Plodder Lane Methodist, Farnworth in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Plodder Lane Methodist in the
Parish of Farnworth with Kearsley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1890 - 1980
Baptism: 19 Aug 1890 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Thomas Basil Palmer - Son of Thomas Palmer & Edith Elizth.
Born: 15 Jul 1890
Abode: 284 Plodder Lane, Farnworth in the County of Lancashire
Notes: Age when Baptised One Month
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 19 Aug 1890 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jessie Redgrave - Daughter of James Redgrave & Maggie
Born: 1 Aug 1890
Abode: Farnworth (282 Plodder Lane)
Notes: Age when Baptised 19 days
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 19 Aug 1890 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Richard Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Margaret
Born: 25 Jul 1890
Abode: 12 Ash Street, Farnworth
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Sep 1890 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Philip Berry - Son of Philip Berry & Martha
Born: 25 Aug 1890
Abode: 285 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Sep 1890 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Tart - Daughter of Thomas Tart & Annie
Born: 14 Jul 1890
Abode: Highfield Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Frank Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Oct 1890 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Lizzie
Born: 19 Sep 1890
Abode: 36 Openshaw Place, Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Starkie Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 24 Mar 1891 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Alice Lawton - Daughter of Abraham Lawton & Alice Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1891
Abode: Plodder Lane
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Jeffreys
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 5 Apr 1892 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arnold Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Lizzie
Born: 2 Mar 1892
Abode: 36 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: R.N. Barritt
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Nov 1892 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lucy Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Sarah
Born: 26 Sep 1892
Abode: 341 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 May 1893 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of George Wm. Warburton & Lizzie
Born: 5 Mar 1893
Abode: 411 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 11 Sep 1893 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Margt.
Born: 17 Jun 1893
Abode: 343 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Arthur Summerhill
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 8, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Dec 1893 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Morris - Daughter of Albert Morris & Lydia
Born: 20 Oct 1893
Abode: 138 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Henry Higginbotham - Son of John Higginbotham & Alice
Born: 17 Jan 1892
Abode: 355 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Harris Jones - Son of Hugh Thomas Jones & Alexandra
Born: 16 Dec 1893
Abode: 353 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Jun 1894 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lilian Gaskell - [Child] of Edward Gaskell & Margaret Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1894
Abode: 284 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Wm. H. Lax
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 9, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Beamish - Daughter of George Beamish & Eliza
Born: 9 May 1894
Abode: 185 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 9, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 15 Nov 1894 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Alice Tart - Daughter of Thomas Tart & Annie
Born: 25 Jun 1892
Abode: Highfield, Plodder Lane
Baptised by: John Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 9, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ellen Higginbottom - Daughter of John Higginbottom & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1894
Abode: Openshaw Place, Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Henry Soper
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 9, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccersley - Daughter of Phillip Eccersley & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1895
Abode: 403 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Arthur Whetnall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 10, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Minnie Gaskenn - Daughter of Edward Gaskenn & Margaret Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1896
Abode: 284 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Percy C Ainswood
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 10, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ketteringham - Daughter of Eagle Ketteringham & Mildred
Born: 3 Mar 1896
Abode: 14 Openshaw Place, Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Arthur Whetnall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 10, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Francis Beamish - Son of George Beamish & Eliza
Born: 13 Oct 1896
Abode: 195 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Arthur Whetnall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 10, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 27 Jan 1897 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Stevens - Son of John Stevens & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: 341 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Arthur Whetnall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 11, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Phillip Berry & Martha
Born: 22 Jun 1892
Abode: 285 Plodder Lane
Notes: Age when Baptised Five years
Baptised by: Thomas Miller
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 11, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Sep 1897 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lily Howarth - Daughter of John Thomas Howarth & Ann Jane
Born: 15 Aug 1897
Abode: 153 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. Hothersall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 11, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
George Edward Gaskell - Son of Edward Gaskell & Margaret Alice
Born: 11 May 1898
Abode: 343 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Stanley N. Hoare
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 11, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Ewart Berry - Son of Philip Berry & Martha
Born: 24 May 1898
Abode: 285 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: C.O. Eldridge
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 12, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Walter Thorpe - Son of John Thomas Thorpe & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1899
Abode: 36 Marsh Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. Kelson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 12, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Lawton - Daughter of John Alfred Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1902
Abode: 22 Hollins, Middle Hulton
Baptised by: J.G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 12, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marian Jackson - Daughter of John Wright Jackson & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1903
Abode: 70 Pennington Road, Bolton
Baptised by: W. Kelson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 12, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clara Lawton - Daughter of John Alfred Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1903
Abode: 22 Hollins, Middle Hulton
Baptised by: J.G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 13, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of Arthur Farnworth & Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1903
Abode: 433 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: E.R. Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 13, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 15 May 1904 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Lowe Jackson - Son of John Wright Jackson & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1904
Abode: 317 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J.G. Hodson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 13, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joe Ratcliffe - Son of Joseph Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1904
Abode: 447 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 13, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 May 1905 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ethel Dowie - Daughter of John Robert Dowie & Susannah
Born: 15 Mar 1905
Abode: 31 Duke St. Farnworth
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 14, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 May 1905 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alfred Mitton - Son of Frederick Jackson Mitton & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1905
Abode: 35 Harrowby St. Farnworth
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 14, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Tom Jackson - Son of Albert Jackson & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1905
Abode: 20 Horatio Street, Bolton
Baptised by: E.R. Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 14, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Albert Thomas Morris - Son of Albert Morris & Florence Annie
Born: 26 Sep 1904
Abode: 18 Openshaw Place, Farnworth
Baptised by: J U Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 14, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson - Son of John Wright Jackson & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1906
Abode: 317 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 15, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Wolfendale - Daughter of David Wolfendale & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1906
Abode: 20 Hollins Middle Hulton
Baptised by: E.R. Eslick
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 15, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Reginald Kenyon - Son of Richard Kenyon & Lydia
Born: 16 Jan 1907
Abode: 445 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J Uttley Helliwell
