|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1903 - 1910
Baptisms for 1905 - 1906
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1903 - 1904
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Mathison - Son of Thomas William Mathison & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1904
Abode: 68 Dunstan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Greenwood - Son of Richard Greenwood & Betsy
Born: 27 Nov 1904
Abode: 27 Grasmere Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Eric Simpson - Son of Joseph Tyler Simpson & Isabella
Born: 12 Nov 1904
Abode: 7 Tipping Square
Occupation: Mill Finisher
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1904
Abode: 57 Norfolk Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Livesey - Son of Ernest Livesey & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1904
Abode: 55 Church Bank
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Annie
Born: 12 Jan 1905
Abode: 1 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Brickburner
Baptised By: H. S. Taggart Currate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Murphy - Son of James Murphy & Emma
Born: 15 Nov 1904
Abode: 31 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Flyer Maker
Baptised By: H. S. Taggart Currate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hobbis - Son of Thomas Hobbis & Harriett
Born: 7 Dec 1904
Abode: 58 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wilkinson - Son of Arthur Wilkinson & Annie
Born: 7 Dec 1901
Abode: 48 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louie Wilkinson - Daughter of Arthur Wilkinson & Annie
Born: 29 Oct 1900
Abode: 48 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mildred Shuttleworth - Daughter of Stephen Shuttleworth & Maria
Born: 21 Dec 1904
Abode: 47 Bow Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Slater - Son of James Slater & Sarah Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1905
Abode: 32 Dunstan Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. S. Taggart Currate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Hannah
Born: 13 Nov 1904
Abode: 87 Hall Lane Moses Gate
Occupation: Beetler
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Jones - Son of William Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1904
Abode: 32 Abraham Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sidney Dickinson Ballard - Son of William Sylvester Ballard & Annie
Born: 7 Jan 1905
Abode: 113 Back Spring Gardens
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard James Anderton - Son of Richard James Anderton & Emily
Born: 11 Jan 1905
Abode: 23 Holly Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Reginald Jackson Mitchell - Son of Samuel Jackson Mitchell & Rosella
Born: 5 Dec 1904
Abode: 30 Wellington Grove, Stockport
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Ramsay - Son of George Samuel Ramsay & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1905
Abode: 16 Crompton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Mary Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1904
Abode: 15 Butler Lane Tong Fold
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Southworth - Son of Frank Thomas Southworth & Henrietta
Born: 24 Dec 1904
Abode: 107 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1905
Abode: 35 Portugal Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Fielding - Son of Charles Hankinson Fielding & Isabella
Born: 26 Dec 1904
Abode: 20 Everton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Notes: [Surname entered as Hankinson. Corrected in footnote 'In Entry No. 639 Third Column
read Charles Hankinson and in the Fourth Column read Fielding corrected this 5 March
1911 by T.A. Chapman B.D. Vicar of Bolton. Confirmed by production of Certificate
of Birth']
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Dawson - Son of Arthur Dawson & Eliza
Born: 17 Dec 1904
Abode: 35 Great Moor Street
Occupation: Artificial Tooth Maker
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Davies - Daughter of Walter Davies & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 24 Dec 1904
Abode: 23 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Davies - Daughter of Walter Davies & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 24 Dec 1904
Abode: 23 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Riley - Daughter of William Edward Riley & Mercella Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec 1904
Abode: 130 Oakenbottoms Breightmet
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Booth - Son of Sydney Booth & Alice
Born: 18 Dec 1904
Abode: 29 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Chip Potatoe Dealer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Lister - Son of George Lister & Caroline
Born: 30 Dec 1904
Abode: 17 Back Crook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Howarth - Daughter of Frederick Howarth & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1904
Abode: 42 Gurth Street
Occupation: Foundry Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Margt. Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1905
Abode: 18 Glenthorn Street
Occupation: Churchgate
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Jan 1905
Abode: 138 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Flitcroft - Daughter of Ernest Flitcroft & Isabel
Born: 13 Jan 1905
Abode: 29 Centre Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Baylis - Son of Thomas Baylis & Martha
Born: 25 Jan 1905
Abode: 32 Osborne Grove
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Orgill - Daughter of John Richd. Orgill & Martha
Born: 2 Jan 1905
Abode: 11 Calvert Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Higgins - Daughter of Ambrose Higgins & Florence Edith
Born: 12 Jan 1905
Abode: 2 Bullock Street
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Watson - Daughter of Henry Watson & Margt.
Born: 15 Feb 1905
Abode: 20 Abraham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Colton - Son of Thomas Colton & Edith
Born: 11 Jan 1905
Abode: 17 Dean Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tonge - Son of Harry Tonge & Margaret Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1905
Abode: 39 Dawson Lane
Occupation: Draper's Assistant
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1904
Abode: 18 Mosley Street Bury
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Fielding - Son of Henry Fielding & Rachel
Born: 18 Dec 1904
Abode: 99 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ewart St Clair Horridge - Daughter of Frederic Arthur Horridge & Annie Maria
Born: 18 Jan 1905
Abode: 120 Chorley New Road
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Alice
Born: 19 Jan 1905
Abode: 61 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florrie Webster - Daughter of Richard Webster & Alice Jane
Born: 20 Jan 1905
Abode: 23 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Denning - Son of Walter Denning & Ellen
Born: 20 Aug 1902
Abode: 1 Ash Grove
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Maggie
Born: 26 Jan 1905
Abode: 8 Back Smithy Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley James - Son of Robert James & Jane
Born: 26 Jan 1905
Abode: 14 Albine Street Moston Lane Moston Manchester
Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Donald Thomas Yates - Son of Herbert Yates & Sarah
Born: 8 Dec 1904
Abode: Holywood Lodge Chorley New Road Lostock
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miriam Bullough - Daughter of Albert Bullough & Margaret
Born: 24 Feb 1905
Abode: 60 Eldon Street Tonge Moor
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Munday Mortimore - Son of Clarence Mortimore & Annie
Born: 30 Jan 1905
Abode: 43 Halton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Anderson - Son of George Anderson & Lily
Born: 21 Feb 1905
Abode: 80 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Leigh - Son of George Arthur Leigh & Elizth. Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1905
Abode: 83 Kestor Street
Occupation: Florist & Gardener
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Chadburn - Daughter of John Richard Chadburn & Betsy
Born: 25 Jan 1905
Abode: 61 Tonge Fold
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Smethurst - Daughter of Joseph Smethurst & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1905
Abode: 14 Tonge Fold
Occupation: Coaler
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roland Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Emily
Born: 13 Jan 1905
Abode: 13 Latham Street
Occupation: Journeyman Bricklayer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Shambley - Son of Henry Shambley & Betsy
Born: 25 Feb 1905
Abode: 34 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ephraim Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Sarah
Born: 24 Jan 1905
Abode: 20 Poplar Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leonard McPartlin - Son of Thomas McPartlin, (deceased) & Martha Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1904
Abode: 36 Punch Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Alfred Ashburner - Son of Christopher Ashburner & Martha
Born: 2 Feb 1905
Abode: 17 Cooper Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1905
Abode: 39 Lum Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Rathbone - Son of James Rathbone & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1905
Abode: 22 Walter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Peter Fairhurst & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1905
Abode: 4 Byron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Bommer - Daughter of Peter Bommer & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1905
Abode: 12 Rock Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1905
Abode: 8 Selina Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 86, Entry 680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Lomax - Daughter of Johnson Lomax & Annie
Born: 21 Feb 1905
Abode: 13 Thurman Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Liles - Son of George Liles & Esther
Born: 29 Nov 1904
Abode: 8 Lockbank Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Dewhurst Strong - Daughter of Nathl. Strong & Alice Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1905
Abode: 121 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Stenter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Mar 1905
Abode: 6 Albion Court
Occupation: Card Dealer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb 1905
Abode: 43 Bangor Street
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Sarah Ellen
Born: 27 Feb 1905
Abode: 35 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Grayman at a Bleachworks
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Mansfield - Daughter of William Mansfield & Florence
Born: 20 Feb 1905
Abode: 97 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Professional Billiard Player
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Entwistle - Son of John Richd. Entwistle & Mary Elizth.
