The Church of St Anne, Hindsford
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Anne in the Parish of Atherton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1917 - 1931
Baptism: 4 May 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 30 West Street, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 May 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Annie
Abode: 305 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 May 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Annie
Abode: 305 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 May 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Annie
Born: 11 Mar 1913
Abode: 305 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 May 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Annie
Born: 13 Nov 1916
Abode: 305 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Lily
Abode: (Higher Fold) Johnson's Farm, Leigh
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Jun 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 20 May 1917
Abode: 6 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Matthew Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Maud
Born: 14 May 1917
Abode: 48 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Ellen
Born: 10 May 1917
Abode: 1 Brampton Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Vera Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1917
Abode: 3 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Aaron Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1917
Abode: 390 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1917
Abode: 109 Sale Lane, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1917
Abode: 21 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Colclough Cawley - [Child] of Thomas Cawley & Charlotte
Born: 27 Nov 1916
Abode: 23 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1917
Abode: 1 Chester Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Morris - [Child] of William Henry Morris & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1917
Abode: 13 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Shovelton - [Child] of Henry Shovelton & Martha
Born: 1 Jul 1917
Abode: 29 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Miles Egerton - [Child] of Alfred William Egerton & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1917
Abode: 356 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Aug 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1917
Abode: 16 Wareing Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Hollingsworth - [Child] of Robert Hollingsworth & Annie
Born: 20 Aug 1917
Abode: 22 Hindsford Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Hewitt - [Child] of Walter Hewitt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1917
Abode: 1 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Sep 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie Abbott - [Child] of Harry Abbott & Lily
Born: 14 Aug 1917
Abode: 23 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgkiss - [Child] of Emmanuel Hodgkiss & Lily
Born: 21 Aug 1917
Abode: Lower House Farm, Hindsford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
William Bethel Martin - [Child] of Harold Martin & Mary Dixon
Born: 2 Sep 1917
Abode: 6 South View, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Brown - [Child] of John James Brown & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1917
Abode: 64 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilfred Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1917
Abode: 19 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1917
Abode: 28 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Woodward - [Child] of Robert Woodward & Margaret Hannah
Born: 24 Sep 1917
Abode: 20 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Oct 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep 1917
Abode: 66 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Oct 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Stella Moore - [Child] of ? [surname not given] & Ellen Moore
Born: 7 Jul 1917
Abode: 48 Hart Street, Southport
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Nov 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howcroft - [Child] of Ralph Howcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1917
Abode: 9 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Nov 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Thomas David Jones & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 24 Oct 1917
Abode: 349 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Nov 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Brassington Keighley - [Child] of Thomas Keighley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1917
Abode: Newsham Farm, Knowle Green, Ribchester, Longridge
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Dec 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Higginson - [Child] of Henry Higginson & Rebecca
Born: 26 Nov 1917
Abode: 42 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Dec 1917 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Cooke Hulme - [Child] of Fred Hulme & Florence
Born: 13 Nov 1917
Abode: 33 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Aldred Charlson - [Child] of James Charlson & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1917
Abode: 97 Rowland Street, Atherton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Jan 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Cowburn - [Child] of Albert Cowburn & Mary Ellen
Abode: 58 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Jan 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elijah Cawley - [Child] of Thomas Cawley & Charlotte
Born: 20 Nov 1917
Abode: 23 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1918
Abode: 20 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Neal - [Child] of Richard Ernest Neal & Beatrice Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1918
Abode: 53 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Neal - [Child] of Richard Ernest Neal & Beatrice Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1918
Abode: 53 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret
Born: 26 Dec 1917
Abode: 25 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Maud Howarth - [Child] of William Henry Howarth & Elsie
Born: 9 Feb 1918
Abode: 37 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1918
Abode: 24 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Beatrice Coleman - [Child] of Reuben Coleman & Ellen
Born: 22 Jan 1918
Abode: 33 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Ashton - [Child] of Alfred Ashton & Betty Alice
Born: 1 Feb 1918
Abode: 37 Lodge Road, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 31 Mar 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Wardle - [Child] of Fred Wardle & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1918
Abode: 3 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Apr 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Knight - [Child] of Joe Knight & Charlotte
Born: 20 Dec 1917
Abode: 6 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Apr 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Agnes
Born: 22 Mar 1918
Abode: 12 Tyldesley Old Road, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Blanche Upton - [Child] of Alfred Upton & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1918
Abode: 30 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 May 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1918
Abode: 11 Schofield Lane, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Jolley - [Child] of Joseph Jolley & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1918
Abode: 17 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Whit. Sunday
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Jun 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1918
Abode: 353 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Jul 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Dickinson - [Child] of Fred Dickinson & Martha
Born: 5 Jun 1918
Abode: 19 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Anthony Harold Bullough - [Child] of Harold Bullough & Ethel
Born: 13 Jul 1918
Abode: 43 Market Street, Atherton
Occupation: Hatter Outfitter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Ellen
Born: 27 Jun 1918
Abode: 23 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilfred Lawton - [Child] of Richard Worthington Lawton & Julia
Born: 20 Jul 1918
Abode: 13 Dorning Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of Richard Richards & Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1918
Abode: 380 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lucy Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Annie
Born: 9 Aug 1918
Abode: 52 East Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Annie
Born: 9 Aug 1918
Abode: 52 East Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Knight - [Child] of Alfred Knight & Annie
Abode: 26 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Mansley - [Child] of Thomas Mansley & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1918
Abode: 359 Manchester Road, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Gertrude
Born: 7 Aug 1918
Abode: 27 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Engine Tenter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Marsh - [Child] of Frederick Marsh & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1918
Abode: 77 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Engine Tenter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1918
Abode: 28 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Hulse - [Child] of Joseph Hulse & Lydia Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1918
Abode: 3 Hine Street, Hinsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kathleen Elizabeth Egerton - [Child] of Joseph Henry Egerton & Margaret
Born: 6 Nov 1918
Abode: 54 Stanley Street, Atherton
Occupation: Colliery Surface-man
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Eves - [Child] of Henry Eves & Agnes
Born: 14 Nov 1918
Abode: 24 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Dec 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Stephen Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Buxton House, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Betsy
Born: 8 Nov 1918
Abode: 31 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Renee Lowton - [Child] of Peter Lowton & Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1918
Abode: 24 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Lily
Born: 3 Dec 1918
Abode: 20 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
Born: 16 Dec 1918
Abode: 91 Rowland Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Hilda
Born: 19 Feb 1919
Abode: 342 Manchester Road, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Taylor - [Child] of Frank Taylor & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1919
Abode: 296 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Mar 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Owen - [Child] of Peter Owen & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1919
Abode: 20 Hindsford Street (back), Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Apr 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1919
Abode: 23 Lodge Road, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1919
Abode: 27 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ida Charlson - [Child] of James Charlson & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1919
Abode: 97 Rowland Street, Atherton
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
May Bridge - [Child] of Ben Bridge & Mary Hannah
Born: 20 Apr 1919
Abode: 4 East Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Clifford Howcroft - [Child] of Henry Howcroft & Martha Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1919
Abode: 55 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Mary Clare - [Child] of Fred Clare & Mary Ann
Born: 4 May 1919
Abode: 218 Manchester Road, Tyldesley
Occupation: Grocery Manager
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Smith Lancaster - [Child] of John Smith Lancaster & Alice
Born: Mar 1919
Abode: 56 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Jun 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas David Jones & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 20 Apr 1919
Abode: 347 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Jun 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Senior - [Child] of Margaret Hannah Senior
Born: 9 Jun 1919
Abode: Swan Island
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 May 1919
Abode: 35 Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Jul 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Piper - [Child] of Fred Piper & Margaret
Born: 15 Jun 1919
