|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1896 - 1903
Baptisms for 1902 - 1903
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1900 - 1901
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Alice
Abode: 11 Stafford Street, Preston
Occupation: Athletic Outfitter
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosa Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen
Abode: 134 Gibson Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Winder - Daughter of Percy Winder & Sarah
Abode: 10 Topping Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Ellen
Abode: 10 Wallace Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of James Booth & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Hengist Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Stewart - Daughter of John Stewart & Ann Jane
Abode: 48 Lee Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Ainsworth - Daughter of John Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: 82 Kestor Street
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Freda Morley - Daughter of John Robert Morley & Dinah
Abode: 1 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Street - Daughter of James Henry Street & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Leamington Street
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathan Smedley Brown - Son of Nathan Smedley Brown & Annie
Abode: 402 Manchester Road, Great Lever
Occupation: Wholesale Hosier
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Balshaw - Son of Edward Balshaw & Louisa
Abode: 459 Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Ault - Son of William Henry Ault & Ellen
Abode: 62 Newport Street
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Foxcroft - Daughter of Isaac Foxcroft & Hannah
Abode: 8 Firth Court, off Blackburn Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Johnstone - Daughter of George Robert Johnstone & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 44 Union Street
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Elizabeth
Abode: 45 Leslie St. Tonge Moor
Occupation: Strap & Picker Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Rigby - Daughter of Frederick Rigby & Rebecca
Abode: 92 Deansgate
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Charlesworth - Daughter of Joseph Charlesworth & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 44 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selean Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Hannah
Abode: 22 Rutland Grove
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Greaves Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Hannah
Abode: 19 Longworth Street, Tonge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Golding - Son of Walter Golding & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Hypatia Street
Occupation: Signal Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Golding - Son of Walter Golding & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Hypatia Street
Occupation: Signal Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Evans - Son of William Evans & Frances
Abode: 8 Morris Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Stewart Macdowell - Daughter of Robert John Stewart Macdowell & Elizabeth
Abode: 34 Crown Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Graveson - Son of John Henry Graveson & Florence
Abode: 41 Dunstan Street, Tonge
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Annie Royle - Daughter of Walter Royle & Annie
Abode: 68 Soho Street
Occupation: Traction Driver
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Leslie Rawsthorne - Son of Arthur James Rawsthorne & Fanny Elizabeth
Abode: 84 Bradford Street
Occupation: Mill Furnisher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Stuart Bell - Son of Charles Stuart Bell & Ednell
Abode: 26 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Stone Polisher
Baptised By: H.B.F. Barnaby, Curate
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Parnell Albinson - Daughter of William Parnell Albinson & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 575 St. Helens Road
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Cooke - Daughter of Henry Cooke & Mary Jane
Abode: 120 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Burns - Son of John Burns & Mary
Abode: 16 Back Derby Street
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Eliza
Abode: 7 Elton Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Ashburner - Daughter of Christopher Ashburner & Martha
Abode: 17 Cooper Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Clayton Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary Ellen
Abode: 10 Tennis Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Myers - Daughter of Samuel Myers & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 44 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Adolphus Martin - Son of Thomas Edward Martin & Mary Ann
Abode: 42 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Clara
Abode: 47 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Jones - Daughter of Richard Lee Jones & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 38 Bullock Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 19 Back Lark Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Draper - Son of George Draper & Lydia
Abode: 29 Lee Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Harriett
Abode: 7 Spring Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Samuel Thornley & Mary Louisa
Abode: 3 Leachfield Place, Halliwell
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Victoria
Abode: 6 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Lythgoe - Son of John Thomas Lythgoe & Alice
Abode: 2 Tomlin Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Coop - Daughter of Charles Coop & Betsy
Abode: 5 Back Bury Old Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Jessie
Abode: Nelson Court, Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Pickering - Son of Joseph Pickering & Beatrice
Abode: 24 Knot Lane, Cheetwood
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Hoctor - Daughter of John Thomas Hoctor & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 431 Bury Road, Tonge
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Marsh Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Ada
Abode: 181 Folds Road
Occupation: Brewer & Beerseller
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Dickinson - Son of Albert Dickinson & Jane
Abode: 36 Matthew Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Williamson - Son of John Henry Williamson & Betsy
Abode: 58 Bullock Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Ainsworth - Daughter of John Thomas Ainsworth & Emma
Abode: 21 Green Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bannister - Son of William Bannister & Sarah Ann
Abode: 40 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wylhelmina Barwise Ralphs - Daughter of Thomas Ralphs & Ethel
Abode: 19 Bradfield Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gibson Holmes - Son of John Henry Holmes & Mary Gregson
Abode: 91 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Little - Daughter of James Little & Sarah Jane
Abode: 21 Edditch Grove, Tonge Fold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Smethurst - Son of Edmund Smethurst & Mary Ann
