The Church of St Peter, Everton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the District of Everton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1876 - 1881
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Smallshaw - [Child] of George Smallshaw & Martha
Abode: 6 Menai Terrace, Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Anna Kidd - [Child] of William Kidd & Elizabeth
Abode: 62 Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Ellen
Abode: 11 Lowry Street
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 8 Portland Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Harriet
Abode: 66 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Alice Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Catherine
Abode: 17 Lemon Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Healsip - [Child] of Thomas Healsip & Jane
Abode: 9 Abbey Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Fred Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Jane
Abode: 24 Lloyd Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Kate Gardiner - [Child] of Walter Gardiner & Harriet
Abode: 11 Cazneau Street
Occupation: Leather Dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Margaret
Abode: 131 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Clucas - [Child] of Thomas Clucas & Eleanor
Abode: 8 Catherine Place, Virgil Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Maccabe - [Child] of Albert Maccabe & Jane
Abode: 91 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Costumier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Andrew McKinnell - [Child] of Andrew McKinnell & Jane Hughen
Abode: 129 Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Pass - [Child] of Joseph Pass & Eliza
Abode: 2 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Andrew McWilliam - [Child] of David McWilliam & Elizabeth
Abode: 107 Rose Vale
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Leanora
Abode: 24 Priory Grove
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Stephens - [Child] of Robert Stephens & Isabel
Abode: 96A Roscommon Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Percy Logan Derbyshire - [Child] of Robert Derbyshire & Zoea Matilda
Abode: 8 Lawn Street, Fairfield
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Ward - [Child] of Edward James Ward & Mary Ann
Abode: 37 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Spinks - [Child] of John Henry Spinks & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Copley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederick Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary
Abode: 12 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Wills - [Child] of Robert Wills & Margaret
Abode: 14 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Murgatroyd - [Child] of Sarah Agnes Murgatroyd
Abode: 12 Nottingham St.
Notes: Child illegitimate
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Howgate - [Child] of Joseph Howgate & Mary
Abode: 24 India Street
Occupation: Ship's Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Loft Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Frances Ann
Abode: 74 Louisa Street, Everton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Wilson Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Harriet
Abode: 5 Liver Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Cooperthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Airey Cooperthwaite & Elizabeth Harriet
Abode: Popular Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Ann
Abode: 21 Court, 9 Newsham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Marsden - [Child] of Charles Marsden & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Haddon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Alexander Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Sarah Murdich
Abode: 2 Bispham Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fegasse - [Child] of Joseph Fegasse & Catherine
Abode: 10 John's Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
Abode: 18 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Whamond - Son of William Whamond & Emily
Abode: 67 Netherfield North
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Davidson - Son of George Davidson & Jane
Abode: 8 Buckingham Square, Arkwright St.
Occupation: Post of Porter
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Fletcher - Daughter of John Henery Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: 9 Soho Square
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick James Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Banner Terrace
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert James Nicholson - Son of Peter Nicholson & Elizabeth
Abode: 65 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Orrell - Daughter of Joseph Orrell & Jane
Abode: 4 Albert Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Evens - Daughter of Evens Evens & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 46 Langrove St.
Occupation: Invoice Clerk
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: 77 Robsart Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Bryson Baillie - [Child] of John Baillie & Margaret
Abode: 17 Landseer Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jan 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Moore - [Child] of Allen Moore & Margaret Ann
Abode: 88 Anthony Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Senar - [Child] of Thomas Senar & Mary
Abode: 18 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Ingham - [Child] of Percy Ingham & Hannah
Abode: 137 Lathom Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Ingham - [Child] of Percy Ingham & Hannah
Abode: 137 Lathom Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Percy Crosby Ingham - [Child] of Percy Ingham & Hannah
Abode: 137 Lathom Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Ann
Abode: 32 Opie Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Sundelands - [Child] of John Sundelands & Jane
Abode: 6 Alexander Terrace, Haddon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Boyd Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Duke Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Frost Smith - [Child] of Matthew Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: 48 Abbott Street
Occupation: Machine Paper Ruler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Charles Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Annie
Abode: 3 Kermode Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Gray - [Child] of John William Gray & Jane
Abode: 88 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Martha
Abode: 20 Amos Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Nicola Genovese - [Child] of Diego Genovese & Jane
Abode: 2 6 Court, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Minnie Reid - [Child] of Robert Reid & Georgina
Abode: 23 Langrove Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah Ann
Abode: 10 Abram Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Matilda Blundell - [Child] of Joseph Blundell & Mary
Abode: 1 Ashton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Louisa Maud Duckworth - [Child] of John Dearman Duckworth & Isabella
Abode: 3 Cyrus Square, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Newall - [Child] of William Newall & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 78 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: 86 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Benjamin Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Annie
Abode: 12 Rupert Lane, Everton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lillian Webb Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Paynter Bowen & Selina Sarah
Abode: 30 Langrove Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Thomas Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 59 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Jones - [Child] of John Lawrenson Jones & Theresa Ellen
Abode: 20 Stonewall Street
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Foulkes - [Child] of James Foulkes & Hannah
Abode: 2 Caprera Buildings, Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Lucy Willings - [Child] of Thomas Radley Willings & Lucy Anne
Abode: 90 Woodville Terrace
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Corrin -
Abode: 21 Monk Street, Everton
Occupation: Ex Pilot
Notes: Aged 58 years
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Duckworth -
Abode: 106 Anthony Street
Occupation: Fruit Porter
Notes: Aged 24 years
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John William Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 147 Netherfield Rd. North
Occupation: Oil Refiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Brundrett - [Child] of John Brundrett & Sarah
Abode: 9 Sheriff St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Mary Anne
Abode: 27 Langrove Street
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Apr 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Davies Wilson - [Child] of John Joseph Wilson & Lydia Henrietta
Abode: 76 Louisa Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John William Charles Vandall - [Child] of Charles Vandall & Mary Anne
Abode: 13 Portland Place
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Margaret
Abode: 49 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Challinor - [Child] of Thomas Challinor & Anne
Abode: 90 Robsart
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Challinor - [Child] of Thomas Challinor & Anne
Abode: 90 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Challinor - [Child] of Thomas Challinor & Anne
Abode: 90 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Challinor - [Child] of Thomas Challinor & Anne
Abode: 90 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Apr 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Jane Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Sarah Jane
Abode: 111 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Margaret
Abode: 8 Netherfield Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Hebson - [Child] of John Hebson & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Hartnup Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Jardine McNeil - [Child] of James McNeil & Martha
Abode: 44 Abbey Street
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jullein? - [Child] of Thomas Jullein? & Charlotte
Abode: 42 Cicero Terrace, Everton
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
Abode: 98 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: 31 Mazzini Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Ann
Abode: 5 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Ann
Abode: 5 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - [Child] of Richard Price Roberts & Rebecca
Abode: 63 Rose Vale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - [Child] of Richard Price Roberts & Rebecca
Abode: 63 Rose Vale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Mary
Abode: 21 Court, Newsham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Jane
Abode: 36 Morland Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Rachel
Abode: 2 Sackville Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Plumbley - [Child] of Richard Plumbley & Jane
Abode: 5 Crimea Terrace, Langrove Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Ann
Abode: 24 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Carl Thoralf Adolf Voigt - [Child] of Lorintz Frederick Voigt & Sarah Jane
Abode: 39 Sackville Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Beech - [Child] of Samuel Beech & Elizabeth Sarah
Abode: 6 Opie Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Perry - [Child] of George Edward Perry & Hannah
Abode: 96A Roscommon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Harriet
Abode: 59 Priory Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of David Fletcher & Sarah Jane
Abode: 14 Court, Eldon Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Andrew Coulthurst Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Ellen
Abode: 13 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Zebedee Prytherch - [Child] of George Prytherch & Jane
Abode: 7 Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Jane
Abode: 72 Robsart Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradley - [Child] of Peter Bradley & Louisa
Abode: 2 Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jun 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Caterson - [Child] of John Caterson & Louisa
Abode: 52 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Shaw - Son of Charles Shaw & Louesia
Abode: 149 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Bird - Son of Thomas Bird & Agnes