Abode: 13 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Aldred - [Child] of William Aldred & Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1919
Abode: 59 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Heath - [Child] of James Heath & Nancy
Born: 24 May 1919
Abode: Shams Cottage, Shakerley Road, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Johnson - [Child] of Albert Ernest Johnson & Prudence
Born: 6 Jul 1919
Abode: 387 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Aug 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Norah Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Robert Kirkpatrick & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1915
Abode: 9 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Douglas Hyde Constantine - [Child] of Ernest Constantine & Lucy
Born: 10 Jul 1919
Abode: 400 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Aug 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jesse Bracegirdle - [Child] of Stanley Bracegirdle & Annie
Born: 17 Oct 1903
Abode: 394 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Handbill Distributor
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Aug 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bracegirdle - [Child] of Stanley Bracegirdle & Annie
Born: 9 Aug 1902
Abode: 394 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Handbill Distributor
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ellen
Born: 8 Feb 1911
Abode: 396 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Robert Kirkpatrick & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1917
Abode: 9 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 31 Aug 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Amy Baxter - [Child] of Thomas Baxter & Margaret Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1919
Abode: 56 East Street, Hindford
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 31 Aug 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Myra Baxter - [Child] of Margaret Baxter
Born: 16 Jul 1919
Abode: 93 Shakerley Road, Tyldesley
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Father, James Mort, 95 Shakerley Road, Tyldesley
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Vera Grimes - [Child] of Frank Grimes & Annie
Born: 17 Aug 1919
Abode: 30 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah May Cowburn - [Child] of Albert Cowburn & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Sep 1919
Abode: 58 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Allen Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Betsy
Born: 3 Aug 1919
Abode: 38 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Sep 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodcock - [Child] of Joseph Woodcock & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 30 May 1909
Abode: 34 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Surface-man
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Ince - [Child] of Alfred Ince & Annie
Born: 11 Sep 1919
Abode: 64 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Foreman Carter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Sep 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1919
Abode: 4 Cyril Street, Warrington
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Ethel
Born: 13 Sep 1919
Abode: 152 Market Street, Atherton
Occupation: Rope-splicer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Amy Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Annie
Born: 28 Aug 1919
Abode: 52 East Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Woodcock - [Child] of Joseph Woodcock & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 11 May 1911
Abode: 34 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Surface-man
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Prudence Woodcock - [Child] of Joseph Woodcock & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 15 Jul 1913
Abode: 34 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Surface-man
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Ethel
Born: 10 Sep 1919
Abode: 18 Moss House Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Keegan - [Child] of William Keegan & Marie
Born: 28 Sep 1919
Abode: 32 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Latchford - [Child] of Joseph Latchford & Clara
Born: 1 Oct 1919
Abode: 23 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Oct 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Marjorie Morris - [Child] of Ralph Morris & Betty
Born: 25 Sep 1919
Abode: 13 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Club Steward
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Oct 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
George Frederick Barlow - [Child] of Charles Edward Barlow & Hannah
Born: 21 Sep 1919
Abode: 58 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Boat loader
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Oct 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1919
Abode: 40 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Engineman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 9 Nov 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Bellerby - [Child] of Oliver Bellerby & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1919
Abode: 14 Charles Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Holden - [Child] of Peter Holden & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1919
Abode: 60 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Cochrane - [Child] of Herbert Cochrane & Alice Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1919
Abode: 14 Meanley Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Martha
Born: 17 Oct 1919
Abode: 12 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Brown - [Child] of Benjamin Brown & Winifred
Born: 4 Nov 1907
Abode: 27 Lodge Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Lizzie
Born: 17 Oct 1919
Abode: 1 Chester Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie Potter - [Child] of Jesse Potter & Janie
Born: 5 Nov 1919
Abode: 327 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Letty Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Annie
Born: 25 Nov 1919
Abode: 3 Hine Street, Hinsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Mansley - [Child] of Thomas Mansley & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1919
Abode: 90 Vicar's Hall Lane, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Maggie
Born: 4 Dec 1919
Abode: 310 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Walsh - [Child] of Timothy Walsh & Ellen
Born: 11 Dec 1919
Abode: 15 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
May Jolley - [Child] of Joseph Jolley & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1919
Abode: 17 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Cook - [Child] of James Speakman Cook & Emily
Born: 24 Dec 1919
Abode: Mason Lane, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Denton - [Child] of Andrew Denton & Jane Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1919
Abode: 374 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Woodward - [Child] of Robert Woodward & Margaret Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1920
Abode: 20 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of Solomon Aldred Hodgkinson & Elizabeth Aldred
Born: 15 May 1898
Abode: 12 Stanley Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Urmson - [Child] of Thomas Urmson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1906
Abode: 11 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
May Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Jane
Born: 31 Dec 1919
Abode: 12 Stanley Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of Ephraim Dean & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1920
Abode: 41 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Moulden - [Child] of Josiah Moulden & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Jan 1920
Abode: 66 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
George Potter - [Child] of George Potter & Florence
Born: 25 Jan 1920
Abode: 12 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John William Caswell - [Child] of James Caswell & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1920
Abode: 116 Sale Lane, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Herrod - [Child] of Samuel Herrod & Martha
Born: 8 Jan 1920
Abode: 29 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Battersby - [Child] of James Battersby & Lily
Born: 22 Jan 1920
Abode: 8 Horrocks Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Dorothy
Born: 10 Jan 1920
Abode: 322 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Pattern-maker
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Fred Houghton & Helen
Born: 17 Feb 1920
Abode: 57 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Mar 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert James Morris - [Child] of Albert James Morris & Emily
Born: 19 May 1918
Abode: 51 Lodge Lane, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Mar 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jean Wright - [Child] of Tom Wright & Leah
Born: 15 Mar 1920
Abode: 8 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Banksman
Notes: P. Received April 10 1920
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Upton - [Child] of Alfred Upton & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1920
Abode: 30 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Wright - [Child] of Tom Wright & Leah
Born: 15 Mar 1920
Abode: 8 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Valentine Jones - [Child] of George Horace Jones & Sarah
Born: 14 Feb 1920
Abode: 54 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Margaret
Born: 21 Mar 1920
Abode: 24 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Pauline Mary Holland - [Child] of Ernest Granville Holland & Lilian May
Born: 7 Apr 1920
Abode: 5 Shakerley Road, Tyldesley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Summer Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1920
Abode: 4 Hindsford Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Eric Simm - [Child] of Clarence Balfour Simm & Florence
Born: 8 Apr 1920
Abode: 314 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Oakes - [Child] of Arthur Oakes & Lily
Born: 20 Jun 1918
Abode: 314 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Lavinia Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1920
Abode: 21 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Ada
Born: 22 Apr 1920
Abode: 57 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Bullough - [Child] of Richard Bullough & Betsy
Born: 2 May 1920
Abode: 21 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Garfitt - [Child] of Reuben Garfitt & Mary
Born: 1 May 1920
Abode: 27 James Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Ethel
Born: 24 May 1920
Abode: 19 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Hatton - [Child] of Oliver Hatton & Hilda
Born: 24 May 1920
Abode: 398 Tyldesley Rd., Hindsford.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Glazebrook - [Child] of Joseph Glazebrook & Mary
Born: 24 May 1920
Abode: 25 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie Raymond Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Helen
Born: 23 May 1920
Abode: 347 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Jun 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Byron Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Annie
Born: 13 Jun 1920
Abode: 8 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Jun 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Dickinson - [Child] of Fred Dickinson & Martha
Born: 8 Jun 1920
Abode: 19 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Jul 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jenny Grundy - [Child] of Fred Grundy & Evelyn
Born: 2 Jul 1920
Abode: 9 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: (R.I.P)
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
May Withington - [Child] of Alfred Withington & Hannah
Born: 11 May 1920
Abode: 13 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Jul 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Gertrude Annie
Born: 27 Jul 1920
Abode: 27 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Engine-minder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Jul 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Gertrude Annie
Born: 27 Jul 1920
Abode: 27 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Engine-minder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Laurence Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Robert Kirkpatrick & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1920
Abode: 9 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Bertha
Born: 22 Feb 1920
Abode: 21 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of William Henry Morris & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Jul 1920