Abode: 137 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Snape - Son of John William Snape & Ruth
Abode: 12 Mule Street
Occupation: Cotton Operative Spinner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Green - Son of William Henry Green & Henrietta
Abode: 35 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edgar Evans - Son of Thomas William Evans & Louisa
Abode: 4 Ship Gates
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Morton Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Nellie
Abode: 45 Halstead Street
Occupation: Joiner's Machinist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walsh -
Born: 13 Mar 1885
Abode: 19 Castle Street
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Notes: [Parents Christian names entered as 'unknown']
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Entwistle - Daughter of Arthur Entwistle & Betsy
Born: 15 Jan 1886
Abode: 11 Halton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlie Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Martha
Abode: 160 Hatfield Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Pilling - Son of George Pilling & Mary Alice
Abode: 156 Hatfield Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Young - Daughter of William Thomas Young & Mary Jane
Abode: 1 Horrobin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Edgar Jerams - Son of Alfred Samuel Jerams & Annie
Abode: 1 Gloster Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Wright - Daughter of Samuel Ernest Wright & Jane
Abode: 4 Reamner Street
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 138 Oakenbottom Road
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of Walter Ainsworth & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Richmond Terrace
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: 10 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Alice Mandy - Daughter of James Henry Mandy & Margaret
Abode: 47 Bullock Street
Occupation: Ring Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Pearl - Son of Harry Pearl & Annie, Deceased
Abode: 162 Bradford Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexandra Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: 113 Darley Street
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jane Troughton - Daughter of William Edward Troughton & Ada Louisa
Abode: 30 Dewhurst Street, Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Edith Taylor
Abode: 3 Kestor Street
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Patrick - Son of William Henry Patrick & Kathleen
Abode: 22 Shifnal Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hill - Daughter of George Hill & Mary Emma
Abode: 40 Kestor Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Ashall - Daughter of John Henry Ashall & Louisa
Abode: 21 Louisa Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Ashall - Daughter of John Henry Ashall & Louisa
Born: 17 Jul 1899
Abode: 21 Louisa Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olivia May Platt - Daughter of Walter Platt & Cordelia
Abode: 75 High Street
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Grey - Daughter of Thomas William Grey & Lucy
Abode: 22 Bury New Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah Ann
Abode: 67 Smith Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Alice
Abode: 8 Roma Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Minshull - Son of Charles Minshull & Maud
Abode: 6 Percy Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Wallwork - Daughter of Henry Rupert Wallwork & Mary
Abode: 28 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hodson - Son of George Henry Hodson & Nancy
Abode: 26 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Bennett - Daughter of Henry Bennett & Betsy
Abode: 4 Back Bare Street
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Garthwright - Son of Thomas Garthwright & Mary
Abode: 13 Barlow Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Jackson - Daughter of Mary Jackson, Widow
Abode: 1 Green Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Wilson - Daughter of John Thomas Wilson & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Cream Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Leang - Son of William Leang & Mary
Abode: 41 Brookfield Street
Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Maggie
Abode: 2 Middle Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Angus Middleton Ingram - Son of John Ingram & Sarah
Abode: 5 Peddar Street
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Mason - Son of Edward Mason & Martha
Abode: 27 Charles Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Sarah
Abode: 35 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Greyman
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Henry Goodier - Son of Alfred Goodier & Ellen
Abode: 12 Belvoir Street, Tonge
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ernest Howarth - Son of Walter John Howarth & Edith May
Abode: 34 Halstead Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Wilson Warburton - Son of Richard Heaton Warburton & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 67 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Kay Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Fanny
Abode: 8 Charles Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary Alice
Abode: 5 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Monumental Mason
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Settle - Son of James Settle & Catherine Leigh
Abode: 14 Church Road, Smithills
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Albert Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Martha Alice
Abode: 49 Green Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Ashworth - Daughter of William Ashworth & Mary Jane
Abode: 44 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of William Ashworth & Mary Jane
Abode: 44 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Grime - Daughter of Joseph Grime & Louisa
Abode: 65 Wellington Street
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Jackson - Daughter of Claud Jackson & Ada
Abode: 2 Hanover Street
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Smith - Son of David Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: 136 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 9 Chapel Alley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Fallows - Daughter of Percy Fallows & Susannah Florence
Abode: 7 Dorset Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Eleanor Higham - Daughter of Albert Edward Higham & Mary Eleanor
Abode: 2 Barlow Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Shuttleworth - Son of William Hilton Shuttleworth & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 154 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Jane Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Sarah Alice
Abode: 41 Harvey Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eli Marsden - Son of Eli Marsden & Nancy
Abode: 26 Back Turton Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Holme - Daughter of Harry Holme & Bertha Ann
Abode: 328 Bolton Road, Kearsley
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Foxe - Son of William Foxe & Martha Ann
Abode: 39 Bury St.