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 15, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edith Armstrong - Daughter of Edward Armstrong & Catherine
Born: 15 Mar 1907
Abode: Highfield Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 15, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Mitton - Daughter of Frederick Jackson Mitton & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1907
Abode: 115 Peel Street, Farnworth
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 16, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Herbert Syddall - Son of Joseph Syddall & Lydia
Born: 23 Jan 1908
Abode: 377 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: S. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 16, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John William Wolfendale - Son of David Wolfendale & Annie
Born: 19 Jun 1908
Abode: 20 Hollins Middle Hulton
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 16, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1909 [sic]
Abode: 341 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J. S. W. Shrewsbury
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 16, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Feb 1909 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Clifford Jackson - Son of Thomas Troughton Jackson & Martha Alice
Born: 8 Jan 1909
Abode: 23 Fair St. Moses Gate, Bolton
Baptised by: J. S. W. Shrewsbury
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 17, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 4 Aug 1909 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edna Rudd - Daughter of Alfred Rudd & Clara
Born: 14 Jul 1909
Abode: 138 St. Germain Street, Farnworth
Baptised by: A. Percy Watson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 17, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jack Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Caroline
Born: 30 Jun 1909
Abode: 351 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: W. R. Carlyon
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 17, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Charles Clifford McRae - Son of John Arthur McRae & Annie Isabel
Born: 29 Nov 1910
Abode: 36 Bark St. Bolton
Baptised by: William R. Carlyon
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 17, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 5 Apr 1911 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Tart - Daughter of James Tart & Martha
Born: 2 Jan 1911
Abode: 405 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: William R. Carlyon
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 18, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Sep 1912 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Martha Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1912
Abode: 89 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Smith T. Parr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 18, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Mitton - Daughter of Frederick Jackson Mitton & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1912
Abode: 35 Harrowby St. Farnworth
Baptised by: Smith T. Parr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 18, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Wright Jackson & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1912
Abode: 281 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Smith T. Parr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 18, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 11 Feb 1913 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Leslie Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Edith
Born: 19 Jan 1913
Abode: 158 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Smith T. Parr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 19, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arnold Cowcill - Son of John Cowcill & Ethel
Born: 20 Jun 1913
Abode: 468 Manchester Rd. (East) Little Hulton
Baptised by: Smith T. Parr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 19, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Annie Beamish - Daughter of John Beamish & Annie
Born: 28 Aug 1913
Abode: 95 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 19, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Higginbottom - Son of John Higginbottom & Alice
Born: 27 Mar 1914
Abode: 183 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 19, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Edith
Born: 16 Jul 1914
Abode: 158 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 20, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Dec 1914 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Herbert Duncan McRae - Son of John Arthur McRae & Annie Isabel
Born: 26 Sep 1914
Abode: 431 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 20, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Dec 1914 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ethel McRae - Daughter of John Arthur McRae & Annie Isabel
Born: 15 Sep 1907
Abode: 431 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 20, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Dec 1914 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Henry McRae - Son of John Arthur McRae & Annie Isabel
Born: 19 Jul 1904
Abode: 431 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 20, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Pickstone Ratcliffe - Son of Joseph Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1915
Abode: 274 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 21, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 19 Mar 1915 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Mitton - Son of Frederick Jackson Mitton & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1915
Abode: 35 Harrowby St. Farnworth
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 21, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Jul 1915 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Emily
Born: 23 May 1915
Abode: 20 Lower St. New Bury
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 21, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Jul 1915 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Olive Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Caroline
Born: 26 Mar 1915
Abode: 32 Lower St. New Bury
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 21, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Jul 1915 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Caroline
Born: 19 Feb 1913
Abode: 32 Lower St. New Bury
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 22, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 24 Jun 1916 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dora Mary McRae - Daughter of John Arthur McRae & Annie Isabel
Born: 21 Jan 1916
Abode: 431 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J.W. Hall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 22, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gordan Albert Davies - Son of George Davies & Annie
Born: 21 Nov 1916
Abode: 4 Lever Edge Lane, Gt. Lever
Baptised by: Walter Ainsworth
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 22, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Evelyn Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Martha
Born: 27 Dec 1916
Abode: 451 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: P. Addison Devis
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 22, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 11 Mar 1917 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Phillip Eckersley & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1917
Abode: 353 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: P. Addison Devis
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 23, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Mar 1917 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edward Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Betsy Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1917
Abode: Slack Fold Farm, Middle Hulton
Baptised by: W Cunnings Gourd
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 23, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Oct 1917 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margret Irene Cowcill - [Child] of John Cowcill & Ethel
Born: 15 Sep 1917
Abode: 468 Manchester Rd. East, Little Hulton
Baptised by: Walter Ainsworth
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 23, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Philip Berry - Son of Philip Berry & Sylvia
Born: 15 Mar 1918
Abode: 365 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Walter Ainsworth
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 23, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Davies - Son of George Grundy Davies & Annie
Born: 6 Jul 1918
Abode: 435 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: P. Addison Devis
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 24, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Dec 1918 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Irene Stevenson - Daughter of Henry Eri Stevenson & Edith Ellen
Born: 13 Oct 1918
Abode: 83 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: P. Addison Devis
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 24, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 May 1919 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Betsy Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1919
Abode: Slack Fold Farm, Middle Hulton
Baptised by: P. Addison Devis
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 24, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Lorenzo Wood - Son of Albert Edward Wood & Isabella May
Born: 17 Jul 1919
Abode: 409 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: D Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 24, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lillian Brindle - Daughter of Alfred Brindle & Ada
Born: 18 Oct 1919
Abode: 343 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: D Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 25, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Feb 1920 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alva Mary Davies - Daughter of George Davies & Annie
Abode: 348 Plodder Lane F.
Notes: Age when Baptised 6 weeks
Baptised by: Joseph Bonsall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 25, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Feb 1920 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Maggie
Abode: 345 Plodder Lane F.
