|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1910 - 1921
Baptisms for 1918 - 1921
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1917
Baptism: 3 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reginald Smith - Son of George Smith & Lizzie
Born: 27 Sep 1917
Abode: 96 Commission Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Notes: P. B.
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertrand Pilling - Son of William Pilling & May
Born: 20 Nov 1917
Abode: 181 St. Georges Road
Occupation: Ladies Tailor
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Lilian
Born: 17 Dec 1917
Abode: 2 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Yates - Son of William Yates & Nellie
Born: 1 Dec 1917
Abode: 33 Darley Street
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Singleton - Daughter of William Henry Singleton & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1917
Abode: 15 Higson Street
Occupation: Tool Fitter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Betsy
Born: 5 Nov 1917
Abode: 52 Lyon Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric William Davies - Son of William Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1917
Abode: 230 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Colliery Manager & 2nd Lieut.in the R. E.
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Pennycoope - Son of Thomas Pennycoope & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1918
Abode: 123 Windley Street
Occupation: Foreman Dryer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Woodhall - Daughter of May Elizabeth Woodhall
Born: 15 Jan 1918
Abode: 4 Tong Street Kearsley
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kenneth Astley Lucas - Son of Alfred Lucas & Ethel
Born: 6 Jan 1918
Abode: 15 Cromer Avenue
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Jones - Son of Ellen Jones
Born: 6 Feb 1918
Abode: 1 Bradford Street West
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Glory Gallagher - Daughter of Lewis Gallagher & Florence
Born: 1 Feb 1918
Abode: 57 Merehall Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Arnold Turnbull Cocker - Son of John James Cocker & Florence Annie
Born: 21 Jan 1918
Abode: 15 Hatton Street
Occupation: Aircraft Builder
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Bland Battersby - Daughter of Harry Battersby & Mary Emma
Born: 24 Jan 1918
Abode: Three Crowns Hotel Deansgate
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Martha Alice
Born: 12 Feb 1918
Abode: 177 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reginald Kenneth Lister - Son of Tom Lister & Rhoda
Born: 31 Jan 1918
Abode: 47 Churchgate
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Thompson - Daughter of George Thompson & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1918
Abode: 15 Green Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Emily May
Born: 18 Apr 1917
Abode: 174 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Horace Barlow - Son of Horace Barlow & Emily
Born: 17 Feb 1918
Abode: 151 Longfield Road
Occupation: Steel Plater
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mabel Cottam - Daughter of James Cottam & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1918
Abode: Railway Hotel Moses Gate
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1918
Abode: 4 Court Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Hinde - Son of Henry Douglas Hinde & Irene
Born: 23 Jan 1918
Abode: 28 Portugal Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marjorie Aldred - Daughter of Frederick James Aldred & Annie
Born: 1 Feb 1918
Abode: 33 Halstead Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Marie Ainscow - Daughter of John Ainscow & Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1918
Abode: 29 Princess Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Annie
Born: 18 Feb 1918
Abode: 90 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Tyldesley - Son of James Tyldesley & Mary Hannah
Born: 20 Mar 1918
Abode: 3 Morton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Brown - Son of Frederick Brown & Angelina
Abode: 24 Loire Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Adamson - Son of Samuel Adamson & Martha
Born: 7 Feb 1918
Abode: 10 Charles Street
Occupation: Railway Conductor
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Worswick - Daughter of John William Worswick & Susanna
Born: 24 Mar 1918
Abode: 92 Chorley Street
Occupation: Shell Maker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1918
Abode: 5 Portugal Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Parker - Daughter of Edward Parker & Eliza Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1918
Abode: 8 Heywood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Bennett Wells - Daughter of Mary Wells
Born: 13 Mar 1915
Abode: 141 Bury Old Road
Baptised By: W. C. M. Winter Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Margaret
Abode: 17 Kay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Notes: P. B.
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leslie Watson - Son of Richard Watson & Beatrice
Born: 27 Mar 1918
Abode: 11 Union Road
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Beatrice
Born: 25 Mar 1918
Abode: 191 Folds Road
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Crowther - Daughter of James Mannel Crowther & Betsy
Born: 26 Mar 1918
Abode: 54 Partridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Ramwell - Daughter of Robert Ramwell & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1902
Abode: 13 Jethro Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1902
Abode: 4 Springfield
Occupation: Cutterman in Paper Mill
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Widdup - Daughter of Wilkinson Widdup & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1901
Abode: 23 Mawdsley Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Notes: ['X' pencilled in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie May Widdup - Daughter of Wilkinson Widdup & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1900
Abode: 23 Mawdsley Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Notes: ['X' pencilled in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Hannah
Born: 14 Mar 1918
Abode: 20 Hengist Street
Occupation: Coalman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennie Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1918
Abode: 62 Slaterfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyn Melling - Daughter of Samuel Melling & Clara
Born: 3 Apr 1918
Abode: 5 Tomlin Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Heyes - Son of George Heyes & Liah
Born: 11 Apr 1918
Abode: 18 Higher Terrace Mill Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Peak - Son of Robert Peak & Rachel
Born: 8 Mar 1918
Abode: 34 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irene Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Florence
Born: 21 Apr 1918
Abode: 43 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Chamberlain - Daughter of Fred Chamberlain & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1918
Abode: 113 Bury Old Road
Occupation: News Agent
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Margaret
Born: 26 Mar 1918
Abode: 2 Court Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miriam Nina Hall - Daughter of Leo Hall & Miriam
Born: 7 Mar 1918
Abode: 74 Dorset Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Ada Fell - Daughter of Frederick George Fell & Ada Mary
Born: 16 Apr 1918
Abode: 28 Gloster Street
Occupation: Woodcutting Machinist
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Ernest Price - Son of Albert Price & Jessie Louise
Born: 16 Apr 1918
Abode: 52 Bark Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cyril Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Sarah Ellen
Born: 1 May 1918
Abode: 18 Harwood Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Moore - Son of James Albert Moore & Hannah
Born: 17 Apr 1918
Abode: 24 Angle Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Brandwood - Son of Edward Brandwood & Gertrude Florence
Born: 8 May 1918
Abode: 73 Charles Rupert Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Bateman - Son of Walter Bateman & Alice Maud
Born: 6 Apr 1918
Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Mayoh - Daughter of Samuel Mayoh & Dinah
Born: 29 Apr 1918
Abode: 74 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Brady - Daughter of William Brady & Barbara
Abode: 7 Green Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Eccles - Son of John Henry Eccles & Martha Ann
Abode: 59 Chapel Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Hogg - Daughter of Thomas Hogg & Mary Ellen
Born: 17 Apr 1918
Abode: Union Arms Bullock Street
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Wallwork - Daughter of John William Wallwork & Martha Alice
Born: 13 Apr 1918
Abode: 33 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sidney Liptrott - Son of William Liptrott & Marion
Born: 28 Apr 1918
Abode: 18 Allsop Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Pizer - Son of Joseph Samuel Pizer & Alice
Born: 2 May 1918
Abode: 30 Lever Grove
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Rigby - Daughter of Clara Rigby
Born: 18 Apr 1918
Abode: 16 Villiers Street
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Susannah Thornton - Daughter of Thomas Thornton & Polly
Born: 29 Apr 1918
Abode: 11 Greenwood Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Albert Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1918
Abode: 32 Eldon Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Alice Ann
Born: 15 May 1918
Abode: 9 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Steel Worker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Watkins - Daughter of John Watkins & Nancy
Abode: 93 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Cheeseman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Notes: P. B.
