Parish Church, Coppull
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at the Parish Church in the Parish of Coppull
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1892 - 1904
Baptism: 29 May 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Riding - Son of John Riding & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth, Vicar of Coppull
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 May 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Waine - Daughter of Henry Waine & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 May 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 May 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Tom Laurence Lloyd - Son of John Thompson Lloyd & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 May 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Amy Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Martha
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 May 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Ainscough - Daughter of Matilda Ainscough, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 10 Jun 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Mary Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edgar Warburton - Son of Samuel Warburton & Julia Sarah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Edward Ormesher - Son of Edward Ormesher & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Mather - Son of John Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hannah Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Nancy
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Sharlotte - Son of James Sharlotte & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ralph Fisher - Son of Hugh Fisher & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Gore - Son of William Gore & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Catherine
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Seth Turner - Son of Seth Turner & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Baxendale - Son of Adam Baxendale & Catherine
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Cragg - Son of Mary Cragg, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edith Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Teacher of Music
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maria Rimmer - Daughter of Nehemiah Rimmer & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastham - Daughter of James Eastham & Mary
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Nelly Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Hannah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 3 Sep 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Jane
Abode: Birkacre
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Margaret Anne
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Nancy
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Samuel Redfern - Son of James Redfern & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Gaskell - Daughter of Thomas Gaskell & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Margaret Harrison, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Bannister - Daughter of Richard Bannister & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Holding - Son of Henry Holding & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Emily Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Green - Son of James Green & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Frith - Daughter of Jonas Frith & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hill - Daughter of Ralph Hill & Alice Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 3 Nov 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Amelia Lilley - Daughter of James Lilley & Esther
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 4 Nov 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beadle - Daughter of Henry Beadle & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Dolby - Daughter of Samuel Dolby & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Dinah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Martha Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 4 Feb 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Snape - Son of Joseph Snape & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Feb 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Hale Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Charlotte
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Calico Bleacher
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Walter Mather - Son of Matthew Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Hale - Daughter of Joseph Hale & Margaret
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Ellen
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elsie Heyes - Daughter of Jonathan Heyes & Margaret
Abode: Old Row, Coppull
Occupation: Engine-tenter
Notes: [Occupation could be Engine-tester]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Martha
Abode: Springfield, Coppull
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Tom Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Eliza
Abode: Chorley Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lucy Ollerton - Daughter of Michael Ollerton & Alice Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ollerton - Daughter of William Ollerton & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Eastham - Daughter of Thomas Eastham & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of Nathan Webster & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Tom Clarkson - Son of Robert Clarkson & Mary Ann
Abode: Birkacre
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edith Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Iddon - Daughter of David Iddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
Abode: Birkacre
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Horace Waine - Son of Thomas Waine & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of Adam Cooper & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 May 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Mary Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Orpe - Son of Elijah Thomas Orpe & Cicely Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Esther Bannister - Daughter of Edward Bannister & Margaret
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Matilda
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maud Charnock - Daughter of Alfred Charnock & Esther
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Judith
Abode: Moor Road, Chorley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lena Beresford - Daughter of William Beresford & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lucy Beresford - Daughter of William Beresford & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lily Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Hale - Son of Henry Hale & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Ollerton - Son of Richard Ollerton & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Ryder - Daughter of Henry Ryder & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Jul 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Ormesher - Son of John Ormesher & Sarah Ellen
Abode: The Forge, Birkacre
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [There is a printing error in the Register book. Entry No. 72 (i.e. after 71,
before 73) is printed as 70][N. B. This entry appears to be repeated in Entry No. 75]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Ollerton - Son of William Ollerton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Platt's Houses, Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mark David Birchall - Son of Henry Birchall & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Ormesher - Son of John Ormesher & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [N.B.: This apears to be a repeat of Entry No. 72]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Amy Snape - Daughter of Richard Snape & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Mawdesley - Daughter of Robert Mawdesley & Sarah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Benjamin Westhead - Son of Samuel Westhead & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Arthur Jolley - Son of Mark Jolley & Frances
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Margin Note: Compare entry no.747 Dec 28 1890 re surname 'Hunter' [signed] GJ?