Notes: Age when Baptised 2 months
Baptised by: Joseph Bonsall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 25, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Tart - [Child] of Thomas Tart & Hannah
Abode: 413 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Notes: Age when Baptised 2 months
Baptised by: Henry Hogarth
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 25, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Cyril Crompton - Son of Jas. Holland Crompton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 56 Greenland Rd. Gt. Lever, Farnworth
Notes: Age when Baptised 14 weeks
Baptised by: D Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 26, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clifford Hayes - Son of Matthew Hayes & Hilda
Born: 16 Jun 1920
Abode: 341 Plodder Lane, Farnworth, Bolton
Baptised by: D Ashby
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 26, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elsie Birtles - Daughter of Samuel Birtles & Elsie
Born: 22 Aug 1920
Abode: 27 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Joseph Bonsall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 26, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Leonard Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Edith Ethel
Born: 8 Jan 1918
Abode: 333 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Geo. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 26, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Worthington Whittle - Son of Edith Ethel Whittle
Born: 12 Dec 1920
Abode: 333 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Geo. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 27, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Allen Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Betsy Ann
Born: 26 Feb 1921
Abode: Slack Fold Farm, Middle Hulton, Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 27, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Jan 1922 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John France Davies - Son of George Grundy Davies & Annie
Born: 13 Dec 1921
Abode: 95 Snowden Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Joseph Bonsall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 27, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ruth Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Maggie Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1922
Abode: 345 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Geo. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 27, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Hilda Crompton - Daughter of James Holland Crompton & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1922
Abode: 56 Greenland Road, Great Lever
Baptised by: Joseph Bonsall
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 28, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Welsby - Son of Frank Hampson Welsby & Enid Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1922
Abode: 45 Bolton Rd. Kearsley
Baptised by: Wm. H. Higgins
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 28, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joyce Wood - Daughter of Albert Edward Wood & Isabella May
Born: 21 Sep 1922
Abode: 409 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 28, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ida Alice Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Betsy Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1922
Abode: Slack Fold, Moses Gate, Bolton
Baptised by: Geo. Brown
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 28, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Louis Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Lizzie
Born: 18 Jan 1923
Abode: 335 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Wm. H. Higgins
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 29, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Cyril Hayes - Son of Matthew Hayes & Hilda May
Born: 4 Feb 1923
Abode: 341 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Wm. H. Higgins
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 29, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Maggie Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1923
Abode: 345 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Wm. H. Higgins
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 29, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Leslie Hall - Son of Nathaniel Hall & Fanny
Born: 11 Feb 1923
Abode: 23 Edward Street, Farnworth
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 29, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marion Berry - Daughter of Philip Berry & Sylvia
Born: 4 Mar 1923
Abode: 281 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 30, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Oct 1923 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dorreen Mayvis Vaughan - Daughter of Robert Vaughan & Clara Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1923
Abode: Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Wm. H. Higgins
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 30, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Nov 1923 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur Birtles - Son of Samuel Birtles & Elsie
Born: 8 Oct 1923
Abode: 56 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Wm. H. Higgins
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 30, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Kenneth Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Elsie
Born: 27 Dec 1924 [sic]
Abode: 327 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Wm. H. Higgins
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 30, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Jackson Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Betsy Ann
Born: 27 May 1924
Abode: Slack Fold Farm, Bolton
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 31, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Oct 1924 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dorothy Hall - Daughter of Frank Hall & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1924
Abode: 329 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: Wm. H. Higgins
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 31, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - Son of Frank Hampson Welsby & Enid Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1925
Abode: 107 St. Germand St. Farnworth
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 31, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harry Evans - Son of Bramley Evans & Doris
Born: 21 Mar 1925
Abode: 341 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 31, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Robert Rothwell - Son of Harold Thomas Rothwell & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Nov 1925
Abode: 337 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Robert Mettam
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 32, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 5 Aug 1926 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nicholas - Daughter of George Nicholas & Annie
Born: 27 Jun 1926
Abode: 44 Hollins, Middle Hulton
Baptised by: E.C. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 32, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doris Davies - Daughter of George Grundy Davies & Annie
Born: 26 Oct 1926
Abode: 95 Snowden Street, Bolton
Baptised by: Robert Mettam
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 32, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Ethel
Born: 5 Oct 1926
Abode: 54 Green land Road, Bolton
Baptised by: Robert Mettam
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 32, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Apr 1927 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joyce Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Maggie Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1926
Abode: 345 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: J Lewis Smith
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 32, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Jul 1927 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gordon Jackson Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Betsy Ann
Born: 14 May 1927
Abode: Slack Fold Farm, Slack Fold, Bolton
Baptised by: J Lewis Smith
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 33, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Jul 1927 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Isaacs - Daughter of Stanley Isaacs & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1927
Abode: 35 Hollins Row, Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Robert Mettam
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 33, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Barbara Elizabeth Rudd - [Child] of Joseph Rudd & Lily
Born: 16 Aug 1927
Abode: 58 Mossfield Road, Farnworth
Baptised by: W G Baldwin
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 33, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Lizzie
Born: 26 Jan 1928
Abode: 335 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: W G Baldwin
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 34, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 May 1928 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Arthur Ratcliffe - Son of Joe Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1928
Abode: 385 Plodder Lane
Baptised by: W G Baldwin
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 34, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 15 Jul 1928 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fred Rothwell - Son of Harold Thomas Rothwell & Mary Alice
Born: 16 May 1928
Abode: 337 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Robert Mettam
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 34, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 May 1929 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Betsy Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1929
Abode: Slack Fold Farm, Slack Fold, Bolton
Baptised by: J Lewis Smith
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 34, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jun 1929 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
May Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Emily
Born: 15 May 1929
Abode: 8 Grosvenor Street, Kearsley
Baptised by: J Lewis Smith
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 35, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Sep 1930 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Harold Thomas Rothwell & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1930
Abode: 337 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Alfred C. Dawkins
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 35, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Dec 1930 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jean Ratcliffe - Daughter of Joe Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1930
Abode: 35 Daisy Avenue, Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. J. Lester
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 35, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 4 Jan 1931 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joan Baxendale - Daughter of Sydney Baxendale & Florrie
Born: 2 Dec 1930
Abode: 13 Iris Avenue, Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. J. Lester
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 35, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Feb 1931 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Thomas Caloe - Son of Thomas Caloe & Lucy
Born: 13 Jan 1931
