abode: Freemason's Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Frances
Abode: Freemason's Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Elizabeth
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Ellen
Abode: Peter's Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Ann
Abode: New Smithfield Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Hardcastle - [Child] of John Hardcastle & Catharine
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hardcastle - [Child] of John Hardcastle & Catharine
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Sarah
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hewitt Beattie - [Child] of James Beattie & Ann Hewitt
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wooldridge - [Child] of James Wooldridge & Ann
Abode: Freemason's Row
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wooldridge - [Child] of James Wooldridge & Ann
Abode: Freemason's Row
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tarbuck - [Child] of James Tarbuck & Margaret
Abode: Freemason's Row
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Court Maylor Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Brown Street
Occupation: First Battalion Grenadier Guards
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Margaret
Abode: Frederick Street, St. James
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Margaret
Abode: Frederick Street, St. James
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Ann
Abode: Fontenoy Street
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hartell - [Child] of Richard Hartell & Emma
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Gun Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Gillingham - [Child] of George Gillingham & Barbara
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kane Charles Dewesberry - [Child] of Thomas Dewesberry & Margaret
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chapman Dewesberry - [Child] of Thomas Dewesberry & Margaret
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Ellen
Abode: St. James Street
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Whitham - [Child] of William Whitham & Hannah
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Ellen Crowley - [Child] of John Crowley & Margaret
Abode: Chisenhale Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: Raye Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Isabella
Abode: Lace's Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Jane
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Margaret
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Susannah
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Mary
Abode: Rupert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Martha
Abode: Moorfields
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Mary
Abode: Rupert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ogden - [Child] of Joseph Ogden & Mary
Abode: Edmund Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wallis - [Child] of John Wallis & Sarah
Abode: Pownall Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Venables - [Child] of Robert Venables & Ann
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Sarah
Abode: Moorfields
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Ann
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mathias Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Elizabeth
Abode: Rigby Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Esther
Abode: New Hall Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
Abode: Henry Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Shaw's Brow
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mayler - [Child] of John Mayler & Ann
Abode: Stanhope Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Hannah
Abode: Moorfields
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennison - [Child] of Thomas Bennison & Ann
Abode: Stanhope Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Roe Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddocks - [Child] of Jonathan Maddocks & Catharine
Abode: Robert Street, Byron St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Griffiths - [Child] of Maurice Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Bolton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Prydderch - [Child] of John Prydderch & Lydia
Abode: St. James St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Meadows - [Child] of John Meadows & Mary
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
Abode: Hill St. Copperas Hill
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Margaret
Abode: Gibralter Row
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Anne
Abode: Kitchen St.
Occupation: Ravenne? Service
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Nightingale - [Child] of Brereton Nightingale & Mary
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Anne
Abode: Gladstone St.
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bramill - [Child] of George Anglesea Bramill & Jane
Abode: Circus St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramill - [Child] of George Anglesea Bramill & Jane
Abode: Circus St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Anne
Abode: Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Fairhurst St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hannah - [Child] of Thomas Hannah & Mary
Abode: Gilbert St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Anne
Abode: Guard St.
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baylis - [Child] of John Baylis & Margaret
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jane
Abode: Adlington St.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hesketh & Sarah
Abode: Finch Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wickham - [Child] of John Wickham & Anne
Abode: Adlington St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah
Abode: Greek St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
Abode: Lionel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Margaret
Abode: Church Lane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dunning - [Child] of Robert Dunning & Hannah
Abode: Mary Bone
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
Abode: Great Crosshall St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parquot - [Child] of [unnamed] Parquot
Abode: Kirkham
Notes: aged 22 years
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Thomasson - [Child] of Henry Thomasson & Maria
Abode: Tithebarn St.
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perry - [Child] of Henry Perry & Mary
Abode: Blundel St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Hannah
Abode: Lydia Ann St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sephton - [Child] of Richard Sephton & Mary
Abode: St. Andrew St.
Occupation: Ho?e Mason
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Margaret
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Old Dock
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Elizabeth
Abode: Bixteth Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Allen - [Child] of Matthew Allen & Elizabeth
Abode: Olive Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Mary
Abode: Mc. Kee Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of James White & Anne
Abode: Atherton Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Hannah
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stalker - [Child] of Wilford Stalker & Sarah
Abode: Back Queen Anne Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Sarah
Abode: Chissenhale Street
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worsick - [Child] of John Worsick & Rachael
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor Earle - [Child] of Thomas Earle & Mary Anne
Abode: Dennison Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Salthouse Dock
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierce - [Child] of Joseph Pierce & Harriet
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stone Pierce - [Child] of Joseph Pierce & Harriet
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Anne
Abode: Regent Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Corley - [Child] of John Corley & Alice
Abode: Clare Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Oxford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Oxford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dimbleby - [Child] of William Dimbleby & Sarah
Abode: New Scotland Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Catharine Robinson, Single Woman
Abode: Midghall Lane
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Mary
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
Abode: Lace Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Mary
Abode: Paradise Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary
Abode: Salthouse Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alice Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
Abode: Great Crosshall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann May - [Child] of James May & Ann
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Langhorn - [Child] of Thomas Langhorn & Maria
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Margaret
Abode: Bixteth Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Agnes
Abode: Mason Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collister - [Child] of James Collister & Isabella
Abode: Fontenoy Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McClumpha - [Child] of James McClumpha & Sarah
Abode: Trafford Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Moriarty Drewett Gunthorpe - [Child] of George Henry Gunthorpe & Hannah
Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Permit Writer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Irvin Linton - [Child] of Robert Linton & Ann
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kermode - [Child] of Carbinier? Kermode & Mary
Abode: Upper Man Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Carter - [Child] of Benjamin Carter & Susannah
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Higginbottom - [Child] of John Higginbottom & Ann
Abode: Great Crosshall Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Martha
Abode: William Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lorriman - [Child] of William Lorriman & Jane
Abode: St. James Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Irving - [Child] of Joseph Irving & Johanna
Abode: Scotland Place
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Ann
Abode: Lawton Street
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mary Swire - dau of John Swire & Maria Louisa
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Wolfe Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Frances Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Wolfe Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Cunliffe Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Morecroft - dau of Thomas Morecroft, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1823
Abode: Gloucester Place, Lowhill
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Huskinson - [Child] of William Huskinson & Jane
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lunt Peel - [Child] of Peter Peel & Sarah
Abode: Henry Edward Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Mary
Abode: Hale Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Esther
Abode: Addison Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Faraday - [Child] of Richard Faraday & Ellen
Abode: Old Dock
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sadler - [Child] of William Sadler & Catharine
Abode: White Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Jane
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lee Lewis Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen Pownell
Abode: Clarence Street
Occupation: Marble Cutter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Patterson - [Child] of Alexander Patterson & Ann
Abode: Jamaica Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McClumpha - [Child] of John McClumpha & Margaret
Abode: Old Ropery
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCarty - [Child] of Thomas McCarty & Mary
