The Church of St Thomas, Garstang
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Thomas in the Parish of Garstang
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1881 - 1900
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Alice
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 21 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Edith Audrey Everett Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Sarah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 27 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harry Crozier - [Child] of John Crozier & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Salisbury - [Child] of Peter Salisbury & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Eleanor
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Exton - [Child] of Joseph Exton & Elizabeth
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nicholas - [Child] of Robert Nicholas & Grace
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Mary Jane
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ellen
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Birkett - [Child] of Joseph Birkett & Hannah
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Stanley - [Child] of James Henry Stanley & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of Ralph Melling & Dorothy Margaret
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Sep 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: P R Ap 6th 1884 written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 25 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Henry Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Clerk to the Guardians
Notes: P written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Milwain - [Child] of Alexander Milwain & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Betsy
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Whyham Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Croston Barn Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P written in left Margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Tomlinson Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Wilkins - [Child] of George William Wilkins & Margaret Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Mary Ann
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 2 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Boys Stones - [Child] of George Boys Stones & Kate Susanna
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Margaret Ann
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Martha Westall - [Child] of Charles Westall & Mary Ann
Born: Nov 1979
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ernest Westall - [Child] of Charles Westall & Mary Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Henry Winchester - [Child] of Elizabeth Anais Winchester
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Singlewoman
Notes: P written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert James Barton - [Child] of Curtas Barton & Nancy
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Birchall - [Child] of Peter Birchall & Betsy
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Bretherton - [Child] of Robert Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Dagger - [Child] of Henry Dagger & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harry Ronson - [Child] of Benjamin Ronson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Agnes Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P R July 9 written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 15 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Dodgson - [Child] of Thomas Dodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ralph Armstrong Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 1 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Mary Shaw
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alfred Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Margaret
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Dagger - [Child] of Edward Dagger & Ann
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Bertha Clarkson - [Child] of William John Clarkson & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Greenall - [Child] of Elizabeth Greenall
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Core - [Child] of William Core & Ann
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Agnes Ethel Lancaster - [Child] of Benjamin Lancaster & Marion Janet
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Station-master
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 19 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ernest Salisbury - [Child] of Francis Salisbury & Jane Ann
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 25 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Humphress Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Walter Reeder - [Child] of Walter Reeder & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Emily Jane Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mabel Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 15 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ernest Helm - [Child] of Henry Helm & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Notes: P D written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Milwain - [Child] of Alexander Milwain & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ann
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Bowker Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Betsy Salisbury - [Child] of Peter Salisbury & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Apr 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Helen Collinson - [Child] of Richard Collinson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - [Child] of John Thomas Sanderson & Anne Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P in written left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Sarah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Arthur Pedder - [Child] of Jane Pedder
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Singlewoman
Notes: P written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mark Proctor - [Child] of Thomas Proctor & Anne
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Gornall Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Luke Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Margaret
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Gornall Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Hannah Sophia
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Septimus Stirzaker - [Child] of Septimus Stirzaker & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of Albert Simpson, Gentleman & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bonds
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Martyn Simpson - [Child] of Albert Simpson, Gentleman & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bonds
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Sarah Hannah
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Henry William - [Child] of William William & Isabella
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Anna Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Sarah
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Nancy Anne Westall - [Child] of Charles Westall & Mary Anne
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 19 Jan 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Norah Helm - [Child] of Henry Helm & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Notes: P written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harold Smethurst - [Child] of Sarah Ann Smethurst
Abode: Bowland
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Lancaster - [Child] of Benjamin Lancaster & Marion Janet
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Station-master
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Feb 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Kate Eveline Boys Stones - [Child] of George Boys Stones & Kate Susanna
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Bank ranger
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Leonard William Chapman - [Child] of Leonard Parker Chapman & Mary
Abode: Barrow in Furness
Occupation: Chemist and Dentist
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John James Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Hind
Notes: P R May 11th 1884 written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Polly Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Betsy