Abode: 34 Lobelia Avenue, Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. J. Lester
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 36, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Mar 1931 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joyce Stevenson - Daughter of James William Stevenson & Amy Alice
Born: 2 Jan 1931
Abode: 471 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: William E Parry
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 36, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 Apr 1931 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Berry - Son of Philip Berry & Sylvia
Born: 9 Feb 1931
Abode: 9 Beech Avenue, Farnworth
Baptised by: Wm. J. Lester
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 36, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Feb 1934 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Barbara Joyce Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Ethel
Born: 20 Dec 1933
Abode: 527 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: F. Arthur Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 36, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Jul 1934 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Barbara Dawson - Daughter of Allan Dawson & Edith
Born: 25 May 1934
Abode: 489 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: F. Arthur Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 37, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Apr 1936 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Eileen Margaret Lindsay - Daughter of Fred Lindsay & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb 1936
Abode: 331 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: F. Arthur Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 37, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 4 Oct 1936 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1936
Abode: 447 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: A Grime
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 37, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Feb 1937 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Patricia Sidlow - Daughter of George Sidlow & Edith Fillian
Born: 20 Jan 1937
Abode: 6 Walter Street, Salford
Baptised by: A Grime
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 37, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Mar 1937 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Doreen Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1937
Abode: 357A Plodder Lane
Baptised by: A Grime
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 38, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 May 1937 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gwendaline Ann Clough - Daughter of Rowland Edward Clough & Elsie
Born: 22 Mar 1937
Abode: 448 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: Edward Pomfret
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 38, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 24 Apr 1938 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Patricia Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Minnie Florence
Born: 24 Apr 1938
Abode: 274 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: R. W. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 38, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Jun 1938 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Raymond Newton - [Child] of Harold Newton & Betsy
Born: 16 Apr 1938
Abode: 37 Hollins Row, Farnworth
Notes: Entry made 23.2.60. from witness's information
Baptised by: (W. Binns for) R. W. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 38, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Jul 1938 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Anthony Blinkhorn - Son of David Blinkhorn & Lily
Born: 9 Jun 1938
Abode: 25 Broadway, Bradford Rd. Farnworth
Baptised by: R. W. Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 39, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Nov 1938 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Millicent Alice Sidlow - Daughter of Robert Sidlow & Millicent Eve
Born: 10 Oct 1939 [sic]
Abode: 319 Plodder Lane, Farnworth
Baptised by: W.J. Roberts
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 39, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Jun 1939 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gordon Horrall - Son of Stanley Horrall & Bertha
Baptised by: A Grime
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 39, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Jul 1939 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Stanley Lomas - Son of Stanley Lomas & Ann
Baptised by: Wm. J. Lester
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 39, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Sep 1939 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Thomas Burke - Son of Joseph Burke & Alice
Baptised by: A Grime
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 40, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Sep 1939 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gerald Woods - Son of Walter Sydney Sharples Woods & Frances Evelyn
Baptised by: A Grime
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 40, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 24 Sep 1939 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
William James White - Son of Harry White & Lenorah
Baptised by: W. Challenor
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 40, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Dec 1939 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Anthony Michael Wadsworth - Son of Jos. Alfred Wadsworth & Alice Margery
Baptised by: A Grime
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 40, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Jun 1940 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Beryl Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen & Margaret
Baptised by: A Grime
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 41, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Jun 1940 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Leonard Booth Blinkhorn - Son of Leonard Blinkhorn & Margaret
Baptised by: A Grime
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 41, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 20 Oct 1940 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Allison Doris Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prowse Prescott & Alice
Baptised by: W. Challenor
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 41, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Sep 1941 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jean Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Betsy
Baptised by: Arthur P. Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 41, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Mar 1942 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Vivienne Kindred - Daughter of William Kindred & Florence Eveline
Baptised by: A. Fretwell
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 41, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Sep 1942 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Christine Mary Richardson - Daughter of Cyril Richardson & Harriet
Baptised by: W. Challenor
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 42, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 15 Nov 1942 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Michael David Wood - Son of Harry Lorenzo Wood & Jeanie
Baptised by: A. Fretwell
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 42, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Feb 1943 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Christine McDonald - Daughter of William McDonald & Lily
Baptised by: Arthur P. Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 42, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 May 1943 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Cedric Richard White - Son of Harry White & Lenorah
Baptised by: Arthur P. Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 43, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 4 Aug 1943 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Morwenna Owens - Daughter of Robert Owens & Hannah
Baptised by: Arthur P. Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 43, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Sep 1943 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Wilfred Robert Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Margaret Ellen
Baptised by: Arthur P. Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 43, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Apr 1944 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Edward Sutton - Son of Norman Sutton & Eunice
Baptised by: W. Challenor
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 43, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Apr 1944 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Howard Jason Baker - Son of Sydney Baker & Kathleen
Baptised by: Arthur P. Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 44, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 May 1944 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Aldred - Son of David Aldred & Edith
Baptised by: W. Challenor
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 44, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Jul 1944 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Pauline Leighton Green - Daughter of Frederick Green & Bessie
Baptised by: A. Fretwell
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 44, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Mar 1945 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gordon Entwistle - Son of Fred Entwistle & Ellen
Baptised by: A. Fretwell
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 44, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 15 Jul 1945 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Barbara Janet Crompton - Daughter of Edward Crompton & Edith Margaret
Baptised by: J.A. Bennett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 45, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Oct 1945 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Rita Haywood - Daughter of Richard Haywood & Phyllis
Baptised by: M. Warnock?
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 45, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Dec 1945 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Graham Aldred Chadwick - Son of Norman Chadwick & Edith
Baptised by: J.A. Bennett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 45, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 Jan 1946 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Cassandra Rosalyn Harkins - Daughter of Cecil Harkins & Marjory
Baptised by: J. Bartlett Healey
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 45, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 Feb 1946 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jeffrey Richard Wallwork - Son of Nathan Wallwork & Ada
Baptised by: J. Bartlett Healey
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 46, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Feb 1946 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Patricia Anne Clayton - Daughter of Frederick Thomas Clayton & Gladys
Notes: Baptised in hospital
Baptised by: J. Bartlett Healey
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 46, Entry 165A
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Jul 1946 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Catherine Margaret Kindred - Daughter of William Kindred & Florence Evelyn
Baptised by: M. Warnock?