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Faulkner - Daughter of William Thomas Faulkner & Nancy
Abode: 14 Forge Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ballard - Daughter of John Frederick Ballard & Martha
Abode: 42 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Powell - Daughter of Annie Powell
Abode: 17 Minerva Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruby Katherine Wallace - Daughter of Charles Walter Wallace & Katherine Ashcroft
Abode: 26 Romer Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Hall - Son of David Arthur Alexander Hall & Clarissa
Abode: 16 St. Helens Rd.
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Makin - Son of Joseph Makin & Emma
Abode: 53 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Mee - Son of Walter William Mee & Frances Ellen
Abode: 119 Bury New Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Warren - Daughter of Thomas Warren & Leah
Abode: 111 Kestor Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Edward Colton - Son of John Henry Colton & Theresa Mary
Abode: 15 Elton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Mee - Son of Walter William Mee & Frances Ellen
Abode: 119 Bury New Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Mee - Son of Walter William Mee & Frances Ellen
Abode: 119 Bury New Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Southworth - Son of Frank Southworth & Henrietta
Abode: 107 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivor Stanley Lumb - Son of John William Lumb & Agnes
Abode: 1 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 6 Edward Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Butterworth - Daughter of Edwin Butterworth & Louisa
Abode: 330 Bury Road, Tonge
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Harry Anderton - Son of Richard James Anderton & Emily
Abode: 95 Lawson Terrace, Astley Bridge
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gill - Son of Thomas Henry Mordan Gill & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Keeley Street
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Sarah Ann
Abode: 24 Charles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sydney Mowatt - Son of George Mowatt & Annie
Abode: 59 Bridgeman Place
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Gornall - Son of Ralph Gornall & Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Girth Street, Tonge
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Dunning - Son of William Thomas Dunning & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Kestor Street
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Winrow - Daughter of Alexander Winrow & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 17 Kestor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Downs - Son of David Downs & Nancy
Abode: 1 Nicholas Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Barlow - Daughter of James Alfred Barlow & Bertha
Abode: 25 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Long - Son of Thomas Long & Isabella
Abode: 9 Bury Street
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Anson - Daughter of John Charles Anson & Sarah Alice
Abode: 87 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Louisa
Abode: 9 Brinks Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Davies - Son of Walter Davies & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 23 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Rushton - Daughter of Henry John Rushton & Mary
Abode: 6 Leamington Street
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Heyes - Son of Roger Heyes & Maria
Abode: 17 Back Brown Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Annie
Abode: 1 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Brick Burner
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Hayhurst - Daughter of William Hayhurst & Alice
Abode: 74 Yates Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Rachel
Abode: 68 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rogerson - Son of John Thomas Andrew Rogerson & Lilly
Abode: 74 Folds Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Hannah
Abode: 53 Chapel Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of John William Hardman & Nancy
Abode: 21 Oliver Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Heaton - Daughter of Charles Heaton & Mary Ann
Abode: 130 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Woodbourn - Daughter of Edwin Woodbourn & Alice
Abode: 49 Cooper Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Esther
Abode: Derby Arms, Churchgate
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Mary Ellen
Abode: 6 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Oakes - Daughter of Frederick Oakes & Sarah Alice
Abode: 2 Bark Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Ford - Daughter of James Michael Ford & Margaret Jane
Abode: 5 Brooks Yard, Churchgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Bramwell - Son of Walter Bramwell & Priscilla
Abode: 59 John Brown Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Martha Ellen
Abode: 18 Clark Street, Victory
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
Abode: 29 Bury New Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - Daughter of Andrew Jackson & Louisa
Abode: 11 Middle Street
Occupation: Forger
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Walmsley - Son of David Robert Walmsley & Margaret Ann
Abode: 37 Eastbank Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Phillips - Daughter of George Henry Phillips & Mary Alice