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Green - Daughter of Herbert Green & Emily
Born: 22 May 1918
Abode: 45 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Mary
Born: 26 May 1918
Abode: 23 Kestor Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irene Green - Daughter of Joseph Henry Green & Emma
Born: 22 May 1918
Abode: Thwaites Cottage Harper Green Great Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Ada
Born: 8 May 1918
Abode: 34 Bolton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Smith - Son of Albert Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1918
Abode: 58 Lum Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Winstanley - Daughter of Fred Winstanley & Eliza
Born: 9 Jun 1918
Abode: 532 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Hodge - Daughter of Thomas Hodge & Doris
Born: 17 Jun 1918
Abode: 5 Morton Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Parker Foster - Son of Sophia Foster
Born: 30 May 1918
Abode: 59 Hopkins Street
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Farrell - Daughter of Frederick Farrell & Ada
Born: 6 Jun 1918
Abode: 29 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Munition Worker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Laverack Bennett - Son of Joseph Bennett & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1918
Abode: 36 Fox Street Horwich
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gina Schofield - Daughter of Frank Schofield & Rachel
Born: 14 Jun 1918
Abode: 37 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Railway Goods Checker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Briggs - Son of Charles Briggs & Florence Annie
Born: 30 Jun 1918
Abode: 39 Water Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Maria
Born: 5 Jun 1918
Abode: 12 Boston Street
Occupation: Wireman with the Post Office Engineering Department
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Towler - Son of George Towler & Susanna
Born: 13 Jun 1918
Abode: 7 Bristol Avenue
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna May Addison - Daughter of Peter Addison & Eliza
Born: 29 May 1918
Abode: 70 Chapel Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Holden - Daughter of Herbert Holden & Margaret
Born: 2 Jun 1918
Abode: 104 Kestor Street
Occupation: Wireman in the Post Office
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Holden - Daughter of Thomas Henry Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1918
Abode: Smethurst Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Ashall - Son of William Ashall & Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1918
Abode: 9 Higson Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Ainsworth - Daughter of John Thomas Ainsworth & Emma
Born: 16 Jul 1918
Abode: 49 Bullock Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Eliza
Born: 16 Jun 1918
Abode: 50 Bullock Street
Occupation: Gas Maker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of John William Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1918
Abode: 15 Middle Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hennifer - Daughter of Richard Hennifer & Mary Alice
Born: 13 Jul 1918
Abode: 10 Merrick Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jenny Hodgkinson - Daughter of Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson & Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1918
Abode: 8 Burton Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Vickers - Daughter of Albert Vickers & Elizabth. Ellen
Born: 15 Jul 1918
Abode: 41 McKeand Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wadsworth - Son of Herbert Wadsworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Jul 1918
Abode: 2 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Florence
Born: 14 Jul 1918
Abode: 50 Chalfont Street
Occupation: Spinner (Operative)
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arnold Batstone Hardman - Son of Ernest Hardman & Gladys Nellie
Born: 22 Jun 1918
Abode: 21 Kent Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Rebecca
Born: 18 Jul 1918
Abode: 7 Leamington Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Southworth - Daughter of Robert Henry Southworth & Sarah Alice
Born: 3 Jul 1918
Abode: 12 Oakenbottom Road
Occupation: Greyman in Bleachworks
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marjorie Thornley - Daughter of Thomas Thornley & Ada
Born: 4 Aug 1918
Abode: 53 Mount Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Farrington - Son of James Farrington & Florence
Born: 3 Nov 1912
Abode: 10 Springfield
Occupation: Labourer & a Soldier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Farrington - Daughter of James Farrington & Florence
Born: 28 Feb 1915
Abode: 10 Springfield
Occupation: Labourer & a Soldier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1918
Abode: 32 Abraham Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Entwistle - Son of Benjamin Disraeli Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul 1918
Abode: 26 Lower Terrace
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1918
Abode: 16 St. Helena Road
Occupation: Metal Broker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Bessie
Born: 29 Jun 1918
Abode: 25 Charles Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Hilda Woods - Daughter of Frank Woods & Maud Nellie Hilda
Born: 25 Jun 1918
Abode: 61 Wellington Street Woolwich
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Catherine
Born: 15 Aug 1918
Abode: 127 Turton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1918
Abode: 23 Charles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Thomas - Son of Elizabeth Thomas
Born: 19 Jul 1918
Abode: 11 Smethurst Street
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Stringfellow - Daughter of Elizabeth Ann Stringfellow
Born: 7 Aug 1918
Abode: 14 Bury New Road
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Percy Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Percy Tomlinson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1918
Abode: 90 Clarence Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucia Andreani - Daughter of Anthony Andreani & Ada
Born: 20 Jul 1918
Abode: 40 Princess Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Galey - Daughter of Frank Galey & Eva
Born: 10 Aug 1918
Abode: 13 Cheetham Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harold Ryce - Son of Albert Edward Ryce & Alice
Born: 30 Jul 1918
Abode: 3 Castle Street
Occupation: Wholesale Fish Merchant
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Stokes - Daughter of John Henry Stokes & Alice
Born: 1 Aug 1918
Abode: 1049 Bury Road
Occupation: Chargeman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Stokes - Daughter of John Henry Stokes & Alice
Born: 1 Aug 1918
Abode: 1049 Bury Road
Occupation: Chargeman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Walter Haigh Rose - Son of Jonathan Edwin Rose & Edith Ann
Abode: 31 Bridgman Street
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosie Ramsey - Daughter of George Samuel Ramsey & Mary
Born: 20 Aug 1918
Abode: 19 Smith Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Anderson - Son of Lily Anderson
Born: 18 Sep 1918
Abode: 80 Spring Gardens
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Booth - Son of William Booth & Rose
Born: 8 Sep 1918
Abode: 65 Victoria Grove
Occupation: Frame Overlooker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Parry - Daughter of Albert Richard Parry & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Aug 1918
Abode: 46 Mill Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Linda Mary Garstang - Daughter of Frank Leslie Garstang & Elizabeth
Abode: 11a Bertrand Road
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur O'Gorman - Son of Arthur O'Gorman & Eliza Ann
Born: 5 Sep 1918
Abode: 50 Lee Street
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Strickland - Daughter of Robert Strickland & Margaret
Born: 18 Sep 1918
Abode: 26 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Pipefitter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Davies - Son of William Davies & Bertha Florence
Born: 8 Jun 1918
Abode: 48 Holden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1918
Abode: 36 Edditch Grove
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joan Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Sarah
Abode: 360 Peter Street Sheffield
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barry - Son of Hannah Barry
Abode: 9 Trafalgar Street
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noel William Peters - Son of William Peters & Milicent Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1918
Abode: 17 Russell Street
Occupation: Engineer's Draughtsman
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Harvey Rupert Wallwork & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1918
Abode: 28 Edditch Grove
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Maria
Born: 15 Oct 1918
Abode: 3 Bury Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ronald Farnworth - Son of Joseph Henry Farnworth & Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1918
Abode: 15 Craddock Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marjorie Collier - Daughter of Walter Collier & May
Born: 8 Nov 1918
Abode: 79 Hulme Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leonard Haydock - Son of Elsie Haydock
Born: 21 Oct 1918
Abode: 55 Churchgate
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Vincent Mills - Son of Robert Mills & Alice Ann
Abode: 21 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Rogers - Son of Albert Rogers & Louisa
Born: 24 Oct 1918
Abode: 69 Craddock Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: H. J. Else Vicar of St. George's
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fallows - Son of James Fallows & Betsy
Born: 6 Nov 1918
Abode: 22 Well Street
Occupation: Machine Hand
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Foch Aldous - Son of Albert Aldous & Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1918
Abode: 29 Halstead Street
Occupation: Leather Belt Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Bertha
Born: 7 Nov 1918
Abode: 9 Huddart Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eveline Eastham - Daughter of Harry Eastham & Ethel
Born: 2 Nov 1918
Abode: 50 Woodgate Street
Occupation: Frame Overlooker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Martin - Son of Anthony Martin & Maggie
Born: 29 Oct 1918
Abode: 44 Lum Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec 1918
Abode: 102 Dorset Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucie Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec 1918
Abode: School House
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Whittle - Son of Gilbert Whittle & Lily
Born: 8 Jun 1918
Abode: 14 Harwood Street
Occupation: Spinner (Operative)
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kenneth Armstrong - Son of George Albert Armstrong & Catherine Jane
Born: 26 Nov 1918
Abode: 25 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec 1918
Abode: 25 Charles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Bailey - Son of Harold Bailey & Ellen
Born: 5 Dec 1918
Abode: 170 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Shepherd - Son of Frank Shepherd & Ethel
Born: 7 Dec 1918
Abode: 11 Broom Street
Occupation: Sulphate Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Russell - Son of Peter Russell & Edith
Born: 29 Dec 1918
Abode: 7 Green Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Notes: P. B.