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 46, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 29 Sep 1946 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Raymond John Steele - Son of Samuel Steele & Alva Mary
Baptised by: J. Bartlett Healey
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 46, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 19 Jan 1947 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Margaret
Baptised by: J.A. Bennett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 46, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 4 May 1947 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alan Paul Crompton - Son of Edward Crompton & Edith Margaret
Baptised by: J.A. Bennett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 47, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Jun 1947 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Graham James Brabin - [Child] of Joseph Brabin & Florrie
Baptised by: J. Bartlett Healey
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 47, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Jun 1947 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Graham Harry Wood - [Child] of Harry Wood & Jessie
Baptised by: J. Bartlett Healey
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 47, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Sep 1947 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joyce Howarth - Daughter of Harold Howarth & Marguerite
Baptised by: M. Warnock?
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 47, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Sep 1947 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Knowles - Daughter of Frank Knowles & Ethel
Baptised by: J.A. Bennett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 48, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Sep 1947 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alan Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Bessie
Baptised by: J.A. Bennett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 48, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Jean Baldwin - Daughter of Joseph Baldwin & Irene
Baptised by: Arthur Grime
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 48, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Dec 1947 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Steven William Hurst - Son of Harry Hurst & Anneniese
Baptised by: W. Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 48, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Feb 1948 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Paul Stuart Ricketts - Son of Walter Ricketts & Gladys
Baptised by: W. Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 49, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Jul 1948 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Stuart MacRae - Son of Herbert MacRae & Marjorie
Baptised by: J.A. Bennett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 49, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Jan 1949 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Janet Simms - Daughter of James Edward Simms & Emma
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 49, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lynne Dawson - Daughter of Frank Dawson & Blance
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 49, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Apr 1949 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold Frederick Marsh - Son of Harold Marsh & Pauline
Baptised by: Stanley J. K. Toms
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 50, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Jul 1949 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Denise Andra Campbell - Daughter of Norman Campbell & Elsie
Baptised by: Stanley J. K. Toms
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 50, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Jul 1949 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Andrew Crompton - Son of Allan Crompton & Joan
Baptised by: Stanley J. K. Toms
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 50, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Sep 1949 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jennifer Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Gertrude
Baptised by: K S Grewer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 50, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Feb 1950 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Christopher Harkins - Son of Cecil Harkins & Marjorie
Notes: Baptised at Townleys Hospital, Farnworth
Baptised by: D. E. Carr
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 51, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Feb 1950 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Carwardine - Son of William Carwardine & Joan
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 51, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Mar 1950 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Michael Seel - Son of Jack Seel & Alice
Baptised by: K S Grewer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 51, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 May 1950 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Wendy Harrison - Daughter of Derick Harrison & Doris
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 51, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Jun 1950 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Harold John Kidd - Son of Jack Cunningham Kidd & Louisa
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 52, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 30 Jul 1950 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sandra Threlfall - Daughter of Norman Threlfall & Madelaine
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 52, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Sep 1950 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kathleen McEwan - Daughter of Thomas Wilson McEwan & Edith
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 52, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Jan 1951 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gerrard Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Lilian Ada
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 52, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Olwyn Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of George Roberts & Alice Evelyn
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 53, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Apr 1951 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marian Dorothy Garside - Daughter of Leonard Garside & Dorothy
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 53, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Apr 1951 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Audrey Barbara Hargreaves - Daughter of Albert Hargreaves & Dorothy
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 53, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 29 Apr 1951 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Vaughan Seel - Son of Harry Seel & Edna
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 53, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 24 Jun 1951 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Barbara Bullock - Daughter of Eric Bullock & Joan
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 54, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Jul 1951 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Edward Crompton & Margaret
Baptised by: T. Harrison Burnett
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 54, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Oct 1951 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Richard John MacRae - Son of Herbert MacRae & Marjorie
Baptised by: Wilfred McKee
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 54, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jan 1952 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Brian Harrison - Son of Derick George Harrison & Doris
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 54, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Feb 1952 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David John Moon - Son of Harry Moon & Joyce
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 55, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Feb 1952 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
William Jonathan Owens - Son of Robert Owens & Hannah
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 55, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Michael John Lever - Son of Roy Lever & Audrey
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 55, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 15 Jun 1952 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ian William Fyfe - Son of David Levack Fyfe & Clara
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 55, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 27 Jul 1952 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Terence Robert Hargreaves - Son of Albert Hargreaves & Dorothy
Baptised by: K S Grewer
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 56, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Sep 1952 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Christopher Samuel Caloe - Son of Thomas Caloe & Shelagh
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 56, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Sep 1952 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Keith Pilkington - Son of Harry Pilkington & Veronica
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 56, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Nov 1952 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ingrid Hurst - Daughter of Harry Hurst & Anne
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 56, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Nov 1952 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Cornelius Coucill - Son of William Coucill & Martha
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 57, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 15 Feb 1953 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alec Kelvin Whitehead - Son of Alec Whitehead & Betty
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 57, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Apr 1953 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gregory James Butterworth - Son of Alan Butterworth & Hilda
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 57, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Nov 1953 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lorraine Partington - Daughter of Kenneth Whitaker Partington & Marjorie Betsy
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 57, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Dec 1953 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lynn Ricketts - Daughter of Walter Ricketts & Gladys
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 58, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Feb 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joan Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of Leonard Ramsden & Mary
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 58, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Feb 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clive Robert William Simms - Son of James Edward Simms & Emma
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 58, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 27 Jun 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stephen Allen - Son of William Allen & Betsy
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 58, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Aug 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ada
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 59, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Sep 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Susan Bennetta - Daughter of Ernest Bennetta & Jean
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 59, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 19 Sep 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David John William Hall - Son of John Leslie Hall & Doreen
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 59, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Oct 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Maureen Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Lilian Ada
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 59, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Oct 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sheila Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of Albert Hargreaves & Dorothy
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 60, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Oct 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Frank Hutchinson - Son of Frank Hutchinson & Irene Agnes
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 60, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Nov 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jane Mavis Wadsworth - Daughter of John Austen Wadsworth & Pauline