Abode: 7 Morgan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Charles Mallett - Son of Frederick Rowland Mallett & Mary Constance
Born: 17 Jun 1902
Abode: 37 Manchester Road
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Gent - Son of James Gent & Martha Ann
Abode: 59 Cross Street
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Vizard - Son of Frederick Vizard & Margaret
Abode: 70 Soho Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Casstles Boyd - Daughter of Richard Boyd & Mary Jane
Abode: 27 New North Queen Street, Belfast
Occupation: Caulker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Maria
Abode: 38 Yates Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Tatlock - Son of Thomas Tatlock & Nancy
Abode: 33 Church Wharf
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Margaret Alexandra Forbes - Daughter of Edward Forbes & Alice Maude Emmeline
Abode: 65 Newport Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Shea - Son of Joseph Shea & Mary Ann
Born: Mar 1902
Abode: 142 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Dorothy
Born: 18 Jun 1902
Abode: 26 Orm Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Proffitt - Son of John William Proffitt & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1902
Abode: 138 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leonard Watson Seddon - Son of Arthur Seddon & Sarah Emma
Born: 6 Jul 1902
Abode: 35 Portugal Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Roper - Daughter of Wright Roper & Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1902
Abode: 39 Harvey Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Roper - Son of Wright Roper & Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1902
Abode: 39 Harvey Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lillian Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Alice Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1902
Abode: 59 Chapel Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Brocklehurst - Daughter of Clement Richard Brocklehurst & Emma
Born: 9 Jun 1902
Abode: 64 Soho Street
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sidney Booth - Son of Sidney Booth & Alice
Born: 8 Jun 1902
Abode: 29 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cecil Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: 110 Deane Road
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Bretherton - Son of William Bretherton & Sarah
Abode: 3 Hilton Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Christina
Abode: 66 Yates Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Eleanor
Abode: 14 Pole Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Heys - Daughter of James Alfred Heys & Ellen
Abode: 11 Hacken Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Stringfellow - Daughter of Noah Banister Stringfellow & Margaret Anne
Abode: 786 Bury Road
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Emily
Born: 19 Jun 1902
Abode: 82 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Jun 1902
Abode: 19 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Emma
Born: 21 Jun 1902
Abode: 7 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Clemence - Daughter of George Ernest Clemence & Alice
Born: 19 Jun 1902
Abode: 78 Knowsley Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther May Macdonald - Daughter of James Macdonald & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1902
Abode: 32 Girth Street
Occupation: Grave Digger
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Treacher - Son of George Cartwright Treacher & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 4 Marsden Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Moore - Son of William Robert Moore & Louisa
Abode: 10 Fox Street, Farnworth
Occupation: Calenderman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pollitt - Son of John Steven Pollitt & Annie
Abode: 5 Colenso Road, Tong Fold
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Dober - Daughter of Robert Dober & Mary
Abode: 14 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Edward McWilliam - Son of David McWilliam & Annie
Abode: 12 Silverwell Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Herbert St George Allen - Son of Arthur George Allen & Maud Mary
Abode: 4 Silverdale Road
Occupation: Trades Booklet Writer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Tomlinson - Son of John William Tomlinson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 9 Tipping Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ward - Daughter of Henry Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Phoenix Square
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Pomfret - Daughter of Enoch Pomfret & Emma
Abode: 10 John Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Fairhurst - Son of Peter Fairhurst & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Baron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Joule - Daughter of Edward Joule & Sarah
Born: 3 Aug 1902
Abode: 2 Birmingham Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1902
Abode: 4 Heaton Street, Hollins, Whitefield
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Marsh - Daughter of Alfred Marsh & Mary Hannah
Born: 28 Jun 1902
Abode: 2 Slater Lane
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Susannah
Born: 25 Jun 1902
Abode: 10 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Knight - Daughter of Frederick Knight & Margt.
