|
The Church of St Peter, Burnley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Burnley
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1757 - 1777
Baptisms for 1764 - 1770
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1757 - 1763
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Whitham - Daughter of Robert Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Royle - Son of Richard Royle
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Shackelton - base daughter of Richard Hoyle & Elizabeth Shackelton
Abode: She of Briercliffe, he of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of Henry Crabtree
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Simpson - Son of John Simpson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Healey - Daughter of Henry Healey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Pickles - Son of John Pickles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Topper - Daughter of Mr. James Topper
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Luke Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Halsted - Daughter of Robert Halsted
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Sutcliffe - base daughter of John Wilson & Ann Sutcliffe
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Charles - Son of Charles Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of Jonas Clegg
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Crosley - Daughter of David Crosley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hague - Daughter of Thomas Hague
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Noodle - child of James Noodle
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [John & Jane on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Noodle - child of James Noodle
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [John & Jane on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hitchon - Daughter of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of Jonathan Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Foulds - Son of Roger Foulds
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - Son of John Dearden
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Godwin - Daughter of James Godwin
Notes: A stranger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of William Harrison
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Lonsdale - Daughter of John Lonsdale
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Blakey - Son of John Blakey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of Jonathan Pollard
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Robert Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Halsted - Son of Henry Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Heap - Son of John Heap
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of Lawrence Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley
Abode: Trawden & Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Sagar - Daughter of Richard Sagar
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nutter - Son of James Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sagar Veevers - Son of Thomas Veevers, Gent.
Abode: Coalclough
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Scarber - Son of Elias Scarber
Abode: Lothersdale and County of York
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pilkinton - Daughter of James Pilkinton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Richard Turner
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of Robert Halsted
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Henry Turner
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Sagar - Son of Lawrence Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Laycock - Daughter of William Laycock
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Crooke Whitaker - Son of Mr. John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Richard Preston
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Bainford - Daughter of William Bainford
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Farra - Daughter of Edward Farra
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Farra - Daughter of James Farra
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Kippax - Daughter of Richard Kippax
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Yates - Daughter of Lawrence Yates
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Sharp - Daughter of Christopher Sharp
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Bernard Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dent - Son of Robert Dent
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Cunliffe - Daughter of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - base daughter of James Thornton & Anne Taylor
Abode: Both of Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Thornbour - child of William Thornbour
Abode: Filley close
Notes: [Robert & Jenny on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Thornbour - child of William Thornbour
Abode: Filley close
Notes: [Robert & Jenny on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Daughter of Abraham Dearden
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Augustus Holt - Son of John Holt
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of John Lord
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Towers - Son of William Towers
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Heaward - Son of John Heaward
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Pollard - Son of Matthew Pollard
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - child of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [James & John on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - child of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [James & John on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tabitha Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of Benjamin Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Emmot - Son of Hartley Emmot
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of David Watson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Riding - Daughter of John Riding
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of Luke Kay
Abode: Reedley Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Dean - Son of John Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Whitham - Daughter of James Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of William Nelson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Massey - Daughter of John Massey
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Pickles - Son of William Pickles
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Ingham - Daughter of Henry Ingham
Abode: the Chapelry of Newchurch in Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Lonsdale - Son of James Lonsdale
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - Son of Lawrence Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttay - Son of Edmund Nuttay
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Nutter - Son of William Nutter
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Piccop - Daughter of John Piccop
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Edmondson - Daughter of James Edmondson
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Pickles - Daughter of John Pickles
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of Peter Ormerod, Gent.
