|
The Church of St Anne, Lancaster
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Anne
in the City of Lancaster
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1842 - 1892
Baptisms for 1868 - 1880
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1855 - 1867
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Bell French - [Child] of Thomas French & Isabella
Abode: Alfred St. Lancr.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Apr 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell Foster - [Child] of Christopher Foster & Jane
Abode: ? Road
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Margaret
Born: 7 Dec 1852
Abode: Grasmere Rd.
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Margaret
Born: ? ? 1858
Abode: Grasmere Rd.
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Anne Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Margaret
Born: ? ? 1863
Abode: Grasmere Rd.
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Paitson Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Margaret
Abode: Grasmere Rd.
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes Anne Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Jane
Abode: Parliament St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Isabella
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Herbert Lord - [Child] of Mary Ann Lord
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Dress Maker
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Husband - [Child] of James Husband & Agnes
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Herbert Hoyle - [Child] of Wm. Hoyle & Margt. Ann
Abode: Top Market St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 22 Jul 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of Wm. Gardner & Mary Jane
Abode: Plough Yard, Moor Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frederick Wm. Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Jane
Abode: Lodge St. Lancr.
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Greaves - [Child] of James W. Greaves & Margaret
Abode: Penny St. Lancr.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Emma Jane Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Jane M.
Abode: 9, Alfred St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Feb 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edith Jane Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Ullswater Rd.,
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ernest Edward King - [Child] of Wm. King & Emmaline
Abode: East Rd., Lancr.
Occupation: Railway Secretary
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Wm. James Harrison - [Child] of Edw. Harrison & Jane
Abode: 5, Edwd. St
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Ralph - [Child] of Charles Ralph & Ellen
Abode: 8, Swan Court
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Charles Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Margt. Ann
Abode: St. Anne's Rd
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Age 10 1/2 years
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 7 May 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Ayrton - [Child] of Wm. Ayrton & Mary
Abode: ?
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 May 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Harry George Kennedy - [Child] of Wm. Alfred Kennedy & Annie ?
Abode: Ullswater Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Aug 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alfred Swindells - [Child] of John Swindells & Mary Ann
Abode: Rydal Road
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Mount - [Child] of James Mount & Agnes
Abode: Castle Hill
Occupation: Librarian
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bulk St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Nov 1869 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Blezard - [Child] of Thomas Blezard & Jane
Abode: Alfred St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Jan 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Leytham - [Child] of Thomas Leytham & Alice
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Feb 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Wm. Summers Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Gt. John St.
Occupation: Manager, Ship Building Co.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Emma Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah
Abode: Edward St.
Occupation: Wagon Smith
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Wm. James King - [Child] of Wm. King & Dorothy
Abode: Ullswater Rd.
Occupation: Reporter
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Miller - [Child] of James Ellershaw Miller & Isabella
Abode: Uppr. Thurnham St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Hannah Clark - [Child] of Thos. Wm. Clark & Margaret
Abode: Woodend Cottage, Moor Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Rhoda Checkett - [Child] of Benjn. Checkett & Catherine
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Fitter at Wagon Works
Notes: Age 19
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Jane Checkett - [Child] of Benjn. Checkett & Catherine
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Fitter at Wagon Works
Notes: Age 15
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Checkett - [Child] of Benjn. Checkett & Catherine
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Fitter at Wagon Works
Notes: Age 13
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Checkett - [Child] of Benjn. Checkett & Catherine
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Fitter at Wagon Works
Notes: Age 10
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Wm. Checkett - [Child] of Benjn. Checkett & Catherine
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Fitter at Wagon Works
Notes: Age 11
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Kate Checkett - [Child] of Benjn. Checkett & Catherine
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Fitter at Wagon Works
Notes: Age 41
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Clara Jane Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Harriet
Abode: Wood Yard
Occupation: Fitter at Wagon Works
Notes: Age 21
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Simpson England - [Child] of Abraham England & Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1855
Abode: Leeds
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Charles Greaves - [Child] of James Whitfield Greaves & Margaret
Abode: Penny St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Thomas Barber - [Child] of George Barber & Mary
Abode: 8, Brewery Lane
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frederick George Saunders - [Child] of George Saunders & Annie
Abode: Thurnham St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Leeming Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Esther
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Jan 1871 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Florence M. King - [Child] of Wm. King & Emmaline
Abode: East Road, Lancaster
Occupation: Railway Secretary
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 Feb 1871 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Nellie Cardwell - [Child] of Edward Cardwell & Mary
Abode: Market St. Lancaster
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Slinger - [Child] of James Slinger & Jane
Abode: Moor Lane, Lancaster
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Betsy
Abode: Moor Lane, Lancaster
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Mar 1871 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ayrton - [Child] of Wm. Ayrton & Margaret
Abode: Coventry
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Mar 1871 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Jane
Abode: Alfred St.Lancaster
Occupation: Cabt. Maker
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Aug 1871 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson Pearson - [Child] of Jane Pearson
Abode: N. Edwd. St. Lancaster
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Aug 1871 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margt. Alice Mount - [Child] of James Mount & Agnes
Abode: Market St.
Occupation: Librarian Mechanical?
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Aug 1871 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Graham - [Child] of Robt. Graham & Mary Ann
Abode: Alfred St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Garth - [Child] of Wm. Garth & Rosana
Abode: Germany St. Lancaster
Occupation: Manager, Co Operative Society
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Ayrton - [Child] of Wm. Ayrton & Mary
Abode: B_res?
Occupation: Manager ? Quay
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Jun 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas C. Derham - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Derham & Maria
Abode: Ullswater Rd.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Jul 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Wm. Warbrick - [Child] of Wm. Warbrick & Elizth.
Abode: Ullswater Rd., Lancaster
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Jul 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margt. Dawson Dalzell - [Child] of Thos. Henry Dalzell & Margt.