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert William Allen - Son of Charles Allen & Emma
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Thomas Cunliffe & Sarah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Margaret Alice
Abode: Platt's Cottages, coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Jane
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Emily Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Amelia
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Sep 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Martindale - Son of John Martindale & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Francis Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: Bogbarn Hall, Coppull
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Abode could be Bogburn Hall]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sidney Worswick - Son of William Worswick & Rachel
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Horace Worswick - Son of William Worswick & Rachel
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Oct 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Staziker - Son of George William Staziker & Alice Ann
Abode: Birkacre
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bertha Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joe Gibbons - Son of Frederick Gibbons & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lily Lee - Daughter of David Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Nov 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Wain - Daughter of Thomas Wain & Mary
Abode: Birkacre Brow, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 16 Nov 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Astley - Daughter of Joseph William Astley & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Pitman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Margaret Ann
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Agnes Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Annie
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bridget Ellen Ryding - Daughter of Charles Ryding & Margaret
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellis Bond - Son of James Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull Brow Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Jan 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 2 Jan 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of John Thomas Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Check-weighman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Sarah
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Annie
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Makinson - Son of Seacome Makinson & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Luke Stringfellow - Son of Aaron Stringfellow & Sarah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Westhead - Daughter of Robert Westhead & Ann Alice
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Emily Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Shevington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Greenbank - Son of William Greenbank & Ellen
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 19 Mar 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Mather - Daughter of Matthew Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alfred Witts - Son of Charles Witts & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Benjamin Rollins - Son of John Rollins & Lydia Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Morris - Son of Margaret Ann Morris, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Ainscough - Son of Henry Ainscough & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Apr 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Sharlotte - Son of James Sharlotte & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Apr 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waine - Daughter of Thomas Waine & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Apr 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Morray - Daughter of William Morray & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Sharratt - Son of Thomas Washington Sharratt & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hannah Calderbank - Daughter of James Calderbank & Maria
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Nancy
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John William Harvey - Son of George Harvey & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 May 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Baxendale - Son of Adam Baxendale & Catherine
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
May Riding - Daughter of James Riding & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Jun 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Cragg - Son of Robert Cragg & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Jun 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Adam Pilkington & Catherine
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gore - Daughter of William Gore & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Walter Lilley - Son of James Lilley & Esther
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ada Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Lucy
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
May Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & May Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of Hugh Fisher & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ethel Davies - Daughter of Enoch Davies & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Alice Snape - Daughter of John Snape & Mary Ellen
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of Robert Holland & Emma
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florrie Woods - Daughter of Matthew Woods & Alice
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Ellen Cragg - Daughter of Robert Birket Cragg & Esther
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Charnock - Son of Alfred Charnock & Esther
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lucy Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Nancy
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ollerton - Daughter of James Ollerton & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Catherine Green - Daughter of James Green & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Horsfield - Daughter of James Horsfield & Augusta
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Edward Gibbons - Son of Frederick Gibbons & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Nellie Wain - Daughter of Henry Wain & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Sep 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of George William Glover & Ellen
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Sep 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Alice
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Margaret
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Surname could be Holliwell]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Eleanor Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Tickle - Daughter of Peter Tickle & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. T. Wilson, Vicar of Wrightington
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of Caroline Watson, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. T. Wilson, Vicar of Wrightington
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hugh Hill - Son of Ralph Hill & Alice Jane
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Mary
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Rosanna Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Dinah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Eric Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Ann Maria
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Holding - Son of Joseph Holding & Annie
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Snape - Daughter of Joseph Snape & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Florence Mary Whittle - Daughter of James Henry Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 Nov 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Lee - Son of David Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 10 Nov 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Snape - Son of Richard Snape & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Willie Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Catherine
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Dale - Daughter of Richard Dale & Fanny
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Parrett - Daughter of Elizabeth Parrett, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Dec 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bertha Warburton - Daughter of Samuel Warburton & Julia
Abode: Oak Tree Inn, Coppull
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Gore - Son of Robert Gore & Ann
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Beadle - Son of Henry Beadle & Elizabeth
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Ollerton - Daughter of William Ollerton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Platt's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Jan 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maude Ellingworth - Daughter of Harry Ellingworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Grey Horse Inn, Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 4 Jan 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Frank Ollerton - Son of William Ollerton & Ann
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Jan 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Amy Lythgoe - Daughter of Walter Lythgoe & Fanny
Abode: Railway Terrace, Coppull
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Jan 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Margaret Ann
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elsie Margaret Iddon - Daughter of David Iddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Phyllis Marsh - Daughter of George Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Agnes Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Charlotte
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Cloth-finisher
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Ryder - Son of Sarah Alice Ryder, Spinster
Abode: Coppull Moor
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Hugh Whittle & Elizabeth
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 22 Feb 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Mawdesley - Son of Robert Mawdesley & Sarah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Feb 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Sarah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edwin Eastham - Son of Thomas Eastham & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Frith - Son of Jonas Frith & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Martha Orpe - Daughter of Elijah Thomas Orpe & Ciciely Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
David Mather - Son of Matthew Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 19 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Hale - Son of Joseph Hale & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lucy Hewitt - Daughter of John William Hewitt & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Haydock - Son of Seth Haydock & Margaret
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ada Heatley - Daughter of Thomas Heatley & Ellen
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bertha Heyes - Daughter of Jonathan Heyes & Margaret
Abode: Old Row, Coppull
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane
Occupation: Check-weighman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Eva Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh & Esther