Abode: Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Edmund Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Grimshaw - Son of Mr. Thomas Grimshaw
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Scholfield - Son of Henry Scholfield
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of Lawrence Stephenson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Shackelton - Son of George Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Chaffer - Son of Henry Chaffer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Proctor - Son of James Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Fanny Ormerod - Daughter of Lawrence Ormerod
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Sharp - Daughter of Edmund Sharp
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Robert Heap
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Robert Wood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Redman - Son of John Redman
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Dean - Daughter of Peter Dean
Abode: Hapton and Chapelry of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of James Pollard
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of William Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Leigh - Son of John Leigh
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Briercliffe - Daughter of Robert Briercliffe
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Hitchon - Son of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Banks - Daughter of John Banks
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Horsfall - Daughter of John Horsfall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Thomas Holden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of Charles Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Swain - Daughter of Benjamin Swain
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bridget Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of Benjamin Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Chaffer - Daughter of Benjamin Chaffer
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Gabbott - Son of Richard Gabbott
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of John Lord
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Allon Edmondson - Son of Allon Edmondson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - Son of James Thornton
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Shackelton - Son of John Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1764 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of William Foster
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tabitha Rawson - Daughter of William Rawson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jan 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jan 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Nowell - Son of Ralph Nowell, Gent.
Abode: Gawthrop
Notes: [This entry is out of sequence]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Edmund Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Veevers - Son of Henry Veevers
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Duckworth - Daughter of Edmund Duckworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Borwick - Son of John Borwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Emmot - Daughter of James Emmot
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Gibson - Daughter of Henry Gibson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of William Barker
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Catlow - Daughter of James Catlow
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Bury - Daughter of Henry Bury
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - child of James Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Notes: [William & Anne on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Smith - child of James Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Notes: [William & Anne on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Dent - Son of James Dent
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elias Horner - Son of Joshua Horner
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Crosley - Daughter of Henry Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Topper - Daughter of Mr. James Topper
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - base daughter of Robert Dearden & Betty Butterworth
Abode: Both of Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Gilbert Holden - base son of Elizabeth Watson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Stott - Son of Lawrence Stott
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of James Ogden
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Foster - Daughter of Christopher Foster
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Emmet - Daughter of William Emmet
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Shuttleworth - Daughter of Bernard Shuttleworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ecroyd - Daughter of William Ecroyd
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Bainford - Son of John Bainford
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of Samuel Newton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Woodhead - Daughter of Jonathan Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matty Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Paul Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Hall - child of John Hall
Abode: the Chapelry of Padiham
Notes: [Peter & Ellen on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - child of John Hall
Abode: the Chapelry of Padiham
Notes: [Peter & Ellen on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Shackelton - base daughter of John Whitaker & Martha Shackelton
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Stott - base son of Obadiah Foulds & Alice Stott
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Ingham - base son of Anne Ingham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Notes: No father mentioned
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crosley - Son of John Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilson - base son of Anne Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Notes: No father mentioned
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Eastwood - Daughter of William Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Henry Thompson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of John Halsted
Abode: Cockden
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Brasewell - Son of Henry Brasewell
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - base daughter of John Wilson & Alice Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Nutter - child of Joshua Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Joshua & John on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - child of Joshua Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Joshua & John on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Henry Clayton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Coupe - Son of Lawrence Coupe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna West - Daughter of Thomas West
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - base son of James Dearden & Susan Aspden
Abode: She of Hurstwood, he of Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of James Parker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Shackelton - base son of Elizabeth Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Cauthery - Daughter of John Cauthery
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of Richard Pollard
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - Son of Mr. William Aspinall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bernard Blakey - Son of Bernard Blakey
Abode: Burnley
Notes: A Quaker private baptism this day
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Halsted - Son of William Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Nicholas Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Haile - Daughter of William Haile
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Charles - Son of Robert Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Turner - base son of John Heaward & Peggy Turner
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of Hapton & Chapelry of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - Son of John Dearden
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Jul 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - Son of Nicholas Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jul 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Barns - base son of Robert Holden & Hannah Barns
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Law - Daughter of Henry Law
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Sharp - posthumous son of Christopher Sharp
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of John Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jinny Crooke - base daughter of Thomas Ellison & Molly Crooke