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 60, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Nov 1954 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Denise Bullough - Daughter of Frank Bullough & May
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 60, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Jan 1955 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Harry Alker - Son of Harry Alker & Dorothy Roscoe
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 61, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 20 Feb 1955 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Steven Philip Howard - Son of William Henry Howard & Marjorie
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 61, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Oct 1955 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Michael O'hara - Son of Frederick O'hara & Joyce
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 61, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Oct 1955 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Adrian Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Lilian
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 61, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Oct 1955 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Beverley Anne Caloe - Daughter of Thomas Caloe & Sheila
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 62, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 20 Nov 1955 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Leonard Graham Lang - [Child] of Leonard Lang & Dorothy
Baptised by: Frederick Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 62, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 20 May 1956 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Helen May Pollitt - Daughter of Samuel Pollitt & Joan Alicia
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 62, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Jun 1956 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - Daughter of Derek Ball Warburton & Frances
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 62, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 17 Jun 1956 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kay Loraine Nuttall - Daughter of Alan Nuttall & Grace
Baptised by: D.L. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 63, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 29 Jul 1956 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Emmott - Daughter of Ernest Emmott & Dorothy
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 63, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 19 Aug 1956 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Christine Ann Margaret Hall - Daughter of John Leslie Hall & Doreen
Baptised by: John Burton
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 63, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Dec 1956 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woodley - [Child] of Arthur Eric Woodley & Catherine
Baptised by: A. E. Marjoram
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 63, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 Jan 1957 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Andrew John Tootell - Son of Thomas Tootell & Ruth
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 64, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Feb 1957 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Peter Alker - Son of Henry Alker & Dorothy
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 64, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Feb 1957 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret MacRae - Daughter of Herbert MacRae & Marjorie
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 64, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 24 Mar 1957 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Martin Wayne Barlow - Son of Trevor Barlow & Ann
Baptised by: A. E. Marjoram
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 64, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 May 1957 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Janet Stafford - Daughter of Stanley Stafford & Mary
Baptised by: D.L. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 65, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Jun 1957 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Susan Ann Glover - Daughter of George William Glover & Kathleen Ware
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 65, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Jul 1957 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ian William Tomkin - [Child] of Brian Tomkin & Hilda Florence
Baptised by: A. E. Marjoram
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 65, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Trevor Anthony Howard - [Child] of William Henry Howard & Marjorie
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 65, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 27 Oct 1957 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clive David Beech - [Child] of Herbert Clifford Beech & Elsie Margaret
Baptised by: John Charles
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 66, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 17 Nov 1957 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lesley Rebecca Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Joyce
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 66, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Feb 1958 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sandra Holt - [Child] of Stanley Holt & Joyce
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 66, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Feb 1958 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alan Carwardine - [Child] of William Carwardine & Joan
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 66, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Apr 1958 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alison Janet Bentley - [Child] of John Gorse Bentley & Jean
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 67, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Stephen Ramsden - [Child] of Leonard Ramsden & Mary
Baptised by: A. E. Marjoram
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 67, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 17 Aug 1958 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
June Mary Foster - Daughter of John Alan Foster & Eunice
Baptised by: John Charles
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 67, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Sep 1958 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Albert Hargreaves - Son of Albert Hargreaves & Dorothy
Baptised by: E L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 67, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Sep 1958 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joann Stephanie Wadsworth - Daughter of John Austen Wadsworth & Pauline
Baptised by: E L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 68, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Michael John Shaw - Son of John Herbert Shaw & Joyce
Baptised by: John Charles
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 68, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 17 May 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Patricia Margaret Rigby - [Child] of Ronald Rigby & Sheila
Baptised by: E L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 68, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 24 May 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Julia Winifred Caloe - [Child] of Thomas Caloe & Shelagh
Baptised by: E L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 68, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 5 Jul 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kim Leather - [Child] of Jack Leather & Marjorie
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 69, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Deborah Clare Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Doreen
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 69, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Vaughan Richard Wray - [Child] of Gordon Wray & Kathleen
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 69, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Janice Hilda Tomkin - [Child] of Brian Tomkin & Hilda
Baptised by: Eric L Thacker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 69, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Steven Owens - Son of Ronald Owens & Betty
Notes: Age when Baptised 2 months
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 70, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Nov 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Partington - Son of Kenneth Whitaker Partington & Marjorie Betsy
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 70, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Nov 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Bennetta - Son of Ernest Bennetta & Jean
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 70, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Nov 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lesley Margaret Forrester - Daughter of John Forrester & Kathleen
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 70, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Nov 1959 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Anne Isabel MacRae - [Child] of William Henry MacRae & Peggy
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 71, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 31 Jan 1960 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Michael Hamer - Son of Ronald Hamer & Kathleen
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 71, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Feb 1960 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gordon Levack Fyfe - Son of David Levack Fyfe & Clare
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 71, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 19 Jun 1960 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Beverly Anne Howard - Daughter of Roy Howard & Patricia Anne
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 71, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Sep 1960 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Stanley Howard - Son of George Howard & Jean Baxter
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 72, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 Mar 1961 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ian Christopher Davenport - Son of Kenneth Davenport & Dorothy Mary
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 72, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Apr 1961 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Diane Susan Briggs - Daughter of Harry Briggs & Ann
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 72, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 20 Aug 1961 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Angela Margaret Beech - Daughter of Herbert Alfred Beech & Elsie Margaret
Baptised by: W. H. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 72, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Sep 1961 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mark Andrew Howard - [Child] of Roy Howard & Patricia Anne
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 73, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Oct 1961 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lynn Julie Glover - [Child] of George William Glover & Kathleen Irene
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 73, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Oct 1961 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Elaine Harrison - [Child] of Derek George Harrison & Doris
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 73, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Nov 1961 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Leonard Booth Smith - [Child] of Leonard Smith & Irene
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 73, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Nov 1961 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Karen Margaret Whitehead - [Child] of Frank Whitehead & Margaret Louise
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 74, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 May 1962 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Karen Jane Ballard -
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 74, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 May 1962 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Julie Rosemary Bradshaw - [Child] of Elsie Rosemary Bradshaw
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 74, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Belinda May Whittle - [Child] of Brian Whittle & Margery
Baptised by: Walter Redford
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 74, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lynn Stafford - Daughter of James Innes Stafford & Clarice
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 75, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lisa Margaret Caloe - [Child] of Thomas Caloe & Shelagh May
