|
The Church of St Augustine, Everton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Augustine
in the District of Everton, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1896 - 1941
Baptisms for 1936 - 1941
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1926 - 1935
Baptism: 8 Jan 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Linda Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Emily
Born: 26 Dec 1935
Abode: 39 Steen St
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 374, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 9 Feb 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Peter Redford Wooding - [Child] of Cyril Jack Wooding & Dorothy
Born: 24 Nov 1935
Abode: 58 Everton Brow
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 374, Entry 2992
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 8 Feb 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Olive Caulfield - [Child] of John Wesley Caulfield & Ellen
Born: 8 Feb 1936
Abode: 4 April Grove Princes Everton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 375, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 4 Mar 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Joan Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Robinson & Annie
Born: 8 Feb 1936
Abode: 12 Shaw St
Occupation: Mattress Maker
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 375, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 8 Mar 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
David George Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1936
Abode: 51 Gregson St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 375, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 8 Mar 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
William Arthur Raynor - [Child] of Arthur James Raynor & Winifred Emily
Born: 25 Feb 1936
Abode: 49 Eastbourne St
Occupation: Poster Artist
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 375, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 22 Mar 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
John Alexander Clegg - [Child] of Charles Clegg & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1936
Abode: 8 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Grain Worker
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 375, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 29 Mar 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Stanley William Patterson - [Child] of Ada Patterson, Single Woman
Born: 13 Mar 1936
Abode: 44 Exmouth St
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 375, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 8 Apr 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stuart - [Child] of George Stuart & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1936
Abode: 48 Westbourne St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 375, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 12 Apr 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
John Raymond Banker - [Child] of John Banker & Edith May
Born: 10 Mar 1936
Abode: 16 Raymond Rd Netherton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 375, Entry 3000
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 12 Jul 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
George James Curran - [Child] of George Curran & Dorothy
Born: 23 Jun 1936
Abode: 6 RaglanTce
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 376, Entry 3001
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 2 Aug 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Amelia Wood - [Child] of Albert Edwin Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1936
Abode: 97 Radcliffe St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 376, Entry 3002
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 2 Aug 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Stanley Robert Locke - [Child] of John Stanley Locke & Bertha Victoria
Born: 14 Jul 1936
Abode: 37A S Domingo Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 376, Entry 3003
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 2 Aug 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Sidney Smith - [Child] of Thomas Sidney Smith & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1936
Abode: 20 Margaret St
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 376, Entry 3004
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 3 Aug 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Barnett Kirkbride - [Child] of George Kirkbride & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1936
Abode: 97 Radcliffe St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 376, Entry 3005
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 9 Aug 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Robert James Byrne - [Child] of Robert James Byrne & Christina
Born: 29 Jul 1936
Abode: 26 Stitt St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 376, Entry 3006
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 16 Aug 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Marjorie Patricia Deakin - [Child] of Thomas Deakin & Marjorie
Born: 10 Jul 1936
Abode: 31 Rupert Grove
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 376, Entry 3007
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 19 Aug 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Herbert Jones - [Child] of Herbert Jones & Margaret
Born: 31 Jul 1936
Abode: 13 Kilshaw St
Occupation: Slaughterman
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 376, Entry 3008
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 6 Sep 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Ena Creighton - [Child] of George William Henry Creighton & Maud Johnston
Born: 30 Mar 1936
Abode: 18 Morningside Place West Derby
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 377, Entry 3009
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 13 Sep 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
John Raymond Monks - [Child] of John Richard Monks & Kathleen
Born: 14 Aug 1936
Abode: Beethes' Ditton Lane Moreton Ches.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 377, Entry 3010
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 20 Sep 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Gordon Henry Shearer - [Child] of William George Shearer & Florence
Born: 31 Aug 1936
Abode: 34 Radcliffe St
Occupation: Ships Steward
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 377, Entry 3011
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 11 Oct 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Brenda Ann Winrow - [Child] of John Winrow & Elsie
Born: 27 Sep 1936
Abode: 39 S Georges Hill
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 377, Entry 3012
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 18 Oct 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Edward David Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry James Fazakerley & Amy Florence
Born: 9 Oct 1936
Abode: 18 Starkie St
Occupation: Railway man
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 377, Entry 3013
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 28 Oct 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Brenda Town - [Child] of Charles Town & Agnes
Born: 10 Oct 1936
Abode: 66 Westbourne St
Occupation: Hotel Porter
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 377, Entry 3014
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 26 Dec 1936 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Florence Abraham - [Child] of Charles Abraham & Sarah
Born: 17 Dec 1936
Abode: 6 Gregson Tce Gregson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 377, Entry 3015
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 17 Jan 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
John Ernest Parsons - [Child] of Ernest Walter Parsons & Dorothy
Born: 3 Jan 1937
Abode: 80 Breck Rd Everton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 377, Entry 3016