Abode: Mardale Villa
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Jul 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Gordon Edward King - [Child] of Wm. King & Emmeline
Abode: East Rd., Lancaster
Occupation: Railway Secretary
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Mary Jane
Abode: Joseph's Court
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Aug 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of Thos. Wm. Clark & Margt.
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Sep 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Cardwell - [Child] of Edward Cardwell & Mary
Abode: Market St. Lancaster
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Gertrude Maud Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ellen
Abode: B. N. Edwd. St
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Samuel Blakemore - [Child] of Samuel Blakemore & Elizth.
Abode: 52, Edward St.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Pool? - [Child] of Thomas Pool? & Mary
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Edward Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Alice
Abode: Leonard Gate, Lancaster
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 Mar 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Joseph Eastwood Rawlinson - [Child] of Isaac Rawlinson & Mary Hannah
Abode: Damside St. Lancaster
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Jane Salthouse - [Child] of Edward Salthouse & Dinah
Abode: Bulk St. Lancaster
Occupation: Marble ?
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ernest Hampson Leytham - [Child] of Thomas Leytham & Anne
Abode: Church St. Lancaster
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John William Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Mary Ann
Abode: 1, Alfred St. Lancaster
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 13 Sep 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Joseph Pomfret - [Child] of Wm. Pomfret & Mary Jane
Abode: Leonard Gate, Lancaster
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 13 Sep 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Marion Greene - [Child] of John Greene & Isabella
Abode: King St. . Lancaster
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Jane
Abode: Dennis St. Lancaster
Occupation: Cabt. Maker
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 Oct 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Watson Ellwood - [Child] of Mark Ellwood
Abode: East Court, St. Leonardgate
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P. B. [Mother's name omitted]
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Oct 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Stirzaker - [Child] of George Stirzaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer at Marble Works
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Hannah Dobson - [Child] of Joseph Dobson & Mary
Abode: Lodgehead
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Barbara Ellen Mount - [Child] of James Mount & Agnes
Abode: Market St. Lancaster
Occupation: Librarian
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Nov 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Margaret
Abode: Alfred St. Lancaster
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Dec 1873 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Rachel
Abode: 6, Lodge Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Jan 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Wm. John Blaycock Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Jane, Widow
Abode: 62, Church St. Lancaster
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henrietta Elizabeth Brotherton - [Child] of Henry Brotherton & Eleanor
Abode: Back Edward St. Lancaster
Occupation: Painter's Labourer
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Feb 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Christopher Swindlehurst - [Child] of Richard Swindlehurst & Mary Ellen
Abode: St. Leonard Gate, Lancaster
Occupation: Painter's Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
Abode: Plough Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Pedder, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Alice
Abode: Hargreaves Court
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Mar 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Wm. Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Caroline
Abode: Windermere Road
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Mar 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Marie Louise King - [Child] of Wm. King & Emmeline
Abode: East Rd., Lancaster
Occupation: Railway Secretary
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Mar 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kendal - [Child] of Thomas Kendal & Mary Ann
Abode: Moor Lane, Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Harry Clifton - [Child] of John Clifton & Isabella
Abode: Edward St. Lancaster
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Apr 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moser Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Hannah
Abode: Freehold
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Apr 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Hannah Harling Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Hannah
Abode: Freehold
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Apr 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Harker - [Child] of Richard Cornthwaite Harker & Margaret
Abode: 6, Alfred St. Lancaster
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Garlick - [Child] of John Garlick & Eleanor
Abode: George St. Lancaster
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 May 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: 18, Edward St. Lancaster
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Abode: 30, Bulk St. Lancaster
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Fort - [Child] of Thomas Fort & Mary
Abode: Oliver St. Stockport, Cheshire
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Aug 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Dorothy Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Elizabeth
Abode: 4, Back Bulk St. Lancaster
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Aug 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - [Child] of James Whitfield Greaves & Margaret
Abode: 102, Penny St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Hargreaves - [Child] of Anthony Hargreaves & Hannah
Abode: De Vitre St.
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Sep 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Bertha Greene - [Child] of John Greene & Isabella
Abode: King St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Sep 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Wm. John Hargreaves - [Child] of Charles Hargreaves & Mary Jane
Abode: 5, Park Square, Greaves Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Rachel Calvert - [Child] of Charles Calvert & Margaret Jane
Abode: 1, Bryar St. Lancaster
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Oct 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Catharine Ashton - [Child] of Wm. Ashton & Betsy
Abode: 6, Bridget St. Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Oct 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Robert Highton - [Child] of Thos. Highton & Ellen
Abode: ?? Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Oct 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Walter Slinger - [Child] of James Slinger & Jane
Abode: Moor Lane, Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Oct 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eleanor Ward - [Child] of ? Ward & Sarah
Abode: 44,Earl St. Lancaster
Occupation: Bismuth
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Oct 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Wm. Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Alice
Abode: Monmouth St. Lancaster
Occupation: Plasterer's Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Nov 1874 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Esther
Abode: 14, Moor Lane, Lancaster
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Feb 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Cardwell Satterthwaite - [Child] of Robert Satterthwaite & Mary
Abode: 38, Ullswater Rd., Lancaster
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Mar 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eva Frances Charlotte Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Rosa
Abode: Stone Well
Occupation: Surgeon
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Mar 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John William Leak - [Child] of William Leak & Mary Jane
Abode: Monmouth St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: John Bone, Vicar of St Thomas's
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Charlotte
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: T. Haythornthwaite L.L.D.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Fanny Holt Goad - [Child] of Thomas Turner Goad & Mary
Abode: 19, Edward St.
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 May 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Constance Beesley - [Child] of James Beesley & Lydia
Abode: 14, Cheapside
Occupation: Watchmaker
Notes: P. B. Dead [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Jul 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Robert Crossley - [Child] of Michael Crossley & Mary
Abode: 10, Back Bulk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. Dead [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Jul 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Thomas Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Kezia
Abode: 16, Factory Hill
Occupation: Forgeman
Notes: P. B. Dead [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Jul 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edward Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Sarah
Abode: 7, North Edward St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P. B. Dead [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Jul 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Alice Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Sarah
Abode: 7, North Edward St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P. B. Dead [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Jul 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Isabella
Abode: 25, Bulk St.