Born: 3 Aug 1902
Abode: 7 Baron Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Kemp - Daughter of Albert Edward Kemp & Frances
Born: 4 Jul 1902
Abode: 17 Brookfield Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Talbot Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Eleanor Winifred
Abode: 141 Great Moor Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Greenwood - Daughter of Squire Greenwood & Fanny
Born: 22 Jul 1902
Abode: 3 Nebraska Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1902
Abode: 18 Bertha Street
Occupation: Under Carder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Margaret Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1902
Abode: 89 Kestor Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Dalton - Son of Francis Dalton & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1902
Abode: 28 Rebate Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1902
Abode: 25 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ella Muriel Mawson - Daughter of John Henry Mawson & Sarah
Born: 6 Aug 1902
Abode: Derby House, Derby Street
Occupation: Dental Surgeon
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Selby Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Eliza Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1892
Abode: 32 Apple Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Eliza Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1902
Abode: 32 Apple Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1902
Abode: 8 Nevada Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Nicholas - Daughter of Daniel Nicholas & Caroline
Born: 19 Aug 1902
Abode: 505 Bury New Road, Breightmet
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Cropper - Daughter of Oswald James Cropper & Emily
Born: 14 Aug 1902
Abode: 294 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Smith - Daughter of Francis John Smith & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1902
Abode: 105 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Ada
Born: 2 Aug 1902
Abode: 9 Clifford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Leigh - Son of George Arthur Leigh & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 12 Jun 1902
Abode: 79 Kestor Street
Occupation: Florist
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Gough - Son of Mary Gough
Born: 13 Nov 1901
Abode: 1 Boardman Street
Baptised By: John E. Kent, Principal of the Church Institute
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Betsy Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1902
Abode: 42 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: John E. Kent, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Edna Yates - Daughter of James Crook Yates & Janette
Born: 13 Aug 1902
Abode: 11 Lydia Terrace, Bury Old Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John E. Kent, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Doreen Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Jul 1902
Abode: Hulton House, Great Moor Street
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: John E. Kent, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stewart - Son of John Joseph Stewart & Hannah Jane
Born: 8 Aug 1902
Abode: 12 Gloster Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: John E. Kent, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Price - Son of Thomas Price & Sarah
Born: 10 Aug 1902
Abode: 51 Horsa Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: John E. Kent, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Appleyard - Son of John William Appleyard & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Dorset Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 9 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Lithograph Printer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gallagher - Daughter of Joseph Gallagher & Leah
Abode: 16 Scott Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Pole Street, Tonge Moor
Occupation: Boiler Coverer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Houghton - Son of William Thomas Houghton & Annie
Born: 24 Aug 1902
Abode: 33 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Levi Morris & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1902
Abode: 83 Derby Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Clara
Born: 3 Aug 1902
Abode: 6&8 School Hill
Occupation: Brewer & Beerseller
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maynard Campbell Andrews - Son of Maynard Percy Andrews & Charlotte
Born: 16 Aug 1902
Abode: 66 Chorley New Road
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: Lewis Campbell, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Betsy
Born: 2 Aug 1902
Abode: 61 Cross Ormrod Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Wright - Daughter of Herbert Wright & Alice
Born: 27 Aug 1902
Abode: 16 Olaf Street, Tong Moor
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Richard Rex Butterworth - Son of Charles Rex Butterworth & Beatrice
Born: 6 Aug 1902
Abode: 33 Bridgeman Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug 1902
Abode: 1&3 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Lister - Daughter of George Lister & Caroline
Born: 6 Sep 1902
Abode: 4 Henshaw Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Frederick Settle - Son of John Settle & Jessie Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1902
Abode: 16 Crown Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1902
Abode: 5 Lee Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Alfred Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Betsy
Born: 15 Mar 1902
Abode: 8 Bare Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Mather - Son of John James Mather & Clara
Born: 10 Sep 1902
