|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1896 - 1903
Baptisms for 1898 - 1899
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1896 - 1897
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Caldwell - Daughter of Charles Caldwell & Sarah
Abode: 469 Bury New Rd. Tonge
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Parkinson - Son of Ralph Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: 92 Werrington Rd. Leigh
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary Jane
Abode: 12 Derning St. Leigh
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Bk. King St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Reuben Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Ann
Abode: 39 Scowcroft St. Tonge Moor
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Bk. King St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Elizabeth Smith
Abode: 15 Booth St. Tonge Moor
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fallows - Son of Benjamin Fallows & Alice
Abode: 12 Shifnall St.
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Thornley - Son of Samuel Thornley & Elizabeth Isabella
Abode: 39 Horace Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Mort - Daughter of James Henry Mort & Mary
Abode: 10 Lee Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fearnley - Son of William Fearnley & Eliza
Abode: 11 Cable Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Hannah
Abode: 10 Middle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary Alice
Abode: 8 Hampson Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Sarah
Abode: 25 Morris Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Emma
Abode: 15 Cooper Street
Occupation: Engine Attendant
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of John Thomas Grundy & Mary Catherine
Abode: 44 Bridge Street
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kathleen Challenor - Daughter of Edward Challenor & Annie
Abode: 56 Clarendon Terrace
Occupation: Piano Forte Dealer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Reeves - Son of Charles Albert Reeves & Mary Ellen
Abode: 219 Bark Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ernest Victor Crewe - Son of Joseph Crewe & Sarah
Abode: 148 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Potato Salesman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Hilton Shuttleworth & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 150 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Almond - Daughter of Hugh Almond & Margaret Alice
Abode: 84 Minerva Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Massey - Daughter of Thomas Massey & Alice
Abode: 221 Crown Lane, Horwich
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Beatrice Phillips Whatmough - Daughter of Tom Whatmough & Beatrice Jane
Abode: 75 Deansgate
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Bramwell - Son of Walter Bramwell & Priscilla
Abode: 56 Poplar Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Farr - Son of William Farr & Elizabeth
Abode: 68 Chapel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Ashall - Daughter of John Henry Ashall & Louisa
Abode: 21 Louisa Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Mallinson - Son of Thomas Mallinson & Annie
Abode: 40 Lever Grove
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cecil Tonge - Son of William Thomas Tonge & Mary Ann
Abode: 36 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Lucellus Swift - Son of William Swift & Mary Jane
Abode: 19 Back Lark Street
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Eliza Ann
Abode: 35 Scowcroft Street, Tonge
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Charlesworth - Son of Joseph Charlesworth & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 17 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Glaister - Son of Arthur Glaister & Emma
Abode: 8 Higher Terrace
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Emma
Abode: 141 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lewis Crompton - Son of Frank Crompton & Mary Alice
Abode: 25 Windsor Grove
Occupation: Dental Assistant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Dawson - Daughter of Hiram Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Scowcroft St. Tonge
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Thornley - Daughter of Samuel Thornley & Mary Louisa
Abode: 68 Handel Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Mary Jane
Abode: 86 Ainsworth Lane, Tonge
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Roberts - Daughter of Mary Alice Roberts
Abode: 15 King Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Martha
Abode: 17 Buxton Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pickvance - Son of William Pickvance & Sarah Jane
Abode: 58 Lum Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Sarah Ann
Abode: 16 Hampson Street, Tonge Fold
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Walker - Son of John Edward Walker & Sarah Ann
Abode: Chorley Old Rd. Heaton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy May Street - Daughter of John Street & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 5 Crown Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lawton - Son of Abraham Lawton & Hannah
Abode: 192 Deane Church Lane
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Ashburner - Daughter of John Ashburner & Ada
Abode: 34 Grasmere Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Merrill - Daughter of Charles Merrill & Mary
Abode: 20 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thompson Colton - Son of Thompson Colton & Esther Ann
Abode: 14 Smethurst St. Tonge
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Diggle - Daughter of Joseph Henry Diggle & Annie
Abode: Besses o'th Barn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marian Patrick - Daughter of William Henry Patrick & Kathleen
Abode: 3 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Fallows - Son of Edward Fallows & Mary Alice
Abode: Castle Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Spencer Jones - Son of William Vernon Jones & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 24 White Lion Brow
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ann Rebecca
Born: 13 Apr 1896
Abode: 22 White Lion Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ann Rebecca
Abode: 22 White Lion Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Andrew Jackson & Mary
Abode: 1 Green Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Moore - Son of Henry Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Back Clarence Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Bannister - Son of Frederick Thomas Bannister & Mary
Abode: 59 Halton Street
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Horridge - Son of Harry Horridge & Annie
Abode: 100 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Horridge - Son of Harry Horridge & Annie
Abode: 100 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: Entered before No 560
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Huck - Daughter of Robert Huck & Esther
Abode: 246 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Regan - Daughter of John Regan & Christiana
Born: 18 Dec 1895
Abode: Haslam's Yard
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christiana Regan - Daughter of John Regan & Christiana
Abode: Haslam's Yard
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Warburton - Son of Francis Warburton & Annie Eliza
Abode: 28 Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Sellers - Son of John Sellers & Harriet
Abode: 159 Bradford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Brannan - Son of Sarah Brannan
Abode: 22 Central Street
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosetta Jones - Daughter of George Jones & Annie
Abode: 2 Back Green Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Greenhalgh - Son of George Henry Greenhalgh & Mary Alice
Abode: 10 Velvet Walks
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Mary Ellen
Abode: 93 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Commission Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Turner - Daughter of Abraham Turner & Ellen
Abode: 53 Halton Street
Occupation: Drawer In
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Sarah Jane
Abode: 99 Mason Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of James Henry Horrocks & Mary
Abode: 40 Edith Street, Great Lever
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Morrow - Daughter of John Morrow & Sarah
Abode: 68 John Brown Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Denton - Son of Joseph Denton & Edna
Abode: 5 Richmond Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 20 Mill Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Rostron - Daughter of Herbert Rostron & Elizabeth
Abode: 53 Bullock Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hogg - Son of Thomas Hogg & Mary Ellen
Abode: 120 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jim Merryweather - Son of Herbert Merryweather & Alice Mary
Abode: 149 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Turner - Daughter of Abraham Turner & Ellen
Abode: 53 Halton Street
Occupation: Drawer In
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: See previous page No. 572. Received
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gill - Son of Charles Gill & Eliza Jane
Abode: 29 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of Armena Howarth & Emma
Abode: 7 Franklin Street
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Shackleton - Son of John Thomas Shackleton & Betsy Hannah
Abode: 5 Back Bridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Rebecca
Abode: 36 Haworth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Jane
Abode: 15 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Constance Cullen - Daughter of Thomas Herbert Cullen & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 25 Parkinson Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Wilkinson - Daughter of John Alfred Wilkinson & Amy
Abode: 58 Darbyshire Street
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Hayson - Daughter of George Walter Hayson & Madoline
Abode: 27 Tyndall Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Margaret
Abode: 5 Back Franklin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clarence Agar - Son of John Agar & Mary Alice
Abode: 36 Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Shippobottom - Daughter of Thomas Shippobottom & Margaret
Abode: 136 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Duffy - Daughter of John Duffy & Charlotte
Abode: 51 Partridge Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Austin Chambers - Daughter of Robert Chambers & Alice
Abode: 31 Thomas Holden Street
Occupation: Steward
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Sarah
Abode: 32 Abraham Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Wallwork - Daughter of Henry Wallwork & Annie
Abode: 22 Spring Field
Occupation: Machine Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lily White - Daughter of James White & Margaret
Abode: 1 Beaconsfield Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Macmillan - Son of James Macmillan & Jane
Abode: 14 Franklin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Grime - Daughter of William Henry Grime & Mary Alice
Abode: 46 Lee Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Eddevane - Son of Edward Eddevane & Esther Weaver
Abode: 57 Egerton Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rostron Birchby - Son of Charles Birchby & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 117 Westbrook Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Ralphs - Son of James Ralphs & Anne
Abode: Oak Leigh, Great Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Tong - Daughter of Peter Tong & Charlotte Ann
Abode: 217 Manchester Road
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Shipperbottom - Son of Francis Shipperbottom & Alice Ann
Abode: 21 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Mort - Son of Peter Mort & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1891
Abode: 72 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ella Mort - Daughter of Peter Mort & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1893
Abode: 72 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mort - Daughter of Peter Mort & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1895