Occupation: Carder
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Luke Rawlinson - [Child] of Isaac Rawlinson & Mary Hannah
Abode: 65, Damside St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Norman Alfred Chalmers Francis - [Child] of James Francis & Jessie Mary Isabel
Abode: St. Anne's Vicarage
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: 6, Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Sep 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Emma Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: 18, North Edward St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: P. B. Died Sept '75
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Jane
Abode: 24, Penny St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Mary Jane
Abode: 51, Edward St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Oct 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Francis William Rose - [Child] of Alfred Rose & Harriet
Abode: Great John Street
Occupation: House Steward
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lund - [Child] of Adam Lund & Ann
Abode: 38, Edward Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Oct 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Fryers - [Child] of Robert William Fryers & Julie Ann
Abode: Joseph's Court, Bulk Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cockbain - [Child] of Thomas Cockbain & Mary Jane
Abode: Short St
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Amy Louise Kendrick - [Child] of Thomas Kendrick & Ann Alice
Abode: 2, Stonewell
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
Abode: 3, Plough Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Albert Slinger - [Child] of James Slinger & Jane
Abode: 55, Moor Lane
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Dorothy Long Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Isabella
Abode: 25, Brewery Lane
Occupation: Maltster
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Swindlehurst - [Child] of Richard Swindlehurst & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 3, Brewery Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Carter - [Child] of George Thomas Foxcroft Carter & Jane
Abode: 12, Oddfellows Hall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Jul 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Alexander Winskill - [Child] of James Winskill & Sarah
Abode: 8, Bulk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Omitted to be entered in its proper place [in left margin] P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Dec 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 18, Bulk St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Dec 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Halton - [Child] of Adam Halton & Elizabeth
Abode: 1, Mary St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Henry Townend - [Child] of William Townend & Jemima
Abode: 15, Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Bond Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Alice
Abode: Back Edward St.
Occupation: Carder
Notes: [in left margin] The child died in 1879. See page 113 for one omitted
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Little - [Child] of Henry Little & Margaret
Abode: 8, Moor Lane
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Septimus James Ianson - [Child] of Septimus Ianson & Margaret
Abode: 6, Dennis St
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Florence Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Harriet
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Striker
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Jan 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Hodkinson - [Child] of John Hodkinson & Ellen
Abode: Sulyard St.
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Jan 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ellen Ralph - [Child] of Robert William Ralph & Sarah
Abode: 2, Smith Row
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Fanny Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Lydia
Abode: Edward Place
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Mar 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Albert Lawrenson - [Child] of Charles Lawrenson & Ellen
Abode: 17, North Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alfred Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Anne
Abode: 16, North Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Mar 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Francis Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Rebecca
Abode: 1, Murie Hall
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Apr 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ada Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Abode: 30, Bulk St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Apr 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Sarah
Abode: Dennis St
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ellwood - [Child] of Mark Ellwood & Hannah
Abode: East Court, St. Leonardgate
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John William Stirzaker - [Child] of Matthew Stirzaker & Ann
Abode: Monmouth St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Dec 1875 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henry Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Mary Ann
Abode: 29, Moor Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Omitted to be entered in the proper place P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Anne
Abode: James St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Jul 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Henry Greenall - [Child] of Richard Greenall & Kate
Abode: 3, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Cotton Sizer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Jul 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Bolton le Sands
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Jul 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Alexander Winskill - [Child] of James Winskill & Sarah
Abode: Bulk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Jul 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 105, Leonard Gate
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Ellathornes Yard
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Clifton - [Child] of John Richard Clifton & Isabella
Abode: 9, Nth. Edward St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Aug 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice May Bradley - [Child] of Mary Ann Bradley
Abode: North Edward St.
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson Coulson - [Child] of John Coulson & Jane
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Sep 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Driver - [Child] of George Driver & Ann
Abode: 18, Edward St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Vare Chalmers Francis - [Child] of James Francis & Jessie Mary Isabel
Abode: St. Anne's Vicarage
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Herbert John Swainson - [Child] of James Swainson & Elizabeth
Abode: 6, St. Thomas' Place
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Martha Alice Chisholm - [Child] of William Chisholm & Martha Alice
Abode: 16, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Nov 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Isabella Sharples - [Child] of Christopher Bradshaw Sharples & Mary Elen
Abode: Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Hannah Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Catherine
Abode: 1, Alfred St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Joseph Bland - [Child] of George Bland & Jane
Abode: St. Anne's Place
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Dec 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Askew - [Child] of Alfred Askew & Mary Jane
Abode: 14, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 7 Dec 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Joseph Cragg - [Child] of John Cragg & Betsy
Abode: St. Leonard Gate
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson Coulson - [Child] of John Coulson & Jane
Abode: 4, Factory Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [This entry duplicates entry 906] P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Dec 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edward Farrer - [Child] of John Farrer & Mary
Abode: 1, Factory Hill
Occupation: Manager
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Dec 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benson - [Child] of Robert Benson & Jane
Abode: 1, Moor St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Dec 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Harriet
Abode: 9, Alfred St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Dec 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Hannah
Abode: 7, Factory Hill
Occupation: Table Baize Grainier
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henry Hannah - [Child] of Henry Hannah & Nancy
Abode: 3, St. Anne's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Dec 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Baynes - [Child] of William Wildman Baynes & Elizabeth Harrison
Abode: 1, Dennis St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Dec 1876 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Titus Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Elizabeth
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: French Polisher
Notes: P. B. Child Died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Harriet
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Jan 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Bonney - [Child] of John Bonney & Mary Ann
Abode: Monmouth St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Louisa Rose - [Child] of Alfred Rose & Harriet
Abode: Great John Street
Occupation: House Steward
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Harriet
Abode: 9, Alfred St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [See Dec 16th written in left margin]. Received into the congregation
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Feb 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Parrington - [Child] of William Parrington & Agnes
Abode: 10, South Alfred St.