Abode: 17 Blackbank Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Clague - Daughter of Robert Clague & Esther
Born: 21 Aug 1902
Abode: 16 Chester Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Punchaby - Son of John Punchaby & Jane
Born: 31 Aug 1902
Abode: 11 Back o'th Bank Street
Occupation: Foreman Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Shipperbottom - Son of Francis Shipperbottom & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1902
Abode: 23 Kingsley Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hutchinson - Son of Hannah Hutchinson
Born: 16 Aug 1902
Abode: 71 Turton Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Marsh - Son of Albert Marsh & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1902
Abode: 7 Stott Hillock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Kirkwood - Daughter of Joseph Kirkwood & Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1897
Abode: 34 Settle Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adela Szymanorski - Daughter of Konrad Szymanorski & Bessie Gertrude
Born: 24 Apr 1902
Abode: Moscow, Russia
Occupation: Manager of Engineer's Office
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Notes: [Adela born 11th, (Russia) and 24th, (English) April 1902]
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Cochrane - Daughter of Thomas Cochrane & Emma
Born: 1 Oct 1902
Abode: 36 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Outfitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Margaret
Born: 15 Aug 1902
Abode: 10 Partridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Eliza
Born: 2 Oct 1902
Abode: 92 Deansgate
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Mary Rockliffe - Daughter of William Ladyman Rockliffe & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1902
Abode: 3 Hanover Street
Occupation: Refrigerator Attendant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Helen Chambers - Daughter of Robert Chambers & Alice
Born: 23 Sep 1902
Abode: 19 Bowkers Row
Occupation: Steward
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Southern - Daughter of Ronnie Southern & Sarah Ellen
Born: 7 Sep 1902
Abode: 14 Oakenbottom Road
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Victor Keyworth - Son of Albert Edward Keyworth & Elizabeth
Born: Dec 1894
Abode: 26 Bury Street
Occupation: Vocalist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie May Keyworth - Daughter of Albert Edward Keyworth & Elizabeth
Born: May 1892
Abode: 26 Bury Street
Occupation: Vocalist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Mealor - Daughter of Ephraim Mealor & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1902
Abode: 20 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Draper - Son of James Draper & Ada
Born: 14 Jun 1902
Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Ammunition Dealer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Petticrew - Son of Edward Petticrew & Jane
Born: 25 May 1902
Abode: 46 Girth Street
Occupation: Lithograph Printer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Howarth - Daughter of Frederic Howarth & Hetty
Born: 19 Sep 1902
Abode: 33 Breightmet Street
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Martha
Born: 5 Jul 1902
Abode: 80 Kestor Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Mather - Son of Charles Mather & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1902
Abode: 18 Arthur Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kenyon Simmonds - Son of Alfred Francis Simmonds & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1902
Abode: 18 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Stewart - Daughter of Francis Stewart & Charlotte
Born: 16 Sep 1902
Abode: 30 Princess Street
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florrie Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Mary Alice
Born: 24 Sep 1902
Abode: 132 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Leather Belt Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Rosehannah
Born: 28 Sep 1902
Abode: 9 Back Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mildred Preston - Daughter of George Preston & Phillipa
Born: 11 Oct 1902
Abode: 20 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Emily Dunlop - Daughter of Walter Dunlop & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1902
Abode: 18 Gloster Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Sarah Anne
Born: 6 Oct 1902
Abode: 32 Abraham Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Unsworth - Son of George Unsworth & Dinah
Born: 15 Oct 1902
Abode: 15 Bullock Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Aldred - Son of Joseph Aldred & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1902
Abode: 14 Mule Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Hodson - Daughter of George Hodson & Marion
Born: 23 Oct 1902
Abode: 37 Ashburner Street
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Edith Margt.
Born: 22 Sep 1902
Abode: 20 Lomax Buildings
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Mina Clitheroe - Daughter of Beatrice May Clitheroe
Born: 12 Oct 1902
Abode: 237 Derby Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1902
Abode: 306 Radcliffe Road, Darcy Lever
Occupation: Ice Cream Vendor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Rushton - Son of Samuel Rushton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1902
Abode: 12 Well Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Nancy
Born: 5 Nov 1902
Abode: 25 Orm Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsa Standish - Daughter of Peter Standish & Catherine
Born: 18 Sep 1902
Abode: 13 Devonshire Street
Occupation: Progressor in a Bleach Works
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kennedy - Daughter of James Kennedy & Margt.