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 24 Mar 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Roy Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Stewart Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1937
Abode: 8a Eastbourne St
Occupation: Process Worker
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 378, Entry 3017
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 28 Mar 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Barbara Almena Roderick - [Child] of Stanley Preston Roderick & Almena
Born: 10 Mar 1937
Abode: 118 Radcliffe St
Occupation: Dock Chequer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 378, Entry 3018
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 28 Mar 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Lilian Senior - [Child] of William Senior & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1937
Abode: 37 York Tce S Domingo Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 378, Entry 3019
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 4 Apr 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
John Edward McInerney - [Child] of Thomas McInerney & Maud
Born: 16 Mar 1937
Abode: 10 Prince Rupert St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 378, Entry 3020
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 4 Apr 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
George Edward Barton - [Child] of Jonas Barton & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1937
Abode: 45 Ullswater St
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 378, Entry 3021
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 4 Apr 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Ronald James - [Child] of Thomas James & Marian
Born: 10 Mar 1937
Abode: 30 Rupert Lane
Occupation: Fitters Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 378, Entry 3022
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 4 Apr 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
George Brian Wilson - [Child] of Arnold Wilson & Margaret
Born: 15 Mar 1937
Abode: 48 Greenwood St
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 378, Entry 3023
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 4 Apr 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Charles Hammel - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hammel & Esther
Born: 18 Mar 1937
Abode: 2 Shaw Tce Alma St
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 378, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 16 Apr 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
William Albert Norman Edge - [Child] of Arthur Edge & Jennie
Born: 30 Mar 1937
Abode: 1 Rupert Hill
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 379, Entry 3025
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 23 May 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Desmond Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Harriett
Born: 16 Apr 1937
Abode: 54 EastbourneSt
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 379, Entry 3026
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 6 Jun 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Raymond Preston Simms - [Child] of John Preston Simms & Ethel
Born: 21 May 1937
Abode: 1 Belgrave St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 379, Entry 3027
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 1 Aug 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Malcolm McLeod - [Child] of Malcolm McLeod & Janet
Born: 10 Jul 1937
Abode: 46 Belgrave St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 379, Entry 3028
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 29 Aug 1937 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Dorothy Joyce Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Edith
Born: 8 Aug 1937
Abode: 58 Eastbourne St
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 379, Entry 3029
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 9 Jan 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Ronald Perks - [Child] of David Pearce Perks & Florence
Born: 3 Dec 1937
Abode: 88 Radcliffe St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 379, Entry 3030
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 16 Jan 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
James William McKnight - [Child] of James Patrick McKnight & Eleanor
Born: 21 Dec 1937
Abode: 58 Eastbourne St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 379, Entry 3031
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 2 Feb 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Reginald Stewart Coleman - [Child] of Reginald Coleman & Rose
Born: 7 Jan 1938
Abode: 61 Plumpton St
Occupation: Accounts Collector
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 379, Entry 3032
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 16 Mar 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Ronald Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Hilda
Born: 18 Dec 1937
Abode: 88 Gregson St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 380, Entry 3033
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 13 Apr 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Rose Marie Taylor - [Child] of James Albert Taylor & Rose
Born: 23 Nov 1937
Abode: 88 Radcliffe St
Occupation: Gen Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 380, Entry 3034
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 22 May 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Alan Leslie Jones - [Child] of Leslie Aulton? Jones & Eileen Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1938
Abode: 42 Westbourne St
Occupation: Ships Steward
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 380, Entry 3035
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 5 Jun 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Edward Veacock - [Child] of Edward Veacock & Eleanor
Born: 7 May 1938
Abode: 11 College St East
Occupation: Glass Worker
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 380, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 26 Jun 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Reginald Allan Trees - [Child] of Reginald Trees & Winifred Rose
Born: 8 Sep 1937
Abode: 71 Elms House Road Liverpool 13
Occupation: Civic Servant
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 380, Entry 3037
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 4 Sep 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Neil Freeman - [Child] of Walter John Freeman & Roslyne Sarah
Born: 25 Jun 1938
Abode: 217 Muirhead Avenue
Occupation: Rating & Valuation Clerk
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 380, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 9 Oct 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Brian Parsons - [Child] of Ernest Walter Parsons & Dorothy
Born: 9 Sep 1938
Abode: 80 Breck Rd Everton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 380, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 30 Oct 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Rupert Henry Murphy - [Child] of Benjamin John Murphy & Josephine Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1938
Abode: 247 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Cinema Operator
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 380, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 6 Nov 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Harry Sefton - [Child] of Thomas Sefton & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1938
Abode: 15 Talbot St
Occupation: Able Seaman
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 381, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 27 Nov 1938 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
David Robert Copeland - [Child] of Robert Henry Copeland & Ima
Born: 6 Nov 1938
Abode: 12 Vivian St
Occupation: Railway Parcels Porter
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 381, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 12 Feb 1939 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Winifred Morris - [Child] of Robert Edward Morris & Josephine Massey