Abode: 72 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Mort - Son of Peter Mort & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep 1897
Abode: 72 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert George Cook - Son of John Thomas Cook & Jessie
Abode: 67 Well Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Blanchflower - Son of William Blanchflower & Anne
Abode: 8 Flag Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Peak - Son of William Henry Peak & Anne Jane
Abode: 68 Turton Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Peak - Daughter of William Henry Peak & Anne Jane
Abode: 68 Turton Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert William Ritchie - Son of George Ritchie & Mary
Abode: 11 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hill - Son of Harry Hill & Sarah Ann
Abode: 2 Todd Street
Occupation: Strap Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Eliza
Abode: 14 Saturn Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry James Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Martha
Abode: 36 Lark Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Mary Anne
Abode: 510 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ashworth - Son of Thomas Ashworth & Betsy Jane
Abode: 42 Mill Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Pryce Jones - Son of Walter Pryce Jones & Emma
Abode: 4 All Saints Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Richard Walton Sullivan - Son of Mary Jane Sullivan
Born: 20 Sep 1893
Abode: 5 Brook's Yard
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Fletcher - Daughter of William Slater Fletcher & Emily Ada
Abode: 6 Hill Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Greenhalgh - Daughter of Harold Hasting Greenhalgh & Edith Elizabeth Mary
Abode: 3 Row Street
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Jackson - Son of Andrew Jackson & Louisa
Abode: 11 Mill Street
Occupation: Bolt Forger
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: 19 Arthur Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Margaret
Abode: 7 Arthur Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Isherwood - Son of Charles Isherwood & Margaret
Abode: 7 Arthur Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Isherwood - Son of Charles Isherwood & Margaret
Abode: 7 Arthur Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Sarah
Abode: 7 Arthur Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Souter - Daughter of Charles Souter & Mary Alice
Abode: 83 Kay Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Higson Ball - Son of Thomas Higson Ball & Sarah Jane
Abode: 6 Morris Street
Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Wate - Son of William Knowles Wate & Elizabeth
Abode: 109 Gibbon Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Hadley - Son of Samuel Hadley & Sarah
Abode: 11 Back Queen Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Hardcastle - Daughter of William Hardcastle & Rose
Abode: 61 Bridgman Place
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Gallagher - Daughter of Joseph Gallagher & Leah
Abode: 6 Baron Street
Occupation: Iron Slider
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Yates - Son of James Yates & Janet
Abode: 55 Brookfield Street, Tonge
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Eliza
Abode: Sportsman's Inn, Bromley Cross
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Holt Wilcock - Son of Thomas Whittle Wilcock & Grace
Abode: 51 De Lacy Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Johnston - Daughter of William Thomas Johnston & Hannah
Abode: 19 Todd Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Wilkinson - Daughter of Arthur Wilkinson & Hannah
Abode: 45 Bow Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Williams - Daughter of Edward Henry Williams & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 35 Halstead Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hermia Conway Chadwick - Daughter of Louisa Chadwick
Abode: 10 Woods Court
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Elizabeth
Abode: 82 Kestor Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dowbekin - Son of John William Dowbekin & Mary
Abode: 9 Second Street, Barrow Bridge
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Fanny
Abode: 8 Charles Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John Birmingham - Son of William Joseph Birmingham & Louisa Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Huddart Street
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Dunion - Daughter of Mark Dunion & Agnes
Abode: 66 Castle Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hadzor - Son of William Henry Hadzor & Agnes
Abode: 10 William Street, Tonge
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Chipchase - Daughter of John Joseph Chipchase & Mary Alice
Abode: 14 Melbourne Grove, Horwich
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horrocks - Son of Charles Horrocks & Alice
Abode: 143 Moncrieffe Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Crook - Son of William Crook & Alice
Abode: 15 Falcon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hulme - Son of Robert Henry Hulme & Emma
Abode: 10 Chapel Street, Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Albert Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: 15 Woods Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Dyke - Daughter of William Dyke & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane May Bromilow - Daughter of Thomas Bromilow & Ann
Abode: 2 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: Aged 27 years, wife of Burton
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emeline Lucy Robbins - Daughter of George Robbins & Marian
Abode: Vicarage
Occupation: Haulier
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: Aged 16 years
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Haslam - Daughter of William Edward Haslam & Sarah
Abode: 197 Willows Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: Aged 17 years
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christiana Haslam - Daughter of William Edward Haslam & Sarah
Abode: 197 Willows Lane
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: Aged 19 years
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Susan Mower - Daughter of George Mower & Mary Ann
Abode: 32 Crown Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: Aged 20 years
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bromfield - Daughter of Thomas Bromfield & Ellen
Abode: 44 Bradford Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: Aged 18 years
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Etchell Stephenson - Daughter of Henry Stephenson & Eliza
Abode: 290 Bury Road
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary Ann
Abode: The Raikes, Great Lever
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: Aged 28 years
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Henry Trott - Son of Edward Lapthorne Trott & Martha Elizabeth
Abode: 159 Park Road
Occupation: Managing Clerk
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Philip Charles Augustine Wolfe - Son of Augustine Wolfe & Mary
Abode: 77 Bridgeman Street
Occupation: Railway Missioner
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of Frederick Howard & Emma
Abode: 30 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: Received into the Church
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Martin Underwood - Son of Martin Underwood & Minnie Lizzie
Abode: Gloster Cottage, Haulgh
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: Aged 19 years
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Samuel Higham - Son of Albert Edward Higham & Mary Eleanor
Abode: 4 Barlow Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howell - Daughter of John Samuel Howell & Hannah
Abode: 26 Great Moor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Samuel Howell - Son of John Samuel Howell & Hannah
Abode: 26 Great Moor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Mary Alice
Abode: 15 Buckley Lane, Tonge Fold
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Huddart - Daughter of John Huddart & Mary Jane
Abode: 18 Union Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Williamson - Son of John Henry Williamson & Betsy
Abode: 55 Bridge Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Ellen
Abode: 53 Beech Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miriam Black - Daughter of Abraham Hyam Black & Annie
Abode: 62 Windley Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florrie Adamson - Daughter of John Adamson & Annie
Abode: 19 Lee Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Henry Bradshaw & Nancy
Abode: 67 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Hargreaves - Daughter of Elijah Hargreaves & Annie
Abode: 114 Dorset Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 85 Kay Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Maria
Abode: 5 Cecil Street
Occupation: Journeyman Butcher
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Muriel Ada Jones - Daughter of George Ernest Jones & Emily Ada
Abode: 18 Gloster Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clifford Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Glenthorn Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Ainsworth - Son of John Thomas Ainsworth & Emma
Abode: 52 Wike Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Helsby - Daughter of William Helsby & Hannah
Abode: 21 Foundry Court
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Lumby - Daughter of Henry Reesby Lumby & Agnes
Abode: 11 Bury Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Maggie
Abode: 8 Middle Street
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Cooke - Son of Henry Cooke & Mary Jane
Abode: 120 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Sarah
Abode: 100 River Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Henry Coop - Son of James Coop & Eliza
Abode: 13 Leamington Street
Occupation: Designer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clarence Tatlock - Son of Thomas Tatlock & Nancy
Abode: 33 Church Wharf
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Green - Daughter of James Green & Eliza
Abode: 34 Bury Old Road, Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Haydock - Daughter of George Edward Haydock & Ada
Abode: 3 Castle Street
Occupation: Foreman Picture Framer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Whittaker Benn - Son of John William Benn & Clara Helen
Abode: 29 Earl Street, Great Lever
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Tildsley - Daughter of Robert Tildsley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 50 Baldwin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Esther
Abode: 52 Yates Street, Tonge
Occupation: Flyer Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Kirkpatrick - Son of Richard Kirkpatrick & Mary Ann
Abode: 74 Tomlin Fold
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Russell Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Ann
Abode: 4 Mule Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosamond Helme - Daughter of Thomas Helme & Mary Jane
Abode: 7 Gloster Street
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie McClarty - Daughter of Thomas McClarty & Annie
Abode: 10 Peter Street
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Berry - Son of Frederick Berry & Annie Mary
Abode: 30 Russell Street
Occupation: Teacher of Engineering
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Windsor - Son of Samuel George Windsor & Amy
Abode: 15 Tipping Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Harrison - Son of John Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Bullock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Atkinson - Daughter of Albert Ernest Atkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: 35 Bury New Road
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Leslie Taylor - Son of James Richard Taylor & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 5 Tipping Place
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of John William Robinson & Ellen
Abode: 31 Partridge Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Clough Williams - Son of Harry Hilton Williams & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 92 Derby Street
Occupation: Club Collector
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorcas Ainsworth - Daughter of James William Ainsworth & Sarah