Occupation: Steam Riser
Notes: P. B. Child Died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Betsy Bretherton - [Child] of Thomas Bretherton & Margaret
Abode: 8, Back Moor St.
Occupation: Night Watchman at Castle
Notes: P. B. Child died Feb 18th '77
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Rawes - [Child] of Thomas Rawes & Agnes
Abode: 17, Bulk St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - [Child] of Samuel Bird Alston & Isabella
Abode: 11, Rose St.
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Robert Nicholson? - [Child] of James Nicholson? & Sarah
Abode: 2, Back Bulk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 23 Feb 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Johnson Goth - [Child] of Matthew Goth & Ann
Abode: 15, Ullswater Rd., The Freehold
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Grayston - [Child] of William Grayston & Martha
Abode: 6, North Edward St.
Occupation: Grainer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Jane
Abode: 3, Back Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Mar 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Joseph Oglethorpe - [Child] of John Oglethorpe & Jane
Abode: 3, Brock St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P. B. Child died Mar '77
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Mar 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Husband - [Child] of David Husband & Nancy
Abode: 1, Swan Court
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Mar 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edward Spencer Cumpsty - [Child] of Thomas Smith Cumpsty & Jane
Abode: 5, Friar Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Mar 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edith Jane Slinger - [Child] of James Slinger & Jane
Abode: 55, Moor Lane
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Mar 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Isaac Birkett - [Child] of Thomas Birkett & Ann
Abode: Frances' Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P. B. The twins died March 22nd [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Mar 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Birkett - [Child] of Thomas Birkett & Ann
Abode: Frances' Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P. B. The twins died March 22nd [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Florence Lilly Hodkinson - [Child] of John Hodkinson & Ellen
Abode: Sulyard St.
Occupation: Nut and Bolt Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eleanor Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Agnes
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Brack, Vicar of Skerton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Mar 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Robert Longhorn - [Child] of Francis Longhorn & Isabella
Abode: 5, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Alice
Abode: Back Edward St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes Anne Topping - [Child] of Richard Topping & Margaret
Abode: Back Bulk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Leonora Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
Abode: Plough Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Apr 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Ann
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Samuel Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Margaret Ann
Abode: Brough Court
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. The child died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Apr 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Heap - [Child] of John William Heap & Elizabeth
Abode: 29, Edward St.
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: P. B. The child died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Lilly Stuart Higson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ellen
Abode: 5, Brough Court
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 May 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - [Child] of Agnes Jones
Abode: 3, Rose St.
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 May 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Bessie Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Abode: 30, Bulk St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 May 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Margaret
Abode: 102, Leonard Gate
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Jane
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 May 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 2, Plough Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 May 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edmund Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Sarah
Abode: Dennis St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Jun 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 105, Leonard Gate
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P. B. Richard was ? This Sunday July 29th 1877 [in left margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes Maria Evans Lund - [Child] of Adam Lund & Anne
Abode: Common Garden St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Jul 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ella Barnes Sanderson - [Child] of Eleanor Elizabeth Sanderson
Abode: 7, Moor Lane
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Jul 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Isabel Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Isabella
Abode: 11, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Jul 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Adelaide Matilda Patch - [Child] of Arthur Jesse Patch & Harriet
Abode: 18, Edward St.
Occupation: Coach Maker
Notes: P. B. The child died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Aug 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Walton Guthridge - [Child] of John Guthridge & Margaret
Abode: 52, Leonard Gate
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Aug 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Francis Dowthwaite - [Child] of John Dowthwaite & Margaret
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Painter's Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Aug 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Keziah
Abode: 18, Adelaide St. Leonard Gate
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 23 Aug 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benson - [Child] of Robert Benson & Jane
Born: 12 May 1876
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [in left margin] 'Re------ with the Cou------ See No 918
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 23 Aug 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Isabella
Abode: 5, Bk. Bulk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. The child died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Aug 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Mary Ann
Abode: 1, Moor Place
Occupation: Painter's Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Aug 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edward Archer Leack - [Child] of John Thomas Archer Leack & Alice
Abode: 12, Nth Edward St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Aug 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Harry Little - [Child] of Henry Little & Margaret
Abode: 8, Moor Lane
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Aug 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Beatrice Wright - [Child] of Mary Ann Wright
Abode: 8, Wood Yard, Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Sep 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Fryers - [Child] of Robert Fryers & Annie
Abode: Bulk St.
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edith Graham Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Anthony Dilworth & Mary Ann
Abode: 22, St. Alfred St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Sep 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Lucy Westworth - [Child] of James Westworth & Susannah
Abode: Common Garden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Nora Ralph - [Child] of John Ralph & Agnes
Born: 20 Nov 1876
Abode: Wise's Court
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Elizabeth
Abode: 2, Brewery Yard
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Nancy Waterhouse - [Child] of George Waterhouse & Annie
Abode: North Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. Burial
Baptised by: J. R. Threlfall
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1877
Abode: 4, Brewery Lane
Occupation: Attendant at Lunatic Asylum
Baptised by: J. R. Threlfall
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Betsy
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Table Baize Printer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henry Ernest Sandham - [Child] of Richard Sandham & Lydia
Abode: 15, Cable Street
Occupation: Ship Builder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Airey - [Child] of Oswald Airey & Lydia
Abode: 32, Bulk St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sarah Jane
Abode: 9, South Alfred St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Adam Bonnel - [Child] of Richard Bonnel & Mary
Abode: 8, Factory Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. Received with the Cou----ation Nov 5. See next page [in left margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Goth - [Child] of John Goth & Mary
Abode: Bulk
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Hannah
Abode: 14, Brewery Lane
Occupation: Foreman
Notes: P. B. The Child died [in left margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Oct 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Agnes
Abode: 7, Mary St.