Abode: 13 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Surface-man
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hollingsworth - [Child] of Robert Hollingsworth & Annie
Born: 7 Aug 1920
Abode: 22 Hindsford Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Walter Evans & Edith
Born: 1 Aug 1910
Abode: 8 Horrocks Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Sedgwick - [Child] of Henry Sedgwick & Emma
Born: 9 Sep 1920
Abode: 53 Shuttle Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Dataller
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
George Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Alice
Born: 22 Aug 1920
Abode: 42 East Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hodgkinson - [Child] of George Hodgkinson & Eliza
Born: 19 Sep 1920
Abode: 12 East Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Annie
Born: 28 Sep 1920
Abode: 48 East Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Neal - [Child] of Richard Ernest Neal & Beatrice Alice
Born: 27 Sep 1920
Abode: 53 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Dataller
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Markland - [Child] of Harry Markland & Hannah
Born: 24 Sep 1920
Abode: 14 Water Street, Atherton
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Howarth - [Child] of William Henry Howarth & Elsie
Born: 7 Oct 1920
Abode: 37 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Screener
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Livesey - [Child] of Isaiah Livesey & Sarah
Born: 11 Oct 1920
Abode: 3 Brindle Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Betsy Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1920
Abode: 109 Sale Lane, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Brindley - [Child] of George Henry Brindley & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1911
Abode: 27 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Fairhurst - [Child] of Harold Fairhurst & Alice
Born: 25 Oct 1920
Abode: 470 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Grace Coleman - [Child] of Reuben Coleman & Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1920
Abode: 11 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Winstanley - [Child] of Robert Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1920
Abode: 2 Horrocks Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Lawton - [Child] of Richard Lawton & Julia
Born: 20 Nov 1920
Abode: 36 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Hilda
Born: 29 Nov 1920
Abode: 84 Sale Lane, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1920
Abode: 438 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Stephenson - [Child] of Fred Stephenson & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1920
Abode: 47 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Mannion - [Child] of Peter Mannion & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1921
Abode: 26 Hindsford Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Hodgkiss - [Child] of Emmanuel Hodgkiss & Lily
Born: 29 Dec 1920
Abode: Lower House Farm, Hindsford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Hobson - [Child] of George Hobson & Maria May
Born: 9 Jan 1921
Abode: 1 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Donald Baxter - [Child] of Robert Baxter & Alice Gertrude
Born: 7 Jan 1921
Abode: 93 Shakerley Road, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Feb 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1921
Abode: 19 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Elizabeth Charlson - [Child] of James Charlson & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1920
Abode: 97 Rowland Street, Atherton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Egerton - [Child] of Joseph Henry Egerton & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1921
Abode: 54 Stanley Street, Atherton
Occupation: Colliery Surface-man
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Feb 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Edith
Born: 21 Jan 1921
Abode: 2 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Latchford - [Child] of Frank Latchford & Sarah
Born: 11 Feb 1921
Abode: 1 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilfred Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Lily
Born: 31 Jan 1921
Abode: 68 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1921
Abode: 29 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Emma
Born: 3 Feb 1921
Abode: 2 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Egerton - [Child] of Alfred William Egerton & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1921
Abode: 356 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
May Hodgkiss - [Child] of John Hodgkiss & Edith
Born: 28 Mar 1921
Abode: 22 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Statham - [Child] of Thomas Statham & Margaret Maria
Born: 3 Mar 1921
Abode: 59 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Leach - [Child] of Samuel Leach & Maud
Born: 21 Apr 1921
Abode: 14 Birch Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Colliery Engineman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 May 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Boardman - [Child] of Edna Boardman
Born: 27 May 1921
Abode: 51 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Notes: P. [In the Surname box is written 'Neal (Boardman)' and across the entry is
written '( Father, William Humphries, late of 195 Wigan Road, Atherton)']
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Ethel
Born: 12 May 1921
Abode: 3 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Norah Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Smith Lancaster & Ethel
Born: 29 Apr 1921
Abode: 128 Bolton Road, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Walsh - [Child] of Timothy Walsh & Ellen
Born: 18 Jun 1921
Abode: 15 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Annie
Born: 18 Jun 1921
Abode: 52 East Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Clifford Howcroft Seddon - [Child] of Frederick Seddon & Clara
Born: 16 Jun 1921
Abode: 19 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Oakes - [Child] of Charles Oakes & Jane
Born: 16 Jul 1921
Abode: 2 Stirrup Brook, Boothstown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Jul 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lawrence Keegan - [Child] of William Keegan & Maria
Born: 11 Jul 1921
Abode: 32 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Aug 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Owen - [Child] of Annie Owen, Widow
Born: 3 Jul 1921
Abode: 3 Horrocks Street, Hindfors
Notes: Father Herbert Hayes, Lowton
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Dora Hilton - [Child] of Ernest Hilton & Ada
Born: 21 Jul 1921
Abode: 3 The Grange, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Holdsworth - [Child] of William Holdsworth & Minnie
Born: 26 Jul 1921
Abode: 6 Charles Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ralph McNa - [Child] of Sydney McNa & Betsy
Born: 26 Jul 1921
Abode: 35 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
May Robinson - [Child] of Abraham Robinson & Charlotte
Born: 8 Aug 1921
Abode: 31 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Withington - [Child] of Alfred Withington & Hannah
Born: 23 Jul 1921
Abode: 13 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1921
Abode: 66 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Tyrer - [Child] of Adam Tyrer & Sarah Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1921
Abode: 19 Charles Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Thomas Lloyd & Mabel
Born: 18 Aug 1921
Abode: 15 West Bank St., Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur White - [Child] of John White & Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1921
Abode: 19 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Martha
Born: 19 Sep 1921
Abode: 12 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Dickinson - [Child] of Fred Dickinson & Martha
Born: 3 Sep 1921
Abode: 19 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Piper - [Child] of Fred Piper & Margaret
Born: 22 Sep 1921
Abode: 13 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Neal - [Child] of Walter Neal & Lilian
Born: 25 Sep 1921
Abode: 23 James Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Nov 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Virgo - [Child] of Thomas Virgo & Margaret Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1921
Abode: 4 Smith Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1921
Abode: 24 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Lily
Born: 11 Oct 1921
Abode: 20 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Ethel
Born: 18 Oct 1921
Abode: 152 Market Street, Atherton
Occupation: Rope-splicer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mona Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Margaret Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1921
Abode: 20 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert James Dean - [Child] of Ephraim Dean & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1921
Abode: 3 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Morris - [Child] of Albert James Morris & Emily
Born: 30 Oct 1921
Abode: 57 Lodge Road, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 Dec 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margery Richards - [Child] of Henry Richards & Ellen
Born: 26 Nov 1921
Abode: 11 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Fred Houghton & Ellen
Born: 27 Oct 1921
Abode: 57 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1921
Abode: 5 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Livesey - [Child] of Godfrey Livesey & Amy
Born: 29 Nov 1921
Abode: 43 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Herrod - [Child] of Samuel Herrod & Martha
Born: 29 Feb 1921
Abode: 4 Gloucester Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Freda Foden - [Child] of Herbert Foden & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1921
Abode: 150 High Green, Astley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Cecil Jones - [Child] of Thomas David Jones & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 29 Nov 1921
Abode: 349 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1921
Abode: 4 East Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Woodcock - [Child] of Joseph Woodcock & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1902
Abode: 34 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Woodcock - [Child] of Joseph Woodcock & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 7 Jul 1904
Abode: 34 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Johnson - [Child] of Albert Ernest Johnson & Prudence
Born: 22 Jan 1922
Abode: 58 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Cowburn - [Child] of Albert Cowburn & Mary Ellen
Abode: 58 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Upton - [Child] of Frank Upton & Florence Pearson
Born: 14 Jan 1922
Abode: 337 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Jane
Born: 3 Feb 1922
Abode: 24 High Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Mannion - [Child] of Peter Mannion & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb 1922
Abode: 26 Hindsford St., Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F.C.Witty
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Goode - [Child] of Ernest Goode & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1922
Abode: 33 Lodge Road, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Apr 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ronald Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Hilda
Born: 6 Mar 1922
Abode: 127 Manchester Road, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1922
Abode: 4 Hindsford Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Club Agent
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jenny Jolley - [Child] of Joseph Jolley & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1922
Abode: 17 Short Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Knight - [Child] of Joe Knight & Charlotte
Born: 6 Apr 1922
Abode: 6 Short St., Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Lily
Born: 19 Mar 1922
Abode: 302 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Cooke - [Child] of Richard Cooke & Constance
Born: 29 Mar 1922
Abode: 32 Robert St., Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1922
Abode: 2 Samuel St., Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Mason - [Child] of Frederick Mason & Ethel
Born: 11 Mar 1922
Abode: 29 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Saunders - [Child] of Harold Saunders & Mary Alice
Born: 13 Apr 1922
Abode: 30 New Bank Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Brobbin - [Child] of Henry Brobbin & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1922
Abode: 313 Tyldesley Rd., Hindsford.