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noel Marshall - Son of George Marshall & Eliza Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1918
Abode: 35 Leachfield Place
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Halliwell - Son of Edith Halliwell
Born: 3 Oct 1918
Abode: 3 Tomlin Square
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Harwood - Daughter of James Harwood & Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1918
Abode: 60a Lark Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1918
Abode: 34 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Douglas Sandiford - Son of John William Sandiford & Hannah
Born: 21 Dec 1918
Abode: 37 John Taylor Street
Occupation: Loco: Fireman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ronald Keith Crook Ormerod - Son of Harry Ormerod & Eva
Born: 29 Dec 1918
Abode: 20 Longdale Street Elton Bury
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Lee - Daughter of Hiram Lee & Alice
Born: 25 Nov 1918
Abode: 30 Laburnum Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Foster Guthrie - Son of Thomas Guthrie & Martha
Born: 19 Dec 1918
Abode: 48 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Freda Eckersley - Daughter of Walter Eckersley & Ethel
Born: 6 Jan 1919
Abode: 48 Clarke Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Russell - Son of Jane Russell
Born: 20 Jan 1919
Abode: 181 Radcliffe Road Darcy Lever
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Russell - Son of Peter Russell & Edith
Born: 29 Dec 1918
Abode: 7 Green Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Jane Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1918
Abode: 7 Green Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Bradley - Daughter of Annie Bradley
Born: 31 Dec 1918
Abode: 131 Haydock Street
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irene Hoyles - Daughter of William Hoyles & Mary Agnes
Born: 24 Jan 1919
Abode: 16 Unwin Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Frankland Scott - Son of Frederick Scott & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1918
Abode: 66 Snowden Street
Occupation: Grinder & Glazer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Hornby - Son of Henry Hornby & Margaret Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1919
Abode: 14 Dean Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Holt - Daughter of Harry Holt & Annie
Born: 24 Dec 1918
Abode: 46 Eldon Street
Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Goodlad - Daughter of Stephen Goodlad & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 18 Jan 1919
Abode: 49 Hulme Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1918
Abode: 55 Morris Green Lane
Occupation: Plater
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Welsby - Daughter of Thomas Herbert Welsby & Mary
Born: 30 Jan 1919
Abode: 7 Bertrand Road
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Fanny
Born: 29 Jan 1919
Abode: 14 Huddart Street
Occupation: Laborer [sic]
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Garsden - Son of Harry Garsden & Lily
Born: 4 Feb 1919
Abode: 21 Turton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bernard Doughty - Son of George Francis Doughty & Edith Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1919
Abode: 120 Bennetts Lane
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Isabel
Born: 29 Aug 1918
Abode: 7 Edmund Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Merrill - Daughter of Elizabeth Merrill
Born: 20 Jan 1919
Abode: 20 Halliwell Road
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joyce Kent - Daughter of Charles Alexander Kent & Annie
Born: 18 Feb 1919
Abode: 34 Wilson Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goodlad - Daughter of William Goodlad & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb 1919
Abode: 51 Charles Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Frederick Barrett - Son of Herbert Frederick Barrett & Alice
Born: 1 Feb 1919
Abode: 44 Eldon Street
Occupation: Piano Tuner
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1919
Abode: 22 Castrian Street
Occupation: Colliery Engineer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Bentley - Daughter of Joseph Haigh Bentley & Margaret Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1919
Abode: 180 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Basil Cullum - Son of Percy Hubert Cullum & Louie
Born: 24 Jan 1919
Abode: 41 Crosby Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margery Joan Butler - Daughter of Harold Leigh Butler & Elsie
Born: 3 Mar 1919
Abode: Halliwell House Church Road Bolton
Occupation: Textile Machinery Exporter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Betsy
Born: 1 Feb 1919
Abode: 41 Brougham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Lomax - Son of Kate Eliza Lomax
Born: 3 Mar 1919
Abode: 56 Gurth Street
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Isabel Ashley - Daughter of Betsy Elizabeth Ashley
Born: 12 Dec 1918
Abode: 55 Gurth Street
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Freda Watkin - Daughter of Edward Watkin & Florence Adelaide
Born: 4 Jan 1919
Abode: 1 Viking Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leonard Mandy - Son of William Mandy & Ellen
Born: 23 Oct 1918
Abode: 28 Warren Road Southport
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Geo. Mortimore Officiating Minister
Notes: {Surname of parents has been overwritten in the middle and is difficult to transcribe.]
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wallace Armstrong - Son of Harrison Armstrong & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Jan 1919
Abode: 38 Lever Street
Occupation: Steel Worker
Baptised By: Geo. Mortimore Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Eliza
Born: 15 Mar 1919
Abode: 253 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Geo. Mortimore Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Pilling Crompton - Daughter of Robert Harold Crompton & Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1919
Abode: 54 Howell Croft
Occupation: Commercial Traveller & Soldier
Baptised By: Geo. Mortimore Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Cooper - Daughter of Richard Haddock Cooper & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1919
Abode: 11 Church Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Donald William McGlynn - Son of William McGlynn & Isabel
Born: 23 Mar 1919
Abode: 8 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Barbara Dootson Smith - Daughter of Norman Baldwin Smith & Hilda Nuttall
Born: 5 Mar 1919
Abode: Windy Cot. Greenmount Lane Heaton
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Horrocks - Daughter of Harry Horrocks & Alice
Born: 27 Mar 1919
Abode: 11 Halson? Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Massey - Daughter of Robert Massey & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Oct 1901
Abode: 479 St Helens Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Notes: ['X' pencilled in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joan Winifred Webster - Daughter of Cecil Lawson Webster & Daisy Kathleen
Born: 1 Jun 1918
Abode: 12 Devon Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kathleen Mary Webster - Daughter of Cecil Lawson Webster & Daisy Kathleen
Born: 17 May 1916
Abode: 12 Devon Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Norris - Son of James Norris & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 6 Apr 1919
Abode: 11 Foundry Square
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tatlock - Son of James Tatlock & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 17 Apr 1919
Abode: 35 Churchgate
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1919
Abode: 58 Tonge Old Road
Occupation: Bell Stretcher
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1918
Abode: 2 Hengist Street
Occupation: Machine Worker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Gardiner - Daughter of Solomon Gardiner & Alice
Born: 3 Apr 1919
Abode: 66 Horsa Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Greenwood - Daughter of Richard Greenwood & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1919
Abode: 44 Gurth Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Sykes - Daughter of Frederick William Sykes & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1919
Abode: 12 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Melbourne - Son of John Robert Melbourne & Maria Louisa
Born: 10 Apr 1919
Abode: 62 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Pennycoope - Daughter of Thomas Pennycoope & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1919
Abode: 123 Windley Street
Occupation: Foreman Dyer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Albert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Ethel
Born: 18 Mar 1919
Abode: 105 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Laborer [sic]
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ben Jackson - Son of Claude Jackson & Ada
Born: 30 Mar 1919
Abode: 70 Moor Lane
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Shields - Daughter of George Shields & Lily
Born: 19 Apr 1919
Abode: 7 Back St. Georges Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Dawson - Daughter of Mary Dawson
Born: 13 Jul 1918
Abode: 7 Back St. Georges Road
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Darbyshire Latham - Son of Robert William Latham & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1919
Abode: Brown Cow Bradshawgate
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Howe - Daughter of Jonah Howe & Elsie
Born: 29 Mar 1919
Abode: Cardwell Street
Occupation: Car Repairer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Washington - Son of Albert Edward Washington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1919
Abode: 1A Broom Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence May Marsland - Daughter of Willie Marsland & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May 1919
Abode: 39 Longworth Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willis Markland - Son of Willis Markland & Olive
Born: 13 Apr 1919
Abode: 40 Castle Street
Occupation: L & Y Ry. Employee
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Kershaw - Daughter of Samuel Kershaw & Bertha
Born: 10 Apr 1919
Abode: 7 Brackley Street Farnworth
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilhelmina Vernon - Daughter of Joseph Vernon & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 May 1919
Abode: 34 Sidney Street
Occupation: Chip Potato Proprietor
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Agnew Heaton - Son of Joseph Heaton & Hannah Jane
Born: 11 May 1919
Abode: 23 Mona Street
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 21 May 1919
Abode: 17 King Street
Occupation: Assistant Turbine Driver
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge & Mary
Born: 18 May 1919
Abode: 37 Church Wharf
Occupation: Coal Dealer & Farrier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Wilkinson - Son of Walter Wilkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 29 May 1919
Abode: 5 Craddock Street
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Harriet
Born: 11 Apr 1919
Abode: 11 Green Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Henry Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May 1919
Abode: 13 Norwich Street
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ella Chamberlain - Daughter of Joseph Chamberlain & Jane
Born: 31 May 1919
Abode: 36 Horsa Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Esther
Born: 18 May 1919
Abode: 34 Horsa Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Grundy - Son of Wilfred Cross Grundy & Mary
Born: 7 May 1919
Abode: 436 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Alexander Miller - Son of Charles Alexander Miller & Edith
Born: 8 Jun 1919
Abode: 32 Charles Rupert Street
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Susan Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1919
Abode: 81 Sidney Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Shuttleworth - Daughter of John James Shuttleworth & Emma
Born: 6 Jun 1919
Abode: 62 Lum Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Shaw - Daughter of Charles Shaw & Lily
Born: 4 Feb 1919
Abode: 9 Cambridge Street Colville Leicestershire
Occupation: Steel Plate Worker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Smith - Daughter of Thomas Albert Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1919
Abode: 115 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Ward - Daughter of John Ward & May
Born: 3 Jun 1919
