|
The Church of St Matthew, Little Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Matthew
in the District of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1918 - 1932
Baptisms for 1927 - 1929
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1924 - 1926
Baptism: 5 Jan 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Alice
Born: 18 Nov 1926
Abode: 70 Hughes St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Jan 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Fitzsimmons - [Child] of William Fitzsimmons & Edith
Born: 18 Dec 1926
Abode: 108 Nottingham St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Jan 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - [Child] of Richard Meade Hamer & Ellen
Born: 13 Dec 1926
Abode: 41 Thorpe St
Occupation: Quilt Weaver
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Jan 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Gallagher - [Child] of George Gallagher & Florence
Born: 9 Dec 1926
Abode: 8 Hargreaves St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Jan 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1926
Abode: 12 Wright St
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Jan 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1926
Abode: 12 Wright St
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Jan 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Heyes - [Child] of Robert Heyes & Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1926
Abode: 49 Mona St
Occupation: Tenter
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Jan 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Lilian
Born: 17 Dec 1926
Abode: 3 Apple Terrace
Occupation: Ring Jobber
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Jan 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Ormrod & Beatrice
Born: 7 Jan 1927
Abode: 7(Caravan) Bromley Cross
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Jan 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Joseph Butler - [Child] of Jack Butler & Lena
Born: 31 Dec 1926
Abode: 87 School Hill
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 2 Feb 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Hargreaves - [Child] of Albert Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1926
Abode: 98 Hampden St
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Esther
Born: 5 Feb 1925
Abode: 52 Virgil Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Feb 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tiplady - [Child] of William Tiplady & Bessie
Born: 18 Jan 1927
Abode: 17 Church St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Feb 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Emily
Born: 18 Jan 1927
Abode: 4 S. John St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Feb 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy King - [Child] of James Henry King & Margaret Jane
Born: 16 Jan 1927
Abode: 35 Victor St
Occupation: Goods Checker L.M.S.Rly
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Feb 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Brown - [Child] of Norman Brown & Beatrice
Born: 12 Jan 1927
Abode: 33 Arnold St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Feb 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan 1927
Abode: 72 Argyle St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Thompson Clarke - [Child] of Harold Clarke & Elsie
Born: 28 Jan 1927
Abode: 9 Bride St
Occupation: Railway Telegraphist
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Hope - [Child] of Percy Hope & Nellie
Born: 13 Jan 1927
Abode: 149 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Eliza
Born: 21 Jan 1927
Abode: 2 Brinks Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Laura Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Feb 1927
Abode: 14 Moss St
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Harry Boddy - [Child] of James Boddy & Helen
Born: 12 Feb 1927
Abode: 23 Prosperous St
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Foster - [Child] of Daniel Foster & Margery
Born: 20 Jan 1927
Abode: 23 Southern St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edwin Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Maria
Born: 30 Jan 1927
Abode: 33 Victor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Entwistle - [Child] of Harold Entwistle & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1927
Abode: 1 Kingsley St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Mayoh - [Child] of Thomas Mayoh & Emily
Born: 29 Jan 1927
Abode: 3 Stones Cottages (Egerton)
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Aspinall - [Child] of John William Aspinall & Elsie
Born: 4 Feb 1927
Abode: 56 Norfolk St
Occupation: Minder (Spinner)
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Hawarden - [Child] of Gibson Hawarden & Irene
Born: 16 Feb 1927
Abode: 11 Telford St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Corless - [Child] of Joseph Livingstone Corless & Ida
Born: 4 Jan 1927
Abode: 32 Barten Road
Occupation: Poultry Farmer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Yates - [Child] of John Thomas Yates & Suzan
Born: 3 Jun 1912
Abode: 4 Peter St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna May Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Adamson & Eliza
Born: 31 Mar 1915
Abode: 6 Rivington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wittle - [Child] of Arthur Wittle & Rebecca
Born: 1 Feb 1927
Abode: 1 Louisa St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Feb 1927
Abode: 85 Division St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Lily
Born: 14 Feb 1927
Abode: 69 Argyle
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Merrison - [Child] of Ernest Merrison & Doris
Born: 4 Dec 1926
Abode: 17 Lytton St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Bradshaw - [Child] of William Edward Bradshaw & Martha
Born: 22 Feb 1927
Abode: 42 Fraser St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Iddon - [Child] of James Iddon & Annie
Born: 9 Mar 1927
Abode: 57 Mount St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Forster - [Child] of Albert Edward Forster & Doris
Born: 11 Mar 1927
Abode: 31 Olaf St Tonge Moor
Occupation: Railway Man
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1927
Abode: 38 Brougham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Mar 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Casstles - [Child] of George Casstles & Annie
Born: 25 Feb 1927
Abode: 15 Irving St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ada
Born: 11 Feb 1927
Abode: 3 Faraday St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Wood - [Child] of Harold Wood & Bertha
Born: 23 Feb 1927
Abode: 53 Hampden St
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Sturland - [Child] of Henry Sturland & Nancy
Born: 21 Feb 1927
Abode: 8 Denvale Avenue Tonge Moor
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 10 Apr 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Cirwell - [Child] of Thomas Cirwell & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb 1927
Abode: 5 Fleet St
Occupation: Plumber's Labourer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Bancroft - [Child] of Ernest Bancroft & Lavinia
Born: 19 Mar 1927
Abode: 29 Pedder St. Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Owen - [Child] of George William Owen & Annie
Born: 23 Mar 1927
Abode: 6 Ross St
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Hignett - [Child] of Francis Hignett & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1927
Abode: 55 Leicester St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Kay - [Child] of Percy Kay & Annie Irene
Born: 28 Mar 1927
Abode: 19 Norfolk St
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fearn - [Child] of Robert Fearn & Maud
Born: 18 Mar 1927
Abode: 7 Rutter St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Apr 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1927
Abode: 8 Grove St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Gladys
Born: 9 Apr 1927
Abode: 48 Virgil St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Fearon Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Amelia
Born: 23 Mar 1927
Abode: 68 Church Avenue
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 4 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Renee Rothwell - [Child] of Frederick James Rothwell & Phoebe
Born: 21 Mar 1927
Abode: 91 Argyle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 4 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Flitcroft - [Child] of Robert Flitcroft & Beatrice
Born: 4 Apr 1927