Abode: 25 Oxford Grove
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Louisa Turton - Daughter of George Turton & Sarah Alice
Abode: 16 Huddart Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Ashworth - Daughter of William Moores Ashworth, Deceased & Margaret Jane
Abode: 15 Churchgate
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Crook - Daughter of Charles Crook & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 9 Buxton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Elizabeth Hayton - Daughter of Alfred Hayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Eagle Street, Tonge Fold
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clarissa Glaister - Daughter of James Glaister & Lydia
Abode: 31 Bullock Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bob Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Harriet
Abode: 78 Minerva Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Bateman - Son of Joseph Henry Bateman & Helena Maria
Abode: 82 Minerva Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of Herbert Openshaw & Nancy
Abode: 69 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Lomas - Daughter of David Lomas & Mary Alice
Abode: 18 Franklin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alphonsine Moynihan - Daughter of Arthur Frederick Moynihan & Alphonsine Marie
Born: 11 Oct 1897
Abode: 28 Gloster Street
Occupation: Theatrical
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary Alice
Abode: 423 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Devery - Son of Rosahannah Lucy Devery, Spinster
Abode: 3 Dale Street
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Sarah Alice
Abode: 4 Hag End Fold, Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Booth - Daughter of Walter Booth & Emily
Abode: 2 Huddart Street
Occupation: Mule Fitter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Hugh Harry Worthington & Alice
Abode: 142 Bradford Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Hogg - Daughter of William Hogg & Hannah
Abode: Sharples Terrace, Old Road, Tonge
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Burtonwood - Daughter of Joseph William Burtonwood & Hannah
Abode: 5 Union Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lever - Son of John Lever & Sarah Ann
Abode: 58 Charles Rupert Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Thompson - Son of Fred Thompson & Margaret
Abode: 19 Morris Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cornelius Johnstone - Son of William Johnstone & Eliza
Abode: 1 Georges Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Podmore - Son of Thomas Richard Podmore & Ada
Abode: 16 Cemetery Road, Tonge
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Altham - Son of Robert Altham & Mary Jane
Abode: 59 Bury New Road
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Farrington - Daughter of Nathaniel Farrington & Alice
Abode: 5 Franklin Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Emma
Abode: 68 West Street, Sharples
Occupation: Bobbin Polisher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Jackson - Son of Alfred Jackson & Annie
Abode: 33 Mill Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Monks - Son of John Monks & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 15 Lum Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lillie Tyldesley - Daughter of Ellis Tyldesley & Martha
Born: Feb 1893
Abode: 7 Minerva Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Tyldesley - Son of Ellis Tyldesley & Martha
Abode: 7 Minerva Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: Age 14 months
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Tyldesley - Daughter of Ellis Tyldesley & Martha
Abode: 7 Minerva Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Frederick Entwistle - Son of Fred Entwistle & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 443 Radcliffe Road, Darcy Lever
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sale - Son of William Sale & Alice Ann
Abode: 1 Bayley Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Brotherton Wright - Son of Joseph Brotherton Wright & Celia Christina
Abode: 61 Tyndall Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Robert Cunningham - Son of Jack Cunningham & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Agnes
Abode: 86 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Agnes
Abode: 86 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Agnes
Abode: 86 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Marie
Abode: 12 Hanover Street
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hopton - Daughter of William Hopton & Sabina
Abode: Crompton Fold, Breightmet
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Harwood - Son of James Harwood & Jane
Abode: 6 Barlow Row
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane McEwan - Daughter of Hiram McEwan & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Chapel Street
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Vere Horrocks Horrocks - Son of Christina Horrocks, Spinster
Abode: 69 Alexander Street, Tonge Moor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle & Annie
Abode: 47 Lever Grove
Occupation: Furniture Remover
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Evelyn Armitage - Daughter of Robert William Armitage & Nellie Healey
Abode: 6 Castle Street
Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reginald Seddon Jerams - Son of Alfred Samuel Jerams & Annie
Abode: 31 Summer Street, Horwich
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Hodson - Daughter of George Hodson & Marian
Abode: 37 Ashburner Street
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Lomax - Daughter of William Henry Lomax & Dinah Helena
Abode: 19 Stevenson Street, Horwich
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ninehouse Lane
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Woodall - Daughter of Herbert Woodall & Mary Jane
Abode: 19 Colling Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Ring Spindle Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel May Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Frederick Edward Byron Dawson & Edith Alice
Abode: 5 Nansen Street, Seedley
Occupation: Confectioner's Manager
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Cooper - Daughter of John Herbert Cooper & Lillie
Abode: 13 Bradford Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Armour Rigby - Son of Charles Rigby & Ellen
Abode: 58 Folds Road
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Mary Green - Daughter of William Lever Green & Eva
Abode: 94 Moss Road, Kearsley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kelly - Son of Robert Kelly & Jane
Abode: 54 Back Mawdsley Street
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Joiners Square
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stokes - Son of James Stokes & Charlotte
Abode: 611 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Grey - Son of Thomas William Grey & Lucy
Abode: 32 Halstead Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Howcroft Ramwell - Son of Albert Edwin Ramwell & Jane Ellen
Abode: 58 Lark Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John George Makins - Son of Lilian Florence Makins, Spinster
Abode: 15 Springfield, Haulgh
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Vincent Wood - Son of Harry Wood & Annie
Abode: 7 Springfield Haulgh
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: aged 10 years [This entry has been crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mabel Wood - Daughter of Harry Wood & Annie
Abode: 7 Springfield Haulgh
Occupation: Taylor
Notes: aged 13 years [This entry has been crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Scholes - Son of James Henry Scholes & Alva Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Hammond Street
Occupation: Theatrical Agent
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Price - Son of Benjamin Tomlinson Price & Mary Anne
Abode: 13 Bury Street
Occupation: Iron Slotter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Vine Cottage, 330 Manchester Road, Great Lever
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ward - Daughter of William Ashton Ward & Annie
Abode: 14 Scarborough Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Ward - Daughter of William Ashton Ward & Annie
Abode: 14 Scarborough Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Surr - Son of Thomas Surr & Jane
Abode: 24 Cooper Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Hannah
Abode: 56 Lark Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Frances
Abode: 52 Back Cheapside
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stanley Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: 27 Bullock Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Dawber Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Florence
Abode: 98 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cecil Bernard Emmett - Son of Joseph Emmett & Mary Ann
Abode: 139 Bradford Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hindley - Son of Jacob Hindley & Ellen Settle
Abode: Ellesmere Street, Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Jane
Abode: 64 Rawsthorne Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily May Urmston - Daughter of William Urmston & Emily
Abode: 53 Chapel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Thornley - Son of Charles Howell Thornley & Parthenia
Abode: 87 Lumsden Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Crook - Son of Joseph Crook & Annie
Abode: 24 Cedar Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriett Tweedale - Daughter of James Tweedale & Elizabeth
Abode: Union Road, Tonge Moor
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Woollard - Daughter of Edwin Charles Woollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Brierfield Park Road, Monton
Occupation: Stockbroker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Bare Street
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Martin - Son of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: 55 Tong Moor Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Patterson - Daughter of Peter Patterson & Maria
Abode: 8 Endor Street
Occupation: Stover in a Croft
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Martin Primrose - Daughter of Robert Dobson Primrose & Alice
Abode: 56 Saint Georges Road
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brown - Son of Isabella Brown, Widow
Abode: 21 King Street
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: Received into the Church
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Preston - Son of Joseph Preston & Jessie
Abode: 9 Gloster Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Norman Surr - Son of Frances Surr
Abode: 12 Bare Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of James Bromiley Isherwood & Amy
Abode: 36 Bark Street
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Eccleshare - Daughter of Joseph Eccleshare & Susannah
Abode: 52 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Ada
Abode: 181 Folds Road
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reginald Merritt - Son of Herbert William Merritt & Martha Ann
Abode: 21 Hampden Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Edwin Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary Jane
Abode: 66 Victoria Square
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Howarth - Daughter of Giles Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: 50 Green Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Jackson - Son of John Robert Jackson & Mary
Abode: 3 Bury New Road
Occupation: Newsagent & Stationer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Morris - Daughter of William Henry Morris & Margaret
Abode: 41 Falcon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Martha Ellen
Abode: 15 Back Brown Street
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Catterall - Son of William Thomas Catterall & Lillias
Abode: 15 Ash Street, Great Lever
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Parkinson - Son of Albert Parkinson & Esther
Abode: 29 Bury New Road
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Moores - Son of William Moores & Alice Ann
Abode: 32 Lever Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Gough - Son of Charles Edward Gough & Emily
