The Church of St Peter, Everton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the District of Everton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1850 - 1863
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Muncaster - son of William Muncaster & Anne
Abode: Rose-Vale, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Parsons - daughter of John Parsons & Hannah
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Lindsay Prichard - son of Benson Ainsworth Prichard & Sarah
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Burgess Sinclair - son of William Sinclair & Rebecca
Abode: Dover Street, Everton
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Over - son of Robert Over & Jane
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch case maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collingwood - daughter of Robert Collingwood & Mary
Abode: Prince Edwin Street, Everton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Potts - son of William Potts & Elizabeth
Abode: Victoria Terrace, Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Earnshaw Owens - son of Owen Owens & Mary Anne
Abode: Grosvenor Street, Rose Place, Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Howell Jones - son of William Jones & Jane
Abode: Netherfield Road, Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jun 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Foster - daughter of George Foster & Mary
Abode: Victoria Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Winifred Bartley Ellen Ellis - daughter of Daniel Ellis & Anne
Abode: Netherfield Road, Everton
Occupation: Grocer and C.
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: John's Terrace, Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Aug 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ireland - daughter of John Ireland, Gentleman & Jane
Abode: Walton Breck
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Heelis - son of Thomas Heelis & Anne
Abode: George's Terrace, Everton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Cowper Fisher Cooper - son of Henry Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Pleasant Buildings, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Cooper - daughter of Henry Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Pleasant Buildings, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Hirst - son of William Hirst & Maryann
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tin man
Baptised by: J. L. Kay
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellison Dobson Brownell - son of William Brownell & Jessie
Abode: No. 3? Doren Street, Everton
Occupation: Turnkey
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Gilbert Platt - son of William Platt & Caroline
Abode: 13 Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Wainwright - son of Robert Wainwright & Eleanor
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Car driver
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Sep 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - son of George Barlow & Mary Ellen
Abode: Sheriff Street
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Meadcalf - daughter of John Meadcalf & Jane
Abode: Shat? Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: [Child's name John, Needcalf and Shaw Street crossed out]
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Winifred Milicient Roberts - daughter of Owen Roberts & Catherine
Abode: Aigburth
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Humphreys - daughter of Edward Humphreys & Elizabeth
Abode: Sackvill Street, Everton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Shepherd - son of Isaac Shepherd & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Burlington Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. L. Kay
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Gibson - son of John Gibson & Margaret
Abode: Raymond Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. L. Kay
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frank George Perkins - son of George Perkins & Margaret
Abode: Clarence Grove
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. L. Kay
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walmsley - daughter of James Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: J. L. Kay
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William James Mason - son of Robert Mason & Maryanne
Abode: Northumberland Terrace, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Miriam Kinner - daughter of Samuel Kinner & Leonna
Abode: Netherfield Road, Everton
Occupation: Book seller
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Huxtable Sutton - son of Stephen Brain Sutton & Ellen
Born: 3 Jun 1850
Abode: Netherfield Road South, Everton
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: Stephen B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Rylands - daughter of Thomas Rylands & Ellen
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Green - son of Henry Green & Jane
Abode: Bostock Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Gullifer - son of William Gullifer & Maryann
Abode: Tarlton Street
Occupation: Tin man
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Melanchthon Stamper - son of John Stamper, Gentleman & Jane
Abode: Roscommon Street, Everton
Notes: March 3rd '51 [Written by the side of the entry]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Tailor - daughter of John Tailor & Mary
Abode: Dryden Street
Occupation: Watch maker
Notes: [Baptism date is out of sequence in the register]
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Dec 1850 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Dodson - son of Pearson Dodson & Diana
Abode: Oxford Street, North
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: [Baptism date is out of sequence in the register]
Baptised by: J. L. Kay, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Howarth - son of Thomas Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Sheridan Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: J. L. Kay
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Portland Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. L. Kay
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Seddon - daughter of Edward Seddon & Catherine
Abode: Pleasand Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. L. Kay
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Mar 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - son of Thomas Glover & Ellen
Abode: Beresford Street
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: J. L. Kay
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Lunt - daughter of Henry Lunt & Anne
Abode: Dover Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: N. Holmes?
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Sanders - daughter of James Sanders & Elizabeth
Abode: Pluto Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Martin Parker - son of William Henry Parker & Agnes
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: French polisher
Baptised by: R. Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Hartley Grey - son of Richard Grey & Eliza
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Jun 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Williamson Gladstone - son of John Murray Gladstone & Mary Maudline
Abode: Heaton Place, Breck Road, Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Pruddah - son of Robert Pruddah & Sarah
Abode: Collinwood Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Postlethwaite - daughter of John Postlethwaite & Ann
Abode: 6 Clarence Street, Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: E. G. Williams, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Row - daughter of Alfred Row & Mary Ann
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E. G. Williams, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Sutherst - daughter of Lawrence Sutherst & Mary
Abode: Albert Terrace
Occupation: Officer of Bor. Gaol
Baptised by: E. G. Williams, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hannah - daughter of Gilbert Hannah & Hannah
Abode: Green Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Brownrigg - son of Matthew Brownrigg & Eleanor
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Graham Hume - son of Thomas Hume & Jane
Abode: Earle Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Dean - son of Joseph Dean & Alice
Abode: Hamilton Square
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thirza Jane Swain Burcher - daughter of William Gibbs Burcher, Gentleman & Susanna
Abode: Netherfield Road North, Everton
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Turner - daughter of Nathan Turner & Mary
Abode: 192 Scotland Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Oct 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Sutton - son of Stephen Brain Sutton & Ellen
Born: 29 Jun 1851
Abode: 23 Netherfield Road South, Everton
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Eccles Edmund Williams - son of Edmund George Williams & Catherine
Abode: 12 Mount Street, Everton
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerchie Kerchie - daughter of John Kerchie & Elizabeth
Abode: Albert Terrace
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Slager - daughter of John Slager & Mary Ann
Abode: Boundry Terrace
Occupation: Assistant in the baths?
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Kendrick - daughter of Edmund? Kendrick & Mary
Abode: George's Road, West Derby
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Bryden - daughter of David Bryden & Miriam
Abode: 85 Dryden street
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - daughter of Henry Aspinall & Jemima
Abode: 52 Victoria Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Wharton - son of George Wharton & Margaret
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Dec 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Perkins - daughter of George Perkins, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: 21 Clarence Grove
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrrell - daughter of Andrew Tyrrell & Anne
Abode: Alfred Place, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Market inspector
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Green - daughter of Elias Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Mill Road, Everton
Occupation: Road surveyor
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656019
[Entries 60 to 72 have been left blank]
Page 9
Baptism: 6 Jan 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Marsden - daughter of John Marsden, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Everton Terrace
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Jan 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Edwardson - daughter of Henry Edwardson, Gentleman & Maria
Abode: Seacombe Street, Everton
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Jan 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Crombie Fowler - daughter of Robert Fowler, Gentleman & Anne
Abode: Sackville Street, Everton
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Gardler - daughter of William Gardler & Agnes
Abode: Dalrympel Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Farrington - daughter of William Farrington & Sarah
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Logan - daughter of Thomas Logan & Harriet Elizabeth
Abode: Leicester Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Feb 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hannah - daughter of John Hannah & Eleanor
Abode: Hopwood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Feb 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George William Dealey - son of George Dealey & Mary Ann
Abode: 105 Duke Street
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Lloyd Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lunt - daughter of John Lunt & Margaret
Abode: Ellison Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Lawton - son of John Lawton & Ann
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Thos. Wolstencroft
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Rylands - daughter of Thomas Rylands & Ellen
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Thos. Wolstencroft
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Bostock - son of Joseph Bostock & Elizabeth
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Thos. Wolstencroft
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Muncaster - daughter of William Muncaster & Ann
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Warehouse keeper
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Coleman - daughter of Thomas Coleman & Ann
Abode: Daws Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 May 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - daughter of Edward Robinson & Mary
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Warder
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Adam Bleasdle Davy - son of Peter Davy & Sarah
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 May 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Ireland - son of John Ireland, Gentleman & Jane
Abode: Belmont Road, Walton
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catharine Pyer - daughter of James Henry Pyer & Caroline
Abode: Gt. Homer Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Syers - daughter of Thomas Henry Syers & Harriet
Abode: 1 Phythian Street
Occupation: Tea dealer
Baptised by: Will. H. Duck, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eleonar Blyth Hudson - daughter of Flavius Joshephus Hudson & Ann Horton