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 75, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 Jan 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Raymond Karl Hooper - [Child] of Joseph Hooper & Marian
Notes: [Crossed out and noted as Cancelled]
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 75, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 Jan 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Raymond Karl Sephton - [Child] of Richard Sephton & Mary
Baptised by: Bryan C Baker
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 75, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Apr 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Peter Robert Hayes - Son of Robert West Hayes & Jean
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 76, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Apr 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Paul Richard Harris - [Child] of Anthony Harris & Jean
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 76, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 May 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Craig Butler - [Child] of Ronald Butler & Christine
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 76, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Jun 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Brooks - [Child] of Frank Brooks & Irene
Notes: At Bolton Dist. General Hospital
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 76, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Debra Ann Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Lilian
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 77, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Jul 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Julie Hamer - [Child] of Ronald Hamer & Kathleen
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 77, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Aug 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jane Hendry - [Child] of Richard James Hendry & Joan
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 77, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Aug 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Michael Hendry - [Child] of Richard James Hendry & Joan
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 77, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 8 Sep 1963 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Paul Holt - [Child] of Stanley Holt & Joyce
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 78, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Jan 1964 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nicholas James Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Alice
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 78, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Feb 1964 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gillian Anne Carrington - [Child] of Norman Carrington & Dorothy
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 78, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Mar 1964 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Yvonne Foster - [Child] of John Allen Foster & Eunice
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 78, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 Jun 1964 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Tracy Yates - Daughter of Kenneth Yates & Yvonne
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 79, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Angela Leslie Harris - [Child] of Anthony Harris & Jean
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 79, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Entwistle - [Child] of Dennis Malcolm Entwistle & Elaine
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 79, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 14 Mar 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Harris Duffy - [Child] of John Cairns Duffy & Christine
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 79, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 May 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jan Louisa Thomlinson - [Child] of William Thomlinson & Dorothy
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 80, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 May 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Susan Carol Rudd - [Child] of Lambert Rudd & Eileen
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 80, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Carolyn Balshaw - [Child] of Mark Balshaw & Christine
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 80, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Barry Anthony Hanlon - [Child] of Ray Hanlon & Barbara
Baptised by: G. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 80, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joanne Lindsay Hanlon - [Child] of Ray Hanlon & Barbara
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 81, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Jul 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alistair Christian Cocker - [Child] of Sydney Cocker & Dorothy
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 81, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Aug 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Christopher Thomas Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Barbara
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 81, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lynn Collette Gibbon - [Child] of Colin Gibbon & Sylvia
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 81, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alison Louisa Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sheila
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 82, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Sep 1965 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Glynn Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Jean Baxter
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 82, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Apr 1966 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sally-Ann Hayes - [Child] of Robert West Hayes & Jean
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 82, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 10 Apr 1966 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Philip John Hayes - [Child] of Robert West Hayes & Jean
Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 82, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Rachael Alexandra Grimmond Henderson - [Child] of George Henderson & Maureen
Baptised by: J. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 83, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alison Jane Carrington - Daughter of Norman Carrington & Dorothy
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 83, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Dec 1966 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Francis Bruce Sanderson - Son of Francis Sanderson & Adrienne
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 83, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Paul John Daubney - [Child] of John Daubney & Marie Elizabeth
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 83, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Neil Frank Whitehead - Son of Frank Whitehead & Margaret Louise
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 84, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 Apr 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joy Clare Gibbon - Daughter of Colin Gibbon & Sylvia
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 84, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 9 Apr 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jonathan Mark Cooper - Son of Alexander Cooper & Joyce May
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 84, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 30 Apr 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Janet Eileen Rudd - Daughter of Lambert Rudd & Eileen Carol
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 84, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 30 Apr 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stuart Longworth - Son of Gilbert Longworth & Barbara
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 85, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 30 Apr 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
John Stafford - Son of James Innes Stafford & Clarice
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 85, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 30 Apr 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Barbara Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Barbara
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 85, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 30 Aug 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Monks - Son of Leonard Monks & Joyce
Baptised by: J. Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 85, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Oct 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ian John Foster - [Child] of John Alan Foster & Eunice
Baptised by: John Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 86, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Nov 1967 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Diana Snape - Daughter of Leonard Snape & Jean
Baptised by: John Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 86, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Jan 1968 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Simon Nicholas David Langford - Son of David Ernest Langford & Pamela Anne
Baptised by: John Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 86, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 28 Jan 1968 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Rebecca Kim Taylor - Daughter of Keith William Taylor & Dorothy
Baptised by: John Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 86, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Mar 1968 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Michaela Jane Griffiths - Daughter of Graham David Griffiths & Shirley
Baptised by: David Catterson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 87, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 31 Mar 1968 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jill Da Costa - Daughter of Kenneth Da Costa & Lynne
Baptised by: John Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 87, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Jun 1968 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Fiona Jane Grimmond Henderson - Daughter of George Henderson & Maureen
Baptised by: John Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 87, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Julian David Higson - Son of Joseph Higson & Barbara
Baptised by: John Briggs
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 87, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Dec 1969 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Crista Louise Broadbent - Daughter of Ian Broadbent & Pamela Joyce
Baptised by: K Eric Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 88, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alexander Begg - Son of Alexander Begg & Valerie
Baptised by: K Eric Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 88, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Feb 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Allen Mellor - Son of Barry John Mellor & Sandra
Baptised by: K Eric Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 88, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Mar 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Marcia Yvonne Daubney - Daughter of John Daubney & Marie Elizabeth
Baptised by: David Catterson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 88, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Julie Anne Wallwork - Daughter of Arnold Wallwork & June Valerie
Baptised by: K Eric Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 89, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joanne Clair Cooper - Daughter of Alexandra [sic] Cooper & Joyce
Baptised by: K Eric Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 89, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Alan Stewart Wareing - Son of David Stewart Wareing & Barbara
Baptised by: K Eric Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 89, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Peter James Todd - Son of Charles Anthony Todd & Pamela Joan
Baptised by: K Eric Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 89, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stephen Lea Todd - Son of Charles Anthony Todd & Pamela Joan
Baptised by: K Eric Atkinson
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 90, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 5 Sep 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Laura Gay Bennett - Daughter of Norman Bennett & Sheila
Baptised by: D. Bedford
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 90, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Oct 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jason Michael Bingham - Son of Graham Bingham & Christine