Abode: 13 Manor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ramsey Salisbury - Son of George Salisbury & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 15 William Street, Tonge
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - Son of Nancy Jackson
Abode: 24 Water Street
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary Jane
Abode: 1 Wharf Court
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Wilson - Daughter of John Thomas Wilson & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Cream Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Wilson - Son of John Thomas Wilson & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Cream Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Demaine - Son of John Demaine & Sarah Anne
Abode: 124 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Beresford - Son of John Beresford & Mary Jane
Abode: 2 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Sarah
Abode: 6 Gleave Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Duckworth - Son of John Henry Duckworth & Mary Alice
Abode: 22 Back Franklin Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Pomfret - Daughter of George Henry Pomfret & Mary Alice
Abode: 20 Back Franklin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Foster - Daughter of Robert Foster & Martha
Abode: 40 Lee Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Littlewood - Daughter of Thomas Littlewood & Sarah Jane
Abode: 40 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Garthwright - Daughter of Joseph Garthwright & Hannah
Abode: 31 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Freda Howarth - Daughter of Frederic Howarth & Hetty
Abode: 114 Hadfield Road
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Stanley Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: 47 Platt Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Leach - Son of Samuel Leach & Jane
Abode: 29 Turton Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Rebecca
Abode: 17 Smith Street
Occupation: Range Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Dowbekin - Daughter of Walter Dowbekin & Jane
Abode: 19 Berwick Brow, Churchgate
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Moores - Daughter of Frederick Charles Moores & Charlotte Ellen
Abode: 56 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Spence - Son of William Spence & Kate
Abode: 20 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Higson - Daughter of Frederick William Higson & Rachel Annie
Abode: 67 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: 24 Princess Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Relphs - Daughter of James Relphs & Mary
Abode: 36 Gordon Street, Leigh
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Bottomley Mitchell - Daughter of Annie Mitchell, Deceased
Abode: 43 Bury New Road
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bottomley Mitchell - Son of Annie Mitchell, Deceased
Abode: 43 Bury New Road
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Atkinson - Daughter of Albert Ernest Atkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: 21 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: Received into the Church. See 701
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Victoria May Ball - Daughter of William John Ball & Margaret
Abode: 76 Mason Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Eliza
Abode: 95 Mason Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Eveline Birch - Daughter of James Birch & Grace Elizabeth
Abode: 141 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Draper - Daughter of William Henry Draper & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 6 Crompton Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Adley - Son of Thomas Adley & Fanny
Abode: 6 Well Street
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Eatock - Son of James Eatock & Margaret Ann
Abode: 7 Ryefield Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Vivian - Daughter of John James Vivian & Agnes
Abode: 17 Rawsthorne Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Hall - Daughter of James Whittle Hall & Alice
Abode: 68 Chapel Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bullough - Son of Richard Bullough & Elizabeth
Abode: 128 Turton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Alfred Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: 110 Deane Road
Occupation: Pawnbroker, Milliner & Draper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Ann Haslam - Daughter of Alfred Haslam & Martha Alice
Abode: 45 John Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Sarah Ann
Abode: 40 Jethro Street, Tonge
Occupation: Case Hardener
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Josephine May Bell - Daughter of Charles Stewart Bell & Emily Ellen Ednell
Abode: 53 Leicester Street
Occupation: Stone Polisher
Baptised By: W.H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: 11 Bold Street
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: W.H. Wilding
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lawrence William Appleton - Son of Thomas Alfred Appleton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 19 Brookfield Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Welch - Son of Albert Welch & Hannah
Abode: 38 Yates Street, Tonge within Bolton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Harwood - Daughter of Levi Harwood & Olive
Abode: 75 Kay Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Myerscough - Son of Joseph Myerscough & Catherine
Abode: 4 Grasmere Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Mary
Abode: 17 Chapel Street, Tonge within Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nathan Markland - Son of James Markland & Catherine
Abode: 103 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Hardware Dealer's Assistant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Gathrick Coulton - Son of Ada Louisa Coulton
Abode: 18 Wyke Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Gertrude Bryson Melrose - Daughter of William Bryson Melrose & Ada Jane
Abode: 68 Bury New Road
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Maude Norfield - Daughter of James Norfield & Betsy
Abode: 11 Bury Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Stanley Norfield - Son of James Norfield & Betsy
Abode: 11 Bury Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: 3 years 'Received'
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Olivia
Abode: 7 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Walter Richard Taylor & Esther
Abode: 13 Croasdale Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Lincoln Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Hannah
Abode: 568 Middleton Road, Oldham
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: 3 years 20 June 1898
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Herbert Cyril Mitchell - Son of Charles Mitchell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 107 Westbrook Street
Occupation: Iron Broker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bailey - Son of Leigh Bailey & Margaret
Abode: 7 Westbury Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of James William Smith & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 5 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Morris - Son of George Morris & Mary Ellen
Abode: 13 Slater Lane
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Dixon Davey - Son of Frederick Harold Davey & Lucy
Abode: 123 Deansgate
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thornley - Son of Albert Thornley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 17 Pedder Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Abode: Hospital Court off King Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Rebecca
Abode: 4 School Court off Folds Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Nancy
Abode: 20 Back Turton Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Partington - Son of Thomas Partington & Rebecca
Abode: 4 School Court off Folds Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sam Wherton - Son of Willis Wherton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 17 New Hall Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eva Mitchell - Daughter of Alfred William Mitchell & Sarah Ann
Abode: 62 Bashall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilson Henry Bleakley - Son of Thomas Bleakley & Sarah
Abode: 54 Folds Road
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Hannah Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Mary Agnes
Abode: 13 Jethro Street, Tonge
Occupation: Cycle Builder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Beatrice Holme - Daughter of Henry Barker Holme & Hannah Rebecca
Abode: 25 Dorset Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Albert Marsh & Mary Hannah
Abode: 2 Slater Lane
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William King - Son of Charles Walker King & Mary Jane
Abode: 10 Shiffnal Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Constance Bancroft - Daughter of John Washington Bancroft & Hannah
Abode: 235 Ainsworth Lane, Tonge
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Constance Bishop - Daughter of John Henry Cave Bishop & Rosa Ellen
Abode: 132 Bradford Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Bootle - Son of William Bootle & Margaret
Abode: 6 Prince Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Annie Hopkins - Daughter of Michael Hopkins & Sarah
Abode: 5 Baron Street
Occupation: Maker Up in a Croft
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Ann
Abode: 13 Harvey Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stephens Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Susannah
Abode: 18 Mule Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Broughton - Daughter of John Wilson Broughton & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 49 Lum Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Flora Lydia Ethel Dunn - Daughter of Arthur Dunn & Marion
Abode: 6 Bury New Road
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice McLarty - Daughter of Archibald McLarty & Martha Alice
Abode: 5 Aspden Street
Occupation: Fowl Dresser
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Craddock Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Sibley - Son of William Charles Sibley & Agnes
Abode: 5 Edge Court
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Southwell - Son of Frank Thomas Southwell & Henrietta
Abode: 107 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Brian Jackson - Son of Thomas Thornley Jackson & Mary Eliza
Abode: 11 Westwood Road
Occupation: Flax Merchant
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Mary Etchells - Daughter of Alfred Etchells & Minnie Maude
Abode: 13 Cecil Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B. Received Dec 11 1898
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Ada
Abode: 4 The Moors off Deane Road
Occupation: General Broker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Melling - Daughter of James Melling & Mary Ellen
Abode: 11 Joseph Lee Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Eliza
Abode: 12 Oakenbottom Road, Breightmet
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barford - Son of William Barford & Hetty
Abode: 26 Ash Street, Great Lever
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of William Ellis Haslam & Emma
Abode: 16 Well Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Glaister - Son of Alfred Glaister & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet Hall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Kathleen Glaister - Daughter of Alfred Glaister & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet Hall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Bellis - Son of James Bellis & Sarah
Abode: 3 Nicholas Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Sinclair - Son of Richard Sinclair & Mary Ann
Abode: 12 Back Spring Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Stewart - Son of Francis Stewart & Charlotte
Abode: 30 Princess Street
Occupation: Sweep
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grimshaw - Son of Edward Grimshaw & Alice Ann
Abode: 2 Spring Field
Occupation: Tallow Refiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones & Mary
Abode: 12 William Street, Tonge
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Jane Ellen
Abode: 36 William Street, Tonge
Occupation: Blowing Room Operator