Born: 31 May 1883
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alan Carr - [Child] of Richard Carr & Margaret
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Ronson - [Child] of Benjamin Ronson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Bank ranger
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Sanderson - [Child] of John Thomas Sanderson & Ann Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Eliza Milwain - [Child] of Alexander Milwain & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Sophia Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Hannah Sophia
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 30 Aug 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Collinson - [Child] of Richard Collinson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Pearson Willacy - [Child] of Evan Willacy & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 29 Sep 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Margaret
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 29 Sep 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Bessie Wilding Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Margaret
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harold Kirby Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 23 Oct 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P R Dec 7th 1884 written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 25 Oct 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Charles Collinson - [Child] of Thompson Collinson & Dora Agnes
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Amelia Kate Salisbury - [Child] of Francis Salisbury & Jane Ann
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Dagger - [Child] of Henry Dagger & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Hornby - [Child] of John Reginald Hornby & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harriet Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Mary Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Rainford Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Gardner Jenkinson & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ada Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Fazackerley Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Ann
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Lucy Barton - [Child] of Curtas Barton & Nancy
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Innkeeper
Notes: P R written in left margin - Received April 12th by GB Stones Vicar
Baptised by: William Chapman MD
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Greenall - [Child] of Henry Greenall & Grace
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Holdin - [Child] of Thomas Holdin & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ethel Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Margaret Ann
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P died - written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Haydock Marriott - [Child] of Harry Marriott & Diana
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice May Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Eliza Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Relieving Officer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Wilfred James Salisbury - [Child] of Peter Salisbury & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ann
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Fanny Eaves - [Child] of Annie Eaves
Abode: Baycliffe Ulverston
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Westall - [Child] of Charles Westall & Mary Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Eliza Jane
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Dickenson - [Child] of Robert Dickenson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elsie Clarkson - [Child] of John William Clarkson & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Jane Milwain - [Child] of Alexander Milwain & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Sarah
Born: 3 Dec 1867
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Feb 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Jane Willacy - [Child] of Evan Willacy & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P R written in left margin - March 14th Received into the Church by GB Stones Vicar
Baptised by: Thomas Fisher MD
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Elizabeth
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lancaster - [Child] of Benjamin Lancaster & Marion Janet
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Station-master
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Albert Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Bank Ranger
Notes: Twins written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice May Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Bank Ranger
Notes: Twins written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Anne
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P died written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Swarbrick - [Child] of James Swarbrick & Sarah
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Nellie Ronson - [Child] of Benjamin Ronson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Bank ranger
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Sarah Ann
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Boys Stones - [Child] of George Boys Stones & Kate Susanna
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Notes: New font first used - written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Miller Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Anne
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P R written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John William Holgate - [Child] of John William Holgate & Agnes
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John James Blacow - [Child] of William Blacow & Maria
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Robinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Alan Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Correction made by me George Boys Stones Vicar of St Thomas Garstang
Baptised by: R Robinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Robinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Shaw Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Josephine Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Ann
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harry Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Toni Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Mary Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - [Child] of Charles Swarbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 24 Feb 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Mary Thompson
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 7 Mar 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Walter Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Miller Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Sarah Anne
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Fred Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Marion Willan - [Child] of William Willan & Isabella
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 May 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - [Child] of Reginald John Hornby & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of Mary Shepherd
Abode: Barnacre with Bonds
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 17 Jul 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Minnie Pedder - [Child] of William Henry Pedder & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Aug 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Notes: P R Oct 9th 1887 - written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Dagger - [Child] of Henry Dagger & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Hannah Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Mary Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dodgson - [Child] of Simon Peter Dodgson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Edmund Barton - [Child] of Curtas Barton & Nancy
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Willie Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Elizabeth
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Reuben Peill - [Child] of John Thomas Peill & Annie
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Eliza