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ellen
Born: 18 Apr 1922
Abode: 24 Robert St, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Hupton - [Child] of Alfred Hupton & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Apr 1922
Abode: 30 Robert St., Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Schofield - [Child] of Norman Schofield & Mary Agnes
Born: 9 May 1922
Abode: 295 Tyldesley Rd., Hindsford.
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: S. Brook
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John James Partington - [Child] of John James Partington & Gladys
Born: 24 May 1922
Abode: 11 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Bricksetter's Labourer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - [Child] of Fred Warburton & Ellen
Born: 27 May 1922
Abode: 26 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Surface-man
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Garfit - [Child] of Reuben Garfit & Mary
Born: 11 May 1922
Abode: 46 High Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Rothwell - [Child] of Arthur Rothwell & Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1922
Abode: Burton House, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie Markland - [Child] of Harry Markland & Hannah
Born: 19 Jun 1922
Abode: 34 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1922
Abode: 40 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Haulage-hand
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Thorpe - [Child] of Joseph Thorpe & Edith
Born: 29 Jun 1922
Abode: 2 Poplar Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Latchford - [Child] of Joseph Latchford & Clara
Born: 26 Jun 1922
Abode: 18 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Hanes Baxter - [Child] of Robert Baxter & Alice Gertrude
Born: 12 Jun 1922
Abode: 7 Nuttall's Cottages, Lower Elliot St, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Lancaster - [Child] of James William Lancaster & Alice
Born: 4 Jun 1917
Abode: 378 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Colliery Surface-hand
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Lancaster - [Child] of James William Lancaster & Alice
Born: 1 Feb 1920
Abode: 378 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Colliery Surface-hand
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joel Lancaster - [Child] of James William Lancaster & Alice
Born: 25 Jan 1921
Abode: 378 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Colliery Surface-hand
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Enid Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Florence Eliza
Born: 17 Jul 1922
Abode: 277 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Cyril Tryner - [Child] of Walter Tryner & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1922
Abode: 30 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Bellis - [Child] of Robert Bellis & Edith
Born: 25 Jul 1922
Abode: 11 Tyldesley Road, Atherton.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Vera Horridge - [Child] of James Horridge & Annie
Born: 10 Aug 1922
Abode: 2 Leigh Road, Atherton
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Annie
Born: 22 Aug 1922
Abode: 23 Lodge Road, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Grimes - [Child] of Frank Grimes & Annie
Born: 3 Sep 1922
Abode: 30 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mason - [Child] of Edward Mason & Beatrice Sarah
Born: 31 Aug 1922
Abode: 29 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Broxton - [Child] of George Broxton & Annie
Born: 22 Aug 1922
Abode: 83a Shuttle Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Henry Prescott - [Child] of Alfred Prescott & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1922
Abode: 30 Hamilton Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Violet Evans - [Child] of Walter Evans & Edith
Born: 6 Sep 1922
Abode: 14 Horrocks Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Aldred Morris - [Child] of Agnes Morris
Born: 12 Oct 1922
Abode: 43 Bolton Old Road, Atherton
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1922
Abode: 21 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Atherton - [Child] of Percy Atherton & Maud
Born: 23 Oct 1922
Abode: 31 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Dec 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Sissy Rudd - [Child] of Elisha Rudd & Mary Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1922
Abode: 241 Manchester Road, Higher Ince.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Dec 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Rudd - [Child] of Elisha Rudd & Mary Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1922
Abode: 241 Manchester Road, Higher Ince.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Robert Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Lancaster & Ethel
Born: 19 Oct 1922
Abode: 128 Bolton Road, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Livesey - [Child] of Isaiah Livesey & Sarah
Born: 18 Nov 1922
Abode: 3 Brindle Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Law - [Child] of Norman Law & Sarah
Born: 16 Nov 1922
Abode: 28 Robert Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1922
Abode: 11 Lord Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Surface-hand
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Dec 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Virgo - [Child] of Thomas Virgo & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1922
Abode: 4 Smith Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Dec 1922 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Worth - [Child] of James Henry Worth & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1922
Abode: 20 Rowland Street, Daubhill, Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Jan 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Catherine
Born: 1 Jul 1899
Abode: 414 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Jan 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Robert Livesey & Margaret
Born: 11 Jun 1901
Abode: 9 Brindle Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Bullough - [Child] of George Bullough & Margaret
Born: 14 Dec 1922
Abode: 21 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kathleen Hobson - [Child] of George Hobson & Maria May
Born: 29 Dec 1922
Abode: 1 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Thorpe - [Child] of Jesse Thorpe & Emily
Born: 22 Dec 1922
Abode: 55 West Street, Hindford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Herrod - [Child] of Samuel Herrod & Martha
Born: 28 Dec 1922
Abode: 4 Gloucester Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Feb 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1923
Abode: 372 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Miriam May Grundy - [Child] of Fred Grundy & Evelyn
Born: 1 Feb 1923
Abode: 3 Prestwich Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Coleman - [Child] of Reuben Coleman & Ellen
Born: 30 Jan 1923
Abode: 41 West Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Neal - [Child] of Walter Neal & Lilian
Born: 30 Jan 1923
Abode: 23 James Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neal - [Child] of Richard Ernest Neal & Beatrice Alice
Born: 24 Jan 1923
Abode: 53 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 Mar 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lee - [Child] of John William Lee & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 7 Feb 1923
Abode: 348 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Maggie
Born: 6 Feb 1923
Abode: 172 Hamilton Street West, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Mar 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Rene Brown - [Child] of Francis Brown & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1923
Abode: 21 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Keegan - [Child] of William Keegan & Maria
Born: 7 Mar 1923
Abode: 32 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Selina Lawton - [Child] of Harry Lawton & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1923
Abode: 31 West Bank Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ronald James Egerton - [Child] of William Egerton & Frances
Born: 4 Mar 1923
Abode: 12 Charles Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Bricksetter's Labourer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Iris Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Edna
Born: 23 Feb 1923
Abode: 51 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Marion Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1923
Abode: 37 Powys Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Apr 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Piper - [Child] of Fred Piper & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar 1923
Abode: 13 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Apr 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Roy Spiby - [Child] of Henry Spiby & Gladys
Born: 2 Apr 1923
Abode: 315 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Colliery Clerk
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Tyrer - [Child] of Adam Tyrer & Sarah Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1923
Abode: 19 Charles Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 May 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Lawton - [Child] of Richard Lawton & Julia
Born: 30 Mar 1923
Abode: 36 Samuel Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Alker - [Child] of Herbert Alker & Martha
Born: 13 Apr 1923
Abode: 33 Lord Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar 1923
Abode: 109 Sale Lane, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Jun 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Charlson - [Child] of James Charlson & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Apr 1923
Abode: 97 Rowland Street, Atherton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Howcroft - [Child] of Peter Howcroft & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1923
Abode: 38 Lower Elliott Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 Jul 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Oakes - [Child] of Charles Oakes & Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1923
Abode: 29 Mill Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Emily
Born: 3 Jun 1923
Abode: 27 Green Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Jul 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - [Child] of Arthur Crompton & Betsy
Born: 21 Jun 1923
Abode: 2 Wigan Road, Atherton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Aug 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
George Barnish - [Child] of Abraham Barnish & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1923
Abode: 7 Hine Street, Hindsford
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Constance Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Constance
Born: 20 Jul 1923
Abode: 32 Robert St., Hindsford
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Lofthouse - [Child] of Richard Lofthouse & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1923
Abode: 80 Willows Lane, Daubhill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - [Child] of Frank Seddon & Beatrice
Born: 13 Aug 1923
Abode: 325 Tyldesley Road, Hindsford.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G.E.T. Body
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Bentick Egerton - [Child] of Joseph Henry Egerton & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug 1923
