|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1884
Baptisms for 1883
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1882
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Ashall - Daughter of John Ashall & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Sophia
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bromwich - Son of Charles Bromwich & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Withington - Son of William Withington & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Alice Shipperbottom - Daughter of William Shipperbottom & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosanna Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Rosa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Slasher
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Slasher
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Martha Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of Ralph Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Martha Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wate - Son of William Knowles Wate & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hatch - Daughter of John Hatch & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Ridings - Daughter of Richard Ridings & Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Worrall - Daughter of John Worrall & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Aldred - Son of Henry Aldred & Margaret Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Heap - Daughter of Darius Heap & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fish dealer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Phoebe
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brelsford - Son of George Brelsford & Jane Charlotte
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Atkinson Haslam & Ann Rebecca
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Betsy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Brown - Son of George Brown & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Stanley - Son of William Hamilton Stanley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Scenic Artist
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Wilfred Rigby - Son of Simeon Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Lunn - Daughter of Samuel Chisnall Lunn & Sarah Gregson
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walkden - Son of Joseph Walkden & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Mann - Son of Richard Mann & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crook - Son of James Crook & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Raby - Son of Thomas Raby & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Raby - Son of Thomas Raby & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florina Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Lever - Son of John Lever & Ann Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Catherine
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Alice Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Emma
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Clogiron Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Stronge - Daughter of Fletcher Wilson Stronge & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Asten - Daughter of Mark Asten & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Albert Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Ridgeway - Daughter of George Ridgeway & Anise
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Burton Powell - Son of Abraham Powell & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leona Routledge - Daughter of Richard Routledge & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosamond Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Rosamond Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Schofield - Daughter of Ellen Schofield
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Grey - Son of Thomas Grey, (deceased) & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gaskell Wood - Son of Josephus Wood & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hannah Brindle - Daughter of James Brindle & Esther
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ephraim Bailey - Son of Simeon Bailey & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Mirfield - Son of John Thomas Mirfield, (deceased) & Elizabeth
Abode: Accrington
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Rushton - Daughter of Edmund Rushton & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Helsby - Daughter of Thomas Helsby & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of William Leather & Annie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Osborne Fairhurst - Son of Samuel Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Samuel Lellan - Son of James Lellan & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Richard Openshaw - Son of Elijah Openshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Tankard - Daughter of Robert Tankard, (deceased) & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Richard Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Harold Holden - Son of William Henry Holden & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Pickup - Daughter of Job Pickup & Betsy
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Notes: Received after Private Baptism by Revd. Alfred Stephens Vicar of Breightmet. W.E.
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Dunning - Son of Edward Dunning & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Dunning - Daughter of Edward Dunning & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Aspinall - Daughter of Edward Aspinall & Lily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe & Ann
Abode: Brownlow Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smallware dealer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Elliott - Son of Matthew Elliott & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Cranshaw - Son of William Cranshaw & Rebecca
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Alice
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Hibbert - Son of Levi Hibbert & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Green - Son of John Green & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sturland - Son of Henry Sturland & Betsy
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Green - Son of William Green & Mary Ann
Abode: Eagley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Josephine Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of William Henry Edwards & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Notes: Received into the Church after private baptism by Curate of St. George's. W.E.
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Banks - Daughter of Elizabeth Ann Banks
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Margaret Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfrid Wentworth Dobson - Son of Benjamin Alfred Dobson & Coralie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nicholas Kermode - Son of John Kermode & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lee - Daughter of George Lee & Harriett
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Mary Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Mary Jane
Abode: Daubhill
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriett Lee - Daughter of Walter Lee & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Stanley - Son of William Hamilton Stanley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Scenic Artist
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Bentley - Daughter of Eli Bentley & Mary
Abode: Stoneclough
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daisy Emma Truman - Daughter of Henry Bradley Truman & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Edwin Merrill - Son of Charles Merrill & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hulme - Son of Ellis Hulme & Harriett
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edgar Ormrod - Son of Thomas Ormrod & Esther
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Police Inspector
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Notes: Received into Church after private baptism by Rev. J. Tyas W.Elton
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans & Amelia
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Bratby - Daughter of William Bratby & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Lonsdale - Daughter of Robert Lonsdale & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Calvert - Son of Thomas Calvert & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Jane Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Draper - Daughter of John Draper & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Hindman - Daughter of Mary Ann Hindman
Abode: Brownlow Fold
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Briggs - Daughter of John Thomas Briggs & Louisa Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Carling - Daughter of Richard Carling & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Carrie - Son of John Sobieski Stuart Carrie & Eliza Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hannah Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Esther
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Fishwick - Daughter of Richard Thomas Fishwick & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Colderley - Daughter of Abraham Colderley & Martha Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Hogg - Daughter of George Hogg & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coaler
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Walmsley - Daughter of Hampson Walmsley & Margaret
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Budd - Daughter of Eli Budd & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sharp Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Rachel Sharp
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Gertrude Howes - Daughter of John Howes & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Elizabeth
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coaler
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Gorton - Daughter of George Gorton & Annie Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Tax Collector
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mabel Caldwell Barron - Daughter of William Bosworth Barron & Harriett Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Woolen Draper
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cedric Walter Unsworth - Son of John Walter Unsworth & Jane
Abode: Altrincham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Brownlow Fold
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism) Received into the Church July 22/83 W.E.