Abode: Dennison Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Margaret
Abode: Derby Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cousell - [Child] of Thomas Cousell & Ann
Abode: Fairhurst Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Sarah
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
Abode: Shaw's Alley
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Woods - [Child] of Nathaniel Woods & Mary
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ferguson - [Child] of Samuel Ferguson & Sarah
Abode: New Milk Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
Abode: Saint Andrew Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gick - [Child] of William Gick & Eliza
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hales - [Child] of William Hales & Frances
Abode: Harrington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Ann
Abode: Saint Andrew Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Vose Corlett - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Corlett & Bell
Abode: Thomas Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peter Leader - [Child] of James Leader & Catharine
Abode: Poynton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Ellen
Abode: Back Nelson Street
Occupation: Officer in the Customs
Notes: Settled 4 Sept [written in margin alongside entry]
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - dau of Peter Wilson & Alice
Abode: Thomas Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - son of William Rimmer & Latitia
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Latitia Davis - dau of Michael Davis & Ellen
Abode: Hurst St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Montgomery - Daughter of Henry Montgomery & Ellen
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - dau of John Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Gormond Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Gasgoyne Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - son of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Henry Edward St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - dau of Joseph Smith & Isabella
Abode: Fowler Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - dau of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Henry Edward Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Watkin - dau of John Watkin & Susanna
Abode: Commutation Row
Occupation: Whip Maker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Rowse - dau of William Rowse & Susanna
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson Hinde - dau of William Hinde & Sarah
Abode: Chester Street
Occupation: Mercht
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kiey - dau of John Kiey & Elisabeth
Abode: Frederic Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Atkins - dau of Robert Atkins & Ellen
Abode: Craven Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fern - dau of William Fern & Jane
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray - son of Joseph Murray & Catherine
Abode: Temple Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Molyneux Irvin - son of William Irvin & Phebe
Abode: St. James Frederic Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - son of Josiah Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Crosbie Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson - son of Robert Nelson & Mary
Abode: Hitchen Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: David Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Addison - dau of Richard Addison & Betty
Abode: Lodge Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Thomas Clarke Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hampson - dau of James Hampson & Agnes
Abode: Disley Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Mary
Abode: Rainford's Garden
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Anne
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Clare Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne McCabe - [Child] of John McCabe & Elizabeth
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Norden - [Child] of Joseph Norden & Anne
Abode: Parr Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garrett Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Martha
Abode: Scotland Place
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Margaret
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Mary
Abode: Wright Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Urwell - [Child] of Thomas Urwell & Ellen
Abode: Northampton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Ben Jonson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Burrows - [Child] of Peter Burrows & Sarah
Abode: Stanhope Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Elizabeth
Abode: Denison Street
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Catharine
Abode: Mary Bone
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McClymont - [Child] of John McClymont & Mary Anne
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phythian - [Child] of Moses Phythian & Esther
Abode: Smithsown Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Elizabeth
Abode: Cleveland Square
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huddleston Molyneux - [Child] of Alice Molyneux, Single Woman
Abode: St. Vincent Street
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Dinah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Provisions Dealer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cowpland - [Child] of John Cowpland & Anne
Abode: Fontenoy Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Anne
Abode: Hanley Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Cropper Street
Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Cropper Street
Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oakes - [Child] of Richard Oakes & Anne
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyland - [Child] of John Heyland & Elizabeth
Abode: Hurst Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gadd - [Child] of Richard Gadd & Phoebe
Abode: Cropper Street
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Alice
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
Abode: Cavendish Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
Abode: Cavendish Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
Abode: Ben Jonson Street
Occupation: Tailer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Emerson - [Child] of Joseph Emerson & Esther
Abode: Hurst Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garrett - [Child] of John Garrett & Catharine
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sloane - [Child] of Hamilton Sloane & Eliza
Abode: Back Bridport Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McStay - [Child] of Daniel McStay & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McStay - [Child] of Daniel McStay & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leadly - [Child] of George Leadly & Charlotte
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Amesbury - [Child] of Joseph Amesbury & Sarah
Abode: Duncan Street
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Betsy Maria
Born: 30 Jul 1823
Abode: Brunswick Road
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Elizabeth
Abode: Castle Street
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan McLean - son of William McLean & Matilda
Abode: Bold Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Downward - [Child] of Thomas Downward & Esther
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Musket - [Child] of Joshua Musket & Ellen
Abode: Tempests Hey
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bradburn - [Child] of Thomas Bradburn & Jane
Abode: Oldham Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Parry - [Child] of Joseph Watson Parry & Jane
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moore - [Child] of Sampson Moore & Margaret
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen James - [Child] of William James & Catharine
Abode: Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice James - [Child] of William James & Catharine
Abode: Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Jane
Abode: Fontenoy Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Renshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McFill - [Child] of John McFill & Elizabeth
Abode: Dutton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McFill - [Child] of John McFill & Elizabeth
Abode: Dutton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Williamson Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Benson - [Child] of Andrew Benson & Fanny
Abode: Webster Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Moon - [Child] of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1823
Abode: Irvine Street Edge Hill
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Reeves - [Child] of William Reeves & Elizabeth
Abode: Harford Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reeves - [Child] of William Reeves & Elizabeth
Abode: Harford Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: Finch Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Randles - [Child] of Isaac Randles & Catharine
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Randles - [Child] of Isaac Randles & Catharine
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Randles - [Child] of Isaac Randles & Catharine
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hillgrove - [Child] of William Hillgrove & Ann
Abode: New Fontenoy Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chatterton - [Child] of Joseph Chatterton & Elizabeth
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Jane
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rourk - [Child] of John Rourk & Ann
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Book Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Brown - [Child] of Edmund Brown & Ann
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
Abode: Worfield Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Gollagher - [Child] of John Gollagher & Jane
Abode: Jones Street
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Bell Rushton & Martha
Abode: Caxton Buildings
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: Houghton Street
Occupation: Stable Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharratt - [Child] of Moses Sharratt & Alice
Abode: Shaw Hill Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slack - [Child] of Seth Slack & Mary Ann
Abode: Meadows Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Jane
Abode: Earle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Jane
Abode: Earle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Alice
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Catharine
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Catharine
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Mary Ann Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grounds - [Child] of William Grounds & Margaret
Abode: Parr Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Leyland - [Child] of Peter Leyland & Ann
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Gardener at Newsham House
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Mary
Abode: Hill Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddock - [Child] of Samuel Maddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Mary
Abode: Ormond Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
Abode: Lumber Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
Abode: Lumber Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grice - [Child] of Robert Grice & Mary
Abode: Shaw's Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Sep 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Warren - [Child] of Richard Warren & Sarah
Abode: St. Ann Street
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bushby - [Child] of William Peatt Bushby & Ann
Abode: Great George Street
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Note. William Peatt and Thomas Arthur, of the same parents, are registered at
the Holy Trinity Church of this Parish, and Maria Martha at St. Mary's Church, Edge
Hill, Parish of Walton-on-the-Hill.