Abode: Castle Street, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lucy Shepherd - daughter of Isaac Shepherd & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jul 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Carruthers - daughter of David Carruthers & Ellen
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Macloghlin - daughter of John Macloghlin & Mary
Abode: Mount Street, Everton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gullifer - daughter of William Gullifer & Maryanne
Abode: Tarlton Street, Everton
Occupation: Tin man
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Golway - son of James Golway & Nancy
Abode: Albert Street, Everton
Occupation: Sugar refiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Minerva Rushton - daughter of Henry Rushton & Elizabeth
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Sep 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Cleeve Connor - son of Edward Connor, Gentleman & Adelaide Eliza
Abode: 31 Roscommon Street
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Over - daughter of Robert Over & Jane
Abode: Bates Street
Occupation: Watch case maker
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - daughter of William Allen & Margaret
Abode: Birkett Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Heelis - son of Thomas Heelis & Ann
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph James Thomas - son of James Thomas & Mary
Abode: Virgil Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Law - daughter of William Law & Frances Amelia
Abode: 11 High Street, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred George Row - son of Alfred Row & Maryann
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Robert Brown, Curate of St. Silas
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Nov 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Warbrook - son of John Warbrook & Emma
Abode: 40 Douse Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Jones - daughter of William Jones & Mary
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Dec 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - son of William Williams & Margaret
Abode: Sales Terrace, Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Dec 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amey Ann Croall - daughter of Andrew Croall & Ann
Abode: Earl Street, Everton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Bridget Bainbridge - daughter of George Bainbridge & Jane
Abode: 259 Scotland Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1852 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Stephen Porter - son of Thomas Porter & Harriet
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Jan 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Albany Neilson Gladstone - son of John Murray Gladstone & Mary Maudline
Abode: 8 Everton Road, Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - daughter of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Portland Place, Portland Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Jowles? - son of William Jowles? & Elizabeth
Abode: Rose Vale
Notes: [Father's occupation not recorded]
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gilbert - daughter of Joseph Gilbert & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Homer Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Bratton Gilbert - son of Joseph Gilbert & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Homer Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Gilbert - daughter of Joseph Gilbert & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Homer Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Gilbert - son of Joseph Gilbert & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Homer Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656019
[Entry 120 has been left blank]
Page 15, Entry 120
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Peake - son of Lewis Peake & Ann
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Wycherley - daughter of Charles Wycherley & Ellen
Abode: 131 Scotland Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur John Mason - son of Robert Mason & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Emma Lewis - daughter of Edward Lewis & Louisa Jane
Abode: 13 Sackville Street
Occupation: Mercantile clerk
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Mar 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Douglas Sanders - son of James Sanders & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Pluto Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Mar 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Goulbourne - daughter of William Henry Goulbourne & Ann
Abode: 23 Rose Vale
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louisa Ryder - daughter of James Ryder & Eliza
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - daughter of Edwin Gee & Ann
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Zinc worker
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Clarice Lloyd Williams - daughter of Edmund George Williams & Catharine
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Carter - daughter of John Carter & Elizabeth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalley Gregory - daughter of Richard Gregory & Mary Nelson
Abode: 2 Edward Street
Occupation: Commercial traveller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Prosser Woods - son of John Woods & Sarah
Abode: 28 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Coal dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward James Kissack - son of James Kissack & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 West Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Parkin - son of George Parkin & Ann
Abode: 10 Kermode Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Benson Ainsworth Richard - son of Benson Ainsworth Richard & Sarah
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 May 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - daughter of Richard Shaw & Isabella
Abode: Ellesmere Terrace, Everton
Occupation: Pawn broker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Stephens - daughter of John Stephens, Deceased & Jane
Abode: Richmond Place
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Collings - son of David Collings & Ellen
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Elery? Henderson - son of James Henderson & Margaret
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Manser Copstick - son of James Copstick & Elizabeth
Abode: Douse Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Price - son of George Price & Jane
Abode: Oxford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Parr - son of John Parr & Sarah
Abode: 10 Conway Street
Occupation: Pawn broker
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Wood - daughter of Robert Wood & Hannah
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrett - daughter of John Orrett & Rachael
Abode: Kendal's Buildings, Bute Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Maylor - son of Henry Maylor & Ann
Abode: Albert Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lunt - daughter of John Lunt & Margaret
Abode: Ellison Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Whitley - son of Edward Whitley & Sarah
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas William Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Mary
Abode: York Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Richd. Dandy, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Wells - daughter of Thomas Wells & Sarah
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised by: E. G. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Nov 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Amelia Barnes - daughter of John Barnes & Alice
Abode: 17 Conway Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Rae - daughter of Andrew Rae & Susanna
Abode: 8 Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Provision dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Dec 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - daughter of William Hayes & Mary
Abode: 5 Upper Roscommon Street
Occupation: Watch jeweller
Notes: Privately baptised in vestry.
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Jopson Wharton - son of George Wharton & Margaret
Abode: Upper Roscommon Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Augustus Todd, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Jan 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Isabella Robinson - daughter of Edward Robinson & Mary
Abode: Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Warder
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Randles - son of Edward Randles & Eliza
Abode: Virgil Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mocatia Herron - daughter of John Herron & Mary Berry
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. B. Stewart Mathias
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sahah [sic] Elizabeth Briscoe - daughter of Thomas Briscoe & Anne
Abode: Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Briscoe - daughter of Thomas Briscoe & Anne
Abode: Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lewis - daughter of Richard Lewis & Martha
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Gardler - son of William Gardler & Agnes
Abode: Victoria Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Brown Kenrick - son of Edward Kenrick & Mary
Abode: George's Road, West Derby Road
Notes: [Father's occupation not recorded]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Davis - daughter of Robert Davis & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Gt. Homer Buildings, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Perkins - son of George Perkins & Margaret
Abode: 21 Clarence Grove, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Apr 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Busby - son of William Busby, Gentleman & Emma Rebecca
Abode: 28 Clarence Street, Everton
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lewis Roberts - son of Richard Roberts & Margaret
Abode: South Street, Everton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Davies - daughter of Foulkes Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Penrith S.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Drinkwater Syers - son of Thomas Henry Syers & Harriet
Abode: 1 Phythian Street
Occupation: Tea dealer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 May 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Jane Ireland - daughter of John Ireland & June
Abode: Belmont Road, West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Josiah Newton - son of Philip Newton & Maria
Abode: 22 Canning S., Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Gibson - daughter of Charles Gibson & Mary
Abode: Portland Terrace
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Chase - son of Alfred Chase & Ellen
Abode: 56 Upper Bean Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Ball - son of James Ball & Margaret
Abode: 2 Bute Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - daughter of James Ball & Margaret
Abode: 2 Bute Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lizzie Lewis - daughter of John Lewis & Elizab.
Abode: 10 Sackville Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Sharrocks - son of Thomas Sharrocks & May Anne
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Atkins - daughter of George Atkins & Deborah
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Rookin Walker - son of Charles Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: 128 Duke Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ralph Gawith - son of Ralph Gawith & Agnes
Abode: Gt. Homer S.
Occupation: Provision dealer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Glover - daughter of John Glover & Mary
Abode: 21 Earl S.
Occupation: Book binder
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Wilkes Small - son of David Small & Eliza
Abode: Garston Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Dock safeman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Fowler - son of William Fowler & Isabella
Abode: 11 Netherfield Terrace
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Joseph Williams - son of James Williams & Ellen
Abode: 30 Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Kinner - son of Samuel Kinner & Leonora
Abode: St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas John Lewis - son of Edward Lewis & Louisa Jane
Abode: 13 Sackville Street
Occupation: Merchantile clerk
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sidney Gladstone - son of John Murray Gladstone & Mary Maudline
Abode: Everton Road, Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Pyer - daughter of James Henry Pyer & Caroline
Abode: 27 St. Anne Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Mona Grey - daughter of Richard Grey & Eliza
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Small ware dealer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Grey - daughter of Richard Grey & Eliza
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Small ware dealer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Goodall - son of John Goodall & Jane
Abode: 63 Victoria S.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Richard Goodall - son of John Goodall & Jane
Abode: 63 Victoria S.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Oct 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Robt. Forster - son of Jas. Forster & Ellen
Abode: Brick Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. R. Dunne, Inc. Of St. Matt., Chaddr., Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Dean - son of Joseph Dean & Alice
Abode: Hamilton Square
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Lowry Truelove - son of Henry Truelove & Jane
Abode: Johnson S.
