The Church of St Mary, Hawkshaw
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Mary in the Hamlet of Hawkshaw, Bury
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1956 - 2016
Baptism: 26 Aug 1956 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Fiona Morrison - [Child] of Ronald Morrison & Elsie
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 26 Aug 1956 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Donald Robert Bootle - [Child] of Matthew Stanley Bootle & Jessie
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
John Hanson - [Child] of Albert Hanson & Eileen
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Oct 1956 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Constance Joan Bailey - [Child] of Stanley Bailey & Eva
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Oct 1956 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Linda Mary Holmes - [Child] of John James Holmes & Irene
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 2 Dec 1956 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Michael Taylor Walmsley - [Child] of William Jack Walmsley & Patricia Ann
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Jan 1957 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Ruth Hennis - [Child] of David Ernest Hennis & Betty
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Feb 1957 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Charles William Groutage - [Child] of Wilfred Groutage & Brenda
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 26 May 1957 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Lester - [Child] of John Lester & Caroline Mary
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 7 Jul 1957 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Susan Ivison - [Child] of Eric Ivison & Yvonne
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 21 Jul 1957 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Joanna Elizabeth Allanson Rigg - [Child] of Roger Douglas Rigg & Barbara Mary
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 4 Aug 1957 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Stephen Peter Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Eunice
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 9 Mar 1958 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Michael John Oswald Pomfret - [Child] of Donald Pomfret & Kathleen May
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 May 1958 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David Adrian Pear - [Child] of Richard Alfred Pear & Margaret
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 May 1958 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Peter Antony Warrington - [Child] of Keith Warrington & Mavis
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 29 Jun 1958 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Lynne Atherden - [Child] of John Atherden & Joan
Baptised by: Thomas Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Nigel Charles Billings - [Child] of Deryck Billings & Clarice
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jeremy Ralph Smith - [Child] of David William Smith & Diana
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Graham Alan Lester - [Child] of John Lester & Caroline Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 23 Nov 1958 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Kathryn Helen Walmsley - [Child] of William Jack Walmsley & Patricia Ann
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Nov 1958 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jeanette Hennis - [Child] of David Ernest Hennis & Betty
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 24 May 1959 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Angela Mary Botterill - [Child] of Clifford Botterill & Mary Norma
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Jul 1959 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Judith Mary Ritson Rigg - [Child] of Roger Douglas Rigg & Barbara Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 26 Jul 1959 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Carolyn Coxen - [Child] of Colin Coxen & Marion
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Aug 1959 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Paul Atherden - [Child] of Gerald Atherden & Winifred
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 13 Sep 1959 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Barry James Lester - [Child] of John Lester & Caroline Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Nigel Patrick Barden - [Child] of David Vernon Barden & Patricia Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 24 Jan 1960 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Martyn Gary Wheeler - [Child] of George Harry Wheeler & Florence
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 5 Jun 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Richard Paul Pomfret - [Child] of Donald Pomfret & Kathleen May
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 11 Sep 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Stephen Harry Warrington - [Child] of Keith Warrington & Mavis
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 6 Nov 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Charles Hoggarth Coxen - [Child] of Colin Coxen & Marion
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 11 Dec 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Charles Philip Buchan Ross - [Child] of Gordon Buchan Ross & Audrey
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Apr 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 28 May 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jonathan Guy Smith - [Child] of David William Smith & Diana
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 Jun 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Christina Blackburn - [Child] of James Alan Blackburn & Barbara Anne
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jeremy Stuart Lester - [Child] of John Lester & Caroline Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 3 Sep 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Andrew James Young - [Child] of Arthur Young & Joan
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Sep 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Denise Whitehead - [Child] of Frederick Robert Glyn Whitehead & Jennifer
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Barbara Rothwell - [Child] of Roy Rothwell & Hazel
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Nigel Christopher Butterworth - [Child] of Cyril Butterworth & Barbara