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P. B. The Child died [in left margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Nov 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henrietta Wilkinson - [Child] of John Edward Wilkinson & Mary Margaret
Abode: Harrison's Buildings, Bulk St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Nov 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: 6, Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Nov 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frederick Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Betsy
Abode: Bridget Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Nov 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eve Bonnel - [Child] of Richard Bonnel & Mary
Abode: 8, Factory Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Nov 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Reginald Henry Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Mary
Abode: Parliament St.
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Nov 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Harlings Yard, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Nov 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ellen Ralph - [Child] of Robert Ralph & Sarah
Abode: 2, Smith's Row
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Mawson - [Child] of Thomas Mawson & Jane
Abode: De Vitre St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: This the first baptism ? In the new font [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - [Child] of Michael Crossley & Mary
Abode: 10, Back Bulk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Churchhouse Churchhouse - [Child] of James Churchhouse & Margaret
Abode: On the Canal. Boat 'P & T'
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Dec 1877 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eliza Ralph - [Child] of John Ralph & Sarah
Abode: Swan Inn, Leonardgate
Occupation: Publican
Notes: P. B. The Child died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Jan 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eliza Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Anice
Abode: 3, Back Bulk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Isabella Eleanor Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Mary Jane
Abode: 51, Edward St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: 25, Moor Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Jan 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Jessie Margaret Chalmers Francis - [Child] of James Francis & Jessie Mary Isabel
Abode: St. Anne's Vicarage
Occupation: Clerk in Hoy Orders
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Jan 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Albert Battersby - [Child] of Ann Battersby
Abode: Monmouth St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Jan 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Edward Birkett - [Child] of Thomas Birkett & Annie
Abode: 3, Mary St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Fanny Western - [Child] of Samuel Western & Margaret
Abode: Briar St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Wiliam Woods & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1877
Abode: De Vitre St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Woods - [Child] of Wiliam Woods & Mary
Born: 13 May 1875
Abode: De Vitre St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Benjamin Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Isabella
Abode: 22,Sth Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Goulden Hodder - [Child] of Thomas William Farr Hodder & Elizabeth
Abode: Great John Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 13 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Eleanor
Abode: 20, Bulk St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edward Rawes - [Child] of Edward Rawes & Mary Jane
Abode: 13, Edward St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William John Neill - [Child] of George Neill & Lucy
Abode: 2, Pallisade, St. George's Quay
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Catherine Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Betsy
Abode: 4, Plum Court
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edith Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Hannah
Abode: 3, Lodge St.
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Maggie Litchfield - [Child] of Michael Litchfield & Agnes
Abode: Barrow's Yard
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Sugden - [Child] of William Sugden & Alice
Born: 2 Jun 1877
Abode: The Freehold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
David Husband - [Child] of David Husband & Nancy
Abode: 1, Swan Court
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Feb 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Montgomery - [Child] of Joseph Montgomery & Sarah
Abode: Bailley's Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Nancy Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Hannah
Abode: 9, Hargreaves Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Walter Raby Goth - [Child] of Matthew Goth & Ann
Abode: 15, Ullswater Rd.,
Occupation: Attendant at the County Asylum
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Selina Townsend - [Child] of William Townsend & Jemima
Abode: Brewery Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 7 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Sarah Capstick - [Child] of Richard Capstick & Mary
Abode: 13, Bulk St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James William Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Isabella Jane
Abode: 3, Bulk St.
Occupation: Cotton Twister
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Sarah Winskill - [Child] of James Winskill & Sarah Jane
Abode: 8, Back Bulk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 9 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ellen
Abode: 17, Germany St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Swales - [Child] of Thomas Swales & Mary
Abode: Bailley's Court
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Robert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Janet
Abode: 4, Mackenzie's Yard, Damside St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: The Child died [in left margin] P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah
Abode: 29, St. Leonard Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Isabella
Abode: 11, Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 22 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ribchester - [Child] of Thomas Ribchester & Alice
Abode: 38, Edward Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eleanor Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Rebecca
Abode: 1, Moor Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Mar 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Henry Hirst - [Child] of Robert Sutcliffe Hirst & Alice Jane
Abode: 32, Marton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Apr 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Medcalf - [Child] of James Medcalf & Agnes
Abode: George St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Apr 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
Abode: 11, Mary Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Arabella Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Maria
Abode: 16, North Edward St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Charles William Simpson - [Child] of Robert Henry Simpson & Annie Marriot
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 May 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Isabella Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Mary Jane
Abode: Hargreaves Yard
Occupation: Striker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 May 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walker - [Child] of Margaret Annie Walker
Abode: Monmouth St.
Notes: [Minister's name incomplete]
Baptised by: Tucker
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Jun 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frederick William Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Miriam
Abode: Alfred St.
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Louise Greenall - [Child] of Richard Greenall & Kate
Abode: Longridge, Nr. Preston
Occupation: Cotton Taper
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Lillie - [Child] of John Lillie & Johannah
Abode: Smith's Row
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Jun 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Rowland Parkinson - [Child] of Cuthbert Parkinson & Isabella
Abode: 8, Friar St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ellen Kirk - [Child] of Frederick Cyril Kirk & Ellen
Abode: 18, Edward St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ada Chamberlain - [Child] of Henry Chamberlain & Margaret
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Chair Maker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Aug 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bleasdale - [Child] of John William Bleasdale & Mary
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Aug 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Isabel Bretherton - [Child] of Thomas Bretherton & Margaret
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Night Watchman
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Aug 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alfred Clifton - [Child] of John Richard Clifton & Isabella
Abode: 9, North Edward St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Bertha Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Mary Ann
Abode: 22, Neston St
Occupation: Slater
Notes: See next page for Sept 10 [in left margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James William Henry Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Alice
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Oct 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Physic - [Child] of Robert Physic & Jane
Abode: 36, Edward St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 Oct 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edward Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Margaret
Abode: Back Parliament St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Oct 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edward Dobson - [Child] of Edward Dobson
Abode: The Greaves
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Mary Jane
Abode: 19, Adelaide St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Catherine
Abode: 13, North Edward St.