Born: 27 Dec 1903
Abode: 22 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Alice Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Anne
Born: 20 Feb 1905
Abode: 57 Derby Street
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Hart - Daughter of Arthur Hart & Jane Lee
Born: 4 Mar 1905
Abode: 53 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Doran - Daughter of Dennis Doran & Eliza Ellen
Born: 6 Feb 1905
Abode: 56 Kestor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Richard Rimmer & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1905
Abode: 3 Hengist Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Renniker - Son of Joseph Renniker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1905
Abode: 23 Huddart Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: P. Died 7 April 1905
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Winrow - Son of William Winrow & Maud
Born: 29 May 1904
Abode: 17 Brierley Street
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Cross - Son of James Charles Cross & Alice
Born: 28 Mar 1905
Abode: 4 King Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Stewart - Daughter of Francis Stewart & Charlotte
Born: 6 Dec 1904
Abode: 30 Princess Street
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Barford - Daughter of William Barford & Hetty
Born: 8 Feb 1905
Abode: 48 Daisy Street Daubhill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Eckersall - Son of John Eckersall & Florence Ada
Born: 7 Mar 1905
Abode: 4 Bagot Street Kearsley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Leinster Wilkinson - Son of Charles Henry Wilkinson & Gertrude
Born: 24 Mar 1905
Abode: 4 Wright Street
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1905
Abode: 12 Higson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Froggatt - Son of William George Froggatt & Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1905
Abode: 14 Hind Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Parker - Daughter of Joseph Parker & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Apr 1905
Abode: 87 John Taylor Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Eveline Castle - Daughter of Charles Thomas Castle & Emily
Born: 22 Feb 1905
Abode: 531 Bury Road Breightmet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Troughton - Daughter of William Edward Troughton & Ada Louisa
Born: 6 Feb 1905
Abode: 30 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Nancy Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1905
Abode: 42 Centre Street
Occupation: Cop Parker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Hardman - Son of Fred Hardman & Hannah
Born: 16 Jan 1905
Abode: 26 Duncan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Frederick Hutchinson - Son of Mary Ann Hutchinson
Born: 4 Apr 1905
Abode: 71 Turton Street
Baptised By: M Patterson Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Richardson - Son of George Albert Richardson & Charlotte
Born: 19 Mar 1905
Abode: 219 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: M Patterson Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Lever - Son of John Lever & Sarah Ellen
Born: 5 Apr 1905
Abode: 17 Cannon Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1905
Abode: 21 Howell Croft
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edgar Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1905
Abode: 90 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fisher - Son of William Henry Fisher & Jane
Born: 30 Apr 1905
Abode: 1 Hypatia Street
Occupation: Goods Guard L.&Y. Ry.
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Victoria
Born: 12 Feb 1905
Abode: 1055 Bury Road
Occupation: Operative Bleacher
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Kelly - Son of Robert Kelly & Jane
Born: 11 Mar 1905
Abode: 52 Howell Croft
Occupation: Linesman
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Clayton - Daughter of Gertrude Clayton
Born: 22 Mar 1905
Abode: 65 Castle Street
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ronald Watson Gee - Son of James Gee & Jane Louisa
Born: 11 Apr 1905
Abode: 91 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1905
Abode: 32 Brookland Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Percival Mawson - Son of John Henry Mawson & Sarah
Born: 4 Apr 1905
Abode: Derby House Derby Street
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Macpherson Elliott - Son of Henry Elliott & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1905
Abode: 9 Church Tobacco Wharfs
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1905
Abode: 6 Back Bury Old Road
Occupation: Blacksmith 's Striker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1905
Abode: 13 Pleasant View Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Susan
Born: 25 Apr 1905
Abode: 18 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dora Margaret Yates - Daughter of James Crook Yates & Jannett
Born: 30 Mar 1905
Abode: 30 Norwood Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Dean - Son of John Dean & Eliza Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1905
Abode: 55 Scowcroft Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Breckell - Daughter of James Breckell & Emma
Born: 23 Feb 1905
Abode: 39 Ellesmere Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Evans - Son of Samson Atkinson Evans & Margaret
Born: 23 Mar 1905
Abode: 101 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John May - Son of John Francis May & Emily Jane
Born: 19 Jun 1903
Abode: 15 Lum Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Veevers - Daughter of James Veevers & Rachel
Born: 11 Apr 1905
Abode: 6 Wolfenden Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 92, Entry 728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Pollett - Son of James Pollett & Ellen
Born: 19 Mar 1905
Abode: 186 Kay Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Charles Abraham - Son of Hugh Charles Abraham & Stella
Born: 5 Jul 1904
Abode: 150 Church Road Smithills
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Nancy
Born: 22 Jun 1892
Abode: 150 Church Road Smithills
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Hutchinson - Son of Henry Edward Hutchinson & Susannah Anderton
Born: 20 May 1905
Abode: 646 Blackburn Road Astley Bridge
Occupation: Master Bricklayer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jackson Turner - Son of John William Turner & Isabella
Born: 13 May 1905
Abode: 14 Sunlight Road
Occupation: Master Cutler
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walls - Son of William Walls & Mary Wolstenholme Langhorn
Born: 20 Apr 1905
Abode: 47 Brougham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cyril Richardson Bellis - Son of James Bellis & Sarah
Born: 12 May 1905
Abode: The Lodge Heaton Cemetery
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor Anderton - Son of Edward Anderton & Jane Ann
Born: 23 May 1905
Abode: 50 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Crook - Son of William Crook & Lillian
Born: 17 May 1905
Abode: 55 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Victoria Bowker - Daughter of Harry Bowker & Harriett Louisa
Born: 9 Apr 1905
Abode: 13 Huddart Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Bailey - Son of William Harold Bailey & Isabella
Born: 1 May 1905
Abode: 39 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Knowles - Son of Eli Knowles & Ellen Louisa
Born: 10 May 1905
Abode: 44 Hengist Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Margaret
Born: 3 May 1905
Abode: 23 Hengist Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Markland - Son of Arthur Edward Markland & Betsy
Born: 28 May 1905
Abode: 8 Snowden Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Annie Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Annie
Born: 20 Dec 1904
Abode: 18 Back Haydock Street
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Colton - Son of James William Colton & Frances
Born: 28 Apr 1905
Abode: 55 Hulme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Wilcox - Daughter of Mark Wilcox & Eleanor
Born: 24 Apr 1905
Abode: 29 Portugal Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Martha Alice
Born: 15 May 1905
Abode: 25 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice May Mercer - Daughter of Elizabeth Mercer
Born: 15 May 1905
Abode: Hurst Green Wiltshire
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Ethel Morris - Daughter of Jethro Morris & Ellen
Born: 8 Jun 1905
Abode: 47 Churchgate
Occupation: House Keeper
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Notes: R 14 Mar: 06 MP
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyn Robinson - Daughter of Herbert Robinson & Martha Olga
Born: 26 May 1905
Abode: 25 Horsa Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Hardman - Daughter of J. William Hardman & Nancy
Born: 13 May 1905
Abode: 19 Oliver Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sadie Johnstone - Daughter of George Johnstone & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1905
Abode: 44 Union Street
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
Born: 13 Apr 1905
Abode: 86 Kestor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Atkinson Buller - Son of Richard Henry Buller & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1905
Abode: 114 Turton Street
Occupation: Wireman (Telephone Co.)