Abode: 81 Kestor Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Winifred Stott - [Child] of Richard Stott & Frances
Born: 17 May 1919
Abode: 18 Portugal Street
Occupation: Belting Cutter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Berry - [Child] of Harry Berry & Amelia
Born: 16 May 1919
Abode: 21 Bristol Avenue
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cyril Heap - [Child] of Darius Ethelbert Heap & Emily
Born: 13 Jun 1919
Abode: 294 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joyce Clay - [Child] of Walter Clay & Matilda
Born: 27 May 1919
Abode: 19 Draycott Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eileen Holloway - [Child] of Richard Charles Holloway & Beatrice May
Born: 22 Jun 1919
Abode: 16 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Jun 1919
Abode: 11 Craddock Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: John E. Kent Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clifford Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Sarah Ellen
Born: 3 Jun 1919
Abode: 38 Bullock Street
Occupation: Tenter
Baptised By: John E. Kent Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Foxcroft - [Child] of Thomas Foxcroft & Hannah
Born: 24 May 1919
Abode: 25 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: John E. Kent Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alec Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1919
Abode: 396 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Foreman Fitter
Baptised By: John E. Kent Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Lee - [Child] of George Ernest Lee & Bertha
Born: 12 Jun 1919
Abode: 14 Shepherd Cross Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E. Kent Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Harriet
Born: 10 Jun 1919
Abode: 30 Philip Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Born: 28 May 1919
Abode: 5 Portugal Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Agnes
Born: 2 Jun 1919
Abode: 35 Craddock Street
Occupation: Twister & Drawer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Agnes
Born: 29 Nov 1918
Abode: 35 Craddock Street
Occupation: Twister & Drawer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Duckworth - [Child] of James Arthur Duckworth & Martha Ellen
Born: 13 Jun 1919
Abode: 14 S. Luke Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Littlewood - [Child] of Tom Littlewood & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1919
Abode: 34 Water Street
Occupation: Watch Repairer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Aspinal - [Child] of Harry Aspinal & Mary Alice
Born: 7 Jun 1919
Abode: 24 Lawson Street Southport
Occupation: Metal Turner
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Victorious Harry Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Maggie
Born: 19 Jul 1919
Abode: 5 Mere Hall Street
Occupation: Spindle Setter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Albert Chadwick - [Child] of Edwin Chadwick & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1919
Abode: 184 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Last Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Myerscough - [Child] of Elizabeth Myerscough
Born: 17 Jul 1919
Abode: 21 Hardy Street
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brady - [Child] of Thomas Brady & May
Born: 28 Jun 1919
Abode: 61 Lark Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Emma Jane
Born: 26 Jun 1919
Abode: 89 Mason Street
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Barr - [Child] of Charles Stanley Barr & Florence
Born: 20 Jul 1919
Abode: 8 Clarendon Grove
Occupation: Cotton Merchant
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Thornley Cheatham - [Child] of John Cheatham & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 24 Jul 1919
Abode: 45 Hulme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Haddock - [Child] of Lambert Haddock & Amy
Born: 3 Jul 1919
Abode: 77 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Wiseman Makin - [Child] of Thomas Lord Makin & Annie
Born: 1 Aug 1919
Abode: 133 Higher Bridge Street
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Minton - [Child] of Thomas Minton & Bertha
Born: 23 Jun 1919
Abode: 41 Cooper Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Holroyd - [Child] of James Holroyd & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1919
Abode: 61 Green Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Matilda Brewer - [Child] of Nellie Brewer
Born: 31 May 1919
Abode: 5 Lancaster Street
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Maggie
Born: 31 Jul 1919
Abode: 759 Bury Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Dickson Ramsden - [Child] of Harold Ramsden & Jessie
Born: 16 Aug 1919
Abode: 159 Park Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Esther Harriet
Born: 10 Aug 1919
Abode: 73 Brief Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Catherine Urmston - [Child] of Herbert Urmston & Florence
Born: 2 Aug 1919
Abode: 43 Chapel Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Douglas Ryce - [Child] of Albert Edward Ryce & Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1919
Abode: 3 Castle Street
Occupation: Wholesale Fish Merchant
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Notes: P. B.
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joy Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas James Crabtree & Martha
Born: 7 Aug 1919
Abode: 147 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Fletcher - [Child] of Walter Fletcher & Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1919
Abode: 28 York Street
Occupation: Relayer (Railway)
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Tonge - [Child] of John William Tonge & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1919
Abode: 36 Eagley Bank
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Snape - [Child] of John William Snape & Nancy
Born: 17 Aug 1919
Abode: 103 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1919
Abode: 51 Gurth Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leslie Gregory - [Child] of Francis Gregory & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1919
Abode: 163 Devonshire Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Barnes - [Child] of Adam Barnes & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1919
Abode: 52 Mona Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Henrietta
Born: 10 Sep 1919
Abode: 14 Aspden Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Mary
Abode: 5 Endor Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Notes: P. B.
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Shorrocks - [Child] of Mary Jane Shorrocks
Born: 20 Dec 1913
Abode: 15 Smethurst Street
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen McCann - [Child] of Percy McCann & Sarah
Born: 3 Sep 1919
Abode: 13 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Fell - [Child] of George Fell & Emma
Abode: 31 Henry Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Sarah Ellen
Born: 11 Feb 1915
Abode: 60 Folds Road
Occupation: Floor Layer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kenneth Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Sarah Ellen
Born: 8 Jul 1919
Abode: 60 Folds Road
Occupation: Floor Layer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Irene Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Martin Cooper & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1919
Abode: 46 George Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Beatrice
Born: 13 Sep 1919
Abode: 23 Portugal Street
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Constance Pardon - [Child] of Thomas Pardon & Hilda
Born: 13 Sep 1919
Abode: 123 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Stenter
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Marsden - [Child] of Joseph William Marsden & Annie
Born: 7 Sep 1919
Abode: 33 Victoria Grove
Occupation: Cotton Count Maker
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Myatt - [Child] of Thomas Myatt & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 14 Sep 1919
Abode: 26 Black Horse Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Worswick - [Child] of John William Worswick & Susannah
Abode: 120 Chorley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Alfred Singleton - [Child] of Walter Stewart Singleton & Edith
Abode: 9 Elmwood Grove
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Green - [Child] of Elizabeth Green
Born: 28 Sep 1919
Abode: 20 Olaf Street
Baptised By: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Victor Bowden - [Child] of Edward Bowden & Jane Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1919
Abode: 19 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Harvey - [Child] of Edward Harvey & Catherine
Born: 8 May 1914
Abode: 14 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clifford Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Florence
Born: 1 Oct 1919
Abode: 12 Hill Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Bertha
Born: 3 Oct 1919
Abode: 12 Yates Street
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gordon Henry Sharpe - [Child] of Robert Henry Sharpe & Louisa Gertrude
Born: 20 Sep 1919
Abode: 7 Captains Clough Road
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gordon Watkins - [Child] of John Watkins & Nancy
Born: 3 Oct 1919
Abode: 93 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Checker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Rebecca
Born: 14 Oct 1919
Abode: 43 Division Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doreen Joan Bramhall - [Child] of Ralph George Bramhall & Dorothy Joyce
Born: 23 Sep 1919
Abode: 15 Coventry Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
Born: 8 Oct 1919
Abode: 39 Craddock Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Eunice Graham Concill - [Child] of Joe Concill & Florence Edith
Abode: 231 Starkey Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Herbert Reginald Washington - [Child] of James Herbert Washington & Evelyn Eva
Abode: 1A Broom Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holroyd Hull - [Child] of John Hull & Ellen Maria
Abode: 21 Dorset Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward McArdle - [Child] of Thomas Edward McArdle & Lily
Born: 1 Nov 1919
Abode: 16 Back Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Melling - [Child] of Frederick Melling & Evelyne
Born: 30 Sep 1919
Abode: 69 Charles Rupert Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Hughes - [Child] of John Robert Hughes & Jessie Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1919
Abode: 21 Halton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Ernest Barton - [Child] of Ernest Barton & Hannah
Born: 26 Oct 1919
Abode: 54 Bromwich Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1919
Abode: 5 Kestrel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arnold Bratby - [Child] of Thomas Bratby & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1919
Abode: 60 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susie Wheeldon - [Child] of Susie Wheeldon
Born: 23 Oct 1919
Abode: 8 West Bury Street
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joyce Loynd - [Child] of George Loynd & Alice Maud
Abode: 40 Dene Bank Bradshaw
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irene Eva Shaw - [Child] of Jess Shaw & Evangeline Christina
Born: 20 Oct 1919
Abode: 21 Portugal Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Chappell - [Child] of William Henry Chappell & Amy
Abode: 25 Kestor Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mildred Greenhalgh - [Child] of Alice Greenhalgh
Born: 4 Nov 1919
Abode: 8 Mort Court Halliwell
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1919
Abode: Grove
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Henderson - [Child] of Stanley Henderson & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Sep 1919
Abode: 7 Tonge Moor Avenue
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Mary Alice
Abode: 99 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Renee Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Mary Alice
Abode: 99 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Polly Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Polly
Born: 11 Nov 1919
Abode: 106 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Coal-bagger
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Dutton - [Child] of Harold Dutton & Susan
Born: 14 Nov 1919
Abode: Destruction Works Back o't Bank
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Millicent Christina Edmunds - [Child] of William Edmunds & Christina