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackelton - Son of Robert Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Healey - Daughter of Henry Healey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Henry Simpson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - base daughter of Joseph Clegg & Betty Hargreaves
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Michael Whitaker
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hitchon - base son of William Pollard & Mary Hitchon
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hallbrook - Son of The Revd. Mr. William Hallbrook
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Speak - Son of Thomas Speak
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Bridge - Son of John Bridge
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Parker - Daughter of John Parker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Edmondson - Daughter of Henry Edmondson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of Simon Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Dearden - Daughter of Abraham Dearden
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Colling Ormerod - Son of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Salmon - Daughter of George Salmon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bridget Farra - Daughter of John Farra
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of William Kay
Abode: Lodge
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Rawson - Daughter of John Rawson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of George Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Sep 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Farra - Daughter of James Farra
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Howton - Daughter of Samuel Howton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crooke - Son of Richard Crooke
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of Mr. Thomas Grimshaw
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Hitchon - Son of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: the Chapelry of Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of William Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsted - Daughter of Lawrence Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of John Holden
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Tattersall - Daughter of Christopher Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Oct 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Sagar - Son of Lawrence Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of John Ingham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Varley - Daughter of James Varley
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Todd - Son of Henry Todd
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Lawrence Leigh
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Watson - Daughter of Joshua Watson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellis Nutter - Son of Ellis Nutter
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Robert Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Crosley - Daughter of David Crosley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - base daughter of John Smith & Peggy Whitaker
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Nutter - Son of William Nutter
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Halsted - base daughter of Dinah Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Bennot Eastham - Daughter of John Eastham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Proctor - Son of John Proctor
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of William Parker
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Shackelton - Daughter of Robert Shackelton
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - base daughter of Christopher Cooke & Matty Bamford
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Hodgon - Daughter of Tempest Hodgon
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Heyworth - Daughter of Robert Heyworth
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Dec 1765 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Valentine Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Penelope Foulds - Daughter of Roger Foulds
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Rideing - Son of John Rideing
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Robert Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Gabbott - Son of Richard Gabbott
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
Abode: Toddington
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Smith - base daughter of Anne Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Varley - Son of Matthew Varley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Mr. John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Edmondson - Daughter of James Edmondson
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Benjamin Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jan 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Wood - base daughter of Elizabeth Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susanna Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Sagar - Daughter of Richard Sagar
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of Ambrose Greenwood
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Baldwin - base daughter of William Midgley & Anne Baldwin
Abode: She of Worsthorn, he of Yorkshire
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of Lawrence Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lupton - Daughter of Lawrence Lupton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Riston - Son of Richard Riston
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Doctor Croasdale - Son of John Croasdale
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Lawson - Son of Thomas Lawson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Whitham - Daughter of Lawrence Whitham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Henry Bradshaw
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rawcliffe - Son of Lawrence Rawcliffe
Abode: H? in the Chapelry of Church
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Parker - Daughter of William Parker
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of John Green
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Luke Kay
Abode: Lodge
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Tod - Daughter of John Tod
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Spencer - Daughter of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Madin - Daughter of John Madin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of George Riley
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Towers - Son of William Towers
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Nettleton - Son of Edmund Nettleton
Abode: Liverpool
Notes: Born in Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Edmund Smith
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Mar 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: the Chapelry of Newchurch in Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Clegg - Daughter of Jonathan Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Barker - Son of John Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Rosey Halsted - Daughter of Robert Halsted
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Platt - Daughter of Jeremy Platt
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Apr 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Lawrence Ashworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holgate - Son of Richard Holgate
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of Edward Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Pickop - Daughter of John Pickop
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitham - Son of Robert Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Ormerod - Daughter of Lawrence Ormerod
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Hindle? - Son of Michael Hindle?
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Kay - Daughter of Moses Kay
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tabitha Crosley - Daughter of Thomas Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - Daughter of Martin Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Thonbour - Son of William Thonbour
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Lonsdale - Daughter of John Lonsdale
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 May 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jun 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jun 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Smith - Daughter of Luke Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Hitchon - Son of George Hitchon
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - Daughter of Benjamin Robinson
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Nuttay - Son of Edmund Nuttay
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lucy Nowell - Daughter of Ralph Nowell, Gent.