Abode: 64 Norfolk St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 4 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Ball - [Child] of William Henry Ball & Esther
Born: 1 Apr 1927
Abode: 35 Winter St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Moscrop - [Child] of Alexander Moscrop & Ellen
Born: 28 Apr 1927
Abode: 67 Boardman St Halliwell
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Fred Morris & Ellen
Born: 24 Apr 1927
Abode: 23 Lena St. A.B.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Annie
Born: 9 Apr 1927
Abode: 126 Rawsthorne St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Maria
Born: 5 Apr 1927
Abode: 12 Boston St
Occupation: Cable Jointer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Bertha
Born: 27 Apr 1927
Abode: 4 Nottingham St
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Jean Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1927
Abode: 19 Arnold St
Occupation: Dryer (Bleacher)
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Swanick - [Child] of James Swanick & Elsie
Born: 14 Apr 1927
Abode: 28 Virgil St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 18 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Mary Alice
Born: 1 May 1927
Abode: 18 Percival St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Walsh - [Child] of Harry Walsh & Eliza
Born: 27 Mar 1927
Abode: 59 Wentworth St
Occupation: Carryman
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Vose - [Child] of John Vose & Catherine
Born: 29 Apr 1927
Abode: 9 Telford St
Occupation: Coal bagger
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Wright - [Child] of Thomas Albert Wright & Mary Alice
Born: 25 Apr 1927
Abode: 3 Law St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Lily
Born: 23 Apr 1927
Abode: 23 Collinge St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1927
Abode: 13 Ada St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 May 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
Born: 20 Feb 1922
Abode: 13 Ada St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Mills - [Child] of David Mills & Frances
Born: 16 May 1927
Abode: 7 Hensor St
Occupation: Comb maker
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Haslam - [Child] of Edward Haslam & Ellen
Born: 10 May 1927
Abode: 26 Greenhalgh St
Occupation: Side piecer
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 8 Jun 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Rorke - [Child] of Thomas Rorke & Eliza
Born: 17 May 1927
Abode: 2 Chester St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Jun 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Guy - [Child] of Adam Barnes & Annie Guy
Born: 23 Apr 1927
Abode: 41 Irving St
Occupation: Out Labourer
Notes: ['Barnes (Guy)' was recorded in the Surname column]
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Strong - [Child] of Edward Sidney Strong & Dinah
Born: 21 May 1927
Abode: 16 Stone St Tonge Moor
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R.C.W.
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lois Mary Bailey - [Child] of Wilfred Bailey & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1927
Abode: 26 Topping St
Occupation: China Merchant
Baptised by: R.C.W.
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Jun 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Cecil Heelis - [Child] of Herbert Heelis & Lily
Born: 6 Jun 1927
Abode: 1 Cambridge St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: R.C.W.
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Jun 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Clement Francis Ionn - [Child] of Clement Francis Ionn & Eleanor
Born: 23 May 1927
Abode: 243 Halliwell Rd
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: R.C.W.
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of Arthur Percy Lee & Annie
Born: 18 Jun 1927
Abode: 58 Darley St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R.C.W.
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Adamson - [Child] of Henry Adamson & Florence
Born: 2 Jun 1927
Abode: 7 Croft Place
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R.C.W.
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Day - [Child] of Thomas William Day & Edith
Born: 28 May 1927
Abode: 14 Blackburn Rd
Occupation: Motor Carrier
Baptised by: R.C.Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 10 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Crompton Robinson - [Child] of Harold Robinson & Emma
Born: 7 Jun 1927
Abode: 69 Darley St
Occupation: Coal Salesman
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Croston - [Child] of William Croston & Beatrice
Born: 28 May 1927
Abode: 8 Mona St
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Thorpe - [Child] of Albert Thorpe & Alice
Born: 20 Jun 1927
Abode: 20 Arrowsmith Terrace
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Cornelius - [Child] of Benjamin Cornelius & Faith
Born: 27 May 1927
Abode: 57 Fold St Tong Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Mugg - [Child] of Lily Mugg
Born: 22 Jun 1927
Abode: 53 Black Bank St. St. James
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Bertha Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Annie
Born: 15 Jun 1927
Abode: 306 Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Fish & Chip Dealer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Sutton - [Child] of Harry Sutton & Ethel
Born: 1 Jun 1927
Abode: 71 Markland Hill Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1927
Abode: 16 Scott St
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Ellen
Born: 27 Jun 1927
Abode: 20 Mona St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Elsie May
Born: 12 Jul 1927
Abode: 264 Gladstone Terrace Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 31 Jul 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Walker - [Child] of Joseph William Walker & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1927
Abode: 5 Brunel St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Renee Idle - [Child] of Ernest Idle & Ethel
Born: 20 Jul 1927
Abode: 2 Brougham St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.W.Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1927
Abode: 3 Mort St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: J.W.Bridgman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & May
Born: 16 Jul 1927
Abode: 29 Yarrow Place
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Hennings - [Child] of John Hennings & Emma
Born: 7 Jul 1927
Abode: 2 Back Carey St Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Drake - [Child] of George Francis Drake & Beatrice
Born: 19 Jul 1927
Abode: 45 Wentworth St
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Patricia Hill - [Child] of James Eckersley Hill & Helen May
Born: 20 Jul 1927
Abode: 146 Church Rd
Occupation: Foreign Traveller
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 14 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Broderick - [Child] of William Broderick & Doris
Born: 2 Jul 1927
Abode: 33 Centre St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1927
Abode: 19 Homer St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Emily
Born: 1 May 1926
Abode: 6 Chester St
Occupation: Brass worker
Baptised by: C.M.S.Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 31 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1927
Abode: 3 Rutter St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 31 Aug 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Hilda
Born: 10 Aug 1927
Abode: 18 Hardy St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Diggle - [Child] of Albert Diggle & Hilda
Born: 25 Aug 1927
Abode: 1 Chaucer St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Clinch - [Child] of James Clinch & Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1927
Abode: 4 Old Road Astley Bridge
Occupation: Ring Spindle Maker
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rebecca
Born: 8 Jul 1927
Abode: 49 Tyndall St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 14 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Walker - [Child] of Harry Walker & Florence Ellen
Born: 27 Aug 1927
Abode: 19 Tower St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C.Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 14 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Elizabeth Curwen - [Child] of Henry Curwen & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1927
Abode: 65 Hollywood Rd
Occupation: Tool fitter
Baptised by: C.Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Diaper Gledsdale - [Child] of John Wilson Gledsdale & Annie Hinde
Born: 1 Jun 1877
Abode: 67 Knowsley Rd.