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Wilfred Ollerton - Son of Michael Ollerton & Alice Ann
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary Jane
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Apr 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Smallshaw - Son of Thomas Smallshaw & Alice
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Percy Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Apr 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Ormesher - Son of John Ormesher & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Arnold James Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Martha Ann
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Agnes Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Alice
Abode: Clancutts Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 May 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Hale - Daughter of Elizabeth Hale, Spinster
Abode: Coppull Moor
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 May 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Molly Glover - Daughter of George Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Chisnall Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 May 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of Adam Cooper & Mary
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hilda Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Margaret Ann
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Back-tenter at Printworks
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Eliza
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Wain - Son of Thomas Wain & Ellen
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Bannister - Son of Edward Bannister & Margaret
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Simm - Son of William Simm & Esther Ann
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Beadle - Daughter of James Beadle & Margaret Hannah
Abode: Coppull Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 4 Jul 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hugh Riding - Son of John Riding & Margaret
Abode: Railway Terrace, Coppull
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 22 Jul 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Norman Cornwell - Son of William Cornwell & Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 22 Jul 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Jul 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florrie Riding - Daughter of James Riding & Eliza Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lily Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Peter Pemberton - Son of James Pemberton & Hannah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Christine Alice Rimmer - Daughter of Nehemiah Rimmer & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Frances Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Seth Bond - Son of James Bond & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Fanny
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Aug 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Henry - Son of William Henry & Nancy
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Walter Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Mary Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Caunce - Daughter of Thomas Caunce & Elizabeth
Abode: Higher Forge, Birkacre
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Thomas Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Saunt - Son of Charles Saunt & Jane
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Sep 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Arthur Berrisford - Son of William Berrisford & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Martindale - Son of John Martindale & Jane
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Holding - Son of Joseph Holding & Annie
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of James Green & Margaret
Abode: Millstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - Daughter of John Thompson Lloyd & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Makinson - Daughter of Seacome Makinson & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Westhead - Son of Samuel Westhead & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hannah Bennison - Daughter of Henry Bennison & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hannah Westhead - Daughter of Samuel Westhead & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Notes: [Surname could be Beason]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Nov 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Caleb Mather & Sarah Alice
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 19 Nov 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenbank - Daughter of William Greenbank & Ellen
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Frances Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Jane
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Glover - Son of George William Glover & Ellen
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Ainscough - Daughter of Henry Ainscough & Ellen
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of George Brookes & Annie
Abode: Driver's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parr - Daughter of Charles Parr & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Mary
Abode: Platt's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Jan 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Birkacre
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elsie Stringfellow - Daughter of Aaron Stringfellow & Sarah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - Son of Robert Hunter & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Nellie Isabel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Ann Maria
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John William Ollerton - Son of Mary Ellen Ollerton, Spinster
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Feb 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Walter Mawdesley - Son of Alice Mawdesley, Spinster
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Feb 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Ryder - Son of Henry Ryder & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [After Sarah Ann is faintly written 'or Alice']
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Feb 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Hale - Daughter of Joseph Hale & Margaret
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Murray - Daughter of William Murray & Elizabeth
Abode: Platt's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elsie Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Jane
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hilda Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Holland - Son of Robert Holland & Emma
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Arthur Churchill - Son of William Roland Churchill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Rachel Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Robert Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 Mar 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
George Howard - Son of George Howard & Esther
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Mar 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bolton - Daughter of Elizabeth Bolton, Spinster
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Henry Horsfield - Son of James Horsfield & Augustina
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sidney George Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Martha
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ruth Calderbank - Daughter of Daniel Calderbank & Emma
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ruby Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Jane
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Apr 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Lee - Daughter of David Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Jackson Street, Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Rose Ollerton - Daughter of James Ollerton & Mary
Abode: Wheatsheaf Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ruth Wesley - Daughter of Joseph Wesley & Sarah
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Margaret
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 10 May 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harold Lilley - Son of James Lilley & Esther
Abode: Clancutts Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 May 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Arthur Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Amelia
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 May 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Wheatsheaf Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 May 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Rose Ollerton - Daughter of Michael Ollerton & Alice Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 Jun 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Witts - Son of Charles Witts & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of John Riding & Margaret
Abode: Railway Terrace, Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Charlotte
Abode: Driver's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Calender at Printworks
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenbank - Daughter of William Greenbank & Ellen
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Jun 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Baxendale - Son of Thomas Baxendale & Matilda
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence May Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Organist
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Walter Sharratt - Son of Thomas Washington Sharratt & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Horsfield - Daughter of Alfred Horsfield & Jane Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Daughter of Ralph Hill & Alice Jane
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Charnock - Daughter of Alfred Charnock & Esther
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 Aug 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Mawdesley - Son of Robert Mawdesley & Sarah
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 Aug 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of John Holding & Mary
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Aug 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Hugh Fisher & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Aug 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Ollerton - Son of Thomas Ollerton & Matilda
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Marsh - Daughter of George Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Calderbank - Son of James Calderbank & Maria
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holding - Daughter of Thomas Holding & Martha Ann
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Sep 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maud Lee - Daughter of John William Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Sep 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellis Jolly - Son of Frank Jolly & Frances
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Frederick Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Check-weighman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Snape - Daughter of Joseph Snape & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Check-weighman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of William Hart & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Cragg - Son of Robert Cragg & Elizabeth
Abode: Moor Rd, Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Fanny
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bertram Roper - Son of William Henry Roper & Gertrude Baxter