Abode: 64 Stanley Street, Atherton
Occupation: Colliery Surface-hand
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Sep 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Vera Mullins - [Child] of Fred Mullins & Eleanor
Born: 25 Aug 1923
Abode: 27 West Bank Street
Occupation: Pumpsman
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Grace Hilton - [Child] of Ernest Hilton & Ada
Born: 13 Sep 1923
Abode: 3 The Grange
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Oct 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1923
Abode: 6 Lord Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Oct 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Emmie Bland - [Child] of Charles Edward Bland & Ada Frances
Born: 22 Sep 1923
Abode: 23 Short Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Oct 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Ethel
Born: 24 Sep 1923
Abode: 4 West Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 31 Oct 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Violet Glazebrook - [Child] of Joseph Glazebrook & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1923
Abode: 25 West Bank Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Martha Ellen
Born: 10 Oct 1923
Abode: 357 Tyldesley Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Florence
Born: 2 Jan 1924
Abode: 17 James Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Jan 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ellen
Born: 17 Jan 1924
Abode: 24 Robert Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Marjorie Shaw - [Child] of Fred Shaw & Ethel
Born: 12 Jan 1924
Abode: 424 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Annie
Abode: 48 East St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Isherwood - [Child] of Frank Isherwood & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1924
Abode: 300 Tyldesley Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts -
Abode: Samuel St
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1924
Abode: 7 Prestwich St, Wigan Road, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Mar 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Janet Seddon - [Child] of Robert Seddon & Catherine
Born: 26 Jan 1924
Abode: 388 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Mar 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth David Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1924
Abode: 32 Milk St, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Egerton - [Child] of Ernest Albert Egerton & Bertha
Born: 15 Feb 1924
Abode: 50 West Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Mar 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mildred Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Minnie
Born: 23 Feb 1924
Abode: 38 West Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Mar 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Elsie Merga - [Child] of Herbert Merga & Edith
Born: 29 Feb 1924
Abode: 12 East Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Apr 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
Born: 9 Mar 1924
Abode: 13 Downing Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Apr 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
William Edward Edwards -
Born: 11 Apr 1899
Abode: 24 Robert Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Adult Baptism
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Mannion - [Child] of Peter Mannion & Margaret
Born: 16 Apr 1924
Abode: 26 Hindsford Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie Denton - [Child] of George Henry Denton & Martha
Born: 6 Apr 1924
Abode: 33 Robert Street
Occupation: Coalheaver
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 May 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie Heaton - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1924
Abode: 6 Green Street
Occupation: Colliery Surface-hand
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 May 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kenwright - [Child] of Joseph Kenwright & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 28 Apr 1924
Abode: 37 West Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 May 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Eric Brobbin - [Child] of Henry Brobbin & Mary Ann
Born: 8 May 1924
Abode: 391 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Irlam Sidlow - [Child] of John Arthur Sidlow & Beatrice Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1924
Abode: 324 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Owen - [Child] of Peter Owen & Margaret
Born: 28 Apr 1924
Abode: 20 Back Hindsford Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Stephenson - [Child] of Fred Stephenson & Margaret
Born: 6 May 1924
Abode: 47 Samuel Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Jun 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Egerton - [Child] of John Henry Egerton & Susannah
Born: 21 May 1924
Abode: 19 Prospect Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Warburton - [Child] of Fred Warburton & Maria
Born: 2 Jun 1924
Abode: 3 Powys Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Baxter Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Florence Eliza
Born: 5 Jun 1924
Abode: 277 Tyldesley Road
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jul 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
William Garfit - [Child] of Reuben Garfit & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1924
Abode: 46 High Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Markland - [Child] of Harry Markland & Hannah
Born: 7 Jul 1924
Abode: 6 Hilton Crescent, Boothstown
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1924
Abode: 66 Samuel Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Sep 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Stott - [Child] of Harry Stott & Harriet
Born: 3 Sep 1924
Abode: 64 East Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Sep 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Dean - [Child] of Ephraim Dean & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1924
Abode: 3 West Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of Fred Dickinson & Martha
Born: 12 Oct 1924
Abode: 19 West Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Coleman - [Child] of Reuben Coleman & Ellen
Born: 9 Oct 1924
Abode: 1 Back Wareing Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Farrimond - [Child] of Thomas Farrimond & Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1924
Abode: 286 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Richards - [Child] of Harry Richards & Ellen
Born: 9 Oct 1924
Abode: 9 Lord Street
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Dec 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Lloyd - [Child] of Frederick James Lloyd & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1924
Abode: 295 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Isaiah Livesey & Sarah
Born: 19 Nov 1924
Abode: 9 Brindle St, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Marion Greenhalgh - [Child] of Fred Greenhalgh & Sarah
Born: 22 Nov 1924
Abode: 54 West Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ronald Lee - [Child] of John William Lee & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 22 Nov 1924
Abode: 348 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Dec 1924 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Hannah
Born: 18 Mar 1922
Abode: 19 Short Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of Eli Smith & Sarah
Born: 2 Dec 1924
Abode: 341 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Whittingham - [Child] of Alfred Whittingham & Annie
Born: 7 Dec 1924
Abode: 40 Alfred St, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
May Howcroft - [Child] of Henry Howcroft & Martha Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1924
Abode: 55 Samuel St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Graham Cowburn - [Child] of David Cowburn & Alice Ratcliffe
Born: 30 Nov 1924
Abode: Manor Arms
Occupation: Mining Engineer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Vera Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Annie
Born: 4 Jan 1925
Abode: 52 East Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Amy Latchford - [Child] of Joseph Latchford & Clara
Born: 29 Dec 1924
Abode: 18 Samuel Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Feb 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Millington -
Born: 4 Mar 1912
Abode: 35 Powys St
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Eric Herrington - [Child] of James Henry Herrington & Martha
Born: 3 Mar 1925
Abode: 46 East Street
Occupation: Gas & Water Fitter
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Mar 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Winstanley - [Child] of Robert Winstanley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1925
Abode: 26 West Bank St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Harold Farrington - [Child] of Albert Farrington & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1925
Abode: 61 West St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Ethel
Born: 15 Apr 1925
Abode: 1 Defiance Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1925
Abode: 66 Lord Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 May 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Keegan - [Child] of William Keegan & Mavis
Born: 9 May 1925
Abode: 32 West Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 May 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margery Lever - [Child] of Edna Lever
Born: 5 May 1925
Abode: 22 West Bank Street
Notes: illegitimate
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jean Alker - [Child] of Herbert Alker & Martha
Born: 13 Jun 1925
Abode: 33 Lord St
Occupation: Surface Worker
Notes: Private. Received into church 15th July 1925
Baptised by: Etienne Watts
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Alker - [Child] of Herbert Alker & Martha
Born: 13 Jun 1925
Abode: 33 Lord St
Occupation: Surface Worker
Notes: Private. Received into church 15th July 1925
Baptised by: Etienne Watts
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Partington - [Child] of Percy Partington & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1925
Abode: 335 Tyldesley Road
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Holden - [Child] of Peter Holden & Mary Ann
Born: 21 May 1925
Abode: 60 Samuel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jul 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Davies - [Child] of John William Davies & Margaret
Born: 9 Jun 1925
Abode: 10 Lower Elliott Street, Tyldesley
Occupation: Turbine Engineer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Olwin Bellis - [Child] of Robert Bellis & Edith
Born: 29 Jun 1925
Abode: 16 Prestwich St, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Mylrea - [Child] of Walter Mylrea & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Jun 1925
Abode: 34 Lord Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Allen Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1925
Abode: 44 West Street
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alec Cowburn - [Child] of Albert Cowburn & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Jun 1925
Abode: 58 Lord Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Fearnley - [Child] of Fred Fearnley & Mary Alice
Born: 4 Jul 1925