Occupation: Lay Reader
Notes: Conditional Baptism
Baptised by: C.Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Conroy - [Child] of Howard Conroy & Edith
Born: 6 Sep 1927
Abode: 2 Back Hill St
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised by: C.Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Naylor - [Child] of Stanley Naylor & Louisa
Born: 9 Sep 1927
Abode: 38 Irving St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C.Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Martha
Born: 18 Aug 1927
Abode: 20 Wentworth St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C.Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Derbyshire - [Child] of Arthur Derbyshire & Mary Evelyn
Born: 12 Sep 1927
Abode: 16 Swan St
Occupation: Side piecer
Baptised by: C.Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Jessie
Born: 5 Sep 1927
Abode: 46 Ainscow St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C.Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ethel
Born: 1 Sep 1927
Abode: 2 Norfolk St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Renie Price - [Child] of Albert Price & Beatrice Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1927
Abode: 37 Virgil St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1927
Abode: 29 Leicester St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Crompton - [Child] of Harry Crompton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 17 Sep 1927
Abode: 36 Wilmot St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Lythgoe - [Child] of David Lythgoe & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1927
Abode: 34 Frazer St
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Farnworth - [Child] of Fred Farnworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Sep 1927
Abode: 8 Vickerman St
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Davies - [Child] of Harold Davies & Margaret Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1927
Abode: 9 Nith St
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Rachel
Born: 2 Oct 1927
Abode: 14 Lenore St Deane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sandiford - [Child] of Joseph Sandiford & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1927
Abode: 2 Back Birmingham St
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Winder - [Child] of James Winder & Martha
Born: 20 Sep 1927
Abode: 34 Mona St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Edna
Born: 14 Sep 1927
Abode: 13 Irving St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy May Priestley - [Child] of Joseph Priestley & Nellie
Born: 6 Oct 1927
Abode: 51 Hampden St
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Helen
Born: 7 Oct 1927
Abode: 58 Livingstone St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Buckley - [Child] of Samuel Buckley & Emily
Born: 30 Sep 1927
Abode: 22 Wentworth St
Occupation: Side-piecer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Hardy - [Child] of Harold Hardy & Ada
Born: 30 Sep 1927
Abode: 42 Chalfont St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Banks - [Child] of James White & Selina Banks
Born: 10 Jun 1927
Abode: 30 Gaskell St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: ['White Banks' was recorded in the Surname Column]
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 31 Oct 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Albert Bowman - [Child] of Benjamin Bowman & Clara Emily
Born: 15 Jul 1927
Abode: 7 Kings Park Rd. Southampton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bancks - [Child] of Clement Billings Bancks & Margaret Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1927
Abode: 10 Prosperous St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Joyce Woodcock - [Child] of Cyril Woodcock & Rebecca
Born: 6 Oct 1927
Abode: 15 Avenue St
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Grimshaw - [Child] of James Ernest Grimshaw & Mary Nelson
Born: 30 Sep 1927
Abode: 2 Tyndall St
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Emily
Born: 9 Oct 1927
Abode: 66 Darley St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Hornby - [Child] of George Hornby & Minnie
Born: 31 Oct 1927
Abode: 8 Seddon St
Occupation: Laborer at Tannery
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Veerers - [Child] of Fred Veerers & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1927
Abode: 20 Irving St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Renie Waring - [Child] of Harry Waring & Florence
Born: 21 Oct 1927
Abode: 115 Leicester St
Occupation: Crane driver
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Giles - [Child] of Lawrence Giles & Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1927
Abode: 53 Livingstone St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Hoyles - [Child] of Alfred Hoyles & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1927
Abode: 50 Livingstone St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Poulson - [Child] of Thomas Poulson & Ivy
Born: 26 Oct 1927
Abode: 16 Pen St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Gertrude
Born: 24 Oct 1927
Abode: 32 Arden St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 4 Dec 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bowcock - [Child] of James Bowcock & Mary Priscilla
Born: 10 Oct 1927
Abode: 187 Mornington Road, Bolton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 7 Dec 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Holt - [Child] of Percy Holt & Nellie
Born: 25 Nov 1927
Abode: 15 Merrick St
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 7 Dec 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Bleakley - [Child] of Ernest Bleakley & Daisy Isabella
Born: 4 Nov 1927
Abode: 36 Fraser St
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jeffers - [Child] of Thomas Jeffers & Maria
Born: 20 Nov 1927
Abode: 20 Cloister St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Groom - [Child] of Herbert Elijah Groom & Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1927
Abode: 24 Bottom of Moor Harwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecil James Workman - [Child] of Cecil Workman & Lilly
Born: 24 Nov 1927
Abode: Cliff View Eagley
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 Dec 1927 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Allcock - [Child] of Fred Allcock & Annie
Born: 22 Nov 1927
Abode: 1 Eastbank St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Jan 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Pover - [Child] of Thomas Pover & Sarah Ellen
Born: 8 Dec 1927
Abode: 25 Homer St
Occupation: Bobbin Carrier
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 Jan 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coleman - [Child] of James Lawrence Coleman & Maria Alice
Born: 4 Dec 1927
Abode: 104 Leicester St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Carlisle - [Child] of Joshua Carlisle & Sarah
Born: 5 Jan 1928
Abode: 9 Ainscow St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hawarden - [Child] of John Hawarden & Sarah
Born: 5 Dec 1927
Abode: 31 Gaskell St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 Jan 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Percival - [Child] of Harry Percival & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1927
Abode: 9 Victor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 Jan 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Beddows - [Child] of Henry Beddows & Olive
Born: 22 Dec 1927
Abode: 25 Bolton St
Occupation: Coal Carrier
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 Jan 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Beddows - [Child] of Henry Beddows & Olive
Born: 22 Dec 1927
Abode: 25 Bolton St
Occupation: Coal Carrier
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Carlton Diggle - [Child] of Stanley Diggle & Amelia
Born: 6 Jan 1928
Abode: 16 Emily St
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Sims - [Child] of Thomas Oliver Sims & Helen
Born: 4 Dec 1927
Abode: 110 John Brown St
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Gertrude Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1928
Abode: 12 Percival St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of Herbert Halliwell & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1928