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Fielding - Son of Richard Fielding & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Cutter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Valentine Timmins - Daughter of Frederick John Timmins & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ernest Milnes - Son of Albert Milnes & Martha Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bruce Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Loom-jobber
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Mary Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Gertrude Farrow - Daughter of James Farrow & Catherine Mona
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Gibson - Daughter of William Ormandy Gibson & Alice
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Gratrix - Daughter of Fred Gratrix & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Received into Church. Baptied by Officiating Minister of St. James W.E.
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Wheeldon - Son of John Henry Wheeldon & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Sudworth - Son of Mark Sudworth & Margaret Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Atkin - Daughter of Elizabeth Ann Atkin
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Stephen Holt & Mary Jane
Abode: Brownlow Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Woodhead Farrington - Son of William Woodhead Farrington & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence May Atkinson - Daughter of Henry Charles Atkinson & Ann Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Sunderland - Son of Edward Sunderland & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Whitelegg - Son of Robert Whitelegg & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Bertha Ross - Daughter of Alice Ross
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Honora Eliza May Hinckley - Daughter of John Hinckley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyne Walton - Daughter of Frederick Walton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Hannah Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Tempest - Daughter of Robert Tempest & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Callis - Son of Charles Callis & Annetta
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Dodgin - Daughter of Henry Dodgin & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stead Green - Son of Alfred Green & Esther Ann Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Pickstone - Son of Samuel Pickstone & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Burton - Son of Thomas William Burton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hesmondhalgh - Son of Thomas Hesmondhalgh & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Straw Dealer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Spence - Son of James Spence & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Howarth - Daughter of Ralph Henry Warburton Howarth & Mary Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Daft - Daughter of William Daft & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walsh - Daughter of William Banks Walsh & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Mary Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of Frederick Aldred & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Wilton Orrell - Son of Joshua Orrell & Alice Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robertson - Son of Robert Robertson & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hardman - Son of Joseph Hardman & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Albert Davis - Son of Betsy Davis
Abode: Tonge Fold
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Olga Bond - Daughter of John Thomas Bond & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Inspector
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Kirkman - Daughter of David Kirkman & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Jane Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Greenhalgh Charnock - Daughter of Nathaniel Charnock & Cicely
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Outlaw - Daughter of William Outlaw & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Green - Son of John Green & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Dootson - Daughter of Betsy Dootson
Abode: Kearsley
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac James Best - Son of William Best & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Architect & Organist of Parish Church
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Olive
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Bretherton - Son of William Bretherton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Morris - Son of Sarah Morris
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bannister - Son of Thomas Bannister & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Hinckley - Son of William Hinckley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Oldbury - Son of John Oldbury & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Margaret
Abode: Black Lane
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Betsy Nuttall
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Marsh - Daughter of Joseph Marsh & Henrietta
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lee - Son of George Lee & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Miriam Lancaster
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Julia Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Keatley - Son of James Keatley & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Thomas Shepherd - Son of Harrison Shepherd & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Eccleshare - Son of Joseph Eccleshare & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bootle - Son of William Bootle & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Warbrick - Daughter of James Warbrick & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Alice Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Scott - Daughter of James Scott & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Straw Merchant
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Dickenson - Daughter of William Henry Dickenson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Halbert - Daughter of John Halbert & Selina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Worswick - Son of Robert Worswick & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Letitia Worswick - Daughter of Richard Worswick & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (aged 7 1/2 years) Hypothetically baptised
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worswick - Daughter of Richard Worswick & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (aged 6 years) Hypothetically baptised
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury & Sarah
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Bateson - Son of John Bateson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Dawbekin - Daughter of Thomas Dawbekin & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Rice - Daughter of Henry Rice & Matilda
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Alice Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Davis - Son of William Davis & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Joseph Marsh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edmund Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Vose - Son of Robert Vose & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Dickinson - Daughter of John Henry Dickinson & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Hunter - Son of Peter Hunter & Isabella
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Peter Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Brabin - Son of John Brabin & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Stanley Gee - Son of William Gee & Mary Arthur
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Edward Patterson - Son of Joseph Patterson & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Baxter - Daughter of James Baxter & Martha Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Roberts - Daughter of Richard Henry Roberts & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mann - Son of Thomas Mann & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mann - Son of Thomas Mann & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Mitchell - Son of Simeon Mitchell & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Vickers - Daughter of Joshua Vickers & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Ernest Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Operative