Abode: 436 Tyldesley Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 31 Jul 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Hollingsworth - [Child] of Fred Hollingsworth & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1925
Abode: 20 Hindsford Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Roy Bracegirdle - [Child] of Sydney Bracegirdle & Janet
Born: 10 Jul 1925
Abode: 388 Tyldesley Road
Occupation: Colliery Surface Worker
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Bertha Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Beatrice
Born: 24 Jul 1925
Abode: Lower House Farm, Hindsford
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Aug 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Hollingsworth - [Child] of Robert Hollingsworth & Annie
Born: 6 Aug 1925
Abode: 22 Hindsford Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Aug 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hindley - [Child] of William Hindley & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1925
Abode: 45 Lord Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Aug 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Eckersley - [Child] of William Eckersley & Mary
Born: 29 Jul 1925
Abode: 40 East Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Bracegirdle - [Child] of Jack Bracegirdle & Nellie
Born: 5 Aug 1925
Abode: 30 East Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joyce Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Jane Hannah
Born: 21 Aug 1925
Abode: 9 James Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Sep 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lofthouse - [Child] of Richard Lofthouse & Sarah Jane
Abode: 80 Willows Lane, Daubhill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Eunice Mullins - [Child] of Fred Mullins & Eleanor
Born: 12 Sep 1925
Abode: No 1 The Crescent Westhoughton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Shaw - [Child] of Fred Shaw & Ethel
Born: 29 Oct 1925
Abode: Lower House Farm
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Neal - [Child] of Walter Neal & Lilian
Born: 25 Oct 1925
Abode: 374 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Dec 1925 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Delta Schofield - [Child] of Norman Schofield & Mary Agnes
Born: 30 Oct 1924
Abode: 37A Oak Street Tyldesley
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Matthew Millar - [Child] of Henry Johnson Millar & Sarah
Abode: Caravan Chester St Hindsford
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: A. R. Frazer
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 Feb 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Millington -
Abode: Powys Street
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Feb 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Grimes - [Child] of Frank Grimes & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1926
Abode: 30 Lord Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joyce Cunliffe - [Child] of Samuel Cunliffe & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1926
Abode: 370 Tyldesley Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Evans - [Child] of Walter Evans & Edith
Born: 4 Feb 1926
Abode: 14 Horrocks Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan 1926
Abode: 7 Prestwich Street Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Audrey Baxter - [Child] of Harold Baxter & Martha
Born: 13 Mar 1926
Abode: 15 Oak Street Tyldesley
Occupation: Strap Piecer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1926
Abode: 6 Green Street
Occupation: Pit Surface Hand
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Marjorie Amy Merga - [Child] of Herbert Merga & Edith
Born: 22 Feb 1926
Abode: 12 East Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Hilton - [Child] of James Henry Hilton & Lilian
Born: 19 Mar 1926
Abode: 14 Charles Street Tyldesley
Occupation: Colliery Drawer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of John White & Jane
Born: 11 Mar 1926
Abode: 19 Lord St
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Apr 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Sidlow - [Child] of John Arthur Sidlow & Beatrice Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1926
Abode: 324 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Surface Hand at Colliery
Notes: Private. Received into church 18th April
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Hodson - [Child] of Richard Hodson & Ada
Born: 8 Mar 1926
Abode: 33 Green St
Occupation: Coal Deliverer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 May 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Brenda Hutchinson - [Child] of Harold Hutchinson & Harriet Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1926
Abode: 468 Tyldesley Road
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 May 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Egerton - [Child] of Ernest Albert Egerton & Bertha
Born: 5 Apr 1926
Abode: 38 Elizabeth St. Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 May 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Martha
Born: 10 Apr 1926
Abode: 12 Samuel Street
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Jun 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie Dickinson - [Child] of Charles Dickinson & Elsie
Born: 8 May 1926
Abode: 16 West Bank Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Albert Ernest Johnson & Prudence
Born: 16 May 1926
Abode: 3 Charles Street Tyldesley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Maggie
Born: 7 Apr 1926
Abode: 172 Hamilton Street, Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Roy Edward Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Gertrude Annie
Born: 30 Apr 1926
Abode: 27 Powys Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Wakefield - [Child] of Charles Wakefield & Alice
Born: 11 Jun 1926
Abode: 27 West Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Sarah
Born: 16 Jun 1926
Abode: 372 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Allred - [Child] of Harry Allred & Kate
Born: 5 Jun 1926
Abode: 35 Shakerley Road, Tyldesley
Occupation: Works mechanic
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Jul 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Breton Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Mary
Born: 22 May 1926
Abode: 2 Lower House Farm
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Jul 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Hilton - [Child] of Ernest Hilton & Ada
Born: 8 Jun 1926
Abode: 3 The Grange
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Aug 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Cyril Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Ada
Born: 4 Aug 1926
Abode: 16 Samuel Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Aug 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Herrington - [Child] of James Henry Herrington & Martha
Born: 7 Aug 1926
Abode: 46 East Street
Occupation: Gas & Water Fitter
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Aug 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Emily Morris - [Child] of Albert James Morris & Emily
Born: 28 Jul 1926
Abode: 51 Lodge Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Coleman - [Child] of Reuben Coleman & Ellen
Born: 12 Apr 1926
Abode: 1 Back Wareing St, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Crompton - [Child] of Arthur Crompton & Betsy
Born: 21 Apr 1926
Abode: Royal Inn Wigan Road Atherton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Sep 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Beatrice
Born: 8 Aug 1926
Abode: Lower House Farm
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Veronica Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Constance
Born: 27 Aug 1926
Abode: 32 Robert St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1926
Abode: 24 Lord St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Woodcock - [Child] of James Woodcock & Agnes
Born: 17 Oct 1926
Abode: 13 St George's St Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Dec 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Lord Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Woodward - [Child] of Robert Woodward & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 15 Nov 1926
Abode: 17 James St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Betsy
Born: 19 Nov 1926
Abode: 34 Lord St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Dec 1926 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles -
Born: 25 Dec 1926
Abode: 37 West St
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Ellen
Born: 13 Jan 1927
Abode: 366 Leigh Road, Daisy Hill
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Winnie Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Lily
Born: 25 Jan 1927
Abode: 20 Robert St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Feb 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Wright -
Abode: 61 West Street
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Mar 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Simeon Johnson & Lilian
Born: 6 Feb 1927
Abode: 6 Samuel Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Hubert Hesford - [Child] of John Thomas Hesford & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1927
Abode: 38 Lord Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Bracegirdle - [Child] of Sidney Bracegirdle & Janet
Born: 27 Feb 1927
Abode: 388 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Colliery Surface Hand
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Apr 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
William Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Mar 1927
Abode: 2 Horrocks Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Latchford - [Child] of Joseph Latchford & Clara
Born: 19 Mar 1927
Abode: 18 Samuel Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 May 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Keegan - [Child] of William Keegan & Maria
Born: 1 Apr 1927
Abode: 32 West Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 May 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Charnock Virgo - [Child] of Thomas Virgo & Margaret Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1927
Abode: 5 Rowland Street Atherton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 May 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Doreen Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1927
Abode: 6 Hindsford Street
Occupation: Insurance Collector
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 May 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Lavinia Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Edith
Abode: 2 Samuel Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 May 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Alexander Shaw - [Child] of Fred Shaw & Ethel
Born: 1 May 1927
Abode: Lower House Farm
Occupation: Colliery Fireman
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 31 Jul 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Lowe - [Child] of Norman Lowe & Sarah
Born: 10 Jul 1927
Abode: 28 Robert Street
Occupation: Colliery Stoker
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Aug 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Sylvia Laura Mary Cowper - [Child] of Peter Poole Cowper & Ann Laura
Born: 22 Jul 1927
Abode: 14 Barton Street Tyldesley
Occupation: Professional Footballer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Greenhalgh - [Child] of Fred Greenhalgh & Sarah
Born: 26 Jul 1927