Abode: 11 Ada St
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Emma Haslam - [Child] of Edmund Haslam & Emma
Born: 31 Dec 1927
Abode: 18 Trafalgar St
Occupation: Night-Doubler
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 8 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Draper - [Child] of William Henry Draper & Beatrice
Born: 23 Jan 1928
Abode: 19 St. John St
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 8 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Longden - [Child] of Albert Longden & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1928
Abode: 111 Leicester St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 8 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rayner - [Child] of George Rayner & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1927
Abode: 11 Virgil St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1927
Abode: 53 Argyle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Hayhurst - [Child] of James Hayhurst & Margaret
Born: 19 Jan 1928
Abode: 50 Stewart St
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Smethurst - [Child] of Frank Smethurst & Lily
Born: 19 Jan 1928
Abode: 4 Thorn St
Occupation: Tool-Fitter
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Lee - [Child] of Fred Lee & Ann Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1928
Abode: 173 Darley St
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gerald Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1928
Abode: 22 Nottingham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1928
Abode: 35 Snowden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Helme - [Child] of Samuel Helme & Nellie
Born: 29 Jan 1928
Abode: 15 Darley St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 Feb 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Olive - [Child] of Leonard Olive & Annie
Born: 31 Jan 1928
Abode: 126 Darley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Joseph Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Myra Martha
Abode: 10 St Edmund's Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 7 Mar 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Charnock - [Child] of John Edward Charnock & Annie
Born: 5 Feb 1928
Abode: 127 Arnold St
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 7 Mar 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Raymond France - [Child] of James France & Beatrice Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1928
Abode: 12 Southern St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Mar 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Greenhalgh - [Child] of Sidney Greenhalgh & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Feb 1928
Abode: 10 Everitt St
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Mar 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Frank Taylor & Alice
Born: 15 Feb 1928
Abode: 240 Blackburn Rd.
Occupation: Window cleaner
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 3 Mar 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Joseph Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Mildred Eileen
Born: 4 Feb 1928
Abode: 5 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Plater in Croft
Notes: Received into the Church by C.Foxley Mar 21st. 1928
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Smith - [Child] of Harrison Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1928
Abode: 47 Brookland Grove
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Downs - [Child] of Harry Downs & Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1928
Abode: 58 Raphael St
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Grimshaw - [Child] of Fred Grimshaw & Ida Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1928
Abode: 21 Leicester St
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Elsie
Born: 26 Feb 1928
Abode: 7 Chapman St
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Apr 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Nightingale - [Child] of Robert Nightingale & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1928
Abode: 28 Victor St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Apr 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Orrell Berry - [Child] of Herbert Stanley Berry & Nora
Born: 4 Apr 1928
Abode: 275 Halliwell Rd.
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 Apr 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Roscoe - [Child] of Stanley Edward Roscoe & Florrie
Born: 10 Apr 1928
Abode: 5 Mona St
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Charles Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Moss - [Child] of Percy Moss & Esther
Born: 16 Apr 1928
Abode: 103 Leicester St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Walmsley - [Child] of Albert Walmsley & Annie
Born: 11 Apr 1928
Abode: 52 Fleet St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Doldon - [Child] of Charles Ernest Doldon & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1928
Abode: 56 Vermont St
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
May Adamson - [Child] of Walter Adamson & Alice
Born: 1 Apr 1911
Abode: 42 Hill St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Markland - [Child] of Samuel Markland, Deceased & Edith
Born: 10 Dec 1906
Abode: 10 James Terrace
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis James Adamson - [Child] of Walter Adamson & Alice
Born: 30 Jul 1908
Abode: 42 Hill St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 2 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold James Dixon - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Dixon
Born: 9 Mar 1928
Abode: 92 Argyle St
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bragg - [Child] of Robert Bragg & Ethel
Born: 24 Feb 1928
Abode: 9 Belle Vue St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Daniel Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Lydia Beatrice
Born: 25 Apr 1928
Abode: 23 Southern St
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hawarden - [Child] of James Hawarden & Eleanor
Born: 8 Apr 1928
Abode: 39 Livingstone St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hawarden - [Child] of James Hawarden & Eleanor
Born: 8 Apr 1928
Abode: 39 Livingstone St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
George Jeffers - [Child] of Walter Jeffers & Lillian
Born: 24 Mar 1928
Abode: 24 Steward St
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Annie
Born: 23 Mar 1928
Abode: 5 Locke St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Phyllis
Born: 30 Mar 1928
Abode: 89 Leicester St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Armitage - [Child] of William Edward Armitage & Maria
Born: 30 Apr 1928
Abode: 9 Charnock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric France - [Child] of Luke France & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1928
Abode: 50 Livingstone St
Occupation: Driver Corporation Sanitary Service
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tong - [Child] of Edward Tong & Jessie
Born: 25 Mar 1928
Abode: 47 Brougham St
Occupation: Machine Laborer
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Gradwell - [Child] of Joseph Gradwell & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jan 1928
Abode: 31A Lena St
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Hawarden - [Child] of Albert Hawarden & Florence
Born: 24 Apr 1928
Abode: Wentworth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gordon Axon - [Child] of Frederick Axon & Martha Ellen
Born: 18 May 1928
Abode: 37 Argyle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 May 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1928
Abode: 5 Croft Place
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Ashburner - [Child] of Frank Ashburner & Ethel
Born: 19 May 1928
Abode: 33 Cambridge St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Hannah
Born: 12 May 1928
Abode: 14 Birmingham St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton - [Child] of Robert Hamilton & Ethel
Born: 6 May 1928
Abode: 22 Percival St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Daft - [Child] of Richard Daft & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 May 1928