Abode: Gawthrop
Notes: Baptised July 1st at Gawthrop
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Sutcliffe - Daughter of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - Son of Peter Ormerod, Gent.
Abode: Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Cauthery - base daughter of Henry Bridge & Ellen Cauthery
Abode: She of Hurstwood, he of Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Mary Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Jul 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Aug 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitham - Daughter of James Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Aug 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Proctor - Daughter of Lawrence Proctor
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Aug 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Charles - Daughter of Charles Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Aug 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of John Halsted
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Sep 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Mr. William Aspinall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Sep 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Beamon - Son of Thomas Beamon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Heap - Daughter of John Heap
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of James Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Sep 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Laycock - Daughter of William Laycock
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of Jonas Clegg
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Starkie - Daughter of Thomas Starkie
Abode: Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of William Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bamford - Son of William Bamford
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Rollinson - base son of Jane Rollinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pickles - Son of William Pickles
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Charles Riley - Son of Charles Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of George Thompson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Mr. Edmund Wilkinson
Abode: Broadbank
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Cowper - Daughter of James Cowper
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - base son of Robert Charles & Peggy Simpson
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Hab. Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood
Abode: Ightonhill Park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of Mr. Thomas Grimshaw
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Salmon - Daughter of George Salmon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edmondson - Son of Allen Edmondson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Lawrence Yates
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Dec 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Dec 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Catherine Wilson - Daughter of George Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Dec 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Dec 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Wood - Son of Robert Wood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Lingard - Son of Robert Lingard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of James Haworth
Abode: Filley close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremy Lee - Son of Robert Lee
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1766 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - base son of Betty Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Stanworth - Son of Henry Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James ? - Son of Benjamin ?
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Jonathan Bradley
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly ___worth - Daughter of ? ____worth
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty H? - Daughter of John H?
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jan 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Chaffer - Son of Jeremy Chaffer
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Stephenson - Daughter of Lawrence Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jan 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Halsted - base daughter of Susan Halsted
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Blakey Nutter - Son of James Nutter
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Feb 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Topper - Son of James Topper
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Crabtree - Daughter of Henry Crabtree
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Stanworth - Son of John Stanworth
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Yell? - base daughter of Hannah Yell?
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Shackelton - Daughter of Edmund Shackelton
Abode: Brierclife
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Barker - Daughter of William Barker
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ashworth - son of John Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pickles - Son of John Pickles
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Coupe - Daughter of John Coupe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Picop - Daughter of John Picop
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Crosley - Daughter of John Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Mar 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of William Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crosley - Son of Thomas Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of John Holt
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Dent - base daughter of James Pilkington & Susan Dent
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Brearly - Son of Robert Brearly
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephon Windle - Son of Stephon Windle
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Dean - Son of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Apr 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - base son of Susannah Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Sutcliffe - Son of Joshua Sutcliffe
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Proctor - Daughter of James Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Daniel Redman - Son of John Redman
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Heap - Son of William Heap
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellis Scholfield - Son of James Scholfield
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanesy Healey - Daughter of Henry Healey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Halsted - Daughter of Lawrence Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 May 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Chaffer - Son of Benjamin Chaffer
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Bernard Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jun 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Lawrence Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Watson - Daughter of Jonathan Watson
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Philip Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Leigh - Son of Lawrence Leigh
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Halsted - base son of Martha Halsted
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Daughter of Edmund Whitaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Farrow - Daughter of Edmund Farrow
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nutter - Son of Edmund Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of Ellis Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Jul 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ruth Horsefall - Daughter of John Horsefall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Speake - Daughter of Thomas Speake
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Daughter of William Parker
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Kitty Farra - Daughter of James Farra
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ambrose Greenwood - Son of Ambrose Greenwood
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Sharpe - Daughter of John Sharpe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Wood - Daughter of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Halsted - Daughter of William Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Tattersall - Son of Edmund Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of James Knowles
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Shackelton - Son of George Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Crosley - Son of Henry Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Halsted - Son of Robert Halsted
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Sep 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Borwick - Daughter of John Borwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - Son of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Sep 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Heyworth - Son of Robert Heyworth
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Spencer - Daughter of Lawrence Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - base son of Betty ___field