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 8 Apr 1962 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
William Henry Horrocks Rigg - [Child] of Roger Douglas Rigg & Barbara Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 22 Apr 1962 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Stuart Atherden - [Child] of Gerald Atherden & Winifred
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 May 1962 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Elaine Sutherland - [Child] of Robert Sutherland & Ethel
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 29 Jul 1962 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Peter Mark Botterill - [Child] of Clifford Botterill & Mary Norma
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Aug 1962 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Rodney Peter Lester - [Child] of John Lester & Caroline Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 23 Sep 1962 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Richard Coxen - [Child] of Colin Coxen & Marion
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 17 Feb 1963 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Hamilton Muir Paxton Ashworth - [Child] of Raymond Muir Ashworth & Nan Jean
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Apr 1963 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Lisa Janine Brown - [Child] of Kenneth Brown & Joyce
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 26 May 1963 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Daren James Howarth - [Child] of John Lionel Howarth & Patricia Margaret
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Joanna Hennis Hennis - [Child] of David Ernest Hennis & Betty
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
William St John Philip Chappell - [Child] of William Gerald David Chappell & Gillian Patricia
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 Aug 1963 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Groutage - [Child] of Wilfred Groutage & Brenda
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Nov 1963 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Pamela Lyn Rudman - [Child] of William Ben Rudman & Joan Ena
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 22 Dec 1963 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Alison Dorothy Wood - [Child] of Ronald Gregory Wood & Ellis Elizabeth Kennedy
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 16 Feb 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Deborah Rothwell - [Child] of Roy Rothwell & Hazel
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 29 Mar 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Diane Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of Cyril Butterworth & Barbara
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 24 May 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Philip John Gibbs - [Child] of James Gibbs & Miriam
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 12 Jul 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Deborah Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Joyce
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
James William Buchan Ross - [Child] of Gordon Buchan Ross & Audrey
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Ivan Egerton - [Child] of Terence Egerton & Elizabeth Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Nicholas John Haigh Fielden - [Child] of John Anthony Haigh Fielden & Deryl Anne
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jane Lindsey Cullen - [Child] of Patricia Cullen
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 1 Nov 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sandra Gillian Smith - [Child] of Roland Smith & Kathleen May
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 29 Nov 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Lynne Yates - [Child] of George Entwistle Yates & Marion
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 6 Dec 1964 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jacqueline Michelle Howarth - [Child] of Stephen Michael Howarth & Jean
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 3 Jan 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Makin - [Child] of Lawrence Patrick Makin & Kathleen Margaret
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Alan Thompson - [Child] of Alan William Thompson & Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 22 Aug 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Rachel Louise Birch - [Child] of Eric Charles Birch & Gwendoline Ann
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
John Richard Hodgson - [Child] of John Chadderton Hodgson & Elizabeth Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Michele Jane Davies - [Child] of Ronald Howard Davies & Valerie Elizabeth
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Tracy Helen Davies - [Child] of Ronald Howard Davies & Valerie Elizabeth
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Sep 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Nicholas Anders Miguel Whewell - [Child] of Richard Keith Whewell & Kerstin Lilian
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Michele Tracy Dawson - [Child] of William Peter Dawson & Judith
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 3 Oct 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jill Enterkin - [Child] of Hamilton Enterkin & Margaret Patricia
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Robert Coxen - [Child] of Colin Coxen & Marion
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David John Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Marion
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 5 Dec 1965 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Timothy David John Chappell - [Child] of William Gerald Chappell & Gillian Patricia
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Jan 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Richard John Stuart Levell - [Child] of Geoffrey Alexander Levell & Margaret Edna
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 13 Mar 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Tiffany Jane Elizabeth Fielden - [Child] of John Anthony Haigh Fielden & Deryl Anne
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Apr 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Deborah Goulding - [Child] of Michael Roger Goulding & Carol Angela
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Apr 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jane Goulding - [Child] of Michael Roger Goulding & Carol Angela