Abode: 6 Prosperous St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Turner - [Child] of Robert Percy Turner & Ada
Born: 25 May 1928
Abode: 20 Greenhalgh St
Occupation: Side piecer
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Mather - [Child] of Albert Mather & Dorothy
Born: 10 May 1928
Abode: 22 Curzon Rd
Occupation: Side piecer
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Bertha
Born: 24 May 1928
Abode: 17 Ada St
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Knowles - [Child] of Herbert Knowles & Mary
Born: 12 May 1928
Abode: 37 Hennon St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Irene Longman - [Child] of Frederick Pryce Longman & Jane
Born: 22 May 1928
Abode: 63 Cellini St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Cooperthwaite - [Child] of John William Cooperthwaite & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 May 1928
Abode: 43 Progress St
Occupation: Brewer's Laborer
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Sussannah
Born: 5 Mar 1928
Abode: 5 Percival St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley William Boyle - [Child] of Albert Boyle & Annie
Born: 29 May 1928
Abode: 46 Livingstone St
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: C. Foxley
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Jun 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Grime - [Child] of Jack Grime & Ivy
Born: 25 May 1928
Abode: 28 Cloister St
Occupation: Asphalter
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 Jul 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Oakes - [Child] of Alfred Oakes & Margaret
Born: 5 Jun 1928
Abode: 26 Arden St
Occupation: Waggon Builder
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Jul 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hudson & Jane
Born: 29 May 1928
Abode: 13 Livingstone St
Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Jul 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Marshall - [Child] of Jack Marshall & Nellie
Born: 28 Jun 1928
Abode: 10 Brougham St
Occupation: Side-piecer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 Jul 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Swanick - [Child] of Richard Swanick & Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1928
Abode: 20 Arden St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 Jul 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Salt - [Child] of Harold Salt & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1928
Abode: 29 Draycott St
Occupation: Fish & Chip Merchant
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Louisa
Born: 7 Jul 1928
Abode: 55 Mona St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Lillian
Born: 3 Jul 1928
Abode: 10 Delamere St
Occupation: Drawer & Twister
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Price - [Child] of Frederick William Price & Elsie
Born: 5 Jul 1928
Abode: 1 Harlescott Crescent Shrewsbury
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Edward Hankin - [Child] of Edward Hankin & Hilda
Born: 29 Jun 1928
Abode: 42 Livingstone St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Hunt - [Child] of Harry Hunt & Mary Alice
Born: 11 Jul 1928
Abode: 8 Scott St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Casstles - [Child] of George Casstles & Annie
Born: 9 Jul 1928
Abode: 15 Irving St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Casstles - [Child] of George Casstles & Annie
Born: 9 Jul 1928
Abode: 15 Irving St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pomfret - [Child] of George Walter Pomfret & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1928
Abode: 14 Boston St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Annie
Born: 16 Jul 1928
Abode: 3 Hill St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Bennett - [Child] of Harry Bennett & Harriet
Born: 16 Jul 1928
Abode: 79 Broughton Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: Albert Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & May
Born: 21 Jul 1928
Abode: 4 Mona Street
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: Albert Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Bleackley - [Child] of George Bleackley & Emily Louisa
Born: 22 Jul 1928
Abode: 131 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Carless - [Child] of Francis Carless & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1928
Abode: 23 Argyle St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Thornley - [Child] of George Thornley & Margaret
Born: 18 Jul 1928
Abode: 5 Nevada St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce McIntyre - [Child] of Thomas McIntyre & Lizzie
Born: 25 Jul 1928
Abode: 12 Homer St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Moores - [Child] of William Moores & Constance
Born: 8 Aug 1926
Abode: 10 Peter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moores - [Child] of William Moores & Constance
Born: 17 Jul 1928
Abode: 10 Peter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Robert Sharples - [Child] of John Robert Sharples & Doris
Born: 12 Aug 1928
Abode: 48 Mount St
Occupation: Paper Mill Worker
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Hawarden - [Child] of William Hawarden & Laura
Born: 6 Aug 1928
Abode: 15 Ferguson
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birch Milton - [Child] of James Birch Milton & Edna
Born: 6 Jul 1928
Abode: 138 Darley St
Occupation: Steel Dresser
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Winston Redvers Mason - [Child] of Winston Redvers Mason & Alice May
Born: 25 Jul 1928
Abode: 33 Rushey Fold Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Reginald Jenkins - [Child] of Ernest Jenkins & Hilda
Born: 28 Jul 1928
Abode: 42 Albert St Blackpool S.S
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Firth - [Child] of George Firth & Edith
Born: 12 Aug 1928
Abode: 25 Centre St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Hornby - [Child] of Alexander Hornby & Lilian
Born: 9 Aug 1928
Abode: 19 Darley St
Occupation: Night Kennelman
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Cross - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Cross
Born: 5 Jul 1928
Abode: 44 Keswick St
Notes: [Francis George was recorded as the father's given name and then crossed out]
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 Aug 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vose - [Child] of John Vose & Catherine
Born: 8 Aug 1928
Abode: 9 Telford St
Occupation: Coal Bagger
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Pugh - [Child] of George Pugh & Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1928
Abode: 26 Livingstone St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gradwell - [Child] of Frank Gradwell & Elsie
Born: 17 Aug 1928
Abode: 39 Bride St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Maria
Born: 21 Aug 1928
Abode: 8 Percival St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Hall - [Child] of George Henry Hall & May
Born: 19 Aug 1928
Abode: 12 Percival St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Sep 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Oct 1887
Abode: 33 Homer St
Occupation: Textile Machinist
Baptised by: F.G.Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Sep 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Ainscough - [Child] of Joseph Ainscough & Charlotte
Born: 29 Jul 1928
Abode: 14 Wych St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C.M.S.Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Sep 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Chase - [Child] of Robert Chase & Susannah
Born: 9 Sep 1928
Abode: 60 Livingstone St
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: C.M.S.Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Sep 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Evans Brough - [Child] of Alice Brough, Single Woman
Born: 4 Sep 1928
Abode: 2 Norfolk St
Baptised by: C.M.S.Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 4 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Constance Grimshaw - [Child] of Harry Grimshaw & Phyllis Constance
Born: 30 Sep 1928
Abode: 23 Highfield Road
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Chas.H .Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 4 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alma Hunt - [Child] of James Alfred Hunt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1928