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Sep 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Woodhead - Daughter of James Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Oct 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Halsted - Son of Lawrence Halsted
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Oct 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Harris - Son of William Harris
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Farra - Son of John Farra
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Brasewell - Son of Henry Brasewell
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Oct 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Rumley - base son of George Crabtree & Peggy Rumley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Oct 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of Mr. John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Lawrence Ashworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Nov 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Proctor - base son of John Bailey & Sarah Proctor
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Nov 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Woodhead - Son of Jonathan Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Adam Holden - Son of Robert Holden
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Nutter - Son of William Nutter
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Varley - Daughter of James Varley
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Watson - Son of Joshua Watson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ezra Riley - Son of Ezra Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Dean - base son of James Foulds & Fanny Dean
Abode: Both of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Hitchon - Daughter of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: the Chapelry of Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Coupe - Daughter of Lawrence Coupe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry? Dearden - Son of Abraham Dearden
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - Daughter of Matthew Pollard
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy? Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Farrand - Daughter of Francis Farrand
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Cawthery - Daughter of John Cawthery
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tabitha ____son - base daughter of John Platt & Alice ____son
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Veevers - Daughter of Henry Veevers
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1767 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of Mr. Thomas Grimshaw
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Stephen Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of William Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancey Eastwood - Daughter of William Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Fletcher - base daughter of John Eastwood & Margaret Fletcher
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of John Lord
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of Robert Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Riley - Daughter of George Riley
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Heap - base daughter of James Whitehead & Catharine Heap
Abode: Both of Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jan 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Emmot - Daughter of James Emmot
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Whittham - Son of John Whittham
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Wilkinson - Daughter of Mr. Edmund Wilkinson
Abode: Broadbank
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Thornton - Daughter of Joseph Thornton
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Hopwood - Daughter of James Hopwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Fearside - Son of John Fearside
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Halsted - base daughter of Dinah Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Edmundson - Daughter of John Edmundson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Feb 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Blakey - Daughter of Robert Blakey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Thornden?
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Pullon - Daughter of Robert Pullon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Mar 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Enoch Fish - Son of William Fish
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Robert Dearden
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Mar 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Pickles - Daughter of John Pickles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Mar 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Vallentine Swain - Son of Edmund Swain
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Luke Hay - Son of Luke Hay
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Eastham - Son of John Eastham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - base daughter of Martha Greenwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny? Riley - Daughter of George Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliffe - Son of Joseph Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
B.? Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Apr 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Ormerod - Son of Jeremy? Ormerod
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - Daughter of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard _indle - Son of James _indle
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jonathan Dearden - Son of John Dearden
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of John Kay
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Shackelton - Daughter of Robert Shackelton
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abel Riley - Son of Charles Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - Daughter of Benjamin Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Edmund Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny? Wood - base daughter of William Lord & Mary Wood
Abode: She of Habergham Eaves, he of Ightonhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Croasdell - Daughter of John Croasdell
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 May 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Cunliffe - Daughter of Nicholas Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Jun 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of Simon Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Folds - Son of Roger Folds
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Jun 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - base daughter of Lawrence Tattersall & Anne Spencer
Abode: She of Marsden and Chapelry of Coln, he Higham Booth
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Kay - Daughter of William Kay
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Nutter - Son of Edmund Nutter
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of Henry Edmundson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of William Bolton
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Charles - Son of Charles Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Stell - base son of Allis [sic] Stell
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Redfern - Daughter of John Redfern
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Thompson - Daughter of Henry Thompson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Pollard - Son of George Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Cauthery - base son of Henry Bridge & Ellen Cauthery
Abode: She of Hurstwood, he of Hab. Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Jul 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Hindle - Son of Michael Hindle
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Baldwin - Daughter of Joseph Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Rawlinson - Son of Henry Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Aug 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of Henry Pollard
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Eastwood - Daughter of Thomas Eastwood, the Younger
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Aug 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Shuttleworth - Daughter of Barnard Shuttleworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Heyworth - Son of Robert Heyworth
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Henry Holden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Aug 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crosley - Son of David Crosley
Abode: Hapton in the Chapelry of Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Tattersall - Son of Christopher Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Barker - Son of John Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Stanworth - Daughter of Henry Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of Lawrence Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuole Whitaker - Son of Michael Whitaker
Abode: the Chapelry of Newchurch in Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of John Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Haile? - Son of Mr. William Haile?