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Dye-printer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Ollerton - Son of James Ollerton & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Sharlotte - Daughter of James Sharlotte & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Nov 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maud Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Nov 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Frederick William Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 Nov 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Orpe - Daughter of Elijah Thomas Orpe & Cicely Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Walsh - Son of Edward Walsh & Ellen
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Nancy
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Frederick Hart - Son of Charles Hart & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Margaret Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellis Woods - Son of Matthew Woods & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lilly Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Milbert Clarence Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Helena Glover - Daughter of George William Glover & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Storton Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Mary Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Matthew Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Springfield, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 2 Feb 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
May Bolton - Daughter of Elizabeth Bolton, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Feb 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Willie Tickle - Son of Peter Tickle & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Feb 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Bennison - Son of John Bennison & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Fitter at Printworks
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Feb 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Baxendale - Son of Adam Baxendale & Catherine
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Mar 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Frith - Son of Jonas Frith & Elizabeth
Abode: Langtree, Standish
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Mar 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Beadle - Son of Henry Beadle & Elizabeth
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Holding Smallshaw - Son of Henry Smallshaw & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Mar 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lucas - Daughter of William Lucas & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Millstone Place, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 41, Entry 325a
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Astley - Daughter of Joseph Astley & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Frith - Daughter of John Frith & Jane Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Apr 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Emma Glover - Daughter of George Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Chisnall Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Rebecca Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Apr 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
George Wiles - Son of William Wiles & Louisa Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 10 May 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jessie Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 May 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 May 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Mary Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 May 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hilda Critchley - Daughter of Ernest Critchley & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 May 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James or Thomas Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Catherine
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Minister recorded child's name as James or Thomas. [Civil registration record
indicates that the correct name is James]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Jun 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Reynold Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jun 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Bond - Son of James Bond & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Percy Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Helena Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Margaret Ann
Abode: Moor Rd, Chorley
Occupation: Back-tenter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Rollins - Son of John Rollins & Lydia Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Snape - Son of John Snape & Mary Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Richard Glover Williams - Son of William Richard Williams & Mary Ann
Abode: Old Charlton, Kent
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Heatley - Son of Thomas Heatley & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Aug 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florrie Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Beck Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Ruth
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lena Churchill - Daughter of William Roland Churchill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - Daughter of Alfred Charnock & Esther
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Emma
Abode: Anderton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Walter Aspinall - Son of Joshua Aspinall & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Macdonald - Son of Thomas Macdonald & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ada Hale - Daughter of William Hale & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ollerton - Daughter of Robert Ollerton & Matilda
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jessie Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Bannister - Son of Edward Bannister & Margaret
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Colliery Carpenter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Dinah
Abode: Clancutts Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Iddon - Daughter of James Iddon & Sarah
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Snape - Son of Richard Snape & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Snape - Son of Joseph Snape & Sarah Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fisher - Daughter of Moses Fisher & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Greenbank - Daughter of William Greenbank & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Westhead - Daughter of Samuel Westhead & Alice
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Byers - Daughter of Albert Byers & Eliza
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Nov 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Hale - Son of Ralph Hale & Cicely
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher & Alice Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 Dec 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Mary Jane
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of David Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Gladys Wilson - Daughter of Arthur Wilson & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Christopher Charles Wesley - Son of Joseph Wesley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Matilda Hale - Daughter of Henry Hale & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Esther Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh & Esther
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Fanny Ryder - Daughter of Henry Ryder & Sarah Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Violet Stringfellow - Daughter of Aaron Stringfellow & Sarah
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edith Mather - Daughter of Matthew Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Springfield Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Nellie Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Alice
Abode: Chapel Yard, Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Ann Holland - Daughter of Robert Holland & Emma
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Peter Ollerton - Son of William Ollerton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Mar 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of John William Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Mar 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Morrey? - Son of William Morrey? & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Civil registration records suggest that the surname is Murray]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Emily
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Bond - Daughter of James Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Mary Ellen
Abode: Coppull Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Apr 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis & Margaret
Abode: Jubilee Houses, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 19 Apr 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Alice
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mather - Son of William Mather & Harriet
Abode: Millstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Jane
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Violet Priestley - Daughter of Richard Priestley & Martha
Abode: Platt's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Peter Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Elizabeth
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of Charles Hart & Elizabeth
Abode: Springfield, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 3 May 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harry Riding - Son of James Riding & Eliza
Abode: Wheatsheaf Row, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 May 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Robert Gore - Son of John Gore & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Springfield, Coppull
Occupation: Engine-tenter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 May 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Ainscough - Son of Henry Ainscough & Ellen
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 May 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Mary Ann
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 May 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Ann
Abode: Driver's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 May 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Yates - Son of George Yates & Jane
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 May 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Frith - Daughter of John Frith & Jane Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 May 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Catherine
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie May Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Annie Maria
Abode: Coppull Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Walter Watson - Son of John Watson & Mary Ann
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caunce - Daughter of Thomas Caunce & Elizabeth
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Jane Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Aug 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Charles Ollerton - Son of Michael Ollerton & Alice Ann
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - Son of William Almond & Jane