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 90, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Oct 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Susan Claire Eccles - Daughter of Jeffrey William Eccles & Denise Lynn
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 90, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 31 Oct 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Andria Louise Caine - Daughter of Eric Caine & Susan Valerie
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 91, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Nov 1971 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Edward Irwin - Son of Anthony Irwin & Marian
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 91, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 May 1972 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Adrian John Rose - Son of John Rose & Susan Barbara
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 91, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Jan 1973 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Leo Michael Morris - Son of Ronald Morris & Ann
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 91, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Jan 1973 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Louise Anne Johnson - Daughter of Reginald Johnson & Kathleen Simpson
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 92, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 Feb 1973 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Adrian James Higson - Son of Joseph Higson & Barbara
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 92, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Jun 1973 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Tricia Angela Evans - Daughter of William Stanley Evans & Sylvie
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 92, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Jul 1973 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lisel Lian Bingham - Daughter of Graham Bingham & Christine
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 92, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Oct 1973 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jennifer Florence Wright - Daughter of David Wright & Jean
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 93, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 25 Nov 1973 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Stephen David Eccles - Son of Jeffrey Eccles & Denise
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 93, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Feb 1974 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert Charles Johnson - Son of Reginald Charles Johnson & Kathleen
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 93, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Mar 1974 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Caroline Susan Brabin - Daughter of Graham James Brabin & Kathleen
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 93, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Apr 1974 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Joanne Marie Haslam - Daughter of Edward Haslam & Marjorie
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 94, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 19 May 1974 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Michael Richard Haslam - Son of Roy Haslam & Ann
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 94, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Jul 1974 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Neil George Mayoh - Son of John Mayoh & Mavis
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 94, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 4 Aug 1974 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Claire Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Charles John Harrison & Gillian
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 94, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 22 Dec 1974 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kimberley Jayne Bennett - Daughter of Norman Bennett & Sheila Mary
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 95, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Feb 1975 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Williams - Daughter of Brian James Williams & Paula
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 95, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Mar 1975 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Barry Cunliffe - Son of Alan Cunliffe & Claire
Baptised by: K. S. Armistead
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 95, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Dec 1975 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Matthew Lyndon Gormley - Son of Lyndon Gormley & Hilary Susan
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 95, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 21 Dec 1975 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Rachel Anne Ingham - Daughter of Derek Ingham & Anne
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 96, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Mar 1976 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Matthew John Harrison - Son of Charles John Harrison & Gillian Ann
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 96, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 4 Apr 1976 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Christopher James Johnson - [Child] of Reginald Johnson & Kathleen
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 96, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 May 1976 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Helen Louise Lever - [Child] of John Anthony Lever & Margaret
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 96, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Nov 1976 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Olivia Helen Irwin - [Child] of Anthony Irwin & Marian
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 97, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 7 Nov 1976 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Jane Carney - [Child] of Jennifer Carney
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 97, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 12 Dec 1976 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kirkman - [Child] of Michael Kirkman & Sheila Mary
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 97, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 Feb 1977 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lorna Jean Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sheila
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 98, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Mar 1977 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nichola Jane Haynes - [Child] of Michael David Haynes & Jane Elizabeth
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 98, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Mar 1977 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Mark Peter Haynes - [Child] of Michael David Haynes & Jane Elizabeth
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 98, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 13 Mar 1977 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Rachel Catherine Bullough - [Child] of Ronald Bullough & Veronika Micheles
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 98, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Mar 1977 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Lee Marlow - [Child] of Bernard Marlow & June May
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 99, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 19 Feb 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nichola Jane Brown - [Child] of Ian Brown & Marilyn
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 99, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 26 Feb 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
James Lowther - [Child] of James Lowther & Kathleen Caroline
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 99, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 30 Apr 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Glen Andrew Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Elaine
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 99, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 30 Apr 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Robert John Whittle - [Child] of Roland Whittle & Elaine
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 100, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 23 Jul 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Daren Corner - [Child] of Gordon Corner & Christine
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 100, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 6 Aug 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Daniel Michael Kirkman - [Child] of Michael Kirkman & Sheila Mary
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 100, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 27 Aug 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Louise Sarah Barnes - [Child] of Terrance Barnes & Janet
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 100, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 27 Aug 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Sarah Melissa Holt - [Child] of Geoffrey Holt & Patricia
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 101, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 27 Aug 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Samantha Kirsty Holt - [Child] of Geoffrey Holt & Patricia
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 101, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 3 Sep 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
David Berry Alexander Ingham - [Child] of Derek Ingham & Anne
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 101, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 1 Oct 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gerry Lee Muschamp - [Child] of Karen Muschamp
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 101, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 17 Dec 1978 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kathryn Lindsey Healey - Daughter of Gordon Kenneth Healey & Vivien Lynn
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 102, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 11 Mar 1979 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Zoe Jean Boushear - Daughter of Ian Boushear & Kathleen
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 102, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 29 Jul 1979 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Nicole Susan King - [Child] of Stuart King & Susan
Baptised by: Jas. Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 102, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Mar 1980 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Kerry Anderton - Daughter of Roland Anderton & Vivian
Baptised by: David Frudd
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 102, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 May 1980 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Craig Butterworth - Son of David Butterworth & Christine
Baptised by: David Frudd
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 103, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 May 1980 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Ruth Estelle Shone - Daughter of Kevin Shone & Lorraine
Baptised by: David Frudd
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 103, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 18 May 1980 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Martyn John Shone - Son of Kevin Shone & Lorraine
Baptised by: David Frudd
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 103, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 20 Jul 1980 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Gilliam Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Margaret
Baptised by: David Frudd
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 103, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 20 Jul 1980 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Clare Louise Gallimore - Daughter of Terence Gallimore & Joan
Baptised by: David Frudd
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 104, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Nov 1980 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Emma Louise King - Daughter of Stuart King & Susan
Baptised by: David Frudd
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 104, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 2 Nov 1980 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Julie Coward - Daughter of Peter Reinhart Coward & Diane Brenda
Baptised by: David Frudd
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 104, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1538361
Baptism: 16 Nov 1980 Plodder Lane Methodist Chapel, Farnworth, Lancs.
Caroline Jayne Ashall - Daughter of Stuart Ashall & Susan Ann
Baptised by: David Frudd
Register: Baptisms 1890 - 1980, Page 104, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1538361