Abode: 4 Venice Buildings, Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John William Dickinson - [Child] of John James Dickinson & Alice
Abode: 8 Portland Place
Occupation: Corn Porter
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Gunderson - [Child] of Isaac Gunderson & Elizabeth
Abode: 92 Rose Vale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John David Jones & Mary Ellen
Abode: 8 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Adams - [Child] of Thomas Henry Adams & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Court, 3 House, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Alfred Lockett - [Child] of Henry Lockett & Sarah Ann
Abode: 3 India Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Johnson Dean - [Child] of Andrew Dean & Ann
Abode: 10 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William James Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catherine
Abode: 2 James's Square, Abram Street
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Robins - [Child] of John Robins & Ann
Abode: 18 Whitefield Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Robins - [Child] of John Robins & Ann
Abode: 18 Whitefield Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Longsworth - [Child] of Thomas Longsworth & Caroline
Abode: 17 Laith Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Louisa
Abode: 43 Beresford Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Rae Jewitt - [Child] of William Henry Jewitt & Jane
Abode: 37 Paddington
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Henrietta
Abode: 45 Rose Vale
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Ormandy Gibson - [Child] of Richard Gibson & Jane
Abode: 10 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Matthews Charles - [Child] of George Matthews Charles & Catharine
Abode: 46 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Ship Chandler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Marian Menadue Charles - [Child] of George Matthews Charles & Catharine
Abode: 46 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Ship Chandler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Pauline Charles - [Child] of George Matthews Charles & Catharine
Abode: 46 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Ship Chandler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Sophia Lightfoot - [Child] of Edward Lightfoot & Sarah Ann
Abode: 124 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Corkhill - [Child] of William Corkhill & Margaret
Abode: 2 Bevington Hill, Liverpool
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Mary
Abode: 4 George's Terrace, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Frederick Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ann
Abode: 38 Amos Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph William Hignett - [Child] of Joseph Hignett & Harriet
Abode: 31 Wye Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Aldridge - [Child] of Henry Thomas Aldridge & Martha
Abode: 29 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Marine Stoker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Sep 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Samuel Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett & Mary
Abode: 20 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Sep 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Anne McDonald - [Child] of Charles McDonald & Eliza
Abode: 50 Rose Vale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts Swain - [Child] of Thomas Swain & Jane
Abode: 153 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Daniel Creer - [Child] of Rechab Creer & Sarah
Abode: 67 Conway Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Sep 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Moses Levi Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary Anne
Abode: 10A Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Sep 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Laith Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Christian Clarke - [Child] of Archibald Clarke & Jane
Abode: 88 Anthony Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - [Child] of William Thomas Wood & Anna Maria
Abode: 179 Great Howard Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of Thomas Makin Wright & Martha
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Betsey Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Mary
Abode: Great Homer Buildings
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Sarah
Abode: 46 Kirby Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Murphy - [Child] of Peter Murphy & Margaret Ann
Abode: 14 Portland Square, Portland Place
Occupation: Billiard Marker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Orr - [Child] of John Orr & Matilda
Abode: 94 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah
Abode: 115 St. Domingo Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Job Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Elizabeth
Abode: 91 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Wheeler
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Ashton Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Mary Jane
Abode: 69 White Rock Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Berrington - [Child] of Henry Berrington & Ellen
Abode: 47 Louis Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of Hugh Carter & Esther
Abode: 4 Duke Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Norman Henry MacKenzie - [Child] of Donald MacKenzie & Martha
Abode: 5 Havelock Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Oct 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Gertrude Vose - [Child] of Thomas Vose & Annie
Abode: 45 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edmund Buckley - [Child] of Edmund Buckley & Elizabeth
Abode: Highfield House, Seaforth
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Maud Wright - [Child] of Richard Martin Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Clifton Street
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Kuhlke - [Child] of John Kuhlke & Susanna
Abode: 9 Grosvenor Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Sugar Refiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Frances Kynsey - [Child] of James Kynsey & Frances Anne
Abode: 85 Towson Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Mary
Abode: 50 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Gann - [Child] of John Gann & Mary Ann
Abode: 3 Francis Terrace, Salisbury Street
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jeff Franklin Marsden - [Child] of Sarah Marsden
Abode: 1 Mary Terrace, Salisbury Street
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Ann
Abode: 3 Westminster Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Dawkins - [Child] of David Dawkins & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Ewbank Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Short - [Child] of Peter Marsden Allen Short & Mary Ellen
Abode: 9 Nicholson Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of George William Wilkinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 8 Everton View, Everton Terrace
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Edwin Hixson - [Child] of William Hixson & Emma
Abode: 48 Dalrymple Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Court, Rachel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Gertrude Forteath - [Child] of James Forteath & Isabella
Abode: 26 High Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Beesley - [Child] of John Beesley & Mary
Abode: 77 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Bridget Mary
Abode: 15 Leicester Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 5 James Square, Abram Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Georgetta Corrin - [Child] of John Corrin & Georgina
Abode: 16 Fairy Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 96 Towson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Margaret
Abode: 24 Louis Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Whitehead - [Child] of Obadiah Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: 93 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Rebecca Chambers - [Child] of Robert Chambers & Rebecca
Abode: 132 Opie Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Farrell - [Child] of Joseph Farrell & Emily
Abode: 104 Anthony Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catharine Sarah Jane Williams - [Child] of Daniel George Williams & Catharine Sarah Jane
Abode: 52A Beatrice Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Lofty McDougall - [Child] of Hugh McDougall & Alice
Abode: 4 Jefferson Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederic Allen Maccabe - [Child] of Albert Maccabe & Jane
Abode: 28 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Costumier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Muncaster - [Child] of Ferdinand Muncaster & Sarah
Abode: 53 Westmorland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Jane
Abode: 31 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Jervis - [Child] of Charles Jervis & Emma Louisa
Abode: 65 Dryden Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Farmer - [Child] of John Farmer & Frances
Abode: 1 Anne's Buildings, Portland Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Peel - [Child] of Josias Steel Peel & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Sherlock Street, Everton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lenord [sic] Myerscough - [Child] of Edward Myerscough & Sarah
Abode: 111 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Isabella Smith - [Child] of Alfred Turner Smith & Mary Anne
Abode: Hapsford Villa, Litherland
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Richard Anson - [Child] of John Anson & Martha
Abode: 26 Fairy Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Rachel Shacklady - [Child] of Richard Shacklady & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Barrow in Furness
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Fyfe - [Child] of Thomas Cargill Fyfe & Mary Jane
Abode: Rose Cottage, Rockville Street, Rock Ferry
Occupation: Ship & Shore Broker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Anchor - [Child] of Samuel Lester Anchor & Ann Jane
Abode: 26 Langrove Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Faragher - [Child] of Thomas Faragher & Isabella
Abode: 36 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Sarah
Abode: 26 Crete Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Twiss - [Child] of Samuel Twiss & Sarah
Abode: 68 Conway Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Christopher Walker - [Child] of William Porter Walker & Ann
Abode: 6 Gregson Terrace, Gregson Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Phoebe Ditchfield - [Child] of Thomas Ditchfield & Alice
Abode: 18 Sackville Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Rainsford Bridge - [Child] of Edward Mitchell Bridge & Christine
Abode: 53 Wilbraham Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jan 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William May - [Child] of Robert May & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 John's Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jan 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas McCombe - [Child] of John Edward McCombe & Elizabeth
Abode: 121 Eldon Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jan 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin William Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Ann
Abode: 10 Langrove Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jan 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William McKnight - [Child] of John McKnight & Alice
Abode: 39 Fairy Street
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ellen
Abode: 12 Belle Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Johnson Black - [Child] of William James Black & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Portland Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann McGhee - [Child] of William McGhee & Elizabeth
Abode: 75 Boundary Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Janet Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Elizabeth
Abode: 112 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Baths Attendant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward William Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Mary
Abode: 22 Gadby Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Powell Kendal - [Child] of James Powell & Isabella Kendal
Abode: 34 Prince Edwin Street
Notes: Child illegitimate mother deceased.