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Sep 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henry Mulberry Hullack - [Child] of John Hullack & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1877
Abode: Hargreaves Yard
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: Omitted to be entered in due order [in left margin] P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Bowers - [Child] of Edward Bowers & Elizabeth
Abode: De Vitre St.
Occupation: Cut Looker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Oct 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 30, Edward St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Maria Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Hannah
Abode: 6, Back Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Hannah
Abode: 6, Back Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eleanor Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Hannah
Abode: 6, Back Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas E. Pedler - [Child] of John James Pedler & Rebecca
Abode: Hargreaves Yard
Occupation: Pedler
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ada Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Margaret
Abode: 9, Moor St.
Occupation: Night Watchman at Castle
Baptised by: E. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Waller Sowerby - [Child] of Joseph Sowerby & Agnes
Abode: 15, Lodge St.
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Alice
Abode: 19, Lodge St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: E. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Alice Downham - [Child] of John Downham & Ellen
Abode: Back Bulk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. P. Marriott, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John William Blezard - [Child] of John Blezard & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1877
Abode: Wise's Court
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: Geo. O. Redman
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 22 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Jane Robinson
Abode: St. Leonard Gate
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Nov 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: 20, Lodge St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Dec 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Kate Arnott - [Child] of George Arnott & Jane
Abode: Edward St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Dec 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frances Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Catherine
Abode: 1, St. Alfred St.
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 7 Jan 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Amelia Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Jane
Abode: 12, Mary St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. The child died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Dec 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ellen
Abode: Lodge St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eliza Bird - [Child] of Henry Bird & Agnes
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Dec 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Wilfred Roskell Leytham - [Child] of Thomas Leytham & Ann
Abode: Dalton Square
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Dec 1878 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Betsy
Abode: Little John St.
Occupation: Table Baize Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 Jan 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: 9, Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Jan 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Blanche Margaret Chalmers Francis - [Child] of James Francis & Jessie Mary Isabel
Born: 16 Jan 1879
Abode: St. Anne's Vicarage
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Jan 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Walter Price - [Child] of Isabella Price
Abode: Lancaster
Notes: P. B. The child died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Annie
Abode: 4, Back Edward St.
Occupation: Railway Plate Layer
Notes: P. B. The child died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Fisher Brown - [Child] of Josiah James Brown & Ellen
Abode: Brough Court
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Longhorn - [Child] of Francis Longhorn & Isabell
Abode: Harling's Court, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: The Child died Feb 2nd [in right margin] P. B.
Baptised by: Geo. O. Redman
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Janet Roland Husband - [Child] of Andrew Macarra Husband & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Husband - [Child] of Andrew Macarra Husband & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Andrew Macarra Husband - [Child] of Andrew Macarra Husband & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Stead Croft - [Child] of Benjamin Croft & Mary
Abode: Hargreave's Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 27 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Agnes
Abode: 28, Alfred St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Mar 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Arthur Davis - [Child] of Henry Davis & Mary Ann
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Attendant at the County Asylum
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Sarah Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Sarah
Abode: 2, Back Bulk St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Grayston - [Child] of William Grayston & Martha
Abode: 6, North Edward St.
Occupation: Table Baize Grainer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Christopher Chisholm - [Child] of William Chisholm & Martha Alice
Abode: 16, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. O. Redman
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Mary Ann
Abode: Upper Bulk St. Lancaster
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Rebecca Kelly - [Child] of Richard Kelly & Elizabeth Baldwin
Abode: 2, Aldcliffe Lane
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 7 Mar 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Henry Boss - [Child] of John Boss & Margaret Ann
Abode: Friar Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Mar 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Charles William Russell - [Child] of Matthias Richard Russell & Janet
Abode: 2, Lodge St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Mar 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes Bradnam - [Child] of John Bradnam & Mary Ann
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Mat-Weaver
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Mar 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Samuel Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Margaret
Abode: 1, Lodge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Mar 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Rachel Ormrod - [Child] of William Ormrod & Alice
Abode: 43, Edward St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 22 Mar 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Isabella
Abode: Germany St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Mar 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes McGough - [Child] of James McGough & Sarah
Abode: 2, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Apr 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Jane
Abode: 19, Germany St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pedder - [Child] of William Pedder & Ellen
Abode: 6, Braithwaite's Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Margaret Ann
Abode: 7, Broughton Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Apr 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
Abode: 3, Plough Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 May 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Henry Holland - [Child] of Charles Holland & Jane
Abode: Lucy St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alfred William Bowman - [Child] of Robert Johnson Bowman & Charlotte
Abode: 27, Alfred St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Agnes Rawes - [Child] of Thomas Rawes & Agnes
Abode: 7, Bulk St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 May 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bland - [Child] of George Bland & Jane
Abode: Ross Yard
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 May 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Kathleen Heap - [Child] of John William Heap & Isabella
Abode: Stone Well
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Betsy Nicholson Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Betsy Nicholson
Abode: Bridget Street
Occupation: Labourer at Gas Works
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 May 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Edward Bingham - [Child] of William Hodgson Bingham & Elizabeth
Abode: Edward St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 May 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Agnes
Abode: Lawson Swan's Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 May 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Slinger - [Child] of James Slinger & Jane
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Garth - [Child] of Roger Garth & Ann
Abode: Eden Brick Cottage
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Parkinson Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Marian
Abode: 25, North Edward St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 Jun 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - [Child] of Francis King & Margaret Jane
Abode: 4, Brewery Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Jun 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Oswald Airey - [Child] of Oswald Airey & Lydia
Abode: 8, Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Jun 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sarah Jane
Abode: 20, Moor Lane
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Baxter - [Child] of William James Baxter & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Dennis St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Jun 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edwin Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Alice
Abode: Tolman's Yard, Church St.