Baptised by: G.B. Wildig A.M. Officiating Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davis Strange - [Child] of John Strange & Alice
Abode: Walton Street, in the Parish of Walton-on-the-Hill. Lancashire
Occupation: Artificer
Baptised by: K. Stuart Taylor ?ts. Clerk Offr.
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McCabe - [Child] of Daniel McCabe & Mary
Abode: Fontenoy Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ann
Abode: Clare Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mylrea - [Child] of Edward Mylrea & Esther
Abode: Forest
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shephard - [Child] of Robert Shephard & Elizabeth
Abode: Finch Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Selsby - [Child] of Thomas Selsby & Mary
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Mary
Abode: Pownall Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Amelia Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Man Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hawley - [Child] of Henry Hawley & Grace
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Haynes - [Child] of John Haynes & Catharine
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes Holland - [Child] of Frederick Holland & Mary
Abode: Prince Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Sarah
Abode: Lower Harrington Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curphey - [Child] of John Curphey & Mary
Abode: Marquiss Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Curtis - [Child] of James Curtis & Martha
Abode: Free Mason's Row
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Annet - [Child] of Francis Annet & Jane
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddrell - [Child] of John Maddrell & Isabella
Abode: Old Dock
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Smithfield Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ann
Abode: Tempests Hey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Hannah
Abode: Berry Street
Occupation: Chairman
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Vernon & Ann
Abode: Federick Street
Occupation: Mriner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies Weston - [Child] of Robert Weston & Margaret
Abode: Prince Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Mary
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Horsfall - [Child] of Abraham Horsfall & Elizabeth
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Elizabeth
Abode: Forest Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ferdinand Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Mary
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coventry - [Child] of Ralph Coventry & Martha
Abode: Lionel Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hatton Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Elizabeth
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Greetham Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Phebe
Abode: Hunter Stret
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bosin - [Child] of William Bosin & Elizabeth
Abode: Trueman St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kendrick - [Child] of Thomas Kendrick & Mary
Abode: Johnson St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Torbruck St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stalker - [Child] of George Stalker & Jane
Abode: Back Queen Anne St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Mary
Abode: Knight St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Calf - [Child] of Joseph Calf & Anne
Abode: Johnson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morgan Powell - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Powell & Jane
Abode: Greenland St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fawdington Theakston - [Child] of Fawdington Theakston & Margaret
Abode: Comus St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carolina Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Mary
Abode: Shaw's Brow
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Breckett Fraser - [Child] of Thomas Fraser & Margaret
Abode: Gore St. Harrington
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Jane
Abode: Hanson St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
Abode: Adlington St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackwell - [Child] of Samuel Blackwell & Anne
Abode: Ben Jonson St.
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Anne
Abode: Stockdale St.
Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Anne
Abode: Stockdale St.
Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - [Child] of Cuthbert Wright & Anne
Abode: Satndish St.
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Ellis Roberts & Mary
Abode: Harford St.
Occupation: Master Porter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Anne
Abode: Peter St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Worrall - [Child] of Charles Allen Worrall & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1823
Abode: St. Paul's Square
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Evans - [Child] of Jacob Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: Pownall Square
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langton - [Child] of Joseph Langton, Esquire & Anne
Born: 14 Jun 1822
Abode: Great George Street
Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Langton - [Child] of Joseph Langton, Esquire & Anne
Born: 10 Jul 1823
Abode: Great George Street
Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Ralph Lowe & Catharine
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - [Child] of Ralph Lowe & Catharine
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harding Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Catharine
Abode: Mason St.
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Job Cosswell - [Child] of James Cosswell & Ann
Abode: Kent Square
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1823
Abode: Mann St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Norfolk St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Kilshaw George - [Child] of William George & Catharine
Abode: Kay Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McGee - [Child] of John McGee & Phebe
Abode: Pinnington Street North
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Nos 716 & 717 'Robert & Phebe' should be 'John & Phebe' altered according to
52d Geo: III. Cap 14b by me Thos. Alton Curate July 10 1850.
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McGee - [Child] of John McGee & Phebe
Abode: Pinnington St. North
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Jane
Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goulding - [Child] of John Goulding & Jane
Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dutton - [Child] of [unnamed] Dutton
Born: 17 Apr 1802
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowe Dutton - [Child] of [unnamed] Dutton
Born: 8 May 1805
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dutton - [Child] of [unnamed] Dutton
Born: 8 Oct 1806
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Margaret Cowper - [Child] of [unnamed] Cowper
Born: 11 Dec 1805
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Miller Nazeby - [Child] of John Hodson Nazeby & Mary
Abode: Prince's St.
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Jane
Abode: Suffolk St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Anne Jane
Abode: Frederick St. St. James'
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
Abode: Lower Thurlow St.