Born: 4 Nov 1919
Abode: 70 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Ada Margaret
Born: 11 Oct 1919
Abode: 11 Agnes Street Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Halliwell - [Child] of Elijah Halliwell & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1919
Abode: 65 Sidney Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kenneth Hinde - [Child] of Henry Douglas Hinde & Irene
Born: 19 Nov 1919
Abode: 67 Ratcliffe Road
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olga Prest Whitehead - [Child] of Fred Whitehead & Lily
Born: 27 Nov 1919
Abode: 126 Bury New Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ault - [Child] of George Ault & Edith
Born: 12 Oct 1919
Abode: 6 Gurth Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Douglas Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emily May
Born: 22 Oct 1919
Abode: 174 Black Horse Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joan Longworth Hardman - [Child] of Ernest Longworth Hardman & Gladys Nellie
Born: 25 Nov 1919
Abode: 21 Kent Street
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walkden - [Child] of James Henry Walkden & Jemima
Born: 18 Nov 1919
Abode: 92 Stewart Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher Grundy & Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1919
Abode: 19 Ryefield Street
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Ryde Rock - [Child] of Alice Rock
Born: 28 Oct 1919
Abode: 31 Bridgman Street
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marjorie Fells - [Child] of Frederick George Fells & Ada Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1919
Abode: 24 Gloster Street
Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Durkin - [Child] of John James Durkin & Elsie
Born: 3 Dec 1919
Abode: 45 Green Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eunice Scowfield - [Child] of Thomas Scowfield & Hettie
Born: 6 Dec 1919
Abode: 160 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Notes: [Surname entered as Schowfield then ammended]
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Emma
Born: 21 Nov 1919
Abode: 21 Green Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Nightingale Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Emma
Born: 7 Mar 1918
Abode: 21 Green Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Entwistle - [Child] of Benjamin Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1920
Abode: 26 Lower Terrace
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leonard Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Jennie
Born: 28 Dec 1919
Abode: 129 Kestor Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Arthur Sayer - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sayer & Louisa
Born: 29 Dec 1919
Abode: 22 Tomlin Square
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Matilda
Born: 20 Dec 1919
Abode: 20 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cyril Wiseman - [Child] of Arthur Wiseman & Frances
Born: 19 Dec 1919
Abode: Bankhouse Cottage Kay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Charnock - [Child] of John Edward Charnock & Millicent
Born: 12 Apr 1917
Abode: 33 Bury New Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Charnock - [Child] of John Edward Charnock & Millicent
Born: 9 Nov 1919
Abode: 33 Bury New Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adalene Kirkman - [Child] of Joseph Kirkman & Adalene
Born: 10 Jan 1920
Abode: 14 Proffitt Street
Occupation: Brick-setter's Labourer
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabel Worswick - [Child] of Mary Ann Worswick
Born: 11 Dec 1919
Abode: 33 Dawson Lane
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Herbert Birtwistle - [Child] of Herbert Birtwistle & Bertha
Born: 23 Dec 1919
Abode: 11 High Bank Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joan Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Bertha
Born: 22 Dec 1919
Abode: 10 Scarborough Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1920
Abode: 7 Morton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Tyldesley - [Child] of James Tyldesley & Mary Hannah
Born: 16 Jan 1920
Abode: 3 Morton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kenneth Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth Madeline
Born: 17 Dec 1919
Abode: 58 Moorfield Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Roper - [Child] of Alfred Roper & Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1919
Abode: 10 Gleave Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gilbert Whittle - [Child] of Gilbert Whittle & Lily
Born: 29 Dec 1919
Abode: 14 Harwood Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Gunn - [Child] of William Gunn & Edith
Born: 7 Jan 1920
Abode: 18 Moncrieffe Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Boulby Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1919
Abode: Tonge Head Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mona Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1920
Abode: 35 Jethro Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Hays - [Child] of Ernest Hays & Priscilla
Born: 27 Dec 1919
Abode: 102 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Tompson - [Child] of George Tompson & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1920
Abode: 15 Green Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Russell Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Bertha
Born: 21 Jan 1920
Abode: 69 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1920
Abode: 122 Black Horse Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ward - [Child] of Albert Ward & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1920
Abode: 110 Moor Lane
Occupation: Fish Merchant
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1920
Abode: 51 Halton Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Parkington - [Child] of Thomas Parkington & Lily
Born: 17 Jan 1920
Abode: 32 Bury Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: William Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mahoney Manchester - [Child] of Martha Ellen Manchester
Born: 25 Jan 1920
Abode: 6 Back Blackhorse Street
Baptised By: William Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison-Hughill - [Child] of Henry Harrison-Hughill & Gertrude
Born: 28 Jan 1920
Abode: East Bank Cottage Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Gertrude Bates - [Child] of Herbert Bates & Florence Edith
Born: 24 Jan 1920
Abode: 42 Howard Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Sarah Ann
Abode: 251 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Bleacher's Mangler
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 44 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Entwistle - [Child] of Wilfred Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1920
Abode: 6 Brown Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Peake - [Child] of Robert Peake & Rachel
Born: 19 Jan 1920
Abode: 34 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jim Simpson Walter - [Child] of Joseph Walter & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 31 Jan 1920
Abode: 3 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walter Kerr - [Child] of John James Kerr & Bertha
Born: 17 Feb 1920
Abode: 7 Castle Street
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Florence
Born: 18 Feb 1920
Abode: 12 Darbyshire Street
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Duncan Dunphy - [Child] of Thomas Percival Dunphy & Annie
Born: 8 Jan 1920
Abode: 70 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Detective Inspector of Police
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Notes: P. B. Received May 5th. W. M.
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1920
Abode: 13 Morton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norah Amos - [Child] of Frank Platt Amos & Margaret
Born: 21 Aug 1917
Abode: 75 Bury New Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Amos - [Child] of Frank Platt Amos & Margaret
Born: 21 Jan 1920
Abode: 75 Bury New Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Thorpe - [Child] of Herbert Thorpe & Alice
Born: 15 Feb 1920
Abode: 18 Hengist Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1920
Abode: 52 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Gas-stoker
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joan Arden - [Child] of Richard Pepper Arden & Bessie Lawson
Born: 11 Feb 1920
Abode: 47 Bertrand Road
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sylvia Dowbekin - [Child] of Thomas Dowbekin & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1920
Abode: 22 Benson Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Florence
Born: 7 Feb 1920
Abode: 72 Chapel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Mills - [Child] of Joshua Mills & Theresa
Born: 19 Feb 1920
Abode: 3 West Bury Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Alice
Born: 14 Feb 1920
Abode: 17 Ryefield Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1920
Abode: 61 Lark Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Peter Smith - [Child] of William Peter Smith & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1920
Abode: 1 Riley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Mason - [Child] of Albert Mason & Hannah
Born: 4 Mar 1918
Abode: 14 Bangor Street
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ida Mason - [Child] of Albert Mason & Hannah
Born: 22 Jan 1920
Abode: 14 Bangor Street
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Lillian
Born: 8 Feb 1920
Abode: 2 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Donald Mealor - [Child] of Sarah Ann Mealor
Born: 15 Feb 1920
Abode: 18 Castle Street
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emmie Taylor - [Child] of Frederick William Taylor & Emmie
Born: 12 Feb 1920
Abode: 31 Manchester Road
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Yates - [Child] of Abraham Yates & Alice
Born: 19 Feb 1920
Abode: 27 Folds Road
Occupation: Core-maker
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roland Goodram - [Child] of John Goodram & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1920
Abode: 1 Hulme's Court
Occupation: Iron-fixer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Alberta Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1920
Abode: 38 Phillip Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Ellen Orton - [Child] of Thomas Orton & Rose Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1920
Abode: Villiers Hotel
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Lumby - [Child] of Henry Reesby Lumby & Agnes
Born: 8 Aug 1910
Abode: 6 Eagle Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Robert Parry - [Child] of Albert Richard Parry & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1919
Abode: 46 Mill Street
Occupation: Motor Carrier
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Clough - [Child] of Richard Clough & Bessie
Born: 25 Jan 1920
Abode: 61A Bury Old Road
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1920
Abode: 47 Crook Street
Occupation: Waggon Inspector
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Annie Walker - [Child] of Harry Walker & Violet Alice
Born: 4 Mar 1920
Abode: 14 Crawford Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Douglas Haig Vale - [Child] of George Vale & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1920
Abode: 52 Argyle Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cyril Henry Tonge - [Child] of Henry Tonge & Mabel Gertrude Constance
Born: 18 Feb 1920
Abode: 28 Kimberley Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joyce Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1920
Abode: 27 Kent Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Dieudonne Lever - [Child] of Frederick Lever & Jeanne Bort
Born: 30 Jan 1920
Abode: 6 Eagley Vale
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Adelaide
Born: 21 Mar 1920
Abode: 13 Gloster Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Scholes Gaskell - [Child] of George Gaskell & Ethel
Born: 14 Jan 1920
Abode: 9 Cameron Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Bird - [Child] of Daniel Bird & Catherine
Born: 17 Feb 1920
Abode: 19 Bottom o'th Moor Harwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Irene Cameron - [Child] of Fred Cameron & Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1920
Abode: 45 Snowden Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Upton - [Child] of Eric Upton & Martha Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1920
Abode: 57 Oak Street Tyldesley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Notes: P. B.