Occupation: Mason
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Jun 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Masters Bunce - [Child] of Edward Bunce & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1878
Abode: 5, Gage St.
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Jun 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bunce - [Child] of Edward Bunce & Mary Ellen
Abode: 5, Gage St.
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Jul 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Edgar Simpson - [Child] of Mark Simpson & Mary
Abode: 22, De Vitre St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Jul 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Kezia
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Jul 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Isabella Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Isabella
Abode: 25, Bulk St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 23 Jul 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Jenny Louisa Adamthwaite - [Child] of Mary Ann Adamthwaite
Abode: 1, De Vitre St.
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Jul 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Charlotte Rosa Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Rosa
Abode: Stone Well
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Jul 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Plough Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Aug 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - [Child] of Anthony Hargreaves & Hannah
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Aug 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Elizabeth
Abode: 4, Back Bulk St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 Aug 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John James Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Nancy
Abode: 1, Bulk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Agnes
Abode: 32, Alfred St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Aug 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Christina Morrison Cockburn - [Child] of Alexander Cockburn & Alice
Abode: 10, Factory Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Sep 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Louisa
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Agnes
Abode: Bridget Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frances Hannah - [Child] of Henry Hannah & Nancy
Abode: St. Anne's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Sep 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pike - [Child] of Stephen Pike & Hannah
Abode: Robert St.
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Sep 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Sep 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edith Jarvis - [Child] of Alfred Jarvis & Elizabeth
Abode: Factory Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Sep 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eleanor Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Eliza
Born: 2 Nov 1878
Abode: 10, Germany St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oglethorpe - [Child] of John Oglethorpe & Jane
Abode: Hargreaves Yard
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Sep 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ellen
Abode: 17, Germany St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Capstick - [Child] of Richard Capstick & Mary Ann
Abode: 13, Bulk St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Maria Greenall - [Child] of Robert Greenall & Elizabeth
Abode: Hargreaves Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: 105, St. Leonard Gate
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Samuel Harman Dovey - [Child] of Alfred Dovey & Sarah
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Keeper at Preston Asylum
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Alice
Abode: 24, James St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Henry Winn - [Child] of George Winn & Isabella
Abode: 13, Brewery Yard
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edward Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Jane
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: See p148 [in left margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lindsey - Dtr. of John Thomas Lindsey & Mary
Abode: 20, Moor Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. S. Connolly, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - Dtr. of Thomas Parkinson & Annie
Abode: 21, Brewery Yard
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. S. Connolly, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Noel Beaconsfield Lund - [Child] of Adam Lund & Anne
Abode: Common Garden Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Amy Weathall [sic] - [Child] of James Weathall [sic] & Emily Baye
Abode: Dennis Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Jan 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frank Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Lydia Hannah
Abode: Back Edward Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: Omitted to be entered in due order' written in left margin.
Baptised by: E. W. Brereton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Christiana
Abode: 9, Germany St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Nield - [Child] of Frederick George Nield & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 57, Leonard Gate
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Minnie Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary Ellen
Abode: The White Horse, Leonard Gate
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Sarah
Abode: Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 13 Nov 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Clara Annie Dukes - [Child] of William George Dukes & Mary
Abode: 15, Sth Edward St.
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: Received with the ?? Dec 25 1879' written in right margin and P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 13 Nov 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thornton - [Child] of Richard Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: 21, Lodge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 Nov 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Anthony Redmayne - [Child] of Anthony Redmayne & Mary
Abode: 26, Bulk St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Ernest Brown - [Child] of Robert Thomas Brown & Mary Ellen
Abode: 10, George St.
Occupation: Cotton Sizer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Nov 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Frances Longhorn - [Child] of Francis Longhorn & Isabella
Abode: 5, Harlings Yard, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Fielding Smith, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Nov 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edward Troughton Martindale - [Child] of Thomas Martindale & Margaret
Abode: 5, Harlings Yard, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Fielding Smith, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary Ann
Abode: 8, Dennis St
Occupation: Upholster
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Dec 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Turner Lillie - [Child] of John Lillie & Joanna
Abode: Wise's Court
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Dec 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Titus Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Geo. O. Redman, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Maria Frances Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Ann
Abode: 8, Darey Road
Occupation: Attendant
Baptised by: E. W. Brereton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Nov 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Eva Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Mary
Abode: 2, Mary St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Received into the congregation Feb19/80' written in right margin
Baptised by: John Boue, Vicar of St ?
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 24 Dec 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Dawson - [Child] of Isaac Dawson & Hannah
Abode: 2, Mary St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Dec 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Samson Tyson - [Child] of Samson Tyson & Isabella
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Dec 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
George Young - [Child] of James F. Young & Harriett
Abode: Drydock
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Dec 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Thomas Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Ellen
Abode: Drydock
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Alice
Abode: Denis St.
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Jan 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Goth - [Child] of Matthew Goth & Ann
Abode: Brier St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Jan 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Newsham - [Child] of William George Newsham & Jane Ann
Abode: Lower Church St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hullack - [Child] of John Hullack & Elizabeth
Abode: Hargreaves Yard
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Jan 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: 23, Nth. Edward St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Jane Ann Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: 25, Moor Lane
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Haydon - [Child] of Richard Haydon & Agnes
Abode: Graham? Houses
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Ernest Beaconsfield Ellwood - [Child] of Mark Ellwood & Margaret Ann
Abode: 31, Damside St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Jan 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Robert Wilson Birkett - [Child] of Thomas Cartmel Birkett & Ann
Abode: 11, Bulk St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P. B. written above the date
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henry Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ellen
Abode: 32, St. Nicholas St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Oct 1879 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William James Goth - [Child] of John Goth & Mary
Abode: Bulk Green
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Omitted to be entered in its order
Baptised by: Geo. O. Redman, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Feb 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Kate Annie Bowers - [Child] of Edward Bowers & Elizabeth
Abode: Bare
Occupation: Cut Looker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 9 Feb 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Betsy
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Feb 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Margaret Mary
Abode: Back Bulk St.