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Byrne - Son of Hugh Byrne & Ellen Mahoney
Born: 31 May 1905
Abode: 22 Ormrod Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Hector Morris - Son of Romeo Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1901
Abode: 27 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sylvester Morris - Son of Romeo Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1902
Abode: 27 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of Romeo Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1904
Abode: 27 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Mills - Daughter of Joseph Robert Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1905
Abode: 50 Lord Street Kearsley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Byrne - Son of John Byrne & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1905
Abode: 56 Mona Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Hibbert - Son of James Hibbert & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 May 1905
Abode: 7 Elton Street
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Howson - Daughter of Thomas Howson & Margt. Ann
Born: 19 May 1905
Abode: 4 Hulme Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Aldred - Daughter of Joseph Aldred & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1905
Abode: 14 Mule Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Davies - Son of Austin Davies & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 May 1905
Abode: 76 Kestor Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gilbert William Binns - Son of William Henry Binns & Mary Ann
Born: 28 May 1905
Abode: 7 Brown Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Booth - Daughter of Emily Booth
Born: 21 Apr 1905
Abode: 30 Dean Street
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Winifred Ridyard - Daughter of James Ridyard & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Jun 1905
Abode: 80 Union Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Gardner - Son of George Fredk. Gardner & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1905
Abode: 19 Crown Street
Occupation: Artificial Flower Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Alice Ann
Born: 23 May 1905
Abode: 59 Chapel Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bennett - Son of Fredk. Bennett & Theresa
Born: 11 Jun 1905
Abode: 123 Crook Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pettigrew - Son of Edward Pettigrew & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1905
Abode: 46 Gurth Street
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Knowles - Daughter of Isaiah Knowles & Sarah
Born: 7 Jun 1905
Abode: 34 Skipton Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Maria
Born: 14 Jun 1905
Abode: 66 Rawsthorne Street
Occupation: Journeyman Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Thomas Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1905
Abode: 75 Folds Road
Occupation: Journeyman Saddler
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Eves - Daughter of John Eves & Margt. Alice
Born: 7 Jun 1905
Abode: 9 Windley Street
Occupation: Master Clogger
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Kemp - Daughter of Albert Kemp & Frances
Born: 22 May 1905
Abode: 17 Brookfield Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1905
Abode: 29 Bury New Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gilbert Chadwick - Son of Tom Chadwick & Maud Margt. Jane
Born: 1902
Abode: 90 Moor Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Notes: Born Easter Day 1902
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur James Chadwick - Son of Tom Chadwick & Maud Margt. Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1905
Abode: 90 Moor Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Walmsley - Daughter of David Robert Walmsley & Margt. Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1905
Abode: 37 East Bank Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Mary
Born: 11 May 1905
Abode: 36 Craddock Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Haydn Alexander Keeton - Son of Fredk. William Keeton & Victoria Adelaide Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1905
Abode: 19 Manor Street
Occupation: Master Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Nuttall - Son of Elizabeth Ann Nuttall, Spinster
Born: 26 Jun 1905
Abode: 204 Waterloo Street
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Nancy
Born: 1 Jun 1905
Abode: 136 Folds Road
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Gill - Son of Thomas Henry Morden Gill & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1905
Abode: 9 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Foreman in Railway Goods yard
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Annie
Born: 31 May 1905
Abode: 6 Lockbank Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Matilda
Born: 27 May 1905
Abode: 13 Barlow Street
Occupation: Coal Bagger
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
Born: 4 May 1905
Abode: 8 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: B
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Arthur Wilkinson & Annie
Born: 13 Jun 1905
Abode: 48 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Ellwood - Daughter of Harry Holme Ellwood & Florence
Born: 4 Jun 1905
Abode: 144 Bradford Street
Occupation: Clothier's Manager
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Earp - Son of Henry Earp & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1905
Abode: 30 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Wallwork - Daughter of Moses Wallwork & Mary
Born: 17 Jun 1905
Abode: 77 Kestor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Mealor - Son of Ephraim Mealor & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1905
Abode: 1 Clegg Street
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 100, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Stewart - Daughter of John Stewart & Hannah Jane
Born: 2 Jul 1905
Abode: 40 Halton Street
Occupation: Assistant
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Myers - Daughter of Samuel Myers & Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1905
Abode: 29 Water Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Edna Graham - Daughter of William Graham & Louisa
Born: 29 Jun 1905
Abode: 56 Matthew Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1905
Abode: 6 Higson Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Long - Daughter of Thomas Long & Isabella
Born: 1 Jul 1905
Abode: 9 Bury Street
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Jackson - Daughter of John William Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1905
Abode: 23 Beckett Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Myers - Daughter of James Myers & Sarah
Born: 25 Jul 1905
Abode: 23 Gurth Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Varey - Daughter of Jemima Varey
Born: 22 Jul 1905
Abode: 7 Morris Street
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1904
Abode: 62 Arden Street
Occupation: Factory Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen McGreaves - Daughter of John McGreaves & Esther
Born: 10 Jul 1905
Abode: 8 Albion Court Central Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Alice Hannah
Born: 5 Mar 1905
Abode: 11 Stafford Street Preston
Occupation: Athletic Outfitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louis Whatmough - Son of Thomas Whatmough & Emily
Born: 28 May 1905
Abode: 38 Albert Street
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Kelly - Daughter of Joseph Kelly & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1905
Abode: 20 Thwaites Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Orrell - Son of Thomas Green Orrell & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1905
Abode: 5 Moor Lane Joiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Leach - Daughter of Harold Leach & Sarah
Born: 16 May 1905
Abode: 19 Morton Street
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lillian Devenport - Daughter of Mary Devenport
Abode: 5 Harwood Street
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 102, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norah Cullen - Daughter of John Cullen & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1905
Abode: 32 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Jones - Daughter of William Edward Jones & Charlotte
Born: 27 Jul 1905
Abode: 8 Deane Road
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Greenhalgh - Son of Alice Greenhalgh
Born: 20 Jul 1905
Abode: 40 Mortfield Road
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Agnes Jones - Daughter of William Edward Jones & Charlotte
Born: 27 Jul 1905
Abode: 8 Deane Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Pauline
Born: 4 Aug 1905
Abode: 104 Dorset Street
Occupation: Master Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: R. 13 March 1907 J.W.B.
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence O'Neill - Daughter of Hugh O'Neill & Florence Louisa
Born: 15 Jul 1905
Abode: 72 Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Maria
Born: 17 Jul 1905
Abode: 43 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Under Carder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1905
Abode: 19 Arthur Street
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 103, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Entwistle - Son of Benjamin Disraeli Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1905
Abode: 8 Higher Terrace Mill Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Farrow - Son of Herbert Farrow & Catherine
Born: 14 Jul 1905
Abode: 140 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Heaton - Daughter of Charles Heaton & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1905
Abode: 130 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lillian Hilton - Daughter of Charles Hilton & Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1905
Abode: 16 Croft Road Smithills
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Holgate - Daughter of William Henry Holgate & Ada
Born: 17 Jul 1905
Abode: 2 Back Bare Street
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Nelson - Daughter of Fredk. Nelson & Sarah
Born: 17 Jul 1905
Abode: 39 Lever Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Daniel - Son of William Daniel & Eleanor
Born: 22 Jul 1905
Abode: 54 Dawes Street
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bottomley - Son of James Bottomley & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1905
Abode: 10 Morris Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 104, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ainsworth - Daughter of John Thomas Ainsworth & Emma
Born: 16 Jul 1905
Abode: 89 Kestor Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Greenhalgh - Son of Herbert Greenhalgh & Emily
Born: 12 Jul 1905
Abode: 11 Burton Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Jun 1905
Abode: 27 Gurth Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: P. Died 19 Septr.