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mary Spence - Daughter of George Spence & Alice
Abode: 1 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Calderbank - Daughter of Martha Alice Calderbank, Spinster
Abode: 3 Dog Yard
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Baythorpe Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Eleanor
Abode: 69 Weston Street
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Mary Howarth - Daughter of Walter John Howarth & Edith May
Abode: 136 Cemetery Road, Farnworth
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Amanda Dora Alexandra Davison - Daughter of George Alfred Davison & Dorothy Nanny
Abode: 39 Thynne Street
Occupation: Public Entertainer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nelly Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Nancy
Abode: 55 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Mary Ann
Abode: 35 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norah Haslam - Daughter of Sarah Haslam
Abode: 105 Rupert Street
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Orrell - Daughter of Richard Henry Orrell & Mary Alice
Abode: 8 Kirk Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hubert Brown - Son of John Brown & Sarah Jane
Abode: 32 Cross Ormrod Street
Occupation: Frame Overlooker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maggie Green - Daughter of John Green & Mary Alice
Abode: 1 Howell Croft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Aspinall - Son of Robert Aspinall & Hannah
Abode: 81 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Betsy
Abode: 61 Cross Ormrod Street
Occupation: Slider
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Treacher - Daughter of George Cartwright Treacher & Margaret Ann
Abode: Back Cheapside
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Singleton - Son of Cuthbert Singleton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 14 Cross Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Ernest James Rothwell & Martha Elizabeth
Abode: 139 Bolton Road, Kearsley
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Braithwaite - Daughter of Richard Braithwaite & Eliza Ann
Abode: 18 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crook - Son of William Crook & Emma
Abode: 3 Bury Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Demaine - Son of Benjamin Demaine & Emma
Abode: 80 Kestor Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Russell - Daughter of Walter Russell & Ada
Abode: 35 Portugal Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Butterworth - Daughter of Edwin Butterworth & Louisa
Abode: 330 Bury Road, Tonge
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily George - Daughter of John George & Martha Ann
Abode: 25 Halliwell Terrace, Oxford Street, Eccles
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florrie Stuart - Daughter of James Stuart & Ada
Abode: 29 Back Turton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Pollitt - Daughter of John Stephen Pollitt & Annie
Abode: 7 Eagle Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Gorton Kay - Son of Adam Kay & Adelaide
Abode: 48 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mabel Hazlitt - Daughter of Henry Howarth Hazlitt & Alice Hall
Abode: 25 Princess Street, Bury
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Annie Hampson - Daughter of George Frederick Hampson & Mary Jane
Abode: 10 Dean Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Mary Ann
Abode: 35 Victoria Grove
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Alice
Abode: 57 Chapel Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Bridge - Daughter of Isaac Bridge & Emily
Abode: 40 William Street, Tonge
Occupation: Coupler
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Derbyshire - Daughter of Ralph Derbyshire & Rose Ellen
Abode: 46 Green Street
Occupation: Mason's Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Henrietta
Abode: 11 Back Franklin Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Annie Woods - Daughter of Charles Woods & Hannah
Abode: 19 Bullock Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Peter Booth & Margaret
Abode: 23 Hampson Street, Tonge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ballard - Son of John Frederick Ballard & Martha
Abode: 41 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Bolton - Son of Henry Bolton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 122 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Constantine - Son of John Thomas Constantine & Mary
Abode: 12 Union Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Robert Dodd - Son of George Robert Dodd & Alice
Abode: 19 Back Turton Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Burns - Son of John Burns & Mary
Abode: 52 Mason Street
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Webster - Son of Mark Webster & Alice
Abode: 397 Bury Road, Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: 77 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Lucy
Abode: 284 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Harry Drinkwater - Son of Alfred Drinkwater & Martha
Abode: 26 Hampson Street, Tonge
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Rudderham - Son of Fred Rudderham & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: 40 Ashburner Street
Occupation: Hotel Manager
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of Robert Watson & Mary Jane
Abode: 5 Brooks Yard
Occupation: Lead Pipe Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Rushton - Daughter of Henry John Rushton & Mary
Abode: 6 Leamington Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Greenhalgh - Son of Frederick Greenhalgh & Mary Ellen
Abode: 9 Jethro Street, Tonge
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Harcourt - Daughter of Sarah Jane Harcourt
Abode: 16 Back Bow Street
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Riley - Son of Joseph Alfred Riley & Clara
Abode: 133 Bradford Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Briggs - Daughter of Ellen Briggs
Abode: 34 Mill Street
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amanda Entwistle - Daughter of John Richard Entwistle & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Drinnan Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Sullivan - Daughter of Cornelius Sullivan & Ada
Abode: 38 Princess Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Sullivan - Daughter of Cornelius Sullivan & Ada
Abode: 38 Princess Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Cronshaw - Son of William Henry Cronshaw & Eleanor
Abode: 12 Bow Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Ann
Abode: 12 Ormrod Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Kilbey - Daughter of Jacob Kilbey & Mary Ann
Abode: 12 Central Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Pettecrew - Son of Edward Pettecrew & Jane
Abode: 150 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cecil Stanley Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Mary
Abode: 4 Scarborough Street
Occupation: Assistant Missionary to deaf & dumb
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kate Diggle - Daughter of Ellis Diggle & Catherine
Abode: 17 Norwich Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Kay - Son of James Thomas Kay & Louisa
Abode: 14 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Parkinson - Son of Peter Parkinson & Susan
Abode: 21 Queen Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Amelia Murray - Daughter of John Murray & Annie
Abode: 15 Booth Street, Tonge Moor
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Hodkinson - Son of William Hodkinson & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Folds Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Berry Openshaw - Daughter of John Berry Openshaw & Jane Ellen
Abode: 61 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Betty Brown
Abode: 131 Deansgate
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Middleton - Son of William Middleton & Elizabeth
Abode: 69 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Samuel Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Esther
Abode: 60 Union Road, Tonge Moor
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertram Altham - Son of John Wardley Altham & Harriet
Abode: 80 Bury New Road
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Huck - Daughter of Robert Huck & Esther
Abode: 246 Blackburn Road, Astley Bridge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lee - Son of John William Lee, Deceased & Sarah Alice
Abode: 141 Bradford Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Enoch Yates - Son of James Yates & Clara
Abode: 3&5 Church Bank
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Armstrong - Daughter of James Armstrong & Sarah Jane
Abode: 28 Yates Street, Tonge Moor
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Bannister - Daughter of John Bannister & Mary
Abode: 37 Water Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Kelshaw - Son of Thomas Henry Kelshaw & Margaret Ann
Abode: 39 Egyptian Street
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Orlando Joseph Hill - Son of Joseph Hill & Selina
Abode: 24 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rebecca Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Nancy
Abode: 1 Chester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Maris - Son of Henry Ellis Maris & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Green Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Davies - Son of Samuel Davies & Betsey
Abode: Crow Nest, Darcy Lever
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whittle - Son of Charles Whittle & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Holt Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eva Sharples - Daughter of Joseph Sharples & Jane
Abode: 78 Bury Old Road, Tonge
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Alice
Abode: 70 West Street, Astley Bridge
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Smith - Daughter of Mary Ellen Smith, Spinster
Abode: 3 Georges Terrace
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jasper Glassbrook - Son of Joseph Glassbrook & Emma
Abode: 37 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Moses Wallwork & Mary
Abode: 148 Oakenbottom Road, Breightmet
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Helen Singleton - Daughter of James Singleton & Elizabeth
Abode: 46 Bullock Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miriam Wood - Daughter of John Thomas Wood & Miriam Catherine
Abode: 78 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Lovatt - Daughter of James William Lovatt & Phoebe
Born: 17 Nov 1896
Abode: 23 Smethurst Street, Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Lovatt - Daughter of James William Lovatt & Phoebe
Abode: 23 Smethurst Street, Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Herbert Speaks - Son of John Speaks & Annie
Abode: 27 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Austin Davies - Son of George Davies & Emma
Abode: 87 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louis James Crankshaw - Son of James Crankshaw & Florence Amelia Almond
Abode: 45 Bullock Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Dawber - Daughter of Robert Dawber & Mary
Abode: 18 Lancaster Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Brimelow Henderson - Daughter of Joseph Ormrod Henderson & Emma
Abode: 42 Castle Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilley Harris - Daughter of William Henry Harris & Mary Ann
Abode: 16 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Daniels - Son of William Daniels & Eleanor
Abode: 19 Evans Buildings
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Sarah
Abode: 38 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Evans - Daughter of George Evans, Deceased & Alice
Abode: 8 Hobson Street
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hulton - Daughter of John Smith Hulton & Ellen
Abode: 9 Aspden Court
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: 20 Cross Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Hope - Son of James Hope & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 5 Ceylon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Singleton - Daughter of William Singleton & Margaret
Abode: 33 Henry Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Margaret
Abode: Court 3, no. 3 Old Hall Street
Occupation: Roller ?