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Stinson - son of George Stinson & Dorothy
Abode: Hamilton Square
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles John Tessimond - son of George Tessimond, Gentleman & Mary Beardsley
Abode: Field Street, Everton
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Bainbridge - son of George Bainbridge & Jane
Abode: 6 Canning Street, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Jones - son of William Jones & Catherine
Abode: 12 Kermode Street, Everton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Postlethwaite - daughter of John Postlethwaite & Ann
Abode: 6 Clarence Street, Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Nov 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert John Porter - son of Thomas Porter & Harriet
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Licensed victualler
Baptised by: James Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Turner - daughter of Nathan Turner & Mary
Abode: 192 Scotland Road
Occupation: Baker and flour dealer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Surridge - daughter of Edwin Surridge & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Earl Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Heelis - son of Thomas Heelis & Ann
Abode: Ann's Buildings
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Topping Gee - son of Edward Topping Gee & Ann
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Artisan
Baptised by: R. W. Simpson
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jan 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Lawrence Tyrrell - son of Andrew Tyrrell & Anne
Abode: 74 Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Inspector of market
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Rimmer - son of Charles Rimmer & Mary
Abode: 18 Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Rudd Waistall - son of George Waistall & Sarah
Abode: Netherfield Road
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Jane Heald - daughter of James Heald & Jane
Abode: 224 Scotland Road
Occupation: Pawn broker
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Leonora Ann Ellen Snape - daughter of Edward Snape & Mary
Abode: 64 Virgil Street
Occupation: Soap maker
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Boshen? Allen - son of William Allen & Margaret
Abode: Buscott Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Cairns - son of John Cairns & Mary Anne
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Janet Hannah - daughter of Gilbert Hannah & Ann
Abode: 58 Duke Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Cooper - son of Henry Cooper & Mary
Abode: 40 Earl Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander White - son of Thomas White & Jane
Abode: Conway Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Logan - son of William Logan & Isabella
Abode: Gt. Homer Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Swift - son of James Swift & Sarah
Abode: 41 Duke Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - daughter of John Kelly & Eleanor
Abode: 6 Johnson Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Gregg Robinson - son of Edward Robinson & Mary
Abode: 29 Duke Street
Occupation: Gaoler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Miller Law - son of William Law & Frances Amelia
Abode: 24 Castle Street, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Rachel Whiteside - daughter of Henry Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Watson - son of John Watson & Mary
Abode: 29 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jun 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Price Ball - son of James Ball & Margaret
Abode: 2 Bute Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Mary
Abode: York Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Richard Dandy
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jul 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Richards - daughter of William Richards & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Houghton Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Grace Curedale - daughter of John Armistead Curedale & Emma Susanna
Abode: Sheriff Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - son of Thomas Wells & Sarah
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Rockliffe Leigh - son of Richard Leigh & Marjory
Abode: Conway Street
Occupation: Scripture reader
Notes: [Baptism date is out of sequence in the register]
Baptised by: Richard Dandy
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Newsham - son of Thomas Newsham & Elizabeth
Abode: Tarlton Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Cynthia Elizabeth Gibson - daughter of Stephen Gibson & Hannah
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Buck - daughter of Thomas Buck & Ann
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jemima Wilkinson - daughter of George Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Upper Roscommon Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: G. A. Todd
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - son of Robert Simpson & Matilda
Abode: 30 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Reveley - son of James Reveley & Matilda
Abode: 45 Gregson Street, Everton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - daughter of Daniel Davies & Hannah
Abode: 8 Beresford Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Holman - daughter of William Holman & Hannah
Abode: No. 2 Court, Slade Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Tronson - daughter of Robert Tronson & Dorothy Georgina
Abode: 18 Everton Brow
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: R. T. Leslie
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Rigby Mason - son of Robert Mason & Mary Anne
Abode: 9 Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. T. Leslie
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Slager - son of John Slager & Mary Anne
Abode: Bute Street, 1 Boundary Terrace
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: R. T. Leslie
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley Slager - daughter of John Slager & Mary Anne
Abode: Bute Street, 1 Boundary Terrace
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: R. T. Leslie
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Thorp - son of William Thorp & Maria
Abode: No. 14 Balaklava Terrace
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Williams - son of John Williams & Eliza
Abode: No. 3 Boundary Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Evans - daughter of John Evans & Margaret
Abode: Gildart's Gardens
Occupation: Coach proprietor
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - son of John Jones & Ellen
Abode: Virgil Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Nov 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eveline Berenger Lancaster - daughter of Henry Lancaster & Frances
Abode: 10 Upper Beau Street, Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Dorothy Connor - daughter of Michael Connor & Mary
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tod - daughter of David Tod & Jane
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Tod - son of David Tod & Jane
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hewitt - daughter of John Hewitt & Jane
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hewitt - daughter of John Hewitt & Jane
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Rankin - son of Bryce Rankin & Isabella
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Seafaring mariner
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alicia Connor - daughter of John Connor & Catherine
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of John Jones & Jane
Abode: Beresford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jan 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Lewis - son of John Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Sackville Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Matilda Turner - daughter of William Turner & Fanny
Abode: Gt. Homer Street, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Milton - son of William Milton & Jane
Abode: 54 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jan 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maude Eveline Tyrer - daughter of James Tyrer & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Portland Place, Everton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis - son of Richard Lewis & Martha
Abode: 111 Portland Street
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - son of Henry Fairclough & Sarah
Abode: 21 Beresford Street
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Newsham Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Harley - daughter of William Harley & Frances
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Harley - son of William Harley & Frances
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Helen Frances Harley - daughter of William Harley & Frances
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Feb 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Pill - son of Richard Pill & Sarah
Abode: Portland Place
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Feb 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Carruthers - daughter of David Carruthers & Ellen
Abode: 5 Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Stinson - daughter of George Stinson & Dorothy
Abode: Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Bouch - son of Robert Bouch & Jane
Abode: 14 Rose Vale
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Clayton Ryder - son of James Ryder & Eliza
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Williams - daughter of James Williams & Ellen
Abode: Hill Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Lavena Taylor - daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary Harriet
Abode: 64 Tarlton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - son of William Swift & Sarah
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard William Ward - son of Richard Ward & Alice
Abode: Great Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hadden - daughter of William Hadden & Mary
Abode: Virgil Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gilbert - daughter of Joseph Gilbert & Elizabeth Whybock?
Abode: 4 Carson Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Graham - daughter of James Graham & Mary
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Letitia Elizabeth Lewis - daughter of Edward Lewis & Louisa Jane
Abode: 13 Sackville Street
Occupation: Mercantile clerk
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - daughter of James Johnson & Mary
Abode: 153 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Coal merchant
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Joseph Muir - son of William Muir & Elizabeth
Abode: 89 Conway Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Maxwell Rutter - daughter of Andrew Rutter & Isabella
Abode: 96 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Buckley Lewthwaite - daughter of Richard Lewthwaite & Mary Ann
Abode: 10 Nursery Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Edward Richmond - son of Robert Richmond & Margaret
Abode: 28 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jun 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - son of William Richards & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 11 Jun 1856
Abode: 4 Aughton Street, Everton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Bond - son of James Bond & Esther
Abode: 20 Beresford Street, Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Haswall Arrowsmith - daughter of Emmaus Arrowsmith & Anne
Abode: 57 St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Perkins - son of George Perkins & Margaret
Abode: 45 Clarence Grove
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Philip Hains, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jul 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Oliver Porter - son of Thomas Porter & Harriet
Abode: Roscommon Street
Occupation: Licensed victualler
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - daughter of William Clayton & Mary
Abode: 113 Portland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Askew - son of John Askew & Agnes
Abode: 35 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Linford - son of James Linford & Ellen
Abode: Hamilton Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - daughter of Edward Williams & Sarah
Abode: Adelaide Street, Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Forbes Connor - son of Edward Connor & Adelaide Eliza
Abode: Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Customs
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bainbridge - daughter of George Bainbridge & Jane
Abode: 104 John Street, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Powell - son of William Powell & Mary
Abode: 65 Albert Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Banks - daughter of Thomas Banks & Nancy
Abode: 27 Rose Vale
Occupation: Sadler [sic]
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Walter Green - son of John Green & Margaret
Abode: 16 Sanderson Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Grace Green - daughter of John Green & Margaret
Abode: 16 Sanderson Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Graham - daughter of Joseph Graham & Catherine
Abode: 30 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Gladstone - daughter of John Murray Gladstone & Mary Maudline
Abode: Everton Road, Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Sep 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Over - son of Robert Over & Elizabeth
Abode: Bute Street, Everton
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brindley - daughter of Francis Brindley & Jane
Abode: 20 Sheriff Street
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Brunton Fowler - son of William Fowler & Isabella
Abode: 120 Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William George Sanders - son of James Sanders & Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Pluto Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Oct 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Frances Williams - daughter of Richard Smith Williams & Mary
Abode: 18 Clarence Grove, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Allanson - daughter of John Allanson & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Mary Ann Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Hallos Thomas - son of James Thomas & Mary Ann
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Lydia Newsham - daughter of John Newsham & Ann
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Cork cutter
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Oct 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Mary
Abode: 14 Kermode Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Nov 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Singleton Jackson - son of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Nov 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Kennedy Busby - son of William Busby & Emma
Abode: Rupert Lane, Everton
Occupation: Car proprietor
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Nov 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Busby - daughter of William Busby & Emma
Abode: Rupert Lane, Everton
Occupation: Car proprietor
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Nov 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ireland - daughter of John Ireland & Jane
Abode: Belmont Road, West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Alexander Masterton Smith - son of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Netherfield Road North
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: T. Fauvel
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Susan Beer - daughter of John Cannell Beer & Isabella
Abode: 12 _ae_n_e__?
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. J. Underwood
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Nov 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Rowland - daughter of William Rowland & Betsy
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Basket maker
Notes: [Baptism date is out of sequence in the register]
Baptised by: W. J. Underwood
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - daughter of James Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: W. J. Underwood
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rushworth - daughter of John Rushworth & Ann
Abode: Dora Street
Occupation: Servant?
Baptised by: W. J. Underwood
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Hooley - daughter of Joseph Hooley & Julia
Abode: 31 Conway Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Hume, Assistant?