Born: 29 Jan 1939
Abode: 6c Wakefield St
Occupation: Works Fireman
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 381, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 18 Jun 1939 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Dorothy Dawson - [Child] of Francis Robert Frederick Dawson & Mary
Born: 27 May 1939
Abode: 56 Rupert Hill
Occupation: Undertakers Clerk
Baptised by: James A Chambers, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 381, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 23 Jul 1939 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkbride - [Child] of George Kirkbride & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Jul 1939
Abode: 70 Eastbourne St
Occupation: Asphalt Labour
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 381, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 6 Aug 1939 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Mavis Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Doris
Born: 27 Jul 1939
Abode: 71 Prince Edwin Lane
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 381, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 20 Aug 1939 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
John James Veacock - [Child] of Edward Veacock & Eleanor
Born: 31 Jul 1939
Abode: 11 College St East
Occupation: Plate Glass Worker
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 381, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 17 Sep 1939 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
James Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Harold James Wilkinson & Josephine
Born: 30 Aug 1939
Abode: 83 Queens Rd Everton
Occupation: Textile Worker
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 381, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 3 Dec 1939 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Allan William Roberts - [Child] of Allan Roberts & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1939
Abode: 38 Rupert Hill
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 382, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 3 Dec 1939 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Robert Leslie Carlin - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Carlin & Eva
Born: 19 Nov 1939
Abode: 52 Westbourne St
Occupation: Dairy Man
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 382, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 3 Dec 1939 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Kenneth Testrow - [Child] of John James Testrow & Lily
Born: 21 Nov 1939
Abode: 83A Queens Road Everton
Occupation: Bar Man
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 382, Entry 3051
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 10 Mar 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Edna Valerie Ormrod - [Child] of John Ormrod & Isabella
Born: 14 Feb 1940
Abode: 88 Gregson St
Occupation: Naval Stoker
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 382, Entry 3052
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 21 Apr 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Irene Wood - [Child] of Albert Edwin Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1940
Abode: 53 Rupert Lane
Occupation: Municipal Porter
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 382, Entry 3053
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 21 Apr 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
June Lilian Noble - [Child] of Sydney William Arthur Noble & Susannah
Born: 5 Mar 1940
Abode: 51 Shaw St
Occupation: Orchestral Musician
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 382, Entry 3054
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 26 May 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Eva Jones - [Child] of George Benjamin Jones & Eva
Born: 5 May 1940
Abode: 52 Westbourne St
Occupation: Slaughterman Butcher
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 382, Entry 3055
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 26 May 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Esther Jones - [Child] of George Benjamin Jones & Eva
Born: 5 May 1940
Abode: 52 Westbourne St
Occupation: Slaughterman Butcher
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 382, Entry 3056
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 2 Jun 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Dianah Mary Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Edna
Born: 13 Feb 1940
Abode: 48 Maitland St
Occupation: Shipping Butcher
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 383, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 23 Jun 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Sylvia Farrell - [Child] of Henry Raymond Farrell & Mabel
Born: 10 May 1940
Abode: 1B Haymans Green West Derby
Occupation: Dental Surgeon
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 383, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 23 Jun 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Hazel Farrell - [Child] of Henry Raymond Farrell & Mabel
Born: 10 May 1940
Abode: 1B Haymans Green West Derby
Occupation: Dental Surgeon
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 383, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 7 Jul 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
George Stuart - [Child] of George Stuart & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1940
Abode: 64 Westbourne St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 383, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 15 Sep 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Frances Sefton - [Child] of Frederick Sefton & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1940
Abode: 28 Rupert Hill
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 383, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 21 Oct 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Alfred John Cheesman - [Child] of Alfred Walter Cheesman & Annie
Abode: 97 Anthony St
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: H H Mathewson
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 383, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 24 Nov 1940 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Maree Louise Scott - [Child] of Arthur Edward Scott & Eupheme
Abode: 43 Everton Brow
Occupation: Hostel Keeper
Baptised by: E M Parry
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 383, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 16 [sic] Jan 1941 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Rita Isabella Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Hilda Margaret
Born: 25 Jan 1941
Abode: 27 Aubrey St
Occupation: French polisher
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 383, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 13 Apr 1941 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Harriet
Born: 30 Mar 1941
Abode: 29 Haigh St
Occupation: Private Lancs Fusiliers
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 384, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 18 May 1941 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
James Edward Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 May 1941
Abode: 20 Watmough St
Occupation: Dairy Man
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 384, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 28 Jun 1941 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Barbara Rosina Duckitt - [Child] of Richard Steadman Duckitt & Phyllis Rosalyn
Born: 10 Jun 1941
Abode: 38 Aubrey St
Occupation: Builders Joiner
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 384, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 1656013
Baptism: 7 Sep 1941 St Augustine, Everton, Lancs.
Barbara Davies - [Child] of John Alfred Davies & Eileen
Born: 20 Aug 1941
Abode: 10B Paddington Gardens
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: L H Warner-Smythe Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1941, Page 384, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 1656013