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Fletcher - Daughter of Norman Fletcher & Jessie
Born: 9 Aug 1905
Abode: The Hollins Haulgh
Occupation: Colliery Proprietor
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Cottam - Son of Thomas Cottam & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1905
Abode: 6 Barlow Street
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Lily Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1905
Abode: 7 Hopefield Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Whewell West - Son of Maud West
Born: 27 Apr 1905
Abode: 27 Gregory Street Breightmet
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1905
Abode: 10 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1905
Abode: 10 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Maylor - Son of John William Maylor & Emily
Born: 23 Aug 1905
Abode: 29 Thynne Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Delia
Born: 18 Feb 1905
Abode: 32 Skipton Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Jane Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Margt. Clarke
Born: 6 Aug 1905
Abode: 38 Bury New Road
Occupation: Master Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lyne - Daughter of Peter Lyne, (Jr:) & Ellen
Born: 1 Aug 1905
Abode: 72 Old Road Tonge
Occupation: Retired Beerseller
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Healey - Son of Thomas Healey & Nancy
Born: 20 Aug 1905
Abode: 31 Union Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Clarkson - Daughter of Thomas Clarkson, (deceased) & Betsy
Born: 1 Sep 1905
Abode: 8 Back Bare Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Clayton - Son of Joseph Clayton & Esther Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1905
Abode: 28 Lyon Street
Occupation: Assistant Mill Engine Driver
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashworth Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Jane Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1905
Abode: 5 Higson Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Bateson - Daughter of James Albert Bateson & Grace
Born: 27 Aug 1905
Abode: 24 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hothersall Harrison - Son of Charles Hothersall Harrison & Julia Martha Brown
Born: 29 Aug 1905
Abode: 11 South View Street
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ryde - Son of Fanny Ryde
Born: 4 Jun 1905
Abode: 4 Back Turton Street
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hodson - Son of Henry Hodson & Nancy
Born: 10 May 1905
Abode: 29 Back Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Betsy Hannah
Born: 5 Sep 1905
Abode: 8 Horrocks Court Back Crook Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert William Fletcher - Son of William Slater Fletcher & Emily Ada
Born: 22 Sep 1905
Abode: 10 & 12 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Broughton - Son of John Wilson Broughton & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 14 Aug 1905
Abode: 49 Lum Street
Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Betsy Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1905
Abode: 42 Mill Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Lucy
Born: 13 Jun 1905
Abode: 6 Springfield
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Calderbank - Son of Joseph Calderbank & Maud
Born: 4 Sep 1905
Abode: 7 Nevada Street
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Quinn - Daughter of Thomas Quinn & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Sep 1905
Abode: 6 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bailey - Daughter of Vernon Bailey & Harriett
Born: 27 Aug 1905
Abode: 94 Thicketford Road
Occupation: China Dealer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Crompton - Son of Moorhouse Crompton & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1905
Abode: 48 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Journeyman Clogger
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dyer - Son of Thomas Dyer & Amelia
Born: 2 Sep 1905
Abode: 8 Ormrod Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maurice Yates Meadowcroft - Son of Ernest Yates Meadowcroft & Amy
Born: 4 Jun 1905
Abode: 515 St. Helens Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Morris - Daughter of Levi Morris & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1905
Abode: 89 Derby Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Burnside - Son of Edward Burnside & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1905
Abode: 16 Newport Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Bromley - Son of Richard Bromley & Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1905
Abode: 16 Hulme Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arnold Lee - Son of Hiram Lee & Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1905
Abode: 10 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Popplewell - Son of Fredk. Popplewell & Amy
Born: 24 Sep 1905
Abode: 112 Gordon Street Leigh
Occupation: Electric Tram Car Inspector
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Clement Hall - Son of Arthur Hall & Clara
Born: 20 Sep 1905
Abode: 16 St Helena Street
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Louisa Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Alice
Born: 6 Oct 1905
Abode: 17 Eastview Terrace
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Jul 1905
Abode: 13 Back Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Alfred Ashworth Morton - Son of Fanny Ethel Morton
Born: 29 Oct 1905
Abode: 48 Myrrh Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1905
Abode: 16 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dowbekin - Son of John William Dowbekin & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1905
Abode: 45 Fifth Street Barrow Bridge
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Crosby - Daughter of James Crosby & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1905
Abode: 9 Smithy Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: C.E.Davies Curate of St. George
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Jacques - Daughter of George Jacques & Annie
Born: 27 Sep 1905
Abode: 42 Windley Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Oldbury - Daughter of James Oldbury & Rebecca
Born: 8 Oct 1905
Abode: 33 Charles Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Kennedy - Son of Thomas Kennedy & Hannah
Born: 27 Sep 1905
Abode: 43 Ethel Street Oldham
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rostron - Son of Arthur Rostron & Lucy
Born: 11 Oct 1905
Abode: 28 Water Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Margaret Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1905
Abode: 24 Barlow Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: M Patterson Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Sample - Daughter of John Sample & Mary Josephine
Born: 1 Oct 1905
Abode: 101 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Clothier's Cutter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Josephine Sample - Daughter of John Sample & Mary Josephine
Born: 7 Sep 1902
Abode: 101 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Clothier's Cutter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Matthias Webster & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1905
Abode: 10 Hengist Street
Occupation: Greyman in Bleachworks
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sample - Son of John Sample & Mary Josephine
Born: 28 Nov 1903
Abode: 101 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Clothier's Cutter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Davies - Son of George Davies & Amy
Born: 28 Oct 1905
Abode: 29 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Gandy - Daughter of Joseph Gandy & Martha Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1905
Abode: 11 Rock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Theresa
Born: 14 Oct 1905
Abode: 33 Lodge View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Louisa Harrison - Daughter of Charles Harrison & Jane
Born: 6 Oct 1905
Abode: 12 Brown Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Rushton - Daughter of Samuel Rushton & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1905
Abode: 8 Bury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Barton - Daughter of Edward Barton & Lucy
Born: 19 Oct 1905
Abode: 103 Ellesmere Street
Occupation: Operative Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Emily
Born: 27 Oct 1905
Abode: Station Cottage Lostock
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Seddon - Son of Tom Seddon & Margt. Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1905
Abode: 39 Grant Street
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jim Ford - Son of James Ford & Ada
Born: 6 Nov 1905
Abode: 19 Howell Croft
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Liptrott Jess -
Born: 6 Nov 1905
Abode: 7 Royal Row
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Notes: [Parent's names not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Booth - Son of Jacob Booth & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1905
Abode: 6 Broach Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Stanley - Daughter of Robert James Stanley & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1905
Abode: 31 Jethro Street
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Sale - Daughter of William Sale & Alice Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1905
Abode: 96 Croft Brow Astley Bridge
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Anne
Born: 23 Jun 1905
Abode: Brook Bank Harwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walter Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Rainous
Born: 4 Oct 1905
Abode: 52 Dawes Street
Occupation: Journeyman Joiner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Madge Rushton - Daughter of Henry John Rushton & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1905
Abode: 6 Leamington Street
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: P Received 23 Nov 1913 R.W. Ballend . Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1905
Abode: 11 Chapel Alley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Clough - Son of Reginald Clough & Eliza
Born: 4 Nov 1905
Abode: 41 Lena Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Richard Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles & Martha
Born: 18 Oct 1905
Abode: 64 Kirby Road
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Penny - Son of Margaret Elizabeth Penny
Born: 10 Oct 1905
Abode: 31 Bury Street
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Varey - Daughter of Richard Varey & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1905
Abode: 55 Hulme Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Mary Coleburn
Born: 15 Nov 1905
Abode: 46 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Towler - Daughter of Peter Towler & Hannah
Born: 12 Nov 1905
Abode: 33 Lum Street
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nelson Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Christina
Born: 30 Oct 1905
Abode: 5 Thicketford Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Close - Daughter of John Close & Elizabeth Emma
Born: 28 Feb 1905
Abode: 112 Bolton New Road Atherton
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Vera Aileen Higson Swain - Daughter of Leonard Hartley Swain & Laura Gladys
Born: 15 Nov 1905
Abode: Gledhow Somerset Road
Occupation: Tyre Manufacturer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pearce Sowerby - Son of James Sowerby & Sophia
Born: 21 Oct 1905
Abode: 40 Gurth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Turner - Daughter of Fredk. Turner & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1905
Abode: 9 Cunliffe Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Laura Lillian Robinson - Daughter of Sidney Robinson & Catherine
Born: 31 Jul 1905
Abode: 28 Rose Street
Occupation: Tutor
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Eric Morley - Son of John Robert Morley & Dinah