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Mann - Son of John Mann & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Brownson - Son of Michael Brownson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lavinia Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Lavinia Ward - Daughter of Henry Ward & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Mary Ann
Abode: Egerton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Sarah Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Parish Clerk of Bolton Parish Church
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Mason Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Pickstone - Daughter of John Pickstone & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly-forger
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward English - Son of David English & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furnaceman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Hart - Son of Joseph Hart & Betsy
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Ethelbert Martin - Son of John Walter Martin & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Bridge - Daughter of Jonathan Bridge & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Ellen Benson - Daughter of John Benson & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Powell - Daughter of Henry Powell & Catherine
Abode: Daubhill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ethel Warwick - Daughter of Walter Warwick & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Belt Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furnace Tenter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Farrow Hall - Daughter of Charles Hall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriett Forbes - Daughter of James Forbes & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Richard Hamer - Son of Ellis Hamer & Annie
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Wood - Son of George Wood & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Lowe - Son of Robert Lowe & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Daubhill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Cobb - Daughter of Joseph Cobb & Rhoda
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Lath-cleaver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Yates - Daughter of Esther Jane Yates
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Hopwood - Daughter of Joseph Hopwood & Martha Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Edgar Lord - Son of Joseph Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Teresa Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hannah Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Isabella
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Jane Leach - Daughter of Alfred Leach & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Ann
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Roberts - Son of Samuel Roberts & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Dorothy Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Davis - Daughter of James Davis & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Pennington - Daughter of William Pennington & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Martha Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Rachel
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Danson - Daughter of Abraham Danson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Mort - Son of Peter Mort & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell Bamber - Son of Latham Bamber & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Battersby - Son of Isaac Battersby & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Time-keeper
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Alice Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Ashmore - Daughter of Philip Ashmore & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Lord - Son of David Lord & Lavinia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Winward - Son of Charles Winward & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Charles Harrison & Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Bocock - Daughter of John Bocock & Elizabeth Rushton
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Herse Caine - Son of Charles Caine & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of Joseph Dewhurst & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Richard Fletcher, (deceased) & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden Ashley - Son of Robert Ashley & Kitty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Henry McLoughland - Son of John McLoughland & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Phethean - Daughter of James Phethean & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hay Dealer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Fleming - Son of James Fleming & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Paper Dealer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Knowles - Son of George Knowles & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Yates - Son of William Yates & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Ann Kay
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - Son of Samuel Hampson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Walker Pollitt - Son of Henry Pollitt & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Gibbons - Daughter of George Gibbons & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dewsnap - Son of James Dewsnap & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Berry - Daughter of Ellis Berry & Margaret Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Brown Pilling - Daughter of George Pilling & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Ann
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Unsworth - Daughter of Henry Unsworth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hiram Vickers Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Horobin - Daughter of Albert Horobin & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Fairclough - Daughter of Charles Fairclough & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ethel Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Dowbekin - Son of Joseph Dowbekin & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Maud Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton & Emma
Abode: Eagley
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Berthenia Austin - Daughter of William Austin & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kearsley - Son of James Kearsley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bromiley - Son of Rose Bromiley
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Frederick Taylor - Son of James Frederick Taylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Williams - Daughter of James Williams & Mary
Abode: Wingates
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (aged 12 years)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hulme Morris - Son of George Foster Morris & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Club Manager
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Alice
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reuben Jebson - Son of Annie Jebson
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Flitcroft - Son of Edward Flitcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Knox - Son of John Knox & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Singleton Bell - Son of James Meredith Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Notes: (Private Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Agnes
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hailwood - Son of George Hailwood & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Marsh - Son of Charles Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jesse Bradburn - Son of Hugh Bradburn & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Moore - Son of William Henry Moore & Sarah Ann
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: James Tyas Curate
Notes: aged 1 1/2 years
Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1884