Abode: 54 West St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Aug 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joyce Richards - [Child] of Harry Richards & Ellen
Born: 7 Jul 1927
Abode: 17 Poplar Street Tyldesley
Occupation: Brickyard Labourer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & May
Born: 27 Aug 1927
Abode: 75 Shuttle St. Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Mills - [Child] of William Henry Mills & Phyllis
Born: 4 Sep 1927
Abode: 19 Elizabeth St. Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joyce Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Eva Sophia
Born: 14 Sep 1927
Abode: 18 East Street
Occupation: Coal Drawer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug 1927
Abode: 414 Tyldesley Road
Occupation: Colliery Hand
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Newton - [Child] of Frederick Newton & Annie
Born: 19 Sep 1927
Abode: 17 Lodge Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John William Youds - [Child] of Thomas Youds & Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1927
Abode: 31 Green St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Dec 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1927
Abode: 37 Powys Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Dec 1927 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jean Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Maggie
Born: 23 Nov 1927
Abode: 44 East Street
Occupation: Coal Bagger
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joyce Seddon - [Child] of Robert Seddon & Catherine
Born: 30 Nov 1927
Abode: 388 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Blood - [Child] of James Blood & Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1927
Abode: 19 Powys Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Downy - [Child] of Alfred Downy & Lilian
Born: 21 Dec 1927
Abode: 38 West Street
Occupation: Cotton Piecer
Baptised by: H.G.Prescott
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jean Robinson - [Child] of Jolen Robinson & Grace Anais
Born: 27 Jan 1928
Abode: 9 Green St
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Mar 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Sidney Dean - [Child] of Ephraim Dean & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1928
Abode: 3 West.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Mar 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Raymond Egerton - [Child] of Joseph Egerton & Margaret
Born: 8 Feb 1928
Abode: 64 Stanley St, Atherton
Occupation: Colliery Surface Hand
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 11 Mar 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Rene Warburton - [Child] of Fred Warburton & Maria
Born: 20 Feb 1928
Abode: 3 Powys St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Mar 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Annie
Born: 1 Feb 1928
Abode: 52 East St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Mar 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Spiby - [Child] of Harry Spiby & Gladys
Born: 21 Feb 1928
Abode: 315 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Beatrice
Born: 16 Jan 1928
Abode: Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joyce Gregory - [Child] of Fred Gregory & Alice
Born: 8 Mar 1928
Abode: 460 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Apr 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Bolton - [Child] of Frank Bolton & Margaret Hannah
Born: 19 Jul 1926
Abode: 285 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Coleman - [Child] of Reuben Coleman & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1928
Abode: 1 Bk. Wareing St. Tyldesley.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 May 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
William Edward Cartwright - [Child] of John Edward Cartwright & Amelia
Born: 15 Apr 1928
Abode: 52 West St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 May 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Isabel Robinson - [Child] of Albert Ernest Robinson & Prudence
Born: 928 Apr
Abode: 21 Lime St. Tyldesley
Occupation: Caster
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 May 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Pasquil - [Child] of William Pasquil & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr 1928
Abode: Langley Hall Cottage, Atherton
Occupation: Surface hand
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 May 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Mercer & Lilian
Born: 26 Apr 1928
Abode: 43 Wear St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 May 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1928
Abode: 7 Prestwich St Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meredith - [Child] of John Edwin Meredith & May
Born: 14 May 1928
Abode: 24 Robert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
William Meredith - [Child] of John Edwin Meredith & May
Born: 6 May 1926
Abode: 24 Robert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 13 Jun 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Prescott - [Child] of Alfred Prescott & Mary
Born: 27 May 1928
Abode: 304 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Rope Splicer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 14 Jun 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Betty Birtles - [Child] of Joseph Birtles & Minnie
Born: 26 May 1928
Abode: 21 James St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Roy Jackson - [Child] of Harold Jackson & Katherine
Born: 25 Jun 1928
Abode: 35 Green St
Occupation: Potato dealer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Ottiwell - [Child] of Charles Ottiwell & Enid
Born: 8 Jul 1928
Abode: 12 Tyldesley Old Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Ada
Born: 6 Jul 1928
Abode: 34 Johnson St. Tyldesley
Occupation: Coal Cutter
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Aug 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Tom Bennett Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
Born: 10 Jul 1928
Abode: 3 Lord St.
Occupation: Railway labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Aug 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Latchford - [Child] of Joseph Latchford & Clara
Born: 27 Jun 1928
Abode: 18 Samuel St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Clara
Born: 2 Aug 1928
Abode: 333 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
George Broxton - [Child] of George Broxton & Annie
Born: 7 Aug 1928
Abode: 83a Shuttle St, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Sep 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Stephenson - [Child] of Fred Stephenson & Margaret
Born: 10 Aug 1928
Abode: 41 Samuel St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Sep 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Millington - [Child] of Joseph Millington & Gladys
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: 35 Powys St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Lawton - [Child] of Richard Worthington Lawton & Julia
Born: 13 Aug 1928
Abode: 36 Samuel St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Sep 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Bracegirdle - [Child] of Albert Edward Bracegirdle & Mary
Born: 25 Aug 1928
Abode: 353 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Nov 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Roy Swanton - [Child] of Joseph Swanton & Jane
Born: 2 Nov 1928
Abode: 60 Shakerley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Higson - [Child] of Frederick Higson & Gwenfron
Born: 30 Oct 1928
Abode: 3 Chester St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Dec 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret McDowall - [Child] of William McDowall & Susannah
Born: 16 Nov 1928
Abode: 140 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Dec 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alan Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1928
Abode: 418 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Roberts - [Child] of Charles Henry Roberts & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1928
Abode: 374 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Dec 1928 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Blakemore - [Child] of Joseph Blakemore & Bertha
Born: 5 Dec 1928
Abode: 357 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Jan 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Heaton - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Heaton & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1929
Abode: 6 Green St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Jan 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Shaw - [Child] of Fred Shaw & Ethel
Born: 12 Dec 1928
Abode: Lower House Farm
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Jan 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Susannah Lee - [Child] of John William Lee & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 24 Dec 1928
Abode: 348 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Margaret
Born: 12 Jan 1929
Abode: 24 Lord St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Rose Mary Evans - [Child] of David Arthur Evans & Rachel
Born: 6 Jan 1929
Abode: 23 Lord St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Feb 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Donald Farrimond - [Child] of Thomas Farrimond & Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1929
Abode: 286 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Beatrice
Born: 25 Jan 1929
Abode: 372 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Mar 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1929
Abode: 66 Samuel St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Mar 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Constance Jean Cowper - [Child] of Peter Poole Cowper & Ann Laura
Born: 19 Feb 1929
Abode: 14 Barton St. Tyldesley
Occupation: Footballer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 May 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Statham - [Child] of Thomas Statham & Maria
Born: 9 Apr 1929
Abode: 59 West St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 May 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Brobbin - [Child] of Harry Brobbin & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1929
Abode: 391 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 May 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & May
Born: 8 Mar 1929
Abode: 20 Carr Bank Crescent
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Shoreton? - [Child] of Thomas Daniel Shoreton? & Catherine
Born: 15 Mar 1929
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [An extra entry at the bottom of the page - no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 May 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joyce Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Janet
Born: 8 Mar 1929
Abode: 33 Carr Bank Square Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Rita Goodworth - [Child] of Joseph Goodworth & Alice
Born: 28 May 1927
Abode: 8 Alfred St. Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Jul 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
John Kay Critchley - [Child] of John William Critchley & Nellie
Born: 23 May 1929
Abode: 47 High St. Atherton
Occupation: ? Driver
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Jul 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Mona Brindley or Richmond - [Child] of Nellie Brindley
Born: 9 Jul 1929
Abode: 1 Chester St.