Occupation: Painter's Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Feb 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Clara Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Ellen
Abode: Bulk St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 26 Feb 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John William Grayston - [Child] of Robert Grayston & Alice Ann
Abode: Bulk St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Mar 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Beatrice Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Mary
Abode: Percy Row
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Arthur Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Mary Ellen
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Mar 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Edward Richardson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Moor St.
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Mar 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of John William Pilkington & Mary Ann
Abode: 19, Penny St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Mar 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ada Marriott Simpson - [Child] of Robert Henry Simpson & Annie Marriott
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Mar 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Rosa Grace Fleming - [Child] of John Lund Fleming & Janie
Abode: 37, Portland St.
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Mar 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Charles Bogg - [Child] of John Bogg & Margaret Ann
Abode: 1, Howson's Yard
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 22 Mar 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Mary
Abode: 2, Harlings Yard, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Robert Hinde - [Child] of John Hinde & Eliza
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Fanny Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Annie
Abode: St. Leonard Gate
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Apr 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Henry Sowerby - [Child] of James Sowerby & Ellen
Abode: 21, Alfred St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Marian
Abode: 15, North Edward St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henrietta Grime - [Child] of Henry Grime & Alice
Abode: 28, Springfield Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 Apr 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Jeannie
Abode: Mary Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: The Child died, written in right margin
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 19 Apr 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ruth Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Sarah Alice
Abode: 10, Moor Lane
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 22 Apr 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Mary Jane
Abode: 23, Moor Lane
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 7 May 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Hannah
Abode: 3, Moor Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Kate Greenall - [Child] of Richard Greenall & Kate
Abode: 7, Monmouth St.
Occupation: Cotton Sizer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 May 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Elizabeth
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 18 May 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Jessie Husband - [Child] of David Husband & Nancy
Abode: Swan Court
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 May 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ethel Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ellen
Abode: 10, Lodge St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 31 May 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
Abode: Denis St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Jun 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Arthur Kerr Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Isabella
Abode: Sulyard St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Jun 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Betsy
Abode: Monmouth St.
Occupation: Painters Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edith Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Annie
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: E. P. Marriott, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Ellen
Abode: Church St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: E. P. Marriott, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Gertrude Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Mary
Abode: Windermere Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Leach, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 14 Jun 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Gilbert Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Ellen
Born: 13 Jun 1880
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. & The child died written in right margin. [No address given]
Baptised by: ? H. Bretherton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Jul 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Herbert Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Isabella
Abode: 14, Alfred St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Jul 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Dorothy
Abode: Edward St.
Occupation: Wagon Maker
Notes: P. B. The child died [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Jul 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Tennant Ellward - [Child] of Robert Ellward & Annie
Abode: 15, Edward St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 30 Jul 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Ellen
Abode: 8, North Edward St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Anise
Abode: 3, Back Bulk St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Aug 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Marian
Abode: 25, North Edward St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 17 Aug 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Marian
Abode: 6, Swan Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Aug 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Airey - [Child] of Oswald Airey & Lydia
Abode: Talbot's Yard
Occupation: Sweep
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Oct 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Henry Woodman - [Child] of William Woodman & Mary Jane
Abode: 3, Monmouth St.
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 9 Oct 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Maud Gunningham - [Child] of George Gunningham & Elizabeth
Abode: Germany St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 9 Oct 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Wright - [Child] of Annie Wright
Abode: Wood Yard, Church St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Oct 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Skinner - [Child] of James Skinner & Maria
Abode: Skerton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 20 Oct 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Herbert Heap - [Child] of John William Heap & Isabella
Abode: Stone Well
Occupation: Mason
Notes: P. B. The child died [in left margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 21 Oct 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Letitia Bleasdale - [Child] of James Bleasdale & Mary Ann
Abode: Brewery Yard
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Oct 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Hannah
Abode: Back Edward St.
Occupation: Labourer at Wagon Works
Notes: P. B. Received into the Congregation Nov 13, 1880 [in right margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Nov 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Kate Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Catherine
Abode: 1, St. Alfred St.
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 3 Nov 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Dell - [Child] of Edward Dell & Hannah
Abode: Rydal Road
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Eades Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Rosa
Abode: Stone Well
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Nov 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Fanny Little - [Child] of Henry Little & Margaret
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: H. Edward Jones
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Jane Hewardson - [Child] of Thomas Hewardson & Elizabeth
Abode: George St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 10 Nov 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Bingham - [Child] of William Hodgson Bingham & Elizabeth
Abode: 8, Alfred St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 1 Dec 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Alice Garth - [Child] of Roger Garth & Ann
Abode: Water St.
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 2 Dec 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Charles Holland & Jane
Abode: 2, Mary St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Daisy Ellwood - [Child] of Mark Ellwood & Margaret Ann
Abode: Bulk St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 8 Dec 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Agnes
Abode: Hargreaves Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. Received into the Congregation Jan 11/ 81 [in left margin]
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 11 Dec 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Seward - [Child] of Joseph Seward & Mary Jane
Abode: Brewery Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Bessie Grayston - [Child] of William Grayston & Martha
Abode: Nth Edward St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Ada Mary Bineham - [Child] of Harry Bineham & Louisa Mary
Abode: Alfred St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 25 Dec 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
William Hartley Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Sarah
Abode: 20, Penny St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 St Anne, Lancaster, Lancs.
Harry Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ann
Abode: 60, Ullswater Rd.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: James Francis, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1892, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1526409
Next Page of Baptisms for 1881 - 1892