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Aug 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Frances Ann Holding - Daughter of Thomas Holding & Martha Ann
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Aug 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Holding - Daughter of Thomas Holding & Martha Ann
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Henry Charles - Son of William Charles & Sarah Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harry Young - Son of Mary Jane Young, Spinster
Abode: Wheatsheaf Inn, Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Mary Ann
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 3 Sep 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Monica Gore - Daughter of Jane Gore, Spinster
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Frances Ellen
Abode: Moor Rd, Chorley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Sep 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harry Waine - Son of Thomas Waine & Ellen
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Sep 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Orpe - Son of Elijah Orpe & Cicely Ann
Abode: Millstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Nancy
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Calderbank - Daughter of James Calderbank & Maria
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Lilley - Son of James Lilley & Esther
Abode: Birkacre Brow, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Bolton - Son of Edward Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Horsfield - Daughter of Alfred Horsfield & Jane Ellen
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Wass - Son of Thomas Ellis Wass & Sabina
Abode: Langtree in Standsih
Occupation: Mining Contractor
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alfred Beck - Son of John Beck & Annie Maria
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Amelia
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Esther Agnes Cragg - Daughter of Robert Cragg & Elizabeth
Abode: Moor Road, Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Fred Critchley - Son of Ernest Critchley & Elizabeth
Abode: 8, Gacily? Street, Chorley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of John Thompson Lloyd & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Mary Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Check-weighman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bertha Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Agnes
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Eliza
Abode: Moor Road, Chorley
Occupation: Calico-Printer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Margaret
Abode: Millstone Plot
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Dec 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
George Mather - Son of Matthew Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Dec 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Mather - Son of Matthew Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Mawdesley - Son of Robert Mawdesley & Sarah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ollerton - Daughter of James Ollerton & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Riding Chadwick - Son of John Riding Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Dec 1898 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of George Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Chisnall Hall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Nellie Nelson - Daughter of George Nelson & Alice
Abode: Duxbury
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Sharlott - Son of Thomas Washington Sharlott & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edith Iddon - Daughter of David Iddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of Moses Fisher & Mary Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Prescott - Daughter of David Prescott & Rebecca
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Sleddon? Moss - Son of Josiah Moss & Alice
Abode: Green Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ruby Garnet Moss - Daughter of Josiah Moss & Alice
Abode: Green Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Cecil Miles Moss - Son of Josiah Moss & Alice
Abode: Green Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maud Mildred Moss - Daughter of Josiah Moss & Alice
Abode: Green Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ida Helena Moss - Daughter of Josiah Moss & Alice
Abode: Green Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Benjamin Josiah Moss - Son of Josiah Moss & Alice
Abode: Green Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Caleb Clarkson - Son of Robert Clarkson & Mary Ann
Abode: Green Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Makinson - Son of George Makinson & Mary Alice
Abode: Clancutt Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Bond - Daughter of James Bond & Jane
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Newsham - Son of John Newsham & Annie
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Frith - Son of Jonas Frith & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hale - Daughter of William Hale & Alice
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Francis Holme - [Child] of William Holme & Emily
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Civil registration records the birth of Francis Holme, June Quarter 1899]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Kate Ellen Whittle - Daughter of James Henry Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Edward Riding - Son of John Riding & Margaret
Abode: Railway Terrace, Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Banktop Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - Daughter of John Holding & Mary
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Barton? - Daughter of Thomas Barton? & Mary
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Surname could be Baxton]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
George Parkinson - Son of John Thomas Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Burns Horsfield - Son of James Horsfield & Augusta
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 17 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Freeman - Son of Ralph Freeman & Jane
Abode: Platt's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Byers - Son of Albert Byers & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of David Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Wheatsheaf Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elsie Aspinall - Daughter of Joshua Aspinall & Jane
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - Daughter of William Lucas & Ann
Abode: Millstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Frank Ollerton - Son of Michael Ollerton & Alice Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
May Churchill - Daughter of William Churchill & Elizabeth
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bertha Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Mary
Abode: Millstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Fred Yates - Son of John Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Moor Road, Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 17 Jun 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Edward Hale - Son of Ralph Hale & Ciceley
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Jul 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Mather - Daughter of Caleb Mather & Sarah Alice
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Southworth - Son of Thomas Southworth & Hannah
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
May Southworth - Daughter of Thomas Southworth & Hannah
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lucy Green - Daughter of Charles Green & Sarah
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Caleb Clarkson - Son of Robert Clarkson & Mary Ann
Abode: Green Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Makinson - Son of George Makinson & Mary Alice
Abode: Millstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Aug 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Ellen
Abode: Wheatsheaf Row, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Aug 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Greenbank - Daughter of William Greenbank & Ellen
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bertha Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Mary Alice
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John William Frith - Son of John Frith & Ann Jane
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Amy Stringfellow - Daughter of Aaron Stringfellow & Sarah
Abode: Riding's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Sep 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Charles Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Margaret Ann
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Sep 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Robert Holland & Emma
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hugh Ainscough - Son of Henry Ainscough & Ellen
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Sep 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edwin Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elsie Astley - Daughter of Joseph Astley & Alice
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane
Occupation: Pitman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher & Alice Ann
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Hale - Son of Henry Hale & Jane
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lily Orpe - Daughter of Elijah Orpe & Sarah
Abode: Millstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edmund Cooper - Son of Adam Cooper & Mary
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Oct 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Snape - Daughter of Joseph Snape & Sarah Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alexander Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer & Mary Ellen
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ollerton - Daughter of William Ollerton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Henry Hayes - Son of Peter Hayes & Martha
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Sinker
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Emma Alice Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Jane
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Nora Bannister - Daughter of William Bannister & Emily
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Fred Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Alice
Abode: Clancutts Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Apr 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hale - Daughter of Joseph Hale & Margaret
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Ruth
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Freda Nora Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Harriet
Abode: near the Station, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Arthur Wilson & Alice
Abode: near the Station, Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lily Adamson - Daughter of Sarah Adamson
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Baptised by: T. H. Leeson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Esther Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Sarah
Abode: Falcon Terrace, Coppull
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: C. M. Trownsell, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Horace Riding - Son of John Riding & Alice
Abode: Almond's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. M. Trownsell, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harry Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Jane
Abode: Ivy Mount, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. M. Trownsell, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Ann