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Smith Woods - Daughter of Joseph Woods & Eliza Kate
Abode: 20 Windermere Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Watson - Son of Henry Watson & Margaret
Abode: 13 Springfield
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of David Smith & Sarah Ann
Abode: 35 Broughton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Lydia
Abode: 62 Parliament Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marguerite Hewitt - Daughter of Lawrence Hewitt & Mary
Abode: 224 Deane Road
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Johnstone Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Isabella
Abode: 4 Bark Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Warren - Son of Thomas Warren & Leah
Abode: 47 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Carlton Bennett - Son of Frederick Bennett & Theresa
Abode: 27 Defence Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Alice
Abode: 7 Lever Street, Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engineman at a Colliery
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Mary Shellcross - Daughter of George Sharp Shellcross & Henrietta
Abode: Elmwood Grove
Occupation: Manager in a Boot Shop
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Agnes
Abode: 86 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bullough - Daughter of Albert Bullough & Margaret
Abode: 30 Craddock Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Royle - Daughter of Jonas Royle & Annie Maree
Abode: 54 Old Road, Tonge
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Boyes Aldred - Son of Joseph Aldred & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Mule Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther James - Daughter of Robert James & Jane
Abode: 47 Beckett Street
Occupation: Joiner's Machinist
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Richardson - Son of Frank Richardson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 13 Latimer Street
Occupation: Flyer Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Duckworth - Daughter of Alfred Duckworth & Maria
Abode: 42 Union Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Duckworth - Daughter of Alfred Duckworth & Maria
Abode: 42 Union Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Eric Morris - Son of Levi Morris & Mary Ann
Abode: 83 Derby Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Parnell Albinson - Daughter of William Parnell Albinson & Anne Elizabeth
Abode: 275 Saint Helens Road
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Ellen Faulkner - Daughter of William Faulkner & Nancy
Abode: 9 Hanover Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Elliot - Daughter of Wallace Bruce Elliot & Maria
Abode: 8 Lupton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Gilbody Jones - Son of Richard Lee Jones & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 7 Huddart Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Edward Mather - Son of John James Mather & Clara
Abode: 12 Egerton Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Staton - Son of John Hornby Staton & Mary Anne
Abode: 13 Howarth Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Syddell - Son of Thomas Syddell & Martha Jane
Abode: 46 Cross Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Mary Alice
Abode: 9 Cable Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Riley - Son of Edward Riley & Mary Alice
Abode: 28 Craddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Smethurst - Daughter of Edmund Smethurst & Mary Ann
Abode: 137 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Armstrong - Daughter of William Armstrong & Judith
Abode: 148 Bradford Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Schollick - Son of Samuel Schollick & Ada
Abode: 9 Coronation Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Williams - Daughter of Annie Williams
Abode: 43 Goodwin Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Hodkinson - Daughter of Edward Hodkinson & Maria
Abode: 63 Foundry Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Myers - Daughter of Samuel Myers & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 44 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle Wilcock - Son of Thomas Whittle Wilcock & Grace
Abode: 8 Ralph Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Rothwell - Daughter of Percy Rothwell & Annie
Abode: 35 Collings Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Edith Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Alice
Abode: 11 Stafford Street, Preston
Occupation: Athletic Outfitter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Williamson - Son of Thomas Henry Williamson & Martha
Abode: 33 Mill Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Stephenson - Daughter of Henry Stephenson & Eliza
Abode: 290 Bury Road, Tonge
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Marion Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Marion
Abode: Bilson Green Cinderford, Gloucestershire
Occupation: Timber Hauler
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: 16 years
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Frederick Trott - Son of Edward Lapthorne Trott & Martha Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Crawford Avenue
Occupation: Managing Clerk
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: 16 years
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Edwin Trott - Son of Edward Lapthorne Trott & Martha Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Crawford Avenue
Occupation: Managing Clerk
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: 15 years
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lloyd - Daughter of Louisa Lloyd
Abode: 330 Bury Road, Tonge
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Notes: 20 years. Received
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Greenhalgh - Daughter of David Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: 19 Craddock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Greenhalgh - Daughter of Christopher Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Castle Street
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Harrison - Son of Charles Harrison & Jane
Abode: 78 Kay Street
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred English - Son of George William English & Ann Jane
Abode: 36 Albert Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Hilton Shuttleworth & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: 150 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Lucy
Abode: 19 Springfield, Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howarth - Son of Frederick Howarth & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Leach Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Norris - Son of James Norris & Hannah
Abode: 8 Fletcher Square
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Mary Alice
Abode: 46 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Dowbekin - Daughter of Thomas Dowbekin & Emma
Abode: 22 Princess Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Norris - Son of James Norris & Elizabeth
Abode: 221 St. Helens Road
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Flintoff - Daughter of William Flintoff & Mary Jane
Abode: 97 Morris Green Lane
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Boyes - Son of William Boyes & Ellen
Abode: 6 Broom Street
Occupation: Metal Broker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Rostron - Daughter of Arthur Rostron & Lucy
Abode: 33 Water Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Balshaw - Son of Walter Balshaw & Florence Elizabeth Amelia
Abode: 25 Abbey Grove
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Street - Daughter of James Henry Street & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Croston - Son of William Croston & Eda Mary
Abode: 72 Lyon Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Redford Openshaw - Son of William Arthur Openshaw & Eliza
Abode: 15 Gloster Street
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ralphs - Son of James Ralphs & Ann
Abode: 22 Crosby Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Horace Wadsley - Son of Harry Wadsley & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 12 Wallace Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Wadsley - Son of Harry Wadsley & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 12 Wallace Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Notes: 3 years, Aug 27 1898
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Turner - Daughter of Abraham Turner & Ellen
Abode: 53 Walton Street
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Merrill - Daughter of Nancy Merrill
Abode: 20 Halliwell Road
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Hannah
Abode: 22 Rutland Grove
Occupation: Operative Spinner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Flitcroft - Son of Thomas Flitcroft & Maria
Abode: 29 Cecil Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Stanley Burns - Son of Robert Burns & Jane
Abode: 18 Eskdale Terrace, Govanhill, Glasgow
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Maud Kitchen - Daughter of Joseph Kitchen & Ellen
Abode: 47 York Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Crompton Roscow - Son of Joseph Roscow & Ann
Abode: 2 Moaty Street, Darcy Lever
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Ingham - Son of Harry Millar Fitchie Ingham & Ann
Abode: 99 Bradford Street
Occupation: Banker's Clerk
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Muriel Atkins - Daughter of Herbert Henry Atkins & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 9 Webster Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Bertha
Born: 26 Feb 1897
Abode: 6 Hill Top, Halliwell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Bertha
Abode: 6 Hill Top, Halliwell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Henry Twiner - Son of Margaret Twiner
Abode: Reformation Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Percival Buckthorp - Son of Thomas Buckthorp & Hannah Ridgway
Abode: 2 Phethean Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brown Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Janet
Abode: 6 Devonshire Street
Occupation: Datler
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Bradley - Son of George Henry Bradley & Jane
Abode: 58 Back Mawdsley Street
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Charles Thomas - Son of Frederick George Thomas & Mildred
Abode: 10 Gloster Street
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Orrell - Son of Joseph James Orrell & Mary Agnes