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Heelis - daughter of Thomas Heelis & Anne
Abode: 7 Great Nelson Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Glass dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Evans - son of Daniel Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: Westminster Square, Earl Street, Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Hampson - son of John Hampson & Catharine
Abode: 17 Back Strickland Street, Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Rogers - son of Edwin Rogers & Charlotte Sophia
Abode: Clarence Grove, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Whiteside - daughter of Jonathan Whiteside & Mary Anne
Abode: 32 High Street, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jesse Dean - daughter of Joseph Dean & Alice
Abode: Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - son of Henry Cooper & Mary
Abode: 42 Earl Street, Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Maria Curedale - daughter of John Armistead Curedale & Emma Susanna
Abode: 11 St. George Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Whiteside - daughter of Thomas Whiteside & Alice
Abode: Hamilton Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Jones Hughes - son of Thomas Hughes & Mary
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R. R. Moore, Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - daughter of Edward Prescott & Mary
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore, Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Louie Lewis - daughter of John Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: R. R. Moore, Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Apr 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederic Josiah Godfrey Marsden - son of John Marsden & Mary
Abode: Everton Terrace
Occupation: Brass founder
Baptised by: D. Ruperts Lark?
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - son of Thomas Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Bright Street, Everton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 May 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - son of John Simpson & Mary
Abode: York Buildings
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittingham - daughter of William Whittingham & Margaret
Abode: Salisbury Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jun 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sidney Ward Tamplin - son of Frederick Augustus Tamplin & Mary
Abode: 120 Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Fairclough - son of Henry Fairclough & Sarah
Abode: 21 Beresford Street
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Reed - son of John Reed & Eliza
Abode: 49 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Jane Wells - daughter of Thomas Wells & Sarah
Abode: 65 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Beckett - daughter of James Beckett & Ann
Abode: 256 Boundary Street
Occupation: Purser of Gt. Britain S. S. Ship
Baptised by: Philip Hains, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Jul 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Slater Shaw - daughter of Richard Shaw & Isabella
Abode: 131 Elsmere Terrace, Everton
Occupation: Pawn broker
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George William Brunskill - son of George Capstick Brunskill & Christeana [sic]
Abode: 93 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Letter sorter
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Ilsley - son of William Ilsley & Mary
Abode: Boundary Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Dixon - son of Septimus Dixon & Alice
Abode: 41 Duke Street, Gt. Homer Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: William F. Satchell
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mark Lane - son of William Lane & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Elizabeth Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: William F. Satchell
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Bootle - son of Edward Bootle & Ann
Abode: 57 Conway Street, Everton
Occupation: Rope maker
Baptised by: William F. Satchell
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Sep 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rolestone? - daughter of Robert William Rolestone? & Anne
Abode: 6 Hardy Street, St. George's Square
Occupation: Librarian
Notes: [Surname has been overwritten to correct it, but is unclear]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - daughter of William Woods & Mary Jane
Abode: 135 Ratcliffe Street, Everton
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Ellis - son of Thomas Ellis & Mary Jane
Abode: 32 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Oct 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Lancaster - son of Henry Lancaster & Frances
Abode: 24 Upper Beau Street, Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Oct 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yeoman - daughter of John Yeoman & Jane
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Oct 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brockley - daughter of Enoch Brockley & Ann
Abode: Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Benjamin Woods - son of Richard Woods & Margaret
Abode: 10 Elizabeth Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Swallow - daughter of William Swallow & Martha
Abode: 82 Earl Street
Occupation: Railway guard
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Eleanor Huntington - daughter of William Huntington & Sarah Ann
Abode: 33 Great Homer Street, Everton
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - son of Thomas Lowe & Martha
Abode: 100 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: 41 Gordon Street, Everton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Perkins - daughter of George Perkins & Margaret
Abode: 45 Clarence Grove, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Nov 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Ann Robinson - daughter of Edward Robinson & Mary
Abode: Walton Cottages
Occupation: Warder
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Crosby - son of William Crosby & Elizabeth
Abode: 133 Ratcliffe Street, Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Roberts - daughter of Charles Roberts & Binah
Abode: 1 Upper Roscommon Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gullifer - daughter of William Gullifer & Mary Ann
Abode: 49 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Gullifer - son of William Gullifer & Mary Ann
Abode: 49 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Dec 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Samuels - son of John Samuels & Mary Anne
Abode: 252 Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Leather seller
Notes: This person was aged 17 years, [written at the bottom of the page]
Baptised by: Stephen B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Milton - daughter of William Milton & Jane
Abode: Bennett's Terrace, Brunell Street
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Dec 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Porter - son of Thomas Porter & Harriet
Abode: 2 Wakefield Street, Queen Ann Street
Occupation: Licensed victualler
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Gilbert - daughter of Joseph Gilbert & Elizabeth
Abode: Carson Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Susannah Stinson - daughter of George Stinson & Dorothy
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Dec 1857 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Jones - son of John Jones & Ellen
Abode: Virgil Street
Occupation: Cart owner
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656019
[Entries 367 and 368 have been left blank]
Page 46
Baptism: 12 Jan 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Yeo - daughter of John Yeo & Sarah
Abode: Great Nelston Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Seddon Williams - son of James Williams & Ellen
Abode: Henry Street, Everton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Williams Freeman - son of Samuel Freeman & Mary
Abode: 29 Byrom Terrace, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Feb 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Macdonald - son of Charles Penlith Macdonald & Charlotte
Abode: 56 Wilbraham Street
Occupation: Ship's steward
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Feb 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William John Robert Moore - son of William Moore & Anne
Abode: 23 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Birtles Fowler - son of George Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: 55 Clarence Grove, Everton
Occupation: Coal merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hewitt - daughter of John Hewitt & Jane
Abode: 49 Conway Street, Everton
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Charles Glover - son of John Glover & Mary
Abode: 21 Earl Street, Everton
Occupation: Book binder
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Fowler Over - son of Robert Over & Elizabeth
Abode: Bute Street
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson Simpkins - son of Thomas Simpkins & Margaret
Abode: 3 Henry Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - daughter of Henry Smith & Maria
Abode: 7 Henry Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Evans - son of William Evans & Catherine
Abode: Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Apr 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Septimus Marsden - son of John Marsden, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Everton Terrace, Everton
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lewis - daughter of Edward Lewis & Louisa Jane
Abode: Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Mercantile clerk
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Carruthers - daughter of David Carruthers & Ellen
Abode: Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Apr 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Arthur Tessimond - son of George Tessimond & Mary Beardsley
Abode: 124 Field Street, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabel Moore - daughter of Handel Moore & Isabel
Abode: Hughes Street, West Derby Road
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cullen - daughter of Thomas Cullen & Ellen
Abode: 10 Rose Vale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 May 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Richards - son of William Richards & Elizabeth
Abode: 93 Seacombe Street, Everton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George James Clough - son of Thomas Clough & Mary
Abode: 33 Victoria Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Margaret Richmond - daughter of Robert Richmond, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: 5 Martin Street, West Derby Road
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Richard Naylor - son of Joseph Naylor & Margaret
Abode: 34 Back Strickland Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Beattie - daughter of Thomas Beattie & Hannah
Abode: 73 Conway Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: N. B. Keer
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris Woods - daughter of William Woods & Annie
Abode: 46 Canning Street
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: N. B. Keer
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Witt - daughter of William Witt & Martha
Abode: John's Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: N. B. Keer
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Coleman Penrice - son of Fisher Penrice & Susannah
Abode: Alma Terrace
Occupation: Commercial traveller
Baptised by: N. B. Keer
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - daughter of Walter Harris Herbert Berry & Maria
Abode: 131 Roscommon Street
Occupation: In the Customs
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella McWean - daughter of William McWean & Eliza
Abode: 15 Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Dora Ann Brunskill - daughter of George Capstick Brunskill & Christiana
Abode: 134 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Post office clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Robert Bainbridge - son of George Bainbridge & Jane
Abode: 120 John Street, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - daughter of Henry Edward Appleton & Jane Ellen
Abode: George's Terrace, Great Homer Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard James Hughson - son of Thomas Hughson & Martha
Abode: 64 Edinburgh Street, Netherfield Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Jopson Mason - son of Robert Mason & Mary Anne
Abode: Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bootle - daughter of Edward Bootle & Anne Brandon
Abode: 57 Conway Street
Occupation: Rope maker
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Linford - daughter of John Linford & Jane
Abode: 5 Clifton Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Pennington - daughter of George Pennington & Annie
Abode: 173 Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Allen Owens - son of Peter Allen Owens & Alice
Abode: 173 Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Hopkins - son of James Hopkins & Jane
Abode: 98 Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Jones - daughter of William Jones & Catherine
Abode: Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - daughter of James Ward & Ann
Abode: 4 Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Laycock - son of William Laycock & Margaret
Abode: 2 Robert Terrace, Salisbury Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Neagle - daughter of Maurice Neagle & Mary
Abode: 122 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Sarah Ann Langley - daughter of Stephen Langley, Gentleman & Eliza
Abode: 31 Gleave Street, Everton Road
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Kerrin - son of James Kerrin & Hannah
Abode: 3 Ann's Buildings, Portland Place, Everton
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Francis Armistead Curedale - son of John Armistead Curedale & Emma Susannah
Abode: 11 St. George Street, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Prescott - son of Edward Prescott & Mary
Abode: Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Powell - son of William Powell & Mary
Abode: Ash Grove, West Derby Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Whiteside - son of Henry Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Cooper - son of Henry Cooper & Mary
Abode: 42 Earl Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George King - son of George King & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Portland Place
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Henry Bentley - son of George Bentley & Mary
Abode: 1 Mary Ann Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Hayward - son of Thomas Hayward & Elizabeth
Abode: 51 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656019
[Entries 421 to 424 have been left blank]
Page 53
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Pill - son of Richard Pill & Sarah
Abode: Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Roulston - daughter of Robert William Roulston & Ann
Abode: 3 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Librarian
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joshua John Lindley Howley - son of James Howley & Ellen
Abode: 84 Salisbury Street, Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Bownass - son of William Bownass & Sarah
Abode: 82 Earl Street, Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Robinson - daughter of John Robinson & Eliza
Abode: 63 Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Carbon manufacturer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne McFee - daughter of William McFee & Emma Edwards
Abode: Oldham, Lancashire
Occupation: Coach man
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Feb 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daughter of John Smith & Catherine
Abode: Upper Roscommon Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Mary Thomas - daughter of David Jones Thomas & Susannah Emma
Abode: 67 Boundary Lane, West Derby Road, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Heelis - son of Thomas Heelis & Ann
Abode: 7 Great Nelson Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Glass dealer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sullivan - daughter of William Sullivan & Mary
Abode: 94 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Banks - son of Thomas Banks & Nancy
Abode: 6 Rose Vale Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Evans - daughter of John Evans & Martha
Abode: 64 Anthony Street, Everton
Occupation: Cotton porter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - daughter of Thomas Whiteside & Alice
Abode: Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jeannette Kezia Connor - daughter of Edward Connor & Adelaide Eliza
Abode: Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Custom's House
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Whiteley Ward Tamplin - son of Frederick Augustus Tamplin, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Netherfield Road North, Everton
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Langford Jones - son of John Jones & Maria
Abode: Welshpool, Montgomeryshire
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Mary Duckworth - daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
Abode: 14 Kermode Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: A. N. Bailey, M. A.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woods - daughter of William Woods & Mary Jane
Abode: 33 William Henry Street
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: A. N. Bailey, M. A.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Turner - daughter of Nathan Turner & Mary
Abode: Scotland Road
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: A. N. Bailey, M. A.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Zollor Donald - son of William Donald & Frances
Abode: 27 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. N. Bailey, M. A.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hargraves - son of Henry Hargraves & Ann
Abode: 68 Anthony Street
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: A. N. Bailey, M. A.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - son of John Green & Margaret
Abode: 82 Earl Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. N. Bailey, M. A.