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Rainford - [Child] of George Rainford & Annie
Abode: 162 Frederick Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
Abode: 91 Stitt Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Anne Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Anne
Abode: 5 Peel Terrace, Hygeia Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Hogg - [Child] of George Edward Hogg & Eliza
Abode: 25 Spring Place, Christian Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cattrall - [Child] of John Cattrall & Margaret
Abode: 279 Burlington Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Jarvis Smith - [Child] of Robert Jarvis Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: 60 Beresford Street
Occupation: Reporter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Haygarth - [Child] of James Haygarth & Agnes
Abode: 3 Monk Street
Occupation: Warehouse Foreman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza McMillan - [Child] of William McMillan & Mary
Abode: 6 Hamilton Square
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Hanson Hanley - [Child] of William Hanley & Ann Jane
Abode: 2 Edinburgh Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Dew - [Child] of Thomas Dew & Phebe
Abode: 5 Back Newlands Street
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Margaret
Abode: 29 Abram Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John David Maghan - [Child] of Robert Maghan & Mary Ellen
Abode: 82 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary
Abode: 62 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Brockbank - [Child] of Thomas Brockbank & Sarah Ann
Abode: 32 Mill Road
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Ewart - [Child] of John Ewart & Sarah
Abode: 18 Louis Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Macauley - [Child] of John Macauley & Anne
Abode: 15 Carson Street
Occupation: Police Inspector
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Glen - [Child] of Charles Glen & Susan
Abode: 6 Catherine Place, Boundary Terrace
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Slack - [Child] of John Gerrard Slack & Margaret
Abode: 2 Back Bolton Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary Jane
Abode: 20 Fairy Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Septimus Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Hannah
Abode: 3A Portland Place
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Hannah
Abode: 3A Portland Place
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Hind Taylor - [Child] of Joshua Taylor & Martha
Abode: 3A Rose Vale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Mellor - [Child] of Alfred Mellor & Mary
Abode: 45 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Janet
Abode: 18 Abram Street
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - [Child] of Evan Harrison & Anne
Abode: 38 Sackville Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Samuel Buchanan - [Child] of Samuel Buchanan & Jane
Abode: 4 Court, 4 House, Aldersey Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Hodges - [Child] of Henry Hodges & Ellen
Abode: 41 Dyke Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Eleanor
Abode: 7 Back Roscommon St.
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Margaret Robertson
Abode: 51 Mazzini Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eric McWean - [Child] of William James McWean & Mary Molyneux
Abode: 11 Priory Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Kettlewell - [Child] of James Kettlewell & Eleanor
Abode: 14 Portland Place
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kettlewell - [Child] of James Kettlewell & Eleanor
Abode: 14 Portland Place
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Lucy
Abode: 2 Cochrane Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Murgatroyd - [Child] of John Murgatroyd & Jane
Abode: 6 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Erasmus Johnson & Elizabeth Ironfield
Abode: 59 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Oscar Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Harriet
Abode: 17 Great Howard Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Hampshire Rhind - [Child] of Alexander Rhind & Jane
Abode: 100 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Turnbull - [Child] of David Turnbull & Johannah
Abode: 1 Duke Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Railway Accountant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Parsons - [Child] of George Parsons & Margaret
Abode: 3 Stonewall Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Jane
Abode: 100 Eldon Street
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Gaskell - [Child] of Robert Gaskell & Annie
Abode: 18 India Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Sophia Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Ellen
Abode: 45 Wentworth Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Frances
Abode: 16 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Kerruish Green - [Child] of John Green & Catherine
Abode: 143 Wavertree Road
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Price Roberts - [Child] of Richard Price Roberts & Rebecca
Abode: 63 Rose Vale
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Goulden - [Child] of Nathan Goulden & Eveline Caroline
Abode: 124 Robsart Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Maria
Abode: 9 India Street
Occupation: River Flatman
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Monro - [Child] of Thomas Monro & Mary Frances
Abode: 98 Priory Grove
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Sarah
Abode: 113 Leadenhall Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ellen
Abode: 33 Bute Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Lydia
Abode: 31 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 6 Westminster Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Holme Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Emma
Abode: 40 Marlbrough Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Sarah
Abode: 120 Beacon Lane
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Martha
Abode: 3 Cass Buildings
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Thomas Waldron - [Child] of John Waldron & Letitia
Abode: 8 Stitt Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John William Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - [Child] of Jonathan Hilton & Mary
Abode: 93 Anthony Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Maria
Abode: 63 Gordon Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Wilkinson - [Child] of George William Wilkinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 8 Everton View
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: 191 Burlington St.
Occupation: Team Owner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Samuel Heaslip - [Child] of Thomas Heaslip & Jane Eliza
Abode: 9 Abbey Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Keenan - [Child] of James Keenan & Sarah Ann
Abode: 10 Mountjoy Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Griffiths - [Child] of John Henry Griffiths & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Langrove Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Margaret Ann
Abode: 8 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 41 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Annie
Abode: 99 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick William Harnold - [Child] of Joseph Harnold & Mary
Abode: 7 Garibaldi Terrace, Whitefield Lane
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Martha
Abode: 41 Beresford Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margt. Anne Parkinson - [Child] of Wm. Bowden Parkinson & Anne
Abode: 1 Bute St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: A. Hume
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thos. Henry Shaw - [Child] of Andrew James Shaw & Jane
Abode: 31A Rose Vale
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: A. Hume
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Low - [Child] of James Low & Margaret
Abode: 4 Nottingham S.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Hume
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Bannastre Derbyshire - [Child] of Bannastre Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: 22 Anthony Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Ellen
Abode: 9 Sales Terrace, Roscommon
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 45 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: J. R. MacKenzie
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Annie Maria Frostick - [Child] of Frederick Frostick & Mary
Abode: 51 Howe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. R. MacKenzie
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Alice
Abode: Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William James Blundell - [Child] of William James Blundell & Margaret
Abode: 24 Louis Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Ellen Lennon - [Child] of John Lennon & Ellen
Abode: 33 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Meadow Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Margaret Alice
Abode: 22 Lemon Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Frances
Abode: 84 Rose Vale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert William Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 27 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Hancock - [Child] of Lotan Hancock & Emily Mary
Abode: 3 Hamilton Square
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James William Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 15 Verger Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Cooper Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Cooper Jenkins & Mary
Abode: 3 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Harriet
Abode: 121 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Anne
Abode: 27 Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick William Smitton - [Child] of William Smitton & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Rembrant Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Glass - [Child] of Thomas Glass & Mary
Abode: 2 Venice Buildings, Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Dock Porter
Notes: [Note in left hand margin] N. B. Twin children
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Glass - [Child] of Thomas Glass & Mary
Abode: 2 Venice Buildings, Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Dock Porter
Notes: [Note in left hand margin] N. B. Twin children
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Williams - [Child] of William John Price Williams & Ellenor
Abode: 31 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Burroughs - [Child] of John Burroughs & Mary Ann
Abode: 62 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lilly Isaac - [Child] of Robert Isaac & Ellen
Abode: 43 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Tidy - [Child] of William Tidy & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 South Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Waring - [Child] of Henry Waring & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Haddon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Bilsborough - [Child] of Nathaniel Bilsborough & Mary Jane
Abode: 25 Sackville Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Mary Ann Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Ellen Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Edyth
Abode: 9 Mountjoy Street
Occupation: Thread Cutter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Shallcross - [Child] of John Shallcross & Elizabeth
Abode: 74 Collinwood Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bond - [Child] of Charles Bond & Mary Ann
Abode: 39 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Edith Wilde - [Child] of Edward Wilde & Margaret
Abode: 1 Brooks Square, Robsart Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Cope - [Child] of James Martin Cope & Abigail
Abode: 8 Higham Street
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: 92 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edmond Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Adelaide Place
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: 3 St. Ledgor Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Sarah
Abode: 94 Rose Vale
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Neild - [Child] of Charles William Neild & Ellen Wrigley
Abode: 50 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edmund Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Mary Ann
Abode: 94 Luther Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Ellen
Abode: 88 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Charles Wilkinson & Cecilia
Abode: 8 Richmond Terrace, Hopwood Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Caroline
Abode: 29 Fairy Street
Occupation: White Smith
Notes: [Note in left hand margin] Aged 10 Years
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Valentine Charles McClennon - [Child] of George McClennon & Priscilla
Abode: 4 Higham Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 51 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Gifford - [Child] of Richard Gifford & Mary
Abode: 39 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Radcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Radcliffe & Isabella Ann
Abode: 43 Copley Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Minnie May French Warhurst - [Child] of William Thomas Warhurst & Amelia
Abode: 101 Stanley Road
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Margaret
Abode: 12 Giles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles McCombe - [Child] of John Edward McCombe & Elizabeth
Abode: 121 Eldon Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Harriet Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Annie
Abode: 14 Minerva Street
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Ward - [Child] of Edward Joseph Ward & Eliza Mary
Abode: 272 Scotland Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer at Docks
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Charlotte
Abode: 14 Sheridan Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Stephenson - [Child] of Joseph Stephenson & Alice
Abode: 6 Haddon Street
Occupation: Ship Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: 57 Opie Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: 57 Opie Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George William Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Mary Jane
Abode: 24 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John McClean - [Child] of John McClean & Margaret
Abode: 49 Stonewall Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Howgate - [Child] of Joseph Howgate & Mary
Abode: 24 India Street
Occupation: Ship Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Ernest Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Eliza
Abode: 51 Potter Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Denegan - [Child] of Thomas Denegan & Alice
Abode: 9 Haddon Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Denegan - [Child] of Thomas Denegan & Alice
Abode: 9 Haddon Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Johannah Genovise [sic] - [Child] of Dagio [sic] Genovise [sic] & Jane