Born: 13 Oct 1902
Abode: 29 Back Spring Gardens
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Webster - Son of Mathias Webster & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Oct 1902
Abode: 2 Edditch Grove
Occupation: Dresser in a Bleach Works
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Ivy O'Neill - Daughter of John O'Neill & Mary Hannah
Born: 6 Aug 1902
Abode: 11 Harwood Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Herbert Wilkinson - Son of Frank Herbert Wilkinson & Martha Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1902
Abode: 43 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Mary Bartlett - Daughter of Henry Bartlett & Florence
Born: 26 Oct 1902
Abode: 24 Bury New Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Vickers - Son of Mary Ann Vickers
Born: 11 Oct 1902
Abode: 39 Union Road
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wiseman - Daughter of Annie Wiseman
Born: 17 Sep 1902
Abode: 22 Oliver Row
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Vera Caldwell Gentle Walker - Daughter of Herbert Walker & Nancy
Born: 14 Oct 1902
Abode: 46 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mina Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Rebecca
Born: 18 Oct 1902
Abode: 3 Gloster Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hollows - Son of James Hollows & Cordelia
Born: 27 Nov 1902
Abode: 32 Tonge Old Road
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mona Ellen Bradbury - Daughter of Edward James Bradbury & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1902
Abode: 35 Smith Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hampson - Daughter of David Hampson & Julia
Born: 30 Oct 1902
Abode: 13 Leamington Street
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Chatterton - Daughter of Mary Ellen Chatterton
Born: 5 Nov 1902
Abode: 56 Crook Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walter Hopkins - Son of Joseph Hopkins & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1902
Abode: 36 Keeley Street, Tonge
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Sanderson - Son of John William Sanderson & Amelia Emily
Born: 11 Oct 1902
Abode: 43 Castle Street
Occupation: Clothier's Assistant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Hannah Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Maggie
Born: 22 Oct 1902
Abode: 15 Woods Court
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Littlewood - Daughter of Tom Littlewood & Sarah Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1902
Abode: 34 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Horace Hardy Nelson - Son of Robert Hardy Nelson & Laura Bell
Born: 20 Nov 1902
Abode: 12 Cleggs Buildings, off St. Georges Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Chadbond - Son of Emma Chadbond
Born: 2 Jun 1902
Abode: 52 Back Cheapside
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Stones - Son of William Stones & Esther
Born: 6 Nov 1902
Abode: 12 Green Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Margt. Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1902
Abode: 18 Glenthorn Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Chadwick - Daughter of Edwin Chadwick & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1902
Abode: 38 Chancery Lane
Occupation: Last Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Frederick Golding - Son of George Frederick Golding & Cornelia
Born: 21 Oct 1902
Abode: 26 Girth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Page Tunnah - Daughter of Ada Tunnah
Abode: 26 Girth Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: Said to be 14 months old
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1901
Abode: 182 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Dyke - Son of William Dyke & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1902
Abode: 18 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Carter Stanning - Son of William Carter Stanning & Ada
Born: 6 Nov 1902
Abode: 386 Manchester Road
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Edward Towner - Son of Walter Towner & Jessie
Born: 10 Nov 1902
Abode: 1 Gloster Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Green Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Clara
Born: 15 Dec 1902
Abode: 21 Hennon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Paul James Johnson & Mary Alice
Born: 2 Nov 1902
Abode: 64 South Row Roose, near Barrow in Furness
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bullough - Son of Edward Bullough & Sophia
Born: 19 Nov 1902
Abode: 4 Harvey Street
Occupation: Engine Winder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Welsby - Daughter of Herbert Welsby & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1901
Abode: 9 Cheshire Road, Smethwick, Birmingham
Occupation: Silver Finisher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1902
Abode: 3 Smethurst Street, Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1896
Abode: 3 Smethurst Street, Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Skinner - Daughter of William Henry Marsh Skinner & May
Born: 28 Oct 1902
Abode: 80 Old Road, Tonge
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Bertha
Born: 7 Nov 1902
Abode: 110 Hall Lane, Moses Gate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Roberts Dawber - Son of James Roberts Dawber & Florence
Born: 5 Dec 1902