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 15 Jun 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Joanna Egerton - [Child] of Terence Egerton & Elizabeth Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 21 Aug 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Steven Peter Marc Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Claude-Helene Jeanne
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 4 Sep 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Stewart John Rathmell - [Child] of Samuel Jack Rathmell & Norah
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Sep 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
William Jamie Rudman - [Child] of William Ben Rudman & Jean Ena
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Vanessa Clare Margaret Chappell - [Child] of William Gerald David Chappell & Gillian Patricia
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 4 Dec 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Andrew William Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Joyce
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Benita Angela Howarth - [Child] of John Lionel Howarth & Patricia Margaret
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Andrew James Morgan - [Child] of Philip Morgan & Marion
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Mar 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Malcom Acton - [Child] of Brian Acton & Lilian Rose
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
James Cotton - [Child] of Anthony John Cotton & Jean Margaret
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of James Lloyd Fielding & Elizabeth Anne
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 16 Apr 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Samantha Worsley - [Child] of Charles Worsley & Gillian Anne
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 23 Apr 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David Edward Kay - [Child] of Ian Kay & Jaceline Ann
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Apr 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David Watts - [Child] of Geoffrey Watts & Jean
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jacqueline Dawn Ward - [Child] of Brian Geoffrey Ward & Elsie
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 27 Aug 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Alec Robert Jeffrey - [Child] of Barry Jeffrey & Shiela Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 17 Sep 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Alec Kenyon - [Child] of Roger Kenyon & Margaret Wendy
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 15 Oct 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Roy Heyes - [Child] of Roy Heyes & Eileen
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Nov 1967 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Peter Neil Hodgson - [Child] of John Chadderton Hodgson & Elizabeth Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 Feb 1968 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sally Enterkin - [Child] of Hamilton Enterkin & Margaret Patricia
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 28 Apr 1968 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Darren Peter Holt - [Child] of Peter Warren Holt & Joyce
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 May 1968 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David Isherwood - [Child] of Stuart Isherwood & Kay
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Christopher Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Marian
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Keith Anthony Jeffrey - [Child] of Barry Jeffrey & Shiela Mary
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Nov 1968 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David Neil Willets - [Child] of David Emrys Willets & Dorothy Florence
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 23 Feb 1969 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Simon Jeremy Shilton - [Child] of Rodney Benny Shilton & Janice
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Nov 1969 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David Martin Thompson - [Child] of Gordon Martin Thompson & Maureen
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wharton - [Child] of Terence Wharton & Cynthia Hazel
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 May 1969 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Steven Mason - [Child] of Raymond Clifton Mason & Umore Rita
Notes: [Register gave mother's name as Umore Rita, but should be Ondre Rita, as in
Entry 133]
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 8 Jun 1969 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Kathryn Settle - [Child] of John Crewe Settle & Gwynneth
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 13 Jul 1969 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jayne Louise Everett - [Child] of Robert John Everett & Margaret Elizabeth
Notes: [No abode listed]
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Lynne Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Marian
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 21 Sep 1969 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David Andrew Lees - [Child] of Ralph Lees & Eileen
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 28 Sep 1969 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Kenyon - [Child] of Roger Kenyon & Margaret Wendy
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 15 Mar 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Goulding - [Child] of Michael Roger Goulding & Carol Angela
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 22 Mar 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Philip James Moore - [Child] of John Joseph Moore & Jennifer
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 5 Apr 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Martin Graham Ward - [Child] of Brian Geoffrey Ward & Elsie
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 12 Apr 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Alexandra Leigh Machin Brannen - [Child] of Alexander James Dunbar Brannen & Valerie May Ann
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Apr 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Emma Jane Prestwich - [Child] of John Michael Prestwich & Eileen Beatrice
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 3 May 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Nicola Joan Cotton - [Child] of Anthony John Cotton & Jean Margaret
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 24 May 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jane Renie Morgan - [Child] of Philip Morgan & Marion