Abode: 8 House, 8 Court, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Harold - [Child] of John Harold & Eliza
Abode: 109 Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanley - [Child] of Richard Stanley & Hannah
Abode: 37 Rose Vale
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Martha
Abode: 20 Amos Street
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Albert Dodman - [Child] of Alfred Dodman & Jane
Abode: 116 Opie Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Sutherland Dodman - [Child] of Alfred Dodman & Jane
Abode: 116 Opie Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Moses - [Child] of Thomas Moses & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Clifton Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Martha
Abode: 9 Seel Terrace, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice May Mayle - [Child] of Alfred Mayle & Annie
Abode: Upper Bute Street
Occupation: Ship Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Stephens - [Child] of Robert Stephens & Isabella
Abode: 96A Roscommon St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Duke Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John George Thompson - [Child] of George Brookes Thompson & Mary
Abode: 10 Venmore Street
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Rolison - [Child] of Robert George Rolison & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1869
Abode: 44 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Notes: [Note in left hand margin] 9 Years Sepr. 14th 1878
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Nathan Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Alice
Abode: 5 Stonewall Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Gill - [Child] of George Brady Gill & Frances
Abode: 136 Gordon Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stringer - [Child] of Bancroft Stringer & Maria
Abode: 8 Court, 3 House, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen McFie - [Child] of James McFie & Jane
Abode: 21 Abram Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Nov 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Auden - [Child] of David Auden & Mary Anne
Abode: 5 Dorrington St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Nov 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Cave - [Child] of William Cave & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Albert Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Nov 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Sarah Murdoch
Abode: 73 Portland Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Nov 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Baxter Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Annie
Abode: 8 Upper Roscommon Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Nov 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 69 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Dec 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Usher - [Child] of John Usher & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 18 Mellor Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Dec 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Abram Richard Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Jane
Abode: 14 Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Dec 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah
Abode: 115 St. Domingo Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Dec 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Caroline
Abode: 74 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Soda Water Bottler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Dec 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Ann
Abode: 93 Opie Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Dec 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eli Wilson - [Child] of Eli Wilson & Mary
Abode: 3 Portland Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: 77 Robsart Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Margaret
Abode: 134 Robsart Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Lunt - [Child] of Charles Lunt & Alice
Abode: 101 Rose Vale
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Isabel Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Sarah Jane
Abode: 111 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Crisford Jolley - [Child] of Edwin Alfred Jolley & Mary May
Abode: 85 Towson Street
Occupation: Outfitter's Salesman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Edith
Abode: 24 Abbey Street
Occupation: Slipper Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Mary
Abode: 63 Taleisin Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Adlard - [Child] of Edward Adlard & Mary Jane
Abode: 72 Rose Vale
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Smallshaw - [Child] of James George Smallshaw & Martha
Abode: 3 Victoria Place, Whitefield Lane
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Rebecca Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Rebecca Anne
Abode: 5 Cyrus Place, Robsart Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Court, Hornby Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Maccabe - [Child] of Albert Maccabe & Jane
Abode: 28 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Costumier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Sidney Corran - [Child] of Thomas Corran & Emma
Abode: 49 Sackville Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Frederick Corran - [Child] of Thomas Corran & Emma
Abode: 49 Sackville Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Mary
Abode: 3 Osborne Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of John Lawlinson Jones & Teresa Ellen
Abode: 29 Anthony Street
Occupation: Weight Taker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Hampson & Charlotte
Abode: 115 Robsart Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 115 Robsart Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Frost - [Child] of William Henry Frost & Ann
Abode: 9 Adelaide Place
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Eardley Howard - [Child] of John Eardley Howard & Rose
Abode: 5 Eccles Court, Eccles Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Dick - [Child] of John Dick & Isabella
Abode: 11 India Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Buist - [Child] of Samuel Buist & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Stonewall Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Emma Wright - [Child] of Thomas Makin Wright & Martha
Abode: 37 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Janet Kyle - [Child] of John Kyle & Isabella
Abode: 47 Abbey Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Phoebe
Abode: 6 Ann Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Sneade - [Child] of Thomas John Sneade & Harriet
Abode: 46 India Street
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Abram Walsh - [Child] of Daniel Walsh & Rachel
Abode: 12 Kermode Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Speed - [Child] of Edwin Speed & Hannah
Abode: 106A Roscommon St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Wylie - [Child] of Richard Augustus Wylie & Hannah Mary
Abode: 97 Opie Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edmund Boyd Ironside - [Child] of Alexander Gordon Ironside & Annie
Abode: 39 Mazzini Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Lindsay - [Child] of Samuel Lindsay & Sarah
Abode: 112 Robsart Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Chicken - [Child] of Robert Chicken & Emma
Abode: 82 Opie Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Francis Edmund Johnson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 85 Opie Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Moorcroft & Ann
Abode: 25 Ambrose Place, Latimer Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Thomas Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Robert Leatherbarrow & Rebecca
Abode: 8 Upper Roscommon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Louisa
Abode: 43 Beresford Street
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Hay - [Child] of William Hay & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 43 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Mar 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Shacklady - [Child] of Richard Shacklady & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 16 Fairy Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Barbara Hayes - [Child] of Timothy John Hayes & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Mazena St.
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Adah Mary Smith - [Child] of Robert Jervis Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: 60 Beresford St.
Occupation: Clerk at Docks
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William James Newell - [Child] of James Newell & Hannah
Abode: 19 Rose Vale
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Anne
Abode: 5 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Sarah
Abode: 6 Hutton Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradley - [Child] of Robert Jackson Bradley & Mary
Abode: 50 Rose Vale
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chambers - [Child] of Robert Chambers & Rebecca
Abode: 132 Opie Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dalzell - [Child] of Robert Dalzell & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 19 Mountjoy Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths Spinks - [Child] of John Henry Spinks & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Copley Street, Breck Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Nettleton Blackmore - [Child] of Richard Blackmore & Martha Ann
Abode: 80 Westminster Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Frances Anne
Abode: 7A Louisa Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Ann Baillie - [Child] of John Baillie & Margaret
Abode: 17 Landseer Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann King - [Child] of Joseph King & Margaret
Abode: 1 Rockwood Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hitchen - [Child] of James Charles Hitchen & Penelope
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Poulterer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Athelstan Percy Bythell - [Child] of William Birchall Bythell & Charlotte Jessie
Abode: 87 Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Bond - [Child] of Dyer Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Bishop Road, Anfield
Occupation: Master Mariner
Notes: [Note in left hand margin] 20 years
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of Dyer Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Bishop Road, Anfield
Occupation: Master Mariner
Notes: [Note in left hand margin] 20 years
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Dorothy
Abode: 56 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jenkinson - [Child] of Joseph Jenkinson & Annie
Abode: 36 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Alexander White - [Child] of John Alexander White & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 63 Lambeth Road, Kirkdale
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Ramsdale - [Child] of George Ramsdale & Emma
Abode: 43 Anthony Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Matilda Peacock - [Child] of Charles Peacock & Harriet
Abode: 5 House, 8 Court, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Twiss - [Child] of Samuel Twiss & Sarah
Abode: 15 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Adams Swindles - [Child] of John Swindles & Hannah
Abode: 49 Newsham Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Iron Broker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Myerscough - [Child] of Edward Myerscough & Sarah
Abode: 37 Mazzini Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John McCulloch - [Child] of John McCulloch & Mary
Abode: 26 Fairy Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Arthur Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Sarah Jane
Abode: 11 Ellison Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 May 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Elizabeth
Abode: 45 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jun 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Godfrey - [Child] of Edward Godfrey & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Court, 1 House, Clegg Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Jun 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Terry - [Child] of George Terry & Annie
Abode: 96A Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Jun 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John McHugh - [Child] of John McHugh & Sarah
Abode: 37 Portland Place
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jun 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Milling - [Child] of William John Milling & Esther
Born: 2 Mar 1879
Abode: 12 Kermode Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jun 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert George Abram - [Child] of Henry Abram & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1879
Abode: 12 York Street, Walton
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jun 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Alfred Neale - [Child] of John Neale & Sarah
Born: 4 Mar 1879
Abode: 76 Anthony Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jun 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Ellias Dudley Deering - [Child] of Christopher Deering & Margaret Anne
Born: 14 Jun 1879
Abode: 103 Stanley Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Keeper
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jun 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Josephina Jones Rimmer - [Child] of Annie Rimmer
Born: 3 May 1879
Abode: 75 Arkwright Street
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: 37 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Sarah
Abode: 10 Langrove St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Thomas Larkin - [Child] of John Larkin & Agnes Anne
Abode: 101 Netherfield Rd. North
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Anne Larkin - [Child] of John Larkin & Agnes Anne
Abode: 101 Netherfield Rd. North
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Agnes
Abode: 4 Venice Buildings, Garibaldi St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Anne
Born: 14 Jun 1879
Abode: 40 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Workman - [Child] of Thomas Workman & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May 1879
Abode: 19 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradborn - [Child] of John Gerrard Bradborn & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1879
Abode: 9 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
Born: 3 Jul 1879
Abode: 55 Anthony Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Frederick Kidd - [Child] of William Kidd & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1879
Abode: 62 Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ellen
Born: 15 Jun 1879
Abode: 26 Lance Street
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Aldridge - [Child] of Henry Aldridge & Martha
Born: 6 Jul 1879
Abode: 20 Roderick Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Lloyd, Illegitimate - [Child] of Elizabeth Lloyd
Born: 12 Jan 1878
Abode: 9 Jenkinson St.