Abode: Millstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [This entry is repeated in the next entry]
Baptised by: C. M. Trownsell, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Ann
Abode: Millstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [This entry is repeated in the previous entry]
Baptised by: C. M. Trownsell, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of George Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Higher Forge, Duxbury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. M. Trownsell, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bernard Heaps - Son of William Heaps & Charlotte Alice
Abode: Clancutts Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Blacksmith's Assistant
Baptised by: C. M. Trownsell, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Moses Fisher & Mary Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. E. Jelly, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Ruth
Abode: Coppull Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Priest's initial could be H]
Baptised by: N? Headley, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ada Martindale - Daughter of John Martindale & Jane
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. M. Trownsell, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 22 Jan 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Wane - Son of Thomas Wane & Ellen
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Leeson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 16 Feb 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Ann
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Leeson, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lily Baxendale - Daughter of Ellis Baxendale & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Farrell - Son of John Farrell & Margaret
Abode: Bogburn? Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Wain - Son of Henry Wain & Jane
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Mar 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Roger Bannister - Son of Edward Bannister & Margaret
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Colliery Carpenter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hilda Parkinson - Daughter of John Thomas Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harold Snape - Son of John Snape & Mary Ellen
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Heatley - Daughter of Thomas Heatley & Ellen
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Surface Foreman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 3 Apr 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Bannister - Son of Thomas Bannister & Hannah
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ada Martindale - Daughter of John Martindale & Jane
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Watson - Son of Matthew Watson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Rollins - Daughter of John Rollins & Lydia Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Hart - Son of Charles Hart & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Emma Ellen Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Bessy
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Amy Beadle - Daughter of Henry Beadle & Elizabeth
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Agnes
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 May 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Arthur Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Mary Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 May 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edith Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Fanny
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Relief Signalman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Jun 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Matthew Mather & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harry Rufus Sidwell Tomlinson - Son of Lucy Ann Tomlinson, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Jul 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Priestley - Son of Thomas Priestley & Hannah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of Walter Morris & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Norma Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
George William Trafford - Son of Richard Trafford & Kate
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Jolley - Son of John Thomas Jolley & Jane Ellen
Abode: Charnock-Richard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Jane
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Hale - Son of Ralph Hale & Cissie
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Adam Byers - Son of Albert Byers & Eliza
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Aug 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lizzie Churchill - Daughter of William Roland Churchill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of Josiah Barton & Hannah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Esther Agnes Cragg - Daughter of Robert Cragg & Elizabeth
Abode: Moor Road, Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Fred Critchley - Son of Ernest Critchley & Elizabeth
Abode: Emily Street, Chorley
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of John Thompson Lloyd & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Mary Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - Daughter of George Nelson & Alice
Abode: Birkacre
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Farrimond? Coates - Son of Thomas Alexander Coates & Isabella
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Westhead - Daughter of Samuel Westhead & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hugh Riding - Son of Hugh Riding & Clara
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 70, Entry 560a
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Bennison - Son of John Richard Bennison & Mary
Abode: Birkacre
Occupation: Oiler
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John William Holding - Son of Alexander Holding & Martha
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Brindley - Daughter of John Brindley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harry Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Martha Ann
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Frederick Hale - Son of William Hale & Alice
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florrie Ollerton - Daughter of James Ollerton & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lily Davis - Daughter of Enoch Davis & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Nov 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Edward Bentham - Son of Peter Bentham & Alice
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Banks - Son of Esther Banks, Spinster
Abode: Standish
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Owen Riding - Son of James Riding & Eliza Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Lampman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Edward Bentham - Son of Peter Bentham & Alice
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Nellie Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Snape - Daughter of Joseph Snape & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Check-weighman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Clement Riding - Son of John Riding & Mary
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Walter Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Margaret Ann
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Ollerton - Son of Robert Ollerton & Matilda
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 22 Dec 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Greenbank - Daughter of William Greenbank & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [This record has No Entry No but is written at the bottom of the page below
Entry No. 576]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Bolton - Son of Edward Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Prince's Street, Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 3 Jan 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Price - Son of James Price & Mary Jane
Abode: Platt's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Jan 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Holding - Daughter of John Thomas Holding & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Alice Ollerton - Daughter of George Ollerton & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Jan 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Bamford - Daughter of Jane Alice Bamford, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Matilda
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Makinson - Daughter of Seacombe Makinson & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Frith - Son of John Frith & Jane Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Nancy
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Arthur Hunter - Son of Fred Hunter & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Ollerton - Son of William Ollerton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hitchen - Daughter of Thomas Hitchen & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Mar 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lavinia Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Charlotte
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Mangler at Bleachworks
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Mary Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Charles Robert Riding Baxendale - Son of Ellen Baxendale, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of David Prescott & Rebecca
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Stephen Burke - Son of Walter Burke & Lucy
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Apr 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Thomas Glover Williams - Son of William Richard Williams & Mary Ann
Abode: 123 Samuel Street, Woolwich
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Apr 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Rollins - Daughter of John Rollins & Lydia Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 May 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harold Corless - Son of Robert Corless & Ellen
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 May 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bentham? - Daughter of Thomas Bentham? & Ann
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Drawer
Notes: [Surname could be Beatham]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 May 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jack Higham - Son of John Higham & Rose
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 May 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Caleb Mather & Sarah
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 May 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Henry Davenport Sherlock? - Son of Elizabeth Sherlock?, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Notes: [Surname could be Sharlock]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 May 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Frith - Daughter of Thomas Frith & Alice
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 May 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of George Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Chisnall Hall, Coppull
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 May 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hilda Vaughan - Daughter of Edward John Vaughan & Annie
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Henry Wilson & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Susanna Byers - Daughter of Albert Byers & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Caleb Mather & Sarah Alice