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robert Hundybert Officiating Ministet
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Alice Willacy - [Child] of Evan Willacy & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Butler - [Child] of Ann Butler
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Grace Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Ann
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Wallace Huntingdon - [Child] of James Huntingdon & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alan Salisbury - [Child] of Peter Salisbury & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Fazackerley - [Child] of John Fazackerley & Emma
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Apr 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Alan Simpson - [Child] of Albert Simpson, Gentleman & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bonds
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Apr 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Mary Thompson
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Singlewoman
Notes: P in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 19 Apr 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Sarah Ann
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Crozier - [Child] of Thomas Crozier & Alice
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Born 1873 or 1874 written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Lawden Boys Stones - [Child] of George Boys Stones & Kate Susanna
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Lilian Martin Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Bessie Blacow - [Child] of Henry Blacow & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Nether Wyesdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Jane
Abode: Stretford, Manchester
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Frederick Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Gardner Jenkinson & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Effie Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Charles Walmsley - [Child] of Ellen Walmsley
Abode: Kirkham
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Armstrong - [Child] of Sarah Ann Armstrong
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Clacow - [Child] of William Clacow & Maria
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Willacy - [Child] of Evan Willacy & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Anne Greenall - [Child] of Henry Greenall & Grace
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Janet Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher, Deceased & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1884
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher, Deceased & May
Born: 15 Jun 1887
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jannet Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Charlotte
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Nelly Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Elizabeth
Abode: Cathouse
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Gregg - [Child] of Joseph Gregg & Margaret
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Harding - [Child] of William Charnley Harding & Maud Mary Milward
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ackariah Dickenson Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Bankranger
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rhoda Westall - [Child] of Charles Westall & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Sep 1888
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Birkett Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Lavery - [Child] of Denis Lavery & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Christopher Kelsall Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Hornby Richardson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 17 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Thomas - [Child] of Martha Thomas
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - [Child] of Michael Jennings & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P Died written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Fildes - [Child] of Richard Fildes & Nancy
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Henry Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Mary Jane
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Eliza
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Nancy Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Isabella Ruth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelsall - [Child] of James Kelsall & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Edward Swarbrick - [Child] of Charles Swarbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: P Died written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 27 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Miller Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Ann
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P Died written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 29 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Maggie Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Emily Phoebe Grace
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P R May 11th written in Left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyles - [Child] of Edwin Hoyles & Isabella
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Mary Ann
Born: 1870
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Mary Ann
Born: 1873
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Crozier - [Child] of Thomas Crozier & Alice
Born: 1976
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Pedder Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Hannah Dagger - [Child] of Henry Dagger & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Phillips - [Child] of Charles Phillips & Alice
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Frances Mary Houghton - [Child] of Walter Houghton & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Gardner Ross - [Child] of Mary Ann Ross
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Eleanor Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 19 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Croft - [Child] of Thomas Croft & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Dorothy Kate Enid Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Kate Blanche
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Contractor's Clerk
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Hornby Richardson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Anne
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 21 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Hannah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Groom
Notes: P written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Nicholson Salisbury - [Child] of Peter Salisbury & Ellen
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: WS Matthews Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Horace Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: WS Matthews Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Gladys Julia Rowlett - [Child] of Alfred Rowlett & Eliza Charlotte
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: WS Matthews Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Lawrence Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Willacy - [Child] of Evan Willacy & Mary
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Crampton - [Child] of John Crampton & Ann
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Peggy Crampton - [Child] of John Crampton & Ann
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ethel May Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Margaret
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Adult Baptism - Ellen wife of James Curwen, Stonemason, Bowgreave, Garstang
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Ronson - [Child] of Benjamin Ronson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Bank-ranger
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Arthur Richard Swarbrick - [Child] of Charles Swarbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Isobel Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Elizabeth
Abode: Diamond Row, Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Dobson Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Anne