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Apr 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Woodrow Jones - daughter of James Jones & Ellen
Abode: 161 Islington, Liverpool
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Apr 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
David Chambers - son of John Chambers & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William James Doran - son of John Doran & Hannah
Abode: 244 Great Homer Street, Everton
Occupation: Provision dealer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - son of Thomas Preston & Catherine
Abode: 5 Rose Vale Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Blair - daughter of Thomas Blair & Susan
Abode: 72 Anthony Street, Everton
Occupation: Inspector of Police
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Isaac Rigby - son of James Winstanley Rigby & Mary
Abode: 16 Great Nelson Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Librarian
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - daughter of Thomas Lowe & Martha
Abode: 98 Upper Beau Street, Everton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Atherton Griffith - son of William Griffith & Alice
Abode: 3 West View Terrace, Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert John Sanders - son of James Sanders & Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Pluto Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Teresa Campbell Kneale - daughter of Matthew Kneale & Margaret
Abode: 67 Dover Street, Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Christopher Yeoman - son of Joseph Yeoman & Elizabeth
Abode: 52 Seacombe Street, Everton
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Adelade Clarke - daughter of John Clarke & Elizabeth Cansick
Abode: 12 Everton Valley, Everton
Occupation: Edge tool manufacturer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Huntington - son of William Huntington & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Homer Street, Everton
Occupation: Flour merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 17 Aug 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Mawdesley - daughter of Charles Mawdesley & Eleanor Hannah
Abode: Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Inspector of Police
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Askew - daughter of John Askew & Agnes
Abode: 2 Bold Place, Upper Bold Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Bethell - son of James Bethell & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Cyrus Street, Rose Vale
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Hellen Winstanley - daughter of John Winstanley & Mary Ellen
Abode: 13 Lambert Street
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Norfolk Moah - son of Joseph Moah & Mary
Abode: 13 St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Commercial traveller
Baptised by: James L. Cotter
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Fowler - son of George Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Clarence Grove, Everton
Occupation: Coal merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Sep 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Richards - son of William Richards & Elizabeth
Abode: Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Monaghan - daughter of James Monaghan & Ann
Abode: 64 Edinburgh Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [The abode and occupation were written in reverse in the register]
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Mary Ann Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Ivers - son of Henry Ivers & Caroline
Abode: 75 Rose Vale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel Mullin - son of John Mullin & Martha
Abode: 111 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Sep 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Highton Balshaw - son of William Balshaw & Mary
Abode: Watmough Street, Everton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Sep 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Handel Moore - son of Handel Moore & Isabel
Abode: 110 Breckfield Road North
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: [The abode and occupation were written in reverse in the register]
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 11 Oct 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Tyzach [sic] Jones - son of William Jones & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Barleyfield near Dundalk
Occupation: Revenue officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Gilbert - son of Joseph Gilbert & Elizabeth
Abode: Carson Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jefferson Joseph Millburn - son of Joseph Millburn & Anne
Abode: Bute Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick William Milton - son of William Milton & Jane
Abode: Wilmot Street, Everton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Commelin - son of John Commelin & Bridget
Abode: 37 Clifton Street, Everton
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Strong Baker - son of Charles Baker & Lydia
Abode: 22 Atherton Street, Everton
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Annie Arrowsmith - daughter of Emmaus Arrowsmith & Annie
Abode: 57 St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Ellis - son of Thomas Ellis & Mary Jane
Abode: 102 Prince Edwin Street, Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hudson Carter Barton - son of William Park Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Conway Street, Everton
Occupation: Watch maker
Notes: An adult - 20 years old in August 1859, [written in the register]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Clough - daughter of Thomas Clough & Mary
Abode: 26 Victoria Street, Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - son of George Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Conway Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Naylor - daughter of Joseph Naylor & Margaret
Abode: 34 Back Strickland Street, Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Jackson - son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Abode: 176 Richmond Row, Liverpool
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656019
[Entries 486 to 488 have been left blank]
Page 61
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - daughter of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Bute Street, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Wain Swan - son of James Swan & Ann
Abode: Clarence Grove, Everton
Occupation: Master at the Collegiate Institution
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jan 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gunson - daughter of William Gunson & Betsey
Abode: Breckfield Road South, Everton
Occupation: Share broker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Threlfall - daughter of James Threlfall & Mary Ann
Abode: 130 Great Homer Street, Everton
Occupation: Spirit dealer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Moses - daughter of George Edwin Moses & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Christopher Taylor - son of Robert Taylor & Ameleia [sic]
Abode: 19 Rose Vale
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Louise Rogers - daughter of Edwin Rogers & Charlotte Sophia
Abode: 22 Clarence Grove
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Siddell - son of John Siddell & Ann
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Sail maker
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tomlin - daughter of George Tomlin & Eliza
Abode: 4 Victoria Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Assistant at the Weights and Measures office
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - son of John Jones & Ellen
Abode: 15 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Cart owner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Hardy - son of William Hardy & Ann
Abode: Virgil Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Sub contractor on railways
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Quirk - son of William Henry Quirk & Elizabeth
Abode: 84 Whichan Terrace, Netherfield Road South
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Capstick - daughter of Edward Capstick & Maria Lettia [sic]
Abode: 45 Speke Field Cottage, Edge Hill
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Armstrong - son of James Armstrong & Catherine
Abode: 73 Dover Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Neuvill - daughter of Robert Neuvill & Maria
Abode: 83 Earl Street
Occupation: Police officer
Notes: [Surname unclear]
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Price - son of George Price & Mary
Abode: 3 Carson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Morrall - daughter of William Morrall & Mary
Abode: 47 Anderson Street, Everton
Occupation: Coach owner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hale - daughter of John Hale & Ellen
Abode: 28 Denton Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gardner - daughter of John Gardner & Jane
Abode: Lydia Ann Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Sharp - daughter of Joseph Hulme Sharp & Elizabeth
Abode: Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Matthers - son of John Matthers & Alice
Abode: 6 Back Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Owens - son of Thomas Owens & Margaret
Abode: 24 Shirving Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fawcett - son of William Fawcett & Isabella
Abode: 71 Dover Street, Everton
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Albert Belshaw - son of John Belshaw & Mary
Abode: 7 Albert Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Caroline Adine Belshaw - daughter of John Belshaw & Mary
Abode: 7 Albert Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward John Belshaw - son of John Belshaw & Mary
Abode: 7 Albert Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Apr 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Lancaster - twin son of Henry Lancaster & Frances
Abode: 248 Great Homer Street, Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Apr 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Bertie Lancaster - twin son of Henry Lancaster & Frances
Abode: 248 Great Homer Street, Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Woods - daughter of William Woods & Catherine Frances
Abode: 9 Scotland Road, Liverpool
Occupation: Pawn broker
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Francis Smith - son of Thomas Charles Smith & Margaret
Abode: 6 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Garnett - son of James Garnett & Isabella
Abode: 14 Phoebe Ann Street, Everton
Occupation: Master at Collegiate Institution
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Silke - daughter of Edward Silke & Eliza Ann
Abode: 11 Neil Street, Everton
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Ambrose - son of Thomas Ambrose & Ellen
Abode: Vauxhall Road, Liverpool
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Woodburn Robinson - son of Edward Robinson & Mary
Abode: Hornby Road, Walton
Occupation: Turnkey at Walton Gaol
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Sadler Witt - son of William Witt & Martha
Abode: John's Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Pendleton - son of Thomas Pendleton & Sarah
Abode: Westminster Square, Earl Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Cartlidge Perkins - daughter of George Perkins & Margaret
Abode: Clarence Grove, Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 May 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - son of Richard Shaw & Isabella
Abode: Netherfield Road, Everton
Occupation: Pawn broker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wright - daughter of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Seacombe Street
Occupation: Dock gate man
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Mason - son of Robert Mason & Mary Ann
Abode: Netherfield Road, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: [The abode and occupation were written in reverse in the register]
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Holme - son of George Holme & Ann
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Green - daughter of John Green & Isabella
Abode: China Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Black - son of James Black & Bridget
Abode: Dover Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Henry Mulhalland - son of Henry Mulhalland & Elizabeth
Abode: Cobden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Skinner - daughter of John Skinner & Harriet
Abode: Hopwood, Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Green - son of John Green & Margaret
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Warehouse keeper
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Jun 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Fanny Mary Tessimond - daughter of George Tessimond & Mary Beardsley