Occupation: Cabiner Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
Abode: Cooper's Row
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jolly - [Child] of Edward Jolly & Mary
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Molden - [Child] of Joseph Molden & Anne
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Elizabeth
Abode: Lionel Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orme - [Child] of John Orme & Mary
Abode: Moffit's Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davison - [Child] of Robert Davison & Hannah
Abode: Hanley Street
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Miller Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
Abode: Christian St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clegg - [Child] of Arthur Clegg & Catharine
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
Abode: Crumple Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Orme Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Sarah
Abode: Charter Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Westmorland - [Child] of John Westmorland & Eliza Jane
Abode: Renshaw Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Files - [Child] of Matthew Files & Margaret
Abode: Duncan Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Father's name originally written as William] Mary & Anne, daughters of Thomas
& Margaret Williams, Labourer. On the authority of me Margaret Williams mother of
the said children and corrected in her presence and in the presence of Wm. Maybrick
Clerk- by P Bulmer Novr. 20th 1823
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Father's name originally written as William] Mary & Anne, daughters of Thomas
& Margaret Williams, Labourer. On the authority of me Margaret Williams mother of
the said children and corrected in her presence and in the presence of Wm. Maybrick
Clerk- by P Bulmer Novr. 20th 1823
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dally - [Child] of William Dally & Sarah
Abode: Bond Court Scotland Road
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Julia
Abode: Wellington Street North
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fisher - [Child] of Peter Fisher & Elizabeth
Abode: St. James Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Mary
Abode: Sydney Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Yates - [Child] of Simpson Yates & Margaret
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Priscilla
Abode: Back Bridport Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne McCreevy - [Child] of Daniel McCreevy & Mary
Abode: Gibralter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Elizabeth
Abode: Comus Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Summons - [Child] of John Summons & Anne
Abode: Brown Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cotter - [Child] of Robert Cotter & Deborah
Abode: Crumple Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Mary
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ravenscroft - [Child] of Stephen Ravenscroft & Anne
Abode: Fazakerley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne McLean - [Child] of Nicholas McLean & Elizabeth
Abode: Lace Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Jane
Abode: Jamaica Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Betterley - [Child] of Joseph Betterley & Ann
Abode: Pool Lane
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Drury - [Child] of William Drury & Catharine
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Yelling - [Child] of James Yelling & Ann
Abode: Gay Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitworth - [Child] of Charles Whitworth & Ann
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Porter Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ratcliff - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliff & Margaret
Abode: Henry Edward Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Ann
Abode: Bennett Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Appleton Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
Abode: Matthew Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Ann
Abode: Stockdale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Oglethorpe - [Child] of Joseph Oglethorpe & Mary
Abode: Cropper Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Courtney Wharton - [Child] of William Waterman Wharton & Elizabeth
Abode: Moore Place
Occupation: Lieutenant in the Royal Navy
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharp Winward - [Child] of Samuel Winward & Elizabeth
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Hannah
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Maria Ann
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Page - [Child] of William Page & Catharine
Abode: Spitalfields
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frazer - [Child] of William Frazer & Ellen
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Chairman
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hignett - [Child] of Joseph Hignett & Ellen
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hannah Gerring - [Child] of Hugh Gerring & Mary
Abode: Crumple Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Margaret
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wolf - [Child] of Thomas Wolf & Alice
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Minshull - [Child] of Robert Minshull & Ann
Abode: Chisendale Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Wallis - [Child] of William Wallis & Alice
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Landen - [Child] of Richard Landen & Mary
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bate Erwin - [Child] of William Erwin & Ann
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Ann
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cubbon - [Child] of William Cubbon & Jane
Abode: Cavendish Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cubbon - [Child] of Thomas Cubbon & Ann
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Eleanor
Abode: Grayson Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Ellen
Abode: Gilbert Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ann
Abode: Saint Paul's Square
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Redman - [Child] of William Redman & Catharine
Abode: Charter Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Mary
Abode: New Scotland Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McManus - [Child] of John McManus & Jane
Abode: Ockenhall Alley
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doon - [Child] of John Doon & Jane
Abode: Maguire Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bruce - [Child] of George Bruce & Sarah
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
Abode: Shaw Hill Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of Daniel Godfrey Clark & Martha
Abode: Norris's Court Preston Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Cornwall - [Child] of James Cornwall & Mary
Abode: Church Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
Abode: Banastre Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Dorothy
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Sarah
Abode: Marlborough Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Gildarts Gardens
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hancock - [Child] of John Hancock & Mary
Abode: Orange Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
Abode: Banastre Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tollett - [Child] of George Tollett & Margaret
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eaton - [Child] of James Eaton & Margaret
Abode: Craven Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Ann
Abode: Pembroke Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
Abode: Smithfield Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buchanan - [Child] of William Buchanan & Elizabeth
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Elizabeth
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Ann
Abode: Great Richmond Street
Occupation: Manufacturer of Bow Strings
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jon - [Child] of Thomas Jon & Sarah
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Combmaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Mary
Abode: Banastre Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boydell - [Child] of William Boydell & Mary Ann
Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boydell - [Child] of William Boydell & Mary Ann
Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Ellen
Abode: Freeman Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Mary
Abode: Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Balmer - [Child] of William Balmer & Alice
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Margaret
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Margaret
Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths Tallon Seed - son of John Seed & Ann
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stewart - son of William Stewart & Elisabeth Ellen
Abode: Springfield Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Peat - dau of Thomas Peat & Mary
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wyld Appleby - son of John Appleby & Elisabeth
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kerfoot - dau of Thomas Kerfoot & Jemima
Abode: Ben Jonson St.