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Aug 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Steven George Yates - [Child] of George Entwistle Yates & Marion
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Sep 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Richard David Hennis - [Child] of David Ernest Hennis & Betty
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 15 Nov 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Richard Frank Hicks - [Child] of Bernard Lawson Hicks & Cleda Hilary Victoria
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 29 Nov 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Amanda Kay Wharton - [Child] of Terence Wharton & Cynthia Hazel
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Paul Nicholas Thompson - [Child] of Gordon Martin Thompson & Maureen
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 7 Feb 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Damian Lee Schofield - [Child] of Michael Peter Schofield & Marilyn Ann
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Mar 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Claire Louise Catherine Willets - [Child] of David Emrys Willets & Dorothy Florence
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 28 Mar 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Lindsey Joy Holt - [Child] of Peter Warren Holt & Joyce
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Keir Jonathan Walls - [Child] of Harold Walls & Gillian Susan
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 Apr 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Rebecca Haydock - [Child] of Roger Haydock & Vera
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Jun 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Susan Mason - [Child] of Raymond Clifton Mason & Ondre Rita
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Jun 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Christopher David Shilton - [Child] of Rodney Benny Shilton & Janice
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 11 Jul 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David Paul Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Edward Ratcliffe & Jean Margaret
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 26 Sep 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Margaret Denise Milburn - [Child] of Alan Frederick Milburn & Dorothy Denise
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 7 Nov 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Joanna Clair Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Judith Anne
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Andrew Iain Drummond - [Child] of Ian Drummond & Patricia Carole
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Darren Whitehead - [Child] of Frederick Robert Glyn Whitehead & Jennifer
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Jul 1972 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Richard John Settle - [Child] of John Crewe Settle & Gwynneth
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Sep 1972 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Craig Francis Schofield - [Child] of Michael Peter Schofield & Marilyn Ann
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 22 Oct 1972 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Anne Louise Dawson - [Child] of William Peter Dawson & Judith
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Feb 1973 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Simon John Ramsden - [Child] of John Henry Ramsden & Sheila
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Mar 1973 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Heidi Jane Abbott - [Child] of Peter David Abbott & Phyllis Joan
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 8 Apr 1973 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Alistair Neil Haydock - [Child] of Roger Haydock & Vera
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 May 1973 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Thomas David Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Alwyn Constance
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 May 1973 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Lorna Kate Evans - [Child] of Alan Richard Evans & Moira
Notes: [No Baptism Date]
Baptised by: T. Siddle
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 16 Dec 1973 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Kirsty Susan Jane Walls - [Child] of Harold Walls & Gillian Susan
Baptised by: M. H. Hurst Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 May 1974 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Charlotte Louise Maynard - [Child] of Kenneth Norman Maynard & Barbara Elizabeth
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 May 1974 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Geoffrey St John Lewis Healey - [Child] of Geoffrey Lewis Healey & Eva Yoland
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 15 Jun 1974 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Lynsey Joanne Maher - [Child] of David Maher & Jean
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 15 Sep 1974 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Karen Lucy Miller - [Child] of Charles Duncan Miller & Linda
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Oct 1974 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Louise Anne Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Judith Anne
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 17 Nov 1974 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sara Bruce - [Child] of Maxwell Keith Bruce & Wendy Elizabeth
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 17 Aug 1975 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Karen Louise Booth - [Child] of Michael William Booth & Geraldine
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Sep 1975 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Christopher Mark Bragg - [Child] of Richard David Bragg & Margaret
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Oct 1975 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Nicholas Philip Metcalfe - [Child] of Peter Metcalfe & Patricia Jean
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 28 Mar 1976 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Andrew Jackson - [Child] of Malcolm Jackson & Olga
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 28 Mar 1976 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sara Elizabeth Louise Halstead - [Child] of David Rae Halstead & Elizabeth Lucy