Born: 27 Nov 1905
Abode: 28 Spring Street Moses Gate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bentley - Son of William Walsh Bentley & Nancy Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1905
Abode: 26 Beckett Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Parr - Son of James Parr & Susan
Born: 24 Nov 1905
Abode: 19 Back Brown Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Leslie - Son of John Henry Leslie & Emma
Born: 17 Nov 1905
Abode: 21 Simpson Street
Occupation: Property Repairer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Stones - Son of William Stones & Esther
Born: 12 Nov 1905
Abode: 13 Tomlin Square
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Singleton - Daughter of James Singleton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1905
Abode: 46 Bullock Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Openshaw - Daughter of Ernest Sutcliffe Openshaw & Harriet Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1905
Abode: 5 Castle Street
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Orton - Son of George Henry Orton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct 1905
Abode: 45 Back Hill St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Moors - Daughter of Henry Moors & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1905
Abode: 16 Union Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Higson - Daughter of Joseph Higson & Louisa
Born: 31 Oct 1905
Abode: 5 Park Terrace Park Lane Whitefield
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Mary Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Annie
Born: 6 Dec 1905
Abode: 241 Bark Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Isabella
Born: 29 Nov 1905
Abode: 425 St. Helens Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Bibby - Son of Robert Bibby & Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1905
Abode: 20 Tennis Street Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Johnson - Daughter of Samuel James Johnson & Mary Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1905
Abode: 15 Melampus Street Walney
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Buckley - Daughter of Andrew Buckley & Janet
Born: 2 Nov 1905
Abode: 10 Burton Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edwin Dickinson - Son of Albert Edwin Dickinson & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1905
Abode: 36 Matthew Street
Occupation: Mill Mechanic
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Henry Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1905
Abode: 8 Celina Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Dec 1905
Abode: 243 Bridgeman Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Ada
Born: 25 Dec 1905
Abode: 65 Well Street
Occupation: Frame Fitter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1905
Abode: 28 Grasmere Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ibbetson Cross - Daughter of Alfred Bowden Cross & Margaret Alice
Born: 13 Jan 1902
Abode: 22 Marlwood Avenue Wallasey Cheshire
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Thornley - Son of Samuel Thornley & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1905
Abode: 19 Hughes Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Shipperbottom - Daughter of Thomas Shipperbottom & Margaret
Born: 12 Nov 1905
Abode: 47 George Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Southern - Daughter of Rennie Southern & Sarah Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1905
Abode: 14 Oakenbottom Road
Occupation: Joiner's Machinist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Andrew Dunlop - Son of Walter Dunlop & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1905
Abode: 18 Gloster Street
Occupation: Stage Carpenter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Wallace Haughton - Son of Herbert Haughton & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1905
Abode: 5 Rushforth Court Blackburn Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Entwistle - Son of John William Entwistle & Margt. Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1905
Abode: 64 Yates Street Tonge
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reginald Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Esther
Born: 14 Dec 1905
Abode: 52 Yates Street Tonge
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sidney Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary Alice
Born: 20 Oct 1905
Abode: 17 Romer Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Golding - Son of George Frederick Golding & Cornelia
Born: 28 Oct 1904
Abode: 26 Gurth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Golding - Daughter of George Frederick Golding & Cornelia
Born: 11 Nov 1905
Abode: 26 Gurth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Nancy
Born: 10 Jan 1906
Abode: 25 Orm Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Shipperbottom - Son of Thomas Shipperbottom & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1906
Abode: 19 Hewitt Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Diggle - Daughter of James Diggle & Amelia Hannah
Born: 10 Dec 1905
Abode: 11 Clifford Street
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor Richardson - Son of Harold Taylor Richardson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1906
Abode: 31 East View Terrace
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Leslie Smallshaw - Son of James Smallshaw & Jessie
Born: 8 Nov 1905
Abode: 12 Gloster Street
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moores - Daughter of Thomas Moores & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1906
Abode: 10 Albion Court
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Janet
Born: 11 Nov 1905
Abode: 6 Devonshire Street
Occupation: Dataller
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Halliwell - Daughter of Howcroft Halliwell & Margaret Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1905
Abode: 52 Kestor Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Watson - Son of Robert Watson & Mary
Born: 23 May 1905
Abode: 9 Smithy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson Collier - Son of Lizzie Collier, Widow
Born: 9 Nov 1905
Abode: 33 Turton Street
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Eliza Jane
Born: 3 Jan 1906
Abode: 8 Mort Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Pollitt - Daughter of Betsy Ann Pollitt
Born: 30 Dec 1905
Abode: 16 Middle Street
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Cottam - Daughter of Henry Harrison Cottam & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1906
Abode: 18 Arden Street
Occupation: Side Piecer in Cotton Mill
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - Son of John Robert Jones & Catherine
Born: 21 Jan 1906
Abode: 103 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Griffiths Howell - Son of John Samuel Howell & Hannah
Born: 18 Jan 1906
Abode: 15 Grecian Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Withington - Son of Alfred Withington & Frances
Born: 25 Dec 1905
Abode: 11 Mayor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Mary Scholes - Daughter of Joseph Ward Scholes & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1905
Abode: 221 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Jeweller's Assistant
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa McLarty - Daughter of Thomas McLarty & Hannah
Born: 1905
Abode: 6 Peter Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Crook - Son of Charles Crook & Sarah Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1906
Abode: 9 Buxton Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Holden - Son of Tom Holden & Alice
Born: 29 Dec 1905
Abode: 273 Gladstone Terrace Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1906
Abode: 2 Tower Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1905
Abode: 10 Green Street
Occupation: Spindle Grinder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Collier - Daughter of Charles Henry Collier & Nancy
Born: 24 Jan 1906
Abode: 13 Oliver Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1906
Abode: 14 Gurth Street
Occupation: Ice Cream Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert James Halliwell - Son of Herbert Philip Halliwell & Nellie
Born: 5 Jan 1906
Abode: 3 Dunstan Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Ernest Wright - Son of Samuel Ernest Wright & Jane
Born: 30 Dec 1905
Abode: 19 Jethro Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Whitworth - Son of Charles Whitworth & Gertrude
Born: 27 Dec 1905
Abode: 16 Tavistock Road
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hudson - Son of Joseph Hudson & Sarah
Born: 19 Jan 1906
Abode: 25 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Foreman Turner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Hannah
Born: 31 Dec 1905
Abode: 32 Old Road Tong
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1906
Abode: 57 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Witter - Daughter of James Witter & Margt.
Born: 25 Jan 1906
Abode: 134 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gent - Son of James Gent & Martha Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1906
Abode: 63 Cross Street
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Sarah Jane
Born: 3 Feb 1906
Abode: 65 Bridgeman Place
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Hacking - Son of Samuel Hacking & Edith Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1906
Abode: 5 Virgil Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of John William Ainsworth & Sarah
Born: 3 Feb 1906
Abode: 9 Northfield Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Tattersall - Daughter of James Henry Tattersall & Nellie
Born: 9 Jan 1906
Abode: 27 Cameron Street
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1906
Abode: 32 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1906
Abode: 12 Ormrod Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Esther
Born: 17 Jul 1905
Abode: 9 Back Darwen Road
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Williamson - Son of John Henry Williamson & Betsy
Born: 4 Jan 1906
Abode: 59 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1906
Abode: 9 Pilkington Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Neild Lord - Son of James Lord & Maria
Born: 15 Feb 1906
Abode: 4 Cemetery Road Tonge
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margt. Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1906
Abode: 4 Hulme Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Roscoe - Son of Reuben Roscoe & Emma
Born: 25 Jan 1906
Abode: 118 Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of Joseph Holland & Margt. Alice
Born: 11 Feb 1906
Abode: 11 Hilton Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Treacher - Son of George Treacher & Margt. Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1906
Abode: 4 Fire Station Marsden Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Goodfellow - Daughter of Ralph Goodfellow & Elizth. Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1906
Abode: 139 Newport Street
Occupation: Smallware Traveller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Adamson - Son of Samuel Adamson & Martha
Born: 19 Jan 1906
Abode: 10 Charles Street
Occupation: Ballast Man L&Y Railway
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1906
Abode: 1 Ashburner Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Singleton - Daughter of John Singleton & Lilian Maud
Born: 9 Feb 1906
Abode: 4 Myrrh Street
Occupation: Basket Manufacturer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Hurst - Daughter of James Baxter Hurst & Eda
Born: 3 Mar 1906
Abode: 89 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lavinia Sullivan - Daughter of Cornelius Sullivan & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1906
Abode: 38 Princess Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horner - Son of Fredk. Horner & Isabella
Born: 25 Dec 1905
Abode: 10 Egerton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Parks - Son of James Albert Parks & Margt.