Occupation: General Servant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Martha Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1879
Abode: 1B Stafford Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1879
Abode: 11 Lundie Street
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Jessie
Born: 13 Jul 1879
Abode: 75 Back Salisbury Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Ramsey - [Child] of Alexander Ramsey & Sarah Anne
Born: 30 Jul 1879
Abode: 15 China Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Jul 1879
Abode: 30 Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Hughan McKinnell - [Child] of Andrew McKinnell & Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1878
Abode: 78 Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Owen Parry - [Child] of Owen Parry & Anne
Born: 27 May 1879
Abode: 124 Gregson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Anne
Born: 18 Jul 1879
Abode: 49 Talbot Street, St. Helens
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Grace
Born: 26 Jul 1879
Abode: 5 Sales Terrace, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Joseph Abraham - [Child] of Thomas William Coke Abraham & Jane Caroline
Born: 20 Apr 1879
Abode: 96 Field Street
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Hignett - [Child] of Joseph Hignett & Harriet
Born: 8 Aug 1879
Abode: 12 Dauber Street, Everton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Ashworth - [Child] of Charles Ashworth & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1879
Abode: 131 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Annie Cole - [Child] of Frederick Cole & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul 1879
Abode: 2 Albert Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Josephine
Born: 14 Aug 1879
Abode: 40 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Collier - [Child] of Ann Jane Collier
Born: 22 Aug 1879
Abode: Robsart Street
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dures - [Child] of John Dures & Charlotte
Born: 15 Aug 1879
Abode: 8 Jefferson Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1879
Abode: 13 Back Strickland St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Catherine
Born: 20 Feb 1878
Abode: 22 Dryden St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Banner - [Child] of Charles Banner & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1879
Abode: 60 Arkwright
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph George Collingwood - [Child] of George Collingwood & Margaret
Born: 10 Apr 1879
Abode: 23 Langrove St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fox - [Child] of Peter Fox & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1879
Abode: 26 Robsart Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Martha
Born: 30 Jul 1879
Abode: 71 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mabel Jarvis - [Child] of Charles Jarvis & Emma Louisa
Born: 11 Aug 1879
Abode: 65 Dryden Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug 1879
Abode: 8 Boyd Street
Occupation: Van driver
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Charles Bradley - [Child] of Peter Bradley & Louisa
Born: 23 Aug 1879
Abode: 2 Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Armstrong - [Child] of David Armstrong & Annie
Born: 28 Sep 1878
Abode: 101 Opie Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Leather - [Child] of Henry Leather & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1879
Abode: 9 Newsham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabel Hare - [Child] of Charles Hare & Mary Bell
Born: 16 Aug 1879
Abode: 8 Portland Place
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1879
Abode: 14 Thomaston Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1879
Abode: 43 Downing Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Ironfield Johnstone - [Child] of Thomas Erasmus Johnstone & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1879
Abode: 59 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Edward Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Martha
Born: 16 Sep 1879
Abode: 123 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 Jul 1879
Abode: 4 Sales Terrace, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Pavior
Notes: [Note in left had margin] Copy Cert: 17/3/97
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Arthur Chulke - [Child] of John Chulke & Susannah
Born: 17 Aug 1879
Abode: 10 Queens Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Sugar Refiner
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Finlay - [Child] of George Finlay & Elizabeth Mather
Born: 12 Sep 1879
Abode: 116 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Arabella Woltmann - [Child] of Henry Woltmann & Annie Margaret
Born: 22 May 1879
Abode: 25 Seacombe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Turnbull - [Child] of David Turnbull & Johann [sic]
Born: 15 Aug 1879
Abode: 3 Duke Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Wiggins - [Child] of Robert Wiggins & Catharine
Born: 1 Nov 1878
Abode: 147 Rose Vale
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stringer - [Child] of Robert Stringer & Margaret Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1879
Abode: 77 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Matilda Atkins - [Child] of Henry Atkins & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1877
Abode: 142A Elias Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Weewil - [Child] of John Weewil & Alice
Born: 25 May 1879
Abode: 37 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Weewil - [Child] of John Weewil & Alice
Born: 19 Apr 1877
Abode: 37 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Eleanor
Born: 25 Jul 1879
Abode: 7 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William George Dawkins - [Child] of David Dawkins & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1879
Abode: 40 Tillard Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Anne
Born: 12 Aug 1879
Abode: 98 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Quinn - [Child] of John Quinn & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep 1879
Abode: 15 Bala Terrace, India Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Gaskell - [Child] of Robert Gaskell & Annie
Born: 22 Aug 1879
Abode: 23 Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Alice Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1879
Abode: 72 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1879
Abode: 3 Pleasant Buildings, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cooke & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 10 Oct 1879
Abode: 4 Duke Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1879
Abode: 4 Hook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Fox - [Child] of Charles James Fox & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1873
Abode: 15 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Fox - [Child] of Charles James Fox & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Oct 1878
Abode: 15 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Jemima
Born: 17 May 1871
Abode: 62 Conway Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Jemima
Born: 19 Nov 1874
Abode: 62 Conway Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Barbra Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Jemima
Born: 21 Sep 1879
Abode: 28 Robsart Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Flyn - [Child] of George Flyn & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1879
Abode: 64 Bourne Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1879
Abode: 90 Everton Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Nicholas Robert Shortle - [Child] of Nicholas Shortle & Ellen
Born: 8 Aug 1879
Abode: 6 Gerard Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Oct 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Minnie Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Lydia
Born: 24 Sep 1879
Abode: 24 Sackville Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Samuel Corrin - [Child] of John Corrin & Georgiana
Born: 8 Sep 1879
Abode: 30 Fairy Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Creetch - [Child] of Thomas Creetch & Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1879
Abode: 88 Anthony Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Reid, Illegitimate - [Child] of John Maher & Margaret Reid
Born: 26 Oct 1879
Abode: 82 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Johnstone - [Child] of William Johnstone & Jane
Born: 8 Apr 1879
Abode: 26 China Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct [sic] 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of Richard Price Roberts & Rebecca
Born: 26 Oct 1879
Abode: 63 Rose Vale
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct [sic] 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Richard Turner - [Child] of Charles Frederick Turner & Alice
Born: 16 Mar 1879
Abode: 8 Pleasant Buildings, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct [sic] 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1879
Abode: 7 Stonewall Street
Occupation: Bath Attendant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct [sic] 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Letitia Ledgerwood - [Child] of John Ledgerwood & Alice
Born: 25 Oct 1879
Abode: 12 Pickwick Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas William Wilson - [Child] of Richard Joseph Wilson & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1879
Abode: 7 Upper Roscommon Street
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Gall - [Child] of John Gall & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1879
Abode: 40 Georges Hill
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jonathan Alderson Irving - [Child] of Matthew Irving & Isabella
Born: 22 May 1879
Abode: 76 Anthony Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Robert Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1879
Abode: 11 Anthony Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1879
Abode: 50 India Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Constance Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Emma
Born: 1 Oct 1879
Abode: 50 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Besford - [Child] of Thomas Besford & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov 1879
Abode: 94 Rose Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Marion Kissack - [Child] of William Kissack & Fannie Maria
Born: 10 Oct 1879
Abode: 19 Portland Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Pearson - [Child] of John Thomas Pearson & Margaret
Born: 4 Oct 1879
Abode: 39 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Kettlewell - [Child] of James Kettlewell & Eleanor
Born: 30 Aug 1879
Abode: 14 Portland Place
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Eliza
Born: 2 Nov 1879
Abode: 9 Earle Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Mary Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1879
Abode: 55 Clifton Street
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Ward - [Child] of Edward Joseph Ward & Mary Ann
Abode: 272 Scotland Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Taylor Wyatt - [Child] of John Henry Wyatt & Emma
Born: 18 Dec 1863
Abode: 76 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maud Kate Wyatt - [Child] of John Henry Wyatt & Emma
Born: 3 Dec 1872
Abode: 76 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Rebecca
Born: 18 Oct 1879
Abode: 116 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Foulkes - [Child] of James Foulkes & Hannah
Born: 14 Oct 1879
Abode: 3 India Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Lace - [Child] of Joseph Lace & Annie
Born: 21 Nov 1879
Abode: 25 Taylor Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eveline Mary Wyatt - [Child] of John Henry Wyatt & Emma
Born: 24 Jul 1875
Abode: 76 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Edward Wyatt - [Child] of John Henry Wyatt & Emma