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Henry Ratcliffe & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1920
Abode: 1 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Lonsdale - [Child] of Robert Lonsdale & Ada
Born: 20 Mar 1920
Abode: 170 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Drug Packer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hartshorn - [Child] of Andrew Hartshorn & Sarah
Born: 29 Mar 1920
Abode: 32 Bangor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Betsy Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1905
Abode: 21 Green Street
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1905
Abode: 40 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of George Henry Houghton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1920
Abode: 11 Faraday Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Edith Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Rhoda
Born: 18 Mar 1920
Abode: 18 Mill Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Heywood - [Child] of Henry Warburton Heywood & Lilian
Born: 1 Apr 1920
Abode: 41 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ramwell - [Child] of Robert Ramwell & Mary Jane
Born: 9 May 1905
Abode: 13 Jethro Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Notes: Adult
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Horrocks Robinson - [Child] of Ann Robinson
Born: 27 Mar 1920
Abode: 7 Endor Street
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Kay - [Child] of Ernest Kay & Ada
Abode: 10 Hengist Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice Ann
Abode: 9 Burton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dennis Mason - [Child] of Frank Mason & Eliza
Abode: 1 Wood Street Kennington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Morris Bocock - [Child] of Alfred Bocock & Annie
Born: 4 Apr 1920
Abode: 30 Weymouth Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Thompson Colton - [Child] of John Henry Colton & Frances
Born: 20 Mar 1920
Abode: 17 Foundry Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hall - [Child] of William Henry Hall & Gertrude Alice
Born: 20 Mar 1920
Abode: 55 Chapel Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Robinson & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1920
Abode: 132 Turton Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joan Mary Booth - [Child] of Alfred Booth & Maud Lillian
Born: 8 Apr 1920
Abode: 13 Mill Hill Place
Occupation: Theatre Manager
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Reginald Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ethel May
Born: 30 Mar 1920
Abode: School House Churchgate
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leonard Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Florence May
Born: 11 Apr 1920
Abode: 11 Harwood Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Rebecca
Born: 17 Apr 1920
Abode: 7 Leamington Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Wiltshire - [Child] of Walter Alfred Wiltshire & Mary Agnes
Born: 10 Apr 1920
Abode: 73 Foundry Street
Occupation: Carriage Examiner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mildred Cross - [Child] of William Chadwick Cross & Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1920
Abode: 30 Bury New Road
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Manuel - [Child] of Albert James Manuel & Margaret Hannah
Born: 3 May 1920
Abode: 7 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Arnold Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Ruth
Born: 11 Apr 1920
Abode: 7 Percival Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Core - [Child] of Samuel Core & Emma
Born: 6 May 1920
Abode: 13 Longworth Street
Occupation: Beater-man
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Fell - [Child] of Bertrand Fell & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1920
Abode: 35 Bullock Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horridge - [Child] of Henry Horridge & Emma
Born: 16 Apr 1920
Abode: 100 Dorset Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Calderbank - [Child] of Ralph Calderbank & Ada
Born: 4 May 1920
Abode: 50 Halton Street
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Trevethyn - [Child] of Fred Trevethyn & Frances
Born: 26 Jan 1918
Abode: 8 Gloster Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Trevethyn - [Child] of Fred Trevethyn & Frances
Born: 6 Apr 1920
Abode: 8 Gloster Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyn Blacklock - [Child] of Harry Blacklock & Violet
Born: 9 May 1920
Abode: 6 Nebraska Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rita Clark - [Child] of Herbert Clark & Ethel
Born: 27 Apr 1920
Abode: 52 Bromwich Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1920
Abode: 50 Back Haydock St.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Adeline Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson, (Deceased) & Ada Adeline
Born: 22 Dec 1911
Abode: 26 Todd St.
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Annie
Born: 1 Jun 1920
Abode: 14 Back Ormrod Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Liversedge - [Child] of Claude Liversedge & Elsie May
Born: 5 Jun 1920
Abode: 89 Chorley Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Thornton Settle - [Child] of Joseph Thornton Settle & Mary Cecelia
Born: 15 May 1920
Abode: 35 Bury New Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Hennefer - [Child] of Richard Hennefer & Mary Alice
Born: 16 May 1920
Abode: 10 Merrick Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Fanny
Born: 28 Apr 1920
Abode: 44 Foundry Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Ernest Hall - [Child] of David Arthur Alexander Hall & Clarisa
Born: 24 May 1920
Abode: 7 Back Brinks Place
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Cross - [Child] of William Henry Cross & Margaret
Born: 9 Jun 1920
Abode: 58 Balshaw Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brookes - [Child] of Thomas Brookes & Beatrice
Born: 24 May 1920
Abode: 6 Kayfield Harwood
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kenneth Hays - [Child] of William Hays & Frances
Born: 26 May 1920
Abode: 154 Willows Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Robinson Beardsworth - [Child] of Christopher Robinson Beardsworth & Clarice
Born: 23 Jun 1920
Abode: 70 Great Moor Street
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Oliver Lever - [Child] of Percy Fogg Lever & Marian Lockyer
Born: 12 Jun 1920
Abode: Dale Bank Haulgh
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ida Wilson - [Child] of Robert Collinwood Wilson & Harriet
Born: 27 Jun 1920
Abode: 503 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Audrey Nina Wood - [Child] of Harry Wood & Amy Clarice
Born: 15 Apr 1918
Abode: 4 Derby Place Edge Lane Liverpool
Occupation: Sea-going Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joyce Walsh - [Child] of James Henry Walsh & Martha
Born: 13 May 1920
Abode: 71 Hulme Street
Occupation: Assistant Brewer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of James Henry Walsh & Martha
Born: 11 Feb 1908
Abode: 71 Hulme Street
Occupation: Assistant Brewer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Walsh - [Child] of James Henry Walsh & Martha
Born: 12 Apr 1912
Abode: 71 Hulme Street
Occupation: Assistant Brewer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Walsh - [Child] of James Henry Walsh & Martha
Born: 30 Mar 1910
Abode: 71 Hulme Street
Occupation: Assistant Brewer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Vickers - [Child] of Ernest Vickers & Isabel
Born: 7 Jun 1920
Abode: 62 Shaw Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Bromwich - [Child] of Frederick Bromwich & Frances
Born: 7 May 1920
Abode: 43 Craddock Street
Occupation: Belt Weaver
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leslie Frank Norman - [Child] of Frederick Jesse Norman & Margaret Kerr
Born: 16 May 1920
Abode: 695 St. Helen's Road
Occupation: Pharmacist
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irene Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1920
Abode: 31 Gurth Street
Occupation: Dataller
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Amelia
Born: 27 Jun 1920
Abode: 8 Wych Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mercia Russell - [Child] of Peter Russell & Edith
Born: 31 May 1920
Abode: 7 Green Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Henry Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1920
Abode: 13 Norwich Street
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Maria
Born: 13 Jun 1920
Abode: 7 Norwich Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joan Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Percy Tomlinson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1920
Abode: 90 Clarence Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Singlewood - [Child] of Wilfred Nicholas Singlewood & Bertha
Born: 8 Jul 1920
Abode: 31 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ridyard - [Child] of Frederick Ridyard & Lily
Born: 20 Jun 1920
Abode: 4 Independent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marjorie Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Doris
Born: 17 Jul 1920
Abode: 49 Bury New Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mavis Joy Doreen Caffrey - [Child] of Gilbert Caffrey & Madge May
Born: 5 Jul 1920
Abode: 32 Cannon Street
Occupation: Master Reed-maker
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raymond Gordon Sheppard - [Child] of Herbert Sheppard & Louie Lawrence
Born: 3 Jul 1920
Abode: 527 Bury Road
Occupation: Tram-conductor
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Mather - [Child] of Ernest Mather & Rachel
Born: 19 Jun 1920
Abode: 3 Craddock Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Glaister - [Child] of Robert Glaister & Gertrude
Born: 8 Jul 1920
Abode: 70 Mornington Road
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Liptrot - [Child] of Robert Liptrot & Lily
Born: 18 Jul 1920