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Pickles - Son of William Pickles
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of Thomas Lawson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Malley Taylor - base child of Robert Broughton & Margaret Taylor
Abode: Both of Burnley
Notes: [Malley and Nanny on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Taylor - base child of Robert Broughton & Margaret Taylor
Abode: Both of Burnley
Notes: [Malley and Nanny on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Sep 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Spencer - Daughter of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Halsted - Son of John Halsted
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nicholas Proctor - Son of John Proctor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Burras - base daughter of Mary Burras
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Jonathan Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgon - Daughter of Tempest Hodgon
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitham - Son of Lawrence Whitham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abrahm. West - Son of Thomas West
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - Son of Thomas Howorth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Howorth - Son of William Howorth
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Crosley - Son of John Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - Daughter of William Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of Martin Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of Richard Whitehead
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Jonathan Chadwick
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Baldwin - base daughter of Alice Baldwin
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Thompson - Son of George Thompson
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Seth Jackson - base son of Susie Lacy
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Howorth - Son of James Howorth
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancey Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - Daughter of George Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Crabtree - Son of Henry Crabtree
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Nutter - Daughter of James Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Agnes Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Nov 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Cunliffe - Daughter of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of Thomas Holland
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Dec 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Cowper - Daughter of James Cowper
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Dec 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Nuttay - base son of William Parker & Martha Nuttay
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Dec 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Smith - Son of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1768 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of John Lever
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Halsted - Son of John Halsted
Abode: Cockden
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Shackelton - Son of Edmund Shackelton
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Simpson - base daughter of Mary Simpson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Goodyear - Son of John Goodyear
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Platt - Daughter of James Platt
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Moses Kay - Son of Moses Kay
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Colling - Son of Colling Colling
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Whittham - Daughter of James Whittham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whittham - Son of John Whittham
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Jan 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Crosley - Son of James Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Wade - base son of Thomas Cronkshaw & Anne Wade
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hitchon - Daughter of John Hitchon
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Dean - Son of Benjamin Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Heyworth - Daughter of James Heyworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wood - base son of George Allison & Sarah Wood
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - child of John Fletcher
Abode: Ightenhill park
Notes: [Alice & Nancy on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Fletcher - child of John Fletcher
Abode: Ightenhill park
Notes: [Alice & Nancy on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Matthew Pollard - Son of James Pollard
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Howorth - base son of John Hurst & Betty Howorth
Abode: She of Burnley, he of Read
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dorothy Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nod Sharples - Son of Edward Sharples
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Cauthery - Daughter of Robert Cauthery
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Banastre Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Pickop - Daughter of James Pickop
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - base daughter of Richard Smith & Mary Taylor
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of William Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Dent - child of Robert Dent
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Betty & James on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dent - child of Robert Dent
Abode: Burnley
Notes: [Betty & James on one line]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Tattersall - Son of Robert Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peter Dean - Son of John Dean
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Starkie - Son of Thomas Starkie
Abode: Pendle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Crosley - Daughter of Thomas Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hiram Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Hitchon - Son of George Hitchon
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of Jonathan Watson
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Joseph Wood
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Apr 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of William Roberts
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Salmon - Daughter of George Salmon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 May 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Halsted - Daughter of Lawrence Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 May 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Robertshaw - Daughter of John Robertshaw
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 May 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Horsfall - Daughter of John Horsfall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Smith - base daughter of Mary Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hiram Towers - Son of William Towers
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of Henry Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of John Spencer
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of George Wilson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Stephenson - Daughter of Lawrence Stephenson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Whitehad - base son of Molly Whitehad
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Hitchon - Son of John Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Chaffer - Daughter of Jeremy Chaffer
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Jun 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Edmondson - Son of Allon Edmondson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Samuel Crowder - Son of Isaac Crowder