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WS Matthews Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Mary Anne
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Frances Atkinson Kelsall - [Child] of James Kelsall & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Cornmiller
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Hoyles - [Child] of Edwin Hoyles & Isabella
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Dick Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Margaret
Abode: Stoulhouse Farm, Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Denis Lavery - [Child] of Denis Lavery & Margaret Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Christopher Thompson & Eliza Jane
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Jan 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Isabella Ruth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P D written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Sturzaker - [Child] of Thomas Sturzaker & Ruth
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Edward Lang - [Child] of Richard William Lang & Jessie
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Florence Lancaster - [Child] of Benjamin Lancaster & Marion Janet
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Station Maste
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Mary Jane
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Christopher Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Jennet
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Registrar of Births & Deaths
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John James Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Alice
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Emily Phoebe Grace
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Albert Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Hornby Richardson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Chippendale Pedder - [Child] of Edward Pedder & Rachel
Abode: Tollbar House, Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Leveit Charles Challel - [Child] of Leveit Challel & Sarah
Abode: Bowers House, Nateby
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of Charles Phillips & Alice Eliza
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Edmund Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Mary Jane
Abode: Brerworth, Bonds
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Constance Aubrey Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Eleanora Anne
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Dinah Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Deborah
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Josias Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Arthur Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Margaret
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jan 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jan 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Ann
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 3 Feb 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Sturzaker - [Child] of Thomas Sturzaker & Ruth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Reginald Herbert Bandy - [Child] of Edwin Henry Bandy & Jan
Abode: Bowgreave, Bonds
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ackrier Dickenson - [Child] of Robert Dickenson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Fred Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Phoebe
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Brian Jackson - [Child] of John James Jackson, Gentleman & Margaretta Cort
Abode: Brook House, Bilsborough
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Isabella Ruth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Lily Thomason Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Bertram Heslop Lancaster - [Child] of Benjamin Lancaster & Marion Janet
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Tailor - Master
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Matthew Helm - [Child] of Peter Helm & Sarah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ackrier Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Agnes Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Mary Ann
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Boys Stones - [Child] of George Boys Stones & Kate Susanna
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George William Wearing - [Child] of Richard Wearing & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell - [Child] of Aaron Cowell & Jane
Abode: Brerworth Farm, Bonds
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Frederick James Lang - [Child] of Richard William Lang & Jessie
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Gardner Jenkinson & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Elizabeth
Abode: Diamond Row, Garstang
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Kelsall - [Child] of James Kelsall & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Innkeepers Row, Bonds
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John James Ronson - [Child] of Benjamin Ronson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Bank-ranger
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Stephen William Sykes - [Child] of John Soulby Sykes & Margaret Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Varley Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Varley Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Bowgreave, Garstang
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: JBS Barratt (Curate of Rivington)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Chippendale Pedder - [Child] of Edward Pedder & Rachel
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: JBS Barratt (Curate of Rivington)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Edith Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Dagger - [Child] of Henry Dagger & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harry Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Emily Phoebe Grace
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harry Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Nora Calvert Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Eleanora Anne
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Harold Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Agnes
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Millibelle Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Margaret
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 3 May 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Emily Salisbury - [Child] of Peter Salisbury & Ellen
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P R Aug 12 1894 written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Eliza Jane
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Jane Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 28 May 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Herbert Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Isabella
Abode: Lancaster Lane, Garstang
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Percy Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Margaret
Abode: Stout House, Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Albert Cross Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Gardner Jenkinson & Isabella
Abode: Diamond Row, Garstang
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Harold Wearing - [Child] of Richard Wearing & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Mary Jane
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Eleanor Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Hornby Richardson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Catherine Ann
Abode: Longmore Lane, Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Lang - [Child] of Richard William Lang & Jessie
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thurstan Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Alice
Abode: Bowers House, Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabella Townson - [Child] of Kate Townson
Abode: Bond
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Ellen
Abode: Winmarleigh Station, Nateby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Hannah Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Deborah