Abode: Queen's Road, Everton
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jun 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkey Essery - son of Richard Avery Essery & Eliza
Abode: Gorlton Street, Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Colin Campbell Dingwall - son of Alexander Dingwall & Agnes
Abode: 56 Clifton Street
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Lane - daughter of William Lane & Annie
Abode: 61 Rose Vale
Occupation: Scripture reader
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - son of Joseph Rimmer & Mary
Abode: 24 Clifton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Ledson - son of Peter Ledson & Ellen
Abode: Stanley Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Charles Woods - son of William Woods & Annie
Abode: 43 St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: W. J. Friel, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Castle - daughter of Thomas Castle & Frances Ellen
Abode: 18 Pluto Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Railway inspector
Baptised by: W. J. Friel, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Haveland Smith - son of Henry Smith & Maria
Abode: Holly Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Friel, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabel Green Barnes - daughter of William Barnes & Mary Jane
Abode: Rokeby Street, Everton
Occupation: Coach smith
Baptised by: W. J. Friel, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Brockley - son of Enoch Brockley & Ann
Abode: 6 Hamilton Square, Roscommon Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: W. J. Friel, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - daughter of Francis William Scott Jones & Margaret
Abode: 15 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. J. Friel, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Frankland - daughter of Alfred James Frankland & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 Rose Vale
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: W. J. Friel, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Close - son of John Close & Jane
Abode: 43 Conway Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Friel, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Georgiana Harriet Verdin - daughter of Thomas Verdin & Letitia
Abode: 62 Eastbourne Street, Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. J. Friel, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brown - daughter of Owen Brown & Ellen
Abode: 88 Prince Edwin Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabel White - daughter of William Henry White & Isabel
Abode: Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Rowland - daughter of Joseph Rowland & Mary
Abode: 39 China Street
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliott
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Prescott - son of Edward Prescott & Mary
Abode: 6 Collingwood Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: James L. Cotter, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Jones - son of William Jones & Margaret
Abode: 9 Portland Place, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James L. Cotter, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Leyland - son of Robert Leyland & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 John's Terrace, Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James L. Cotter, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brethwaite - daughter of Thomas Brethwaite & Ann
Abode: 59 Tarlton Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James L. Cotter, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Arnold - daughter of Charles Arnold & Mary
Abode: 27 Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James L. Cotter, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bennett - daughter of William Bennett & Agnes
Abode: 17 Seville Street, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: James L. Cotter, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Nora Arrowsmith - daughter of Emmaus Arrowsmith & Ann
Abode: St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Augustas Allen - son of Edward Allen & Leonora
Abode: Nicholson Street, Everton
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Adeline Anne Allen - daughter of Edward Allen & Leonora
Abode: Nicholson Street, Everton
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Halliday - son of Henry Halliday & Margaret
Abode: Jenkinson Street, Everton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Raleigh - son of Robert Raleigh & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton Street, Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Hawthorn Stewart - son of Henry Stewart & Ann
Abode: 111 Conway Street, Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Oct 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Edward Fallowfield Harper - son of William Edward Harper & Hannah
Abode: 101 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Teacher at the Collegiate Institution
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Richmond - son of Robert Richmond & Margaret
Abode: 9 Jubilee Street, Boundary Place
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughson - daughter of Thomas Hughson & Martha
Abode: Westminster Square, Earl Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of John Jones & Ann
Abode: 72 Earl Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [The abode and occupation were written in reverse in the register]
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Calson Williams - son of James Williams & Ellen
Abode: Hill Street, Everton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Cornwall Sutcliffe - son of James Sutcliffe & Catherine
Abode: 2 Canton Street, Everton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Nov 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur John Jackson - son of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Barber - son of James Barber & Eliza
Abode: 10 Atherton Street, Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Preston - son of Thomas Preston & Catherine
Abode: 5 Rose Vale Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - daughter of William Roberts & Mary
Abode: 43 Cornwall Street, Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yates - daughter of Thomas Yates & Sarah
Abode: Buckingham Square, Earl Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Nov 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Pierce Thomas - son of David Jones Thomas & Susannah Emma
Abode: Norwood Grove, West Derby Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Nov 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Simpson - daughter of John Simpson & Emma
Abode: Great Homer Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Nov 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Brown Roulston - daughter of Robert William Roulston & Anne
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Superintendent of free libraries
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Dec 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Christina Selina McRobie - daughter of James Allen McRobie & Maria
Abode: 203 Great Homer Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromley Smith - son of Moses Aaron Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Homer Street, Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Jane
Abode: Dixon Terrace, Soho Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ceileia [sic] Ann Marshall - daughter of John Marshall & Ellen
Abode: 2 Rodney Place, Sheridan Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Blackmore - son of Charles Blackmore & Elizabeth
Abode: Havelock Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James William Hesketh - son of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Rodney Place, Sheridan Street, Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656019
[Entries 585 and 586 have been crossed through (duplicates) and entries 587 to 592 left blank]
Page 74, Entry 585
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth McWean - daughter of William McWean & Eliza
Abode: 15 Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Kent Woods - son of William Woods & Mary Jane
Abode: William Henry Street, Everton
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Heelis - daughter of Thomas Heelis & Ann
Abode: 7 Great Nelson Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Glass dealer
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Mossop - son of John Mossop & Martha
Abode: 28 Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Irving - daughter of John Irving & Mary
Abode: 6 John's Terrace, Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alexander Simpkins - son of Thomas Simpkins & Margaret
Abode: 10 Carson Street, Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John William Fielden - son of Samuel Fielden & Ellen
Abode: 3 Crimea Terrace, Johnson Street, Everton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Lewis - daughter of Edward Lewis & Louisa Jane
Abode: 35 Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Corn broker
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ann Gerrard - daughter of Ralph Gerrard & Jane
Abode: 26 Back Strickland Street, Everton
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gauge - daughter of George Gauge & Elizabeth
Abode: 52 Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Railway porter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Foster - son of John Foster & Ann
Abode: 51 Prince Edwin Lane, Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Richard R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - son of Thomas Whiteside & Alice
Abode: Blenheim Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Frances Sutcliffe - daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: 58 Cornwall Street, Everton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Hill - son of John Hill & Margaret
Abode: 47 Drydon Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Stanley Ellison Huntington - son of William Huntington & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Mersey Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Corn broker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hughes - daughter of Ambrose Cecil Hughes & Elizabeth Caroline
Abode: Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maude Johnson - daughter of James Johnson & Jane
Abode: 153 Great Homer Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Coal merchant
Baptised by: William J. Friel, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Robinson - daughter of John Robinson & Eliza
Abode: 47 Thomaston Street, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Moah - son of Joseph Moah & Mary
Abode: 13 St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Commercial traveller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Jones - son of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Queen Square, Earl Street, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Rebecca Rogers - daughter of Henry Rogers & Martha
Abode: 1 Victoria Terrace, Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Sanderson - son of Joseph Sanderson & Jane
Abode: 12 Canton Street, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - daughter of James Ashcroft & Ellen
Abode: 30 Elias Street, Everton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry Laycock - son of William Laycock & Margaret
Abode: 65 Salisbury Street, Everton
Occupation: Inspector of police
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - daughter of James Ball & Elizabeth
Abode: Dryden Street, Everton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: 18 Westmoreland Place, Everton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Frith - son of Joseph Frith & Betsey
Abode: 29 Newsham Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Apr 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ida Forster - daughter of James Forster & Ellen
Abode: 183 West Derby Road, Everton
Occupation: Cotton broker
Baptised by: J. R. Dunne, Incumbent of St. Matt's, Chadderton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Apr 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eva Forster - daughter of James Forster & Ellen
Abode: 183 West Derby Road, Everton
Occupation: Cotton broker
Baptised by: J. R. Dunne
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Apr 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Forster - daughter of James Forster & Ellen
Abode: 183 West Derby Road, Everton
Occupation: Cotton broker
Baptised by: J. R. Dunne
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Apr 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Postlethwaite -
Occupation: Servant at Mrs Taylor's in Richmond Row
Notes: A 19 year old illegitimate child who is a servant at Mrs Taylor's in Richmond