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ethel Woodcock - Daughter of Ralph Woodcock & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Henry Smallshaw - Son of Henry Smallshaw & Mary
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Martha Ann
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Esther Parr - Daughter of Charles William Parr & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 Jul 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harry Sagar - Son of Thomas William Sagar & Alice
Abode: School House, Coppull
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Jul 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Hale - Son of Joseph Hale & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Jul 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - Daughter of Peter Hayes & Martha
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Jul 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ann Ainscough - Daughter of Henry Ainscough & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Jul 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Holland - Son of Robert Holland & Emily
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Rope Inspector
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Walter Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Mary Ellen
Abode: Birkacre Brow, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Eugenie Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Eugenie
Abode: Preston Rd, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Mary
Abode: 6 Glover Rd, Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 17 Aug 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of Moses Fisher & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 17 Aug 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Gaskell - Son of Catherine Gaskell, Spinster
Abode: Coppull Moor
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 3 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Fred Horsefield - Son of Alfred Horsefield & Jane Ellen
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lena Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Chorley Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Jarratt Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer & Mary Ellen
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 17 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of Samuel Fisher & Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 17 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Aspinall - Son of Joshua Aspinall & Jane
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Cragg - Daughter of William Birkett Cragg & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Catherine
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Agnes Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Moses Gregson - Son of Moses Gregson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 Sep 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jessie Eastham - Daughter of Thomas Eastham & Alice
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Oct 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Clara Beadle - Daughter of Henry Beadle & Elizabeth
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Martha Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Hannah
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Thomas Edward Yates & Margaret
Abode: Birkacre Brow, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ann Bond - Daughter of James Bond & Elizabeth
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Nov 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Penket? - Son of Richard Penket? & Sarah
Abode: Platt's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: [Civil registration records the surname as Penketh]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Jane Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Mary Ellen
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Henry Banks - Son of Mary Elizabeth Banks, Spinster
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Allen - Daughter of James Albert Allen & Ann Alice
Abode: Moor Road, Chorley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Green - Son of James Green & Lilly
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Walter Morris & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lilian Tickle - Daughter of James Tickle & Margaret
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 4 Jan 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Minnie Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Jan 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Jan 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Albert Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Margaret Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Jan 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson Glover - Daughter of Henry Glover & Lily Frances
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Jan 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Albert Lee - Son of John Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Ollerton - Daughter of Robert Ollerton & Matilda
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Riding - Son of John Riding & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of David Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Henry Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Jane Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Arthur Mather - Son of Matthew Mather & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hilda Mather - Daughter of Matthew Mather & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Feb 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Nellie Woods - Daughter of Matthew Woods & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 Feb 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Higham Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Agnes
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Feb 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Hale - Son of Henry Hale & Jane
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Frith - Daughter of John Frith & Jane Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hilda Collyer - Daughter of James Collyer & Martha
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ivy Green - Daughter of Charles Green & Sarah
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Apr 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Polly Ollerton - Daughter of James Ollerton & Jane
Abode: Bogburn Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 May 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Anne Hale - Daughter of Ralph Hale & Cicely
Abode: 39 Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 5 Apr 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Daniel Calderbank - Son of Daniel Calderbank & Emma
Abode: Tithe Barn Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 May 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Sharratt - Daughter of William Sharratt & Margaret
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 May 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prescott & Mary
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 May 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ann Sharratt - Daughter of Thomas Washington Sharratt & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 May 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Annie Baxendale - Daughter of James Baxendale & Lily Frances
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 Jun 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Rose Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Ellen
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 Jun 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Ellen
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Henry Ollerton - Son of Thomas Henry Ollerton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Oakley - Daughter of John Oakley & Margaret Ann
Abode: Clancutt Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William John Oakley - Son of John Oakley & Margaret Ann
Abode: Clancutt Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 Jun 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Holdin - Son of John Holdin & Mary
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jun 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Roger Grimshaw - Son of Roger Grimshaw & Ellen
Abode: Patrick Farm?, Coppull
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Peter Bentham - Son of Peter Bentham & Alice
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Jane Gore - Daughter of John Gore & Elizabeth
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Colliery Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ada Mawdesley - Daughter of Robert Mawdesley & Sarah
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of George Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: 192 Pall Mall, Chorley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frith - Daughter of Jonas Frith & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alick [sic] Holding - Son of Alick [sic] Holding & Martha
Abode: Preston Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Henry Ollerton - Son of William Ollerton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Henry Hart - Son of William Hart & Mary Ann
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ollerton - Daughter of William Ollerton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Gore - Daughter of Peter Gore & Mary Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Martindale - Son of John Martindale & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sarah Brindley - Daughter of John Brindley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Roger Hitchin - Son of Thomas Hitchin & Jane
Abode: Railway Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Doris Lowton - Daughter of John Edward Lowton & Mary Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Aug 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Frank Wilson Yates - Son of William Yates & Nellie
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maud Staziker - Daughter of John Staziker & Elizabeth
Abode: Clancutt Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elsie Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Farm Bailif [sic]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ethel Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Elizabeth
Abode: Cowmoss? Farm, Coppull
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of John Wilson Thompson & Martha Ellen
Abode: Coppull Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Agnes Greenney - Daughter of Alfred Richard Greenney & Isabella
Abode: Bogburn Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edith Graham - Daughter of William Graham & Elizabeth
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Walter Hale - Son of William Hale & Alice
Abode: Jackson's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Gilbert Riding - Son of James Riding & Eliza Alice
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - Daughter of Joseph Hart & Sarah Jane
Abode: Birkacre Brow, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Annie Rose - Daughter of Harry Rose & Alice
Abode: Clancutt Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bessie Makinson - Daughter of Seacombe Makinson & Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Stringfellow - Daughter of Eli Stringfellow & Alice
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
George Andrew Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull Moor, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Emma Hodgson - Daughter of Robert Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: 18, Queen Street, Penrith
Occupation: French-polisher