Abode: 7 Fleet St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Chas.H .Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Pover - [Child] of Herbert Pover & Esther
Born: 16 Oct 1928
Abode: 11 Fleet St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 14 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Sibbering - [Child] of William Sibbering & Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1928
Abode: 3 Mount St Bolton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 14 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Isherwood - [Child] of Christopher Isherwood & Margaret
Born: 14 Oct 1928
Abode: 56 Virgil St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 18 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Bonney - [Child] of James Bonney & Olive
Born: 26 Oct 1928
Abode: 55 Darley St Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Fishwick - [Child] of John Fishwick & Lily
Born: 30 Oct 1928
Abode: 2 Wright St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Derrick Haydock - [Child] of John Haydock & Alice
Born: 12 Oct 1928
Abode: 59 Olaf St. Tonge Moore
Occupation: Stenter
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Mary Hannah
Born: 9 Nov 1928
Abode: 37 Pleasant St Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 28 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Renée Rothwell - [Child] of Harry Rothwell & Jessie
Born: 30 Oct 1928
Abode: 129 Hatfield Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 28 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Henry Ramsbottom & May
Born: 10 Nov 1928
Abode: 10 Irving St Bolton
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 28 Nov 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie May Ryan - [Child] of John William Ryan & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1928
Abode: 19 Moorland Grove Bolton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 2 Dec 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mansell Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Bertha
Born: 8 Nov 1928
Abode: 4 Nottingham St Bolton
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 Dec 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - [Child] of Richard Freeman & Alice
Born: 4 Mar 1923
Abode: 15 Bradshaw Court Bolton
Occupation: Disabled Soldier
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 Dec 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Maria
Born: 22 Sep 1928
Abode: 15 Scott St Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Orton - [Child] of William Edmund Orton & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1928
Abode: 76 Rundall St Bolton
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Dec 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Seed - [Child] of Stanley Seed & Annie
Born: 16 Nov 1928
Abode: 28 Hardy St Bolton
Occupation: Iron worker
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Dec 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Ellen
Born: 15 Nov 1928
Abode: 17 Percival St Bolton
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Dec 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Strephon William Chadwick - [Child] of William Alfred Chadwick & Martha
Born: 1 Dec 1928
Abode: 10 Mona St Bolton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Holt Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Alice
Born: 8 Oct 1928
Abode: 47 Tintom Avenue Tonge Moore Bolton
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Bowman - [Child] of Henry Bowman & Evangeline
Born: 17 Nov 1928
Abode: 11 Rd Bolton
Occupation: ?
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Jan 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Welsh - [Child] of John Frederick Welsh & Ellen
Born: 17 Dec 1928
Abode: 44 Worcester St Bolton
Occupation: Steel worker
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Cooper - [Child] of Harry Cooper & Ivy
Born: 9 Dec 1928
Abode: 65 Horsa St Tong Moor
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Jan 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Ethel
Born: 21 Dec 1928
Abode: 22 Livingstone St Bolton
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Jan 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Amanda
Born: 22 Dec 1928
Abode: 114 Pen St Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 23 Jan 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Ethel
Born: 6 Nov 1928
Abode: 27 Mona St Bolton
Occupation: Prof. Footballer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Jan 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Grant - [Child] of Richard Roderick Grant & Edith
Born: 15 Jan 1929
Abode: 13 Maria St Bolton
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Jan 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Crane - [Child] of Harry Crane & Ethel
Born: 1 Jan 1929
Abode: 3 Sheridan St Bolton
Occupation: Coal-bagger
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Florence May
Born: 22 Jan 1929
Abode: 127 Darley St Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Greenhalgh - [Child] of Harry Greenhalgh & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 6 Jan 1929
Abode: 12 Rawsthorne St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Kathleen
Born: 8 Jan 1929
Abode: 30 Rhyl St. Bolton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Annie
Born: 4 Jan 1929
Abode: 24 Merrick St Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ada
Born: 9 Jan 1929
Abode: 3 Faraday St
Occupation: Corporation employee
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Hopwood & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1929
Abode: 3 Glen Bott St Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1929
Abode: 127 Halliwell Rd Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence May Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Ethel Annie
Born: 24 Jan 1929
Abode: 2 Rock St Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Harper - [Child] of Frederick Harper & Amy
Born: 18 Jan 1929
Abode: 34 Pen St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Oldham - [Child] of William Edwin Oldham & Christina
Born: 18 Jan 1929
Abode: 57 Argyle St Bolton
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Martha Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1929
Abode: 19 Darley St Bolton
Occupation: Night Doubler
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Hannah
Born: 26 Dec 1928
Abode: 39 St. Ann Street Bolton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Smethurst - [Child] of Edward Smethurst & Ethel
Born: 9 Feb 1929
Abode: 62 Wike St Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gregary - [Child] of James Gregary & Bertha
Born: 31 Jan 1929
Abode: 120 Nottingham Street Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Southern - [Child] of Frank Southern & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 2 Feb 1929
Abode: 11 Chester St Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Mar 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen McGuffie - [Child] of Arthur Norman McGuffie & Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1929
Abode: 10 Virgil St Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Florence
Born: 15 Feb 1929
Abode: 1 Rutter St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Mar 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Edith
Born: 26 Feb 1929
Abode: 88 Arkwright St Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Mar 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Berry - [Child] of Peter Berry & Annie
Born: 23 Feb 1929
Abode: 6 S, Ann St Bolton
Occupation: Window cleaner
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Mar 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Higham - [Child] of John Robert Higham & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1929
Abode: 3 Acton St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Mar 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ethel
Born: 8 Feb 1929
Abode: 7 Norfolk St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Greenhalgh - [Child] of Arthur Greenhalgh & Annie
Born: 26 Feb 1929
Abode: 22 Homer St
Occupation: Iron worker