Row. [Parents' names are not recorded]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Apr 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Lawson Balls - son of William Balls & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Almond Street, Myrtle Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jesse Emily Louise Holdsworth - daughter of Edward Holdsworth & Jessie
Abode: 25 Castle Street, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Alfred Hetherington - son of Abraham Hetherington & Elizabeth
Abode: 76 Anthony Street, Everton
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Stanley Leathwood - son of James Leathwood & Susannah
Abode: 45 China Street, Everton
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry Vincent Edwards - son of Henry Edwards & Susannah
Abode: 31 Spencer Street, Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. W. Ellaby
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Hulme Sharp - son of Joseph Sharp & Elizabeth
Abode: 42 Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rainford - daughter of Henry Rainford & Ellen
Abode: Dryden Street, Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Hayward - daughter of Thomas Hayward & Elizabeth
Abode: Prince Edwin Lane, Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Delicia Elizabeth Dewfall - daughter of Thomas Dewfall & Charlotte
Abode: Victoria Street, Everton
Occupation: Brass founder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Carruthers - daughter of David Carruthers & Ellen
Abode: Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Abram - son of Thomas Abram, Deceased & Ellen
Abode: 54 Anthony Street, Everton
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Beech - daughter of Samuel Beech & Elizabeth Sarah
Abode: 43 Portland Place, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Fowler - daughter of George Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: 55 Clarence Grove, Everton
Occupation: Coal merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Hopkinson - son of James Hopkinson & Jane
Abode: 100 Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Ward - son of Samuel Ward & Mary Ann
Abode: 196 Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Honor Siddell -
Abode: 54 Rose Vale, Everton
Notes: Aged 24. Married [Parents' names not listed]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Woodrow -
Abode: 54 Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Servant
Notes: Spinster aged 24 years [Parents' names not listed]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Emerson Reid - son of Joseph Reid & Ann Jane
Abode: 51 Upper Beau Street, Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Dr. Burton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Sullivan - son of William Holme Sullivan & Mary
Abode: 49 Thomaston Street, Everton
Occupation: Glass stainer
Baptised by: Dr. Burton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Sullivan - son of William Holme Sullivan & Mary
Abode: 49 Thomaston Street, Everton
Occupation: Glass stainer
Baptised by: Dr. Burton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Bownas - daughter of William Bownas & Sarah
Abode: 103 Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Freight clerk
Baptised by: G. Augustus Todd, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Banks - daughter of Thomas Banks & Nancy
Abode: 6 Rose Vale Terrace, Rose Vale, Everton
Occupation: Sadler [sic]
Baptised by: G. Augustus Todd, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robinson Burrows - son of William Burrows & Margaret
Abode: 50 Prince Edwin Lane, Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: G. Augustus Todd, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederic Edward Snape - son of John Frederic Snape & Catharine
Abode: 49 Netherfield Road South, Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John James Graham - son of James Graham & Mary
Abode: Portland Place, Everton
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Molyneux - son of Henry Molyneux & Mary
Abode: Nottingham Street, Everton
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Nisbet - son of James Nisbet & Jane
Abode: Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Professor of music
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 Aug 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Ashcroft Howley - son of James Howley & Ellen
Abode: Salisbury Street, Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Aug 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Reid - daughter of Robert Reid & Margaret
Abode: 41 Mackenzie Street, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick William Elliott - son of Peter Elliott & Mary
Abode: 43 Back Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Railway guard
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - daughter of Edward Robinson & Mary
Abode: Hornby Road, Walton
Occupation: Jailor [sic]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Quick - daughter of William Quick & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 5 Brenham Terrace, Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Egerton Moore - son of Handel Moore & Isabel
Abode: 110 Breckfield Road North
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Janet Lloyd - daughter of Henry Lloyd & Janet
Abode: 36 Iliad Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Fee - son of William Fee & Emma
Abode: 16 Temple Street, Rochdale
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Washington Pringle - son of Thomas Pringle & Jane
Abode: 104 Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Donald - daughter of William Donald & Frances
Abode: 9 Nicholson Street
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Wilson - son of Archibald Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 37 Rose Vale
Occupation: Railway policeman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bell - daughter of James Bell & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 6 Westminster Square, Earl Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Chapel Terrace, Cranmer Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - son of Edward Lee & Emma
Abode: Anne Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Harriet Price - daughter of George Price & Mary
Abode: 7 Carson Street
Occupation: Cart owner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Oct 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Rachel Jane Mooney - daughter of Michael John Mooney & Margaret
Abode: 295 Great Homer Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - daughter of William Spencer & Anne
Abode: 24 Clifton Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Nov 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Parker - daughter of William Henry Parker & Agnes
Abode: Amelia Street, Everton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 20 Nov 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Nancy Richards - daughter of William Richards & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 201 Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - son of Robert Shaw & Martha
Abode: 79 Rose Vale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Susan? Jones - daughter of Charles Jones & Mary
Abode: 25 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Milk dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Jones - daughter of Charles Jones & Mary
Abode: 25 Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Milk dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Clay - daughter of George Clay & Elisabeth
Abode: 37 Anthony Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - son of Joseph Rimmer & Mary
Abode: 24 Clifton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel James Harrison - son of Samuel Harrison & Charlotte
Abode: 95 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Gilbert - daughter of Joseph Gilbert & Elisabeth
Abode: 17 Carson Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Grattan - son of Edward Grattan & Ellen
Abode: 70 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Moneghan - daughter of James Moneghan & Ann
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Swift - son of Richard Swift & Cecilia
Abode: 60 Earl Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656019
[Entry 680 has been left blank]
Page 85
Baptism: 1 Jan 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederic James Ireland - son of John Ireland & Jane
Abode: Belmont Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Sarah Harris - daughter of Nathaniel Harris & Ann
Abode: 229 Great Homer Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henrietta Catheral - daughter of Joseph Catheral & Anne Jane
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Harding - son of John Harding & Mercy
Abode: 19 Strickland Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jan 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Gerard Steele Elliott - son of John Elliott & Jane
Abode: 97 Conway Street, Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Jan 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Henry - son of William Henry & Anne
Abode: 17 Halford Street, West Derby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Marion Eyre Platts - daughter of John Platts & Martha
Abode: 7 Bala Terrace
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Crook - son of Henry Crook & Ann
Abode: Liverpool Terrace, Virgil Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - daughter of John Jones & Ellen
Abode: 29 Back Roscommon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Robert Peake? - son of Richard Peake? & Sarah
Abode: 85 Rose Vale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Feb 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brown - daughter of Edward Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant Buildings, Great Homer Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Nathan Turner - son of Nathan Turner & Mary
Abode: Collingwood Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Baker and flour dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Green - daughter of John Green & Margaret
Abode: 43 Anthony Street, Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Cave - son of William Cave & Margaret
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isaac Bateman Black - son of James Black & Bridget
Abode: 79 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Clara Vance - daughter of William Vance & Annie Jane
Abode: 81 Rose Vale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Mar 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Prior Young - daughter of Henry Fisher Young & Mary Anne
Abode: 16 Canton Street, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Mar 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Rosa Beatrice Hughes - daughter of Ambrose Cecil Hughes & Elizabeth Caroline
Abode: 60 Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Geo. B. Ackerley
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Dutton - daughter of Joseph Dutton & Anne
Abode: Albion Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Cope - daughter of Job Cope & Elisabeth
Abode: Anthony Street
Occupation: Porter at the Collegiate
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Pendleton - daughter of Thomas Pendleton & Sarah
Abode: Earl Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Seamen? - son of Joseph Seamen? & Mary
Abode: Dunn? Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Richard Milson Atkinson - son of George Atkinson & Elisabeth
Abode: 5 Mary Ann Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marks - daughter of James Marks & Jane
Abode: 4 Garibaldi Street, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Powell - daughter of Zachariah Powell & Eliza Mary
Abode: 3 Europe Terrace, Queen Ann Street
Occupation: Shipping clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Milton - son of William Milton & Jane
Abode: Aba Street
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward John Morris - son of Edward Morris & Alice
Abode: 4 Kermode Street, Everton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Maria Millicent White - daughter of William Henry White & Isabel
Abode: 41 Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Goodfellow - son of Charles Goodfellow & Anne
Abode: Victoria Street
Notes: [Father's occupation not recorded]
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jemima Reece - daughter of Thomas Reece & Martha
Abode: 41 Hopwood
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charlotte Elisabeth Hignett - daughter of Thomas Hignett & Mary
Abode: Hughes Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Swinburn Miller - son of John Miller & Elizabeth
Abode: 47 China Street, Everton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Houlding - son of John Houlding & Jane
Abode: 117 John Street
Occupation: Brewery manager
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Eliza Silke - daughter of Edward Silke & Eliza Ann