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 4 Oct 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Kitty Heatley - Daughter of Thomas Heatley & Ellen
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 4 Oct 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Sidney Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Charlotte
Abode: Livesey House Farm, Coppull
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Oct 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Trafford - Son of William Trafford & Jane
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edith Askew - Daughter of Edward Askew & Edith Alice
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Esther Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Fanny
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Bertha
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Stringfellow - Son of Alfred Stringfellow & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - Daughter of Frederick Hunter & Jane
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Check-weighman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Joseph Hurst - Son of Walter Hurst & Mary
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ernest Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Ann
Abode: Milstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
George Henry Roper - Son of Betsy Roper, Single Woman
Abode: Standish
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Dec 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Edward Laurenson - Son of Edward Laurenson & Ann
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Elizabeth
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Lee - Son of John Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 2 Jan 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Glover - Daughter of Henry Glover & Lilian
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin Note: p
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Joseph Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jan 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Holland - Son of Robert Holland & Emma
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 9 Feb 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Byers - Daughter of Alfred Byers & Eliza
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Margin Note: p
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Feb 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Jane Frith - Daughter of Thomas Frith & Alice
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Margin Note: p
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of Fred Smethurst & Mary Alice
Abode: Driver's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Jane Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Gilbert Beadle - Son of Henry Beadle & Elizabeth
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Mar 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alfred Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Margaret Ann
Abode: 47 Preston Road
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Margin Note: p
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas William Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Agnes
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Bannister - Daughter of William Bannister & Emily
Abode: Preston Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Emily
Abode: John St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Arthur Corless - Son of Robert Corless & Ellen
Abode: Springs Brow, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Apr 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Poole - Son of Henry Poole & Caroline
Abode: Moss Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 18 Apr 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of Joshua Aspinall & Jane
Abode: Coppull Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Arthur Horsfield - Son of Alfred Horsfield & Jane Ellen
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Norah Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Henry Fisher & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 1 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher & Alice Ann
Abode: Bogburn Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Margin Note: p
Baptised by: T H Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 7 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Halstead Sagar - Son of Thomas William Sagar & Alice
Abode: School House, Coppull
Occupation: School-Master
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 6 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Laura Bond - Daughter of Richard Bond & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Wigan Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Dinah
Abode: Wheatsheaf Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Dinah
Abode: Wheatsheaf Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of Henry Green & Lilly
Abode: John Street, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 21 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Theresa Morrey - Daughter of William Morrey & Elizabeth
Abode: Coppull Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. H. Blackett
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Brindle - Son of William Brindle & Alice
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Leah Norah Ogden - Daughter of Alfred Ogden & Frances
Abode: Clancutt Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Birkett Cragg - Son of William Birkett Cragg & Ann
Abode: Riding's Row, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh & Alice
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Riding - Son of John Riding & Mary
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 13 Jun 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
May Sharlotte - Daughter of Elizabeth Sharlotte, Spinster
Abode: Coppull Lane, Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Jun 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Thomas Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Wilfred Tickle - Son of James Tickle & Margaret
Abode: Millstone Plot, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Alice Davies - Daughter of Enoch Davies & Ann
Abode: Bridge Farm, Coppull
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 4 Jul 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Mary Ellen
Abode: Coppull Moor Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mabel Riding - Daughter of Hugh Riding & Clara
Abode: Railway Terrace, Coppull
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Lily Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Ellen
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Aug 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Milbert Bolton - Son of Jane Bolton, Spinster
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 24 Aug 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Riding - Daughter of James Riding & Eliza Alice
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Lampman
Notes: [Day date not recorded]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Jane
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh & Esther
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Ollerton - Son of Elizabeth Ollerton, Spinster
Abode: Coppull
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Catherine
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden & Grace
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - Son of Benjamin Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Clancutt Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Florence Frith - Daughter of John Frith & Jane Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Oct 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Herbert Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Annie
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 8 Oct 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Annie
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Rose Ollerton - Daughter of William Ollerton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Anna
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Horace Riding - Son of John Riding & Alice
Abode: Spendmore Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Margin Note: 19th Jan 1903 [possibly a birth date?]
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Oct 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Samuel Greenbank - Son of William Greenbank & Ellen
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ruth Southworth - Daughter of Abel Southworth & Ellen
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Smith, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 Nov 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Ollerton - Son of Adam Ollerton & Mary
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 16 Nov 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Clara Hayes - Daughter of Peter Hayes & Martha
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 16 Nov 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Bessie Hale - Daughter of Joseph Hale & Margaret
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Gladys Lowton - Daughter of John Edward Lowton & Mary Ann
Abode: Jolly Tar Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Murphy - Son of John Murphy & Ellen
Abode: Chapel Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
Abode: Chorley Moor
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 Dec 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Maggie Fisher - Daughter of Samuel Fisher & Ann
Abode: Bogburn Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 12 Dec 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Maggie
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Dec 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of Isaac Darbyshire & Ellen
Abode: Wood's Cottages, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Lydia Ann
Abode: Coppull
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 11 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harold Robinson - Son of Michael Robinson & Jessie
Abode: Fair View, Coppull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 14 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Harold Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Ellen
Abode: Robinson's Farm, Coppull
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 23 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trafford - Daughter of William Trafford & Jane
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Harriet
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. Smith, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 25 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of William Charles Parr & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 26 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ann Holding - Daughter of Isaac Alexander Holding & Martha
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Byers - Son of Albert Byers & Elizabeth
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. G. Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Doris Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Harriet
Abode: Clancutt Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Ellie Goulding - Daughter of James Goulding & Alice
Abode: Preston Road, Coppull
Occupation: Engine-tenter
Baptised by: F. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Hannah Sharlotte - Daughter of Sarah Sharlotte, Spinster
Abode: Platt's Cottages, Coppull
Baptised by: F. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1849656
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 Parish Church, Coppull, Lancs.
Richard Staziker - Son of John Thomas Staziker & Elizabeth
Abode: Clancutt Lane, Coppull
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1904, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1849656