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Corkindale - dau of John Corkindale & Elisabeth
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pennington - son of John Pennington & Elisabeth
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - dau of Joseph Jones & Ann
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Jones - dau of Joseph Jones & Ann
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyrer - son of Charles Tyrer & Ann
Abode: Cavendish St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - dau of Charles Tyrer & Ann
Abode: Cavendish St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Chapman - son of William Henry Chapman & Sarah
Abode: Queen's Square
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crawford - dau of Edward Crawford & Ann
Abode: Crosbie Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tinsley - son of Robert Tinsley & Ann
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sharp Mossop - son of John Mossop & Mary Ann
Abode: Old Hall St.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yeoman - son of William Yeoman & Ann
Abode: Regent St. N. Shore
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Yeoman - dau of William Yeoman & Ann
Abode: Regent St. N. Shore
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - son of William Lloyd & Lucy
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kewley - dau of William Kewley & Margaret
Abode: Basnett Street
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - son of John Richardson & Christina
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Woolen Draper
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Oct 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - dau of Henry Cooper & Elisabeth
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Esther
Abode: Cunliffe Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gell - [Child] of John Gell & Jemima
Abode: Bridgwater Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Meacock - [Child] of Samuel Meacock & Mary
Abode: Seel Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairbrother - [Child] of Joseph Fairbrother & Hannah
Abode: Cropper Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Agnes
Abode: Nash Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Mary
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Christian Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Margaret
Abode: Northampton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mallison - [Child] of John Mallison & Catharine
Abode: Northampton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Case Kenyon - [Child] of Isaac Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
Abode: Baxter Court Old Dock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clarke Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Mary
Abode: Duncan Street St. James
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Anne
Abode: Dickinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
Abode: Old Dock South Side
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
Abode: Old Dock South Side
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Lecce Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Gertrude
Abode: Castle Ditch
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dulson Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Sarah
Abode: Addison Street
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Margaret
Abode: Atherton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Bridget
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hand - [Child] of Richard Hand & Anne
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Hannah
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Mary
Abode: Lace Street
Occupation: Pinmaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Catharine
Abode: Lace Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Catharine
Abode: Lace Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Catharine
Abode: Lace Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Calvin - [Child] of John Calvin & Agnes
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Anne
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Lath Cleaner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Huson - [Child] of Gabriel Huson & Sarah
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Lath Cleaner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guiball - [Child] of James Guiball & Ellen
Abode: Leeds Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Jane
Abode: Stockdale Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Elizabeth
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Anne
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Marrow - [Child] of John Marrow & Ellen
Abode: Great Newton Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Peck - son of James Peck & Sarah
Abode: Soho Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Widdowson - [Child] of John Widdowson & Sarah
Abode: Edmund Street
Occupation: Watch Case Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Alice
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Betsy
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Ellen
Abode: Garden Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Deakin - [Child] of Thomas Deakin & Mary
Abode: Myrtle Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Sarah
Abode: Naylor Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abraham - [Child] of Henry Abraham & Ellen
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Hannah
Abode: Norris Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Charrington - [Child] of Thomas Charrington & Hannah
Abode: Dutton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Mary
Abode: Hinderton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tudor - [Child] of Samuel Tudor & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Tudor - [Child] of Samuel Tudor & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - [Child] of Peter Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Martha
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Esther
Abode: Clare Street
Occupation: Shipbroker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goodchild - [Child] of James Goodchild & Elizabeth
Abode: Hurst Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
Abode: Freeman's Row
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mitford Gage - [Child] of Michael Alexander Gage & Sarah
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Bartlam Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Anne
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Sarah
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Sarah
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gilding Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Sarah
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Sarah
Born: 13 Nov 1822
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Susan
Born: 13 Oct 1823
Abode: Combermore Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Trueman - [Child] of Joseph Trueman & Mary
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Florence O'Keeffe - [Child] of John O'Keeffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 6 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Mary Anne
Abode: Great Crosshall Street
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
Abode: Lawton Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hughes - [Child] of Isaac Hughes & Ellen
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Quelch - [Child] of William Quelch & Mary Anne
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Betsy
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Horatio Nelson Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Mary
Abode: Summer Street
Occupation: Lieutenant R.N.
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Mary Anne
Abode: Warren Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Qualtrough - [Child] of Edward Qualtrough & Elizabeth
Abode: Mason Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Courtney - [Child] of Henry Courtney & Margaret
Abode: Gerard Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Place - [Child] of Thomas Place & Sarah
Abode: Christian Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Grindley - [Child] of John Grindley & Ellen
Abode: Matthew Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Phebe
Abode: Ranelagh Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edward Pollock - [Child] of William Pollock & Margaret
Abode: Derwen Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John LLoyd - [Child] of John LLoyd & Sarah
Abode: Burgess Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Catharine
Abode: High Park Toxteth Park
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary
Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
Abode: Peter Street
Occupation: Lath Cleaner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Esther
Abode: Johnson Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Prussia Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Keating - [Child] of Thomas Harwar Keating & Charlotte
Born: 12 Jun 1822
Abode: Oldham Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Clay - [Child] of Robert Clay & Esther
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tudor - [Child] of Charles Tudor & Bridget
Abode: Baptist Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Houlding - [Child] of John Houlding & Esther
Abode: Sidney Street East
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grice - [Child] of Richard Grice & Ellen
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Mackreth - [Child] of Isaac Mackreth & Catharine
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hart - [Child] of Henry Hart & Susannah
Abode: Rathbone Street
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tudor - [Child] of Charles Tudor & Bridget
Abode: Baptist Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of Christopher Tomlinson & Sarah
Abode: Northampton Street
Occupation: Bone Dealer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of Christopher Tomlinson & Sarah
Abode: Northampton Street
Occupation: Bone Dealer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
Abode: Bevington Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
Abode: Bevington Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
Abode: Bevington Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Worthington Mansfield - [Child] of Archibald Mansfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Herculaneum Pottery Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Withington Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
Abode: Hart Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Anne
Abode: Stockdale Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Greaves - [Child] of John Railton Greaves & Mary
Abode: Seel Street
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
Abode: Barter Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Anne
Abode: Forest St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of Robert Burton Parker & Margaret
Abode: Prussia St.
Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Dorothy
Abode: Russel Place
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Ellen
Abode: Highfield St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Yapp - [Child] of Thomas Yapp & Mary Ellen
Abode: Bridgewater Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McKhoy - [Child] of William McKhoy & Mary
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Jane
Abode: Clarence Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Willacy - [Child] of William Willacy & Mary Anne
Abode: Knight St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oxton - [Child] of William Oxton & Jane
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Pearce Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1823
Abode: Simpson St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Fanny
Abode: Mersey Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 13 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Murphy - [Child] of Michael Murphy & Betsey
Abode: Mersey Lane
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watkin Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Maria
Abode: Eccles Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Warne - [Child] of James Warne & Anne
Abode: Clayton Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Warne - [Child] of James Warne & Anne
Abode: Clayton Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Phebe
Abode: Cleveland Square
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coppell - [Child] of James Coppell & Jane
Abode: Addison St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Mary
Abode: Upper Dawson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowup - [Child] of Thomas Cowup & Sarah
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Haymaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Elizabeth
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whitney - [Child] of Daniel Whitney & Margaret
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers - [Child] of George Peers & Anne
Abode: Preston Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jonas - [Child] of William Jonas & Lydia Harper
Abode: Webster Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Martindale - [Child] of Thomas Martindale & Elizabeth
Abode: Charter Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Mitchell - [Child] of Andrew Mitchell & Sarah
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Biscuit Baker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Speight - [Child] of Robert Speight & Sarah
Abode: Bevington Bank
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - [Child] of Joseph Middleton & Mary
Abode: Cavendish Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Middleton - [Child] of Joseph Middleton & Mary
Abode: Cavendish Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Anne
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harvey - [Child] of Mark Harvey & Sarah
Abode: Fazakerley Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Banastre Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Lydia
Abode: St. Andrew Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Glitherow - [Child] of John Glitherow & Jane
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glitherow - [Child] of John Glitherow & Jane
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Elizabeth
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dunkerley - [Child] of John Dunkerley & Catharine
Abode: Marlborough Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Maria
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Isabella
Abode: Nicholson Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Isabella
Abode: Nicholson Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Prescot - [Child] of Henry Prescot & Ann
Abode: Gibralter Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cunningham - [Child] of Patrick Cunningham & Mary
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - [Child] of Robert Gore & Mary
Abode: Roscoe Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Margaret
Abode: Sawney Pope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carver Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Crosshall Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Crosshall Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Patten Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Ann Jane
Abode: Trowbridge Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Mary
Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Mary Ann
Abode: White Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Maria
Abode: Harrison Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 20 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith Hughes - [Child] of Griffith Hughes & Ann
Abode: Darwen Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Jane
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Elizabeth
Abode: Freeman's Row
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Sarah
Abode: East Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Saint Andrew Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bowden - [Child] of John Bowden & Ann
Abode: Waterloo Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wright - [Child] of Daniel Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - [Child] of Daniel Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Clebs - [Child] of Andrew Clebs & Margaret
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clebs - [Child] of Andrew Clebs & Margaret
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Maria Rogers Clebs - [Child] of Andrew Clebs & Margaret
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Godlop - [Child] of John Godlop & Elizabeth
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Glendinning - [Child] of John Glendinning & Ann
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rycroft - [Child] of Edward Rycroft & Lydia
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Saint Andrew Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann James - [Child] of David James & Jane
Abode: Bird Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Johnson Kier Temple - [Child] of Robert Temple & Mary Ann
Abode: Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Sarah
Abode: Concert Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kinsey - [Child] of Ralph Kinsey & Mary
Abode: Vauxhall Road
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrard - son of Israel Gerrard & Sarah
Abode: Darwen St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gerrard - son of Israel Gerrard & Sarah
Abode: Darwen St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - son of Edmund Cooper & Clarissa
Abode: Beau St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - son of William Lloyd & Sarah
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ambrose - son of Henry Ambrose & Ellen
Abode: Cockspur St.
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosamond Parkinson - dau of Henry Parkinson & Rosamond
Abode: Greenland St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Roscoe Rowlands - dau of William Rowlands & Mary Roscoe
Abode: Dickenson St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ranking Woodburne - son of John Woodburne & Mary
Abode: Kent St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cheers - dau of Samuel Cheers & Mary
Abode: Henry Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewin - son of Edward Lewin & Catharine
Born: 12 Nov 1823
Abode: Upper Frederick St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bolderston - son of John Bolderston & Sarah
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bickerstaff - dau of Robert Bickerstaff & Jane
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Coatch Maker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mercer Bickerstaff - son of Robert Bickerstaff & Jane
Abode: Circus St.
Occupation: Coatch Maker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - son of Edward Davies & Elisabeth
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Ellison - son of Thomas Ellison & Jane
Abode: Rupert St.
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - son of William Hoyton Gibson & Frances
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - son of Samuel Lythgoe & Sarah
Abode: Wallasey
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Storey - son of Thomas Storey & Elisabeth
Abode: Cavendish St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Orange - Daughter of William Orange & Esther
Abode: Springfield St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spiller - Daughter of Ferdinand Spiller & Mary Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Handy - dau of John Handy & Margaret
Abode: Knight St. North
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carroll - son of Henry Carroll & Jane
Abode: Villers Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langhorn - dau of Richard Langhorn & Ann
Abode: Shaw's Brow
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Joynson Peters - dau of Thomas Peters & Elisabeth
Abode: Webster Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McNab - [Child] of Robert McNab & Margaret
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Mary
Abode: Moorfields
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orange - [Child] of James Orange & Alice
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Caruthers Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daley - [Child] of Daniel Daley & Sarah
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Master - [Child] of Samuel Master & Martha
Abode: Gilbert Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Edward Haythornthwaite & Penelope
Abode: Lawrence Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Haythornthwaite - [Child] of James Haythornthwaite & Jane
Abode: Ben Jonson Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert McDougall - [Child] of James McDougall & Mary Ellen
Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cowley - [Child] of Thomas Cowley & Anne
Abode: Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Margaret
Abode: East Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Neild Joseph - [Child] of John Joseph & Anne
Abode: Moorfields
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lloyd - [Child] of Jane Lloyd, Single Woman
Abode: Edmund Street
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Leighton - [Child] of Samuel Leighton & Ellen
Abode: Jones Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Mason Street
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Glen - [Child] of Thomas Glen & Rebecca
Abode: Skelhorne Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Headland - [Child] of William Headland & Elizabeth
Abode: St. Vincent Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
Abode: Finch Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
Abode: Finch Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
Abode: Finch Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Hannah
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hinton - [Child] of Richard Hinton & Ellen
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann Mary Becket
Abode: Peter Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
Abode: Finch Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Irvine Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Amelia
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 2 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hopwood Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Amelia
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maddock - son of William Maddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Fazakerley
Occupation: Esqr.
Baptised by: Sam. Renshaw Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Oil Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Price - [Child] of William Price & Bridget
Abode: Hurst Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts Chiswell Coleman - [Child] of Charles Coleman & Mary Anne
Abode: Pitt Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Mary Ann Ireland - [Child] of William Waters Ireland & Mary
Abode: Guard Street
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Coward John Ireland - [Child] of William Waters Ireland & Mary
Abode: Guard Street
Occupation: Comedian
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pyke - [Child] of John Pyke & Martha
Abode: Shaw Alley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of William Joseph Ellison & Jane
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 4 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Andrews - [Child] of Thomas Andrews & Jane
Abode: Dansie Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Horner Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Harriet
Abode: Stockdale Street
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Carr - [Child] of Robert Lindow Carr & Fanny
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Barrister at Law
Notes: According to the Certificate of the Rev. W. T. Matering A.M. transmitted to me
on the 5th day of December 1823.