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 17 Oct 1976 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Peter Richard Byrom - [Child] of Richard John Byrom & Susan Hope
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 16 Jan 1977 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Simon William Booth - [Child] of Michael William Booth & Geraldine
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 15 May 1977 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
James Lee Maynard - [Child] of Kenneth Norman Maynard & Barbara Elizabeth
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 15 May 1977 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jill Alison Pitchford - [Child] of Geoffrey Pitchford & Maureen
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Dec 1977 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Venessa Claire Butterworth - [Child] of Michael John Butterworth & Ann
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Mar 1978 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Matthew Eric Ruehorn - [Child] of Paul Mark Ruehorn & Barbara
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Mar 1978 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David Stuart Andrew Halstead - [Child] of David Rae Halstead & Elizabeth Lucy
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 16 Apr 1978 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Fiona Jane Bragg - [Child] of Richard David Bragg & Margaret
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 21 May 1978 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Hayley Teresa Worrall - [Child] of Peter Worrall & Marjorie
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 29 Jun 1980 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Danielle Jane Shilton - [Child] of Rodney Benny Shilton & Janice
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Jan 1981 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David John Byrom - [Child] of Richard John Byrom & Susan Hope
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Jan 1981 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Joy Elizabeth Byrom - [Child] of Richard John Byrom & Susan Hope
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 27 Sep 1981 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Rosalind Mary Johnson - [Child] of Michael Sloan Johnson & Judith Mary
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 27 Sep 1981 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Heather Jayne Shipley - [Child] of Frank Geoffrey Shipley & Jennifer Kay
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 29 Mar 1981 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Andrew David Maher - [Child] of David Maher & Jean
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 21 Mar 1982 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Jean Taylor - [Child] of Stephen Arthur Taylor & Cora Ann
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Sep 1982 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Victoria Claire Cotton - [Child] of Philip Cotton & Carol Anne
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 17 Oct 1982 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Philip Stephen Crampton - [Child] of Reaveley Crampton & Joan
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 17 Oct 1982 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Huw James Crampton - [Child] of Reaveley Crampton & Joan
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 27 Mar 1983 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Karen Jayne Basnett - [Child] of John Stuart Basnett & Susan Mary
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Jun 1983 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Caroline Nina Lamprey - [Child] of Philip Anthony Lamprey & Elaine
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Aug 1983 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Christopher Charles Nyall Halstead - [Child] of David Rae Halstead & Elizabeth Lucy
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Aug 1983 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Michael John Alexander Halstead - [Child] of David Rae Halstead & Elizabeth Lucy
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Feb 1984 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Joanne Claire Hunt - [Child] of Martin Somerfield Hunt & Jacquline Maria
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Feb 1984 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jeremy Jonathan Hunt - [Child] of Martin Somerfield Hunt & Jacquline Maria
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Feb 1984 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jonathan Somerfield Hunt - [Child] of Martin Somerfield Hunt & Jacquline Maria
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Mar 1984 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Ruth Hardcastle - [Child] of Peter James Hardcastle & Jeniffer Margaret
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 9 Sep 1984 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Richard John Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Judith Anne
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 28 Oct 1984 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Christopher Neil McKee - [Child] of Neil McKee & Julie
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 23 Dec 1984 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Philip Christopher Cotton - [Child] of Philip Cotton & Carol Anne
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Apr 1985 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Christopher Mark Ullathorne - [Child] of William Royston Ullathorne & Margaret Elizabeth
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 15 Sep 1985 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Horton - [Child] of David Robert Horton & Judith
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 9 Jun 1985 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Creevey - [Child] of John Creevey & Pauline Diane
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 24 Nov 1985 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Matthew Jonathan Lomas - [Child] of Derek Lomas & Helen Elizabeth
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Dec 1986 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Clifford Morris -
Notes: Adult [in margin] [In birth date it says Full]
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 8 Mar 1987 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Emily Mary Hardcastle - [Child] of Peter James Hardcastle & Jennifer Margaret