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Mar 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Heelis - [Child] of Edmund Heelis & Edith
Born: 21 Feb 1929
Abode: 20 Prosperous St Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Mar 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey McMullen - [Child] of James McMullen & Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1929
Abode: 8 Stewart St Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 3 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of Frank Wilson & May
Born: 12 Mar 1929
Abode: 25 Draycott Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 3 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eveline Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Mary Emma
Born: 16 Mar 1929
Abode: 6 Herschel St Bolton
Occupation: Forge hand
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 3 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Richard Giles - [Child] of Lawrence Giles & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1929
Abode: 52 Livingstone St Bolton
Occupation: Datteller
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 3 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Strange - [Child] of James Strange & Annie Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1929
Abode: 66 Pen St Bolton
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harry Smith Vose - [Child] of James Alfred Vose & Frances Evelyn
Born: 24 Feb 1929
Abode: 185 S. Helen Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Joiners Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 10 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Louisa
Born: 11 Feb 1929
Abode: 83 Soho St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 10 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary Agnes
Born: 21 May [sic] 1929
Abode: 58 Haydock St Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Swift - [Child] of Percy Swift & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1929
Abode: 46 Irving St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 6 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Stringer - [Child] of Charles Stringer & Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1929
Abode: 93 Leicester St Bolton
Occupation: Leather dresser
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Adamson - [Child] of Walter Adamson & Alice Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1913
Abode: 42 Hill St Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bowman Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Florence
Born: 24 Jan 1929
Abode: 41 Arden St Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hallhead - [Child] of Thomas Hallhead & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1929
Abode: 69 Argyle St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 24 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Ryder - [Child] of Robert Ryder & Elsie
Born: 11 Apr 1929
Abode: 50 Nolfolk St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 24 Apr 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oxford - [Child] of William Oxford & Annie
Born: 19 Mar 1929
Abode: 16 Fraser St Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Standish - [Child] of Thomas Standish & Ethel
Born: 14 Apr 1929
Abode: 8 Rock St Bolton
Occupation: Machine Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Nellie
Born: 26 Mar 1929
Abode: 26 Brougham St Bolton
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Derek Longsworth - [Child] of Adam Longsworth & Alice
Born: 15 Apr 1929
Abode: 10 Rivington St Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Hadfield - [Child] of Walter Hadfield & Evelyn
Born: 3 Apr 1929
Abode: 10 Horace St Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 8 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Love - [Child] of Arthur Love & Doris
Born: 17 Apr 1929
Abode: 5 Merrick St Bolton
Occupation: Contractor's Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Lily
Born: 27 Mar 1929
Abode: 22 Fleet St Bolton
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 10 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brian Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Mar 1929
Abode: 41 Bc Vermont St Bolton
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Yates - [Child] of Harold Yates & Dora
Born: 27 Apr 1929
Abode: 7 Ralph St Bolton
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 22 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gilbert Hales - [Child] of Richard Gilbert Hales & Mary
Born: 4 May 1929
Abode: 403 Chorley Old Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Walker - [Child] of Albert Walker & Annie
Born: 18 May 1929
Abode: 4 Greenwood St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Hardy - [Child] of Alexander Hardy & Ivy
Born: 14 May 1929
Abode: 35 Virgil St Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 29 May 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholes - [Child] of Thomas Scholes & Hannah
Born: 10 May 1929
Abode: 25 Worcester St Bolton
Occupation: Side-Piecer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 5 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Phyllis
Born: 25 Apr 1929
Abode: 89 Livingstone St Bolton
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Haslam - [Child] of Arthur Haslam & Isabella
Born: 19 May 1929
Abode: 14 Montcrief St Bolton
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Clarke - [Child] of Daniel Clarke & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1929
Abode: 159 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Batterill Hartley - [Child] of Lily Hartley
Born: 17 May 1929
Abode: 18 Lomax St Bolton
Notes: Illegitimate [Frank Batterill was entered as the father's name and then crossed out]
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - [Child] of Edward Haslam & Lily
Born: 24 Jun 1907
Abode: 15 Cambridge St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Evelyn
Born: 31 May 1929
Abode: 46 Wynne St Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Doubler
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca May Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Esther Ann
Born: 31 May 1929
Abode: 2 Faraday St Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
June Corley - [Child] of Nicholas Corley & Alice
Born: 7 Jun 1929
Abode: 5 Marsden St Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Gallagher - [Child] of George Gallagher & Florence
Born: 13 May 1929
Abode: 18 Wych Bolton
Occupation: Fire beater
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1929
Abode: 5 Croft Place (Argyle St) Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 26 Jun 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Renée Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Matthew Ainsworth & Sarah Ellen
Born: 12 May 1929
Abode: 31 Pen St Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 7 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Ellison - [Child] of Ernest Ellison & Emily
Born: 9 Jun 1929
Abode: 67 Charles Rupert St Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 7 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Swift - [Child] of Frank Swift & Hilda
Born: 6 Jun 1929
Abode: 22 Glenthorne St Bolton
Occupation: Soldier (Private)
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 7 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Barkess - [Child] of Stanley Barkess & Edith
Born: 19 Jun 1929
Abode: 10 Nith St Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Private Died July 8 1929
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 10 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Renee Turner - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Turner & Edna
Born: 31 May 1929
Abode: 13 Georgina St Daubhill Bolton
Occupation: Leather worker
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
May Victoria Ramsden - [Child] of Richard Ramsden & Alice
Born: 26 Jun 1929
Abode: 30 Liverpool St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Greenhalgh - [Child] of Harry Greenhalgh & Louisa
Born: 31 May 1929
Abode: 17 Trafalgar St Bolton
Occupation: Card room hand
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Foster - [Child] of Clara Foster
Born: 9 Jun 1929
Abode: 38 Fraser St Bolton
Notes: Illeg.