Born: 20 Oct 1865
Abode: 76 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Ernest Johnston - [Child] of David Johnston & Rachel
Born: 25 Sep 1879
Abode: 2 Sackville Street
Occupation: Cotton Dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1879
Abode: 49 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mina Pontee - [Child] of Charles William Pontee & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1879
Abode: 28 Paley Street
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1879
Abode: 26 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter James Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1879
Abode: 3 Court, 8 House, Beau Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Hague - [Child] of George Hague & Rebecca
Born: 21 Dec 1879
Abode: 3 Portland Place
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Helen
Born: 27 Nov 1879
Abode: 54 Byrom Street
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Farrell - [Child] of Joseph Farrell & Emily
Born: 14 Dec 1879
Abode: 138 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Charles Wilkinson & Cecilia
Born: 6 Dec 1879
Abode: 8 Hopwood Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Brundreth - [Child] of John Brundreth & Sarah
Born: 23 Dec 1879
Abode: 9 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jan 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hanson Hanlon - [Child] of William Hanlon & Anne Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1879
Abode: 1 Mona Terrace, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adeline Whitehead - [Child] of Obadiah Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 21 Nov 1879
Abode: 75 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Stirzaker - [Child] of Henry Stirzaker & Matilda
Born: 19 Nov 1879
Abode: 73 Conway Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Georgina
Born: 13 Dec 1879
Abode: 27 Robsart Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Bird McDougall - [Child] of Hugh McDougall & Alice
Born: 30 Dec 1879
Abode: 4 Jefferson Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret McCombe - [Child] of John McCombe & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1880
Abode: 14 Court, Eldon Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jan 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1879
Abode: 61 Rokeby Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory Gardiner - [Child] of Walter Gregory Gardiner & Harriet Maria
Abode: 11 Laymon St.
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Henry Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Frances
Born: 4 Jan 1880
Abode: 24 Cubbin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ledder - [Child] of John Ledder & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1879
Abode: 90 Lydia Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Griffith - [Child] of Thomas Griffith & Maria
Born: 11 Dec 1879
Abode: 9 India Street
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Martha
Born: 10 Feb 1880
Abode: 67 China Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Sneade - [Child] of Thomas John Sneade & Harriet
Born: 11 Feb 1880
Abode: 46 India Street
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Ellen
Born: 14 Feb 1880
Abode: 36 Beau Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Finlason - [Child] of Joseph Finlason & Catherine
Abode: 54 Robsart Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1880
Abode: 6, 4 Court, Portland Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1880
Abode: 6 Rose Vale Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway Breaksman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Milner - [Child] of William Milner & Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1879
Abode: 121 Richmond Row
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Margaret
Born: 12 Jan 1880
Abode: 2 Court, 6 House, Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Munro - [Child] of Thomas Munro & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1880
Abode: 8 Arbon Terrace, Torr St.
Occupation: Railway Canvasser
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Maccabe - [Child] of Albert Maccabe & Jane
Born: 11 Jan 1880
Abode: 32 Eastlake Street
Occupation: Costumier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Bartholomew Sebastian Josephus Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1879
Abode: 10a Netherfield Road
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Priscilla Jane Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Jane
Born: 13 Feb 1880
Abode: 6 Northcote Road, Walton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1880
Abode: 37 Wentworth Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1880
Abode: 10 Langrove St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Woods - [Child] of George Henry Gleed Woods & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1880
Abode: 80 Buckingham Street
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Prytherch - [Child] of George Prytherch & Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1880
Abode: 7 Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan 1880
Abode: 10 Abram Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Margaret
Born: 27 Feb 1880
Abode: 87 Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Little - [Child] of William Little & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1880
Abode: 79 Robsart Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Steele - [Child] of Frank Steele & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1880
Abode: 7 Haddon Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Richards - [Child] of George Richards & Emma
Born: 19 Feb 1880
Abode: 7 Duke Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1879
Abode: 91 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Corrin - [Child] of William Henry Corrin & Emma
Born: 4 Jan 1880
Abode: 20 Fairy Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albert Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Annie Henrietta
Born: 16 Nov 1880 [sic]
Abode: 16 India Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Shaw - [Child] of Anthony Edwin Shaw & Margaret
Born: 29 Dec 1879
Abode: 70 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1880
Abode: 6 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Ramsdale - [Child] of John Ramsdale & Nancy
Born: 12 Mar 1880
Abode: 84 Conway Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Todhunter - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson Todhunter & Hannah Jane
Born: 25 Feb 1880
Abode: 14 Cochrane Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Darbyshire - [Child] of Banister Darbyshire & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1880
Abode: 22 Anthony Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Green - [Child] of Francis Green & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1880
Abode: 15 Haddon Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Barrington - [Child] of Henry Barrington & Ellen
Born: 8 Feb 1880
Abode: 47 Louis Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Letitia Emily Radcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Radcliffe & Isabella
Born: 18 Mar 1880
Abode: 43 Copley Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Sarah
Born: 19 Apr 1873
Abode: 19 Nottingham St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elsie Skirrow McWean - [Child] of William James McWean & Mary Molyneux
Born: 21 Feb 1880
Abode: 11 Priory Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Albert Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Sarah
Born: 3 Mar 1880
Abode: 120 Beacon Lane
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Martha
Born: 29 Mar 1880
Abode: 26 Fairy Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Georgina Reid - [Child] of Robert Reid & Georgina
Born: 21 Mar 1880
Abode: 119 Howe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Harriet
Born: 19 Feb 1880
Abode: 58 Kirby Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Maria
Born: 26 Mar 1880
Abode: 26 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Maria
Born: 9 Oct 1878
Abode: 26 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Dowthwaite - [Child] of John Dowthwaite & Emma
Born: 21 Feb 1880
Abode: 32 Rose Vale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Isabella Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1879
Abode: 9 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred William Fisher - [Child] of Alfred William Fisher & Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1880
Abode: 87 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Hemingway - [Child] of Joseph Hemingway & Ann
Born: 26 Feb 1880
Abode: 51 Anthony Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Clarkson - [Child] of William James Clarkson & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Apr 1880
Abode: 119 Anthony Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Murgatroyd - [Child] of John Storey Murgatroyd & Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1880
Abode: 6 Dorringtom Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Steele - [Child] of Thomas Steele & Sophia
Born: 9 Oct 1878
Abode: 34 High Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 May 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Genovese - [Child] of Dago [sic] Genovese & Jane
Born: 23 Mar 1880
Abode: 8 Court, 8 House, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 May 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Shafer - [Child] of Herman Shafer & Catharine Anne
Born: 26 Feb 1880
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 May 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fazakerley - [Child] of John Henry Fazakerley & Sarah Anne
Born: 23 Apr 1880
Abode: 9A Mellor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 May 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Samples - [Child] of Peter Samples & Sarah
Born: 22 Apr 1880
Abode: 10 Duke Square, Arkwright St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 May 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Nettleton - [Child] of James Nettleton & Anne
Born: 28 May 1851
Abode: 80 Westminster Road
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 May 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Nettleton - [Child] of Thomas Edward Nettleton & Ellen
Born: 13 Apr 1880
Abode: 80 Westminster Road
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 May 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Anne Lennon - [Child] of John Lennon & Ellen Armstrong
Born: 25 Apr 1880
Abode: 35 Salisbury Street
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 May 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Robert Graham - [Child] of William Robert Graham & Christina
Born: 1 Apr 1880
Abode: 25 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jun 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1880
Abode: 49 Rose Vale
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jun 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Gertrude Harriet Hillman - [Child] of Thomas Hillman & Clara
Born: 26 Apr 1880
Abode: 7 McGregor Street
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jun 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Ann Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1880
Abode: 21 Pembroke Gardens
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jun 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Sydney Johnson - [Child] of William Edward Johnson & Wilhelmina
Born: 14 Apr 1880
Abode: 88 Friar Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jun 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Beatrice Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
Born: 5 May 1880
Abode: 58 Anthony Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret MacKereth - [Child] of John MacKereth & Margaret
Born: 17 May 1880
Abode: 31 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Woods