Abode: 20 Richelieu Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Leyland - [Child] of Joseph Leyland & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1920
Abode: 12 Abraham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joan Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Eveline
Born: 3 Jul 1920
Abode: 50 Salisbury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Anderton - [Child] of James Robert Anderton & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1920
Abode: 7 Bury Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden & Margaret
Born: 15 Jul 1920
Abode: 35 Mortfields Street
Occupation: Towel-bleacher
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ronald Howe - [Child] of Jonah Hudson Howe & Elsie
Born: 5 Jun 1920
Abode: 7 Cardwell Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leslie Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Annie
Born: 16 Aug 1920
Abode: 7 Rose Street
Occupation: Miller in Foundry
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Edna Duke - [Child] of Alfred Bertie Duke & Amelia
Born: 3 Aug 1920
Abode: 17 Castle Street
Occupation: Music Hall Artiste
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Hardy - [Child] of Fred Hardy & Emma
Born: 4 Aug 1920
Abode: 12 Nuttall Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Haslam - [Child] of Henry Haslam & Bertha
Born: 18 Jul 1920
Abode: 26 Skipton Street
Occupation: Brick Burner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Elizabeth May
Born: 30 Jul 1920
Abode: 53 Churchgate
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Brownson - [Child] of James Brownson & Catherine
Born: 9 Aug 1920
Abode: 5 Royal Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Maria
Born: 8 Aug 1920
Abode: 44 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Spindle And Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Margaret
Born: 27 Jul 1920
Abode: 51 Chapel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marjorie Haydock - [Child] of Clarence Haydock & Gertrude
Born: 31 Jul 1920
Abode: 14 Arkwright Street
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joyce Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Mehala
Born: 8 Aug 1920
Abode: 205 Derby Street
Occupation: Case Hardener
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Bertha
Born: 19 Aug 1920
Abode: 6 Cecelia Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ronson - [Child] of John James Ronson & Annie
Born: 15 Aug 1920
Abode: 428 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Boot Repairer
Baptised By: A. Rankilor Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sydney Baker - [Child] of Harold Baker & Margaret
Born: 29 Dec 1918
Abode: 18 Eagle Street
Occupation: Music Hall Artiste
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Notes: P. B.
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Iris Minnie Spanner - [Child] of Herbert Charles Spanner & Gladys
Born: 29 Aug 1920
Abode: 28 Lower Terrace Mill Hill Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Heslop - [Child] of Thomas Heslop & Gertrude
Born: 2 Aug 1920
Abode: 21 Clarendon Road Tong Fold Bolton
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Maud Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Emily Maud
Born: 17 Aug 1920
Abode: 466 Bury Road
Occupation: Bleacher Operative
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyn Ivy Spragg - [Child] of Richard Albert Spragg & Ada
Born: 4 Aug 1920
Abode: 15 Churchbank
Occupation: Baker & Confectioner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Bertha
Born: 13 Jul 1920
Abode: 298 Bury Road
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Asten - [Child] of Henry Asten & Ethel
Born: 27 Aug 1920
Abode: 43 Orm Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Veronica Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock Garstang & Janet
Born: 21 Aug 1920
Abode: 20 Cross Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Russell - [Child] of Jane Russell
Born: 3 Aug 1920
Abode: 181 Radcliffe Road
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Stanley Fiddies - [Child] of George Harold Fiddies & Grace
Born: 12 Aug 1920
Abode: 43 Melville Street
Occupation: Hotel Barman
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Rex Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Edith
Born: 12 Aug 1920
Abode: 22 Princess Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Isabella
Born: 17 Aug 1920
Abode: 297 Darwen Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Jemima
Born: 27 Apr 1920
Abode: 27 Minerva Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ross Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1920
Abode: Prince William Hotel Bradshawgate
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Lesson - [Child] of Ernest Lesson & Ethel
Born: 2 Jun 1920
Abode: 101 Davenport Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lillian Muriel Birch - [Child] of Harold Birch & Florence Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1920
Abode: 101 Davenport Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Rose Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Maggie
Born: 4 Sep 1920
Abode: 12 Delamere Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emmie Mason - [Child] of May Mason
Born: 13 Sep 1920
Abode: 58 Kay Street
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leslie Mason - [Child] of May Mason
Born: 13 Sep 1920
Abode: 58 Kay Street
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson & Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1920
Abode: 8 Burton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ronald Tatlock - [Child] of Thomas Tatlock & Emily
Born: 22 Sep 1920
Abode: 5 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Eliza Jane
Born: 6 Oct 1919
Abode: 35 Matthew Street
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Helme - [Child] of Joseph Helme & Elsie Annie
Born: 31 Aug 1920
Abode: 14 Harwood Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Hendry Shaw - [Child] of Ernest Hendry Shaw & Emily
Born: 26 Sep 1920
Abode: 3 Leamington Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Shuter - [Child] of George Shuter & Amelia Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1920
Abode: 4 Mount Street
Occupation: Fly-maker
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Aspinal - [Child] of Richard Aspinal & Phyllis
Born: 11 Jul 1920
Abode: 64 Lum Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Notes: [Address entered as 'Lamb Street'. Corrected and initialled W.M.]
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyn Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Ethel
Born: 6 Sep 1920
Abode: 38 Turk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elijah Arthur Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 11 Foundry Square
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anthony Martin - [Child] of Anthony Martin & Maggie
Born: 26 Sep 1920
Abode: 44 Orm Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Vera Mort - [Child] of Herbert Mort & Catherine
Born: 16 Sep 1920
Abode: 10 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Eric Biddle - [Child] of John Henry Biddle & Sarah
Born: 10 Oct 1920
Abode: 28 Wardle Street
Occupation: Cotton Doubler
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brooks - [Child] of James Frederick Hormsby Brooks & Florence
Born: 18 Sep 1920
Abode: 14 Raby Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Coyne - [Child] of Joseph William Coyne & Mary Annie
Born: 12 Oct 1920
Abode: 70 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Simpson - [Child] of Peter Simpson & Fanny
Born: 3 Oct 1920
Abode: 2 Back Waterloo Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Betsy
Born: 13 Oct 1920
Abode: 22 Well Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Frederick Clarke - [Child] of Ernest Clarke & Kate
Born: 9 Oct 1920
Abode: 6 Burnaby Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Bennett Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Annie Victoria
Born: 14 Oct 1920
Abode: 40 Bark Street
Occupation: Taxi-cab Proprietor
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Jeffrey Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Millicent Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1920
Abode: 17 Russell Street
Occupation: Engineer's Draughtsman
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Worswick - [Child] of George Worswick & Annie
Born: 14 Sep 1920
Abode: 120 Chorley Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Bateman - [Child] of Walter Bateman & Alice Maud
Born: 30 Sep 1920
Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Edge - [Child] of Frank Edge & Eliza
Born: 22 Oct 1920
Abode: 24 Hind Street
Occupation: Waggon Repairer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Constance Clara Hobbs - [Child] of John Euston Hobbs & Emma
Born: 18 Sep 1920
Abode: 29 Rose Street
Occupation: Picture Hall Manager
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bernaby Gerald Boyle - [Child] of Frederick William Boyle & Violet Ethel
Born: 12 Sep 1920
Abode: 99 Black Horse Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kenneth Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Lily
Born: 3 Oct 1920
Abode: 13 Portugal Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Edward Berry - [Child] of Edward Berry & Annie
Born: 18 Oct 1920
Abode: 140 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Frederick Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Helen
Born: 24 Feb 1918
Abode: 42 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dowding Hall - [Child] of Percy John Hall & Emmie Sandham
Born: 19 Oct 1920
Abode: Rose Cottage Wolverton Stratford-on-Avon
Occupation: Manufacturing Jeweller
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Linda Martland - [Child] of John Robert Martland & Mary Alice
Born: 14 Oct 1920
Abode: 55 Well Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jean Laidlaw - [Child] of James Laidlaw & Lily Gertrude
Born: 16 Nov 1920
Abode: 28 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Petty-Officer R.N.