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jul 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of John Maden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Jul 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Whitham - Daughter of Robert Whitham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Tilly? Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jul 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Sutcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Rawlinson - Daughter of James Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of John Holt
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Spencer - Daughter of Jonas Spencer
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daughter of John Platt
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of John Lord
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Barbary Heap - Daughter of William Heap
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Pullon - Daughter of Robert Pullon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of Richard Ormerod
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Dean - Daughter of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Proctor - Son of Ambrose Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Bamford - Son of William Bamford
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Proctor - Daughter of Lawrence Proctor
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harry Pollard - Son of John Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Halsted - Daughter of John Halsted
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of George Howorth
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of Jonathan Ingham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Aug 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
David Rawlinson - Son of Thomas Rawlinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Sep 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Halsted - Daughter of Lawrence Halsted
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Nutter - Daughter of Robert Nutter
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Robert Wood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 10 Sep 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Aspden - Son of William Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Lingard - Son of Robert Lingard
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Crabtree - Daughter of George Crabtree
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Sep 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Jeremy Smith
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nanny Whitaker - Daughter of Mr. John Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Todd - Daughter of Henry Todd
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of Edmund Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Foulds - Son of Richard Foulds
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Edmondson - Daughter of James Edmondson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Emmot - Daughter of James Emmot
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 22 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of George Aspden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Oct 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Fish - Daughter of William Fish
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Nov 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Nov 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of Henry Turner
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Nov 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bamford - Son of James Bamford
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hitchon - Daughter of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of James Dean
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Nov 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - base son of Tabitha Eastwood
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Nov 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - base son of John Nutter & Mary Whitehead
Abode: She of Worsthorn, he of Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Nov 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall
Abode: Kiblebank
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Nov 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Farrand - Son of Francis Farrand
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Brook - Son of Thomas Brook
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Shackelton - base daughter of Robert Nutter & Rebeccah Shackelton
Abode: She of Cliviger, he of the Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Dec 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hardman - base son of Ellen Hardman
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 24 Dec 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Lawrence Ashworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Dec 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Farrand - Daughter of James Farrand
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 31 Dec 1769 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Emmot - Son of James Emmot
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Crosley - Son of Henry Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Allon Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Brasewell - Daughter of Henry Brasewell
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Isabella Pollard - Daughter of Matthew Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Jeremy Spencer
Occupation: A Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Harriott Smith - base daughter of Anne Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Hitchon - Son of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: Rossendale
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Ambrose Greenwood
Abode: Pendle forrest
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Lupton - Son of Francis Lupton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Jan 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Heap - Son of John Heap
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Richard Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Dearden - Daughter of Abraham Dearden
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Heap - Son of Robert Heap
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - base son of John Hall & Mary Whitehead
Abode: Cliviger
Notes: [John Hall of Lincoln has been crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jeremy Smith - Son of Richard Smith
Abode: Old Hall
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Dent - Daughter of Robert Dent
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Clayton - Son of George Clayton
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Kay - Daughter of Luke Kay
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Feb 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Mar 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Mar 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Mar 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joshua Sutcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nelly Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Mar 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Coupe - Daughter of Lawrence Coupe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holgate - Son of Richard Holgate
Abode: Pheasantford
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of William Eastwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Benjamin Robinson
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Riley - posthumous daughter of George Riley
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Christopher Proctor - Son of John Proctor
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Lawrence Ashworth - Son of Lawrence Ashworth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Hitchon - Daughter of Joshua Hitchon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martin Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Eastwood - Son of Thomas Eastwood
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jennet Edmondson - Daughter of Henry Edmondson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Lupton - Daughter of Lawrence Lupton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Edmund Whitaker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of James Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Apr 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Humphry Smith - Son of William Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Grace Ingham - Daughter of Lawrence Ingham