Born: 31 Jan 1906
Abode: 44 Lark Street
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1906
Abode: 14 Romer Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Bateman - Son of Joseph Henry Bateman & Helena Maria
Born: 28 Feb 1906
Abode: 29 Longworth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Leslie Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1906
Abode: 59 Brookfield Street
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Smith - Son of Wright Smith & Clara
Born: 3 Feb 1906
Abode: 5 Scarboro' Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1906
Abode: 5 Morris Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Gerrard - Daughter of Samuel Gerrard & Alice
Born: 5 Feb 1906
Abode: 5 Ardwick Street
Occupation: Mechanical Stoker Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walmsley Carter - Son of John Carter & Louisa
Born: 3 Aug 1905
Abode: 2 Brunswick Terrace Stafford
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Albert Bromiley, (Died 17 Aug 1905) & Ada
Born: 6 Mar 1906
Abode: 11 & 13 Hulme Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Urmston - Daughter of Emily Urmston
Born: 12 Sep 1905
Abode: 27 Craddock Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Ethel
Born: 28 Feb 1906
Abode: 19 Gower Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1906
Abode: 82 Kestor Street
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Harry Stevenson - Son of Harry Stevenson & Frances Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1906
Abode: 295 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barford Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Charlotte Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1906
Abode: 119 Thynne Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Margaret
Born: 8 Mar 1906
Abode: 25 Churchgate
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of Claude Jackson & Ada
Born: 8 Jan 1906
Abode: 4 Forge Street
Occupation: Clay Pipe Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Martha Alice
Born: 13 Mar 1906
Abode: 6 Anchor Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyne Dean - Daughter of Charles Robert Dean & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb 1906
Abode: 23 Bowness Road
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Lomax - Daughter of John William Lomax & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1906
Abode: 4 Higson Street
Occupation: Railway Telegraph Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of Fred Howarth & Margaret
Born: 29 Jan 1906
Abode: 6 Back Lark Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1906
Abode: 77 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Eatock - Daughter of James Eatock & Margt. Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1906
Abode: 6 Moss Court Folds Rd.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Rostron - Son of John Henry Rostron & Lettice
Born: 24 Feb 1906
Abode: 4 Bullock Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Gough - Daughter of Walter Gough & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1906
Abode: 2 Norwich Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Ramsden, (now the widow of Charnock) - Daughter of Edward Ramsden & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Halton Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Pearson - Daughter of Edward Pearson & Sarah
Born: 22 Mar 1906
Abode: 28 Jethro Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Mary Horrocks
Born: 2 Apr 1906
Abode: 43 Bromwich Street
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Aubrey Burley - Son of William Burley & Emily
Born: 21 Apr 1906
Abode: 11 Brookfield Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: P Died May 8/06
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Alice
Born: 13 Apr 1906
Abode: 15 Buxton Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Williams - Daughter of Louis Williams & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1906
Abode: 32 Folds Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Rebecca
Born: 1 Apr 1906
Abode: 25 Windley Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Hardman - Daughter of Roger Hardman & Rose Hannah
Born: 7 Apr 1906
Abode: 57 Church Street Little Lever
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Anderton - Daughter of James Robert Anderton & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1906
Abode: 21 Scowcroft Street
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Dowbekin - Daughter of Walter Dowbekin & Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1906
Abode: 19 Berwick Brow Churchgate
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hilton Shuttleworth - Son of Stephen Shuttleworth & Maria
Born: 25 Mar 1906
Abode: 25 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Griffiths - Daughter of John Edwin Griffiths & Maud Emma
Born: 11 Apr 1906
Abode: 21 Wood Street
Occupation: Scenic Artist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Herbert Cecil Yates - Son of Herbert Yates & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1906
Abode: Hollinwood Lodge Lostock Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Derbyshire - Daughter of Ralph Derbyshire & Rose Ellen
Born: 12 Apr 1906
Abode: 46 Green Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Hall - Daughter of Edgar Hall & Ellen Modwen
Born: 13 Apr 1906
Abode: 503 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mabel Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Mabel
Born: 19 Apr 1906
Abode: 57 Lum Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen O'Neill - Daughter of John O'Neill & Mary Hannah
Born: 15 Jan 1904
Abode: 11 Abraham Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: [Mother entered as Mary Ann then corrected in a footnote 'In the Third column of
Nos. 1031 &1032 read Mary Hannah instead of Mary Ann Dated this 21st. day of September
1914 T. A. Chapman Vicar of Bolton']
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh O'Neill - Son of John O'Neill & Mary Hannah
Born: 26 Apr 1906
Abode: 11 Abraham Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: [Mother entered as Mary Ann then corrected in a footnote 'In the Third column of
Nos. 1031 &1032 read Mary Hannah instead of Mary Ann Dated this 21st. day of September
1914 T. A. Chapman Vicar of Bolton']
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Hollinworth Appleyard - Son of Dorothy Appleyard
Born: 4 Sep 1905
Abode: 65 Bridgeman Place
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Rebecca
Born: 5 May 1906
Abode: 7 Leamington Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1906
Abode: 17 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Wolfe - Son of Albert Wolfe & Annie
Born: 1 May 1906
Abode: 52 Lena Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Higham Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Alice
Born: 4 May 1906
Abode: 29 Mill Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Osborne Whitehouse - Daughter of William Whitehouse & Binah
Born: 25 Jan 1882
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Bridge Erector
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Davies - Daughter of William James Davies & Alice
Born: 3 May 1906
Abode: 23 East Bank Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Edwards - Daughter of Richard Edwards & Jane Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1906
Abode: 65 Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Ward Scholes - Son of Roger Ward Scholes & Hannah Dutton
Born: 30 Apr 1906
Abode: 148 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wallace Watson - Son of Robert Wallace Watson & Matilda
Born: 7 Apr 1906
Abode: 28 Moor Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Lucy
Born: 20 Apr 1906
Abode: 2 Newry Street
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1906
Abode: 18 Spring Field
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamlin Williamson - Son of George Edward Williamson & Catherine
Born: 13 Apr 1906
Abode: 13 Back Turton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert William Heap - Son of Arthur Heap & Esther
Born: 6 Mar 1906
Abode: 40 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wolstencroft - Son of George Wolstencroft & Margaret
Born: 16 May 1906
Abode: New Heys Farm Turton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Wolstencroft - Son of George Wolstencroft & Margaret
Born: 16 May 1906
Abode: New Heys Farm Turton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Dowbekin - Son of Thomas Dowbekin & Emma
Born: 30 Apr 1906
Abode: 71 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Farow - Daughter of Albert Farow & Emma
Born: 30 Apr 1906
Abode: 126 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Brass Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1906
Abode: 23 Craddock Street
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shipperbottom - Daughter of Robert Shipperbottom & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1906
Abode: 13 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Royle - Son of Walter Royle & Ann
Born: 25 May 1906
Abode: (no fixed abode)
Occupation: Electric Light Engine Driver with Travelling Show
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Richard Atkinson - Son of Joseph Richard Atkinson & Fanny
Born: 17 May 1906
Abode: 98 Hulton Lane Deane
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Annie
Born: 19 May 1906
Abode: 3 Manchester Court Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Hall Firth - Son of Louisa Firth
Born: 28 Apr 1906
Abode: 44 Hopkins Street
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Firth - Son of John Firth & Margt. Ellen
Born: 13 May 1906
Abode: 44 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Hardcastle - Daughter of William Hardcastle & Rosa
Born: 2 Jun 1906
Abode: 3 Back Bradford Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Stokes - Son of James Richard Stokes & Ada Ann
Born: 27 May 1906
Abode: 11 St Annes Street
Occupation: Goods Checker L&Y Railway
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Farrimond - Daughter of Joseph Farrimond & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1906
Abode: 1 Cleggs Buildings off Chorley Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Maud Heaton - Daughter of John Thomas Heaton & Annie Eliza
Born: 7 May 1906
Abode: 5 Smithy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Green - Daughter of Alfred Green & Mary Emily
Born: 19 Apr 1906
Abode: 7 Lee Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Rishton - Daughter of Ernest Rishton & Emma
Born: 18 May 1906
Abode: 16 Huddart Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1906
Abode: 16 Glenthorn Street
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ashton - Son of Alfred Ashton & Alice Hamer
Born: 5 Mar 1906
Abode: 25 Charles Street
Occupation: Metal Plainer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lowe - Son of Reuben Lowe & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jun 1906
Abode: 80 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence May Bailey - Daughter of William Edward Bailey & Frances
Born: 19 May 1906
Abode: 38 Skipton Street
Occupation: Iron Plainer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Braidwood - Son of Nathaniel James Braidwood & Eleanor Catherine
Born: 24 May 1906
Abode: 32 Avondale Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Taylor - Daughter of Walter Taylor & Esther Ann
Born: 27 May 1906
Abode: 9 Blake Street
Occupation: Finisher at a Bleachworks
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Sarah Ellen
Born: 9 May 1906
Abode: 29 Blake Street
Occupation: Slotter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Laycock - Son of Robert Laycock & Phoebe
Born: 28 May 1906
Abode: 53 Hulme Street
Occupation: Key Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marguerite Hannah Appleton - Daughter of Thomas Alfred Appleton & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1906
Abode: 11 Portugal Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ena Blackley - Daughter of James Albert Blackley & Phoebe
Born: 18 May 1906
Abode: 15 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Heyes - Daughter of Roger Heyes & Maria
Born: 29 May 1906
Abode: 1 Green Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Dougill - Son of Horsfall Dougill & Ellen
Born: 22 May 1906
Abode: 5 Packer Street
Occupation: Cutlooker
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Hird - Son of James Hird & Emma
Born: 26 May 1906
Abode: 275 Gladstone Terrace Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Disley - Daughter of William Disley & Susannah
Born: 6 Jun 1906
Abode: 6 Endor Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Maddock - Son of George William Maddock & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1906
Abode: 146 Bark Street
Occupation: Poultry Dresser
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Anderton - Daughter of Edward Anderton & Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1906
Abode: 50 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Green - Son of Thomas Green & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 May 1906