Notes: [ Brindley was originally entered as the surname but later deleted and the
following note added 'By registrar's order April 29/31 Name altered to RICHMOND (A.D)']
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 4 Aug 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Hodson - [Child] of Harold Hodson & Annie
Abode: 27 Powys Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Aug 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Rexford Baxter - [Child] of Harold Baxter & Martha
Born: 22 Jul 1929
Abode: 4 Birch St. Tyldesley
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Derek Fairhurst - [Child] of Harold Fairhurst & Edith
Born: 13 Aug 1929
Abode: 16 Horrocks St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Eileen Joyce Hodkinson - [Child] of Norman Henry Hodkinson & Sarah
Born: 21 Aug 1929
Abode: 271 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Woodward - [Child] of Robert Woodward & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 29 Jul 1929
Abode: 17 James St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Sep 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Coleman - [Child] of Reuben Coleman & Ellen
Born: 16 Aug 1929
Abode: 1 Bk Wareing St, Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: 8 West St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 17 Nov 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Norah Jolley - [Child] of Joseph Jolley & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1929
Abode: 10 Horrocks St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Nov 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lavinia May Jackson - [Child] of Harold Jackson & Catherine
Born: 29 Oct 1929
Abode: 35 Green St
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Dec 1929 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Pitchford - [Child] of Thomas Pitchford & Clara
Born: 12 Nov 1929
Abode: 60 Shakerley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Jan 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margery Keegan - [Child] of William Keegan & Maria
Born: 14 Dec 1929
Abode: 32 West St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 8 Jan 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Shore - [Child] of William Shore & Alice
Born: 14 Dec 1929
Abode: 66 Lord St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Jan 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Marjorie Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Lily
Born: 2 Dec 1929
Abode: 20 Robert St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Jan 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Morris - [Child] of Albert James Morris & Emily
Born: 5 Dec 1929
Abode: 51 Lodge Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Jan 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joyce Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Ada
Born: 3 Jan 1930
Abode: 331 West Bank
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 24 Jan 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Lionel Victor Lillywhite - [Child] of Lionel Victor Lillywhite & Annie
Born: 7 Dec 1929
Abode: 305 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Tram conductor
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 29 Jan 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
May Bellaby - [Child] of Oliver Bellaby & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1929
Abode: 21 West Bank St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Feb 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Ainscough - [Child] of William Latchford Ainscough & Alice
Born: 5 Jan 1930
Abode: 4 East St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 2 Feb 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Joyce Twist - [Child] of Richard Twist & Emma
Born: 7 Jan 1930
Abode: 271 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 5 Feb 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Violet Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1929
Abode: 24 Robert St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Mar 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Agnes Aston - [Child] of Emmanuel Aston & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb 1930
Abode: 366 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Mar 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
Born: 21 Feb 1930
Abode: 49 Alexander St. Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 19 Mar 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Harper - [Child] of Joseph Harper & Martha
Born: 23 Feb 1930
Abode: 374 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Apr 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Brenda Farrimond - [Child] of Thomas Farrimond & Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1930
Abode: 286 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Apr 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ronald Wadsworth - [Child] of Peter Wadsworth & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1930
Abode: 4 James St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 10 Apr 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Prescott - [Child] of Frank Prescott & Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1930
Abode: 46 East St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Apr 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Trevor Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Phyllis
Born: 10 Apr 1930
Abode: 7 Elm St Tyldesley
Occupation: Striker?
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Apr 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Priscilla Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Clara
Born: 17 Mar 1930
Abode: 64 East St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Newton - [Child] of Fred Newton & Annie
Born: 1 Apr 1930
Abode: 24 Park St. Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Bracegirdle - [Child] of Albert Bracegirdle & May
Born: 28 Mar 1930
Abode: 90 Formby Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 1 Jun 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Gittings - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Gittings & Ellen
Born: 11 May 1930
Abode: 27 James St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Jun 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
William Derek Partington - [Child] of John James Partington & Gladys
Born: 23 May 1930
Abode: 11 Powys St.
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 25 Jun 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Latchford - [Child] of Joseph Latchford & Clara
Born: 26 May 1930
Abode: 18 Samuel St.
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Jun 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Emily
Born: 12 Apr 1930
Abode: 41 West St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 9 Jul 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Livesey - [Child] of Matthew Livesey & Louisa Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1930
Abode: 360 Gloucester St. Atherton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Jagger - [Child] of Frederick William Jagger & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1930
Abode: 49 Lw. Elliott St. Tyldesley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Vera Mercer - [Child] of Frederick Mercer & Lilian
Born: 3 Jul 1930
Abode: 43 West St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 6 Aug 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Hodgkiss - [Child] of John Hodgkiss & Edith Florence
Born: 22 Jul 1930
Abode: 22 Samuel St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Milson Hilton - [Child] of Ernest Hilton & Ada
Born: 24 Jun 1930
Abode: 3 The Grange Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Oct 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Rose Prunnell - [Child] of John Leonard Prunnell & Annie
Born: 19 Sep 1930
Abode: Cop Lane, Elswick, Blackpool
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 12 Oct 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Rose Mary Shaw - [Child] of Fred Shaw & Ethel
Born: 10 Sep 1930
Abode: The Farm, Lr. House. Tyndesley
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 16 Oct 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Robert Ernest Johnson & Prudence
Born: 23 Sep 1930
Abode: 7 South St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Oct 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Joyce Meredith - [Child] of John Edwin Meredith & May
Born: 30 Sep 1930
Abode: 354 Gloucester St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 23 Nov 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Alan Hodkinson - [Child] of George Arthur Hodkinson & Jessie
Born: 18 Oct 1930
Abode: 275 Tyldesley Rd.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 26 Nov 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Nutter - [Child] of Edmund Pelham Clinton Nutter & Marie
Born: 3 Nov 1930
Abode: 297 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 3 Dec 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Greenhough - [Child] of Sidney Greenhough & Florence
Born: 29 Oct 1930
Abode: 3 Chester St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 7 Dec 1930 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of James Henry Hilton & Lilian
Born: 8 Nov 1930
Abode: 348 Gloucester St. Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 28 Jan 1931 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Shirley Lillywhite - [Child] of Lionel Victor Lillywhite & Annie
Born: 10 Dec 1930
Abode: 218 Bag Lane Atherton
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 15 Feb 1931 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Harris - [Child] of Thomas Edward Harris & Florence
Born: 14 Jan 1931
Abode: 361 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 18 Feb 1931 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1930
Abode: 7 Prestwich St Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Rita Hodkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodkinson & Margaret Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1931
Abode: 28 Tyldesley Rd
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1408756
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 St Anne, Hindsford, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Nutter - [Child] of Fred Nutter & May
Born: 27 Jan 1931
Abode: 80 Shuttle St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Arthur Dale
Register: Baptisms 1917 - 1931, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1408756