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Gibson Hawarden - [Child] of Arthur Hawarden & Lilian
Born: 10 Jun 1929
Abode: 98 Mount St Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Winder - [Child] of Joseph Winder & Edith
Born: 20 Nov 1927
Abode: 27 Olaf St Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Emily
Born: 5 Jul 1929
Abode: 100 Pen St Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Aubrey Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Emily
Born: 7 Jul 1929
Abode: 68 Arden St Bolton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 24 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Jessie
Born: 10 Jul 1929
Abode: 46 Ainscow St Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Amelia
Born: 18 Jul 1929
Abode: 18 Barton St Bolton
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Derrick Samuel Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1929
Abode: 35 Mortfield St Bolton
Occupation: Coal bagger
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Nixon - [Child] of Norman Nixon & Ada
Born: 16 Jun 1929
Abode: 155 Ratcliffe Rd. Haulgh Bolton
Occupation: Cotton mixer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Owen - [Child] of George William Owen & Annie
Born: 11 Jul 1929
Abode: 6 Ross St Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Bradburn - [Child] of Thomas Bradburn & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Jul 1929
Abode: 9 Hartley St Bolton
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 7 Aug 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Barlow - [Child] of Stanley Barlow & Caroline
Born: 24 Jul 1929
Abode: 56 Rawsthorne St Bolton
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 7 Aug 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert George Weir - [Child] of George Weir & Annie
Born: 4 Jun 1929
Abode: 78 Hampden St Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 14 Aug 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Enid Battersby - [Child] of Walter Battersby & Alice Mabel
Born: 23 Jul 1929
Abode: 37 Tyndall St Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 18 Aug 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Proctor - [Child] of George Proctor & Florence
Born: 21 Jul 1921
Abode: 6 Greenwood St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 21 Aug 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Nellie
Born: 26 Jun 1929
Abode: 44 Wyke St Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 28 Aug 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Garforth - [Child] of William Garforth & Florrie
Born: 20 Feb 1929
Abode: 29 Newton St Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 28 Aug 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Brannan - [Child] of Nellie Brannan
Born: 24 Jul 1929
Abode: 2 Glenthorne St Bolton
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Baldwin - [Child] of Ernest Baldwin & Doris
Born: 31 Jul 1929
Abode: 23 Draycott St Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 4 Sep 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Lena
Born: 13 Aug 1929
Abode: 59 Wentworth St Bolton
Occupation: Scutcher Tenter
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Sep 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Cadman - [Child] of Isaac Henry Cadman & Jane Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1928
Abode: 31 Hampden St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Private Bapt.) Died Sat Sept. 14th. 1929
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 Sep 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kevin Thornley Rothwell - [Child] of Frank Rothwell & Louie
Born: 29 Aug 1929
Abode: 28 Sunnyside Rd Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 15 Sep 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
David Shorrock - [Child] of Arthur Foster Shorrock & Inez
Born: 24 Jul 1929
Abode: 54 Arkwright St Bolton
Occupation: Cotton waste dealer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 18 Sep 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1929
Abode: 23 Brougham st Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised by: W.Bowman (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 2 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Drake - [Child] of George Drake & Beatrice
Born: 31 Aug 1929
Abode: 45 Wentworth St Bolton
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised by: W.Bowman (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 2 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Woodcock - [Child] of Cyril Woodcock & Rebecca
Born: 12 Sep 1929
Abode: 15 Avenue St Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W.Bowman (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Ainscow - [Child] of Richard Cobden James Ainscow & Martha Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1929
Abode: 7 Charnock St Bolton
Occupation: Power Overlooker
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Alice Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1929
Abode: 10 Virgil St Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hennings - [Child] of John Hennings & Emma
Born: 24 Sep 1929
Abode: 2 Back Carey St Bolton
Occupation: Green grocer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Castles - [Child] of George Castles & Annie
Born: 9 Sep 1929
Abode: 15 Irving St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Marshall - [Child] of Henry Booth Marshall & Alice
Born: 8 Sep 1929
Abode: 281 Blackburn Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Whittle - [Child] of Arthur Whittle & Ann Rebecca
Born: 13 Sep 1929
Abode: 1 Louisa St Bolton
Occupation: Textile Machine Fitter
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Boyd Waddicar - [Child] of Arnold Waddicar & Christina
Born: 29 Aug 1929
Abode: 11 Thomas Rd. Astley Bridge Bolton
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Florence
Born: 26 Sep 1929
Abode: 13 Percival St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 16 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Bernard Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1929
Abode: 133 Darley St Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1929
Abode: 9 Faraday St Bolton
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Bertha
Born: 27 Sep 1929
Abode: 17 Ada St Bolton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Clemmett - [Child] of George Clemmett & Lily
Born: 11 Oct 1929
Abode: 11 St Tonge Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1929
Abode: 58 Livingstone St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hannah Richards - [Child] of Frank Hugh Richards & Margaret
Born: 11 Oct 1929
Abode: 16 Chester St Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Florence
Born: 4 Oct 1929
Abode: 19 Virgil St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 30 Oct 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Openshaw - [Child] of Alfred Openshaw & Hilda
Born: 25 Sep 1929
Abode: 72 Bradley Fold Ainsworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 3 Nov 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Haslam - [Child] of Edmund Haslam & Emma
Born: 12 Sep 1929
Abode: 18 Trfalgar St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 3 Nov 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Cambray - [Child] of Tom Cambray & Clarence
Born: 25 Sep 1929
Abode: 22 Wentworth St Bolton
Occupation: Gas Worker
Notes: Illeg.
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 13 Nov 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Cockshott - [Child] of Francis Henry Joseph Cockshott & Ellen
Born: 23 Oct 1929
Abode: 6 S. John St Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Nov 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank White - [Child] of John William White & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1927
Abode: 12 Peter St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private Died Nov 11 1929
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 12 Nov 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry White - [Child] of John William White & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1929
Abode: 12 Peter St Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 17 Nov 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Dakin - [Child] of George Henry Dakin & Marie
Born: 12 Sep 1929
Abode: 20 Moorside Ave
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Nov 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Fearn - [Child] of Robert Fearn & Maud
Born: 3 Nov 1929
Abode: 7 Rutter St Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Nov 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank France - [Child] of Luke France & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1929
Abode: 50 Livingstone Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 1 Dec 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Thornley - [Child] of Harry Thornley & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1929
Abode: 359 Halliwell Rd. Bolton
Occupation: Provision Merchants clerk
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 9 Dec 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Caroline Aston - [Child] of John William Aston & Annie
Born: 8 Nov 1929
Abode: 14 Wentworth St Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: (Private) Died Dec 10 WB.
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Dec 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Cornwell - [Child] of Thomas Cornwell & Clara
Born: 9 Nov 1929
Abode: 84 Argyle St Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Dec 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Elsie May
Born: 18 Nov 1929
Abode: 15 New Brunswick St Horwich
Occupation: Tram Car Conductor
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 11 Dec 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Mary Plumbley - [Child] of Harry Plumbley & Violet
Born: 10 ? 1929
Abode: 10 Colwyn Grove Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Month of birth was not recorded]
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 18 Dec 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bramwell Flitcroft - [Child] of Robert Flitcroft & Beatrice
Born: 26 Nov 1929
Abode: 53 Hampden St Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 18 Dec 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Fallows - [Child] of Samuel Fallows & May Ella
Born: 30 Nov 1929
Abode: 19 Darley St Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 18 Dec 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Hughill - [Child] of Bertie Hughill & Hannah
Born: 9 Nov 1929
Abode: 57 St. John St Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Hy Kershaw Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Baptism: 27 Dec 1929 St Matthew, Bolton, Lancs.
George Vincent Haworth - [Child] of Evelyn Haworth
Born: 26 May 1929
Abode: 9 Argyle St Bolton
Notes: Illeg.
Baptised by: W.Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1918 - 1932, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 2113025
Next Page of Baptisms for 1930 - 1932