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George McCulloch - [Child] of John McCulloch & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1880
Abode: 24 Fairy Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Arthur Woods
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jun 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Bradburn - [Child] of Henry John Bradburn & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1880
Abode: 28 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jun 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry John Bradburn - [Child] of Henry John Bradburn & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1880
Abode: 28 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jun 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Gill Nelson Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Margaret
Born: 26 May 1880
Abode: 9 Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Aikins - [Child] of George Aikins & Margaret
Born: 6 Feb 1877
Abode: 15 Exmouth St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Aikins - [Child] of George Aikins & Margaret
Born: 9 Feb 1879
Abode: 15 Exmouth St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Martha
Born: 13 Dec 1878
Abode: 44 Exmouth St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Dutton - [Child] of William Henry Dutton & Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1879
Abode: 137 Rose Vale
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Janet McKay - [Child] of Murdoch McKay & Barbara
Born: 3 Apr 1880
Abode: 12 Friar St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Annie
Born: 3 Jul 1880
Abode: 20 Langrove Street
Occupation: H. M. Customs
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Hampson & Charlotte
Born: 11 Jun 1880
Abode: 115 Robsart Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Amy Kidd - [Child] of Edmond Kidd & Charlotte Spackman
Born: 14 May 1868
Abode: 129 Gray Rock Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lucy Mabel Adair Kidd - [Child] of Edmond Kidd & Charlotte Spackman
Born: 31 Jan 1877
Abode: 129 Gray Rock Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edith Challinor - [Child] of Thomas Challinor & Anne
Born: 6 May 1879
Abode: 90 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1880
Abode: 51 Prince William Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1879
Abode: 51 Prince William Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Ann Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1880
Abode: 67 Westminster Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Macbeth Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Margaret Alice
Born: 19 Jun 1880
Abode: 22 Lemon Street
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Shingler - [Child] of David Thomas Shingler & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1880
Abode: 39 Kepler Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Mary Anne
Born: 23 Jul 1880
Abode: 4 Clegg Street
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Midghall - [Child] of Alexander Midghall & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1880
Abode: 104 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Clements - [Child] of Henry Clements & Annie
Born: 5 Jul 1880
Abode: 72 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Catherine
Born: 23 Jul 1880
Abode: 3 Queens Road
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dodson - [Child] of Thomas Dodson & Margaret
Born: 10 Jun 1880
Abode: 71 Back Salisbury Street
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Mary
Born: 7 May 1880
Abode: 2 Hanover Square
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Hayes Cattroll - [Child] of John Hayes Cattroll & Margaret
Born: 25 Jul 1880
Abode: 281 Burlington Street
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Collins - [Child] of Thomas Collins & Annie
Abode: 170? Spencer Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Greir Horridge - [Child] of John Horridge & Jeanie
Born: 11 Apr 1880
Abode: 5 Russell Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward McLelland - [Child] of Edward James McLelland & Elizabeth Bull
Born: 14 Jun 1880
Abode: 13 Roxburgh Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1880
Abode: 77 Robsart Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Rawson Shorrock - [Child] of Richard Shorrock & Margery Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1880
Abode: 119 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Flora Catherine Edith MacLean - [Child] of John MacLean & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1880
Abode: 36 Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Ewing MacKinnon - [Child] of Andrew MacKinnon & Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1880
Abode: 72 Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Haygarth - [Child] of James Haygarth & Agnes
Born: 9 Jun 1880
Abode: 3 Halkyn Street
Occupation: Warehouse Foreman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabel Turnbull - [Child] of David Turnbull & Johann
Born: 20 Aug 1880
Abode: 3 Duke Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lena Mary Pegler - [Child] of Thomas Harrison Pegler & Fanny
Born: 24 Dec 1878
Abode: 52 Phythian Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Leo Jesse Pegler - [Child] of Thomas Harrison Pegler & Fanny
Born: 9 Jun 1880
Abode: 52 Phythian Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Winifred Jane McCarthy - [Child] of Henry McCarthy & Catharine
Born: 30 Jul 1880
Abode: 2 Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hodges - [Child] of Henry Hodges & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1879
Abode: 35 Tynemouth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur McKenzie Black - [Child] of William James Black & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1880
Abode: 41 Hibbart Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry John Bland - [Child] of Henry John Bland & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1880
Abode: 84 Rose Vale
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1880
Abode: 33 Portland Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - [Child] of Stephen Rigby & Charlotte
Abode: 9 Adelaide Place
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: [Note in margin] 17 years old
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Matthews Reavaldt - [Child] of Frederick Matthews Reavaldt & Annie
Born: 24 Aug 1880
Abode: 23 Conway Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Moses - [Child] of Thomas Moses & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep 1880
Abode: 3 Corless Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edmund Rupert Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Anne
Born: 11 Oct 1879
Abode: 20 Rupert Lane
Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Whitley Delve - [Child] of Robert Delve & Jane
Born: 7 Jul 1880
Abode: 2 Court, 4 House, Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ernest Lunt - [Child] of Charles Lunt & Alice
Born: 13 Sep 1880
Abode: 101 Rose Vale
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1877
Abode: 35 Ellmore Street
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1880
Abode: 9 Duke Square, Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Linge - [Child] of Charles Linge & Caroline
Born: 19 Sep 1880
Abode: 2 Cambridge Terrace, Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Martha
Born: 12 Aug 1880
Abode: 32 Beresford Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Chicken - [Child] of Robert Chicken & Emma
Born: 18 Sep 1880
Abode: 82 Opie Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Janet Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah Anne
Born: 31 Aug 1880
Abode: 8 House, 4 Court, Portland Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of Charles Aspinall & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1880
Abode: 61 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Torpey - [Child] of Alfred Torpey & Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1880
Abode: 136 Opie Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eveline Charlotte Gouldin - [Child] of Nathan Gouldin & Eveline
Born: 24 Sep 1880
Abode: 192 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1880
Abode: 2 Birch Terrace, Devonshire Place
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomasina Alexander - [Child] of Alfred Alexander & Henrietta
Born: 26 Sep 1880
Abode: 88 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Phoebe McKenna - [Child] of Peter McKenna & Eleanor
Born: 15 Sep 1880
Abode: 42 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marr - [Child] of John Marr & Julia
Born: 20 Sep 1880
Abode: 60 Opie Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Cropper - [Child] of William Cropper & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug 1880
Abode: 24 Iliad Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Morris Davies Dodman - [Child] of Alfred Dodman & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1880
Abode: 99 Opie Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Evelin Frances Macauley - [Child] of John Macauley & Annie
Born: 25 Aug 1880
Abode: 68 Clarence Grove
Occupation: Inspector of Police
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1880
Abode: 1 Lotterstone Street
Occupation: Painter & paper Hanger
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Johnston - [Child] of Hugh Johnston & Emily
Born: 29 May 1880
Abode: 12 Vergil Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1880
Abode: 6 Thorncliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jemima Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Margaret Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1880
Abode: 8 Garibaldi Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
Born: 28 Jul 1880
Abode: 40 Skirving Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Rowland David Nicklin - [Child] of William Nicklin & Eliza Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1880
Abode: 57 Smith Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Draper's Assistant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1880
Abode: Portland Square, Portland Place
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - [Child] of Richard Swift & Nicholas [sic]
Born: 7 Sep 1880
Abode: 78 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Simpson Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Fanny Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1880
Abode: 25 Conway Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary Anne
Born: 26 Oct 1880
Abode: 8 Tarlton Terrace, Tarlton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1880
Abode: 83 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hetherington - [Child] of John Hetherington & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1880
Abode: 31 Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Norman - [Child] of Alexander Norman & Margaret
Born: 28 Oct 1880
Abode: 14 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1880
Abode: 88 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Ellen
Born: 22 Mar 1880
Abode: 88A Roscommon Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Evelina Gibbons - [Child] of James Edward Gibbons & Margaret Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1880
Abode: 48 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Finn - [Child] of Richard Finn & Alice
Born: 7 Oct 1880
Abode: 443 Stanley Road
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Violet Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Annie
Born: 9 Sep 1880
Abode: 8 Upper Roscommon Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Parkinson - [Child] of William Bowden Parkinson & Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1880
Abode: 1 Bute Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Whiteman - [Child] of William Whiteman & Sarah Anne
Born: 7 Nov 1880
Abode: 3 Dalrympell [sic] St.