Abode: 14 St. Helena Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norah Shackleton - Daughter of James Johnson Shackleton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1906
Abode: 24 Abraham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Renniker - Daughter of Joseph Renniker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1906
Abode: 23 Huddart Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Eliza Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1906
Abode: 58 Scowcroft Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Berry - Daughter of Herbert Berry & Laura
Born: 23 Dec 1903
Abode: Petroffsky Mills St Petersburg Russia
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Lomax - Daughter of Fred Lomax & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 15 May 1906
Abode: 21 East View Terrace
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Haddock - Daughter of James Haddock & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1906
Abode: 46 Hengist Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Helen Caless - Daughter of James Caless & Mary Alice
Born: 3 Jun 1906
Abode: 9 Brooklyn Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Bromilow - Daughter of William Bromilow & Bertha
Born: 17 Jun 1906
Abode: 53 Union Road
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Moscrop - Son of William Moscrop & Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1906
Abode: 19 Boardman Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Moscrop - Daughter of William Moscrop & Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1901
Abode: 19 Boardman Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Dunning - Daughter of James Dunning & Maud Alice
Born: 4 Dec 1905
Abode: 123 Turton Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane McCoppin - Daughter of Goldsberry McCoppin & Margaret
Born: 4 Jul 1906
Abode: 12 Gurth Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter King - Son of Walter King & Martha Alice
Born: 17 Jun 1906
Abode: 64 Ramwell Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Goodwin - Daughter of Edward Goodwin & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1906
Abode: 27 Bridgeman Place
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Walker - Son of Samuel Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1906
Abode: 27 Jackson Street Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Eliza Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1905
Abode: 10 Barlow Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Eleanor Kervin - Daughter of John Kervin & Sarah
Born: 9 Jul 1906
Abode: 16 Barlow Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Ford - Daughter of James Ford & Margt. Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1906
Abode: 5 Brooks Yard Churchgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Morris - Daughter of William Henry Morris & Margt.
Born: 4 Jul 1906
Abode: 39 Falcon Street
Occupation: Joiner & Undertaker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Walker - Son of George William Walker & Miriam Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1906
Abode: 13 Noble Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Arthur Shippobottom - Son of Arthur Shippobottom & Clara Annie
Born: 1 Jul 1906
Abode: 388 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Foreman Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leach Grime - Son of John Alfred Grime & Florence
Born: 6 Jul 1906
Abode: 24 Ashburner Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Atkinson Holt - Son of Fred Holt & Lydia
Born: 15 Jul 1906
Abode: 35 Bury New Road
Occupation: Mail Contractor
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Hannah Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Eliza
Born: 7 Jul 1906
Abode: 20 School Hill
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Eliza
Born: 6 Jun 1898
Abode: 15 Cecilia Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Robert Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Esther Harriet
Born: 20 Jul 1906
Abode: 14 Laburnum Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Green - Son of Robert Green & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1906
Abode: 16 Chorley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Proctor Ratcliffe - Son of John Proctor Ratcliffe & Isabella
Born: 1 Jul 1906
Abode: 53 Mona Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wain - Son of Thomas Wain & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1906
Abode: 7 Clifford Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1906
Abode: 83 Merehall Street
Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Louisa
Born: 11 Jul 1906
Abode: 35 Back Pump Street
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Waddington - Son of William Horner Waddington & Harriet
Born: 22 Jul 1906
Abode: 61 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Kelly - Daughter of Thomas Kelly & Mary Alice
Born: 28 Jun 1906
Abode: 11 Shuttleworth Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Whitside - Son of Albert Whitside & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1906
Abode: 22 Haigh Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ellen Hope
Born: 3 Jul 1906
Abode: 49 Gurth Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Howarth - Daughter of Percy Howarth & Bessie
Born: 9 Jul 1906
Abode: 555 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Henry Shuttleworth - Son of John James Shuttleworth & Emma
Born: 12 Aug 1906
Abode: 68 Lum Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Stewart - Daughter of Frank Stewart & Charlotte
Born: 10 Mar 1906
Abode: 30 Princess Street
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Chadwick - Daughter of Edwin Coop Chadwick & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1906
Abode: 32 Princess Street
Occupation: Last Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Grimes - Son of Charles Richard Grimes & Alice
Born: 18 Jul 1906
Abode: 147 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sam Thompson - Son of Walter Thompson & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1906
Abode: 45 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Relphs - Daughter of Robert Relphs & Fanny
Born: 8 Aug 1906
Abode: 45 Arden Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Redyard - Daughter of James Redyard & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Aug 1906
Abode: 18 Union Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Roscoe - Daughter of Edward Roscoe & Rebecca
Born: 25 Jul 1906
Abode: 28 Skipton Street
Occupation: Foreman in Ironworks
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roscow - Son of Joseph Roscow & Ann
Born: 7 May 1906
Abode: 2 Moaty Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Susan
Born: 31 Aug 1905
Abode: 5 Miry Lane Chew Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Margaret
Born: 16 Aug 1906
Abode: 37 Leicester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hopwood - Daughter of Charles Hopwood & Rosannah
Born: 15 Jul 1906
Abode: 17 Union Road
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen
Born: 9 Aug 1906
Abode: 79 Brief Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter's Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jackson Griffiths - Son of William Owen Griffiths & Lillie
Born: 26 Jul 1906
Abode: 4 Broom Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Ernest Close Beebee - Son of Florence Beebee
Born: 6 Aug 1906
Abode: 24 Crown Street
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Seed - Daughter of Thomas Seed & Anne
Born: 10 Sep 1906 [sic]
Abode: 50 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Derbyshire - Daughter of Harry Derbyshire & Elizth. Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1906
Abode: 34 Union Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Pollitt - Daughter of Albert Pollitt & Harriet
Born: 19 Jul 1906
Abode: 32 Union Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Linda Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1906
Abode: 40 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Murphy - Son of James Murphy & Emma
Born: 15 Aug 1906
Abode: 31 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Fletcher Harris - Son of Robert Harris & Susan
Born: 26 Jul 1906
Abode: 73 Union Street
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Cooper - Daughter of Hugh Cooper & Catharine
Born: 13 Jul 1906
Abode: 71 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Cycle Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Quin - Daughter of Thomas Quin & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1906
Abode: 63 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Rogers - Daughter of William Robert Rogers & Lucy
Born: 23 Aug 1906
Abode: 8 Stainsbury Street
Occupation: Journeyman Painter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Moscrop - Son of James Moscrop & Ann Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1906
Abode: 57 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Roper - Daughter of Wright Roper & Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1906
Abode: 41 Harvey Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1906
Abode: 13 Charles Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clifford Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Rachel
Born: 14 Aug 1906
Abode: 20 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Flyer Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Austin Smith - Daughter of James Austin Smith & Dorothy
Born: 1 Sep 1906
Abode: 39 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gregory Greenhalgh - Son of Harold Hastings Greenhalgh & Edith Elizabeth Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1906
Abode: 63 Castle Street
Occupation: Sea Captain
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Denton - Son of William Denton & Alice
Born: 30 Dec 1905
Abode: 29 Back Charles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Frederick Denton - Son of William Denton & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1904
Abode: 29 Back Charles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis James Savage - Son of Louisa Savage
Born: 12 Jun 1905
Abode: 36 Hulme Street
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George William Weston - Son of George Weston & Eleanor
Born: 8 Jul 1906
Abode: 53 Gurth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Weston - Daughter of George Weston & Eleanor
Born: 8 Jul 1906
Abode: 53 Gurth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: R Jan 20th 1907 See No. 1236
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Fletcher - Daughter of John Thomas Fletcher & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1906
Abode: 3 Deane Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Wallwork - Daughter of Osbourne Wallwork & Margt. Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1906
Abode: 44 Foundry Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Stokes - Son of John Henry Stokes & Alice
Born: 25 Aug 1906
Abode: 12 Profit Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Lillian Glover - Daughter of John Bell Glover & Lillian Blance
Born: 30 Jun 1906
Abode: 133 Westbrook Street
Occupation: Engineer (Post Office)
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith May Greenhalgh - Daughter of Abraham Greenhalgh & Margt. Ann
Born: 1 May 1906
Abode: 13 France Street
Occupation: Oiler & Greaser
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Ada
Born: 8 Sep 1906
Abode: 181 Folds Road
Occupation: Beerseller & Brewer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Earp - Son of John Earp & Mary Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1906
Abode: 5 Green Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Williams - Son of John Williams & Margt. Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1906
Abode: 16 Green Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Lilies Nicholas - Daughter of Daniel Nicholas & Caroline Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1906
Abode: 11 Byron Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Baron - Son of William Baron & Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1906
Abode: 8 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 23 Aug 1906
Abode: 14 Skipton Street
Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ramsay - Son of George Ramsay & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1906
Abode: 16 Crompton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of Edward Heyes & Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1906
Abode: 431 St Helens Road
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Seed - Son of Thomas Seed & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1906
Abode: 50 Gurth Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Seed - Daughter of Thomas Seed & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1902
Abode: 50 Gurth Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Bourn - Son of William Henry Bourn & Margt.