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Martha
Abode: Edgar Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joy - [Child] of Thomas Joy & Esther
Abode: Edgar Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
Abode: Stockdale Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Randalls Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Betsey
Abode: Hanley Street
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Betsey
Abode: Hanley Street
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Burnett - [Child] of James Burnett & Moriah
Abode: Bedford Place Toxteth Park
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
Abode: Crosshall Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Ann
Abode: Tyrer Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson Munican - [Child] of Robert Munican & Mary
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Blewitt - [Child] of William Blewitt & Emma
Abode: Gerrard Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Connah - [Child] of William Connah & Mary
Abode: Mersey Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ann
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cowherd - [Child] of Thomas Cowherd & Sarah
Abode: Burlington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Bartlam Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Ellen
Abode: Great Newton Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Margaret
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlands Parry - [Child] of Evan Parry & Ellen
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: No. 1091. John should be John Rowlands. Altered according ro 52d Geo. III cap
74b by me Tho. Halton Curate Aug 17 1844.
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wickstead - [Child] of Richard Wickstead & Rachael
Abode: Skelhorn Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davis - [Child] of Richard Davis & Jane
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Sayer - [Child] of William Sayer & Mary
Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Bridgewater St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Cable St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgans - [Child] of Benjamin Morgans & Catharine
Abode: Drury Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Isabella
Abode: Dwerryhouse St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Tate - [Child] of Isaac Tate & Charlotte
Abode: Bolton St.
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Mary
Abode: Dance Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Mary
Abode: Dance St.
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hughes - [Child] of Evan Hughes & Ellen
Abode: Paul St.
Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Stewart - [Child] of Hawthorn Stewart & Mary
Abode: Blundel Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mutch - [Child] of Samuel Mutch & Ellen
Abode: Adlington St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Watkins Proctor - [Child] of John Hoult Proctor & Jane
Abode: Clarence Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoult Proctor - [Child] of John Hoult Proctor & Jane
Abode: Clarence St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wagstaff - [Child] of George Wagstaff & Mary
Abode: Adlington St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vickers Scarborough - [Child] of John Scarborough & Sarah Bartholomew
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McLachlan - [Child] of George McLachlan & Ellen
Abode: Peter St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 9 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Mary
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mary Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Sarah
Abode: Linacre
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tusseau - [Child] of John Tusseau & Sarah
Abode: Lord St.
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Watkins - [Child] of Ralph Watkins & Margaret
Abode: Finch Place
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Anne
Abode: Mason St.
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Jane
Abode: Rupert St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grey - [Child] of James Grey & Jane
Abode: Bolton St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Grey - [Child] of James Grey & Jane
Abode: Bolton St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Sarah
Abode: Horatio St.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bradbury - [Child] of Peter Bradbury & Barbara
Abode: Denison St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 11 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of Benjamin Ellis & Fanny
Abode: Croston Court
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Marsh Martineau - [Child] of Edward Martineau & Eleanor
Born: 27 Oct 1823
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: R. H. Roughsedge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McGaa - [Child] of Robert McGaa & Titiana
Abode: Gill Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 12 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nairn Hony - [Child] of John Hony & Anne
Abode: Clayton Square
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Thomas Johnson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ellen
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Formby - [Child] of John Formby & Ellen
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
Abode: Greenland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ryder Blease - [Child] of John Blease & Ellen
Abode: Thurlow Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Lionel Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Lionel Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Owen Thomas & Alice
Abode: Bevington Hill
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Kelly - [Child] of William James Kelly & Margaret
Abode: Liver Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
Abode: New Hall Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Knowles - [Child] of Nathan Knowles & Martha
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Mulvey Stewart - [Child] of David Stewart & Jane
Abode: Dance Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
Abode: Barter Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Plumbe Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Anne Jane
Abode: Forest Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Anne
Abode: Temple Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farquhar - [Child] of Harriet Farquhar, Single Woman
Abode: Primrose Hill
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harley Cannell - [Child] of Harley Cannell & Margaret
Abode: Pickop Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cannell - [Child] of Harley Cannell & Margaret
Abode: Pickop Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Anne
Abode: Grayson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fox - [Child] of George Fox & Rosy
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelhorn Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Connor - [Child] of Michael Connor & Maria
Abode: Bromfield Street
Occupation: Ship Decker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clansey - [Child] of Thomas Clansey & Catharine
Abode: Edward Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Margaret
Abode: Clare Street
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Ann
Abode: Sawney Pope Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kelsall - [Child] of John Kelsall & Rebecca
Abode: Jorden Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burkey - [Child] of John Burkey & Sarah
Abode: Marlborough Street
Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Sarah
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kevan - [Child] of Thomas Kevan & Margaret
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salmon - [Child] of Thomas Salmon & Margaret
Abode: Meadows Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Ann
Abode: Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Warrener - [Child] of John Warrener & Sarah
Abode: Lower Thurlow Street
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 17 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Stockley - [Child] of William Stockley & Catharine
Abode: Bixteth Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Afflick Stockdale - [Child] of William Stockdale & Alice
Abode: Pownall Square
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Stockdale - [Child] of William Stockdale & Alice
Abode: Pownall Square
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Leadley - [Child] of David Leadley & Ruth
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catharine
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Margaret
Abode: Dutton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 18 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Alice
Abode: Dennison Street
Occupation: Hide Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Margaret
Abode: Denison Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 19 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Byford - [Child] of Robert Byford & Mary Ann
Abode: Maguire Street
Occupation: Officer in the Customs
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
Abode: Lancelots Hey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Devine - [Child] of Edward Devine & Mary
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Archbold - [Child] of Richard Archbold & Mary
Abode: Atherton Street
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Mary
Abode: Horatio Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Keown - [Child] of George Keown & Mary
Abode: Atherton Street
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Mary
Abode: Bispham Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: Circus Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Margaret Cannell - [Child] of Harley Cannell & Margaret
Abode: Pickop Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wintergill Neesham - [Child] of Thomas Neesham & Margaret
Abode: Norton Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward - [Child] of John Edward & Charlotte
Abode: Thurlow Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Salisbury - [Child] of William Salisbury & Alice
Abode: Rathbone Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - [Child] of Roger Charnock & Martha
Abode: Rathbone Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Crabtree Lane
Occupation: Stable Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Newby - [Child] of Edward Newby & Ellen
Abode: Eaton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bancroft - [Child] of Stephen Bancroft & Harriot