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Walter Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Bartlett - [Child] of Richard Bartlett & Rose Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: TA Clarke Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jul 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Charles Henry Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Carr House, Cabus
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P D written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Helme - [Child] of Peter Helme & Sarah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Leonard Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Eleanora Anne
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Lydia Jane Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Gardner Jenkinson & Isabella
Abode: Green Lane Cottages, Garstang
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Varley Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Varley Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Bowgreave, Bonds
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Isaac Storey Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Hubert Boys Stones - [Child] of George Boys Stones & Kate Susanna
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harry Dagger - [Child] of Henry Dagger & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harold Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Margaret
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Winifred Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Janet
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Notes: [Leigh GBS - correction of surname]
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Pedder - [Child] of Edward Pedder & Rachel
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harry Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Mary Ann
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Isabel Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Isabel
Abode: Manor House, Garstang
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George William Ronson - [Child] of Benjamin Ronson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Bark-ranger
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Cecil Fowler Winchester - [Child] of Robert Butler Winchester & Margaret Rachel
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Eva Margaret Winchester - [Child] of Robert Butler Winchester & Margaret Rachel
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jan 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Stirzaker - [Child] of Thomas Stirzaker & Ruth
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jan 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Kate Stirzaker - [Child] of Mary Stirzaker
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Mary Jane
Abode: Farmer's Farm, Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Cowell - [Child] of Aaron Cowell & Jane
Abode: Brerworth Farm, Bonds
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Kelsall Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Hornby Richardson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Mar 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Stephen Bee Nicholls - [Child] of William Carter Nicholls & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Moorby Kelsall - [Child] of John Kelsall & Emily Mary
Abode: Bowgreave, Bonds
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Apr 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Longmore Lane, Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 May 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Arthur Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 May 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Winifred Jollys - [Child] of Thomas Jollys & Mary
Abode: Brookland, Bonds
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 21 Jun 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
May Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Adam Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Bower's House, Nateby
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 Jul 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Percy Kinsey Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Clara
Abode: Nateby Lodge
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jul 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ella Jane Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Gardner Jenkinson & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 2 Aug 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Jacksons Row, Barnacre
Occupation: Signal-man
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Aug 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Maud Mary Blackhurst - [Child] of Alfred Blackhurst & Beatrice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Aug 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - [Child] of John Henry Richardson & Catherine
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Aug 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jennett Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Deborah
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Aug 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Agnes Sykes - [Child] of John Soulby Sykes & Margaret Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 23 Aug 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Metcalf - [Child] of James Metcalf & Joanna
Abode: Howorth, Bonds
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 23 Aug 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 6 Sep 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Jackson Helme - [Child] of Peter Helme & Sarah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Sep 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Eliza Jane
Abode: Lees Farm, Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Oct 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Doris Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Alice
Abode: Bower's House, Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Nov 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Stephen Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Dec 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Edith Wearing - [Child] of Richard Wearing & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Stableman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Dec 1895 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Annie Simpson - [Child] of Edwin Simpson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Sandholme Mill Cottage, Claughton
Occupation: Cornmiller
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: [No entries for 1896]
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Ellen
Abode: Winmarleigh Crossing, Nateby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Ellen Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 25 Feb 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Herbert Miles Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Eleanora Anne
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Surgeon
Notes: P written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elsie Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Jennet
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Chippendale Pedder - [Child] of Edward Pedder & Rachel
Abode: Tollbar House, Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [note in left margin - Register sent to Lancaster 1897]
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Mary Jane
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Grant - [Child] of William Grant & Nicholas [sic]
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Wood Bailiff
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Dorothy Bartlett - [Child] of Richard Bartlett & Rose Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Victor Lang - [Child] of Richard William Lang & Jessie
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Jun 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harry Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Jane
Abode: Police Station, Bonds
Occupation: Police Constanle
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Florence Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Margaret
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Spedding - [Child] of Robert Spedding & Jane
Abode: Barnacre
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Lena Dagger - [Child] of Henry Dagger & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholls Parnell - [Child] of Cecil Parnell & Ellen
Abode: Lancaster Lane, Garstang