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Isabella McKenna - [Child] of Alexander McKenna & Isabella
Born: 9 Nov 1880
Abode: 21 India Street
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright Isaac - [Child] of Robert Wainwright Isaac & Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1880
Abode: 16 Rishton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Alice
Born: 15 Nov 1880
Abode: 31 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Richard Ashcroft & Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1880
Abode: 3 Ledger Square, Abram Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Isaac McDougall - [Child] of James Archibald McDougall & Hannah Agnes
Born: 20 Sep 1880
Abode: 9 Ruthin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Carter - [Child] of Hugh Carter & Esther
Born: 29 Nov 1880
Abode: 40 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Speed - [Child] of Edwin Speed & Hannah
Born: 28 Nov 1880
Abode: 106A Roscommon St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David John Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1880
Abode: 1 Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of Joshua Taylor & Martha
Born: 29 Oct 1880
Abode: 16 Mitford Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Jephson - [Child] of John Charles Jephson & Eleanor
Born: 24 Nov 1880
Abode: 92 Anthony Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Shallcross - [Child] of Thomas Shallcross & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1880
Abode: 90 Howe Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Irwin - [Child] of William John Irwin & Agnes
Born: 15 Oct 1879
Abode: 17 St. Georges Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - [Child] of Richard Gibson & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1880
Abode: 45 Troughton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Howorth - [Child] of John Howorth & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1880
Abode: 21 Cornwall Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Webster Bill - [Child] of Charles Henry Bill & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1880
Abode: 18 Glenvale Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Newell Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary Louisa
Born: 18 Oct 1880
Abode: 25 Nottingham Street
Occupation: Sampler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1880
Abode: 62 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Barclay Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1880
Abode: 12 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Janet Coffee - [Child] of James Coffee & Eliza
Born: 29 Sep 1879
Abode: 101 Rose Vale
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Isabella Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Louisa
Born: 10 Dec 1880
Abode: 43 Beresford Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William West - [Child] of William John West & Anne
Born: 9 Dec 1880
Abode: 64 Argus Road
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Harold - [Child] of John Harold & Eliza
Born: 25 Oct 1880
Abode: 109 Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Thamar Warden -
Born: 15 Nov 1878
Notes: [Note in parents' names column] Not known
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Day - [Child] of James Day & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Clifton Street, Everton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: Aged 49 years
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard William Ward - [Child] of Richard William Ward & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1880
Abode: 66 Lemon Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Gill Davenport & Henrietta Amelia
Born: 6 Dec 1880
Abode: 26 Morland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Woodburn - [Child] of Henry Woodburn & Eliza
Born: 15 Sep 1880
Abode: 35 Skirving Street
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Doughty - [Child] of George Doughty & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 112 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Doughty - [Child] of George Doughty & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 112 Beatrice St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Elizabeth Violet
Abode: 28 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robina Smith Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1880
Abode: 54B Reading Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1880
Abode: 31 Jefferson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Owen Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Owen Roberts & Mary
Born: 25 May 1879
Abode: 3 Blundell Grove, Everton Terrace
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Cave - [Child] of William Cave & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1880
Abode: 6 Albert Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lightfoot - [Child] of Edward Lightfoot & Sarah Anne
Born: 10 Jan 1881
Abode: 124 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Sarah
Born: 7 Nov 1880
Abode: 89 Robsart Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Kimpton - [Child] of James Kimpton & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1878
Abode: 29 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Hotel Cook
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Kimpton - [Child] of James Kimpton & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1874
Abode: 29 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Hotel Cook
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Jenkinson - [Child] of Joseph Jenkinson & Annie
Born: 28 Jan 1881
Abode: 3 Court, Hunter Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Singleton Irving - [Child] of Richard Henry Irving & Martha Singleton
Born: 20 Jul 1880
Abode: 67 Rose Vale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Jane Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1880
Abode: 9 Dorrington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Rimmer - [Child] of William Almond Rimmer & Sarah
Born: 31 Jan 1881
Abode: 22 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frank Armstrong Courtie - [Child] of John Armstrong Courtie & Judith Harriet
Born: 24 Dec 1880
Abode: 72 Vane Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Emily
Born: 19 Dec 1880
Abode: 82 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Toner - [Child] of James Toner & Ann Jane
Born: 21 Nov 1880
Abode: 82 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Toner - [Child] of Edward Toner & Eleanor
Born: 1 Oct 1880
Abode: 82 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Alfred White - [Child] of John Alexander White & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1881
Abode: 81 Lambeth Road
Occupation: Foreman Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Harris - [Child] of Evan Harris & Anne
Born: 29 Dec 1880
Abode: 38 Sackville Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - [Child] of James William Hudson & Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1880
Abode: 45 Tillotson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1881
Abode: 3 Crescent Buildings, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Thompson - [Child] of Robert James Thompson & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1880
Abode: 116 Conway Street
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1878
Abode: 58 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Pierce Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1880
Abode: 58 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mable Fletcher - [Child] of John Henry Fletcher & Hannah
Born: 13 Dec 1880
Abode: 191 Scotland Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Kelley - [Child] of Robert Kelley & Emma
Born: 24 Feb 1881
Abode: 1 Court, 5 House, Clare Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Kelley - [Child] of Robert Kelley & Emma
Born: 24 Feb 1881
Abode: 1 Court, 5 House, Clare Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1880
Abode: 26 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Hans Johnstone - [Child] of Thomas Erasmus Johnstone & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1881
Abode: 59 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Letter press Printer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gundersen - [Child] of Isaac Gundersen & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1881
Abode: 92 Rose Vale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Clement McKnight - [Child] of John McKnight & Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1881
Abode: 3 Lance Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Eaves - [Child] of Thomas Richard Eaves & Ruth
Born: 22 Feb 1881
Abode: 26 Torr Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt Pedrick - [Child] of Thomas Pedrick & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1881
Abode: 95 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Sherman - [Child] of Robert Sherman & Anne
Born: 31 Dec 1880
Abode: 13 Beresford Street
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Walter Vondorhen - [Child] of Hermann Henry Vondorhen & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1880
Abode: 30 Ascot Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hermann Edgar Vondorhen - [Child] of Hermann Henry Vondorhen & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1878
Abode: 30 Ascot Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1881
Abode: 84 Beatrice Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Amelia
Born: 16 Mar 1881
Abode: 36 Portland Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Kimpton - [Child] of James Kimpton & Elizabeth Esther
Born: 10 Mar 1881
Abode: 71 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Fox - [Child] of Richard Fox & Catharine Anne
Born: 10 Dec 1880
Abode: 291 Fountains Road
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1881
Abode: 10 Newhall Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Nicholas Victor Shortele - [Child] of Nicholas Shortele & Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1881
Abode: 6 Gerard Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1881
Abode: 5 Renbrant Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Christiana Frost - [Child] of William Henry Frost & Anne
Born: 17 Mar 1881
Abode: 9 Adelaide Place
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: William Devenish
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Barr - [Child] of Samuel Barr & Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1881
Abode: 8 Elizabeth Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Alexander Dalzell - [Child] of Robert Dalzell & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1881
Abode: 35 William Moult Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Ironsider - [Child] of Alexander Ironsider & Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1881
Abode: 58 Howe Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of Robert Jackson Bradley & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1881
Abode: 2 Court, 8 House, Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Kerr - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Kerr & Sarah
Born: 7 Apr 1881
Abode: 46 Mitylene Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1881
Abode: 30 Aughton Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Agnes
Born: 13 Apr 1881
Abode: 25 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Letitia Olivia Greer - [Child] of Samuel Greer & Letitia
Born: 15 Jan 1881
Abode: 9 India Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Howgate - [Child] of Joseph Howgate & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1881
Abode: 24 India Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 May 1881 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1881
Abode: 63 Anthony Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1876 - 1881, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656019