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Pickles - Son of John Pickles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 6 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Emmot - Daughter of William Emmot
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joshua Preston - Son of Richard Preston
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Thomas Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Nutter - Son of James Nutter
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Shuttleworth - Daughter of Bernard Shuttleworth
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Henry Cunliffe
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Heyworth - Son of Robert Heyworth
Abode: Marsden and Chapelry of Coln
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of William Simpson
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Crosley - Daughter of John Crosley
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Dent - Daughter of John Dent
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of George Pollard
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 May 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Woodhead - Son of James Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 3 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
James Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Alice Harris - base daughter of Daniel Crosley & Peggy Harris
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Harris - Son of William Harris
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Shackelton - Daughter of George Shackelton
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 13 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Blakey - Son of Robert Blakey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith
Abode: Saxifield
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Cauthery - Son of John Cauthery
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Nancy Nutter - Daughter of Edmund Nutter
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 17 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of Martin Howorth
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jun 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mally Whitham - Daughter of John Whitham
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Halsted - Son of William Halsted
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Woodhead - Son of Jonathan Woodhead
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Jul 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Stephen Smith - Son of Stephen Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 8 Jul 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Hardman - base daughter of Thomas Smith & Anne Hardman
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Sutcliffe - Daughter of Daniel Sutcliffe
Abode: Hurstwood
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Farra - Daughter of John Farra
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 15 Jul 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Townley - base daughter of James Shackelton & Alice Townley
Abode: Both of Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 29 Jul 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Nutter - Daughter of John Nutter
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of Samuel Newton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 5 Aug 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Shackelton - base son of Betty Shackelton
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 12 Aug 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of William Riley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Abode: Reedly Hallows
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Lever - base daughter of William Chadwick & Alice Lever
Abode: Both of Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 19 Aug 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Colling - Son of John Colling
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 26 Aug 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Watson - Daughter of Joshua Watson
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of Lawrence Ormerod
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Farra - Son of Edmund Farra
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Stanworth - Son of Henry Stanworth
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Robert Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jemima Halsted - base daughter of Martha Halsted
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Hannah Wade - Daughter of Barnard Wade
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Molly Blakey - Daughter of Richard Blakey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Betty Shackelton - Daughter of Robert Shackelton
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 16 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jenny Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson
Abode: Ightenhill park
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of William Parker
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Healey - Daughter of William Healey
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Sep 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of James Pollard
Abode: burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 7 Oct 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ralph Howorth - Son of Roger Howorth
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Tate - Son of James Tate
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 14 Oct 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Jonathan Clegg
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 21 Oct 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 2 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Margaret Barns - Daughter of John Barns
Abode: Filley Close
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 4 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Dicky Aspden - Son of William Aspden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Crosley - Daughter of David Crosley
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - base daughter of Alice Smith
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 11 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of George Holden
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 18 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 20 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Whitham - Son of Lawrence Whitham
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
John Bradely - Son of William Bradely
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead
Abode: Worsthorn
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 25 Nov 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Anne Charles - Daughter of Robert Charles
Abode: Habergham Eaves
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Leigh - Daughter of Lawrence Leigh
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor
Abode: Extwisle
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Edmund Shackelton - Son of Edmund Shackelton
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 1 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 9 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Sally Tattersall - Daughter of Christopher Tattersall
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 23 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Martha Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor
Abode: Briercliffe
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 27 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of Jeremy Smith
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 28 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Benjamin Chaffer - Son of Benjamin Chaffer
Abode: Cliviger
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Eastham - Son of John Eastham
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Joseph Bateson - Son of William Bateson
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Baptism: 30 Dec 1770 St Peter, Burnley, Lancs.
George Salmon - Son of George Salmon
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1757 - 1777, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1517690
Next Page of Baptisms for 1771 - 1777