Abode: 2 Halstead Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Clough - Son of William Clough & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 28 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: 84 Kestor Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Wilkinson - Daughter of Arthur Wilkinson & Annie
Abode: 7 Carey Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Lee - Son of Walter Lee & Ellen
Abode: 48 Partridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Helen Wolfe - Daughter of Augustine Wolfe & Mary
Abode: 77 Bridgeman Place
Occupation: Railway Missioner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Roper - Daughter of Wright Roper & Alice
Abode: 3 Cobden Street, Halliwell
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Humphreys - Son of John Humphreys & Alice Ann
Abode: 21 France Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Veevers - Daughter of James Veevers & Rachel
Abode: 41 Hobart Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Boddy - Daughter of George Boddy & Martha
Abode: 85 Rawsthorne Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Casson - Daughter of Tom Turner Casson & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: 51 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Publisher's Clerk
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Ashton - Son of Alfred Ashton & Alice
Abode: 22 Clifford Street
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lord - Daughter of Rachel Lord
Abode: 34 Princess Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Lee - Son of John Thomas Lee & Mary Ellen
Abode: 21 Windley Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Wilkinson - Son of John Alfred Wilkinson & Amy, Deceased
Abode: 44 Castle Street
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Smith - Son of William James Smith & Emily
Abode: 11 Richmond Place
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Stanley Tong - Son of Matthew Walsh Tong & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Park Avenue, Sharples
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: 48 Yates Street, Tong
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Catterall - Daughter of Peter Catterall & Emma
Abode: 54 Wike Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Harper - Daughter of John William Harper & Alice
Abode: 4 Bold Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Anne Brown - Daughter of Nathan Smedley Brown & Annie
Abode: 402 Manchester Road, Great Lever
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Diggle - Son of James Diggle & Amelia Hannah
Abode: 73 Hibbert Street
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Stringfellow - Daughter of Noah Bannister Stringfellow & Margaret Ann
Abode: 786 Bury Road, Breightmet
Occupation: Master of the Ridgway Endowed Schools
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary Jane
Abode: 39 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Theresa
Abode: 68 Minerva Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Buckley - Daughter of Andrew Buckley & Janette
Abode: 14 Burton Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gilbert Haslam - Son of William Thomas Haslam & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 2 Craddock Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Jane Ann Sykes - Daughter of Joseph Richard Sykes & Ann
Abode: 7 Tipping Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Turner - Daughter of Frederic Turner & Ann
Abode: 8 Union Buildings
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Sale - Son of William Sale & Alice Ann
Abode: 1 Bailey Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Stewart - Son of Alice Stewart
Abode: 2 Henson Street
Baptised By: E. Hoskyns, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Hogg - Son of George Henry Hogg & Lydia
Abode: 8 Burton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Somerville Wolstencroft - Son of James William Wolstencroft & Margaret Somerville
Abode: 77 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Bradshaw Court
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Ashburner - Son of Christopher Ashburner & Martha
Abode: 17 Cooper Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Barnes - Daughter of James Henry Barnes & Margaret Alice
Abode: 4 Thomas Rushton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Williams - Son of Harry Hilton Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Alexander Street, Daubhill
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Ada
Abode: 67 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Mary Agnes
Abode: 15 Kestor Street
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nelly Sewell - Daughter of James Sewell & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 20 Lum Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Davis - Son of John Davis & Mary Alice
Abode: 15 Butler Lane, Tong Fold
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Gibson - Daughter of Alexander Young Gibson & Harriet
Abode: 24 Bury New Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Margaret
Abode: 9 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Cox - Daughter of Louisa Cox
Abode: 14 Silverwell Lane
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 46 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of Joseph Harrison & Margaret
Abode: 1 Folds
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Diggle - Daughter of Joseph Henry Diggle & Annie
Abode: 16 Lord Street, Lower Broughton, Manchester
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Brindle - Daughter of James Brindle & Martha Hannah
Abode: 48 Waldeck Street, Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Sydney Sharples Woods - Son of Josephus Woods & Sarah
Abode: 42 Elgin Street
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Wilfred Tupman - Son of John Tupman & Annie
Abode: 34 Salisbury Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Brotherton - Son of Robert Brotherton, Deceased & Kate
Abode: 8 All Saints Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birchby - Daughter of Charles Birchby & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 8 George Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Aspinall Boardman - Son of John Aspinall Boardman & Ada
Abode: 68 Union Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brindle - Son of Isaac Brindle & Kate
Abode: 8 Winders Court
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Eastham - Daughter of Harry Eastham & Annie
Abode: 72 Bury New Road
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Tonge - Son of Robert Crompton Tonge & Edith Annie
Abode: 29 Portugal Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Theodore Fernihough - Son of Clement Fernihough & Alice Lilian
Abode: 103 Bury New Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Davies - Daughter of Mary Jane Davies
Abode: 276 Bury Road, Tong
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norah Casstles - Daughter of James Casstles & Ellen
Abode: 70 Mersey Street, Belfast, E.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Harriet
Abode: 28 Back Mayor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rushton - Son of Samuel Rushton & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 Well Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Letitia Graham - Daughter of Robert Graham & Fanny
Abode: 3 Oliver Row
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Crank - Son of Joseph Crank & Betsy
Abode: 17 Morton Street
Occupation: Mule Spindle Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Beaver - Daughter of Thomas Edward Beaver & Margaret Hannah
Abode: 423 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Entwistle - Son of John William Entwistle & Margaret Anne
Abode: 64 Yates Street, Tonge Moor
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Burrow - Daughter of Albert Edward Burrow & Ellen
Abode: 7 Bury New Road
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Roper - Son of Albert Edward Roper & Jennie
Abode: 11 Pedder Street, Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah Ann
Abode: 67 Smith Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Martindale - Daughter of John Martindale & Hannah Jane
Abode: 173 Chorley Old Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Ermyntrude Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Sarah Jane
Abode: 7 Rawsthorne Street
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Watts Schofield - Son of James Watts Schofield & Hortense
Abode: 60 St. Georges Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Sinker Leslie - Son of John Henry Leslie & Emma Elizabeth
Abode: 7 All Saints Street
Occupation: Machine Erector
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of William Henry Green & Henrietta
Abode: 35 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Young - Son of William Thomas Young & Mary Jane
Abode: Antelope Court
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Collier - Daughter of George Collier & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Lum Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Colin Caldwell - Son of Charles Caldwell & Sarah
Abode: 1 Clegg Street, Tonge Fold
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Murphy - Son of James Murphy & Emma
Abode: 31 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Clementine Bickerstaff - Daughter of Henry Bickerstaff & Emily Gertrude
Abode: 3 Church Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Hayes - Son of Arthur Hayes & Sarah
Abode: 68 Wolfenden Street
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fredrick Haslam - Son of Frederick Haslam & Emma
Abode: 5 Bullfield Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Shackleton - Son of James Johnson Shackleton & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Ormrod's Court
Occupation: Wholesale Druggist
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Rostron - Son of Herbert Rostron & Elizabeth
Abode: 53 Bullock Street
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Armena Howarth & Emma
Abode: 32 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Mary Parkinson
Abode: 46 Silverwell Lane
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Ashworth - Daughter of Joseph Ashworth & Mary Ann
Abode: 23 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lois Tyldsley - Daughter of William Lord Tyldsley & Alice Jane
Abode: 17 Gloster Street
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Coop - Daughter of Charles Coop & Betsy
Abode: 76 Turton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Coop - Son of James Coop & Eliza
Abode: 41 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Card Cutter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Bladen - Daughter of James Bladen & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1897
Abode: 15 Longworth Street, Tong Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Bladen - Daughter of James Bladen & Mary