Abode: Marybone
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Maria
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Selina
Abode: Sidney Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garnett Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Isabella
Abode: Roscoe Street
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walley - [Child] of Richard Walley & Esther
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of Owen Lloyd & Elizabeth
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wellesely - dau of James Wellesely & Elisabeth
Abode: Olive St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniel - son of John Daniel & Maria
Abode: Arley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - son of Henry Jones & Mary
Abode: Standish Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Mary
Abode: Standish St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bullerwell Candland - son of William Candland & Isabella
Abode: Hurst St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - son of Thomas Williams & Mary
Abode: Upper Milk St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - son of Samuel Roberts & Lydia
Abode: Standish St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 22 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - son of Thomas Price & Ellen
Abode: Greenland St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leatherbarrow - son of Henry Leatherbarrow & Elisabeth
Abode: Lower Thurlow Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Kelly - son of Martin Kelly & Ann
Abode: Derby Street
Occupation: Furniture Polisher
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chaffee - son of Francis Chaffee & Ellen
Abode: Adlington Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 23 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swift - son of James Swift & Margaret
Abode: North Shore
Occupation: Smith & Engineer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw Atkinson - dau of David Fletcher Atkinson, Gentn. & Martha
Abode: Finch Street
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Williamson Lasscells - son of James Lasscells & Frances
Abode: St. Annes
Occupation: Professor alias Dancing Master
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hannah Sintzenick - Daughter of Gustavus Sintzenick & Frances Martha
Abode: Seymour Street
Occupation: Gentn. alias Dancing Master
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Campbell - Daughter of George Campbell & Jane
Abode: Cockspur St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cade - son of William Cade & Jane
Abode: Blundell St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Jane
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carlisle - [Child] of John Carlisle & Esther
Abode: Marlborough Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
Abode: Redmund Place
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stephens - [Child] of John Stephens & Margaret
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Seymour Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Kermode - [Child] of William Kermode & Jimer?
Abode: King's Street Soho
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Bertles - [Child] of James Bertles & Jane
Abode: Pickop Street
Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dutton - [Child] of Daniel Dutton & Elizabeth
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gidman - [Child] of John Gidman & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Queen Ann Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
Abode: Gloucester Street
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Frances
Abode: Robert Street North
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marks - [Child] of Thomas Marks & Ann
Abode: Spitalfields
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Thornley Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Mary Ann Street
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Jane
Abode: Cropper Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Fairclough Mercer - [Child] of Ann Elisabeth Mercer, Spinster
Abode: Tarleton Street
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowther - dau of John Lowther & Ann
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Mary
Abode: Gilbert Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Mary Edwards was not paid for.
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williams - dau of Thomas Williams & Catharine
Abode: Lawton Street
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hollingsworth - son of Peter Hollingsworth & Mary
Abode: Hanley Street
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scarratt - dau of Thomas Scarratt & Hannah
Abode: Gilbert St.
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Sarah
Abode: Clayton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 26 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Wilson - son of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Maddox Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quilliam - [Child] of James Quilliam & Elizabeth
Abode: Sawney Pope Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coulbourne - [Child] of Thomas Coulbourne & Elizabeth
Abode: Berry Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Cropper Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Burns - [Child] of Martin Burns & Sarah
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Elizabeth
Abode: Gladstone Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Anne
Abode: New Fontenoy Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Nicholson - [Child] of Peter Nicholson & Anne
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Anne
Abode: Shaw Alley
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Surname originally written as Griffiths] Jany. 28. 1825 No 1237. Griffiths
should be Williams. Altered according to the provisions of the 52d Geo: 3. Cap 146 by
me Jonas Brooke M. A. Rector
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Samuel Hardman & Mary
Abode: Mason Place Villers Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
Abode: Plumbe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tilston - [Child] of Edward Tilston & Jane
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jenny
Abode: Upper Milk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: Peter Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
Abode: Tithe Barn Street
Occupation: Dealer in Small Wares
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Ellen
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Lydia
Abode: Cleveland Square
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Jamaica Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Jamaica Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McClintock - [Child] of John McClintock & Margaret
Abode: Frederick Street St. James
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Milton Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Margaret
Abode: New Hall Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Eleanor
Abode: Kay Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Maurice Jones & Jane
Abode: Oxford Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Ellen
Abode: Albion Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Cruse - [Child] of William Cruse & Rebecca
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of Joseph White & Sarah
Abode: Peter Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dennis - [Child] of Moses Dennis & Elizabeth
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Agnes
Abode: Tessera Place Mansfield Street
Occupation: Equestrian
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Catharine
Abode: Tithe Barn Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of Nathan Lunt & Sarah
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Clockmaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Burne - [Child] of Edward Burne & Mary
Abode: Gay Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of Edward John Lewis & Ellen
Abode: Langhorn Place Clayton Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birrell Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Jenny
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Banastre Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Eccles Street
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quilliam - [Child] of John Sherlock Quilliam & Anne
Abode: Lawton Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Critchley - [Child] of Mary Critchley, Single Woman
Abode: Rock Street
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Backhouse - [Child] of Roger Backhouse & Mary
Abode: Richmond Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rolles - [Child] of John Rolles & Sarah
Abode: Mann Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Elizabeth
Abode: Villers Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goore - [Child] of William Henry Goore & Esther
Abode: Basnett Street
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Breckell - [Child] of Robert Breckell & Deborah
Abode: North Shore
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 30 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - [Child] of Samuel Burton & Margaret
Abode: Upper Frederick Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles B_amer - [Child] of Thomas B_amer & Alice
Abode: Tarlton Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Russell Simmonds - [Child] of James Russell Simmonds & Phoebe
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harman Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Margaret
Abode: Upper Mann Street
Occupation: Export Officer
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Johnston - [Child] of Charles Johnston & Jane
Abode: Addison Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Crossley - [Child] of Joseph Crossley & Mary
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Frances
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Virginia Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Betsy
Abode: Prussia Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Whittington - [Child] of Edward Whittington & Elizabeth
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Sweeting Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chantrell - [Child] of Joseph Chantrell & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormond Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1656418
Baptism: 31 Dec 1823 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Jane
Abode: New Hall Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1656418