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Dora Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Grace
Abode: Farmer's Arms, Garstang
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Mary Jane
Abode: Turner's Farm, Barnacre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Agnes Kelsall - [Child] of James Kelsall & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Calder Bridge, Bonds
Occupation: Cornmiller
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ann
Abode: Longmore Lane, Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Florence Simpson - [Child] of Edwin Simpson & Mary Annie
Abode: Sandholme Mill Cottage, Claughton
Occupation: Cornmiller
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Hannah
Abode: Blackpool
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas William Stafford - [Child] of Henry George King Stafford & Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: York Terrace, Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: York Terrace, Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 15 Mar 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Kelsall - [Child] of John Kelsall & Mary Emily
Abode: Bowgreave, Garstang
Occupation: Auctioneer
Notes: P written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 15 Mar 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Frederick Bartlett - [Child] of Richard Bartlett & Rose Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P R Aug 10 1899 written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Agnes Pedder - [Child] of Edward Pedder & Rachel
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Hornby Richardson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Evelyn Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
Abode: Jackson's Row, Bonds
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
May Jackson - [Child] of Charles Henry Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Carr House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Helme - [Child] of Peter Helme & Sarah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Varley Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Varley Wilkinson & Mary Anne
Abode: Brimfield, Bowgreave
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - [Child] of John Henry Richardson & Catherine
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Sturzaker - [Child] of John Sturzaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elsie Jane Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Laurenceson - [Child] of James Laurenceson & Jane Ann
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Chippendale - [Child] of Richard Chippendale & Grave
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Fred Nicholls - [Child] of William Carter Nicholls & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Walling - [Child] of William Parkinson Walling & Anne
Abode: Tower View, Bowgreave
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Dorothea Miriam Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Miriam
Abode: Sion Hill, Garstang
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Walter Wright - [Child] of Aaron Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Jackson's Row, Bonds
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Ellen
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Eliza Margaret Wearing - [Child] of Richard Wearing & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Ruth Williamson - [Child] of Richard Williamson & Jane
Abode: Bonds
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Sarah
Abode: Wharf House, Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Kate Ronson - [Child] of Benjamin Ronson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Bank Ranger
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Jennet
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Kate Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Eliza Jane
Abode: Lees Farm, Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Eliza Jane
Abode: Lees Farm, Barnacre
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of David Bolton & Mary
Abode: Horn's Inn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Richard Kirkland - [Child] of John Davis & Ann Kirkland
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Johnson (Officiating Minister)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Chippendale Pedder - [Child] of Edward Pedder & Rachel
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Beatrice Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Gardner Jenkinson & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Hilda Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Jane
Abode: Railway Cottages, Barnacre
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Aug 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Janet
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Cowman
Notes: P R written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Frank Bartlett - [Child] of Richard Bartlett & Rose Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Lilian Lang - [Child] of Richard William Lang & Jessie
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Ellen
Abode: 40 Burnley Road, Colne
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Tom Holme - [Child] of George Holme & Ellen
Abode: Fairlawn, Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Winchester - [Child] of James Winchester & Hannah
Abode: Bowgreave
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
George Harris - [Child] of Francis Harris & Margaret
Abode: Gas Works, Garstang
Occupation: Gas Manager
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Harris - [Child] of Francis Harris & Margaret
Abode: Gas Works, Garstang
Occupation: Gas Manager
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Margaret Harris - [Child] of Francis Harris & Margaret
Abode: Gas Works, Garstang
Occupation: Gas Manager
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Josephine Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Jane
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Joseph Kelsall Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Hornby Richardson & Alice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
William Blackhurst - [Child] of Alfred Blackhurst & Beatrice
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 7 Apr 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Alice Myerscough - [Child] of Thomas Myerscough & Mary Alice
Abode: Homblerough Farm, Kirkland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 19 Apr 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Harry Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Nathan Cottam & Mary
Abode: Railway Cottages, Garstang & Catterall Station
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: P R June 10 written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 30 Apr 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
James Bamber Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Margaret
Abode: Cathouses
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P R June 3 written in left margin
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Frank Fowler - [Child] of Mary Lodge Fowler
Abode: Cross House, Kirkham
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Jane
Abode: Bowgreave
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jack Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Sarah
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
John Robert Stirzaker - [Child] of Henry Stirzaker & Agnes
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Samuel King Jollys - [Child] of Thomas Jollys & Mary
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: WH Johnson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Jane Nicholls - [Child] of James Nicholls & Mary
Abode: 140 Blackenbury Street, Preston
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: WH Johnson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Matthew Wearing - [Child] of Richard Wearing & Elizabeth
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Evelyn Nicholls - [Child] of William Carter Nicholls & Margaret
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: FLS Film 1470930
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Thomas, Garstang, Lancs.
Doris Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Janet
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: GB Stones Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: FLS Film 1470930