Abode: 15 Longworth Street, Tong Fold
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Halliwell - Son of Elijah Halliwell & Ann
Abode: 1 Stable Row
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice Ann
Abode: 8 Trafalgar Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Hall - Son of John Hall & Alice
Abode: 477 Bury New Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cecil Bramwell - Son of Walter Bramwell & Priscilla
Abode: 30 Haydock Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Fox - Daughter of Mary Jane Fox
Abode: 4 Back Haigh Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whitehead - Son of Joseph Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: 10 Back Coe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Howarth - Son of Mary Alice Howarth
Abode: 17 Buxton Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Clague - Son of Robert Clague & Esther
Abode: 29 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Skinner - Son of William Skinner & May
Abode: 80 Old Road, Tonge
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Butler - Daughter of Charles Henry Butler & Maria
Abode: 170 St. Helens Road
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bertwistle - Daughter of James Bertwistle & Annie
Abode: 18 Thwaites Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Susannah
Abode: 14 Norfolk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Sarah Jane Ormrod
Abode: 74 Bradford Street
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie McCann - Daughter of Thomas McCann & Alice
Abode: 10 Green Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Eveline Hayton - Daughter of Alfred Hayton & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Eagle Street, Tonge
Occupation: Weights Inspector
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Wood - Son of Heaton Thomas Wood & Alice
Abode: 5 Church Wharf
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Lythgoe - Son of John Thomas Lythgoe & Alice
Abode: 2 Tomlin Square, Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lythgoe - Daughter of John Thomas Lythgoe & Alice
Born: 28 Feb 1897
Abode: 2 Tomlin Square, Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Gerrard - Son of James Gerrard & Ellen
Abode: 22 Liverpool Street
Occupation: Roller Packer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Manley - Daughter of Isaac Manley & Betsy
Abode: 244 Saint Helens Road, Daubhill
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Gregory - Daughter of James Albert Gregory & Alice
Abode: 330 Ainsworth Lane, Tonge
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fredrick Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Jessie Gibbons
Abode: 14 Sylvester Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Johnson Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 10 Deane Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Bratby - Daughter of Peter Bratby & Annie
Abode: 51 Castle Street
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Openshaw - Son of Herbert Openshaw & Nancy
Abode: 9 Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dick Smart - Son of Thomas Smart & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Hope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hodgkinson - Son of Edward Hodgkinson & Jane
Abode: 13 Morris Street
Occupation: Property Repairer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kimblie - Son of William Kimblie & Mary Alice
Abode: 48 Cross Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Mary Owen - Daughter of David Owen & Mary
Abode: 26 Portugal Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Rachel
Abode: 263 Gladstone Terrace Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Green - Daughter of James Platt Green & Annie
Abode: 5 Cannon Street North
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clarissa Travers - Daughter of Francis William Travers & Maria
Abode: 87 Venice Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Hill - Son of George Hill & Mary Emma
Abode: 77 Kestor Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leigh Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Sarah
Abode: 38 Arden Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Charles Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: 106 Clarence Street
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Thomas Oakes - Son of Frederick Charles Oakes & Sarah Alice
Abode: 2 Bark Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Emma
Abode: 132 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson & Ann Jane
Abode: 20 Burton Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Rachel
Abode: 49 Sidney Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Jenkins - Son of William Jenkins & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Vincent Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phoebe Stewart - Daughter of Francis Stewart & Charlotte
Abode: 30 Princess Street
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 9 Robert Stanley Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Davies - Daughter of Walter Davies & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 23 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walkden - Son of Joseph Walkden & Sarah Ann
Abode: Red Cross Hotel, Bradshawgate
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mason - Son of Edward Mason & Martha
Abode: 27 Charles Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Walmsley - Son of Squire Walmsley & Mary
Abode: 11 Huddart Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Entwistle - Daughter of George Entwistle & Margaret
Abode: 11 Lever Street, Darcy Lever
Occupation: Pitman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Ina Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Rosetta
Abode: Woodside Cottage, Breightmet
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Booth - Son of Sydney Booth & Alice
Abode: 29 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Fish Fryer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alec Staton - Son of Ernest Staton & Rebecca
Abode: 9 Silverdale Road
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Notes: P.B.
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary Holt
Abode: 18 Ralph Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary Jane
Abode: 12 Dorning Street, Leigh
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Ann Jane
Abode: 12 Lodge Vale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Cragg - Son of Thomas Cragg & Lucy
Abode: 6 Centre Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Dyer - Son of Thomas Dyer & Amelia
Abode: 10 Hulmes Court
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pilling - Daughter of William Henry Pilling & Emma
Abode: Marsh Fold Cottage, Mornington Road
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Pilling - Daughter of William Henry Pilling & Emma
Abode: Marsh Fold Cottage, Mornington Road
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Eliza
Abode: 254 Darwen Road, Bromley Cross
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Colton - Daughter of Thompson Colton & Esther Ann
Abode: 80 Sidney Street
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Witter - Daughter of James Witter & Margaret
Abode: 134 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Pennington - Son of Samuel Pennington & Adelaide Maud
Abode: 74 Kestor Street
Occupation: Railway Checker
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Beesley - Daughter of John Beesley & Margaret
Abode: 71 Folds Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Leonard Borsay - Son of Walter Thomas Borsay & Martha
Abode: 48 Foundry Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Minnie Punchaby - Daughter of John Punchaby & Jane
Abode: 11 Back o'th Bank Street
Occupation: Foreman Carter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Leonard Morgan - Son of Charles Leonard Morgan & Alice
Abode: 15 Bayley Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Shan Martin - Daughter of Thomas Edward Martin & Mary Ann
Abode: 42 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Jackson - Son of Andrew Jackson & Louisa
Abode: 11 Middle Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: 15 Regent Street
Occupation: Under Carder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Mary Alice
Abode: 11 Norfolk Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Rishton - Son of James Henry Rishton & Mary Jane
Abode: 439 Bury New Road
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Hannah
Abode: 20 Barlow Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Knowles - Son of Eli Knowles & Ellen
Abode: 44 Hampson Street, Tonge
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Emeline
Abode: 3 Cooper Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Greenwood - Daughter of Richard Greenwood & Betsy
Abode: 13 Grasmere Street
Occupation: Plainer
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pilling - Son of George Pilling & Mary
Abode: 156 Hatfield Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Leonard Cotterell - Son of Charles Cotterell & Annie
Abode: 9 Merehall Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Holt - Daughter of Walter Holt & Ruth
Abode: 46 Brooklyn Street
Occupation: Iron Polisher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Rawlinson - Son of Joseph Rawlinson & Florence
Abode: 17 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Dickinson - Daughter of Walter Dickinson & Martha
Abode: 80 Kestor Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: 86 Kestor Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: E.C. Mackenzie, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ben Lyons - Son of William Lyons & Martha
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Dawson Kay - Son of William Kay & Annie
Abode: 4 Daisy Bank, Bacup
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Mandy - Son of James Henry Mandy & Margaret
Abode: 25 Bullock Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Bayley - Daughter of Leigh Bayley & Margaret
Abode: 20 Abraham Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Transvaal Holden - Son of Edward Holden & Martha
Abode: 34 Ardwick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bailey - Son of Vernon Bailey & Harriett
Abode: 94 Thicketford Road, Tonge
Occupation: Glass & China Merchant
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Jackson - Daughter of Nancy Jackson, Spinster
Abode: 24 Water Street
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Annie
Abode: 57 Derby Street
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: H.L. Marsh, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1896 - 1903, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1900 - 1901