Born: 9 Aug 1906
Abode: 18 Castle Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Ashworth - Son of William Henry Ashworth & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1906
Abode: 5 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Arthur Keeton - Son of Fredk. William Keeton & Victoria Adelaide
Born: 5 Sep 1906
Abode: 88 Viking Street
Occupation: Offal Contractor
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Norton - Son of James Norton & Maud
Born: 1 Sep 1906
Abode: 7 Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Howard - Daughter of Thomas Yates Howard & Frances
Born: 31 Aug 1906
Abode: 13 Richmond Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Hogg - Daughter of George Henry Hogg & Lydia
Abode: 8 Burton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Orrell - Daughter of Edward Orrell & Isabella
Born: 25 Sep 1906
Abode: 58 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Coop - Daughter of James Coop & Eliza
Born: 19 Sep 1906
Abode: 1 Hypathia Street
Occupation: Gaiter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John Rex Grundy - Son of James Robert Herbert Grundy & Mildred
Born: 13 Aug 1906
Abode: 19 Crawford Avenue
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ingham - Son of Harry Ingham & Maria
Born: 3 Oct 1906
Abode: 61 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Stubbs - Daughter of John Stubbs & Catherine
Born: 26 Jul 1906
Abode: 68 Minerva Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Margt. Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1906
Abode: 30 Abbey Grove
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bishop - Son of Thomas Henry Bishop & Margaret Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1906
Abode: 109 Derby Street
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dunning - Son of William Dunning & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Aug 1906
Abode: 9 Kestor Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hobbies - Daughter of Thomas Hobbies & Harriet
Born: 13 Oct 1906
Abode: 67 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Beatrice Louisa Percival - Daughter of Robert William Percival & Ellen
Born: 22 Mar 1906
Abode: 55 Perth Street Manchester
Occupation: Artiste
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Tomlinson - Daughter of Joseph Percy Constantine Tomlinson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 28 Sep 1906
Abode: 2 Broom Street
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Tomkins - Daughter of Joseph Tomkins & Ellen May
Born: 11 Jan 1904
Abode: 14 Byron Street
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Annie
Born: 12 Sep 1906
Abode: 33 Cooper Street
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Watson - Son of Henry Watson & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1906
Abode: 20 Abraham Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Albert Taylor & Maud
Born: 25 Sep 1906
Abode: 31 Dijon Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Alice
Born: 10 Oct 1906
Abode: 30 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Lythgoe - Daughter of John Thomas Lythgoe & Alice
Born: 8 Feb 1905
Abode: 9 Tomlin Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hannah Bond - Daughter of John Bond & Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1906
Abode: 79 Crook Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Dunning - Son of William Dunning & Martha
Born: 9 Oct 1906
Abode: 33 Buxton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Blackledge Berry - Son of William Berry & Maria
Born: 28 Sep 1906
Abode: 38 Yates Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Bromley - Daughter of James Bromley & Susan
Born: 21 Oct 1906
Abode: 237 Bark Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Henry Harwood - Son of James Harwood & Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1906
Abode: 33 Back Charles Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sylvia Greenhalgh - Daughter of Marcus Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1906
Abode: 133 Merehall Street
Occupation: Aerated Water Salesman
Baptised By: Henry Henn Cicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Maggie
Born: 10 Oct 1906
Abode: 35 Kay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Cicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cyril Burton Chetwynd - Son of John Chetwynd & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1906
Abode: Station House Chequerbent
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William German - Son of Edmund German & Alice
Born: 8 Oct 1906
Abode: 12 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Florit
Born: 7 Oct 1906
Abode: 59 Folds Road
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Birchby - Daughter of Nathaniel Birchby & Emma Jessie
Born: 27 Oct 1906
Abode: 29 Dean Street
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Gilman - Daughter of Harry Gilman & Martha
Born: 15 Oct 1906
Abode: 76 Egerton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Warbrick - Son of James Warbrick & Lily Gertrude
Born: 15 Oct 1906
Abode: 12 Back Ormrod Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Dawber - Daughter of John Dawber & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1906
Abode: 24 Mortfield Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sidney Bellis - Son of James Bellis & Florence
Born: 4 Oct 1906
Abode: 34 Bertrand Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Bellis - Son of James Bellis & Florence
Born: 12 Oct 1900
Abode: 34 Bertrand Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Doubney - Daughter of Frederick Henry Doubney & Eliza
Born: 17 Sep 1906
Abode: 59 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crowther - Son of James Emmanuel Crowther & Betsy
Born: 2 Jul 1906
Abode: 8 Huddard Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Fell - Daughter of Bertrand Fell & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1906
Abode: 21 Bullock Street
Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Brown - Daughter of Nathan Smedley Brown & Annie
Born: 12 Oct 1906
Abode: Summerfield Great Lever
Occupation: Wholesale Hosier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Aldred - Son of Fred Aldred & Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1906
Abode: 99 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Lever Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary Holt
Born: 24 Oct 1906
Abode: 7 Frank Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Ada
Born: 12 Oct 1906
Abode: 9 Clifford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Higginson - Daughter of Bernard Higginson & Clara
Born: 7 Nov 1906
Abode: 8 Bilbao Street
Occupation: Cotton Piecer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Howarth - Son of Samuel Howarth & Jane Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1906
Abode: 12 Phoenix Square
Occupation: Badger at the Gas Works
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Marsh - Daughter of Albert Marsh & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1906
Abode: 2 Slater Lane
Occupation: Calenderman at Bleachworks
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Birchby Cottam - Son of James Cottam & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1906
Abode: 16 Bridge Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ford - Son of James Ford & Edith
Born: 25 Nov 1906
Abode: 52 Lark Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Constance Broadbent - Daughter of John William Broadbent & Gertrude
Born: 15 Nov 1906
Abode: 30 Bromwich Street
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Drinkwater - Daughter of Alfred Drinkwater & Martha
Born: 22 Nov 1906
Abode: 531 Bury Road
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Rathbone - Daughter of James Rathbone & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Oct 1906
Abode: 22 Water Street
Occupation: Spindle Grinder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1906
Abode: 23 Commission Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Holme - Son of James Holme & Nancy
Born: 10 Nov 1906
Abode: 42 Thomas Rostron Street
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wright - Son of William Wright & Nancy Ellen
Born: 31 Oct 1906
Abode: 496 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Cop Packer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Farrington Kay - Son of James Thomas Kay & Louisa
Born: 29 Nov 1906
Abode: 14 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cyril Brownson - Son of James Brownson & Catherine
Born: 2 Dec 1906
Abode: 5 Royal Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1907 - 1908