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 12 Jul 1987 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Nicola Katherine Ullathorne - [Child] of William Royston Ullathorne & Margaret Elizabeth
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 12 Jul 1987 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Matthew James Holden - [Child] of Peter James Holden & Susan
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 9 Aug 1987 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Alison Naomi Horton - [Child] of David Robert Horton & Judith
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 6 Dec 1987 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Geoffrey Clare -
Notes: Adult [in margin]
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 24 Jan 1987 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Aaron Charles Pople - [Child] of Charles Henry Pople & Joyce
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 24 Jan 1988 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Richard Daniel Pople - [Child] of Charles Henry Pople & Joyce
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 24 Jan 1988 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Emma Rachel Pople - [Child] of Charles Henry Pople & Joyce
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 31 Jul 1988 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Adam Robert Houghton - [Child] of Raymond Houghton & Ethel Jean
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Jul 1989 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jonathan Robert Holden - [Child] of Peter James Holden & Susan
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Jul 1989 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Rory John Fuchs - [Child] of Paul Richard Fuchs & Sarah Jocelyn
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Dec 1989 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Danielle Karen Louise Wilson - [Child] of Roger Alan Wilson & Gail Marie
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 9 Oct 1988 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Daniel Edward Wright - [Child] of Neil Edward Wright & Julie
Notes: [Out of Date Order]
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 8 Apr 1990 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jennifer Amy Wright - [Child] of Neil Edward Wright & Julie
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 13 May 1990 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Rosalyn Mallinder - [Child] of Paul George Mallinder & Wendy
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 7 Oct 1990 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lauren Ullathorne - [Child] of William Royston Ullathorne & Margaret
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 7 Oct 1990 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David James Shortt - [Child] of Eric Alfred Shortt & Elaine
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 27 Oct 1991 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Thomas James Coxen - [Child] of Richard Coxen & Patricia Anne
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Jun 1982 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Naomi Murial Ann Shilton - [Child] of Rodney Shilton & Janice
Notes: [Entered out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 22 Nov 1987 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Kathryn Rose Houghton - [Child] of Alan Houghton & Jean Anne
Notes: [Entered out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 11 Oct 1992 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Rosemary Jane Shortt - [Child] of Eric A Shortt & Elaine
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 11 Apr 1993 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Peter Christopher Niland - [Child] of Thomas Niland & Ellen
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 13 Jun 1993 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
James Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Darryll Paul Rigby & Lindsay
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Aug 1994 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Lisanne Mallinder - [Child] of Paul George Mallinder & Wendy
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Sep 1994 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jessica Sarah Walters - [Child] of Justin Edward Kay & Melanie Kay Walters
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 14 Sep 1986 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Rebecca Lynn Houghton - [Child] of Raymond Houghton & Ethel Jean
Notes: [Entered out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Apr 1995 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Pascalle Leah Maurer - [Child] of Kim Andrew Maurer & Olwyn
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 11 Jun 1995 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Kim Maurer -
Notes: By immersion at Olivet R'Bottom [in margin]
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Feb 1996 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Joseph Oliver Maher Maher - [Child] of Howard John Maher & Kimberley Jane
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Feb 1996 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Shields - [Child] of Robert Stephen Shields & Diane Elizabeth
Notes: [No Baptism Date]
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 22 Dec 1996 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Elisa Antonia Rainford - [Child] of Frank Rainford & Lesley
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 22 Dec 1997 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Harry James Maher - [Child] of Howard John Maher & Kimberley Jane
Notes: [No Baptism Date]
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 22 Dec 1997 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Nicole Lara Rigby - [Child] of Darryll Paul Rigby & Lindsey
Notes: [No Baptism Date]
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 16 Nov 1997 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Lauren Amanda Kirby - [Child] of Martin Colin Kirby & Amanda
Baptised by: Eric A. Ruchorn
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 Sep 2000 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Charlotte Helen Greenhalgh - [Child] of Neil James Greenhalgh & Helen
Baptised by: Colin Honour
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 16 Dec 2001 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Keome Jan Ross - [Child] of Jan Ross & Celia
Baptised by: John G. Armstrong
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 17 Feb 2002 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Matthew Healey Healey - [Child] of Paul Healey & Lea