Abode: 96 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Fiddies - Son of Albert Edwin Fiddies & Amy Rose
Born: 24 Dec 1902
Abode: Ivy Cottage, Portugal Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1902
Abode: 24 Albert Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Haselton - Daughter of Peers Haselton & Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1902
Abode: 49 Delph Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Sharples - Daughter of Joseph Sharples & Jane
Born: 4 Dec 1902
Abode: 570 Bury Road, Breightmet
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Crook - Son of John Crook & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Dec 1902
Abode: 10 Lee Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Susannah
Born: 29 Nov 1902
Abode: 17 Harvey Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Proctor Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Proctor Ratcliffe & Isabella
Born: 2 Jan 1903
Abode: 12 Brougham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Eliza, Deceased
Born: 9 Aug 1902
Abode: 27 Scowcroft Street, Tonge Moor
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick John Jeynes - Son of Frederick John Jeynes & Judith
Abode: 25 Brookfield Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Susan
Born: 7 Jan 1903
Abode: 94 Deansgate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha McKeown - Daughter of Rachel McKeown, Widow
Born: 14 Dec 1902
Abode: 11 Antelope Court
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bembridge - Son of Owen Bembridge & Hannah
Born: 28 Jun 1898
Abode: 121 Bradford Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bembridge - Daughter of Owen Bembridge & Hannah
Born: 18 Dec 1895
Abode: 121 Bradford Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bembridge - Daughter of Owen Bembridge & Hannah
Born: 30 Apr 1887
Abode: 121 Bradford Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1888
Abode: 7 Bury Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Gilman - Son of Mary Gilman
Born: 31 Dec 1902
Abode: 31 Rose Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ramsden Orell - Son of William Herbert Orell & Minnie
Born: 23 Dec 1902
Abode: 130 Belgrave Road, Oldham
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bannister - Daughter of John Bannister & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1903
Abode: 46 Water Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Bennett - Daughter of Joseph Bennett & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1902
Abode: 17 Leicester Street, Horwich
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Ellen Fagan - Daughter of James Fagan & Ada
Born: 17 Dec 1902
Abode: 7 Back Tomlin Square, Tonge
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Brady - Son of James Brady & Annie
Born: 19 Dec 1902
Abode: 2 Bolton's Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie MacEwan - Daughter of Hiram MacEwan & Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Back Chapel Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Walmsley - Daughter of Squire Walmsley & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1903
Abode: 34 Kent Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Davenport - Daughter of John Edmund Davenport & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1903
Abode: 3 Aspden Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfrid Smethurst - Son of Albert Edward Smethurst & Emily
Born: 31 Mar 1899
Abode: 197 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1903
Abode: 8 Phethean Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Margt. Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1902
Abode: 14 Churchgate
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe & Annie
Born: 29 Dec 1902
Abode: 35 Lodge View, Millstill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1902
Abode: 10 Woods Court
Occupation: Fish & Poultry Dresser
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Holden - Son of George Holden & Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1902
Abode: 10 Milton Street
Occupation: Goods Checker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Lucy
Born: 6 Jan 1903
Abode: 2 Newry Street
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Daniel - Daughter of William Daniel & Eleanor
Born: 28 Jan 1902
Abode: 54 Dawes Street
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Bentley - Daughter of William Walsh Bentley & Nancy Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1902
Abode: 24 Horatio Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Cunningham - Daughter of Hugh Cunningham & Mary Alice
Born: 14 Jul 1900
Abode: 255 Radcliffe Road, Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Cunningham - Daughter of Hugh Cunningham & Mary Alice
Born: 11 Nov 1902
Abode: 255 Radcliffe Road, Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Wilkinson - Son of Samuel Wilkinson & Jane
Born: 23 Feb 1901
Abode: 4 Ramsden Street, Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Harriett
Born: 23 Feb 1902
Abode: 78 Minerva Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Barford - Daughter of William Barford & Hettie
Born: 13 Jan 1903
Abode: 17 Victor Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Alice
Born: 24 Dec 1902
Abode: 51 Louisa Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hill - Daughter of Joseph Hill & Selina
Born: 17 Jan 1903
Abode: 17 Willows Lane, Daubhill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Family Search