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Dunning - [Child] of William Thomas Dunning & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Sep 1920
Abode: 9 Kestor Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Margaret Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1920
Abode: 14 Dean Street
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Matilda
Born: 27 Nov 1920
Abode: 30 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kenneth Walker - [Child] of Norman Walker & Mary Hannah
Born: 29 Oct 1920
Abode: 75 Brief Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Roscow Crook - [Child] of Benjamin Crook & Annie
Born: 18 Nov 1920
Abode: 248 St. Helen's Road Daubhill
Occupation: Jacquard Tackler
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1920
Abode: 58 Lum Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Pendlebury Hurst - [Child] of Joseph Hurst & Harriet
Born: 27 Nov 1920
Abode: 85 Hampden Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Goronwy Hughes - [Child] of John Robert Hughes & Jessie Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1920
Abode: 21 Halton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Close - [Child] of Albert Close & Daisy Ann
Born: 8 Nov 1920
Abode: 5 Robert Stanley Street
Occupation: Telegraph Linesman
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Annie
Born: 10 Feb 1906
Abode: 37 Lum Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Hannah Dawson
Born: 23 Nov 1920
Abode: 23 Mill Street
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Dawson - [Child] of Hannah Dawson
Born: 2 Nov 1914
Abode: 23 Mill Street
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Ryce - [Child] of Albert Edward Ryce & Alice
Born: 17 Oct 1920
Abode: 3 Castle Street
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Miles - [Child] of William Miles & Priscilla
Born: 10 Nov 1920
Abode: 4 Entwistle Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rostron - [Child] of George Edward Rostron & Mary Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1920
Abode: 36 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Lily
Born: 10 Dec 1920
Abode: 14 Victoria Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kathleen Eva Jones - [Child] of Frederick Stanley Jones & Annie Gertrude
Born: 4 Dec 1920
Abode: 113 Bury New Road
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reginald Victor Gradwell - [Child] of Benjamin Gradwell & Lillian Maud
Abode: 1 Lancashire Hill Stockport
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Norton Riley - [Child] of Austin Henry Riley & Ada
Abode: Black Dog Belmont
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
Born: 17 Nov 1920
Abode: 35 Craddock Street
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 7 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Martin - [Child] of George Martin & Hannah
Born: 8 May 1912
Abode: 99 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Journeyman Tailor
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Notes: P. B.
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Bromilow - [Child] of William Bromilow & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1920
Abode: 22 Abraham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barrett - [Child] of James Barrett & Ethel
Born: 17 Dec 1920
Abode: 136 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 15 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Gorton Holden - [Child] of Rupert Walmesley Holden & Emelie Barnsdale
Born: 6 Dec 1920
Abode: 102 Bolton Road Chorley
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Renee Lathan - [Child] of Robert William Lathan & Mary Platt
Born: 1 Dec 1920
Abode: 20 Chapman Street
Occupation: Discharged Soldier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Arthur Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Lucy Shaw
Born: 11 Dec 1920
Abode: 42 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Newsham - [Child] of William Henry Newsham & Margaret Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1921
Abode: 38 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eileen Lillian Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Doris Maud
Born: 11 Nov 1920
Abode: 54 Turton Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Foster - [Child] of Samuel Langford Foster & Charlotte
Born: 28 Dec 1920
Abode: 120 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Harriet
Born: 2 Dec 1920
Abode: 11 Green Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Woods - [Child] of Frank Woods & Gertrude
Born: 12 Jan 1921
Abode: 11 Abraham Street
Occupation: Coal Filler
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Beech Proctor - [Child] of Frederic Hugh Proctor & Cissie Harwood
Born: 25 Nov 1920
Abode: Rodenhurst Green Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holme Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1921
Abode: 17 Bullock Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of John William Thornley Cheetham & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 24 Jan 1921
Abode: 45 Hulme Street
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Lizzie
Born: 3 Feb 1921
Abode: 38 Philip Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Rachel
Born: 22 Jan 1921
Abode: 32 Gurth Street
Occupation: Spindle And Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Rachel
Born: 27 Jan 1921
Abode: 32 Gurth Street
Occupation: Spindle And Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cooper - [Child] of Walter Ernest Cooper & Eleanor
Born: 31 Jan 1921
Abode: 55 Lum Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Greenhalgh - [Child] of Squire Greenhalgh & Florence
Born: 29 Dec 1920
Abode: 572 Bury Road
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hartshorn Tobin - [Child] of James Tobin & Isabel
Born: 13 Jan 1921
Abode: 18 Vermont Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leslie Sayer - [Child] of Thomas Sayer & Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1921
Abode: 15 Craddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joan Hilary Wilkinson - [Child] of George Horace Wilkinson & Hilda Lois
Born: 17 Nov 1920
Abode: 64 Sharples Park
Occupation: Park Keeper
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Tetlow - [Child] of Thomas Tetlow & Sarah
Born: 17 Feb 1921
Abode: 4 Howard Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1921
Abode: 135 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mildred Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Lydia
Born: 5 Feb 1921
Abode: 11 Dudley Road Pendlebury
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Jones - [Child] of Philip Jones & Jane
Born: 15 Dec 1920
Abode: 31 Grosvenor Road Walkden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Maud Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Ethel
Born: 13 Mar 1921
Abode: 105 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Stewart - [Child] of Peter Stewart & Margaret Ettie
Born: 4 Mar 1921
Abode: 19 Foundry Street
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 22 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Phethean Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Marginson Nightingale & Edith Madelaine
Born: 11 Feb 1921
Abode: 117 High Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Nelson - [Child] of Robert Andrew Nelson & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Jan 1921
Abode: 8 Higson Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Worswick - [Child] of John William Worswick & Susannah
Abode: 21 Chorley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Luby - [Child] of James Luby & Leah
Born: 23 Feb 1921
Abode: 71 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Marcroft - [Child] of William Marcroft & Clara
Born: 23 Feb 1921
Abode: 163 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alan Isherwood - [Child] of Peter Isherwood & Florrie
Born: 18 Feb 1921
Abode: 9 Ryefield Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Norah Swift - [Child] of John William Swift & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1921
Abode: 11 Higson Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Adamson - [Child] of Samuel Adamson & Martha
Born: 3 Feb 1921
Abode: 10 Charles Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Smith - [Child] of Thomas Albert Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1921
Abode: 115 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ashmore - [Child] of Thomas Henry Ashmore & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1921
Abode: 8 Higher Terrace
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Emma
Born: 7 Feb 1921
Abode: 21 Green Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Gardiner - [Child] of Solomon Gardiner & Alice
Born: 10 Mar 1921
Abode: 66 Horsa Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Norman Taylor & Ada
Born: 18 Mar 1921
Abode: 65 Foundry Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Morris - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt Morris & Doris
Born: 22 Mar 1921
Abode: 25 Burnham Avenue
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Armstrong - [Child] of Harrison Armstrong & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Feb 1921
Abode: 38 Lever Street
Occupation: Steelworker
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Emily
Born: 1 Apr 1921
Abode: 24 Ormrod Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. A. Chapman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Albert Wood - [Child] of Walter Wood & Emily
Born: 17 Feb 1921
Abode: 29 Water Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: Wm. Morris Curate
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Harriet
Born: 17 Mar 1921
Abode: 30 Philip Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eileen Lillian Gray - [Child] of Harry Morris Gray & Ethel
Born: 26 Mar 1921
Abode: 13 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Tuber
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Myra Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Nora
Born: 25 Mar 1921
Abode: 70 Hulme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Enid Howson - [Child] of Leonard Howson & Alice
Born: 12 Mar 1921
Abode: 69 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Alice
Born: 12 Feb 1921
Abode: 58 Halton Street
Occupation: Car-driver
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Alfred Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1921
Abode: 51 Gurth Street
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mavis Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1921
Abode: 18 Gloster Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irene Podmore - [Child] of Thomas Richard Podmore & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1920
Abode: 320 Bury Road
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1966408
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Florence
Born: 7 Apr 1921
Abode: 64 Sidney Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1966408