Baptised by: John G. Armstrong
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 21 Dec 2003 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Catriona Amber Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Heather
Baptised by: John G. Armstrong
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Feb 2005 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Caleb Luke Sumsion - [Child] of Paul Henry Sumsion & Joanne Louise
Baptised by: Andrew Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 17 Jun 2007 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Isaac James Sumsion - [Child] of Paul Henry Sumsion & Joanne Louise
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 Nov 2007 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Maisie Brook Kirby - [Child] of Paul Tomkinson & Mandy Kirby
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Jan 2008 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Mia Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Nicola
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 23 Mar 2008 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Georgia Joanne Wilkinson - [Child] of Andrew John Wilkinson & Sarah Louise
Baptised by: Daniel J. Howard
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 May 2008 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Elijah Abraham Osahon Osaivbie Uhunmwahgo - [Child] of Uyi Uhunmwahgo & Amanda
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 Nov 2007 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Megan Elise Kirby - [Child] of Martin Colin Kirby & Mandy
Notes: [Entered out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 25 Nov 2007 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Iwan Joseph Faulkner - [Child] of Bryn Joseph Faulkner & Andrea Louise
Notes: [Entered out of date sequence]
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 19 Oct 2008 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Evie Elizabeth Waite - [Child] of John Bamford & Gillian Waite
Baptised by: R Wating
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 24 Aug 2008 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Hannah Louise Glass - [Child] of Paul John Glass & Joanne
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Oct 2009 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Callum Andrew Critchley - [Child] of Robert Andrew Critchley & Joanna Margaret
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Oct 2009 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Robert Andrew Critchley & Joanna Margaret
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 18 Oct 2009 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Euan Samuel Critchley - [Child] of Robert Andrew Critchley & Joanna Margaret
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Sep 2012 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Noah David Shoesmith - [Child] of John Frederick Shoesmith & Catherine Ann
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Sep 2012 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Adam Flynn Shoesmith - [Child] of John Frederick Shoesmith & Catherine Ann
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 16 Dec 2012 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Freddie Jack Ashworth - [Child] of Stephen Ashworth & Diane
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Dec 2012 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Laura Jayne Taylor - [Child] of Yvonne Taylor
Baptised by: Vic Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 30 Dec 2012 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Isaac Henry James Hope - [Child] of David Andrew Hope & Laura Jayne
Baptised by: Vic Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Apr 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Matthew James Holden & Hannah Victoria
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 1 Jun 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Anni So McGuinness - [Child] of Paul Johnston & Louise McGuinness
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 8 Jun 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Noah Jonathan Abraham Walls - [Child] of Aftab Khawar & Kirsty Susan Jane Walls
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 8 Jun 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Tobias Rafl Walls - [Child] of Aftab Khawar & Kirsty Susan Jane Walls
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 8 Jun 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jemima Iman Jane Walls - [Child] of Aftab Khawar & Kirsty Susan Jane Walls
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Jul 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Joshua John Stephen Woodall - [Child] of John Thomas Woodall & Helena Ann Frances
Baptised by: Vic Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Jul 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Jack Robert Gordon Woodall - [Child] of John Thomas Woodall & Helena Ann Frances
Baptised by: Vic Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Jul 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Amelia Hope Efraimov - [Child] of Benjamin Efraimov & Emmeline Nicole
Baptised by: Vic Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 20 Jul 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Daniel Benjamin Efraimov - [Child] of Benjamin Efraimov & Emmeline Nicole
Baptised by: Vic Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 5 Oct 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Sofi Soyler -
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 5 Oct 2014 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
David Martin -
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 10 May 2015 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Johnny Rowan -
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 9 Aug 2015 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Callan Jon Lofthouse - [Child] of Jennifer Lofthouse
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 9 Aug 2015 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Kai William Lofthouse - [Child] of Jennifer Lofthouse
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 7 Aug 2016 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Hector Fred Wilkinson - [Child] of Stuart James Wilkinson & Rachael Deborah Wilkinson
Baptised by: Paul Sumsion
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: Original Register at the Church
Baptism: 2 Oct 2016 St Mary, Hawkshaw, Lancs.
Ryan Salter -
Baptised by: John Goddard
Register: Baptisms 1956 - 2016, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: Original Register at the Church