Abode: 68 Melburn Street
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Watson - son of William Watson & Jane
Abode: 48? Sherriff Street
Occupation: Ship man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterworth Shaw - daughter of Jame Shaw & Catherine
Abode: 36 Earl Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Johnston Nevin - son of Charles Nevin & Hannah
Abode: 21 Portland Place, Everton
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 May 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Ruth Mawdesley - daughter of Charles Mawdesley & Eleanor Hannah
Abode: 15 Blackfield Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Inspector of police
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 May 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Kate Wright - daughter of Richard Martin Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Tarlton Street, Everton
Occupation: Dock gate man
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Jun 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Tessimond - daughter of George Tessimond & Mary
Abode: 105 Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Iron founder
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Catherine Preston - daughter of Thomas Preston & Catherine
Abode: 25 China Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Verdin - son of Thomas Verdin & Latitia
Abode: 62 Eastbourne Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Colville Bennett - son of William Bennett & Agnes
Abode: 78 Seacombe Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Hale - daughter of John Hale & Ellen
Abode: 15 Springfield Street
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brown - daughter of William Brown & Anne
Abode: 4 Hill Street
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Ashbrook - daughter of John Ashbrook & Margaret
Abode: 65 Rose Vale
Occupation: Shipping clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Richmond - son of Robert Richmond & Margaret
Abode: 4 Amelia Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Bertha Susanna Curedale - daughter of John Armistead Curedale & Emma Susanna
Abode: 48 Woodville Terrace, Breck Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jul 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Herbert Yates - son of George Yates & Harriett
Abode: 147 Field Street
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Jul 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jessie Bromley Arrowsmith - daughter of Emmaus Arrowsmith & Annie
Abode: 57 St. George's Hill, Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Jul 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - daughter of Evan Jones & Jane
Abode: 77 Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Richard Lloyd - son of William Lloyd & Jane
Abode: Rose Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Lane - son of William Lane & Annie
Abode: 68 Rose Vale
Occupation: Scripture reader
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Henry John Sutcliffe - son of James Sutcliffe & Catherine
Abode: 2 Canton Street
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Parkinson - daughter of William Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: 86 Seacombe Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 18 Aug 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Richard Huntington - son of William Huntington & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Mersey Street, Kirkdale
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Askew - daughter of John Askew & Agnes
Abode: Beau Place, Upper Beau Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - daughter of James Williams & Ellen
Abode: 41 Soho Street, Everton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edwin James Gollifer - son of Edwin Gollifer & Anne
Abode: 1 Mount Street, Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Christiana Robinson - daughter of Richard Robinson & Mary
Abode: 51 Hopwood Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Philips - daughter of Robert Philips & Mary
Abode: 49 Dover Street, Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Josephine Selia [sic] Warwick - daughter of Joseph Warwick & Mary
Abode: 131 Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Grimes - son of John Grimes & Sarah
Abode: 22 Johnson Street, Everton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Woods - daughter of William Woods & Ann
Abode: 44 Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 3 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles William Bessatt - son of George Bessatt & Mary
Abode: 5 Great Homer Street, Everton
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Shaw - daughter of John Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Cyrus Square, Rose Vale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Lord Kenyon - daughter of William Kenyon & Hannah Margaret
Abode: 3 Cyrus Square, Rose Vale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 10 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Barber - daughter of James Barber & Eliza
Abode: 23 Portland Place, Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 19 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Annie Jemima Stammers - daughter of John Stammers & Jemima
Abode: Rayne, Nr. Braintree, Essex
Notes: Aged 17 years [Written in place of occupation. Father's occupation not recorded]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 24 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Frederic Pemberton - son of John Pemberton & Amelia
Abode: 157 Richmond Row
Occupation: Glass cutter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Charles Jackson - son of Henry Jackson & Elisabeth
Abode: 90 Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ellen Essery - daughter of Richard Avery Essery & Eliza
Abode: 107 Conway Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Fee - son of William Fee & Emma
Abode: 61 Sackville Street
Occupation: Coach man
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Gebb - daughter of Thomas Gebb & Ellen
Abode: 86 Luther Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Theodore Brewster - son of William Brewster & Barbara
Abode: 102 Roscommon Street
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Joseph Armstrong Thornton - son of John Thornton & Euphenas
Abode: 3 Eccles Lane
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred Emmanuel Moore - son of William Moore & Sarah Anne
Abode: 123 Everton Terrace
Occupation: Watch finisher
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 1 Oct 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anne Watmore - daughter of Henry Watmore & Mary
Abode: 36 Earl Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Duke - daughter of James Duke & Mary
Abode: 26? Mc Gregor Street
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Abraham Richard McLean - son of John McLean & Maria
Abode: 10 Whitefield Terrace
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlands - son of William Rowlands & Mary
Abode: 25 Mozzini Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 15 Oct 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - son of Edward Shaw & Mary Anne
Abode: 1 Calvert Street
Occupation: Railway clerk
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Woods - daughter of William Woods & Mary Jane
Abode: 33 William Henry Street
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Sarah Pitt - daughter of Thomas Pitt & Eunice Lois
Abode: 81 China? Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Jones - daughter of Edward Jones & Anne
Abode: 21 Dover Street
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Oct 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Jane Frances Roulston - daughter of Robert William Roulston & Anne
Abode: 3 Upper Parliament Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Librarian
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward Sharples - son of Thomas Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Rose Place, Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
James Archer - son of George Archer & Emma
Abode: Nob? Hill Street, Everton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 12 Nov 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - daughter of William Simpson & Anne
Abode: 83 Rose Vale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Harper - daughter of William Edward Harper & Hannah
Abode: 101 Duke Street, Everton
Occupation: Insurance agent
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Samuel Alfred Gregory - son of Alfred Gregory, Gentleman & Elizabeth Anne Maria
Abode: 8 Sackville Street
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Pritchard - daughter of Richard Pritchard & Alice
Abode: 2 Earl Square, Earl Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richards - daughter of William Richards & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Devonshire Place, Everton
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Florence Lewis - daughter of Edward Lewis & Louisa Jane
Abode: 35 Sackville Street
Occupation: Corn broker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Matthew Robinson - son of William Robinson & Jane Anne
Abode: 18 Roscommon Street, Everton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - son of Thomas Whittle & Rebecca
Abode: 9 Garibaldi Street, Everton
Occupation: Engine fitter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Walter Cave - son of Henry Cave & Mary
Abode: Ann Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Sharp - daughter of Joseph Hulme Sharp & Elizabeth
Abode: Sackville Street, Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
George Skelton - son of Robert Skelton & Maria
Abode: Beresford Place, Beresford Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Emma Skelton - daughter of Robert Skelton & Maria
Abode: Beresford Place, Beresford Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1656019
[Entries 781 and 782 have been crossed through (duplicates) and entries 783 and 784 left blank]
Page 98
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
William Shaw - son of Joseph Shaw & Jane
Abode: 12 High Street, Everton
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: [Baptism date is out of sequence in the register]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Margaret Yeoman - daughter of Joseph Yeoman & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 China Street
Occupation: Police officer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Martha Ball - daughter of Joseph William Ball & Mary
Abode: Rose Vale Terrace, Rose Vale
Occupation: Line worker
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Vincent Timothy - son of Edward Vincent Timothy & Olivia
Abode: 121 Netherfield Road North, Everton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rorison - daughter of James Rorison & Martha
Abode: 48 Whitefield Lane
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hugh Rorison - son of James Rorison & Martha
Abode: 48 Whitefield Lane
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 13 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Ada Bernese Lancaster - daughter of Henry Lancaster & Frances
Abode: Morley Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
John Tomlinson Mossop - son of John Mossop & Martha
Abode: 27 Beeching Street
Occupation: Corn? Miller
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Agnes Laycock - daughter of William Laycock & Margaret
Abode: 46 Egerton Street
Occupation: Inspector of Police
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas William Marsden - son of Lawrance Marsden & Ellen
Abode: 43 Earl Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Hannah Lurner - daughter of William Lurner & Eliza
Abode: 2 Dryden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Alice Heelis - daughter of Thomas Heelis & Anne
Abode: 7 Great Nelson Street
Occupation: Glass dealer
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jane Smith - daughter of William Smith & Ann
Abode: 86 Seacombe Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucy Stewart - daughter of Henry Stewart & Ann
Abode: 24 Johnson Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. French
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Frederick William Woodward - son of Frederick William Woodward & Mary
Abode: 89 Albert Street, Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Woodward - daughter of Frederick William Woodward & Mary
Abode: 89 Albert Street, Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656019
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Everton, Lancs.
Mary Williams Woodward - daughter of Frederick William Woodward & Mary
Abode: 89 Albert Street, Everton
Occupation: Porter
Notes: [Entered together with previous entry]
Baptised by: S. B. Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1850 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656019